MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mercersburg Invitational
Mercersburg Invitational History
Hosted By: Mercersburg Academy
Mercersburg, Pennsylvania
2005-09-24

results from penntrackxc.com
Mercersburg Academy                                        Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
                    Mercersburg Invitational 2005 - 9/24/2005                    
                               Mercersburg Academy                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4V  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Watson, Levi                 Sherando              16:08.51    1             
  2 Bax, Nick                    St. Albans            16:15.15    2             
  3 Perlis, Jeffrey              Sidwell               16:16.84    3             
  4 Witt, Ryan                   Sherando              16:30.30    4             
  5 Chandler, Matt               Gonzaga               16:30.83    5             
  6 Black, Alden                 St. Albans            16:37.74    6             
  7 Stern, Alex                  Georgetown Day        16:47.00    7             
  8 Gillis, Brian                St. Albans            16:47.88    8             
  9 Inglesby, Tad                Landon                16:50.50    9             
 10 Kelly, Tom                   Gonzaga               16:54.92   10             
 11 Tynen, Mark                  O\'Connell             17:01.66   11             
 12 Petroski, Mark               O\'Connell             17:02.44   12             
 13 Panzer, Mike                 Georgetown Day        17:03.29   13             
 14 Dunbar, Peter                Episcopal             17:05.64   14             
 15 Taylor, Aaron                Gonzaga               17:07.37   15             
 16 Fleming, Patrick             Episcopal             17:09.49   16             
 17 Ross, Johns                  Potomac School        17:09.82   17             
 18 Bittrick, Hamilton           Gonzaga               17:10.90   18             
 19 Jarvis, Andrew               O\'Connell             17:11.19   19             
 20 Stiefvater, Danny            Sherando              17:13.81   20             
 21 Arellano, Edgar              Sherando              17:14.13   21             
 22 McDermott, Ian               Good Counsel          17:14.38   22             
 23 Gregory, Stephen             Sherando              17:18.88   23             
 24 Carpenter, Drew              O\'Connell             17:24.43   24             
 25 Pulford, Matt                Good Counsel          17:30.58   25             
 26 Rooney, Brian                St. Albans            17:32.24   26             
 27 Finucane, James              Mercersburg Academy   17:35.20   27             
 28 Small, Tyler                 Mercersburg Academy   17:35.43   28             
 29 Morgan, Shannon              Landon                17:41.13   29             
 30 Thomas, John                 McDonogh School       17:41.74   30             
 31 Turner, Kris                 Gonzaga               17:43.89   31             
 32 Pierce, Lenny                St. Albans            17:46.98   32             
 33 Marinelli, Max               Landon                17:47.28   33             
 34 Harvey, Ethan                Mercersburg Academy   17:49.76   34             
 35 Campbell, Jason              Georgetown Day        17:51.58   35             
 36 Barry, Richard               Gonzaga               17:57.31   36             
 37 Sperry, David                Sherando              17:58.08   37             
 38 Belikove, Tom                St. Andrews           18:02.85   38             
 39 Miller, Colby                Flint Hill School     18:03.16   39             
 40 Croskey, Calvin              Flint Hill School     18:03.57   40             
 41 Warlick, Jason               St. Albans            18:04.11   41             
 42 Edsall, Robert               St.Steph/St.Agn       18:05.75   42             
 43 St.John, Ollie               Edmund Burke          18:06.56   43             
 44 Funger, Teddy                Bullis                18:07.62   44             
 45 Metcalf, Andrew              Potomac School        18:11.48   45             
 46 Peterson, Joe                St. Andrews           18:12.24   46             
 47 Baker, Courtney              St. Albans            18:13.19   47             
 48 Kiernan, John                St. Andrews           18:13.42   48             
 49 Whitson, Sean                Sherando              18:14.91   49             
 50 Lulli, Miguel                Heights School        18:16.82   50             
 51 McKittrick, Will             Edmund Burke          18:17.81   51             
 52 Martin, Darin                Edmund Burke          18:18.10   52             
 53 Dunbar, Bill                 O\'Connell             18:22.42   53             
 54 Gunst, Bryan                 O\'Connell             18:22.96   54             
 55 Tanabe, Kenzan               Potomac School        18:23.48   55             
 56 Odonnell, Michael            O\'Connell             18:23.91   56             
 57 Needell, Zach                Georgetown Day        18:25.04   57             
 58 Moss, James                  Georgetown Day        18:25.47   58             
 59 Quinn, James                 Good Counsel          18:26.08   59             
 60 Burns, Griffin               Mercersburg Academy   18:31.00   60             
 61 Shannon, Ryan                Gonzaga               18:31.51   61             
 62 Staple, Nico                 Georgetown Day        18:32.54   62             
 63 Hague, Chris                 Bullis                18:35.05   63             
 64 Paranti, Vincent             Potomac School        18:42.10   64             
 65 Feely, Jack                  Landon                18:44.21   65             
 66 Overall, Jesse               Bullis                18:48.95   66             
 67 Stafford, Ross               Good Counsel          18:49.85   67             
 68 Singh, Samir                 St.Steph/St.Agn       18:50.62   68             
 69 Levin, Adam                  Georgetown Day        18:52.04   69             
 70 Iscoe, Mark                  Sidwell               18:52.32   70             
 71 Dugan, Nick                  St. Andrews           18:54.50   71             
 72 Gerding, Patrick             Bishop McNamara       18:59.15   72             
 73 Rizzoni, Michael             Episcopal             18:59.92   73             
 74 Morgan, Pat                  Mercersburg Academy   19:00.26   74             
 75 Stier, Mike                  McDonogh School       19:01.47   75             
 76 Yan, Albert                  Episcopal             19:03.00   76             
 77 Chertkov, Jim                Bullis                19:04.11   77             
 78 Sushinky, Matthew            Heights School        19:04.73   78             
 79 Shalen, Spencer              Landon                19:07.70   79             
 80 Tokarz, Michael              St.Steph/St.Agn       19:09.66   80             
 81 Mendoza, Roque               Bullis                19:10.81   81             
 82 O\'Dell, Issac                St. Andrews           19:11.36   82             
 83 Biggs, Justin                Flint Hill School     19:11.81   83             
 84 Guarente, AJ                 Heights School        19:12.28   84             
 85 Parks, AJ                    Sidwell               19:12.83   85             
 86 Franke, Rahde                Mercersburg Academy   19:16.57   86             
 87 Barbalace, Colin             Flint Hill School     19:20.32   87             
 88 Gunasinghe, Meth             Flint Hill School     19:21.36   88             
 89 Wright, Max                  Glenelg               19:21.68   89             
 90 Perry, John                  Landon                19:23.42   90             
 91 Sutherland, Sam              Glenelg               19:24.34   91             
 92 Crawford, Brad               Glenelg               19:24.80   92             
 93 Jeffrey, Bob                 St. Andrews           19:25.54   93             
 94 Souders, Peter               Sidwell               19:26.72   94             
 95 Wechter, Adam                Mercersburg Academy   19:27.70   95             
 96 Haywood, Hubie               Episcopal             19:30.28   96             
 97 Broome, Chris                Potomac School        19:33.82   97             
 98 Weisgall, Ben                Potomac School        19:36.12   98             
 99 Batten, Danny                Landon                19:37.56   99             
100 Danello, Chris               Maret                 19:39.92                  
101 Hadley, Timothy              Heights School        19:42.15  100             
102 Reavis, Will                 Episcopal             19:44.96  101             
103 Henry, Kent                  Episcopal             19:48.59  102             
