MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Frostbite Invitational
Frostbite Invitational History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2018-12-21

Results from md.milesplit.com

Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seaman, Jada              12 McDonogh                  7.19Q  5
  2 Ettienne, Caitlyn         12 Our Lady Of               7.39Q  4
  3 Davies, Edeline           12 Mt  de Sales              7.44Q  1
  4 Lettsome, Zhane            9 Our Lady Of               7.53Q  2
  5 Tilson, Emma              12 McDonogh                  7.55Q  3
  6 Fipps, Grayson            12 South Carrol              7.58q  2
  7 Dintino, Hannah           12 Westminster               7.60q  5
  8 Johnson, Lenea            12 Dunbar (Dc)               7.61q  3
  9 Sirleaf, Ayana             9 Dunbar (Dc)               7.67   2
 10 Robinson, Maddie          10 Maryvale Pre              7.79   4  7.785
 11 Burger, Maia              10 Liberty                  J7.79   3  7.786
 12 Radebaugh, Emma           10 Maryvale Pre              7.81   5  7.801
 13 Schmidt, Laura            10 Hereford                 J7.81   4  7.810
 14 Addo, Rachel              10 Dunbar (Dc)               7.83   1
 15 Flynn, Grace              11 Mt  de Sales              7.87   1
 16 Smith, Kelsey              9 McDonogh                  7.90   3
 17 Winkler, Lexi             12 South Carrol              7.93   1  7.928
 18 Rosati, Alexis             9 Century                  J7.93   4  7.929
 19 Yaukey, Addison           10 Boonsboro                 7.96   1
 20 Gilliam, Leah             10 Dulaney                   7.99   1  7.985
 21 White, Camile             12 Westminster              J7.99   2  7.990
 22 Slattery, Meaghan         11 Mt  de Sales              8.02   3  8.020
 23 Gaskins, Adrian           10 Boonsboro                J8.02   5  8.019
 24 Brown, Nia                10 Boonsboro                 8.03   5
 25 Watt, Isabel              10 Hereford                  8.07   3
 26 MacKenzie, Mia            12 South Carrol              8.10   2
 27 Miller, Carmen            11 Francis Scot              8.19   2
 28 Phan, Sabrina             10 Westminster               8.27   4
 29 Robinson, Mar'Shay        10 Dulaney                   8.28   5
 30 Magana, Maya               9 Manchester V              8.29   4
 31 Ostendorf-Snell, Addison   9 Francis Scot              8.40   5
 32 Fouke, Marissa            10 Smithsburg                8.68   3
 33 Lewis, Stephanie          10 Smithsburg                8.72   4
 34 Kriner, Lexi              10 Smithsburg                8.81   2
 35 Carter, McKenzie          12 Francis Scot              8.91   1

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Seaman, Jada              12 McDonogh                  7.15
  2 Ettienne, Caitlyn         12 Our Lady Of               7.21
  3 Davies, Edeline           12 Mt  de Sales              7.41
  4 Tilson, Emma              12 McDonogh                  7.50
  5 Johnson, Lenea            12 Dunbar (Dc)               7.55
  6 Lettsome, Zhane            9 Our Lady Of               7.56
  7 Fipps, Grayson            12 South Carrol              7.61   7.603
  8 Dintino, Hannah           12 Westminster              J7.61   7.608

Event 2  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Bella          11 Mt  de Sales             40.26   7
  2 Seaman, Jada              12 McDonogh                 40.86   7
  3 Davies, Edeline           12 Mt  de Sales             42.22   7
  4 Dintino, Hannah           12 Westminster              42.73   7
  5 Lettsome, Zhane            9 Our Lady Of              43.15   5
  6 Watt, Julia               12 Hereford                 43.20   6
  7 Green, Aiona              11 Dunbar (Dc)              43.26   7
  8 Simon, Sarah              10 Century                  43.42   6
  9 Rosati, Alexis             9 Century                  43.57   4
 10 Robinson, Maddie          10 Maryvale Pre             43.76   7
 11 Burger, Maia              10 Liberty                  43.80   5
 12 Radebaugh, Emma           10 Maryvale Pre             43.86   6
 13 Schmidt, Laura            10 Hereford                 43.91   6
 14 Flynn, Grace              11 Mt  de Sales             43.99   6
 15 Buchanan, Emma            11 Maryvale Pre             44.08   6
 16 Hawthorne, Yani           11 Liberty                  44.89   5
 17 Addo, Rakyia               9 Dunbar (Dc)              44.98   3
 18 Flanigan, Brooke          11 South Carrol             45.26   5
 19 Stith, Jada               11 Our Lady Of              45.38   3
 20 Houle, Lydia              10 Westminster              45.43   3
 21 Sirleaf, Ayana             9 Dunbar (Dc)              45.73   4
 22 Fique, Morgan             12 Westminster              45.97   4
 23 Hill, Savannah            11 Our Lady Of              46.09   4
 24 Wheeler, Ellen            12 C. Milton Wr             46.35   2
 25 Dadds, Taylor              9 Manchester V             46.72   2
 26 Mba, Chidinma             11 Century                  46.73   4
 27 Heuer, Madison            10 Boonsboro                46.76   3
 28 Gilliam, Leah             10 Dulaney                  46.80   3
 29 Parker, Inayah            11 Dulaney                  47.08   3
 30 Greenfield, Devyn         10 McDonogh                 47.30   4
 31 Salindong, Amy            10 South Carrol             47.42   5
 32 Davis, Madeline           11 South Carrol             48.78   1
 33 Blair, Erin                9 Hereford                 48.97   2
 34 Mannix, Ella              11 Boonsboro                49.47   2
 35 Leanarda, Sarah            9 Francis Scot             49.82   1
 36 Dupre, Renee              12 Smithsburg               50.81   1
 37 Azzam, Maggie              9 Manchester V             51.45   1
 38 Evans, Samantha           12 Boonsboro                51.73   2
 39 Bennett, Breanna          11 Francis Scot             52.31   1

Event 3  Girls 500 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Bella          11 Mt  de Sales           1:18.38   5
  2 O'Neill, Megan            12 South Carrol           1:22.07   5
  3 Absher, Caroline          12 Maryvale Pre           1:22.15   5
  4 Barranco, Jen             12 Hereford               1:22.88   4
  5 Morrison, Summer          11 Century                1:23.55   4
  6 Winkler, Lexi             12 South Carrol           1:23.58   5
  7 Green, Aiona              11 Dunbar (Dc)            1:23.77   5
  8 Scher, Sydney             11 Liberty                1:24.49   3
  9 Blair, Katie              11 Hereford               1:24.54   3
 10 Bamgbose', Rachel         11 Our Lady Of            1:24.65   2
 11 Hamilton, Lexi            12 Mt  de Sales           1:25.46   3
 12 Flanigan, Reagan           9 South Carrol           1:25.51   4
 13 Gillcrist, Isabelle       10 Westminster            1:25.55   2
 14 Gaffney, Lily             11 Hereford               1:26.33   2
 15 Wawrzynski, Julia         12 Westminster            1:26.38   3
 16 Inyana, Blessing          12 Dunbar (Dc)            1:26.53   4
 17 Yang, Marilyn             12 Our Lady Of            1:26.73   2
 18 Mason, Madeleine          10 Century                1:27.16   3
 19 Douglas, Lavonda          12 Dunbar (Dc)            1:27.69   5
 20 McWright, Mary            12 Maryvale Pre           1:29.12   3
 21 Hackett, Anna              9 Century                1:29.39   2
 22 Marks, Lindsay            12 Westminster            1:29.65   2
 23 Plumadore, Ainsley        12 Boonsboro              1:31.54   4
 24 Younker, Daylie           10 Smithsburg             1:36.93   1
 25 Burgoon, Brooke            9 Liberty                1:41.22   1
 26 Craft, Sarah              11 Manchester V           1:41.60   1
 27 Sawickey, Hannah          11 Manchester V           1:42.80   1
 28 Peersen, Rachel           12 Boonsboro              1:43.18   1

Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Juliette        9 Mt  de Sales           2:16.67   4
  2 Perry, Lindsay            11 C. Milton Wr           2:26.21   4
  3 Barranco, Jen             12 Hereford               2:27.02   4
  4 O'Neill, Megan            12 South Carrol           2:28.23   4
  5 Ozbolt, Olivia             9 McDonogh               2:28.29   4
  6 Fowler, Kelsey            10 Hereford               2:31.04   4
  7 Yockman, Emma             12 Century                2:31.62   4
  8 Flanigan, Reagan           9 South Carrol           2:34.34   4
  9 Chesser, Anna             10 Dulaney                2:34.35   3
 10 Kosloski, Emily           10 Mt  de Sales           2:35.05   4
 11 Bowerman, Emilie          12 Dulaney                2:35.09   4
 12 Wawrzynski, Julia         12 Westminster            2:35.14   3
 13 Saneman, Mackenzie         9 Maryvale Pre           2:35.29   3
 14 Dailey, Marissa           10 Dulaney                2:35.40   3
 15 Aufdem-Brinke, Kayla      11 Boonsboro              2:39.84   2
 16 Bauer, Hannah             10 Century                2:43.51   3
 17 Atticks, Anna              9 Maryvale Pre           2:43.89   3
 18 Skinner, Sophia            9 C. Milton Wr           2:44.17   2
 19 Merrifield, Katherine      9 Our Lady Of            2:44.40   2
 20 Klink, Sarah              10 Hereford               2:44.69   3
 21 Wehberg, Haley            10 Maryvale Pre           2:48.08   3
 22 Shekore, Kelsey           10 South Carrol           2:48.88   3
 23 Comeau, Lakota            12 Francis Scot           2:49.59   2
 24 Herrold, Emily            11 Manchester V           2:50.43   2
 25 Madron, Kacie             12 Century                2:50.76   2
 26 Shank, Taylor              9 Manchester V           2:50.87   2
 27 Geidel, Madilyn            9 Liberty                2:56.06   1
 28 Beltz, Julianna           10 Westminster            2:58.04   1
 29 Geneti, Katie             10 Our Lady Of            2:59.41   1
 30 Lawrence, Marianna        10 Boonsboro              3:01.30   2
 31 Miller, Olivia            11 Smithsburg             3:07.61   1
 32 Burdette, Kaden            9 Francis Scot           3:18.57   1
 33 Holland, Shelby           11 Francis Scot           3:18.59   1
 34 Freter, Hannah             9 Westminster            3:33.86   1
 35 Mose, Sarah                9 Smithsburg             3:36.47   1

Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Facius, Samantha          12 Mt  de Sales           5:08.85   3
  2 Robertson, Lily           12 Hereford               5:24.88   3
  3 Perry, Lindsay            11 C. Milton Wr           5:24.91   3
  4 Ozbolt, Olivia             9 McDonogh               5:28.38   3
  5 Konkus, Emily             12 Hereford               5:28.90   3
  6 Albergo, Anna              9 Dulaney                5:33.80   3
  7 Spargo, Sammie            11 Liberty                5:43.43   2
  8 McGrath, Erin             12 Westminster            5:44.12   2
  9 Bauer, Hannah             10 Century                5:44.37   2
 10 Aufdem-Brinke, Kayla      11 Boonsboro              5:47.75   2
 11 Savage, Lauren             9 Maryvale Pre           5:47.76   3
 12 Dailey, Marissa           10 Dulaney                5:47.83   3
 13 Sobchak, Chloe            12 Century                5:48.08   3
 14 Wehberg, Haley            10 Maryvale Pre           5:48.18   3
 15 Bare, Ellie               12 Boonsboro              5:49.18   2
 16 Bowerman, Emilie          12 Dulaney                5:51.98   3
 17 Zietowski, Jenna          11 Liberty                5:55.60   1
 18 Fenton, Leah              12 Century                5:57.30   2
 19 Shekore, Kelsey           10 South Carrol           6:01.86   1
 20 Rathmann, Madeline        10 South Carrol           6:02.65   2
 21 Hunter, Josie             10 Mt  de Sales           6:05.19   2
 22 Klink, Sarah              10 Hereford               6:06.57   3
 23 Shank, Taylor              9 Manchester V           6:09.80   1
 24 Jerwick, Jillian          11 Smithsburg             6:11.68   1
 25 Yokay, Kate               10 South Carrol           6:14.60   1
 26 Skinner, Sophia            9 C. Milton Wr           6:14.67   2
 27 Herrold, Emily            11 Manchester V           6:20.26   2
 28 Comeau, Lakota            12 Francis Scot           6:24.24   2
 29 Beltz, Julianna           10 Westminster            6:32.15   1
 30 Holland, Shelby           11 Francis Scot           7:11.67   1
 31 Burdette, Kaden            9 Francis Scot           7:11.78   1
 32 Mose, Hannah              11 Smithsburg             7:19.29   1
 33 Dodson, Abbey             10 Smithsburg             7:21.43   1
 34 Best, Sydnazia            11 Dunbar (Dc)            7:28.64   1

Event 6  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Rachel            11 Maryvale Pre          12:09.68
  2 Bell, Mackenzie           11 Mt  de Sales          12:30.71
  3 Benda, Caroline           10 Hereford              12:31.46
  4 Brennan, Kayla            11 Dulaney               12:47.29
  5 McGrath, Erin             12 Westminster           13:13.41
  6 Cross, Lenna              11 Smithsburg            13:51.25
  7 Nagaraj, Piper             9 Liberty               13:56.67

Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flanigan, Brooke          11 South Carrol              9.05Q  4
  2 Cherry, Nyla               9 McDonogh                  9.22Q  3
  3 Langille, Sarah           12 South Carrol              9.44Q  2
  4 Moody, Miracle            10 Dunbar (Dc)               9.57Q  1
  5 Manno, Katelynd           12 Manchester V              9.23q  4
  6 Chung, Emily              10 Maryvale Pre              9.66q  1
  7 Wheeler, Ellen            12 C. Milton Wr              9.71q  2
  8 Boyko, Alexis             10 Mt  de Sales              9.87q  1
  9 Becker, Keelin            10 Mt  de Sales              9.96   3
 10 Peersen, Sarah            10 Boonsboro                10.02   2
 11 Hamilton, Lexi            12 Mt  de Sales             10.07   4
 12 Butz, Courtney            11 Hereford                 10.10   1
 13 Kuether, Monica           11 Liberty                  10.11   1
 14 Spargo, Sammie            11 Liberty                  10.13   2
 15 Boussy, Ava               12 Westminster              10.14   4
 16 Hirsch, Zelda             10 South Carrol             10.19   2  10.182
 17 Hamlett, Macy             12 Century                 J10.19   4  10.186
 18 Olivier, Jordan           12 McDonogh                 10.23   2
 19 Watt, Julia               12 Hereford                 10.28   3
 20 Stapleton, Gabby          10 McDonogh                 10.31   3  10.301
 21 Dupre, Renee              12 Smithsburg              J10.31   4  10.304
 22 Taggart, Emma             12 Francis Scot            J10.31   3  10.307
 23 Johnson, Gabriella        12 Our Lady Of              10.34   2
 24 Schwartz, Christina       10 Our Lady Of              10.42   3
 25 Horne, Emma               12 Boonsboro                10.49   2
 26 Moberly, Rachel           11 Westminster              10.51   1  10.502
 27 Murray, Amiyah            10 Dunbar (Dc)             J10.51   3  10.508
 28 Naughton, Bridget         11 Dulaney                  11.01   4
 29 Leanarda, Sarah            9 Francis Scot             11.19   1
 30 Fox, Emma                 11 Hereford                 11.48   3
 31 Coyle, Taylor              9 Westminster              11.57   4

Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cherry, Nyla               9 McDonogh                  8.99
  2 Flanigan, Brooke          11 South Carrol              9.02
  3 Boyko, Alexis             10 Mt  de Sales              9.21
  4 Langille, Sarah           12 South Carrol              9.33
  5 Manno, Katelynd           12 Manchester V              9.36
  6 Wheeler, Ellen            12 C. Milton Wr              9.49
  7 Chung, Emily              10 Maryvale Pre              9.59
  8 Moody, Miracle            10 Dunbar (Dc)              10.30

Event 8  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   1:48.50   3
     1) Flynn, Grace 11                 2) Slattery, Meaghan 11
     3) Whittaker, Bella 11             4) Davies, Edeline 12
  2 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                    1:49.41   3
     1) Douglas, Lavonda 12             2) Moody, Miracle 10
     3) Addo, Rakyia 9                  4) Johnson, Lenea 12
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:51.07   3
     1) Ettienne, Caitlyn 12            2) Lettsome, Zhane 9
     3) Stith, Jada 11                  4) Hill, Savannah 11
  4 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  1:51.86   3
     1) Absher, Caroline 12             2) Radebaugh, Emma 10
     3) Robinson, Maddie 10             4) Chung, Emily 10
  5 Westminster  'A'                                    1:51.91   3
     1) Dintino, Hannah 12              2) Boussy, Ava 12
     3) Fique, Morgan 12                4) Houle, Lydia 10
  6 Century  'A'                                        1:52.15   2
     1) Morrison, Summer 11             2) Rosati, Alexis 9
     3) Mba, Chidinma 11                4) Simon, Sarah 10
  7 McDonogh  'A'                                       1:52.34   3
     1) Stapleton, Gabby 10             2) Smith, Kelsey 9
     3) Tilson, Emma 12                 4) Hoffman, Caitlin 11
  8 Liberty  'A'                                        1:53.26   2
     1) Burger, Maia 10                 2) Hawthorne, Yani 11
     3) Kuether, Monica 11              4) Scher, Sydney 11
  9 Hereford  'A'                                       1:53.28   2
     1) Albanesi, Ashley 10             2) Barbakoff, Dana 12
     3) Barber, Hope 9                  4) Barranco, Jen 12
 10 South Carroll  'A'                                  1:53.91   2
     1) Flanigan, Brooke 11             2) MacKenzie, Mia 12
     3) Salindong, Amy 10               4) Fipps, Grayson 12
 11 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:57.23   1
     1) Mannix, Ella 11                 2) Brown, Nia 10
     3) Buckley, Mairin 10              4) Yaukey, Addison 10
 12 Manchester Valley  'A'                              1:57.78   2
     1) Magana, Maya 9                  2) Azzam, Maggie 9
     3) Manno, Katelynd 12              4) Dadds, Taylor 9
 13 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:58.23   2
     1) Robinson, Mar'Shay 10           2) Parker, Inayah 11
     3) Sutton, Gwen 10                 4) Gilliam, Leah 10
 14 Smithsburg  'A'                                     2:06.55   1
     1) Kriner, Lexi 10                 2) Lewis, Stephanie 10
     3) Fouke, Marissa 10               4) Wilson, Bailey 10
 15 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              2:07.07   1
     1) Bennett, Breanna 11             2) Chibayere, Cindy 12
     3) Miller, Carmen 11               4) Leanarda, Sarah 9

Event 9  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   4:10.50   2
     1) Flynn, Grace 11                 2) Hamilton, Lexi 12
     3) Whittaker, Bella 11             4) Facius, Samantha 12
  2 Hereford  'A'                                       4:13.87   2
     1) Albanesi, Ashley 10             2) Barbakoff, Dana 12
     3) Barber, Hope 9                  4) Barranco, Jen 12
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:15.88   2
     1) Yang, Marilyn 12                2) Bamgbose', Rachel 11
     3) Hill, Savannah 11               4) Ettienne, Caitlyn 12
  4 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                    4:17.62   2
     1) Inyana, Blessing 12             2) Bell-Barnes, Rayonna 10
     3) Douglas, Lavonda 12             4) Moody, Miracle 10
  5 McDonogh  'A'                                       4:18.31   2
     1) Seaman, Jada 12                 2) Cherry, Nyla 9
     3) Little, Ella 11                 4) Stapleton, Gabby 10
  6 Century  'A'                                        4:18.96   1
     1) Simon, Sarah 10                 2) Morrison, Summer 11
     3) Mba, Chidinma 11                4) Mason, Madeleine 10
  7 Westminster  'A'                                    4:25.56   1
     1) Gillcrist, Isabelle 10          2) Sheehy, Bridget 9
     3) Crowder, Emily 10               4) Marks, Lindsay 12
  8 South Carroll  'A'                                  4:29.05   2
     1) Mcdermott, Jenna 12             2) Davis, Madeline 11
     3) Ashley, Sydney 11               4) Winkler, Lexi 12
  9 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  4:30.25   2
     1) McWright, Mary 12               2) Buchanan, Emma 11
     3) Flowers, Fiona 9                4) Majerowicz, Skyler 10
 10 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:34.29   1
     1) Plumadore, Ainsley 12           2) Buckley, Mairin 10
     3) Heuer, Madison 10               4) Bare, Ellie 12
 11 Liberty  'A'                                        4:48.25   1
     1) Cotto, Alyssa 9                 2) Queen, Rebecca 9
     3) Mackenzie, Megan 9              4) Spargo, Sammie 11
 12 Manchester Valley  'A'                              4:50.06   1
     1) Shank, Taylor 9                 2) Manno, Katelynd 12
     3) Magana, Maya 9                  4) Dadds, Taylor 9
 13 Smithsburg  'A'                                     5:04.40   1
     1) Cross, Lenna 11                 2) Younker, Daylie 10
     3) Dupre, Renee 12                 4) Mose, Hannah 11
 14 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              5:13.92   1
     1) Comeau, Lakota 12               2) Chibayere, Cindy 12
     3) Leanarda, Sarah 9               4) Holland, Shelby 11

Event 10  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Hereford  'A'                                      10:17.82
     1) Albanesi, Ashley 10             2) Barbakoff, Dana 12
     3) Barber, Hope 9                  4) Benda, Caroline 10
  2 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                  10:35.30
     1) Kosloski, Emily 10              2) Bell, Mackenzie 11
     3) Whittaker, Juliette 9           4) Gulmert, Lauren 10
  3 Century  'A'                                       10:52.67
     1) Hackett, Anna 9                 2) Yockman, Emma 12
     3) Madron, Kacie 12                4) McClelland, Jessica 12
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                    11:09.99
     1) Jerwick, Jillian 11             2) Cross, Lenna 11
     3) Younker, Daylie 10              4) Brashears, Molly 10
  5 South Carroll  'A'                                 11:10.15
     1) Siehler, Grace 10               2) Ashley, Sydney 11
     3) Rathmann, Madeline 10           4) Marshall, Aimee 10
  6 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                 11:11.96
     1) Savage, Alex 9                  2) Flowers, Fiona 9
     3) Schwartz, Sarah 12              4) Carpenter, Kate 9
  7 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                   11:14.68
     1) Barbour, Erianna 10             2) Graham, M'Kyah 10
     3) Hudson, Dominique 10            4) Inyana, Blessing 12
  8 Liberty  'A'                                       11:20.85
     1) Maciejewski, Grace 11           2) Burgoon, Brooke 9
     3) Geidel, Madilyn 9               4) Steier, Hailey 11
  9 Boonsboro  'A'                                     11:39.87
     1) Plumadore, Ainsley 12           2) Lawrence, Marianna 10
     3) Kauffman, Lauren 11             4) Peersen, Rachel 12
 10 Westminster  'A'                                   12:24.89
     1) Freter, Hannah 9                2) Miranda, Karissa 10
     3) Miranda, Paige 10               4) Richardson, Cora 11

