MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A North Regional
4A North Regional XC History
Hosted By: Dulaney
Timonium, Maryland
2005-11-03

courtesy baltrun.com

 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                   Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
            2005 4A North Maryland Regional Championship - 11/3/2005             
                     Dulaney High School  Timonium, Maryland                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Parker, Dwight            11 Woodlawn              15:46.28    1             
  2 Gaffney, Kyle             11 Blake                 16:08.05    2             
  3 Walsh, Vince              11 Dulaney               16:25.90    3             
  4 Mullings, Tommy           11 Sherwood              16:28.73    4             
  5 Barnard, Chris            11 Sherwood              16:35.17    5             
  6 Provonche, Matthew        11 C. Milton Wright      16:43.35    6             
  7 Bond, Matthew             12 Dulaney               16:45.70    7             
  8 Lowe, Matt                12 Sherwood              16:47.03    8             
  9 Bell, William             12 Springbrook           16:54.50    9             
 10 Houlihan, Pete            10 C. Milton Wright      16:58.73   10             
 11 Speiden, Russell          10 Sherwood              16:59.56   11             
 12 Kurtz, Jeremy             12 Thomas Johnson        17:00.94   12             
 13 Tarekegn, Yared           11 Sherwood              17:02.97   13             
 14 Sierakowski, Adam         12 Perry Hall            17:05.85   14             
 15 Beveridge, Dan            12 Thomas Johnson        17:16.30   15             
 16 Shilling, Marc            12 Dulaney               17:18.80   16             
 17 Sawadogo, Jordan          11 Springbrook           17:21.64   17             
 18 Lent, Jeremy              11 Sherwood              17:35.37   18             
 19 Disney, Mike              12 C. Milton Wright      17:36.81   19             
 20 Hmelnicky, Mike           11 C. Milton Wright      17:39.37   20             
 21 Clasing, John             11 Dulaney               17:41.25   21             
 22 Lowe, Jacob                9 Sherwood              17:43.02   22             
 23 Peck, Graham              11 Dulaney               17:51.71   23             
 24 Disney, Chris             12 C. Milton Wright      17:53.46   24             
 25 Gruenwald, Matthew        12 Springbrook           17:57.03   25             
 26 Wells, Dave               12 C. Milton Wright      18:08.20   26             
 27 Edland, Andrew             9 Thomas Johnson        18:12.84   27             
 28 Kronemer, Sharif          10 Springbrook           18:15.46   28             
 29 Steber, Todd              12 Thomas Johnson        18:17.59   29             
 30 Vasquez, Alex             12 Dulaney               18:18.35   30             
 31 Wolfe, Ben                11 Dulaney               18:19.50   31             
 32 Schnapp, Adam             10 Blake                 18:22.35   32             
 33 Smith, Ryan               12 Perry Hall            18:23.61   33             
 34 Holcomb, Dan              11 Perry Hall            18:24.49   34             
 35 Fillipou, Nick            10 Perry Hall            18:25.60   35             
 36 Roche, Tom                10 Perry Hall            18:26.99   36             
 37 Lee, Paul                 12 Perry Hall            18:29.44   37             
 38 Mulraine, Chris           10 Woodlawn              18:35.78   38             
 39 Greer, Zach               12 C. Milton Wright      18:37.01   39             
 40 Chado, Sam                12 Thomas Johnson        18:43.38   40             
 41 Newman, Jesse             12 Parkville             18:45.28   41             
 42 Segal, Eric               12 Blake                 18:46.36   42             
 43 Stachowiak, Ben           11 Perry Hall            18:47.15   43             
 44 Ebert-Zavos, Ben           9 Thomas Johnson        18:47.83   44             
 45 Hexter, Mike              11 Thomas Johnson        18:49.31   45             
 46 Ingleholm, Chris          11 Blake                 18:58.49   46             
 47 DiPasquale, Charlie       11 Springbrook           18:58.50   47             
 48 Altobelli, Jospeh         12 Blake                 19:00.39   48             
 49 Montgomery, Darereis      11 Woodlawn              19:02.65   49             
 50 Parkhurst, Mark           11 Blake                 19:04.51   50             
 51 McIntyre, Michael         11 Blake                 19:29.13   51             
 52 Chan, Jason               11 Springbrook           19:36.69   52             
 53 Orbanic, Tim               9 Springbrook           19:53.78   53             
