MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Great American Invitational
Great American XC Festival History
Hosted By: NSAF
Cary, North Carolina
2005-09-24

flashresults.com
only races with Montgomery County, MD teams shown here
 Flash Results, Inc. 
                Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/24/2005                
                            SAS Soccer Park, Cary, NC                            
 
Event 15  Boys 5k Run CC Inv White
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 John Vial                 07 Hermitage HS, Richm   16:15.00    1             
  2 Tarik Aougab              06 Winston Churchil, P   16:18.10    2             
  3 Alan Ford                 06 Hopewell HS, Hunter   16:25.00    3             
  4 Alex Bowman               06 Hermitage HS, Richm   16:25.70    4             
  5 Stuart Chandler           07 Knoxville West H, K   16:28.10    5             
  6 Andrew Duty               07 Manchester HS, Midl   16:41.20    6             
  7 Michael Jenkins           06 Vanguard HS, Ocala,   16:43.20    7             
  8 Charlie Schmitt           07 James River HS, Mid   16:45.30    8             
  9 Matt Sonnenfeldt          10 Knoxville West H, K   16:46.40    9             
 10 Stephen Bloemeke          06 Leesville Road H, R   16:47.50   10             
 11 Ben Chrisinger            06 Fauquier HS, Warren   16:53.80   11             
 12 Rich Spain                06 James River HS, Mid   16:54.90   12             
 13 Nathan Puckett            09 Hermitage HS, Richm   16:59.80   13             
 14 Bobby Press               06 Webb School, Knoxvi   17:08.20   14             
 15 Colin Braley              06 Oakton HS, Vienna,    17:11.70   15             
 16 Ben Hendrick              07 Hermitage HS, Richm   17:13.20   16             
 17 Haseeb Rahman             07 Webb School, Knoxvi   17:13.70   17             
 18 Joe LoRusso               09 Oakton HS, Vienna,    17:16.00   18             
 19 Zach Tyler                09 South Forsyth HS, C   17:16.80   19             
 20 Lee Allen                 06 Lake Highland Pr, O   17:17.30   20             
 21 Kieran Lee                07 Hermitage HS, Richm   17:18.00   21             
 22 Walter Kidd               07 Hermitage HS, Richm  x17:18.60   22             
 23 Chris Casto-Rappl         06 Athens Drive HS, Ra   17:21.10   23             
 24 Eric Hultquist            07 Webb School, Knoxvi   17:21.60   24             
 25 Nick Patton               09 Brookwood HS, Snell   17:23.00   25             
 26 Steve Lowe                06 Southeast Raleig, R   17:25.10   26             
 27 Doug Kalmbach             10 Brookwood HS, Snell   17:28.60   27             
 28 Robby Ryan                09 Brookwood HS, Snell   17:32.30   28             
 29 Nash Dunn                 07 Southeast Raleig, R   17:34.50   29             
 30 Neil Ballentine           06 Hopewell HS, Hunter   17:36.10   30             
 31 Tony Smith                07 Oakton HS, Vienna,    17:37.30   31             
 32 Nathan Chiappa            06 Manchester HS, Midl   17:37.90   32             
 33 Nick O\'Keefe              06 Athens Drive HS, Ra   17:38.60   33             
 34 Rudy Kashar               06 James River HS, Mid   17:41.10   34             
 35 Reed Kramer               07 Webb School, Knoxvi   17:41.40   35             
 36 Robert Page               06 Athens Drive HS, Ra   17:42.00   36             
 37 Clark McGehee             06 Darlington Schoo, R   17:47.30   37             
 38 Matt Saunders             07 Oakton HS, Vienna,    17:48.90   38             
 39 Ben Vasquez               06 Leesville Road H, R   17:49.50   39             
 40 Randall Bourquin          07 South Forsyth HS, C   17:50.20   40             
 41 Solomon Taylor            07 Vanguard HS, Ocala,   17:50.80   42             
 41 Spencer Taricic           09 Vanguard HS, Ocala,   17:50.80   41             
 43 Joe Peeden                06 Webb School, Knoxvi   17:52.10   43             
 44 Jamie Hard                07 Winston Churchil, P   17:52.90   44             
 45 Robby Waldron             06 Brookwood HS, Snell   17:53.50   45             
 46 Zachary Davis             07 Vanguard HS, Ocala,   17:55.50   46             
 47 Baker Jones               07 Knoxville West H, K   17:56.10   47             
 48 Randy Griggs              09 Athens Drive HS, Ra   17:58.50   48             
 49 Robert Gray               06 Leesville Road H, R   17:58.90   49             
 50 Ryan Robinson             07 Leesville Road H, R   18:00.10   50             
 51 Chris Golden              07 South Forsyth HS, C   18:01.00   51             
 52 Tyler Kitts               09 Knoxville West H, K   18:01.90   52             
 53 Anwar Fikri               06 Winston Churchil, P   18:05.40   53             
 54 Mike Mcginn               09 Lake Highland Pr, O   18:06.90   54             
 55 Alex Pena                 10 Brookwood HS, Snell   18:08.90   55             
 56 Chance Cox                06 Knoxville West H, K   18:10.30   56             
 57 Garrett Eskridge          09 Seaford HS, Seaford   18:11.50   57             
 58 Aaron Miller              06 Manchester HS, Midl   18:11.60   58             
 59 Danny Chelemer            06 Leesville Road H, R   18:11.90   59             
 60 Pete Slutzker             09 Knoxville West H, K  x18:12.60   60             
 61 Sean Herring              09 Winter Park HS, Win   18:14.40   61             
 62 Kevin Wright              07 Oakton HS, Vienna,    18:16.50   62             
 63 Ben Prichett              07 Webb School, Knoxvi  x18:17.10   63             
 64 Keith Redinbaugh          06 James River HS, Mid   18:18.30   64             
 65 Kyle Buckley              10 Wesleyan School, No   18:18.40   65             
 66 Cory Camp                 09 Alexander HS, Dougl   18:18.70   66             
 67 Ben Simon                 07 Winston Churchil, P   18:18.80   67             
 68 Darrin DeTorres           06 Vanguard HS, Ocala,   18:20.20   68             
 69 Justin Stoddard           07 Saint James HS, Mur   18:20.70   69             
 70 Chris Weil                10 Oakton HS, Vienna,   x18:20.80   70             
 71 Michael Boyle             07 South Forsyth HS, C   18:22.10   72             
 71 Joe Keller                07 James River HS, Mid   18:22.10   71             
 73 John Quinn                07 South Forsyth HS, C   18:22.30   73             
 74 Abdullah Mohammadi        10 Oakton HS, Vienna,   x18:22.90   74             
 75 Sonny Cunningham          09 Alexander HS, Dougl   18:23.50   75             
 76 James Collins             06 Lake Highland Pr, O   18:23.60   76             
 77 Scott MacKay              06 Manchester HS, Midl   18:23.90   77             
 78 Logan Mercadante          06 Winter Park HS, Win   18:24.00   78             
 78 Nathan Bright             09 Knoxville West H, K  x18:24.00   79             
 80 Gavin Dunn                09 Vanguard HS, Ocala,  x18:24.40   80             
 81 Roger Cooke               10 Hermitage HS, Richm  x18:25.10   81             
 82 Chris Mitchell            09 Webb School, Knoxvi  x18:25.40   82             
 83 Rodney Payne              06 East Burke HS, Conn   18:25.70   83             
 84 Corey King                09 Vanguard HS, Ocala,  x18:26.10   84             
 85 Shusaku Uesugi            06 Winston Churchil, P   18:26.50   85             
 86 Nick Freeman              09 Ronald Reagan HS, P   18:27.00   86             
 87 David Shreve              07 Southeast Raleig      18:27.80   87             
 88 Ryan Matherly             09 Wesleyan School, No   18:28.00   88             
 89 Evan Whetsell             07 Winston Churchil, P  x18:28.90   89             
 90 David Weinstein           06 Winston Churchil, P  x18:30.60   90             
 91 Joe Isadore               09 Athens Drive HS, Ra   18:31.40   91             
 92 Cameron Moore             07 Lake Highland Pr, O   18:31.70   92             
 93 Parker Mangus             07 Winter Park HS, Win   18:31.80   93             
