results from milestat.com
Liberty High School Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
2005 Octoberfest Invitational - 10/1/2005
The Plains, VA
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Siragusa, Brad Chantilly HS 15:44.10 1
2 Horst, John Christiansburg H 15:48.09 2
3 Edwards, Zac Northside High S 16:01.43 3
4 Mujezinovic, Ermin Herndon High School 16:05.95 4
5 Meyer, Alec North Stafford H 16:07.78 5
6 Tessema, Josef Robert E. Lee Hi 16:10.26 6
7 Quinn, Patrick North Stafford H 16:11.98 7
8 Norland, Paul Thomas Jefferson 16:13.04 8
9 Heitz, Bobby Spotswood High S 16:15.50 9
10 Barnard, Chris Sherwood High Sc 16:17.98 10
11 Singh, Hersh Thomas Jefferson 16:21.67 11
12 Bailey, Matt Fort Defiance Hi 16:23.70 12
13 Watson, Levi Sherando High Sc 16:28.43 13
14 Devar, Frank West Potomac Hig 16:29.58 14
15 Landry, Brian Thomas Jefferson 16:30.30 15
16 Ott, Alex Fort Defiance Hi 16:34.48 16
17 Cummings, Daniel Bethel High School 16:36.12 17
18 Hizer, Derek Fort Defiance Hi 16:37.53 18
19 Boatner, John Centreville High 16:38.53 19
20 Dagnachew, Abe Herndon High School 16:39.69 20
21 Prevost, Richard Thomas Jefferson 16:40.32 21
22 Alonso, Daniel Fort Defiance Hi 16:40.73 22
23 Tynan, Mark O\'Connell High S 16:42.03 23
24 Spicer, Drew Deep Run High Sc 16:42.68 24
25 Giorgis, Matt Herndon High School 16:43.20 25
26 Stevens, Sam West Potomac Hig 16:46.81 26
27 Witt, Ryan Sherando High Sc 16:48.03 27
28 Grimsley, Kyle Thomas Jefferson 16:48.38 28
29 Scott, Henry Maggie Walker Go 16:50.06 29
30 Pattyson, Jacob James Wood High 16:52.55 30
31 McCaslin, Daniel Woodbridge High 16:53.27 31
32 Voss, Ted Lake Braddoc 16:53.76 32
33 Hughes, Caleb Christiansburg H 16:54.21 33
34 Smith, Tim Cave Spring High 16:54.62 34
35 Kadak, Matthew Jefferson Forest 16:54.94 35
36 Petroski, Mark O\'Connell High S 16:55.36 36
37 Jewkes, Nathan Centreville High 16:55.79 37
38 Vance, Bobby Millbrook High S 16:57.24 38
39 Shoemaker, Will Turner Ashby Hig 16:59.49 39
40 Shaver, Andrew Robert E. Lee Hi 17:02.82 40
41 Pennington, Jason George C. Marsha 17:03.29 41
42 Hogan, Mark Centreville High 17:03.71 42
43 Phillips, Kevin Woodberry Forest 17:04.10 43
44 Kavazovic, Adin Herndon High School 17:04.44 44
45 Rissing, Doug Langley Saxons 17:04.95 45
46 Beach, Tyler James Wood High 17:05.39 46
47 Hatcher, Lucas North Stafford H 17:06.53 47
48 Lowe, Matt Sherwood High Sc 17:08.26 48
49 Matthews, Drew Hidden Valley Hi 17:10.13 49
50 Crosson, Daniel Forest Park High 17:11.60 50
51 Holben, Brian Cave Spring High 17:12.62 51
52 Wilds, Greg Herndon High School 17:13.46 52
53 Gregory, Stephen Sherando High Sc 17:13.79 53
54 Fritz, Erich Forest Park High 17:14.62 54
55 Honan, Stephen W.T. Woodson 17:15.40 55
56 Garcia, Kyle North Stafford H 17:15.90 56
57 Brandt, Peter Forest Park High 17:16.86 57
58 Brueneman, Peter Chantilly HS 17:17.30 58
59 Stiefvater, Danny Sherando High Sc 17:18.94 59
60 Treweek, Ben Thomas Jefferson 17:19.28 60
61 John, Dan West Potomac Hig 17:19.57 61
62 Palmer, Eric Chantilly HS 17:19.89 62
63 Speiden, Russell Sherwood High Sc 17:20.33 63
64 Arellano, Edgar Sherando High Sc 17:20.99 64
65 Fitzgerald, Robert James Wood High 17:21.23 65
66 Terhaar, Nathan Richard Montgome 17:21.63 66
67 Haugh, William George C. Marsha 17:23.06 67
68 Palmer, Christopher Chantilly HS 17:23.46 68
69 Waltrip, Charlie W.T. Woodson 17:24.25 69
70 Foster-Baril, Chris Spotswood High S 17:26.01 70
71 Connelly, Patrick Millbrook High S 17:26.41 71
72 Lassiter, Stephen Millbrook High S 17:27.24 72
73 Poock, Ryan North Stafford H 17:28.21 73
74 Islin, John W.T. Woodson 17:28.55 74
75 Staub, Matthew Clover Hill High 17:28.99 75
76 Inglesby, Tad Landon School 17:29.40 76
77 Kuebrich, Ben Thomas Jefferson 17:29.86 77
78 Ligon, Bret Richard Montgome 17:30.22 78
79 Grazioli, Robert Paul VI 17:30.68 79
80 Watson, David Lake Braddoc 17:31.05 80
81 Smart, Cordon Woodberry Forest 17:31.32 81
82 Shea, Ryan Forest Park High 17:31.60 82
83 Olaza, Oscar George C. Marsha 17:33.41 83
84 Miller, John W.T. Woodson 17:33.78 84
85 Guichard, Scott Sherando High Sc 17:34.49 85
86 Lieser, Eric Potomac High School 17:35.04 86
87 Faherty, Brian Lake Braddoc 17:35.42 87
88 Hoyt, Ben Richard Montgome 17:35.76 88
89 Higby, Chris Clover Hill High 17:36.09 89
90 Kelly, Shea Jefferson Forest 17:36.39 90
91 LeHardy, Barrett Hidden Valley Hi 17:36.64 91
92 Jarvis, Andrew O\'Connell High S 17:36.94 92
93 Kohy, Babur Chantilly HS 17:37.24 93
94 Moliterno, Michael Maggie Walker Go 17:37.74 94
95 Webb, Ben W.T. Woodson 17:39.79 95
96 Carpenter, Drew O\'Connell High S 17:40.21 96
97 Saboe, Daniel Centreville High 17:40.80 97
98 Flowerday, Nick Millbrook High S 17:42.08 98
99 Hogdahl, Stephen North Stafford H 17:42.57 99
100 Negard, Matt Forest Park High 17:43.03 100
101 Carmichael, Kelly West Potomac Hig 17:43.57 101
102 Beirwirth, Scott Centreville High 17:43.88 102
103 Komen, James Thomas Jefferson 17:44.21
104 LeDuc, James Albermarle High 17:44.61 103
105 Dockins, Matt Westfield HS 17:44.95 104
106 Lawrence, Jonathan Woodberry Forest 17:45.36 105
107 Perkins, Craig Bethel High School 17:45.90 106
108 Gray, Corey West Potomac Hig 17:46.49 107
109 Magalsky, Dave Woodbridge High 17:47.83 108
110 Cvrk, Alex George C. Marsha 17:48.31 109
111 Devar, Paul West Potomac Hig 17:48.60 110
112 Cates, Zac Cave Spring High 17:48.84 111
113 Bodine, David Jefferson Forest 17:49.09 112
114 Snyder, Max Cave Spring High 17:50.34 113
115 Tarekegn, Yared Sherwood High Sc 17:51.16 114
116 Buhrman, Michael Deep Run High Sc 17:53.30 115
117 Daileda, Colin Robert E. Lee Hi 17:53.77 116
118 Dunford, Joe West Potomac Hig 17:54.15 117
119 Masouleh, Soroosh Centreville High 17:55.22 118
120 Gonzalez, Omar Spotswood High S 17:55.59 119
121 Tyler, Facundo Christiansburg H 17:56.09 120
122 Vaughters, Clayton Woodberry Forest 17:57.14 121
123 LeGros, Pete Fairfax High School 17:58.05 122
124 Cothran, Gregg Maggie Walker Go 17:58.33 123
125 Stuecheli, Michael Lake Braddoc 17:59.03 124
126 Williams, Zack Forest Park High 17:59.43 125
127 Barnhardt, Hunter Woodberry Forest 17:59.97 126
128 Horner, David Robert E. Lee Hi 18:00.46 127
129 Anderson, Matt Westfield HS 18:00.80 128
130 Mullins, Aaron Maggie Walker Go 18:01.02 129
131 Kroeker, Travis Richard Montgome 18:01.32 130
132 Kerr, Shaun Woodbridge High 18:01.59 131
133 McMahon, Matt Westfield HS 18:01.84 132
134 Kassing, Kevin Thomas Jefferson 18:02.06
135 Dandrea, Broc Spotswood High S 18:02.28 133
136 Clark, Collin Jefferson Forest 18:02.50 134
137 Poindexter, Jeff Potomac High School 18:02.93 135
138 Blizard, Ben Forest Park High 18:03.22 136
139 Lynch, David Deep Run High Sc 18:03.54 137
140 Sperry, David Sherando High Sc 18:03.80 138
141 Murthy, Shashi Jefferson Forest 18:04.10 139
142 Jennings, John Cave Spring High 18:04.60 140
143 Lowe, Jacob Sherwood High Sc 18:04.85 141
144 Lillis, Matthew James Wood High 18:05.12 142
145 Martins, Nate W.T. Woodson 18:05.37 143
146 James, Jack Woodberry Forest 18:05.91 144
147 McHugh, Aiden Thomas Jefferson 18:06.22
148 Barron, Patrick W.T. Woodson 18:06.57 145
149 Cushen, Edward James Wood High 18:07.03 146
150 Jenkins, Josh George Mason Hig 18:07.49 147
151 Bagin, Kyle Richard Montgome 18:12.24 148
152 Stephen, Capobianco Christiansburg H 18:13.24 149
153 Mullins, Luke Fairfax High School 18:13.89 150
154 Laws, Stephen Maggie Walker Go 18:14.65 151
155 Weiss, Jonathan Langley Saxons 18:15.29 152
156 Heatwole, Ash Turner Ashby Hig 18:15.62 153
157 Spurlock, Richard Northside High S 18:15.86 154
158 Crofton, Matt Northside High S 18:16.20 155
159 Paster, Ethan Fairfax High School 18:17.28 156
160 Mullings, Tommy Sherwood High Sc 18:17.53 157
161 Cobb, Matt Forest Park High 18:17.88
162 Vogt, Austin Jefferson Forest 18:18.46 158
163 Changes, Ryan Potomac High School 18:20.64 159
164 Morgan, Shannon Landon School 18:21.58 160
165 Whitson, Sean Sherando High Sc 18:21.96
166 Colbert, Adam Woodbridge High 18:22.52 161
167 Barchet, David Centreville High 18:23.12 162
168 Patel, Pratik Jefferson Forest 18:23.43 163
169 Nickley, Scott Robert E. Lee Hi 18:23.85 164
170 Gunst, Bryan O\'Connell High S 18:24.17 165
171 Sickles, Brian Richard Montgome 18:24.50 166
172 Lohr, Roger Riverbend High S 18:24.88 167
173 Knight, Taylor Centreville High 18:25.21
174 Cecil, Josh Millbrook High S 18:25.45 168
175 Geyer, Chris Herndon High School 18:25.67 169
176 Terry, James North Stafford H 18:25.96 170
177 Conti, William Albermarle High 18:26.29 171
178 Stone, David Richard Montgome 18:26.56 172
179 Pfenning, Ross Woodberry Forest 18:26.80 173
180 Wong, Eric Maggie Walker Go 18:27.03 174
181 Mufti, Walleed Chantilly HS 18:27.23 175
182 Galvin, Danny Lake Braddoc 18:27.42 176
183 Regan, Joseph W.T. Woodson 18:27.61
184 Packer, Michael Sherwood High Sc 18:27.94 177
185 Seal, Brian Clover Hill High 18:28.17 178
186 Wampler, John Fort Defiance Hi 18:28.44 179
187 Piersol, Trevor Maggie Walker Go 18:28.62 180
188 Howick, Ryan Lake Braddoc 18:28.89 181
189 Griffith, Todd Spotswood High S 18:29.13 182
190 Moore, Alex Centreville High 18:30.40
191 Lent, Jeremy Sherwood High Sc 18:31.07
192 Bever, Daniel Chantilly HS 18:31.56 183
193 Jennings, Jeremy Christiansburg H 18:31.92 184
194 Gollogley, Kevin George C. Marsha 18:32.44 185
195 Bourne, Daniel O\'Connell High S 18:32.90 186
196 Rote, Colin Jefferson Forest 18:33.55
197 Daly, Brennan Fort Defiance Hi 18:34.09 187
198 Metcalfe, Will Fort Defiance Hi 18:34.65 188
199 Taylor, Andy Clover Hill High 18:34.96 189
200 Hamilton, Josh Herndon High School 18:35.33 190
201 Ocampo, Alex O\'Connell High S 18:35.71 191
202 Graeves, Cory Sherwood High Sc 18:36.17
203 McGinn, Ian Paul VI 18:36.71 192
204 Holman, James Langley Saxons 18:37.31 193
205 Claude, Nickolas Langley Saxons 18:37.67 194
206 Diehl, Jordan Turner Ashby Hig 18:38.06 195
207 Smith, Dan Christiansburg H 18:38.54 196
208 Valeiras, Michael Langley Saxons 18:39.47 197
209 Bradley, Garrett Albermarle High 18:39.95 198
210 Blackburn, Robert Woodberry Forest 18:40.21
211 Adams, Eric Robert E. Lee Hi 18:40.42 199
212 hurston, Devin Fairfax High School 18:40.69 200
