MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Gburg at PB
Paint Branch HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Paint Branch
Burtonsville, Maryland
2019-03-27

results from athletic.net
Varsity - Mens
1.	Gaithersburg	80
2.	Paint Branch	56
Varsity - Womens
1.	Gaithersburg	77
2.	Paint Branch	64

Mens Results 
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Chukwumdi Osuji		10.7hPR	Paint Branch
2.	12	Max Davis		11.0hPR	Paint Branch
3.	12	Glenith Calvin		11.2hPR	Gaithersburg
4.	12	Justin Page		11.2hSR	Paint Branch
5.	12	Anthony Frazier		11.4hSR	Gaithersburg
6.	10	Jalen Smith		12.1hSR	Paint Branch
7.	-	Sam Muma		12.5hPR	Paint Branch
8.	10	Collins Agyapong		12.6hPR	Paint Branch
9.	11	Kameron Gresham		12.8hSR	Paint Branch
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Chukwumdi Osuji		21.8hPR	Paint Branch
2.	12	Adrian Holley		22.3hPR	Gaithersburg
3.	12	Max Davis		22.8hPR	Paint Branch
4.	12	Joshua Okonofua		23.5hPR	Paint Branch
5.	12	Justin Page		24.0hSR	Paint Branch
6.	11	Anthony Gontonwon		24.5hSR	Gaithersburg
7.	10	Jacque Mbengang Mbianda		24.9hSR	Gaithersburg
8.	10	Jalen Smith		24.9hSR	Paint Branch
9.	10	Kelvin Nyame		25.6hPR	Paint Branch
9.	12	Adrian Holley		25.6h	Gaithersburg
11.	10	Collins Agyapong		25.8hPR	Paint Branch
12.	11	Kameron Gresham		26.1hPR	Paint Branch
13.	11	Caleb Habtamu		26.6hPR	Paint Branch
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Adrian Holley		51.0hPR	Gaithersburg
2.	12	Joshua Okonofua		51.6hPR	Paint Branch
3.	10	Jacque Mbengang Mbianda		54.8hSR	Gaithersburg
4.	12	Ezra Dessie		57.9hPR	Paint Branch
5.	11	Caleb Habtamu		1:01.0hPR	Paint Branch
6.	-	Clark Didavi		1:01.5hPR	Gaithersburg
7.	9	Abraham Ndour		1:04.8hPR	Paint Branch
8.	9	Jastej Singh		1:06.0hPR	Paint Branch
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Joseph Okonofua		2:02.8hSR	Paint Branch
2.	12	Amanueal Tensaye		2:05.1hPR	Paint Branch
3.	12	Ezra Dessie		2:05.5hPR	Paint Branch
9	Sadou Sow		2:07.00hPR	Gaithersburg
5.	12	Lionel Longkeng		2:20.5hSR	Paint Branch
6.	10	Raynold Dalton Jr		2:22.2hPR	Paint Branch
7.	-	Jose Ramirez		2:22.4hPR	Gaithersburg
8.	10	Alvin Okutoi		2:22.6hPR	Paint Branch
9.	-	Dillon Clark		2:23.2hPR	Gaithersburg
10.	9	Benyam Chanie		2:25.9hPR	Paint Branch
11.	-	Brian Moreno-Curi		2:28.9hPR	Gaithersburg
12.	11	Asyer Yonas		2:43.6hPR	Paint Branch
13.	11	Jean-Thierry Klassou		2:45.1hPR	Paint Branch
14.	11	Mass Kah		2:53.4hPR	Paint Branch
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Amanueal Tensaye		4:41.5hSR	Paint Branch
2.	12	Ezra Dessie		4:44.3hSR	Paint Branch
3.	12	Vincente Maltagliati		4:46.4hSR	Paint Branch
4.	12	Timothy Franklin		4:55.3hSR	Gaithersburg
5.	12	Redeate Kidane		4:56.9hPR	Gaithersburg
6.	10	Raynold Dalton Jr		5:02.1hPR	Paint Branch
7.	-	Hady Sow		5:07.3hPR	Gaithersburg
8.	-	Kuma Demisse		5:13.1hPR	Paint Branch