 94 Cameron Kalbach           09 Manchester HS, Midl   18:32.70   94             
 95 Will Taylor               10 Wesleyan School, No   18:33.20   95             
 96 Ryan Dougherty            07 James River HS, Mid  x18:37.20   96             
 97 Chase McCoy               06 Winter Park HS, Win   18:38.80   97             
 98 Nick Spenello             09 South Forsyth HS, C  x18:39.50   98             
 99 John Sieczkowski          06 Brookwood HS, Snell  x18:40.10   99             
100 Jamie Averette            09 James River HS, Mid  x18:40.70  100             
101 Colin O\'Mera              09 South Forsyth HS, C  x18:42.70  101             
102 David Taggart             07 Fauquier HS, Warren   18:45.50  102             
103 Bobby Smith               06 Manchester HS, Midl  x18:45.90  103             
104 Price Davidson            09 Wesleyan School, No   18:46.70  104             
105 Jake Roen                 09 Winter Park HS, Win   18:47.20  105             
106 Chris Wilson              10 Winter Park HS, Win  x18:48.00  106             
107 Townshend Young           10 Wesleyan School, No   18:48.40  107             
108 Chris Jackson-Jordan      09 Hopewell HS, Hunter   18:49.60  108             
109 Andrew Snell              07 Leesville Road H, R  x18:50.70  109             
110 Tommy Koepke              07 Wesleyan School, No  x18:53.70  110             
111 Jason Thorpe              10 Manchester HS, Midl  x18:54.10  111             
112 Evan Arena                06 Brookwood HS, Snell  x18:56.40  112             
113 Jeremiah Nichols          06 East Burke HS, Conn   18:57.60  113             
114 Mike Braunstein           09 Lake Highland Pr, O   18:57.80  114             
115 Landon Moxley             10 RJ Reynolds HS, Win   19:04.30  115             
116 Ryan Crankshaw            07 Hopewell HS, Hunter   19:04.90  116             
117 Brennan Baker             06 Darlington Schoo, R   19:13.60  117             
118 Robert Lyday              06 East Burke HS, Conn   19:14.40  118             
119 Greg Kallinger            07 Winter Park HS, Win  x19:15.50  119             
120 Ethan Johnson             10 Athens Drive HS, Ra  x19:17.80  120             
121 Luke L\'Hoste              10 Alexander HS, Dougl   19:18.80  121             
122 Chris Allen               07 Athens Drive HS, Ra  x19:22.00  122             
123 Andrew Hoffman            09 Seaford HS, Seaford   19:22.40  123             
124 Jeremy Feltman            10 Leesville Road H, R  x19:23.50  124             
125 Kurt Zehnder              10 Southeast Raleig, R   19:25.50  125             
126 Andy Zalitis              09 RJ Reynolds HS, Win   19:32.70  126             
127 Josh Rudisill             09 Alexander HS, Dougl   19:34.10  127             
128 Charlton Rolle            07 RJ Reynolds HS, Win   19:37.60  128             
129 Patrick Hillary           09 Fauquier HS, Warren   19:44.80  129             
130 Josh Mazer                09 Lake Highland Pr, O  x19:48.20  130             
131 Tyler Brunell             09 Saint James HS, Mur   19:50.40  131             
132 Jacob Miller              07 Fauquier HS, Warren   19:54.30  132             
133 John Stevens              07 RJ Reynolds HS, Win   20:00.00  133             
134 Josh Dunn                 07 Alexander HS, Dougl   20:00.10  134             
135 Philip Gilbert            07 Fauquier HS, Warren   20:03.20  135             
136 Nick Lewis                06 Darlington Schoo, R   20:03.70  136             
137 Kyle Bulkley              09 Southeast Raleig      20:07.70  137             
138 Aaron Causby              10 East Burke HS, Conn   20:09.50  138             
139 Josh Hulsey               09 Alexander HS, Dougl  x20:10.00  139             
140 Brantley Wright           07 Southeast Raleig, R  x20:11.10  140             
141 Joey Hock                 07 Saint James HS, Mur   20:11.60  142             
141 Mohit Nigam               09 Southeast Raleig, R  x20:11.60  141             
143 Frank Mcleod              10 Fauquier HS, Warren  x20:12.60  143             
144 Ben Canipe                10 East Burke HS, Conn   20:13.00  144             
145 Collin Brittle            06 Fauquier HS, Warren  x20:17.10  145             
146 Titus Junemann            06 Darlington Schoo, R   20:23.00  146             
147 Ben Cantrell              09 Darlington Schoo, R   20:23.40  147             
148 Barrett Smith             09 Seaford HS, Seaford   20:31.00  148             
149 Adam Cochran              09 Hopewell HS, Hunter   20:35.00  149             
150 Rob Urell                 09 Seaford HS, Seaford   20:36.70  150             
151 Jeremy Kjos               09 Seaford HS, Seaford   20:38.30  151             
152 Jacob Hedges              09 Ronald Reagan HS, P   20:44.70  152             
153 Bruce McGowan             09 Ronald Reagan HS, P   20:45.70  153             
154 Geoff Edenfield           06 Alexander HS, Dougl  x20:48.80  154             
155 Sebastian Hale            09 RJ Reynolds HS, Win   21:08.70  155             
156 Andrew Lee                06 Lake Highland Pr, O  x21:14.80  156             
157 Sam Ball                  07 Wesleyan School, No  x21:16.60  157             
158 Andy Montgomery           09 Darlington Schoo, R  x21:21.00  158             
159 Daniel Sterling           07 Saint James HS, Mur   21:32.40  159             
160 Adam Lavis                10 Ronald Reagan HS, P   21:33.60  160             
161 Alex Glass                07 Darlington Schoo, R  x21:49.10  161             
162 Daniel Basler             09 RJ Reynolds HS, Win  x21:50.60  162             
163 A.J. Reynolds             07 Saint James HS, Mur   21:51.90  163             
164 Dalton Black              10 East Burke HS, Conn  x22:04.60  164             
165 Travis Brotherton         06 Smokey Mountain, Sy   23:00.10                  
166 Daniel Dockery            07 Ronald Reagan HS, P   23:08.90  165             
167 Terry Page                07 Saint James HS, Mur  x23:09.10  166             
168 Stephen Doughton          09 RJ Reynolds HS, Win  x23:14.20  167             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hermitage HS, Richmond, V    55    1    4   13   16   21   22   81          
      Total Time:  1:24:11.70                                                    
         Average:    16:50.34                                                    
   2 Webb School, Knoxville, T   133   14   17   24   35   43   63   82          
      Total Time:  1:27:17.00                                                    
         Average:    17:27.40                                                    
   3 Oakton HS, Vienna, VA       164   15   18   31   38   62   70   74          
      Total Time:  1:28:10.40                                                    
         Average:    17:38.08                                                    
   4 Knoxville West HS, Knoxvi   169    5    9   47   52   56   60   79          
      Total Time:  1:27:22.80                                                    
         Average:    17:28.56                                                    
   5 Brookwood HS, Snellville,   180   25   27   28   45   55   99  112          
      Total Time:  1:28:26.30                                                    
         Average:    17:41.26                                                    
   6 James River HS, Midlothia   189    8   12   34   64   71   96  100          
      Total Time:  1:28:01.70                                                    
         Average:    17:36.34                                                    
   7 Vanguard HS, Ocala, FL      204    7   42   41   46   68   80   84          
      Total Time:  1:28:40.50                                                    
         Average:    17:44.10                                                    
   8 Leesville Road HS, Raleig   207   10   39   49   50   59  109  124          
      Total Time:  1:28:47.90                                                    
         Average:    17:45.58                                                    
