MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2019-02-18

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2019 05:17 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/18/2019 to 2/19/2019                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          1A: !  7.22  2018        Destiny Thompson, Lackey                    
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malia Watkins             12 Douglass-PG               7.25Q  3 
  2 Diamond Richardson         9 Surrattsville             7.38Q  2 
  3 Elyse Mcshepard           12 Surrattsville             7.45Q  1 
  4 Daynah Desir              11 Lackey                    7.33q  3 
  5 Mya King                  12 Sparrows Point            7.43q  2 
  6 Ella Godswill             11 Randallstown              7.45q  2 
  7 Victoya Smith             10 Douglass-PG               7.48q  1 
  8 Andreya Ennis             12 Douglass-PG               7.51q  2 
  9 Tamia Webb                12 M. J. McDonough           7.55   1 
 10 Alliayah Ottley           12 M. J. McDonough           7.57   2 
 11 Kayla Black               10 Lackey                    7.72   3 
 12 Macoreya Gray             12 M. J. McDonough           7.73   3 
 13 Ellie Kuhn                12 Perryville                7.74   3 
 14 Jen Bacon                  9 Largo                     7.75   1 
 15 Adrian Gaskins            10 Boonsboro                 7.78   1 
 16 Mikayla Hoover            11 Fort Hill                 7.82   3 
 17 Malia Odoms                9 Largo                     7.84   1 
 18 Lucy Ekeh                 12 Randallstown              7.89   2 
 19 Mairin Buckley            10 Boonsboro                 7.89   3 
 20 Taylor McCloskey          10 Allegany                  7.92   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  7.22  2018        Destiny Thompson, Lackey                    
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Malia Watkins             12 Douglass-PG               7.18!  10   
  2 Daynah Desir              11 Lackey                    7.23    8   
  3 Diamond Richardson         9 Surrattsville             7.35    6   
  4 Victoya Smith             10 Douglass-PG               7.40    5   
  5 Mya King                  12 Sparrows Point            7.41    4   
  6 Ella Godswill             11 Randallstown              7.53    3   
  7 Andreya Ennis             12 Douglass-PG               7.61    2   
  8 Elyse Mcshepard           12 Surrattsville             7.72    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 40.45  2018        Dominique Jeffery, Lackey                   
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malia Watkins             12 Douglass-PG              40.26!  3  10   
  2 Karah Moore               11 Carver A&T               41.27   3   8   
  3 Victoya Smith             10 Douglass-PG              41.59   3   6   
  4 Mya King                  12 Sparrows Point           42.04   3   5   
  5 Daynah Desir              11 Lackey                   42.18   2   4   
  6 Ainsley Plumadore         12 Boonsboro                42.87   3   3   
  7 Orlandra Chambers         12 Largo                    43.14   2   2   
  8 Sheliece Watkins          12 Douglass-PG              43.40   2   1   
  9 Laila Gaynor               9 Western Tech             43.47   2 
 10 Jayda Jones               11 Randallstown             44.83   1 
 11 Addison Yaukey            10 Boonsboro                45.07   1 
 12 Taylor McCloskey          10 Allegany                 46.07   3 
 13 Caitlyn Lee               10 Brunswick                46.10   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:16.16  2013        Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech               
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Autumn Winston            11 Douglass-PG            1:19.38   2  10   
  2 Karah Moore               11 Carver A&T             1:19.65   2   8   
  3 Emma Strickland           11 Catoctin               1:20.04   2   6   
  4 Orlandra Chambers         12 Largo                  1:22.65   2   5   
  5 Angel Davis               11 Friendly               1:23.48   1   4   
  6 Laila Gaynor               9 Western Tech           1:24.58   2   3   
  7 Aliyah Proctor            12 Lackey                 1:26.31   1   2   
  8 Elizabeth Willman         10 Brunswick              1:26.82   1   1   
  9 Lyric Deshazo             11 Dunbar                 1:30.01   1 
 10 Natalia Roane             10 Sparrows Point         1:30.69   1 
 11 Sarah Greenlee             9 Clear Spring           1:36.65   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:20.88  2013        Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Strickland           11 Catoctin               2:23.68   10   
  2 Ainsley Plumadore         12 Boonsboro              2:30.92    8   
  3 Rebekah Shullenbar        10 Brunswick              2:31.05    6   
  4 Jade Barnes               10 Largo                  2:35.03    5   
  5 Brooke Walz               11 Bohemia Manor          2:36.44    4   
  6 Ellie Bare                12 Boonsboro              2:36.59    3   
