MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Einstein at Northwood
Northwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2019-04-02

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Northwood High School, Giovanni Re

           Einstein @ Northwood - 4/2/2019 9:27:58 PM            
                  Northwood , Silver Spring, MD                  

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sebastian Boyer       11 Northwood High Schoo     11.5    NWI     5
  2 Yasin Abdur Rahim     11 Northwood High Schoo     11.7    NWI     3
  3 Eli Kerstein          11 Albert Einstein High     11.8    NWI     1
  4 Arber Dunellari       10 Albert Einstein High     12.4    NWI      
  5 Matthew Bryant        11 Albert Einstein High     12.4    NWI      
  6 Bryson Perryman        9 Albert Einstein High     12.4    NWI      
  7 Charis Tchatat         9 Albert Einstein High     12.5    NWI      
  8 John Polito           10 Albert Einstein High     12.7    NWI      
  9 Cliff Weaver          10 Albert Einstein High     12.8    NWI      
 10 Makhi Solomon         10 Northwood High Schoo     13.0    NWI      
 11 Lance Boac             9 Albert Einstein High     13.4    NWI      
 12 Robert Dang           10 Albert Einstein High     13.7    NWI      
 13 Tai Huynh              9 Northwood High Schoo     14.0    NWI      
 14 Caleb James            9 Northwood High Schoo     14.0    NWI      
 15 Darryl Johnson Jr.    11 Northwood High Schoo     14.1    NWI      
 16 Sebastian Drayne       9 Albert Einstein High     15.4    NWI      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth Sampson     10 Northwood High Schoo     12.9    NWI     5
  2 Leslie Njingang        9 Northwood High Schoo     13.8    NWI     3
  3 Janoi Daley           11 Albert Einstein High     14.2    NWI     1
  4 Tayler Sherman-Kelly   9 Northwood High Schoo     14.4    NWI      
  5 Angela Tzamaras       10 Albert Einstein High     15.3    NWI      
  6 Avery Smedley         10 Albert Einstein High     15.9    NWI      
  6 Ciara Mulvihill       12 Albert Einstein High     15.9    NWI      
  8 Jenny Nguyen          10 Albert Einstein High     17.7    NWI      
  9 Kezia Namakula        10 Northwood High Schoo     18.1    NWI      

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janet Rosetti         10 Northwood High Schoo     18.0    NWI     5
  2 Jordan Sales          11 Northwood High Schoo     19.3    NWI     3

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aaron Lomax           11 Albert Einstein High   111-01      5
  2 Ricardo Molina        12 Albert Einstein High   100-02      3
  3 Makhi Solomon         10 Northwood High Schoo    86-08      1
  4 Connor Hill            9 Albert Einstein High    81-10       
  5 Aaron Pugh            12 Albert Einstein High    66-01       
  6 Tai Huynh              9 Northwood High Schoo    65-08       
  7 Maxwell Williams      12 Albert Einstein High    64-03       
  8 Matt Bue              12 Albert Einstein High    43-01       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jessie Williams       12 Albert Einstein High    50-11      5
  2 Kezia Namakula        10 Northwood High Schoo    49-10      3
  3 Kadence Gouch         11 Albert Einstein High    36-11      1
  4 Jenny Nguyen          10 Albert Einstein High    32-11       
  5 Caroline Robertson    11 Albert Einstein High    28-06       
  6 Lukabed Bati          10 Albert Einstein High    24-10       
  7 Rosa Zielinski         9 Albert Einstein High    17-04       

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yasin Abdur Rahim     11 Northwood High Schoo     19.0    NWI     5
  2 Ben Simpson           12 Albert Einstein High     21.3    NWI     3
  3 Francisco Rodriguez   10 Albert Einstein High     21.6    NWI     1
  4 Asher Bilsky          11 Albert Einstein High     21.6    NWI      
  5 Willem Averill        10 Albert Einstein High     25.3    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mulisa Reggasa        12 Northwood High Schoo   2:08.4      5
  2 Lamine Fofana         11 Northwood High Schoo   2:10.2      3
  3 Lamar Wilson           9 Northwood High Schoo   2:12.0      1
  4 Eli Kerstein          11 Albert Einstein High   2:14.1       
  5 Ayalew Fantaw         11 Northwood High Schoo   2:16.5       
  6 Timothy Boyce         10 Northwood High Schoo   2:18.0       
  7 Walta Neguse          12 Northwood High Schoo   2:20.4       
  8 Henok Eshetu          11 Northwood High Schoo   2:23.1       
  9 Christian Estrada     10 Northwood High Schoo   2:25.0       
 10 Baraka Sila           12 Northwood High Schoo   2:27.7       
 11 Naod Mehari           11 Albert Einstein High   2:30.3       
 12 Sebastian Drayne       9 Albert Einstein High   3:00.9       
 13 Arkebe Gebreslassie   11 Albert Einstein High   3:01.5       

