MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Don Stoner Invitational
Don Stoner Invitational History
Hosted By: Smithsburg
Smithsburg, Maryland
2005-10-01

Don Stoner Invitational - Varsity Girls
Smithsburg, MD
Oct. 1, 2005
Large schools                                                         

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

1	1	Mary Kane, Jr*	        20:31.1	6:45	Gettysburg
2	2	Sara White, Sr*	        20:38.5	6:47	Gettysburg
3		Inna Potekhina, Fr*	20:53.4	6:52	Frederick
4		Shamika Patton, Jr*	20:55.1	6:53	Frederick
5	3	Aimee Shafer, So*	21:03.9	6:56	Thomas Johnson
                               7:00 Pace
6	4	Anna Lenhart, Sr*	21:18.7	7:01	North Hagerstown
7	5	Chloe Komack, Fr*	21:21.5	7:02	Gettysburg
8	6	Alyssa Oursler, Fr*	21:22.1	7:02	Middletown
9		Alyssa Thurston, Sr*	21:33.0	7:05	Jefferson
10	7	Shannon Brady*	        21:35.3	7:06	Potomac Falls
11	8	Brooke Pettner, Fr*	21:39.4	7:07	North Hagerstown
12	9	Jasmine Ingram, Jr*	21:41.6	7:08	Tuscarora
13	10	Lindsay Tomlin, Sr*	21:46.7	7:10	Tuscarora
14	11	Stephanie Cadwalader, Jr*	21:49.6	7:11	Musselman
15	12	Amber Keefer, So*	21:57.2	7:13	Gettysburg
16	13	Jocelyn Baer, So*	22:03.5	7:15	Gettysburg
17	14	Sarah Hoffman, Fr*	22:11.5	7:18	Gettysburg
18	15	Angela Holmes, So*	22:12.1	7:18	Waynesboro
19	16	Katie Buxton, So*	22:12.7	7:18	Gettysburg
20	17	Breanne Brady*	        22:34.9	7:26	Potomac Falls
21	18	Allison Hall, Jr*	22:35.6	7:26	Middletown
22	19	Kristiana McMunn*	22:37.9	7:27	Potomac Falls
23	20	Maxann Keller, So*	22:54.8	7:32	Thomas Johnson
24	21	Maranda Poling, Jr*	23:00.9	7:34	Musselman
25	22	Taylor Shaw, Jr*	23:05.3	7:36	Thomas Johnson
26	23	Devan Zeger, So*	23:08.9	7:37	North Hagerstown
27	24	Amanda Wall*	        23:12.3	7:38	Potomac Falls
28	25	Alex Endres*	        23:12.6	7:38	Potomac Falls
29	26	Rebecca Ahalt, Fr*	23:15.5	7:39	Middletown
30	27	Lauren Meckley, Jr*	23:16.5	7:39	Waynesboro
31	28	Frannie Walkup, Jr*	23:19.0	7:40	Musselman
32	29	Sherry Paden, Fr*	23:20.5	7:41	Martinsburg
33	30	Lena Binzer, Jr*	23:26.5	7:43	Middletown
34	31	Laura Barbour, Fr*	23:42.4	7:48	Thomas Johnson
35	32	Susan Brown, So*	24:01.7	7:54	North Hagerstown
36	33	Sabrina Zeger, So*	24:08.7	7:57	North Hagerstown
37	34	Brooke Butler, Jr*	24:12.8	7:58	Musselman
38	35	Shelbi Maietta, Fr*	24:15.0	7:59	Musselman
39	36	Lindsay Keeney, Jr*	24:16.8	7:59	Walkersville
                               8:00 Pace
40	37	Rochelle Weinreich, Sr*	24:22.0	8:01	Walkersville
41	38	Brittany Churchey, Sr*	24:30.7	8:04	North Hagerstown
42	39	Amanda Boddicker, Sr*	24:39.9	8:07	Thomas Johnson
43	40	Laurel Mackereth, So*	24:40.4	8:07	Tuscarora
44	41	Christina Randall, So*	24:44.3	8:08	Middletown
1	42	Dakota Barnes, So	24:46.9	8:09	Waynesboro
45	43	Lindsey Kessler, Jr*	24:47.3	8:09	Middletown
46	44	Jackie Nachlas, Fr*	24:51.3	8:11	Thomas Johnson
47	45	Cameron Davis, Sr*	25:02.2	8:14	Musselman
48	46	Lindsay Clark, Fr*	25:05.9	8:15	Thomas Johnson
49		Clare Lyons, So*	25:35.3	8:25	Frederick
50		Erin Balser, Fr*	25:36.8	8:26	Jefferson
51	47	Lauren Baumgardner, Jr*	25:43.2	8:28	Waynesboro
52	48	Lindsey Weinstein, Fr*	25:56.6	8:32	Walkersville
53	49	Selena Hockman, Fr*	25:59.5	8:33	Martinsburg
54	50	Carrie Williams, Sr*	26:01.7	8:34	Musselman
55	51	Katherine Ake, Fr*	26:02.4	8:34	Walkersville
56	52	Emily Molnar, Jr*	26:07.0	8:35	Walkersville
57	53	Leanne Heinlein, Fr*	26:12.3	8:37	Martinsburg
58	54	Taylor Luke, So*	26:17.5	8:39	Walkersville
59	55	Christen Brown, Fr*	26:34.3	8:44	North Hagerstown
60	56	Nancy Rogan, Jr*	26:45.4	8:48	Tuscarora
61		Lauren Zenner, Jr*	27:09.1	8:56	Frederick
                               9:00 Pace
62	57	Katie Beck, Fr*	        27:38.8	9:06	Martinsburg
63	58	Meghan McCann, So*	27:39.7	9:06	Waynesboro
64	59	Casey Bauer, Fr*	27:44.4	9:07	Walkersville
65		Hannah Nickerson, So*	28:50.7	9:29	Jefferson
66	60	Amy Etter, Jr*	        29:50.9	9:49	Waynesboro
67	61	Aly Willard, Jr*	29:57.1	9:51	Waynesboro
                              10:00 Pace
68	62	Carol Rogan, Fr*	31:03.8	10:13	Tuscarora
                              11:00 Pace
69	63	Alexis Dutko, Fr*	35:28.6	11:40	Martinsburg
70	64	Meagan Hunt, Sr*	35:29.3	11:40	Martinsburg


