MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mountain Run
Mountain Run Invitational History
Hosted By: Walkersville
Walkersville, Maryland
2005-09-20

results from mdrunners.com
Boys Varsity

Team Scores

1.  Westminster (West.)		46
2.  Clear Spring (CS)		76
3.  Francis Scott Key (FSK)		127
4.  Middletown (Midd.)		134
5.  Walkersville (Walk.)		136
6.  Thomas Johnson (TJ)		160
7.  North Hagerstown (N. Hag.)	177
8.  Catoctin (Cat.)		193
9.  North Carroll (NC)		208
10.  South Carroll (SC)		264
11.  Century (Cent.)		297
12.  Boonsboro (Boon.)		336
13.  Tuscarora (Tusc.)		343
14.  Brunswick (Brun.)		344
15.  Linganore (Ling.)		391
16.  Frederick (Fred.)		489
17.  South Hagerstown (S. Hag.)	518
INC.  Seneca Valley (SV)


Individual

1.  Rob Kelvey		West.		16:49.2
2.  Hemu Arumageam		N. Hag.	16:56.3
3.  Dan Beveridge		TJ		17:09.4
4.  Arthur Leathers		FSK		17:22.7
5.  Brian Marshall		SV		17:28.6
6.  Brandon Boyer		Midd.		17:33.7
7.  Josh Vana			West.		17:44.4
8.  Jacob Sisler		West.		17:45.5
9.  Josh Keyfauver		CS		17:49.2
10.  Brendan Dulaney		West.		17:49.4
11.  Justin Umberger		Midd.		17:49.8
12.  Matty Thompson		Cat.		17:56.5
13.  Ben Courter		CS		17:57.2
14.  Jared Welsh		FSK		17:57.7
15.  Dustin Adams		CS		18:00.3
16.  Michael Topper		Cat.		18:10.4
17.  C.J. Naper			SC		18:10.9
18.  Ryan Shifler		CS		18:11.9
19.  Blake Rust		Walk.		18:14.4
20.  William Andrews		Walk.		18:18.5
21.  Colin Haser		Cent.		18:26.7
22.  Shane Craig		FSK		18:28.3
23.  Bastian Vansoye		Brun.		18:31.4
24.  Chris McDaniels		West.		18:33.0
25.  Wes Brutcher		N. Hag.	18:33.9
26.  Cory Horton		CS		18:34.5
27.  Tristan Dickison		Walk.		18:37.5
28.  Andy Brabson		Boon.		18:45.9
29.  Matt Adamiak		Walk.		18:47.2
30.  Nick Zgorski		NC		18:52.2
31.  Todd Steber		TJ		18:53.6
32.  Sam Chado		TJ		18:55.4
33.  Brett Nalley		Boon.		18:56.2
34.  Derek Woelfel		Cat.		18:57.1
35.  Madison Sowell		Tusc.		18:57.6
36.  Tom Brinton		Midd.		18:57.9
37.  Jessie Wolfe		CS		19:00.6
38.  Justin Grove		CS		19:01.1
39.  Robert Pagels		NC		19:01.8
40.  Tim Young		NC		19:04.4
41.  Clinton Leathers		FSK		19:04.6
42.  Jake Mackey		Midd.		19:06.9
43.  Pat Wachter		Cent.		19:07.2
44.  Chris Goulart		Midd.		19:08.2
45.  Jeff Henriksen		Walk.		19:09.2
46.  Addie Hardinge		N. Hag.	19:09.5
47.  Ben Ebert-Zavos		TJ		19:09.8
48.  Rob McCabe		Walk.		19:10.7
49.  Kevin Frank		Midd.		19:17.5
