MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC B Meet
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: St. Stephens and St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2019-05-07

results from athletic.net
Mens Results 
100 Meters  Varsity B - Finals
1.	9	Bryce Sewell		11.99   	Georgetown Prep
2.	9	Myles Kelly		12.56   	Georgetown Prep
3.	9	Nick Carosi		12.85   	Episcopal
4.	10	Zach Leiter		12.86   	St Albans For Boys
5.	11	CJ Bartalozzi		12.88   	St Albans For Boys
6.	9	Davin Hess		13.08   	Georgetown Prep
7.	10	Lachlan Sidak		13.12   	St Albans For Boys
8.	10	Aram Akhavan		13.19   	St Albans For Boys
9.	11	Neechi Marupa-Ombima	13.65 		St Albans For Boys
10.	10	Stefan Olsen		13.70   	Episcopal
11.	9	Alex Manoogian		13.86   	Episcopal
12.	10	Miciah Steplight	14.26   	Georgetown Prep
13.	9	Kevin Xu		14.51   	St Albans For Boys
14.	9	Erick Buendia		15.45   	St Albans For Boys
	11	Kevin Fernandez		DNS		St Albans For Boys
	11	Ayer Richmond		DNS		St Albans For Boys
	10	Victor Hernandez	DNS		St Albans For Boys
 
200 Meters  Varsity B - Finals
1.	9	Bryce Sewell		25.49   	Georgetown Prep
2.	10	Wali McJunkins		25.55   	Georgetown Prep
3.	10	Stern Cohen		26.99   	Episcopal
4.	9	Myles Kelly		29.25   	Georgetown Prep
5.	9	Kevin Xu		30.83		St Albans For Boys
6.	9	Erick Buendia		31.39   	St Albans For Boys
	10	Miciah Steplight	DNS		Georgetown Prep
	10	Henry Garazo		DNS		Georgetown Prep
	10	Victor Hernandez	DNS		St Albans For Boys
	11	David Hicklin		DNS		St Stephens and St A
	11	Ayer Richmond		DNS		St Albans For Boys
	11	Kevin Fernandez		DNS		St Albans For Boys
 
400 Meters  Varsity B - Finals
1.	9	Joshua Williams		55.30		Episcopal
2.	11	Ilyas Talwar		58.29   	St Albans For Boys
3.	10	Wali McJunkins		59.60   	Georgetown Prep
4.	10	Grayson Kiondo		1:03.21   	Georgetown Prep
5.	9	James Baker		1:04.54   	St Albans For Boys
6.	9	Ryan Fredrick		1:11.59		St Albans For Boys
 
800 Meters  Varsity B - Finals
1.	12	Mac Johnson		2:11.36   	St Albans For Boys
2.	9	Magnus McGuire		2:12.26   	St Albans For Boys
3.	9	Nathaniel Atayi		2:15.00   	Georgetown Prep
4.	11	Chineme Agulanna	2:15.48   	Episcopal
5.	11	Hanzhao Kuang		2:19.60		Georgetown Prep
6.	11	Bruce Shen		2:20.01   	Georgetown Prep
7.	9	George Clessuras	2:21.36   	St Albans For Boys
8.	12	Luke Mott		2:22.70   	St Albans For Boys
9.	10	Justin Yi		2:28.21   	Episcopal
10.	9	Manu Kadiyala		2:28.91   	Episcopal
11.	9	Alpha Bah		2:29.92   	Episcopal
12.	9	Evan Daneker		2:30.68   	St Albans For Boys
13.	12	Ian Chang		2:31.26   	St Albans For Boys
14.	9	Antonio Monteiro	2:31.31   	St Albans For Boys
15.	10	Everitt Davis		2:35.46   	St Albans For Boys
16.	10	Varchaswa Mukim		2:35.99   	St Albans For Boys
17.	12	Lawson Karppi		2:41.66		St Albans For Boys
18.	10	David Donoghue		2:45.10   	St Albans For Boys
19.	12	Robert Shekoyan		2:50.33		St Albans For Boys
20.	10	Hugh Barringer		2:50.78   	St Albans For Boys
21.	10	Michael Liu		2:59.69		St Albans For Boys
22.	10	Jorge Guajardo		3:01.70   	St Albans For Boys
	10	Michael Abebe		DNS		St Albans For Boys
 
