MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Howard County Winter Fest
Howard County Invitational Indoors History
Hosted By: Howard County
Landover, Maryland
2018-12-15

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Bullseye Running - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2018 08:46 PM
                2018 Howard County Winter Festival - 12/15/2018                
                        PG Sports and Learning Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: &  7.00  12/18/2004  Phobay Kutu-Akoi, Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest               7.10       7.38q 19 
  2 Malia Watkins             12 Frederick Do            7.37       7.44q 16  7.440
  2 Angel Young               12 Western Tech                       7.44q 10  7.440
  4 Leah Murray               11 Bowie                   7.61       7.47q 11 
  5 Blaire Ridgely            12 Mount Hebron            7.44       7.48q 11  7.480
  5 Edeline Davies            12 Mt  de Sales            7.23       7.48q 18  7.480
  5 Sydney Robinson           12 River Hill              7.31       7.48q 17  7.480
  8 Victoya Smith             10 Frederick Do            7.43       7.49q 12 
  9 Jordan Burzynski          12 Mountain Vie                       7.50q  8 
 10 Jaiden Ritter             12 Mount Hebron            7.51       7.53q  5 
 11 Ahmya McKeithan           11 McKinley Tec            7.43       7.55q 13  7.550
 11 Kasie Ogwulu              11 Walkersville            7.60       7.55q  6  7.550
 13 Tyenje Onyejekwe          11 C.H. Flowers            7.59       7.56q  2  7.555
 14 Rakyia Addo                9 Dunbar (Dc)             7.46       7.56q  9  7.560
 15 Lenea Johnson             12 Dunbar (Dc)             7.54       7.57q  3  7.570
 15 Janasia Buckner            9 River Hill              7.60       7.57q  8  7.570
 17 Daynah Desir              11 Henry E. Lac            7.69       7.60   6 
 18 Melady Brown              12 McKinley Tec            7.51       7.62   6  7.620
 18 Alexandra Lawson          12 Fairfax                 7.71       7.62  16  7.620
 20 Jacquelyn Person          10 North Point             8.11       7.63   5  7.630
 20 Vera Gibbs                11 McKinley Tec            7.71       7.63  15  7.630
 20 Savannah Wright           11 Oxon Hill               7.58       7.63   1  7.630
 23 Bernardette Molokwu       12 Oakland Mill            7.55       7.66   2  7.651
 24 Jasmine Forbes            12 North Point             7.81       7.66   4  7.660
 25 Oluwaseun Sule            12 Oakland Mill            7.39       7.67  15  7.670
 25 Sanaa Sharps              10 Henry A Wise            7.80       7.67  11  7.670
 27 Lakia Hope                12 Digital Harb            7.40       7.68  14  7.680
 27 Ma'Kayla Handy            12 St Charles              7.90       7.68   8  7.680
 27 Daija Yisrael             12 Potomac (McL            7.47       7.68   8  7.680
 27 Ella Godswill             11 Randallstown            7.74       7.68  13  7.680
 31 Ijeoma Asonye             12 DuVal                   7.50       7.69   7 
 32 Adekansola Adewami        11 Parkdale                7.86       7.71   2  7.704
 33 Araoluwa Omitowoju         9 River Hill              8.00       7.71  18  7.710
 34 Kierra Marshall           11 Academy Of T            7.64       7.72  15 
 35 Olabisi Falana            12 Parkdale                7.90       7.73   6 
 36 Hannah Dintino            12 Westminster             7.80       7.74   9  7.740
 36 Kailah Beveridge          10 Huntingtown             7.64       7.74  14  7.740
 36 Sidney Strong             12 Long Reach              8.74       7.74  16  7.740
 36 Chandler Ransome          11 Central-PG                         7.74  15  7.740
 40 Trinity McCall            11 Fairfax                 7.62       7.76  12  7.760
 40 Ari Mcilwain              10 C.H. Flowers            7.70       7.76  17  7.760
 42 Melanie Barger             9 Linganore                          7.77  11 
 43 Grayson Fipps             12 South Carrol            7.60       7.78  10  7.780
 43 Breyonna Young            10 Reservoir               7.59       7.78   3  7.780
 45 Aniyah Nelson             12 Atholton                7.63       7.79  13 
 46 Aliyah Hopper             12 Tuscarora               7.84       7.80   2 
 47 Sydney Haynes             12 Bishop McNam            7.58       7.82   1 
 48 Alice Adarkwa             11 Northwest               7.45       7.83  10 
 49 Tahmi Washington          12 Henry A Wise            7.70       7.86  19 
 50 Tiana Barnes              12 Wilde Lake              8.02       7.87  11 
 51 Nevaeh Nelson             11 Wilde Lake              7.96       7.88  15 
 52 Halimatou Diallo          10 Paint Branch            7.60       7.89   4  7.890
 52 Daria Haynie               9 Centreville             7.94       7.89  13  7.890
 54 Amaya Jordan              10 Oxon Hill               7.65       7.90  16  7.900
 54 Sonah Bundu               10 Parkdale                7.92       7.90  10  7.900
 54 Britney Oliva             11 Governor Tho            8.08       7.90   8  7.900
 57 Sequoyah Gorham            9 Centreville             8.14       7.91   3 
 58 Maliyah Anderson          11 Tuscarora               7.94       7.93  11 
 59 Madeline Bell             10 Winston Chur            7.98       7.95  17 
 60 Khaya Yankey              11 Potomac (McL            7.91       7.97   9  7.970
 60 Amarhi Queen-Jones        12 Westlake                7.99       7.97  18  7.970
 60 J'Nai Knox                11 Bryn Mawr               7.70       7.97  19  7.970
 63 Doreen Okeh               10 Howard                  7.65       7.98  17  7.980
 63 Zoe Miranda               11 Hammond                 8.02       7.98  12  7.980
 65 Samiyah Green              9 Kipp DC Coll            8.15       7.99   2  7.988
 66 Haley Stevenson           11 Tuscarora               7.96       7.99  14  7.990
 66 Thalia Summerville        11 Digital Harb            7.53       7.99   4  7.990
 68 Makalia Joseph            12 Potomac (Oxo            8.00       8.01  19  8.010
 68 Marian Akinleye           11 Randallstown            7.94       8.01  12  8.010
 70 Princess Asante            9 Paint Branch            7.80       8.02   8  8.020
 70 Faith Kandie              10 Howard                  7.85       8.02   1  8.020
 72 Elizabeth Sampson         10 Northwood               7.60       8.03   5  8.030
 72 Trinti Cephas              9 Oxon Hill               7.70       8.03  18  8.030
 72 Alexis Rosati              9 Century                 8.00       8.03  15  8.030
 75 Tristen Clark              9 St Charles              8.23       8.04   4  8.040
 75 Kirstin Williams          10 Hammond                            8.04   5  8.040
 75 Jen Bacon                  9 Largo                   7.60       8.04   7  8.040
 75 Demi Holt                  9 Suitland                7.70       8.04  18  8.040
 79 Gabby Stapleton           10 McDonogh                7.80       8.06   6  8.060
 79 Jordyn Walker             11 Springbrook             7.89       8.06   4  8.060
 81 Blessing-Bonn Makieu      10 John F Kenne                       8.07   2  8.062
 82 Maya Vereen               10 Oakland Mill            8.43       8.07  10  8.070
 83 Brooke Hurst              10 Chesapeake-A                       8.08   2  8.074
 84 Sanai' Haythe             10 Bishop McNam            8.05       8.08  10  8.080
 85 Elizabeth Long            11 Stafford                           8.09  10  8.090
 85 Leah Powell                9 Northern                7.96       8.09  16  8.090
 87 Camile White              12 Westminster             7.89       8.10   3  8.100
 87 Desiree Guy-Williams      12 Westlake                8.10       8.10   6  8.100
 87 Candice Samba             10 Hammond                            8.10   5  8.100
 90 Mia MacKenzie             12 South Carrol            8.07       8.11   9 
 91 Mayme Okoro               10 DuVal                   7.80       8.14  10 
 92 Kyasia Guy-Wright         12 Delcastle Vo            7.80       8.15   7  8.150
 92 Jaaclyn Vilereal          11 Archbishop S            8.00       8.15  16  8.150
 94 Sabrina Phan              10 Westminster             8.00       8.19  13 
 95 Abigail Ofori             12 Bladensburg             7.90       8.21   7 
 96 Jordan Venning            11 Mountain Vie                       8.24   9  8.240
 96 Jade Sumter               10 Kipp DC Coll                       8.24  13  8.240
 98 Faith Hailey              10 Bladensburg             8.28       8.27   5 
 99 Naomi Smith               12 Howard                  7.80       8.29  12 
100 Chante Howerton            9 Fairmont Hei            8.19       8.31   2  8.305
101 Torie Grant               12 Bladensburg             7.80       8.31   5  8.310
101 Sarah Fan                  9 Marriotts Ri                       8.31   1  8.310
103 Jaydra Grant              12 Governor Tho            8.35       8.32   7 
104 Jocelyn Smallwood         10 Eastern                            8.33  17 
105 Zoee Henderson            10 Marriotts Ri                       8.34  13  8.340
105 Ann Audrey Ezi             9 Georgetown V            8.16       8.34   1  8.340
107 Jazney Grady              11 Chesapeake-A            8.22       8.35   3 
108 Paige Nagle               10 Southern-AA             8.30       8.37   6 
109 Quwayne Kimani             9 Kipp DC Coll                       8.38  12 
110 Halle Bonfigli             9 Archbishop S            8.50       8.43  13  8.430
110 Nilah Williamson          10 Mountain Vie                       8.43  11  8.430
112 Nicole Walutes            11 Georgetown V            8.11       8.45   4 
113 Jayda Brown               10 Patapsco                7.85       8.46   1 
114 Makayla Bell              11 Long Reach                         8.52   6 
115 Raven Washington          12 Eastern                            8.55   4 
116 Amya Snowden              10 Governor Tho                       8.58  16 
117 Nalani Baez                9 Western Tech                       8.64   9 
118 Seanise Lyles             12 Potomac (Oxo            8.00       8.66  19  8.660
118 Na'Jai Hall               11 John F Kenne                       8.66  12  8.660
120 Audrey Mullins            11 Marriotts Ri                       8.72  15 
121 Hailey Moore              10 Southern-AA             8.50       8.73  12 
122 Rania Jones               12 Mount Vernon                       8.77   8 
123 Summer Green              10 Patapsco                8.00       8.80  17  8.800
123 Olivia Dart               12 Catoctin                9.00       8.80  18  8.800
125 Malia Odoms                9 Largo                   7.60       8.81   9 
126 Gia Morgan                 9 Potomac (Oxo                       8.95  14 
127 Sydney Harris             11 Central-PG                         8.96   1 
128 Ciara Pusey               12 Eastern                 8.54       9.05  14 
129 Maria Love                 9 Southern-AA             9.00       9.09  17 
130 Celeste Ampaah            11 Long Reach                         9.26   7 
131 Jeitam Diolomou            9 John F Kenne                       9.60   7 
132 Kiyah Gunter               9 Fairmont Hei                       9.93   3 
133 Catherine Braxton          9 Roosevelt              10.36      10.12  18 
134 Dairy Andrades            12 Fairmont Hei           10.70      10.18  16 
135 Angy Nyajok                9 Roosevelt              10.60      10.43  17 
136 Lucia Runkles              9 Catoctin                9.60      10.95  19 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: &  7.00  12/18/2004  Phobay Kutu-Akoi, Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Malia Watkins             12 Frederick Do            7.44       7.30   2  10   
  2 Sydney Robinson           12 River Hill              7.48       7.40   2   8   
  3 Angel Young               12 Western Tech            7.44       7.42   2   5.50
  3 Ahmya McKeithan           11 McKinley Tec            7.55       7.42   1   5.50
  5 Jordan Burzynski          12 Mountain Vie            7.50       7.44   1   3.50
  5 Victoya Smith             10 Frederick Do            7.49       7.44   2   3.50
  7 Edeline Davies            12 Mt  de Sales            7.48       7.46   2   2   
  8 Leah Murray               11 Bowie                   7.47       7.49   2   0.50
  8 Jaiden Ritter             12 Mount Hebron            7.53       7.49   1   0.50
 10 Janasia Buckner            9 River Hill              7.57       7.50   1 
 11 Kasie Ogwulu              11 Walkersville            7.55       7.51   1 
 12 Rakyia Addo                9 Dunbar (Dc)             7.56       7.54   1 
 13 Tyenje Onyejekwe          11 C.H. Flowers            7.56       7.60   1 
 14 Lenea Johnson             12 Dunbar (Dc)             7.57       7.62   1 
 15 Blaire Ridgely            12 Mount Hebron            7.48       7.64   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 40.29  12/16/2016  Cameron Hinton, Franklin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cori Brown                12 Northwest              41.80      41.95  31  10   
  2 Sierrah Matthews          10 Mount Hebron           42.54      42.00  30   8    41.999
  3 Victoya Smith             10 Frederick Do                      42.00   4   6    42.000
  4 Ahmya McKeithan           11 McKinley Tec           42.35      42.06  30   5   
  5 Morgan Nasir              10 Atholton               43.05      42.12  29   4   
  6 Jaiden Ritter             12 Mount Hebron           40.53      42.29  31   3   
  7 Edeline Davies            12 Mt  de Sales           44.30      42.39  25   2   
  8 Nyela Williams            12 Bishop McNam           43.18      42.64  29   1   
  9 Melady Brown              12 McKinley Tec           44.32      42.86  25 
 10 Olivia Garner             12 Westlake               42.82      43.01  30  43.009
 11 Kasie Ogwulu              11 Walkersville           43.27      43.01  29  43.010
 12 Trinity McCall            11 Fairfax                42.95      43.07  30 
 13 Lexi Winkler              12 South Carrol           43.48      43.08  28 
 14 Dejah Tinsley             12 DuVal                  41.00      43.09  31 
 15 Fajr Kelly                10 Roosevelt              42.00      43.11  31 
 16 Jordan Burzynski          12 Mountain Vie                      43.32   4 
 17 Hannah Dintino            12 Westminster            43.94      43.36  27 
 18 Taylor Williams           12 Henry E. Lac           43.00      43.48  29 
 19 Dianna Koger              10 Bowie                  43.08      43.49  29 
 20 Aiona Green               11 Dunbar (Dc)            41.13      43.79  31 
 21 Blaire Ridgely            12 Mount Hebron           42.70      43.80  30  43.797
 22 Julia Watt                12 Hereford               44.85      43.80  23  43.800
 23 Sarah Simon               10 Century                45.02      43.88  22 
 24 Hannah Tarver             12 Atholton               43.55      44.09  28 
 25 Adeola Opadina            10 Reservoir              44.00      44.13  26 
 26 Laila Gaynor              10 Western Tech                      44.27   3 
 27 Jasmine Forbes            12 North Point            44.20      44.29  25 
 28 Vera Gibbs                11 McKinley Tec           43.78      44.30  28  44.300
 28 Aiyanna King              11 Stafford               46.04      44.30  18  44.300
 30 Ma'Kayla Handy            12 St Charles             43.90      44.37  27 
 31 Araoluwa Omitowoju         9 River Hill             44.80      44.45  23 
 32 Bernardette Molokwu       12 Oakland Mill           45.77      44.49  20 
 33 Kerrianne Smith           12 Dover                  44.50      44.58  24 
 34 Laura Schmidt             10 Hereford               44.78      44.63  23 
 35 Kelly Lewis               11 South River            45.50      44.72  21 
 36 Julia Clark               12 Justice                42.30      44.73  31 
 37 Indiyah Taylor            10 C.H. Flowers           44.00      44.78  25 
 38 Zaria Wilson              10 St Charles             44.00      44.79  26 
 39 Adekansola Adewami        11 Parkdale               44.45      44.80  24 
 40 J'Nai Knox                11 Bryn Mawr              47.45      44.84  15 
 41 Jacquelyn Person          10 North Point            44.84      44.86  23 
 42 Emma Strickland           11 Catoctin               45.10      44.87  22 
 43 Sidney Strong             12 Long Reach             43.71      44.89  28 
 44 Margot Labrecque          12 Potomac (McL           44.16      44.94  25 
 45 Saniya Simmons             9 Henry A Wise           44.00      45.03  27 
 46 Emily McArthur            12 Colgan                 43.89      45.05  27 
 47 Naimah Duckett            10 Suitland               45.47      45.09  21 
 48 Kierra Marshall           11 Academy Of T           45.54      45.12   3 
 49 Halimatou Diallo          10 Paint Branch           44.00      45.13  26 
 50 Miracle Moody             10 Dunbar (Dc)            44.40      45.17  25 
 51 Janasia Buckner            9 River Hill             44.65      45.23  24 
 52 Alexis Rosati              9 Century                           45.25   1 
 53 Lakia Hope                12 Digital Harb           44.00      45.26  26 
 54 Janiya Greenfield         11 Westlake               43.42      45.27  29 
 55 Sanaa Sharps              10 Henry A Wise           42.90      45.28  30  45.274
 56 Dencia Phillips           12 Paint Branch           46.00      45.28  18  45.280
 57 Sydney Haynes             12 Bishop McNam           45.88      45.31  19  45.309
 58 Micaiah Harvey             9 Long Reach             46.71      45.31  16  45.310
 58 Emma Woodrum              10 Justice                45.50      45.31  21  45.310
 60 Makalia Joseph            12 Potomac (Oxo           45.93      45.34  19 
 61 Davina Gyimah             10 Reservoir              45.50      45.52  21 
 62 Emma Tilson               12 McDonogh               47.50      45.54  14 
 63 Ciara Lott                11 Oakland Mill           45.22      45.58  22  45.580
 63 Nicole Onyenyeonwu        11 Oxon Hill              45.75      45.58  20  45.580
 65 Ayana Sirleaf              9 Dunbar (Dc)            47.20      45.62  15 
 66 Trinytee Jacobs           12 Huntingtown            44.00      45.78  27 
 67 Raven Kennedy              9 Westlake               45.00      45.87  22 
 68 Elizabeth Sampson         10 Northwood              44.50      45.89  24  45.890
 68 Morgan Fique              12 Westminster            46.00      45.89  18  45.890
 70 Jordyn Walker             11 Springbrook            47.50      45.97  14 
 71 Zoe Miranda               11 Hammond                           46.02   3 
 72 Maeve Murray              10 Georgetown V           46.00      46.09  19  46.086
 73 Samiyah Green              9 Kipp DC Coll                      46.09   7  46.090
 73 Savannah Silter           12 Linganore                         46.09   8  46.090
 75 Tori Kestel               12 Academy Of T           45.93      46.11  19 
 76 Khaya Yankey              11 Potomac (McL           46.33      46.25  17 
 77 Zhane Norris              11 Calvert                46.79      46.26  16 
 78 Michaela Greene            9 Howard                 45.76      46.30  20 
 79 Alice Adarkwa             11 Northwest              43.51      46.37  28 
 80 Marian Akinleye           11 Randallstown           49.14      46.42  12 
 81 Kacie Hoyle                9 Northern               45.57      46.49  20 
 82 Alexandra Watson          12 Georgetown V           47.00      46.51  16 
 83 Lauren Hackett             9 Century                47.26      46.57  15 
 84 Khatira Witherspoon       12 Milford Mill           44.00      46.64  26 
 85 Sophia Cinotti            10 Reservoir              46.00      46.70  18 
 86 Brianna Douglas           12 Calvert                46.25      46.72  17 
 87 Comfort Fapohunda         12 John F Kenne                      46.77   4 
 88 Angel Christou            12 Wilde Lake             44.00      46.88  26 
 89 Nofisat Aina              10 DuVal                  50.00      46.93  11 
 90 Alana Oppermann           10 Oakland Mill           47.88      46.95  13 
 91 Jordan Johnson            12 Tuscarora              47.23      47.00  15  47.000
 91 Kendra Chambers           12 Largo                  45.50      47.00  21  47.000
 93 Sekai Jones               10 Oxon Hill              44.59      47.01  24 
 94 Tianna Johnson            12 Bladensburg            45.80      47.12  20 
 95 Maliyah Anderson          11 Tuscarora              47.53      47.18  14 
 96 Kaleaha Reeves             9 Delcastle Vo           47.00      47.21  15 
 97 Sonah Bundu               10 Parkdale               50.62      47.32  10 
 98 Elizabeth Baggett          9 Winston Chur           46.38      47.38  17 
 99 Makenzie Nash              9 Southern-AA            53.00      47.57   9 
100 Layla Hamro               10 Hammond                48.20      47.61  13  47.610
100 Alexus Gardner            12 Oxon Hill              44.68      47.61  24  47.610
102 Phylicity Brown           11 Wilde Lake             45.80      47.64  20 
103 Nilah Williamson          10 Mountain Vie                      47.69   5 
104 Valerie Boards             9 Walkersville           46.00      47.70  18 
105 Saida Bangura             11 Bladensburg            44.70      47.72  23 
106 Camile White              12 Westminster            45.20      47.74  22 
107 Sarina Guevara            10 Potomac (Oxo           50.00      47.82  11 
108 Jenna Mcdermott           12 South Carrol           45.00      48.02  22 
109 Nicole Walutes            11 Georgetown V           47.00      48.03  16 
110 Jeciana Riviera            9 Mount Vernon                      48.10   2 
111 Megan Boyce                9 Marriotts Ri                      48.16   6 
112 Alexa Cox                 10 Howard                 46.10      48.19  17 
113 Ambrie Kagel              10 Marriotts Ri                      48.31   2 
114 Miranda Byrd              10 Patapsco               52.56      48.36  10 
115 Jordan Venning            11 Mountain Vie                      48.45   6 
116 Kissiah Landham            9 John F Kenne                      48.46   2 
117 Mashiya Jennings          11 Henry E. Lac           47.82      48.47  14 
118 Britney Oliva             11 Governor Tho                      48.52   6 
119 Saniya Holmes             11 Randallstown                      48.53   9 
120 Kaylin Toogood            10 Central-PG             49.94      48.56  12 
121 Jasmine Shanks            11 Largo                  47.00      48.91  16 
122 Caroline Ford             10 Glenelg                47.50      49.03  14 
123 Emily Goline              11 Walkersville           46.50      49.07  17 
124 Kira Jefferson             9 Delcastle Vo           50.00      49.11  11 
125 Chante Howerton            9 Fairmont Hei           49.71      49.19  12 
126 Sarah Fan                  9 Marriotts Ri           58.00      49.20   8 
127 Aniyah Jeter              10 Parkdale               50.00      49.43  10  49.430
127 elizabeth Rajnik          10 Linganore                         49.43   3  49.430
129 Faith Hailey              10 Bladensburg            50.00      49.72  11 
130 Catalina Escalante        12 Winston Chur           48.20      49.73  13 
131 Annette Reynolds          11 Long Reach                        49.81   7 
132 Amanda Tokam               9 Centreville            47.34      49.97  15 
133 Sam Silverman             12 Bryn Mawr              52.24      49.98  10 
134 Raven Washington          12 Eastern                           50.02   6 
135 Sanay Harrison-Ramirez    12 Roosevelt              46.00      50.05  19 
136 Jaaclyn Vilereal          11 Archbishop S           49.00      50.09  12 
137 Tracey Montilus           10 Suitland               49.87      50.26  12 
138 Amira Johnson              9 Delcastle Vo           52.00      50.28  10 
139 Jacqueline Braxton         9 Roosevelt              46.00      50.43  19 
140 Rylee Burd                10 Catoctin               47.50      50.56  14 
141 Hadja Diallo              11 Western Tech                      50.65   5 
142 Hailey Moore              10 Southern-AA            50.00      50.67  11 
143 Jade Sumter               10 Kipp DC Coll                      50.75   7 
144 Alexis Mills              10 Linganore                         50.89   6 
145 Stecy Dondjeu             10 Springbrook            49.00      50.97  12 
146 Charlotte Solomon         10 Middletown                        51.20   8 
147 Maria Love                 9 Southern-AA            55.00      51.27   8 
148 Kimberly Williams          9 Suitland               53.00      51.33   9  51.330
148 Tania Willis              11 Potomac (Oxo         1:00.00      51.33   8  51.330
150 Fatoumata Diallo          11 Randallstown        55:00.00      51.34   8  51.340
150 Halle Bonfigli             9 Archbishop S           49.00      51.34  13  51.340
152 Camryn Craig               9 Mount Vernon                      51.79   4 
153 Brenna Kjorness           10 Mount Vernon                      52.11   3 
154 Aissatou Diallo           10 Western Tech                      52.78   7 
155 Summer Green              10 Patapsco               54.45      52.99   9 
156 Olivia Lynch               9 Patapsco               53.26      53.46   9 
157 Nakeila Hopkinson         12 Fairmont Hei                      54.63   5 
158 Andrea West               11 Eastern                           54.84   3 
159 Bobbi-Jean Bickerton      10 Governor Tho                      54.85   1 
160 Chandler Ransome          11 Central-PG             43.43      55.55  28 
161 Alyssa Malasky            10 Catoctin               47.00      55.84  16 
162 Lavender Bent              9 Eastern                           57.15   1 
163 Samaya Godbee              9 Kipp DC Coll           53.47      58.34   9 
 -- Ashley House              12 Digital Harb           45.50         DQ  21  Out of Lane
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 1:15.31  12/12/2015  Nyjari McNeil, Franklin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bella Whittaker           11 Mt  de Sales         1:16.97    1:16.67  14  10   
  2 Catherine Hyman           11 Potomac (McL                    1:17.93   2   8   
  3 Fajr Kelly                10 Roosevelt            1:19.00    1:19.17  13   6   
  4 Caliyah McKeithan         12 McKinley Tec         1:18.11    1:19.60  14   5   
  5 Sierrah Matthews          10 Mount Hebron         1:22.38    1:21.54  12   4   
  6 Taylor Jones              12 Henry A Wise         1:21.00    1:22.11  13   3   
  7 Jalyn Hill                12 Bishop McNam         1:22.54    1:22.15  12   2   
  8 Lauryn Lewis              12 North Point          1:22.62    1:22.18  12   1   
  9 Sydney Robinson           12 River Hill           1:17.81    1:22.79  14 
 10 Megan O'Neill             12 South Carrol         1:23.00    1:22.95  11 
 11 Jeilani Harvey            10 St Charles           1:22.00    1:23.20  13 
 12 Lavonda Douglas           12 Dunbar (Dc)          1:23.00    1:23.38  12 
 13 Brooke Hurst              10 Chesapeake-A         1:22.43    1:23.46  12 
 14 Dardlie Lefevre           12 Tuscarora            1:28.84    1:24.11   7 
 15 A'Nya Ramsey              10 Bishop McNam         1:26.89    1:24.14   8 
 16 Julia Clark               12 Justice              1:20.18    1:24.52  13 
 17 Orlandra Chambers         12 Largo                1:23.00    1:24.55  11 
 18 Syparia Harris            12 Suitland             1:24.26    1:24.84  10 
 19 Emily McArthur            12 Colgan               1:20.50    1:24.87  13 
 20 Mikayla Moxley             9 Linganore                       1:24.96   2 
 21 Dejah Tinsley             12 DuVal                1:18.00    1:25.03  14 
 22 Tamia Howard              12 John F Kenne                    1:25.08   2 
 23 Laila Gaynor              10 Western Tech         1:26.00    1:25.23   9 
 24 Blessing Inyana           12 Dunbar (Dc)          1:24.00    1:25.42  10 
 25 Jen Barranco              12 Hereford             1:25.19    1:25.62   9 
 26 Summer Morrison           11 Century              1:26.86    1:26.24   8 
 27 Nia Warren                10 Digital Harb         1:26.00    1:26.48   9 
 28 Gabrielle Collins         12 North Point          1:29.00    1:26.60   7 
 29 Lillian Baumann           10 Reservoir            1:24.00    1:26.65  11 
 30 Katelyn Herberholz         9 Reservoir            1:30.00    1:26.75   6 
 31 Mariah Tetteh             12 Digital Harb         1:25.00    1:26.80  10 
 32 Lizzie Lopez               9 Hereford             1:28.50    1:26.85   7 
 33 Dagny Fisher              11 Georgetown V         1:23.00    1:26.97  11 
 34 Tiana Frierson            12 Suitland             1:25.00    1:27.24  10 
 35 Alexis Croft              11 Mount Hebron         1:24.00    1:27.51  10 
 36 Emily Brefo               12 Atholton             1:24.50    1:27.57  10 
 37 Aliyah Proctor            12 Henry E. Lac         1:24.00    1:27.60  10 
 38 Natalie Lewis             11 Mount Hebron         1:25.00    1:28.07   9 
 39 Aiona Green               11 Dunbar (Dc)          1:16.00    1:28.20  14 
 40 Dacoda Lyons               9 Henry A Wise         1:25.00    1:28.28   9 
 41 Kaila Spence               9 Glenelg              1:29.00    1:28.46   7 
 42 Comfort Ziah              11 Randallstown         1:25.00    1:28.62   9 
 43 Sydney Ashley             11 South Carrol         1:25.00    1:28.89  10 
 44 Ellie Campbell             9 Georgetown V         1:26.00    1:28.93   9 
 45 Karrinton Owens           10 Mountain Vie                    1:29.05   1 
 46 Charlotte Chamberlin      12 South River          1:27.50    1:29.23   8 
 47 Helen Dawson              12 Bryn Mawr            1:27.00    1:29.24   8 
 48 Diana Starkey             10 Bowie                1:29.49    1:29.33   7 
 48 Miracel Ephraim           10 C.H. Flowers         1:25.00    1:29.33   9 
 50 Aiyanna King              11 Stafford                        1:29.37   1 
 51 Isabelle Gillcrist        10 Westminster          1:30.34    1:29.55   6 
 52 Megan Gunther             11 Oakland Mill         1:34.00    1:29.82   5 
 53 Jasmine Mann              12 St Charles           1:30.72    1:30.36   6 
 54 Katrina Geiszler          10 Fairfax              1:27.68    1:30.40   7 
 55 Kaylan Fagan              10 Winston Chur         1:30.62    1:30.49   6 
 56 Rachel Waldron            12 Catoctin             1:28.80    1:30.54   7 
 57 Lindsay Marks             12 Westminster          1:34.31    1:30.74   4 
 58 Olajumoke Oni             10 Parkdale             1:30.05    1:30.97   6 
 59 Doussou Koroma            10 Centreville          1:26.67    1:31.07   8 
 60 Brandy Williams           11 Potomac (Oxo         1:40.00    1:31.19   3 
 61 Aleza Seth                10 Delcastle Vo         1:23.00    1:31.34  11 
 62 Jadia Roney               11 Randallstown         1:32.00    1:31.37   5 
 63 Sophia Castillo           12 Mount Vernon                    1:31.53   1 
 63 Hannah Burgee              9 Southern-AA          1:40.00    1:31.53   3 
 65 Aislinn Cortez            12 Oxon Hill            1:27.58    1:31.88   8 
 66 Sophie Hood               11 Bryn Mawr            1:25.00    1:31.96   9 
 67 Idorenyin Inyang          10 Bladensburg          1:30.00    1:32.38   6 
 68 Amira Smith               11 Parkdale             1:27.00    1:33.03   8 
 69 Madison George            11 Fairfax              1:34.84    1:33.36   4 
 70 Danielle Morgan            9 Delcastle Vo         1:25.00    1:33.43   9 
 71 Chisom Obioha             10 Howard               1:29.80    1:33.45   6 
 72 Renee Skeene              10 Western Tech         1:40.00    1:33.67   3 
 73 Arianna Marshall           9 Oakland Mill         1:32.00    1:33.73   5 
 74 Georgia Spangler          10 Chesapeake-A         1:24.15    1:33.85  10 
 75 Olivia Porter              9 Oakland Mill         1:33.22    1:34.14   5 
 76 Kaylin Toogood            10 Central-PG           1:37.86    1:34.87   4 
 77 Karlie Martinez           12 Catoctin             1:35.00    1:35.00   4 
 78 Abigail McRea             12 Middletown           1:32.00    1:35.25   5 
 79 Brynn Poffenbarger        11 Middletown           1:31.00    1:35.75   5 
 80 Rachael Morrison          10 North Point          1:33.00    1:36.47   5 
 81 Kayla Black               12 Largo                1:32.00    1:37.12   5 
 82 Jaiden Ward               10 Delcastle Vo         1:39.89    1:37.26   3 
 83 Theodora Adedje           10 Bladensburg          1:27.00    1:39.24   8 
 84 Alexandra Crosby           9 Linganore                       1:39.29   1 
 85 Milana Gurvich             9 Glenelg              1:34.00    1:39.49   4 
 86 Stecy Dondjeu             10 Springbrook          1:31.00    1:40.49   6 
 87 Ashley Beall               9 Southern-AA          1:50.00    1:41.03   3 
 88 Jessica Williamson        10 Hammond              1:44.38    1:41.55   3 
 89 Ciana Manuel               9 Oxon Hill            1:35.65    1:41.69   4 
 90 Rayya Lee                  9 Frederick Do         1:35.86    1:42.31   4 
 91 Na'Jai Hall               11 John F Kenne                    1:42.62   1 
 92 Ayra Islam                 9 Mount Vernon                    1:42.69   1 
 93 Armani Carter             10 Kipp DC Coll                    1:43.09   2 
 94 Erin Hopper                9 Wilde Lake           1:28.00    1:43.19   7 
 95 Breonna Sidburry          10 Henry E. Lac         1:30.00    1:43.58   6 
 96 Chacoia Wilkes            11 McKinley Tec         1:27.00    1:45.80   8 
 97 Bridget Junghans           9 Academy Of T                    1:46.30   1 
 98 Molly Malloy              10 Southern-AA          1:38.00    1:46.46   4 
 99 Laila Holsendorff          9 McKinley Tec         1:28.00    1:46.91   7 
100 Katerina Von Fahnestock   12 Mount Vernon                    1:47.54   1 
101 Corin Cho                  9 Wilde Lake           1:20.00    1:52.38  13 
102 Jaylin Brunnel             9 Kipp DC Coll                    1:54.09   2 
103 Angelica Braswell          9 Academy Of T                    1:59.34   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 2:18.64  12/13/2014  Rachel Pocratsky, Our Lady Of             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Mozie              10 Henry A Wise         2:20.00    2:21.48   6  10   
