MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mag, PB at Sherwood
Sherwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2019-04-02

Licensed to Sherwood High School                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2019
                       Magruder, Paint Branch @ Sherwood                       
                       Sherwood High School  - 4/2/2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Nazzaro               Sherwood              38-07.00  
  2 Isaiah Washington            Col. Zadok M          35-02.50  
  3 Sabio Amah                   Col. Zadok M          34-09.50  
  4 George Siarkkas              Sherwood              34-05.50  
  5 Josh Ayres                   Sherwood              32-11.00  
  6 Aaron Jackson                Sherwood              32-10.00  
  7 Terrence Assa                Sherwood              32-01.00  
  8 Vincen Ramirez-Morales       Sherwood              31-10.50  
  9 Joshua Tagliere              Sherwood              31-07.50  
 10 Tommy Yates                  Sherwood              30-11.00  
 11 Daniel Kalai                 Col. Zadok M          30-05.00  
 11 Andrew Waterfield            Sherwood              30-05.00  
 13 Conall Sahler                Sherwood              27-11.00  
 14 Anthony Romero               Col. Zadok M          26-10.00  
 15 Grant Wicks                  Sherwood              25-01.00  
 16 Edwin Vesonder               Paint Branch          23-05.00  
 17 Jason Cortez Vallejo         Col. Zadok M          22-02.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janise Bestman               Paint Branch            107-00  
  2 Rylie Johnson                Sherwood                 78-08  
  3 Ayomide Komolafe             Paint Branch             78-00  
  4 Erin Hatcher                 Paint Branch          76-10.50  
  5 Binta Sanyang                Sherwood                 75-00  
  6 Lucresse Kouamen             Sherwood              73-02.50  
  7 Nadia Dennis                 Paint Branch             66-06  
  8 Tayina Sylvain               Sherwood                 66-01  
  9 Rose Marika Mwansa           Paint Branch             60-08  
 10 Kate Nazzaro                 Sherwood                 58-03  
 11 Madelinnne Mendieta          Sherwood                 56-00  
 12 KaRicha Dorsett              Col. Zadok M             52-06  
 13 Kathleen Mendez              Sherwood              42-11.50  
 
Event 3  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr           Paint Branch          42-06.75  
  2 Julian Smith                 Paint Branch          38-02.50  
  3 Daniel Morales               Sherwood              34-05.50  
  4 Joshua Ginsburg              Sherwood              32-05.50  
  5 Kanaan Williams              Sherwood              29-08.75  
  6 Miguel Zarate                Col. Zadok M          29-05.00  
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janise Bestman               Paint Branch          14-10.25  
  2 Halimatou Diallo             Paint Branch          14-10.00  
  3 Fatima Koroma                Sherwood              13-03.00  
  4 Syanne Thorpe                Paint Branch          12-08.50  
  4 Shanon Billie                Paint Branch          12-08.50  
  6 Lucresse Kouamen             Sherwood              12-07.50  
  7 Reagan Yates                 Sherwood              12-02.50  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sofia Grossman               Sherwood               5-00.00  
  2 Kaya-Rae Dunbar              Paint Branch           4-10.00  
  3 Dencia Phillips              Paint Branch           4-06.00  
  4 Katie Feeney                 Sherwood               4-02.00  
 -- Ashley Landreth              Sherwood                    NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr           Paint Branch           5-08.00  
  2 Dakota Jordan                Sherwood               5-06.00  
  3 Joshua Monroe                Col. Zadok M           5-04.00  
  4 Kanaan Williams              Sherwood               4-10.00  
  4 Daniel Morales               Sherwood               4-10.00  
 -- Sam Muma                     Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Joshua Ginsburg              Sherwood                    NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Hatcher                 Paint Branch          34-09.00  
  2 Janise Bestman               Paint Branch          34-02.00  
  3 Ayomide Komolafe             Paint Branch          31-00.50  
  4 Nadia Dennis                 Paint Branch          30-10.50  