Don Stoner Invitational - Varsity Girls
Smithsburg, MD
Oct. 1, 2005
Small schools                                                         

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

1	1	Rachel Buser, So*	18:30.6	6:05	Berkeley Springs
2	2	Breanna Henry, Jr*	20:47.0	6:50	Berkeley Springs
3	3	Laura Forsythe, Sr*	21:05.5	6:56	Williamsport
4	4	Kari Mundey, So*	21:08.2	6:57	Berkeley Springs
5	5	Theresa Ruland, Sr*	21:13.9	6:59	Williamsport
                               7:00 Pace
6	6	Jordan Atha, Jr*	21:32.6	7:05	Williamsport
7	7	Laura Ruprecht, Sr*	21:34.9	7:06	Brunswick
8	8	Makenna Hardy, Sr*	21:35.6	7:06	Williamsport
9	9	Emily Ledden, So*	21:45.8	7:10	Smithsburg
10	10	Kara Hardy, So*	        21:53.1	7:12	Williamsport
11	11	Sarah Cosner, Sr*	22:09.3	7:17	Southern Garrett
12	12	Meghann Weaver, Sr*	22:25.2	7:22	Williamsport
13	13	Adrienne Moretz, Sr*	22:29.1	7:24	Berkeley Springs
14	14	Jennifer Cosner, Fr*	22:35.9	7:26	Southern Garrett
15	15	Anna Law, So*	        22:57.7	7:33	Smithsburg
16	16	Maria Moss, So*	        23:07.5	7:36	Brunswick
17	17	Jamie Beckley, Sr*	23:10.4	7:37	Clear Spring
18	18	Chelsea Connelly, So*	23:14.6	7:39	Smithsburg
19	19	Melinda Smith, Jr*	23:19.8	7:40	Southern Garrett
20	20	Amy Rhoderick, Jr*	23:22.0	7:41	Boonboro
21		Caitlin Clark*	        23:23.7	7:42	Westmar
22	21	Courtney Disimone, Sr*	23:42.0	7:48	Southern Garrett
23	22	Elizabeth Thayer, Sr*	23:46.6	7:49	Southern Garrett
24	23	Traci Bivens, Sr*	23:57.8	7:53	Berkeley Springs
                               8:00 Pace
25	24	Laura Canfield, So*	24:19.0	8:00	Clear Spring
26	25	Jessie Schulz*	        24:32.6	8:04	Clear Spring
27	26	Devin Hamburger*	24:33.5	8:05	Poolesville
28	27	Katie Close, So*	24:43.0	8:08	Berkeley Springs
29	28	Rachel Skipper, So*	24:47.8	8:09	Southern Garrett
30	29	Sarah Gross*	        24:52.0	8:11	Poolesville
31	30	Brianna Giarratano*	25:15.5	8:19	Poolesville
32	31	Liz Hutchison, Fr*	25:20.7	8:20	Smithsburg
33	32	Maggi Earle*	        25:33.2	8:24	Poolesville
34	33	Ashley Mose, Sr*	25:33.8	8:25	Boonboro
35	34	Erika Cooper, Jr*	25:37.1	8:26	Smithsburg
36	35	Amy Burgesser, Jr*	25:38.2	8:26	Clear Spring
37	36	Taylor Donley, Fr*	25:38.5	8:26	Smithsburg
38	37	Kristyn Kirschbaum*	25:45.6	8:28	Poolesville
39	38	Tricia Kestner, Fr*	25:50.7	8:30	Southern Garrett
40	39	Rachel Stump, Jr*	26:11.4	8:37	Boonboro
41	40	Kayla Hill, So*	        26:11.8	8:37	Berkeley Springs
42	41	Brittany Bowman, So*	26:17.2	8:39	Boonboro
43	42	Kellyann Courter, Sr*	26:33.7	8:44	Clear Spring
44	43	Emily Bolton, Fr*	26:56.8	8:52	Smithsburg
45	44	Amanda Huntzberry, Sr*	27:06.1	8:55	Williamsport
                               9:00 Pace
46		Ashley Davis*	        27:50.4	9:09	Westmar
47	45	Rachel Atwood, So*	28:03.1	9:14	Brunswick
48	46	Kari Davis, Jr*	        28:08.1	9:15	Clear Spring
49		Lauren Runion, Jr*	29:24.0	9:40	South Hagerstown
50	47	Cristina Millet, So*	30:01.9	9:53	Brunswick
                              10:00 Pace
51	48	Bryanna Gelles, So*	31:05.6	10:14	Boonboro
52	49	Carolyn Maichszak, Sr*	31:34.7	10:23	Brunswick
53	50	Devon Emanuelson, So*	33:04.2	10:53	Boonboro