104 Sanders, John                Sidwell               19:49.44  103             
105 Becker, Greg                 McDonogh School       19:50.19  104             
106 Cooper, Mitchell             McDonogh School       19:51.02  105             
107 Gormley, Mykl                Bishop McNamara       19:51.46  106             
108 Hayes, Stephen               Good Counsel          19:52.25  107             
109 Hayes, Stephen               Maret                 19:52.71                  
110 Zucker, Blake                St.Steph/St.Agn       19:53.69  108             
111 Hunt, Kenny                  Bishop McNamara       19:55.56  109             
112 Kay, David                   Flint Hill School     19:56.89  110             
113 Lulli, Sebastian             Heights School        20:07.96  111             
114 Bender, Ross                 Bullis                20:20.34  112             
115 Mlyniec, KC                  Edmund Burke          20:20.62  113             
116 Messenger, Conor             Edmund Burke          20:21.35  114             
117 Floyd, Harry                 St.Steph/St.Agn       20:25.60  115             
118 Hecht, Ben                   Sidwell               20:35.42  116             
119 McNerney, David              Flint Hill School     20:39.00  117             
120 Hellauer, Matt               McDonogh School       20:39.25  118             
121 Beatty, John                 Heights School        20:46.01  119             
122 Barrett, Vincent             Heights School        20:58.63  120             
123 Dziuban, Daniel              St.Steph/St.Agn       21:10.74  121             
124 Burch, Spencer               Glenelg               21:15.29  122             
125 Ransome, David               Bishop McNamara       21:18.60  123             
126 Bock, Rob                    Good Counsel          21:19.23  124             
127 Rice, Tom                    Glenelg               21:23.30  125             
128 S, Elliot                    Calverton School      21:31.88  126             
129 Cubeta, Jeff                 St.Steph/St.Agn       21:39.35  127             
130 Delbuono, Patrick            Wakefield School      21:45.84  128             
131 Wexler, Michael              Edmund Burke          21:47.06  129             
132 Leibner, Willie              Maret                 21:51.26                  
133 Goins, Sheldon               Bishop McNamara       22:00.08  130             
134 Ligon, Joe                   Glenelg               22:01.27  131             
135 Sullivan, Ryan               Wakefield School      22:14.16  132             
136 Shaughnessy, Danny           Notre Dame Academy    22:28.77                  
137 Daly, Alex                   Wakefield School      22:45.41  133             
138 Harding, Sean                Calverton School      22:58.00  134             
139 Bothrock, Manning            Calverton School      23:39.01  135             
140 Delcid, Wilmer               Maret                 24:20.03                  
141 Boland, Jordan               Wakefield School      24:39.30  136             
142 Secor, Ben                   Calverton School      25:02.48  137             
143 Kincaid, Cliff               Calverton School      25:03.53  138             
144 Bullock, Ben                 Notre Dame Academy    27:47.54                  
145 Collins, Chris               Wakefield School      37:23.06  139             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sherando High School         69    1    4   20   21   23   37   49          
      Total Time:  1:24:25.63                                                    
         Average:    16:53.13                                                    
   2 St. Albans                   74    2    6    8   26   32   41   47          
      Total Time:  1:24:59.99                                                    
         Average:    17:00.00                                                    
   3 Gonzaga College High Scho    79    5   10   15   18   31   36   61          
      Total Time:  1:25:27.91                                                    
         Average:    17:05.59                                                    
   4 O\'Connell                   119   11   12   19   24   53   54   56          
      Total Time:  1:27:02.14                                                    
         Average:    17:24.43                                                    
   5 Georgetown Day School       170    7   13   35   57   58   62   69          
      Total Time:  1:28:32.38                                                    
         Average:    17:42.48                                                    
   6 Landon                      215    9   29   33   65   79   90   99          
      Total Time:  1:30:10.82                                                    
         Average:    18:02.17                                                    
   7 Mercersburg Academy         223   27   28   34   60   74   86   95          
      Total Time:  1:30:31.65                                                    
         Average:    18:06.33                                                    
   8 Episcopal High School       275   14   16   73   76   96  101  102          
      Total Time:  1:31:48.33                                                    
         Average:    18:21.67                                                    
   9 Potomac School              278   17   45   55   64   97   98               
      Total Time:  1:32:00.70                                                    
         Average:    18:24.14                                                    
  10 Good Counsel High School    280   22   25   59   67  107  124               
      Total Time:  1:31:53.14                                                    
         Average:    18:22.63                                                    
  11 St. Andrews Episcopal       285   38   46   48   71   82   93               
      Total Time:  1:32:34.37                                                    
         Average:    18:30.88                                                    
  12 Bullis                      331   44   63   66   77   81  112               
      Total Time:  1:33:46.54                                                    
         Average:    18:45.31                                                    
  13 Flint Hill School           337   39   40   83   87   88  110  117          
      Total Time:  1:34:00.22                                                    
         Average:    18:48.05                                                    
  14 Sidwell Friends School      355    3   70   85   94  103  116               
      Total Time:  1:33:38.15                                                    
         Average:    18:43.63                                                    
  15 Edmund Burke                373   43   51   52  113  114  129               
      Total Time:  1:35:24.44                                                    
         Average:    19:04.89                                                    
  16 St.Stephens St.Agnes        413   42   68   80  108  115  121  127          
      Total Time:  1:36:25.32                                                    
         Average:    19:17.07                                                    
  17 Heights School              423   50   78   84  100  111  119  120          
      Total Time:  1:36:23.94                                                    
         Average:    19:16.79                                                    
  18 McDonogh School             432   30   75  104  105  118                    
      Total Time:  1:37:03.67                                                    
         Average:    19:24.74                                                    
  19 Glenelg Country School      519   89   91   92  122  125  131               
      Total Time:  1:40:49.41                                                    
         Average:    20:09.89                                                    
  20 Bishop McNamara High Scho   540   72  106  109  123  130                    
      Total Time:  1:42:04.85                                                    
         Average:    20:24.97                                                    
  21 Wakefield School            668  128  132  133  136  139                    
      Total Time:  2:08:47.77                                                    
         Average:    25:45.56                                                    
  22 Calverton School            670  126  134  135  137  138                    
      Total Time:  1:58:14.90                                                    
         Average:    23:38.98                                                    


JV Boys\' Results. NOTE There is a problem with these results. 
We had several runners with out tags so they were counted with a time but not a place. 
Some of the times may be off. 