213 Arey, Brandon Fort Defiance Hi 18:40.97
214 Momsen, Rob Sherando High Sc 18:41.25
215 Schmitt, Gaston Brooke Point Hig 18:41.49
216 Hagemann, Andy Maggie Walker Go 18:41.68
217 Simensen, Logan Spotswood High S 18:41.89 201
218 Rudisill, Ragan Jefferson Forest 18:42.11
219 O\'Donnell, Mike O\'Connell High S 18:42.38
220 Horn, Charles Paul VI 18:42.64 202
221 McCaffrey, Conor Langley Saxons 18:42.88 203
222 Shaver, Cam Forest Park High 18:43.11
223 Ganesan, Vishal Richard Montgome 18:43.67
224 Summers, Brian Spotswood High S 18:43.92 204
225 Doyle, Kevin Lake Braddoc 18:44.70 205
226 McGreal, Andrew Woodbridge High 18:45.23 206
227 Stiles, Aaron James Wood High 18:46.01 207
228 Williams, Russell Bethel High School 18:46.67 208
229 Feller, Chase Bethel High School 18:47.23 209
230 Taura, Kyle Chantilly HS 18:47.83
231 Mencarini, Sam George C. Marsha 18:48.17 210
232 Jones, Daniel James Wood High 18:48.42 211
233 Lendway, Paul Cave Spring High 18:48.63 212
234 Hoogewerf, Brian Sherwood High Sc 18:49.12
235 Romano, Nicholas Chantilly HS 18:50.51
236 Hoyt, Thomas Richard Montgome 18:51.03
237 Rourke, Gavin Westfield HS 18:51.36 213
238 Pittman, Josh Woodbridge High 18:51.64 214
239 Hornsby, Booth Deep Run High Sc 18:52.18 215
240 McFayden, Stefan Maggie Walker Go 18:52.61
241 Sacra, Tyler Spotswood High S 18:52.93
242 Wrice, Matt Richard Montgome 18:53.88
243 Heintz, Matt Herndon High School 18:55.92
244 Reynolds, Ryan Riverbend High S 18:56.18 216
245 Geisler, Brendan Jefferson Forest 18:56.54
246 Klevenz, Gregory W.T. Woodson 18:57.03
247 Richards, Brad Deep Run High Sc 18:57.30 217
248 Carlin, Ben Cave Spring High 18:57.81 218
249 Burton, William Hidden Valley Hi 18:58.32 219
250 Robertson, Jeff Paul VI 18:58.60 220
251 Jordon, Stephen Robert E. Lee Hi 18:59.05 221
252 Henninger, Louis George Mason Hig 18:59.95 222
253 Clark, Carlos George Mason Hig 19:02.50 223
254 Kidd, Dylan Hidden Valley Hi 19:05.26 224
255 White, Richard Northside High S 19:05.70 225
256 Holland, Jason Langley Saxons 19:07.21 226
257 Brodt, Matthew Sherando High Sc 19:07.63
258 Huberdeau, David Woodbridge High 19:08.54 227
259 Troller, Adam Robert E. Lee Hi 19:09.05
260 Franco, Mike Westfield HS 19:10.44 228
261 Bordelon, Martin Paul VI 19:10.85 229
262 Higginbotham, Grant Paul VI 19:11.45 230
263 Mulder, Taylor Fairfax High School 19:12.21 231
264 Giordano, Andrew Langley Saxons 19:12.63
265 Harris, Jim Turner Ashby Hig 19:13.18 232
266 Carter, J.T. O\'Connell High S 19:14.74
267 Roy, Matt Lake Braddoc 19:16.10
268 Laner, Colin George Mason Hig 19:16.36 233
269 Benn, Daniel George Mason Hig 19:17.26 234
270 Grosicki, Greg W.T. Woodson 19:18.03
271 Johnson, Paul Turner Ashby Hig 19:18.26 235
272 Wojtan, Eddie Paul VI 19:18.46 236
273 Phillips, Lenny Turner Ashby Hig 19:18.67 237
274 Canatsey, Jack Westfield HS 19:20.94 238
275 Carson, Drew Deep Run High Sc 19:23.67 239
276 Lewis, Bryan Hidden Valley Hi 19:24.03 240
277 Bailey, Brandon Hidden Valley Hi 19:25.54 241
278 Turner, Matt Deep Run High Sc 19:26.01 242
279 Stripe, Matthew George C. Marsha 19:27.25 243
280 Webb, Mackenzie Bethel High School 19:27.50 244
281 Basso, Matt Deep Run High Sc 19:27.74
282 Best, Christopher Albermarle High 19:28.26 245
283 Trice, Nicholas Bethel High School 19:28.68 246
284 Lawson, Tyler Woodberry Forest 19:30.30
285 Perry, John Landon School 19:30.68 247
286 Owens, Adam Fort Defiance Hi 19:31.55
287 Conner, Curtis O\'Connell High S 19:32.22
288 Betts, Jon Lake Braddoc 19:33.36
289 Glennie, Nelson Albermarle High 19:34.00 248
290 Mahoney, Rylan Herndon High School 19:35.04
291 Young, Ricky Robert E. Lee Hi 19:37.09
292 Greenberg, Ben George Mason Hig 19:41.96 249
293 Orthwein, John Landon School 19:44.40 250
294 Kuhnsman, Grant Langley Saxons 19:44.88
295 Norton, Alex Deep Run High Sc 19:45.32
296 Schenaker, Matt Fairfax High School 19:45.55 251
297 Batten, Dan Landon School 19:45.83 252
298 Marinelli, Max Landon School 19:46.39 253
299 Ralph, Jeff George Mason Hig 19:46.94 254
300 Stewart, Will George Mason Hig 19:48.15
301 Malm, Peter Westfield HS 19:48.40 255
302 Arens, Patrick Riverbend High S 19:48.62 256
303 Andres, Craig Westfield HS 19:48.88
304 Ledden, Courtney Liberty High School 19:49.82 257
305 Berry, Tim Liberty High School 19:51.87 258
306 Boone, Zach Liberty High School 19:53.95 259
307 Hurst, Norman Riverbend High S 19:55.68 260
308 Beckham, Reginald Bethel High School 19:59.64 261
309 Patteson, Zach Fairfax High School 20:01.61 262
310 Carmody, Ethan Westfield HS 20:04.96
311 Kowalski, Sam Riverbend High S 20:05.92 263
312 Feely, Jack Landon School 20:06.18 264
313 Burkholder, Craig Turner Ashby Hig 20:08.62 265
314 Pegoraro, Barton Clover Hill High 20:09.71 266
315 Halterman, Luke Turner Ashby Hig 20:10.56
316 Crozier, Richard Northside High S 20:11.21 267
317 Moss, Kevin Liberty High School 20:16.12 268
318 Lewis, Lawrence Bethel High School 20:19.58
319 Smith, Lorenzo Riverbend High S 20:20.95 269
320 McMillan, Mat Riverbend High S 20:21.22 270
321 Rahawi, Kassim George Mason Hig 20:21.84
322 Melendez, David Robert E. Lee Hi 20:24.66
323 Franklin, Davis Deep Run High Sc 20:25.08
324 Rogers, Spenser Bethel High School 20:27.35
325 Clatterbuck, Derrick Turner Ashby Hig 20:34.00
326 Berlin, Matthew Albermarle High 20:52.28 271
327 Donaher, Chris Clover Hill High 20:55.25 272
328 Bullard, Javell Bethel High School 21:00.20
329 Piper, Matt Clover Hill High 21:06.42 273
330 Groose, Jason Millbrook High S 21:21.56 274
331 Smith, Ben Liberty High School 21:25.80 275
332 Fitzwater, Brad Turner Ashby Hig 21:27.07
333 Rice, Miles Liberty High School 21:29.46 276
334 Sammis, Jake Landon School 21:31.44
335 Helderman, Trevor Maggie Walker Go 21:36.90
336 Rooney, John Hidden Valley Hi 21:37.74 277
337 Rubin, Keth Landon School 21:39.53
338 McGinnis, Kyle Landon School 21:40.22
339 Tu, Areh Potomac High School 21:51.83 278
340 Johnson, Ryan Liberty High School 21:58.93 279
341 Smith, Andrew Liberty High School 22:11.68
342 Ababio, Ralph Potomac High School 22:20.63 280
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Thomas Jefferson High Sch 83 8 11 15 21 28 60 77
Total Time: 1:22:33.71
Average: 16:30.75
2 Herndon High School 145 4 20 25 44 52 169 190
Total Time: 1:23:46.74
Average: 16:45.35
3 North Stafford High Schoo 188 5 7 47 56 73 99 170
Total Time: 1:24:10.40
Average: 16:50.08
4 Sherando High School 216 13 27 53 59 64 85 138
Total Time: 1:25:10.18
Average: 17:02.04
5 Fort Defiance High School 247 12 16 18 22 179 187 188
Total Time: 1:24:44.88
Average: 16:56.98
6 Chantilly HS 282 1 58 62 68 93 175 183
Total Time: 1:25:21.99
Average: 17:04.40
7 Centreville High School 297 19 37 42 97 102 118 162
Total Time: 1:26:02.71
Average: 17:12.55
8 West Potomac High School 309 14 26 61 101 107 110 117
Total Time: 1:26:06.02
Average: 17:13.21
9 Forest Park High School 343 50 54 57 82 100 125 136
Total Time: 1:26:57.71
Average: 17:23.55
10 Sherwood High School 376 10 48 63 114 141 157 177
Total Time: 1:26:42.58
Average: 17:20.52
11 W.T. Woodson 377 55 69 74 84 95 143 145
Total Time: 1:27:21.77
Average: 17:28.36
12 O\'Connell High School 412 23 36 92 96 165 186 191
Total Time: 1:27:18.71
Average: 17:27.75
13 James Wood High School 429 30 46 65 142 146 207 211
Total Time: 1:27:31.32
Average: 17:30.27
14 Millbrook High School 447 38 71 72 98 168 274
Total Time: 1:27:58.42
Average: 17:35.69
15 Cave Spring High School 449 34 51 111 113 140 212 218
Total Time: 1:27:51.02
Average: 17:34.21
16 Robert E. Lee High School 453 6 40 116 127 164 199 221
Total Time: 1:27:31.16
Average: 17:30.24
17 Woodberry Forest High Sch 476 43 81 105 121 126 144 173
Total Time: 1:28:17.89
Average: 17:39.58
18 George C. Marshall High S 485 41 67 83 109 185 210 243
Total Time: 1:28:20.51
Average: 17:40.11
19 Christiansburg High Schoo 488 2 33 120 149 184 196
Total Time: 1:27:23.55
Average: 17:28.71
20 Lake Braddock Secondary 499 32 80 87 124 176 181 205
Total Time: 1:28:26.68
Average: 17:41.34
21 Jefferson Forest High Sch 510 35 90 112 134 139 158 163
Total Time: 1:28:27.02
Average: 17:41.41
22 Richard Montgomery High S 510 66 78 88 130 148 166 172
Total Time: 1:28:41.17
Average: 17:44.24
23 Spotswood High School 513 9 70 119 133 182 201 204
Total Time: 1:28:08.51
Average: 17:37.71
24 Maggie Walker Governor\'s 526 29 94 123 129 151 174 180
Total Time: 1:28:41.80
Average: 17:44.36
25 Woodbridge High School 637 31 108 131 161 206 214 227
Total Time: 1:29:50.44
Average: 17:58.09
26 Deep Run High School 708 24 115 137 215 217 239 242
Total Time: 1:30:29.00
Average: 18:05.80
27 Langley Saxons 781 45 152 193 194 197 203 226
Total Time: 1:31:14.69
Average: 18:14.94
28 Bethel High School 784 17 106 208 209 244 246 261
Total Time: 1:31:23.42
Average: 18:16.69
29 Clover Hill High School 797 75 89 178 189 266 272 273
Total Time: 1:32:17.92
Average: 18:27.59
30 Northside High School 804 3 154 155 225 267
Total Time: 1:31:50.40
Average: 18:22.08
31 Westfield HS 805 104 128 132 213 228 238 255
Total Time: 1:31:49.39
Average: 18:21.88
32 Hidden Valley High School 823 49 91 219 224 240 241 277
Total Time: 1:32:14.38
Average: 18:26.88
33 Turner Ashby High School 854 39 153 195 232 235 237 265
Total Time: 1:32:24.61
Average: 18:28.93
34 Fairfax High School 859 122 150 156 200 231 251 262
Total Time: 1:32:22.12
Average: 18:28.43
35 Paul VI Catholic High Sch 922 79 192 202 220 229 230 236
Total Time: 1:32:59.48
Average: 18:35.90
36 Potomac High School 938 86 135 159 278 280
Total Time: 1:38:11.07
Average: 19:38.22
37 Albermarle High School 965 103 171 198 245 248 271
Total Time: 1:33:53.11
Average: 18:46.63
38 Landon School 985 76 160 247 250 252 253 264
Total Time: 1:34:51.89
Average: 18:58.38
39 George Mason High School 1059 147 222 223 233 234 249 254
Total Time: 1:34:43.56
Average: 18:56.72
40 Riverbend High School 1162 167 216 256 260 263 269 270
Total Time: 1:37:11.28
Average: 19:26.26
41 Liberty High School 1317 257 258 259 268 275 276 279
Total Time: 1:41:17.56
Average: 20:15.52
Liberty High School Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
2005 Octoberfest Invitational - 10/1/2005