  2 Samantha Facius           12 Mt  de Sales         2:20.00    2:23.40   6   8   
  3 Fajr Kelly                10 Roosevelt            2:21.00    2:25.08   6   6   
  4 Nia Warren                10 Digital Harb         2:28.00    2:25.99   6   5   
  5 Alison Betler             12 Centennial           2:30.00    2:28.11   6   4   
  6 Cora Blount               12 Centennial           2:30.00    2:30.17   6   3   
  7 Kelly May                 10 South River          2:35.00    2:30.33   5   2   
  8 Sydney Yankanich           9 Northern             2:29.54    2:31.32   6   1   
  9 Anjali Iyer               11 Winston Chur         2:25.00    2:32.07   6 
 10 Alexa Iglesias            11 Georgetown V         2:35.00    2:32.29   5 
 11 Rhiannon Little           10 Reservoir            2:38.00    2:32.33   4 
 12 Kelsey Fowler             10 Hereford             2:32.00    2:32.41   5 
 13 Khelsa Connolly           12 Linganore            2:32.00    2:32.53   5 
 14 Jane Gorman               10 Huntingtown          2:40.00    2:32.73   4 
 15 Lara Abedin               11 Mount Hebron         2:37.21    2:33.32   5 
 16 Louisa Cave                9 Georgetown V         2:37.00    2:34.54   5 
 17 Kate Hyde                 12 Reservoir            2:40.00    2:34.67   4 
 18 Caroline Shimeall         12 Centennial           2:35.00    2:35.51   5 
 19 Alexandria Primich        10 Winston Chur         2:30.23    2:35.53   6 
 20 Gabriella DeGrezia        12 Atholton             2:34.00    2:35.66   5 
 21 Katherine Moore           12 Northwood            2:32.00    2:35.79   5 
 22 Brittney Douglas          12 Calvert              2:30.90    2:35.95   6 
 23 Grace Muratore            12 Mountain Vie         2:40.00    2:36.02   4 
 24 Stephani Forrester        12 Oxon Hill            2:24.67    2:36.36   6  2:36.360
 24 Katie Melesko             11 Glenelg              2:33.00    2:36.36   5  2:36.360
 26 Amina El-Ashry            11 River Hill           2:27.20    2:36.94   6 
 27 Emma Yockman              12 Century              2:34.00    2:37.15   5 
 28 Caila Coates              12 North Point          2:44.00    2:38.08   3 
 29 Raaya Khleif              12 River Hill           2:34.30    2:38.54   5 
 30 Kristen Fairbank          12 Potomac (McL         2:45.00    2:39.00   3 
 31 Emily Schittino           10 Glenelg              2:37.00    2:39.61   5 
 32 Saoirse Conley            12 Governor Tho         2:36.00    2:39.92   5 
 33 Morgan Douglass           10 South River          2:43.00    2:40.13   4 
 34 Olivia Rosemond            9 Northwood            2:40.00    2:40.36   4 
 35 Mary Gorman               12 Huntingtown          2:39.64    2:40.52   4 
 36 Eva Sirman                12 Huntingtown          2:45.58    2:40.75   3 
 37 TaMira Wiley              12 Bishop McNam         2:49.02    2:40.80   3 
 38 Mariama Bah               11 Bowie                2:43.72    2:41.53   3 
 39 Laura Peterson            10 Mountain Vie         2:40.00    2:42.06   4 
 40 Aanchal Kasargod          10 Atholton             2:38.00    2:43.01   4 
 41 Katharina Coen            10 Hammond              2:41.45    2:43.62   4 
 42 Caitlyn Wenholz           11 Oakland Mill         2:40.00    2:43.88   4 
 43 Jade Barnes               10 Largo                2:46.06    2:44.25   3 
 44 Diamond Derr              12 Suitland             2:45.00    2:44.92   3 
 45 Victoria Garofolo          9 Linganore                       2:45.17   1 
      2:45.17 (2:45.17)
 46 Catherine Rodriquez       10 Paint Branch         2:38.00    2:45.28   4 
 47 Kayla Brennan             12 Calvert              2:39.70    2:45.98   4 
 48 Katie Nahom               11 Fairfax              2:50.49    2:46.60   2 
 49 Masia Vicente             11 North Point          2:51.76    2:46.61   2 
 50 Comfort Ziah              11 Randallstown         3:01.00    2:48.82   2 
 51 Thandi Romney             11 Reservoir            2:45.00    2:49.32   3 
 52 Kiara Lee                  9 Suitland             2:47.88    2:49.42   3 
 53 Grace Dausman             11 Mountain Vie         2:40.00    2:49.80   4 
 54 Mason Frechtel            12 Chesapeake-A         2:45.00    2:49.93   3 
 55 Tamra Nichols             10 Bishop McNam         2:51.00    2:51.33   2 
 56 Nia Dugger                11 Oxon Hill            2:28.89    2:51.45   6 
 57 Alexandra Cumber           9 Governor Tho         2:49.00    2:52.38   3 
 58 Melissa Mason              9 North Point          2:46.00    2:53.48   3 
 59 Melin Nepomuceno          10 Delcastle Vo         2:59.95    2:53.58   2 
 60 Amiri Bangura             11 John F Kenne                    2:55.21   1 
      2:55.21 (2:55.21)
 61 Julianna Beltz            10 Westminster          2:50.00    2:55.45   2 
 62 Alexa Rubio               10 John F Kenne                    2:55.78   1 
      2:55.78 (2:55.78)
 63 Sarai Williams             9 Eastern              2:59.21    2:58.76   2 
 64 Brandy Williams           11 Potomac (Oxo         3:00.00    2:59.63   2 
 65 Micayla Martin            11 Potomac (Oxo         3:00.00    3:00.79   2 
 66 Khandi Walker              9 Frederick Do         3:08.44    3:00.91   1 
      3:00.91 (3:00.91)
 67 Madigan Laramore          12 Catoctin             2:55.00    3:01.58   2 
 68 Josie Jack                11 Governor Tho         2:58.08    3:01.75   2 
 69 Olivia Myers              10 Linganore            3:00.59    3:01.90   2 
 70 Taelah Lee                10 Kipp DC Coll                    3:03.24   1 
      3:03.24 (3:03.24)
 71 Erin Hopper                9 Wilde Lake           4:00.00    3:03.34   1 
      3:03.34 (3:03.34)
 72 Tracey Benavides          12 Springbrook          2:55.01    3:08.02   2 
 73 Katherine Hernandez       11 Bladensburg          2:55.54    3:10.54   2 
 74 Rayya Lee                  9 Frederick Do                    3:13.68   1 
      3:13.68 (3:13.68)
 75 Charnay Casson            11 Eastern              2:54.21    3:19.12   2 
 76 Tessa Croyle              10 Catoctin             2:55.00    3:19.18   2 
 77 Hannah Ehrilich            9 Wilde Lake           4:00.00    3:40.85   1 
      3:40.85 (3:40.85)
 78 Jermoni Benson             9 Kipp DC Coll                    3:43.32   1 
      3:43.32 (3:43.32)
 -- Emily Konkus              12 Hereford             2:25.50        DNF   6 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 5:04.30  12/13/2014  Brit Lang, Oakland Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Juliette Whittaker         9 Mt  de Sales         5:25.00    5:19.76   6  10   
      1:22.64 (1:22.64)  2:46.59 (1:23.96)  4:08.40 (1:21.81)  5:19.76 (1:11.36)
  2 Samantha Facius           12 Mt  de Sales         5:14.00    5:20.21   6   8   
      1:22.40 (1:22.40)  2:46.44 (1:24.05)  4:08.18 (1:21.74)  5:20.21 (1:12.04)
  3 Bronwyn Patterson         10 South River          5:18.00    5:21.09   6   6   
      1:22.27 (1:22.27)  2:46.90 (1:24.64)  4:08.94 (1:22.04)  5:21.09 (1:12.16)
  4 Oakley Olson              10 Northern             5:20.00    5:22.55   6   5   
      1:22.77 (1:22.77)  2:46.78 (1:24.01)  4:08.08 (1:21.30)  5:22.55 (1:14.48)
  5 Alison Betler             12 Centennial           5:22.00    5:23.66   6   4   
      1:23.71 (1:23.71)  2:47.06 (1:23.35)  4:08.74 (1:21.69)  5:23.66 (1:14.92)
  6 Camilla McKinstry         10 Centreville          5:22.28    5:24.57   6   3   
      1:22.04 (1:22.04)  2:46.74 (1:24.71)  4:07.67 (1:20.93)  5:24.57 (1:16.91)
  7 Emily Konkus              12 Hereford             5:18.50    5:27.95   6   2   
      1:22.98 (1:22.98)  2:46.64 (1:23.66)  4:10.31 (1:23.67)  5:27.95 (1:17.64)
  8 Hannah Mack               10 Northern             5:22.50    5:28.38   6   1   
      1:22.87 (1:22.87)  2:47.18 (1:24.32)  4:09.12 (1:21.95)  5:28.38 (1:19.26)
  9 Kathryn Lawless           10 Northern             5:30.59    5:28.90   6 
      1:23.05 (1:23.05)  4:09.24 (2:46.20)  5:28.90 (1:19.67)
 10 Annabel Cortez            12 Reservoir            5:27.00    5:29.43   6 
      1:23.91 (1:23.91)  2:47.19 (1:23.28)  4:09.88 (1:22.70)  5:29.43 (1:19.55)
 11 Javon Watts               11 C.H. Flowers         5:28.00    5:30.05   6 
      1:19.64 (1:19.64)  4:10.58 (2:50.94)  5:30.05 (1:19.48)
 12 Jalissa Emmens            12 Delcastle Vo         5:15.00    5:30.47   6 
      1:17.61 (1:17.61)  2:46.49 (1:28.88)  5:30.47 (2:43.99)
 13 Lily Robertson            12 Hereford             5:24.00    5:31.06   6 
      1:23.27 (1:23.27)  2:47.40 (1:24.13)  4:10.56 (1:23.17)  5:31.06 (1:20.51)
 14 Cora Blount               12 Centennial           5:26.00    5:32.31   6 
      1:24.04 (1:24.04)  2:47.43 (1:23.39)  4:10.84 (1:23.42)  5:32.31 (1:21.47)
 15 Morgan Lee                12 South River          5:35.00    5:35.30   5 
      1:21.92 (1:21.92)  2:50.11 (1:28.20)  4:15.11 (1:25.01)  5:35.30 (1:20.19)
 16 Campbell Caldwell          9 Middletown           5:36.24    5:38.79   5 
      1:21.64 (1:21.64)  2:48.55 (1:26.91)  4:15.45 (1:26.91)  5:38.79 (1:23.34)
 17 Mary Gorman               12 Huntingtown          5:45.11    5:40.33   5 
      1:21.52 (1:21.52)  2:48.69 (1:27.18)  4:16.14 (1:27.46)  5:40.33 (1:24.19)
 18 Bailey Healy               9 Chesapeake-A         5:52.00    5:43.18   4 
       1:24.660 (1:24.660)        2:52.412 (1:27.753)        4:22.585 (1:30.173)
       5:43.179 (1:20.594)
 19 Katie Melesko             11 Glenelg              5:43.00    5:43.67   5 
      1:22.98 (1:22.98)  2:55.85 (1:32.88)  4:29.87 (1:34.02)  5:43.67 (1:13.81)
 20 Katherine Moore           12 Northwood            5:50.00    5:43.72   5 
      1:20.88 (1:20.88)  2:50.42 (1:29.54)  5:43.72 (2:53.31)
 21 Lili Grant                 9 Georgetown V         6:00.09    5:43.78   4 
       1:24.872 (1:24.872)        2:47.937 (1:23.065)        5:03.236 (2:15.299)
         5:43.774 (40.538)
 22 Camryn Streib             12 Atholton             5:27.00    5:44.47   6 
      1:21.89 (1:21.89)  2:46.95 (1:25.06)  4:12.36 (1:25.42)  5:44.47 (1:32.12)
 23 Abigail Granberg          11 Centreville          5:39.58    5:44.80   5 
      4:19.33 (4:19.33)  5:44.80 (1:25.48)
 24 Marissa Branham           12 Northwest            5:30.00    5:45.66   6 
      1:24.54 (1:24.54)  2:49.97 (1:25.44)  4:21.18 (1:31.21)  5:45.66 (1:24.48)
 25 Emily Mutchler            11 Calvert              5:32.67    5:46.28   6 
      1:24.99 (1:24.99)  2:51.29 (1:26.30)  4:19.33 (1:28.04)  5:46.28 (1:26.96)
 26 Sarah Francis             12 Mount Vernon                    5:46.68   1 
 27 Alexis Hall               12 Southern-AA          6:00.00    5:47.46   4 
       1:25.724 (1:25.724)        2:52.271 (1:26.548)        4:22.284 (1:30.013)
       5:47.451 (1:25.168)
 28 Eva Sirman                12 Huntingtown          5:59.81    5:48.39   4 
       1:25.546 (1:25.546)        2:53.494 (1:27.948)        4:23.249 (1:29.755)
       5:48.381 (1:25.133)
 29 Jane Gorman               10 Huntingtown          5:45.00    5:49.46   5 
      1:17.58 (1:17.58)  2:45.25 (1:27.68)  4:15.86 (1:30.61)  5:49.46 (1:33.60)
 30 Kristen Prince             9 Calvert              6:10.55    5:50.23   4 
       1:27.360 (1:27.360)        2:56.921 (1:29.562)        4:26.327 (1:29.407)
       5:50.226 (1:23.899)
 31 Katherine Kitzinger       11 River Hill           5:49.11    5:50.84   5 
      1:25.91 (1:25.91)  2:57.56 (1:31.66)  4:27.98 (1:30.43)  5:50.84 (1:22.87)
 32 Katharina Coen            10 Hammond                         5:52.38   1 
 33 Solome Teferi             10 Springbrook          5:45.00    5:55.22   5 
      1:21.87 (1:21.87)  2:51.56 (1:29.69)  4:21.77 (1:30.21)  5:55.22 (1:33.46)
 34 Leah Evans                12 Chesapeake-A         6:02.00    5:56.12   4 
       1:28.012 (1:28.012)        2:59.987 (1:31.975)        4:31.661 (1:31.674)
       5:56.120 (1:24.459)
 35 Alexis Shumate            11 Glenelg              5:52.00    5:57.12   4 
       1:27.031 (1:27.031)        2:59.200 (1:32.169)        4:31.315 (1:32.115)
       5:57.119 (1:25.804)
 36 Olivia Rosemond            9 Northwood            6:00.00    5:57.30   4 
       1:25.249 (1:25.249)        2:55.381 (1:30.133)        4:29.169 (1:33.788)
       5:57.296 (1:28.128)
 37 Tess Dandridge            11 Marriotts Ri         6:28.00    5:57.70   3 
      1:22.66 (1:22.66)  2:53.45 (1:30.79)  4:26.95 (1:33.51)  5:57.70 (1:30.75)
 38 Zoi Betties               11 Stafford                        5:58.62   1 
 39 Caroline Perrone           9 Linganore            6:05.44    5:59.66   4 
       1:26.197 (1:26.197)        2:57.457 (1:31.260)        4:28.519 (1:31.062)
       5:59.655 (1:31.137)
 40 Charlotte Denardo         10 Colgan               5:48.54    6:00.01   5 
      1:23.75 (1:23.75)  2:56.97 (1:33.22)  4:30.53 (1:33.57)  6:00.01 (1:29.48)
 41 Sienna Lambert            10 Colgan               5:51.66    6:00.05   5 
      2:56.85 (2:56.85)  4:30.21 (1:33.36)  6:00.05 (1:29.84)
 42 Jenna Pasternak           12 Howard               5:59.00    6:01.27   4 
       1:28.109 (1:28.109)        3:00.479 (1:32.370)        4:33.024 (1:32.545)
       6:01.269 (1:28.245)
 43 Madeline Rathmann         10 South Carrol         5:50.00    6:01.79   5 
      2:56.22 (2:56.22)  6:01.79 (3:05.58)
 44 Joyce Zhang               12 Centennial           5:45.00    6:02.09   5 
      1:27.69 (1:27.69)  2:57.20 (1:29.52)  4:29.47 (1:32.28)  6:02.09 (1:32.63)
 45 Lauren Anderson            9 Winston Chur         6:24.00    6:03.49   3 
      1:23.76 (1:23.76)  2:53.74 (1:29.99)  4:27.24 (1:33.50)  6:03.49 (1:36.25)
 46 Elizabeth Allen           10 North Point          5:45.00    6:09.69   5 
      1:26.40 (1:26.40)  2:59.19 (1:32.80)  4:36.94 (1:37.75)  6:09.69 (1:32.76)
 47 Erin Balmar               10 Suitland             5:50.00    6:10.67   5 
      1:21.58 (1:21.58)  2:52.83 (1:31.26)  4:31.97 (1:39.15)  6:10.67 (1:38.70)
 48 Brenna Williams            9 Catoctin             6:30.00    6:10.83   3 
      1:27.42 (1:27.42)  3:05.51 (1:38.09)  4:43.88 (1:38.37)  6:10.83 (1:26.96)
 49 Anaiya Bobo               10 Northwood            6:20.00    6:11.54   3 
      1:24.41 (1:24.41)  3:04.32 (1:39.92)  4:44.79 (1:40.47)  6:11.54 (1:26.76)
 50 Elise Carey               12 Justice              6:17.84    6:11.63   3 
      1:25.81 (1:25.81)  3:01.49 (1:35.68)  4:38.69 (1:37.20)  6:11.63 (1:32.95)
 51 Bridget Kelly              9 Winston Chur         6:20.00    6:11.82   3 
      1:26.56 (1:26.56)  3:03.62 (1:37.07)  4:43.45 (1:39.84)  6:11.82 (1:28.37)
 52 Carrie Lubis              11 Reservoir            6:00.00    6:11.91   4 
       1:27.751 (1:27.751)        3:00.862 (1:33.112)        4:39.152 (1:38.290)
       6:11.907 (1:32.755)
 53 Kallista Liu               9 Marriotts Ri                    6:12.84   1 
 54 Emma Wunderly              9 Mountain Vie         6:15.00    6:12.86   4 
       1:26.705 (1:26.705)        3:00.731 (1:34.027)        4:38.347 (1:37.617)
       6:12.852 (1:34.505)
 55 Jada Fosburg              10 Governor Tho         6:15.00    6:15.53   4 
       1:27.247 (1:27.247)        3:00.989 (1:33.742)        4:39.806 (1:38.818)
       6:15.529 (1:35.723)
 56 Aalayah Harrod             9 Henry A Wise         5:45.00    6:15.66   5 
      1:14.68 (1:14.68)  2:52.54 (1:37.87)  4:36.84 (1:44.30)  6:15.66 (1:38.82)
 57 Marley Blundell           10 Southern-AA          6:10.00    6:15.80   4 
       1:26.830 (1:26.830)        3:00.405 (1:33.575)        4:39.144 (1:38.739)
       6:15.796 (1:36.653)
 58 Perrin Myers              10 Winston Chur         5:39.15    6:16.40   5 
      1:24.34 (1:24.34)  2:58.76 (1:34.42)  4:37.88 (1:39.13)  6:16.40 (1:38.52)
 59 Caylee Bergreen           12 Mount Hebron         6:06.00    6:16.82   4 
       1:26.411 (1:26.411)        2:58.482 (1:32.072)        4:35.819 (1:37.337)
       6:16.819 (1:41.000)
 60 Anna Campbell             11 Georgetown V         6:30.00    6:17.35   3 
      1:26.22 (1:26.22)  3:06.41 (1:40.20)  4:46.92 (1:40.52)  6:17.35 (1:30.43)
 61 Adriana Swann             11 Delcastle Vo         6:37.64    6:23.74   3 
      1:24.89 (1:24.89)  3:05.93 (1:41.04)  4:47.57 (1:41.65)  6:23.74 (1:36.17)
 62 Jacquline Lynch            9 Archbishop S         6:24.96    6:24.16   3 
      1:25.35 (1:25.35)  3:06.62 (1:41.28)  4:50.42 (1:43.80)  6:24.16 (1:33.74)
 63 Kiara Lee                  9 Suitland             6:20.00    6:24.54   3 
      1:23.99 (1:23.99)  3:03.44 (1:39.45)  4:48.11 (1:44.68)  6:24.54 (1:36.44)
 64 Sarah McCabe              12 Mountain Vie                    6:24.74   2 
      6:24.74 (6:24.74)
 65 Taelah Lee                10 Kipp DC Coll                    6:25.49   1 
 66 Savannah Chavez           11 Stafford             6:28.34    6:26.48   3 
      1:26.17 (1:26.17)  3:06.52 (1:40.36)  4:49.77 (1:43.25)  6:26.48 (1:36.71)
 67 Selma Keller              11 Mountain Vie         6:15.00    6:26.68   3 
      1:23.70 (1:23.70)  3:06.09 (1:42.40)  4:49.90 (1:43.82)  6:26.68 (1:36.78)
 68 Lydia Mayenge             11 Walkersville         6:33.67    6:27.32   3 
      1:25.75 (1:25.75)  3:05.98 (1:40.23)  4:49.02 (1:43.04)  6:27.32 (1:38.30)
 69 Kendal Eldridge           10 Marriotts Ri         7:03.00    6:32.49   2 
      1:34.31 (1:34.31)  6:32.49 (4:58.19)
 70 Aylene Hernandez           9 Tuscarora            7:03.00    6:38.40   2 
      1:26.62 (1:26.62)  6:38.40 (5:11.78)
 71 Erin Hopper                9 Wilde Lake           8:20.00    6:39.42   2 
      1:31.00 (1:31.00)  6:39.42 (5:08.43)
 72 Natalie Miller            12 Walkersville                    6:42.93   1 
 73 Jennifer Salerno          11 Archbishop S         7:00.00    6:44.26   2 
      1:32.24 (1:32.24)  6:44.26 (5:12.03)
 74 Quinn Law-Knotts           9 Catoctin                        6:47.26   1 
 75 Tehilah Tah                9 McKinley Tec         7:05.32    6:48.46   2 
      1:33.42 (1:33.42)  6:48.46 (5:15.05)
 76 Stefany Villanueva        12 Justice              6:17.80    6:50.82   3 
      1:29.08 (1:29.08)  3:19.50 (1:50.43)  5:08.31 (1:48.81)  6:50.82 (1:42.52)
 77 Hannah Ehrilich            9 Wilde Lake           8:20.00    6:58.13   2 
      1:42.48 (1:42.48)  6:58.13 (5:15.66)
 78 Chloe McGeehan             9 River Hill           6:14.30    7:03.04   4 
       1:25.974 (1:25.974)        2:57.722 (1:31.749)        4:33.711 (1:35.989)
       7:03.035 (2:29.324)
 79 Eileen Sawyer              9 School Witho         6:48.42    7:04.46   2 
      1:38.56 (1:38.56)  7:04.46 (5:25.91)
 80 Rav'Ven Wright            10 Eastern              9:09.54    7:18.73   2 
      1:36.48 (1:36.48)  7:18.73 (5:42.26)
 81 Maria Hall                 9 Academy Of T                    7:21.23   1 
 82 Summyr Williams           11 Bowie                7:14.56    7:23.84   2 
      1:38.71 (1:38.71)  7:23.84 (5:45.13)
 83 Murphy Harllee            11 School Witho         7:15.07    7:25.28   2 
      1:41.49 (1:41.49)  7:25.28 (5:43.79)
 84 Ugonna Ohaemesi           12 Bowie                7:00.00    7:26.68   2 
      1:26.93 (1:26.93)  7:26.68 (5:59.76)
 85 Emma Knapp                10 Dover                           7:27.66   1 
 86 Rose Tierney              10 Academy Of T                    7:29.91   1 
 87 Jessica Perez             10 John F Kenne                    8:10.55   1 
 88 Marcela Perez-Armas       11 John F Kenne                    8:30.84   1 
 -- Grace Siehler             10 South Carrol         5:30.00        DNF   6 
      1:24.42 (1:24.42)  2:54.23 (1:29.81)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 10:55.23  12/11/2011  Kayla Brown, Thomas Edison               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Juliette Whittaker         9 Mt  de Sales        11:55.00   11:09.71   2  10   
  2 Samantha Facius           12 Mt  de Sales        11:14.00   11:09.75   2   8   
  3 Claudia Dolan             12 Northern            11:23.08   11:12.88   2   6   
  4 Hannah Mack               10 Northern            11:29.64   11:14.04   2   5   
  5 Sydney Friedel            12 Calvert             11:21.41   11:29.53   2   4   
  6 Madison Armonda           12 Northwood           11:40.00   11:49.50   2   3   
  7 Megan Bertolette          11 Walkersville        11:40.00   12:08.37   2   2   
  8 Celine Pisanic            12 Atholton            11:58.00   12:08.99   2   1   
  9 Lily Robertson            12 Hereford            11:25.00   12:09.70   2 
 10 Chloe Sobchak             12 Century             12:36.55   12:30.69   1 
 11 April Smith               10 Glenelg             12:15.00   12:30.86   2 
 12 Lauren Brennan            11 Calvert             12:15.56   12:32.86   2 
 13 Meah Konstanzer           12 Reservoir           12:15.00   12:33.10   2 
 14 Michelle Weaver           10 Centennial          12:30.00   12:36.06   2 
 15 Christina Stavlas         12 Centennial          12:30.00   12:45.40   2 
 16 Claire Kennedy            11 South River         12:50.00   12:49.11   1 
 17 Stella Yerger             10 Atholton            12:35.00   12:51.37   2 
 18 Maria Grafov              10 Mount Hebron        12:59.15   12:55.69   1 
 19 Sarah Dorrel              12 Colgan              12:44.78   13:01.04   1 
 20 Isabella Myles            11 Colgan              12:46.14   13:03.35   1 
 21 Catherine Calvert         11 Stafford            12:25.32   13:08.08   2 
 22 Kavina McDonald           10 MJ McDonough        13:35.56   13:10.45   1 
 23 Kendal Eldridge           10 Marriotts Ri        14:33.00   13:15.46   1 
 24 Kallista Liu               9 Marriotts Ri                   13:15.96   1 
 25 Caroline Ramirez          12 Stafford            12:15.13   13:16.48   2 
 26 Kelsey Shekore            10 South Carrol        13:10.00   13:17.75   1 
 27 Cierra Tellen             10 Centreville         13:32.46   13:36.12   1 
 28 Isabelle Watriss          10 Bryn Mawr           13:30.00   13:37.14   1 
 29 Lauren Buford             11 Justice             13:25.00   13:54.45   1 
 30 Caroline Rosenberry        9 Reservoir           13:00.00   13:57.75   1 
 31 Eileen Sawyer              9 School Witho                   14:48.56   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: &  8.04  12/6/2008   Kristen Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaya-Rae Dunbar           11 Paint Branch            8.30       8.39q 11 
  2 Lauren Yeboah-Kodie       11 Colgan                  8.31       8.69q  9 
  3 Taylor Williams           12 Henry E. Lac            8.50       8.91q  8 
  4 Adaobi Tabugbo            11 Reservoir               8.30       8.93q 10 
  5 Sheliece Watkins          12 Frederick Do            9.00       9.02q  1 
  6 Alexandra Lawson          12 Fairfax                 9.21       9.03q 10 
  7 Erin Palmer               12 Patapsco                           9.06q  8 
  8 Thalia Summerville        11 Digital Harb            8.56       9.11q  7 
  9 Ashleigh Milledge         12 Henry E. Lac            9.10       9.20q  4 
 10 Kailee Bunyard            12 Atholton                9.10       9.25q  5 
 10 Deborah Obadofin          11 Governor Tho            9.10       9.25q  6 
 12 Jordyn Walker             11 Springbrook             9.17       9.28q  8 
 13 Abrianna Asante           12 Dover                   8.83       9.29q  4 
 14 Maddie Dahlberg           12 Calvert                 9.34       9.31q  8 
 15 Katherin Parris           10 Reservoir               9.00       9.33q  2 
 16 Brooke Flanigan           11 South Carrol            9.15       9.34q  7 
 17 Ella Godswill             11 Randallstown                       9.36   1 
 18 Desiree Davis             11 Suitland                9.60       9.46   2 
 18 Sarah Langille            12 South Carrol            9.28       9.46  11 
 20 Danielle Jensen           11 South River             9.30       9.47  11 
 21 Kayen McNeal              12 St Charles             10.50       9.52   6 
 22 Ari Mcilwain              10 C.H. Flowers            8.90       9.55   3 
 23 KeAsya Grier              10 C.H. Flowers            8.80       9.57   6 
 24 Christina Marion          12 St Charles             10.00       9.58   6 
 24 Nyona Hall                10 DuVal                   8.80       9.58   5 
 26 Tiwi Odutola              11 Howard                  9.75       9.67   1 
 27 Kimayah Faye              11 Reservoir               9.10       9.70   3 
 28 Miracle Moody             10 Dunbar (Dc)             9.30       9.75  10 
 29 Doussou Koroma            10 Centreville             9.31       9.76   9 
 30 Alysha Robinson           11 Largo                   9.20       9.81   9 
 31 Brianna Douglas           12 Calvert                10.58       9.87   4 
 32 Dasia Jolley Dillard      12 Paint Branch            9.50       9.88   4 
 33 Tatiana Elliott           10 Henry A Wise            9.44       9.89   6 
 34 Antoinette Lorfils        11 Northwest               8.90       9.93   1 
 35 Andreya Ennis             12 Frederick Do                       9.94   3 
 36 Hardee Bolivar            11 Tuscarora               9.87       9.95   3 
 37 Lexi Hamilton             12 Mt  de Sales            9.94      10.08   4 
 38 Jaylene Rodriquez         11 Dover                   9.56      10.14   3 
 38 Macy Hamlett              12 Century                10.17      10.14   9 
 40 Arianna Morris            10 Mount Hebron           10.14      10.17   8 
 41 Shakira Logan             10 Bladensburg             9.40      10.23   7 
 42 Ava Boussy                12 Westminster            10.10      10.34   7 
 43 Alana Thomas              11 Justice                10.25      10.39  11 
 44 Alexus Gardner            12 Oxon Hill              10.00      10.42   5 
 45 Gabby Stapleton           10 McDonogh               10.83      10.49   1 
 45 Gennelle Walker           12 Suitland               10.19      10.49  10 
 47 Chacoia Wilkes            11 McKinley Tec           10.26      10.53  11 
 48 Tiffany Ohanele           11 DuVal                   9.66      10.55   1 
 49 Megan Gunther             11 Oakland Mill           11.00      10.64   2 
 50 Grace Humble              11 Middletown             10.51      10.66   5 
 51 Keelin Becker             10 Mt  de Sales           10.35      10.70  10 
 52 Jada Knight               11 Hammond                14.38      10.97  10 
 52 Angel Awono               10 DuVal                             10.97   1 
 54 Adara Gamble              12 North Point             9.46      10.99   5 
 55 Meghan Porter             10 Mount Hebron           10.89      11.04   1 
 56 Grace Akinmade            12 Bishop McNam           11.46      11.08   6 
 57 Rachel Moberly            11 Westminster            11.15      11.09   5 
 58 Serena Landsman           10 Winston Chur           10.40      11.11   9 
 59 Carmen Moody               9 Henry A Wise           12.15      11.33   8 
 60 Magi' Harris               9 Howard                 10.47      11.38   7 
 61 Saniya Holmes             11 Randallstown                      11.73   2 
 62 Christina Garcia          12 Dover                  10.45      11.74   8 
 63 Lauren Karasack           11 Centennial             12.06      11.88   7 
 64 Naahdia Mundi             11 Hammond                           11.99  11 
 65 Chante Howerton            9 Fairmont Hei                      12.09   5 
 66 Tori Hudspeth             11 Centreville            11.13      12.22   4 
 67 Karly Liebendorfer        11 Middletown             11.00      12.53   3 
 68 Kayleigh O'Brien          10 Southern-AA                       12.86   6 
 69 Anabel Kirvan             10 Academy Of T                      13.33   3 
 -- Morgan Mathews            12 Linganore                            DQ   9 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: &  8.04  12/6/2008   Kristen Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaya-Rae Dunbar           11 Paint Branch            8.39       8.45   2  10   
  2 Adaobi Tabugbo            11 Reservoir               8.93       8.58   2   8   
  3 Lauren Yeboah-Kodie       11 Colgan                  8.69       8.62   2   6   
  4 Taylor Williams           12 Henry E. Lac            8.91       8.71   2   5   
  5 Erin Palmer               12 Patapsco                9.06       8.90   2   4   
  6 Sheliece Watkins          12 Frederick Do            9.02       8.94   2   3   
  7 Katherin Parris           10 Reservoir               9.33       8.97   1   2   
  8 Alexandra Lawson          12 Fairfax                 9.03       9.01   2   1   
  9 Brooke Flanigan           11 South Carrol            9.34       9.03   1 
 10 Jordyn Walker             11 Springbrook             9.28       9.16   1 
 11 Thalia Summerville        11 Digital Harb            9.11       9.21   2 
 12 Kailee Bunyard            12 Atholton                9.25       9.30   1 
 13 Abrianna Asante           12 Dover                   9.29       9.34   1 
 14 Maddie Dahlberg           12 Calvert                 9.31       9.36   1 
 -- Ashleigh Milledge         12 Henry E. Lac            9.20        DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 1:43.46  12/18/2004  Largo                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:42.43    1:46.23  10  10   
     1) Blaire Ridgely 12               2) Jaiden Ritter 12               
     3) Garcelle Pierre 10              4) Sierrah Matthews 10            
          53.76 (53.76)    1:20.26 (26.51)    1:46.23 (25.97)
  2 Northwest  'A'                                    1:47.00    1:48.37  10   8   
     1) Cori Brown 12                   2) Agi Mboob 12                   
     3) Alice Adarkwa 11                4)                                
          54.83 (54.83)    1:22.31 (27.48)    1:48.37 (26.07)
  3 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                          2:00.00    1:49.43   3   6   
     1) Addie Marin 11                  2) Daija Yisrael 12               
     3) Margot Labrecque 12             4) Catherine Hyman 11             
          55.37 (55.37)    1:22.91 (27.54)    1:49.43 (26.53)
  4 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                  1:47.00    1:49.76  10   5   
     1) Miracle Moody 10                2) Rakyia Addo 9                  
          54.65 (54.65)    1:22.00 (27.35)    1:49.76 (27.77)
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:47.00    1:49.85  10   4   
     1) Princess Asante 9               2) Kaya-Rae Dunbar 11             
     3) Dasia Jolley Dillard 12         4) Halimatou Diallo 10            
          55.81 (55.81)    1:24.19 (28.39)    1:49.85 (25.66)
  6 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 1:47.50    1:49.98  10   3   
     1) Grace Flynn 11                  2) Edeline Davies 12              
     3) Bella Whittaker 11              4) Keelin Becker 10               
          57.78 (57.78)    1:24.49 (26.72)    1:49.98 (25.50)
  7 Atholton  'A'                                     1:48.55    1:50.13   9   2   
     1) Morgan Nasir 10                 2)                                
     3) Kailee Bunyard 12               4) Aniyah Nelson 12               
          54.65 (54.65)    1:22.37 (27.73)    1:50.13 (27.76)
  8 Reservoir  'A'                                    1:49.00    1:50.19   9   1   
     1) Adaobi Tabugbo 11               2) Breyonna Young 10              
     3) Adeola Opadina 10               4) Sophie Davidson 9              
          27.74 (27.74)      56.19 (28.45)    1:23.25 (27.06)    1:50.19 (26.95)
  9 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:51.35    1:50.69   8 
     1) Jordan Johnson 12               2) Maliyah Anderson 11            
     3) Aliyah Hopper 12                4) Dardlie Lefevre 12             
          56.92 (56.92)    1:25.11 (28.19)    1:50.69 (25.59)
 10 North Point  'A'                                  1:57.64    1:50.90   4 
     1) Jasmine Forbes 12               2) Adara Gamble 12                
     3) Jacquelyn Person 10             4) Lauryn Lewis 12                
          55.83 (55.83)    1:24.40 (28.57)    1:50.90 (26.50)
 11 DuVal  'A'                                        1:48.00    1:51.02  10 
     1) Destiny Nzenwa 12               2) Ijeoma Asonye 12               
     3) Shaunda Braveboy 12             4) Nyona Hall 10                  
          56.27 (56.27)    1:24.42 (28.15)    1:51.02 (26.61)
 12 St Charles  'A'                                   1:53.54    1:51.68   4 
     1) Ma'Kayla Handy 12               2) Christina Marion 12            
     3) Zaria Wilson 10                 4) Jeilani Harvey 10              
          56.68 (56.68)    1:24.22 (27.54)    1:51.68 (27.46)
 13 Hereford  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:51.71   7 
     1) Lily Gaffney 11                 2) Julia Watt 12                  
     3) Isabel Watt 10                  4) Laura Schmidt 10               
      1:51.71 (1:51.71)
 14 Bowie  'A'                                        1:52.17    1:51.82   7 
     1) Leah Murray 11                  2) Dianna Koger 10                
     3) Angel Washington 10             4) Diana Starkey 10               
      1:51.82 (1:51.82)
 15 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:52.17   8 
     1) Carmen Moody 9                  2) Sanaa Sharps 10                
     3) Saniya Simmons 9                4) Tahmi Washington 12            
          56.41 (56.41)    1:25.16 (28.75)    1:52.17 (27.02)
 16 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    1:49.98    1:52.22   8 
     1) Savannah Wright 11              2) Amaya Jordan 10                
     3) Alexus Gardner 12               4) Trinti Cephas 9                
          56.09 (56.09)    1:23.92 (27.83)    1:52.22 (28.30)
 17 Northern  'A'                                     1:52.54    1:52.36   7 
     1) Diamond Lewis 11                2) Kacie Hoyle 9                  
     3) Leah Powell 9                   4) Jasmine Holland 12             
      1:52.36 (1:52.36)
 18 Westminster  'A'                                  1:54.00    1:52.92   6 
     1) Morgan Fique 12                 2) Ava Boussy 12                  
     3) Camile White 12                 4) Hannah Dintino 12              
          56.20 (56.20)    1:24.83 (28.63)    1:52.92 (28.10)
 19 Largo  'A'                                        1:49.00    1:53.29   9 
     1) Orlandra Chambers 12            2) Alysha Robinson 11             
     3) Sanaya Ross 11                  4)                                
      1:24.81 (1:24.81)    1:53.29 (28.49)
 20 Suitland  'A'                                     1:48.90    1:53.35   9 
     1) Naimah Duckett 10               2) Demi Holt 9                    
