MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: Bullis School
Potomac, Maryland
2006-10-28

                  IAC/ISL/MAC Cross-Country Championships
           November 28, 2006    The Bullis School    Potomac, MD

        Timing and Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                      Individual Results: IAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
    1   354 Nick Bax              M 11 St. Albans               16:39 
    2    76 Mat Abernethy         M 12 Georgetown Prep          17:00 
    3   390 Brian Rooney          M 11 St. Albans               17:39 
    4    82 Ramsey Chapin         M 10 Georgetown Prep          18:11 
    5   210 Jack Strabo           M  9 Landon                   18:13 
    6   371 Justin Gowen          M 11 St. Albans               18:21 
    7    85 Devin Drewyer         M  9 Georgetown Prep          18:23 
    8   398 Francis Thumpasery    M 10 St. Albans               18:25 
    9   195 Max Marinelli         M 11 Landon                   18:39 
   10   364 Nick Dugan            M 11 St. Albans               18:48 
   11   489 Teddy Funger          M 10 The Bullis School        18:50 
   12   389 Lenny Pierce          M 12 St. Albans               18:57 
   13    54 James Small           M 12 Episcopal High School    18:57 
   14   397 Peter Thompson        M 11 St. Albans               19:06 
   15    77 Nick Ashur            M  9 Georgetown Prep          19:12 
   16    48 Peter Markoski        M 10 Episcopal High School    19:16 
   17   203 Brock Park            M 11 Landon                   19:21 
   18    93 Thomas Hupez          M 11 Georgetown Prep          19:24 
   19    90 Michael Horsey        M 12 Georgetown Prep          19:24 
   20   490 Henry Gass            M 11 The Bullis School        19:37 
   21    33 Patrick Hardy         M 10 Episcopal High School    19:40 
   22   346 Francisco Pinillos    M 11 Sssas                    19:40 
   23   216 Spencer Whalen        M 10 Landon                   19:46 
   24    39 Beirne Hutcheson      M  9 Episcopal High School    19:48 
   25   505 Jesse Overall         M 12 The Bullis School        19:51 
   26   348 Samir Singh           M 12 Sssas                    19:52 
   27   200 John Orthwein         M  9 Landon                   19:53 
   28    26 Peter Addess          M 10 Episcopal High School    19:58 
   29    83 Andrew Coppoolse      M 11 Georgetown Prep          20:06 
   30   338 Matthew Dziuban       M 10 Sssas                    20:13 
   31   516 Ryan Wright           M  9 The Bullis School        20:42 
   32   343 Bryan Kloster         M 10 Sssas                    20:45 
   33   197 Kyle Mcginnis         M  9 Landon                   20:48 
   34   493 Chris Hague           M 12 The Bullis School        20:50 
   35   510 Nick Schlanger        M 12 The Bullis School        20:56 
   36   342 Aaron Jumani          M 10 Sssas                    21:00 
   37    57 Albert Yan            M 11 Episcopal High School    21:03 
   38    24 Hubie  Haywood        M 12 Episcopal High School    21:09 
   39   207 Keith Rubin           M 11 Landon                   21:11 
   40   339 Harry Floyd           M 12 Sssas                    21:16 
   41   511 Patrick Schoen        M 11 The Bullis School        21:26 
   42   345 Russ Leggett          M 11 Sssas                    21:50 

                         Team Results, IAC Varsity


  1.    28  ST. ALBANS               (  17:59  1:29:52)
=======================================
  1      1  NICK BAX             M   16:39
  2      3  BRIAN ROONEY         M   17:39
  3      6  JUSTIN GOWEN         M   18:21
  4      8  FRANCIS THUMPASERY   M   18:25
  5     10  NICK DUGAN           M   18:48
  6   ( 12) LENNY PIERCE         M   18:57
  7   ( 14) PETER THOMPSON       M   19:06

  2.    46  GEORGETOWN PREP          (  18:26  1:32:10)
=======================================
  1      2  MAT ABERNETHY        M   17:00
  2      4  RAMSEY CHAPIN        M   18:11
  3      7  DEVIN DREWYER        M   18:23
  4     15  NICK ASHUR           M   19:12
  5     18  THOMAS HUPEZ         M   19:24
  6   ( 19) MICHAEL HORSEY       M   19:24
  7   ( 29) ANDREW COPPOOLSE     M   20:06

  3.    81  LANDON                   (  19:11  1:35:52)
=======================================
  1      5  JACK STRABO          M   18:13
  2      9  MAX MARINELLI        M   18:39
  3     17  BROCK PARK           M   19:21
  4     23  SPENCER WHALEN       M   19:46
  5     27  JOHN ORTHWEIN        M   19:53
  6   ( 33) KYLE MCGINNIS        M   20:48
  7   ( 39) KEITH RUBIN          M   21:11

  4.   102  EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL    (  19:32  1:37:39)
=======================================
  1     13  JAMES SMALL          M   18:57
  2     16  PETER MARKOSKI       M   19:16
  3     21  PATRICK HARDY        M   19:40
  4     24  BEIRNE HUTCHESON     M   19:48
  5     28  PETER ADDESS         M   19:58
  6   ( 37) ALBERT YAN           M   21:03
  7   ( 38) HUBIE  HAYWOOD       M   21:09

  5.   121  THE BULLIS SCHOOL        (  19:58  1:39:50)
=======================================
  1     11  TEDDY FUNGER         M   18:50
  2     20  HENRY GASS           M   19:37
  3     25  JESSE OVERALL        M   19:51
  4     31  RYAN WRIGHT          M   20:42
  5     34  CHRIS HAGUE          M   20:50
  6   ( 35) NICK SCHLANGER       M   20:56
  7   ( 41) PATRICK SCHOEN       M   21:26

  6.   146  SSSAS                    (  20:18  1:41:30)
=======================================
  1     22  FRANCISCO PINILLOS   M   19:40
  2     26  SAMIR SINGH          M   19:52
  3     30  MATTHEW DZIUBAN      M   20:13
  4     32  BRYAN KLOSTER        M   20:45
  5     36  AARON JUMANI         M   21:00
  6   ( 40) HARRY FLOYD          M   21:16
  7   ( 42) RUSS LEGGETT         M   21:50


Return to Top

Email | About