|
|
|
|
|
results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2018 08:22 PM
Episcopal Early Bird Invitational - 12/7/2018
Episcopal High School- CathcartTrack
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yisrael, Daija POT 7.47q 4
2 Moore, Nina EPIS 7.50q 2
3 Panton, Caroline EPIS 7.64q 2
4 Irlan, Erin Pvi 7.67q 1
5 Boston, Hadley SSSAS 7.84q 1
6 McDonald, Brynn Pvi 7.89q 3
7 Yankey, Khaya POT 7.91 1
8 Simmons, Laila FH 8.05 1
9 Mays, Nyah GDS 8.06 3
10 Aguilar, Bela FH 8.08 4
11 Watson, Alexandra Visitation 8.10 1
12 Ezi, Ann Audrey Visitation 8.16 2
13 Lee, Calia Visitation 8.18 4
14 Hayden, Riley Pvi 8.19 4
15 Peterson, Rita SSSAS 8.22 1
16 Lucas-Walker, Laela GDS 8.30 3
17 Watts, Kendall GDS 8.36 2
18 Grey, Racquell SSSAS 8.49 2
19 Sheth, Keya FH 8.80 3
20 Stawski, Gaberille SJPG 8.86 3
21 Picha, Elizabeth SJPG 8.93 2
22 Halgas, Carolyn SJPG 9.25 3
23 Thompson, Charlotte POT 9.33 4
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Nina EPIS 7.42
2 Yisrael, Daija POT 7.47
3 Panton, Caroline EPIS 7.55
4 Irlan, Erin Pvi 7.70
5 Boston, Hadley SSSAS 7.92
6 McDonald, Brynn Pvi 7.94
Preliminaries
7 Yankey, Khaya POT
8 Simmons, Laila FH
9 Mays, Nyah GDS
10 Aguilar, Bela FH
11 Watson, Alexandra Visitation
12 Ezi, Ann Audrey Visitation
13 Lee, Calia Visitation
14 Hayden, Riley Pvi
15 Peterson, Rita SSSAS
16 Lucas-Walker, Laela GDS
17 Watts, Kendall GDS
18 Grey, Racquell SSSAS
19 Sheth, Keya FH
20 Stawski, Gaberille SJPG
21 Picha, Elizabeth SJPG
22 Halgas, Carolyn SJPG
23 Thompson, Charlotte POT
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Waterfall Start
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Labrecque, Margot POT 44.16 3
2 Moore, Nina EPIS 44.29 6
3 Stack, Catie FH 45.16 6
4 Murray, Maeve Visitation 46.25 6
5 Cooper, Jenna Pvi 46.60 6
6 Gregg, Ruby EPIS 47.50 3
7 Lewis, Sydney EPIS 48.80 4
8 Schmank, Joanna Pvi 49.19 4
9 Mays, Nyah GDS 49.42 2
10 Weinreich, Tess POT 49.88 3
11 Radtke, Brigid FH 50.11 3
12 Claiborne, Maria EPIS 51.42 1
13 Dickerson, Sarah FH 51.64 4
14 Horton, Mishona POT 51.68 2
15 Watts, Kendall GDS 51.84 4
16 Obiorah, Kamsi Visitation 51.95 3
17 Donovan, Lindsey SSSAS 52.97 2
18 Friedman, Gigi EPIS 53.44 2
19 Bell, Sides EPIS 55.08 2
20 Halgas, Carolyn SJPG 55.59 1
21 Stawski, Gaberille SJPG 56.52 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thurneysen, Ellie Pvi 5:40.77 2
2 Kelly, Erin Pvi 5:47.77 2
3 Moxley, Kayla FH 6:13.61 1
4 Rubio, Jaren Visitation 6:17.33 2
5 Myre, Amelia GDS 6:19.39 2
6 Mishurny-Santini, Sophia POT 6:20.08 1
7 Gretschel, Isabel Visitation 6:20.67 2
8 Campbell, Anna Visitation 6:21.38 2
9 Moloko, Madeline SJPG 6:30.72 2
10 Salwen, Camilla GDS 6:32.17 2
11 Kim, Esther EPIS 6:34.86 1
12 Agolini, Olivia POT 6:39.58 1
13 Cassidy, Madeline SJPG 6:39.89 1
14 Smith, Emma Pvi 7:02.57 2
15 Christopher, Dana POT 7:25.91 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eddy, Tamara SJPG 9.58 1
2 Eby, Ashlyn Pvi 9.81 2
3 Moses, Jahsaiah EPIS 10.44 2
4 Jenkins, Theo FH 10.49 2
5 Gillespie, Ella GDS 10.54 2
6 Kaplan, Ruby GDS 10.75 2
7 Monye, Jessica Pvi 10.99 1
8 Levine, Jordan Pvi 11.35 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Waterfall Start
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Episcopal 'A' 4:15.34 2
