MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PB @ Poolesville
Poolesville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Poolesville
Poolesville, Maryland
2008-04-08

Girls 100 meter Hurdles    
Athlete School Time
1. Olivia Durr  Pool 15.1
2. Jasmine Jones  PB 19.2
3. Korine Duval PB 20.2
     
Girls 4x800    
Athlete School Time
1. Poolesville "A"   10:55.2
2. Paint Branch "A"   12:05.4
3. Poolesville "B"   12:39.7
4. Paint Branch "B"   13:08.8
     
Boys 4x800    
Athlete School Time
1. Paint Branch "A"   9:14.4
2. Poolesville "A"   9:41.2
3. Paint Branch "B"   10:00.8
4. Paint Branch "C"   10:49.3
5. Poolesville "B"   11:20.4
     
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles    
Athlete School Time
1. Malcan Wyche PB 16.4
2. Tadesse Wondwosen PB 22.1
     
Girls 100 Meter Dash    
Athlete School Time
1. Karissa Harris Pool 12.6
2. Ashley Counsel PB 13.2
3. ??? PB 13.3
     
Boys 100 Meter Dash    
Athlete School Time
1. Marcus Willacy PB 11.9
2. Brett Stone PB 12.1
3. Kevin Wolf Pool 12.2
     
Girls 1600 Meter Run    
Athlete School Time
1. Jenny Reid Pool 5:45.1
2. Ellie Lalonde Pool 5:49.3
3. Katherine Connor Pool 6:06.3
     
Boys 1600 Meter Run    
Athlete School Time
1. David Wilson Pool 5:05.5
2. Ken Shimomoto Pool 5:15.3
3. Hayder Cherinet PB 5:21.2
     
     
Girls 4x200    
Athlete School Time
1. Paint Branch "A"   2:07.0
2. Paint Branch "B"   2:26.2
     
Boys 4x200    
Athlete School Time
1. Paint Branch "A"   1:37.6
2. Paint Branch "B"   1:43.0
3. Pooleville "A"   1:49.4
     
Girls 400 Meter Dash    
Athlete School Time
1. Arielle Statham PB 59.9
2. Karissa Harris Pool 1:00.6
3. Vanessa Jules PB 1:02.8
     
Boys 400 Meter Dash    
Athlete School Time
1. John Jones PB 51.6
2. Sam Widmayer Pool 56.3
3. Sean Duncan Pool 58.3
     
Girls 3200 Meter Run    
Athlete School Time
1. Manshi Shan PB 14:43.6
2. Sheenali Naik Pool 16:17.4
     
Boys 3200 Meter Run    
Athlete School Time
1. David Wilson Pool 11:24.2
2. Daniel Gregory PB 11:56.3
3. Erik Fisher Pool 13:19.0
     
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles    
Athlete School Time
1. Olivia Durr Pool 47.1
2. Korine Duval PB 50.0
3. Jen Fink Pool 55.8
     
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles    
Athlete School Time
1. Nick South PB 43.9
2. Malcan Wyche PB 46.3
3. Charles Brand PB 48.3
     
Girls 200 Meter Dash    
Athlete School Time
1. Vanessa Jules PB 26.3
2. Jamisha Holmes PB 29.0
3. Cindy Ocran PB 29.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash    
Athlete School Time
1. Abdou Jobe PB 24.9
2. Darryl Burton PB 25.0
3. Charles Brand PB 25.1
     
Girls 800 Meter Run    
Athlete School Time
1. Jenny Reid Pool 2:34.0
2. Ellie Lalonde Pool 2:39.7
3. Janeal Thomas PB 2:50.6
     
Boys 800 Meter Run    
Athlete School Time
1. Meji Moulton PB 2:18.6
2. Ken Shimomoto Pool 2:20.4
3. Josh Greenwald Pool 2:21.6
     
Girls 4x100    
Athlete School Time
1. Paint Branch "A"   60.0
2. Paint Branch "B"   62.6
     
Boys 4x100    
Athlete School Time
1. Paint Branch "A"   47.2
2. Pooleville "A"   50.2
     
Girls 4x400    
Athlete School Time
1. Paint Branch "A"   4:13.5
2. Pooleville "A"   4:14.4
3. Paint Branch "B"   4:48.3
     
Boys 4x400    
Athlete School Time
1. Paint Branch "A"   3:40.3
2. Paint Branch "B"   4:03.8
3. Pooleville "A"   4:05.3
4. Paint Branch "C"   4:07.9
     
Girls High Jump    
Athlete School Mark
1. Vanessa Jules PB 5' 4"
2. Olivia Durr Pool 5' 2"
     
Boys High Jump    
Athlete School Mark
1. Abdou Jobe PB 5' 6"
2. Charles Brandt PB 5' 0"
3. Ivan Tagoe PB 5' 0"
     
Girls Triple Jump    
Athlete School Mark
1. Arielle Statham PB 33' 2.5"
2. Holly Defnet Pool 32' 9"
3. Mponya Asher PB 27' 8"
Boys Triple Jump    
Athlete School Mark
1. Marcus Willacy PB 40' 0"
2. Meji Moulton PB 33' 5.5"
3. Dan Barotti Pool 33' 5.5"
     
Girls Long Jump    
Athlete School Mark
1. Arielle Statham PB 14' 6.25"
2. Cindy Ocran PB 12' 11.75"
3. Holly Defnet Pool 12' 7.5"
     
Boys Long Jump    
Athlete School Mark
1. Raul Flores PB 16' 3.75"
2. Jean Desmangles PB 16' 1.25"
3. Dan Barotti Pool 16' 0.75"
     
Girls Discus    
Athlete School Mark
1. Ashleigh Nesselt Pool 93'  7"
2. Holly Defnet Pool 85' 0"
3. Rachel Rosario PB 81' 3"
     
Boys Discus    
Athlete School Mark
1. Omar Fanbullelleh PB 105' 9"
2. Courtney Wallerson PB 94' 1"
3. Winterford Mensah PB 75' 8"
     
Girls Shot Put    
Athlete School Mark
1. Holly Defnet Pool 28' 7.5"
2. Khalilah Quigley PB 27' 0.75"
3. Ashleigh Nesselt Pool 26' 5.5"
     
Boys Shot Put    
Athlete School Mark
1. Ian Banson PB 26' 9"
2. Winterford Mensah PB 26' 6"
3. Denny Aguilar PB 22' 6"
Girls Overall:
Paint Branch            - 70
Pooleville                 - 65
Boys Overall:
Paint Branch          - 110
Poolesville              - 26


Return to Top

Email | About