Event 11  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Taggart, Emma             12 Francis Scot           5-03.00
  2 Everton, Allison          11 Century                5-01.00
  3 Murray, Amiyah            10 Dunbar (Dc)           J5-01.00
  4 Hamlett, Macy             12 Century                4-11.00
  5 Cherry, Nyla               9 McDonogh              J4-11.00
  6 Smith, Mae                12 Mt  de Sales           4-09.00
  6 Coyne, Tara               11 Maryvale Pre           4-09.00
  8 Stapleton, Gabby          10 McDonogh              J4-09.00
  9 Buller, Meredith          12 Mt  de Sales          J4-09.00
 10 Watt, Isabel              10 Hereford               4-07.00
 11 Brown, Nia                10 Boonsboro             J4-07.00
 12 Burdette, Cassidy         10 Mt  de Sales          J4-07.00
 12 Shaffrey, Caitlin          9 Maryvale Pre          J4-07.00
 14 Naughton, Bridget         11 Dulaney                4-05.00
 15 Reveley, Jadyn             9 McDonogh              J4-05.00
 16 Butz, Courtney            11 Hereford               4-03.00
 -- Wescott, Aubrey            9 Boonsboro                   NH

Event 12  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Butz, Courtney            11 Hereford              10-03.00
  2 Hirsch, Zelda             10 South Carrol           9-09.00
  3 Coyne, Tara               11 Maryvale Pre           9-03.00
  3 Shats, Vita               10 Hereford               9-03.00
  3 Fipps, Grayson            12 South Carrol           9-03.00
  3 Manno, Katelynd           12 Manchester V           9-03.00
  7 Schriver, Elizabeth       10 Hereford               8-03.00
  8 Decker, Chelsea           10 Liberty                7-09.00
  8 Sawyers, Haley            12 Francis Scot           7-09.00
 10 Parker, Julia             10 Maryvale Pre           6-09.00
 10 Welsh, Anna               10 Maryvale Pre           6-09.00
 10 Evans, Samantha           12 Boonsboro              6-09.00
 10 Seal, Katie               10 Mt  de Sales           6-09.00
 10 Gallant, Sydney           11 Century                6-09.00
 10 Hamlett, Macy             12 Century                6-09.00
 10 Reinhart, Sophie          11 Boonsboro              6-09.00
 10 Mowbray, Emily            10 Dulaney                6-09.00
 10 Ogunyamoju, Jennifer      10 Dulaney                6-09.00

Event 13  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Seaman, Jada              12 McDonogh              19-04.00
  2 Watt, Julia               12 Hereford              16-04.50
  3 Sirleaf, Ayana             9 Dunbar (Dc)           15-10.00
  4 Cherry, Nyla               9 McDonogh              15-06.00
  5 Johnson, Lenea            12 Dunbar (Dc)           15-03.00
  6 Hoffman, Caitlin          11 McDonogh              15-02.00
  7 Boyko, Alexis             10 Mt  de Sales          15-00.00
  8 Watt, Isabel              10 Hereford              14-11.50
  9 Buller, Meredith          12 Mt  de Sales          14-11.00
 10 Taggart, Emma             12 Francis Scot          14-10.00
 11 Becker, Keelin            10 Mt  de Sales          14-06.50
 12 Chung, Emily              10 Maryvale Pre         J14-06.50
 13 Langille, Sarah           12 South Carrol          14-01.00
 14 Ostendorf-Snell, Addison   9 Francis Scot          13-00.50
 15 Shaffrey, Caitlin          9 Maryvale Pre          12-05.00
 16 Fugini, Tatum             10 South Carrol          11-05.50
 17 Jennings, Alena            9 Francis Scot           9-09.00

Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lenea            12 Dunbar (Dc)           34-05.50
  2 Boyko, Alexis             10 Mt  de Sales          33-07.50
  3 Buller, Meredith          12 Mt  de Sales          33-04.00
  4 Stith, Jada               11 Our Lady Of           32-10.50
  5 Douglas, Lavonda          12 Dunbar (Dc)           32-10.00
  6 Becker, Keelin            10 Mt  de Sales          32-06.00
  7 Greenfield, Devyn         10 McDonogh              31-08.00
  8 Gaffney, Lily             11 Hereford              31-00.00
  9 Kenny, Rory               10 Maryvale Pre          30-06.25
 10 Cox, Kaylin               11 Maryvale Pre          30-03.50
 11 Kremer, Gabriella         11 Hereford              30-02.25
 12 Langille, Sarah           12 South Carrol          30-02.00
 13 Gregg, Kierston           11 Maryvale Pre          29-05.50
 14 Miranda, Paige            10 Westminster           28-06.00
 15 Miranda, Karissa          10 Westminster           27-08.00

Event 15  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Devilbiss, Katie          11 Westminster           31-07.00
  2 Mahoney, Elizabeth        10 Francis Scot          31-00.75
  3 Buller, Meredith          12 Mt  de Sales          30-09.50
  4 Bugg, Jordan              10 McDonogh              29-11.00
  5 Taggart, Emma             12 Francis Scot          29-08.00
  6 Harris, Susan             12 Boonsboro             29-06.00
  7 Olivier, Kaden            10 McDonogh              29-01.00
  8 Balter, Dara              10 McDonogh              28-08.00
  9 Wilson, Jazmyn            10 Dunbar (Dc)           27-00.00
 10 Parker, Sophia            10 Hereford              26-10.00
 11 Sayyed, Nia               11 Maryvale Pre          26-06.50
 12 Abiwa, Tawa               12 Manchester V          26-05.50
 13 Gatto, Gabriella          11 Hereford              26-04.50
 14 Shea, Sarah               11 Dulaney               26-04.00
 15 Kidwell, Carly            11 Boonsboro             26-03.50
 16 Brunson, Kayla            11 Maryvale Pre          26-02.00
 17 Mowder, Samantha          12 Century               25-05.00
 18 Smith, Hannah             10 Boonsboro             25-04.25
 19 McIltrot, Danielle        11 Century               25-04.00
 20 Geidel, Madilyn            9 Liberty               25-02.50
 21 Moore, Breanne             9 Smithsburg            25-01.00
 22 Ogunyamoju, Jennifer      10 Dulaney               24-10.50
 23 Mcdermott, Jenna          12 South Carrol          23-10.50
 24 Evans, Mary Catherine     10 Manchester V          23-04.50
 25 Paschal, Summer           11 Smithsburg            22-06.00
 26 Hlavin, Rachel            11 Mt  de Sales          22-04.50
 27 Vetter, Olivia            11 Smithsburg            21-04.25
 28 Kelley, Katherine         12 South Carrol          17-06.50
 29 Mackenzie, Megan           9 Liberty               16-05.00

Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nweke, Odera              12 Georgetown P              6.63Q  4
  2 Barrett, Savian           11 Our Lady Of               6.66Q  5
  3 Stanton, Jalen            12 Century                   6.67Q  3
  4 Brosenne, Kyle            12 Century                   6.81Q  1
  5 Gonzalez-Reed, Nico       11 Gilman                    6.83Q  2
  6 Roberts, Jamir            10 Gilman                    6.79q  4
  7 Rollins, Nate             11 Archbishop C              6.81q  3
  8 Wimberly, Teddy           11 Mount Saint               6.82q  1
  9 Howard, Julian            11 Archbishop C              6.84   2
 10 Smith, Mekhi              12 Our Lady Of               6.89   1
 11 Fitzgerald, Connor        10 Francis Scot              6.92   2
 12 Caparotti, Dominick       12 South Carrol              7.01   5
 13 Funk, Wilson              12 Westminster               7.03   2
 14 Ince, Carlos              11 McDonogh                  7.06   3
 15 Lewis, Davindra           10 Westminster               7.07   5  7.061
 15 McCamie, Isaiah            9 Dulaney                   7.07   5  7.061
 17 Gladden, Cole             12 Century                   7.12   1
 18 Tribett, Nathan           12 Boonsboro                 7.14   2
 19 Arnold, Logan             10 Boonsboro                 7.15   4
 20 Comello, Joe              Fr Our Lady Of               7.18   5
 21 Riding, Niles              9 McDonogh                  7.25   3  7.245
 22 Caparotti, Daniel          9 South Carrol             J7.25   1  7.250
 23 Layne, Jacksun            12 Francis Scot              7.27   1
 24 Ringley, Kyle              9 Manchester V              7.28   5
 25 Trey, Nicholas            11 South Carrol              7.32   2
 26 Reed, Cole                12 Boonsboro                 7.46   3
 27 Ball, Thomas              11 Liberty                   7.68   4
 28 Allen, William            10 Liberty                   7.84   5
 29 Poore, Joseph             12 Manchester V              7.85   3
 30 Perricione, Victor         9 Manchester V              8.12   2
 31 Leke, Victor               9 Westminster               8.26   4
 -- Hurst, Devin              11 Francis Scot                DQ   4

Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrett, Savian           11 Our Lady Of               6.56
  2 Nweke, Odera              12 Georgetown P              6.57
  3 Stanton, Jalen            12 Century                   6.59
  4 Brosenne, Kyle            12 Century                   6.77
  5 Rollins, Nate             11 Archbishop C              6.78
  6 Roberts, Jamir            10 Gilman                    6.79
  7 Gonzalez-Reed, Nico       11 Gilman                    6.82
  8 Wimberly, Teddy           11 Mount Saint               6.83

Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Ian                12 Mount Saint              37.19   7
  2 Sherrod, Daniel           11 Mount Saint              37.29   7
  3 Brosenne, Kyle            12 Century                  37.65   6
  4 Smith, Mekhi              12 Our Lady Of              37.92   6
  5 Parker, Nigel             10 Gilman                   38.23   5
  6 Bell, Ben                 11 Georgetown P             38.26   7
  7 Caparotti, Daniel          9 South Carrol             38.48   5
  8 McCamie, Isaiah            9 Dulaney                  38.61   4
  9 Wilson, Gino              11 Loyola Blake             38.85   7  38.848
 10 Pandey, Nichi             12 Gilman                  J38.85   4  38.850
 11 Jacobsen, Aiden           10 Hereford                 38.86   6
 12 Elekwachi, Kyrian         12 Archbishop C             39.20   6
 13 Anderson, Billy           11 Boonsboro                39.37   5
 14 Dailey, Donlan            11 Our Lady Of              39.46   5
 15 Gross, Shawn              12 Mount Saint              39.54   7
 16 Parizek, Sam              10 Archbishop C             40.06   6
 17 Mumford, Sam              11 McDonogh                 40.27   4
 18 Wimbush, Mossimo          11 Archbishop C             40.56   4
 19 Parks, Wyatt              11 Hereford                 40.77   2
 20 Yungmann, Connor          10 Boonsboro                41.13   3
 21 Abreu, Sandy              12 Smithsburg               41.32   3  41.312
 22 Kostick, Quentin           9 Hereford                J41.32   3  41.319
 23 McLane, Ian               12 Boonsboro                41.37   3
 24 Hess, Alexander           11 South Carrol             41.77   5
 25 Ball, Thomas              11 Liberty                  42.26   4
 26 Ament, Creighton           9 Manchester V             42.35   2
 27 Liv, David                10 Westminster              42.69   5
 28 Wilk, Ged                  9 Manchester V             42.75   1
 29 Swope, Trevor             10 South Carrol             42.80   1
 30 Billheimer, Robert        11 Liberty                  43.20   2
 31 Hogue, Jacob               9 Westminster              43.32   4
 32 Allen, William            10 Liberty                  44.56   3
 33 Fritz, Grayson            10 Francis Scot             45.01   2
 34 Brooks, Chris             11 Francis Scot             45.28   2
 35 Hernandez, Angel          11 Francis Scot             45.66   1
 36 Hines, Jumar              10 Dulaney                  45.79   7

Event 18  Boys 500 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dailey, Drew              12 Dulaney                1:07.27   7
  2 Morley, Jaydon            12 C. Milton Wr           1:10.54   7
  3 Dregely, Tyler            11 Century                1:10.79   7
  4 Diaz, Jake                12 Gilman                 1:11.72   5
  5 Pett, Owen                 9 McDonogh               1:11.83   6
  6 Bowerman, Jeff            12 Dulaney                1:12.11   7
  7 Schemm, Jordan            12 Century                1:12.70   7
  8 Bellistri, Tyson          12 Boonsboro              1:13.34   6
  9 Murphy, Hunter            10 Mount Saint            1:13.38   5
 10 Andrews, Frankie          12 Loyola Blake           1:13.87   6
 11 Edson, Gavin              11 Liberty                1:13.90   5
 12 Robinson, Sam             10 South Carrol           1:14.13   5
 13 Parker, Simeon            12 Gilman                 1:14.40   4
 14 Caverly, Quinn            10 Gilman                 1:14.54   4
 15 Miller, Tanner            12 Francis Scot           1:14.85   6
 16 Schemm, Julian            12 Century                1:15.18   6
 17 Ritz, Hayden              11 Francis Scot           1:15.28   6
 18 Mikita, John              11 Georgetown P           1:15.39   7
 19 Lang, Andrew               9 McDonogh               1:15.45   4
 20 Apellaniz, Tyler          12 Liberty                1:16.12   4
 21 Nkere, Aganze             11 Loyola Blake           1:16.56   3
 22 Thomas, Peyton             9 South Carrol           1:16.57   3
 23 Wimbush, Mossimo          11 Archbishop C           1:17.11   5
 24 Forman, Christopher       11 South Carrol           1:17.19   3
 25 Abreu, Sandy              12 Smithsburg             1:18.05   1
 26 Arndt, Ethan              12 Liberty                1:18.30   3
 27 Fried, Jack                9 McDonogh               1:18.34   3
 28 Wilk, Ged                  9 Manchester V           1:18.56   4
 29 Brennan, Joey             12 Boonsboro              1:18.60   5
 30 Knodle, Eli               11 Smithsburg             1:19.44   1
 31 Gill, John                10 Archbishop C           1:21.00   2
 32 Fritz, Grayson            10 Francis Scot           1:23.72   2
 33 Condon, Justin             9 Westminster            1:23.75   2
 34 Sweeney, Joey              9 Smithsburg             1:24.24   1

Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dailey, Drew              12 Dulaney                2:00.01   4
  2 Pett, Spencer             11 McDonogh               2:01.26   4
  3 McClellan, Donovan        12 Boonsboro              2:02.28   4
  4 Wittstadt, Beck           10 Gilman                 2:02.92   4
  5 Hanna-Leverett, Will      12 Archbishop C           2:03.30   4
  6 Morley, Jaydon            12 C. Milton Wr           2:05.72   3
  7 Hurst, Stephen            11 Century                2:05.80   3
  8 Flynn, Chris              12 Mount Saint            2:06.65   4
  9 Saunders, Coyle           11 Gilman                 2:06.90   4
 10 Havins, Jacob             12 Century                2:07.27   4
 11 Whatley, Alexander        12 Dulaney                2:07.39   3
 12 Kalons, John              12 Smithsburg             2:08.41   1
 13 Schemm, Jordan            12 Century                2:09.01   4
 14 Audia, Zak                11 Dulaney                2:09.99   3
 15 Harry, Tyler              11 Archbishop C           2:10.11   2
 16 Taylor, Shane             11 Hereford               2:10.64   2
 17 Key, Bryan                10 C. Milton Wr           2:12.04   3
 18 Clarke, Kyle              12 Loyola Blake           2:13.21   2
 19 Lassiter, Seth            10 Liberty                2:14.38   1
 20 Cave, Jason               12 South Carrol           2:14.83   2
 21 Simonson, Andrew          10 Boonsboro              2:15.42   1
 22 Pett, Owen                 9 McDonogh               2:15.62   3
 23 Foote, Austin             12 Westminster            2:15.78   2
 24 Miller, Tanner            12 Francis Scot           2:15.85   3
 25 Dixon, Caleb              10 McDonogh               2:15.92   1
 26 Oheresser-Journard, Loic  11 Our Lady Of            2:16.24   2
 27 Mihulka, Jakub            11 Francis Scot           2:17.40   3
 28 Zaleski, Kevin            10 Mount Saint            2:17.64   3
 29 Schlee, Anthony           10 Archbishop C           2:18.86   2
 30 Sparmo, Joseph            10 Our Lady Of            2:20.47   1
 31 Boggs, Jay                12 Westminster            2:22.03   2
 32 Neubert, JP               12 Westminster            2:22.45   2
 33 Szybalski, Gabe           10 Manchester V           2:23.19   1
 34 Siegler, Ian               9 Manchester V           2:24.69   1
 35 Forman, Christopher       11 South Carrol           2:25.13   1
 36 Sweeney, Joey              9 Smithsburg             2:25.47   1
 37 Holbrook, William         11 Hereford               2:27.70   1
 38 McCue, Conor              11 Hereford               2:30.39   1
 39 Thomas, Peyton             9 South Carrol           2:36.14   1
 40 Leppo, Sam                12 Francis Scot           2:43.10   1

Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Camden           12 Loyola Blake           4:26.47   4
  2 Verrett, Connor           12 Loyola Blake           4:31.52   4
  3 Hanna-Leverett, Will      12 Archbishop C           4:32.89   4
  4 Fenton, Zachary           12 Century                4:36.09   4
  5 Ferguson, Charlie         12 Westminster            4:36.14   4
  6 Saxon, Daniel             12 Liberty                4:39.77   4
  7 Havins, Jacob             12 Century                4:40.09   4
  8 Kalons, John              12 Smithsburg             4:40.75   3
  9 Giesler, Cooper           11 Dulaney                4:41.41   4
 10 Beaumier, Jake            11 Liberty                4:44.70   3
 11 Taylor, Shane             11 Hereford               4:45.87   3
 12 Zinn, Morgan              12 Gilman                 4:46.87   3
 13 Edwards, Charlie          11 Gilman                 4:47.44   3
 14 Clarke, Kyle              12 Loyola Blake           4:47.62   4
 15 Dunleavy, Noah            10 McDonogh               4:47.79   4
 16 Sprague, Ben              11 C. Milton Wr           4:52.43   2
 17 Key, Bryan                10 C. Milton Wr           4:52.66   2
 18 Miller, Sean              10 Mount Saint            4:53.49   3
 19 Zabik, Jonah              11 Century                4:53.66   3
 20 Foote, Austin             12 Westminster            4:54.86   3
 21 Fisher, Max               11 Dulaney                4:56.22   2
 22 Trider, David             12 Mount Saint            4:57.70   3
 23 Gehman, Robbie            10 Dulaney                4:59.61   2
 24 Koeneke, Charles          10 Boonsboro              5:07.73   2
 25 Lawrence, Connor          10 Boonsboro              5:09.16   2
 26 Kurek, Joe                11 Archbishop C           5:09.25   1
 27 Neubert, JP               12 Westminster            5:09.89   3
 28 Szybalski, Gabe           10 Manchester V           5:12.12   2
 29 Cole, Spencer             11 South Carrol           5:12.24   2
 30 McCue, Conor              11 Hereford               5:12.59   1
 31 Smoot, Joshua              9 Archbishop C           5:19.20   1
 32 Holbrook, William         11 Hereford               5:19.91   2
 33 Siegler, Ian               9 Manchester V           5:22.16   1
 34 Watson, Jacob             12 Francis Scot           5:26.01   2
 35 Windham, Andrew           11 Smithsburg             5:28.21   1
 36 Levanthal, Ryan           12 McDonogh               5:29.00   2
 37 Weston, Mason             10 Manchester V           5:29.86   1
 38 Mullery, Sean             10 Georgetown P           5:36.67   1
 39 Keely, Chris              11 Smithsburg             5:38.02   1
 40 Loy, Joseph               10 Francis Scot           5:38.08   2
 41 Deppmeier-Gomez, Alejand   9 Our Lady Of            5:38.12   1
 42 McElhennon, Aidan          9 Our Lady Of            5:38.30   1
 43 Zolkiewicz, Joseph         9 South Carrol           5:47.01   1

Event 21  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Ronan           12 Loyola Blake           9:47.23
  2 Schmidt, Henry            12 Boonsboro              9:47.72
  3 Merng, Sam                12 Dulaney               10:05.89
  4 Ferguson, Charlie         12 Westminster           10:08.57
  5 Farace, Wyatt             12 McDonogh              10:12.96
  6 Kashima, Woodrow          11 Liberty               10:13.42
  7 Johnson, Theo             12 Century               10:13.47
  8 Dowling, Will             12 Gilman                10:28.71
  9 Antone, Gabe              12 Mount Saint           10:35.00
 10 LaPierre, Cole            11 Francis Scot          10:47.65
 11 Neal, Aiden                9 Manchester V          10:49.54
 12 Ramirez, Daniel           11 South Carrol          11:12.71
 13 Robertson, Jacob          10 Hereford              11:17.37
 14 Baldacci, Jocquin         10 Our Lady Of           11:30.58
 15 Frye, Mitchell            11 Archbishop C          11:43.97

Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barfield, Kahri           12 Mount Saint               8.10Q  3
  2 Ray, Andrew               10 Loyola Blake              8.49Q  1
  3 Smith, Justin             10 Our Lady Of               8.56Q  2
  4 Nixon, Mekhi              12 Mount Saint               8.53q  3
  5 Herbert, Kai              11 Mount Saint               8.57q  3
  6 Hurst, Devin              11 Francis Scot              8.67q  1
  7 Harrison, Jr              11 Dulaney                   8.71q  1  8.702
  8 Mumford, Sam              11 McDonogh                 J8.71q  2  8.706
  9 Bennett, Francis          11 Archbishop C              8.74   2
 10 Putnam, Shawn             11 Liberty                   9.21   3
 11 Bowerman, Jeff            12 Dulaney                   9.26   1
 12 Kessler, Isaiah           11 McDonogh                  9.36   3
 13 Hoffman, Ian              11 Archbishop C              9.42   2
 14 Schilling, Bryce          12 Manchester V              9.55   1
 15 Layne, Jacksun            12 Francis Scot              9.72   2
 16 Hess, Alexander           11 South Carrol              9.75   3
 17 Adedeji, Miciach          10 Our Lady Of               9.76   1
 18 Craft, Jason               9 Manchester V              9.80   1
 19 Yungmann, Connor          10 Boonsboro                 9.90   2
 20 Atkinson, Tahir           11 McDonogh                 10.21   3
 21 Boggs, Jay                12 Westminster              10.27   2
 22 Gutierraz, Santiago       12 Boonsboro                10.35   3
 23 Ruxton, Colin              9 Our Lady Of              10.52   2

Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barfield, Kahri           12 Mount Saint               8.08
  2 Nixon, Mekhi              12 Mount Saint               8.39
  3 Ray, Andrew               10 Loyola Blake              8.44
  4 Smith, Justin             10 Our Lady Of               8.45
  5 Harrison, Jr              11 Dulaney                   8.56
  6 Herbert, Kai              11 Mount Saint               8.57
  7 Mumford, Sam              11 McDonogh                  8.66
  8 Hurst, Devin              11 Francis Scot              9.06

Event 23  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilman  'A'                                         1:36.71   3
     1) Roberts, Jamir 10               2) Gonzalez-Reed, Nico 11
     3) Pandey, Nichi 12                4) Dangnokho, Mamady 11
  2 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              1:36.98   3
     1) Howard, Julian 11               2) Rollins, Nate 11
     3) Wise, Byron 11                  4) Elekwachi, Kyrian 12
  3 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             1:37.75   3
     1) Wimberly, Teddy 11              2) Kelly, Ian 12
     3) Gross, Shawn 12                 4) Nixon, Mekhi 12
  4 Westminster  'A'                                    1:38.62   3
     1) Liv, David 10                   2) Lewis, Davindra 10
     3) Gillcrist, Danny 12             4) Funk, Wilson 12
  5 McDonogh  'A'                                       1:38.84   2
     1) Booth, Antwan 10                2) Dixon, Caleb 10
     3) Kessler, Isaiah 11              4) Ntange, AT 10
  6 Century  'A'                                        1:38.94   2
     1) Brosenne, Kyle 12               2) Gladden, Cole 12
     3) Sien, Andrew 12                 4) Schemm, Julian 12
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:39.47   3
     1) Dailey, Donlan 11               2) Smith, Justin 10
     3) Barrett, Savian 11              4) Adedeji, Miciach 10
  8 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              1:41.14   2
     1) Ray, Aaron 10                   2) Wilson, Gino 11
     3) Richards, Kai 12                4) Blango, Kyle 11
  9 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:41.95   3
     1) Wynn, Jeremiah 12               2) Hines, Jumar 10
     3) Harrison, Jr 11                 4) Nilsen, Josiah 12
 10 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:42.73   1
     1) Arnold, Logan 10                2) Reed, Cole 12
     3) Tribett, Nathan 12              4) McLane, Ian 12
 11 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              1:43.15   2
     1) Fitzgerald, Connor 10           2) Hurst, Devin 11
     3) Layne, Jacksun 12               4) Brooks, Chris 11
 12 Manchester Valley  'A'                              1:44.61   1
     1) Ament, Creighton 9              2) Ringley, Kyle 9
     3) Bradley, Sean 11                4) Evans, Colin 11
 -- South Carroll  'A'                                       DQ   2  1st exchange
     1) Caparotti, Dominick 12          2) Hess, Alexander 11
     3) Caparotti, Daniel 9             4) Robinson, Sam 10
 -- Hereford  'A'                                            DQ   2
     1) Kostick, Quentin 9              2) Jacobsen, Aiden 10
     3) Parks, Wyatt 11                 4) Benna, Chris 11
 -- Liberty  'A'                                             DQ   1  1st exchange
     1) Ball, Thomas 11                 2) Arndt, Ethan 12
     3) Allen, William 10               4) Apellaniz, Tyler 12

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilman  'A'                                         3:38.54   2
     1) Parker, Nigel 10                2) Pandey, Nichi 12
     3) Shriver, Garrett 12             4) Roberts, Keith 12
  2 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             3:45.98   1
     1) Kelly, Ian 12                   2) Gross, Shawn 12
     3) Murphy, Hunter 10               4) Sherrod, Daniel 11
  3 Century  'A'                                        3:46.41   2
     1) Schemm, Julian 12               2) Sien, Andrew 12
     3) Fenton, Zachary 12              4) Dregely, Tyler 11
  4 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              3:51.30   1
     1) Gilmore, Camden 12              2) Verrett, Connor 12
     3) Ray, Andrew 10                  4) Andrews, Frankie 12
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                      3:52.50   2
     1) Anderson, Billy 11              2) Gutierraz, Santiago 12
     3) Bellistri, Tyson 12             4) Montgomery, Eric 10
  6 South Carroll  'A'                                  3:53.12   2
     1) Robinson, Sam 10                2) Tunkel, Patrick 11
     3) Federici, Josh 12               4) Forman, Christopher 11
  7 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              3:54.87   1
     1) Born, Zach 11                   2) Parizek, Sam 10
     3) Bennett, Francis 11             4) Matusiak, Nico 9
  8 Hereford  'A'                                       3:57.03   1
     1) Parks, Wyatt 11                 2) Jacobsen, Aiden 10
     3) Taylor, Shane 11                4) Kostick, Quentin 9
  9 Liberty  'A'                                        4:01.24   1
     1) Rodoff, Darren 12               2) Edson, Gavin 11
     3) Billheimer, Robert 11           4) Petenbrink, Luke 10
 10 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              4:02.85   2
     1) Ritz, Hayden 11                 2) Watson, Jacob 12
     3) LaPierre, Cole 11               4) Mihulka, Jakub 11
 11 Smithsburg  'A'                                     4:04.85   1
     1) Abreu, Sandy 12                 2) Knodle, Eli 11
     3) Windham, Andrew 11              4) Keely, Chris 11
 12 Manchester Valley  'A'                              4:06.13   1
     1) Bradley, Sean 11                2) Evans, Colin 11
     3) Ringley, Kyle 9                 4) Ament, Creighton 9
 13 Westminster  'A'                                    4:06.59   1
     1) Hogue, Jacob 9                  2) Burke, Christian 10
     3) Marinaccio, Mark 9              4) McNamara, Robert 9

Event 25  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Dulaney  'A'                                        8:14.89
     1) Whatley, Alex 12                2) Audia, Zak 11
     3) Merng, Sam 12                   4) Dailey, Drew 12
  2 Gilman  'A'                                         8:30.04
     1) Wittstadt, Beck 10              2) McCullough, Max 11
     3) Shriver, Garrett 12             4) Roberts, Keith 12
  3 Century  'A'                                        8:30.14
     1) Schemm, Jordan 12               2) Hurst, Stephen 11
     3) Dregely, Tyler 11               4) Hebert, Hayden 10
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                      8:44.26
     1) McClellan, Donovan 12           2) Schmidt, Henry 12
     3) Brennan, Joey 12                4) Stauffer, Daniel 12
  5 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             8:44.81
     1) Farjami, Reza 11                2) Miller, Sean 10
     3) Zaleski, Kevin 10               4) Vartain, Michael 11
  6 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              8:55.43
     1) Andrews, Frankie 12             2) Clarke, Kyle 12
     3) Sullivan, Ronan 12              4) Nkere, Irenge 9
  7 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              9:00.24
     1) Born, Zach 11                   2) Harry, Tyler 11
     3) Schlee, Anthony 10              4) Frye, Mitchell 11
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              9:11.18
     1) LaPierre, Cole 11               2) Watson, Jacob 12
     3) Miller, Tanner 12               4) Mihulka, Jakub 11
  9 South Carroll  'A'                                  9:11.46
     1) Cave, Jason 12                  2) Larson, Camden 9
     3) Cave, Brendan 11                4) Federici, Josh 12
 10 Manchester Valley  'A'                              9:19.31
     1) Bradley, Sean 11                2) Evans, Colin 11
     3) Szybalski, Gabe 10              4) Neal, Aiden 9
 11 Liberty  'A'                                        9:31.38
     1) Lassiter, Seth 10               2) Stetson, Garrett 10
     3) Stetson, J R 10                 4) Rigby, Drew 10
 12 Westminster  'A'                                    9:51.26
     1) Condon, Justin 9                2) Burke, Christian 10
     3) Thompson, Derik 11              4) McNamara, Robert 9