Don Stoner Invitational - JV Girls
Smithsburg, MD
Oct. 1, 2005

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

1	Miranda Henne, Jr*	22:27.9	7:23	Gettysburg
2	Jessica Flax, Sr*	22:39.7	7:27	Gettysburg
3	Courtney Daczkowski*	23:25.6	7:42	Potomac Falls
4	Kate Poisson*	        23:25.8	7:42	Potomac Falls
5	Gabby Taylor, So*	23:54.5	7:52	Smithsburg
6	Holly Szoke*	        23:58.0	7:53	Potomac Falls
7	Justine Deitz, Fr*	24:04.4	7:55	Gettysburg
8	Ariana Shirzadi*	24:07.0	7:56	Potomac Falls
9	Shannon Thomas*	        24:08.9	7:57	Potomac Falls
                               8:00 Pace
10	Erinn Shoemaker, Fr*	24:47.9	8:09	Gettysburg
11	Amanda Caudle, Fr*	24:50.1	8:10	Thomas Johnson
12	Katie Dacanay*	        25:17.8	8:19	Potomac Falls
13	Melissa Fry*	        25:26.5	8:22	Potomac Falls
14	Amanda Machamer, Jr*	25:27.3	8:22	Gettysburg
15	Erin Dwyer*	        25:29.4	8:23	Potomac Falls
16	Rachel Riggs, Sr*	25:48.4	8:29	Gettysburg
17	Kelsey Custer, Fr*	25:53.9	8:31	Walkersville
18	Lisl Setzer, Jr*	26:04.8	8:35	Middletown
19	Katie Lucas, So*	26:05.8	8:35	Southern Garrett
20	Casey Works, Fr*	26:37.2	8:45	Walkersville
21	Trista Monroe, Fr*	26:48.3	8:49	Frederick
22	Courtney Staubs, Jr*	26:48.7	8:49	Musselman
23	Ashley Polvi-Cross, Jr*	26:49.3	8:49	Middletown
24	Hillary Griffith, So*	26:50.5	8:50	Musselman
25	Dot Carinelli, So*	26:52.5	8:50	Musselman
26	Monicas Lauw*	        26:54.2	8:51	Potomac Falls
27	Jazmine Collins, Jr*	27:01.0	8:53	North Hagerstown
28	Courtney King*	        27:05.4	8:55	Potomac Falls
29	Sandy Browning, Fr*	27:05.8	8:55	Southern Garrett
30	Amanda Michael, So*	27:06.1	8:55	North Hagerstown
31	Sarah Crocker*	        27:07.1	8:55	Potomac Falls
32	Kelly Taylor, Sr*	27:14.2	8:58	Southern Garrett
                               9:00 Pace
33	Lindsey Maxwell, So*	27:24.6	9:01	Gettysburg
34	Katie Weston, So*	27:38.9	9:06	Musselman
35	Ashley Henry, Sr*	27:43.5	9:07	Middletown
36	Nicole Abramson, Fr*	27:45.4	9:08	Walkersville
37	Natalie Aponte*	        27:49.3	9:09	Potomac Falls
38	Somer Shockey, Jr*	27:54.5	9:11	Musselman
39	Theresa Hawkins, Fr*	28:09.7	9:16	North Hagerstown
40	Melissa Evich, Jr*	28:40.1	9:26	Middletown
41	Lindsay Mizell, Jr*	28:41.8	9:26	Clear Spring
42	Nicole Bauk, Sr*	28:52.7	9:30	Middletown
43	Casey Keyfauver, Fr*	29:04.2	9:34	Clear Spring
44	Layla Fore, So*	        29:18.3	9:38	Musselman
45	Katherine McCormick, Jr*	29:31.1	9:43	Smithsburg
46	Leslie Warren, So*	29:36.7	9:44	Middletown
47	Kathleen Roader, Fr*	29:45.4	9:47	Middletown
48	Anna Nielsen*	        30:01.6	9:53	Potomac Falls
49	Melissa Springer, Sr*	30:02.1	9:53	Smithsburg
50	Kayla Ferrario, Fr*	30:04.3	9:54	Williamsport
51	Katie Hill*	        30:05.5	9:54	Potomac Falls
                              10:00 Pace
52	Caroline Bour*	30:43.6	10:06	Potomac Falls
53	Chloe Thompson, Fr*	31:10.0	10:15	Williamsport
54	Jean Busl, Sr*	31:18.9	10:18	Brunswick
55	Laura Sudec, Sr*	31:38.8	10:25	Smithsburg
56	Lura Bolton, Jr*	31:50.4	10:28	Walkersville
57	Chelsea Goldstein, Jr*	32:13.0	10:36	Middletown
58	Britanny Smith, So*	32:26.6	10:40	Brunswick
59	Terra Babbie, Fr*	32:38.0	10:44	Williamsport
60	Nadya Sier, Jr*	33:03.4	10:52	Frederick
61	Mali Krantz, Fr*	33:08.2	10:54	Thomas Johnson
                              11:00 Pace
62	Amy Poet*	        34:05.3	11:13	Clear Spring
63	Megan Planer, Jr*	34:19.2	11:17	Smithsburg
64	Hannah Holt, Fr*	35:12.1	11:35	Middletown
65	Kerri Lindberg, Jr*	35:18.8	11:37	Middletown
66	Kelsy Evich, Fr*	35:41.4	11:44	Middletown
67	Hannah Pearrell, So*	35:42.5	11:45	Brunswick
                              12:00 Pace
68	Nichole Jones, Sr*	36:37.5	12:03	Thomas Johnson
69	Sara Cassidy, Fr*	37:26.2	12:19	Brunswick
70	Ari Price, Sr*	        39:11.1	12:53	Musselman