  7 Macy Gerbes               10 Sparrows Point         2:38.01    2   
  8 Autumn Winston            11 Douglass-PG            2:41.75    1   
  9 Lenna Cross               11 Smithsburg             2:42.68  
 10 Callie Polanka             9 Sparrows Point         2:47.48  
 11 Aliyah Amos               11 Friendly               2:50.18  
 12 Reagan Goldsmith          11 Bohemia Manor          2:51.07  
 13 Mariana Day               11 Washington             2:55.89  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 5:06.36  2016        Haley Wright, Boonsboro                   
       State: % 4:45.55  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Walz               11 Bohemia Manor          5:23.25   10   
  2 Macy Gerbes               10 Sparrows Point         5:24.78    8   
  3 Michelle Cincotta          9 Brunswick              5:41.89    6   
  4 Ellie Bare                12 Boonsboro              5:44.58    5   
  5 Abbey Palumbo              9 Fort Hill              5:46.92    4   
  6 Sarah Condon              11 Cambridge-SD           5:59.93    3   
  7 Kavina McDonald           10 M. J. McDonough        6:00.33    2   
  8 Kayla Aufdem Brinke       11 Boonsboro              6:03.46    1   
  9 Mariana Day               11 Washington             6:18.65  
 10 Cecilia Llamas            10 Kent County            6:20.12  
 11 Gabrielle Turner          12 Forest Park            6:30.90  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:24.12  2013        Abby Culp, Manchester Valley             
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macy Gerbes               10 Sparrows Point        12:31.34   10   
  2 Logan Bierer              11 Pikesville            12:45.87    8   
  3 Marianna Lawrence         10 Boonsboro             12:49.00    6   
  4 Guinivere Roberts         10 Carver A&T            12:54.01    5   
  5 Carrie Price              12 Cambridge-SD          12:59.01    4   
  6 Kayla Aufdem Brinke       11 Boonsboro             13:00.39    3   
  7 Alison Laverty            10 Brunswick             13:07.41    2   
  8 Jillian Jerwick           11 Smithsburg            13:22.66    1   
  9 Kavina McDonald           10 M. J. McDonough       13:24.64  
 10 Sarah Condon              11 Cambridge-SD          14:00.21  
 11 Mariana Day               11 Washington            14:28.73  
 12 Gabrielle Turner          12 Forest Park           14:42.91  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mya King                  12 Sparrows Point          ! 8.38Q  1 
  2 Alliayah Ottley           12 M. J. McDonough         ! 8.42Q  2 
  3 Taylor Williams           12 Lackey                  ! 8.49q  2 
  4 Sheliece Watkins          12 Douglass-PG               8.66q  1 
  5 Andreya Ennis             12 Douglass-PG               8.86q  2 
  6 Ella Godswill             11 Randallstown              9.12q  1  9.113
  6 Ashleigh Milledge         12 Lackey                    9.12q  2  9.113
  8 Alyssa Mullery            12 Fort Hill                 9.22q  1 
  9 Kailee Mccutchen          12 Perryville                9.50   2 
 10 Cayla Crosser             10 Fort Hill                 9.65   1 
 11 Maddie Stewart            12 Fort Hill                 9.73   1 
 12 Renee Dupre               12 Smithsburg                9.88   2 
 13 Sarah Peerson             10 Boonsboro                 9.97   2 
 14 Emma Horne                12 Boonsboro                10.20   1 
 15 Alysia Stewart            11 Dunbar                   11.36   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mya King                  12 Sparrows Point            8.19!  10   
  2 Alliayah Ottley           12 M. J. McDonough           8.26!   8   
  3 Taylor Williams           12 Lackey                    8.34!   6   
  4 Andreya Ennis             12 Douglass-PG               8.54    5   
  5 Sheliece Watkins          12 Douglass-PG               8.65    4   
  6 Alyssa Mullery            12 Fort Hill                 8.88    3   
  7 Ashleigh Milledge         12 Lackey                    8.98    2   
  8 Ella Godswill             11 Randallstown              9.60    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:44.05  2018        Henry E. Lackey, Lackey                   
                         D Jeffery, T Williams, D Desir, D Thompson        
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:43.12!  3  10   
  2 Henry E. Lackey                                     1:46.51   3   8   
  3 Maurice J. McDonough                                1:47.83   2   6   
  4 Surrattsville                                       1:48.79   2   5   
  5 Largo                                               1:50.16   2   4   
  6 Randallstown                                        1:52.14   3   3   
  7 Boonsboro                                           1:52.78   3   2   
  8 Sparrows Point                                      1:54.34   3   1   
  9 Loch Raven                                          1:55.90   2 
 10 Brunswick                                           1:58.21   3 
 11 Fort Hill                                           1:58.27   1 
 12 Carver A&T                                          1:58.69   1 
