MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Whitman at Churchill
Churchill HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Winston Churchill
Potomac, Maryland
2019-04-02

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2019 04:08 AM
                 Walt Whitman at Winston Churchill - 4/2/2019                  
                 Winston Churchill High School (Potomac, Md.)                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Karis                   Churchill              12.46      13.0h   1   5   
  2 Hermes, Mary                 Walt Whitman           13.64      13.5h   1   3   
  3 Rathod, Saira                Walt Whitman           13.94      13.5h   1   1   
  4 Landy, Leeza                 Walt Whitman           14.74      13.6h   2 
  5 Bell, Madeline               Churchill              13.10      13.6h   1 
  6 Smith, Siena                 Walt Whitman           13.74      13.9h   1 
  7 Baggili, Petra               Churchill              13.20      13.9h   1 
  8 Hsia, Anna                   Churchill              13.40      14.0h   1 
  9 Navares, Flora               Churchill              14.10      14.2h   2 
 10 Escalante, Catalina          Churchill              13.50      14.2h   2 
 11 Vermilye, Greer              Walt Whitman           14.44      14.3h   2 
 12 Claudet, Jennifer            Churchill              14.74      14.4h   2 
 13 Lipsitz, Rachael             Walt Whitman           14.34      14.5h   1 
 14 Kisslinger, Gabrielle        Walt Whitman           14.84      14.7h   2 
 15 Mohseni, Dina                Churchill              15.50      14.9h   3 
 16 Larin, Kay                   Walt Whitman                      15.4h   3 
 17 Martin, Mia                  Walt Whitman           15.44      15.5h   3 
 18 Eagle, Anna                  Walt Whitman           16.14      15.9h   3 
 19 Obeid, Layla                 Churchill              15.90      16.1h   3 
 20 Nowell, Margaret             Walt Whitman           16.64      16.7h   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Austin, Trinity              Churchill              27.40      27.7h   1   5   
  2 Bell, Madeline               Churchill              27.40      28.0h   1   3   
  3 Hermes, Mary                 Walt Whitman           29.54      28.2h   2   1   
  4 Smith, Siena                 Walt Whitman           28.14      28.5h   1 
  5 Rathod, Saira                Walt Whitman           29.14      28.8h   1 
  6 Hsia, Anna                   Churchill              29.00      29.0h   1 
  7 Landy, Leeza                 Walt Whitman           28.74      29.1h   1 
  8 Lipsitz, Rachael             Walt Whitman           29.84      29.8h   2 
  9 Claudet, Jennifer            Churchill              29.80      30.5h   2 
 10 Ibraheem, Rera               Churchill              30.20      30.6h   2 
 11 Jin, Jiahe                   Walt Whitman           31.44      31.2h   2 
 12 Lin, Lucy                    Churchill              30.90      31.2h   2 
 13 Feldman, Jordyn              Churchill              31.00      31.4h   3 
 14 Moreno Chaza, Jimena         Churchill              30.50      31.5h   2 
 15 Larin, Kay                   Walt Whitman           30.34      31.6h   2 
 16 Martin, Mia                  Walt Whitman           32.54      32.0h   3 
 17 Gutierrez, Olivia            Walt Whitman           32.64      32.2h   3 
 18 Eagle, Anna                  Walt Whitman           34.24      33.8h   4 
 19 Xue, Jessica                 Churchill              32.40      34.0h   4 
 20 Obeid, Layla                 Churchill              33.30      34.6h   4 
 21 Syyid, Aliza                 Walt Whitman                      34.9h   4 
 -- Wrede, Kaitlyne              Churchill              31.20         NT   3 
 -- Hannula, Isabelle            Walt Whitman           29.24         NT   1 
 -- Escalante, Catalina          Churchill              28.70         NT   1 
 -- Kisslinger, Gabrielle        Walt Whitman           31.54         NT   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Landy, Leeza                 Walt Whitman         1:03.64    1:02.1h   1   5   
  2 Iyer, Anjali                 Churchill            1:01.19    1:02.5h   1   3   
  3 Austin, Trinity              Churchill            1:04.90    1:03.0h   1   1   
  4 Smith, Siena                 Walt Whitman         1:04.94    1:03.2h   1 
  5 Rathod, Saira                Walt Whitman         1:09.04    1:04.7h   1 
  6 Johnson, Julia               Walt Whitman                    1:04.7h   2 
  7 Snyder, Caroline             Walt Whitman                    1:06.1h   2 