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ayalew Fantaw         11 Northwood High Schoo   4:39.0      5
  2 Baraka Sila           12 Northwood High Schoo   4:49.7      3
  3 Walta Neguse          12 Northwood High Schoo   4:57.4      1
  4 Levi Bryant           10 Albert Einstein High   5:05.8       
  5 Henok Eshetu          11 Northwood High Schoo   5:08.6       
  6 Abdurahman Muhammad   12 Northwood High Schoo   5:12.8       
  7 Matthew Bryant        11 Albert Einstein High   5:22.5       
  8 Willem Averill        10 Albert Einstein High   5:30.8       
  9 Asher Bilsky          11 Albert Einstein High   5:36.4       
 10 Arkebe Gebreslassie   11 Albert Einstein High   5:52.9       
 11 Robert Dang           10 Albert Einstein High   6:02.2       
 12 Francisco Rodriguez   10 Albert Einstein High   6:12.5       

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Armonda       12 Northwood High Schoo   5:54.4      5
  2 Caroline Robertson    11 Albert Einstein High   6:21.0      3
  3 Anaiya Bobo           10 Northwood High Schoo   6:24.6      1
  4 Olivia Rosemond        9 Northwood High Schoo   6:24.9       
  5 Katherine Moore       12 Northwood High Schoo   6:25.2       
  6 Kayla Newby           12 Northwood High Schoo   6:34.9       
  7 Adeena Kreisler       12 Albert Einstein High   6:39.9       
  8 Lukabed Bati          10 Albert Einstein High   6:41.9       
  9 Rosa Zielinski         9 Albert Einstein High   7:05.1       
 10 Sidra Hoffman          9 Albert Einstein High   7:29.6       

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein High School                1:46.7      5
  2 Albert Einstein High School                1:51.0      0
  3 Albert Einstein High School                1:59.2       

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                      2:05.4      5
  2 Albert Einstein High School                2:09.6      0

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eli Kerstein          11 Albert Einstein High     52.7      5
  2 Lamine Fofana         11 Northwood High Schoo     54.2      3
  3 Mulisa Reggasa        12 Northwood High Schoo     55.3      1
  4 Timothy Boyce         10 Northwood High Schoo     57.2       
  5 Cliff Weaver          10 Albert Einstein High   1:00.8       
  6 Arber Dunellari       10 Albert Einstein High   1:01.1       
  7 Ben Simpson           12 Albert Einstein High   1:02.4       
  8 Matt Bue              12 Albert Einstein High   1:05.2       
  9 Vincent Zhu            9 Albert Einstein High   1:07.1       
 10 Hayden Abrahams        9 Northwood High Schoo   1:13.8       

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alice Matta Ruiz Diaz 11 Northwood High Schoo   1:14.7      5
  2 Bradli Allen          10 Albert Einstein High   1:18.5      3
  3 Lulawit Adhanom       11 Northwood High Schoo   1:19.6      1
  4 Angela Tzamaras       10 Albert Einstein High   1:24.2       
  5 Sky Martins           10 Northwood High Schoo   1:24.4       
  6 Sidra Hoffman          9 Albert Einstein High   1:26.5       
  7 Rosa Zielinski         9 Albert Einstein High   1:27.6       
  8 Emma Armonda           9 Northwood High Schoo   1:32.0       
  9 Rebecca Ege            9 Albert Einstein High   1:41.2       

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Armonda       12 Northwood High Schoo  2:38.40      5
  2 Anaiya Bobo           10 Northwood High Schoo  2:44.30      3
  3 Katherine Moore       12 Northwood High Schoo  2:46.50      1
  4 Olivia Rosemond        9 Northwood High Schoo  2:47.00       
  5 Jessie Williams       12 Albert Einstein High  2:49.30       
  6 Caroline Robertson    11 Albert Einstein High  2:52.80       
  7 Kayla Newby           12 Northwood High Schoo  3:01.40       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matthew Bryant        11 Albert Einstein High  5-06.00      5
  2 Bryson Perryman        9 Albert Einstein High  5-04.00      2
  2 Charis Tchatat         9 Albert Einstein High  5-04.00      2
  4 Johannes Tebbert      11 Albert Einstein High  5-02.00       
  5 Levi Bryant           10 Albert Einstein High  5-00.00       

