MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PV, SV at WM
Watkins Mill HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2019-04-02

Meet Results Girls
SV 86 WM 28
PO 76 WM 36
SV 75 PO 53


Meet Results Boys
WM 109 SV 18
WM 100 PO 55
PO 104 SV 20

results from athletic.net
Mens Results 

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	David Vincent Okoli		10.97a	Watkins Mill
2.	10	Desmond Brown		11.84aPR	Poolesville Sr
3.	9	Theodore Brown		12.22aPR	Poolesville Sr
4.	10	Colin Miller		12.24aSR	Poolesville Sr
5.	9	Jason Abarca		12.31aPR	Seneca Valley
6.	10	Samuel Hicks		12.38aPR	Poolesville Sr
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Kameron Thorpe		24.47aSR	Watkins Mill
2.	10	Samuel Hicks		24.82aPR	Poolesville Sr
3.	10	Colin Miller		25.15aSR	Poolesville Sr
4.	-	Nico Johnson		25.7aPR	Seneca Valley
5.	9	Kain Lucero		25.7aPR	Seneca Valley
6.	-	Andrew Chacha		26.16aPR	Poolesville Sr
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Donovan Brown		52.31a	Watkins Mill
2.	11	Garrett Gularson		53.74aSR	Poolesville Sr
3.	10	Brandon Alford		55.84aPR	Poolesville Sr
4.	9	Joshua Derosier		57.74aPR	Watkins Mill
5.	10	Myles Williams		58.81aPR	Seneca Valley
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
3.	10	Christopher Stallard		2:23.0a	Poolesville Sr
4.	11	Garrett Gularson		2:23.6aSR	Poolesville Sr
5.	11	Andrew Victory		2:24aSR	Poolesville Sr
1.	12	Jairo Huaylinos		2.16a	Poolesville Sr
2.	12	Joshua Tiren		2.21a	Poolesville Sr
6.	9	Joshua Derosier		2.25a	Watkins Mill
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Anthony Meza		5:00.0hSR	Poolesville Sr
2.	12	Jairo Huaylinos		5:02.4hSR	Poolesville Sr
3.	11	Samuel Bodmer		5:03.3hPR	Poolesville Sr
5.	9	Daniel Ponciano		5:08.6hPR	Poolesville Sr
6.	10	Linfred Kingston		5:09.3hPR	Poolesville Sr
4.	12	Joshua Tiren		6:07.4hSR	Poolesville Sr
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Christopher Stallard		10:36.8hPR	Poolesville Sr
2.	12	Anthony Meza		11:11.6hSR	Poolesville Sr
3.	9	Daniel Ponciano		11:31.8hPR	Poolesville Sr
4.	9	Sean Groeninger		12:16.7hPR	Poolesville Sr
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Amadou Silimana		15.43a	Watkins Mill
2.	9	Jake Pasada		19.2aPR	Watkins Mill
3.	9	Justin Alberto		19.88aPR	Watkins Mill
4.	9	Henry Brill		19.9aPR	Poolesville Sr
5.	10	Alfred Koiiwood		20.28a	Watkins Mill
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Julian Rizarri		48.48aSR	Watkins Mill
2.	9	Jake Pasada		49.45aPR	Watkins Mill
3.	10	Alfred Koiiwood		50.45aPR	Watkins Mill
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
2.		Relay Team		48.93a	Poolesville Sr
3.		Relay Team		49.93a	Seneca Valley
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		3:51.4h	Watkins Mill
2.		Relay Team		4:14.6h	Poolesville Sr
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Anthony	Rush		43-10PR	Watkins Mill
2.	10	Baebaa Sayeh		43-0	Watkins Mill
3.	11	Khalil Agboola		34-1PR	Watkins Mill
4.	10	Connor Ransom		32-8PR	Poolesville Sr
5.	10	Desmond Brown		31-4PR	Poolesville Sr
6.	9	Leif Garbo		31-1PR	Seneca Valley
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Stephen Feny		125-7PR	Poolesville Sr
2.	10	Baebaa Sayeh		124-3	Watkins Mill
3.	9	Theodore Brown		100-4PR	Poolesville Sr
4.	12	Anthony	Rush		96-10PR	Watkins Mill
5.	9	Leif Garbo		79-1PR	Seneca Valley
6.	11	Khalil Agboola		73-3	Watkins Mill
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Reggie McKinney		6-4PR	Watkins Mill
2.	9	Donovan Brown		6-00	Watkins Mill
3.	10	Aaron Brown		5-10PR	Poolesville Sr
4.	9	Emmanuel Nwankwo		5-8PR	Watkins Mill
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Reggie McKinney		18-8.5	Watkins Mill
2.	11	Kameron Thorpe		18-0.5	Watkins Mill
3.	9	Emmanuel Nwankwo		15-11PR	Watkins Mill
4.	11	Olisaneme Okonkwo		15-5	Poolesville Sr
5.	11	Jordan Warren		15-4.5	Seneca Valley
6.	9	Dale Ren		15-3PR	Poolesville Sr
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Reggie McKinney		38-5.5	Watkins Mill
2.	9	Kain Lucero		36-4.5PR	Seneca Valley
3.	9	Bradley Odidi		36-2PR	Seneca Valley
4.	9	Emmanuel Nwankwo		35-8PR	Watkins Mill
5.	9	Joshua Derosier		33-6	Watkins Mill
 