  8 Vermilye, Greer              Walt Whitman         1:12.14    1:06.4h   2 
  9 Reicin, Jordyn               Churchill            1:15.80    1:06.5h   2 
 10 Rodgers, Susan               Walt Whitman         1:11.94    1:07.3h   2 
 11 Lehr, Lydia                  Churchill            1:07.90    1:08.9h   1 
 12 Jin, Jiahe                   Walt Whitman         1:11.44    1:10.6h   2 
 13 Feldman, Jordyn              Churchill            1:17.40    1:12.1h   3 
 14 Wrede, Kaitlyne              Churchill            1:15.40    1:12.4h   2 
 15 Gutierrez, Olivia            Walt Whitman         1:16.44    1:13.0h   3 
 16 Syyid, Aliza                 Walt Whitman         1:18.54    1:16.6h   3 
 17 Obeid, Layla                 Churchill            1:20.00    1:19.8h   3 
 -- Hannula, Isabelle            Walt Whitman                         NT   3 
 -- Ashley, Shanthi              Walt Whitman         1:05.24         NT   1 
 -- Baggett, Elizabeth           Churchill            1:07.90         NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bravo, Isabella              Walt Whitman         2:28.80    2:33.70    5   
  2 Snyder, Caroline             Walt Whitman         2:37.50    2:34.60    3   
  3 Sklaire, Elizabeth           Walt Whitman         2:31.20    2:35.20    1   
  4 Iyer, Anjali                 Churchill            2:22.30    2:36.20  
  5 Primich, Alexandria          Churchill            2:30.23    2:39.10  
  6 Kuo, Lauren                  Churchill            2:49.00    2:44.90  
  7 Zheng, Abbey                 Churchill            2:54.20    2:46.90  
  8 Bowen, Jessica               Churchill            2:51.80    2:51.60  
  9 Fang, Sophia                 Churchill            2:57.00    2:56.70  
 10 Raissi, Nargol               Churchill            3:01.10    2:59.60  
 11 Sneller, Laura               Churchill            2:57.80    3:00.10  
 12 Bhattiprolu, Maya            Churchill            3:07.90    3:00.40  
 13 Anderson, Lauren             Churchill            2:50.00    3:01.50  
 14 Qiu, Jessica                 Churchill            2:55.69    3:02.70  
 15 Horton, Natalie              Churchill            3:13.50    3:06.70  
 16 Ratnavale, Anna              Churchill            3:12.40    3:11.10  
 17 McGuire, Maeve               Churchill            3:04.30    3:16.10  
 18 Chen, Lucy                   Churchill            3:20.00    3:22.10  
 19 Vaidya, Manasi               Churchill            3:08.80    3:23.70  
 20 Feldberg, Sacha              Churchill            3:15.90    3:26.40  
 -- Bush, Hannah                 Churchill            2:55.00         NT  
 -- Houton, Audrey               Churchill            3:00.00         NT  
 -- Ashley, Shanthi              Walt Whitman         2:38.10         NT  
 -- Kelly, Bridget               Churchill            2:47.56         NT  
 -- Vinal, Madeline              Churchill            2:42.14        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Primich, Alexandria          Churchill            5:21.81    5:27.90    5   
  2 Sklaire, Elizabeth           Walt Whitman         5:39.00    5:28.60    3   
  3 Bravo, Isabella              Walt Whitman         5:58.50    5:32.50    1   
  4 Weinberg, Emmersen           Walt Whitman         5:43.50    5:33.90  
  5 Lauwers, Alicia              Walt Whitman         5:44.60    5:34.40  
  6 Blaisdell, Madeleine         Walt Whitman         6:04.60    5:50.00  
  7 Kuo, Lauren                  Churchill            6:07.90    5:57.70  
  8 Bastos, Ana                  Walt Whitman         6:07.40    6:00.30  
  9 Bowen, Jessica               Churchill            6:05.50    6:09.70  
 10 Fang, Sophia                 Churchill            6:11.00    6:12.10  
 11 Fishman, Ava                 Walt Whitman         6:32.30    6:12.30  
 12 Sneller, Laura               Churchill            6:02.00    6:13.00  
 13 Kelly, Bridget               Churchill            6:05.40    6:13.60  
 14 Qiu, Jessica                 Churchill            6:37.50    6:21.10  
 15 Raissi, Nargol               Churchill            6:23.00    6:26.20  
 16 Bhattiprolu, Maya            Churchill            6:49.80    6:27.00  
 17 Ratnavale, Anna              Churchill            6:29.63    6:34.50  
 18 Horton, Natalie              Churchill            6:46.40    6:35.50  
 19 Bush, Hannah                 Churchill            6:15.00    6:37.80  
 20 McGuire, Maeve               Churchill            6:39.26    6:53.70  
 21 Chen, Lucy                   Churchill            6:55.00    7:15.80  
