MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Magruder @ Rockville
Rockville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Rockville
Rockville, Maryland
2008-04-08

Licensed to Rockville High School/Wade Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/11/2008 05:40 AM
                        Magruder @ Rockville - 4/8/2008                        
                                   Rockville                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Jasmine               CZM                               13.31     5  
  2 Trinh, Vanessa               CZM                               13.71     3  
  3 Sonko, Mayo                  CZM                               14.24     1  
  4 Nagiel, Katie                Rockville                         15.02  
  5 Mayarata, Suvipuli           Rockville                         15.26  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jasmine               CZM                               27.76     5  
  2 Sonko, Mayo                  CZM                               29.72     3  
  3 Oboh, Cynthia                CZM                               30.75     1  
  4 Nagiel, Katie                Rockville                         32.97  
  5 Abebe, Panaya                Rockville                         37.37  
  6 Taylor, Charlotte            Rockville                         41.07  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jasmine               CZM                               66.12     5  
  2 Thomas, Ronlet               CZM                               69.38     3  
  3 Nagiel, Katie                Rockville                         74.03     1  
  4 Jones, Alexandra             CZM                               74.32  
  5 Taylor, Charlotte            Rockville                       1:26.17  
  6 Abebe, Panaya                Rockville                       1:28.75  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ronlet               CZM                             2:55.08     5  
  2 Albert, Samantha             CZM                             2:55.42     3  
  3 Ramey, Maddie                Rockville                       2:57.98     1  
  4 Moinuddin, Huma              CZM                             3:09.37  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferro, Amy                   Rockville                       5:38.06     5  
  2 Whalen, Courtney             CZM                             5:59.27     3  
  3 Wagner, Rachel               Rockville                       6:22.95     1  
  4 Albert, Samantha             CZM                             6:24.56  
  5 Gutierrez, Celina            Rockville                       6:38.97  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferro, Amy                   Rockville                      12:55.29     5  
  2 Wagner, Rachel               Rockville                      14:17.78     3  
  3 Gutierrez, Celina            Rockville                      14:26.35     1  
  4 Moinuddin, Huma              CZM                            15:07.54  
  5 Sprague, Laura               CZM                            16:01.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diestel, Elana               CZM                               17.20     5  
  2 Akpaete, Hannah              Rockville                         18.18     3  
  3 Crone, Devin                 CZM                               18.62     1  
  4 Kruger, Providence           CZM                               20.84  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diestel, Elana               CZM                               51.96     5  
  2 Coffay, Mary Ellen           CZM                               58.64     3  
  3 Lyman, Michelle              CZM                               60.26     1  
  4 Price, Amy                   CZM                              x64.15  
  5 Mayarata, Suvipuli           Rockville                         73.66  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                               54.96     5  
 -- Rockville  'A'                                                    DQ  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                             2:03.57     5  
 -- Rockville  'A'                                                    DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                             5:29.09     5  
 -- Rockville  'A'                                                    DQ  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                            11:14.00     5  
  2 Rockville  'A'                                              11:49.87  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kruger, Providence           CZM                             4-02.00     5  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crone, Devin                 CZM                            13-06.50     5  
  2 Ball, Jeanne                 CZM                            12-03.00     3  
  3 Herrada, Sarela              CZM                            11-03.00     1  
  4 Price, Amy                   CZM                           x10-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crone, Devin                 CZM                            29-03.00     5  
  2 McNickle, Colleen            CZM                            28-01.00     3  
  3 Ball, Jeanne                 CZM                            25-00.00     1  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shepheard, Talia             CZM                            23-11.00     5  
  2 McNickle, Colleen            CZM                            23-07.00     3  
  3 Plazas, Alejandra            CZM                            21-03.00     1  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Appleyby, Sam                CZM                               55-03     5  
  2 McNickle, Colleen            CZM                               54-03     3  
  3 Pittleman, Clara             CZM                               43-04     1  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter, Anthony              CZM                               11.33     5  
  2 Chasler, Ian                 CZM                               12.20     3  
  3 Haltiwanger, Donald          CZM                               12.43     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter, Anthony              CZM                               23.30     5  
  2 Ray, Darius                  CZM                               23.82     3  
  3 Ukwuani, Tim                 CZM                               24.75     1  
  4 Kotarski, Michael            Rockville                         28.23  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chasler, Ian                 CZM                               54.26     5  
  2 Galis, Emilio                CZM                               54.49     3  
  3 Haltiwanger, Donald          CZM                               57.08     1  
  4 Brody, Jared                 CZM                              x60.31  
  5 Kotarski, Michael            Rockville                         60.75  
  6 Winter, Anthony              CZM                              x63.62  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ha, Steven                   CZM                             2:24.00     5  
  2 Osgood, Forest               Rockville                       2:25.57     3  
  3 Cadigan, Brian               Rockville                       2:27.92     1  
  4 Corbett, James               CZM                             2:28.28  
  5 Arrazola, Sebastian          CZM                             2:28.84  
  6 Choque, Alexander            Rockville                       3:03.28  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Escobar, Nicolas             CZM                             4:48.87     5  
  2 Orndroff, William            Rockville                       4:51.74     3  
  3 Mechak, Mark                 CZM                             5:06.18     1  
  4 Ukwuani, Tim                 CZM                             5:14.31  
  5 Abdool, Daniel               CZM                            x5:17.86  
  6 Osgood, Forest               Rockville                       5:23.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Escobar, Nicolas             CZM                            10:45.07     5  
  2 Orndroff, William            Rockville                      10:55.81     3  
  3 Mechak, Mark                 CZM                            10:57.21     1  
  4 Corbett, James               CZM                            11:24.81  
  5 Cothran, Jonathan            Rockville                      12:53.67  
  6 Abede, Dagmawi               CZM                           x12:56.91  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nettey, Robert               CZM                               18.93     5  
  2 Kotarski, Michael            Rockville                         20.41     3  
  3 Kpamegen, Neil               CZM                               21.29     1  
  4 Keane, Thomas                CZM                               21.51  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keane, Thomas                CZM                               50.39     5  
  2 Kotarski, Michael            Rockville                         51.74     3  
  3 Kpamegen, Neil               CZM                               52.19     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                               49.53     5  
 -- Rockville  'A'                                                    DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                             1:55.95     5  
 -- Rockville  'A'                                                    DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                             4:02.51     5  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                             9:16.99     5  
  2 Rockville  'A'                                               9:34.66  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius                  CZM                             5-06.00     5  
  2 Henderson, Justin            CZM                             5-02.00     3  
  3 King, Jordan                 CZM                             5-00.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius                  CZM                            21-06.00     5  
  2 Ha, Steven                   CZM                            18-04.00     3  
  3 King, Jordan                 CZM                            16-01.00     1  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ha, Steven                   CZM                            39-08.00     5  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nettey, Robert               CZM                            35-10.00     5  
  2 Matienzo, Mark               CZM                            30-07.00     3  
  3 Choxi, Kushal                CZM                            28-02.00     1  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Villegas, Edgar              CZM                               78-06     5  
  2 Matienzo, Mark               CZM                               76-08     3  
  3 Barrett, Kyle                CZM                               38-02     1  



Return to Top

Email | About