MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC at Wootton
Wootton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Thomas S. Wootton
Rockville, Maryland
2019-04-03

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports               Coach Thomas, Wootton

              B-CC v Wootton - 4/3/2019 5:47:16 PM               
          Thomas S. Wootton High School, Rockville, MD           

                       Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Keith Cartwright      12 Thomas S Wootton         11.3    NWI  1     5
  2 Winston Broadbell     12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     11.5    NWI  1     3
  3 Amir Kane             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     11.8    NWI  1     1
  4 Osagie Aimiuwu        11 Thomas S Wootton         11.8    NWI  1      
  5 Aidan Smyth           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     12.0    NWI  2      
  6 Devin McFarland       11 Thomas S Wootton         12.0    NWI  1      
  7 Andrew Ratcliff       11 Thomas S Wootton         12.1    NWI  2      
  8 Jake Drykerman         9 Thomas S Wootton         12.2    NWI  3      
  9 Jeremiah Samuel       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     12.2    NWI  2      
 10 Tyler Ford            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     12.3    NWI  1      
 11 Sean Kim              10 Thomas S Wootton         12.4    NWI  2      
 11 Gabriel Jones          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     12.4    NWI  2      
 13 Tate Yuen             11 Thomas S Wootton         12.4    NWI  3      
 14 Alioune Doumbouya     10 Thomas S Wootton         12.4    NWI  3      
 15 Hyun Seo Jang          9 Thomas S Wootton         12.5    NWI  3      
 16 Daniel Lee             9 Thomas S Wootton         12.5    NWI  2      
 17 Oumar Makalou         11 Thomas S Wootton         12.5    NWI  4      
 18 Tejas Ganeshan        10 Thomas S Wootton         12.6    NWI  4      
 19 Blake Behrens         11 Thomas S Wootton         12.6    NWI  3      
 20 Dongquan Shen         10 Thomas S Wootton         12.7    NWI  4      
 21 Elvin Mun              9 Thomas S Wootton         12.8    NWI  5      
 22 Yannis Shoemaker      10 Thomas S Wootton         12.9    NWI  3      
 23 Srigananadh Kanipakal 11 Thomas S Wootton         12.9    NWI  5      
 24 Victor Gubin          12 Thomas S Wootton         13.0    NWI  5      
 25 Kenny Cheung          11 Thomas S Wootton         13.1    NWI  4      
 26 David Engel            9 Thomas S Wootton         14.0    NWI  5      
 27 Rory Sullivan         12 Thomas S Wootton         14.5    NWI  3      
 28 Christopher Yeh        9 Thomas S Wootton         15.0    NWI  4      
 29 Achintya Yedavalli    10 Thomas S Wootton         16.2    NWI  4      
 30 Joseph Neustadt        9 Thomas S Wootton         16.7    NWI  4      

