MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL/MAC B Meet
ISL MAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2019-05-06

results from athletic.net
Mens Results 

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Kidus Mengesha		12.27   	Potomac (McLean VA)
2.	10	Christopher Anthony	13.18 		Sidwell Friends
3.	10	Paul "Obinna" Chuke	13.34   	Potomac (McLean VA)
4.	10	Sameer Chaudry		13.35   	Flint Hill
5.	11	Brian Kardan		13.81 		Georgetown Day
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Kidus Mengesha		24.81   	Potomac (McLean VA)
2.	9	South Trimble		25.57 		Sidwell Friends
3.	9	Andres Lopez Forastier	25.76   	Sidwell Friends
4.	10	Paul "Obinna" Chuke	27.25   	Potomac (McLean VA)
5.	10	Sameer Chaudry		27.99   	Flint Hill
6.	11	Brian Kardan		28.42   	Georgetown Day
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Martin Taylor		54.58   	Potomac (McLean VA)
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Henry Fant		2:17.64 	Sidwell Friends
2.	12	Chris Denning		2:18.65   	Episcopal
3.	10	Philip Cullen		2:22.83 	Sidwell Friends
4.	10	Aidan Banerjee		2:25.48 	Georgetown Day
5.	9	Max Garon		2:26.88 	Sidwell Friends
6.	9	Max Smith		2:27.18   	Sidwell Friends
7.	9	Necati Unsal		2:29.07 	Flint Hill
8.	11	Rob Deaton		2:31.42   	Episcopal
9.	10	Carl Brinkman		2:31.47   	Potomac (McLean VA)
10.	12	Bayan Mostaghim		2:32.25   	Potomac (McLean VA)
11.	11	Nik Tolpegin		2:35.14   	Flint Hill
12.	9	Cooper Brown		2:39.27 	Flint Hill
13.	11	Reid Benjamin		2:41.20 	Potomac (McLean VA)
14.	11	Ethan Qiu		2:44.44   	Flint Hill
15.	10	Jerry Gao		2:56.52   	Flint Hill
16.	9	Alexander Mehta		3:16.22 	Sidwell Friends
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Henry Fant		5:04.42   	Sidwell Friends
2.	10	Philip Cullen		5:12.06 	Sidwell Friends
3.	10	Benji Fleurence		5:15.11 	Georgetown Day
4.	10	Harry Robison		5:15.66 	Sidwell Friends
5.	12	Max Collins		5:17.85 	Sidwell Friends
6.	10	Aidan Banerjee		5:18.43   	Georgetown Day
7.	9	Max Smith		5:22.67   	Sidwell Friends
8.	9	Max Garon		5:23.30   	Sidwell Friends
9.	9	Arthur Herman		5:23.72   	Georgetown Day
10.	10	Arthur Delot-Vilain	5:51.60   	Georgetown Day
11.	9	Alex Delistathis	5:55.14   	Potomac (McLean VA)
12.	10	Caleb Rosenman		6:09.34   	Georgetown Day
13.	9	Adam Leff		6:16.71   	Georgetown Day
14.	9	Dylan Kurtz		6:18.03   	Potomac (McLean VA)
15.	9	Evan Banerjee		6:49.31 	Georgetown Day
16.	9	Alexander Mehta		7:16.81 	Sidwell Friends
17.	9	Jonas Huff		7:34.15 	Potomac (McLean VA)
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals
1.	9	Lukas Borja		51.53 		Sidwell Friends
2.	9	Adam Leff		55.80   	Georgetown Day
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team		52.34 		Sidwell Friends
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team		3:57.97 	Sidwell Friends
2.		Relay Team		4:11.60 	Georgetown Day
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Jack Stoody		82-00  		Potomac (McLean VA)
2.	9	Andrew Cobb		79-04  		Potomac (McLean VA)
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Sameer Chaudry		15-10.00  	Flint Hill
2.	10	Benji Fleurence		14-02.50  	Georgetown Day
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals
1.	9	South Trimble		35-06.00	Sidwell Friends
 