     3)                                 4) Gennelle Walker 12             
          56.54 (56.54)    1:24.98 (28.44)    1:53.35 (28.37)
 21 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:49.00    1:53.37   9 
     1) Thalia Summerville 11           2) Mariah Tetteh 12               
     3) Lakia Hope 12                   4) Ashley House 12                
          56.24 (56.24)    1:26.28 (30.05)    1:53.37 (27.09)
 22 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              1:59.85    1:53.71   3 
     1) Daynah Desir 11                 2) Erin Pearson 12                
     3) Mashiya Jennings 11             4) Kayla Black 10                 
          55.83 (55.83)    1:24.92 (29.10)    1:53.71 (28.79)
 23 Centreville  'A'                                  1:56.56    1:54.57   5 
     1) Daria Haynie 9                  2) Sequoyah Gorham 9              
     3)                                 4) Tori Hudspeth 11               
          56.83 (56.83)    1:26.27 (29.45)    1:54.57 (28.30)
 24 Randallstown  'A'                                 2:00.00    1:54.80   3 
     1) Marian Akinleye 11              2) Lucy Ekeh 12                   
     3) Ella Godswill 11                4) Jadia Roney 11                 
          57.19 (57.19)    1:26.09 (28.90)    1:54.80 (28.71)
 25 Howard  'A'                                       1:49.50    1:54.93   8 
     1) Naomi Smith 12                  2) Tiwi Odutola 11                
     3) Taylor Burrell 10               4) Doreen Okeh 10                 
          58.06 (58.06)    1:26.69 (28.63)    1:54.93 (28.25)
 26 Parkdale  'A'                                     1:53.00    1:55.10   7 
     1) Olabisi Falana 12               2) Adekansola Adewami 11          
     3) Sonah Bundu 10                  4) Amira Smith 11                 
      1:55.10 (1:55.10)
 27 South Carroll  'A'                                1:55.00    1:55.12   5 
     1) Grayson Fipps 12                2) Jenna Mcdermott 12             
     3) Sarah Langille 12               4) Mia MacKenzie 12               
          58.01 (58.01)    1:26.34 (28.33)    1:55.12 (28.79)
 28 Bladensburg  'A'                                  1:52.00    1:55.20   7 
     1) Theodora Adedje 10              2) Saida Bangura 11               
     3) Idorenyin Inyang 10             4) Faith Hailey 10                
      1:55.20 (1:55.20)
 29 Linganore  'A'                                    2:01.00    1:55.44   2 
     1) elizabeth Rajnik 10             2) Savannah Silter 12             
     3) Melanie Barger 9                4) Morgan Mathews 12              
          58.76 (58.76)    1:27.54 (28.79)    1:55.44 (27.90)
 30 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                            1:51.00    1:55.75   8 
     1) Kyasia Guy-Wright 12            2) Kaleaha Reeves 9               
     3) Jalissa Emmens 12               4) Kira Jefferson 9               
          57.47 (57.47)    1:24.85 (27.39)    1:55.75 (30.90)
 31 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                1:54.43    1:55.76   6 
     1) Jazney Grady 11                 2) Georgia Spangler 10            
     3) Brooke Hurst 10                 4) Samantha Leo 10                
          59.63 (59.63)    1:28.31 (28.69)    1:55.76 (27.46)
 32 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:56.17    1:56.21   5 
     1) Kasie Ogwulu 11                 2) Katie Hamilton 11              
     3) Emily Goline 11                 4) Alexis Gagnon 12               
          57.38 (57.38)    1:27.72 (30.35)    1:56.21 (28.49)
 33 Century  'A'                                      1:53.00    1:56.43   6 
     1) Alexis Rosati 9                 2) Summer Morrison 11             
     3) Chidinma Mba 11                 4) Lauren Hackett 9               
          58.13 (58.13)    1:27.32 (29.19)    1:56.43 (29.11)
 34 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              2:05.00    1:56.52   2 
     1) Sanai' Haythe 10                2) Morgan Bailey 9                
     3) Madison Miller 10               4) Grace Akinmade 12              
          58.47 (58.47)    1:26.78 (28.32)    1:56.52 (29.74)
 35 Long Reach  'A'                                   2:05.76    1:56.59   1 
     1) Sidney Strong 12                2) Makayla Bell 11                
     3) Annette Reynolds 11             4) Micaiah Harvey 9               
          57.48 (57.48)    1:27.68 (30.20)    1:56.59 (28.91)
 36 John F Kennedy  'A'                                          1:57.00   1 
     1) Blessing-Bonn Makieu 10         2)                                
     3) Comfort Fapohunda 12            4) Tamia Howard 12                
      1:01.57 (1:01.57)    1:29.98 (28.42)    1:57.00 (27.02)
 37 River Hill  'A'                                   1:57.80    1:57.08   4 
     1) Janasia Buckner 9               2) Araoluwa Omitowoju 9           
     3) Lindsay Garnish 10              4) Avery Bacon 9                  
          55.67 (55.67)    1:26.41 (30.75)    1:57.08 (30.67)
 38 Justice  'A'                                      2:00.00    1:57.67   3 
     1) Emma Woodrum 10                 2) Alana Thomas 11                
     3) Lesile Diaz-Nolasco 10          4) Chloe Hoang 11                 
          57.42 (57.42)    1:27.96 (30.55)    1:57.67 (29.71)
 39 Hammond  'A'                                      1:56.69    1:57.98   5 
     1) Rayelle Lee 12                  2) Zoe Miranda 11                 
     3) Layla Hamro 10                  4) Kirstin Williams 10            
          59.02 (59.02)    1:29.10 (30.08)    1:57.98 (28.89)
 40 Centennial  'A'                                   2:00.00    1:58.76   3 
     1) Amaiya Brickhouse 10            2) Cherakie Pierre 10             
     3) Hannah Souba 11                 4) Leah Alkire 11                 
          59.28 (59.28)    1:30.22 (30.95)    1:58.76 (28.54)
 41 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:55.00    1:59.10   6 
     1) Elizabeth Baggett 9             2) Madeline Bell 10               
     3) Catalina Escalante 12           4) Flora Navares 10               
          59.57 (59.57)    1:30.02 (30.45)    1:59.10 (29.08)
 42 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                    1:56.00    1:59.33   5 
     1) Grace Inman 12                  2) Jessica Dett 10                
     3) Jaimie Griffin 11               4)                                
      1:01.06 (1:01.06)    1:30.40 (29.35)    1:59.33 (28.94)
 43 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   1:58.00    1:59.67   4 
     1) Maeve Murray 10                 2) Nicole Walutes 11              
     3) Alexandra Watson 12             4) Ann Audrey Ezi 9               
          59.48 (59.48)    1:29.98 (30.50)    1:59.67 (29.70)
 44 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:48.00    2:00.03   9 
     1) KeAsya Grier 10                 2) Tyenje Onyejekwe 11            
     3) Anissa Bernard 10               4) Kamryn Jackson 11              
      1:03.06 (1:03.06)    1:31.96 (28.90)    2:00.03 (28.08)
 45 Dover  'A'                                        2:01.23    2:01.92   2 
     1) Jaylene Rodriquez 11            2) Kassidy Parker 10              
     3) Lea Martin 10                   4) Davionna Brown 10              
          59.42 (59.42)    1:31.24 (31.82)    2:01.92 (30.69)
 46 Fairfax  'A'                                      2:00.00    2:02.18   2 
     1) Samantha Rowe                   2) Sabrina Berzin 11              
     3) Ariana Garrastegui              4) Janna Gubanich 11              
      1:01.60 (1:01.60)    1:31.66 (30.06)    2:02.18 (30.53)
 47 McKinley Technology  'A'                          1:57.00    2:02.53   4 
     1) Chacoia Wilkes 11               2) Morgan Williams 10             
     3) Kiara Brown 10                  4) Lalia Holsendorff 9            
      1:00.55 (1:00.55)    1:29.14 (28.60)    2:02.53 (33.39)
 48 Patapsco  'A'                                                2:02.94   1 
     1) Erin Palmer 12                  2) Summer Green 10                
     3) Jayda Brown 10                  4) Miranda Byrd 10                
          58.66 (58.66)    1:31.08 (32.42)    2:02.94 (31.87)
 49 Southern-AA  'A'                                  2:00.00    2:03.48   2 
     1) Paige Nagle 10                  2) Hailey Moore 10                
     3) Makenzie Nash 9                 4) Molly Malloy 10                
      1:01.29 (1:01.29)    1:31.53 (30.25)    2:03.48 (31.95)
 50 Middletown  'A'                                   2:11.11    2:07.56   1 
     1) Madeleine Hemming 9             2) Charlotte Solomon 10           
     3) Karly Liebendorfer 11           4) Grace Humble 11                
      1:03.25 (1:03.25)    1:35.52 (32.27)    2:07.56 (32.05)
 51 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:58.88    2:07.88   4 
     1) Britney Oliva 11                2) Anaiah Cohen-Eubanks 12        
     3) Katy Sloan 11                   4) Amya Snowden 10                
      1:06.36 (1:06.36)    1:38.47 (32.12)    2:07.88 (29.41)
 52 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:55.00    2:08.44   6 
     1) Olivia Dart 12                  2) Rylee Burd 10                  
     3) Alyssa Malasky 10               4) Karlie Martinez 12             
      1:03.93 (1:03.93)    1:37.26 (33.33)    2:08.44 (31.18)
 53 Roosevelt  'A'                                    2:04.00    2:17.86   2 
     1) Sanay Harrison-Ramirez 12       2) Jacqueline Braxton 9           
     3) Catherine Braxton 9             4)                                
      1:08.50 (1:08.50)    1:46.95 (38.45)    2:17.86 (30.91)
 -- Oakland Mills  'A'                                1:56.00        DNF   5 
     1) Oluwaseun Sule 12               2) Ciara Lott 11                  
     3) Alana Oppermann 10              4) Bernardette Molokwu 12         
      1:00.26 (1:00.26)    1:30.21 (29.95)
 -- Fairmont Heights  'A'                                             DQ   1  Howerton 5 events
     1) Dairy Andrades 12               2) Kiyah Gunter 9                 
     3) Nakeila Hopkinson 12            4)                                
      1:04.67 (1:04.67)    1:45.06 (40.39)    2:27.06 (42.00)
 -- Wilde Lake  'A'                                   1:52.00         DQ   7 
     1) Nevaeh Nelson 11                2) Tiana Barnes 12                
     3) Angel Christou 12               4) Phylicity Brown 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 4:00.91  12/6/2008   Oxon Hill                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKinley Technology  'A'                          4:05.00    4:06.76   7  10   
     1) Melady Brown 12                 2) Caliyah McKeithan 12           
     3) Ahmya McKeithan 11              4) Vera Gibbs 11                  
      1:01.97 (1:01.97)  2:02.80 (1:00.84)  3:07.71 (1:04.92)    4:06.76 (59.06)
  2 Northwest  'A'                                    4:07.00    4:09.60   7   8   
     1) Cori Brown 12                   2) Isabella Tung 9                
     3) Agi Mboob 12                    4) Tamyra Berry 10                
      1:00.65 (1:00.65)  2:02.65 (1:02.01)  3:06.59 (1:03.94)  4:09.60 (1:03.01)
  3 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 4:15.00    4:12.61   6   6   
     1) Grace Flynn 11                  2) Bella Whittaker 11             
     3) Juliette Whittaker 9            4) Mackenzie Bell 11              
      1:05.59 (1:05.59)  2:05.86 (1:00.28)  4:12.61 (2:06.75)
  4 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 4:08.00    4:12.64   7   5   
     1) Jordan Mozie 10                 2) Taylor Jones 12                
     3) Dacoda Lyons 9                  4) Jessica Speight 11             
      1:05.54 (1:05.54)  2:06.94 (1:01.41)  3:12.79 (1:05.85)    4:12.64 (59.86)
  5 Hereford  'A'                                     4:18.50    4:15.16   5   4   
     1) Laura Schmidt 10                2) Julia Watt 12                  
     3) Hope Barber 9                   4) Jen Barranco 12                
      1:04.34 (1:04.34)  2:08.72 (1:04.39)  3:13.42 (1:04.70)  4:15.16 (1:01.75)
  6 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              4:20.01    4:15.20   5   3   
     1) Jalyn Hill 12                   2) A'Nya Ramsey 10                
     3) Nyela Williams 12               4) Sydney Haynes 12               
      1:03.17 (1:03.17)  2:05.98 (1:02.82)  3:07.87 (1:01.89)  4:15.20 (1:07.34)
  7 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:05.00    4:20.43   7   2   
     1) Indiyah Taylor 10               2) Miracel Ephraim 10             
     3) Javon Watts 11                  4) Tyenje Onyejekwe 11            
      1:01.21 (1:01.21)  2:06.28 (1:05.07)  3:16.01 (1:09.73)  4:20.43 (1:04.43)
  8 South Carroll  'A'                                4:15.00    4:20.77   6   1   
     1) Lexi Winkler 12                 2) Reagan Flanigan 9              
     3) Sydney Ashley 11                4) Megan O'Neill 12               
      1:03.85 (1:03.85)  2:11.04 (1:07.19)  3:17.66 (1:06.62)  4:20.77 (1:03.11)
  9 Northern  'A'                                     4:19.57    4:20.98   5 
     1) Alaina Teselle 12               2) Diamond Lewis 11               
     3) Oakley Olson 10                 4) Jasmine Holland 12             
      1:04.33 (1:04.33)  2:10.74 (1:06.41)  3:16.13 (1:05.39)  4:20.98 (1:04.86)
 10 DuVal  'A'                                        4:15.00    4:23.17   6 
     1) Ijeoma Asonye 12                2) Shaunda Braveboy 12            
     3) Mayme Okoro 10                  4) Dejah Tinsley 12               
      1:02.44 (1:02.44)  2:08.58 (1:06.14)  3:16.70 (1:08.13)  4:23.17 (1:06.47)
 11 Reservoir  'A'                                    4:25.00    4:23.91   4 
     1) Davina Gyimah 10                2) Lillian Baumann 10             
     3) Sophie Davidson 9               4) Katelyn Herberholz 9           
      1:05.95 (1:05.95)  2:14.10 (1:08.15)  3:20.32 (1:06.23)  4:23.91 (1:03.59)
 12 Century  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:25.44   5 
     1) Summer Morrison 11              2) Madeleine Mason 10             
     3) Anna Hackett 9                  4) Sarah Simon 10                 
      1:06.93 (1:06.93)  2:14.78 (1:07.86)  3:23.49 (1:08.71)  4:25.44 (1:01.96)
 13 North Point  'A'                                  4:28.00    4:26.26   3 
     1) Lauryn Lewis 12                 2) Jasmine Forbes 12              
     3) Adara Gamble 12                 4) Gabrielle Collins 12           
 14 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                4:23.31    4:27.39   4 
     1) Georgia Spangler 10             2) Hannah McKeon 12               
     3) Brooke Hurst 10                 4) Samantha Leo 10                
      1:06.31 (1:06.31)  2:17.77 (1:11.46)  3:22.74 (1:04.98)  4:27.39 (1:04.65)
 15 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        4:55.98    4:28.63   1 
     1) Victoya Smith 10                2) Khandi Walker 9                
     3) Mya Long 9                      4) Malia Watkins 12               
      2:18.41 (2:18.41)  3:25.69 (1:07.29)  4:28.63 (1:02.95)
 16 Bowie  'A'                                        4:18.81    4:28.91   5 
     1) Mariama Bah 11                  2) Dianna Koger 10                
     3)                                 4) Diana Starkey 10               
      1:07.75 (1:07.75)  2:14.53 (1:06.79)  3:22.92 (1:08.40)  4:28.91 (1:05.99)
 17 Westminster  'A'                                  4:30.00    4:31.14   3 
     1) Isabelle Gillcrist 10           2) Bridget Sheehy 9               
     3) Emily Crowder 10                4) Lydia Houle 10                 
 18 Atholton  'A'                                     4:32.00    4:31.30   3 
     1) Katherine Morris 10             2) Hannah Tarver 12               
     3) Catalina Lennon 12              4) Danielle Floyd 12              
 19 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:42.00    4:32.17   2 
     1) Haley Stevenson 11              2) Khady Ndiaye 9                 
     3) Joelle Kimbembe 9               4) Dardlie Lefevre 12             
      1:10.12 (1:10.12)  2:17.86 (1:07.75)  3:29.36 (1:11.51)  4:32.17 (1:02.81)
 20 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 3:54.00    4:33.96   7 
     1) Ainsley Sowers 11               2)                                
     3)                                 4) Garcelle Pierre 10             
      1:08.10 (1:08.10)  2:17.05 (1:08.96)  3:26.78 (1:09.73)  4:33.96 (1:07.18)
 21 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:45.00    4:34.05   1 
     1) Rylee Burd 10                   2) Rachel Waldron 12              
     3) Brenna Williams 9               4) Emma Strickland 11             
      2:24.64 (2:24.64)  3:32.32 (1:07.68)  4:34.05 (1:01.73)
 22 Fairfax  'A'                                      4:35.00    4:34.82   3 
     1) Alexa Gubanich 11               2) Janna Gubanich 11              
     3) Rebecca Soltis 10               4) Rachel Nelson 10               
 23 Oakland Mills  'A'                                4:40.00    4:34.85   2 
     1) Ciara Lott 11                   2) Alana Oppermann 10             
     3) Arianna Marshall 9              4) Oluwaseun Sule 12              
      1:08.89 (1:08.89)  2:15.90 (1:07.01)  3:26.30 (1:10.40)  4:34.85 (1:08.56)
 24 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:36.00    4:36.50   2 
     1) Faith Dallo 9                   2) Dencia Phillips 12             
     3) Sharon Billie 10                4) Maria Poulos 9                 
      1:10.82 (1:10.82)  2:17.56 (1:06.74)  3:27.51 (1:09.95)  4:36.50 (1:09.00)
 25 Randallstown  'A'                                 5:00.00    4:37.02   1 
     1) Marian Akinleye 11              2) Jadia Roney 11                 
     3) Comfort Ziah 11                 4) Saniya Holmes 11               
      2:20.91 (2:20.91)  3:27.77 (1:06.86)  4:37.02 (1:09.26)
 26 Howard  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:38.32   3 
     1) Michaela Greene 9               2) Magi' Harris 9                 
     3) Sam Metzger 12                  4) Alexa Cox 10                   
 27 Dover  'A'                                        4:38.26    4:38.76   2 
     1) Kerianne Smith 12               2) Abrianna Asante 12             
     3) Sierra Wise 10                  4) Davionna Brown 10              
      1:05.13 (1:05.13)  2:13.82 (1:08.69)  3:26.98 (1:13.17)  4:38.76 (1:11.79)
 28 Centennial  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:39.85   2 
     1) Cherakie Pierre 10              2) Hannah Souba 11                
     3) Leah Alkire 11                  4) Amaiya Brickhouse 10           
      1:11.06 (1:11.06)  2:19.47 (1:08.42)  3:31.33 (1:11.87)  4:39.85 (1:08.52)
 29 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                            4:50.00    4:40.83   1 
     1) Danielle Morgan 9               2) Amira Johnson 9                
     3) Jahniya Gordon 9                4) Aleza Seth 10                  
      3:33.17 (3:33.17)  4:40.83 (1:07.67)
 30 River Hill  'A'                                   4:38.50    4:41.62   2 
     1) Katherine Kitzinger 11          2) Imirie Billey 9                
     3) Cynthia Xi 9                    4) Mackenzie Cooper 9             
      1:08.74 (1:08.74)  2:20.12 (1:11.39)  3:32.12 (1:12.00)  4:41.62 (1:09.51)
 31 Largo  'A'                                        4:30.00    4:43.40   3 
     1) Kendra Chambers 12              2) Jada Ware 9                    
     3) Jada Nolan 9                    4) Katelin Pratt 11               
 32 Linganore  'A'                                               4:44.37   1 
     1) Mikayla Moxley 9                2) Madison Childers 9             
     3) Alexis Mills 10                 4) Gemma Davies 9                 
      2:22.29 (2:22.29)  3:35.19 (1:12.91)  4:44.37 (1:09.19)
 33 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:44.49   2 
     1) Angel Christou 12               2) Phylicity Brown 11             
     3) Logan Bitner-Parish 10          4) Corin Cho 9                    
      1:05.80 (1:05.80)  2:13.52 (1:07.72)  3:26.69 (1:13.17)  4:44.49 (1:17.81)
 34 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                    4:22.00    4:45.56   4 
     1) Helen Dawson 12                 2)                                
      1:05.62 (1:05.62)  2:13.89 (1:08.27)  3:20.59 (1:06.71)  4:45.56 (1:24.97)
 35 Suitland  'A'                                     4:15.20    5:01.42   6 
     1) Syparia Harris 12               2) Naimah Duckett 10              
     3) Tiana Frierson 12               4) Gennelle Walker 12             
      1:09.93 (1:09.93)  2:24.30 (1:14.38)  3:45.92 (1:21.63)
 36 Mount Vernon  'A'                                            5:04.91   1 
     1) Brenna Kjorness 10              2) Katerina Von Fahnestock 12     
     3) Sarah Francis 12                4) Rania Jones 12                 
      2:37.51 (2:37.51)  5:04.91 (2:27.41)
 37 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 5:10.05   1 
     1) Amya Snowden 10                 2) Britney Oliva 11               
     3) Anaiah Cohen-Eubanks 12         4) Katy Sloan 11                  
      2:39.80 (2:39.80)  3:53.04 (1:13.24)  5:10.05 (1:17.01)
 38 Kipp DC College Prep  'A'                                    5:13.93   1 
     1) Taelah Lee 10                   2) Jade Sumter 10                 
     3) Kaniyah Bailey 10               4) Armani Carter 10               
      2:33.11 (2:33.11)  5:13.93 (2:40.83)
 39 Hammond  'A'                                      5:14.21    5:25.24   1 
     1) Sydney Ajayi 9                  2) Jessica Williamson 10          
     3) Naahdia Mundi 11                4) Jada Knight 11                 
      2:40.88 (2:40.88)  4:44.37 (2:03.50)    5:25.24 (40.87)
 -- Bladensburg  'A'                                  4:24.00         DQ   4 
     1) Theodora Adedje 10              2) Idorenyin Inyang 10            
     3) Tianna Johnson 12               4) Shakira Logan 10               
      1:07.40 (1:07.40)  2:16.70 (1:09.30)  3:27.66 (1:10.97)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 9:46.25  12/18/2004  Atholton                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                   10:14.00   10:06.73   3  10   
     1) Annabel Dulaney 11              2) Isabella Tung 9                
     3) Brooke Kistler 11               4) Helena Lee 11                  
  2 Hereford  'A'                                    10:15.00   10:14.23   3   8   
     1) Lizzie Lopez 9                  2) Lily Gaffney 11                
     3) Kelsey Fowler 10                4) Jen Barranco 12                
  3 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 9:30.00   10:18.04   3   6   
     1) Jessica Speight 11              2) Taylor Jones 12                
     3) Dacoda Lyons 9                  4) Jordan Mozie 10                
  4 Northern  'A'                                    10:15.00   10:19.55   3   5   
     1) Kathryn Lawless 10              2) Abby Setzfand 10               
     3) Sydney Yankanich 9              4) Kennedy Tatum 12               
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                  10:30.00   10:24.72   3   4   
     1) Dagny Fisher 11                 2) Ellie Campbell 9               
     3) Louisa Cave 9                   4) Alexa Iglesias 11              
  6 Suitland  'A'                                    10:30.00   10:33.84   3   3   
     1)                                 2) Diamond Derr 12                
     3) Tiana Frierson 12               4) Amyra Turner 10                
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                           10:25.00   10:35.36   3   2   
     1) Alexandria Primich 10           2) Bridget Kelly 9                
     3) Perrin Myers 10                 4) Anjali Iyer 11                 
  8 Centreville  'A'                                 10:47.00   10:37.00   2   1   
     1) Abigail Granberg 11             2) Camilla McKinstry 10           
     3) Olivia Miller 10                4) Megan Jones 9                  
       10:37.00 (10:37.00)
  9 Oxon Hill  'A'                                   10:04.58   10:37.53   3 
     1) Nicole Onyenyeonwu 11           2) Aislinn Cortez 12              
     3) Stephani Forrester 12           4) Nia Dugger 11                  
 10 Linganore  'A'                                   10:40.00   10:37.75   2 
     1) Alexandra Crosby 9              2) Victoria Garofolo 9            
     3) Mikayla Moxley 9                4) Khelsa Connolly 12             
      2:35.03 (2:35.03) 10:37.75 (8:02.72)
 11 Mountain View  'A'                               10:40.00   10:38.36   2 
     1) Laura Peterson 10               2) Grace Muratore 12              
     3) Karrinton Owens 10              4) Grace Dausman 11               
       10:38.36 (10:38.36)
 12 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                10:35.00   10:42.62   2 
     1) Manuela Deigh 11                2) Mayler Bolds 11                
     3) Nowah Quanteh 10                4) Jaylene Okunola 10             
       10:42.62 (10:42.62)
 13 Century  'A'                                     10:50.00   10:45.15   2 
     1) Hannah Bauer 10                 2) Anna Hackett 9                 
     3) Emma Yockman 12                 4) Julia Noll 11                  
       10:45.15 (10:45.15)
 14 Atholton  'A'                                    10:20.00   10:47.35   3 
     1) Catalina Lennon 12              2) Katherine Morris 10            
     3)                                 4) Danielle Floyd 12              
 15 Howard  'A'                                      10:55.00   10:49.10   2 
     1) Alina Anthony 11                2) Lynna Beraich 9                
     3) Natalie McCourt 9               4) Nimrit Ahuha 9                 
       10:49.10 (10:49.10)
 16 Bishop McNamara  'A'                             13:00.00   10:54.08   1 
     1) A'Nya Ramsey 10                 2) TaMira Wiley 12                
     3) Tamra Nichols 10                4) Princess Awoseye 11            
      2:31.38 (2:31.38)     2:34.15 (2.77) 10:54.08 (8:19.94)
 17 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                               11:15.00   10:54.92   2 
     1) Bailey Healy 9                  2) Mason Frechtel 12              
     3) Leah Evans 12                   4) Hannah McKeon 12               
       10:54.92 (10:54.92)
 18 Centennial  'A'                                  10:30.00   10:56.16   3 
     1) Marisa Thomas 12                2) Caroline Shimeall 12           
     3) Katherine Pistner 12            4) Joyce Zhang 12                 
 19 Glenelg  'A'                                     10:45.00   10:56.41   2 
     1) Meredith Arterburn 11           2) Carolyn Keating 12             
     3) Emily Schittino 10              4) Katherine Grimes 12            
       10:56.41 (10:56.41)
 20 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                   10:20.00   10:56.53   3 
     1) Helen Dawson 12                 2) Maggie Winstead 9              
     3)                                 4) Marina Miller 10               
 21 Fairfax  'A'                                     10:50.00   11:00.83   2 
     1) Katie Nahom 11                  2) Madison George 11              
     3) Claudia Budzyn 11               4) Katrina Geiszler 10            
       11:00.83 (11:00.83)
 22 Mount Hebron  'A'                                10:25.00   11:02.50   3 
     1) Lara Abedin 11                  2) Isabelle Rathbun 12            
     3) Michelle Ngugi 10               4) Rachel Fitzsimmons 10          
 23 Westminster  'A'                                 10:30.00   11:10.74   2 
     1) Lydia Houle 10                  2) Julianna Beltz 10              
     3) Julia Wawrzynski 12             4) Erin McGrath 12                
       11:10.74 (11:10.74)
 24 North Point  'A'                                 11:25.00   11:11.51   1 
     1) Caila Coates 12                 2) Melissa Mason 9                
     3) Masia Vicente 11                4) Elizabeth Allen 10             
      2:46.08 (2:46.08) 11:11.51 (8:25.43)
 25 Southern-AA  'A'                                 11:40.00   11:13.06   1 
     1) Alexis Hall 12                  2) Marley Blundell 10             
     3) Hannah Burgee 9                 4) Ashley Beall 9                 
      2:38.70 (2:38.70) 11:13.06 (8:34.36)
 26 Middletown  'A'                                  11:15.00   11:19.09   2 
     1)                                 2) Annushka Aliev 11              
     3) Abigail McRea 12                4) Keren McRea 10                 
       10:41.38 (10:41.38)           11:19.09 (37.72)
 27 South Carroll  'A'                               11:00.00   11:21.72   2 
     1) Kate Carter 9                   2) Ansleigh Myers 10              
     3) Reagan Flanigan 9               4) Kate Yokay 10                  
       10:39.85 (10:39.85)           11:21.72 (41.87)
 28 Dover  'A'                                       10:35.34   11:22.29   2 
     1) Ashley Jones 12                 2) Kaylan Parker 10               
     3) Kira Palma 10                   4) Ann Guy 11                     
       11:22.29 (11:22.29)
 29 Walkersville  'A'                                           11:31.64   1 
     1) Natalie Miller 12               2) Lydia Mayenge 11               
     3) Chelsea Long 11                 4) Megan Bertolette 11            
      3:01.39 (3:01.39) 11:31.64 (8:30.25)
 30 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     11:20.00   11:32.15   2 
     1) Saoirse Conley 12               2) Alexandra Cumber 9             
     3) Jada Fosburg 10                 4) Josie Jack 11                  
       10:49.07 (10:49.07)           11:32.15 (43.09)
 31 Justice  'A'                                     10:50.00   11:33.03   2 
     1) Elise Carey 12                  2) Kate Tran 9                    
     3) Riley Grant 9                   4) Stefany Villanueva 12          
       11:33.03 (11:33.03)
 32 DuVal  'A'                                       11:40.00   11:43.75   1 
     1) Nnenna Elekalachi 10            2) Dejah Thomas 12                
     3) Fatima Drammach                 4) Shaunda Braveboy 12            
      2:43.80 (2:43.80) 11:43.75 (8:59.96)
 33 Tuscarora  'A'                                   12:00.00   11:46.40   1 
     1) Polina Kassir 11                2) Haley Stevenson 11             
     3) Ryan Mills 9                    4) Morgan Leecost 11              
      2:42.67 (2:42.67)     2:42.67 (0.01) 11:46.40 (9:03.73)
 34 River Hill  'A'                                  11:23.78   11:57.90   1 
     1) Quillian Alewine 10             2) Imirie Billey 9                
     3) Cynthia Xi 9                    4) Mackenzie Cooper 9             
      3:03.22 (3:03.22) 11:57.90 (8:54.69)
 35 Largo  'A'                                       12:50.00   12:03.26   1 
     1) Jade Barnes 10                  2) Jada Ware 9                    
     3)                                 4) Dwayna Hillary 9               
      2:41.06 (2:41.06) 12:03.26 (9:22.21)
 36 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                           11:43.02   12:13.97   1 
     1) Jahniya Gordon 9                2) Jaiden Ward 10                 
     3) Aleza Seth 10                   4) Karlise Reeves 9               
      2:50.61 (2:50.61) 12:13.97 (9:23.37)
 37 School Without Walls  'A'                                   12:30.21   3 
     1) Bonnie Cabot 10                 2) Zara Escobar 9                 
 38 Catoctin  'A'                                    12:00.00   12:33.69   1 
     1) Sara Baker 12                   2) Quinn Law-Knotts 9             
     3) Madigan Laramore 12             4) Tessa Croyle 10                
      3:04.05 (3:04.05) 12:33.69 (9:29.65)
 39 McKinley Technology  'A'                         11:40.00   12:40.05   1 
     1) Chacoia Wilkes 11               2) Malacia Franklin 9             
     3) Chelsea Casaprubias 11          4) Laila Holsendorff 9            
       12:40.05 (12:40.05)
 40 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                              13:43.96   1 
     1) Madeline Sawyer 10              2) Emily Aumiller 9               
     3) Bridget Junghans 9              4) Rose Tierney 10                
         2:34.15 (2:34.15)        13:43.96 (11:09.82)
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 12:48.50  12/16/2016  George C Marshall, George C Marshall     
                          A Bir, K Batsford, N Bardach, J Robbins           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern  'A'                                    12:55.00   12:51.59   10   
     1) Oakley Olson 10                 2) Alaina Teselle 12              
     3) Kathryn Lawless 10              4) Claudia Dolan 12               
      3:54.04 (3:54.04)  4:57.52 (1:03.48)  7:32.32 (2:34.81) 12:51.59 (5:19.28)
  2 Northwest  'A'                                   13:03.00   13:29.79    8   
     1) Brooke Kistler 11               2) Annabel Dulaney 11             
     3) Isabella Tung 9                 4) Helena Lee 11                  
      4:11.34 (4:11.34)  5:15.69 (1:04.35)  7:54.54 (2:38.86) 13:29.79 (5:35.25)
  3 Calvert  'A'                                     13:08.00   13:32.11    6   
     1) Kayla Brennan 12                2) Emily Mutchler 11              
     3) Sydney Friedel 12               4) Brittney Douglas 12            
      4:11.32 (4:11.32)  5:16.25 (1:04.93)  7:58.34 (2:42.10) 13:32.11 (5:33.77)
  4 Atholton  'A'                                    12:58.00   13:32.59    5   
     1)                                 2) Hannah Tarver 12               
     3) Camryn Streib 12                4) Gabriella DeGrezia 12          
      4:16.54 (4:16.54)  5:20.31 (1:03.78)  7:51.52 (2:31.22) 13:32.59 (5:41.07)
  5 Middletown  'A'                                  13:45.00   13:43.54    4   
     1) Keren McRea 10                  2) Kayla Dalhouse 11              
     3) Renee Washart 9                 4) Campbell Caldwell 9            
      4:16.15 (4:16.15)  5:20.53 (1:04.38)  7:58.98 (2:38.46) 13:43.54 (5:44.56)
  6 Reservoir  'A'                                   13:37.00   13:58.80    3   