  5 Tayina Sylvain               Sherwood              28-02.00  
  6 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood              27-09.00  
  7 Rose Marika Mwansa           Paint Branch          27-04.00  
  8 Binta Sanyang                Sherwood              27-00.50  
  9 Rylie Johnson                Sherwood              26-02.50  
 10 Lucresse Kouamen             Sherwood              24-00.50  
 11 KaRicha Dorsett              Col. Zadok M          22-03.00  
 12 Kate Nazzaro                 Sherwood              20-11.00  
 13 Madelinnne Mendieta          Sherwood              17-03.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Nazzaro               Sherwood                113-06  
  2 Josh Ayres                   Sherwood                110-06  
  3 Sabio Amah                   Col. Zadok M          88-05.50  
  4 George Siarkkas              Sherwood              85-10.50  
  5 Joshua Tagliere              Sherwood                 82-09  
  6 Aaron Jackson                Sherwood              77-00.50  
  7 Vincen Ramirez-Morales       Sherwood              72-06.50  
  8 Daniel Kalai                 Col. Zadok M          72-02.50  
  9 Tommy Yates                  Sherwood                 71-00  
 10 Kevin Agbedi                 Paint Branch             69-05  
 11 Terrence Assa                Sherwood                 68-08  
 12 Andrew Waterfield            Sherwood                 65-09  
 13 Jason Cortez Vallejo         Col. Zadok M             61-08  
 14 Anthony Romero               Col. Zadok M          59-03.50  
 15 Conall Sahler                Sherwood                 56-09  
 16 Grant Wicks                  Sherwood                 51-04  
 17 Edwin Vesonder               Paint Branch             36-11  
 -- Isaiah Washington            Col. Zadok M                ND  
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janise Bestman               Paint Branch          30-06.00  
  2 Erin Hatcher                 Paint Branch          29-05.00  
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyrese Williams              Sherwood              19-01.75  
  2 Julian Smith                 Paint Branch          18-06.50  
  3 Eddie Dumas III              Sherwood              16-08.75  
  4 Kanaan Williams              Sherwood              14-05.00  
  5 John Obajemu                 Col. Zadok M          14-04.75  
  6 Mukhtar Idris                Sherwood              14-02.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kaya-Rae Dunbar              Paint Branch             15.08   1 
  2 Dasia Jolley-Dillard         Paint Branch             17.01   1 
  3 Sofia Grossman               Sherwood                 17.57   1 
  4 Ashley Landreth              Sherwood                 20.19   1 
  5 Destinee Allen               Paint Branch             20.43   2 
  6 Anna Tovchigrechko           Sherwood                 21.23   2 
  7 Caroline Hermosilla          Sherwood                 21.49   2 
  8 Dayanna Carroll              Sherwood                 22.51   2 
  9 Alexia Morinigo-Spalding     Sherwood                 22.57   2 
 10 Victoria Kidder              Col. Zadok M             25.91   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                      10:25.12  
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           11:25.70  
  3 Sherwood  'B'                                      12:04.20  
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                           12:04.30  
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                        NT  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                   8:44.53  
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                       8:57.22  
  3 Sherwood  'B'                                       9:25.62  
  4 Paint Branch  'B'                                   9:35.45  
  5 Sherwood  'C'                                       9:48.57  
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           10:24.00  
  7 Paint Branch  'C'                                  11:42.80  
  8 Sherwood  'D'                                      11:55.30  
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julian Smith                 Paint Branch             15.60   1 
  2 Elias Daniel                 Sherwood                 16.11   1 
  3 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr           Paint Branch             17.19   2 
  4 Ajauni Hall                  Paint Branch             17.75   1 
  5 Brandon Cohen                Sherwood                 19.39   1 
  6 Calvin Le                    Sherwood                 20.26   2 