   9 Athens Drive HS, Raleigh,   231   23   33   36   48   91  120  122          
      Total Time:  1:29:11.60                                                    
         Average:    17:50.32                                                    
  10 Winston Churchill HS, Pot   251    2   44   53   67   85   89   90          
      Total Time:  1:29:01.70                                                    
         Average:    17:48.34                                                    
  11 South Forsyth HS, Cumming   255   19   40   51   72   73   98  101          
      Total Time:  1:29:52.40                                                    
         Average:    17:58.48                                                    
  12 Manchester HS, Midlothian   267    6   32   58   77   94  103  111          
      Total Time:  1:29:27.30                                                    
         Average:    17:53.46                                                    
  13 Lake Highland Prep, Orlan   356   20   54   76   92  114  130  156          
      Total Time:  1:31:17.30                                                    
         Average:    18:15.46                                                    
  14 Southeast Raleigh HS, Ral   404   26   29   87  125  137  140  141          
      Total Time:  1:33:00.61                                                    
         Average:    18:36.12                                                    
  15 Hopewell HS, Huntersville   406    3   30  108  116  149                    
      Total Time:  1:32:30.60                                                    
         Average:    18:30.12                                                    
  16 Winter Park HS, Winter Pa   434   61   78   93   97  105  106  119          
      Total Time:  1:32:36.20                                                    
         Average:    18:31.24                                                    
  17 Wesleyan School, Norcross   459   65   88   95  104  107  110  157          
      Total Time:  1:32:54.70                                                    
         Average:    18:34.94                                                    
  18 Fauquier HS, Warrenton, V   509   11  102  129  132  135  143  145          
      Total Time:  1:35:21.61                                                    
         Average:    19:04.32                                                    
  19 Alexander HS, Douglasvill   523   66   75  121  127  134  139  154          
      Total Time:  1:35:35.20                                                    
         Average:    19:07.04                                                    
  20 Darlington School, Rome,    583   37  117  136  146  147  158  161          
      Total Time:  1:37:51.00                                                    
         Average:    19:34.20                                                    
  21 East Burke HS, Connelly S   596   83  113  118  138  144  164               
      Total Time:  1:37:00.20                                                    
         Average:    19:24.04                                                    
  22 Seaford HS, Seaford, DE     629   57  123  148  150  151                    
      Total Time:  1:39:19.90                                                    
         Average:    19:51.98                                                    
  23 RJ Reynolds HS, Winston-S   657  115  126  128  133  155  162  167          
      Total Time:  1:39:23.30                                                    
         Average:    19:52.66                                                    
  24 Saint James HS, Murrells    664   69  131  142  159  163  166               
      Total Time:  1:41:47.00                                                    
         Average:    20:21.40                                                    
  25 Ronald Reagan HS, Pfaffto   716   86  152  153  160  165                    
      Total Time:  1:44:39.90                                                    
         Average:    20:55.98   

 Flash Results, Inc. 
                Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/24/2005                
                            SAS Soccer Park, Cary, NC                            
 
Event 18  Girls 5k Run CC Inv White
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Louise Hannallah          09 Winston Churchil, P   20:02.20    1             
  2 Hannah Orders             09 Hopewell HS, Hunter   20:07.00    2             
  3 Lindsey Moloznik          06 Winston Churchil, P   20:11.20    3             
  4 Kristin Eure              07 Leesville Road H, R   21:08.00    4             
  5 Lindsey McAmis            07 Elizabethon HS, Eli   21:19.00                  
  6 Ellen Boyle               07 Cary HS, Cary, NC     21:29.00    5             
  7 Taylor Davidson           06 Fauquier HS, Warren   21:33.60    6             
  8 Katherine Putnam          09 Holy Trinity Aca, M   21:34.20    7             
  9 Chelsea Timmons           06 Leesville Road H, R   21:39.90    8             
 10 Jessie Livingston         07 Oakton HS, Vienna,    21:40.00    9             
 11 Kristen Azarelo           09 Cary HS, Cary, NC     21:40.80   10             
 12 Meredith Moore            09 Ronald Reagan HS, P   21:43.60   11             
 13 Susannah Curtis           10 Jackson Memorial, J   21:50.40   12             
 14 Masha Berge               07 Winston Churchil, P   21:53.10   13             
 15 Cameo Yurko               06 East Burke HS, Conn   21:54.00   14             
 16 Nicole Melnick            07 Winston Churchil, P   21:54.80   15             
 17 Kara Menzel               07 Holy Trinity Aca, M   21:55.80   16             
 18 Brittany Estermyer        09 Cary HS, Cary, NC     21:57.70   17             
 19 Marissa Weiss             10 Leesville Road H, R   22:01.60   18             
 20 Brittany Prell            07 Jackson Memorial, J   22:02.80   19             
 21 Charlotte Ballentine      10 Hopewell HS, Hunter   22:03.30   20             
 22 Leigh Spoden              06 Fauquier HS, Warren   22:09.70   21             
 23 Elizabeth Chaffee         10 Ronald Reagan HS, P   22:11.50   22             
 24 Rachel Solnick            06 Winston Churchil, P   22:12.80   23             
 25 Ulyana Androsova          09 Leesville Road H, R   22:15.00   24             
 26 Erin Ferro                07 Jackson Memorial, J   22:16.00   25             
 27 Brianna Gallardo          10 Alexander HS, Dougl   22:16.40   26             
 28 Erin McManus              09 Winston Churchil, P  x22:17.30   27             
 29 Amber Barbaresi           09 Choctawhatchee H, F   22:18.20   28             
 30 Maryana Heilman           10 Winston Churchil, P  x22:21.70   29             
 31 Natalie Rodriguez         07 Choctawhatchee H, F   22:22.80   30             
 32 Anya Givens               99 Holy Trinity Aca, M   22:26.90   31             
 33 Mary Jane Shofkom         06 Fauquier HS, Warren   22:29.10   32             
 34 Andrea Barletta           09 Jackson Memorial, J   22:29.40   33             
 35 Casey Flanagan            09 Oakton HS, Vienna,    22:31.60   34             
 36 Brooke Ramsey             06 West Johnston HS, B   22:32.20   35             
 37 Georgette Priester        09 Hermitage HS, Richm   22:35.20   36             
 38 Kyla O\'Brien              06 Holy Trinity Aca, M   22:36.40   37             
 39 Catherine Garrity         10 Ronald Reagan HS, P   22:37.40   38             
 40 Danielle Feaster          10 Jackson Memorial, J   22:37.80   39             
 41 Kendra Perkins            07 Elizabethon HS, Eli   22:42.60                  
 42 Brittney Brunty           07 Saint James HS, Mur   22:44.70   40             
 43 Whitney Hanner            06 Oakton HS, Vienna,    22:45.60   41             
 44 Eileen Cosgrove           07 Oakton HS, Vienna,    22:47.50   42             
 45 Lauren Hutson             06 Cary HS, Cary, NC     22:48.90   43             