     1) Sophia Cinotti 10               2) Annabel Cortez 12              
     3) Caroline Rosenberry 9           4) Meah Konstanzer 12             
      4:01.24 (4:01.24)  5:07.66 (1:06.43)  8:06.43 (2:58.77) 13:58.80 (5:52.37)
  7 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                13:00.00   14:15.00    2   
     1) Karizma Solomon 11              2) Mayler Bolds 11                
     3) Lauren Stewart 11               4) Manuelene Deigh 11             
      4:20.40 (4:20.40)  8:13.46 (3:53.06) 14:15.00 (6:01.55)
  8 South Carroll  'A'                               13:10.00   14:17.41    1   
     1) Kelsey Shekore 10               2) Brooke Flanigan 11             
     3) Reagan Flanigan 9               4) Madeline Rathmann 10           
      4:26.01 (4:26.01)  5:31.36 (1:05.36)  8:06.40 (2:35.04) 14:17.41 (6:11.01)
  9 Century  'A'                                     14:00.00   14:18.07  
     1) Hannah Bauer 10                 2) Julia Noll 11                  
     3) Kacie Madron 12                 4) Chloe Sobchak 12               
      4:18.66 (4:18.66)  5:26.59 (1:07.94)  8:21.94 (2:55.35) 14:18.07 (5:56.14)
 10 Howard  'A'                                      13:00.00   14:22.50  
     1) Alina Anthony 11                2) Lynna Beraich 9                
     3) Natalie McCourt 9               4) Nimrit Ahuha 9                 
      4:22.56 (4:22.56)  5:30.58 (1:08.02)  8:13.49 (2:42.92) 14:22.50 (6:09.01)
 11 Westminster  'A'                                 13:10.00   14:29.17  
     1) Cora Richardson 11              2) Lydia Houle 10                 
     3) Erin McGrath 12                 4) Julia Wawrzynski 12            
      4:37.74 (4:37.74)  5:44.54 (1:06.81)  8:20.55 (2:36.01) 14:29.17 (6:08.62)
 12 Dover  'A'                                       13:31.24   15:05.65  
     1) Ashley Jones 12                 2) Kaylan Parker 10               
     3) Kira Palma 10                   4) Ann Guy 11                     
         4:36.50 (4:36.50)        15:05.65 (10:29.16)
 -- Bryn Mawr  'A'                                   14:00.00        DNF  
     1) Natalie Kmecova 11              2) Trinity Eimer 11               
     3)                                 4) Kaitlyn Lietherer 9            
      4:29.63 (4:29.63)    5:02.04 (32.42)    5:40.83 (38.79)
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: &  5-10  12/12/2009  Lacey Shuman, Maryvale Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sierra Butler             12 Huntingtown          5-02.00    5-03.00   10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cassidy Bunyard           12 Atholton             5-02.00    5-00.00    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kayla Dalhouse            11 Middletown           4-10.00    5-00.00    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Maryia Hrytsyshyna        10 Chesapeake-A                    5-00.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kaya-Rae Dunbar           11 Paint Branch         5-00.00    4-10.00    3.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Daria Haynie               9 Centreville          4-08.00    4-10.00    3.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Alice Adarkwa             11 Northwest            5-00.00    4-10.00    2   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Samantha Leo              10 Chesapeake-A                   J4-10.00    1   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Sanaya Ross               11 Largo                5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Allie Droneberger         10 Northern             4-08.00    4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Lindsey Wong              11 Dover                5-02.00   J4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Amiyah Murray             10 Dunbar (Dc)          4-11.00    4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Allison Everton           11 Century              4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Isabel Watt               10 Hereford             4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Macy Hamlett              12 Century              4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Emma Marthins             11 Howard               4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Meredith Buller           12 Mt  de Sales         4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Tiffany Ohanele           11 DuVal                4-06.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Carissa Lauer             12 Huntingtown          4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Andreya Ennis             12 Frederick Do         4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O   XO   XP 
 21 Tineke Younger            11 Walkersville         4-06.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 22 Sheri Adewumi             11 Western Tech                    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 23 Kamille Graham            11 Henry A Wise         5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Christina Garcia          12 Dover                5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 25 Laiya Saunders            10 Reservoir            4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 26 Katie Hamilton            11 Walkersville         4-06.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 27 Halle Turner              11 Wilde Lake           4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 27 Mae Smith                 12 Mt  de Sales         5-00.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O  XXX 
 27 Ashley Perminter          11 Stafford                        4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 30 Laila Gaynor              10 Western Tech                    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 30 Ari Mcilwain              10 C.H. Flowers         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 32 Chloe McGeehan             9 River Hill           4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 33 Maeve Murray              10 Georgetown V         4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 33 Kirsten Snyder            12 Tuscarora                       4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 35 Courtney Butz             11 Hereford             4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 35 Miranda Kashynski         11 Justice              4-08.00    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
       XO    P 
 37 Morgan Bailey              9 Bishop McNam         4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 37 Madison Furman            11 Henry E. Lac         4-04.00    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Shakira Logan             10 Bladensburg          4-06.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Annette Reynolds          11 Long Reach                           NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Favour Achoronye           9 Long Reach                           NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 10-06  12/16/2016  Gwen Zeckowski, South River                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Butz             11 Hereford             9-06.00   10-00.00   10   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P   PP  PPP    O  PPP     O   XXX 
  2 Grayson Fipps             12 South Carrol         8-06.00    9-06.00    8   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XXX 
  3 Whitney Snyder            12 Northwest            7-06.00    9-06.00    6   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO   XXX 
  4 Allison Watt              12 Middletown           9-06.00    9-00.00    5   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Myah Davies               11 Linganore           10-00.00    9-00.00    4   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Madison Garrigus          11 Atholton             9-00.00    9-00.00    3   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Schriver        10 Hereford             7-06.00    8-00.00    2   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 9-00 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Zelda Hirsch              10 South Carrol         8-06.00    7-00.00    0.50
     6-00 7-00 8-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Taylor Biss               11 Linganore            7-06.00    7-00.00    0.50
     6-00 7-00 8-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Sydney Gallant            11 Century              8-00.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Ainsley Sowers            11 Mount Hebron                    7-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Anna Lime                 12 Hereford             8-00.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13 Jaydra Grant              12 Governor Tho         6-06.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 
        O  XXX 
 13 Fola Adamolokun           12 Dover                6-06.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 
        O  XXX 
 13 Hardee Bolivar            11 Tuscarora            6-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 
        O  XXX 
 13 Georgia Spangler          10 Chesapeake-A         7-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 
        O  XXX 
 13 cami Zeigler              10 Middletown                      6-00.00  
     6-00 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 18 Jordan Yingling           12 Walkersville         6-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Rachel Nelson             10 Fairfax              7-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Logan Bitner-Parish       10 Wilde Lake                           NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 18-10  12/15/2007  Christina Manning, Westlake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vera Gibbs                11 McKinley Tec        15-09.75   17-04.00   10   
      16-04.50  17-04  FOUL  15-08.50  16-01.50  16-01.50
  2 Malia Watkins             12 Frederick Do                   17-02.75    7   
      16-01  17-02.75  16-10  17-02  16-10  17-00
  2 Mya Bradley               11 Bishop McNam        16-00.00   17-02.75    7   
      16-03  FOUL  17-02.75  16-03  17-01.50  15-10
  4 Cori Brown                12 Northwest           16-06.00   16-08.00    5   
      15-05  16-00  16-04  16-08  FOUL  16-03
  5 Sheri Adewumi             11 Western Tech                   16-07.50    4   
      15-06  16-02  14-08.50  14-09  16-07.50  14-07
  6 Abrianna Asante           12 Dover               17-04.00   16-03.75    3   
      15-09  16-02.50  FOUL  16-01  16-03.75  16-01
  7 Lenea Johnson             12 Dunbar (Dc)         16-09.00   16-03.00    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  16-03  FOUL  15-03  16-01
  8 Christina Marion          12 St Charles          17-00.00   16-01.00    1   
      15-04.50  15-08.50  14-09  15-08.50  15-09.50  16-01
  9 Sanaya Ross               11 Largo               16-00.00   16-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-09.75  FOUL  16-00  14-09
 10 Miranda Kashynski         11 Justice             15-05.00   15-07.00  
      14-05.50  14-10  15-07         
 11 Alana Francis             10 McKinley Tec                   15-06.00  
      15-06  15-05.25  15-04.25           
 12 Kamryn Jackson            11 C.H. Flowers        16-04.00   15-05.50  
      14-11.50  15-05.50  15-03         
 13 Jasmine Holland           12 Northern            15-03.00   15-04.50  
      15-04.50  15-04  15-02.50         
 14 Haley Stevenson           11 Tuscarora           10-00.00   15-04.00  
      13-09  15-03  15-04            
 15 Jaimie Griffin            11 Bryn Mawr           14-00.00   15-02.50  
      14-09.50  15-00  15-02.50         
 16 Kaleaha Reeves             9 Delcastle Vo        15-00.00   15-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-01         
 16 Kissiah Landham            9 John F Kenne                   15-01.00  
      15-01  FOUL  13-05.50           
 16 Kierra Marshall           11 Academy Of T                   15-01.00  
      15-01  15-01  14-05.75           
 19 Halimatou Diallo          10 Paint Branch        16-00.00   14-10.00  
      14-07.50  14-04.50  14-10         
 20 Jaaclyn Vilereal          11 Archbishop S        14-09.25   14-09.50  
      13-11.50  14-09.50  14-03.50           
 21 Flora Navares             10 Winston Chur        15-05.50   14-09.00  
      13-10.50  14-09  14-06.50         
 22 Maddie Dahlberg           12 Calvert             15-02.00   14-08.00  
      13-10  13-09  14-08         
 22 Myana Forrest             12 Kipp DC Coll                   14-08.00  
      FOUL  14-01.50  14-08           
 24 Zakirah Oliviere          11 Eastern             14-08.00   14-07.00  
      FOUL  14-07  FOUL         
 25 Diamond Lewis             11 Northern            14-00.00   14-06.00  
      14-00.50  14-04.50  14-06         
 26 Sequoyah Gorham            9 Centreville         13-04.00   14-03.50  
      14-03.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Jalyn Hill                12 Bishop McNam        16-00.00   14-02.50  
      13-10.50  14-02.50  11-07.50           
 28 Tristen Clark              9 St Charles          12-04.25   14-00.00  
      14-00  13-03  13-02.25           
 29 Carissa Lauer             12 Huntingtown         13-11.00   13-10.00  
      13-02.50  FOUL  13-10         
 30 Gabby Stapleton           10 McDonogh            15-00.00   13-09.00  
      13-07  13-09  12-05.50         
 30 Emma Marthins             11 Howard              14-00.00   13-09.00  
      13-09  11-05.75  13-04.50         
 32 Leslie Diaz-Nolasco       10 Justice             13-06.00   13-08.25  
      FOUL  10-08  13-08.25         
 33 Amani Gibbs               11 Centreville         13-04.00   13-08.00  
      FOUL  13-01.50  13-08         
 33 Jimena Moreno Chaza       10 Winston Chur        15-05.75   13-08.00  
      13-02  13-08  3-07.50         
 35 Aakiara Pearson           11 Largo               15-00.00   13-06.50  
      13-02.50  13-06.50  13-06         
 36 Khandi Walker              9 Frederick Do        13-06.50   13-05.00  
      12-05.50  13-05  13-03         
 37 Donna Nwange              10 DuVal               13-04.50   13-01.00  
      12-04  13-01  FOUL         
 37 Grace Inman               12 Bryn Mawr           13-00.00   13-01.00  
      12-08  13-01  12-04           
 39 Syanne Thorpe                Paint Branch                   12-10.00  
      12-10  11-07.50  FOUL         
 40 Emma Bittle               11 Middletown                     12-08.50  
      FOUL  12-08.50  12-08           
 41 Gabriella McDuffie         9 Westlake            14-00.00   12-07.00  
      12-07  FOUL  11-00         
 42 Tamea Jackson             10 Henry E. Lac        12-10.00   12-02.50  
      12-02.50  11-10.75  10-10.50           
 43 D'Asiya Barnes            10 Hammond                        12-00.00  
      FOUL  11-10  12-00           
 44 Abigail Ofori             12 Bladensburg         13-00.50   11-09.00  
      11-07  11-09  11-07.50            
 -- Aiona Green               11 Dunbar (Dc)         17-03.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Paige Nagle               10 Southern-AA         12-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kayleigh O'Brien          10 Southern-AA         13-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Catherine Hunt            11 Academy Of T                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 39-07.25  12/11/2011  Thea LaFond, Kennedy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mya Bradley               11 Bishop McNam        35-02.00   37-01.00   10   
      37-01  FOUL  FOUL  36-03.50  FOUL   
  2 Jasmine Holland           12 Northern            35-02.50   36-00.00    8   
      33-01  35-05  36-00  FOUL  35-06  35-03.50
  3 Madison Miller            10 Bishop McNam        33-00.75   34-08.00    6   
      34-07  FOUL  34-08  33-00  33-10  34-01.50
  4 Lenea Johnson             12 Dunbar (Dc)         36-08.00   34-06.00    5   
      34-06  34-03  FOUL         
  5 Maelynn Ugokwe            11 Bryn Mawr           34-00.00   34-05.00    4   
      34-04.50  34-02.50  34-05  34-05  33-05.50  34-02
  6 Christina Marion          12 St Charles          36-00.00   34-03.00    3   
      FOUL  33-00.50  32-09.50  32-10  33-08  34-03
  7 Dashaye Graham            11 Henry E. Lac                   34-00.50    2   
      29-02.50  30-04  34-00.50         
  8 Jasmine Mann              12 St Charles          32-00.00   33-09.50    1   
      33-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  31-07  33-03  33-09.50
  9 Danielle Jensen           11 South River         28-06.00   33-02.00  
      30-04.50  31-06  33-02         
 10 Oluwaseun Sule            12 Oakland Mill        36-08.00   33-01.00  
      32-09.50  33-01  FOUL         
 11 Kimayah Faye              11 Reservoir           33-00.00   32-09.00  
      31-11  32-01  32-09         
 12 Erin Pearson              12 Henry E. Lac        30-11.00   32-07.50  
      32-07.50  32-04  32-01         
 13 Keelin Becker             10 Mt  de Sales        33-00.00   32-06.50  
      31-07.50  FOUL  32-06.50         
 14 Dencia Phillips           12 Paint Branch        31-00.00   32-02.00  
      32-02  FOUL  28-09.50         
 15 Erin Hatcher              12 Paint Branch        33-03.00   32-01.50  
      32-01.50  31-06  31-02         
 16 Miranda Kashynski         11 Justice             31-03.25   32-00.50  
      32-00.50  30-02  29-09.50         
 17 Lavonda Douglas           12 Dunbar (Dc)         37-03.00   32-00.00  
      30-07  31-02  32-00          
 18 Meredith Buller           12 Mt  de Sales        32-06.00   31-09.00  
      30-09  31-09  31-00.50         
 19 Trinytee Jacobs           12 Huntingtown         31-09.00   31-07.50  
      31-07.50  31-06  31-00.50         
 20 Rayya Lee                  9 Frederick Do                   31-05.00  
      31-05  FOUL  31-00.50         
 21 Zhane Norris              11 Calvert             31-10.00   31-00.00  
      30-06  31-00  30-00.50         
 21 Destiny Nzenwa            12 DuVal               29-10.00   31-00.00  
      31-00  29-11  29-05         
 23 Cherakie Pierre           10 Centennial          30-10.00   30-04.50  
      30-04.50  28-05.50  28-09         
 24 Kassidy Parker            10 Dover               31-00.00   30-03.50  
      29-11  30-03.50  29-09.50         
 25 Serena Cooper             10 Bryn Mawr           27-00.00   30-00.50  
      FOUL  29-01  30-00.50         
 26 Lindsey Wong              11 Dover               34-04.00   30-00.00  
      FOUL  30-00  FOUL         
 27 Agi Mboob                 12 Northwest           30-00.00   29-11.00  
      28-04  29-11  29-03         
 28 Cydney Wright             11 Bowie               30-07.00   29-04.50  
      29-04.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Flora Navares             10 Winston Chur        33-00.00   29-04.00  
      FOUL  28-10  29-04           
 30 Aniya Parker              12 Tuscarora                      28-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  28-10.50         
 31 Sydney Parham             11 Howard              31-09.00   28-06.50  
      28-05  27-11  28-06.50         
 32 Donni Blackwell           11 C.H. Flowers        33-09.00   28-05.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  28-05.50         
 33 Lauren Karasack           11 Centennial          30-10.00   27-07.00  
      27-07  25-11  27-04           
 34 Jimena Moreno Chaza       10 Winston Chur        32-06.00   27-03.50  
      27-03.50  26-09  27-03         
 35 Brianna Douglas           12 Calvert             31-08.00   26-05.50  
      26-05  26-05.50  25-09.50         
 36 Nakiyah Organ             12 McKinley Tec                   25-09.00  
      25-09  24-09.50  FOUL         
 -- Jordan Johnson            12 Tuscarora           31-08.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Taylor Biss               11 Linganore           30-11.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 41-04  12/14/2013  Claudia Ababio, Clarksburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chineye Illoanya          12 Howard              37-11.00   38-11.25   10   
      35-11  38-10.75  37-11.50  38-11.25  37-10.50  38-11.25
  2 Shardae Williams          12 Largo               38-00.00   36-05.50    8   
      36-05.50  35-09  35-04  FOUL  33-09.50  FOUL
  3 Janise Bestman            12 Paint Branch        36-00.00   35-11.00    6   
      35-01.50  34-09.75  34-01.75  34-06  35-11  31-11
  4 Shantia Creek-Barrett     11 North Point         34-10.75   34-10.25    5   
      31-04.25  30-06.25  34-10.25  32-09  32-06.50  29-07.25
  5 Ciara Wainwright          12 Atholton            36-08.00   34-09.00    4   
      34-09  32-07.50  32-04.25  31-06.75  33-03  33-09
  6 Morgan Young              12 Atholton            37-04.00   34-07.75    3   
      32-07.25  34-02.25  34-02.25  32-03  32-07.50  34-07.75
  7 Michaela Thomas           12 C.H. Flowers        30-00.00   34-06.00    2   
      31-01.25  28-06  34-06           
  8 Kyla Curlee               12 Fairfax             35-07.00   33-07.00    1   
      FOUL  32-04.75  31-11.75  FOUL  33-07  FOUL
  9 Erin Hatcher              12 Paint Branch        34-00.00   33-00.25  
      31-02.25  31-01.25  33-00.25  32-04.75  30-06  FOUL
 10 Morgan Mathews            12 Linganore           31-10.25   31-10.50  
      31-10.50  31-01.25  29-06.75           
 11 Sierra Butler             12 Huntingtown         32-07.00   31-03.75  
      26-06.25  30-06  31-03.75           
 12 Tatiana Elliott           10 Henry A Wise        34-00.00   31-00.00  
      27-04.50  30-03  31-00           
 13 Ryann Brown               10 St Charles          32-00.00   30-10.75  
      29-03.25  30-01  30-10.75           
 14 Kendra Williams           12 Mountain Vie                   30-04.00  
      30-04  25-07.75  24-08.75            
 15 Tosin Adekola             11 Reservoir           28-00.00   29-11.75  
      29-11.75  27-04  28-07.25           
 16 Katie Devilbiss           11 Westminster         32-00.00   29-11.00  
      26-04.75  26-03.25  29-11            
 17 Jodie Kuo                 11 Potomac (McL        29-05.00   29-10.50  
      29-10.50  29-03  28-10.25           
 18 Ariana Jones              10 Governor Tho        30-08.00   29-06.25  
      29-01.50  28-11.75  29-06.25           
 19 Yassine Kamora            11 Parkdale            25-00.00   29-05.75  
      29-05.75  28-00.75  27-11.50           
 20 Kamille Graham            11 Henry A Wise        30-00.00   29-03.75  
      26-01.50  26-07.75  29-03.75           
 21 Rachael Adeoye            11 Governor Tho        30-10.00   29-01.00  
      27-05.75  29-01  28-08           
 22 Demari Kline              11 Frederick Do        27-04.50   28-08.75  
      28-08.75  27-04  22-05.50           
 23 Ozioma Ahaghotu            9 C.H. Flowers        27-00.00   28-08.00  
      22-05  25-06  28-08           
 24 J'Lynn Simmons            12 Milford Mill                   28-06.50  
      26-03.50  27-11.75  28-06.50           
 24 Seanise Lyles             12 Potomac (Oxo        30-02.25   28-06.50  
      28-06.25  28-03  28-06.50           
 26 Sarah George              12 Oxon Hill           39-06.00   28-06.00  
      28-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Kaden Olivier             10 McDonogh            28-04.00   28-01.75  
      23-07  25-07.75  28-01.75           
 28 Mya Johnson               11 Henry E. Lac        28-11.00   27-10.75  
      23-03.75  27-03  27-10.75           
 29 Rashida Fakondo           12 Central-PG                     27-09.75  
      27-09.75  25-04.50  25-03.50            
 30 Samantha Braddy           12 Marriotts Ri        28-00.00   27-07.25  
      27-01.50  27-07.25  27-02           
 31 Doyinsola Olyainka        12 Howard              30-01.00   27-04.25  
      27-01  27-04.25  27-02.50           
 32 Tamye Allen-Wilson        11 Delcastle Vo        38-05.00   27-03.50  
      24-04  24-07.50  27-03.50           
 33 Alexandra Watson          12 Georgetown V        26-10.00   26-09.50  
      26-02.50  22-08.25  26-09.50           
 34 Amaya Foster              10 Dover               25-00.00   26-06.00  
      24-03  25-05  26-06           
 35 Danielle McIltrot         11 Century             24-09.25   26-02.50  
      22-09.75  25-01.50  26-02.50            
 36 Naimah Patterson          10 Suitland            27-02.50   26-00.25  
      26-00.25  26-00.25  24-10.75           
 37 Tamia Brown               11 Potomac (Oxo        25-07.00   25-10.25  
      24-04.75  25-10.25  23-01.75           
 38 Megan Kuo                 11 Fairfax             25-04.00   25-08.75  
      FOUL  24-05  25-08.75           
 39 Kylie Wells               10 Middletown          25-10.25   25-02.50  
      22-09.25  25-02.50  23-01.75           
 40 Hasana Harris             11 Bryn Mawr           25-04.00   24-11.75  
      24-01  24-11.75  24-07           
 41 Madison Smith             11 Henry E. Lac        20-07.00   24-11.50  
      24-11.50  23-03.75  24-10.75           
 42 Samantha Mowder           12 Century                        24-02.75  
      21-06.75  24-02.75  23-10           
 43 Holly Offutt              11 Walkersville        24-04.50   24-02.00  
      23-06.50  23-04  24-02           
 44 Amiya Sullivan            11 Largo               27-00.00   23-08.25  
      22-09.25  22-06.75  23-08.25           
 45 Tiara Claggett            10 DuVal               23-02.00   23-07.75  
      23-07.75  21-02.50  20-00.50           
 46 Jaida Perkins             11 Justice             24-10.00   23-06.50  
      23-06.50  22-09.75  23-05.50           
 47 Marissa Dickson           10 Centennial          24-01.00   23-06.00  
      23-06  23-01.75  20-06.75            
 48 Olivia Pope               12 Parkdale            28-00.00   23-04.25  
      22-03.25  21-08.75  23-04.25           
 49 Veronica Childers          9 Walkersville        21-10.75   22-06.25  
      21-05.50  19-11.50  22-06.25           
 50 Sidney Parkent            11 Marriotts Ri        25-00.00   22-05.50  
      19-06.25  22-05.50  18-09.25           
 51 Sarah Goriola              9 DuVal               23-10.00   22-03.75  
      20-11.75  22-03.75  22-03.25            
 52 Isabella Shaher           11 Centreville         24-07.75   21-04.50  
      19-06.50  20-00  21-04.50            
 53 Alissa Zentz              11 Catoctin            23-01.00   21-03.00  
      21-02  21-00.75  21-03           
 54 Charnay Casson            11 Eastern             29-11.00   21-02.00  
      20-04.25  21-00.25  21-02           
 55 Tania Willis              11 Potomac (Oxo        19-09.50   20-10.75  
      19-05.75  19-03.25  20-10.75            
 56 Lindsay Garnish           10 River Hill          25-00.00   20-08.25  
      18-00  20-08.25  19-01.25            
 57 Taelah Lee                10 Kipp DC Coll                   20-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  20-08            
 58 Titilope Adamolokun       10 Dover               25-00.00   19-11.00  
      19-04  19-11  19-07           
 59 Lauren Barclay            12 Academy Of T        20-09.00   18-10.75  
      18-10  17-06  18-10.75           
 60 Sara McDaniel             10 Archbishop S        19-02.00   18-02.75  
      17-11  17-05.50  18-02.75           
 61 Evelyn Farley             10 Central-PG          21-04.50   15-03.00  
      FOUL  12-05.50  15-03            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: &  6.40  12/18/2004  Tremaine Crayton, Glenelg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Woods Jr.         12 Northwest               6.34       6.52q 19 
  2 Rodger Wright             12 Milford Mill            6.50       6.57q 16  6.570
  2 Joey Felton               12 Linganore               6.70       6.57q  1  6.570
  4 Glory Fagbuyi             12 Western Tech                       6.59q  7 
  5 Ayomide Agbayewa          11 Reservoir               6.87       6.66q 12  6.660
  5 Max Davis                 12 Paint Branch            6.60       6.66q 13  6.660
  5 Brandon Nya               11 Bowie                   6.92       6.66q  1  6.660
  8 Andre Jackson             12 Westlake                6.61       6.68q  9 
  9 Keith Parks               11 Northern                6.71       6.71q  3 
 10 Jean Benjamin             12 Stafford                           6.72q  3  6.720
 10 Jalen Jasmin              11 Reservoir               6.80       6.72q 10  6.720
 12 Taheer Pierce             12 Henry A Wise            6.50       6.73q 15  6.730
 12 Justin Page               12 Paint Branch            6.65       6.73q  5  6.730
 14 Javon Peace               11 Dover                   6.70       6.74q  2  6.740
 14 Adetomiwa Adebayo         12 DuVal                   6.60       6.74q 10  6.740
 16 Luquay Washington         12 Westlake                6.70       6.75q  1 
 17 Gordon Smith              12 Delcastle Vo            6.70       6.76   2 
 18 Camron Mattocks           12 Reservoir               6.84       6.77  19  6.767
 19 Almighty Williamson       12 Digital Harb            6.65       6.77   6  6.770
 19 yannick Gouanette         12 Northwest               6.62       6.77   8  6.770
 21 Abdul-Rahim Bracey        12 Dover                   6.78       6.78   6 
 22 Ali Bowens                12 Atholton                6.70       6.79   3  6.790
 22 Desmond Johnson           10 Henry A Wise            6.60       6.79  12  6.790
 24 Joshua Ajayi              10 Bowie                   6.85       6.80  16 
 25 Mikayle Qawwee            12 St Charles              7.30       6.81   3 
 26 Jack Liparini             12 Marriotts Ri            6.80       6.82  17  6.820
 26 Stephen Akinjide          12 Largo                   6.40       6.82  18  6.820
 26 Breaun Roderique          12 C.H. Flowers            6.80       6.82  18  6.820
 26 Rafi Cason                12 Oakland Mill            6.63       6.82   7  6.820
 26 Justin Arjun-Odle          9 St Charles              6.90       6.82   4  6.820
 31 William Amankwah          11 River Hill              6.80       6.83  16 
 32 Yasin Abdur-Rahim         11 Northwood               6.80       6.84  13  6.840
 32 Osita Smith               12 Wilde Lake              7.20       6.84   4  6.840
 34 Marc Agossou              12 Fairfax                 7.54       6.85  19 
 35 Jordan Williams           11 Dundalk                 6.95       6.86   5 
 36 Ronald Gaymon             10 Stafford                           6.87  17  6.870
 36 Eric Jackson              12 Potomac (McL            6.78       6.87   7  6.870
 38 Jackson Jones             11 Frederick Do                       6.88   1 
 39 Edward Boateng            11 DuVal                   6.80       6.89   8  6.890
 39 Marquis Marable           12 Dundalk                 7.04       6.89  11  6.890
 39 Dae-Shawn Shields         12 Delcastle Vo            6.80       6.89   9  6.890
 42 Abdul Koroma              11 Centreville             6.85       6.90  14  6.900
 42 Hunter Davis              12 Chesapeake-A                       6.90   2  6.900
 44 Neal Tyler                12 Atholton                6.96       6.91   6  6.910
 44 Cameran Dent              11 Randallstown            6.84       6.91  18  6.910
 46 Chris Petty               12 Randallstown            7.14       6.92   7 
 47 Emmanuel Douge            11 Oakdale                 6.89       6.93  10  6.930
 47 Ryan Jones                12 Largo                   6.60       6.93  14  6.930
 49 Breeze Wigfield           10 Milford Mill            6.81       6.95  19 
 50 Messiah Douglas           11 McKinley Tec            7.01       6.96  16  6.960
 50 Collin Evans              12 Hammond                            6.96  10  6.960
 52 Nigel Harrison            11 Westlake                6.72       6.97   5  6.970
 52 Isaiah Watkins            12 Oakdale                 6.99       6.97  11  6.970
 54 Jaylen Myers              10 Long Reach              6.97       6.98   7  6.980
 54 Alonso Hoes               12 Walkersville            6.90       6.98   2  6.980
 54 Jesus Robinson            11 Roosevelt               7.00       6.98  18  6.980
 57 Jamel Vines               10 Eastern                 7.03       6.99  13  6.990
 57 Justin Forman             12 Huntingtown             6.90       6.99   3  6.990
 57 David Hounyo              12 McKinley Tec            6.85       6.99  15  6.990
 60 Kehinde Sanni-Ojikutu     10 Milford Mill            6.80       7.00  15 
 61 Matthew Sorey             11 C.H. Flowers            7.00       7.01  15 
 62 Aleury Martinez           10 Fairmont Hei                       7.02  11 
 63 Sam Mumford               11 McDonogh                6.80       7.03  12  7.030
 63 Geoffrey Lecky            11 Wilde Lake              7.30       7.03   6  7.030
 63 Jeffrey Du                11 River Hill              6.85       7.03  17  7.030
 66 Maurice Williams          11 Patapsco                7.80       7.04  13  7.040
 66 Dominick Caparotti        12 South Carrol            6.99       7.04  12  7.040
 68 Joshua Lesesne             9 Bowie                   6.90       7.05   7  7.050
 68 Tyler Lizzo               12 Mount Hebron                       7.05   9  7.050
 70 Opemipo Ayodele           10 Western Tech            6.80       7.06  11  7.060
 70 Damon Smith               11 Gonzaga Coll            6.98       7.06   8  7.060
 72 Ryley O'Dell              12 Southern-AA             6.90       7.07   8  7.070
 72 Sebastian Boyer           11 Northwood               7.00       7.07  16  7.070
 72 Wilson Funk               12 Westminster             6.90       7.07   9  7.070
 75 Randall Givens            11 Long Reach              7.11       7.09   9  7.090
 75 Cole Gladden              12 Century                 7.01       7.09  17  7.090
 77 Nicholas Fennell          10 Oxon Hill               7.24       7.11   2  7.110
 77 Timothy Armstrong         12 Digital Harb            6.88       7.11  11  7.110
 77 Keenan Johnson            10 Suitland                7.02       7.11  15  7.110
 80 Karon Blizzard            11 Hammond                 7.19       7.12   5  7.120
 80 Clarence Smith            10 Delcastle Vo            6.80       7.12  14  7.120
