MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Championship
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: St. Albans
Washington, DC
2019-05-11

Licensed to St. Albans Track Team      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2019 03:11 PM

            IAC Varsity Championships 2019 - 5/8/2019 to 5/11/2019             

                                  St. Albans                                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Borden, Curtis               St Stephens              10.83Q  2 

  2 Willie, Ryan                 Bullis                   10.93Q  1 

  3 Allen, Austin                Bullis                   11.01Q  3 

  4 Mauney, Caleb                Bullis                   10.96q  1 

  5 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P             11.22q  3 

  6 Borden, Christian            St Stephens              11.26q  2 

  7 Wallace, Samuel              Georgetown P             11.55   3 

  8 Steele, Bryce                Episcopal                11.58   1 

  9 Blanchard, Emeka             Georgetown P             11.79   2 

 10 Portis-Escoto, Jackson       St Albans Fo             12.20   2 

 10 Starks, Kaleb                Landon                   12.20   1 

 12 Mauldin, Julius              St Albans Fo             12.22   1 

 13 Herbert, Joshua              Landon                   12.42   1 

 14 Speight, Erick               Landon                   12.43   3 

 15 Van Voorhis, Colt            St Albans Fo             12.47   2 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Borden, Curtis               St Stephens              10.91   10   

  2 Allen, Austin                Bullis                   11.21    8   

  3 Willie, Ryan                 Bullis                   11.24    6   

  4 Mauney, Caleb                Bullis                   11.32    4   

  5 Borden, Christian            St Stephens              11.33    2   

  6 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P             11.48    1   

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Borden, Curtis               St Stephens              21.89Q  2 

  2 Willie, Ryan                 Bullis                   21.95Q  1 

  3 Jackson, Dante               Episcopal                22.23Q  3 

  4 Peal, Sydney                 Bullis                   22.93q  3 

  5 Bell, Benjamin               Georgetown P             23.08q  1 

  6 Borden, Christian            St Stephens              23.23q  2 

  7 Steele, Bryce                Episcopal                23.69   2 

  8 Neves Cardoso, Joao          Georgetown P             23.81   1 

  9 Starks, Kaleb                Landon                   25.18   2 

 10 Speight, Erick               Landon                   25.26   3 

 11 Mauldin, Julius              St Albans Fo             25.31   3 

 12 Van Voorhis, Colt            St Albans Fo             25.55   1 

 13 Dickerson, DeAngleo          Landon                   25.78   2 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Borden, Curtis               St Stephens              21.79   10   

  2 Willie, Ryan                 Bullis                   22.22    8   

  3 Bell, Benjamin               Georgetown P             23.39    6   

  4 Borden, Christian            St Stephens              23.46    4   

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Pendarvis, Jay               Bullis                   49.09   3  10   

  2 Allen, Ashton                Bullis                   49.40   1   8   

  3 Lindsey, Aaron               Episcopal                49.54   3   6   

  4 Bell, Benjamin               Georgetown P             51.55   3   4   

  5 Peal, Sydney                 Bullis                   51.69   3   2   

  6 Milton, Christopher          St Stephens              52.13   3   1   

  7 Brown, Josh                  Georgetown P             53.13   2 

  8 Ellehuus, Magnus             St Stephens              53.79   2 

  9 Neves Cardoso, Joao          Georgetown P             53.95   3 

 10 Nguyen, Owen                 St Albans Fo             56.79   2 

 11 Maguigad, Nick               St Albans Fo             58.55   2 

 12 Knox, Jackson                Landon                 1:01.95   1 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 El-Amin, Jabril              Bullis                 1:59.84   10   

  2 de Casteja, Alex             Episcopal              2:01.85    8   

  3 McBride, Henry               St Albans Fo           2:04.37    6   

  4 Dixon, James                 Episcopal              2:04.92    4   

  5 Robinson, Cam                Episcopal              2:05.80    2   

  6 Williams, Matthew            Georgetown P           2:07.97    1   

  7 Cooper, Lincoln              St Albans Fo           2:08.29  

  8 Morin, Kyle                  St Albans Fo           2:08.74  

  9 Karayianis, Nicholas         Bullis                 2:09.09  

 10 Patrinos, Antony             Bullis                 2:11.49  

 11 Atayi, Daniel                Georgetown P           2:12.65  

 12 Deobald, Evan                Georgetown P           2:17.22  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hackett, Damian              St Albans Fo           4:28.37   10   