 46 Sarah Green               09 Brookwood HS, Snell   22:53.80   44             
 47 Krystal Eddinger          06 Saint James HS, Mur   22:55.70   45             
 48 Jeanmarie Ferber          09 Seaford HS, Seaford   22:55.90   46             
 49 Erika Orange              09 Hermitage HS, Richm   22:56.40   47             
 50 Tiana Rodriguez           10 Choctawhatchee H, F   22:57.50   48             
 51 Balmes Carol              09 Brookwood HS, Snell   22:58.70   49             
 52 Lydia Beraki              09 Brookwood HS, Snell   22:59.60   50             
 53 Kate Mason                07 Oakton HS, Vienna,    23:03.30   51             
 54 Hester Lee                07 Brookwood HS, Snell   23:11.10   52             
 55 Christine Dragonette      09 Cary HS, Cary, NC     23:13.10   53             
 56 Sarah Catherine Atkinson  09 Hermitage HS, Richm   23:17.00   54             
 57 Michelle Chelemer         07 Leesville Road H, R   23:18.10   55             
 58 Rachel Kidd               10 Hermitage HS, Richm   23:20.40   56             
 59 Jenny Holden              09 Oakton HS, Vienna,   x23:23.50   57             
 60 Jessica Lyons             07 Brookwood HS, Snell   23:26.10   58             
 61 Alexis Harvey             10 Saint James HS, Mur   23:29.40   59             
 62 Kaitlyn Welden            10 Saint James HS, Mur   23:30.00   60             
 63 Erin Finnegan             09 Choctawhatchee H, F   23:35.40   61             
 64 Darcie Hancock            09 Saint James HS, Mur   23:39.40   62             
 65 Chalice Price             10 Alexander HS, Dougl   23:43.50   63             
 66 Hutson Suzanne            09 Cary HS, Cary, NC    x23:44.40   64             
 67 Allison Galvin            10 Jackson Memorial, J  x23:46.90   65             
 68 Julie Boruff              09 Leesville Road H, R  x23:52.00   66             
 69 Amber Bruce               06 Brookwood HS, Snell  x23:52.60   67             
 70 Elizabeth Cox             09 Choctawhatchee H, F   23:54.00   68             
 71 Heather Miller            06 Holy Trinity Aca, M   23:55.00   69             
 72 Indigo Williams           06 Fauquier HS, Warren   24:00.90   70             
 73 Kelsey Battle             10 Alexander HS, Dougl   24:01.40   71             
 74 Regina Basconi            07 Elizabethon HS, Eli   24:02.80                  
 75 Danielle Vesia            07 Oakton HS, Vienna,   x24:04.90   72             
 76 Laurie Humphrey           10 Ronald Reagan HS, P   24:06.00   73             
 77 Rachael Hock              09 Saint James HS, Mur  x24:07.30   74             
 78 Tamara Bivins             09 Hopewell HS, Hunter   24:07.50   75             
 79 Kimberly Faist            09 Holy Trinity Aca, M  x24:08.30   76             
 80 Heather Chapman           06 Seaford HS, Seaford   24:17.70   77             
 81 Jamie Beckwith            99 Holy Trinity Aca, M  x24:18.70   78             
 82 Teryn Shaw                07 Cary HS, Cary, NC    x24:23.40   79             
 83 Ashely Burton             06 Hermitage HS, Richm   24:27.00   80             
 84 Lauren Blastow            06 Alexander HS, Dougl   24:30.00   81             
 85 Danie Heider              09 West Johnston HS, B   24:33.90   82             
 86 Kim Farnham               10 Leesville Road H, R  x24:37.10   83             
 87 Kaitlyn Fortunato         06 Jackson Memorial, J  x24:45.20   84             
 88 Cassie Machamer           10 Fauquier HS, Warren   24:47.80   85             
 89 Elizabeth Buice           09 Darlington Schoo, R   24:50.80                  
 90 Emily Gentry              10 Ronald Reagan HS, P   24:53.00   86             
 91 Shelby Phillips           10 Ronald Reagan HS, P  x24:54.30   87             
 92 Leah Safirstein           06 Hopewell HS, Hunter   25:00.20   88             
 93 Casey Gruca               06 Alexander HS, Dougl   25:03.20   89             
 94 Jessica Delosh            07 Fauquier HS, Warren  x25:06.90   90             
 95 Erin Edmonds              09 Hermitage HS, Richm  x25:10.50   91             
 96 Emily Williams            06 Alexander HS, Dougl  x25:18.50   92             
 97 Grier Fricks              09 Darlington Schoo, R   25:24.20                  
 98 Elizabeth Scharnhorst     07 Choctawhatchee H, F  x25:25.00   93             
 99 Christine Baniewicz       07 Hopewell HS, Hunter   25:53.90   94             
100 Jesie Setzer              09 East Burke HS, Conn   25:57.40   95             
101 Kayla Coleman             06 West Johnston HS, B   26:07.10   96             
102 Nancy Gunther             07 Darlington Schoo, R   26:11.00                  
103 Kacey Canfield            07 Hermitage HS, Richm  x26:16.50   97             
104 Jessica Zenoz             06 Hopewell HS, Hunter  x26:23.60   98             
105 Lindsay James             09 Seaford HS, Seaford   26:26.90   99             
106 Courtney Pike             07 Alexander HS, Dougl  x26:30.50  100             
107 Kelly Cowell              10 West Johnston HS, B   26:30.90  101             
108 Olivia Childers           09 East Burke HS, Conn   26:31.20  102             
109 Julia Wonch               06 Fauquier HS, Warren  x26:37.40  103             
110 Jennifer Kisner           06 West Johnston HS, B   26:54.10  104             
111 Jordan Ramsey             10 West Johnston HS, B  x27:06.00  105             
112 Allie LeForce             07 Saint James HS, Mur  x27:34.90  106             
113 Miranda Harper            07 East Burke HS, Conn   28:11.00  107             
114 Jessica Johnston          07 Seaford HS, Seaford   28:21.30  108             
115 Charlotte Mull            10 East Burke HS, Conn   28:35.90  109             
116 McKenzie Mull             10 East Burke HS, Conn  x28:54.70  110             
117 Tyler Smith               07 Seaford HS, Seaford   28:55.80  111             
118 Page Johnson              09 Seaford HS, Seaford  x28:58.00  112             
119 Megan Torbert             07 Seaford HS, Seaford  x30:01.60  113             
120 Sarah Bobak               07 East Burke HS, Conn  x33:33.50  114             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Winston Churchill HS, Pot    55    1    3   13   15   23   27   29          
      Total Time:  1:46:14.10                                                    
         Average:    21:14.82                                                    
   2 Leesville Road HS, Raleig   109    4    8   18   24   55   66   83          
      Total Time:  1:50:22.60                                                    
         Average:    22:04.52                                                    
   3 Cary HS, Cary, NC           128    5   10   17   43   53   64   79          
      Total Time:  1:51:09.50                                                    
         Average:    22:13.90                                                    
   4 Jackson Memorial HS, Jack   128   12   19   25   33   39   65   84          
      Total Time:  1:51:16.40                                                    
         Average:    22:15.28                                                    
   5 Holy Trinity Academy, Mel   160    7   16   31   37   69   76   78          
      Total Time:  1:52:28.30                                                    
         Average:    22:29.66                                                    
   6 Oakton HS, Vienna, VA       177    9   34   41   42   51   57   72          
      Total Time:  1:52:48.00                                                    
         Average:    22:33.60                                                    
   7 Fauquier HS, Warrenton, V   214    6   21   32   70   85   90  103          
      Total Time:  1:55:01.10                                                    
         Average:    23:00.22                                                    
   8 Ronald Reagan HS, Pfaffto   230   11   22   38   73   86   87               
      Total Time:  1:55:31.50                                                    
         Average:    23:06.30                                                    