 13 Clear Spring                                        2:04.09   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 4:05.00  2007        Digital Harbor                            
                         A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure      
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E. Lackey                                     4:19.82   2  10   
  2 Friendly                                            4:22.40   1   8   
  3 Largo                                               4:23.64   2   6   
  4 Boonsboro                                           4:27.68   2   5   
  5 Surrattsville                                       4:29.30   1   4   
  6 Randallstown                                        4:37.08   2   3   
  7 Perryville                                          4:39.26   2   2   
  8 Bohemia Manor                                       4:45.14   1   1   
  9 Smithsburg                                          4:48.04   1 
 10 Sparrows Point                                      5:03.24   1 
 11 Francis Scott Key                                   5:14.48   1 
 -- Catoctin                                                DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:48.90  2004        Poolesville                               
                         B. Benton, R. Unger, J. Thompson, E. Moore        
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunswick                                          10:25.17   10   
  2 Bohemia Manor                                      10:40.56    8   
  3 Smithsburg                                         10:40.97    6   
  4 Catoctin                                           11:17.19    5   
  5 Cambridge-South Dorchester                         11:17.47    4   
  6 Randallstown                                       11:21.29    3   
  7 Boonsboro                                          11:23.44    2   
  8 Largo                                              11:24.45    1   
  9 Pikesville                                         11:32.17  
 10 Kent County                                        11:44.33  
 11 Sparrows Point                                     11:59.19  
 12 Frederick Douglass-PG                              12:04.96  
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanaya Ross               11 Largo                  5-02.00   10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Emma Taggart              12 Francis Scott Ke       5-00.00    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Andreya Ennis             12 Douglass-PG            5-00.00    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Hafsah Ebrahim            12 Western Tech           4-08.00    4.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Endia Scales              11 Friendly               4-08.00    4.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nia Brown                 10 Boonsboro              4-08.00    2.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Autumn Winston            11 Douglass-PG            4-08.00    2.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Zhane Payton              12 Largo                  4-08.00    1   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Samantha Gamble           11 Sparrows Point         4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Hannah Hershberger        12 Clear Spring           4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Laila Gaynor               9 Western Tech           4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Kayda Shives               9 Clear Spring                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Kailee Mccutchen          12 Perryville                  NH  
     4-04 4-06 
        P  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11-01  2009        Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville                 
       State: % 13-04  2015        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellie Kuhn                12 Perryville            10-00.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Haley Sawyers             12 Francis Scott Ke       8-00.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sophie Reinhart           11 Boonsboro              7-06.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Erin Lambertson           10 Snow Hill              7-06.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jena Rhodes               10 Brunswick              7-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sarah Condon              11 Cambridge-SD           7-00.00    2.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Maria Leppo               10 Francis Scott Ke       7-00.00    2.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Katelyn Flaks             12 Pikesville             6-00.00    1   
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 41-04.50  2009        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emani Bell                12 Perryville            38-03.75   10   
      37-00  34-03  36-08.50  36-09.75  35-04.25  38-03.75
  2 Makayla Davis             12 Chesapeake-B          35-10.75    8   