 22 Feldberg, Sacha              Churchill            7:00.00    7:42.00  
 -- Houton, Audrey               Churchill            6:30.00         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weinberg, Emmersen           Walt Whitman        12:19.60   12:07.00    5   
  2 Lauwers, Alicia              Walt Whitman        12:20.70   12:08.10    3   
  3 Blaisdell, Madeleine         Walt Whitman        12:34.70   12:10.20    1   
  4 Vinal, Madeline              Churchill           12:30.00   13:12.70  
  5 Anderson, Lauren             Churchill           13:05.99   13:15.10  
  6 Myers, Perrin                Churchill           12:31.14   13:35.40  
  7 Vaidya, Manasi               Churchill           14:17.10   14:01.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Landsman, Serena             Churchill              17.70      16.8h   1   5   
  2 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman           17.54      16.9h   1   3   
  3 Reicin, Jordyn               Churchill              18.70      17.8h   1   1   
  4 Kimel, Sarah                 Churchill              19.60      19.2h   2 
  5 Ogbemudia, Haley             Churchill              19.50      19.7h   1 
  6 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman           20.14      19.7h   1 
  7 James, Mary                  Churchill              19.50      19.7h   1 
  8 Hutton, Charley              Churchill              20.30      19.8h   2 
  9 Feldman, Jordyn              Churchill              21.00      20.0h   2 
 10 Ibraheem, Omotoke            Churchill              20.60      20.3h   2 
 11 Xue, Jessica                 Churchill              22.20      21.9h   2 
 -- Friedman, Mia                Walt Whitman           21.84         NT   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman           50.14      51.7h   1   5   
  2 James, Mary                  Churchill              51.06      52.1h   1   3   
  3 Landsman, Serena             Churchill              50.80      53.6h   1   1   
  4 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman           53.94      55.3h   1 
  5 Kimel, Sarah                 Churchill            1:01.30      56.5h   2 
  6 Fagan, Kaylan                Churchill              57.00      56.6h   1 
  7 Ibraheem, Omotoke            Churchill            1:04.00      57.1h   2 
  8 Ogbemudia, Haley             Churchill              57.60      58.3h   2 
  9 Hutton, Charley              Churchill            1:02.80      59.7h   2 
 -- Friedman, Mia                Walt Whitman         1:02.14         NT   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              56.00      55.40    5   
     1) Hsia, Anna                      2) Bell, Madeline                 
     3) Baggett, Elizabeth              4) Navares, Flora                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                            2:00.00         DQ  
     1) Kimel, Sarah                    2) Escalante, Catalina            
     3) Ogbemudia, Haley                4) Claudet, Jennifer              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:20.00    4:35.70    5   
     1) Iyer, Anjali                    2) Fagan, Kaylan                  
     3) James, Mary                     4) Austin, Trinity                
  2 Winston Churchill  'B'                            4:30.00    4:44.30  
     1) Lehr, Lydia                     2) Landsman, Serena               
     3) Baggett, Elizabeth              4) Reicin, Jordyn                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                           10:45.00   10:58.90    5   
     1) Fagan, Kaylan                   2) Lehr, Lydia                    
     3) Zheng, Abbey                    4) Myers, Perrin                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mohseni, Dina                Churchill            4-08.00    4-06.00    5   
  2 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman                    4-04.00    3   
 -- Baggili, Petra               Churchill            4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moreno Chaza, Jimena         Churchill           15-05.75   14-00.50    5   
  2 Navares, Flora               Churchill           15-05.50   13-10.50    3   
  3 Lin, Lucy                    Churchill           14-07.50   12-09.00    1   
  4 Baggili, Petra               Churchill           14-04.50   11-02.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navares, Flora               Churchill           33-00.00   30-07.00    5   
  2 Lin, Lucy                    Churchill           31-00.50   30-04.00    3   