   9 Choctawhatchee HS, Fort W   235   28   30   48   61   68   93               
      Total Time:  1:55:07.90                                                    
         Average:    23:01.58                                                    
  10 Brookwood HS, Snellville,   253   44   49   50   52   58   67               
      Total Time:  1:55:29.30                                                    
         Average:    23:05.86                                                    
  11 Saint James HS, Murrells    266   40   45   59   60   62   74  106          
      Total Time:  1:56:19.20                                                    
         Average:    23:15.84                                                    
  12 Hermitage HS, Richmond, V   273   36   47   54   56   80   91   97          
      Total Time:  1:56:36.00                                                    
         Average:    23:19.20                                                    
  13 Hopewell HS, Huntersville   279    2   20   75   88   94   98               
      Total Time:  1:57:11.90                                                    
         Average:    23:26.38                                                    
  14 Alexander HS, Douglasvill   330   26   63   71   81   89   92  100          
      Total Time:  1:59:34.50                                                    
         Average:    23:54.90                                                    
  15 West Johnston HS, Benson,   418   35   82   96  101  104  105               
      Total Time:  2:06:38.20                                                    
         Average:    25:19.64                                                    
  16 East Burke HS, Connelly S   427   14   95  102  107  109  110  114          
      Total Time:  2:11:09.50                                                    
         Average:    26:13.90                                                    
  17 Seaford HS, Seaford, DE     441   46   77   99  108  111  112  113          
      Total Time:  2:10:57.60                                                    
         Average:    26:11.52      

 Flash Results, Inc. 
                Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/24/2005                
                            SAS Soccer Park, Cary, NC                            
 
Event 21  Boys 5k Run CC JV Sect II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Nathan Ricci              09 Bishop Hendricke, W   18:12.00    1             
  2 Brian Pahle               09 Green Hope HS, Cary   18:26.90    2             
  3 Robby Linnoila            07 Winston Churchil, P   18:27.70    3             
  4 Jeff Shirley              10 Broughton HS, Ralei   18:27.90    4             
  5 Marc Roberts              10 Athens Drive HS, Ra   18:35.60    5             
  6 Casey Hudson              06 Oakton HS, Vienna,    18:36.90    6             
  7 Cheyenne Hite             10 Broughton HS, Ralei   18:39.80    7             
  8 James Midgette            06 Green Hope HS, Cary   18:43.70    8             
  9 Alex Rabkin               06 Winston Churchil, P   18:44.20    9             
 10 Jon Tatariw               09 Oakton HS, Vienna,    18:48.30   10             
 11 Brett Eibner              07 Green Hope HS, Cary   18:48.70   11             
 12 Andrew Ruigrok            09 Broughton HS, Ralei   18:49.90   12             
 13 Mark Sailey               06 Winston Churchil, P   18:50.90   13             
 14 David Bellard             07 Broughton HS, Ralei   18:52.40   14             
 15 Anthony Colella           07 Bishop Hendricke, W   18:55.40   15             
 16 Adam Hrnicek              09 Green Hope HS, Cary   18:56.30   16             
 17 Drew Laporte              06 Elizabethon HS, Eli   19:02.10   17             
 18 Daniel Hoogenboom         09 Green Hope HS, Cary   19:04.50   18             
 19 Eddie Tu                  07 Hermitage HS, Richm   19:07.70   19             
 20 Avi Devan                 06 Winston Churchil, P   19:08.90   20             
 21 Mike Schuster             06 Broughton HS, Ralei   19:13.60   21             
 22 Brett McCraney            09 Green Hope HS, Cary  x19:15.30   22             
 23 Stephen Modelfino         06 Winston Churchil, P   19:21.50   23             
 24 Andrew Harrell            07 Broughton HS, Ralei  x19:22.40   24             
 25 Ben Schatz                06 Winston Churchil, P  x19:23.20   25             
 26 Brian Spangler            06 Leesville Road H, R   19:32.60   26             
 27 Rob Leonard               09 Knoxville West H, K   19:35.60   27             
 28 Kyle Ramsey               07 Oakton HS, Vienna,    19:37.00   28             
 29 Pierce Fussell            10 Leesville Road H, R   19:37.30   29             
 30 Nick Pizzuti              09 Bishop Hendricke, W   19:39.00   30             
 31 Thom Crockett             10 Broughton HS, Ralei  x19:39.60   31             
 32 Chris Bowman              07 Knoxville West H, K   19:41.30   32             
 33 Stephen Despins           10 Oakton HS, Vienna,    19:42.10   33             
 34 Will Lahti                06 Leesville Road H, R   19:42.30   34             
 34 Basel Fakhoury            09 Leesville Road H, R   19:42.30   35             
 36 Ethan Reed                10 Knoxville West H, K   19:45.00   36             
 37 Zach Sheppard             07 Elizabethon HS, Eli   19:45.50   37             
 38 Joey Seaton               07 Hermitage HS, Richm   19:45.90   38             
 39 Alex Lindsey              07 Leesville Road H, R   19:47.50   39             
 40 Jordan Maren              09 Buchholz HS, Gaines   19:50.20   40             
 41 Doug Parrish              06 Green Hope HS, Cary  x19:50.60   41             
 42 Henry Wilson              09 Wesleyan-B, Norcros   19:51.00                  
 43 John Cluka                06 Hermitage HS, Richm   19:51.50   42             
 44 Tim Drayna                06 Winston Churchil, P  x19:52.00   43             
 45 Brett Kelley              09 Athens Drive HS, Ra   19:55.70   44             
 46 Moriah Ticknor               Buchholz HS           19:57.40   45             
 47 Alyn Wesley               09 Buchholz HS, Gaines   20:00.20   46             
 48 Seth Wohlers              09 Athens Drive HS, Ra   20:03.00   47             
 49 Louie Trivette            09 Elizabethon HS, Eli   20:09.70   48             
 50 Jay Baugus                06 Knoxville West H, K   20:10.60   49             
 51 Mike Creta                09 Bishop Hendricke, W   20:11.50   50             
 52 John Botts                10 Elizabethon HS, Eli   20:13.80   51             
 53 Mark Doss                 10 Buchholz HS, Gaines   20:15.40   52             
 54 Zack Pritchett            07 Hermitage HS, Richm   20:15.70   53             
 55 Jeffery Shoucair             Buchholz HS           20:16.80   54             
 56 Jake Hedrick              10 Wesleyan-E, Norcros   20:17.60                  
 57 Seth Grindstaff           09 Elizabethon HS, Eli   20:18.80   55             
 58 Tim Crawford              10 Knoxville West H, K   20:21.30   56             
 59 Robert Hernandez          06 Leesville Road H, R  x20:22.40   57             
 60 Andrew Gouge              07 Elizabethon HS, Eli  x20:24.30   58             
 61 Connor Henne              09 Oakton HS, Vienna,    20:26.40   59             
 62 Zach Jason                09 Ronald Reagan HS, P   20:31.70   60             
 63 David Haupt               06 Athens Drive HS, Ra   20:33.10   61             
 64 Caroline Elder            07 Knoxville West H, K  x20:38.70   62             
 65 Anthony Rodriquez         07 Southeast Raleig, R   20:39.90   63             
 66 Shaun Slaven              07 Hermitage HS, Richm   20:41.10   64             
 67 Tommy Lee                 09 The Bolles Schoo, J   20:42.40   65             
 68 Michael Mikulic           09 The Bolles Schoo, J   20:44.40   66             
 69 Dan Howe                  06 Bishop Hendricke, W   20:49.70   67             