      29-05  32-05  31-08  30-07  35-10.75  31-06.25
  3 Ryann Bennett             10 Fort Hill             34-11.00    6   
      34-11  34-02.50  32-04  33-11.50  33-11  32-01
  4 Elizabeth Mahoney         10 Francis Scott Ke      33-11.00    5   
      33-11  32-09  33-08.75  32-01.50  33-03  31-08.50
  5 Malia Watkins             12 Douglass-PG           33-10.50    4   
      33-02  31-02.25  33-10.50  31-00.50  32-02  31-08
  6 Shardae Williams          12 Largo                 33-03.75    3   
      32-08.25  33-03.75  FOUL           
  7 Susan Harris              12 Boonsboro             31-08.50    2   
      31-07.25  29-08.25  FOUL  30-05.75  27-11  31-08.50
  8 Aliyah Amos               11 Friendly              31-05.25    1   
      28-00  31-05.25  FOUL  26-09  25-07.50  27-02
  9 Savanna Drummer           10 Surrattsville         29-11.25  
      29-11.25  29-08.50  29-02.50  28-05.25  29-01.25  28-10.75
 10 Mya Johnson               11 Lackey                29-09.50  
      29-09.50  29-03.75  FOUL         
 11 Emma Taggart              12 Francis Scott Ke      29-00.50  
      29-00.50  28-11  27-01         
 12 Sarah Moscoso             11 Carver A&T            27-05.00  
      26-06.50  27-05  27-02.50         

Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson Jones             11 Douglass-PG               6.60Q  2 
  2 Glory Fagbuyi             12 Western Tech              6.68Q  3 
  3 Stephen Akinjide          12 Largo                     6.69Q  1 
  4 Charles Townsend II       10 Snow Hill                 6.62q  2 
  5 Jacob Shelton             11 Mardela                   6.72q  1 
  6 Linn Jordan               12 Lackey                    6.76q  1 
  7 Andrew McCall             10 Pikesville                6.82q  2  6.811
  8 Connor Fitzgerald         10 Francis Scott Ke          6.82q  3  6.812
  9 Julian Meza-Shockley      11 Snow Hill                 6.82   2  6.813
 10 Timothy Houser            12 Largo                     6.83   1 
 11 Christian Torbit          12 Pikesville                6.85   2 
 12 Jack Malachowski          12 Catoctin                  6.89   1  6.887
 13 James Munlyn              11 Joppatowne                6.89   2  6.889
 14 Cameran Dent              11 Randallstown              6.91   1 
 15 Koran Leggett             12 Lake Clifton              6.92   2  6.913
 16 Chris Petty               12 Randallstown              6.92   3  6.918
 17 Ayodele Opemipo           10 Western Tech              6.94   1 
 18 Jaden Shelton              9 Mardela                   6.95   3 
 19 Tyler Reynolds            10 Western Tech              7.02   1 
 20 Santiago Gutierraz        12 Boonsboro                 7.03   3 
 21 Gavin Fontaine            10 Washington                7.06   3 
 22 Kalen Gardner              9 Douglass-PG               7.09   2 
 23 Marquis Mouzon            11 New Era Acad              7.10   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Townsend II       10 Snow Hill                 6.51   10   
  2 Glory Fagbuyi             12 Western Tech              6.55    8   
  3 Jackson Jones             11 Douglass-PG               6.56    6   
  4 Stephen Akinjide          12 Largo                     6.68    5   
  5 Linn Jordan               12 Lackey                    6.77    4    6.767
  6 Jacob Shelton             11 Mardela                   6.77    3    6.769
  7 Connor Fitzgerald         10 Francis Scott Ke          6.86    2   
  8 Andrew McCall             10 Pikesville                6.97    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Linn Jordan               12 Lackey                   36.07   4  10   
  2 Jaylen Grigsby            12 Pikesville               36.14   4   8   
  3 Julian Meza-Shockley      11 Snow Hill                36.56   3   6   
  4 Jalen Jackson             11 Largo                    36.68   3   5   
  5 Justin McIntyre           12 Lackey                   36.71   4   4   
  6 Jayden Evans              12 Largo                    36.99   3   3   
  7 James Munlyn              11 Joppatowne               37.07   4   2   
  8 Timothy Houser            12 Largo                    37.30   3   1   
  9 Cameran Dent              11 Randallstown             37.45   2 
 10 Matan Maduka              10 Western Tech             37.58   2 
 11 Keith Flanigan            10 Friendly                 37.67   2 
 12 Tyree Bizzelle            12 Joppatowne               37.70   2 
 13 Jack Malachowski          12 Catoctin                 37.81   4 
 14 Niko Moore                11 Dunbar                   37.88   1 
 15 Marquis Mouzon            11 New Era Acad             38.51   1 
 16 Adonis Alvarez            12 Chesapeake-B             38.70   1 
 17 Christian Torbit          12 Pikesville               38.92   4 
 18 Nathan Tribett            12 Boonsboro                39.11   2 
 19 Jackson Jones             11 Douglass-PG              40.20   3 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:06.60  2011        Deven Patterson, Catoctin                 
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin McIntyre           12 Lackey                 1:06.38!  2  10   