 Mercersburg Academy                                        Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
                    Mercersburg Invitational 2005 - 9/24/2005                    
                               Mercersburg Academy                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2J  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Guichard, Scott              Sherando              17:33.60    1             
  2 Gowen, Justin                St. Albans            18:15.26    2             
  3 Thumpasery, Francis          St. Albans            18:23.12    3             
  4 Kochel, Brad                 Sherando              18:27.51    4             
  5 Momsen, Rob                  Sherando              18:28.12    5             
  6 Riehle, Hudson               Gonzaga               18:29.03    6             
  7 Gasser, James                Sherando              18:37.74    7             
  8 Whitmarsh, Colin             Georgetown Day        18:38.62    8             
  9 Lopez, Ted                   Gonzaga               18:38.86    9             
 10 Vilhauer, Matt               Gonzaga               18:39.75   10             
 11 Witt, Colby                  Sherando              18:40.94   11             
 12 Asbill, Matt                 St. Albans            18:50.87   12             
 13 Kerwin, Joe                  Gonzaga               18:55.15   13             
 14 Sullivan, David              Good Counsel          18:56.24                  
 15 Lewis, Billy                 Gonzaga               19:02.74   14             
 16 O\'Brien, Pat                 Gonzaga               19:04.71   15             
 17 Drobkov, Gleb                St. Albans            19:05.15   16             
 18 Momsen, Michael              Sherando              19:06.18   17             
 19 McKenzie, Roy                Sherando              19:08.53   18             
 20 McCarten, James              St. Albans            19:11.64   19             
 21 Nealon, Chris                Gonzaga               19:12.15   20             
 22 Brodt, Matthew               Sherando              19:19.98                  
 23 Dale, Willie                 St. Albans            19:21.33   21             
 24 Fung, Brian                  Georgetown Day        19:22.10   22             
 25 Brodt, Adam                  Sherando              19:24.99                  
 26 Udovic, Andrew               St. Albans            19:25.84   23             
 27 Cunningham, John             St. Albans            19:27.69                  
 28 O\'Toole, Ryan                Gonzaga               19:32.57                  
 29 Detienne, John               St. Andrews           19:34.74   24             
 30 Hill, Andrew                 Good Counsel          19:37.69                  
 31 Orthwein, John               Landon                19:38.74   25             
 32 Taylor, John                 St. Andrews           19:39.01   26             
 33 Kelly, Devin                 Gonzaga               19:40.41                  
 34 Muroyama, Alex               Georgetown Day        19:41.17   27             
 35 Grove, Julian                Georgetown Day        19:42.37   28             
 36 Johns, Tucker                St. Albans            19:42.86                  
 37 Findley, Allen               Gonzaga               19:44.38                  
 38 McLaughlin, Liam             Gonzaga               19:44.69                  
 39 Breed, Conor                 Heights School        19:45.26   29             
 40 Meyerson, Tom                Gonzaga               19:52.45                  
 41 Brooks, Ben                  Gonzaga               19:54.75                  
 42 Ein, Josh                    Bullis                19:57.80   30             
 43 Onufrychuk, Andrew           Gonzaga               20:00.92                  
 44 Simmens, Edward              Georgetown Day        20:01.25   31             
 45 Henderson, Landsdale         St. Albans            20:03.45                  
 46 Rainard, Sam                 Good Counsel          20:03.84                  
 47 Bieberich, Joe               Gonzaga               20:04.29                  
 48 Synowietz, Ryan              Sherando              20:05.21                  
 49 Russell, Matt                Gonzaga               20:05.49                  
 50 Filipowicz, Eric             McDonogh School       20:08.62                  
 51 Weaver, Tom                  Episcopal             20:08.97   32             
 52 Choi, Warren                 Episcopal             20:10.45   33             
 53 Herring, Mark                Mercersburg Academy   20:11.48   34             
 54 Bur, Sean                    Gonzaga               20:12.44                  
 55 Howard, Brooks               Gonzaga               20:13.65                  
 56 Felker, Chase                St. Andrews           20:14.21   35             
 57 St.John, Max                 Georgetown Day        20:15.02   36             
 58 Collins, Drew                Good Counsel          20:18.68                  
 59 Thayer, Dylan                St. Andrews           20:20.13   37             
 60 Foust, Patrick               Potomac School        20:21.98   38             
 61 Schultz, Zach                Sherando              20:24.83                  
 62 Lenczowski, Christian        Heights School        20:27.52   39             
 63 Albornoz, Dan                Gonzaga               20:27.92                  
 64 Rueda-Sabater, Pachi         St. Albans            20:29.00                  
 65 Chu, Jonathan                Potomac School        20:29.50   40             
 66 Maletta, Gabe                St. Albans            20:29.93                  
 67 Hadeed, Mike                 Gonzaga               20:30.60                  
 68 Hess, Alex                   Episcopal             20:31.55   41             
 69 Thompson, Peter              St. Albans            20:32.54                  
 70 Wilbur, Danny                Gonzaga               20:33.27                  
 71 Fujisaki, Makoto             Episcopal             20:33.76   42             
 72 Brown, Simeon                Episcopal             20:34.69   43             
 73 Holland, Trey                Episcopal             20:35.70   44             
 74 Sammis, Jake                 Landon                20:39.37   45             
 75 Forman, Danny                Georgetown Day        20:39.91   46             
 76 Pastan, Oliver               Georgetown Day        20:41.93                  
 77 Marzella, Anthony            Bullis                20:42.49   47             
 78 Woodham, Trent               Mercersburg Academy   20:43.60   48             
 79 Galicia, Pablo               St. Andrews           20:44.11   49             
 80 Jory, Clavin                 Potomac School        20:46.44   50             
 81 Paranti, Nicholas            Potomac School        20:47.10   51             
 82 Selonick, Stuart             McDonogh School       20:47.82                  
 83 Lauelel, Greg                Potomac School        20:48.93   52             
 84 Naegele, Dylan               Heights School        20:50.67   53             
 85 Rubin, Keith                 Landon                20:51.43   54             
 86 Maseda, Jaime                St. Albans            20:51.90                  
 87 Hasimoto, Keishi             Potomac School        20:52.61   55             
 88 O\'Brien, Mike                Gonzaga               20:53.36                  
 89 Thomas, Robbie               Potomac School        20:54.21   56             
 90 Friddle, Harlan              Heights School        20:55.37   57             
 91 Feller, Josh                 Gonzaga               20:56.19                  
 92 Thompson, Case               Episcopal             20:56.64   58             
 93 Regan, Jimmy                 Gonzaga               20:57.07                  
 94 Gray, Colin                  St. Andrews           20:57.95   59             
 95 Thielen, Carson              Mercersburg Academy   20:58.37   60             
 96 Brandt, Alex                 Potomac School        20:59.07                  
 97 Vaughn, Timothy              Heights School        20:59.69   61             
 98 Hillmar, Reed                Glenelg               21:02.21   62             
 99 Moorhead, Will               St. Albans            21:03.34                  
100 Huizenga, Neil               Gonzaga               21:03.93                  
101 Wise, Robert                 Sidwell               21:05.74   63             
102 Wallace, Brandon             Gonzaga               21:07.10                  
103 Young, Kevin                 Gonzaga               21:07.59                  
104 Nelson, John                 St. Albans            21:08.02                  