  7 Jake Infantino               Sherwood                 21.29   2 
  8 Kanaan Williams              Sherwood                 21.60   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kaya-Rae Dunbar              Paint Branch             13.02   1 
  2 Dencia Phillips              Paint Branch             13.08   1 
  3 Halimatou Diallo             Paint Branch             13.22   2 
  4 Lydia Anteneh                Paint Branch             13.32   2 
  5 Faith Dallo                  Paint Branch             13.59   2 
  6 Nana Kwagyan                 Sherwood                 13.71   1 
  7 Lindsey Moris                Sherwood                 13.75   1 
  8 Reagan Yates                 Sherwood                 14.16   2 
  8 Alisa Musumeci               Sherwood                 14.16   2 
 10 Syanne Thorpe                Paint Branch             14.47   3 
 11 Edwin Vesonder               Paint Branch             14.54   3 
 12 Claire Simonson              Col. Zadok M             14.68   1 
 13 Christa Canagarajah          Sherwood                 14.75   3 
 14 Nadia Dennis                 Paint Branch             14.84   3 
 15 Alexia Morinigo-Spalding     Sherwood                 15.59   3 
 16 Ayomide Komolafe             Paint Branch             15.62   4 
 17 Dayanna Carroll              Sherwood                 15.92   3 
 18 Lori Clarke                  Sherwood                 16.07   4 
 19 Paola Ruiz                   Col. Zadok M             16.58   2 
 20 Tracy Yapi                   Col. Zadok M             16.96   1 
 21 Morgan Anaya                 Sherwood                 17.21   4 
 22 Madelinnne Mendieta          Sherwood                 20.20   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chukwumdi Osuji              Paint Branch             10.96   1 
  2 Jacob DM Kamara              Sherwood                 11.03   1 
  3 Justin Page                  Paint Branch             11.15   1 
  4 Brice Simeu                  Col. Zadok M             11.19   1 
  5 Shimshone Mehlek-Dawveed     Sherwood                 11.72   1 
  6 Nsereko Kiwalabye            Paint Branch             11.97   2 
  7 Tollie Elliott               Col. Zadok M             12.11   2 
  7 Mason David                  Col. Zadok M             12.11   1 
  9 Ayman Ahmad                  Sherwood                 12.18   2 
 10 Joshua Monroe                Col. Zadok M             12.24   3 
 11 Jhunceaa Gooden              Col. Zadok M             12.25   4 
 12 Christopher Bates            Col. Zadok M             12.27   4 
 13 Toy Trice                    Sherwood                 12.32   5 
 14 Dakota Jordan                Sherwood                 12.39   3 
 15 Kamel Tchantchampo           Col. Zadok M             12.40   5 
 16 Paul Cummings                Sherwood                 12.48   4 
 17 Tyree Trice                  Sherwood                 12.52   4 
 18 Christian Gillmore           Sherwood                 12.56   2 
 19 Isiah Obia                   Col. Zadok M             12.64   2 
 20 Angel Casiano                Col. Zadok M             12.65   5 
 21 Sam Muma                     Paint Branch             12.67   2 
 22 antonio Jordon               Col. Zadok M             12.70   3 
 23 Mukhtar Idris                Sherwood                 12.72   5 
 24 Kameron Gresham              Paint Branch             12.74   3 
 25 Samuel Palmore               Sherwood                 12.84   5 
 26 Ismaila Simo Badji           Sherwood                 13.03   4 
 27 Michael Sipper               Sherwood                 13.68   3 
 28 Lawrence Anderson            Sherwood                 14.38   5 
 -- Collins Agyapong             Paint Branch                NT   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Nardone                 Col. Zadok M           6:10.26  
  2 Brenna Henderson             Sherwood               6:16.16  
  3 Madelyn Ceely                Col. Zadok M           6:20.23  
  4 Caroline Dan                 Col. Zadok M           6:20.55  
  5 Christina Anderson           Paint Branch           6:26.51  
  6 Kelly Lin                    Paint Branch           6:27.49  
  7 Charlotte Traub              Col. Zadok M           6:30.78  
  8 Rebecca Ginsburg             Sherwood               6:32.10  
  9 Mikayla Lindsay              Col. Zadok M           6:37.99  
 10 Angel Lloyd                  Paint Branch           6:48.56  
 11 Abagail Yim                  Col. Zadok M           7:20.97  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ezra Dessie                  Paint Branch           4:38.84  