  2 Donovan McClellan         12 Boonsboro              1:06.89   2   8   
  3 Miles Gray                11 Douglass-PG            1:07.68   2   6   
  4 Tyson Bellistri           12 Boonsboro              1:08.82   2   5   
  5 Jaylen Grigsby            12 Pikesville             1:09.01   2   4   
  6 Jayden Evans              12 Largo                  1:09.06   1   3   
  7 Matan Maduka              10 Western Tech           1:10.49   2   2   
  8 Julian Meza-Shockley      11 Snow Hill              1:10.63   1   1   
  9 Harrison Rosenblum        11 Carver A&T             1:10.64   1 
 10 Keshawn Greene            12 Dunbar                 1:12.36   1 
 11 Hayden Ritz               11 Francis Scott Ke       1:15.96   1 
 12 Tanner Miller             12 Francis Scott Ke       1:16.01   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:00.28  2018        Donovan McClellan, Boonsboro              
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donovan McClellan         12 Boonsboro              2:00.11!  10   
  2 Montez Berry              12 Lackey                 2:02.97    8   
  3 Keegan Gould              12 Snow Hill              2:05.49    6   
  4 Bryce Ayers               11 Douglass-PG            2:06.09    5   
  5 Connor McCroy             12 Cambridge-SD           2:06.26    4   
  6 Harrison Rosenblum        11 Carver A&T             2:06.44    3   
  7 John Kalons               12 Smithsburg             2:10.09    2   
  8 Olutayo Sonuga            10 Pikesville             2:10.19    1   
  9 Tanner Miller             12 Francis Scott Ke       2:13.74  
 10 Joey Brennan              12 Boonsboro              2:15.85  
 11 Alex Longeway             12 Bohemia Manor          2:16.37  
 12 Zachary Laird             12 Bohemia Manor          2:16.54  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills          
       State: % 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keegan Gould              12 Snow Hill              4:31.99   10   
  2 Henry Schmidt             12 Boonsboro              4:32.73    8   
  3 John Kalons               12 Smithsburg             4:39.27    6   
  4 Zachary Laird             12 Bohemia Manor          4:46.65    5   
  5 Olutayo Sonuga            10 Pikesville             4:47.02    4   
  6 Daniel McKinley           11 Loch Raven             4:48.08    3   
  7 Angel Ramirez             11 Friendly               4:51.38    2   
  8 Vanison Showell           12 Western Tech           4:52.02    1   
  9 Yonatan Weldeberuk        12 Internat'l Hs-Lp       4:58.15  
 10 Charles Koeneke           10 Boonsboro              5:00.67  
 11 Kole Morgan               11 Allegany               5:03.95  
 12 Ryan Fitzwater            12 Bohemia Manor          5:06.58  
 13 Justin Punches            12 Washington             5:32.68  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:31.42  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
       State: % 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry Schmidt             12 Boonsboro             10:09.09   10   
  2 Cole LaPierre             11 Francis Scott Ke      10:17.96    8   
  3 Alex Longeway             12 Bohemia Manor         10:20.88    6   
  4 Connor McCroy             12 Cambridge-SD          10:39.53    5   
  5 Vanison Showell           12 Western Tech          10:39.76    4   
  6 Connor Lawrence           10 Boonsboro             10:49.38    3   
  7 Drew Helbig               11 Southern Garrett      10:53.53    2   
  8 Brian Keenan              12 Perryville            10:53.66    1   
  9 Liam Mischke              12 Loch Raven            11:00.34  
 10 Yonatan Weldeberuk        12 Internat'l Hs-Lp      11:17.28  
 11 Daniel Mitzel             12 Kent County           11:48.85  
 12 John Condon                9 Cambridge-SD          11:56.54  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  7.65  2018        Aaron Hackett, Largo                        
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Noll                 11 Crisfield                 8.04Q  2 
  2 Raekwon Walker            12 Dunbar                    8.34Q  1 
  3 Anthony Egurola           12 Bohemia Manor             8.15q  2 
  4 Gabriel Turner            11 Randallstown              8.37q  1 
  5 Elijah Jarvis             10 Western Tech              8.46q  2  8.452
  6 John Custer               11 Mountain Ridge            8.46q  2  8.460
  7 Sam Ewing                 12 Smithsburg                8.47q  1 
  8 Donovan Hanson            11 Pikesville                8.62q  1 
  9 Chase Westfall            12 Fort Hill                 8.63   1 
 10 Justin Mckoy              12 Western Tech              8.74   2 
 11 Kyle Hubbard              11 Mardela                   8.95   1 
 12 Elijah Moser              12 Catoctin                  9.04   2 
 -- Mayowa Taiwo              11 Kent County                 DQ   2  5.14.2d
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  7.65  2018        Aaron Hackett, Largo                        
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Noll                 11 Crisfield                 7.95   10   
  2 Anthony Egurola           12 Bohemia Manor             7.98    8   