105 Creamer, Kevin               Gonzaga               21:08.29                  
106 Devlin, Jack                 Gonzaga               21:08.51                  
107 Petkovich, Nick              Bullis                21:08.79   64             
108 Coffey, Max                  St.Steph/St.Agn       21:08.98   65             
109 Kirby-Smith, Sean            Bullis                21:09.18   66             
110 Stranix, Pat                 Gonzaga               21:11.00                  
111 Effron, Charlie              Georgetown Day        21:11.28                  
112 Mautner, Ben                 St. Albans            21:12.17                  
113 Jacob, Reade                 Episcopal             21:12.65                  
114 Sheehy, Kevin                Gonzaga               21:13.12                  
115 Sentz, Jacob                 Bullis                21:20.79   67             
116 Hemmer, Adam                 Georgetown Day        21:24.84                  
117 Kleban, Jason                Sidwell               21:26.36   68             
118 Manekin, Ben                 McDonogh School       21:28.26                  
119 Kent, Doug                   Gonzaga               21:30.51                  
120 Nelson, Mark                 St. Albans            21:31.70                  
121 Howard, Leroy                St. Andrews           21:32.62   69             
122 Scott, Ethan                 St. Albans            21:33.13                  
123 Elie, Shane                  Gonzaga               21:34.73                  
124 Johnson, Matt                St. Albans            21:35.10                  
125 Robinson, Roger              St. Andrews           21:36.66                  
126 McKenzie, Patrick            Gonzaga               21:38.74                  
127 Perrault, Ian                Sherando              21:41.16                  
128 Tintchev, Svet               Bullis                21:41.80   70             
129 Ikushima, Yuki               Episcopal             21:42.25                  
130 Leggett, Russ                St.Steph/St.Agn       21:45.04   71             
131 Gretz, Sam                   Edmund Burke          21:45.42                  
132 Lavin, Luke                  Gonzaga               21:45.82                  
133 Barkats, Alek                St. Albans            21:46.16                  
134 Barbieri, Erik               Sherando              21:46.54                  
135 Lambeth, David               Episcopal             21:46.91                  
136 Tigani, Tommy                Gonzaga               21:47.26                  
137 Parkerson, Ross              Episcopal             21:49.22                  
138 Christian, Jason             St. Andrews           21:50.31                  
139 Mazzei, Nick                 Mercersburg Academy   21:51.52   72             
140 Hill, Edward                 Mercersburg Academy   21:52.04   73             
141 Jobe, Harrison               Episcopal             21:54.34                  
142 Cunningham, James            St. Albans            21:57.06                  
143 McGowan, Marty               Gonzaga               21:58.41                  
144 Howard, Zach                 Bullis                21:59.78   74             
145 Lloyd, Gabe                  St. Albans            22:00.44                  
146 Watson, Teddy                Potomac School        22:01.88                  
147 Duvall, Brenton              St. Andrews           22:02.29                  
148 Murphy, Will                 St. Albans            22:03.46                  
149 Daley, Nick                  McDonogh School       22:04.01                  
150 Dziuban, Matthew             St.Steph/St.Agn       22:06.22   75             
151 McCarthy, Reilly             Gonzaga               22:06.67                  
152 Pizzano, Will                Gonzaga               22:07.13                  
153 Dobeck, Stephen              Potomac School        22:11.10                  
154 Miller, Eric                 Heights School        22:12.30   76             
155 Kurzrok, Adam                Sidwell               22:14.99   77             
156 Eitze, Sean                  Glenelg               22:15.43   78             
157 SU, William                  Landon                22:15.81   79             
158 Fleming, Eliot               St. Andrews           22:16.32                  
159 Schoen, Patrick              Bullis                22:17.21                  
160 Zeldin, Alex                 Georgetown Day        22:17.64                  
161 Vaveris, Matt                St. Andrews           22:18.36                  
162 Chandler, Carl               St. Albans            22:20.36                  
163 Caney, Michael               Glenelg               22:21.72   80             
164 Sabelhaus, Andrew            Gonzaga               22:24.60                  
165 Sungenis, Bobby              Glenelg               22:25.23   81             
166 Zillo, Nick                  Gonzaga               22:25.75                  
167 Small, James                 Episcopal             22:27.22                  
168 Yania, Kenny                 Gonzaga               22:30.01                  
169 Kingham, Robin               St. Albans            22:30.32                  
170 McNamara, William            Gonzaga               22:30.78                  
171 Eugene, Ryan                 Georgetown Day        22:31.14                  
172 UY, CJ                       Sidwell               22:31.57   82             
173 O\'Sullivan, Taylor           Gonzaga               22:31.94                  
174 Joo, Justin                  Bullis                22:32.26                  
175 EL Daher, Jenri              St. Albans            22:32.59                  
176 Harris, Vince                Gonzaga               22:33.07                  
177 Jofmann, Harry               St. Albans            22:33.49                  
178 Motley, Johnny               Episcopal             22:34.10                  
179 Lee, Herng                   Episcopal             22:34.49                  
180 Jumani, Aaron                St.Steph/St.Agn       22:34.88   83             
181 Gerchick, Adam               Potomac School        22:35.52                  
182 Sendar, Jake                 Georgetown Day        22:38.13                  
183 Jinenez, Oscar               Gonzaga               22:40.02                  
184 Behnke, Matt                 St.Steph/St.Agn       22:45.10   84             
185 Garin, Danny                 Georgetown Day        22:47.79                  
186 Bridgeman, David             St. Andrews           22:49.18                  
187 Glazier, Gregory             St. Albans            22:50.23                  
188 Fonseka, Prashant            St. Albans            22:51.09                  
189 Chin, Brian                  Gonzaga               22:52.11                  
190 Nelson, Jack                 St. Andrews           22:56.59                  
191 Winton, David                Sidwell               22:57.52   85             
192 McIntire, Phinney            Potomac School        23:01.45                  
193 Grinc, Peter                 Gonzaga               23:02.24                  
194 Banner, Ryan                 St. Andrews           23:03.33                  
195 Barry, Peter                 Gonzaga               23:04.72                  
196 Brown, Chris                 Bishop McNamara       23:05.24                  
197 Russ, Wesley                 Bullis                23:05.76                  
198 McCarthy, Brian              Gonzaga               23:07.38                  
199 Lim, Michael                 Bullis                23:09.37                  
200 Odell, Stephen               St. Andrews           23:10.02                  
201 Ansbacher, Jacob             Georgetown Day        23:10.55                  
202 Brooks, Ethan                Gonzaga               23:13.45                  
203 Calahan, James               Heights School        23:15.86   86             
204 Katz, Brandon                Glenelg               23:16.80   87             
205 Mendard, Austin              St. Albans            23:17.45                  
206 Curl, Mitchle                Gonzaga               23:23.58                  
207 Schroer, Alex                Mercersburg Academy   23:25.37   88             
208 Greening, Gary               Gonzaga               23:26.60                  
209 Chu, Steven                  Bullis                23:27.29                  
210 Neinabaur, Adrien            Bullis                23:28.11                  
211 Kennedy, Chris               Gonzaga               23:30.79                  
212 Prominski, Peter             Gonzaga               23:42.06                  