  3 Moreno Chaza, Jimena         Churchill           32-06.00   29-09.00    1   
  4 Mohseni, Dina                Churchill           26-09.00   26-01.00  
  5 Baggili, Petra               Churchill           30-03.00   25-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman        22-03.50   21-09.00    5   
  2 Hermes, Mary                 Walt Whitman        20-00.00   21-04.00    3   
  3 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman        20-08.50   19-07.00    1   
  4 Alarcon Peraza, Ashley       Churchill           20-08.00   19-03.00  
  5 Sefen, Elizabeth             Churchill           18-09.50   17-08.00  
  6 Nowell, Margaret             Walt Whitman        16-08.00   15-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alarcon Peraza, Ashley       Churchill              45-07      45-01    5   
  2 Sefen, Elizabeth             Churchill              49-00      42-10    3   
  3 Nowell, Margaret             Walt Whitman                      30-04    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gurney, Ryan                 Walt Whitman           11.84      11.4h   1   5   
  2 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman           11.94      11.4h   1   3   
  3 Estevadeordal, Aleix         Churchill              11.50      11.6h   1   1   
  4 Mishkin, David               Churchill              11.40      12.0h   1 
  5 Perez, Joshua                Churchill              11.50      12.0h   1 
  6 Druehl, Sebastian            Walt Whitman           13.04      12.2h   2 
  7 Teixeira, Maxwell            Churchill              12.20      12.2h   2 
  8 Gandolfo, Tony               Walt Whitman           13.14      12.3h   3 
  9 Rumsfeld, Ben                Walt Whitman           12.94      12.3h   2 
 10 Arulpragasam, Lucas          Walt Whitman           12.84      12.4h   2 
 11 Ehrlich, Max                 Walt Whitman           12.54      12.4h   1 
 12 Leintu, Bernard              Churchill              13.00      12.7h   3 
 13 Ryan, Matthew                Walt Whitman           13.14      12.7h   3 
 14 Le, Anh-Tu                   Churchill              12.30      12.7h   2 
 15 Le, Anh-Tuan                 Churchill              11.80      12.8h   1 
 16 Winter, Matthew              Walt Whitman           13.34      13.1h   3 
 17 Brown, Gavin                 Churchill              12.90      13.4h   2 
 -- Gandolfo, Nicky              Walt Whitman           12.84         NT   1 
 -- Javers, Declan               Walt Whitman           13.34         NT   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gurney, Ryan                 Walt Whitman           23.94      23.4h   1   5   
  2 Chan, William                Churchill              23.60      23.8h   1   3   
  3 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman           23.74      23.8h   1   1   
  4 Estevadeordal, Aleix         Churchill              23.90      23.8h   1 
  5 Major, Langston              Churchill              23.90      24.2h   1 
  6 Mishkin, David               Churchill              24.12      24.5h   1 
  7 Perez, Joshua                Churchill              24.20      24.6h   2 
  8 Arulpragasam, Lucas          Walt Whitman           27.04      25.1h   3 
  9 Druehl, Sebastian            Walt Whitman           24.74      25.3h   1 
 10 Gandolfo, Tony               Walt Whitman           24.84      25.4h   1 
 11 Carter, Joshua               Walt Whitman           25.24      25.5h   2 
 12 Ryan, Matthew                Walt Whitman           25.44      25.7h   2 
 13 Gross, David                 Churchill              26.00      26.0h   3 
 14 Tang, Hieu                   Churchill              25.30      26.1h   2 
 15 Leintu, Bernard              Churchill              26.50      26.2h   3 
 16 Le, Anh-Tuan                 Churchill              25.40      26.2h   2 
 17 Le, Brian                    Churchill              26.30      26.5h   3 
 18 Winter, Matthew              Walt Whitman           26.84      26.6h   3 
 19 Konrad, Gage                 Walt Whitman           26.04      26.6h   3 
 20 Le, Anh-Tu                   Churchill              25.80      26.6h   2 
 21 Ehrlich, Max                 Walt Whitman           24.94      26.6h   2 
 22 Xue, Andrew                  Churchill              26.80      26.9h   4 
 23 Achesa, Archie               Walt Whitman                      27.2h   4 
 24 Chan, Eric                   Churchill              27.30      27.9h   4 
 25 Brown, Gavin                 Churchill              26.70      28.5h   4 
 -- Gandolfo, Nicky              Walt Whitman                         NT   4 