 82 Ryan Paris                11 Central-PG              7.03       7.13  12  7.130
 82 Kalen Gardner              9 Frederick Do                       7.13   8  7.130
 84 Khilen Marshall           11 John F Kenne            6.90       7.14   5  7.140
 84 Alair Sapp                12 Patapsco                7.47       7.14  17  7.140
 86 Kobe Hill                 12 Mount Hebron            6.91       7.17   1  7.170
 86 James Johnson             12 Randallstown            6.94       7.17   3  7.170
 86 Arya Vahdatshaor          11 Glenelg                 6.90       7.17   6  7.170
 89 Matthew Kidd              11 Northwood               7.00       7.19  17  7.190
 89 Jaylen Jackson            11 Largo                   6.60       7.19  11  7.190
 91 Ke'Sean Hankerson         11 John F Kenne                       7.20   2 
 92 Jayden Brodie             11 Patapsco                7.60       7.21  16  7.210
 92 Ethan Schrand             12 South River             7.35       7.21  11  7.210
 92 Jacob Pryor               11 Middletown              7.15       7.21   6  7.210
 95 Ruel Isaac                12 Springbrook             7.30       7.22   7 
 96 Colton Ocetnik            10 Mountain Vie                       7.23  13 
 97 Gregory Shipman           12 Central-PG                         7.24  18 
 98 Elijah Palmer             12 Tuscarora               7.02       7.25  14 
 99 Alex Steadman             11 Marriotts Ri            7.00       7.26  13  7.260
 99 Bakai Koroma              11 Centreville             7.12       7.26   8  7.260
 99 Marquise Geddis           12 Hammond                 7.24       7.26   1  7.260
102 Ikechukwu Onyechi          9 Springbrook             7.50       7.28  18 
103 Darius Anthony            11 Howard                  6.99       7.29  10  7.290
103 Mason Mays                11 Fairfax                 6.98       7.29   9  7.290
105 Bleyther Gomez            11 Walkersville            7.00       7.31  18 
106 Dan Alexander             11 Potomac (McL            7.33       7.35   9  7.350
106 Justice Kee-Campbell      12 Tuscarora               7.38       7.35  12  7.350
106 Daryn Boden               12 Bladensburg             6.70       7.35   4  7.350
109 Anthony Thomas            10 Fairmont Hei                       7.36   7  7.360
109 Ryan Mudd                 10 Walkersville            7.10       7.36  10  7.360
111 Martin Spinner             9 North Point             7.24       7.37   1 
112 James Sanger              10 Catoctin                           7.38   4  7.380
112 Vincent McGovern          11 Stafford                           7.38   4  7.380
114 Kenneth Ellis             11 Southern-AA             7.30       7.39   4 
115 Cameron Baumgardner       12 Catoctin                7.39       7.40  14  7.400
115 Markel Gary               12 Parkdale                7.00       7.40  19  7.400
117 Peter Salazar             11 South Carrol            7.00       7.41  19  7.407
118 Alexander Donitzen        12 Governor Tho            7.39       7.41  13  7.410
119 Isaac Stewart             11 School Witho            8.19       7.42  11 
120 George Palmer             11 Kipp DC Coll                       7.43  15  7.430
120 Juwan Harris              12 Kipp DC Coll            7.31       7.43   8  7.430
122 David Cerkovnik           10 Marriotts Ri                       7.44  12 
123 Jonathan Monyeh           10 John F Kenne                       7.46   5 
124 Jahmal Edwards             9 Roosevelt               7.55       7.51  18 
125 Nick Mariano              10 Gonzaga Coll            7.34       7.53  10 
126 Amiri Peart               11 Kipp DC Coll            7.30       7.59   5 
127 Yamil Fernand Diaz Pena   10 Justice                 7.66       7.61  14 
128 Jabari Haney              12 Roosevelt                          7.62   9 
129 Diante Butler             11 Fairmont Hei            7.51       7.64  19 
130 Isiah Chambers            11 Bladensburg                        7.75   6 
131 Aidan Bible                9 MJ McDonough            7.65       7.77  15 
132 Ivan Bason                12 Governor Tho                       8.01  14 
133 Daniel Lind               11 Southern-AA             8.00       8.24  12 
134 Joseph Ferrell             9 Bladensburg             7.60       8.66  17 
 -- William Leach             12 Suitland                7.22         FS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: &  6.40  12/18/2004  Tremaine Crayton, Glenelg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Woods Jr.         12 Northwest               6.52       6.53   2  10   
  2 Glory Fagbuyi             12 Western Tech            6.59       6.60   2   8   
  3 Max Davis                 12 Paint Branch            6.66       6.65   2   5.50
  3 Joey Felton               12 Linganore               6.57       6.65   2   5.50
  5 Ayomide Agbayewa          11 Reservoir               6.66       6.68   2   3.50
  5 Taheer Pierce             12 Henry A Wise            6.73       6.68   1   3.50
  7 Brandon Nya               11 Bowie                   6.66       6.69   2   2   
  8 Javon Peace               11 Dover                   6.74       6.71   1   0.50
  8 Adetomiwa Adebayo         12 DuVal                   6.74       6.71   1   0.50
 10 Jean Benjamin             12 Stafford                6.72       6.73   1 
 10 Andre Jackson             12 Westlake                6.68       6.73   2 
 12 Justin Page               12 Paint Branch            6.73       6.74   1 
 12 Keith Parks               11 Northern                6.71       6.74   1 
 14 Luquay Washington         12 Westlake                6.75       6.76   1 
 15 Jalen Jasmin              11 Reservoir               6.72       6.79   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 35.21  12/14/2013  Justin Marsh, Howard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taheer Pierce             12 Henry A Wise           35.20      35.36  27  10   
  2 Taahir Kelly              12 Roosevelt              35.65      35.58  27   8   
  3 Talon Campbell            12 Reservoir              36.00      35.73  27   6   
  4 Rafi Cason                12 Oakland Mill           36.78      35.99  25   5   
  5 Adetomiwa Adebayo         12 DuVal                  36.00      36.26  26   4   
  6 Kristopher Lytle          12 Atholton               35.38      36.27  27   3   
  7 Taishaun Craddock         11 Dundalk                36.45      36.40  26   2   
  8 Linn Jordan               12 Henry E. Lac           36.38      36.41  26   1   
  9 Jayden Evans              12 Largo                  38.01      36.87  20 
 10 Noah Alper                12 Atholton               36.51      36.89  26 
 11 Miles Gray                11 Frederick Do           37.91      37.03  22 
 12 Chukwumdi Osuji           11 Paint Branch           36.50      37.06  26 
 13 Justin McIntyre           12 Henry E. Lac           36.95      37.09  24 
 14 Marquis Miller            10 Milford Mill           37.19      37.21  23 
 15 Peter Mensah              12 Northwest              35.80      37.27  27 
 16 Marquis Marable           12 Dundalk                37.70      37.30  22 
 17 Jayo Adegboyo             11 Howard                 36.57      37.34  25 
 18 Yasin Abdur-Rahim         11 Northwood              38.50      37.43  19 
 19 Jaeden Burke              11 Paint Branch           37.00      37.46  24 
 20 Matthew Gelin             12 Potomac (McL           36.80      37.52  25 
 21 Donnell Carter            12 North Point                       37.54   5 
 22 Gordon Smith              12 Delcastle Vo           37.00      37.73  24 
 23 Kimball Tyler             11 Long Reach                        37.75   4 
 23 Sherrod Frye              12 St Charles             37.00      37.75  24 
 25 Haran Nadarajah           12 Oakdale                38.00      37.81  21 
 26 Breeze Wigfield           10 Milford Mill           36.20      37.83  26 
 27 Kareem Kelsick            12 Henry A Wise           36.80      37.89  25 
 28 Wilson Funk               12 Westminster            38.00      37.93  21 
 29 Jack Malachowski          12 Catoctin               38.33      37.94  19 
 30 Joseph Collins            12 Suitland               38.90      37.98  18 
 31 Evan Couvillion           11 Huntingtown            38.54      38.06  18 
 32 Edward Boateng            11 DuVal                  37.00      38.17  23 
 33 Temitayo Oluokin          10 Central-PG             37.52      38.18  23 
 34 Marcquan Fenwick-Davis    12 Calvert                38.54      38.25  18 
 35 William Amankwah          11 River Hill             37.90      38.28  22 
 36 Isaiah Foxx               11 Henry A Wise           36.80      38.30  25 
 37 Jemuel Cypress            12 C.H. Flowers           38.00      38.31  21 
 38 Tyler Dan                 11 Centennial             38.50      38.34  19 
 39 Kaili Buchanan            11 Potomac (Oxo           40.00      38.55  13 
 40 Emmanuel Douge            11 Oakdale                38.01      38.57  20 
 40 Shawn Gatzen              10 Digital Harb                      38.57   2 
 42 Zahir Saiyed              12 Fairfax                38.05      38.58  20 
 42 Lorenzo Pelham            11 St Charles             38.40      38.58  19 
 44 Matan Maduka              10 Western Tech                      38.68   2 
 45 Clarence Smith            10 Delcastle Vo           37.00      38.69  24 
 46 JaVante Biddle            12 Delcastle Vo           38.00      38.70  21 
 47 Justin Evans              10 Mount Hebron           38.65      38.71  18 
 48 Benjamin Williams         11 Potomac (Oxo           42.00      38.72   9 
 49 Jordan Halliburton        10 Bowie                  38.37      38.73  19 
 50 Caleb Evans               12 Hammond                           38.76   1 
 51 Louis Gilbert             11 Oxon Hill              37.15      38.77  23 
 51 Tristan McAlister         12 Stafford               39.44      38.77  16 
 53 Collin Saunders           12 Bishop McNam           39.54      38.79  16 
 54 Jahiem Turner             11 Oakland Mill           39.89      38.83  15 
 55 Justin Lynch              10 Middletown             39.40      38.89  16 
 56 Jack Liparini             12 Marriotts Ri           41.50      38.92  10 
 56 Kobe Hill                 12 Mount Hebron                      38.92   5 
 58 Jaylen Myers              10 Long Reach             39.56      38.94  16 
 59 Aleix Estevadeordal       11 Winston Chur           41.39      38.95  10 
 60 Keenan Johnson            10 Suitland               40.50      39.09  13 
 60 Khari Butler               9 Archbishop S           39.00      39.09  17 
 62 Owen Welty                11 Walkersville           40.00      39.15  13 
 63 Charles Proctor           12 Bishop McNam           42.00      39.19   9 
 64 James Johnson             12 Randallstown           38.94      39.31  18 
 65 Malik Griffin             12 Largo                  40.01      39.35  13 
 66 Ryley O'Dell              12 Southern-AA            39.00      39.38  17 
 67 Langston Major             9 Winston Chur           39.25      39.40  16 
 68 Aiden Jacobsen            10 Hereford               41.50      39.42  10 
 69 Jeremiah Tunis            10 Middletown             40.35      39.49  13 
 70 Matthew Mellstrom         12 Marriotts Ri           42.50      39.51   8 
 71 Christopher Skanes         9 Bladensburg            39.67      39.52  15 
 71 Joseph Burton             11 Fairfax                39.50      39.52  16 
 73 Elonzo Burroughs          10 Oxon Hill              39.12      39.57  17 
 74 Arya Vahdatshaor          11 Glenelg                39.00      39.64  18 
 74 Cole Gladden              12 Century                           39.64   3 
 76 Daniel Oppong             11 Wilde Lake             40.00      39.68  15 
 77 Sebastian Boyer           11 Northwood              40.00      39.74  14 
 78 Nnaemeka Enwereuzor       12 Springbrook            38.00      39.81  21 
 79 Travis Buakah                Walkersville           40.50      39.86  13 
 80 Oral-Anthony Coleman      10 Linganore              41.36      39.93  10 
 81 Colton Ocetnik            10 Mountain Vie                      40.14   5 
 82 Justice John              12 Parkdale               39.80      40.21  15 
 83 Isaiah Rush               10 Potomac (Oxo           42.00      40.33   9 
 84 Dylan Bradford             9 Reservoir              40.00      40.35  14 
 84 Kenneth Lee                9 Hammond                           40.35   4 
 86 John Atwell               12 Tuscarora              41.02      40.39  11 
 87 Kenneth Ellis             11 Southern-AA            43.00      40.40   7 
 88 Zachary Babers            10 Winston Chur           39.20      40.46  17 
 89 Zack Bos                  12 Glenelg                40.00      40.48  14 
 90 Tristian Holliday         10 DuVal                  37.00      40.50  24 
 91 Peter Salazar             11 South Carrol           40.97      40.56  12 
 92 Aleury Martinez           10 Fairmont Hei           44.77      40.65   6 
 93 Ikwan Kelly                9 Roosevelt              41.00      40.75  12 
 94 Kaleb Frank-Warren        11 Southern-AA            41.00      40.78  12 
 95 Jack Primrose             12 Justice                43.00      40.90   7 
 96 Brady Crumbacker          11 Century                           40.94   3 
 96 Zai Atwater               12 Kipp DC Coll           42.80      40.94   8 
 98 Isaiah Williams           10 McKinley Tec           42.00      40.96   9 
 98 Steven Determen            9 Justice                44.00      40.96   6 
100 Garrett Malachowski       10 Catoctin                          41.12   1 
101 Adam Liston               10 Linganore              40.00      41.13  14 
102 Tyjhir Joyner             10 Dover                  45.02      41.16   6 
103 Tyler Reynolds            10 Western Tech                      41.18   3 
103 K'Vonta Harvey            10 Westlake               37.71      41.18  22 
105 Matthew Kidd              11 Northwood              42.00      41.30   8 
106 Dalton Nicklow            11 Chesapeake-A           41.49      41.37  10 
107 David George              12 Marriotts Ri           44.00      41.42   7 
108 Christian Satche          12 Howard                 39.90      41.43  15 
109 Alec Atwell               12 Tuscarora              42.10      41.49   8 
110 Tyreik Shaw               12 North Point            42.20      41.54   8 
111 Mark Shelton II           11 Mountain Vie                      41.76   4 
112 Anthony Sanders           10 Milford Mill           41.80      41.81   9 
113 Braden Hoyt               12 Middletown             41.53      41.82  10 
114 Jonathan Maheu            12 Governor Tho                      41.91   3 
115 Trent Woodfork            11 Westlake               37.83      41.94  22 
116 Ryan Rush                  9 Chesapeake-A           44.23      42.04   6 
117 Quentin Kostick            9 Hereford               41.20      42.11  11 
118 Anthony Thomas            10 Fairmont Hei           46.00      42.30   5 
119 Joshua Stevenson          12 Parkdale               38.00      42.35  22 
120 Rashawn Golding           10 Randallstown           42.94      42.36   7 
121 Sam Mumford               11 McDonogh               38.10      42.56  20 
122 Nazeer England            10 Wilde Lake             41.00      42.62  11 
123 Aaron Oswalt-Coyne        11 Chesapeake-A           43.56      42.65   7 
124 Zachary Newton            11 Randallstown           41.14      42.76  11 
125 Daivon Taylor             10 McKinley Tec           41.00      42.95  12 
126 Jaiden Agbimbie            9 Bladensburg            42.00      42.98   9 
127 Kevin Salgado              9 John F Kenne                      43.18   1 
128 Jonathan Heng             12 North Point                       43.27   1 
129 Lawrence Brown            12 Kipp DC Coll           50.00      43.43   5 
130 Rhece Denmon-Nixon        12 School Witho                      43.66   3 
131 Jacob Hogue                9 Westminster            41.00      43.73  11 
132 Eric Stephens Jr          10 Tuscarora              42.55      43.81   8 
133 Isaiah Kessler            11 McDonogh               38.50      43.95  19 
134 Gregory Shipman           12 Central-PG             38.00      44.08  20 
135 Mark Marinaccio            9 Westminster            41.00      44.12  11 
136 Sean Ruffin               11 Patapsco               43.54      44.27   7 
137 Darius James              11 Kipp DC Coll                      44.40   3 
138 Nick Mariano              10 Gonzaga Coll           45.44      44.44   6 
139 Ayanfe Ajimatanrareje     10 Long Reach                        44.46   2 
140 Chilowe Osai              10 McKinley Tec           40.00      44.74  14 
141 David Hinnah               9 Mount Vernon                      44.75   4 
142 Diante Butler             11 Fairmont Hei           44.83      44.91   6 
143 Christian Regis           10 John F Kenne                      45.26   5 
 -- Tyler Levons              12 Reservoir              35.60        DNF  27 
 -- Naszir Parker             11 C.H. Flowers           38.00         DQ  20  Steps in wrong lane
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 1:05.86  12/13/2014  Rico Gomez, Frederick Do                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Warner              12 North Point                     1:08.28   1  10   
  2 Max Myers                 12 Howard               1:07.00    1:08.76  12   8   
  3 Taahir Kelly              12 Roosevelt            1:07.42    1:08.77  12   6   
  4 Curtrell Trott            12 Fairfax              1:10.64    1:09.26   9   5   
  5 Ivan Wiggins              12 Oxon Hill            1:08.67    1:09.34  12   4   
  6 Miles Gray                11 Frederick Do         1:09.27    1:09.39  11   3   
  7 Ian Fokum                 12 Huntingtown          1:10.09    1:09.57   9   2   
  8 Calvin Mason              12 North Point                     1:09.68   1   1   
  9 Colby Owens               12 Milford Mill         1:07.80    1:09.90  12 
 10 David Giannini            12 Gonzaga Coll         1:09.11    1:09.93  11 
 11 Korede Otusajo             9 Milford Mill         1:09.76    1:09.94  11 
 12 Marcus Dropik             11 Fairfax              1:12.00    1:10.00   8 
 13 William Chan              12 Winston Chur         1:09.77    1:10.06  11 
 14 Justin McIntyre           12 Henry E. Lac         1:08.30    1:10.13  12 
 15 Jordan Carrington         12 Digital Harb         1:09.00    1:10.60  11 
 16 Damon Brockenberry        12 Hammond                         1:10.70   1 
 17 Bryce Ayers               11 Frederick Do                    1:11.07   1 
 18 Nicholas Stokes           12 Oakdale              1:10.89    1:11.09   9 
 19 Lamine Fofana             11 Northwood            1:10.00    1:11.39  10 
 20 Tyrek Russell             12 DuVal                1:10.00    1:11.49  10 
 21 Joshua Edmonds            10 Henry A Wise         1:10.00    1:11.54  10 
 22 Yonzay Chambers           12 Oxon Hill            1:11.67    1:11.59   8 
 23 Antonio Hudson            11 McKinley Tec         1:12.89    1:11.85   7 
 24 Montez Berry              12 Henry E. Lac         1:10.00    1:12.08  10 
 25 Jamil Perry               11 Bowie                1:11.00    1:12.33   9 
 26 Sterling Wilson           12 Bowie                1:12.87    1:12.71   7 
 27 Emmanuel Ibeh             12 Reservoir            1:10.00    1:12.78  10 
 28 Everett Stimler           10 Glenelg              1:10.00    1:12.79  10 
 29 Devin Tran                11 Northern             1:13.32    1:12.92   7 
 30 Anthony Hill              11 Largo                1:11.00    1:13.29   9 
 31 Owen Welty                11 Walkersville         1:12.53    1:13.37   8 
 32 Alexander Moore           12 Northwest            1:08.40    1:13.38  12 
 33 Marquise Carson           10 Oxon Hill            1:12.78    1:13.48   8 
 34 Justin Lynch              10 Middletown           1:13.46    1:13.64   7 
 35 Tommy Martin              10 Parkdale             1:15.00    1:13.89   6 
 36 Evan Ying                 12 River Hill           1:11.80    1:14.06   8 
 37 Isaiah Rush               10 Potomac (Oxo         1:14.00    1:14.31   7 
 38 Michael Mulford           12 Chesapeake-A         1:13.17    1:14.45   7 
 39 Caleb Ricciardi           12 Mountain Vie                    1:14.53   2 
 40 Kenneth Lee                9 Hammond                         1:14.70   2 
 41 Vincent Stevens           10 Reservoir            1:12.00    1:14.77   8 
 42 Luke Giannini             10 Gonzaga Coll         1:15.03    1:14.81   5 
 43 Andres Carattini          10 Atholton             1:13.55    1:14.91   7 
 44 Taveon Pierce              9 Henry A Wise         1:12.00    1:15.32   8 
 45 Sean Simmonds             12 Potomac (Oxo         1:14.50    1:15.64   6 
 46 Mubarak Muhammed          10 Milford Mill         1:12.10    1:15.67   8 
 47 Jaden Jex                 12 John F Kenne                    1:15.78   1 
 48 Patrick Tunkel            11 South Carrol         1:13.00    1:15.90   7 
 49 Wesley Dogan              12 North Point          1:15.42    1:16.09   5 
 49 Richard Dublin            11 Centreville          1:12.78    1:16.09   8 
 51 Miles Turman              12 Potomac (McL         1:15.00    1:16.16   6 
 52 Witt Snuggs               12 School Witho                    1:16.20   2 
 53 Jose Cordon                9 Delcastle Vo         1:18.00    1:16.21   4 
 54 Eugene Savage             11 Delcastle Vo         1:20.00    1:16.47   4 
 55 Shawn Pelote              10 Bishop McNam         1:20.24    1:16.51   4 
 56 Timothy Armstrong         12 Digital Harb         1:16.75    1:16.55   5 
 57 Sam Robinson              10 South Carrol         1:15.00    1:16.82   6 
 58 Aiden Workman             11 South River          1:15.00    1:17.80   6 
 59 Omarie Campbelle          10 Bishop McNam         1:18.01    1:17.81   4 
 60 Junior Heumen             12 Oakland Mill         1:17.88    1:17.83   5 
 61 Connor Nelson             11 Southern-AA          1:20.00    1:18.12   4 
 62 Jarel Andrews             12 Potomac (Oxo         1:20.00    1:18.69   4 
 63 Ethan Hall                11 St Charles           1:15.00    1:18.76   6 
 64 Samuel Shanahan           11 Chesapeake-A         1:15.85    1:18.83   5 
 65 Daniel Celeste            10 Stafford                        1:19.06   2 
 66 Marquis Galloway          10 Eastern              1:19.24    1:19.15   4 
 67 Jondae Smith Jr           11 Westlake             1:18.75    1:19.22   4 
 68 Cameran Dent              11 Randallstown         1:20.00    1:20.02   4 
 69 Hayden Myers               9 Southern-AA          1:25.00    1:20.27   3 
 70 Keith Mills               12 Randallstown         1:22.00    1:20.58   3 
 71 Jeremiah Yearwood          9 Kipp DC Coll         1:21.20    1:20.63   3 
 72 AJ Barber                 11 Northern             1:12.23    1:21.07   8 
 73 Collin Finnan             12 Glenelg              1:15.00    1:21.12   6 
 74 Temitayo Oluokin          10 Central-PG           1:11.00    1:21.14   9 
 75 Kenny Almanza             11 Southern-AA          1:25.00    1:21.73   3 
 76 Kevin Mormon              12 Central-PG           1:15.19    1:22.45   5 
 77 Mikhail Palmer            11 Eastern              1:21.21    1:22.46   3 
 78 Darius James              11 Kipp DC Coll                    1:22.82   1 
 79 Ukeje Okoronkwo           10 Long Reach           1:20.68    1:23.42   3 
 80 Jaden Smith               11 Delcastle Vo         1:26.00    1:23.43   3 
 81 Alex Solorazano           10 Mountain Vie                    1:23.50   1 
 82 Peter Samura Jr           10 C.H. Flowers         1:16.00    1:23.95   5 
 83 Christopher Sulca         10 Tuscarora            1:26.80    1:24.32   3 
 84 Garrett Sullivan           9 Catoctin                        1:25.19   1 
 85 Philip Melton             10 Tuscarora            1:26.83    1:25.98   3 
 86 Noah Oleszczuk            11 Catoctin                        1:29.70   1 
 87 Robert McNamara            9 Westminster          1:25.33    1:30.83   3 
 88 Diante Butler             11 Fairmont Hei                    1:31.03   2 
 89 Nicholas Scarlett          9 Kipp DC Coll         1:30.00    1:32.91   3 
 90 Eric Amaya                 9 Bladensburg          1:35.00    1:34.12   2 
 91 Joachim Galil              9 School Witho                    1:36.84   1 
 -- Aleury Martinez           10 Fairmont Hei                         DQ   1  Unsportsmanlike
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 1:57.82  12/16/2017  Riley Mcdermott, Middletown               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Lund                 11 Oakdale              1:59.97    1:55.62&  7  10   
      1:55.62 (1:55.62)
  2 Joseph Okonofua           12 Paint Branch         2:04.00    2:01.58   6   8   
  3 Nathanael Guy             11 Dover                2:01.18    2:01.88   7   6   
      2:01.88 (2:01.88)
  4 Isaiah Willett            12 Calvert              1:58.90    2:02.46   7   5   
      2:02.46 (2:02.46)
  5 Will Cioffi               12 Linganore            2:04.00    2:03.04   7   4   
      2:03.04 (2:03.04)
  6 Ryan Watson               12 South River          2:03.00    2:03.56   7   3   
      2:03.56 (2:03.56)
  7 Joshua Okonofua           12 Paint Branch         2:04.00    2:04.04   7   2   
      2:04.04 (2:04.04)
  8 Devion Bryant             11 North Point          2:10.00    2:04.32   4   1   
  9 Mulisa Reggasa            12 Northwood            2:01.00    2:05.03   7 
      2:05.03 (2:05.03)
 10 John Yayi-Bondje          12 Chesapeake-A         2:06.00    2:05.59   6 
 11 Conor McGirr              11 Huntingtown          2:05.41    2:05.97   6 
 12 Ian Fokum                 12 Huntingtown          2:08.74    2:06.01   5 
 13 Sohbhan Hussain           12 DuVal                2:08.84    2:06.12   5 
 14 Michael Zhang             12 Winston Chur         2:03.50    2:06.25   7 
      2:06.25 (2:06.25)
 15 Alexander Moore           12 Northwest            2:04.12    2:06.43   6 
 16 Allejah Seraton           12 Linganore            2:06.00    2:06.55   6 
 17 Marcus Dropik             11 Fairfax              2:03.20    2:07.33   7 
      2:07.33 (2:07.33)
 18 Zachary Baumgartl         12 North Point          2:11.00    2:07.42   4 
 19 Carter Singletary         11 Calvert              2:00.90    2:07.63   7 
      2:07.63 (2:07.63)
 20 Anish Nanjappa            11 River Hill           2:01.66    2:07.99   7 
      2:07.99 (2:07.99)
 21 Jordan Schemm             12 Century              2:03.00    2:08.02   7 
      2:08.02 (2:08.02)
 22 Huzeyfa Telha             12 Roosevelt            2:03.06    2:08.17   7 
      2:08.17 (2:08.17)
 23 Alex Solorazano           10 Mountain Vie                    2:08.25   1 
 24 William Jones             10 Mount Hebron         2:05.00    2:08.28   6 
 25 Timothy Boyce             10 Northwood            2:06.00    2:08.50   6 
 26 Evan Kocsis               11 Mount Hebron         2:09.82    2:08.97   5 
 27 Gabriel Assan             11 DuVal                2:07.00    2:09.03   6 
 28 Phillip Reed              11 North Point          2:13.00    2:09.47   4 
 29 Stephen Hurst             11 Century              2:04.00    2:09.64   7 
      2:09.64 (2:09.64)
 30 Kaili Buchanan            11 Potomac (Oxo         2:17.00    2:09.77   3 
 31 Benjamin Williams         11 Potomac (Oxo         2:20.00    2:09.81   3 
 32 Austin Samuel             11 Chesapeake-A         2:10.00    2:09.89   5 
 33 Alexander Lombardo        10 Governor Tho         2:12.00    2:09.98   4  2:09.980
 33 Andrew English            11 Wilde Lake           2:02.66    2:09.98   7  2:09.980
      2:09.98 (2:09.98)
 35 Charles Parrott           11 Oakdale              2:10.68    2:10.46   4 
 36 Aidan Fritz               12 Mountain Vie                    2:10.50   1  2:10.500
 36 Nicholas Weber            12 Atholton             2:07.00    2:10.50   6  2:10.500
 38 Andrew Misura             11 Winston Chur         2:09.10    2:10.60   5 
 39 Matt Leavitt              11 Glenelg              2:04.00    2:10.93   6 
 40 Mason Butler              12 South River          2:09.00    2:11.75   5 
 41 David Onwonga             11 Parkdale             2:10.00    2:12.02   4 
 42 Ryan Rose                 11 River Hill           2:05.20    2:12.47   6 
 43 Tafari Stephenson         10 Bowie                2:10.00    2:12.51   5 
 44 Walta Neguse              12 Northwood            2:10.00    2:12.61   5 
 45 Julian Vissering          10 Reservoir            2:10.00    2:13.00   5 
 46 Curtrell Trott            12 Fairfax              2:00.00    2:13.64   7 
      2:13.64 (2:13.64)
 47 Owen Bennertz             10 Reservoir            2:15.00    2:14.26   4 
 48 Wyatt Thomas              10 Centreville          2:09.76    2:14.49   5 
 49 Dominic Bartolomeo        11 Tuscarora            2:14.60    2:15.60   4 
 50 Justin Ziegler            12 Centennial           2:05.00    2:15.76   6 
 51 Khalil Gomez              10 Henry A Wise         2:15.00    2:15.91   4 
 52 Elvis Alvarez-Carcamo     10 Mount Vernon                    2:16.94   1 
 53 Seamus O’connor          9 Gonzaga Coll         2:15.33    2:17.21   4 
 54 Marcus Gibson             11 Oakland Mill         2:16.00    2:17.27   3 
 55 Nathan Usher              12 Tuscarora            2:14.90    2:17.58   4 
 56 Brendan Cave              11 South Carrol         2:12.00    2:17.63   4 
 57 Kyle Kamani                  Springbrook          2:10.00    2:17.79   5 
 58 Katrevor Vercher          10 Potomac (Oxo         2:30.00    2:19.97   2 
 59 Eric Gomez                10 Springbrook          2:10.00    2:20.27   5 
 60 Sean Heare                10 Tuscarora            2:30.00    2:20.28   2 
 61 Ibrahim Kamara            11 Largo                2:30.67    2:20.75   2 
 62 Joseph Withee             10 Wilde Lake           2:20.00    2:20.93   3 
 63 Isaiah Rice               12 Frederick Do                    2:21.19   1 
 64 Aidan Green               11 Governor Tho         2:11.00    2:22.11   4 
 65 Rajah Caruth              11 School Witho         2:17.97    2:22.79   3 
 66 Quinn Kirchner             9 Gonzaga Coll         2:16.55    2:23.01   3 
 67 Marshall Hahn             11 Catoctin             2:20.00    2:24.53   3 
 68 Ethan Coleman             11 Walkersville                    2:25.56   1 
 69 Marcus Lomax              10 Digital Harb         2:10.00    2:26.30   5 
 70 Johnny Parker             10 Western Tech                    2:26.72   1 
 71 Charles Bierce            10 Hammond                         2:27.54   2 
 72 Brandon Jones              9 Suitland             2:22.00    2:28.65   3 
 73 Donavan Slater            12 Kipp DC Coll                    2:29.36   1 
 74 Nahseem Adamson           10 Suitland             2:18.50    2:29.50   3 
 75 Soren Smith                9 Delcastle Vo         2:36.62    2:30.67   2 
 76 Jalonte Phillips          12 Kipp DC Coll                    2:30.95   1 
 77 Christopher Robinson      10 McKinley Tec         2:45.00    2:34.50   2 
 78 Kemontae Williams         12 Kipp DC Coll                    2:34.86   1 
 79 Blaise Newman             10 Westlake             2:35.06    2:34.87   2 
 80 Kevin Mormon              12 Central-PG                      2:48.39   1 
 81 Daniel McCarthy           11 Catoctin             2:44.06    2:56.61   2 
 82 Jarrell Deberry           11 Central-PG                      2:59.61   1 
 83 Darnell Murphy             9 Eastern                         3:27.06   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 4:20.63  12/13/2014  Alex Maguire, Fairfax                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Lund                 11 Oakdale              4:33.56    4:28.83   7  10   
      1:08.36 (1:08.36)  2:19.24 (1:10.89)  3:27.25 (1:08.01)
  2 Andrew English            11 Wilde Lake           4:35.59    4:33.67   7   8   
      1:09.14 (1:09.14)  2:19.97 (1:10.84)  3:27.97 (1:08.00)
  3 Gavin McElhennon          11 Gonzaga Coll         4:30.05    4:33.79   7   6   
      1:08.08 (1:08.08)  2:18.87 (1:10.80)  3:27.17 (1:08.30)
  4 Will Cioffi               12 Linganore            4:35.32    4:35.01   7   5   
      1:08.13 (1:08.13)  3:28.63 (2:20.50)
  5 Conor McGirr              11 Huntingtown          4:41.98    4:35.07   7   4   
      1:09.66 (1:09.66)  2:20.49 (1:10.83)  3:29.13 (1:08.65)
  6 Cameron Hindle            10 Long Reach           4:36.65    4:35.24   7   3   
      1:08.42 (1:08.42)  2:19.69 (1:11.28)  3:29.29 (1:09.60)
  7 Nahom Ftwi                12 Northwest            4:28.00    4:36.75   7   2   
      1:07.86 (1:07.86)  2:19.30 (1:11.44)  3:28.76 (1:09.47)
  8 Quinn Early               11 Justice              4:34.76    4:40.73   7   1   
      1:08.85 (1:08.85)  3:30.60 (2:21.76)
  9 Cullen Capuano            11 Gonzaga Coll         4:33.01    4:42.83   7 
      2:19.47 (2:19.47)  3:30.32 (1:10.86)
 10 Jack Ballard              12 South River          4:44.00    4:43.06   6 
      1:09.52 (1:09.52)  2:25.15 (1:15.63)  4:43.06 (2:17.92)
 11 Justin Ziegler            12 Centennial           4:40.00    4:44.92   7 
      1:08.98 (1:08.98)  2:20.28 (1:11.30)  3:32.56 (1:12.29)
 12 Phillip Reed              11 North Point          4:48.00    4:47.46   6 
      1:09.12 (1:09.12)  2:22.20 (1:13.09)  4:47.46 (2:25.27)
 13 Rahil Sheth               12 Springbrook          4:45.00    4:47.52   6 
      1:09.99 (1:09.99)  2:24.02 (1:14.04)  4:47.52 (2:23.51)
 14 Nicholas Weber            12 Atholton             4:35.00    4:47.56   7 
      1:07.91 (1:07.91)  2:19.08 (1:11.17)  3:30.05 (1:10.98)
 15 Amanueal Tensaye          12 Paint Branch         4:40.00    4:47.75   7 
      1:09.24 (1:09.24)  2:21.15 (1:11.92)  3:35.24 (1:14.10)
 16 Carson Buck               11 Linganore            4:48.00    4:47.93   6 
      2:23.66 (2:23.66)  4:47.93 (2:24.27)
 17 Devion Bryant             11 North Point          4:42.00    4:48.85   7 
      1:08.57 (1:08.57)  3:34.98 (2:26.41)
 18 Dalton Oylear             11 Stafford             4:50.43    4:49.84   6 
      2:23.19 (2:23.19)  4:49.84 (2:26.66)
 19 Jack Lehnhardt            12 Northern             4:48.00    4:50.26   6 
      1:11.41 (1:11.41)  2:26.79 (1:15.39)  4:50.26 (2:23.47)
 20 Theo Johnson              12 Century              4:49.00    4:51.43   6 
      4:51.43 (4:51.43)
 21 Hayden Hebert             10 Century              4:50.00    4:51.88   6 