9.	-	Jose Ramirez		5:13.4hPR	Gaithersburg
10.	-	Dillon Clark		5:23.4hPR	Gaithersburg
11.	12	Alexey Tomon		5:34.0hPR	Gaithersburg
12.	-	Brian Moreno-Curi		5:47.6hPR	Gaithersburg
13.	11	Asyer Yonas		6:01.9hPR	Paint Branch
14.	11	Jean-Thierry Klassou		6:12.7hPR	Paint Branch
15.	11	Mass Kah		6:24.7hPR	Paint Branch
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Vincente Maltagliati		10:30.0hSR	Paint Branch
2.	12	Timothy Franklin		10:38.0hPR	Gaithersburg
3.	10	Yosef Tsigie		10:43.6hPR	Paint Branch
4.	11	James Plunkett		10:43.8hPR	Paint Branch
5.	12	Redeate Kidane		11:04.9hSR	Gaithersburg
6.	12	Lionel Longkeng		11:45.2hPR	Paint Branch
7.	12	Alexey Tomon		13:00.6hPR	Gaithersburg
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Zachary Jones		14.9hPR	Gaithersburg
2.	12	Freddie Oke		15.2hSR	Gaithersburg
3.	11	Julian Smith		15.6hPR	Paint Branch
4.	-	Hall Ajuani		18.2hPR	Paint Branch
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Zachary Jones		40.5hPR	Gaithersburg
2.	12	Freddie Oke		41.8h	Gaithersburg
3.	11	Julian Smith		43.8hPR	Paint Branch
4.	12	Uduakabasi Ubom Jr		45.5hPR	Paint Branch
5.	-	Hall Ajuani		48.6hPR	Paint Branch
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		44.0h	Paint Branch
2.		Relay Team		46.9h	Gaithersburg
3.		Relay Team		49.6h	Paint Branch
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		1:30.75h	Paint Branch
2.		Relay Team		1:36.18h	Gaithersburg
3.		Relay Team		1:40.15h	Paint Branch
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		3:39.1h	Gaithersburg
2.		Relay Team		4:02.7h	Paint Branch
3.		Relay Team		4:12.9h	Paint Branch
4.		Relay Team		4:18.1h	Paint Branch
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		8:25.8h	Gaithersburg
2.		Relay Team		8:27.6h	Paint Branch
3.		Relay Team		10:09.4h	Paint Branch
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x
1.	-	Jelani Watties		37-01.00PR	Gaithersburg
2.	-	Jeffrey Appiah		36-06.50PR	Gaithersburg
3.	10	Eric Carter		34-07.50SR	Gaithersburg
4.	-	Josue Bermudez		34-02.00PR	Gaithersburg
5.	12	Wesley Bright		33-10.00PR	Gaithersburg
6.	-	Gabriel Lara		33-09.00PR	Gaithersburg
7.	11	Myles Hunter		31-05.00PR	Paint Branch
8.	10	Edwin Vesonder		24-09.00PR	Paint Branch
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Wesley Bright		104-09PR	Gaithersburg
2.	10	Eric Carter		100-00PR	Gaithersburg
3.	-	Jordan Adams		84-11PR	Gaithersburg
4.	12	Bryant Gonzalez		81-00PR	Gaithersburg
5.	10	Kevin Agbedi		75-09SR	Paint Branch
6.	10	Edwin Vesonder		37-03PR	Paint Branch
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Christian Lewis		5-10.00PR	Gaithersburg
2.	12	Uduakabasi Ubom Jr		5-08.00SR	Paint Branch
3.	12	Zachary Jones		5-04.00PR	Gaithersburg
4.	12	Glenith Calvin		5-02.00	Gaithersburg
5.	-	Sam Muma		5-00.00PR	Paint Branch
5.	-	Ikenna Ashiogwu		5-00.00PR	Gaithersburg
 