The Plains, VA
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rose, Rachel Albermarle High 17:58.96 1
2 Slekis, Stefanie Forest Park High 18:16.41 2
3 Copeland, Brittany Brooke Point Hig 18:19.18 3
4 Deegan, Alexis Westfield HS 18:43.32 4
5 Hadiji, Sarah W.T. Woodson 18:52.52 5
6 Reaves, Steph Thomas Jefferson 18:54.77 6
7 Burbey, Ariel Blacksburg High 18:56.64 7
8 Reinwald, Kelly North Stafford H 18:59.36 8
9 Pollack, Jillian Millbrook High S 18:59.86 9
10 Lussier, Amber North Stafford H 19:00.23 10
11 Klein, Erin Lake Braddoc 19:04.54 11
12 MacPherson, Lisa Jefferson Forest 19:22.73 12
13 Sullivan, Susanna George Mason Hig 19:26.80 13
14 Dietz, Kristen Robert E. Lee Hi 19:35.40 14
15 Homer, Allison Blacksburg High 19:36.83 15
16 Presley, Shelly Lake Braddoc 19:38.64 16
17 Caskey, Erin Forest Park High 19:40.19 17
18 Lehman, Ashley Broadway High Sc 19:41.44 18
19 MacMillan, Laurel Blacksburg High 19:41.84 19
20 Berenato, Cate Blacksburg High 19:42.06 20
21 Duncan, Anne-Marie Fairfax High School 19:42.28 21
22 Potosinski, Tasia Westfield HS 19:42.80 22
23 Lussier, Brittany North Stafford H 19:43.00 23
24 Wilhelm, Brittany Brooke Point Hig 19:43.23 24
25 McDowell, Rebecca Atlee High School 19:44.75
26 Heath, Elizabeth West Potomac Hig 19:49.12 25
27 Morrison, Samantha Massaponax High 19:50.64
28 Aubie, Natalie Fairfax High School 19:53.37 26
29 Trapeni, Jessica Fairfax High School 19:56.02 27
30 Rinehardt, Octavia West Potomac Hig 19:56.41 28
31 Frye, Roni James Wood High 19:56.81 29
32 Davis, Natalie Maggie Walker Go 19:57.17 30
33 Bragg, Erin Deep Run High Sc 19:57.47 31
34 Corrigan, Anna Lake Braddoc 19:59.08 32
35 Shaw, Natalie Chantilly HS 19:59.57 33
36 Bryant, Donna Jefferson Forest 20:00.93 34
37 Sandesr, Amy Centreville High 20:02.43 35
38 Lewis, Amara West Potomac Hig 20:06.85 36
39 Stephens, Carly Westfield HS 20:09.12 37
40 Pastor, Aaren W.T. Woodson 20:09.61 38
41 Galloway, Molly W.T. Woodson 20:11.05 39
42 Vincenti, Claudia Brooke Point Hig 20:11.46 40
43 Travitz, Rachel Cave Spring High 20:13.53 41
44 Lasker, Sara Riverbend High S 20:14.28 42
45 Sane, Chrissy Centreville High 20:16.05 43
46 Bergstrom, Cynthia Edison 20:17.31
47 Sevachko, Brittany Westfield HS 20:17.69 44
48 Orr, Kana Cave Spring High 20:18.07 45
49 Kew, Michelle Paul VI 20:18.41 46
50 Crihfieled, Anastasia Thomas Jefferson 20:18.82 47
51 Underwood, Allison Thomas Jefferson 20:19.27 48
52 Vanneman, Robin Brooke Point Hig 20:21.44 49
53 Ralston, Shannon Landstown High S 20:22.26 50
54 Kakouris, Liz Fairfax High School 20:23.54 51
55 Thibeault, Abby Maggie Walker Go 20:24.71 52
56 Barclay, Elizabeth Albermarle High 20:26.03 53
57 Esposito, Chrissy Westfield HS 20:27.37 54
58 Moye, Jenna Clover Hill High 20:28.52 55
59 Miner, Stephanie Richard Montgome 20:29.46 56
60 Bobinski, Taylor Centreville High 20:29.96 57
61 Burk, Diana West Potomac Hig 20:30.22 58
62 Knupp, Jamie Broadway High Sc 20:30.45 59
63 Dowd, Frances Fairfax High School 20:30.90 60
64 Cook, Victoria Langley Saxons 20:31.43 61
65 Andrew, Deanna Liberty High School 20:31.93 62
66 Delizo, Monica Richard Montgome 20:35.85 63
67 Jemison, Kelly West Potomac Hig 20:37.75 64
68 Kuzel, Katie Mills Godwin Hig 20:41.86 65
69 Jennings, Tracy Maggie Walker Go 20:42.34 66
70 Henry, Christine Westfield HS 20:43.73 67
71 Lyons, Laura Langley Saxons 20:46.22 68
72 McColloch, Ashley Centreville High 20:47.55 69
73 DeWitt, Cameron Jefferson Forest 20:47.92 70
74 Kendall, Whitney Sherwood High Sc 20:49.26 71
75 Trevino, Kristina Chantilly HS 20:49.68 72
76 Pierce, Becky Lake Braddoc 20:50.57 73
77 Vu, Amy Lake Braddoc 20:52.62 74
78 Putney, Kate Deep Run High Sc 20:53.34 75
79 Measell, Kayla Westfield HS 20:54.12 76
80 Regensburg, Brooke West Potomac Hig 20:54.53 77
81 Sullivan, Hayley Lake Braddoc 20:55.54 78
82 Smith, Carolyn Millbrook High S 20:56.57 79
83 Ready, Shannon Thomas Jefferson 20:57.14 80
84 Manos, Ally Herndon High School 20:57.72 81
85 Tyler, Tatumn Cave Spring High 20:58.57 82
86 Klein, Heather Lake Braddoc 20:59.19 83
87 Taylor, Mercedes Thomas Jefferson 20:59.46 84
88 Williams, Katie Fort Defiance Hi 21:00.43 85
89 Gunter, Madeline Langley Saxons 21:04.40 86
90 Slater, Alissa Robert E. Lee Hi 21:06.71 87
91 Hadsell, Sarah Centreville High 21:09.82 88
92 Barrow, Hannah Blacksburg High 21:10.49 89
93 Kakouris, Thia Fairfax High School 21:10.97 90
94 Gillis, Andrea Liberty High School 21:12.09 91
95 Harvey, Nikki Cave Spring High 21:12.47 92
96 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd Brooke Point Hig 21:12.87 93
97 Hess, Allison Potomac High School 21:13.45
98 Fulk, Whitney Fort Defiance Hi 21:13.74 94
99 Hauter, Kaity George Mason Hig 21:14.07 95
100 Otstot, Kate Mills Godwin Hig 21:14.59 96
101 Witek, Kristin Chantilly HS 21:16.78 97
102 Donaher, Megan Maggie Walker Go 21:17.13 98
103 Moore, Christin Lake Braddoc 21:17.45
104 Carroll, Casey Blacksburg High 21:17.75 99
105 Campbell, Kara Cave Spring High 21:21.55 100
106 Story, Kristen Forest Park High 21:22.63 101
107 Bobinski, Morgan Centreville High 21:23.76 102
108 Dunn, Meghan Sherwood High Sc 21:25.23 103
109 Sheldon, Caitlin Thomas Jefferson 21:26.83 104
110 Harrell, Katie Deep Run High Sc 21:27.22 105
111 Lord, Natalie West Potomac Hig 21:27.67 106
112 Elmore, Gabby Blacksburg High 21:28.41 107
113 Kuzemachak, Rebecca Deep Run High Sc 21:28.77 108
114 Owermohle, Sarah Forest Park High 21:30.79 109
115 Shine, Lee Paul VI 21:32.10 110
116 Memory, Danielle Liberty High School 21:32.47 111
117 Fitzgerald, Erin Jefferson Forest 21:33.09 112
118 Magee, Sarah Forest Park High 21:33.74 113
119 Hartman, Jessie Westfield HS 21:38.03
120 Reed, Tessa Paul VI 21:39.05 114
121 Carty, Lindsey Riverbend High S 21:40.28 115
122 Ortel, Laura Herndon High School 21:44.57 116
123 Warchall, Iris Thomas Jefferson 21:46.99 117
124 Meghan, Reeves Fort Defiance Hi 21:48.23 118
125 Sands, Michaela Lake Braddoc 21:49.50
126 Skidmore, Molly Turner Ashby Hig 21:50.00 119
127 Yoo, Elsia Mills Godwin Hig 21:51.35 120
128 Lenski, Lauren Chantilly HS 21:52.48 121
129 Cowden, Natalie Paul VI 21:53.79 122
130 Krizay, Lauren Westfield HS 21:55.12
131 Matthews, Kate Hidden Valley Hi 21:55.49 123
132 Scolese, Jennifer Paul VI 21:55.82 124
133 Barrineau, Bre Hidden Valley Hi 21:56.15 125
134 Beydler, Shannon Turner Ashby Hig 21:56.73 126
135 Lockey, Karlyn Clover Hill High 21:57.19 127
136 Vines, Caroline Maggie Walker Go 21:57.63 128
137 Austin, Kelly North Stafford H 22:00.69 129
138 Steward, Karlee Riverbend High S 22:01.68 130
139 Sciarrino, Suzzane Jefferson Forest 22:03.77 131
140 Pellegrin, Lindsey North Stafford H 22:04.62 132
141 Donahue, Quinci Brooke Point Hig 22:05.98 133
142 Bennett, Dominique Deep Run High Sc 22:08.37 134
143 Kerrigan, Shannon W.T. Woodson 22:11.27 135
144 Shaw, Carlyn Langley Saxons 22:15.24 136
145 Carty, Kendall Riverbend High S 22:18.55 137
146 Uricoli, Gina Fairfax High School 22:20.40 138
147 Hunold, Katie Mills Godwin Hig 22:21.84 139
148 McLellan, Claire James Wood High 22:23.30 140
149 Sipe, Rachel North Stafford H 22:24.02 141
150 Gary, Abby Clover Hill High 22:24.50 142
151 Parkes, Sullivan Millbrook High S 22:25.18 143
152 Barry, Emily Lake Braddoc 22:25.92
153 Kauffman, Nichole Paul VI 22:27.78 144
154 Pugh, Lauren James Wood High 22:30.50 145
155 Baldwin, Deborah James Wood High 22:31.19 146
156 Merrill, Katie Herndon High School 22:38.16 147
157 Wijayarante, Haruni Herndon High School 22:38.97 148
158 Lockey, Kailyn Clover Hill High 22:39.56 149
159 Singh, Mackenzie Paul VI 22:39.87 150
160 Pickett, Jenna Millbrook High S 22:40.88 151
161 Stillwell, Jessica Chantilly HS 22:41.27 152
162 Beamon, Courtney Landstown High S 22:41.68 153
163 Rodezno, Eva Richard Montgome 22:42.63 154
164 Thompson, Abby Blacksburg High 22:44.06
165 Huynh, Hanh Hidden Valley Hi 22:45.18 155
166 Rees, Rachel Turner Ashby Hig 22:45.67 156
167 Jakubek, Kaclyn W.T. Woodson 22:47.35 157
168 Dilegge, Tina Brooke Point Hig 22:47.69 158
169 Dankel, Jillian Atlee High School 22:50.47
170 Leonard, Kelly Brooke Point Hig 22:51.20
171 Crawford, Allison Cave Spring High 22:51.52 159
172 Shaw, Lauren Langley Saxons 22:51.98 160
173 Naref, Emily Clover Hill High 22:53.51 161
174 Kraines, Esther Clover Hill High 22:55.48 162
175 Denecke, Morgan Clover Hill High 22:56.03 163
176 Catencamp, Taylor North Stafford H 22:58.67 164
177 Lambert, Emily Albermarle High 22:59.32 165
178 Keeling, Megan Herndon High School 23:03.89 166
179 Gunta, Suzanne Liberty High School 23:04.64 167
180 Loevenstein, Lindsay Clover Hill High 23:05.08
181 Kraines, Kathleen Clover Hill High 23:07.42
182 Jones, Lindsey Deep Run High Sc 23:14.89 168
183 Baker, Heather Broadway High Sc 23:16.27 169
184 Fortenberry, Elizabeth George Mason Hig 23:17.10 170
185 Henderson, Jordana Fairfax High School 23:17.63
186 Bueno, Anjelica Centreville High 23:17.97 171
187 Still, Kate Paul VI 23:18.41
188 Wijesekera, Olindi Langley Saxons 23:18.90 172
189 Lee, Caitlin Northside High S 23:19.54 173
190 Farrell, Elizabeth Hidden Valley Hi 23:21.13 174
191 Davis, Christina Brooke Point Hig 23:21.50
192 Morton, Stephanie Deep Run High Sc 23:23.05 175
193 Foley, Eileen Chantilly HS 23:23.41 176
194 Hitchinson, Laura Massaponax High 23:23.74
195 Moughon, Caroline Centreville High 23:24.97
196 Ward, Karisa Albermarle High 23:25.97 177
197 Winn, Stefanie Robert E. Lee Hi 23:26.47 178
198 Miller, Alydia Jefferson Forest 23:34.24 179
199 Leaman, Michelle Broadway High Sc 23:34.59 180
200 Colcombe, Mariah Forest Park High 23:34.86 181
201 Seneviratne, Andria Richard Montgome 23:35.66 182
202 Rowlands, Jenna Brooke Point Hig 23:43.49
203 Helt, Emily Robert E. Lee Hi 23:51.30 183
204 Mills, Alison Liberty High School 23:52.38 184
205 Walton, Danielle Jefferson Forest 23:53.77 185
206 Domnarski, Sarah Centreville High 23:54.23
207 Iancangelo, Rachel Sherwood High Sc 23:54.49 186
208 Baker, Holly Broadway High Sc 23:54.86 187
209 Preusch, Jessica Richard Montgome 23:58.09 188
210 Mattingly, Ashley Christiansburg H 23:59.13 189
211 Trapeni, Lauren Fairfax High School 23:59.52