  2 Sean Enright                 Sherwood               4:44.43  
  3 Vincent Bonsby               Sherwood               4:49.58  
  4 Tsigie Yosef                 Paint Branch           4:50.00  
  5 Joshua Bloomberg             Sherwood               4:55.39  
  6 Newell Mulugeta              Paint Branch           4:58.64  
  7 Eamon Plante                 Sherwood               5:01.96  
  8 Raynold Dalton Jr            Paint Branch           5:04.07  
  9 Lionel Longkeng              Paint Branch           5:04.57  
 10 James Plunkett               Paint Branch           5:07.91  
 11 Zachary Zhao                 Col. Zadok M           5:08.44  
 12 Lindon Luu                   Col. Zadok M           5:16.32  
 13 Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood               5:19.62  
 14 Jack Anderson                Sherwood               5:24.32  
 15 Aidan Trump                  Sherwood               5:28.68  
 16 J Reed                       Col. Zadok M           5:43.16  
 17 Thomas Johnson               Sherwood               5:43.72  
 18 Liam Kennedy                 Sherwood               5:44.45  
 19 Kyde Savage                  Sherwood               5:50.92  
 20 Louis Altobelli IV           Sherwood               5:56.33  
 21 Jake Weinberger              Sherwood               6:07.94  
 22 Eric Johnson                 Sherwood               6:26.41  
 23 Ben Weaver                   Sherwood               6:28.10  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:52.09  
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:55.74  
  3 Paint Branch  'B'                                   2:04.39  
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            2:07.55  
  5 Sherwood  'B'                                       2:18.23  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:33.84  
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:34.04  
  3 Sherwood  'B'                                       1:43.37  
  4 Paint Branch  'B'                                   1:43.46  
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            1:43.70  
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                            1:44.19  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Princess Asante              Paint Branch           1:05.72   1 
  2 Katie Feeney                 Sherwood               1:05.84   1 
  3 Christy Trang                Sherwood               1:07.03   1 
  4 Catherine Rodriguez          Paint Branch           1:07.13   1 
  5 Fatima Koroma                Sherwood               1:09.04   2 
  6 Sinead Claffey               Sherwood               1:09.17   2 
  7 Ayana Khan                   Paint Branch           1:11.62   2 
  8 Emma Pfeiffer                Sherwood               1:12.57   2 
  9 Kristen Magnani              Col. Zadok M           1:13.23   1 
 10 Morgan Anaya                 Sherwood               1:13.55   2 
 11 Maria Poulos                 Paint Branch           1:14.21   2 
 12 Anna Tovchigrechko           Sherwood               1:14.66   3 
 13 Jamie Gordon                 Sherwood               1:18.11   3 
 14 Nicole Stevenson             Sherwood               1:19.52   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Okonofua              Paint Branch             51.77   1 
  2 Chukwumdi Osuji              Paint Branch             52.05   1 
  3 Ian Gormley                  Sherwood                 53.84   1 
  4 Calvin Le                    Sherwood                 57.25   2 
  5 Miguel Zarate                Col. Zadok M             57.93   1 
  6 Samuel Palmore               Sherwood                 57.99   3 
  7 Alvin Okutoi                 Paint Branch             58.03   2 
  8 Noah Corman                  Sherwood                 58.31   1 
  9 Joshua Ginsburg              Sherwood                 59.56   2 
 10 Caleb Habtamu                Paint Branch           1:00.03   3 
 11 Benyam Chanie                Paint Branch           1:02.75   2 
 12 Michael Sipper               Sherwood               1:05.93   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Gravell                Sherwood              12:35.47  
  2 Claire Marin                 Col. Zadok M          13:25.98  
  3 Nina Morris                  Col. Zadok M          13:32.19  
 -- Kelly Lin                    Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Christina Anderson           Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Marissa Harris               Sherwood                    NT  