213 Gibian, Will                 Sidwell               23:43.47   89             
214 Glazer, Lewis                Potomac School        23:50.16                  
215 Goodman, Jack                Glenelg               23:53.93   90             
216 Gelb, Robert                 Landon                23:56.93   91             
217 Collier, Murphy              Edmund Burke          23:57.19                  
218 Goldart, Alec                Georgetown Day        24:01.17                  
219 Davis, Matt                  St. Andrews           24:01.55                  
220 Caras, Mickey                Glenelg               24:11.20   92             
221 Mehan, Joseph                Heights School        24:13.15                  
222 Ahlers, Nat                  Georgetown Day        24:14.22                  
223 Zhang, James                 St. Albans            24:14.80                  
224 Bronstein, Philip            Georgetown Day        24:15.93                  
225 Corey, Patrick               Mercersburg Academy   24:18.25   93             
226 Fuchs, Andrew                Gonzaga               24:18.53                  
227 Long, Matt                   Gonzaga               24:18.77                  
228 Cohn, Alex                   Sidwell               24:29.17   94             
229 Summers, Chris               Episcopal             24:35.59                  
230 Sherry, Matt                 Landon                24:38.84   95             
231 Blinkhorn, Patrick           Georgetown Day        24:39.83                  
232 Hultzen, Harry               St. Albans            24:40.60                  
233 Platt, Tim                   St. Andrews           24:42.18                  
234 Armstrong, Chuch             St. Andrews           24:42.82                  
235 HE, Richard                  St. Albans            24:43.80                  
236 Egge, Colin                  St. Albans            24:59.77                  
237 Glazier, Hawk                Georgetown Day        25:01.69                  
238 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel        Georgetown Day        25:05.41                  
239 Fitzgerald, Garrett          Gonzaga               25:20.23                  
240 Fitts, Marcus                Bishop McNamara       25:27.50                  
241 Beatty, James                Heights School        25:28.78                  
242 Parrish, Marcus              Landon                25:45.93   96             
243 McElwain, James              Potomac School        25:49.96                  
244 Zhang, Ming                  St. Albans            25:51.58                  
245 Miller, Tom                  Gonzaga               25:57.20                  
246 Merckens, Thomas             Sidwell               26:02.62                  
247 Hale, Nathan                 Heights School        26:05.00                  
248 Burg, David                  Glenelg               27:34.06                  
249 Clark, David                 Bishop McNamara       27:34.06                  
250 Strosnider, Robbie           Sherando              27:34.06                  
251 Daniel, Mark                 St. Albans            27:34.06                  
252 Palombi, Michael             Bullis                27:34.06                  
253 Williams, Michael            St. Albans            27:34.06                  
254 Slosberg, Nathan             Sidwell               27:34.06                  
255 Pappas, Grant                Glenelg               27:34.06                  
256 Rivers, Kenneth              Bishop McNamara       27:34.06                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sherando High School         28    1    4    5    7   11   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:31:47.91                                                    
         Average:    18:21.59                                                    
   2 Gonzaga College High Scho    52    6    9   10   13   14   15   20          
      Total Time:  1:33:45.53                                                    
         Average:    18:45.11                                                    
   3 St. Albans                   52    2    3   12   16   19   21   23          
      Total Time:  1:33:46.04                                                    
         Average:    18:45.21                                                    
   4 Georgetown Day School       116    8   22   27   28   31   36   46          
      Total Time:  1:37:25.51                                                    
         Average:    19:29.11                                                    
   5 St. Andrews Episcopal       171   24   26   35   37   49   59   69          
      Total Time:  1:40:32.20                                                    
         Average:    20:06.44                                                    
   6 Episcopal High School       191   32   33   41   42   43   44   58          
      Total Time:  1:41:59.42                                                    
         Average:    20:23.89                                                    
   7 Potomac School              231   38   40   50   51   52   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:43:13.95                                                    
         Average:    20:38.79                                                    
   8 Heights School              239   29   39   53   57   61   76   86          
      Total Time:  1:42:58.51                                                    
         Average:    20:35.71                                                    
   9 Bullis                      274   30   47   64   66   67   70   74          
      Total Time:  1:44:19.05                                                    
         Average:    20:51.81                                                    
  10 Mercersburg Academy         287   34   48   60   72   73   88   93          
      Total Time:  1:45:37.01                                                    
         Average:    21:07.41                                                    
  11 Landon                      294   25   45   54   79   91   95   96          
      Total Time:  1:47:22.28                                                    
         Average:    21:28.46                                                    
  12 Sidwell Friends School      375   63   68   77   82   85   89   94          
      Total Time:  1:50:16.18                                                    
         Average:    22:03.24                                                    
  13 St.Stephens St.Agnes        378   65   71   75   83   84                    
      Total Time:  1:50:20.22                                                    
         Average:    22:04.05                                                    
  14 Glenelg Country School      388   62   78   80   81   87   90   92          
      Total Time:  1:51:21.39                                                    
         Average:    22:16.28                                                    


 Mercersburg Academy                                        Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
                    Mercersburg Invitational 2005 - 9/24/2005                    
                               Mercersburg Academy                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3V  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Harrison, Elizabeth          Episcopal             19:28.05    1             
  2 Heller, Susan                Holton-Arms           19:37.30    2             
  3 McCall, Nora                 Good Counsel          19:42.96    3             
  4 Gass, Ellie                  Bullis                20:10.88    4             
  5 Rubino, Julianna             Notre Dame Prep       20:17.42    5             
  6 Bardon, Stephanie            Good Counsel          20:18.27    6             
  7 Klick, Laura                 Holton-Arms           20:21.16    7             
  8 Castelli, Nina               Potomac School        20:23.78    8             
  9 McEntee, Meredith            Edmund Burke          20:24.19                  
 10 Walls, Katie                 O\'Connell             20:25.13    9             
 11 McConnell, Madi              Mercersburg Academy   20:30.22   10             
 12 Maravell, Sophia             Georgetown Day        20:33.77   11             
 13 Hart, Giegie                 St. Andrews           20:45.15   12             
 14 Schiavone, Liz               Notre Dame Prep       20:50.22   13             
 15 Spencer, Anne                Mercersburg Academy   20:50.99   14             
 16 Rees, Julia                  Holton-Arms           20:52.96   15             
 17 Lide Parker, Mary            Episcopal             20:54.61   16             