212 Williams, Rebecca Fort Defiance Hi 24:01.33 190
213 MacMillan, Sarah Blacksburg High 24:02.24
214 Loftus, Rosie Paul VI 24:02.91
215 Watt, Morgan Albermarle High 24:03.29 191
216 Glorfield, Alicia Maggie Walker Go 24:05.72 192
217 Printz, Crystal James Wood High 24:06.98 193
218 Wolter, Jessica Northside High S 24:07.92 194
219 Dame, Catherine Albermarle High 24:09.45 195
220 Walden, Emily George Mason Hig 24:11.50 196
221 Clark, Madeleine Langley Saxons 24:16.21 197
222 Burris, Emily Forest Park High 24:19.36 198
223 Ferguson, Kate Mills Godwin Hig 24:27.76 199
224 Leary, Rachel Maggie Walker Go 24:28.76 200
225 Oppenheim, Rebecca W.T. Woodson 24:29.39 201
226 Greenberg, Chloe W.T. Woodson 24:40.26 202
227 Barker, Chelsea Herndon High School 24:43.96 203
228 Crego, Julie Robert E. Lee Hi 24:50.62 204
229 Hughes, Devan Dinwiddie High S 24:51.14
230 Riggleman, Emily Turner Ashby Hig 24:51.95 205
231 Ford, Sierra Christiansburg H 24:58.25 206
232 Noe, Lindsey Liberty High School 24:59.22 207
233 Gano, Sarah James Wood High 25:10.93 208
234 Calhoon, Heather Turner Ashby Hig 25:15.33 209
235 Duarte, Catherin George Mason Hig 25:23.52 210
236 Tucker, Katie Fort Defiance Hi 25:36.60 211
237 Wayland, Rebecca Deep Run High Sc 25:47.90
238 Williamson, Nikki George Mason Hig 25:51.73 212
239 Medler, Rachael Robert E. Lee Hi 25:53.79 213
240 Phillips, Samantha Fort Defiance Hi 26:14.25 214
241 Liu, Luyang Richard Montgome 26:22.19 215
242 Packer, Rachel Sherwood High Sc 26:26.29 216
243 Nolt, Briana Broadway High Sc 26:32.16 217
244 Rodakowski, Katrina Herndon High School 26:49.99 218
245 Walz, Caroline Maggie Walker Go 27:51.21
246 Piernikowski, Julie Richard Montgome 28:24.05 219
247 Perry, Megan Sherwood High Sc 28:31.11 220
248 Brennan, Rachel Hidden Valley Hi 28:53.97 221
249 Hinshaw, Morgan Turner Ashby Hig 28:58.09 222
250 Mills, Laura Sherwood High Sc 29:30.83 223
251 Rubin-Detlev, Kelsey Maggie Walker Go 30:02.01
252 Samley, Becca Albermarle High 37:09.64 224
253 Frazier, Bethany Northside High S 37:10.17 225
254 Brings, Vicki Mills Godwin Hig 38:07.42 226
255 Meyer, Nicole Forest Park High 38:07.42
256 Baldinger, Julie W.T. Woodson 38:07.42
257 Toubman, Sydney Sherwood High Sc 38:07.42 227
258 Vinik, Abbey Deep Run High Sc 38:07.42
259 Schwind, Kristin George Mason Hig 38:07.42 228
260 Harris, Danielle Broadway High Sc 38:07.42 229
261 Jones, Noel Millbrook High S 38:07.42 230
262 Hawks, Katrina Christiansburg H 38:07.42 231
263 Bethany, Reitz Fort Defiance Hi 38:07.42 232
264 Clague, Lauren Turner Ashby Hig 38:07.42 233
265 Staton, Alexi Northside High S 38:07.42 234
266 Wight, Stephanie Sherwood High Sc 38:07.42
267 Warrick, Rachel Riverbend High S 38:07.42 235
268 Pyne, Stephanie Millbrook High S 38:07.42 236
269 Reichling, Jamie Forest Park High 38:07.42
270 Cook, Jill Fort Defiance Hi 38:07.42
271 Zhang, Angela Albermarle High 38:07.42
272 Larkin, Melissa Deep Run High Sc 38:07.42
273 Frecnette, Kathleen Albermarle High 38:07.42
274 Harris, Hannah Maggie Walker Go 38:07.42
275 Weinmann, Megan Millbrook High S 38:07.42 237
276 Roseman, Paige Hidden Valley Hi 38:07.42 238
277 Schnieder, Lauren Forest Park High 38:07.42
278 Cizek, Emily Riverbend High S 38:07.42 239
279 Vanrenan, Kim Riverbend High S 38:07.42 240
280 Potter, Amanda Riverbend High S 38:07.42
281 Fishbein, Amanda Sherwood High Sc 38:07.42
282 Mull, Holly Christiansburg H 38:07.42 241
283 Fitzgerald, Ali Fort Defiance Hi 38:07.42
284 Cockrell, Erica Hidden Valley Hi 38:07.42 242
285 McVay, Kerry Robert E. Lee Hi 38:07.42 243
286 Heiden, Adriane Millbrook High S 38:07.42
287 Haynes, Kelsey Clover Hill High 38:07.42
288 Depoy, Amanda Turner Ashby Hig 38:07.42
289 Schwab, Kristen Christiansburg H 38:07.42 244
290 Baugher, Julie Turner Ashby Hig 38:07.42
291 Scott, Danielle Landstown High S 38:07.42 245
292 Chowyuk, Amira Landstown High S 38:07.42 246
293 Liou, Stacey Northside High S 38:07.42 247
294 Rowsell, Kayli Clover Hill High 38:07.42
295 Barkdull, Mallory Clover Hill High 38:07.42
296 Hannah, Becky Fort Defiance Hi 38:07.42
297 Hendrickson, Ashton Northside High S 38:07.42 248
298 Toward, Justine Millbrook High S 38:07.42
299 Spaid, Melanie Millbrook High S 38:07.42
300 Moore, Alana Richard Montgome 38:07.42
301 Kennan, Kelsey Christiansburg H 38:07.42 249
302 Olbes, Tazha Landstown High S 38:07.42 250
303 Beaman, Ashley Landstown High S 38:07.42 251
304 Haynes, Davia Landstown High S 38:07.42 252
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Blacksburg High School 150 7 15 19 20 89 99 107
Total Time: 1:39:07.86
Average: 19:49.58
2 Westfield HS 161 4 22 37 44 54 67 76
Total Time: 1:39:20.30
Average: 19:52.06
3 Fairfax High School 185 21 26 27 51 60 90 138
Total Time: 1:40:26.11
Average: 20:05.23
4 Lake Braddock Secondary 206 11 16 32 73 74 78 83
Total Time: 1:40:25.45
Average: 20:05.09
5 Brooke Point High School 209 3 24 40 49 93 133 158
Total Time: 1:39:48.18
Average: 19:57.64
6 West Potomac High School 211 25 28 36 58 64 77 106
Total Time: 1:41:00.35
Average: 20:12.07
7 Thomas Jefferson High Sch 265 6 47 48 80 84 104 117
Total Time: 1:41:29.46
Average: 20:17.90
8 Centreville High School 292 35 43 57 69 88 102 171
Total Time: 1:42:45.81
Average: 20:33.17
9 North Stafford High Schoo 302 8 10 23 129 132 141 164
Total Time: 1:41:47.90
Average: 20:21.58
10 Forest Park High School 342 2 17 101 109 113 181 198
Total Time: 1:42:23.76
Average: 20:28.76
11 Jefferson Forest High Sch 359 12 34 70 112 131 179 185
Total Time: 1:43:48.44
Average: 20:45.69
12 Cave Spring High School 360 41 45 82 92 100 159
Total Time: 1:44:04.19
Average: 20:48.84
13 Maggie Walker Governor\'s 374 30 52 66 98 128 192 200
Total Time: 1:44:18.98
Average: 20:51.80
14 W.T. Woodson 374 5 38 39 135 157 201 202
Total Time: 1:44:11.80
Average: 20:50.36
15 Deep Run High School 453 31 75 105 108 134 168 175
Total Time: 1:45:55.17
Average: 21:11.04
16 Chantilly HS 475 33 72 97 121 152 176
Total Time: 1:46:39.78
Average: 21:19.96
17 Langley Saxons 511 61 68 86 136 160 172 197
Total Time: 1:47:29.27
Average: 21:29.86
18 Paul VI Catholic High Sch 516 46 110 114 122 124 144 150
Total Time: 1:47:19.17
Average: 21:27.84
19 Albermarle High School 587 1 53 165 177 191 195 224
Total Time: 1:48:53.57
Average: 21:46.72
20 Millbrook High School 612 9 79 143 151 230 236 237
Total Time: 2:03:09.91
Average: 24:37.99
21 Broadway High School 613 18 59 169 180 187 217 229
Total Time: 1:50:57.61
Average: 22:11.53
22 Liberty High School 615 62 91 111 167 184 207
Total Time: 1:50:13.51
Average: 22:02.71
23 Mills Godwin High School 619 65 96 120 139 199 226
Total Time: 1:50:37.40
Average: 22:07.48
24 Clover Hill High School 634 55 127 142 149 161 162 163
Total Time: 1:50:23.28
Average: 22:04.66
25 Richard Montgomery High S 643 56 63 154 182 188 215 219
Total Time: 1:51:21.69
Average: 22:16.34
26 James Wood High School 653 29 140 145 146 193 208
Total Time: 1:51:28.78
Average: 22:17.76
27 Herndon High School 658 81 116 147 148 166 203 218
Total Time: 1:51:03.31
Average: 22:12.67
28 Riverbend High School 659 42 115 130 137 235 239 240
Total Time: 2:04:22.21
Average: 24:52.45
29 Robert E. Lee High School 666 14 87 178 183 204 213 243
Total Time: 1:52:50.50
Average: 22:34.10
30 George Mason High School 684 13 95 170 196 210 212 228
Total Time: 1:53:32.99
Average: 22:42.60
31 Fort Defiance High School 698 85 94 118 190 211 214 232
Total Time: 1:53:40.33
Average: 22:44.07
32 Sherwood High School 796 71 103 186 216 220 223 227
Total Time: 2:01:06.38
Average: 24:13.28
33 Hidden Valley High School 798 123 125 155 174 221 238 242
Total Time: 1:58:51.92
Average: 23:46.39
34 Turner Ashby High School 815 119 126 156 205 209 222 233
Total Time: 1:56:39.68
Average: 23:19.94
35 Landstown High School 944 50 153 245 246 250 251 252
Total Time: 2:37:26.20
Average: 31:29.24
36 Northside High School 1073 173 194 225 234 247 248
Total Time: 2:40:52.47
Average: 32:10.50
37 Christiansburg High Schoo 1111 189 206 231 241 244 249
Total Time: 2:43:19.64
Average: 32:39.93
Liberty High School Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
2005 Octoberfest Invitational - 10/1/2005
The Plains, VA
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Porter, Thomas Mountain View Hi 16:17.52 1
2 Ashby, Evan Liberty High School 16:47.19 2
3 Bunker, Jonathan Landstown High S 16:49.25 3
4 Feyissa, Ephrem Stone Bridge Hig 17:00.94 4
5 Henry, Stephen Mountain View Hi 17:03.34 5
6 Ross, Johns The Potomac School 17:08.75 6
7 Gruber, Scott Clarkstown South 17:18.55 7
8 Modafferi, Vinny Clarkstown South 17:21.76 8
9 Saxon, Ricky Mount Vernon Hig 17:29.55 9
10 McPoland, Ryan Stone Bridge Hig 17:30.98 10
11 Desens, Max Mountain View Hi 17:32.19 11
12 Cornett, Kevin Falls Church Hig 17:32.77 12
13 Teferra, Gidey Stone Bridge Hig 17:33.94 13
14 Wetterauer, Martin Massaponax High 17:34.28 14
15 Thoman, Matthew Mount Vernon Hig 17:34.74 15
16 Brown, Kevin Thomas Jefferson 17:40.48 16
17 Lantz, Michael Broadway High Sc 17:46.44 17
18 Laude, Jon Loudoun Valley H 17:54.72 18
19 Carroll, Greg Liberty High School 17:58.82 19
20 Pandish, Mike Stone Bridge Hig 17:59.32 20
21 Beaty, Brad Landstown High S 18:00.32 21
22 Austin, Geoff North Stafford H 18:00.75 22
23 Dillenbeck, Jonathan Spotswood High S 18:02.23 23
24 Lord, Stephen Garfield High Sc 18:03.91 24
25 Rooney, Ben Brooke Point Hig 18:05.07 25
26 Dunn, Drew Stone Bridge Hig 18:06.16 26
27 Arkwright, George Falls Church Hig 18:06.90 27
28 Williamson, Wes Thomas Jefferson 18:09.07 28
29 Balogh, Mike Liberty High School 18:10.48 29
30 Powers, Taj Landstown High S 18:12.18 30
31 Olson, Kyle Brooke Point Hig 18:12.76 31
32 St.John, Ollie Edmund Burke Hig 18:13.26 32
33 Love, Brandon Jefferson Forest 18:14.30 33
34 Brown, Chris Mountain View Hi 18:15.59 34
35 Clark, John Brooke Point Hig 18:16.00 35
36 Zhang, Hoanan Thomas Jefferson 18:17.12 36
37 Ache, Daniel James Monroe Hig 18:17.46 37
38 Hoerner, Matt Spotswood High S 18:17.81 38
39 Clark, Michell Garfield High Sc 18:18.33 39
40 Mades, Richard Massaponax High 18:18.59 40
41 Olgren, Gunnar Loudoun Valley H 18:18.92 41
42 Gosse, Ian King George High 18:19.16 42