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanueal Tensaye             Paint Branch          10:26.51  
  2 Vincente Maltagliati         Paint Branch          10:33.83  
  3 Yabsira Gugsa                Paint Branch          10:34.24  
  4 Eamon Plante                 Sherwood              10:55.27  
  5 Noam Tuchman                 Sherwood              11:07.59  
  6 Max Margolis                 Col. Zadok M          11:59.93  
  7 Ben Kwiatkowski              Col. Zadok M          12:01.69  
  8 Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood              12:29.96  
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kaya-Rae Dunbar              Paint Branch             52.66   1 
  2 Dasia Jolley-Dillard         Paint Branch             54.23   1 
  3 Destinee Allen               Paint Branch             58.01   2 
  4 Ashley Landreth              Sherwood                 58.84   1 
  5 Anna Tovchigrechko           Sherwood               1:00.55   2 
  6 Caroline Hermosilla          Sherwood               1:00.96   1 
  7 Claire Simonson              Col. Zadok M           1:03.07   2 
  8 Victoria Kidder              Col. Zadok M           1:03.27   1 
  9 Lucie Marin                  Col. Zadok M           1:04.65   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elias Daniel                 Sherwood                 42.49   1 
  2 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr           Paint Branch             44.07   1 
  3 Myles Hunter                 Paint Branch             44.63   2 
  4 Julian Smith                 Paint Branch             45.50   1 
  5 Ajauni Hall                  Paint Branch             46.68   2 
  6 Joshua Monroe                Col. Zadok M             47.87   2 
  7 Justin Risher                Sherwood                 47.97   1 
  8 Brandon Cohen                Sherwood                 48.24   2 
  9 Joshua Thomas                Col. Zadok M             52.79   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Halimatou Diallo             Paint Branch             27.60   1 
  2 Princess Asante              Paint Branch             27.76   1 
  3 Edwin Vesonder               Paint Branch             31.36   2 
  4 Christa Canagarajah          Sherwood                 31.37   1 
  5 Faith Dallo                  Paint Branch             31.61   2 
  6 Ayana Khan                   Paint Branch             31.99   2 
  7 Brianna Osafo-Dedey          Paint Branch             32.94   2 
  8 Chiaramaia Guedomba Nkon     Col. Zadok M             33.63   2 
  8 Syanne Thorpe                Paint Branch             33.63   2 
 10 Purita Sandi                 Col. Zadok M             33.93   1 
 11 Chandralekna Mekala          Sherwood                 34.50   1 
 12 Lynn Kenfack                 Col. Zadok M             36.47   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chukwumdi Osuji              Paint Branch             22.84   1 
  2 Justin Page                  Paint Branch             23.41   1 
  3 Shimshone Mehlek-Dawveed     Sherwood                 23.88   1 
  4 Foron Pans                   Sherwood                 23.91   1 
  5 Joseph Okonofua              Paint Branch             23.92   2 
  6 Paul Cummings                Sherwood                 24.99   2 
  7 Jhunceaa Gooden              Col. Zadok M             25.74   1 
  8 Joshua Monroe                Col. Zadok M             25.92   2 
  9 Christian Gillmore           Sherwood                 26.26   2 
 10 Eduardo Ramirez              Col. Zadok M             26.57   2 
 11 Sam Muma                     Paint Branch             26.65   2 
 12 antonio Jordon               Col. Zadok M             26.77   1 
 -- Toy Trice                    Sherwood                    NT   3 
 -- Duong Nguyen                 Sherwood                    NT   3 
 -- Collins Agyapong             Paint Branch                NT   3 
 -- Ayman Ahmad                  Sherwood                    NT   3 
 -- Caleb Habtamu                Paint Branch                NT   3 
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Miller                Sherwood               2:31.50   1 
  2 Christy Trang                Sherwood               2:40.81   1 
  3 Catherine Rodriguez          Paint Branch           2:42.38   1 
  4 Mikayla Lindsay              Col. Zadok M           2:51.40   1 
  5 Anna Nardone                 Col. Zadok M           2:52.24   1 
  6 Brenna Henderson             Sherwood               2:54.33   1 
  7 Madelyn Ceely                Col. Zadok M           2:57.00   1 
  8 Rebecca Ginsburg             Sherwood               2:58.39   1 