      1:10.75 (1:10.75)  2:26.57 (1:15.82)  4:51.43 (2:24.87)     4:51.88 (0.45)
 22 Ayalew Fantaw             11 Northwood            5:01.00    4:52.25   4 
      1:13.19 (1:13.19)  2:28.62 (1:15.43)  3:43.85 (1:15.23)  4:52.25 (1:08.40)
 23 Nicholas Hildebrandt      12 Tuscarora            4:38.12    4:53.01   7 
      1:10.05 (1:10.05)  2:22.69 (1:12.64)  3:38.21 (1:15.53)
 24 Garrett Gallaher          10 South River          4:51.00    4:53.39   6 
      1:10.24 (1:10.24)  2:25.52 (1:15.29)  4:53.39 (2:27.87)
 25 Huzeyfa Telha             12 Roosevelt            4:26.40    4:54.13   7 
      1:08.72 (1:08.72)  2:21.43 (1:12.71)  3:37.74 (1:16.31)
 26 Omar Aly                  12 Winston Chur         4:56.30    4:54.30   5 
          59.06 (59.06)  2:18.54 (1:19.49)  3:38.39 (1:19.85)
 27 Tafari Stephenson         10 Bowie                4:45.00    4:55.85   6 
      1:09.82 (1:09.82)  2:25.91 (1:16.10)  4:55.85 (2:29.94)
 28 Jayden Ford               12 Suitland             4:40.00    4:56.17   7 
      1:09.40 (1:09.40)  2:22.97 (1:13.57)  3:41.20 (1:18.23)
 29 Abdurahman Muhammad       12 Northwood            4:53.00    4:56.79   6 
      2:26.39 (2:26.39)  4:56.79 (2:30.40)
 30 Ezra Dessie               12 Paint Branch         4:35.00    4:57.29   7 
      2:20.07 (2:20.07)  3:36.49 (1:16.42)
 31 Baidy Ba                  10 Oakland Mill         4:45.00    4:57.49   6 
      1:09.24 (1:09.24)  2:25.42 (1:16.18)  4:57.49 (2:32.08)
 32 Hayrenzy Hassan           10 Springbrook          4:55.00    4:57.50   5 
      1:08.49 (1:08.49)  2:27.61 (1:19.13)  3:43.35 (1:15.74)
 33 Mack McKeever             10 Governor Tho         5:05.00    4:57.66   4 
      1:10.46 (1:10.46)  2:27.02 (1:16.56)  3:44.23 (1:17.22)  4:57.66 (1:13.43)
 34 Dyson Coley               10 Henry A Wise         4:48.00    4:57.81   6 
      1:11.72 (1:11.72)  2:27.28 (1:15.57)  4:57.81 (2:30.53)
 35 Trevor Serrano            11 Centreville          5:03.47    4:57.85   4 
      1:11.00 (1:11.00)  2:27.51 (1:16.52)  3:44.30 (1:16.79)  4:57.85 (1:13.55)
 36 Jan Sanchez               10 Colgan               4:47.44    4:59.21   6 
      1:10.63 (1:10.63)  2:26.11 (1:15.49)  4:59.21 (2:33.11)
 37 Vanison Showell           12 Western Tech                    4:59.51   1 
      1:09.69 (1:09.69)  2:28.70 (1:19.01)  3:49.81 (1:21.11)  4:59.51 (1:09.71)
 38 Mason Barnes              11 Centreville          5:02.40    4:59.59   4 
      1:13.68 (1:13.68)  2:31.51 (1:17.83)  3:48.11 (1:16.61)  4:59.59 (1:11.48)
 39 Bryce Ayers               11 Frederick Do                    5:00.24   1 
      1:09.35 (1:09.35)  2:28.41 (1:19.06)  3:50.56 (1:22.15)  5:00.24 (1:09.69)
 40 Luke Jimenez              11 Southern-AA          5:00.00    5:01.75   4 
      1:10.26 (1:10.26)  2:27.25 (1:16.99)  3:44.13 (1:16.88)  5:01.75 (1:17.63)
 41 Vikas Reddy               10 Mount Hebron         4:59.00    5:03.00   5 
      1:07.50 (1:07.50)  2:25.04 (1:17.54)  3:45.42 (1:20.38)
 42 Benjamin Strauch          11 Winston Chur         4:56.10    5:03.10   5 
      1:06.96 (1:06.96)  2:26.02 (1:19.06)  3:45.10 (1:19.08)
 43 Andrew Mayhew             10 Oakland Mill         5:01.00    5:04.03   4 
      1:11.51 (1:11.51)  2:28.79 (1:17.28)  3:46.55 (1:17.77)  5:04.03 (1:17.48)
 44 Logan Kim                 10 Reservoir            4:55.00    5:04.40   5 
      1:07.25 (1:07.25)  2:27.44 (1:20.20)  3:47.16 (1:19.73)
 45 Raghav Prabakaran         12 Atholton             5:08.00    5:04.49   4 
      1:12.97 (1:12.97)  5:04.49 (3:51.52)
 46 Matthew Van Buren         12 Mount Vernon                    5:04.50   1 
      1:13.28 (1:13.28)  2:32.89 (1:19.62)  3:52.17 (1:19.28)  5:04.50 (1:12.33)
 47 Collin Carter             10 Reservoir            4:55.00    5:04.60   5 
      1:07.07 (1:07.07)  2:27.68 (1:20.62)  3:47.90 (1:20.22)
 48 Bryan Alvarez             12 Mount Vernon                    5:04.76   1 
      1:13.00 (1:13.00)  2:32.54 (1:19.55)  3:51.83 (1:19.30)  5:04.76 (1:12.93)
 49 Dylan Jock                10 Glenelg              5:10.00    5:04.84   4 
      1:13.16 (1:13.16)  2:32.58 (1:19.43)  3:51.31 (1:18.73)  5:04.84 (1:13.54)
 50 Grayson Fleck             11 Mount Hebron         4:59.00    5:05.00   5 
      1:07.93 (1:07.93)  2:27.14 (1:19.22)  3:46.79 (1:19.65)
 51 Samuel Adams              10 Chesapeake-A         5:00.00    5:06.00   5 
      1:08.92 (1:08.92)  2:29.54 (1:20.62)
 52 Sam Brown                 10 Fairfax              5:15.00    5:06.73   3 
      1:10.51 (1:10.51)  2:28.06 (1:17.55)  3:51.65 (1:23.60)  5:06.73 (1:15.08)
 53 Justin Chappell           10 Governor Tho         5:16.00    5:07.66   3 
      1:09.83 (1:09.83)  2:27.26 (1:17.44)  3:50.28 (1:23.02)  5:07.66 (1:17.39)
 54 Levi Berger               11 School Witho         5:15.22    5:07.94   3 
      1:15.64 (1:15.64)  2:34.30 (1:18.67)  3:54.44 (1:20.14)  5:07.94 (1:13.50)
 55 Gabriel Amaya             10 John F Kenne                    5:09.69   1 
      1:18.34 (1:18.34)  2:52.65 (1:34.31)  4:31.21 (1:38.57)    5:09.69 (38.48)
 56 Matthew Engelhaupt        11 Howard               4:55.00    5:10.00   5 
      1:07.27 (1:07.27)  2:26.88 (1:19.62)  3:47.60 (1:20.72)
 57 Abram Billings            11 Mountain Vie                    5:10.07   1 
      1:17.35 (1:17.35)  2:36.13 (1:18.78)  3:53.80 (1:17.68)  5:10.07 (1:16.27)
 58 Ryan Watson                9 Justice              5:10.00    5:10.25   4 
      1:12.49 (1:12.49)  2:32.32 (1:19.83)  3:53.41 (1:21.09)  5:10.25 (1:16.84)
 59 Paul Popphan              11 Mountain Vie                    5:10.51   1 
      1:17.13 (1:17.13)  2:36.25 (1:19.12)  3:54.40 (1:18.16)  5:10.51 (1:16.11)
 60 Sean Heare                10 Tuscarora            5:30.00    5:10.53   3 
      1:10.02 (1:10.02)  2:26.67 (1:16.66)  3:49.41 (1:22.75)  5:10.53 (1:21.12)
 61 Ethan Li                  12 Winston Chur         4:56.31    5:11.70   5 
      1:07.59 (1:07.59)  2:28.23 (1:20.64)  3:52.26 (1:24.03)
 62 Cedric Heath              12 McKinley Tec         5:24.27    5:12.33   3 
      1:09.78 (1:09.78)  2:34.69 (1:24.91)  5:12.33 (2:37.65)
 63 Thomas Sepulveda          10 Stafford             4:58.13    5:13.40   5 
      1:07.76 (1:07.76)  2:27.41 (1:19.65)  3:51.57 (1:24.17)
 64 Jackson Stepherson        12 Glenelg              5:15.00    5:14.46   3 
      1:14.34 (1:14.34)  2:35.31 (1:20.98)  3:59.13 (1:23.83)  5:14.46 (1:15.33)
 65 Spencer Cole              11 South Carrol         4:50.00    5:14.49   6 
      1:11.78 (1:11.78)  2:29.11 (1:17.33)  5:14.49 (2:45.39)
 66 Conor McCue               11 Hereford             5:19.00    5:14.90   3 
      1:15.15 (1:15.15)  2:36.41 (1:21.26)  3:58.50 (1:22.09)  5:14.90 (1:16.40)
 67 Thomas Brkovich           11 Tuscarora            5:00.17    5:15.06   4 
      1:10.73 (1:10.73)  2:28.46 (1:17.73)  3:49.78 (1:21.32)  5:15.06 (1:25.29)
 68 Lucas Magers              11 Walkersville         5:15.00    5:15.91   3 
      1:12.18 (1:12.18)  2:33.30 (1:21.12)  3:58.95 (1:25.65)  5:15.91 (1:16.96)
 69 Alan Macal                12 Bladensburg          5:16.00    5:15.94   3 
      1:11.92 (1:11.92)  2:30.31 (1:18.39)  5:15.94 (2:45.63)
 70 Julian Burke              12 Fairfax              5:12.99    5:16.37   4 
      1:11.21 (1:11.21)  2:27.68 (1:16.47)  3:48.23 (1:20.55)  5:16.37 (1:28.14)
 71 Jackson Shiffer           12 Southern-AA          5:10.00    5:16.39   4 
      1:12.06 (1:12.06)  3:54.56 (2:42.50)  5:16.39 (1:21.83)
 72 Julien Basso              10 Hammond                         5:17.55   1 
      1:16.45 (1:16.45)  2:41.95 (1:25.50)  4:04.64 (1:22.70)  5:17.55 (1:12.92)
 73 Gabe Caprarola-Bianco     10 Governor Tho         5:10.00    5:17.95   4 
      1:14.44 (1:14.44)  2:35.95 (1:21.52)  3:58.01 (1:22.07)  5:17.95 (1:19.94)
 74 Alejandr Cabrera           9 Long Reach           5:24.43    5:18.15   3 
      5:18.15 (5:18.15)
 75 Charles Anyanwu           12 Dover                5:02.34    5:18.21   4 
      1:12.88 (1:12.88)  2:33.76 (1:20.88)  3:57.89 (1:24.13)  5:18.21 (1:20.33)
 76 Jacob Robertson           10 Hereford             5:10.00    5:19.44   4 
      1:14.09 (1:14.09)  2:35.03 (1:20.94)  3:58.87 (1:23.85)  5:19.44 (1:20.57)
 77 Thomas Dowdall            12 Hammond                         5:21.06   1 
      1:14.21 (1:14.21)  2:33.41 (1:19.21)  3:55.51 (1:22.10)  5:21.06 (1:25.56)
 78 Jason Jimason             10 C.H. Flowers         5:35.41    5:21.98   2 
      1:11.76 (1:11.76)  2:38.63 (1:26.88)  4:01.59 (1:22.97)  5:21.98 (1:20.39)
 79 Arnold Ehahoum            11 Central-PG           5:51.72    5:23.34   2 
      1:12.60 (1:12.60)  2:34.04 (1:21.45)  4:01.24 (1:27.21)  5:23.34 (1:22.10)
 80 Zachary Spurrier          10 Middletown           5:35.00    5:24.63   2 
      1:16.17 (1:16.17)  2:38.53 (1:22.36)  4:03.66 (1:25.13)  5:24.63 (1:20.97)
 81 Roosevelt Elivert 3rd      9 Bishop McNam         5:26.14    5:25.04   3 
      1:12.47 (1:12.47)  2:34.58 (1:22.12)  4:01.86 (1:27.28)  5:25.04 (1:23.19)
 82 Parker Gribbin            10 Long Reach           5:30.00    5:25.34   3 
      1:13.49 (1:13.49)  2:35.89 (1:22.40)  3:54.86 (1:18.97)  5:25.34 (1:30.48)
 83 Jamari Larry               9 Potomac (Oxo         6:00.00    5:25.95   2 
      1:10.77 (1:10.77)  2:33.97 (1:23.20)  4:02.55 (1:28.58)  5:25.95 (1:23.41)
 84 Christopher Synder        10 St Charles           5:15.00    5:28.13   4 
      1:13.13 (1:13.13)  2:36.49 (1:23.36)  4:04.06 (1:27.57)  5:28.13 (1:24.08)
 85 Conor Joseph Legere       11 Colgan               4:48.74    5:28.57   6 
      5:28.57 (5:28.57)
 86 Joe Larson                10 Marriotts Ri         5:37.00    5:30.48   2 
      1:17.25 (1:17.25)  2:40.63 (1:23.39)  4:07.53 (1:26.90)  5:30.48 (1:22.96)
 87 Jackson Larimore          12 Walkersville         5:31.10    5:32.45   2 
      1:16.70 (1:16.70)  2:41.60 (1:24.91)  4:08.96 (1:27.36)  5:32.45 (1:23.50)
 88 Chris Breeden             10 Largo                5:35.00    5:34.49   2 
      1:16.99 (1:16.99)  2:41.55 (1:24.56)  4:09.40 (1:27.86)  5:34.49 (1:25.09)
 89 Thomas Hinton              9 Archbishop S         5:39.00    5:35.31   2 
      1:17.92 (1:17.92)  2:44.39 (1:26.47)  4:13.35 (1:28.97)  5:35.31 (1:21.96)
 90 Mahlion Joseph             9 Potomac (Oxo         5:45.00    5:37.94   2 
      1:18.64 (1:18.64)  2:49.07 (1:30.44)  4:18.22 (1:29.15)  5:37.94 (1:19.73)
 91 Jalonte Phillips          12 Kipp DC Coll                    5:39.68   1 
      1:10.31 (1:10.31)  2:36.59 (1:26.29)  4:11.44 (1:34.85)  5:39.68 (1:28.25)
 92 Caleb Snyder              12 Middletown           5:35.00    5:40.70   2 
      1:20.39 (1:20.39)  2:50.39 (1:30.01)  4:20.37 (1:29.98)  5:40.70 (1:20.34)
 93 Blake Thompson            10 Frederick Do         6:09.32    5:41.40   1 
      1:14.11 (1:14.11)  2:39.39 (1:25.28)  4:10.90 (1:31.52)  5:41.40 (1:30.51)
 94 Lachlan Bond              10 School Witho         5:36.05    5:42.79   2 
      1:25.73 (1:25.73)  2:56.56 (1:30.84)  4:26.33 (1:29.77)  5:42.79 (1:16.46)
 95 Becket See                10 School Witho         5:49.58    5:43.76   2 
      1:25.45 (1:25.45)  2:56.99 (1:31.55)  4:25.95 (1:28.96)  5:43.76 (1:17.82)
 96 Matthew Bieker            12 Dover                5:16.29    5:45.97   3 
      1:16.25 (1:16.25)  2:42.23 (1:25.99)  4:14.55 (1:32.32)  5:45.97 (1:31.43)
 97 Bryan Miller              12 Walkersville         5:59.73    5:46.36   2 
      1:20.74 (1:20.74)  2:48.32 (1:27.59)  4:22.24 (1:33.92)  5:46.36 (1:24.12)
 98 Dev Shanker               10 Archbishop S         6:13.00    5:52.54   1 
      1:22.03 (1:22.03)  2:56.44 (1:34.41)  4:32.52 (1:36.09)  5:52.54 (1:20.03)
 99 Joseph Angerome            9 Archbishop S         6:05.00    5:52.93   1 
      1:19.23 (1:19.23)  2:52.70 (1:33.48)  4:30.06 (1:37.36)  5:52.93 (1:22.88)
100 Kaedun Brown-Weaver       10 Eastern              5:30.24    5:56.68   3 
      1:16.00 (1:16.00)  2:44.64 (1:28.65)  4:21.55 (1:36.91)  5:56.68 (1:35.14)
 -- William Tripp             11 Wilde Lake           4:59.78        DNF   5 
      1:09.16 (1:09.16)
 -- Jeffrey Malone            12 Calvert              4:55.87         DQ   5  SEE FINISH LINE
      1:06.72 (1:06.72)  2:22.23 (1:15.51)  3:40.86 (1:18.64)
 -- Joshua Galindo            10 River Hill           4:53.50         DQ   5  SEE FINISH LINE
      1:02.11 (1:02.11)  2:18.26 (1:16.15)  3:36.00 (1:17.75)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 9:30.49  12/13/2014  Jordan Leon, Milford Mill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Keeny                 11 South River          9:30.00    9:30.22&  2  10   
  2 Justin Diehl              12 Calvert              9:23.78    9:32.84   2   8   
  3 Michael Belmaggio         12 Linganore            9:36.00    9:37.76   2   6   
  4 Zachary Fenton            12 Century             10:11.29    9:48.51   2   5   
  5 Paul Sepulveda            12 Stafford             9:40.64    9:48.66   2   4   
  6 Bryce Lentz               10 Colgan               9:56.88    9:49.29   2   3   
  7 Surafel Mengist           11 Springbrook          9:35.50    9:55.83   2   2   
  8 Collin Dempsey            11 Oakdale              9:50.00    9:56.50   2   1   
  9 Baraka Sila               12 Northwood            9:55.00    9:57.44   2 
 10 Patrick Donnelly          10 Gonzaga Coll        10:06.33    9:58.77   2 
 11 Hunter Fowlie             12 Mount Vernon         9:37.11   10:00.49   2 
 12 Nathan Notgrass           11 Stafford             9:45.54   10:05.54   2 
 13 Vincente Maltagliati      12 Paint Branch        10:15.00   10:05.92   1 
 14 Jafar Hussen              11 Parkdale            10:03.66   10:07.25   2 
 15 Robin Khatri              11 Centreville         10:08.16   10:11.31   2 
 16 Justin Alston             12 Oxon Hill           10:15.68   10:13.33   1 
 17 Graham Dilworth           12 Glenelg             10:00.00   10:14.83   2 
 18 William Jones             10 Mount Hebron         9:58.00   10:15.10   2 
 19 Alejo Cobos               11 Centreville         10:11.24   10:16.73   2 
 20 Jake Perret               12 Atholton            10:02.00   10:18.34   2 
 21 Newell Mulugeta           12 Paint Branch        10:00.00   10:19.39   2 
 22 Grayson Max Crockett      10 Marriotts Ri        10:59.00   10:20.72   1 
 23 Noah Kim                  12 Reservoir           10:10.00   10:21.18   2 
 24 Alex Strawley             12 Howard               9:55.00   10:22.22   2 
 25 William Tripp             11 Wilde Lake          10:32.83   10:22.25   1 
 26 Shane Taylor              11 Hereford            10:15.00   10:23.15   1 
 27 Ryan Miller               11 Archbishop S        10:45.10   10:28.03   1 
 28 Ben Aris                  12 Calvert              9:49.89   10:28.68   2 
 29 Zachary Deming            12 Centennial          10:00.00   10:29.56   2 
 30 Aaron Scott               11 Colgan              10:14.18   10:30.67   1 
 31 Abel Shiferaw             10 Springbrook         10:25.00   10:30.80   1 
 32 Thomas Foulkes             9 Huntingtown         10:51.58   10:32.11   1 
 33 Drew Turnbaugh            11 Hereford            10:20.00   10:33.07   1 
 34 Jason Cave                12 South Carrol        10:10.00   10:33.48   2 
 35 Brendan Cave              11 South Carrol        10:30.00   10:34.96   1 
 36 Gunnar Eklund             12 Linganore           10:16.00   10:41.44   1 
 37 Samuel Courtney           12 Dover               10:25.52   10:43.81   1 
 38 Coleman Ruiz              10 Archbishop S        10:58.40   10:47.19   1 
 39 David Salazar             11 Oakland Mill        10:56.00   10:52.49   1 
 40 Liam Rhodes               11 Chesapeake-A        10:57.00   10:57.42   1 
 41 Hayden Healey             10 Chesapeake-A        11:10.00   11:05.21   1 
 42 Edward Lee                11 Winston Chur        10:35.79   11:07.40   1 
 43 Cameron King               9 Northern            11:12.37   11:09.85   1 
 44 Doug Cobb                 12 Potomac (McL        10:50.00   11:10.01   1 
 45 Evan Griffiths            11 Wilde Lake          11:03.00   11:11.83   1 
 46 Elliott Pochettino        11 Reservoir           10:45.00   11:14.38   1 
 47 Tahj Ward                 12 Dover               10:15.27   11:44.31   1 
 -- Daveen Bavari             12 Governor Tho        10:00.00        DNF   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: &  7.63  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adetomiwa Adebayo         12 DuVal                   7.50       7.72q  8 
  2 Osita Smith               12 Wilde Lake              8.13       7.86q  3 
  3 Drake Murphy              12 Bishop McNam            7.53       7.97q  7 
  4 Duane Kizer               12 Westlake                8.06       7.98q  1 
  5 Kareem Kelsick            12 Henry A Wise            7.80       8.05q  5 
  6 Taishaun Craddock         11 Dundalk                 8.50       8.12q  5 
  7 Loick Amouzon             11 Hammond                 7.87       8.14q  4 
  8 David Hounyo              12 McKinley Tec            7.96       8.15q  2 
  9 Rodney Gainous            11 Henry A Wise            8.10       8.36q  1 
 10 Shawn Gatzen              10 Digital Harb            7.90       8.38q  3 
 11 Mark Vaughns              12 Governor Tho            8.31       8.45q  5 
 12 Elijah Heitman            10 Centreville             8.35       8.51q  7 
 13 Haran Nadarajah           12 Oakdale                 8.40       8.52q  8 
 14 Deon Breland              12 Oakland Mill            9.20       8.55q  7 
 15 Jackson Blackburn         11 Huntingtown             8.67       8.58q  2 
 16 Endalkachew Makonnen      12 Northwest               8.65       8.66q  3 
 17 Ivan Popov                11 South River             9.41       8.82   2 
 18 Elijah Jarvis             10 Western Tech           10.04       8.86   8 
 18 Elijah Moser              12 Catoctin                8.89       8.86   1 
 20 Sharwin Vyapuri           12 Northwest               8.10       8.88   2 
 21 Morey Campbell            10 North Point             9.04       8.90   8 
 22 Gabriel Turner            11 Randallstown           11.00       8.93   7 
 23 Nicholas Fiorenza         12 Gonzaga Coll            8.41       8.96   8 
 24 Clay McAlmont             11 Fairfax                 9.20       9.07   6 
 25 Erik Mechtel              11 River Hill                         9.11   2 
 26 Javar-Malik Roberts        9 Bishop McNam            8.90       9.14   2 
 27 Se'Vion Thompson          11 Dundalk                 8.90       9.15   3 
 28 Victor Nwogu              10 C.H. Flowers            9.19       9.16   8 
 29 Isaiah Kessler            11 McDonogh                8.50       9.17   6 
 30 Jordan Osbourne           11 Stafford                8.31       9.25   6 
 31 Tre McGuire               11 Gonzaga Coll            8.61       9.27   4 
 32 David George              12 Marriotts Ri                       9.37   5 
 33 Olaoluwa Olumide          12 Mount Hebron            9.00       9.38   6 
 34 Connor Maloney            11 Howard                  9.35       9.47   4 
 35 Cole Torres               11 Catoctin                9.79       9.49   3 
 36 Jacob Kudela              12 Walkersville                       9.54   4 
 37 Latreil Wimberly          11 C.H. Flowers            9.00       9.55   5 
 38 Jay Boggs                 12 Westminster             9.99       9.57   5 
 39 Josh Whitaker             11 Oakland Mill            8.70       9.68   1 
 40 Ethan Mitchell            11 Howard                  8.99       9.71   4 
 41 Alexander Hess            11 South Carrol           10.08       9.84   8 
 42 Steven Determen            9 Justice                 9.50      10.14   1 
 43 Jared Obispo              10 Springbrook             9.50      10.34   1 
 44 Sam Mumford               11 McDonogh                          10.36   6 
 45 Kaleb Frank-Warren        11 Southern-AA                       10.86   4 
 46 Paulson Obiniyi Jr.       10 C.H. Flowers            9.20      10.97   5 
 47 David Livingstone         10 Springbrook            10.00      11.58   7 
 48 Caleb Clark               11 Suitland                8.30      11.60   4 
 -- Almighty Williamson       12 Digital Harb            7.70         FS   6 
 -- Olufemi Yessoufou         12 Mount Hebron            9.51         DQ   2  Hand on Hurdle
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: &  7.63  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Drake Murphy              12 Bishop McNam            7.97       7.64   2  10   
  2 Loick Amouzon             11 Hammond                 8.14       7.72   2   7   
  2 Adetomiwa Adebayo         12 DuVal                   7.72       7.72   2   7   
  4 Osita Smith               12 Wilde Lake              7.86       7.74   2   5   
  5 Duane Kizer               12 Westlake                7.98       7.87   2   4   
  6 Kareem Kelsick            12 Henry A Wise            8.05       7.91   2   3   
  7 David Hounyo              12 McKinley Tec            8.15       8.05   2   2   
  8 Taishaun Craddock         11 Dundalk                 8.12       8.07   2   1   
  9 Haran Nadarajah           12 Oakdale                 8.52       8.18   1 
 10 Mark Vaughns              12 Governor Tho            8.45       8.23   1 
 11 Rodney Gainous            11 Henry A Wise            8.36       8.42   1 
 12 Deon Breland              12 Oakland Mill            8.55       8.49   1 
 13 Endalkachew Makonnen      12 Northwest               8.66       8.61   1 
 14 Jackson Blackburn         11 Huntingtown             8.58       8.79   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 1:31.01  12/15/2007  Glasgow                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:32.00    1:32.26  11  10   
     1) Max Davis 12                    2) Chukwumdi Osuji 11             
     3) Justin Page 12                  4) Jaeden Burke 11                
          46.24 (46.24)    1:32.26 (46.03)
  2 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 1:30.00    1:33.74  11   8   
     1) Isaiah Foxx 11                  2) Kareem Kelsick 12              
     3) Desmond Johnson 10              4) Taheer Pierce 12               
      1:10.21 (1:10.21)    1:33.74 (23.53)
  3 Atholton  'A'                                     1:31.77    1:33.85  11   6   
     1) Kristopher Lytle 12             2) Noah Alper 12                  
     3) Ali Bowens 12                   4) Neal Tyler 12                  
          46.23 (46.23)    1:10.00 (23.77)    1:33.85 (23.86)
  4 Roosevelt  'A'                                    1:35.00    1:34.14   9   5   
     1) Jesus Robinson 11               2) Jaedon Joyner 12               
     3) Kevin Hernandez 12              4) Taahir Kelly 12                
          46.99 (46.99)    1:11.88 (24.90)    1:34.14 (22.26)
  5 Oakland Mills  'A'                                1:37.88    1:34.24   7   4   
     1) Rafi Cason 12                   2) Deon Breland 12                
     3) Christopher Evans 11            4) Javier Relf 12                 
          46.59 (46.59)    1:10.86 (24.28)    1:34.24 (23.38)
  6 Reservoir  'A'                                    1:31.90    1:34.29  11   3   
     1) Ayomide Agbayewa 11             2) Talon Campbell 12              
     3) Emmanuel Ibeh 12                4) Camron Mattocks 12             
          46.32 (46.32)       46.71 (0.39)    1:34.29 (47.59)
  7 Dundalk  'A'                                      1:34.00    1:34.33  10   2   
     1) Jordan Williams 11              2) Marquis Marable 12             
     3) Adam Lmansour 12                4) Taishaun Craddock 11           
          48.10 (48.10)    1:11.68 (23.59)    1:34.33 (22.65)
  8 Westlake  'A'                                     1:33.25    1:34.53  10   1   
     1) Andre Jackson 12                2) Nigel Harrison 11              
     3) Duane Kizer 12                  4) Jalil Singleton 9              
          47.62 (47.62)    1:11.13 (23.52)    1:34.53 (23.40)
  9 Bowie  'A'                                        1:38.23    1:34.62   6 
     1) Joshua Ajayi 10                 2) Joshua Lesesne 9               
     3) Brandon Nya 11                  4) Oumar Balde 9                  
      1:34.62 (1:34.62)
 10 Milford Mill  'A'                                 1:33.10    1:34.87  10 
     1) Breeze Wigfield 10              2) Marquis Miller 10              
     3) Korede Otusago 9                4) Colby Owens 12                 
          47.86 (47.86)    1:10.87 (23.02)    1:34.87 (24.00)
 11 Northwest  'A'                                    1:33.00    1:35.17  10 
     1) Anthony Woods Jr. 12            2) yannick Gouanette 12           
     3) Isaiah Bishop 12                4)                                
          48.93 (48.93)    1:12.78 (23.85)    1:35.17 (22.40)
 12 Largo  'A'                                        1:33.00    1:35.28  10 
     1) Stephen Akinjide 12             2) Jayden Evans 12                
     3) Timothy Houser 12               4)                                
          48.06 (48.06)    1:12.06 (24.01)    1:35.28 (23.22)
 13 DuVal  'A'                                        1:33.00    1:35.47  11 
     1) Adetomiwa Adebayo 12            2) Tristian Holliday 10           
     3) Edward Boateng 11               4) Tyrek Russell 12               
          46.96 (46.96)    1:12.11 (25.16)    1:35.47 (23.36)
 14 St Charles  'A'                                   1:36.82    1:35.84   8 
     1) Lorenzo Pelham 11               2) Justin Arjun-Odle 9            
     3) Mikayle Qawwee 12               4) Sherrod Frye 12                
          48.89 (48.89)    1:12.48 (23.59)    1:35.84 (23.37)
 15 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              1:35.07    1:35.96   9 
     1) Drake Murphy 12                 2) Jordan Riley 11                
     3) Travis White 10                 4) Charles Proctor 12             
          47.29 (47.29)    1:11.96 (24.67)    1:35.96 (24.00)
 16 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                            1:35.00    1:36.04   9 
     1) Clarence Smith 10               2) Eugene Savage 11               
     3) Dae-Shawn Shields 12            4) Gordon Smith 12                
          48.40 (48.40)    1:12.63 (24.23)    1:36.04 (23.42)
 17 McKinley Technology  'A'                          1:39.00    1:36.64   5 
     1) Messiah Douglas 11              2) David Hounyo 12                
     3) Antonio Hudson 11               4) Charles Richards 12            
      1:36.64 (1:36.64)
 18 Suitland  'A'                                     1:35.35    1:36.76   8 
     1)                                 2) Joseph Collins 12              
     3) Caleb Clark 11                  4) Keenan Johnson 10              
          48.03 (48.03)    1:13.06 (25.03)    1:36.76 (23.70)
 19 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:36.82   9 
     1) Haran Nadarajah 12              2) Emmanuel Douge 11              
     3) Isaiah Watkins 12               4) Jonah Childress 11             
          49.40 (49.40)    1:12.67 (23.27)    1:36.82 (24.15)
 20 Dover  'A'                                        1:38.36    1:37.81   6 
     1) Dazhmier Brooks 12              2) Abdul-Rahim Bracey 12          
     3) Jayvion Landry 9                4) Tylis Randall 10               
      1:37.81 (1:37.81)
 21 Hammond  'A'                                      1:36.09    1:38.24   8 
     1) Karon Blizzard 11               2) Loick Amouzon 11               
     3) Jalen Knight                    4) Marquise Geddis 12             
          49.35 (49.35)    1:14.74 (25.39)    1:38.24 (23.50)
 22 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:40.00    1:38.29   5 
     1) Justin Forman 12                2) Darrien Coates 11              
     3) Anthony Smith 11                4) Kirkman Ky'r'Ree               
      1:38.29 (1:38.29)
 23 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                1:43.49    1:38.33   2 
     1) Michael Mulford 12              2) Hunter Davis 12                
     3) Gavin Hansel 12                 4) Aaron Oswalt-Coyne 11          
          49.50 (49.50)    1:15.20 (25.70)    1:38.33 (23.14)
 24 Northwood  'A'                                    1:37.00    1:38.39   8 
     1) Lamine Fofana 11                2) Yasin Abdur-Rahim 11           
     3) Sebastian Boyer 11              4) Matthew Kidd 11                
          48.85 (48.85)    1:13.78 (24.94)    1:38.39 (24.61)
 25 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:38.42   9 
     1) Justin Evans 10                 2)                                
     3) Jalean Johnson 12               4) Tyler Lizzo 12                 
          49.11 (49.11)    1:13.76 (24.65)    1:38.42 (24.67)
 26 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:32.00    1:38.52  11 
     1) Shawn Gatzen 10                 2) Timothy Armstrong 12           
     3) Almighty Williamson 12          4) Avery Miles 12                 
          50.31 (50.31)    1:38.52 (48.21)
 27 Randallstown  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:38.60   4 
     1) Syncere Brown 11                2) Cameran Dent 11                
     3) Chris Petty 12                  4) James Johnson 12               
          49.22 (49.22)    1:14.92 (25.70)    1:38.60 (23.69)
 28 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:38.62   7 
     1) Melvin Crenshaw III 10          2) Tristan Shannon 11             
     3) Breaun Roderique 12             4) Matthew Sorey 11               
          49.01 (49.01)    1:13.87 (24.86)    1:38.62 (24.76)
 29 Centreville  'A'                                  1:34.38    1:38.63   9 
     1) Derek Heiyne 12                 2) Elijah Heitman 10              
     3)                                 4) Abdul Koroma 11                
          49.05 (49.05)    1:14.28 (25.24)    1:38.63 (24.35)
 30 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                          1:40.00    1:38.67   4 
     1) Eric Jackson 12                 2) Miles Turman 12                
     3) Matthew Gelin 12                4)                                
          49.08 (49.08)    1:15.42 (26.34)    1:38.67 (23.26)
 31 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   1:42.00    1:38.87   3 
     1) Geoffrey Lecky 11               2) Osita Smith 12                 
     3) Daniel Oppong 11                4) Nazeer England 10              
          48.11 (48.11)       51.60 (3.50)    1:38.87 (47.27)
 32 Stafford  'A'                                                1:38.97   1 
     1) Jordan Osbourne 11              2)                                
     3)                                 4) Jean Benjamin 12               
      1:38.97 (1:38.97)
 33 Howard  'A'                                       1:36.50    1:39.05   8 
     1) Darius Anthony 11               2) Ethan Mitchell 11              
     3) Eric Okoye 12                   4) Christian Satche 12            
          49.11 (49.11)    1:15.39 (26.29)    1:39.05 (23.66)
 34 Century  'A'                                      1:41.00    1:39.47   3 
     1) Brady Crumbacker 11             2) Kevin Hackett 11               
     3) Charlie Hackett 12              4) Cole Gladden 12                
          50.26 (50.26)    1:15.32 (25.07)    1:39.47 (24.16)
 35 Linganore  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:39.73   5 
     1) Adam Liston 10                  2) Oral-Anthony Coleman 10        
     3) Carter Holsinger 11             4) Aidan Shaw 11                  
      1:39.73 (1:39.73)
 36 Northern  'A'                                     1:37.45    1:39.81   7 
     1) Cason Bradford 9                2) Alex Shilling 11               
     3) Josh Bauman 11                  4) Keith Parks 11                 
          51.21 (51.21)    1:16.29 (25.08)    1:39.81 (23.53)
 37 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:39.98    1:40.19   5 
     1) Jaylen Myers 10                 2) Randall Givens 11              
     3) Ayanfe Ajimatanrareje 10        4) Kimball Tyler 11               
      1:40.19 (1:40.19)
 38 South River  'A'                                  1:37.52    1:40.20   7 
     1) Ethan Schrand 12                2) Kenyon Carter 12               
     3) Aiden Workman 11                4) Kavi Caster 12                 
          48.68 (48.68)    1:14.64 (25.96)    1:40.20 (25.57)
 39 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:38.00    1:40.59   6 
     1) Aleix Estevadeordal 11          2) David Mishkin 11               
     3) Zachary Babers 10               4) Langston Major 9               
      1:40.59 (1:40.59)
 39 Springbrook  'A'                                  1:33.03    1:40.59  10 
     1) Wilson Tabi 11                  2) Ruel Isaac 12                  
     3) Jason Kennedy                   4) Ikechukwu Onyechi 9            
          49.79 (49.79)    1:15.72 (25.93)    1:40.59 (24.87)
 41 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:41.00    1:40.91   3 
     1) Andrew Simmons                  2) Ryan Mudd 10                   
     3) Tyson Bowie                     4) Alonso Hoes 12                 
          50.86 (50.86)    1:16.49 (25.63)    1:40.91 (24.42)
 42 Gonzaga College  'A'                              1:40.33    1:41.05   4 
     3) John Giannini 10                4) David Giannini 12              
          49.70 (49.70)    1:15.71 (26.02)    1:41.05 (25.34)
 43 Central-PG  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:41.12   4 
     1) Kevin Mormon 12                 2) Temitayo Oluokin 10            
     3) Gregory Shipman 12              4) Ryan Paris 11                  
          49.74 (49.74)    1:15.98 (26.25)    1:41.12 (25.15)
 44 South Carroll  'A'                                1:39.00    1:41.53   6 
     1) Dominick Caparotti 12           2) Daniel Caparotti 9             
     3) Alexander Hess 11               4) Peter Salazar 11               
      1:41.53 (1:41.53)
 45 Southern-AA  'A'                                  1:40.00    1:41.56   4 
     1) Kenneth Ellis 11                2) Ryley O'Dell 12                
     3) Hayden Myers 9                  4) Kaleb Frank-Warren 11          
          50.33 (50.33)    1:16.02 (25.69)    1:41.56 (25.54)
 46 Patapsco  'A'                                     1:45.50    1:41.90   2 
     1) Sean Ruffin 11                  2) Alair Sapp 12                  
     3)                                 4) Jayden Brodie 11               
          52.34 (52.34)    1:16.94 (24.60)    1:41.90 (24.97)