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	9	Neomie Prinston		13.33		Bullis
2.	9	Racquell Grey		13.61		St Stephens and St A
3.	9	Laila Anderson		13.94		Bullis
4.	9	Katrina Merva		14.62		National Cathedral f
5.	9	Celia Barabanov		14.65		Potomac (McLean VA)
6.	9	Clare Harvey		14.73   	Bullis
7.	9	Hannah Gilliard		14.79   	Potomac (McLean VA)
8.	9	Cate Goodin		14.99		Holton-Arms
9.	9	Gabby Notzon		15.03   	Episcopal
10.	10	Helen Ingle		15.10   	Episcopal
11.	10	Josephine Freis		15.36		National Cathedral f
12.	9	Kate Hallbach		15.44		Holton-Arms
13.	12	Helen Treadway		15.62		St Stephens and St A
14.	9	Oiliva Odoom		15.73   	Flint Hill
15.	10	Emma Kirby		15.75		Georgetown Visitatio
16.	10	Anissa Patel		15.90		Flint Hill
17.	9	Lizzy Cresswell		16.00		Connelly School of t
18.	9	Caitlyn Gac		16.02   	Connelly School of t
19.	9	Anna Jones		16.30   	Connelly School of t
20.	11	Ferrari Tachapanich	16.35		Madeira
21.	9	Destiny Attagba		16.44   	Potomac (McLean VA)
22.	9	Caroline Timothy	16.49		Connelly School of t
23.	9	Bridget Keon		16.53   	Georgetown Visitatio
24.	9	Bella Morris		16.78   	Flint Hill
25.	9	Nadia Green		17.00		Connelly School of t
26.	9	Olivia Tropea		17.37		Connelly School of t
27.	9	DD Boakye		17.67   	Flint Hill
28.	9	Ellie Rachev		18.23   	Flint Hill
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	9	Neomie Prinston		27.95   	Bullis
2.	9	Laila Anderson		28.15		Bullis
3.	9	Amber Bowen-Longino	30.09   	Madeira
4.	9	Celia Barabanov		30.87		Potomac (McLean VA)
5.	12	Sophie Torres		30.93   	Georgetown Visitatio
6.	10	Helen Ingle		30.95   	Episcopal
7.	9	Meera Bhungalia		31.08   	Madeira
8.	9	Alexandra Bottonari	31.29		St Stephens and St A
9.	12	Jane Siwek		31.34		St Stephens and St A
10.	10	Anissa Patel		31.83   	Flint Hill
11.	9	Leah Ross		31.89   	Bullis
12.	9	Jordan Resnick		31.99		St Stephens and St A
13.	9	Kate Hallbach		32.02		Holton-Arms
14.	9	Milan Umana		32.06		Madeira
15.	10	Camilla Hipp		32.30   	Episcopal
16.	11	Isabel Gretschel	32.32		Georgetown Visitatio
17.	9	Lizzy Cresswell		32.64		Connelly School of t
18.	9	Avi Gorodetski		32.92   	Potomac (McLean VA)
19.	10	Emma Kirby		33.23   	Georgetown Visitatio
20.	12	Molly Sullivan		33.29		Georgetown Visitatio
21.	9	Cate Goodin		33.32		Holton-Arms
22.	9	Oiliva Odoom		33.36   	Flint Hill
23.	9	Valentina Raghib	34.05   	Potomac (McLean VA)
24.	9	Bella Morris		34.25   	Flint Hill
25.	10	Isobel Matsukas		34.79   	Flint Hill
26.	9	Margaret Taylor		34.89   	Potomac (McLean VA)
27.	9	Anna Jones		35.05		Connelly School of t
28.	9	Maya Solomon		35.10   	Holton-Arms
29.	9	Caroline Timothy	35.30   	Connelly School of t
30.	9	Olivia Tropea		35.39   	Connelly School of t
31.	9	Kennedy Ferguson	35.61		Potomac (McLean VA)
32.	11	Ferrari Tachapanich	35.93		Madeira
33.	9	Nadia Green		37.97   	Connelly School of t
34.	9	DD Boakye		38.90   	Flint Hill
35.	9	Ellie Rachev		39.26   	Flint Hill
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Kennedy Cameron		1:04.61		Bullis
2.	9	Juliana Leith		1:04.87   	Bullis
3.	12	Jasmine Vargas		1:07.64		St Stephens and St A
4.	12	Jane Siwek		1:10.15		St Stephens and St A