Don Stoner Invitational - Varsity Boys
Smithsburg, MD
Oct. 1, 2005
Large schools                                                         

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

1	1	Bryan Beegle, Jr	16:22.5	5:23	Gettysburg
2	2	Max Werner	        16:46.7	5:31	Potomac Falls
3	3	Hemu Arumugam, Sr	16:50.7	5:32	North Hagerstown
4	4	Dan Beveridge	        16:52.6	5:33	Thomas Johnson
5	5	Cory Hampshire, Fr	17:01.1	5:36	Jefferson
6	6	Andrew Johnson	        17:09.7	5:39	Potomac Falls
7	7	Matt Rouzer, Sr	        17:11.7	5:39	Musselman
8	8	Brian Holton	        17:28.6	5:45	Potomac Falls
9	9	Jeremy Kurtz	        17:33.2	5:46	Thomas Johnson
10	10	Sean Bair, So	        17:34.2	5:47	Gettysburg
11	11	Josh Hardin	        17:35.2	5:47	Potomac Falls
12	12	Brandon Boyer, Jr	17:35.9	5:47	Middletown
13	13	Phillip Young	        17:36.9	5:48	Potomac Falls
14	14	Andrew Clark	        17:37.5	5:48	Potomac Falls
15	15	Neil Whitesell, Sr	17:38.0	5:48	Jefferson
16	16	Justin Umberger, Sr	17:39.7	5:49	Middletown
17	17	Will Laufer, So	        17:45.3	5:50	Jefferson
18	18	William Andrews, Sr	17:53.3	5:53	Walkersville
19	19	Todd Steber	        17:55.5	5:54	Thomas Johnson
20	20	Louie Talbott, So	18:03.8	5:57	Musselman
21	21	Seton Zacot, Fr	        18:08.2	5:58	Jefferson
22	22	Blake Rust, Sr	        18:09.0	5:58	Walkersville
23	23	Matt Adamiak, Jr	18:09.4	5:58	Walkersville
                               6:00 Pace
24	24	Kory Farmer, Fr	        18:13.0	6:00	Jefferson
25	25	Brandon Boening, Sr	18:14.9	6:00	Jefferson
26	26	Andy Tamez, Jr	        18:18.5	6:01	Gettysburg
27	27	Wes Brutcher, Sr	18:33.5	6:06	North Hagerstown
28	28	Chris Heskett, Fr	18:35.7	6:07	Gettysburg
29	29	Tom Brinton, Fr	        18:37.6	6:08	Middletown
30	30	Tristan Dickson, Jr	18:39.0	6:08	Walkersville
31	31	Jake Mackey, Sr	        18:40.5	6:09	Middletown
32	32	Jeffrey Mace, So	18:43.9	6:10	Waynesboro
33	33	Luke Milyard, Jr	18:46.3	6:10	Walkersville
34	34	Charlie Stottlemyer, Jr	18:47.4	6:11	Gettysburg
35	35	Ben Ebert-Zavos	        18:48.0	6:11	Thomas Johnson
36	36	Madison Sowell, So	18:49.5	6:12	Tuscarora
37	37	Sam Chado	        18:52.2	6:12	Thomas Johnson
38	38	Kevin Frank, Jr	        18:53.5	6:13	Middletown
39	39	Charlie Thelmann, So	18:54.0	6:13	Tuscarora
40	40	Devon Davis, So	        18:55.7	6:14	Musselman
41	41	Brandon Bingaman, So	18:57.2	6:14	Tuscarora