 47 River Hill  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:41.94   7 
     1) Nicholas Pavlosky 11            2) Alexander Braisted 12          
     3) Andrew Horrocks 12              4) Jeffrey Du 11                  
          51.03 (51.03)    1:16.36 (25.33)    1:41.94 (25.58)
 48 North Point  'A'                                  1:43.70    1:41.96   2 
     1) Morey Campbell 10               2) Tyreik Shaw 12                 
     3) Martin Spinner 9                4) Raynard Flowers 12             
          50.49 (50.49)    1:16.36 (25.87)    1:41.96 (25.60)
 49 Kipp DC College Prep  'A'                                    1:42.06   1 
     1) Jeremiah Yearwood 9             2) Lawrence Brown 12              
     3) Juwan Harris 12                 4) Zai Atwater 12                 
      1:42.06 (1:42.06)
 50 Parkdale  'A'                                     1:36.00    1:42.45   8 
     1) Michael Kamara 11               2) Justice John 12                
     3) Carl Decius 11                  4) Tommy Martin 10                
          50.29 (50.29)    1:16.19 (25.91)    1:42.45 (26.26)
 51 Glenelg  'A'                                      1:39.00    1:42.61   5 
     1) Arya Vahdatshaor 11             2) Everett Stimler 10             
     3) Zack Bos 12                     4) Connor Leard 11                
      1:42.61 (1:42.61)
 52 Middletown  'A'                                   1:41.48    1:42.83   3 
     1) Jeremiah Tunis 10               2) Jacob Pryor 11                 
     3) Jeremiah Dennis 9               4) Braden Hoyt 12                 
          51.68 (51.68)    1:18.45 (26.77)    1:42.83 (24.39)
 53 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:51.29    1:43.50   1 
     1) Cameron Baumgardner 12          2) Garrett Malachowski 10         
     3) Elijah Moser 12                 4) James Sanger 10                
      1:43.50 (1:43.50)
 54 John F Kennedy  'A'                                          1:43.68   1 
     1) Khilen Marshall 11              2) Kevin Salgado 9                
     3) Ke'Sean Hankerson 11            4) Jaden Jex 12                   
      1:43.68 (1:43.68)
 55 Potomac (Oxon Hill Md)  'A'                       1:50.00    1:43.69   1 
     1) Daniel Garrison 10              2) Reshad Lundy 12                
     3) Chester Thompson 11             4)                                
      1:43.69 (1:43.69)
 56 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:43.64    1:44.08   2 
     1) Ivan Bason 12                   2) Alexander Donitzen 12          
     3) Peter Kamanu 10                 4) Mark Vaughns 12                
          51.16 (51.16)    1:17.71 (26.55)    1:44.08 (26.37)
 57 Hereford  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:44.40   6 
     1) Quentin Kostick 9               2) Aiden Jacobsen 10              
     3) Wyatt Parks 11                  4) Chris Benna 11                 
      1:44.40 (1:44.40)
 58 Fairfax  'A'                                      1:40.00    1:45.08   5 
     1) Michael Peters 10               2) Clay McAlmont 11               
     3) Kofi Klutse 10                  4) Marc Agossou 12                
      1:45.08 (1:45.08)
 59 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:42.40    1:48.05   3 
     1)                                 2) Eric Stephens Jr 10            
     3) Alec Atwell 12                  4) Justice Kee-Campbell 12        
          53.28 (53.28)    1:20.38 (27.11)    1:48.05 (27.67)
 60 Justice  'A'                                      1:45.00    1:50.21   2 
     1) Mohammed Shamat 12              2) Nathan Reicherts 9             
     3) Yamil Fernand Diaz Pena 10      4)                                
          54.31 (54.31)    1:21.34 (27.04)    1:50.21 (28.87)
 -- Eastern  'A'                                      1:43.28         DQ   3  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Marquez Phillips 12             2) Jermaine Jackson 12            
          53.06 (53.06)    1:20.06 (27.00)    1:54.74 (34.69)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 3:29.13  12/11/2011  Good Counsel                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:33.45   6  10   
     1) Jaeden Burke 11                 2) Joseph Okonofua 12             
     3) Myles Hunter 11                 4) Joshua Okonofua 12             
          52.55 (52.55)    1:44.95 (52.41)    2:10.14 (25.20)  3:33.45 (1:23.31)
  2 North Point  'A'                                  3:48.14    3:33.49   3   8   
     1) Calvin Mason 12                 2) James Warner 12                
     3) Wesley Dogan 12                 4) Donnell Carter 12              
          53.09 (53.09)    1:44.81 (51.73)    2:40.01 (55.20)    3:33.49 (53.49)
  3 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 3:25.00    3:34.23   7   6   
     1) Joshua Edmonds 10               2) Desmond Johnson 10             
     3) Taheer Pierce 12                4) Kareem Kelsick 12              
          54.98 (54.98)    1:46.36 (51.39)    2:40.91 (54.55)    3:34.23 (53.32)
  4 Roosevelt  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:35.30   7   5   
     1) Jesus Robinson 11               2) Jaedon Joyner 12               
     3) Kevin Hernandez 12              4) Taahir Kelly 12                
          54.11 (54.11)    1:48.11 (54.00)    2:45.01 (56.90)    3:35.30 (50.30)
  5 Largo  'A'                                        3:31.00    3:36.60   7   4   
     1) Jayden Evans 12                 2) Aharon Luster 11               
     3) Timothy Houser 12               4) Anthony Hill 11                
          54.07 (54.07)    1:48.13 (54.06)    2:44.09 (55.97)    3:36.60 (52.51)
  6 Northwest  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:36.72   7   3   
     1) yannick Gouanette 12            2) Isaiah Bishop 12               
          55.23 (55.23)    1:49.16 (53.94)    2:43.57 (54.41)    3:36.72 (53.16)
  7 Howard  'A'                                       3:32.00    3:36.87   6   2   
     1) Jayo Adegboyo 11                2) Ethan Mitchell 11              
     3) Carey Anthony 11                4) Max Myers 12                   
          52.53 (52.53)    1:48.02 (55.49)    2:44.58 (56.56)    3:36.87 (52.29)
  8 Digital Harbor  'A'                               3:40.00    3:37.94   4   1   
     1) Shawn Gatzen 10                 2) Jordan Carrington 12           
     3) Timothy Armstrong 12            4) Avery Miles 12                 
          55.38 (55.38)    1:48.48 (53.10)    2:43.54 (55.07)    3:37.94 (54.40)
  9 DuVal  'A'                                        3:33.00    3:39.12   6 
     1) Gabriel Assan 11                2) Sohbhan Hussain 12             
     3) Tyrek Russell 12                4) Edward Boateng 11              
          56.20 (56.20)    1:51.40 (55.20)    2:45.68 (54.29)    3:39.12 (53.45)
 10 Hammond  'A'                                      3:54.99    3:40.54   2 
     1) Collin Evans 12                 2) Damon Brockenberry 12          
     3) Caleb Evans 12                  4) Ronald Sample 10               
          56.74 (56.74)    1:48.48 (51.74)    2:45.02 (56.55)    3:40.54 (55.52)
 11 Bowie  'A'                                        3:38.74    3:40.96   5 
     1) Sterling Wilson 12              2) Jamil Perry 11                 
     3) Aju Kalu 12                     4) Marquise Burks 10              
      1:50.23 (1:50.23)    2:46.80 (56.58)    3:40.96 (54.17)
 12 Suitland  'A'                                     3:35.50    3:41.57   5 
     1) William Leach 12                2) Ronald Williams 12             
     3) Joseph Collins 12               4) Jayden Ford 12                 
          56.09 (56.09)    1:50.59 (54.51)    2:47.70 (57.11)    3:41.57 (53.87)
 13 Centreville  'A'                                  3:37.54    3:43.54   5 
     1) Oseremen Ibadin 12              2) Richard Dublin 11              
     3) Elijah Heitman 10               4) Tyler Anton 10                 
          56.32 (56.32)    1:50.81 (54.50)    2:46.20 (55.39)    3:43.54 (57.34)
 14 Oakland Mills  'A'                                3:44.66    3:44.20   3 
     1) Rafi Cason 12                   2) Christopher Evans 11           
     3) Junior Heumen 12                4) Javier Relf 12                 
          55.73 (55.73)    1:47.28 (51.55)    2:44.93 (57.65)    3:44.20 (59.27)
 15 Gonzaga College  'A'                              3:40.33    3:44.97   4 
     1) Gavin Farley 12                 2) David Giannini 12              
     3) Nicholas Fiorenza 12            4) Damon Smith 11                 
          55.15 (55.15)    1:50.60 (55.45)    2:47.07 (56.47)    3:44.97 (57.90)
 16 Reservoir  'A'                                    3:31.00    3:45.47   7 
     1) Emmanuel Ibeh 12                2) Talon Campbell 12              
     3) Dylan Bradford 9                4) Vincent Stevens 10             
          57.42 (57.42)    1:51.71 (54.29)    2:48.23 (56.53)    3:45.47 (57.24)
 17 Century  'A'                                      3:45.00    3:46.27   3 
     1) Jordan Schemm 12                2) Kevin Hackett 11               
     3) Andrew Sien 12                  4) Tyler Dregely 11               
          57.98 (57.98)    1:55.63 (57.66)    2:52.01 (56.38)    3:46.27 (54.26)
 18 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 3:34.00    3:46.30   6 
     1) Justin Evans 10                 2) Connor Croft 9                 
     3) Huzaifa Zia 12                  4)                                
          55.37 (55.37)    1:50.95 (55.59)    2:47.85 (56.90)    3:46.30 (58.46)
 19 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                            3:46.00    3:46.83   3 
     1) JaVante Biddle 12               2) Jaden Smith 11                 
     3) Jose Cordon 9                   4) Eugene Savage 11               
          53.89 (53.89)    1:51.70 (57.82)    2:51.26 (59.56)    3:46.83 (55.57)
 20 Central-PG  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:48.53   2 
     1) Kevin Mormon 12                 2) Ryan Paris 11                  
     3) Darren Marshalet 11             4) Temitayo Oluokin 10            
          53.13 (53.13)    1:52.55 (59.43)    2:50.59 (58.04)    3:48.53 (57.94)
 21 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:48.89   4 
     1) Jemuel Cypress 12               2) Emmanuel James 12              
     3) Naszir Parker 11                4)                                
          55.52 (55.52)    1:54.29 (58.77)    2:52.04 (57.75)    3:48.89 (56.86)
 22 McKinley Technology  'A'                          3:53.00    3:50.06   2 
     1) Osei Calhoun 12                 2) Antonio Hudson 11              
          54.13 (54.13)    1:52.34 (58.22)  2:52.52 (1:00.18)    3:50.06 (57.55)
 23 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                3:35.84    3:50.80   5 
     1) Gavin Hansel 12                 2) Hunter Davis 12                
     3) Michael Mulford 12              4) John Yayi-Bondje 12            
      2:00.38 (2:00.38)    2:54.15 (53.77)    3:50.80 (56.65)
 24 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              3:56.00    3:51.40   2 
     1) Kolade Kola-Adewuy 11           2) Shawn Pelote 10                
     3) Javar-Malik Roberts 9           4) Miles Johnson 12               
          58.22 (58.22)    1:53.37 (55.16)    2:50.37 (57.00)  3:51.40 (1:01.03)
 25 Dover  'A'                                                   3:52.18   1 
     1) Javontae Wayman 11              2) Dante Jones 12                 
     3) Kwame Veal 11                   4) Anthony Wallace 11             
          58.76 (58.76)    1:56.56 (57.81)    2:55.07 (58.52)    3:52.18 (57.12)
 26 Atholton  'A'                                     3:46.01    3:52.22   3 
     1) Kristopher Lytle 12             2) Dorian Coates 12               
     3)                                 4) Noah Alper 12                  
          56.89 (56.89)  1:58.02 (1:01.13)    2:52.74 (54.73)    3:52.22 (59.48)
 27 Northern  'A'                                     3:44.57    3:52.71   3 
     1) Travis Dowell 9                 2) AJ Barber 11                   
     3) Michael Downey 11               4) Brandon Stein 9                
          56.94 (56.94)    1:55.76 (58.83)  2:56.90 (1:01.14)    3:52.71 (55.82)
 28 Centennial  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:52.83   4 
     1) Tyler Dan 11                    2) Justin Ziegler 12              
     3)                                 4) Zachary Deming 12              
          57.21 (57.21)  1:57.43 (1:00.22)  2:57.46 (1:00.04)    3:52.83 (55.37)
 29 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:57.00    3:53.09   1 
     1) Jack Malachowski 12             2) Cole Torres 11                 
     3) Elijah Moser 12                 4) Eamonn Law Knotts 12           
          54.32 (54.32)    1:52.40 (58.09)  2:54.46 (1:02.07)    3:53.09 (58.63)
 30 Justice  'A'                                      3:45.00    3:53.17   3 
     1) Quinn Early 11                  2) Steven Determen 9              
     3) Jack Primrose 12                4)                                
          57.28 (57.28)    1:54.10 (56.83)    2:53.17 (59.07)  3:53.17 (1:00.00)
 31 River Hill  'A'                                   3:55.00    3:54.22   2 
     1) Awais Khan 10                   2) Darren McGowan 11              
     3) Brad Hoffman 11                 4) Rishi Shet 10                  
          58.89 (58.89)    1:57.17 (58.29)    2:55.49 (58.32)    3:54.22 (58.74)
 32 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:55.00    3:54.65   2 
     1) Travis Buakah                   2) Owen Welty 11                  
     3) Tobenna Ogwulu                  4) Ryan Mudd 10                   
          56.95 (56.95)    1:55.36 (58.41)  2:55.60 (1:00.25)    3:54.65 (59.05)
 33 South Carroll  'A'                                3:50.00    3:55.18   2 
     1) Patrick Tunkel 11               2) Alexander Hess 11              
     3) Sam Robinson 10                 4) Christopher Forman 11          
          57.32 (57.32)  1:57.55 (1:00.23)    2:56.20 (58.66)    3:55.18 (58.98)
 34 Kipp DC College Prep  'A'                                    3:57.91   1 
     1) Jalonte Phillips 12             2) Jeremiah Yearwood 9            
     3) Lawrence Brown 12               4) Zai Atwater 12                 
          57.05 (57.05)    1:56.47 (59.42)  2:59.17 (1:02.71)    3:57.91 (58.74)
 35 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   3:56.00    3:58.20   1 
     1) Daniel Oppong 11                2) Nazeer England 10              
     3) William Tripp 11                4) Geoffrey Lecky 11              
          58.03 (58.03)  2:01.87 (1:03.85)  3:03.57 (1:01.70)    3:58.20 (54.64)
 36 Potomac (Oxon Hill Md)  'A'                       4:10.00    3:58.60   1 
     1) Sean Simmonds 12                2) Santino Saunders 10            
     3) Reshad Lundy 12                 4) Daniel Garrison 10             
      1:01.30 (1:01.30)  2:02.79 (1:01.50)    2:59.26 (56.47)    3:58.60 (59.35)
 37 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      4:04.86    3:59.54   1 
     1) Aidan Gilsdorf 12               2) Mark Cox 12                    
     3) Andres Henriquez 12             4) Jonathan Maheu 12              
      1:02.02 (1:02.02)  2:03.37 (1:01.35)  3:03.69 (1:00.33)    3:59.54 (55.85)
 38 Randallstown  'A'                                 4:04.00    4:00.87   1 
     1) Derek Thompson 9                2) Jervez Watt 11                 
     3) Rashawn Golding 10              4) Keith Mills 12                 
      1:00.19 (1:00.19)    2:00.04 (59.85)    2:59.85 (59.82)  4:00.87 (1:01.02)
 39 Fairfax  'A'                                      3:56.00    4:01.58   2 
     1) Joseph Burton 11                2) Charlie Gollick 11             
     3) Isaiah Davila 9                 4) Myan Indugula 10               
          58.46 (58.46)  2:05.20 (1:06.75)  3:05.67 (1:00.47)    4:01.58 (55.92)
 40 Mount Vernon  'A'                                            4:06.75   1 
     1) Jaylen Wooten 11                2) Travien Tolbert 11             
     3) Jaden Webb 10                   4)                                
      2:01.19 (2:01.19)  3:07.23 (1:06.05)    4:06.75 (59.53)
 41 Westminster  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:10.43   1 
     1) Jay Boggs 12                    2) Justin Condon 9                
     3) Jacob Hogue 9                   4) Mark Marinaccio 9              
      1:00.24 (1:00.24)  3:08.73 (2:08.49)  4:10.43 (1:01.71)
 42 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:04.00    4:18.59   1 
     1) Kamani Anderson 11              2) Philip Melton 10               
     3) Caleb White 10                  4)                                
      1:05.25 (1:05.25)  2:11.61 (1:06.37)  3:15.40 (1:03.79)  4:18.59 (1:03.20)
 -- Eastern  'A'                                      4:26.22         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
     3) Mikhail Palmer 11               4) Kaedun Brown-Weaver 10         
      1:03.46 (1:03.46)  2:07.01 (1:03.55)  3:16.80 (1:09.79)  4:18.55 (1:01.75)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 8:16.27  12/10/2016  Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill                      
                         A Wimbush, G Ross, R Serville, A Robinson         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:20.00    8:18.47   3  10   
     1) Ezra Dessie 12                  2) Joseph Okonofua 12             
     3) Joshua Okonofua 12              4) Amanueal Tensaye 12            
       2:05.833 (2:05.833)        4:10.095 (2:04.263)        8:18.470 (4:08.375)
  2 Northwest  'A'                                    8:21.00    8:20.67   3   8   
     1) Nahom Ftwi 12                   2) Nihar Majmudar 12              
     3) Stefan Ney 11                   4) Alexander Moore 12             
       2:06.431 (2:06.431)        4:14.223 (2:07.792)        8:20.666 (4:06.444)
  3 North Point  'A'                                             8:35.17   1   6   
     1) Devion Bryant 11                2) Zachary Baumgartl 12           
     3) Calvin Mason 12                 4) Phillip Reed 11                
      2:07.13 (2:07.13)  4:46.88 (2:39.75)  8:35.17 (3:48.30)
  4 Century  'A'                                      8:20.00    8:37.16   3   5   
     1) Jacob Havins 12                 2) Jordan Schemm 12               
     3) Tyler Dregely 11                4) Stephen Hurst 11               
       2:10.246 (2:10.246)        4:16.034 (2:05.788)        8:37.154 (4:21.120)
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                      8:30.00    8:38.49   3   4   
     1) Zachary Watkins 11              2) Charles Parrott 11             
     3) Nicholas Stokes 12              4) Collin Dempsey 11              
       4:20.964 (4:20.964)        8:38.481 (4:17.518)
  6 DuVal  'A'                                        8:26.00    8:38.58   3   3   
     1)                                 2) Sohbhan Hussain 12             
     3)                                 4) Tyrek Russell 12               
       2:07.315 (2:07.315)        4:18.385 (2:11.070)        8:38.573 (4:20.188)
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:45.00    8:39.67   3   2   
     1) Andrew Misura 11                2) Simon Wang 12                  
     3) William Horton 11               4) Michael Zhang 12               
       4:20.131 (4:20.131)        8:39.665 (4:19.534)
  8 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    8:11.89    8:40.30   3   1   
     1) Ivan Wiggins 12                 2) Justin Alston 12               
     3) Yonzay Chambers 12              4) Marquise Carson 10             
       2:06.488 (2:06.488)        4:16.635 (2:10.148)        8:40.293 (4:23.658)
  9 Northwood  'A'                                    8:20.00    8:41.31   3 
     1) Timothy Boyce 10                2) Lamine Fofana 11               
     3) Walta Neguse 12                 4) Mulisa Reggasa 12              
       2:11.863 (2:11.863)        4:22.633 (2:10.770)        8:41.310 (4:18.678)
 10 South River  'A'                                  8:28.00    8:41.77   3 
     1) Ryan Hepler 10                  2) David Loomis 11                
     3) Joseph McDonald 11              4) Sam Keeny 11                   
       2:11.576 (2:11.576)        4:19.624 (2:08.048)        8:41.770 (4:22.147)
 11 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 8:16.00    8:47.45   3 
     1) Connor Croft 9                  2) Evan Kocsis 11                 
     3) Sam Iseman 12                   4) William Jones 10               
       2:11.344 (2:11.344)        4:21.426 (2:10.083)        8:47.445 (4:26.019)
 12 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                9:10.00    8:51.13   2 
     1) Samuel Adams 10                 2) Brennan Penafiel 11            
     3) Austin Samuel 11                4) John Yayi-Bondje 12            
      2:12.69 (2:12.69)  4:27.88 (2:15.19)  6:47.79 (2:19.92)  8:51.13 (2:03.34)
 13 Henry A Wise  'A'                                 8:38.00    8:54.23   3 
     1) Dyson Coley 10                  2) Javon Watts 10                 
     3) Taveon Pierce 9                 4) Joshua Edmonds 10              
       4:19.580 (4:19.580)        8:54.229 (4:34.649)
 14 Dover  'A'                                        8:20.18    8:55.51   3 
     1) Nathanael Guy 11                2) Anthony Wallace 11             
     3) Ric Johnson 11                  4) Dante Jones 12                 
       2:06.933 (2:06.933)        4:19.333 (2:12.400)        8:18.949 (3:59.617)
         8:55.510 (36.562)
 15 Centreville  'A'                                  8:25.16    8:56.19   3 
     1) Robin Khatri 11                 2) Oseremen Ibadin 12             
     3) Wyatt Thomas 10                 4) Tyler Anton 10                 
       2:15.451 (2:15.451)        4:30.980 (2:15.529)        8:56.189 (4:25.209)
 16 Springbrook  'A'                                  8:25.00    9:02.79   3 
     1) Logan Cook 11                   2) Moises Valle 12                
     3) Dinqissa Desta 11               4) Kyle Kamani                    
       2:11.136 (2:11.136)        4:26.523 (2:15.387)        8:29.234 (4:02.712)
         9:02.785 (33.552)
 17 Mountain View  'A'                                8:45.00    9:03.95   3 
     1) Aidan Fritz 12                  2) Caleb Ricciardi 12             
     3) Alex Solorazano 10              4) Anthony Solorzano 12           
       2:09.113 (2:09.113)        4:24.078 (2:14.965)        8:32.079 (4:08.002)
         9:03.948 (31.869)
 18 Glenelg  'A'                                      8:37.00    9:04.05   3 
     1) Everett Stimler 10              2) Mathew Finnan 10               
     3) Matt Leavitt 11                 4) Hayden Martinec 11             
       4:31.885 (4:31.885)        8:29.349 (3:57.464)          9:04.041 (34.693)
 19 Parkdale  'A'                                     8:30.00    9:04.87   3 
     1) Kahlil James 12                 2) David Onwonga 11               
     3) Roberto Rodriquez 10            4) Jafar Hussen 11                
       2:10.150 (2:10.150)        4:29.513 (2:19.363)        9:04.865 (4:35.353)
 20 Howard  'A'                                       8:55.00    9:05.71   2 
     1) Henry Metzger 9                 2) Joseph Raudabaough 9           
     3) Zachary Fletcher 12             4) Kyle Harris 11                 
      2:13.16 (2:13.16)  4:24.99 (2:11.83)  6:42.27 (2:17.29)  9:05.71 (2:23.44)
 21 Tuscarora  'A'                                    8:47.60    9:13.44   2 
     1) Nicholas Hildebrandt 12         2) Thomas Brkovich 11             
     3) Nathan Usher 12                 4)                                
      2:19.46 (2:19.46)  4:38.59 (2:19.14)  6:56.52 (2:17.93)  9:13.44 (2:16.92)
 22 Huntingtown  'A'                                  9:22.00    9:14.61   2 
     1) Evan Fee 11                     2)                                
     3) Jackson Taylor 11               4) Samuel Hill 11                 
      2:15.99 (2:15.99)  4:32.79 (2:16.81)  6:53.82 (2:21.04)  9:14.61 (2:20.79)
 23 Atholton  'A'                                     8:58.00    9:16.51   2 
     1) Jake Perret 12                  2) Matt Macdonald 11              
     3)                                 4) Nicholas Fato 10               
      2:19.10 (2:19.10)  4:37.38 (2:18.28)  6:57.11 (2:19.74)  9:16.51 (2:19.40)
 24 Fairfax  'A'                                      9:20.00    9:16.81   2 
     1) William Brabrand 10             2) Geoffrey Buechter 10           
     3) Myan Indugula 10                4) Jack Allen 11                  
      2:20.45 (2:20.45)  4:41.48 (2:21.03)  7:04.16 (2:22.69)  9:16.81 (2:12.66)
 25 Linganore  'A'                                    8:50.00    9:16.97   2 
     1) Bryce Witmer 12                 2) Benjamin Dill 12               
     3) Zachary Hunsaker 11             4) Allejah Seraton 12             
      2:18.62 (2:18.62)  4:32.33 (2:13.72)  6:57.52 (2:25.19)  9:16.97 (2:19.45)
 26 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:17.58   2 
     1) Addo Davies 11                  2) Mohammed Nafiu 12              
     3) Emmanuel James 12               4) David Wingate 12               
      2:16.95 (2:16.95)  4:39.80 (2:22.85)  7:01.93 (2:22.13)  9:17.58 (2:15.65)
 27 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                           11:04.00    9:18.21   1 
     1) JaVante Biddle 12               2) Soren Smith 9                  
     3) Enrique Silva 9                 4) Josh Ortiz                     
      2:07.61 (2:07.61)  5:08.03 (3:00.42)  9:18.21 (4:10.19)
 28 River Hill  'A'                                   8:46.70    9:18.63   2 
     1) Sean Krein 11                   2) Eric Wetherell 11              
     3) Pranav Krishnan 10              4) Rishi Shet 10                  
      2:20.94 (2:20.94)  4:40.93 (2:20.00)  7:04.88 (2:23.95)  9:18.63 (2:13.76)
 29 McKinley Technology  'A'                          9:35.00    9:19.01   1 
     1) Cedric Heath 12                 2) Osei Calhoun 12                
     3) Chisom Ukaegbu 12               4)                                
      2:09.41 (2:09.41)  4:28.23 (2:18.82)  7:26.63 (2:58.40)  9:19.01 (1:52.38)
 30 Western Tech  'A'                                 9:24.77    9:19.54   2 
     1) Vanison Showell 12              2) Jamaun Tatum 11                
     3) Ali Smith 11                    4) Johnny Parker 10               
      2:21.42 (2:21.42)  4:48.70 (2:27.29)  7:09.58 (2:20.88)  9:19.54 (2:09.96)
 31 Justice  'A'                                      9:00.00    9:21.29   2 
     1) Ryan Watson 9                   2)                                
     3) Mohamud Abdinoor 11             4) Thomas Coates 12               
      2:17.63 (2:17.63)  4:46.85 (2:29.22)  7:00.97 (2:14.13)  9:21.29 (2:20.32)
 32 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        9:15.84    9:24.16   2 
     1) Bryce Ayers 11                  2) Brite Assogba 10               
     3) David Hudson 11                 4) Miles Gray 11                  
      2:08.41 (2:08.41)  4:29.31 (2:20.90)  6:56.59 (2:27.29)  9:24.16 (2:27.58)
 33 Southern-AA  'A'                                  9:25.00    9:26.59   1 
     1) Luke Jimenez 11                 2) Jackson Shiffer 12             
     3) Connor Nelson 11                4) Kenny Almanza 11               
      2:10.37 (2:10.37)  4:33.22 (2:22.85)  7:38.17 (3:04.96)  9:26.59 (1:48.43)
 34 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          8:30.00    9:27.43   3 
     1)                                 2) Ryan Miller 11                 
     3)                                 4) Nathan Braswell 9              
       2:18.480 (2:18.480)        4:38.951 (2:20.472)        8:52.348 (4:13.397)
         9:27.429 (35.082)
 35 Suitland  'A'                                     8:25.00    9:27.57   3 
     1) Jayden Ford 12                  2) Tymon Stewart 11               
     3) Brandon Jones 9                 4) Brian Lonon 9                  
       4:35.174 (4:35.174)        8:51.669 (4:16.495)          9:27.564 (35.895)
 36 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                         9:27.91   1 
     1) Grayson Max Crockett 10         2) Nolan Walchko 11               
     3)                                 4) Joe Larson 10                  
      2:20.12 (2:20.12)  5:16.20 (2:56.09)  9:27.91 (4:11.71)
 37 Kipp DC College Prep  'A'                                    9:28.50   1 
     1) Donavan Slater 12               2) Kemontae Williams 12           
     3) Lawrence Brown 12               4) Jalonte Phillips 12            
      2:29.49 (2:29.49)  4:27.22 (1:57.73)  9:28.50 (5:01.29)
 38 School Without Walls  'A'                         9:38.68    9:29.88   1 
     1) Lachlan Bond 10                 2) Levi Berger 11                 
     3)                                 4) Rajah Caruth 11                
      2:16.78 (2:16.78)  4:38.10 (2:21.33)  7:38.45 (3:00.35)  9:29.88 (1:51.44)
 39 Westminster  'A'                                  8:50.00    9:30.36   2 
     1) Austin Foote 12                 2) Justin Condon 9                
     3) Charlie Ferguson 12             4) JP Neubert 12                  
      2:18.76 (2:18.76)  4:55.30 (2:36.55)  7:05.90 (2:10.60)  9:30.36 (2:24.47)
 40 Westlake  'A'                                                9:32.42   1 
     1) Brandon Fleetwood               2) Jeremiah Maxwell 10            
     3) Artez Jones 12                  4) Maurice Anderson 11            
      2:26.62 (2:26.62)  4:46.83 (2:20.21)  7:35.23 (2:48.41)  9:32.42 (1:57.19)
 41 Potomac (Oxon Hill Md)  'A'                      10:00.00    9:32.43   1 
     1) Santino Saunders 10             2) Oran Clouden 12                
     3) Mahlion Joseph 9                4) Jamari Larry 9                 
      2:23.66 (2:23.66)  5:15.17 (2:51.51)  9:32.43 (4:17.27)
 42 Mount Vernon  'A'                                            9:34.61   1 
     1) Bryan Alvarez 12                2) Elvis Alvarez-Carcamo 10       
     3) Matthew Van Buren 12            4) Jaden Webb 10                  
      2:16.65 (2:16.65)  5:13.54 (2:56.90)  9:34.61 (4:21.07)
 43 Bowie  'A'                                        9:00.00    9:41.56   2 
     1) Marquise Burks 10               2) Quinton Edwards 10             
     3) Elijah Byrd 11                  4) Dominique Olin 10              
      2:22.85 (2:22.85)  4:45.25 (2:22.41)  7:18.18 (2:32.94)  9:41.56 (2:23.38)
 44 South Carroll  'A'                                9:00.00    9:42.59   2 
     1) Josh Federici 12                2) Peyton Thomas 9                
     3) Trevor Swope 10                 4) Christopher Forman 11          
      2:16.76 (2:16.76)  4:45.01 (2:28.26)  7:22.09 (2:37.09)  9:42.59 (2:20.50)
 45 Largo  'A'                                        9:20.00    9:47.19   2 
     1) Chris Breeden 10                2) Ahmed Mohammed 10              
     3) Aharon Luster 11                4) Dominic Pannell 11             
      2:15.09 (2:15.09)  4:46.29 (2:31.21)  7:17.00 (2:30.72)  9:47.19 (2:30.19)
 46 Hammond  'A'                                      9:30.00    9:53.78   1 
     1) Julien Basso 10                 2) Charles Bierce 10              
     3) Thomas Dowdall 12               4) Joshua Speich 9                
      2:22.49 (2:22.49)  4:48.76 (2:26.27)  7:19.20 (2:30.45)  9:53.78 (2:34.58)
 47 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     10:00.00    9:54.56   1 
     1) Gabe Caprarola-Bianco 10        2) Jacob Orland 11                
     3) Justin Chappell 10              4) Devin Bora 9                   
      2:21.67 (2:21.67)  4:54.16 (2:32.50)  7:22.59 (2:28.44)  9:54.56 (2:31.97)
 48 Walkersville  'A'                                 9:42.14   10:03.63   1 
     1) Ethan Coleman 11                2) Jackson Larimore 12            
     3) Bryan Miller 12                 4) Jonathen Bowersox 12           
      2:24.98 (2:24.98)  4:41.41 (2:16.44)  7:25.22 (2:43.81) 10:03.63 (2:38.42)
 49 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   9:35.00   10:06.92   1 
     1) Griffin Gundersen 11            2) Evan Griffiths 11              
     3) Alexander Dobson- Honablue 9    4) Joseph Withee 10               
      2:21.07 (2:21.07)  4:55.82 (2:34.75)  7:34.63 (2:38.82) 10:06.92 (2:32.29)
 50 MJ McDonough  'A'                                10:22.27   10:12.25   1 
     1) Camdin Edge 12                  2) Malik McDaniel 9               
     3) Aidan Bible 9                   4) Drew Deeds 10                  
      4:26.18 (4:26.18)  9:33.89 (5:07.71)   10:12.25 (38.37)
 51 Catoctin  'A'                                     9:10.00   10:17.88   2 
     1) Eamonn Law Knotts 12            2) Noah Oleszczuk 11              
     3) Daniel McCarthy 11              4) Marshall Hahn 11               
      2:26.61 (2:26.61)  4:30.11 (2:03.50) 10:17.88 (5:47.78)
 52 Eastern  'A'                                      9:45.00   10:30.67   1 
     1) Kaedun Brown-Weaver 10          2) Marquis Galloway 10            
     3) Darnell Murphy 9                4) Mikhail Palmer 11              
      2:31.11 (2:31.11) 10:30.67 (7:59.56)
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 10:54.03  12/14/2013  River Hill, River Hill                   
                          C Heydrick, T Tossman, M Moody, M Howland         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvert  'A'                                     10:38.00   10:58.46   10   
     1) Carter Singletary 11            2) Isaiah Willett 12              
     3) Ben Aris 12                     4) Justin Diehl 12                
      3:24.82 (3:24.82)  6:23.50 (2:58.68) 10:58.46 (4:34.96)
  2 Stafford  'A'                                    11:00.00   11:08.63    8   
     1) Paul Sepulveda 12               2) Thomas Sepulveda 10            
     3) Nathan Notgrass 11              4) Ronald Gaymon 10               
      3:24.18 (3:24.18) 11:08.63 (7:44.45)
  3 Northwest  'A'                                   10:45.00   11:11.66    6   
     1) Nahom Ftwi 12                   2) Endalkachew Makonnen 12        
     3) Nihar Majmudar 12               4) Stefan Ney 11                  
      3:21.88 (3:21.88) 11:11.66 (7:49.79)