43 Dicicco, Matt Herndon High School 18:19.64 43
44 Garcia, Chris Mountain View Hi 18:20.23 44
45 Wilson, Chris W.T. Woodson 18:21.49 45
46 Caldwell, Jed Loudoun Valley H 18:21.75 46
47 Oetjen, Steve Thomas Jefferson 18:23.49 47
48 Law, John Osbourn High School 18:24.19 48
49 Venning, Jimmy Hanover High School 18:24.61 49
50 Judge, Kevin Sherwood High Sc 18:24.92 50
51 Forester, VJ Edison 18:28.70 51
52 Griendling, Zach W.T. Woodson 18:29.59 52
53 Svestka, Robert Thomas Jefferson 18:30.06 53
54 Hiser, Matt Loudoun Valley H 18:30.40 54
55 Markowitz, Jesse Thomas Jefferson 18:31.43 55
56 Deschon, Roy Millbrook High S 18:32.11 56
57 Davis, Keaton Brooke Point Hig 18:32.39 57
58 Martin, Darin Edmund Burke Hig 18:32.65 58
59 McKitterick, Will Edmund Burke Hig 18:32.99 59
60 Lynn, John Hanover High School 18:34.50 60
61 Metcalf, Andrew The Potomac School 18:35.57 61
62 Wisniewski, Tim Mountain View Hi 18:35.97 62
63 Savarese, Dario James Wood High 18:36.97 63
64 Harris, Caleb Hanover High School 18:37.43 64
65 Ferguson, Bryant Jefferson Forest 18:37.86 65
66 Wyatt, Chris Heritage High Sc 18:38.73 66
67 Morales, Glenn North Stafford H 18:39.08 67
68 Larabee, Chris Stone Bridge Hig 18:39.54 68
69 Kochel, Brad Sherando High Sc 18:40.01 69
70 Schlickenmeyer, Max Menchville High 18:40.57
71 Chisholm, Michael Langley Saxons 18:41.03 70
72 Wilmer, Forrest Fort Defiance Hi 18:42.78 71
73 Trombadrore, Tony Loudoun Valley H 18:43.87 72
74 McGrath, Jon Lake Braddoc 18:45.48 73
75 Walters, Eric Deep Run High Sc 18:46.06 74
76 Eustler, Tommy King George High 18:48.16 75
77 Costello, Miles Liberty High School 18:48.63 76
78 oltz, Stephen Stone Bridge Hig 18:49.23 77
79 Pankowski, Jarek Forest Park High 18:49.50 78
80 Wasilewski, Nick West Potomac Hig 18:49.82 79
81 Teperdjian, Raffi George C. Marsha 18:50.24 80
82 Kumar, Riken Heritage High Sc 18:50.64 81
83 Tanabe, Kenzan The Potomac School 18:51.17 82
84 Blincoe, Brian Falls Church Hig 18:51.75 83
85 Bridgham, Ross Lake Braddoc 18:52.96 84
86 Amin, Mohamed Massaponax High 18:53.39 85
87 O\'Connor, Daniel Centreville High 18:53.62 86
88 Tracer, Zach Richard Montgome 18:54.49 87
89 Ball, Matt Briar Woods High 18:55.16 88
90 Jackson, Tim North Stafford H 18:55.43 89
91 Villiva, Alec Lake Braddoc 18:56.49 90
92 Fuss, Brian Sherwood High Sc 18:56.81 91
93 Blease, Eric Liberty High School 18:57.08 92
94 Degfae, Leoule Edison 18:57.68 93
95 Newlon, Josh Herndon High School 18:58.04 94
96 Palomo, Joe Garfield High Sc 18:58.39 95
97 Lloyd, Jason Liberty High School 18:58.66 96
98 Eiseman, Phil West Potomac Hig 18:59.08 97
99 Adams, Tony North Stafford H 18:59.40 98
100 Narron, Robert Osbourn High School 19:00.95 99
101 Woods, Ian Woodbridge High 19:01.33
102 Balderson, Kyle Sherwood High Sc 19:01.69 100
103 Peyton, Daniel Liberty High School 19:02.01 101
104 Linde, Frasier Millbrook High S 19:02.37 102
105 Walker, Matt West Potomac Hig 19:02.67 103
106 Lash, Ben Thomas Jefferson 19:03.00 104
107 Carelock, Jay Massaponax High 19:03.26 105
108 DeVerna, Kyloe Jefferson Forest 19:04.00 106
109 Schmidt, Michael Centreville High 19:04.41 107
110 Mitkoff, Blake Sherwood High Sc 19:04.99 108
111 Gasser, James Sherando High Sc 19:05.68 109
112 Ryan, Jon Richard Montgome 19:06.76 110
113 Idol, Sean Chantilly HS 19:07.66 111
114 McKenzie, Roy Sherando High Sc 19:08.34 112
115 Paranti, Vincent The Potomac School 19:08.77 113
116 Lange, Gareth Herndon High School 19:09.16 114
117 Farnsworth, Tyler Liberty High School 19:09.63
118 Cogar, Sean Freedom High School 19:09.97 115
119 Spangler, Wes Jefferson Forest 19:10.30 116
120 Peters, Kyle Sherwood High Sc 19:10.65 117
121 Schlemm, Todd King George High 19:11.07 118
122 Brooks, Craig Massaponax High 19:11.46 119
123 Taylor, Clay Woodberry Forest 19:11.84 120
124 Mohs, Stephen James Monroe Hig 19:12.17 121
125 DeWitt, Cash Jefferson Forest 19:12.56 122
126 Cassell, James Mountain View Hi 19:13.01 123
127 de Gastyne, Joshua Christiansburg H 19:13.71 124
128 Mendoza, Arturo Richard Montgome 19:14.03 125
129 Dungan, Steven George C. Marsha 19:14.38 126
130 Lamson, Kyle Thomas Jefferson 19:14.80
131 Anderson, Steven Sherwood High Sc 19:15.47 127
132 Chopra, Arjun Langley Saxons 19:16.67 128
133 Aramayo, Roberto Osbourn High School 19:17.37 129
134 Plair, Jeremy Richard Montgome 19:17.82 130
135 West, Andrew Millbrook High S 19:18.52 131
136 Woolley, Tim Clarkstown South 19:19.03 132
137 Scott, Jared Forest Park High 19:19.75 133
138 Witt, Colby Sherando High Sc 19:20.19 134
139 Faults, Brian King George High 19:20.84 135
140 Avala, Mauricio Loudoun Valley H 19:21.64 136
141 Cody, Matthew Menchville High 19:22.11
142 Dewsnapp, Brent Heritage High Sc 19:22.64 137
143 Murphy, Ian Lake Braddoc 19:23.19 138
144 Letson, Chris Lake Braddoc 19:23.87 139
145 Longerbeam, Darin James Wood High 19:24.45 140
146 Ducharme-Barth, Nicholas Fredericksburg A 19:24.87 141
147 Gorbea, Kris Spotswood High S 19:25.88 142
148 Schneider, Matt Sherwood High Sc 19:26.62 143
149 Millard, Michael Woodberry Forest 19:27.38 144
150 Haugh, Daniel George C. Marsha 19:27.77 145
151 Moore, Matt Dinwiddie High S 19:28.19 146
152 Hukka, John Mountain View Hi 19:28.70
153 Ningard, Ryan Langley Saxons 19:29.13 147
154 Chapman, Evan Stone Bridge Hig 19:29.54
155 Spitzer, Jeremy Broadway High Sc 19:29.92 148
156 Pellman, Dakota Heritage High Sc 19:30.33 149
157 Fisher, Jeremy James Monroe Hig 19:30.78 150
158 Anderson, Issac James Monroe Hig 19:31.17 151
159 Momsen, Micheal Sherando High Sc 19:31.52 152
160 Ramos, Fernando Stone Bridge Hig 19:32.25
161 McIver, Benjamin Osbourn High School 19:32.73 153
162 Scott, Spencer Brooke Point Hig 19:33.23 154
163 Schmitt, Gaston Brooke Point Hig 19:34.09 155
164 Toubman, Zach Sherwood High Sc 19:34.62
165 Miller, Nick Deep Run High Sc 19:35.05 156
166 Ramos, Cesar Massaponax High 19:35.69 157
167 Seith, Stephen Fort Defiance Hi 19:36.15 158
168 Lambert, Jason Fort Defiance Hi 19:36.55 159
169 Hagos, Risti C.D. Hylton High 19:36.92
170 Spicer, Drew Deep Run High Sc 19:37.33 160
171 Coyler, Sean Thomas Jefferson 19:37.76
172 Habersetzer, Danny Mountain View Hi 19:38.14
173 Tuten, Bobby Fort Defiance Hi 19:38.50 161
174 Fay, Ryan Clarkstown South 19:39.90 162
175 Truslow, Brandon Fort Defiance Hi 19:40.19 163
176 Labrada, Luis Mount Vernon Hig 19:41.36 164
177 Broome, Chris The Potomac School 19:42.67 165
178 Hancock, Zack Freedom High School 19:43.12 166
179 Messinger, Conor Edmund Burke Hig 19:43.41 167
180 Kadak, Steven Jefferson Forest 19:43.80 168
181 Jensen, Erik James Monroe Hig 19:44.11 169
182 Baxter, Sam Richard Montgome 19:44.45 170
183 Morissette, Neil Menchville High 19:44.77
184 Grimm, Andy Centreville High 19:45.07 171
185 Hill, Chris Stone Bridge Hig 19:45.70
186 Creaven, Michael Edison 19:45.96 172
187 Palmer, Chris Herndon High School 19:46.44 173
188 Hizer, Dakota Fort Defiance Hi 19:46.94 174
189 Dansby, Dan Heritage High Sc 19:47.28 175
190 Phillips, Jeremy Broadway High Sc 19:47.56 176
191 Mason, Craig Hanover High School 19:48.35 177
192 Miller, Mat James Wood High 19:48.63 178
193 Stafford, Josh Deep Run High Sc 19:49.04 179
194 Podgurski, Marshall Deep Run High Sc 19:49.89 180
195 Gamache, Ray King George High 19:50.21 181
196 Mineo, Mark Clarkstown South 19:50.46 182
197 Rollow, Tommy Lake Braddoc 19:50.93 183
198 Metzel, Dan Thomas Jefferson 19:51.20
199 Bernardes, Max King George High 19:51.51 184
200 Terpenny, Hunter Christiansburg H 19:52.28 185
201 Griffin, Kyle Liberty High School 19:52.84
202 Hatch, Tanner Herndon High School 19:53.77 186
203 Andersen, Lee Fort Defiance Hi 19:54.05 187
204 Clelland, Mark Chantilly HS 19:54.38 188
205 Duomont, Nick Millbrook High S 19:54.63 189
206 Linkins, Aric Richard Montgome 19:54.91 190
207 Neff, Sean Westfield HS 19:55.22 191
208 Gray, Connor Christiansburg H 19:55.51 192
209 Parker, Will Falls Church Hig 19:55.78 193
210 Uriarte, Ervin Falls Church Hig 19:56.05 194
211 Pollard, Hadrian North Stafford H 19:56.29 195
212 Smedley, Erik Lake Braddoc 19:56.67 196
213 Noble, Luke Albermarle High 19:57.01 197
214 Krouse, Tyler Osbourn High School 19:57.37 198
215 Wilds, Greg Herndon High School 19:57.73 199
216 Inman, Brandon Massaponax High 19:58.16 200
217 Freedenberg, Ross Sherwood High Sc 19:58.57
218 Bohlen, Hunter Langley Saxons 19:59.04 201
219 Ellwood, Greg Freedom High School 19:59.48 202
220 Morgera, Kevin Clarkstown South 20:00.38 203
221 Schor, Taylor Falls Church Hig 20:00.75 204
222 Melvin, Robert Mount Vernon Hig 20:01.43 205
223 Yi, Chris Langley Saxons 20:01.87 206
224 DiValentin, Louis Chantilly HS 20:02.20 207
225 Richert, Creigh Freedom High School 20:02.48 208
226 Foust, Patrick The Potomac School 20:04.18 209
227 Long, Will Fort Defiance Hi 20:04.64
228 DeTrane, Mike Fredericksburg A 20:05.26 210
229 Chaitin, Dan Richard Montgome 20:05.61 211
230 Celestine, Kelvin Clarkstown South 20:06.39 212
231 Jackson, Tyler Richard Montgome 20:06.69
232 Davis, Chris Hanover High School 20:08.12 213
233 Brodt, Adam Sherando High Sc 20:08.44 214
234 Knight, Josh Heritage High Sc 20:08.74 215
235 Tuthill, Robert Hanover High School 20:08.99 216
236 O\'Shea, James Edison 20:09.64 217
237 Lecky, Philip Garfield High Sc 20:10.00 218
238 Langford, Fritz George Mason Hig 20:10.54 219
239 Chantry, Will Herndon High School 20:11.28 220
240 Day, Russel Westfield HS 20:11.65 221
241 Hanley, Nick Landstown High S 20:12.06 222
242 Camacho, Enrique Chantilly HS 20:12.32 223
243 Carmean, Nick Briar Woods High 20:12.67 224
244 Knowles, Price Dinwiddie High S 20:12.96 225
245 Chang, Leonard Richard Montgome 20:13.44
246 Arnsperger, Chris Westfield HS 20:14.24 226
247 Allen, Matt C.D. Hylton High 20:15.49
248 Pettit, Connall Fort Defiance Hi 20:16.19
249 Doument, Patrick Millbrook High S 20:16.49 227
250 Callahan, Daniel Woodbridge High 20:16.85
251 Takahashi, Masaya Langley Saxons 20:17.29 228
252 Freeman, Stuart George C. Marsha 20:17.71 229
253 Langford, Daniel Forest Park High 20:18.33 230
254 Bagnell, Blake James Wood High 20:18.78 231
255 Eboch, Caleb W.T. Woodson 20:19.27 232
256 Eanes, Stephen Albermarle High 20:19.82 233