5.	9	Estelle Monti		1:11.28   	Holton-Arms
6.	11	Isabel Gretschel	1:12.08		Georgetown Visitatio
7.	12	Maria Ashby		1:16.73		National Cathedral f
8.	12	Kailey Fitzgerald	1:18.63		Georgetown Visitatio
9.	9	Sofia Alperovich	1:21.53		Madeira
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Isabella Houle		2:45.40		National Cathedral f
2.	10	Kelly Bopp		2:48.23   	Georgetown Visitatio
3.	10	Yvonne Lopez		2:49.09		National Cathedral f
4.	11	Millie Pettegrew	2:50.58   	Episcopal
5.	11	Lindsey Veatch		2:54.21   	Episcopal
6.	10	Sofia Augenstein	2:55.92   	Flint Hill
7.	10	Sarah Asher		2:55.97		National Cathedral f
8.	11	Charlotte Ellis		2:56.05   	Potomac (McLean VA)
9.	12	Hallie Toren		2:57.13		National Cathedral f
10.	10	Lily Arasaratnam	2:57.61   	Episcopal
11.	11	Halle McLean		2:57.79   	Georgetown Day
12.	9	Sabina Perry		2:59.16		National Cathedral f
13.	10	Kennedy Cameron		3:02.15   	Bullis
14.	10	Camila Leiva		3:02.57		National Cathedral f
15.	10	Eleanor Downing		3:03.76		National Cathedral f
16.	12	Mia Millstein		3:07.67		National Cathedral f
17.	11	Brigitte Meyer		3:08.38		National Cathedral f
18.	9	Juliette Dueffert	3:10.13		Potomac (McLean VA)
19.	12	Emily Hester		3:11.85   	National Cathedral f
20.	12	Victoria Foley		3:14.27		Georgetown Visitatio
21.	12	Nina Miller		3:14.91		National Cathedral f
22.	10	Mary Morgan Lilley	3:18.39		National Cathedral f
23.	10	Ashley Fujiyama		3:18.84   	National Cathedral f
24.	10	Kiki Shahida		3:18.89		National Cathedral f
25.	9	Meera Bhungalia		3:19.33		Madeira
26.	12	Amanda Manoogian	3:20.63   	Georgetown Day
27.	10	Maddie Lee		3:23.46		National Cathedral f
28.	12	Mia Young		3:25.62		Georgetown Day
29.	10	Sophia Maguigad		3:26.52		National Cathedral f
30.	12	Jenna Schulman		3:26.85		Georgetown Day
31.	9	Leah Belber		3:28.78		Georgetown Day
32.	9	Caroline Antonipillai	3:42.11   	Georgetown Day
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	9	Olivia Agolini		6:22.11		Potomac (McLean VA)
2.	10	Camilla Salwen		6:31.88   	Georgetown Day
3.	9	Sophie Axelrod		6:36.52   	Georgetown Day
4.	12	Harper Darden		6:41.47		National Cathedral f
5.	12	Olivia Vella		6:46.55		National Cathedral f
6.	10	Abigail Malmud		6:53.80   	Potomac (McLean VA)
7.	12	Ellie Bailey		6:54.55		National Cathedral f
7.	9	Isabel Brittin		6:54.55   	Potomac (McLean VA)
9.	10	Dana Christopher	6:59.46		Potomac (McLean VA)
10.	12	Luxmi Mathivannan	7:03.69		National Cathedral f
11.	12	Jenna Schulman		7:06.75   	Georgetown Day
12.	9	Andrea Villafuerte	7:15.56   	Potomac (McLean VA)
13.	10	Raiha Javaid		7:15.97   	Madeira
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals
1.	9	Nicki Anyanwu		21.15   	National Cathedral f
2.	9	Hannah Gilliard		21.45		Potomac (McLean VA)
3.	9	Amelia Miller		22.12   	Flint Hill
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Lillie Thornton		48.65		Bullis
2.	9	Nicki Anyanwu		1:02.90   	National Cathedral f
3.	9	Amelia Miller		1:03.06   	Flint Hill
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team		55.77		St Stephens and St A
2.		Relay Team		57.41		Bullis
3.		Relay Team		58.38		National Cathedral f
4.		Helen Ingle