 18 Fitzpatrick, Megan           O\'Connell             20:59.01   17             
 19 Moulton, Molly               Holton-Arms           21:01.10   18             
 20 Myers, Janey                 Good Counsel          21:02.22   19             
 21 Miola, Rosie                 Notre Dame Prep       21:03.92   20             
 22 Murphy, Meghan               St. Andrews           21:06.27   21             
 23 Greco, Julia                 St. Andrews           21:08.05   22             
 24 Durling, Becky               Nat. Cathedral        21:08.59   23             
 25 Aufhauser, Anne              Nat. Cathedral        21:10.56   24             
 26 Ricaurte, Maeve              Glenelg               21:13.42   25             
 27 Matthews, Samantha           Glenelg               21:14.85   26             
 28 Green, BG                    Potomac School        21:19.23   27             
 29 Millet, Katie                Good Counsel          21:21.55   28             
 30 Healy, Charlotte             Notre Dame Prep       21:23.33   29             
 31 Latasha, Watson              Sherando              21:25.40   30             
 32 Pritchard, Molly             Nat. Cathedral        21:27.30   31             
 33 Bolgiano, Mary               Notre Dame Prep       21:29.18   32             
 34 Nakamura, Yoriko             Nat. Cathedral        21:33.42   33             
 35 Rose, Annabell               Episcopal             21:36.70   34             
 36 Tostanoski, Lisa             McDonogh School       21:39.74                  
 37 Terrell, Julia               O\'Connell             21:40.43   35             
 38 Feeney, Emily                Good Counsel          21:41.00   36             
 39 Azzara, Alex                 St. Andrews           21:42.08   37             
 40 Fung, Tiffany                Nat. Cathedral        21:42.78   38             
 41 Addison, Yaa                 St. Andrews           21:45.46   39             
 42 Lewis, Lauren                Sidwell               21:46.12                  
 43 Riely, Kelly                 Good Counsel          21:47.73   40             
 44 Bruce, Tracey                Mercersburg Academy   21:48.04   41             
 45 Haack, Tamara                Sherando              21:48.52   42             
 46 Guidara, Liz                 Good Counsel          21:53.24   43             
 47 Steele, Julee                Sherando              21:56.71   44             
 48 Musser, Melody               Sherando              21:57.73   45             
 49 Moorhead, Nini               Nat. Cathedral        22:06.50   46             
 50 Nnaji, Susan                 O\'Connell             22:10.37   47             
 51 Kaler, Meghan                Holton-Arms           22:22.15   48             
 52 Balovonits, Kaitlin          Notre Dame Prep       22:24.21   49             
 53 Montague, Elly               Episcopal             22:25.96   50             
 54 Tamberrino, Lucy             O\'Connell             22:26.46   51             
 55 Scheineson, Sara             Holton-Arms           22:29.16   52             
 56 Huber, Anne                  Holton-Arms           22:30.59   53             
 57 Aust, Alexandra              Bullis                22:30.81   54             
 58 Sharma, Anisha               Flint Hill School     22:33.99   55             
 59 Vassar, Julie                Potomac School        22:34.27   56             
 60 Sullivan, Cara               Stone Ridge School    22:34.69   57             
 61 Downs, Caitlin               Glenelg               22:35.76   58             
 62 Wall, Louisa                 Potomac School        22:38.63   59             
 63 McGowan, Molly               Stone Ridge School    22:39.22   60             
 64 Fritsch, Adrienne            Georgetown Day        22:39.51   61             
 65 Haist, Kelsey                Glenelg               22:40.28   62             
 66 Hart, Rebecca                Episcopal             22:40.64   63             
 67 Gragnolati, Katie            Bullis                22:40.94   64             
 68 Deupree, Maddie              Mercersburg Academy   22:45.13   65             
 69 Greene, Stephanie            Holy Cross            22:52.19   66             
 70 Burger, Kristina             Flint Hill School     22:52.81   67             
 71 Lang, Elise                  St. Andrews           22:55.07   68             
 72 Fischer, Patricia            Bullis                22:58.01   69             
 73 Bolton, Lauren               O\'Connell             23:06.37   70             
 74 Riley, Mary                  Stone Ridge School    23:08.44   71             
 75 Moquin, Adrienne             Sherando              23:09.55   72             
 76 Nadler, Lauren               Edmund Burke          23:11.01                  
 77 Glick, Emily                 Maret                 23:11.92   73             
 78 Hartman, Leslie              Maret                 23:14.50   74             
 79 Pagonis, Zoe                 McDonogh School       23:19.15                  
 80 Hillius, Christina           Sherando              23:19.51   75             
 81 Berg, Kristen                Notre Dame Academy    23:20.00                  
 82 Leith, Marina                Maret                 23:22.20   76             
 83 McGann, Megan                Holy Cross            23:28.72   77             
 84 Casey, Holly                 Episcopal             23:32.22   78             
 85 Atha, Katie                  Georgetown Day        23:36.30   79             
 86 Crumley, Jaimie              St.Steph/St.Agn       23:37.71   80             
 87 Ball, Adele                  Potomac School        23:41.77   81             
 88 Stephenson, Megan            Glenelg               23:45.94   82             
 89 Eichner, Kyle                Sidwell               23:50.21                  
 90 Belk, Anna                   Episcopal             23:57.61   83             
 91 Ciarleflio, Connie           St.Steph/St.Agn       24:05.97   84             
 92 Williams, Rachel             St.Steph/St.Agn       24:08.85   85             
 93 Sesno, Emily                 Potomac School        24:09.74   86             
 94 Malloy, Molly                O\'Connell             24:11.02   87             
 95 Farnham, Julia               St.Steph/St.Agn       24:15.29   88             
 96 Fortier, Rachel              Bullis                24:16.15   89             
 97 Figueroa, Isabel             St.Steph/St.Agn       24:17.04   90             
 98 Putterman, Kari              Bullis                24:17.82   91             
 99 Skowbo, Zoe                  Sherando              24:19.35   92             
100 Sorenson, Astri              Maret                 24:20.61   93             
101 Boland, Killian              Wakefield School      24:32.11                  
102 Kilgour, Pheobe              Flint Hill School     24:41.25   94             
103 Widrick, Molly               St. Andrews           24:43.39   95             
104 Blake, Christiana            Bullis                24:44.91   96             
105 Ledain, Katie                Stone Ridge School    24:45.36   97             
106 Amini-Kern, Danielle         Glenelg               24:49.01   98             
107 Amore, Mimi                  Stone Ridge School    24:54.36   99             
108 Choyke, Sarah                Georgetown Day        24:54.80  100             
109 Viragh, Julie                Connelly              24:55.36  101             
110 Sharma, Anjali               Flint Hill School     24:57.14  102             
111 Perez, Dominique             Connelly              25:01.29  103             
112 Hackney, Camille             Glenelg               25:09.70  104             
113 Walton, K                    Madeira               25:15.52  105             
114 Warnquist, Kristen           Holy Cross            25:17.12  106             
115 Furusawa, Kurumi             Stone Ridge School    25:25.79  107             
116 Rudd, Kiva                   Mercersburg Academy   25:27.86  108             
117 Creel, Victoria              Connelly              25:32.09  109             
118 Naka, Nahoko                 Connelly              25:32.34  110             
119 Cosgrove, Bernie             Stone Ridge School    25:40.48  111             
120 Robertson, Maggie            Flint Hill School     25:40.74  112             
121 Freedman, W                  Madeira               25:47.52  113             
122 Adelson, Laura               Georgetown Day        25:48.56  114             
123 Sung Park, JI                Madeira               25:54.44  115             
124 Durkin, Eileen               Holy Cross            25:55.72  116             
125 Kim, J                       Madeira               25:58.01  117             