257 Louie, Dan W.T. Woodson 20:20.28 234
258 Bruce, Mike Hanover High School 20:20.63 235
259 Helfrich, John James Monroe Hig 20:21.65 236
260 Massie, Steven Jefferson Forest 20:22.10 237
261 Schwalbach, Garrett Spotswood High S 20:22.55 238
262 Plummer, Nick Westfield HS 20:23.08 239
263 Jones, Sean Forest Park High 20:23.38 240
264 Madrid, Sergio Spotswood High S 20:23.72 241
265 Cimino, Curtis Westfield HS 20:24.12 242
266 Woolbright, Matthew Landstown High S 20:24.77 243
267 Washburn, Mike Garfield High Sc 20:25.01 244
268 Anderson, Matt Westfield HS 20:25.59 245
269 Nutter, JW Broadway High Sc 20:26.56 246
270 Ramos, Andres George Mason Hig 20:28.16 247
271 Glover, Brian George Mason Hig 20:28.43 248
272 Samuel, Shelby Clarkstown South 20:28.74
273 Labelle, Robert Deep Run High Sc 20:29.03 249
274 Austen, Timothy Osbourn High School 20:31.58 250
275 Schreiber, Matt Westfield HS 20:32.61 251
276 Legendre, Jonathan Centreville High 20:33.14 252
277 Adams, John Heritage High Sc 20:36.84 253
278 Rogerson, Wes Briar Woods High 20:37.61 254
279 Finnegan, Kyle Heritage High Sc 20:38.82 255
280 Winfree, Eddie Jefferson Forest 20:39.42
281 Jackson, Elliot Albermarle High 20:39.66 256
282 Calero, Alex Heritage High Sc 20:41.55 257
283 Cunningham, Robert Millbrook High S 20:41.90 258
284 Misiewicz, Joseph Chantilly HS 20:42.20 259
285 Portner, Jason Sherwood High Sc 20:42.74
286 Boman, Stephen Jefferson Forest 20:42.98
287 Schultz, Zach Sherando High Sc 20:43.39 260
288 Rawlins, Matt King George High 20:43.63 261
289 Murphy, Chris Riverbend High S 20:44.64 262
290 Singel, Ryan Albermarle High 20:44.98 263
291 Holst, Daniel Woodberry Forest 20:45.44 264
292 Bent, Alex Westfield HS 20:45.69
293 Snyder, Tim Loudoun Valley H 20:46.79 265
294 Novalis, Evan Freedom High School 20:48.02 266
295 Owen, Matt Briar Woods High 20:49.26 267
296 Scharfen, Charles Langley Saxons 20:50.24 268
297 Britto, Matthew Woodbridge High 20:51.03
298 White, Ben C.D. Hylton High 20:52.13
299 Dorsett, David Herndon High School 20:52.93
300 Bishop, Tanner Dinwiddie High S 20:53.65 269
301 Hite, Chris North Stafford H 20:54.09 270
302 Bilodeau, Ben Fredericksburg A 20:54.49 271
303 Temle, Zach Deep Run High Sc 20:55.03 272
304 Deaton, Josh Briar Woods High 20:57.63 273
305 Kaczka, Greg Deep Run High Sc 20:59.22
306 Beasley, Thomas Riverbend High S 21:01.70 274
307 Funk, Chad King George High 21:02.90
308 Wade, Chase Dinwiddie High S 21:04.09 275
309 Drakes, James Brooke Point Hig 21:04.53 276
310 Lee, Tony Richard Montgome 21:05.41
311 Saccaccio, Chris Forest Park High 21:06.64 277
312 Yang, Eric W.T. Woodson 21:07.29 278
313 Buonviri, Robbie Heritage High Sc 21:07.87 279
314 Bagnell, Brandon James Wood High 21:08.29 280
315 Stambules, Dean Heritage High Sc 21:10.24 281
316 Koch, Mark C.D. Hylton High 21:10.79
317 Le, Ian Freedom High School 21:11.80 282
318 Bumgarner, Bob George Mason Hig 21:12.25 283
319 Woloszyn, John Garfield High Sc 21:13.29 284
320 Brewer, Randy Garfield High Sc 21:14.31 285
321 Duong, Richard Freedom High School 21:14.72 286
322 Barille, Frank North Stafford H 21:15.95 287
323 Nutter, JC Broadway High Sc 21:17.74 288
324 Charping, Eric Woodbridge High 21:18.30
325 Martin, Daniel Albermarle High 21:18.67 289
326 Tostenson, Brian Hanover High School 21:19.01
327 Kelly, Patrick Woodberry Forest 21:19.45 290
328 Barclay, John Albermarle High 21:19.65 291
329 Vanetten, Bryan Osbourn High School 21:21.36 292
330 Cooper, Alex Fredericksburg A 21:22.02 293
331 Allik, Brian West Potomac Hig 21:23.51 294
332 Echelberger, Gregory Albermarle High 21:26.33 295
333 DiPiazza, Joe Clarkstown South 21:26.75
334 Garten, Brandon Herndon High School 21:27.99
335 Laco, A.J. Forest Park High 21:29.13 296
336 Gaither, Ben Briar Woods High 21:31.23 297
337 Kratz, Andrew Landstown High S 21:33.43 298
338 Brock, Sabastion Riverbend High S 21:33.80 299
339 Albright, Drew W.T. Woodson 21:35.36 300
340 Blair, Owen West Potomac Hig 21:38.20 301
341 Mlyniec, KC Edmund Burke Hig 21:38.65 302
342 Meadows, TJ Riverbend High S 21:38.89 303
343 Nicoterra, Charlie Riverbend High S 21:39.62 304
344 Sanchez, Francisco Edison 21:39.93 305
345 Tindall, Andrew Westfield HS 21:43.92
346 Saunders, Paul James Monroe Hig 21:44.31 306
347 Martin, Chris James Monroe Hig 21:45.69
348 Buzzard, Jesse Christiansburg H 21:46.07 307
349 Weisgall, Ben The Potomac School 21:46.85 308
350 Mahakian, Tom Riverbend High S 21:47.18 309
351 Scheid, Todd Dinwiddie High S 21:48.74 310
352 Hunter, Ben Hidden Valley Hi 21:49.44 311
353 Yousuf, Mohammed Edison 21:50.33 312
354 Garrity, Michael Mount Vernon Hig 21:50.61 313
355 Orellana, Jose Heritage High Sc 21:52.87 314
356 Perrault, Ian Sherando High Sc 21:53.49
357 Morrison, Matt King George High 21:54.29
358 Jachowski, Dan West Potomac Hig 21:56.03 315
359 Doran, Will King George High 21:57.42
360 Giordani, Mario Heritage High Sc 21:58.18 316
361 Fuller, Russell Broadway High Sc 21:59.77 317
362 West, Paul Christiansburg H 22:00.15 318
363 Robbins, Erik Langley Saxons 22:01.68
364 Kelley, Nathan Spotswood High S 22:02.43 319
365 Garrett, Michael Hidden Valley Hi 22:02.72 320
366 Pimemtel, Mike Clarkstown South 22:02.98
367 Renzi, Matt Briar Woods High 22:04.32 321
368 Haynes, Trayoye Osbourn High School 22:04.83
369 Epling, Teiji Riverbend High S 22:05.33 322
370 Bookwalter, Joshua Osbourn High School 22:08.04
371 Green, Cameron Lake Braddoc 22:08.30
372 Wentzel, Jake Centreville High 22:10.59 323
373 Perry, Luke Woodberry Forest 22:12.51 324
374 Hamilton, Matt Paul VI 22:16.42
375 Walden, Andrew George Mason Hig 22:16.77 325
376 Matthewson, Gordon George Mason Hig 22:23.05 326
377 Klees, John Briar Woods High 22:24.11
378 Breen, Peter George Mason Hig 22:25.74 327
379 Owens, Conor Briar Woods High 22:27.78
380 Rogers, Daniel Edison 22:28.12 328
381 Hangen, Jesse Chantilly HS 22:29.14 329
382 Watkins, Oakley W.T. Woodson 22:29.44 330
383 Gillen, Mark Fairfax High School 22:31.08
384 Roe, Aaron Landstown High S 22:34.33 331
385 Schneider, David Riverbend High S 22:35.00
386 Blaker, Nathan Hidden Valley Hi 22:39.47 332
387 Benn, Jason George Mason Hig 22:39.70
388 Rouzzi, Ross Broadway High Sc 22:40.86 333
389 Su, William Landon School 22:50.91 334
390 Blankenship, Mitch Heritage High Sc 23:01.14 335
391 Ruggles, Jase Christiansburg H 23:08.50 336
392 Langford, Matt Forest Park High 23:12.12 337
393 Hostutler, Brain Jefferson Forest 23:13.13
394 Catron, Tom Fredericksburg A 23:15.17 338
395 Kuhlman, Tom Hidden Valley Hi 23:17.61 339
396 Graziano, Sean Heritage High Sc 23:19.35
397 Barber, Taylor James Wood High 23:25.59 340
398 Thompson, Nicholas Deep Run High Sc 23:26.69
399 Kim, Danny Centreville High 23:29.72 341
400 Hamilton, Griffin Fredericksburg A 23:37.09 342
401 Gurlea, Micheal Osbourn High School 23:39.16
402 Lewkovich, Joey Heritage High Sc 23:48.07
403 Cloeter, Andrew Hidden Valley Hi 23:57.73 343
404 Eshelman, Andrew Riverbend High S 23:59.66
405 Kelly, Chris Heritage High Sc 24:06.99
406 Nasser, Saman Fort Defiance Hi 24:07.38
407 Morimoto, Kent George C. Marsha 24:10.46 344
408 McDaniel, Morgan James Wood High 24:17.92 345
409 Trowbridge, Zack Landstown High S 24:38.33
410 Park, Brock Landon School 24:47.33 346
411 Huggins, Tom Falls Church Hig 24:48.23 347
412 Stewart, Hunter Fairfax High School 24:49.97
413 McCarthy, Justin Landon School 25:04.08 348
414 Smith, Ryan Paul VI 25:16.17
415 Clautice, Tom Paul VI 25:19.10
416 Pappas, Mike Landon School 26:12.26 349
417 Dowell, Sam Fairfax High School 26:22.49
418 Gelb, Robert Landon School 27:23.18 350
419 Rowland, Billy Landon School 27:58.55 351
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Stone Bridge High School 73 4 10 13 20 26 68 77
Total Time: 1:28:11.34
Average: 17:38.27
2 Mountain View High School 95 1 5 11 34 44 62 123
Total Time: 1:27:28.87
Average: 17:29.78
3 Thomas Jefferson High Sch 180 16 28 36 47 53 55 104
Total Time: 1:31:00.22
Average: 18:12.05
4 Liberty High School 218 2 19 29 76 92 96 101
Total Time: 1:30:42.20
Average: 18:08.44
5 Loudoun Valley High Schoo 231 18 41 46 54 72 136 265
Total Time: 1:31:49.66
Average: 18:21.94
6 Brooke Point High School 302 25 31 35 57 154 155 276
Total Time: 1:32:39.45
Average: 18:31.89
7 Massaponax High School 363 14 40 85 105 119 157 200
Total Time: 1:33:00.98
Average: 18:36.20
8 The Potomac School 427 6 61 82 113 165 209 308
Total Time: 1:33:26.93
Average: 18:41.39
9 Jefferson Forest High Sch 442 33 65 106 116 122 168 237
Total Time: 1:34:19.02
Average: 18:51.81
10 Sherwood High School 466 50 91 100 108 117 127 143
Total Time: 1:34:39.06
Average: 18:55.82
11 North Stafford High Schoo 471 22 67 89 98 195 270 287
Total Time: 1:34:30.95
Average: 18:54.19
12 Clarkstown South High Sch 491 7 8 132 162 182 203 212
Total Time: 1:33:29.70
Average: 18:41.94
13 Falls Church High School 509 12 27 83 193 194 204 347
Total Time: 1:34:23.25
Average: 18:52.65
14 Landstown High School 519 3 21 30 222 243 298 331
Total Time: 1:33:38.58
Average: 18:43.72
15 Lake Braddock Secondary 524 73 84 90 138 139 183 196
Total Time: 1:35:21.99
Average: 19:04.40
16 King George High School 551 42 75 118 135 181 184 261
Total Time: 1:35:29.44
Average: 19:05.89
17 Hanover High School 563 49 60 64 177 213 216 235
Total Time: 1:35:33.01
Average: 19:06.61
18 Sherando High School 576 69 109 112 134 152 214 260
Total Time: 1:35:45.74
Average: 19:09.15
19 Heritage High School - Ly 608 66 81 137 149 175 215 253
Total Time: 1:36:09.62
Average: 19:13.93
20 Herndon High School 610 43 94 114 173 186 199 220
Total Time: 1:36:07.05
Average: 19:13.41
21 Edmund Burke High School 618 32 58 59 167 302
Total Time: 1:36:40.96
Average: 19:20.20
22 Garfield High School 620 24 39 95 218 244 284 285
Total Time: 1:35:55.64
Average: 19:11.13
23 Richard Montgomery High S 622 87 110 125 130 170 190 211
Total Time: 1:36:17.55
Average: 19:15.51
24 Osbourn High School 627 48 99 129 153 198 250 292
Total Time: 1:36:12.61
Average: 19:14.53
25 James Monroe High School 628 37 121 150 151 169 236 306
Total Time: 1:36:15.69
Average: 19:15.14