 70 Alex Odom-Tomchin         08 The Bolles Sch-B, J   20:56.80   68             
 71 Jason Rice                10 Canastota HS, Canas   20:59.10   69             
 72 Tushar Chakravarty        09 The Bolles Schoo, J   20:59.60   70             
 73 Jack Reinman              08 The Bolles Schoo, J   20:59.80   71             
 74 Logan Carpenter           09 Elizabethon HS, Eli  x21:00.10   72             
 75 Lauren Taylor             10 Elizabethon HS, Eli  x21:03.60                  
 76 Erik Arve                 06 Athens Drive HS, Ra   21:04.30   73             
 77 Charlie Smith             10 Knoxville West H, K  x21:07.60   74             
 78 Patrick Laughlin          07 Athens Drive HS, Ra  x21:08.40   75             
 79 Antwon Moss               09 Southeast Raleig      21:11.70   76             
 80 Chris Walker                 Buchholz HS          x21:13.10   77             
 81 Jacob Popple              99 Canastota HS, Canas   21:16.70   78             
 82 Ryan McDowell             99 Canastota HS, Canas   21:20.30   79             
 83 Spencer Durden            09 The Bolles Sch-B, J   21:30.70   80             
 84 Robert Hunter             09 Southeast Raleig      21:41.70   81             
 85 Alan Hardman              09 Buchholz HS, Gaines  x21:52.70   82             
 86 Kyle Gavin                09 The Bolles Schoo, J   22:04.70   83             
 87 Aaron Saylor              09 Ronald Reagan HS, P   22:07.70   84             
 88 Wes Patterson             10 Ronald Reagan HS, P   22:10.60   85             
 89 Spencer Brown             10 Wesleyan-D, Norcros   22:16.00                  
 90 John Bowman               07 Knoxville West H, K  x22:19.30                  
 91 Travis Gidado             09 The Bolles Sch-B, J   22:19.50   86             
 92 Will Thompson             10 Wesleyan-B, Norcros   22:24.80                  
 93 Blaise Roth               08 The Bolles Schoo, J  x22:31.80   87             
 94 Randall Mann              09 The Bolles Sch-B, J   22:33.20   88             
 95 Tripp Harrison            07 Wesleyan-D, Norcros   22:45.70                  
 96 Matthew Barker            09 Ronald Reagan HS, P   22:54.70   89             
 97 Bruce Strickland          06 Southeast Raleig      23:02.70   90             
 98 Rohit Sharma              09 The Bolles Sch-B, J   23:03.30   91             
 99 Eric Wells                08 Canastota HS, Canas   23:05.80   92             
100 Brandon Bates             10 Wesleyan School, No   23:12.50   93             
101 Ryan Schulze              10 Wesleyan-E, Norcros   23:27.60                  
102 Jeff Aquino               09 Canastota HS, Canas   23:29.10   94             
103 John Kwiatkowski          10 Ronald Reagan HS, P   23:40.30   95             
104 Patrick Micaroni          10 Canastota HS, Canas  x24:01.00   96             
105 Unknown Unknown4             Unattached            24:05.80                  
106 Jake Dixon                06 Wesleyan School, No   24:10.30   97             
107 Robby Shackelford         10 Wesleyan-E, Norcros   24:11.20                  
108 Feheem Rathore            09 The Bolles Sch-B, J  x24:16.70   98             
109 Robert Dockery            10 Ronald Reagan HS, P  x24:20.80   99             
110 Zack Radermacher          10 Wesleyan-D, Norcros   24:23.50                  
111 Mark Rockett              06 Wesleyan School, No   24:24.60  100             
112 Brett Sexton              07 Ronald Reagan HS, P  x24:39.10  101             
113 William Ballard           07 Wesleyan School, No   25:27.40  102             
114 Ryan Jackson              10 Wesleyan-D, Norcros   25:46.70                  
115 Lars Goding               07 Southeast Raleig      25:50.30  103             
116 Joe Bauer                 10 Wesleyan School, No   26:54.20  104             
117 David Rodriguez           10 Wesleyan-E, Norcros   28:50.90                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Green Hope HS, Cary, NC      55    2    8   11   16   18   22   41          
      Total Time:  1:34:00.10                                                    
         Average:    18:48.02                                                    
   2 Broughton HS, Raleigh, NC    58    4    7   12   14   21   24   31          
      Total Time:  1:34:03.60                                                    
         Average:    18:48.72                                                    
   3 Winston Churchill HS, Pot    68    3    9   13   20   23   25   43          
      Total Time:  1:34:33.20                                                    
         Average:    18:54.64                                                    
   4 Oakton HS, Vienna, VA       136    6   10   28   33   59                    
      Total Time:  1:37:10.70                                                    
         Average:    19:26.14                                                    
   5 Leesville Road HS, Raleig   163   26   29   34   35   39   57               
      Total Time:  1:38:22.00                                                    
         Average:    19:40.40                                                    
   6 Bishop Hendricken HS, War   163    1   15   30   50   67                    
      Total Time:  1:37:47.60                                                    
         Average:    19:33.52                                                    
   7 Knoxville West HS, Knoxvi   200   27   32   36   49   56   62   74          
      Total Time:  1:39:33.80                                                    
         Average:    19:54.76                                                    
   8 Elizabethon HS, Elizabeth   208   17   37   48   51   55   58   72          
      Total Time:  1:39:29.90                                                    
         Average:    19:53.98                                                    
   9 Hermitage HS, Richmond, V   216   19   38   42   53   64                    
      Total Time:  1:39:41.90                                                    
         Average:    19:56.38                                                    
  10 Athens Drive HS, Raleigh,   230    5   44   47   61   73   75               
      Total Time:  1:40:11.70                                                    
         Average:    20:02.34                                                    
  11 Buchholz HS, Gainesville,   237   40   45   46   52   54   77   82          
      Total Time:  1:40:20.00                                                    
         Average:    20:04.00                                                    
  12 The Bolles School, Jackso   355   65   66   70   71   83   87               
      Total Time:  1:45:30.90                                                    
         Average:    21:06.18                                                    
  13 Canastota HS, Canastota,    412   69   78   79   92   94   96               
      Total Time:  1:50:11.00                                                    
         Average:    22:02.20                                                    
  14 The Bolles School - B, Ja   413   68   80   86   88   91   98               
      Total Time:  1:50:23.50                                                    
         Average:    22:04.70                                                    
  15 Ronald Reagan HS, Pfaffto   413   60   84   85   89   95   99  101          
      Total Time:  1:51:25.00                                                    
         Average:    22:17.00                                                    
  16 Southeast Raleigh HS, Ral   413   63   76   81   90  103                    
      Total Time:  1:52:26.30                                                    
         Average:    22:29.26                                                    
  17 Wesleyan School, Norcross   496   93   97  100  102  104                    
      Total Time:  2:04:09.00                                                    
         Average:    24:49.80  

 Flash Results, Inc. 
                Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/24/2005                
                            SAS Soccer Park, Cary, NC                            
 
Event 23  Girls 5k Run CC JV Sect II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Katelyn Lowe              10 Saratoga-B, Saratog   21:10.50    1             
  2 Julianna Mendez           10 Saratoga-B, Saratog   21:10.70    2             
  3 Leah Vaughn               08 Cardinal Gibbons HS   21:34.60    3             
  4 Courtney Hayner           08 Saratoga-B, Saratog   21:37.00    4             
  5 Ellen Huber               10 Bromfield HS, Harva   21:38.10    5             
  6 Taylor Silver             07 Broughton HS, Ralei   21:47.50    6             
  7 Elizabeth Currin          07 Broughton HS, Ralei   21:49.10    7             
  8 Kathryn Tune              06 Cardinal Gibbons, R   21:52.10    8             
  9 Anderson White            09 Broughton HS, Ralei   21:54.10    9             
 10 Melissa Prasnikar         06 Cardinal Gibbons, R   21:56.40   10             
 11 Leslie Raymond            10 Ronald Reagan HS, P   21:57.50   11             
 12 Nikki Snyder              08 Bromfield HS, Harva   22:04.30   12             
 13 Amy Valladares            09 Bromfield HS, Harva   22:07.30   13             
 14 Heather Starbuck          10 Bromfield HS, Harva   22:09.30   14             
 15 Emily Wood                99 Saratoga-B, Saratog   22:11.40   15             
 16 Vashti Ziegler            09 Shaker HS, Latham,    22:21.70   16             
 17 Anna Dodd                 06 Broughton HS, Ralei   22:30.00   17             
 18 Katie Glover              09 Monroe-Woodbury, Ce   22:31.50   18             
 19 Bo Dunn                   09 Bromfield HS, Harva   22:38.30   19             
 20 Reanna Hawkins            09 Cardinal Gibbons HS   22:40.10   20             
 21 Kelsie Clark              06 Oak Ridge HS, Oak R   22:43.10                  
 22 Amanda Reynolds           10 Saratoga-B, Saratog   22:49.00   21             
 23 Kelly Burt                09 Cardinal Gibbons, R   22:49.40   22             
 24 Laura Lay                 06 Assumption HS, Loui   22:53.10   23             
 25 Rachael Mesick            07 Shaker HS, Latham,    22:53.80   24             
 26 Erica Houle               08 Shaker Hs-C, Latham   22:54.60   25             
 27 Katherine West            07 Broughton HS, Ralei   22:54.80   26             
 28 Kelsey Albrektson         09 Assumption HS, Loui   22:57.10   27             
 29 Liz Schwab                08 Saratoga-D, Saratog   22:57.50                  
 30 Kiki Ralph                09 Winston Churchil, P   22:58.40   28             
 31 Ran Tao                   07 Monroe-Woodbury, Ce   23:01.70   29             
 31 Amy Wentzel               07 Broughton HS, Ralei  x23:01.70   30             
 33 Melenie Harris            07 Monroe-Woodbury, Ce   23:03.00   31             
 34 Katie Sack                07 Assumption HS, Loui   23:04.00   32             
 35 Sarah Gibbons             08 Cardinal Gibbons HS  x23:05.50   33             
 36 Katherine Blanford        10 Assumption HS, Loui   23:07.20   34             
 37 Ashley Gansle             09 Shaker HS, Latham,    23:09.80   35             
 38 Brittany Farron           10 Shaker Hs-C, Latham   23:10.60   36             
 39 Aubrey Shapiro            10 Winston Churchil, P   23:12.20   37             
 40 Emily Buergler            07 Cardinal Gibbons, R  x23:15.40   38             
 41 Corinne Lariviere            Oak Ridge HS          23:16.70                  
 42 Claire Otteni             06 Broughton HS, Ralei  x23:17.60   39             
 43 Jenn Risler               07 Shaker HS, Latham,    23:18.40   40             
 44 Yukari Yamahiro           07 Winston Churchil, P   23:18.90   41             
 45 Lauren Sullivan           09 Cardinal Gibbons, R  x23:19.40                  
 46 Kayla Franck              10 Assumption HS, Loui   23:19.50   42             
 47 Christine Hall               Shaker Hs-C           23:29.50   43             
 48 Emma Williams             10 Bromfield HS, Harva  x23:35.80   44             
 49 Brittany Smithson         06 Assumption HS, Loui  x23:43.70   45             
 50 Stephanie Thomas          07 Oakton HS, Vienna,    23:44.80   46             
 51 Owoade Ayorinde           09 Winston Churchil, P   23:45.20   47             
 52 Kathleen Donnelly         09 Cardinal Gibbons, R  x23:49.60                  
 53 Chrissy Dunn              09 Canastota HS, Canas   23:53.70   48             
 54 Tirzah Ziegler            08 Shaker HS, Latham,    23:56.10   49             
 55 Emily Scampini            10 Shaker Hs-C, Latham   23:56.70   50             
 56 Skye Olson                09 Lower Merion HS, Ar   23:58.90   51             
 57 Rachel Pace               08 Saratoga Springs, S   24:04.30                  
 58 Julia Dibernardo          10 Shaker Hs-C, Latham   24:11.40   52             
 59 Vicky Chao                06 Oakton HS, Vienna,    24:12.50   53             
 60 Julia Ennis               09 Oakton HS, Vienna,    24:17.80   54             
 61 Heather Hankinson         07 Monroe-Woodbury, Ce   24:19.90   55             
 62 Kayti Bigelow             09 Bromfield HS, Harva  x24:20.50   56             
 63 Kelly Murdock             99 Saratoga Springs, S   24:25.30                  
 64 Courtney Carlson          06 Winston Churchil, P   24:27.80   57             
 65 Kaitlyn Deluca            07 Shaker Hs-C, Latham  x24:38.70   58             
 66 Ashley McDonald              Shaker Hs-C          x24:47.30   59             
 67 Katie Harris              06 Oakton HS, Vienna,    24:48.60   60             
 68 Emily Schwab              06 Lower Merion HS, Ar   24:51.70   61             
 69 Elizabeth Tuttle          07 Bromfield HS, Harva  x24:53.00                  
 70 Tessa Gaglianes           08 Canastota HS, Canas   24:53.50   62             
 71 Gina Micaroni             09 Canastota HS, Canas   24:55.50   63             
 72 Molly Schimpff            07 Lower Merion HS, Ar   24:57.20   64             
 73 Fagerstom Jacyln          07 Monroe-Woodbury, Ce   25:01.30   65             
 74 Alexandra Slender         09 Monroe-Woodbury, Ce  x25:18.40   66             
 75 Brandi Wagoner            09 Shaker HS, Latham,   x25:22.10   67             
 76 Ellice Tan                09 Lower Merion-C, Ard   25:25.50   68             
 76 Kelly Ogden               08 Shaker Hs-C, Latham  x25:25.50                  
 78 Anna Heim                    Shaker Hs-C          x25:26.70                  
 79 Allison Treichel          08 Saratoga-B, Saratog  x25:28.10   69             
 80 Kaitlyn Bazan             06 Canastota HS, Canas   25:33.50   70             
 81 Spence Maggie             09 Southeast Raleig      25:38.40                  