  4 Century  'A'                                     11:10.00   11:12.86    5   
     1) Jacob Havins 12                 2) Andrew Sien 12                 
     3) Tyler Dregely 11                4) Zachary Fenton 12              
      3:26.90 (3:26.90) 11:12.86 (7:45.96)
  5 Springbrook  'A'                                 11:08.00   11:19.65    4   
     1) Abdoul Anounkou 11              2) Logan Cook 11                  
     3) Surafel Mengist 11              4) Moises Valle 12                
      3:26.96 (3:26.96) 11:19.65 (7:52.70)
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                11:20.00   11:20.91    3   
     1) Ezra Dessie 12                  2) Myles Hunter 11                
     3) Amanueal Tensaye 12             4) Vincente Maltagliati 12        
      3:25.67 (3:25.67) 11:20.91 (7:55.24)
  7 Gonzaga College  'A'                             10:55.55   11:32.14    2   
     1) Gavin McElhennon 11             2) Damon Smith 11                 
     3) Seamus O’connor 9             4) Cullen Capuano 11              
      3:24.74 (3:24.74) 11:30.41 (8:05.67)    11:32.14 (1.73)
  8 Parkdale  'A'                                    10:30.00   11:42.33    1   
     1) Kahlil James 12                 2) David Onwonga 11               
     3) Jafar Hussen 11                 4) Roberto Rodriquez 10           
      3:32.14 (3:32.14) 11:06.09 (7:33.95)   11:42.33 (36.25)
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                           11:25.00   11:48.31  
     1) Simon Wang 12                   2) David Gross 10                 
     3) William Horton 11               4) Tsach Mackey 10                
      3:41.00 (3:41.00) 11:12.14 (7:31.14)   11:48.31 (36.18)
 10 Howard  'A'                                      11:10.00   11:49.48  
     1) Alex Strawley 12                2) Zachary Fletcher 12            
     3) Kyle Harris 11                  4) Matthew Engelhaupt 11          
      3:49.30 (3:49.30)    4:46.28 (56.98) 11:16.58 (6:30.30)   11:49.48 (32.91)
 11 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     11:19.00   11:49.56  
     1) Daveen Bavari 12                2) Mack McKeever 10               
     3) Aidan Green 11                  4) Alexander Lombardo 10          
      3:45.34 (3:45.34) 11:14.48 (7:29.14)   11:49.56 (35.08)
 12 Reservoir  'A'                                   11:20.00   11:56.86  
     1) Logan Kim 10                    2) Dylan Bradford 9               
     3) Julian Vissering 10             4) Noah Kim 12                    
      3:56.59 (3:56.59) 11:20.08 (7:23.50)   11:56.86 (36.78)
 13 Oakland Mills  'A'                               11:25.00   12:08.78  
     1) Baidy Ba 10                     2) Marcus Gibson 11               
     3) Andrew Mayhew 10                4) Jahiem Turner 11               
      3:36.41 (3:36.41) 12:08.78 (8:32.38)
 14 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                11:00.00   12:35.33  
     1) Khalil Wallace 12               2) Justin Clendenin 11            
     3) David Wingate 12                4) Addo Davies 11                 
      3:37.80 (3:37.80) 11:48.42 (8:10.62)   12:35.33 (46.91)
 15 Bowie  'A'                                       10:20.00   12:52.38  
     1)                                 2) Michael John 12                
     3)                                 4) Kareem Alhwamdeh 10            
      3:48.12 (3:48.12) 11:25.29 (7:37.18)   12:12.50 (47.22)   12:52.38 (39.88)
 -- Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                               DNF  
     1) Liam Rhodes 11                  2) Gavin Hansel 12                
     3) Brennan Penafiel 11             4) Samuel Shanahan 11             
      3:55.42 (3:55.42)
 -- Dover  'A'                                       11:15.26         DQ   Lap Short
     1) Samuel Courtney 12              2) Hezakiah Ali-Bentley 11        
     3) Ric Johnson 11                  4) Tahj Ward 12                   
      3:32.48 (3:32.48) 11:04.08 (7:31.61)
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: &  6-08  12/6/2008   Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarence Foote-Talley     12 Northwest            6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kavi Caster               12 South River          6-06.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Anthony Smith             11 Huntingtown          5-04.00    6-02.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Dorian Coates             12 Atholton                        6-00.00    5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Corey Troxler             11 South River          5-10.00    6-00.00    4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jordan Bennett            12 Milford Mill         6-02.00    6-00.00    3   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Eric Okoye                12 Howard               6-00.00    5-10.00    1.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jaedon Joyner             12 Roosevelt            6-04.00    5-10.00    1.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O    X 
  9 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr        12 Paint Branch         6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ronald Williams           12 Suitland             5-10.00    5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Alexander Kohn            11 Oakland Mill         5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 McClure Xander            10 Linganore            5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Mohammed Shamat           12 Justice              5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Josh Bauman               11 Northern             5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Jordan Post               12 Justice              5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P   XO  XXX 
 15 Victor Negron             12 Dover                5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Tommbrell Rouse            9 DuVal                5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Derek Heiyne              12 Centreville          5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 18 Chris Wagner              11 Centennial           5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 18 Marquise Burks            10 Bowie                5-10.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O   XP 
 18 Jose Cordon                9 Delcastle Vo         5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 18 Tony Gore II              12 C.H. Flowers         5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 18 Alair Sapp                12 Patapsco             5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O    X 
 24 Darrien Coates            11 Huntingtown          5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 24 Mark Cox                  12 Governor Tho         5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 26 Erik Mechtel              11 River Hill           5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 13-10  12/16/2017  Zach Stump, Liberty                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corey Troxler             11 South River         13-06.00   13-06.00   10   
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Joey Petrowicz            12 Westminster                    13-06.00    8   
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        P    P    P     P     O    XO   XXO   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Patrick Tunkel            11 South Carrol                   12-06.00    6   
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  4 Carter Holsinger          11 Linganore           14-00.00   12-06.00    5   
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P    P     P     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Danilo Nieto              12 South River         12-06.00   12-00.00    4   
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P     P     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  6 Joey Pinto                11 Governor Tho        11-00.00   12-00.00    2.50
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P     P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Cooper Neal               11 Century             12-00.00   12-00.00    2.50
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  8 Jackson Keele             11 Middletown          10-06.00   12-00.00    1   
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    O     O   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Wyatt Parks               11 Hereford            11-00.00   11-06.00  
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Isaiah Kessler            11 McDonogh            11-06.00   11-06.00  
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     P    XO   XXO   XXX 
 11 Daniel Weiss              12 Hereford             9-06.00   10-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 
        P    P    P     O   XXX 
 12 Chris Benna               11 Hereford            12-00.00   10-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 
        P    P    P    XO   XXX 
 12 Danny Gillcrist           12 Westminster         11-00.00   10-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 
        P    P    P    XO   XXX 
 14 Thomas McCoy              10 Wilde Lake           9-06.00   10-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 11-00 
        P    O   XO    XO   XXX 
 15 Andrew Porter             10 Century              9-00.00    9-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 
        P    O    O   XXX 
 15 Jackson Pittman           12 Wilde Lake          10-06.00    9-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 
        P    P    O   XXX 
 17 Peter Kamanu              10 Governor Tho                    9-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 
        P    P   XO   XXX 
 17 Andrew Higgins            12 Walkersville                    9-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 
        P    O   XO   XXX 
 19 Trevor Swope              10 South Carrol                    9-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 9-00 10-00 
        P  XXO  XXO   XXX 
 20 Brandon Goodman           11 Chesapeake-A                    8-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 21 Evan Connelly             12 Linganore                       8-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 22 Jeremy Dunn               10 Westminster                     7-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 23 Keith Mills               12 Randallstown                    7-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Matthew Shin              10 Fairfax              8-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 25 Christopher Evans         11 Oakland Mill        10-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Travon Towson             11 Dover                8-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Connor Maloney            11 Howard               8-00.00         NH  
     7-00 8-00 
       XP  XXX 
 -- Griffin Shirodkar         12 Howard               9-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Horrocks           12 River Hill          10-00.00         NH  
     7-00 8-00 9-00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Colton Ocetnik            10 Mountain Vie                         NH  
     7-00 8-00 9-00 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 22-08.50  12/12/2015  Kollin Smith, Frederick Do               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon Smith              12 Delcastle Vo        21-00.00   21-05.00   10   
      FOUL  21-05  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Anthony Woods Jr.         12 Northwest           21-04.00   21-02.50    8   
      21-02.50  FOUL  20-00  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Chukwumdi Osuji           11 Paint Branch        21-00.00   20-11.00    6   
      19-00  20-08.50  18-10  20-08  20-11  16-02
  4 Deon Breland              12 Oakland Mill        19-05.00   20-08.00    5   
      19-09  20-08  20-02  17-07  19-07  19-00
  5 Javon Peace               11 Dover               19-06.00   20-03.50    4   
      19-08  19-07  19-11  17-01  20-03.50  14-03
  6 Ky'Ree Smith              11 Huntingtown         19-00.00   20-02.00    3   
      20-02  19-09.50  17-08  18-08  19-01  19-10
  7 David Hounyo              12 McKinley Tec        19-00.00   20-01.50    2   
      19-08  19-00  19-11  19-02.50  19-11  20-01.50
  8 Tamir Caldwell            11 Dover               20-08.00   20-00.00    1   
      18-04  20-00  FOUL  18-10  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Elijah Lambros            10 Stafford                       19-11.50  
      19-11.50  FOUL  19-04           
 10 Derek Heiyne              12 Centreville         18-09.00   19-08.00  
      19-08  19-00  18-08           
 11 Marquez Phillips          12 Eastern             17-10.00   19-07.00  
      16-08.50  18-02.50  19-04  18-05  19-07  17-03
 12 Almighty Williamson       12 Digital Harb        22-02.00   19-06.00  
      19-06  19-02  FOUL           
 13 Elijah Palmer             12 Tuscarora           18-01.00   19-00.00  
      19-00  18-10  FOUL           
 14 Nick Thomas               12 Frederick Do        20-00.50  J19-00.00  
      FOUL  19-00  17-10.50           
 15 Sherrod Frye              12 St Charles          20-00.00   18-08.00  
      18-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Raymond Mitchell          12 Oxon Hill           21-09.00   18-05.00  
      17-10.50  18-05  17-08           
 17 Cameron Baumgardner       12 Catoctin            18-05.25   18-04.50  
      18-01  18-04.50  18-02           
 18 Kolade Kola-Adewuy        11 Bishop McNam        18-11.00   18-04.00  
      18-04  17-07  17-05.50           
 19 Keith Parks               11 Northern            18-11.50   18-03.50  
      17-08.50  18-03.50  17-10.75           
 20 Isaac Stewart             11 School Witho                   18-02.00  
      FOUL  17-03  18-02           
 21 D'Angelo Carroll          11 St Charles          19-00.00  J18-02.00  
      17-02  17-01.50  18-02           
 22 Geo-di Tolbert            11 Frederick Do                   17-09.50  
      17-09.50  17-08  16-05           
 23 Darrien Coates            11 Huntingtown         18-01.00   17-08.50  
      17-08  17-04  17-08.50           
 24 Michael John              12 Bowie               16-11.50   17-08.00  
      17-08  17-04  15-10           
 25 Nathaniel Menk            11 Howard              17-00.00   17-08.00  
      17-08  16-04  17-02           
 26 Carlos Eldridge           12 Westlake            17-07.25   17-06.50  
      FOUL  17-06.50  FOUL           
 27 Anthony Matthews          11 Centennial          18-03.00   17-06.00  
      17-02  17-06  16-04           
 28 Temitope Oluokin          10 Central-PG                     17-03.50  
      17-03  17-03.50  FOUL           
 29 Dashawn Gugliuzza         12 Patapsco            17-00.00   17-03.00  
      17-02.50  17-03  17-02           
 30 Jordan Post               12 Justice             18-02.50   17-02.00  
      FOUL  16-08  17-02           
 31 Mekhi Landon              11 Reservoir           19-00.00   16-10.50  
      16-10.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 32 Peyton Jaap               12 Glenelg                        16-07.00  
      16-07  15-08.50  15-11.50           
 33 Markel Gary               12 Parkdale            17-00.00  J16-07.00  
      16-07  14-01.50  12-01           
 34 Travien Tolbert           11 Mount Vernon                   16-05.50  
      16-01  14-00  16-05.50           
 35 Aymar Bisseck             11 Oakland Mill                   16-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-05           
 36 Jonathan Monyeh           10 John F Kenne                   16-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-04           
 37 CeQue Stevens              9 Suitland            16-06.00   16-03.75  
      FOUL  16-03.75  16-03           
 38 Javar-Malik Roberts        9 Bishop McNam        18-03.50   16-02.25  
      16-02.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 39 Jaylen Wooten             11 Mount Vernon                   16-01.50  
      FOUL  14-09  16-01.50           
 40 Elijah Royal              11 C.H. Flowers        18-00.00   15-09.50  
      15-01.50  15-03  15-09.50           
 41 Victor Nwogu              10 C.H. Flowers                   15-05.50  
      12-09.50  FOUL  15-05.50           
 42 Maxwell Teixeira          11 Winston Chur        18-04.00   15-05.00  
      15-05  14-10  FOUL           
 43 Zai Atwater               12 Kipp DC Coll                   14-05.00  
      14-05  13-07  14-02           
 44 Apollos Edinbugh           9 Long Reach                     12-11.50  
      FOUL  12-10  12-11.50           
 -- Anthony Thomas            10 Fairmont Hei                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 47-04  12/12/2015  Devin Butler, Frederick Do                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarence Foote-Talley     12 Northwest           48-10.00   48-03.50&  10   
      45-00.25  48-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Marc Agossou              12 Fairfax             45-00.00   44-03.00    8   
      FOUL  44-03  42-02.50  41-01.50  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jordan Bennett            12 Milford Mill        44-05.00   42-06.00    6   
      42-02.75  42-05.50  FOUL  42-06  41-10  42-01.50
  4 Davonte' Howe             12 Milford Mill        44-11.75   42-02.75    5   
      42-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38-10  FOUL
  5 Anthony Matthews          11 Centennial          41-06.00   41-11.50    4   
      41-11.50  41-03.50  41-01  40-10  40-05  40-09.50
  6 Tamir Caldwell            11 Dover               43-00.00   41-11.00    3   
      41-09  FOUL  41-08.25  41-11  41-06  41-03
  7 Sherrod Frye              12 St Charles          43-00.00   41-05.50    2   
      38-04  41-05.50  41-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Joseph Collins            12 Suitland            41-10.00   41-05.25    1   
      40-09.50  FOUL  39-08  FOUL  41-05.25  FOUL
  9 Jordan Riley              11 Bishop McNam        39-11.00   40-11.75  
      40-00  39-11.50  40-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ibra Khariat              10 Howard              40-09.00   40-05.50  
      37-11.50  40-05.50  FOUL         
 11 Dorian Coates             12 Atholton            38-07.00   40-03.00  
      40-03  39-11.50  38-10           
 12 Bryce Middleton           11 Northwest           41-08.00   40-01.25  
      39-05.75  40-01.25  39-04         
 13 Carlos Eldridge           12 Westlake            38-07.50   39-02.50  
      37-07  39-02.50  37-08.25           
 14 Raynard Flowers           12 North Point         39-11.00   39-01.00  
      38-11.25  38-09.50  39-01         
 15 Temitope Oluokin          10 Central-PG          37-05.75   38-08.50  
      FOUL  38-08.50  36-02.50           
 16 Noah Corpuz               11 Fairfax             36-09.50   38-07.25  
      37-10  38-07.25  37-06.50           
 17 Eric Woods                12 Dover               38-00.00   38-06.75  
      37-07.50  38-06.75  37-09           
 18 Raymond Mitchell          12 Oxon Hill           37-00.00   38-02.50  
      38-02.50  37-08  36-11.50           
 19 Mekhi Landon              11 Reservoir           39-00.00   38-01.50  
      36-07  37-09.50  38-01.50           
 20 Travien Tolbert           11 Mount Vernon                   38-01.00  
      37-00  37-02.50  38-01           
 21 Josh Bauman               11 Northern            38-05.00   38-00.50  
      38-00.50  38-00.50  37-06.50           
 22 Eric Wilson               12 Calvert             36-10.00   37-08.00  
      37-08  36-10  35-08.50           
 23 D'Angelo Carroll          11 St Charles          36-00.00   37-06.00  
      37-02.75  37-06  36-06.75           
 24 Jackson Blackburn         11 Huntingtown         37-04.00   37-02.00  
      36-08  36-11.50  37-02           
 25 Jordan Post               12 Justice             39-00.50   37-00.00  
      35-09.50  36-03.50  37-00           
 26 Kenyon White               9 Suitland            32-01.75   36-08.00  
      36-08  35-05  34-09           
 27 Nicholas Pavlosky         11 River Hill          40-00.00   36-03.25  
      35-09  35-05.75  36-03.25         
 28 Chris Wagner              11 Centennial          38-09.00   36-00.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-00.75           
 29 Ayden Carpenter           10 School Witho        36-05.00   35-11.00  
      FOUL  35-02.25  35-11           
 30 Prince Udorji             11 DuVal               36-00.00   35-06.50  
      35-06.50  33-00.50  33-07.50           
 31 Jaylen Wooten             11 Mount Vernon                   35-02.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-02.50           
 32 Tyler Bratcher            11 Middletown                     35-02.00  
      34-02.50  35-02  31-09           
 33 Nolan Dietrich            12 River Hill          35-07.00   35-01.50  
      35-01.50  34-08  FOUL           
 34 Mekhi Nesmith             12 Frederick Do        38-06.50   34-08.00  
      34-06.50  34-05.50  34-08           
 35 Justin Fronda             11 Gonzaga Coll        38-08.00   34-05.00  
      FOUL  34-05  FOUL           
 36 Kristin Cole               9 Suitland            30-10.00   33-06.50  
      FOUL  33-06.50  FOUL           
 37 Kayvon Raymond            11 DuVal               36-00.00   33-01.50  
      33-01.50  32-04  30-10           
 38 Tyler Brandt              12 Marriotts Ri        28-07.00   31-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  31-08           
 39 TreVaughn Gerst           12 McKinley Tec        30-09.00   31-06.00  
      30-04  31-06  30-10           
 -- Maxwell Teixeira          11 Winston Chur        35-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Caleb Caine               12 Westlake            40-08.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Babajide Teru             10 DuVal               33-01.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: & 55-10  12/14/2013  Collin McKenny, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison Wallace          12 Bishop McNam        52-04.00   50-03.25   10   
      49-03.25  FOUL  50-03.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nnamdi Olebara            12 C.H. Flowers        46-00.00   47-00.25    8   
      45-10.25  44-10.75  FOUL  46-08.75  47-00.25  46-06.25
  3 Alijah Carver             12 Bishop McNam        43-08.50   46-08.50    6   
      41-06  42-04  44-01.25  42-05.50  46-08.50  FOUL
  4 Isaiah Bishop             12 Northwest           45-06.00   46-00.00    5   
      41-07.50  42-01  46-00  44-09.75  42-10  44-06.50
  5 Collin Greene             11 Howard              41-07.00   44-10.25    4   
      42-11.50  43-04.75  44-10.25           
  6 Rodney Gainous            11 Henry A Wise        44-03.50   44-07.25    3   
      43-06.50  44-07.25  43-09.25  FOUL  FOUL  44-05
  7 Brian Quainoo             12 Howard              39-01.00   44-07.00    2   
      40-04  44-07  41-05.25  44-02.25  42-10.25  FOUL
  8 Dominic Hawkins           11 Henry E. Lac        45-04.25   44-06.50    1   
      FOUL  44-06.25  44-06.50  41-05  FOUL  44-06.25
  9 Jacob McIlvaine           11 Catoctin                       43-08.25  
      42-11.75  43-02.75  43-08.25  42-00.50  41-07.25  FOUL
 10 Henry Kanu                12 Largo               47-00.00   43-04.50  
      43-01.50  41-08  43-04.50           
 11 Jeffrey Tsao              11 Winston Chur        42-03.25   43-01.00  
      43-01  40-02.25  41-08           
 12 Paul Grey III             12 Henry E. Lac        39-11.25   43-00.25  
      43-00.25  41-05  41-11           
 13 Movado Gray               12 Parkdale            43-05.00   42-06.50  
      FOUL  42-06.50  41-06           
 14 Luis Smith                12 Oakdale             42-03.00   42-03.50  
      42-01  41-06  42-03.50           
 15 Nicholas Johnson JR       11 Western Tech                   42-01.75  
      40-01.25  41-08.50  42-01.75           
 16 Kenneth King              11 Huntingtown         44-08.00   42-01.25  
      42-01.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Jean Germain              12 Paint Branch        39-00.00   41-08.00  
      39-11.50  41-08  41-00           
 18 Jack Ragonese             11 Centennial          40-00.00   41-07.00  
      38-10  40-08  41-07           
 19 Chett Brunner             11 Century             40-00.00   41-07.00  
      39-10  41-07  39-09           
 20 Mayowa Ajimatanrareje     12 Long Reach          40-00.00   41-06.50  
      41-06.50  40-04  41-01           
 21 Elias Pietro              11 Calvert             13-01.50   40-10.75  
      37-05.75  40-10.75  FOUL           
 22 Charlie Hackett           12 Century             39-01.50   40-06.75  
      40-01  40-06.75  40-05.75           
 23 Tre McGuire               11 Gonzaga Coll        39-00.00   40-06.50  
      39-02  37-00  40-06.50           
 24 Austin Shoemaker          12 South River         37-06.00   40-06.25  
      36-07  39-10  40-06.25           
 25 Justin Watson             10 Mountain Vie                   40-03.75  
      39-08.75  40-03.75  39-10           
 26 Rashid Al-Hasib           12 DuVal               40-01.00   40-00.25  
      38-01  38-11  40-00.25           
 27 Drew Pascoe               11 Centreville         36-11.75   39-04.50  
      37-11  39-04.50  FOUL           
 28 Marquise Burks            10 Bowie               41-02.00   38-11.00  
      37-09  38-11  37-00           
 29 Diego Hinton              12 Suitland            38-00.00   38-08.50  
      34-01  36-08  38-08.50           
 30 Chris Pineda              11 Centreville         37-08.50   38-08.25  
      33-02.25  38-08.25  36-03           
 31 Major Cameron             12 Bladensburg         41-04.00   38-06.50  
      35-11  38-06.50  FOUL           
 32 William Burgenson         11 Middletown          41-00.50   38-04.75  
      FOUL  38-04.75  38-00           
 33 Marquise Spriggs          11 Northern            35-11.00   37-07.75  
      34-06  37-07.75  FOUL           
 34 Hudson Smith              12 Linganore           32-08.75   37-04.25  
      37-04.25  34-02.25  35-10           
 35 Tyler Hauk                11 Catoctin                       37-01.50  
      35-00.25  34-00.25  37-01.50           
 36 Gabe Fisher               11 Northern            40-02.00   36-09.75  
      FOUL  36-09.75  FOUL           
 37 Charles Perkins           11 Westlake            36-00.00   36-06.25  
      31-06  31-10  36-06.25           
 38 Ethan Hart                11 Linganore           35-09.50   36-02.75  
      34-05  35-06  36-02.75           
 39 Keimonei Lynch            12 Frederick Do        30-02.00   35-09.75  
      31-01.50  33-07.25  35-09.75           
 40 Nicholas Trey             11 South Carrol        38-00.50   35-08.75  
      33-03  35-08.75  32-08           
 41 Brady Rosner              11 Middletown          34-08.50   35-03.00  
      35-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 42 Jaime Reyes               12 Mount Vernon                   35-01.50  
      32-11.75  34-03.75  35-01.50           
 43 Zachary Reicherts         12 Justice             33-08.00   34-10.75  
      34-10.75  31-11  32-07.75           
 44 Coleman Wirth             12 Justice             35-01.50   34-08.50  
      33-03  32-11  34-08.50           
 45 Obina Ebo                 10 C.H. Flowers        26-00.00   34-04.75  
      31-06  32-04  34-04.75           
 46 Ortez Marshman            11 Potomac (Oxo        32-08.00   33-08.50  
      33-08.50  33-03.75  31-10.75           
 47 Abraham Homes             11 Westlake            33-00.00   33-04.00  
      32-00.50  31-04.25  33-04           
 48 Mark Wehland              11 Century             32-01.25   33-03.75  
      33-01  32-01  33-03.75           
 49 Kobe Duncan                  Walkersville        31-10.75   33-03.50  
      FOUL  33-03.50  33-03.25           
 50 Luke Gartrell              9 Westminster         30-04.25   33-01.25  
      33-01.25  31-08  32-00           
 51 Alvin Chapman             12 Parkdale            31-00.00   32-11.75  
      31-02  30-11  32-11.75           
 52 Quincy Broadnax           12 Largo               36-00.00   32-11.00  
      32-01.50  32-11  32-06           
 53 Ben Hartman               11 Walkersville        31-09.25   32-08.50  
      31-09  31-05  32-08.50           
 54 Dawud Abdul-Malik         11 Atholton            36-00.00   32-05.00  
      32-05  FOUL  32-03.25           
 55 Michael Chambers          12 Paint Branch        35-00.00   32-03.75  
      31-01.25  32-03.75  29-11           
 56 Kevin Diaz                12 Middletown                     31-08.75  
      31-08.75  30-10.75  30-02           
 57 Jeremiah Smith            12 Kipp DC Coll                   31-07.00  
      30-00.75  FOUL  31-07           
 58 Carson Bowser             11 Glenelg             35-01.25   31-03.75  
      31-03.75  29-11  30-07           
 59 David Bryan               10 McKinley Tec        29-07.00   30-07.00  
      28-06  29-07  30-07           
 60 Troy Gambill              11 Governor Tho        29-11.00   30-04.75  
      29-02  30-04.75  30-04           
 61 Miguel Moran              10 Atholton                       29-08.25  
      29-08.25  29-07.25  26-00.50           
 62 Xavier Ingram             10 Oxon Hill           30-05.00   29-03.00  
      27-08  21-05  29-03           
 63 Shawn Bell                11 Frederick Do                   28-10.75  
      28-10.75  28-00.75  27-04.50           
 64 Ezekiel Olupona           10 Randallstown                   28-09.75  
      28-09.75  26-00.50  25-09.25           
 65 Alexander Braisted        12 River Hill          40-00.00   28-08.25  
      28-08.25  FOUL  28-07           
 66 T. J. Henry               12 Archbishop S                   26-11.75  
      24-04.25  25-01.25  26-11.75           
 67 Uvie Lima-Lucera          11 Bladensburg         29-09.00   26-07.75  
      24-04  26-07.75  25-07           
 68 Daniel Lind               11 Southern-AA         27-00.00   25-05.50  
      25-02  25-05.50  24-07           
 -- Thomas Hamby              12 Dundalk             43-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mt  de Sales                67        2) Northwest                  57   
    3) Northern                    41        4) McKinley Technology        35.50
    5) Atholton                    30        6) Frederick Douglass-PG      29.50
    7) Bishop McNamara             29        8) Hereford                   26   
    9) Mount Hebron                25.50    10) Henry A Wise               24   
   11) Paint Branch                23.50    12) Middletown                 15   
   13) Reservoir                   14       13) Potomac (McLean VA)        14   
   15) Dunbar (DC)                 12       15) Roosevelt                  12   
   17) Centennial                  11       18) South Carroll              10.50
   19) Howard                      10       19) Calvert                    10   
   19) Huntingtown                 10       22) Western Tech                9.50
   23) Largo                        8       23) River Hill                  8   
   23) South River                  8       26) Centreville                 7.50
   27) Henry E. Lackey              7       28) Chesapeake-AA               6   
   28) North Point                  6       28) C.H. Flowers                6   
   28) Colgan                       6       32) Digital Harbor              5   
   32) St Charles                   5       34) Linganore                   4.50
   35) Bryn Mawr                    4       35) Patapsco                    4   
   35) Georgetown Visitation Prep   4       38) Mountain View               3.50
   39) Dover                        3       39) Suitland                    3   
   39) Northwood                    3       42) Fairfax                     2   
   42) Walkersville                 2       42) Winston Churchill           2   
   45) Bowie                        0.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   62        2) Paint Branch               54.50
    3) South River                 39        4) Henry A Wise               33.50
    5) Bishop McNamara             26        5) North Point                26   
    7) Linganore                   25.50     7) Roosevelt                  25.50
    9) Oakdale                     25       10) Calvert                    23   
   11) Century                     17.50    11) Howard                     17.50
   13) Huntingtown                 15       14) DuVal                      14.50
   14) Dover                       14.50    16) Atholton                   14   
   16) Milford Mill                14       16) Oakland Mills              14   
   19) Fairfax                     13       19) Wilde Lake                 13   
   21) Reservoir                   12.50    22) Stafford                   12   
   23) Delcastle Vo-Tech           10       24) Westminster                 8   
   24) Gonzaga College              8       24) Western Tech                8   
   24) C.H. Flowers                 8       28) Hammond                     7   
   29) Springbrook                  6       29) South Carroll               6   
   31) Westlake                     5       31) Dundalk                     5   
   31) Oxon Hill                    5       34) Largo                       4   
   34) Centennial                   4       34) McKinley Technology         4   
   37) Frederick Douglass-PG        3       37) Long Reach                  3   
   37) Colgan                       3       40) Governor Thomas Johnson     2.50
   41) St Charles                   2       41) Winston Churchill           2   
   41) Henry E. Lackey              2       41) Bowie                       2   
   45) Justice                      1       45) Digital Harbor              1   
   45) Suitland                     1       45) Middletown                  1   
   45) Parkdale                     1                                          


Return to Top

Email | About