2 Potomac (McLean Va) 'A' 4:17.25 2
3 Georgetown Day 'A' 4:22.74 2
4 Georgetown Visitation 'A' 4:29.90 2
5 St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' 4:36.63 2
6 Paul VI 'B' 4:39.69 1
7 Georgetown Visitation 'B' 4:44.48 1
8 Georgetown Day 'B' 4:45.83 1
9 Paul VI 'A' 4:47.78 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Georgetown Visitation 'A' 10:23.12
2 Episcopal 'A' 10:30.99
3 Georgetown Day 'A' 10:48.30
4 St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' 11:09.38
5 Potomac (McLean Va) 'A' 12:03.64
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Opening Height 3'4"
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Panton, Caroline EPIS 4-10.00
2 Murray, Maeve Visitation 4-06.00
3 Ribadeneira, Carmela EPIS 4-04.00
3 Fisher, Dagny Visitation 4-04.00
3 McEneney, Alex SSSAS 4-04.00
3 Eby, Ashlyn Pvi 4-04.00
7 Marin, Addie POT 4-02.00
8 Clayton, Indi SSSAS 4-00.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
4 Jumps OPEN PIT 5:00 - 5:45
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eddy, Tamara SJPG 14-06.00
2 Fan, Holly FH 13-07.75
3 Tynan, Beatrice Pvi 13-00.00
4 Schmank, Joanna Pvi 12-11.50
5 Watson, Alexandra Visitation 12-11.00
6 Wilensky, Jara GDS 12-10.75
7 Ezi, Ann Audrey Visitation 12-09.50
8 Mclean, Kiera SSSAS 12-09.25
9 McKenzie, Allison Visitation 12-07.25
10 McEneney, Alex SSSAS 12-01.25
11 Weinreich, Tess POT 11-10.25
12 Monye, Jessica Pvi 11-05.00
13 Picha, Elizabeth SJPG 10-04.00
14 Tolson, Sophia POT 9-00.00
15 Ferguson, Kennedy POT 8-00.75
16 Stawski, Gaberille SJPG 7-08.75
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
4 Throws Each
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kuo, Jodie POT 29-05.00
2 Watson, Alexandra Visitation 26-10.00
3 Lewis, Sydney EPIS 23-05.00
4 Geho, Alex Pvi 23-02.00
5 Thomas, Cora Pvi 23-01.00
6 Moses, Jahsaiah EPIS 22-10.00
7 Lee, Calia Visitation 22-01.00
8 Hawkins, Rachelle SSSAS 21-09.00
9 Obiorah, Kamsi Visitation 21-08.00
10 Bess, Ciara Pvi 19-11.00
11 Treadway, Louisa SSSAS 19-07.00
12 Tran, Amanda Pvi 18-10.00
13 Halgas, Carolyn SJPG 17-09.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mensah, Jamall EPIS 6.73q 4
2 Jackson, Eric POT 6.87q 4
3 Gelin, Matthew POT 6.90q 1
4 Walker, Juanell EPIS 6.98q 1
5 Robertson, Bryson FH 7.03q 4
6 Nader, Mitch Pvi 7.08q 3
7 Speight, Erick Lan 7.11 4
8 Brown, Myles GDS 7.12 1
9 Moss, A SSSAS 7.14 2
10 Dion, Nate Pvi 7.23 3
11 Jackson, Xzavier FH 7.27 3
12 Smith, Charlie GDS 7.31 2
13 Carrier, Drew Pvi 7.32 2
14 Alexander, Dan POT 7.33 2
14 Starks, Kaleb Lan 7.33 3
16 Baldridge, Jack SSSAS 7.34 2
17 Boone, Tre SSSAS 7.36 2
18 Dhillon, Kareem SJPG 7.44 1
19 Cross, Jelani Lan 7.50 1
20 Norwood, Rahmin SJPG 7.60 1
21 Sabet, Cameron FH 7.92 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Eric POT 6.78
2 Gelin, Matthew POT 6.83
3 Robertson, Bryson FH 7.08
4 Walker, Juanell EPIS 7.15
Preliminaries
1 Mensah, Jamall EPIS
6 Nader, Mitch Pvi
7 Speight, Erick Lan
8 Brown, Myles GDS
9 Moss, A SSSAS
10 Dion, Nate Pvi
11 Jackson, Xzavier FH
12 Smith, Charlie GDS
13 Carrier, Drew Pvi
14 Alexander, Dan POT
14 Starks, Kaleb Lan
16 Baldridge, Jack SSSAS
17 Boone, Tre SSSAS
18 Dhillon, Kareem SJPG
19 Cross, Jelani Lan
20 Norwood, Rahmin SJPG
