MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Blair, NWD at Rockville
Rockville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Rockville
Rockville, Maryland
2019-04-30

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports  Peter Kirk, Rockville High School

  Rockville - Northwood - Blair Tri Meet - 4/30/2019 8:47:24 AM  
              Rockville High School, Rockville, MD               


BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL VS. NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blair High School                         10:30.4      5



               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                      8:07.4      5
  2 Blair High School                          8:19.3       



                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janet Rosetti            Northwood High Schoo     17.8    NWI     5
  2 Jordan Sales             Northwood High Schoo     19.1    NWI     3
 DQ Helen Reumann            Blair High School          NT    NWI      



                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yasin Abdur-Rahim        Northwood High Schoo     17.3    NWI     5



                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth Sampson        Northwood High Schoo     12.9    NWI     5
  2 Miniya Jefferson         Blair High School        13.2    NWI     3
  3 Quan'ell Kitchen         Blair High School        13.4    NWI     1
  4 Leslie Njingang          Northwood High Schoo     13.6    NWI      
  5 Helen Reumann            Blair High School        13.7    NWI      
  6 Tayler Sherman-Kelly     Northwood High Schoo     13.8    NWI      
  7 Khayla Robinson          Blair High School        14.0    NWI      
  8 Sabaina Scott            Blair High School        14.3    NWI      
  9 Briget Bonsu             Blair High School        14.3    NWI      
 10 Faith Bentley            Blair High School        14.3    NWI      
 11 Ilani Levy               Blair High School        14.5    NWI      
 12 Anita Henderson          Northwood High Schoo     15.5    NWI      
 12 Kezia Namakula           Northwood High Schoo     15.5    NWI      
 14 Jennifer Mejia Zavala    Northwood High Schoo     15.5    NWI      
 15 Hannah Tudge             Blair High School        15.8    NWI      
 16 Bibhu Luitel             Blair High School        16.3    NWI      



                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caleb Francois           Blair High School        11.1    NWI     5
  2 Sebastian Boyer          Northwood High Schoo     11.4    NWI     3
  3 Keith Campbell           Blair High School        11.8    NWI     1
  4 Steven Vilmenay          Blair High School        11.9    NWI      
  5 Elliot Sealls            Blair High School        11.9    NWI      
  6 Kobe Griffis             Northwood High Schoo     12.1    NWI      
  7 Gueslan Torontow         Blair High School        12.3    NWI      
  8 Jonathan Hoang           Blair High School        12.7    NWI      
  9 Nicolo Leonessa          Blair High School        13.0    NWI      
 10 Darryl Johnson Jr.       Northwood High Schoo     13.0    NWI      
 11 Joshua Gizaw             Northwood High Schoo     14.3    NWI      



                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Olivia Rosemond          Northwood High Schoo   5:36.2      5
  2 Leah Kannan              Blair High School      5:39.3      3
  3 Katherine Moore          Northwood High Schoo   5:46.0      1
  4 Cecelia Dworak           Blair High School      5:49.6       
  5 Catherine Rodriguez      Blair High School      5:54.0       
  6 Samantha Rodriguez       Blair High School      6:06.2       
  7 Rebecca Wessel           Blair High School      6:22.5       
  8 Marijke Friedman         Blair High School      6:27.5       
  9 Frances Riley            Blair High School      6:32.5       
 10 Leah Byler               Blair High School      6:34.7       
 11 Emma Armonda             Northwood High Schoo   7:55.7       
 12 Sky Martins              Northwood High Schoo   8:12.3       



                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Baraka Sila              Northwood High Schoo   4:32.6      5
  2 Ayalew Fantaw            Northwood High Schoo   4:32.8      3
  3 Lamar Wilson             Northwood High Schoo   4:36.4      1
  4 Abdisha Musa             Blair High School      4:42.2       
  5 Samuel Rose Davidoff     Blair High School      4:46.1       
  6 Gabriel Worthington      Blair High School      4:53.2       
  7 Noam Aviv                Blair High School      5:04.6       
  8 Massimo Cardillo         Blair High School      5:10.5       
  9 Edward Lyness            Blair High School      5:13.3       
 10 Christian Estrada        Northwood High Schoo   5:14.6       
 11 Juliano Taboada          Northwood High Schoo   5:27.9       
 12 John Dinkel              Blair High School      5:31.0       
 13 Nathaniel Davis          Northwood High Schoo   5:35.7       
 14 Samuile Kuney            Northwood High Schoo   6:00.0       
 15 Caleb Holland            Blair High School      6:20.1       



              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                     1:52.16      5
  2 Blair High School                         1:53.31       



               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blair High School                         1:33.15      5
 DQ Blair High School                              NT       



                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexis Stewartson        Blair High School      1:00.6      5
  2 Anaiya Bobo              Northwood High Schoo   1:01.7      3
  3 Geneva Palmer            Blair High School      1:05.5      1
  4 Chloe Mangiafico         Blair High School      1:06.9       
  5 Melina Worthington       Blair High School      1:07.2       
  6 Indigo Suchar            Blair High School      1:08.1       
  7 Kate Meuse               Blair High School      1:09.0       
  8 Alice Matta Ruiz Diaz    Northwood High Schoo   1:10.4       
  9 Olivia Haisley           Blair High School      1:14.0       
 10 Lulawit Adhanom          Northwood High Schoo   1:15.7       
 11 Elizabeth Danielski      Blair High School      1:17.6       
 12 Medhanit Desta           Blair High School      1:22.7       