                       Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maissa Keita          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     13.4    NWI  1     5
  2 Samaa Zaman           11 Thomas S Wootton         13.7    NWI  1     3
  3 Giselle Kleinbussink   9 Thomas S Wootton         13.8    NWI  1     1
  4 Natalie Eisen         10 Thomas S Wootton         13.9    NWI  2      
  5 Pamela Elubiaozor     11 Thomas S Wootton         14.0    NWI  3      
  6 Dasia Cornelio        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     14.0    NWI  1      
  7 Grace Osman           11 Thomas S Wootton         14.1    NWI  1      
  8 Laila Nickelson       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     14.4    NWI  1      
  9 Iman Idrissa          10 Thomas S Wootton         14.4    NWI  3      
 10 Anna Armoza           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     14.4    NWI  2      
 11 Emma Franze           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     14.6    NWI  2      
 11 Hannah Gandal          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     14.6    NWI  2      
 13 Mia Waller            11 Thomas S Wootton         14.7    NWI  2      
 14 Ariana Shariati        9 Thomas S Wootton         14.9    NWI  2      
 15 Lucia Splittgerber    12 Thomas S Wootton         14.9    NWI  2      
 15 Jada Givens            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     14.9    NWI  3      
 17 Katy Callicott        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     15.3    NWI  3      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julia Mencher         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     17.5    NWI  1     5
  2 Fiona Kelleher        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     18.0    NWI  2     3
  3 Sophia Hinds          12 Thomas S Wootton         19.8    NWI  1     1
  4 Lucia Splittgerber    12 Thomas S Wootton         21.1    NWI  2      
  5 Joanne Liu            11 Thomas S Wootton         21.4    NWI  1      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alpha Bah             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    92-01      5
  2 Henry Buron           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    90-03      3
  3 Camilo Montoya        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    88-06      1
  4 Joshua Mwangi         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    73-00       
  5 Avi Armoza            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    61-03       
  6 Elisha Cathey          9 Thomas S Wootton        58-01       
  7 Kenny Cheung          11 Thomas S Wootton        51-11       
  8 Anshuman Sarkar       10 Thomas S Wootton        49-02       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anna Armoza           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    72-10      5
  2 Haoxuan Wang          12 Thomas S Wootton        68-08      3
  3 Olivia Pineda         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    66-02      1
  4 Sarah Cobau           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    61-08       
  5 Naomi Brown            9 Thomas S Wootton        56-03       
  6 Mary Sherry           12 Thomas S Wootton        55-06       
  7 Naomi Seiler          11 Thomas S Wootton        54-07       
  8 Angelique Sousani-Twu 10 Thomas S Wootton        43-07       
  9 Katy Callicott        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    41-04       
 10 Anais Buron            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    38-09       
 11 Lexi Douglas          12 Thomas S Wootton        36-10       

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Robbie Cooper         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     16.9    NWI     5
  2 Andrew Ratcliff       11 Thomas S Wootton         18.3    NWI     3

                     Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joseph Pohoryles      12 Thomas S Wootton       2:06.0   2     5
  2 Meehir Bhalla         12 Thomas S Wootton       2:07.4   2     3
  3 James Friebert        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:08.5   2     1
  4 Andrew Nealis         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:12.0   2      
  5 Max Dupin             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:13.2   2      
  6 Can Gunes             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:16.0   2      
  7 TJ Hamilton           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:18.0   2      
  8 John Strathmann        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:18.5   2      
  9 Brendan Bock          12 Thomas S Wootton       2:19.0   2      
 10 Edward Keenan         10 Thomas S Wootton       2:20.3   2      
 11 Andrew Fitter         12 Thomas S Wootton       2:20.4   1      
 12 Cole Edelstein        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:22.5   2      
 13 Zachary Blackman      12 Thomas S Wootton       2:23.8   1      
 14 Evan Song              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:25.3   2      
 15 Jeremy Simon           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:26.4   2      
 16 Omar Hafeez           11 Thomas S Wootton       2:29.0   2      
 17 Brian Myers           12 Thomas S Wootton       2:29.5   1      
 18 David Weiss           10 Thomas S Wootton       2:30.1   2      
 19 James Mina            10 Thomas S Wootton       2:30.5   1      
 20 Shawn Bryan           11 Thomas S Wootton       2:31.0   1      
 21 Kyle Wasserman        11 Thomas S Wootton       2:31.2   1      
 22 Nicholas Gracyalny    12 Thomas S Wootton       2:31.5   1      
 23 Michael Pugh          11 Thomas S Wootton       2:32.4   1      
 24 Jaiden Shah           12 Thomas S Wootton       2:33.6   2      
 25 Jared Boyd            10 Thomas S Wootton       2:36.0   1      
 26 Joshua Sherry          9 Thomas S Wootton       2:36.5   1      
 27 Kevin Cho             12 Thomas S Wootton       2:37.3   1      
 28 Surya Udayshankar      9 Thomas S Wootton       2:37.6   1      
 29 Justin Wang            9 Thomas S Wootton       2:37.9   1      
 30 Franklin De Jong      11 Thomas S Wootton       2:38.2   2      
 31 Dylan Horkan          11 Thomas S Wootton       2:39.5   1      
 32 Jonathan Caohuy       10 Thomas S Wootton       2:41.9   1      
 33 Kevin Sun             10 Thomas S Wootton       2:46.2   1      
 34 Patton Harbourt       10 Thomas S Wootton       2:46.9   1      
 35 Noah Grinspoon        12 Thomas S Wootton       2:50.0   1      
 36 Dylan Safai            9 Thomas S Wootton       2:50.6   1      
 37 Tai Metzger           12 Thomas S Wootton       2:51.1   1      
 38 Aidan Caesar           9 Thomas S Wootton       2:56.1   1      
 39 Joshua Rabinowitz     12 Thomas S Wootton       2:59.2   1      
 40 Affan Malik           10 Thomas S Wootton       3:02.4   1      