50.  Jordan White		FSK		19:17.8
51.  Mitch Gable		NC		19:19.2
52.  Kevin Alex		Tusc.		19:20.6
53.  Will Brandenburg		N. Hag.	19:27.9
54.  Ian Becker		NC		19:28.6
55.  Stephen Phillips		SC		19:31.2
56.  Drew Murray		NC		19:34.9
57.  Andrew Edland		TJ		19:38.4
58.  Josh Denford		NC		19:39.7
59.  Phil Smith		N. Hag.	19:40.7
60.  Terry Bartholomew	Brun.		19:44.6
61.  Zack Boston		SC		19:44.9
62.  Mike Wilkins		West.		19:45.6
63.  Zach Holz			FSK		19:48.7
64.  Zak Kaler			Brun.		19:55.6
65.  Steven Hayes		West.		19:55.9
66.  Kyle Roberts		Cat.		19:57.6
67.  Drew Macchewla		SC		19:58.4
68.  Jim Weisner		Cent.		19:59.0
69.  Cody Nenninger		SC		20:05.9
70.  Justin Albright		Cat.		20:09.9
71.  Brandon Bingaman	Tusc.		20:16.5
72.  Greg Herrick		Ling.		20:17.8
73.  Daveed Sumpter		SC		20:22.5
74.  Neil Savage		SV		20:22.8
75.  Travis Bolio		N. Hag.	20:23.5
76.  Alex Lalayants		Ling.		20:24.1
77.  Justin Rogers		Walk.		20:25.4
78.  Patrick English		TJ		20:25.7
79.  John Lesser		TJ		20:27.8
80.  Lyndon Novotny		Ling.		20:31.3
81.  Calvin Fisher		Midd.		20:32.3
82.  Corey Downing		Boon.		20:33.1
83.  Jared Hughes		Cent.		20:33.9
84.  Travis Koontz		Ling.		20:35.7
85.  Matt Althoff		Cat.		20:36.1
86.  Brandon Mauck		S. Hag.		20:36.4
87.  Sean Hughes		Cent.		20:36.6
88.  Conner Higgins		Ling.		20:37.4
89.  Isaiah Mosley		S. Hag.		20:42.3
90.  Charlie Thelmann		Tusc.		20:42.5
91.  Avior Zynda		Cent.		20:43.5
92.  Covlin Blakey		Fred.		20:47.9
93.  Andrew Coates		Brun.		21:03.4
94.  Alex Englar		Cent.		21:10.2
95.  Nick Smith		FSK		21:11.2
96.  Justin Blitz		N. Hag.	21:13.3
97.  John Smith		Fred.		21:13.5
98.  Ezra Tross		Fred.		21:18.1
99.  Tim Baker		Ling.		21:35.4
100.  Tom ?			Boon.		21:35.8
101.  Robert ?			Boon.		21:35.9
102.  Garrick Tomlin		Tusc.		21:47.2
103.  Kevin Rist		Fred.		21:51.9
104.  Shane Crowe		Tusc.		21:58.5
105.  Pat Cullop		SC		22:10.6
106.  Greg Shelton		SV		22:48.6
107.  Paul Rasband		Ling.		22:55.6
108.  Daniel Clipp		Tusc.		23:11.6
109.  Adam Jackson		Cat. 		23:11.9
110.  Dan Kinney		Fred.		23:16.8
111.  Josh Ross		Fred.		23:41.1
112.  Mike Fauber		Brun.		23:43.6
113.  Brad Parker		Fred.		23:59.3
114.  Joe McMorrow		Brun.		26:02.1
115.  Christopher Callahan	S. Hag.		26:08.7
116.  Eric ?			Boon.		26:17.8
117.  Mike Dutton		SV		26:20.1
118.  Mark Turner, Jr.		S. Hag.		27:02.1
119.  Matt Have		Boon.		27:14.3
120.  Craig Oxyer		S. Hag.		28:04.3