                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yasin Abdur-Rahim        Northwood High Schoo     51.0      5
  2 Ryan Temple              Blair High School        52.9      3
  3 Caleb Francois           Blair High School        53.4      1
  4 Sebastian Boyer          Northwood High Schoo     53.6       
  5 Ethan Ginyard            Blair High School        55.8       
  6 Abem Addis               Blair High School        56.8       
  7 Cameron Stuart           Blair High School        57.0       
  8 Cooper Dalbey            Blair High School        58.4       
  9 Ibrahim Nur              Blair High School        59.0       
 10 Ayman Mohamed            Blair High School        59.4       
 11 Khalid Goshu             Blair High School      1:02.1       
 12 Keith Campbell           Blair High School      1:11.1       



                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Olivia Rosemond          Northwood High Schoo  12:19.9      5
  2 Leah Kannan              Blair High School     12:21.3      3
  3 Mira Diamond-Berman      Blair High School     13:15.0      1
  4 Kayla Newby              Northwood High Schoo  13:52.6       



                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Henok Eshetu             Northwood High Schoo  10:06.1      5
  2 Abdurahman Muhammad      Northwood High Schoo  10:29.0      3
  3 Esrom Weldegiorgis       Blair High School     10:43.9      1
  4 Everett Schimmelpfenn    Blair High School     11:53.9       
  5 Jonas Da Silva           Blair High School     12:17.3       



                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janet Rosetti            Northwood High Schoo     50.0      5
  2 Lucienne Peyrebrune      Blair High School        55.4      3
  3 Milcah Hailom            Blair High School      1:02.1      1
  4 Jordan Sales             Northwood High Schoo   1:03.0       
  5 Lillian Wall             Blair High School      1:11.0       



                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yasin Abdur-Rahim        Northwood High Schoo     46.9      5
  2 Logan Tyldesley          Blair High School        46.9      3



                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth Sampson        Northwood High Schoo     27.1    NWI     5
  2 Kristi Ng                Blair High School        28.1    NWI     3
  3 Khayla Robinson          Blair High School        28.7    NWI     1
  4 Jaidyn Costenbader-Mo    Northwood High Schoo     29.4    NWI      
  5 Kate Meuse               Blair High School        29.6    NWI      
  6 Alice Matta Ruiz Diaz    Northwood High Schoo     30.0    NWI      
  7 Cecilia Gonzalez         Blair High School        30.0    NWI      
  8 Calissa Prince           Blair High School        30.2    NWI      
  9 Helen Reumann            Blair High School        30.3    NWI      
 10 Jaiden Pate              Blair High School        30.9    NWI      
 11 Kezia Namakula           Northwood High Schoo     32.6    NWI      
 12 Olivia Haisley           Blair High School        32.8    NWI      
 13 Hannah Tudge             Blair High School        32.9    NWI      
 14 Milcah Hailom            Blair High School        33.0    NWI      
 15 Sofia Batista            Blair High School        33.1    NWI      
 16 Hanako Sakaniwa          Blair High School        33.3    NWI      
 17 Jennifer Mejia Zavala    Northwood High Schoo     33.6    NWI      
 18 Assetou Kante            Blair High School        33.9    NWI      



                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sebastian Boyer          Northwood High Schoo     23.3    NWI     5
  2 Andrew Chan              Blair High School        23.7    NWI     3
  3 Elliot Sealls            Blair High School        24.0    NWI     1
  4 Gueslan Torontow         Blair High School        24.9    NWI      
  5 Cameron Stuart           Blair High School        25.2    NWI      
  6 Massimo Cardillo         Blair High School        25.6    NWI      
  7 Kobe Griffis             Northwood High Schoo     25.7    NWI      
  8 Tomani Camara            Blair High School        26.3    NWI      
  9 ??? ???                  Northwood High Schoo     26.8    NWI      
 10 Jonathan Hoang           Blair High School        26.9    NWI      
 11 Christopher Rodriguez    Blair High School        27.3    NWI      
 12 Darryl Johnson Jr.       Northwood High Schoo     28.5    NWI      



                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anaiya Bobo              Northwood High Schoo   2:29.2      5
  2 Geneva Palmer            Blair High School      2:34.3      3
  3 Katherine Moore          Northwood High Schoo   2:34.9      1
  4 Chloe Mangiafico         Blair High School      2:52.1       
  5 Anna Moore               Blair High School      2:57.7       
  6 Kayla Newby              Northwood High Schoo   3:00.3       
  7 Aidan McDougall          Blair High School      3:01.1       
  8 Elizabeth Danielski      Blair High School      3:06.9       
  9 Lillian Wall             Blair High School      3:09.0       
 10 Bridget Griffith         Blair High School      3:20.8       