21 Sabet, Cameron FH
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Waterfall Start
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Turman, Miles POT 39.93 7
2 Cheeks, Malachi GDS 40.01 5
3 Castro, Nathaniel Lan 40.07 7
4 Ozcan, Evrim POT 40.94 6
5 Taylor, Martin POT 41.00 5
6 Carrier, Drew Pvi 41.83 4
7 Smith, Charlie GDS 41.91 5
8 Furgal, Evan Pvi 42.06 4
9 Yip, Ethan EPIS 42.27 4
10 Harrington, Jordan SSSAS 42.46 3
11 Bai, Kevin Lan 42.55 7
12 Baldridge, Jack SSSAS 42.72 3
13 Dhillon, Kareem SJPG 43.06 1
14 McLean, KJ SSSAS 43.45 1
15 Caslow, Andrew EPIS 44.34 3
16 Sabet, Cameron FH 45.10 2
17 Robertson, Bryson FH 45.79 2
18 Hayden, Patrick Pvi 45.84 3
19 Picha, John SJPG 46.23 2
20 Gibby, Mac Lan 47.88 6
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Matthew Pvi 4:41.41 2
2 Wall, Ryan SJPG 4:53.02 2
3 Nation, Ayden Pvi 5:01.27 2
4 Baar, Charlie GDS 5:04.61 2
5 Bezuneh, Nathan SSSAS 5:04.76 2
6 Aguilar, Sebastian FH 5:06.18 2
7 Horan, Alex Pvi 5:22.29 1
8 Moloko, Ben SJPG 5:23.15 1
9 Chaves, Juan Pablo SJPG 5:40.09 2
10 Brennan, Liam POT 5:51.68 1
11 Yanowitch, Noah POT 5:51.87 1
12 Seegers, Cooper FH 5:52.28 1
13 Delot-Vilain, Arthur GDS 5:52.58 1
14 Stewart, Miles FH 5:55.93 1
15 Jordan, James POT 6:07.66 1
16 Rosenberg, Nathaniel GDS 6:16.18 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Duren, Ryen Pvi 9.10
2 Yoon, James Pvi 9.91
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Waterfall Start
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Episcopal 'A' 3:36.58 2
2 Landon 'A' 3:55.95 1
3 Georgetown Day 'A' 3:57.96 1
4 Paul VI 'A' 3:58.00 2
5 Georgetown Day 'B' 4:00.80 1
6 Paul VI 'B' 4:12.24 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Episcopal 'A' 9:11.27
2 Paul VI 'A' 9:15.66
3 St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' 9:33.70
4 Georgetown Day 'A' 9:34.32
5 Potomac (McLean Va) 'A' 9:48.32
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Opening Height 4'10"
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baldridge, Jack SSSAS 5-04.00
2 Diaz, Christian Pvi 5-00.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
4 Jumps OPEN PIT 4:00 - 4:45
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dion, Nate Pvi 18-06.00
2 Turman, Miles POT 18-00.25
3 Paquette, Francis Pvi 17-01.00
4 Norwood, Rahmin SJPG 16-05.00
5 Alexander, Dan POT 15-11.00
6 Harkness, Sebastian GDS 15-06.00
7 Diaz, Christian Pvi 15-01.25
8 Dhillon, Kareem SJPG 14-06.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
4 Throws Each
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cross, Jelani Lan 38-03.50
2 Giuliani, Dennis FH 38-01.50
3 Jenkins, Parker EPIS 36-11.00
4 Zheng, David EPIS 36-06.00
5 McCray, Leo EPIS 36-01.50
6 Madenga, Irvine SSSAS 35-09.00
7 Goldberg, William GDS 35-00.50
8 Stallings, Jeff EPIS 35-00.00
9 Montgomery, Bryce POT 34-10.00
10 Reilly, Tommy EPIS 34-06.50
11 Grunau, Jon EPIS 33-07.50
11 Schuhan-Anders, Isaiah GDS 33-07.50
13 Pollard, Aidan Pvi 31-00.50
14 Posey, Dylan GDS 30-00.50
15 Randle, Jonathan SSSAS 29-06.00
16 Swisher, Louis GDS 28-11.50
17 Augustine, Sameer SSSAS 27-09.00
18 McGarry, Max Pvi 27-01.00
19 Brown, Tim Pvi 26-00.50
20 Moran, Peter POT 25-00.00
21 Leamon, Pernell Lan 24-01.00
Return to Top
|
|
|