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals x
1.	-	Clark Didavi		8-00.00	Gaithersburg
1.	12	Zachary Jones		8-00.00PR	Gaithersburg
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Christian Lewis		22-05.00PR	Gaithersburg
2.	12	Glenith Calvin		21-00.25PR	Gaithersburg
3.	11	Jessie Ibezim		19-07.75PR	Gaithersburg
4.	11	Julian Smith		19-01.00PR	Paint Branch
5.	12	Uduakabasi Ubom Jr		18-06.00PR	Paint Branch
 
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Kaya-Rae Dunbar		12.5hPR	Paint Branch
2.	11	Dencia Phillips		12.9hPR	Paint Branch
3.	10	Halimatou Diallo		13.0hPR	Paint Branch
4.	-	Theresa Kumazah		13.1hPR	Gaithersburg
5.	12	Imani Lynn		13.5hSR	Gaithersburg
6.	9	Princess Asante		13.5hPR	Paint Branch
7.	10	Tori Tracey		13.6hPR	Gaithersburg
8.	10	Tori Tracey		14.1h	Gaithersburg
9.	12	Erin Hatcher		14.2hSR	Paint Branch
10.	12	Laurel Farmer		14.4hSR	Paint Branch
11.	10	Nadia Dennis		14.5hPR	Paint Branch
12.	-	Theresa Kumazah		14.9h	Gaithersburg
12.	9	Jakeira Griffith		14.9hPR	Paint Branch
12.	-	Bille Eugenie		14.9hPR	Paint Branch
15.	11	Ayomide Komolafe		15.3hPR	Paint Branch
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Michelle Kamara		26.1hPR	Gaithersburg
2.	10	Halimatou Diallo		27.4hPR	Paint Branch
3.	9	Faith Dallo		27.7hPR	Paint Branch
4.	9	Princess Asante		27.9hPR	Paint Branch
5.	10	Tori Tracey		28.8hPR	Gaithersburg
6.	11	Ayana Khan		29.4hSR	Paint Branch
7.	12	Laurel Farmer		29.9hSR	Paint Branch
8.	11	Brianna Osafo-Dedey		30.1hPR	Paint Branch
9.	10	Jamila Thomas		30.2hPR	Gaithersburg
10.	9	Syanne Thorpe		30.2hPR	Paint Branch
11.	9	Maria Poulos		30.3hPR	Paint Branch
12.	9	Danielle Omaboe		31.8hPR	Paint Branch
13.	10	Samantha Nmai		32.4hPR	Paint Branch
14.	10	Rebecca Bentum		32.4hPR	Paint Branch
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Michelle Kamara		58.8hSR	Gaithersburg
2.	9	Princess Asante		1:05.7hPR	Paint Branch
3.	12	Katy Butler		1:09.8hPR	Gaithersburg
4.	11	Ayana Khan		1:10.1hSR	Paint Branch
5.	9	Maria Poulos		1:10.6hPR	Paint Branch
6.	10	Jamila Thomas		1:11.4hPR	Gaithersburg
7.	11	Brianna Osafo-Dedey		1:12.7hSR	Paint Branch
8.	10	Lydia Teclar		1:16.5hPR	Paint Branch
9.	-	Kouadio Emmarah		1:16.7hPR	Paint Branch
10.	10	Samantha Nmai		1:17.4hPR	Paint Branch
11.	9	Angel Lloyd		1:18.9hPR	Paint Branch
12.	10	Rebecca Bentum		1:21.1hPR	Paint Branch
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Elise Durr		2:37.2hPR	Gaithersburg
2.	10	Catherine Rodriguez		2:41.6hPR	Paint Branch
3.	12	Katy Butler		2:51.4hPR	Gaithersburg
4.	-	Alana Dyce-Giraud		2:56.3hPR	Gaithersburg
5.	-	Jennie Hudson		3:00.5hPR	Gaithersburg
6.	-	Osamudiamen Ighile		3:06.0hPR	Paint Branch
7.	10	Sara Diaz Meinecke		3:11.1hPR	Paint Branch
8.	12	Naziah Savoy		3:14.0hSR	Paint Branch
9.	9	Obehi Ighile		3:15.5hPR	Paint Branch
10.	11	Rose Marika Mwansa		3:15.8hPR	Paint Branch
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Elise Durr		5:43.4hSR	Gaithersburg
2.	10	Catherine Rodriguez		6:09.6hPR	Paint Branch
3.	-	Alana Dyce-Giraud		6:16.6hPR	Gaithersburg
4.	-	Yacelin Montano		6:17.0hPR	Gaithersburg
5.	-	Arianna Langstein		6:25.7hPR	Gaithersburg