                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mulisa Reggasa           Northwood High Schoo   1:58.7      5
  2 Lamine Fofana            Northwood High Schoo   2:01.2      3
  3 Timothy Boyce            Northwood High Schoo   2:03.6      1
  4 Ayalew Fantaw            Northwood High Schoo   2:03.8       
  5 Baraka Sila              Northwood High Schoo   2:04.2       
  6 Lamar Wilson             Northwood High Schoo   2:05.8       
  7 Abdisha Musa             Blair High School      2:06.5       
  8 Ethan Ginyard            Blair High School      2:10.0       
  9 Gabriel Worthington      Blair High School      2:16.6       
 10 Paul MacNairn            Blair High School      2:18.2       
 11 Cooper Dalbey            Blair High School      2:21.1       
 12 Theo Gardner             Blair High School      2:21.4       
 13 Christian Estrada        Northwood High Schoo   2:24.0       
 14 Nathaniel Davis          Northwood High Schoo   2:27.7       
 15 Samuile Kuney            Northwood High Schoo   2:40.7       



              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blair High School                            51.6      5
  2 Northwood High School                        52.0       



               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------



              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                      4:27.9      5
  2 Blair High School                          4:42.8       



               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blair High School                          3:37.6      5
  2 Northwood High School                      3:50.8       
  3 Blair High School                          3:57.7       
  4 Blair High School                          4:00.4       



                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elise Kinyanjui          Blair High School     5-02.00      5
  2 Miniya Jefferson         Blair High School     4-08.00      3



                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Faith Bentley            Blair High School    11-10.00    NWI     5
  2 Anita Henderson          Northwood High Schoo 11-05.75    NWI     3
  3 Jaiden Pate              Blair High School     9-07.50    NWI     1



                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sebastian Boyer          Northwood High Schoo 17-04.25    NWI     5
  2 Logan Tyldesley          Blair High School    17-02.25    NWI     3



                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Helen Reumann            Blair High School    31-06.00    NWI     5



                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anita Henderson          Northwood High Schoo    61-06      5
  2 Kezia Namakula           Northwood High Schoo    60-11      3
  3 Sky Martins              Northwood High Schoo    55-09      1
  4 Medhanit Desta           Blair High School       46-10       
  5 Emma Armonda             Northwood High Schoo    39-03       



                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tai Huynh                Northwood High Schoo    87-11      5
  2 Makhi Solomon            Northwood High Schoo    83-06      3
  3 Ernest Son               Blair High School       83-04      1
  4 Zaire Cooper             Blair High School       82-10       
  5 Julio Pakou              Blair High School       65-09       
  6 Theo Gardner             Blair High School       53-07       



                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leslie Njingang          Northwood High Schoo 21-05.00      5
  2 Sky Martins              Northwood High Schoo 21-03.00      3
  3 Kezia Namakula           Northwood High Schoo 20-02.50      1
  4 Anita Henderson          Northwood High Schoo 18-03.00       
  5 Medhanit Desta           Blair High School    16-00.00       



                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ernest Son               Blair High School    37-09.00      5
  2 Zaire Cooper             Blair High School    31-06.50      3
  3 Julio Pakou              Blair High School    30-02.00      1
  4 Makhi Solomon            Northwood High Schoo 29-01.00       
  5 Tai Huynh                Northwood High Schoo 28-04.00       
  6 Theo Gardner             Blair High School    22-10.00       





          Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School       74     13   17   13   10   18    3    0  
  2 Blair High School           57     14   10    4   10    0   19    0  


           Varsity Boys Team Scores (14 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School       67     13   26   10    5    8    5    0  
  2 Blair High School           41     14    1    3   10   10    3    0  



BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL VS. ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blair High School                         10:30.4      5



               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blair High School                          8:19.3      5
  2 Rockville High School                      9:58.1       
  3 Rockville High School                     10:29.2       



                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anna Forquer             Rockville High Schoo     21.6    NWI     5
  2 Adalia Mesfin            Rockville High Schoo     29.3    NWI     3
 DQ Helen Reumann            Blair High School          NT    NWI      



                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Giancarlo Roach          Rockville High Schoo     16.5    NWI     5



                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andisha McDonald         Rockville High Schoo     12.9    NWI     5
  2 Miniya Jefferson         Blair High School        13.2    NWI     3
  3 Atira Wong               Rockville High Schoo     13.2    NWI     1
  4 Quan'ell Kitchen         Blair High School        13.4    NWI      
  5 Helen Reumann            Blair High School        13.7    NWI      
  6 Khayla Robinson          Blair High School        14.0    NWI      
  7 Sabaina Scott            Blair High School        14.3    NWI      
  8 Bianca Blair             Rockville High Schoo     14.3    NWI      
  9 Marie Magdala Pimente    Rockville High Schoo     14.3    NWI      
  9 Briget Bonsu             Blair High School        14.3    NWI      
 11 Faith Bentley            Blair High School        14.3    NWI      
 12 Ilani Levy               Blair High School        14.5    NWI      
 13 Mikal Mesfin             Rockville High Schoo     15.2    NWI      
 14 Leah Withnell            Rockville High Schoo     15.5    NWI      
 14 Abigail Belayneh         Rockville High Schoo     15.5    NWI      
 16 Hannah Tudge             Blair High School        15.8    NWI      
 17 Bibhu Luitel             Blair High School        16.3    NWI      
 18 Jennifer Vilaseca        Rockville High Schoo     16.8    NWI      