126 Silberman, Lauren            Georgetown Day        26:00.27  118             
127 McDonnell, Emma              McDonogh School       26:00.60                  
128 Gibian, Kiah                 Sidwell               26:00.90                  
129 El-Mohandes, Kenzy           Maret                 26:03.98  119             
130 Bradley, Katie               Calverton School      26:12.13                  
131 Brady, Kelley                Holy Cross            26:14.96  120             
132 Haselkorn, Kat               Maret                 26:19.53  121             
133 Kimmitt, Sallie              Holy Cross            26:45.46  122             
134 Smoot, Brandy                McDonogh School       26:56.37                  
135 Shi, Yilun                   Sidwell               27:34.67                  
136 Campbell, Cassie             Calverton School      27:38.45                  
137 Ansnick, Lydia               Flint Hill School     27:53.35  123             
138 Taveras, G                   Madeira               28:02.58  124             
139 Thompson, Lauren             Calverton School      28:12.07                  
140 Enos, J                      Madeira               28:19.08  125             
141 Stock, Elena                 Wakefield School      28:24.48                  
142 James-Parks, Joanna          Maret                 28:24.70  126             
143 Upchurch, Sydney             Mercersburg Academy   29:48.95  127             
144 Park, So-Yeon                Madeira               29:52.03  128             
145 Smith, Lydia                 Notre Dame Academy    30:18.44                  
146 Juris, Krista                Notre Dame Academy    33:10.89                  
147 Clifton, Olivia              Connelly              36:09.69  129             
148 Glover, Stephanie            Notre Dame Academy    40:17.61                  
149 Caswell, Valerie             Calverton School      40:17.85                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Holton-Arms                  90    2    7   15   18   48   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:44:14.67                                                    
         Average:    20:50.94                                                    
   2 Good Counsel High School     92    3    6   19   28   36   40   43          
      Total Time:  1:44:06.00                                                    
         Average:    20:49.20                                                    
   3 Notre Dame Prep              99    5   13   20   29   32   49               
      Total Time:  1:45:04.07                                                    
         Average:    21:00.82                                                    
   4 St. Andrews Episcopal       131   12   21   22   37   39   68   95          
      Total Time:  1:46:27.01                                                    
         Average:    21:17.41                                                    
   5 National Cathedral School   149   23   24   31   33   38   46               
      Total Time:  1:47:02.65                                                    
         Average:    21:24.53                                                    
   6 O\'Connell                   159    9   17   35   47   51   70   87          
      Total Time:  1:47:41.40                                                    
         Average:    21:32.28                                                    
   7 Episcopal High School       164    1   16   34   50   63   78   83          
      Total Time:  1:47:05.96                                                    
         Average:    21:25.20                                                    
   8 Potomac School              231    8   27   56   59   81   86               
      Total Time:  1:50:37.68                                                    
         Average:    22:07.54                                                    
   9 Sherando High School        233   30   42   44   45   72   75   92          
      Total Time:  1:50:17.91                                                    
         Average:    22:03.59                                                    
  10 Mercersburg Academy         238   10   14   41   65  108  127               
      Total Time:  1:51:22.24                                                    
         Average:    22:16.45                                                    
  11 Glenelg Country School      253   25   26   58   62   82   98  104          
      Total Time:  1:51:30.25                                                    
         Average:    22:18.05                                                    
  12 Bullis                      280    4   54   64   69   89   91   96          
      Total Time:  1:52:36.79                                                    
         Average:    22:31.36                                                    
  13 Georgetown Day School       365   11   61   79  100  114  118               
      Total Time:  1:57:32.94                                                    
         Average:    23:30.59                                                    
  14 Stone Ridge School          384   57   60   71   97   99  107  111          
      Total Time:  1:58:02.07                                                    
         Average:    23:36.42                                                    
  15 St.Stephens St.Agnes        427   80   84   85   88   90                    
      Total Time:  2:00:24.86                                                    
         Average:    24:04.98                                                    
  16 Flint Hill School           430   55   67   94  102  112  123               
      Total Time:  2:00:45.93                                                    
         Average:    24:09.19                                                    
  17 Maret                       435   73   74   76   93  119  121  126          
      Total Time:  2:00:13.21                                                    
         Average:    24:02.65                                                    
  18 Academy OF The Holy Cross   485   66   77  106  116  120  122               
      Total Time:  2:03:48.71                                                    
         Average:    24:45.75                                                    
  19 Connelly School Holy Chil   552  101  103  109  110  129                    
      Total Time:  2:17:10.77                                                    
         Average:    27:26.16                                                    
  20 Madeira                     574  105  113  115  117  124  125  128          
      Total Time:  2:10:58.07                                                    
         Average:    26:11.62    

 Mercersburg Academy                                        Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
                    Mercersburg Invitational 2005 - 9/24/2005                    
                               Mercersburg Academy                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1J  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
104 Unknown                                            38:21.92                  
  1 Nash, Lisa                   St. Andrews           22:01.51    1             
  2 Dougherty, Kat               Nat. Cathedral        22:03.41    2             
  3 Meaney, Colleen              Notre Dame Prep       22:17.35    3             
  4 Nash, Megan                  St. Andrews           22:19.53    4             
  5 Meehan, Kathryn              Nat. Cathedral        22:37.91    5             
  6 Renison, Charlotte           St. Andrews           22:38.99    6             
  7 Rhabb, Chavon                Stone Ridge School    22:49.62    7             
  8 McKenzie, Connie             Sherando              22:54.82                  
  9 Dick, Emily                  Nat. Cathedral        22:58.99    8             
 10 Manturano, Nancy             Good Counsel          23:16.89    9             
 11 Riely, Kara                  Good Counsel          23:17.28   10             
 12 Mahony, Madeline             Notre Dame Prep       23:37.60   11             
 13 Giusti, Maureen              Good Counsel          23:45.43   12             
 14 Plaza, Morgen                Sherando              23:46.83                  
 15 Cascio, Laura                Good Counsel          23:47.86   13             
 16 Timbers, Emma                Edmund Burke          23:48.40                  
 17 Hatton, Emily                St. Andrews           23:57.34   14             
 18 Gorman, Kate                 Notre Dame Prep       23:57.79   15             
 19 Baskin, Taylor               Nat. Cathedral        24:00.38   16             