6.	11	Kelly Lin		6:34.5hPR	Paint Branch
7.	-	Faelinn Groves		6:43.1hPR	Gaithersburg
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	-	Devon Derrenbacher		13:00.9hPR	Gaithersburg
2.	-	Yacelin Montano		13:47.2hPR	Gaithersburg
3.	-	Arianna Langstein		14:21.8hPR	Gaithersburg
4.	9	Christina Anderson		14:24.1hPR	Paint Branch
5.	11	Kelly Lin		14:31.2hPR	Paint Branch
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Kaya-Rae Dunbar		14.8hSR	Paint Branch
2.	12	Dasia Jolley-Dillard		17.9hPR	Paint Branch
3.	11	Ruth Kamgang		18.0hSR	Gaithersburg
4.	10	Christina Addison		20.1hPR	Gaithersburg
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Kaya-Rae Dunbar		48.6hSR	Paint Branch
2.	11	Ruth Kamgang		49.5hSR	Gaithersburg
3.	12	Dasia Jolley-Dillard		53.1hPR	Paint Branch
4.	10	Christina Addison		56.1h	Gaithersburg
5.	12	Imani Lynn		57.1h	Gaithersburg
6.	10	Destinee Allen		1:00.9hPR	Paint Branch
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		50.7h	Gaithersburg
2.		Relay Team		53.2h	Paint Branch
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		1:50.12h	Paint Branch
2.		Relay Team		1:50.72h	Gaithersburg
3.		Relay Team		2:01.84h	Paint Branch
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		4:24.6h	Gaithersburg
2.		Relay Team		4:50.0h	Paint Branch
3.		Relay Team		5:01.1h	Paint Branch
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		10:52.8h	Gaithersburg
2.		Relay Team		12:44.4h	Paint Branch
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Janise Bestman		34-10.00SR	Paint Branch
2.	12	Erin Hatcher		31-11.00SR	Paint Branch
3.	11	Ayomide Komolafe		31-01.00PR	Paint Branch
4.	10	Nadia Dennis		29-11.00SR	Paint Branch
5.	12	Alex Makogon		23-11.00SR	Gaithersburg
6.	-	Isabelle Antonetti		22-03.50PR	Gaithersburg
7.	10	Christina Diaz		15-00.00PR	Paint Branch
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	-	Jennie Hudson		90-00PR	Gaithersburg
2.	12	Alex Makogon		65-11	Gaithersburg
3.	12	Erin Hatcher		64-11SR	Paint Branch
4.	-	Isabelle Antonetti		62-03PR	Gaithersburg
5.	10	Nadia Dennis		58-08SR	Paint Branch
6.	11	Ayomide Komolafe		56-08SR	Paint Branch
6.	11	Annabel Kaufman		56-08SR	Gaithersburg
8.	11	Rose Marika Mwansa		52-05PR	Paint Branch
9.	-	Kaya James		51-05PR	Gaithersburg
12	Janise Bestman		ND	Paint Branch
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Kaya-Rae Dunbar		5-00.00SR	Paint Branch
2.	-	Theresa Kumazah		4-02.00	Gaithersburg
 
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Alex Makogon		7-00.00PR	Gaithersburg
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	K.C. Ashiogwu		16-09.50SR	Gaithersburg
2.	10	Halimatou Diallo		16-02.00PR	Paint Branch
3.	12	Janise Bestman		16-01.00PR	Paint Branch
4.	9	Syanne Thorpe		13-05.25PR	Paint Branch
5.	11	Annabel Kaufman		13-01.50PR	Gaithersburg
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	K.C. Ashiogwu		35-09.50	Gaithersburg
2.	12	Erin Hatcher		33-05.30PR	Paint Branch
3.	12	Janise Bestman		33-00.25SR	Paint Branch
4.	11	Dencia Phillips		30-09.50SR	Paint Branch
5.	11	Annabel Kaufman		27-06.00	Gaithersburg
 


Return to Top

Email | About