                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caleb Francois           Blair High School        11.1    NWI     5
  2 Okeyo Ayungo             Rockville High Schoo     11.5    NWI     3
  3 Keith Campbell           Blair High School        11.8    NWI     1
  4 Steven Vilmenay          Blair High School        11.9    NWI      
  5 Elliot Sealls            Blair High School        11.9    NWI      
  6 Giovanni Roach           Rockville High Schoo     12.0    NWI      
  7 Gueslan Torontow         Blair High School        12.3    NWI      
  8 David Flowers            Rockville High Schoo     12.4    NWI      
  9 Julian Lee               Rockville High Schoo     12.6    NWI      
 10 Jonathan Hoang           Blair High School        12.7    NWI      
 11 Nicolo Leonessa          Blair High School        13.0    NWI      
 12 Richard Ray              Rockville High Schoo     13.0    NWI      
 13 Alex Huang               Rockville High Schoo     13.4    NWI      
 14 Alexander Morey          Rockville High Schoo     13.4    NWI      
 15 Adrien Abijomaa          Rockville High Schoo     13.6    NWI      
 16 Cody Denion              Rockville High Schoo     13.7    NWI      
 17 Christopher Nemes        Rockville High Schoo     13.8    NWI      
 18 Luke Hill                Rockville High Schoo     13.9    NWI      



                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marisa Servis            Rockville High Schoo   5:27.7      5
  2 Leah Kannan              Blair High School      5:39.3      3
  3 Cecelia Dworak           Blair High School      5:49.6      1
  4 Catherine Rodriguez      Blair High School      5:54.0       
  5 Samantha Rodriguez       Blair High School      6:06.2       
  6 Rebecca Wessel           Blair High School      6:22.5       
  7 Marijke Friedman         Blair High School      6:27.5       
  8 Frances Riley            Blair High School      6:32.5       
  9 Leah Byler               Blair High School      6:34.7       



                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Abdisha Musa             Blair High School      4:42.2      5
  2 Samuel Rose Davidoff     Blair High School      4:46.1      3
  3 Gabriel Worthington      Blair High School      4:53.2      1
  4 Noam Aviv                Blair High School      5:04.6       
  5 Massimo Cardillo         Blair High School      5:10.5       
  6 Edward Lyness            Blair High School      5:13.3       
  7 Howard Kirk              Rockville High Schoo   5:19.0       
  8 Yoseph Kebede            Rockville High Schoo   5:24.9       
  9 Michael Carvajal         Rockville High Schoo   5:28.3       
 10 Dylan Kim                Rockville High Schoo   5:30.8       
 11 John Dinkel              Blair High School      5:31.0       
 12 Joey Udovich             Rockville High Schoo   5:37.3       
 13 Jacob Schneider          Rockville High Schoo   6:05.6       
 14 Caleb Holland            Blair High School      6:20.1       
 15 Zubair Kazuare           Rockville High Schoo   6:48.9       



              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blair High School                         1:53.31      5
  2 Rockville High School                     1:53.53       



               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blair High School                         1:33.15      5
  2 Rockville High School                     1:40.97       
 DQ Blair High School                              NT       



                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexis Stewartson        Blair High School      1:00.6      5
  2 Geneva Palmer            Blair High School      1:05.5      3
  3 Chloe Mangiafico         Blair High School      1:06.9      1
  4 Melina Worthington       Blair High School      1:07.2       
  5 Indigo Suchar            Blair High School      1:08.1       
  6 Kate Meuse               Blair High School      1:09.0       
  7 Andre Kim Kessel         Rockville High Schoo   1:10.6       
  8 Sarah Carey              Rockville High Schoo   1:10.8       
  9 Olivia Haisley           Blair High School      1:14.0       
 10 Elizabeth Danielski      Blair High School      1:17.6       
 11 Leah Withnell            Rockville High Schoo   1:21.8       
 12 Medhanit Desta           Blair High School      1:22.7       



                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Okeyo Ayungo             Rockville High Schoo     51.4      5
  2 Ryan Temple              Blair High School        52.9      3
  3 Caleb Francois           Blair High School        53.4      1
  4 Ethan Ginyard            Blair High School        55.8       
  5 Abem Addis               Blair High School        56.8       
  6 Cameron Stuart           Blair High School        57.0       
  7 Cooper Dalbey            Blair High School        58.4       
  8 Ibrahim Nur              Blair High School        59.0       
  9 Ayman Mohamed            Blair High School        59.4       
 10 Khalid Goshu             Blair High School      1:02.1       
 11 Keith Campbell           Blair High School      1:11.1       



                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leah Kannan              Blair High School     12:21.3      5
  2 Mira Diamond-Berman      Blair High School     13:15.0      3



                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Esrom Weldegiorgis       Blair High School     10:43.9      5
  2 Samuel Young             Rockville High Schoo  11:50.6      3
  3 Everett Schimmelpfenn    Blair High School     11:53.9      1
  4 Jonas Da Silva           Blair High School     12:17.3       



                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lucienne Peyrebrune      Blair High School        55.4      5
  2 Anna Forquer             Rockville High Schoo     59.9      3
  3 Milcah Hailom            Blair High School      1:02.1      1
  4 Lillian Wall             Blair High School      1:11.0       
  5 Adalia Mesfin            Rockville High Schoo   1:20.4       