                    Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Fiona Kelleher        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:25.3   1     5
  2 Juliana Capizzi       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:28.9   1     3
  3 Neva Jane Maldonado   10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:31.6   1     1
  4 Ellie Wade            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:35.6   1      
  5 Angela Parra          10 Thomas S Wootton       2:36.2   1      
  6 Emma Helgeson         10 Thomas S Wootton       2:43.9   1      
  7 Sage Kumar            12 Thomas S Wootton       2:49.2   1      
  8 Jennifer Li           10 Thomas S Wootton       2:49.8   1      
  9 Mia Mikowski           9 Thomas S Wootton       2:51.3   1      
 10 Nadia Lee             11 Thomas S Wootton       2:52.4   1      
 11 Melanie Tommer        11 Thomas S Wootton       2:53.3   1      
 12 Rachel Wilson         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:54.1   1      
 13 Macy Fewell           11 Thomas S Wootton       2:56.1   2      
 14 Alison Trackman        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:56.5   1      
 15 Ellie Helgeson        10 Thomas S Wootton       2:58.1   1      
 16 Shana Gittleson        9 Thomas S Wootton       3:01.4   2      
 17 Sophia Good            9 Thomas S Wootton       3:05.5   2      
 18 Angela Yu             10 Thomas S Wootton       3:06.5   2      
 19 Quinn Lugenbeel       10 Thomas S Wootton       3:07.5   2      
 20 Zara Denison          10 Thomas S Wootton       3:08.5   2      
 21 Karina Hafeez          9 Thomas S Wootton       3:09.6   2      
 22 Elena Colliver        11 Thomas S Wootton       3:10.3   2      
 23 Alexa Caggiano        10 Thomas S Wootton       3:10.8   2      
 24 Samantha Damonte      12 Thomas S Wootton       3:11.1   2      
 25 Suhani Singh           9 Thomas S Wootton       3:11.2   2      
 26 Lauren Colliver       11 Thomas S Wootton       3:11.8   2      
 27 Dimagi Kottage        12 Thomas S Wootton       3:12.3   2      
 28 Grace Mahon            9 Thomas S Wootton       3:13.3   2      
 29 Leah Starr            10 Thomas S Wootton       3:15.8   2      
 30 Erin Chang            10 Thomas S Wootton       3:17.8   2      
 31 Hannah Eisenfeld       9 Thomas S Wootton       3:18.6   2      
 32 Hannah Haledjian      10 Thomas S Wootton       3:19.2   2      
 33 Kaixin Wang           10 Thomas S Wootton       3:19.7   2      
 34 Katherine Driscoll    11 Thomas S Wootton       3:22.7   2      
 35 Srirashmika Kanipakal  9 Thomas S Wootton       3:26.0   2      
 36 Lauren Ullman         10 Thomas S Wootton       3:26.5   2      
 37 Mariel McInnes        10 Thomas S Wootton       3:27.3   2      
 38 Abigail Damonte       10 Thomas S Wootton       3:30.2   2      
 39 Antoinette Urbina-Rui 11 Thomas S Wootton       3:31.6   2      