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	La'Nae Wilson		13.25aSR	Seneca Valley
2.	11	Amelia Burton		13.5a	Watkins Mill
3.	9	Verlyn Kayo		13.68aPR	Poolesville Sr
4.	9	Rachel Daniels		13.87aPR	Poolesville Sr
6.	10	Kirsairy	Vargas Jimenez		13.97aPR	Watkins Mill
5.	12	Rashawna Smith		13.99aPR	Seneca Valley
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	La'Nae Wilson		27.56aSR	Seneca Valley
2.	11	Amelia Burton		27.95a	Watkins Mill
3.	9	Rachel Daniels		28.38aPR	Poolesville Sr
4.	9	Aniyah Jones		28.7aPR	Watkins Mill
5.	9	Verlyn Kayo		29.4aPR	Poolesville Sr
6.	12	Rashawna Smith		30.13a	Seneca Valley
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Logan Rohde		1.05.7	Poolesville Sr
2.	11	Vanessa Ventura		1.06.6	Seneca Valley
3.	12	Annabelle Headley		1.12.6	Poolesville Sr
4.	11	Charity James		1.17.92	Watkins Mill
5.	9	Katerina Hernandez		1.18.74	Seneca Valley
6.	9	Crystal Varela		1.21.06	Watkins Mill
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Logan Rohde		2.40.06	Poolesville Sr
2.	12	Annabelle Headley		2.56.31	Poolesville Sr
3.	10	Brigiter Protazi		2.59.10	Seneca Valley
4.	10	Julia Lyons		3.01.25	Poolesville Sr
5.	10	Beverlyn Medina		3.06.03	Watkins Mill
6.	9	Caroline Simons		3.09.31	Poolesville Sr
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Logan Rohde		5.47a	Poolesville Sr
2.	12	Macy Palmer		6.22a	Poolesville Sr
3.	12	Annabelle Headley		6.33a	Poolesville Sr
4.	11	Madeline Stempler		6.36a	Poolesville Sr
5.	10	Julia Lyons		6.36.6	Poolesville Sr
6.	12	Marshall Van Wert		6.55a	Poolesville Sr
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Caroline Simons		14.33.16	Poolesville Sr
2.	10	Lillian Hsu		14.46.80	Poolesville Sr
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Deborah Gnoumou		16.81a	Seneca Valley
2.	10	Alycia Rivera		18.6aPR	Seneca Valley
3.	9	Aniyah Jones		21.03aPR	Watkins Mill
4.	12	Courtney Kraekel		21.78aPR	Poolesville Sr
5.	11	Elizabeth Perelshteyn		24.85aPR	Poolesville Sr
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Emefa Sevon		51.97aPR	Seneca Valley
2.	12	Macy Palmer		1.03.75	Poolesville Sr
3.	9	Jessica Ouart		1.04.70	Poolesville Sr
4.	11	Ashley Kraekel		1.04.98	Poolesville Sr
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		53.31a	Seneca Valley
2.		Relay Team		57.09a	Watkins Mill
3.		Relay Team		57.38a	Poolesville Sr
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		1.55.86	Seneca Valley
2.		Relay Team		1.59.25	Poolesville Sr
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		1.03.06	Seneca Valley
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		10:30a	Seneca Valley
2.		Relay Team		11:41a	Poolesville Sr
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Chia Nwankwo		80-0	Watkins Mill
2.	10	Gina Miller		78-0PR	Poolesville Sr
3.	12	Emefa Sevon		68-0SR	Seneca Valley
4.	11	Chrystiana Soglo		66-0	Seneca Valley
5.	10	El Sirleaf		61-0	Watkins Mill
6.	12	Grace Clark		57	Poolesville Sr


Return to Top

Email | About