                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Giovanni Roach           Rockville High Schoo     44.6      5
  2 Logan Tyldesley          Blair High School        46.9      3
  3 Lance Porciuncula        Rockville High Schoo     48.2      1



                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andisha McDonald         Rockville High Schoo     27.4    NWI     5
  2 Kristi Ng                Blair High School        28.1    NWI     3
  3 Atira Wong               Rockville High Schoo     28.3    NWI     1
  4 Khayla Robinson          Blair High School        28.7    NWI      
  5 Kate Meuse               Blair High School        29.6    NWI      
  6 Cecilia Gonzalez         Blair High School        30.0    NWI      
  7 Calissa Prince           Blair High School        30.2    NWI      
  8 Helen Reumann            Blair High School        30.3    NWI      
  9 Jaiden Pate              Blair High School        30.9    NWI      
 10 Olivia Haisley           Blair High School        32.8    NWI      
 11 Hannah Tudge             Blair High School        32.9    NWI      
 12 Milcah Hailom            Blair High School        33.0    NWI      
 13 Sofia Batista            Blair High School        33.1    NWI      
 14 Hanako Sakaniwa          Blair High School        33.3    NWI      
 15 Assetou Kante            Blair High School        33.9    NWI      
 16 Leah Withnell            Rockville High Schoo     35.3    NWI      



                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andrew Chan              Blair High School        23.7    NWI     5
  2 Elliot Sealls            Blair High School        24.0    NWI     3
  3 Giancarlo Roach          Rockville High Schoo     24.3    NWI     1
  4 Gueslan Torontow         Blair High School        24.9    NWI      
  5 Cameron Stuart           Blair High School        25.2    NWI      
  6 Massimo Cardillo         Blair High School        25.6    NWI      
  7 Tomani Camara            Blair High School        26.3    NWI      
  8 Alexander Morey          Rockville High Schoo     26.9    NWI      
  9 Jonathan Hoang           Blair High School        26.9    NWI      
 10 Richard Ray              Rockville High Schoo     27.0    NWI      
 11 Christopher Rodriguez    Blair High School        27.3    NWI      
 12 Christopher Nemes        Rockville High Schoo     27.9    NWI      
 13 Adrien Abijomaa          Rockville High Schoo     28.0    NWI      
 14 Cody Denion              Rockville High Schoo     28.8    NWI      



                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marisa Servis            Rockville High Schoo   2:32.8      5
  2 Geneva Palmer            Blair High School      2:34.3      3
  3 Chloe Mangiafico         Blair High School      2:52.1      1
  4 Anna Moore               Blair High School      2:57.7       
  5 Ashley Tyler             Rockville High Schoo   2:58.7       
  6 Aidan McDougall          Blair High School      3:01.1       
  7 Elizabeth Danielski      Blair High School      3:06.9       
  8 Lillian Wall             Blair High School      3:09.0       
  9 Anna Forquer             Rockville High Schoo   3:15.6       
 10 Bridget Griffith         Blair High School      3:20.8       
 11 Adalia Mesfin            Rockville High Schoo   3:46.9       



                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Abdisha Musa             Blair High School      2:06.5      5
  2 Ethan Ginyard            Blair High School      2:10.0      3
  3 Gabriel Worthington      Blair High School      2:16.6      1
  4 Paul MacNairn            Blair High School      2:18.2       
  5 Cooper Dalbey            Blair High School      2:21.1       
  6 Theo Gardner             Blair High School      2:21.4       
  7 Yoseph Kebede            Rockville High Schoo   2:31.0       
  8 Dylan Kim                Rockville High Schoo   2:32.7       
  9 Ethan Reyes              Rockville High Schoo   2:37.7       
 10 Joey Udovich             Rockville High Schoo   2:38.3       



              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blair High School                            51.6      5
  2 Rockville High School                        53.1       



               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rockville High School                        46.2      5



              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blair High School                          4:42.8      5
  2 Rockville High School                      5:13.6       



               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blair High School                          3:37.6      5
  2 Blair High School                          3:57.7       
  3 Blair High School                          4:00.4       
  4 Rockville High School                      4:08.4       



                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elise Kinyanjui          Blair High School     5-02.00      5
  2 Miniya Jefferson         Blair High School     4-08.00      3
  3 Andisha McDonald         Rockville High Schoo  4-06.00      1



                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jason Lenett             Rockville High Schoo  4-10.00      4
  1 Lance Porciuncula        Rockville High Schoo  4-10.00      4
  3 Jacob Udovich            Rockville High Schoo  4-02.00      1



                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andre Kim Kessel         Rockville High Schoo 15-01.50    NWI     5
  2 Faith Bentley            Blair High School    11-10.00    NWI     3
  3 Abigail Belayneh         Rockville High Schoo 10-11.50    NWI     1
  4 Mikal Mesfin             Rockville High Schoo 10-06.25    NWI      
  5 Jaiden Pate              Blair High School     9-07.50    NWI      



