MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brunswick Invitational
Brunswick Invitational History
Hosted By: Brunswick
Brunswick, Maryland
2005-09-17

results from mdrunners.com
BRUNSWICK INVITATIONAL
SEPTEMBER 17, 2005

 
TEAM SCORES
 

1.  Delone Catholic                        63

2.  Walkersville             81

3.  Glenelg                                88

4.  North Hagerstown                  112

5.  Catoctin                              122

6.  Williamsport                        160

7.  Smithsburg                          169

8.  Poolesville                           205

9.  Boonsboro                          223

10.  Brunswick             260

11.  Martinsburg                  315

12.  Frederick                         322

13.  South Hagerstown            462

 

 

INDIVIDUAL
 

1.  H. Arumgaur            N. Hag.     16:47

2.  L. Neiderer             DC                   16:58

3.  B. Smith                  DC                   17:05

4.  J. Cole                    Will.                 17:09

5.  J. Spurrier               Glen.                17:12

6.  R. Zinn                    DC                   17:17

7.  N. Bosse                 Glen.                17:24

8.  W. Andrews            Walk.               17:38

9.  A. Boabsen             Boon.               17:41

10.  M. Thompson            Cat.                  17:42

11.  B. Rust                  Walk.               17:56

12.  E. Hutchinson            Smith.               17:57

13.  A. Keech              Pool.                18:09

14.  D. Woelfel            Cat.                  18:16

15.  M. Topper            Cat.                  18:17

16.  J. Staub                 DC                   18:20

17.  M. Adamiak            Walk.               18:21

18.  S. Malcom            Will.                 18:22

19.  W. Mettle              Glen.                18:25

20.  C. Centofonti            Smith.               18:28

21.  B. Vansoye            Brun.                18:29

22.  T. Dickison            Walk.               18:30

23.  R. McCabe            Walk                18:30

24.  W. Brutches            N. Hag.     18:40

25.  B. Keagan             Pool.                18:41

26.  W. Brandenburg            N. Hag.     18:46

27.  A. Hardinge            N. Hag.     18:48

28.  M. Pencek            Glen.                18:49

29.  J. Deitrick              Glen.                18:50

30.  A. Graybeal            Glen.                18:52

31.  C. Wisz                 Smith.               18:54

32.  T. Bartholomew            Brun.                18:54

33.  D. Patnek              Glen.                19:03

34.  J. Blitz                   N. Hag.     19:08

35.  J. Albright            Cat.                  19:09

36.  E. Cline                 DC                   19:13

37.  J. Henriksen            Walk.               19:15

38.  K. Wesley             Mart.                19:16

39.  L. Poffenberger            Smith.               19:18

40.  Z. Kaler                Brun.                19:20

41.  C. Bikle                 Will.                 19:20

42.  P. Smith                N. Hag.     19:37

43.  K. Best                 Fred.                19:42

44.  B. Nalleg               Boon.               19:43

45.  I. Mosley               S. Hag.             19:43

46.  T. Bulio                 N. Hag.     19:48

47.  M. Lilley                Will.                 19:49

48.  M. Althoff            Cat.                  19:54

49.  A. Wolf                 Cat.                  19:55

50.  R. Houser              Will.                 20:05

51.  C. Downing            Boon.               20:05

52.  R. Pike                  Pool.                20:07

53.  A. Fite                   Walk.               20:07

54.  Z. Samulson            Pool.                20:13

55.  T. Jefferies            Boon.               20:15

56.  C. Hunter              Mart.                20:20

57.  J. Donquin            Mart.                20:23

58.  D. Riggs                DC                   20:27

59.  G. Minnich            Will.                 20:32

60.  A. Trettel               Brun.                20:32

61.  B. Dresser             Pool.                20:44

62.  A. Coates              Brun.                20:49

63.  E. Tross                Fred.                20:59

64.  R. Konnipes            Boon.               21:07

65.  B. Mauch              S. Hag.             21:08

66.  T. Goff                  DC                   21:09

67.  Z. Cross                Smith.               21:10

68.  H. Giovannetti            Pool.                21:27

69.  P. Shriver              Smith.               21:35

70.  C. Blakey              Fred.                21:54

71.  J. Santz                 Fred.                21:54

72.  K. Roberts            Cat.                  21:55

73.  C. Bauer               Smith.               22:22

74.  C. Watkins            Will.                 22:28

75.  J. Boss                  Fred.                22:28

76.  B. Paker                Fred.                22:39

77.  M. Fauber             Brun.                22:46

78.  D. Bahicki            Pool.                23:10

79.  D. Kinney              Fred.                23:15

80.  J. McMorrow            Brun.                24:19

81.  E. Hume                Mart.                24:43

82.  M. Tumer              S. Hag.             24:44

83.  B. Douglas            Mart.                25:04

84.  C. Oxyer               S. Hag.             25:42

85.  P. Hoop                Mart.                25:59

86.  C. Callaghan            S. Hag.             26:55

87.  J. Shunak              NO TEAM 27:05

88.  J. Batts                  Mart.                27:18


Return to Top

Email | About