42	42	Nate Waite, Jr	        18:58.3	6:14	Gettysburg
43	43	Phil Smith, Jr	        19:01.6	6:16	North Hagerstown
44	44	Addie Hardinge, Sr	19:04.4	6:16	North Hagerstown
45	45	Will Brandenburg, Jr	19:05.0	6:17	North Hagerstown
46	46	Chris Goulart, So	19:07.6	6:17	Middletown
47	47	Matt Cleveland	        19:11.8	6:19	Potomac Falls
48	48	Kevin Alex, Jr	        19:12.6	6:19	Tuscarora
49	49	Andrew Cassell, Fr	19:20.4	6:22	Jefferson
50	50	Brendan Greenlees, Sr	19:28.5	6:24	Walkersville
51	51	Andrew Edland	        19:29.8	6:25	Thomas Johnson
52	52	Jeff Henriksen, So	19:33.7	6:26	Walkersville
53	53	Zachary Wood, Sr	19:34.7	6:26	Waynesboro
54	54	Corlin Blakey, Jr	19:37.1	6:27	Frederick
55	55	Blaine Noll, So	        19:37.5	6:27	Musselman
56	56	Nick Lundberg, Jr	19:39.8	6:28	Musselman
57	57	Kyle Leighton, Sr	19:43.3	6:29	Tuscarora
58	58	Patrick English	        19:43.7	6:29	Thomas Johnson
59	59	Kevin Rist, So	        19:45.9	6:30	Frederick
60	60	Brad Miller, Jr	        19:48.6	6:31	Musselman
61	61	Kevin Wesley, Jr	19:55.1	6:33	Martinsburg
62	62	Calvin Fisher, So	19:57.7	6:34	Middletown
63	63	Travis Bolio, Jr	20:01.0	6:35	North Hagerstown
64	64	Chris Hunter, So	20:07.7	6:37	Martinsburg
65	65	Gabriel Fickett, Sr	20:26.4	6:43	Waynesboro
66	66	Dusty Wean, Sr	        20:32.7	6:45	Musselman
67	67	Jose Ayala, Fr	        20:37.5	6:47	Gettysburg
68	68	Lucas Williams, So	20:38.5	6:47	North Hagerstown
69	69	Tom Derrick, Jr	        20:44.0	6:49	Waynesboro
70	70	Ezra Tross, Sr	        20:48.4	6:51	Frederick
71	71	John Smith, Sr	        20:51.5	6:52	Frederick
72	72	Victor Morningstar, Sr	21:09.7	6:58	Waynesboro
                               7:00 Pace
73	73	Ian Dietrich, Jr	21:16.3	7:00	Waynesboro
74	74	Alex Squires, Jr	21:19.3	7:01	Martinsburg
75	75	Josh Donivan, Jr	21:20.2	7:01	Martinsburg
76	76	Evan Sheldon, Jr	21:42.6	7:08	Tuscarora
77	77	Dan Kinney, Fr	        21:46.8	7:10	Frederick
78	78	Billy Mullarky, Fr	21:56.7	7:13	Waynesboro
79	79	Brad Parker, Fr	        22:20.7	7:21	Frederick
80	80	Patrick Hoop, Sr	23:15.0	7:39	Martinsburg
81	81	Josh Ross, So	        23:28.4	7:43	Frederick
82	82	Garrick Tomlin, Fr	23:52.5	7:51	Tuscarora
                               8:00 Pace
83	83	Blake Douglas, Fr	25:02.5	8:14	Martinsburg
84	84	Evan Hume, Sr	        25:10.4	8:17	Martinsburg
85		John Batis, Jr	        25:33.9	8:25	Martinsburg