                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 David Flowers            Rockville High Schoo 18-00.00    NWI     5
  2 Tomer Atzili             Rockville High Schoo 17-11.00    NWI     3
  3 Logan Tyldesley          Blair High School    17-02.25    NWI     1
  4 Cory Belle Jr            Rockville High Schoo 16-04.00    NWI      
  5 Anthony Khoury           Rockville High Schoo 16-02.00    NWI      
  6 Christopher Nemes        Rockville High Schoo 15-00.25    NWI      
  7 Samuel Taylor            Rockville High Schoo 14-06.25    NWI      
  8 Adrien Abijomaa          Rockville High Schoo 13-03.50    NWI      
  9 Jason Lenett             Rockville High Schoo 12-08.75    NWI      



                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Helen Reumann            Blair High School    31-06.00    NWI     5
  2 Mikal Mesfin             Rockville High Schoo 23-11.00    NWI     3
  3 Abigail Belayneh         Rockville High Schoo 21-04.00    NWI     1



                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tomer Atzili             Rockville High Schoo 31-07.50    NWI     5
  2 Christopher Nemes        Rockville High Schoo 30-02.00    NWI     3



                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ariana Redman            Rockville High Schoo    68-11      5
  2 Sophia Glod              Rockville High Schoo    67-11      3
  3 Sara Blautzik            Rockville High Schoo    59-05      1
  4 Shakira Jackson          Rockville High Schoo    55-09       
  5 Vitoria Tulloch          Rockville High Schoo    50-06       
  6 Medhanit Desta           Blair High School       46-10       



                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ernest Son               Blair High School       83-04      5
  2 Zaire Cooper             Blair High School       82-10      3
  3 Luke Hill                Rockville High Schoo    73-11      1
  4 Kyle McGinley            Rockville High Schoo    70-06       
  5 Julio Pakou              Blair High School       65-09       
  6 Theo Gardner             Blair High School       53-07       



                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ariana Redman            Rockville High Schoo 24-01.50      5
  2 Sophia Glod              Rockville High Schoo 21-03.00      3
  3 Shakira Jackson          Rockville High Schoo 20-08.50      1
  4 Vitoria Tulloch          Rockville High Schoo 20-04.00       
  5 Sara Blautzik            Rockville High Schoo 20-03.50       
  6 Medhanit Desta           Blair High School    16-00.00       



                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ernest Son               Blair High School    37-09.00      5
  2 Zaire Cooper             Blair High School    31-06.50      3
  3 Julio Pakou              Blair High School    30-02.00      1
  4 Kyle McGinley            Rockville High Schoo 25-09.50       
  5 Theo Gardner             Blair High School    22-10.00       





          Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blair High School           73     15   16    6   20    0   16    0  
  2 Rockville High School       62     12   10   11    0   18   11    0  


           Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blair High School           78     18   24    3   15   17    1    0  
  2 Rockville High School       54      9    3   11    5    1   25    0  



NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL VS. ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                      8:07.4      5
  2 Rockville High School                      9:58.1       
  3 Rockville High School                     10:29.2       



                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janet Rosetti            Northwood High Schoo     17.8    NWI     5
  2 Jordan Sales             Northwood High Schoo     19.1    NWI     3
  3 Anna Forquer             Rockville High Schoo     21.6    NWI     1
  4 Adalia Mesfin            Rockville High Schoo     29.3    NWI      



                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Giancarlo Roach          Rockville High Schoo     16.5    NWI     5
  2 Yasin Abdur-Rahim        Northwood High Schoo     17.3    NWI     3



                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth Sampson        Northwood High Schoo     12.9    NWI     5
  2 Andisha McDonald         Rockville High Schoo     12.9    NWI     3
  3 Atira Wong               Rockville High Schoo     13.2    NWI     1
  4 Leslie Njingang          Northwood High Schoo     13.6    NWI      
  5 Tayler Sherman-Kelly     Northwood High Schoo     13.8    NWI      
  6 Bianca Blair             Rockville High Schoo     14.3    NWI      
  7 Marie Magdala Pimente    Rockville High Schoo     14.3    NWI      
  8 Mikal Mesfin             Rockville High Schoo     15.2    NWI      
  9 Anita Henderson          Northwood High Schoo     15.5    NWI      
  9 Leah Withnell            Rockville High Schoo     15.5    NWI      
  9 Kezia Namakula           Northwood High Schoo     15.5    NWI      
  9 Abigail Belayneh         Rockville High Schoo     15.5    NWI      
 13 Jennifer Mejia Zavala    Northwood High Schoo     15.5    NWI      
 14 Jennifer Vilaseca        Rockville High Schoo     16.8    NWI      



                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sebastian Boyer          Northwood High Schoo     11.4    NWI     5
  2 Okeyo Ayungo             Rockville High Schoo     11.5    NWI     3
  3 Giovanni Roach           Rockville High Schoo     12.0    NWI     1
  4 Kobe Griffis             Northwood High Schoo     12.1    NWI      
  5 David Flowers            Rockville High Schoo     12.4    NWI      
  6 Julian Lee               Rockville High Schoo     12.6    NWI      
  7 Richard Ray              Rockville High Schoo     13.0    NWI      
  8 Darryl Johnson Jr.       Northwood High Schoo     13.0    NWI      
  9 Alex Huang               Rockville High Schoo     13.4    NWI      
 10 Alexander Morey          Rockville High Schoo     13.4    NWI      
 11 Adrien Abijomaa          Rockville High Schoo     13.6    NWI      
 12 Cody Denion              Rockville High Schoo     13.7    NWI      
 13 Christopher Nemes        Rockville High Schoo     13.8    NWI      
 14 Luke Hill                Rockville High Schoo     13.9    NWI      
 15 Joshua Gizaw             Northwood High Schoo     14.3    NWI      