 -- Javers, Declan               Walt Whitman           25.64         NT   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chan, William                Churchill              51.20      51.1h   1   5   
  2 Babers, Zachary              Churchill              54.09      53.8h   1   3   
  3 Rumsfeld, Ben                Walt Whitman           55.84      54.0h   1   1   
  4 Onwuamaegbu, Obi             Walt Whitman           57.44      54.2h   1 
  5 Gross, David                 Churchill              55.90      54.9h   2 
  6 Mishkin, David               Churchill              56.70      55.1h   2 
  7 Carter, Joshua               Walt Whitman           58.04      55.7h   2 
  8 Gandolfo, Tony               Walt Whitman           57.14      55.7h   1 
  9 Zhang, Michael               Churchill              55.40      56.1h   1 
 10 Horton, William              Churchill              58.00      56.4h   2 
 11 Yu, Dalton                   Walt Whitman           57.84      57.3h   2 
 12 Humphries, Matthew           Churchill            1:00.20      58.7h   3 
 13 Konrad, Gage                 Walt Whitman           58.54      59.0h   2 
 14 Achesa, Archie               Walt Whitman                      59.9h   3 
 15 Chan, Eric                   Churchill              59.70      59.9h   2 
 16 Druehl, Sebastian            Walt Whitman           58.34    1:00.3h   2 
 17 Wang, Justin                 Churchill            1:01.00    1:00.5h   3 
 17 Wei, Jeremy                  Churchill            1:02.40    1:00.5h   3 
 19 Yee, Jeffrey                 Churchill            1:04.40    1:03.6h   3 
 20 Xue, Andrew                  Churchill            1:06.10    1:05.0h   3 
 -- Gandolfo, Nicky              Walt Whitman         1:02.74         NT   3 
 -- Javers, Declan               Walt Whitman           57.54         NT   1 
 -- Wank, Samuel                 Churchill              54.52         NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wang, Simon                  Churchill            2:07.73    2:06.00   1   5   
  2 Horton, William              Churchill            2:06.66    2:07.40   1   3   
  3 Zhang, Michael               Churchill            2:03.50    2:10.90   1   1   
  4 Carter, William              Churchill            2:11.40    2:11.40   1 
  5 Li, Ethan                    Churchill            2:12.58    2:12.00   1 
  6 Sidawy, Andrew               Churchill            2:19.90    2:14.70   1 
  7 Hahn, Carl                   Churchill            2:24.50    2:15.60   1 
  8 Burd, Henry                  Churchill            2:24.40    2:16.40   1 
  9 Nelson, Cole                 Churchill            2:11.87    2:16.80   1 
  9 Wong, Aaron                  Churchill            2:25.00    2:16.80   2 
 11 Murphy, Michael              Walt Whitman         2:15.60    2:17.40   1 
 12 Wathieu, Jules               Churchill            2:19.80    2:18.30   1 
 13 Roig, Pablo                  Walt Whitman         2:22.80    2:18.70   1 
 14 Beckley, Griffin             Walt Whitman         2:30.30    2:19.00   1 
 15 Strauch, Anson               Churchill            2:28.50    2:23.10   2 
 16 Su, Matthew                  Churchill            2:24.70    2:23.30   1 
 17 Higgins, Julien              Churchill            2:29.90    2:24.60   2 
 17 Tjoervason, Magnus           Walt Whitman         2:20.60    2:24.60   1 
 19 Moakkit, Joseph              Walt Whitman         2:33.60    2:25.20   2 
 20 Harner, Marshall             Churchill            2:23.50    2:25.60   1 
 21 Wei, Jeremy                  Churchill            2:30.20    2:26.00   2 
 22 Wang, Justin                 Churchill            2:38.80    2:31.90   2 
 23 Eisler, Benjamin             Churchill            2:26.60    2:32.80   2 
 24 Sastry, Pavan                Churchill            2:21.50    2:33.00   1 
 25 Van Doorn, James             Churchill            2:33.30    2:33.50   2 
 26 Lang, Brandon                Churchill            2:33.90    2:34.00   2 
 27 Wu, Joseph                   Churchill            2:42.50    2:35.00   2 
 28 Susswein, Ian                Churchill            2:33.90    2:36.80   2 
 29 Carter, Matthew              Churchill            2:40.10    2:37.40   2 
 30 Daftary, Rohan               Churchill            2:42.80    2:41.00   2 
 31 Krakower, Samuel             Churchill            2:42.20    2:41.70   2 
 32 Yee, Jeffrey                 Churchill            2:50.00    2:42.60   2 
 33 Will, Jackson                Churchill            2:48.10    2:44.30   2 
 34 Merola, Michael              Churchill            2:48.30    2:45.40   2 