 54 Michael, Dixon               Woodlawn              20:20.77   54             
 55 Jacobs, Elliott           11 Parkville             20:49.94   55             
 56 Jacob, Kevin              11 Parkville             20:57.80   56             
 57 Washington, Antwuan       10 Kenwood               21:00.31                  
 58 Zimmerman, Adam           12 Parkville             21:04.13   57             
 59 Foster, James             11 PATT                  22:02.15   58             
 60 Evans, Tavon              12 PATT                  22:04.13   59             
 61 Finney, William           10 Woodlawn              22:43.92   60             
 62 Frazier, James            10 PATT                  22:53.36   61             
 63 Voelker, Josh             11 Parkville             22:54.32   62             
 64 Haileselassie, Ken        12 Parkville             23:26.13   63             
 65 Brown, Jason              12 Parkville             23:33.31   64             
 66 Vaughn, Jimmy             12 Kenwood               23:44.45                  
 67 Anderson, Mark            10 Kenwood               24:35.99                  
 68 Morton, Justin            10 PATT                  25:36.39   65             
 69 Brooks, Bryan             10 PATT                  25:56.15   66             
 70 Davis, Thomas             12 PATT                  26:17.63   67             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sherwood                     41    4    5    8   11   13   18   22          
      Total Time:  1:23:53.46                                                    
         Average:    16:46.70                                                    
   2 Dulaney                      70    3    7   16   21   23   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:26:03.36                                                    
         Average:    17:12.68                                                    
   3 C. Milton Wright             79    6   10   19   20   24   26   39          
      Total Time:  1:26:51.72                                                    
         Average:    17:22.35                                                    
   4 Thomas Johnson              123   12   15   27   29   40   44   45          
      Total Time:  1:29:31.05                                                    
         Average:    17:54.21                                                    
   5 Springbrook                 126    9   17   25   28   47   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:29:27.13                                                    
         Average:    17:53.43                                                    
   6 Perry Hall                  152   14   33   34   35   36   37   43          
      Total Time:  1:30:46.54                                                    
         Average:    18:09.31                                                    
   7 Blake                       170    2   32   42   46   48   50   51          
      Total Time:  1:31:15.64                                                    
         Average:    18:15.13                                                    
   8 Woodlawn                    202    1   38   49   54   60                    
      Total Time:  1:36:29.40                                                    
         Average:    19:17.88                                                    
   9 Parkville                   271   41   55   56   57   62   63   64          
      Total Time:  1:44:31.47                                                    
         Average:    20:54.30                                                    
  10 Patterson High School       309   58   59   61   65   66   67               
      Total Time:  1:58:32.18                                                    
         Average:    23:42.44                                                    


courtesy baltrun.com

 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                   Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
            2005 4A North Maryland Regional Championship - 11/3/2005             
                     Dulaney High School  Timonium, Maryland                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bailey, Sara              10 C. Milton Wright      19:01.50    1             
  2 Ravenscraft, Megan        12 C. Milton Wright      19:14.90    2             
  3 Larkin, Emma              10 Dulaney               19:21.30    3             
  4 Cimino, Sara              12 Dulaney               19:25.97    4             
  5 Rush, Kelly               10 Dulaney               19:28.90    5             
  6 Lippencott, Lindsay       10 C. Milton Wright      19:34.39    6             