                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marisa Servis            Rockville High Schoo   5:27.7      5
  2 Olivia Rosemond          Northwood High Schoo   5:36.2      3
  3 Katherine Moore          Northwood High Schoo   5:46.0      1
  4 Emma Armonda             Northwood High Schoo   7:55.7       
  5 Sky Martins              Northwood High Schoo   8:12.3       



                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Baraka Sila              Northwood High Schoo   4:32.6      5
  2 Ayalew Fantaw            Northwood High Schoo   4:32.8      3
  3 Lamar Wilson             Northwood High Schoo   4:36.4      1
  4 Christian Estrada        Northwood High Schoo   5:14.6       
  5 Howard Kirk              Rockville High Schoo   5:19.0       
  6 Yoseph Kebede            Rockville High Schoo   5:24.9       
  7 Juliano Taboada          Northwood High Schoo   5:27.9       
  8 Michael Carvajal         Rockville High Schoo   5:28.3       
  9 Dylan Kim                Rockville High Schoo   5:30.8       
 10 Nathaniel Davis          Northwood High Schoo   5:35.7       
 11 Joey Udovich             Rockville High Schoo   5:37.3       
 12 Samuile Kuney            Northwood High Schoo   6:00.0       
 13 Jacob Schneider          Rockville High Schoo   6:05.6       
 14 Zubair Kazuare           Rockville High Schoo   6:48.9       



              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                     1:52.16      5
  2 Rockville High School                     1:53.53       



               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rockville High School                     1:40.97      5



                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anaiya Bobo              Northwood High Schoo   1:01.7      5
  2 Alice Matta Ruiz Diaz    Northwood High Schoo   1:10.4      3
  3 Andre Kim Kessel         Rockville High Schoo   1:10.6      1
  4 Sarah Carey              Rockville High Schoo   1:10.8       
  5 Lulawit Adhanom          Northwood High Schoo   1:15.7       
  6 Leah Withnell            Rockville High Schoo   1:21.8       



                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yasin Abdur-Rahim        Northwood High Schoo     51.0      5
  2 Okeyo Ayungo             Rockville High Schoo     51.4      3
  3 Sebastian Boyer          Northwood High Schoo     53.6      1



                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Olivia Rosemond          Northwood High Schoo  12:19.9      5
  2 Kayla Newby              Northwood High Schoo  13:52.6      3



                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Henok Eshetu             Northwood High Schoo  10:06.1      5
  2 Abdurahman Muhammad      Northwood High Schoo  10:29.0      3
  3 Samuel Young             Rockville High Schoo  11:50.6      1



                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janet Rosetti            Northwood High Schoo     50.0      5
  2 Anna Forquer             Rockville High Schoo     59.9      3
  3 Jordan Sales             Northwood High Schoo   1:03.0      1
  4 Adalia Mesfin            Rockville High Schoo   1:20.4       



                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Giovanni Roach           Rockville High Schoo     44.6      5
  2 Yasin Abdur-Rahim        Northwood High Schoo     46.9      3
  3 Lance Porciuncula        Rockville High Schoo     48.2      1



                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth Sampson        Northwood High Schoo     27.1    NWI     5
  2 Andisha McDonald         Rockville High Schoo     27.4    NWI     3
  3 Atira Wong               Rockville High Schoo     28.3    NWI     1
  4 Jaidyn Costenbader-Mo    Northwood High Schoo     29.4    NWI      
  5 Alice Matta Ruiz Diaz    Northwood High Schoo     30.0    NWI      
  6 Kezia Namakula           Northwood High Schoo     32.6    NWI      
  7 Jennifer Mejia Zavala    Northwood High Schoo     33.6    NWI      
  8 Leah Withnell            Rockville High Schoo     35.3    NWI      



                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sebastian Boyer          Northwood High Schoo     23.3    NWI     5
  2 Giancarlo Roach          Rockville High Schoo     24.3    NWI     3
  3 Kobe Griffis             Northwood High Schoo     25.7    NWI     1
  4 ??? ???                  Northwood High Schoo     26.8    NWI      
  5 Alexander Morey          Rockville High Schoo     26.9    NWI      
  6 Richard Ray              Rockville High Schoo     27.0    NWI      
  7 Christopher Nemes        Rockville High Schoo     27.9    NWI      
  8 Adrien Abijomaa          Rockville High Schoo     28.0    NWI      
  9 Darryl Johnson Jr.       Northwood High Schoo     28.5    NWI      
 10 Cody Denion              Rockville High Schoo     28.8    NWI      



                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anaiya Bobo              Northwood High Schoo   2:29.2      5
  2 Marisa Servis            Rockville High Schoo   2:32.8      3
  3 Katherine Moore          Northwood High Schoo   2:34.9      1
  4 Ashley Tyler             Rockville High Schoo   2:58.7       
  5 Kayla Newby              Northwood High Schoo   3:00.3       
  6 Anna Forquer             Rockville High Schoo   3:15.6       
  7 Adalia Mesfin            Rockville High Schoo   3:46.9       