		Camilla Hipp
		Gabby Notzon
		Helen Goodyear		59.76		Episcopal
5.		Relay Team		59.93		Madeira
6.		Relay Team		1:00.11 	Holton-Arms
7.		Relay Team		1:00.56 	Georgetown Visitatio
8.		Relay Team		1:02.29 	Georgetown Visitatio
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team		4:30.20 	Bullis
2.		Relay Team		4:58.05 	National Cathedral f
3.		Relay Team		5:34.54 	Georgetown Day
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Lillie Thornton		27-04.00  	Bullis
2.	9	Ta Miyah Alexander	26-06.00  	Episcopal
3.	9	Amanda Oliver		26-04.00  	Madeira
4.	10	Rosie Armao		23-07.00 	Flint Hill
5.	9	Grace Demuren		21-05.00	National Cathedral f
6.	10	Rachelle Hawkins	20-10.00	St Stephens and St A
7.	9	Lucie Gray-Miller	19-11.00  	National Cathedral f
7.	9	Lauren Dent		19-11.00	Madeira
9.	10	Julia Poggi		19-10.00  	National Cathedral f
10.	11	Hayley Miller		18-11.00 	National Cathedral f
11.	9	Nolawit Elias		18-08.00  	Georgetown Day
11.	12	Molly Sullivan		18-08.00  	Georgetown Visitatio
13.	12	Lily Christou		18-06.00	National Cathedral f
14.	12	Priya Katyal		18-04.00 	St Stephens and St A
15.	9	Sofia Hermoza		17-09.00	National Cathedral f
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Rosie Armao		77-11		Flint Hill
2.	11	Taya Lasota		67-05		Potomac (McLean VA)
3.	9	Grace Demuren		55-05		National Cathedral f
4.	11	Hayley Miller		54-00		National Cathedral f
5.	12	Lily Christou		53-10		National Cathedral f
6.	9	Amanda Oliver		53-01		Madeira
7.	9	Sofia Hermoza		52-08		National Cathedral f
8.	9	Lucie Gray-Miller	52-00		National Cathedral f
9.	10	Louisa Treadway		50-00		St Stephens and St A
10.	12	Molly Sullivan		49-01		Georgetown Visitatio
11.	9	Nolawit Elias		47-08		Georgetown Day
12.	12	Sophie Torres		46-08		Georgetown Visitatio
13.	9	Lauren Dent		46-00		Madeira
13.	10	Julia Poggi		46-00		National Cathedral f
15.	12	Charlotte Kho		44-07		St Stephens and St A
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Kailey Fitzgerald	4-02.00		Georgetown Visitatio
2.	9	Lucia Brillemoourg	3-10.00		Madeira
3.	9	Audrey Kalb		3-10.00		National Cathedral f
4.	10	Isobel Matsukas		3-08.00		Flint Hill
5.	9	Maya Solomon		3-06.00  	Holton-Arms
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Alex Vuono		12-03.00  	Potomac (McLean VA)
2.	9	Audrey Kalb		11-10.50	National Cathedral f
3.	9	Jordan Resnick		11-10.00	St Stephens and St A
3.	9	Alexandra Bottonari	11-10.00	St Stephens and St A
5.	9	Destiny Attagba		11-07.00  	Potomac (McLean VA)
6.	9	Margaret Taylor		10-08.00	Potomac (McLean VA)
7.	9	Kennedy Ferguson	10-05.00	Potomac (McLean VA)
8.	10	Abigail Andres		10-01.00  	St Stephens and St A
9.	9	Avi Gorodetski		9-07.00  	Potomac (McLean VA)
9.	9	Valentina Raghib	9-07.00  	Potomac (McLean VA)

Mens Varsity
1.	Sidwell Friends			102
2.	Potomac (McLean VA)		58
3.	Georgetown Day			40
4.	Flint Hill			17
5.	Episcopal			8

 Womens Varsity
1.	Bullis				91
2.	National Cathedral for Girls	86
3.	Potomac (McLean VA)		46
4.	St Stephens and St Agnes	39
5.	Flint Hill			31
6.	Madeira				23
7.	Georgetown Visitation Prep	21
8.	Georgetown Day			20
9.	Episcopal			19
10.	Holton-Arms	5


Return to Top

Email | About