 35 Michaels, Jake               Churchill            2:45.30    2:49.40   2 
 36 Gill, Owen                   Churchill            2:48.10    2:53.80   2 
 37 Breton, Sebastien            Churchill            2:59.20    2:59.40   2 
 38 Sieg, Nicholas               Churchill            3:09.00    3:12.10   2 
 -- Misura, Andrew               Churchill            2:09.10         NT   1 
 -- Aly, Omar                    Churchill            2:08.35         NT   1 
 -- Lee, Edward                  Churchill            2:14.55         NT   1 
 -- Megary, Jackson              Walt Whitman         2:30.90         NT   2 
 -- La, Jordan                   Churchill            2:09.30         NT   1 
 -- Rouxel, Matthieu             Walt Whitman                         NT   2 
 -- Safarnejad, Kamron           Churchill            2:27.80         NT   2 
 -- Nusraty, Daniel              Churchill            2:24.60         NT   1 
 -- Chou, Matthew                Churchill            2:18.20         NT   1 
 -- Strauch, Benjamin            Churchill            2:16.40         NT   1 
 -- Adkins, Oliver               Churchill            2:18.70         NT   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aly, Omar                    Churchill            4:54.30    4:51.80    5   
  2 La, Jordan                   Churchill            4:42.70    4:52.50    3   
  3 Sidawy, Andrew               Churchill            4:57.60    4:53.00    1   
  4 Burd, Henry                  Churchill            4:57.20    4:53.80  
  5 Li, Ethan                    Churchill            4:56.31    4:54.70  
  6 Sastry, Pavan                Churchill            4:57.10    4:56.70  
  7 Carter, William              Churchill            4:58.20    4:58.60  
  8 Wong, Aaron                  Churchill            5:04.60    5:00.70  
  9 Beckley, Griffin             Walt Whitman         5:23.40    5:05.50  
 10 Higgins, Julien              Churchill            5:13.20    5:06.00  
 11 Roig, Pablo                  Walt Whitman         5:20.50    5:06.80  
 12 Wathieu, Jules               Churchill            5:08.80    5:10.20  
 13 Nelson, Cole                 Churchill            5:12.60    5:12.30  
 14 Su, Matthew                  Churchill            5:14.90    5:16.00  
 15 Hahn, Carl                   Churchill            5:23.80    5:20.70  
 16 Strauch, Anson               Churchill            5:28.00    5:21.50  
 17 Harner, Marshall             Churchill            5:32.50    5:22.60  
 18 Moakkit, Joseph              Walt Whitman         5:47.20    5:24.50  
 19 Safarnejad, Kamron           Churchill            5:33.80    5:25.60  
 20 Susswein, Ian                Churchill            5:39.40    5:30.80  
 21 Eisler, Benjamin             Churchill            5:24.10    5:36.70  
 22 Lang, Brandon                Churchill            5:43.60    5:42.50  
 23 Merola, Michael              Churchill            6:01.60    5:43.70  
 24 Carter, Matthew              Churchill            5:44.50    5:44.10  
 25 Van Doorn, James             Churchill            5:40.00    5:44.50  
 26 Krakower, Samuel             Churchill            5:41.30    5:44.90  
 27 Will, Jackson                Churchill            5:58.60    5:46.10  
 28 Wu, Joseph                   Churchill            6:02.90    5:47.10  
 29 Clem, Andrew                 Churchill            5:45.00    5:51.70  
 30 Daftary, Rohan               Churchill            5:57.80    5:52.90  
 31 Michaels, Jake               Churchill            5:56.10    5:58.20  
 32 Gill, Owen                   Churchill            5:58.60    5:58.60  
 33 Breton, Sebastien            Churchill            6:24.90    6:16.80  
 34 Sieg, Nicholas               Churchill            6:50.70    6:30.40  
 -- Misura, Andrew               Churchill            4:49.50         NT  
 -- Garner, Greg                 Walt Whitman         4:58.90         NT  
 -- Megary, Jackson              Walt Whitman         5:04.90         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Michael              Walt Whitman        10:28.30   10:06.50    5   
  2 Strauch, Benjamin            Churchill           10:43.60   10:10.10    3   
  3 Bratt, Aaron                 Walt Whitman        10:37.60   10:10.60    1   
  4 Nusraty, Daniel              Churchill           10:41.79   10:41.90  
  5 Adkins, Oliver               Churchill           11:31.90   11:01.30  
  6 Tjoervason, Magnus           Walt Whitman                   11:08.10  
  7 Ashe, Jeremy                 Churchill           11:39.31   11:30.30  