  7 Burcham, Danielle         12 C. Milton Wright      19:39.43    7             
  8 DiNucci, Anjelica         10 Dulaney               19:40.59    8             
  9 DiGregorio, Megan         12 Perry Hall            19:48.77    9             
 10 Shafer, Aimee             10 Thomas Johnson        19:49.28   10             
 11 Askine, Kate              11 Dulaney               19:50.23   11             
 12 Eargle, Sarah             12 Perry Hall            19:53.65   12             
 13 Carpentar, Lindsay        10 C. Milton Wright      20:15.78   13             
 14 Smith, Lindsay             9 C. Milton Wright      20:22.55   14             
 15 Gao, Lu                   11 Dulaney               20:29.20   15             
 16 Kendall, Whitney          10 Sherwood              20:34.63   16             
 17 DiGregorio, Justine        9 Perry Hall            20:45.23   17             
 18 Scripa, Erica              9 C. Milton Wright      20:45.88   18             
 19 Kramer, Julie             12 Dulaney               21:06.52   19             
 20 Southgate, Lara           11 Perry Hall            21:13.17   20             
 21 Dunn, Meghan              10 Sherwood              21:42.87   21             
 22 Quach, Jessica            12 Springbrook           21:58.69   22             
 23 Keller, Maxann            10 Thomas Johnson        21:59.84   23             
 24 Shaw, Taylor              11 Thomas Johnson        22:09.26   24             
 25 Morlock, Amy              12 Perry Hall            22:16.52   25             
 26 Reardon, Genevieve         9 Sherwood              22:23.74   26             
 27 Kamen, Hailey             12 Blake                 22:24.42                  
 28 Iacangelo, Rachael         9 Sherwood              22:32.59   27             
 29 Cohen, Michelle           10 Blake                 22:35.91                  
 30 Najewicz, Meghan           9 Perry Hall            22:41.27   28             
 31 Wight, Stephanie          10 Sherwood              22:47.93   29             
 32 Mills, Laura              10 Sherwood              22:59.96   30             
 33 Toubman, Sydney           11 Sherwood              23:15.62   31             
 34 Caudle, Amanda             9 Thomas Johnson        23:30.00   32             
 35 Barbour, Laura             9 Thomas Johnson        23:49.72   33             
 36 Boddicker, Amanda         12 Thomas Johnson        23:50.85   34             
 37 Landon, Jana              11 Springbrook           23:56.41   35             
 38 London, Bryanna            9 Perry Hall            24:01.35   36             
 39 O\'Flahaven, Linnae        10 Springbrook           24:20.34   37             
 40 Behlert, Ashley           10 Kenwood               25:20.42                  
 41 Powell, Kaysin             9 Thomas Johnson        25:47.15   38             
 42 Jaisankar, Pavithra       11 Springbrook           25:47.63   39             
 43 Kulandaivel, Gowry        11 Springbrook           27:11.44   40             
 44 Parker, Kelly             12 Blake                 27:19.96                  
 45 Gonzales, Jessica         11 Springbrook           27:38.28   41             
 46 Regan-Fanelli, Julia       9 Springbrook           27:57.81   42             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 C. Milton Wright             29    1    2    6    7   13   14   18          
      Total Time:  1:37:46.00                                                    
         Average:    19:33.20                                                    
   2 Dulaney                      31    3    4    5    8   11   15   19          
      Total Time:  1:37:46.99                                                    
         Average:    19:33.40                                                    
   3 Perry Hall                   83    9   12   17   20   25   28   36          
      Total Time:  1:43:57.34                                                    
         Average:    20:47.47                                                    
   4 Sherwood                    119   16   21   26   27   29   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:50:01.76                                                    
         Average:    22:00.36                                                    
   5 Thomas Johnson              122   10   23   24   32   33   34   38          
      Total Time:  1:51:18.10                                                    
         Average:    22:15.62                                                    
   6 Springbrook                 173   22   35   37   39   40   41   42          
      Total Time:  2:03:14.51                                                    
         Average:    24:38.91                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About