Don Stoner Invitational - Varsity Boys
Smithsburg, MD
Oct. 1, 2005
Small schools                                                         

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

1	1	Justin Cole, Jr	        16:48.2	5:32	Williamsport
2	2	Luke Unger, Sr	        17:20.7	5:42	Berkeley Springs
3	3	Josh Keyfauver, Sr	17:30.3	5:45	Clear Spring
4	4	Dustin Adams, Jr	17:37.7	5:48	Clear Spring
5		Eric Morris	        17:41.7	5:49	Westmar
6	5	Austin Keech	        17:44.2	5:50	Poolesville
7	6	Matty Thompson, So	17:45.6	5:51	Catoctin
8	7	Ryan Shifler, Jr	17:51.0	5:52	Clear Spring
9	8	Michael Topper, Sr	17:58.9	5:55	Catoctin
10	9	Cory Horton, Fr	        18:04.6	5:57	Clear Spring
11	10	Ben Courter, So	        18:06.4	5:57	Clear Spring
                               6:00 Pace
12	11	Justin Grove, Jr	18:17.8	6:01	Clear Spring
13	12	Eric Hutchison, Sr	18:18.8	6:01	Smithsburg
14	13	Shane Malcolm, Sr	18:19.6	6:02	Williamsport
15	14	Derek Upperman, Sr	18:20.8	6:02	Southern Garrett
16	15	Mike McConnell, So	18:22.0	6:02	Southern Garrett
17	16	Lance Poffenberger, Sr	18:23.5	6:03	Smithsburg
18	17	Brennan Keagan	        18:24.2	6:03	Poolesville
19		Elliott Bennett	        18:34.9	6:07	Westmar
20	18	Corey Centofonti, So	18:38.5	6:08	Smithsburg
21	19	Jessie Wolfe, Sr	18:42.9	6:09	Clear Spring
22	20	Derek Woelfel, Jr	18:48.3	6:11	Catoctin
23	21	Terry Bartholomew, Sr	18:55.0	6:13	Brunswick
24	22	Rex Salisbury, Sr	18:59.9	6:15	St James
25	23	Brett Nalley, Sr	19:02.5	6:16	Boonboro
26	24	Justin Albright, Fr	19:05.6	6:17	Catoctin
27	25	Michael Lilley, Fr	19:13.6	6:19	Williamsport
28	26	Ben Warnick, So	        19:23.1	6:23	Southern Garrett
29	27	Zack Buzzell, Jr	19:25.0	6:23	St James
30	28	Isaiah Mosely, So	19:25.8	6:23	South Hagerstown
31	29	J D Smalley, Jr	        19:31.1	6:25	Berkeley Springs
32	30	Charlie Wisz, Sr	19:34.5	6:26	Smithsburg
33	31	Corey Downing, Jr	19:51.9	6:32	Boonboro
34	32	Chad Bikle, Jr	        19:55.6	6:33	Williamsport
35	33	Andy Wolf, Sr	        19:57.1	6:34	Catoctin
36	34	Greg Minnick, So	19:58.8	6:34	Williamsport
37	35	Tim Preston, So	        19:59.4	6:35	Southern Garrett
38	36	Drew Boales, Jr  	20:00.1	6:35	St James
39	37	Brandon Maruk, Fr	20:02.0	6:35	South Hagerstown
40	38	Joe Bever, So	        20:13.7	6:39	Southern Garrett
41	39	Michael Digirolamo, Sr	20:18.6	6:41	St James
42	40	Andrew Trettel, Jr	20:19.3	6:41	Brunswick
43	41	Ryan Pike	        20:20.0	6:41	Poolesville
44	42	Zach Samuelson	        20:27.0	6:44	Poolesville
45	43	Andrew Coates, Jr	20:30.1	6:45	Brunswick
46	44	Matt Althoff, Jr	20:41.6	6:48	Catoctin
47	45	Kyle Roberts, Sr	20:45.7	6:50	Catoctin
48	46	Henry Giovannetti	20:56.9	6:53	Poolesville
49	47	James Williams, Sr	20:58.9	6:54	St James
50	48	Robert Kornides, So	21:00.5	6:55	Boonboro
51	49	Andrew Sauder, So	21:05.0	6:56	Southern Garrett
52		Chris Davis	21:05.7	6:56	Westmar
53	50	Richard Houser, Fr	21:06.9	6:57	Williamsport
54	51	Tom Louderback, Sr	21:08.5	6:57	St James
55	52	Dan Buhrman, Sr	        21:15.0	6:59	Smithsburg
                               7:00 Pace
56	53	Ben Trettel, Jr	        21:34.0	7:06	Brunswick
57	54	Jabari Emanuel, Sr	21:35.8	7:06	Williamsport
58	55	Patrick Sisler, So	21:43.5	7:09	Southern Garrett
59	56	Casey Bauer, Jr	        22:05.7	7:16	Smithsburg
60	57	Caleb Smalley, Fr	22:07.2	7:17	Berkeley Springs
61	58	Derek Martin, Sr	22:31.2	7:24	Smithsburg
62	59	James Dimitroff, Fr	22:39.0	7:27	Berkeley Springs
63	60	Jeff Tallia	        22:56.1	7:33	Poolesville
64	61	Mike Fauber, Jr	        23:01.2	7:34	Brunswick
65	62	Dan Kator	        23:29.1	7:44	Poolesville
66	63	Joey McMorrow, Sr	23:36.0	7:46	Brunswick
67	64	Mark Turner, Fr	        24:14.4	7:58	South Hagerstown
                               8:00 Pace
68	65	Torrey Wacaster, Fr	24:40.0	8:07	Berkeley Springs
69	66	Craig Oxyer, So	        25:52.3	8:31	South Hagerstown
70	67	Matt Johnson, Fr	26:04.6	8:35	Boonboro
71	68	Chris Callahan, Fr	26:20.6	8:40	South Hagerstown
72	69	Eric Spears, Jr	        26:21.0	8:40	Boonboro