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ryan Mahon            12 Thomas S Wootton      5-08.00      5
  2 Amir Kane             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  5-06.00      3
  3 Nicholas Gracyalny    12 Thomas S Wootton      5-06.00      1
  4 Gabriel Jones          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  5-00.00       
  4 Tejas Ganeshan        10 Thomas S Wootton      5-00.00       

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Iman Idrissa          10 Thomas S Wootton      5-02.00      5
  2 Madeleine McCollum    11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  4-08.00      3
  3 Ella Ready             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  4-06.00      1
  4 Lucia Splittgerber    12 Thomas S Wootton      4-06.00       
  5 Sofia Rehrig          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  4-06.00       
  6 Lexi Douglas          12 Thomas S Wootton      4-04.00       
  7 Soraya Abediyeh       12 Thomas S Wootton      4-04.00       

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas S Wootton A                         3:51.6      5
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase A                     3:56.0       
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase B                     4:00.6       
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase C                     4:03.8       

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase A                     4:22.9      5
  2 Thomas S Wootton A                         4:30.6       
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase B                     4:42.8       

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alpha Bah             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 36-06.00      5
  2 Osagie Aimiuwu        11 Thomas S Wootton     33-08.00      3
  3 Camilo Montoya        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 30-03.00      1
  4 Henry Buron           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26-09.50       
  5 Anshuman Sarkar       10 Thomas S Wootton     26-06.00       
  6 Gianfranco Vargas     10 Thomas S Wootton     26-01.00       
  7 Joshua Mwangi         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25-06.00       
  8 Elisha Cathey          9 Thomas S Wootton     25-03.00       
  9 Kenny Cheung          11 Thomas S Wootton     24-07.00       
 10 Wyatt Walcoff          9 Thomas S Wootton     22-08.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Olivia Pineda         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26-08.50      5
  2 Anna Armoza           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26-03.00      3
  3 Haoxuan Wang          12 Thomas S Wootton     24-05.50      1
  4 Sarah Cobau           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21-10.50       
  5 Mary Sherry           12 Thomas S Wootton     21-07.00       
  6 Lexi Douglas          12 Thomas S Wootton     20-00.50       
  7 Angelique Sousani-Twu 10 Thomas S Wootton     18-01.00       
  8 Naomi Seiler          11 Thomas S Wootton     18-00.00       
  9 Laurenne Yomi Mvete   10 Thomas S Wootton     17-05.00       
 10 Katy Callicott        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17-04.00       
 11 Naomi Brown            9 Thomas S Wootton     16-08.00       
 12 Anais Buron            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 16-00.00       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shayne Brooks         12 Thomas S Wootton         41.0      5

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase A                     8:44.5      5
  2 Thomas S Wootton A                         8:48.7       

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas S Wootton A                        10:35.0      5
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase A                    10:35.6       

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joseph Pohoryles      12 Thomas S Wootton       4:44.1      5
  2 Emerson Hemley        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   4:49.5      3
  3 Nico Altamar          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   4:56.4      1
  4 Edward Keenan         10 Thomas S Wootton       4:58.6       
  5 TJ Hamilton           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:00.0       
  6 Vipulan Sritharan     11 Thomas S Wootton       5:06.8       
  7 Evan Song              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:07.4       
  8 Jeremy Simon           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:08.1       
  9 Brendan Bock          12 Thomas S Wootton       5:18.7       
 10 James Mina            10 Thomas S Wootton       5:19.5       
 11 Jared Boyd            10 Thomas S Wootton       5:24.9       
 12 Zachary Blackman      12 Thomas S Wootton       5:26.2       
 13 Andrew Fitter         12 Thomas S Wootton       5:30.6       
 14 Brian Myers           12 Thomas S Wootton       5:33.2       
 15 Justin Wang            9 Thomas S Wootton       5:33.9       
 16 Shawn Bryan           11 Thomas S Wootton       5:36.9       
 17 Joshua Sherry          9 Thomas S Wootton       5:37.7       
 18 Andrew Lazzaro        11 Thomas S Wootton       5:39.8       
 19 Basaam Malik          12 Thomas S Wootton       5:41.5       
 20 Kevin Cho             12 Thomas S Wootton       5:44.9       
 21 Vishal Shenoy         12 Thomas S Wootton       5:48.3       
 22 Patton Harbourt       10 Thomas S Wootton       5:51.7       
 23 Kyle Wasserman        11 Thomas S Wootton       5:54.1       
 24 Surya Udayshankar      9 Thomas S Wootton       5:57.5       
 25 Justin Shim           12 Thomas S Wootton       6:00.9       
 26 Noah Grinspoon        12 Thomas S Wootton       6:01.4       
 27 Kevin Sun             10 Thomas S Wootton       6:04.2       
 28 Tai Metzger           12 Thomas S Wootton       6:06.4       
 29 Jonathan Caohuy       10 Thomas S Wootton       6:09.7       
 30 Dylan Safai            9 Thomas S Wootton       6:19.4       
 31 Joshua Rabinowitz     12 Thomas S Wootton       6:28.6       
 32 Aidan Caesar           9 Thomas S Wootton       6:31.1       
 33 Neal Dedicatoria      12 Thomas S Wootton       6:57.5       
 34 Affan Malik           10 Thomas S Wootton       7:02.5       