 20 Bodnar, Victoria             St. Andrews           24:02.23   17             
 21 Fleming, Ryian               Potomac School        24:02.99                  
 22 Adam, Nicole                 Good Counsel          24:05.07   18             
 23 Glass, Susan                 Nat. Cathedral        24:05.56   19             
 24 LI, Lillian                  Nat. Cathedral        24:06.97   20             
 25 Rhabb, Mika                  Stone Ridge School    24:16.26   21             
 26 Chang, Angela                Holton-Arms           24:29.07   22             
 27 Killian, Caroline            Notre Dame Prep       24:40.28   23             
 28 Russell, Maureen             Notre Dame Prep       24:41.47   24             
 29 Perfetto, Emily              Good Counsel          24:42.69   25             
 30 Aufhauser, Kate              Nat. Cathedral        24:45.18   26             
 31 Conly, Gillian               Nat. Cathedral        24:47.71                  
 32 Herbick, Marian              Bullis                24:58.43                  
 33 McFadden, Kelly              Notre Dame Prep       25:23.84   27             
 34 Roper, Lashay                St. Andrews           25:26.35   28             
 35 Maeder, Clara                Stone Ridge School    25:27.13   29             
 36 Cerritelli, Ariana           Holy Cross            25:27.60   30             
 37 Purcell, Erin                Notre Dame Prep       25:31.07   31             
 38 Ignatowski, Alison           Notre Dame Prep       25:35.05                  
 39 Beres, Kate                  Notre Dame Prep       25:44.04                  
 40 Brennan, Hayley              St. Andrews           25:49.01   32             
 41 Aucoff, Beth                 Notre Dame Prep       25:49.99                  
 42 Flemming, Courtney           St. Andrews           25:53.27                  
 43 Brown, Brittany              Notre Dame Prep       25:57.76                  
 44 Griffen, Katie               St. Andrews           26:00.17                  
 45 Moyer, Morgan                Stone Ridge School    26:07.07   33             
 46 Alfaro, Jess                 Episcopal             26:16.01                  
 47 Smith, Valerie               Holy Cross            26:17.06   34             
 48 Morrow, Tatiana              Episcopal             26:18.32                  
 49 Moore, Kelly                 Holy Cross            26:19.30   35             
 50 Caplan, Ilana                Bullis                26:25.58                  
 51 Shelley, Grace               Holy Cross            26:32.06   36             
 52 Farmer, Jess                 Notre Dame Prep       26:32.31                  
 53 Verderamo, Christa           Notre Dame Prep       26:35.75                  
 54 Schinasi, Sarah              Nat. Cathedral        26:36.12                  
 55 Kelly, Courtney              Holton-Arms           26:42.14   37             
 56 Egge, Lauren                 Nat. Cathedral        26:44.15                  
 57 Evans, Alexandra             Georgetown Day        26:45.18   38             
 58 Savoldelli, Carolyn          Glenelg               26:52.02                  
 59 Stampf, Morgan               Notre Dame Prep       26:52.43                  
 60 Brown, Lauren                St. Andrews           26:53.34                  
 61 Gerald, Maddy                Notre Dame Prep       26:54.32                  
 62 Rheem, Marisa                St. Andrews           26:54.75                  
 63 Faux, Chloe                  Maret                 26:57.38                  
 64 Fiuzat, Emily                St. Andrews           26:58.84                  
 65 Huber, Grace                 Notre Dame Prep       27:10.35                  
 66 Debelius, Molly              Holy Cross            27:28.19   39             
 67 Williams, Jemelle            Glenelg               27:30.67                  
 68 Coursey, Julia               Georgetown Day        27:32.21   40             
 69 Kelin, Emily                 Georgetown Day        27:32.82   41             
 70 Nolan, Teresa                St. Andrews           27:41.21                  
 71 McDowell, Lauren             Sherando              27:44.01                  
 72 Hewitt, Rachel               St. Andrews           27:46.38                  
 73 Edwards, Asha                Holton-Arms           27:48.02   42             
 74 Mastropole, Dana             Holton-Arms           27:50.64   43             
 75 Olney, Erica                 Glenelg               27:50.92                  
 76 Bidelow, Akeyla              Holy Cross            28:21.22   44             
 77 Glist, Anna                  Edmund Burke          28:24.91                  
 78 Tiadem, Franny               St. Andrews           28:27.45                  
 79 Tak, Peeya                   Holton-Arms           28:36.91   45             
 80 Asterbadi, Sarah             St. Andrews           28:41.47                  
 81 Coyle, Alex                  Notre Dame Prep       28:42.07                  
 82 Hines, Crystal               Holy Cross            29:06.17   46             
 83 Solomon, Cordelia            Georgetown Day        29:26.30   47             
 84 Kane, Clare                  Holy Cross            29:42.83                  
 85 Wist, Christina              Holy Cross            29:49.86                  
 86 Ryan, Mary                   Maret                 29:52.31                  
 87 Seward, Corrine              Notre Dame Prep       29:55.70                  
 88 Eastman, Carly               Sherando              30:00.61                  
 89 Guthrie, Rebecca             Notre Dame Prep       30:01.26                  
 90 Perelli, Jessica             Holy Cross            30:03.87                  
 91 Curran, Bella                Notre Dame Prep       30:06.15                  
 92 Ewing, Aja                   Potomac School        30:06.37                  
 93 Fisher, Julia                Georgetown Day        30:14.30   48             
 94 Yahyazadeh, Sheila           Stone Ridge School    30:25.52   49             
 95 Morris, Gabbie               Holy Cross            31:07.89                  
 96 Kerley, Lauren               Holy Cross            31:13.58                  
 97 Kim, Jeanna                  Stone Ridge School    31:13.85   50             
 98 Spencer, Mikaela             St.Steph/St.Agn       31:28.47                  
 99 Ryschkewitsch, Sam           Stone Ridge School    31:28.89   51             
100 Kumar, Samhita               Georgetown Day        31:29.60   52             
101 Guarin, Tricia               Holy Cross            32:07.87                  
102 Koengeter, Ale               Edmund Burke          32:56.06                  
103 Andreason, Claire            Holy Cross            35:06.08                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Andrews Episcopal        42    1    4    6   14   17   28   32          
      Total Time:  1:54:59.60                                                    
         Average:    22:59.92                                                    
   2 National Cathedral School    50    2    5    8   16   19   20   26          
      Total Time:  1:55:46.25                                                    
         Average:    23:09.25                                                    
   3 Good Counsel High School     62    9   10   12   13   18   25               
      Total Time:  1:58:12.53                                                    
         Average:    23:38.51                                                    
   4 Notre Dame Prep              76    3   11   15   23   24   27   31          
      Total Time:  1:59:14.49                                                    
         Average:    23:50.90                                                    
   5 Stone Ridge School          139    7   21   29   33   49   50   51          
      Total Time:  2:09:05.60                                                    
         Average:    25:49.12                                                    
   6 Academy OF The Holy Cross   174   30   34   35   36   39   44   46          
      Total Time:  2:12:04.21                                                    
         Average:    26:24.85                                                    
   7 Holton-Arms                 189   22   37   42   43   45                    
      Total Time:  2:15:26.78                                                    
         Average:    27:05.36                                                    
   8 Georgetown Day School       214   38   40   41   47   48   52               
      Total Time:  2:21:30.81                                                    
         Average:    28:18.17              


Return to Top

Email | About