  9 Charlotte Traub              Col. Zadok M           2:58.84   1 
 10 Caroline Dan                 Col. Zadok M           3:00.16   1 
 11 Claire Marin                 Col. Zadok M           3:00.60   1 
 12 Emma Pfeiffer                Sherwood               3:06.44   2 
 13 Sara Diaz Meinecke           Paint Branch           3:10.67   2 
 14 Caroline Hermosilla          Sherwood               3:11.94   2 
 15 Victoria Kidder              Col. Zadok M           3:18.67   2 
 15 Osumudiamen Ighile           Paint Branch           3:18.67   1 
 17 Abagail Yim                  Col. Zadok M           3:19.61   2 
 18 Obehi Ighile                 Paint Branch           3:26.63   2 
 19 Claire Simonson              Col. Zadok M           3:43.70   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Okonofua              Paint Branch           2:08.41   1 
  2 Ezra Dessie                  Paint Branch           2:08.72   1 
  3 Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes      Sherwood               2:12.48   1 
  4 Kenneth Diaz                 Paint Branch           2:15.91   1 
  5 Vincent Bonsby               Sherwood               2:16.67   1 
  6 Newell Mulugeta              Paint Branch           2:17.73   1 
  7 Nick Hermosilla              Sherwood               2:18.83   1 
  8 Lionel Longkeng              Paint Branch           2:19.46   1 
  9 Joshua Bloomberg             Sherwood               2:20.10   1 
 10 Zachary Zhao                 Col. Zadok M           2:20.36   2 
 11 Kuma Demisse                 Paint Branch           2:22.93   2 
 12 Lindon Luu                   Col. Zadok M           2:26.32   2 
 13 Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood               2:27.52   2 
 14 Benyam Chanie                Paint Branch           2:33.64   2 
 15 Liam Kennedy                 Sherwood               2:35.20   2 
 16 Alvin Okutoi                 Paint Branch           2:38.00   1 
 17 Noah Corman                  Sherwood               2:40.56   2 
 18 Jean-Thierry Klassou         Paint Branch           2:41.31   2 
 19 J Reed                       Col. Zadok M           2:42.76   2 
 20 Louis Altobelli IV           Sherwood               2:43.23   1 
 21 David Zedaker                Sherwood               2:46.70   2 
 22 Darragh Ring                 Col. Zadok M           2:48.09   2 
 23 Mass Kah                     Paint Branch           2:48.73   2 
 24 Eric Johnson                 Sherwood               2:51.27   2 
 25 Jake Weinberger              Sherwood               3:02.25   2 
 26 Jacob Eli Weaver             Sherwood               3:26.16   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                         52.36  
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                     56.11  
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              56.36  
  4 Sherwood  'B'                                       1:01.35  
  5 Sherwood  'C'                                       1:09.27  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                         43.50  
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                     45.69  
  3 Sherwood  'B'                                         46.30  
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              50.14  
  5 Sherwood  'C'                                         52.01  
  6 Sherwood  'D'                                         57.04  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:30.93  
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:44.27  
  3 Sherwood  'B'                                       5:12.98  
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            5:27.72  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:35.23  
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:37.09  
  3 Paint Branch  'B'                                   3:50.31  
  4 Sherwood  'B'                                       3:56.01  
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            3:57.14  
  6 Paint Branch  'C'                                   3:58.23  


Sherwood High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:04 PM  4/2/2019  Page 1
Magruder, Paint Branch @ Sherwood
Sherwood High School  - 4/2/2019
Dual Meet Scores
Men
Paint Branch
75.00
Sherwood
62.00

Sherwood
121.00
Col. Zadok Magruder
16.00

Paint Branch
109.00
Col. Zadok Magruder
26.00

Women
Paint Branch
85.00
Sherwood
47.00

Sherwood
112.00
Col. Zadok Magruder
15.00

Paint Branch
108.00
Col. Zadok Magruder
26.00


Return to Top

Email | About