Don Stoner Invitational - JV Boys
Smithsburg, MD
Oct. 1, 2005

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

1	Ryan Hagen	        18:17.4	6:01	Potomac Falls
2	Joe Tatusko	        18:36.0	6:07	Potomac Falls
3	Tyler Houck, Sr	        19:00.0	6:15	Jefferson
4	Mike Reiss	        19:01.3	6:15	Potomac Falls
5	Mark Peters, Sr	        19:12.7	6:19	Middletown
6	Sam Bello, Fr	        19:13.5	6:19	Middletown
7	Tyler Strube, S         19:15.6	6:20	Middletown
8	Doug Stull, So	        19:25.  6:23	Middletown
9	Mike Hexter	        19:32.7	6:26	Thomas Johnson
10	Justin Blitz, Sr        19:36.4	6:27	North Hagerstown
11	Thomas Keefe	        19:37.7	6:27	Potomac Falls
12	Justin Rogers, Jr       19:38.2	6:28	Walkersville
13	Alan Downs, Sr	        19:45.4	6:30	Clear Spring
14	Josh Belin	        19:49.5	6:31	Potomac Falls
15	Alex Fite, Jr	        19:53.6	6:33	Walkersville
16	John Lison, Jr	        20:01.9	6:35	Jefferson
17	James Crowell,Sr        20:05.3	6:36	St James
18	Jacques Dehnbosten      20:07.2	6:37	Potomac Falls
19	Mike Plue, Sr	        20:09.2	6:38	Middletown
20	Camerom McKinley,Jr	20:10.1	6:38	Middletown
21	Phillip McKinney, Fr	20:12.2	6:39	Middletown
22	R J Claro, Fr	        20:13.7	6:39	Walkersville
23	Alex Dixon, Jr	        20:18.6	6:41	Tuscarora
24	Andrew Mott	        20:24.2	6:43	Potomac Falls
25	Matt Cox, Fr	        20:28.0	6:44	Middletown
26	Jordan Acton, Fr	20:29.8	6:45	Walkersville
27	Mark Zanowicz, So	20:30.9	6:45	Middletown
28	Evan Bates	        20:32.0	6:45	Thomas Johnson
29	Alex Moxley	        20:32.7	6:45	Thomas Johnson
30	Justin Halytan	        20:35.8	6:47	Potomac Falls
31	Charlie Abeles, Fr	20:38.6	6:47	North Hagerstown
32	Gus Peluso, Fr	        20:52.3	6:52	Middletown
33	Charlie Hall, Fr	20:52.9	6:52	Middletown
34	Nathan Ober, Fr	        20:53.2	6:52	North Hagerstown
35	Joe Eastwood, Fr	20:55.8	6:53	Walkersville
36	Mike Vliet	        21:00.7	6:55	Poolesville
37	Cory Lebedda, Fr	21:01.6	6:55	Middletown
38	Brian Weilminster	21:03.8	6:56	Thomas Johnson
39	Frank Chilli	        21:04.6	6:56	Potomac Falls
40	Wade Miller, So	        21:05.9	6:56	Clear Spring
41	Matt Leslie	        21:13.1	6:59	Potomac Falls
42	Matt Frankenfield	21:13.7	6:59	Potomac Falls
                               7:00 Pace
43	Adam Petrie, So	        21:18.4	7:01	Waynesboro
44	Gabe Herrera	        21:26.7	7:03	Potomac Falls
45	Ryan Kiefer	        21:27.7	7:04	Potomac Falls
46	Daniel Clipp, Jr	21:28.8	7:04	Tuscarora
47	Andrew Cantor	        21:33.2	7:05	Thomas Johnson
48	Stephen Nicewarner	21:38.0	7:07	Thomas Johnson
49	Jay Wilcox	        21:38.8	7:07	Thomas Johnson
50	Hank Binzer, Fr	        21:41.6	7:08	Middletown
51	Erik Devault, Jr	21:42.5	7:08	Clear Spring
52	Andrew Beichler	        21:43.7	7:09	Potomac Falls
53	Adam Holston, Jr	21:45.4	7:09	Jefferson
54	Andrew Brooks, Sr	21:46.2	7:10	St James
55	Ryan Fisher, So	        21:49.9	7:11	Middletown
56	Dane Livers, Fr  	21:50.9	7:11	Smithsburg
57	Matt Shriver, Jr	21:51.3	7:11	Smithsburg
58	Daniel Whelan, So	21:51.8	7:12	Jefferson
59	Jason Neely, Fr	        21:52.2	7:12	Jefferson
60	Michael Hicks, Fr	21:53.2	7:12	Tuscarora
61	David Andressi, So	21:54.7	7:12	Tuscarora
62	Ben Grimes, Sr	        21:55.5	7:13	Middletown
63	Rober Giannetta	        21:56.9	7:13	Potomac Falls
64	Nick Cramer, So   	21:59.0	7:14	Walkersville
65	Ty Shaffer, So	        22:00.6	7:14	Middletown
66	David Tucker, Jr	22:01.9	7:15	Middletown
67	Allen Welch, Fr	        22:03.4	7:15	Middletown
68	Chris Hicks, So	        22:04.2	7:16	Waynesboro
69	Zach Cross, Fr	        22:04.7	7:16	Smithsburg
70	Mike Castor	        22:05.0	7:16	Potomac Falls
71	Ben Atha, So	        22:08.0	7:17	Williamsport
72	Mike Fraino	        22:09.3	7:17	Potomac Falls
73	Colin Hartman, Fr	22:10.5	7:18	Walkersville
74	Matt Young	        22:11.2	7:18	Potomac Falls
75	Austin Baird	        22:12.6	7:18	Potomac Falls