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emma Helgeson         10 Thomas S Wootton       5:46.3      5
  2 Aiko Abo Dominguez     9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:46.7      3
  3 Rachel Wilson         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:47.4      1
  4 Angela Parra          10 Thomas S Wootton       5:55.3       
  5 Sage Kumar            12 Thomas S Wootton       6:07.8       
  6 Jennifer Li           10 Thomas S Wootton       6:09.7       
  7 Nadia Lee             11 Thomas S Wootton       6:10.0       
  8 Mia Mikowski           9 Thomas S Wootton       6:12.6       
  9 Melanie Tommer        11 Thomas S Wootton       6:17.8       
 10 Macy Fewell           11 Thomas S Wootton       6:19.7       
 11 Catherine Ledoux      10 Thomas S Wootton       6:23.1       
 12 Quinn Lugenbeel       10 Thomas S Wootton       6:24.0       
 13 Shana Gittleson        9 Thomas S Wootton       6:25.2       
 14 Alison Trackman        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   6:30.6       
 15 Sophia Good            9 Thomas S Wootton       6:36.4       
 16 Samantha Damonte      12 Thomas S Wootton       6:42.0       
 17 Leah Starr            10 Thomas S Wootton       6:45.4       
 18 Angela Yu             10 Thomas S Wootton       6:46.6       
 19 Grace Mahon            9 Thomas S Wootton       6:48.4       
 20 Alexa Caggiano        10 Thomas S Wootton       6:54.9       
 21 Karina Hafeez          9 Thomas S Wootton       6:59.1       
 22 Elena Colliver        11 Thomas S Wootton       7:02.3       
 23 Hannah Eisenfeld       9 Thomas S Wootton       7:09.0       
 24 Erin Chang            10 Thomas S Wootton       7:10.5       
 25 Suhani Singh           9 Thomas S Wootton       7:13.3       
 26 Hannah Haledjian      10 Thomas S Wootton       7:15.8       
 27 Lauren Colliver       11 Thomas S Wootton       7:20.4       
 28 Zara Denison          10 Thomas S Wootton       7:21.2       
 29 Kaixin Wang           10 Thomas S Wootton       7:21.9       
 30 Srirashmika Kanipakal  9 Thomas S Wootton       7:23.5       
 31 Lauren Ullman         10 Thomas S Wootton       7:34.6       
 32 Abigail Damonte       10 Thomas S Wootton       7:40.8       
 33 Mariel McInnes        10 Thomas S Wootton       7:54.2       
 34 Elizabeth Woodward    10 Thomas S Wootton       7:55.9       

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hyun Seo Jang          9 Thomas S Wootton     37-08.25    NWI     5
  2 Blake Behrens         11 Thomas S Wootton     35-00.25    NWI     3
  3 Henry Buron           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27-07.25    NWI     1