26 Spotswood High School 682 23 38 142 238 241 319
Total Time: 1:36:32.19
Average: 19:18.44
27 Millbrook High School 705 56 102 131 189 227 258
Total Time: 1:37:04.12
Average: 19:24.83
28 Mount Vernon High School 706 9 15 164 205 313
Total Time: 1:36:37.69
Average: 19:19.54
29 Fort Defiance High School 712 71 158 159 161 163 174 187
Total Time: 1:37:14.17
Average: 19:26.84
30 Deep Run High School 749 74 156 160 179 180 249 272
Total Time: 1:37:37.37
Average: 19:31.48
31 Langley Saxons 752 70 128 147 201 206 228 268
Total Time: 1:37:27.74
Average: 19:29.55
32 Thomas Edison High School 838 51 93 172 217 305 312 328
Total Time: 1:39:01.91
Average: 19:48.39
33 W.T. Woodson 841 45 52 232 234 278 300 330
Total Time: 1:38:37.92
Average: 19:43.59
34 West Potomac High School 874 79 97 103 294 301 315
Total Time: 1:39:53.28
Average: 19:58.66
35 Broadway High School 875 17 148 176 246 288 317 333
Total Time: 1:38:48.22
Average: 19:45.65
36 James Wood High School 892 63 140 178 231 280 340 345
Total Time: 1:39:17.12
Average: 19:51.43
37 George C. Marshall High S 924 80 126 145 229 344
Total Time: 1:42:00.56
Average: 20:24.12
38 Centreville High School 939 86 107 171 252 323 341
Total Time: 1:40:26.83
Average: 20:05.37
39 Freedom High School 957 115 166 202 208 266 282 286
Total Time: 1:39:43.07
Average: 19:56.62
40 Forest Park High School 958 78 133 230 240 277 296 337
Total Time: 1:39:57.60
Average: 19:59.52
41 Chantilly HS 988 111 188 207 223 259 329
Total Time: 1:39:58.76
Average: 19:59.76
42 Briar Woods High School 1106 88 224 254 267 273 297 321
Total Time: 1:41:32.33
Average: 20:18.47
43 Westfield HS 1119 191 221 226 239 242 245 251
Total Time: 1:41:08.31
Average: 20:13.67
44 Christiansburg High Schoo 1126 124 185 192 307 318 336
Total Time: 1:42:47.72
Average: 20:33.55
45 Woodberry Forest High Sch 1142 120 144 264 290 324
Total Time: 1:42:56.62
Average: 20:35.33
46 Dinwiddie High School 1225 146 225 269 275 310
Total Time: 1:43:27.63
Average: 20:41.53
47 Albermarle High School 1238 197 233 256 263 289 291 295
Total Time: 1:43:00.14
Average: 20:36.03
48 Fredericksburg Academy 1253 141 210 271 293 338 342
Total Time: 1:45:01.81
Average: 21:00.37
49 George Mason High School 1322 219 247 248 283 325 326 327
Total Time: 1:44:36.15
Average: 20:55.23
50 Heritage High School 1386 255 257 279 281 314 316 335
Total Time: 1:45:31.36
Average: 21:06.27
51 Riverbend High School 1442 262 274 299 303 304 309 322
Total Time: 1:46:38.65
Average: 21:19.73
52 Hidden Valley High School 1645 311 320 332 339 343
Total Time: 1:53:46.97
Average: 22:45.40
53 Landon School 1727 334 346 348 349 350 351
Total Time: 2:06:17.76
Average: 25:15.56
Liberty High School Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
2005 Octoberfest Invitational - 10/1/2005
The Plains, VA
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanVleet, Diana Loudoun Valley H 19:33.56 1
2 Henderson, Casey Stone Bridge Hig 19:34.08 2
3 Grove, Alicia Hanover High School 19:51.02 3
4 Morrissett, April Hanover High School 19:57.78 4
5 McEntee, Meredith Edmund Burke Hig 20:09.73
6 Malacarne, Kelly Stone Bridge Hig 20:13.70 5
7 Finnlay, Amber Loudoun Valley H 20:15.23 6
8 Britto, Michelle Woodbridge High 20:17.30
9 Dunn, Kelly Stone Bridge Hig 20:18.59 7
10 Lambert, Heather Mountain View Hi 20:30.81 8
11 Rapp, Laura Heritage High Sc 20:33.42 9
12 Stodola, Katherine Osbourn High School 20:39.57 10
13 Fleming, Lauren Lake Braddoc 20:43.75 11
14 Bohman, Emma Mountain View Hi 20:49.51 12
15 Dutkoski, Mary Clarkstown South 20:50.27 13
16 Fossum, Cara Stone Bridge Hig 20:50.82 14
17 Crawford, Megan Dinwiddie High S 20:54.76 15
18 Washington, Genova Garfield High Sc 21:02.86 16
19 Latka, Brittany Loudoun Valley H 21:03.04 17
20 Scheren, Hannah Loudoun Valley H 21:07.83 18
21 Krueger, Jessica Edison 21:11.51
22 McWilliams, Meghan Loudoun Valley H 21:12.34 19
23 Kriceley, Sara King George High 21:16.67 20
24 Farr, Rigel Loudoun Valley H 21:18.40 21
25 Washington, Aubree Garfield High Sc 21:19.91 22
26 Moore, Taylor Lake Braddoc 21:21.63 23
27 Steele, Julee Sherando High Sc 21:22.14 24
28 Dahmann, Kristina West Potomac Hig 21:23.26
29 Watson, Latasha Sherando High Sc 21:24.21 25
30 Reinhart, Lauren Stone Bridge Hig 21:25.83 26
31 Willard-Eroh, Sarah James Monroe Hig 21:26.14 27
32 Tapia, Ana George C. Marsha 21:28.92 28
33 Ronk, Jackie Briar Woods High 21:30.08 29
34 Clemo, Rebecca James Monroe Hig 21:30.67 30
35 Londergan, Kelsey Freedom High School 21:31.39 31
36 Green, BG The Potomac School 21:32.68
37 Bryant, Alethea C.D. Hylton High 21:35.25
38 Tish, Brandi Mount Vernon Hig 21:35.50
39 Hite, Monica Mills Godwin Hig 21:36.25 32
40 Mis, Corrine Hanover High School 21:37.18 33
41 Montesclaros, Chloe Clarkstown South 21:44.24 34
42 Luria, Lindsay Lake Braddoc 21:44.61 35
43 Musser, Melody Sherando High Sc 21:45.54 36
44 Arquiette, Katie Massaponax High 21:45.83 37
45 Ange, Ashleigh Stone Bridge Hig 21:49.29 38
46 Hargrove, Jacqueline George C. Marsha 21:50.59 39
47 Green, Emily Hanover High School 21:50.91 40
48 Weisbrod, Lisa Mills Godwin Hig 21:51.26 41
49 Armentrout, AJ Heritage High Sc 21:51.76 42
50 Pietropaolo, Jill Clarkstown South 21:52.51 43
51 Khoury, Nadeen Lake Braddoc 21:53.04 44
52 Carter, Lisa George C. Marsha 21:55.88 45
53 Woodburn, Courtney Mills Godwin Hig 22:00.29 46
54 Podo, Natalie Westfield HS 22:00.66 47
55 Sclater, Lauren Garfield High Sc 22:00.86 48
56 Long, Annie Falls Church Hig 22:03.84 49
57 Beauchemin, Helene Clarkstown South 22:05.09 50
58 House, Heather Heritage High Sc 22:05.87 51
59 Beksel, Erin Loudoun Valley H 22:06.83 52
60 Nachazel, Emily Westfield HS 22:08.28 53
61 Piscitelli, Gina Clarkstown South 22:10.49 54
62 Michael, Marina Heritage High Sc 22:10.82 55
63 Cota, Angela Osbourn High School 22:14.12 56
64 Mowatt-Larssen, Kelsey Westfield HS 22:14.53 57
65 Myers, Michelle Spotswood High S 22:15.94 58
66 Wilson, Ashley Blacksburg High 22:16.70 59
67 Cutler, Lindsay Lake Braddoc 22:20.10 60
68 Robokoff, Bethany Clarkstown South 22:24.54 61
69 Schindler, Andie Stone Bridge Hig 22:25.73 62
70 Smith, Liljana Langley Saxons 22:26.19 63
71 Croce, Brooke Mountain View Hi 22:27.27 64
72 Toscano, Ashley Clarkstown South 22:28.40 65
73 McKenzie, Connie Sherando High Sc 22:28.70 66
74 Scott, Kaitlin Mountain View Hi 22:29.52 67
75 Theriault, Kaitlyn Deep Run High Sc 22:30.63 68
76 Clevland, Megan Westfield HS 22:31.45 69
77 DuPree, Monica Stone Bridge Hig 22:33.31
78 Veit, Stephanie King George High 22:34.36 70
79 Wall, Lousia The Potomac School 22:35.63
80 Cargill, Destiny Menchville High 22:35.82
81 Bartelmes, Jennifer Woodbridge High 22:36.89
82 Turner, Haley George Mason Hig 22:37.46 71
83 Stephens, Lauren Heritage High Sc 22:40.68 72
84 Nadler, Lauren Edmund Burke Hig 22:41.09
85 Olson, Sasha James Monroe Hig 22:42.50 73
86 Morgan, Kassidy Freedom High School 22:42.94 74
87 Myrick, Brittany Lake Braddoc 22:43.76 75
88 Pluta, Maria Langley Saxons 22:44.30 76
89 Pierson, Christina Brooke Point Hig 22:45.76
90 Lynch, Hannah Langley Saxons 22:46.27 77
91 Gurney, Beth Heritage High Sc 22:47.34 78
92 Holland, Veronica Thomas Jefferson 22:47.85 79
93 Moats, Margene Spotswood High S 22:48.50 80
94 Thomas-Holland, Ali Langley Saxons 22:49.43 81
95 Rossier, Colleen Thomas Jefferson 22:49.75 82
96 Edwards, Sarah Thomas Jefferson 22:49.95 83
97 Haack, Tamara Sherando High Sc 22:50.15 84
98 Mason, Tanya Dinwiddie High S 22:51.01 85
99 Rollings, Blair Mills Godwin Hig 22:53.12 86
100 Ronk, Rebecca Briar Woods High 22:53.94 87
101 Landy, Erin Lake Braddoc 22:54.32 88
102 Matthews, Ashley North Stafford H 22:54.81 89
103 Patton, Laura Spotswood High S 22:55.95 90
104 Lee, Grace Thomas Jefferson 22:57.62 91
105 Drewell, Schirin Blacksburg High 22:59.91 92
106 Wright, Kelly North Stafford H 23:00.39 93
107 Snedden, Heidi James Monroe Hig 23:03.21 94
108 Andersen, Laura Osbourn High School 23:04.00 95
109 Manguerra, Sophia Freedom High School 23:04.59 96
110 Davis, Caitlyn Briar Woods High 23:04.89 97
111 Fraumeni, Julie Chantilly HS 23:07.64 98
112 Valdez, Paula Mount Vernon Hig 23:08.06
113 Crandell, Katie Heritage High Sc 23:08.44 99
114 Fraser, Rose Woodbridge High 23:08.85
115 Ames, Lisa King George High 23:10.22 100
116 O\'Bryan, Joan Herndon High School 23:10.86
117 Durbin, Ashley Lake Braddoc 23:15.88
118 Hess, Ashley Forest Park High 23:18.55 101
119 Fogleman, Andrea Hanover High School 23:18.84 102
120 Ames, Christina King George High 23:19.08 103
121 Moquin, Adrienne Sherando High Sc 23:22.86 104
122 Draper, Bridget Deep Run High Sc 23:23.81 105
123 May, Brittney Jefferson Forest 23:24.95 106
124 O\'Neil, Lauren Jefferson Forest 23:26.35 107
125 Plaza, Morgen Sherando High Sc 23:27.27 108
126 Brennan, Jaclyn Westfield HS 23:27.84 109
127 Cross, Katie Stone Bridge Hig 23:28.21
128 Jaques, Helen North Stafford H 23:29.64 110
129 Cox, Jordan Chantilly HS 23:30.58 111
130 Byrne, Erin Chantilly HS 23:31.57 112
131 Duelge, Xander Richard Montgome 23:32.55 113
132 Whitt, Erin Langley Saxons 23:35.34 114
133 O\'Connor, Kerrin Heritage High Sc 23:36.71 115
134 Overby, Sara Hanover High School 23:37.62 116
135 Buchholtz, Kristen Langley Saxons 23:37.91 117
136 Grant, Holly George C. Marsha 23:40.38 118
137 Huyser, Tiffany George Mason Hig 23:40.88 119
138 Paprocki, Chelsea Forest Park High 23:41.44 120
139 Foerster, Jillian Spotswood High S 23:43.69 121
140 May, Audrey Falls Church Hig 23:45.34 122
141 Skowbo, Zoe Sherando High Sc 23:45.96
142 Aurora, Julie Westfield HS 23:47.34 123
143 Balaban, Kristen Westfield HS 23:50.39 124
144 Mutchler, Natalie Chantilly HS 23:50.66 125
145 Hillius, Christina Sherando High Sc 23:52.19
146 Rangel-Lafuente, Gabriel George C. Marsha 23:52.97 126
147 Fols, Anna Mountain View Hi 23:53.93 127
148 Shepard, Kate Clarkstown South 23:54.39
149 Potter, Emma Spotswood High S 23:55.03 128
150 Rodriquez, Helen Potomac High School 23:55.75
151 Snedden, Katherine Langley Saxons 23:56.24 129
152 Manning, Caroline Paul VI 23:56.50
153 Blake, Caitlin King George High 23:59.30 130
154 Moody, Hannah Dinwiddie High S 23:59.65 131
155 Khandpur, Tanya George C. Marsha 24:00.15 132