76	Brandon Prazma, Fr	22:14.7	7:19	Jefferson
77	Mason Hodges	        22:15.7	7:19	Potomac Falls
78	Dan Babicki	        22:16.1	7:20	Poolesville
79	Cody Hood, Fr	        22:19.1	7:20	Tuscarora
80	Matthew Kuebbing, Fr	22:20.4	7:21	Middletown
81	Brooks Rodgers, Fr	22:22.9	7:22	Waynesboro
82	Josh Schwemmer, Fr	22:26.7	7:23	Frederick
83	Eric Schiffhauer, Jr	22:27.5	7:23	Middletown
84	Joseph Scruggs, Jr	22:32.2	7:25	Waynesboro
85	Dave Sharon, Jr	        22:33.0	7:25	Clear Spring
86	Kipp Bingaman, So	22:35.9	7:26	Waynesboro
87	Benton Wesmiller	22:36.7	7:26	Clear Spring
88	Adam Meek, Fr	        22:39.8	7:27	Middletown
89	Steven Connelly, Fr	22:42.3	7:28	Musselman
90	Jovanne Parker, So	22:42.6	7:28	North Hagerstown
91	Alex Edelmann, Fr	22:44.2	7:29	Middletown
92	Joseph Dimarino, Fr	22:50.6	7:31	Middletown
93	Chris Watkins, Fr	22:54.4	7:32	Williamsport
94	Ben Winikoff, Jr	22:56.0	7:33	St James
95	Corey Chaney, Sr	22:56.6	7:33	Clear Spring
96	Adam Jackson, Jr	22:58.0	7:33	Catoctin
97	Phillip Crain	        23:00.3	7:34	Potomac Falls
98	Dane Rude, Sr	        23:28.2	7:43	Brunswick
99	Nathan Follin, Fr	23:29.8	7:44	Middletown
100	Nathaniel Minnick, So	23:33.5	7:45	Smithsburg
101	Jesse Atchison, Sr	23:44.0	7:48	Middletown
102	Ronnie Long, Fr	        23:45.2	7:49	Middletown
103	Joey Caudle	        23:47.1	7:49	Potomac Falls
104	Luke Zeller, Fr	        23:51.3	7:51	Walkersville
105	David Shapiro	        23:52.1	7:51	Poolesville
106	Cody Davis, Fr	        23:54.5	7:52	Tuscarora
107	Noah Adamo, Fr	        23:55.0	7:52	Middletown
108	Jake Butler, Fr	        23:55.3	7:52	Middletown
109	Jeff Oh	24:05.   	17:55	Potomac Falls
110	Michael Smith, So	24:09.5	7:57	Frederick
111	Nick Stavely	        24:11.0	7:57	Poolesville
112	Jake Johnson, Jr	24:12.2	7:58	Smithsburg
                               8:00 Pace
113	Zach Rhodas	        24:20.1	8:00	Poolesville
114	Ben Crutchley, Fr	24:20.9	8:01	Brunswick
115	Stephen Ingraham, Fr	24:21.3	8:01	Williamsport
116	Bob Stone, Sr	        24:26.5	8:02	Williamsport
117	Kevin Silliman, Fr	24:27.4	8:03	Middletown
118	Joe Garbini	        24:28.2	8:03	Poolesville
119	Casey Colbert, Jr	24:31.9	8:04	Middletown
120	John Tarney	        24:36.6	8:06	Poolesville
121	Shane Crowe, Sr	        24:42.4	8:08	Tuscarora
122	Jordan Dent, Fr	        24:43.4	8:08	Middletown
123	Lee Noel, Fr	        24:44.5	8:08	Middletown
124	Rob Koogle, So	        24:53.2	8:11	Walkersville
125	Dylan Turner, So	24:57.7	8:13	Williamsport
126	Thomas Berry, Fr	24:58.4	8:13	Brunswick
127	Scott Price, So	25:18.7	8:20	Williamsport
128	Malcolm Naylor, So	25:21.8	8:21	Tuscarora
129	Joe Waeyaert, Fr	25:28.1	8:23	Smithsburg
130	Patrick Mangold, So	25:29.9	8:23	Tuscarora
131	Cory Reckart, Jr	25:30.4	8:23	Southern Garrett
132	Joe Dzuris, Fr	        25:35.9	8:25	Jefferson
133	Matt Vich, Jr	        25:49.8	8:30	Smithsburg
134	Rob McCabe, So	        25:58.1	8:33	Walkersville
135	Dustin Delauter, So	26:04.2	8:35	Middletown
136	Tyler Hanshew	        26:05.9	8:35	Clear Spring
137	Dan Putt	        26:34.9	8:45	Poolesville
138	John Sprow, Sr	        26:35.8	8:45	Tuscarora
139	Nick Daar	        26:58.3	8:52	Thomas Johnson
140	Nathan Pabon, Jr	27:13.2	8:57	Waynesboro
141	Nick Connelly, Sr	27:19.7	8:59	Smithsburg
                               9:00 Pace
142	Sean Walters, Fr	27:21.7	9:00	Williamsport
143	Nick Eames	        27:24.3	9:01	Poolesville
144	Stephen Stupar, Fr	28:15.4	9:18	Walkersville
145	Donald Zumbach, Jr	28:30.7	9:23	Brunswick
146	Jesse Baker, So	        28:45.7	9:28	Walkersville
147	Evan McFarland, So	28:55.1	9:31	Waynesboro
148	Matt Duvall	        28:57.3	9:31	Poolesville
149	Heath Koops, So	        29:33.9	9:43	Middletown
                              10:00 Pace
150	Steven Purdham, Fr	30:47.6	10:08	Smithsburg
                              11:00 Pace
151	James Creamer, So	35:33.8	11:42	Smithsburg


Return to Top

Email | About