  8 Chou, Matthew                Churchill           11:30.00   11:36.90  
 -- Lee, Edward                  Churchill           11:00.00         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christofides, Andreas        Walt Whitman           18.64      17.2h    5   
  2 Rochmanofenna, Ryan          Walt Whitman           19.24      18.1h    3   
  3 Aaserud, Connor              Walt Whitman           21.24      19.5h    1   
  4 Wiese, Ted                   Walt Whitman           20.24      20.0h  
  5 Deychman, Ari                Churchill              21.00      20.4h  
  6 Humphries, Matthew           Churchill              20.20      21.2h  
 -- Lopez Aguilera, Alfonso      Walt Whitman                         NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christofides, Andreas        Walt Whitman           45.14      44.9h    5   
  2 Rochmanofenna, Ryan          Walt Whitman           48.24      47.1h    3   
  3 Aaserud, Connor              Walt Whitman           51.14      49.5h    1   
  4 Carter, Joshua               Walt Whitman                      50.6h  
  5 Wiese, Ted                   Walt Whitman           48.14      52.1h  
 -- Wank, Samuel                 Churchill              47.00         NT  
 -- Lopez Aguilera, Alfonso      Walt Whitman                         NT  
 -- Humphries, Matthew           Churchill              48.80         NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              46.00      47.1h    5   
     1) Estevadeordal, Aleix            2) Major, Langston                
     3) Babers, Zachary                 4) Perez, Joshua                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:42.00         DQ  
     1) Le, Anh-Tuan                    2) Tang, Hieu                     
     3) Le, Anh-Tu                      4) Le, Brian                      
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                            3:35.00    3:51.20    5   
     1) Major, Langston                 2) Babers, Zachary                
     3) Gross, David                    4) Chan, William                  
  2 Winston Churchill  'B'                                       4:06.10  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:25.00    8:28.80    5   
     1) Horton, William                 2) Wank, Samuel                   
     3) Wang, Simon                     4) Zhang, Michael                 
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 8:38.50    8:32.90  
     1) Onwuamaegbu, Obi                2) Yu, Dalton                     
     3) Bratt, Aaron                    4) Rumsfeld, Ben                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Maxwell            Churchill            5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
 -- Rochmanofenna, Ryan          Walt Whitman                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Maxwell            Churchill           18-04.00   17-06.00    5   
  2 Ehrlich, Max                 Walt Whitman        15-10.00   15-01.50    3   
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Maxwell            Churchill           38-09.00   38-04.50    5   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mickum, Ben                  Walt Whitman        28-07.00   28-05.00    5   
  2 Schiff, Elijah               Churchill           29-01.00   28-02.00    3   
  3 Glass, Jacob                 Walt Whitman        28-00.00   26-09.00    1   
  4 Deychman, Ari                Churchill           27-09.00   26-00.00  
  5 Woitach, Joseph              Walt Whitman        22-07.50   25-05.00  
  6 Jekat, Devin                 Churchill           24-11.00   22-04.00  
  7 Chan, Eric                   Churchill           23-02.50   21-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perez, Joshua                Churchill              88-00      97-05    5   
  2 Glass, Jacob                 Walt Whitman           75-04      75-08    3   
  3 Deychman, Ari                Churchill              64-01      70-03    1   
  4 Schiff, Elijah               Churchill              67-07      69-06  
  5 Mickum, Ben                  Walt Whitman           66-05      66-00  
  6 Jekat, Devin                 Churchill              73-05      62-09  
  7 Woitach, Joseph              Walt Whitman           61-07      56-09  
  8 Chan, Eric                   Churchill           55-02.50      53-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           78        2) Walt Whitman               53   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           72        2) Walt Whitman               51   


Return to Top

Email | About