156 Lewis, Cameron North Stafford H 24:01.02 133
157 Magerowski, Kerri Massaponax High 24:02.53 134
158 Deffer, Alex Briar Woods High 24:06.05 135
159 Ryan, Sarah Blacksburg High 24:07.64 136
160 Earley, Mary Stone Bridge Hig 24:10.47
161 Watson, Caroline Jefferson Forest 24:14.52 137
162 Thompson, Kelly Dinwiddie High S 24:17.38 138
163 Reid, Erin Herndon High School 24:22.30
164 Border, Caroline Westfield HS 24:22.87
165 Clark, Meg Paul VI 24:25.23
166 Khanna, Salina Jefferson Forest 24:26.88 139
167 Brueckl, Amy Mountain View Hi 24:27.29 140
168 Schanes, Antoinette George C. Marsha 24:27.49 141
169 Powers, Erica Westfield HS 24:27.94
170 Lee, Elsa George Mason Hig 24:28.61 142
171 Benesch, Tara Thomas Jefferson 24:30.02 143
172 Slagter, Christa W.T. Woodson 24:32.50
173 Zelenko, Sarah Deep Run High Sc 24:35.37 144
174 Jackson, Kristan Deep Run High Sc 24:36.05 145
175 Hill, Lauren Osbourn High School 24:36.46 146
176 Eppes, Sarah-Wynne Jefferson Forest 24:38.32 147
177 Sorensen, Kimberly Chantilly HS 24:43.69 148
178 Maslennikova, Liza Richard Montgome 24:43.98 149
179 O\'Boyle, Allison Centreville High 24:44.22
180 Stegemiller, Megan Falls Church Hig 24:44.58 150
181 Barton, Meghan Heritage High Sc 24:44.79 151
182 Hartge, Ellen Chantilly HS 24:45.06 152
183 Blessing, Michelle W.T. Woodson 24:45.29
184 Nightingale, Jessica Menchville High 24:46.00
185 Toscano, Kristina Clarkstown South 24:46.91
186 Sukhareva, Alex Richard Montgome 24:48.85 153
187 Jensen, Bailey Herndon High School 24:49.27
188 Cronin, Emily Heritage High Sc 24:49.60 154
189 Castelli, Nina The Potomac School 24:51.59
190 Peterson, Shelby Jefferson Forest 24:52.59 155
191 Patterson, Lilllian George Mason Hig 24:54.25 156
192 Apple, Stephanie Osbourn High School 24:55.08 157
193 Resler, Kalene Mills Godwin Hig 24:57.91 158
194 Arquiette, Jackie Massaponax High 24:59.39 159
195 Shu, Julia Richard Montgome 25:01.08 160
196 Dickerson, Courtney Deep Run High Sc 25:02.86 161
197 Martinez, Elena George Mason Hig 25:04.75 162
198 Wells, Jessie Liberty High School 25:10.81
199 Finnegan, Mikaela Heritage High Sc 25:12.99
200 Nipu, Rasheda Edison 25:15.58
201 Rossie, Sharon Richard Montgome 25:19.14 163
202 Nay, Emma Potomac High School 25:20.85
203 Artis, Llorel Forest Park High 25:21.44 164
204 Porzel, Jessie George Mason Hig 25:21.65 165
205 Morgan, Katerine Massaponax High 25:21.87 166
206 Johnson, Kristen C.D. Hylton High 25:22.45
207 Yilmaz, Golce Mills Godwin Hig 25:25.16 167
208 Magerowski, Greta Massaponax High 25:28.66 168
209 Mathias, Valarie Osbourn High School 25:31.61 169
210 Johnson, Sarah Heritage High Sc 25:34.55 170
211 Pacquette, Valerie James Monroe Hig 25:37.50 171
212 Patton-Rynders, Sydney Forest Park High 25:37.94 172
213 Corapi, Grace Heritage High Sc 25:38.12
214 Zhang, Lisa Albermarle High 25:39.89 173
215 Goose, Sarah Fredericksburg A 25:40.25
216 Roseman, Natalie Hidden Valley Hi 25:40.65 174
217 Geddes, Meg W.T. Woodson 25:41.49
218 Koroma, Camille Freedom High School 25:42.97 175
219 Lama, Victoria Massaponax High 25:45.78 176
220 Skolnitsky, Angela Fairfax High School 25:46.02
221 Owens, Tori Heritage High Sc 25:49.51
222 Millard, Gabby Falls Church Hig 25:49.94 177
223 Fox, Sarah Freedom High School 25:50.35 178
224 Griggs, Jennifer Garfield High Sc 25:52.50 179
225 ohnson, Hannah Riverbend High S 25:56.67 180
226 Alto, Randi Menchville High 25:58.16
227 Huffman, Jennifer Hidden Valley Hi 26:01.26 181
228 Moss, Margaret Albermarle High 26:03.34 182
229 Hull, Mayanne Herndon High School 26:03.57
230 Stayton, Rachel Riverbend High S 26:04.24 183
231 O\'Neil, Patty Potomac High School 26:06.66
232 Rhodes, Sarah Forest Park High 26:09.44 184
233 Bensley, Chelsea Mills Godwin Hig 26:09.68 185
234 Bailey, Amelie Albermarle High 26:10.04 186
235 Hicks, Lauren Dinwiddie High S 26:10.54 187
236 May, Becky Falls Church Hig 26:11.80 188
237 Hake, Allison Heritage High Sc 26:13.01 189
238 Huffman, Allison Hidden Valley Hi 26:14.68 190
239 Kunkel, Anna Heritage High Sc 26:17.18 191
240 Camden, Courtney Freedom High School 26:22.96 192
241 House, Jennifer Heritage High Sc 26:23.38 193
242 Simpson, Jocelyn Hidden Valley Hi 26:24.03 194
243 Moulis, Anna Albermarle High 26:26.80 195
244 Foward, Katherine Langley Saxons 26:28.26
245 Rose, Liz George Mason Hig 26:30.64 196
246 Niederitter, Kayla Garfield High Sc 26:31.18 197
247 Jividen, Lila Osbourn High School 26:32.93 198
248 Sykes, Abby Westfield HS 26:33.57
249 Gallager, Hanna Massaponax High 26:34.10 199
250 Turner, Carmen Albermarle High 26:37.78 200
251 Sposato, Michelle Massaponax High 26:39.50
252 Wayland, Hayden Deep Run High Sc 26:47.04 201
253 McMillan, Caroline Riverbend High S 26:47.73 202
254 Davenport, Casey Falls Church Hig 26:48.28 203
255 Sachlis, Heather Fairfax High School 26:51.24
256 Hughes, Devan Dinwiddie High S 26:58.23 204
257 Thomas, Rebecca King George High 26:59.17 205
258 Boccarosse, Elizabeth Langley Saxons 26:59.55
259 Soon, Valerie Richard Montgome 27:01.65 206
260 Vayur, Kritika Fairfax High School 27:02.31
261 Campbell, Rebecca King George High 27:04.48 207
262 Coglio, Amy Mills Godwin Hig 27:11.84
263 Bell, Emay Albermarle High 27:13.34 208
264 Slusher, Katherine Hidden Valley Hi 27:13.82 209
265 Knack, Emily Forest Park High 27:14.24 210
266 Smither, Christine Deep Run High Sc 27:15.21 211
267 Croke, Emily Riverbend High S 27:16.87 212
268 Spangler, Lauren Massaponax High 27:19.38
269 Knight, Stephanie Briar Woods High 27:22.97 213
270 Headley, Nikki Deep Run High Sc 27:24.19
271 Fiesthumel, Aylse Jefferson Forest 27:30.36 214
272 Kirk, Sterling Briar Woods High 27:31.57 215
273 Carl, Emily Riverbend High S 27:35.97 216
274 Tait, Carly Riverbend High S 27:56.79 217
275 Gristwood, Georgia Briar Woods High 28:08.78 218
276 Skrobacz, Lauren Deep Run High Sc 28:19.62
277 Waggoner, Brooke Hanover High School 28:23.10 219
278 Waltz, Megan Blacksburg High 28:23.81 220
279 Wessell, Cailin Dinwiddie High S 28:28.56 221
280 Zarecki, Sarah Riverbend High S 30:15.53 222
281 Kamel, Tamara North Stafford H 31:04.30 223
282 Cooper, Emily King George High 31:10.44
283 Collins, Katie Albermarle High 31:13.68 224
284 Hedger, Laura Albermarle High 32:15.23
285 Adams, Katie Massaponax High 32:32.13
286 Bleasdale, Jessica Hidden Valley Hi 33:02.65 225
287 Mitchell, Kristina Deep Run High Sc 34:24.95
288 Lee, Stephanie Briar Woods High 34:36.58
289 Mullivill, Desirah Garfield High Sc 34:36.58 226
290 Eastman, Carly Sherando High Sc 34:36.58
291 Pugh, Sydney Albermarle High 34:36.58
292 Miller, Taylor Briar Woods High 34:36.58
293 Darden, Sydney Blacksburg High 34:36.58 227
294 Gleason, Emily George C. Marsha 34:36.58
295 Klotsko, Shannon Potomac High School 34:36.58
296 Mason, Kathryn Garfield High Sc 34:36.58 228
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Stone Bridge High School 54 2 5 7 14 26 38 62
Total Time: 1:42:23.02
Average: 20:28.61
2 Loudoun Valley High Schoo 61 1 6 17 18 19 21 52
Total Time: 1:43:12.00
Average: 20:38.40
3 Lake Braddock Secondary 173 11 23 35 44 60 75 88
Total Time: 1:48:03.13
Average: 21:36.63
4 Hanover High School 182 3 4 33 40 102 116 219
Total Time: 1:46:35.73
Average: 21:19.15
5 Clarkstown South High Sch 194 13 34 43 50 54 61 65
Total Time: 1:48:42.60
Average: 21:44.52
6 Sherando High School 235 24 25 36 66 84 104 108
Total Time: 1:49:50.74
Average: 21:58.15
7 Mountain View High School 278 8 12 64 67 127 140
Total Time: 1:50:11.05
Average: 22:02.21
8 Westfield HS 335 47 53 57 69 109 123 124
Total Time: 1:52:22.76
Average: 22:28.56
9 George C. Marshall High S 356 28 39 45 118 126 132 141
Total Time: 1:52:48.74
Average: 22:33.75
10 Mills Godwin High School 363 32 41 46 86 158 167 185
Total Time: 1:53:18.83
Average: 22:39.77
11 James Monroe High School 395 27 30 73 94 171
Total Time: 1:54:20.02
Average: 22:52.01
12 Heritage High School 406 42 72 78 99 115 151 154
Total Time: 1:54:04.93
Average: 22:48.99
13 Langley Saxons 411 63 76 77 81 114 117 129
Total Time: 1:54:21.53
Average: 22:52.31
14 King George High School 423 20 70 100 103 130 205 207
Total Time: 1:54:19.63
Average: 22:51.93
15 Garfield High School 462 16 22 48 179 197 226 228
Total Time: 1:56:47.31
Average: 23:21.47
16 Osbourn High School 464 10 56 95 146 157 169 198
Total Time: 1:55:29.23
Average: 23:05.85
17 Heritage High School - Ly 474 9 51 55 170 189 191 193
Total Time: 1:56:37.67
Average: 23:19.54
18 Spotswood High School 477 58 80 90 121 128
Total Time: 1:55:39.11
Average: 23:07.83
19 Thomas Jefferson High Sch 478 79 82 83 91 143
Total Time: 1:55:55.19
Average: 23:11.04
20 Freedom High School 554 31 74 96 175 178 192
Total Time: 1:58:52.24
Average: 23:46.45
21 Dinwiddie High School 556 15 85 131 138 187 204 221
Total Time: 1:58:13.34
Average: 23:38.67
22 Briar Woods High School 561 29 87 97 135 213 215 218
Total Time: 1:58:57.93
Average: 23:47.59
23 Chantilly HS 594 98 111 112 125 148 152
Total Time: 1:58:44.14
Average: 23:44.83
24 Deep Run High School 623 68 105 144 145 161 201 211
Total Time: 2:00:08.72
Average: 24:01.75
25 Jefferson Forest High Sch 636 106 107 137 139 147 155 214
Total Time: 2:00:11.02
Average: 24:02.21
26 North Stafford High Schoo 648 89 93 110 133 223
Total Time: 2:04:30.16
Average: 24:54.04
27 George Mason High School 650 71 119 142 156 162 165 196
Total Time: 2:00:45.95
Average: 24:09.19
28 Massaponax High School 664 37 134 159 166 168 176 199
Total Time: 2:01:38.28
Average: 24:19.66
29 Falls Church High School 686 49 122 150 177 188 203
Total Time: 2:02:35.50
Average: 24:31.10
30 Blacksburg High School 734 59 92 136 220 227
Total Time: 2:12:24.64
Average: 26:28.93
31 Richard Montgomery High S 738 113 149 153 160 163 206
Total Time: 2:03:25.60
Average: 24:41.12
32 Forest Park High School 741 101 120 164 172 184 210
Total Time: 2:04:08.81
Average: 24:49.77
33 Albermarle High School 936 173 182 186 195 200 208 224
Total Time: 2:10:57.86
Average: 26:11.57
34 Hidden Valley High School 948 174 181 190 194 209 225
Total Time: 2:11:34.44
Average: 26:18.89
35 Riverbend High School 993 180 183 202 212 216 217 222
Total Time: 2:13:41.48
Average: 26:44.30