Girls Varsity

Team Scores

1.  Westminster (West.)		56
2.  Century (Cent.)		95
3.  North Carroll (NC) 		108
4.  North Hagerstown (N. Hag.)	144
5.  Thomas Johnson (TJ)		145
6.  South Carroll (SC)		152
7.  Boonsboro (Boon.)		193
8.  Tuscarora (Tusc.)		211
9.  Walkersville (Walk.)		246
10.  Francis Scott Key (FSK)	293
11.  Clear Spring (CS)		313
INC.  Brunswick (Brun.)
INC.  Catoctin (Cat.)
INC.  Frederick (Fred.)
INC.  Seneca Valley (SV)
INC.  South Hagerstown (S. Hag.)	


Individual

1.  Katie Hursey		NC		20:02.0 (NEW COURSE RECORD)
2.  Lindsay Warfield		SC		20:44.4
3.  Allison Eaton		West.		21:13.2
4.  Shamika Patton		Fred.		21:31.9
5.  Jasmine Ingram		Tusc.		21:33.8
6.  Inna Potekhina		Fred.		21:34.0
7.  Anna Lenhart		N. Hag.	21:38.4
8.  Lindsay Tomlin		Tusc.		21:48.7
9.  Hayley Harnet		Boons.		21:51.3
10.  Ashlee Horst		Cent.		21:55.4
11.  Aimee Shafer		TJ		22:15.5
12.  Lindsay Southworth	West.		22:19.5
13.  Caitlyn Pyle		West.		22:23.1
14.  Katie Price		West.		22:24.7
15.  Laura Ruppert		Brun.		22:26.0
16.  Carly Gavigan		West.		22:31.8
17.  Meghan Waranowski	West.		22:38.3
18.  Carly Reed		Cent.		22:38.6
19.  Hillary Lamdin		Cent.		22:39.3
20.  Kaitlin Mason		Cent.		22:39.8
21.  Maxann Keller		TJ		22:42.9
22.  Emily Powell		SC		22:45.5
23.  Brooke Pettner		NC		22:47.5
24.  Molly Donovan		N. Hag.	22:56.9
25.  Rachel Sykes		SC		23:04.0
26.  Kara Windsor		NC		23:04.7
27.  Mairin Leahy		FSK		23:07.3
28.  Maria Moss		Brun.		23:15.0
29.  Mary Robinson		Cat.		23:27.0
30.  Kara Morcomb		West.		23:31.8
31.  Hanna DuBois		Cat.		23:31.8
32.  Devan Zeger		N. Hag.	23:42.7
33.  Katelyn Jarkowiec	NC		23:49.1
34.  Mandy Schmitt		NC		23:56.8
35.  Meg Thomas		Cent.		24:16.2
36.  Amy Rhoderick		Boon.		24:21.2
37.  Taylor Shaw		TJ		24:26.0
38.  Christine Hillman		Cent.		24:27.5
39.  Emily Russell		FSK		24:33.5
40.  Lindsay Keeney		Walk.		24:38.3
41.  Amanda Boddicker	TJ		24:45.3
42.  Erin Liz			Boon.		24:46.7
43.  Jacque Arnold		FSK		24:49.5
44.  Mercedes Weir		Cent.		24:52.7
45.  Colleen Frances		NC		24:56.5
46.  Sabrina Zeger		N. Hag.	25:02.7
47.  Laura Barbour		TJ		25:10.4
48.  Amanda Caudle		TJ		25:11.7
49.  Josette O?Flaherty	N. Hag.	25:15.5
50.  Lindsay Clark		TJ		25:20.8
51.  Brittany Churchey	N. Hag.	25:22.5
52.  Rochelle Weinreich	Walk.		25:25.9
53.  Kristy Steiner		Cat.		25:34.4
54.  Shaina Zelesnick		NC		25:34.7
55.  Nikki Roskowinski	Walk.		25:44.5
56. Anna Weaver		SC		25:47.9
57.  Jennifer Hewett		Boon.		26:02.9
58.  Taylor Luke		Walk.		26:04.1
59.  Julia Tennyson		SC		26:05.2
60. Laura Canfield		CS		26:21.0
61.  Clare Lyons		Fred.		26:26.0
62.  Laurel Mackereth		Tusc.		26:41.8
63.  Jessey Schulz		CS		26:48.4
64.  Katherine Ake		Walk.		26:52.4
65.  Rachel Atwood		Brun.		26:57.9
66.  Jen D?Alessio		SV		27:02.7
67.  Casey Bauer		Walk.		27:04.7
68.  Jessica Hayden		FSK		27:10.7
69.  Ashley Mose		Boon.		27:14.8
70.  Amy Burgesser		CS		27:37.9
71.  Mary Kate Leahy		FSK		27:45.3
72.  Jen Greisler		SC		27:50.7
73.  Christa Allen		Cat.		28:01.9
74.  Nancy Rogan		Tusc.		28:05.0
75.  Erica Vermuelen		CS		28:12.1
76.  Becky Widerman		FSK		28:24.2
77.  Kelsey Custer		Walk.		28:42.7
78.  Kari Davis		CS		29:42.6
79.  Lauren Runion		S. Hag.		29:42.9
80.  Jazmine Collins		N. Hag.	29:47.9
81.  Lauren Zenner		Fred.		30:03.9
82.  Lindsay Mizell		CS		30:10.4
83.  Bryanna Gelles		Boon.		30:47.6
84.  Carol Rogan		Tusc.		32:21.7
85.  Ileana Orellana		Tusc.		32:22.0
86.  Brittany Green		Boon.		38:24.5


Return to Top

Email | About