  3 Raekwon Walker            12 Dunbar                    8.30    6   
  4 Sam Ewing                 12 Smithsburg                8.31    5   
  5 Elijah Jarvis             10 Western Tech              8.34    4   
  6 John Custer               11 Mountain Ridge            8.35    3   
  7 Donovan Hanson            11 Pikesville                8.38    2   
  8 Gabriel Turner            11 Randallstown              8.56    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:31.97  2011        Carver Vo-Tech, Carver Vo-Tech            
                         D Jones, S Richardson, M Taylor, D Tildon         
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               1:33.03   3  10   
  2 Henry E. Lackey                                     1:35.11   3   8   
  3 Snow Hill                                           1:37.22   2   6   
  4 Randallstown                                        1:37.63   1   5   
  5 Pikesville                                          1:38.31   3   4   
  6 Smithsburg                                          1:38.85   2   3   
  7 Dunbar                                              1:39.26   1   2   
  8 Catoctin                                            1:39.52   3   1   
  9 Brunswick                                           1:41.20   3 
 10 Boonsboro                                           1:43.00   1 
 11 Maurice J. McDonough                                1:44.71   2 
 -- Western Tech                                            DNF   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:27.97  2007        Digital Harbor                            
                         J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole    
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E. Lackey                                     3:29.91   2  10   
  2 Largo                                               3:30.13   2   8   
  3 Boonsboro                                           3:32.91   2   6   
  4 Pikesville                                          3:40.70   2   5   
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG                               3:40.80   1   4   
  6 Western Tech                                        3:42.64   2   3   
  7 Friendly                                            3:43.28   1   2   
  8 Catoctin                                            3:47.55   2   1   
  9 Smithsburg                                          3:47.89   1 
 10 Brunswick                                           3:48.67   1 
 11 Perryville                                          3:50.43   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport                              
                         R. Troxell, M. Barnes, M. Rouse, A. Buchman       
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                           8:41.49   10   
  2 Bohemia Manor                                       8:41.52    8   
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG                               8:44.28    6   
  4 Pikesville                                          8:48.19    5   
  5 Largo                                               8:48.27    4   
  6 Francis Scott Key                                   8:55.75    3   
  7 Western Tech                                        9:00.68    2   
  8 Brunswick                                           9:12.42    1   
  9 Perryville                                          9:12.71  
 10 Snow Hill                                           9:19.59  
 11 Mountain Ridge                                      9:20.39  
 12 Surrattsville                                       9:31.67  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro                     
          1A: !  6-04  2015        Nathan Gill, Manchester Valley              
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Noll                 11 Crisfield              6-00.00   10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-05 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Billy Anderson            11 Boonsboro              5-10.00    8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Chris Petty               12 Randallstown           5-10.00    6   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Isaiah Plummer            12 Fort Hill              5-06.00    4.50
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Zachary Newton            11 Randallstown           5-06.00    4.50
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brandon Moreland          11 Chesapeake-B           5-06.00    2.50
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Emmanuel Riley            12 Surrattsville          5-06.00    2.50
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Darin Ragin               10 Dunbar                 5-06.00    1   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Jackson Tuomey            10 Brunswick              5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Aiden Saling              11 Boonsboro              5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Cameron Baumgardner       12 Catoctin               5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    13-07  2017        Carter Nave, Allegany                    