  2 Karayianis, Nicholas         Bullis                 4:32.60    8   

  3 Patrinos, Antony             Bullis                 4:42.60    6   

  4 Williams, Zeddy              Episcopal              4:44.64    4   

  5 Simmons, Tre                 Episcopal              4:47.58    2   

  6 Bezuneh, Nathan              St Stephens            4:49.81    1   

  7 Cummings, Noah               St Stephens            4:50.91  

  8 Mangino, Jack                Landon                 4:54.42  

  9 Palazzo, Nick                Georgetown P           4:58.93  

 10 Albertini, Scott             Bullis                 5:02.78  

 11 Denning, Chris               Episcopal              5:04.13  

 12 Cooper, Campbell             St Stephens            5:11.12  

 13 Singer, Felipe               Georgetown P           5:17.25  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Karayianis, Nicholas         Bullis                10:04.54   10   

  2 Raza, Joe                    Georgetown P          10:14.49    8   

  3 Tongour, Jack                St Albans Fo          10:34.46    6   

  4 Urbina, Aidan                St Albans Fo          10:40.94    4   

  5 Merril, Jonathan             St Albans Fo          10:45.69    2   

  6 Patrinos, Antony             Bullis                10:56.05    1   

  7 Strong, Matthew              Georgetown P          11:03.66  

  8 Simmons, Tre                 Episcopal             11:09.62  

  9 Mullery, Sean                Georgetown P          11:30.80  

 -- Bezuneh, Nathan              St Stephens                DNF  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Turay, Andre                 Bullis                   13.89Q  2 

  2 Dereje, Noel                 St Albans Fo             16.88Q  1 

  3 Allen, Austin                Bullis                   15.73q  2 

  4 Mikita, John                 Georgetown P             16.90q  1 

  5 Escoto, Julian               St Albans Fo             18.56q  2 

  6 Moss, TJ                     St Stephens              19.19q  2 

  7 Caillat, Seba                St Albans Fo             20.61   1 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Turay, Andre                 Bullis                   13.78   10   

  2 Allen, Austin                Bullis                   15.82    8   

  3 Mikita, John                 Georgetown P             16.82    6   

  4 Dereje, Noel                 St Albans Fo             16.87    4   

 -- Escoto, Julian               St Albans Fo                DQ  

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Turay, Andre                 Bullis                   38.06   1  10   

  2 Mikita, John                 Georgetown P             41.92   1   8   

  3 Allen, Austin                Bullis                   42.94   1   6   

  4 Dereje, Noel                 St Albans Fo             43.73   2   4   

  5 Aiello, Nick                 Georgetown P             44.06   2   2   

  6 Escoto, Julian               St Albans Fo             46.22   2   1   

  7 Arce, CJ                     Georgetown P             49.59   2 

  8 Caillat, Seba                St Albans Fo             49.83   1 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bullis  'A'                                           42.98   10   

     1) Sannieniola, Steven             2) Willie, Ryan                   

     3) Russ, Archie                    4) Pendarvis, Jay                 

  2 Episcopal  'A'                                        43.30    8   

     1) Steele, Bryce                   2) Jackson, Dante                 

     3) Mensah, Jamall                  4) Lindsey, Aaron                 

  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                  44.73    6   

     1) Bell, Benjamin                  2) Neves Cardoso, Joao            

     3) Wallace, Samuel                 4) Nweke, Odera                   

  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         47.03    4   

     1) Barnes, Christian               2) Howard, Lamumba                

     3) Frazier, Isaiah                 4) Jones, Tyler                   

  5 St Albans For Boys  'A'                               47.95    2   

     1) Mauldin, Julius                 2) Van Voorhis, Colt              

     3) Portis-Escoto, Jackson          4) Escoto, Julian                 

  6 Landon  'A'                                           49.32    1   

     1) Knox, Jackson                   2) Dickerson, DeAngleo            

     3) Starks, Kaleb                   4) Speight, Erick                 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bullis  'A'                                         3:20.84   10   

     1) Pendarvis, Jay                  2) Peal, Sydney                   

     3) Sannieniola, Steven             4) Allen, Ashton                  

  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:28.54    8   

     1) de Casteja, Alex                2) Lindsey, Aaron                 

     3) Williams, Zeddy                 4) Jackson, Dante                 

  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:31.34    6   

     1) Neves Cardoso, Joao             2) Bell, Benjamin                 

     3) Brown, Josh                     4) Wallace, Samuel                

  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       3:35.44    4   

     1) Barnes, Christian               2) Bond, Braxton                  

     3) Milton, Christopher             4) Borden, Curtis                 

  5 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             3:38.84    2   

     1) Dereje, Noel                    2) McBride, Henry                 

     3) Escoto, Julian                  4) Kelly, Jack                    

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bullis  'A'                                         8:15.50   10   

     1) Albertini, Scott                2) El-Amin, Jabril                

     3) Karayianis, Nicholas            4) Patrinos, Antony               

  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:22.58    8   

     1) Androus, Thanos                 2) Powers, Edward                 

     3) Dixon, James                    4) Williams, Zeddy                

  3 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             8:24.30    6   

     1) McBride, Henry                  2) Cooper, Lincoln                

     3) Morin, Kyle                     4) Hackett, Damian                

  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       8:47.34    4   

     1) Bezuneh, Nathan                 2) Cooper, Campbell               

     3) Cummings, Noah                  4) Milton, Christopher            

  5 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                8:57.12    2   