                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mulisa Reggasa           Northwood High Schoo   1:58.7      5
  2 Lamine Fofana            Northwood High Schoo   2:01.2      3
  3 Timothy Boyce            Northwood High Schoo   2:03.6      1
  4 Ayalew Fantaw            Northwood High Schoo   2:03.8       
  5 Baraka Sila              Northwood High Schoo   2:04.2       
  6 Lamar Wilson             Northwood High Schoo   2:05.8       
  7 Christian Estrada        Northwood High Schoo   2:24.0       
  8 Nathaniel Davis          Northwood High Schoo   2:27.7       
  9 Yoseph Kebede            Rockville High Schoo   2:31.0       
 10 Dylan Kim                Rockville High Schoo   2:32.7       
 11 Ethan Reyes              Rockville High Schoo   2:37.7       
 12 Joey Udovich             Rockville High Schoo   2:38.3       
 13 Samuile Kuney            Northwood High Schoo   2:40.7       



              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                        52.0      5
  2 Rockville High School                        53.1       



               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rockville High School                        46.2      5



              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                      4:27.9      5
  2 Rockville High School                      5:13.6       



               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                      3:50.8      5
  2 Rockville High School                      4:08.4       



                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andisha McDonald         Rockville High Schoo  4-06.00      5



                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jason Lenett             Rockville High Schoo  4-10.00      4
  1 Lance Porciuncula        Rockville High Schoo  4-10.00      4
  3 Jacob Udovich            Rockville High Schoo  4-02.00      1



                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andre Kim Kessel         Rockville High Schoo 15-01.50    NWI     5
  2 Anita Henderson          Northwood High Schoo 11-05.75    NWI     3
  3 Abigail Belayneh         Rockville High Schoo 10-11.50    NWI     1
  4 Mikal Mesfin             Rockville High Schoo 10-06.25    NWI      



                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 David Flowers            Rockville High Schoo 18-00.00    NWI     5
  2 Tomer Atzili             Rockville High Schoo 17-11.00    NWI     3
  3 Sebastian Boyer          Northwood High Schoo 17-04.25    NWI     1
  4 Cory Belle Jr            Rockville High Schoo 16-04.00    NWI      
  5 Anthony Khoury           Rockville High Schoo 16-02.00    NWI      
  6 Christopher Nemes        Rockville High Schoo 15-00.25    NWI      
  7 Samuel Taylor            Rockville High Schoo 14-06.25    NWI      
  8 Adrien Abijomaa          Rockville High Schoo 13-03.50    NWI      
  9 Jason Lenett             Rockville High Schoo 12-08.75    NWI      



                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mikal Mesfin             Rockville High Schoo 23-11.00    NWI     5
  2 Abigail Belayneh         Rockville High Schoo 21-04.00    NWI     3



                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tomer Atzili             Rockville High Schoo 31-07.50    NWI     5
  2 Christopher Nemes        Rockville High Schoo 30-02.00    NWI     3



                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ariana Redman            Rockville High Schoo    68-11      5
  2 Sophia Glod              Rockville High Schoo    67-11      3
  3 Anita Henderson          Northwood High Schoo    61-06      1
  4 Kezia Namakula           Northwood High Schoo    60-11       
  5 Sara Blautzik            Rockville High Schoo    59-05       
  6 Sky Martins              Northwood High Schoo    55-09       
  6 Shakira Jackson          Rockville High Schoo    55-09       
  8 Vitoria Tulloch          Rockville High Schoo    50-06       
  9 Emma Armonda             Northwood High Schoo    39-03       



                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tai Huynh                Northwood High Schoo    87-11      5
  2 Makhi Solomon            Northwood High Schoo    83-06      3
  3 Luke Hill                Rockville High Schoo    73-11      1
  4 Kyle McGinley            Rockville High Schoo    70-06       



                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ariana Redman            Rockville High Schoo 24-01.50      5
  2 Leslie Njingang          Northwood High Schoo 21-05.00      3
  3 Sophia Glod              Rockville High Schoo 21-03.00      1
  3 Sky Martins              Northwood High Schoo 21-03.00       
  5 Shakira Jackson          Rockville High Schoo 20-08.50       
  6 Vitoria Tulloch          Rockville High Schoo 20-04.00       
  7 Sara Blautzik            Rockville High Schoo 20-03.50       
  8 Kezia Namakula           Northwood High Schoo 20-02.50       
  9 Anita Henderson          Northwood High Schoo 18-03.00       



                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Makhi Solomon            Northwood High Schoo 29-01.00      5
  2 Tai Huynh                Northwood High Schoo 28-04.00      3
  3 Kyle McGinley            Rockville High Schoo 25-09.50      1





           Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School       76     17   26    6   10   16    1    0  
  2 Rockville High School       59     10    1   11   10    2   25    0  


          Varsity Girls Team Scores (16 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School       72     18   18   14   15    4    3    0  
  2 Rockville High School       54      9    8    4    0   14   19    0  



Return to Top

Email | About