 82 Caitlin Koob              10 Jackson Memorial, J   25:40.80   71             
 83 Stephanie Leonard         09 Oakton HS, Vienna,    25:44.20   72             
 84 Kate Stevenson            09 Lower Merion HS, Ar   25:44.80   73             
 85 Augusta Soehngen          07 Lower Merion HS, Ar   25:45.80   74             
 86 Alex LeePack              06 Buchholz HS, Gaines   25:49.60   75             
 87 Sarah Dunning                Shaker Hs-C          x25:51.60                  
 88 Mindy Reed                06 Canastota HS, Canas   25:55.80   76             
 89 Sarah Bowles              07 Buchholz HS, Gaines   26:07.10   77             
 90 Kayle Luckwaldt           09 Southeast Raleig      26:07.60                  
 91 Megan LeePack             09 Buchholz HS, Gaines   26:09.60   78             
 92 Melissa Angel             09 Monroe-Woodbury, Ce  x26:15.10   79             
 93 Natasha Durant            10 Jackson Memorial, J   26:20.80   80             
 94 Laura Evans               09 Ronald Reagan HS, P   26:26.00   81             
 95 Nicole Kligerman          06 Lower Merion-C, Ard   26:26.60   82             
 96 Kelsey Pritchett          10 Hermitage HS, Richm   26:30.70                  
 97 Stephanie Gustafson       07 Jackson Memorial, J   26:34.00   83             
 98 Katie Allen               09 Buchholz HS, Gaines   26:34.70   84             
 99 Maura O\'Brien             09 Lower Merion-C, Ard   26:39.00   85             
100 Kayla Nelson              07 Ronald Reagan HS, P   27:00.20   86             
101 Erica Duh                 07 Winston Churchil, P  x27:06.00   87             
102 Brooke Blevins            10 Ronald Reagan HS, P   27:14.70   88             
103 Meredith Guss             10 Lower Merion-C, Ard   27:34.80   89             
104 Justine Iglesias          10 Jackson Memorial, J   27:37.80   90             
105 Melissa Marchitelli          Jackson Memorial HS   27:45.70   91             
106 Rachel Sarnacki           06 Lower Merion-C, Ard   27:52.40   92             
107 Erin Miller               09 Southeast Raleig      28:11.60                  
108 Nicole Sorochka           07 Jackson Memorial, J  x28:16.60   93             
109 Sarah Bibey               10 Ronald Reagan HS, P   28:22.40   94             
110 Ag Mueller                10 Buchholz HS, Gaines   28:24.30   95             
111 Katie Rose                09 Canastota HS, Canas  x28:44.70   96             
112 Brittany Zenner           07 Monroe-Woodbury, Ce  x29:36.70                  
113 Jessica Hulse             09 Jackson Memorial, J  x29:54.20   97             
114 Randi Rosiak              09 Jackson Memorial, J  x30:15.80                  
115 Ashley Cranmer            07 Jackson Memorial, J  x30:20.80                  
116 Katherine Phelan          09 Hermitage HS, Richm   31:47.20                  
117 Erin Barsanti             09 Oakton HS, Vienna,   x32:07.30   98             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saratoga -B, Saratoga Spr    43    1    2    4   15   21   69               
      Total Time:  1:48:58.60                                                    
         Average:    21:47.72                                                    
   2 Cardinal Gibbons HS          63    3    8   10   20   22   33   38          
      Total Time:  1:50:52.60                                                    
         Average:    22:10.52                                                    
   3 Bromfield HS, Harvard, MA    63    5   12   13   14   19   44   56          
      Total Time:  1:50:37.30                                                    
         Average:    22:07.46                                                    
   4 Broughton HS, Raleigh, NC    65    6    7    9   17   26   30   39          
      Total Time:  1:50:55.50                                                    
         Average:    22:11.10                                                    
   5 Assumption HS, Louisville   158   23   27   32   34   42   45               
      Total Time:  1:55:20.90                                                    
         Average:    23:04.18                                                    
   6 Shaker HS, Latham, NY       164   16   24   35   40   49   67               
      Total Time:  1:55:39.80                                                    
         Average:    23:07.96                                                    
   7 Monroe-Woodbury HS, Centr   198   18   29   31   55   65   66   79          
      Total Time:  1:57:57.40                                                    
         Average:    23:35.48                                                    
   8 Shaker Hs-C, Latham, NY     206   25   36   43   50   52   58   59          
      Total Time:  1:57:42.80                                                    
         Average:    23:32.56                                                    
   9 Winston Churchill HS, Pot   210   28   37   41   47   57   87               
      Total Time:  1:57:42.50                                                    
         Average:    23:32.50                                                    
  10 Oakton HS, Vienna, VA       285   46   53   54   60   72   98               
      Total Time:  2:02:47.90                                                    
         Average:    24:33.58                                                    
  11 Canastota HS, Canastota,    319   48   62   63   70   76   96               
      Total Time:  2:05:12.00                                                    
         Average:    25:02.40                                                    
  12 Lower Merion HS - Girls,    323   51   61   64   73   74                    
      Total Time:  2:05:18.40                                                    
         Average:    25:03.68                                                    
  13 Ronald Reagan HS, Pfaffto   360   11   81   86   88   94                    
      Total Time:  2:11:00.80                                                    
         Average:    26:12.16                                                    
  14 Buchholz HS, Gainesville,   409   75   77   78   84   95                    
      Total Time:  2:13:05.30                                                    
         Average:    26:37.06                                                    
  15 Jackson Memorial HS, Jack   415   71   80   83   90   91   93   97          
      Total Time:  2:13:59.11                                                    
         Average:    26:47.82                                                    
  16 Lower Merion-C, Ardmore,    416   68   82   85   89   92                    
      Total Time:  2:13:58.30                                                    
         Average:    26:47.66      


Return to Top

Email | About