     1) Williams, Matthew               2) Palazzo, Nick                  

     3) Raza, Joe                       4) Morrell, Max                   

  6 Landon  'A'                                        10:33.29    1   

     1) Mangino, Jack                   2) Knox, Jackson                  

     3) Hart, Aaron                     4) Edson, Jared                   

 

Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Johnson, Darius              Episcopal              5-10.00   10   

  2 Jones, Tyler                 St Stephens            5-10.00    8   

  3 Hood, Bobby                  Episcopal              5-08.00    6   

  4 Thompson, Charles            St Stephens            5-08.00    4   

  5 Hill, Tison                  St Stephens            5-06.00    1.50

  5 Turay, Andre                 Bullis                 5-06.00    1.50

  7 Marshall, Trevon             Georgetown P           5-04.00  

  7 Milton, Aaron                Georgetown P           5-04.00  

  9 Willie, Ryan                 Bullis                 5-04.00  

 10 Portis-Escoto, Jackson       St Albans Fo           5-02.00  

 11 Fergus, Kieran               St Albans Fo           5-02.00  

 

Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maguigad, Nick               St Albans Fo          10-00.00   10   

  2 Talley, Hays                 Episcopal              9-06.00    8   

  3 Howe, William                St Albans Fo           8-00.00    6   

 -- Kielb, Patrick               Landon                      NH  

 

Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Allen, Austin                Bullis                22-06.00   10   

  2 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P          22-05.50    8   

  3 Allen, Ashton                Bullis                21-09.00    6   

  4 Borden, Christian            St Stephens           21-07.25    4   

  5 Aiello, Nick                 Georgetown P          20-02.00    2   

  6 Turay, Andre                 Bullis                19-08.50    1   

  7 Portis-Escoto, Jackson       St Albans Fo          18-03.50  

  8 Jones, Tyler                 St Stephens           17-09.50  

  9 Frazier, Isaiah              St Stephens           17-08.50  

 10 Wass, Kurt                   St Albans Fo          17-00.00  

 11 Davidson, Alex               St Albans Fo          16-08.50  

 12 Nezianya, Chike              Landon                16-00.00  

 

Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Johnson, Darius              Episcopal             44-05.75   10   

  2 El-Amin, Jabril              Bullis                42-05.00    8   

  3 Campbell, Jovone             Bullis                39-08.00    6   

  4 Howard, Lamumba              St Stephens           39-07.25    4   

  5 Jones, Tyler                 St Stephens           38-11.00    2   

  6 Frazier, Isaiah              St Stephens           38-09.00    1   

  7 Wass, Kurt                   St Albans Fo          36-01.25  

  8 Russ, Archie                 Bullis                35-10.00  

  9 Davidson, Alex               St Albans Fo          35-01.00  

 

Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Butler, Michael              Georgetown P          44-10.00   10   

  2 Tingle, Chris                St Albans Fo          40-11.00    8   

  3 Zeng, David                  Episcopal             39-08.00    6   

  4 Mosley, Julian               St Stephens           38-10.50    4   

  5 Madenga, Irvine              St Stephens           37-01.25    2   

  6 Sherman, Ben                 St Albans Fo          33-01.50    1   

  7 Furnish, Tristan             Georgetown P          32-00.50  

  8 Hernandez, Daniel            St Albans Fo          29-08.00  

  9 Randle, Jonathan             St Stephens           29-01.00  

 -- Ricks, Bryce                 Bullis                      ND  

 

Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Pavia, Lucas                 St Albans Fo         120-07.50   10   

  2 Jones, Ben                   Bullis                  118-08    8   

  3 Tingle, Chris                St Albans Fo         118-00.50    6   

  4 Cross, Jelani                Landon                  113-06    4   

  5 Butler, Michael              Georgetown P            108-09    2   

  6 Meyer, Max                   Episcopal               107-04    1   

  7 Jones, Brendan               Bullis               103-07.50  

  8 Grunau, Jon                  Episcopal                98-01  

  9 Matthiesen, Cole             St Albans Fo             95-04  

 10 Madenga, Irvine              St Stephens              93-04  

 11 Mosley, Julian               St Stephens              89-03  

 12 Kielb, Patrick               Landon                83-09.50  

 13 Lee, Shaun                   Landon                73-08.50  

 14 Burns, Charley               Georgetown P             61-01  

 15 Kelly, Roman                 Bullis                   55-06  

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Bullis                     185.50     2) Episcopal                  91   

    3) St Albans For Boys          88        4) Georgetown Prep            72   

    5) St Stephens and St Agnes    70.50     6) Landon                      6   


Return to Top

Email | About