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson Tuomey            10 Brunswick             13-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 13-00 13-07.25 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     O     O   XXO    XXX   
  2 Connor McCroy             12 Cambridge-SD          11-06.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Alex Alfano               12 Brunswick             10-06.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    O    O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Jacksun Layne             12 Francis Scott Ke      10-00.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      XXO    O   XO   XO   XXO   XXX 
  5 John Condon                9 Cambridge-SD           9-00.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Donovan Hanson            11 Pikesville             8-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Bryce Jones               11 Cambridge-SD           8-00.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Truman Stewart            12 Pikesville             8-00.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kenneth Weaver            12 Pikesville                  NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Logan Arnold              10 Boonsboro                   NH  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills               
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominic Hawkins           11 Lackey                51-06.00   10   
      49-07  49-00.75  50-02.75  FOUL  51-06  FOUL
  2 Henry Kanu                12 Largo                 49-09.50    8   
      48-10  49-09.50  47-11  48-07.50  48-04  FOUL
  3 Renaldi Falwell           11 Largo                 49-09.00    6   
      43-08  43-04.25  49-09  46-00.50  47-11.50  47-09
  4 Tristan Rice              11 Catoctin              48-10.00    5   
      45-02.50  45-05  4-06.50  45-06.75  45-02  48-10
  5 Jacob Mcilvaine           11 Catoctin              44-11.00    4   
      42-10  43-07.50  44-08.50  44-11  41-06.50  42-01.50
  6 Tyler Hauk                11 Catoctin              44-00.50    3   
      38-04  44-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  42-10  41-11.75
  7 Nicholas Johnson JR       11 Western Tech          43-01.00    2   
      41-01  42-08  43-01  37-06.50  42-07  FOUL
  8 TaJohn Johnson            11 Snow Hill             42-10.75    1   
      38-08.75  41-08.50  40-11.75  41-01  41-02.50  42-10.75
  9 Paul Grey III             12 Lackey                40-02.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  40-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Michael Yongbi            12 Brunswick             39-09.50  
      39-09.50  39-03.75  39-08         
 11 Noah Snyder               12 Sparrows Point        39-01.50  
      37-02.50  39-01.50  FOUL         
 12 Dorian Green              11 Pikesville            38-07.00  
      38-07  37-10.75  37-00.50         
 13 Christian Paxton          12 Western Tech          35-11.00  
      32-06.50  34-02  35-11         

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG       76.50     2) Boonsboro                  48.50
    3) Sparrows Point              40        3) Henry E. Lackey            40   
    5) Largo                       37        6) Brunswick                  29   
    7) Francis Scott Key           23.50     8) Bohemia Manor              23   
    9) Perryville                  22       10) Carver A&T                 21   
   10) Catoctin                    21       12) Friendly                   17.50
   13) Surrattsville               16       13) Maurice J. McDonough       16   
   15) Cambridge-South Dorchester  13.50    16) Fort Hill                  13   
   16) Randallstown                13       18) Pikesville                  9   
   19) Chesapeake-B                 8       20) Western Tech                7.50
   21) Smithsburg                   7       22) Snow Hill                   5   

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                   68        2) Henry E. Lackey            64   
    3) Largo                       53        4) Snow Hill                  40   
    5) Pikesville                  38        6) Frederick Douglass-PG      27   
    6) Bohemia Manor               27        8) Western Tech               26   
    9) Cambridge-South Dorchester  23       10) Crisfield                  20   
   11) Francis Scott Key           18       12) Brunswick                  17   
   13) Randallstown                16.50    14) Smithsburg                 16   
   15) Catoctin                    14       16) Dunbar                      9   
   17) Fort Hill                    4.50    18) Friendly                    4   
   19) Loch Raven                   3       19) Mardela                     3   
   19) Mountain Ridge               3       19) Carver A&T                  3   
   23) Surrattsville                2.50    23) Chesapeake-B                2.50
   25) Southern Garrett             2       25) Joppatowne                  2   
   27) Perryville                   1            


Return to Top

Email | About