Event 26  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nilsen, Josiah            12 Dulaney                6-03.00
  2 Anderson, Billy           11 Boonsboro              5-11.00
  3 Boggs, Jay                12 Westminster            5-07.00
  4 Kibby, Dominic             9 Mount Saint            5-05.00
  4 Herbert, Kai              11 Mount Saint            5-05.00
  6 Fitzgerald, Connor        10 Francis Scot          J5-05.00
  7 Saling, Aiden             11 Boonsboro             J5-05.00
  8 Hoffman, Ian              11 Archbishop C           5-03.00
  9 Federici, Josh            12 South Carrol           5-01.00
 10 Born, Zach                11 Archbishop C          J5-01.00
 11 Benna, Chris              11 Hereford              J5-01.00
 11 Hann, Kyle                12 Manchester V          J5-01.00
 11 Iwudyke, Chidi            12 Archbishop C          J5-01.00
 -- Ruxton, Colin              9 Our Lady Of                 NH
 -- Hess, Alexander           11 South Carrol                NH
 -- Ritz, Hayden              11 Francis Scot                NH
 -- Benjamin-Webb, Shanthan   10 Gilman                      NH
 -- Johnson, Myles             9 Our Lady Of                 NH

Event 27  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Petrowicz, Joey           12 Westminster           13-03.00
  2 Tunkel, Patrick           11 South Carrol          12-09.00
  3 Neal, Cooper              11 Century               12-03.00
  4 Parks, Wyatt              11 Hereford              11-09.00
  5 Hoffman, Ian              11 Archbishop C         J11-09.00
  5 Jones, Nick               11 Manchester V         J11-09.00
  7 Madro, Adam               11 Dulaney              J11-09.00
  8 Gillcrist, Danny          12 Westminster           11-03.00
  9 Rodoff, Darren            12 Liberty               10-09.00
  9 Weiss, Daniel             12 Hereford              10-09.00
 11 Ricci, Sal                12 Gilman               J10-09.00
 11 Benna, Chris              11 Hereford             J10-09.00
 13 Wilmer, Josh              12 Dulaney              J10-09.00
 14 Sullivan, Will            12 Mount Saint           10-03.00
 15 Broom, Mike               11 Liberty              J10-03.00
 16 Swope, Trevor             10 South Carrol           9-09.00
 16 Engel, Connor             12 Loyola Blake           9-09.00
 18 Porter, Andrew            10 Century                9-03.00
 18 Hall, Patrick             10 Francis Scot           9-03.00
 20 Crum, Alan                10 Smithsburg             8-09.00
 20 Arnold, Logan             10 Boonsboro              8-09.00
 21 Ricketts, Dillon          10 Liberty               J8-09.00
 -- Dunn, Jeremy              10 Westminster                 NH
 -- Kurek, Joe                11 Archbishop C                NH
 -- Schilling, Bryce          12 Manchester V                NH
 -- Kessler, Isaiah           11 McDonogh                    NH
 -- Layne, Jacksun            12 Francis Scot                NH
 -- Forgen, Nick              11 Mount Saint                 NH

Event 28  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Ian              11 Archbishop C          20-00.00
  2 Young, Donnie              9 Gilman                19-04.00
  3 Dangnokho, Mamady         11 Gilman                19-02.00
  4 Smith, Justin             10 Our Lady Of           19-00.00
  5 Green, Josh               10 Gilman                18-11.00
  6 Barfield, Kahri           12 Mount Saint           18-07.00
  7 Vaughn, Kameran            9 Our Lady Of           18-03.00
  8 Kibby, Dominic             9 Mount Saint           17-08.00
  9 Simmons, Christian        10 Archbishop C          17-06.00
 10 Ince, Carlos              11 McDonogh              17-04.00
 11 Tribett, Nathan           12 Boonsboro             17-02.50
 12 Trey, Nicholas            11 South Carrol          16-11.50
 13 Reed, Cole                12 Boonsboro             16-06.00
 14 Cluney, Zach              10 Archbishop C          14-07.00

Event 29  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Young, Donnie              9 Gilman                40-08.50
  2 Evans, Colin              11 Manchester V          39-09.50
  3 Barfield, Kahri           12 Mount Saint           39-08.50
  4 Green, Josh               10 Gilman                38-07.00
  5 Benjamin-Webb, Shanthan   10 Gilman                37-08.00
  6 Hurst, Devin              11 Francis Scot          36-04.00
  7 Taylor, Jacob             12 Our Lady Of           35-03.00
  8 Federici, Josh            12 South Carrol          34-00.00
  9 Cluney, Zach              10 Archbishop C          33-05.75
 10 Simmons, Christian        10 Archbishop C          33-00.50

Event 30  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Butt, Moiz                12 Dulaney               46-09.00
  2 Butler, Michael           12 Georgetown P          45-09.75
  3 Bare, Evan                12 Manchester V          44-11.00
  4 Burke, Samuel             11 Archbishop C          44-00.00
  5 Brunner, Chett            11 Century               43-05.50
  6 Hackett, Charlie          12 Century               42-00.50
  7 Cabaniss, Ahmahn          11 Liberty               41-09.50
  8 Kim, Jonathan             12 Dulaney               40-09.00
  9 Foreman, Jacob            12 Manchester V          40-08.50
 10 Burdt, Seins              11 South Carrol          39-07.50
 11 Szczybor, Zach            11 Archbishop C          38-06.00
 12 Breeze, Mason             10 Liberty               38-05.00
 13 Crites, Gage              11 Gilman                37-04.50
 14 Trey, Nicholas            11 South Carrol          36-11.00
 15 Arrington, Joey           11 Liberty               35-05.00
 16 Counterman, Austin        11 Manchester V          35-00.50
 17 Holobinko, Ethan          11 Boonsboro             34-03.50
 18 Gladis, Stefan            11 Gilman                33-08.75
 19 Hernandez, Angel          11 Francis Scot          32-01.00
 20 Kinzer, Tracy             11 Boonsboro             29-10.25
 21 Shorten, Sean             10 Boonsboro             29-10.00
 22 Poore, Joseph             12 Manchester V          29-04.50
 23 Smith, Vinson              9 Manchester V          29-03.75
 24 Maust, Gabe               10 Smithsburg            28-04.00
 25 Hall, Patrick             10 Francis Scot          27-07.00
 26 Keller, Jakob             10 Smithsburg            22-07.00

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mt  de Sales               121.50     2) McDonogh                   81
    3) Hereford                    79.50     4) Dunbar (DC)                54
    5) South Carroll               49.50     6) Maryvale Prep              33
    7) Century                     32        7) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   32
    9) Westminster                 27       10) Francis Scott Key          22.50
   11) C. Milton Wright            17       12) Manchester Valley           8.50
   13) Smithsburg                   8       13) Dulaney                     8
   15) Liberty                      7.50    16) Boonsboro                   3

                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gilman                      85        2) Mount Saint Joseph         78
    3) Dulaney                     67        4) Century                    64
    5) Archbishop Curley           45.50     6) Loyola Blakefield          43
    7) Boonsboro                   34        8) Westminster                31
    8) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    31       10) McDonogh                   22
   11) Georgetown Prep             19       12) Manchester Valley          17.50
   13) South Carroll               14       14) C. Milton Wright           11
   15) Francis Scott Key            8       15) Liberty                     8
   17) Hereford                     6       18) Smithsburg                  1
 


Return to Top

Email | About