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julia Mencher         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 31-09.25    NWI     5
  2 Madeleine McCollum    11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 31-08.75    NWI     3
  3 Nicole Parent         11 Thomas S Wootton     27-00.75    NWI     1
  4 Ella Ready             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25-08.50    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase A                       45.6      5
 dq Thomas S Wootton A                             NT       

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas S Wootton A                           54.6      5
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase A                       55.1       
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase B                       57.0       
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase C                       58.2       

                    Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zachary Walker-Liang  11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     52.6   1     5
  2 Osagie Aimiuwu        11 Thomas S Wootton         53.8   1     3
  3 Alpha Bah             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     54.5   1     1
  4 Gavin Sisler          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     57.5   1      
  5 Marcus Purvis          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   1:00.6   2      
  6 Elvin Mun              9 Thomas S Wootton       1:03.6   1      
  7 Shane Miller           9 Thomas S Wootton       1:04.4   1      
  8 Joseph Neustadt        9 Thomas S Wootton       1:22.3   2      

                    Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Samaya Bernardo       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   1:04.3   1     5
  2 Abby Haas             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   1:05.0   1     3
  3 Amelia Brown          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   1:06.2   1     1
  4 Sere Doumbouya         9 Thomas S Wootton       1:08.4   1      
  5 Regan Waterman         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   1:10.4   2      
  6 Rosalind Van der does 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   1:11.0   2      
  7 Nicole Parent         11 Thomas S Wootton       1:11.3   1      
  8 Bela DeSouza           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   1:11.6   2      
  9 Joanne Liu            11 Thomas S Wootton       1:11.7   1      
 10 Edna Adissu            9 Thomas S Wootton       1:14.4   2      
 11 Katherine Driscoll    11 Thomas S Wootton       1:16.1   2      
 12 Laurenne Yomi Mvete   10 Thomas S Wootton       1:51.2   2      

                       Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Keith Cartwright      12 Thomas S Wootton         23.3    NWI  1     5
  2 Dalevon Wells         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     24.4    NWI  2     3
  3 Robbie Cooper         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     24.5    NWI  1     1
  4 Gabriel Jones          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     24.9    NWI  3      
  5 Jeremiah Samuel       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     25.1    NWI  3      
  6 Tate Yuen             11 Thomas S Wootton         25.5    NWI  1      
  7 Alioune Doumbouya     10 Thomas S Wootton         25.7    NWI  3      
  8 Tyler Ford            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     25.7    NWI  2      
  9 Oumar Makalou         11 Thomas S Wootton         25.9    NWI  4      
 10 Jake Drykerman         9 Thomas S Wootton         25.9    NWI  2      
 11 Jack Lavorel          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     26.1    NWI  2      
 12 Yannis Shoemaker      10 Thomas S Wootton         26.2    NWI  1      
 13 Dongquan Shen         10 Thomas S Wootton         26.3    NWI  3      
 14 Nicholas Caesar       10 Thomas S Wootton         26.7    NWI  4      
 15 Kenny Cheung          11 Thomas S Wootton         27.5    NWI  3      
 16 Srigananadh Kanipakal 11 Thomas S Wootton         27.8    NWI  4      
 17 Rory Sullivan         12 Thomas S Wootton         33.3    NWI  4      
 18 Achintya Yedavalli    10 Thomas S Wootton         36.4    NWI  4      