1600 Meters  Varsity B - Finals
1.	12	Carl Mauro		4:57.56   	St Albans For Boys
2.	9	Silas Witmore		5:00.98   	St Stephens and St A
3.	10	Luc Harbers		5:10.87		St Albans For Boys
4.	10	Sammy Dereje		5:11.57		St Albans For Boys
5.	9	Will Adams		5:17.08   	St Stephens and St A
6.	9	Will Bremner		5:21.04   	St Stephens and St A
7.	11	Edward Bartram		5:23.93		St Albans For Boys
8.	10	Sam Rhee		5:23.94		St Albans For Boys
9.	10	Justin Yi		5:32.51		Episcopal
10.	9	Theo Sotoodehnia	5:34.60		St Albans For Boys
11.	9	Daniel Liu		5:42.74		Georgetown Prep
	11	Chineme Agulanna	DNS		Episcopal
	11	Rob Deaton		DNS		Episcopal
	11	Bruce Shen		DNS		Georgetown Prep
	11	Andrew Nguyen		DNS		Georgetown Prep
	11	Nolawi Ayelwork		DNS		Georgetown Prep
 
3200 Meters  Varsity B - Finals
	12	Carl Mauro		DNS		St Albans For Boys
	12	Lawson Karppi		DNS		St Albans For Boys
	10	Luc Harbers		DNS		St Albans For Boys
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity B - Finals
1.	12	Liam Chalk		21.40   	St Albans For Boys
2.	9	Yoni Solomon		21.63   	St Albans For Boys
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity B - Finals
1.	12	Liam Chalk		50.03   	St Albans For Boys
2.	9	Luke Lustig		54.03   	Georgetown Prep
	9	Yoni Solomon		DNS		St Albans For Boys
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity B - Finals
1.		Bryce Sewell
		Elijah Young
		Myles Kelly
		Wali McJunkins		49.37		Georgetown Prep
2.		Nick Carosi
		Stern Cohen
		Joshua Williams
		Stefan Olsen		49.54		Episcopal
3.		CJ Bartalozzi
		Ilyas Talwar
		Lachlan Sidak
		Neechi Marupa-Ombima	50.93		St Albans For Boys
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity B - Finals
1.		Jay Kellam
		Alpha Bah
		Chineme Agulanna
		Joshua Williams		4:01.35		Episcopal
2.		Luke Lustig
		Hanzhao Kuang
		Wali McJunkins
		Nathaniel Atayi		4:05.05		Georgetown Prep
3.		Ilyas Talwar
		James Baker
		Rowan Brumbaugh
		Lachlan Sidak		4:10.21		St Albans For Boys
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity B - Finals
1.	9	Alex Manoogian		35-07.00  	Episcopal
2.	9	Michael Vaughn		33-04.00  	St Stephens and St A
3.	10	Clay Waller		32-11.00  	St Stephens and St A
3.	11	Robert Busching		32-11.00  	St Albans For Boys
5.	11	Conrad Suppes		32-02.00  	Episcopal
6.	10	Sean Sykes		27-09.00  	Georgetown Prep
7.	10	Sameer Augustine	25-11.00	St Stephens and St A
8.	9	Nyrique Butler		25-09.00	St Stephens and St A
9.	11	Will Holland		23-10.00 	St Albans For Boys
	9	Quinn Bailey		DNS		St Stephens and St A
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity B - Finals
1.	11	Robert Busching		90-07		St Albans For Boys
2.	10	Sean Sykes		75-09.50 	Georgetown Prep
3.	11	Jason Claure		69-05 		St Albans For Boys
4.	10	Ethan D'Amato		65-06.50	St Albans For Boys
5.	12	Zak Zeledon		59-04.50 	St Stephens and St A
6.	11	Will Holland		57-07		St Albans For Boys
7.	11	Yash Somaiya		52-10 		St Albans For Boys
	11	Damon Pan		DNS		St Albans For Boys
 
High Jump  Varsity B - Finals
1.	10	Matthew Thompson	4-06.00		St Albans For Boys
	9	Rowan Brumbaugh		DNS		St Albans For Boys
 
Long Jump  Varsity B - Finals
1.	11	CJ Bartalozzi		15-06.00	St Albans For Boys
2.	10	Aram Akhavan		15-05.00  	St Albans For Boys
3.	10	Matthew Thompson	12-11.00	St Albans For Boys
	9	Rowan Brumbaugh		DNS		St Albans For Boys
 
Triple Jump  Varsity B - Finals
1.	11	CJ Bartalozzi		32-07.50  	St Albans For Boys
	10	Matthew Thompson	DNS		St Albans For Boys
 
 Mens Varsity B
1.	St Albans For Boys		167
2.	Georgetown Prep			95
3.	Episcopal			56
4.	St Stephens and St Agnes	26


Return to Top

Email | About