                       Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Miranda Wright        11 Thomas S Wootton         27.5    NWI  1     5
  2 Angel Porter          12 Thomas S Wootton         27.8    NWI  2     3
  3 Samaya Bernardo       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     28.3    NWI  1     1
  4 Samaa Zaman           11 Thomas S Wootton         28.4    NWI  2      
  5 Giselle Kleinbussink   9 Thomas S Wootton         28.7    NWI  1      
  6 Dasia Cornelio        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     28.8    NWI  2      
  7 Ella Cooper            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     29.8    NWI  1      
  8 Aidan Devlin           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     29.9    NWI  2      
  9 Hannah Gandal          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     29.9    NWI  3      
 10 Sere Doumbouya         9 Thomas S Wootton         30.0    NWI  4      
 11 Emma Franze           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     30.4    NWI  4      
 12 Regan Waterman         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     30.6    NWI  4      
 13 Mia Romano            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     30.8    NWI  4      
 14 Bela DeSouza           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     31.7    NWI  2      
 15 Anais Buron            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     31.8    NWI  3      
 16 Ariana Shariati        9 Thomas S Wootton         32.3    NWI  1      
 16 Edna Adissu            9 Thomas S Wootton         32.3    NWI  3      
 18 Janice Lee            11 Thomas S Wootton         32.7    NWI  3      
 19 Aiko Abo Dominguez     9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     33.2    NWI  4      
 20 Sage Gardiner          9 Thomas S Wootton         33.9    NWI  3      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richard Qiao          12 Thomas S Wootton      10:34.7      5
  2 Franklin De Jong      11 Thomas S Wootton      10:49.2      3
  3 Jake McCarty          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  10:53.0      1
  4 Lewis Sisler          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  11:02.4       
  5 Jaiden Shah           12 Thomas S Wootton      11:11.9       
  6 Emerson Hemley        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  11:18.4       
  7 David Weiss           10 Thomas S Wootton      11:37.5       
  8 Dylan Horkan          11 Thomas S Wootton      12:02.9       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jessica Trzeciak      12 Thomas S Wootton      12:24.7      5
  2 Aiko Abo Dominguez     9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  12:43.7      3
  3 Eleni Kambouris       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  12:47.2      1
  4 Soraya Bernal         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  12:56.6       
  5 Alyssa D'Arpa         11 Thomas S Wootton      13:29.9       
  6 Jessica Penry         11 Thomas S Wootton      13:53.2       
  7 Ellie Helgeson        10 Thomas S Wootton      13:54.7       
  8 Julia Mencher         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  15:14.4       
  9 Antoinette Urbina-Rui 11 Thomas S Wootton      15:54.8       

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zachary Walker-Liang  11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19-02.75    NWI     5
  2 Hyun Seo Jang          9 Thomas S Wootton     17-09.00    NWI     3
  3 Gordie Hill           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 16-11.50    NWI     1
  4 Dongquan Shen         10 Thomas S Wootton     16-07.50    NWI      
  5 Christian Yeh          9 Thomas S Wootton     16-05.50    NWI      
  6 Jeremiah Samuel       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 15-01.00    NWI      
  7 Henry Buron           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 14-10.50    NWI      
  8 Christopher Yeh        9 Thomas S Wootton     12-03.00    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maissa Keita          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 14-08.00    NWI     5
  2 Madeleine McCollum    11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 14-06.00    NWI     3
  3 Julia Mencher         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 14-03.00    NWI     1
  4 Natalie Eisen         10 Thomas S Wootton     13-10.75    NWI      
  5 Edna Adissu            9 Thomas S Wootton     13-10.50    NWI      
  6 Giselle Kleinbussink   9 Thomas S Wootton     13-00.00    NWI      
  7 Jada Givens            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 12-11.00    NWI      
  8 Nicole Parent         11 Thomas S Wootton     12-05.50    NWI      
  9 Ella Cooper            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 12-02.00    NWI      
 10 Sere Doumbouya         9 Thomas S Wootton     11-01.00    NWI      
fou Sage Gardiner          9 Thomas S Wootton           ND    NWI      
fou Dimagi Kottage        12 Thomas S Wootton           ND    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase A                     1:36.2      5
  2 Thomas S Wootton A                         1:43.0       

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase A                     1:56.2      5
  2 Thomas S Wootton A                         1:57.6       
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase B                     2:00.9       



        Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas S Wootton            67     13   21    8    5    3   17    0  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        65     14    6    5   15   15   10    0  


        Varsity Girls Team Scores (16 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        85     15   17    8   10   14   21    0  
  2 Thomas S Wootton            43     12   10    1   10    4    6    0  


Return to Top

Email | About