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                     3:58.00      5
  2 Albert Einstein High School               4:56.00      0

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein High School               5:15.50      5
  2 Northwood High School                     5:34.80      0

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aaron Lomax           11 Albert Einstein High 36-03.00      5
  2 Ricardo Molina        12 Albert Einstein High 35-01.00      3
  3 Makhi Solomon         10 Northwood High Schoo 30-00.00      1
  4 Aaron Pugh            12 Albert Einstein High 27-03.00       
  5 Ben Simpson           12 Albert Einstein High 26-10.00       
  6 Connor Hill            9 Albert Einstein High 26-02.00       
  7 Tai Huynh              9 Northwood High Schoo 24-09.00       
  8 Maxwell Williams      12 Albert Einstein High 23-00.00       
  9 Robert Dang           10 Albert Einstein High 13-11.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kadence Gouch         11 Albert Einstein High 19-10.00      5
  2 Kezia Namakula        10 Northwood High Schoo 17-11.00      3
  3 Bridget Connaghan      9 Albert Einstein High 14-05.00      1
  4 Jeannie Jankovic         Albert Einstein High 13-00.00       
  5 Sidra Hoffman          9 Albert Einstein High 11-08.00       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yasin Abdur Rahim     11 Northwood High Schoo    44.08      5
  2 Francisco Rodriguez   10 Albert Einstein High    53.10      3
  3 Willem Averill        10 Albert Einstein High    55.90      1
  4 Lance Boac             9 Albert Einstein High    56.80       
  5 Matt Bue              12 Albert Einstein High  1:01.00       
  6 Naod Mehari           11 Albert Einstein High  1:01.25       

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janet Rosetti         10 Northwood High Schoo    50.50      5
  2 Jordan Sales          11 Northwood High Schoo    58.30      3

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                    11:43.00      5

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                    12:17.00      5

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                       50.30      5
  2 Albert Einstein High School               1:03.90      0

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School                       55.30      5
  2 Albert Einstein High School               1:09.50      0

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sebastian Boyer       11 Northwood High Schoo    23.52    NWI     5
  2 John Polito           10 Albert Einstein High    28.72    NWI     3
  3 Charis Tchatat         9 Albert Einstein High    28.73    NWI     1
  4 Darryl Johnson Jr.    11 Northwood High Schoo    30.02    NWI      
  5 Lance Boac             9 Albert Einstein High    38.85    NWI      

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth Sampson     10 Northwood High Schoo    27.81    NWI     5
  2 Tayler Sherman-Kelly   9 Northwood High Schoo    30.28    NWI     3
  3 Bradli Allen          10 Albert Einstein High    32.59    NWI     1
  4 Avery Smedley         10 Albert Einstein High    34.40    NWI      
  5 Rebecca Ege            9 Albert Einstein High    41.30    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ayalew Fantaw         11 Northwood High Schoo 10:56.60      5
  2 Henok Eshetu          11 Northwood High Schoo 10:56.80      3
  3 Baraka Sila           12 Northwood High Schoo 11:01.70      1
  4 Walta Neguse          12 Northwood High Schoo 11:29.40       
  5 Samuile Kuney          9 Northwood High Schoo 12:28.80       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Armonda       12 Northwood High Schoo 12:27.20      5
  2 Jessie Williams       12 Albert Einstein High 13:05.50      3
  3 Katherine Moore       12 Northwood High Schoo 14:00.00      1
  4 Anaiya Bobo           10 Northwood High Schoo 14:00.30       
  5 Olivia Rosemond        9 Northwood High Schoo 14:00.50       
  6 Lukabed Bati          10 Albert Einstein High 14:57.80       
  7 Adeena Kreisler       12 Albert Einstein High 15:08.20       

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bryson Perryman        9 Albert Einstein High 16-11.00    NWI     5
  2 Sebastian Boyer       11 Northwood High Schoo 16-00.00    NWI     3
  3 Caleb James            9 Northwood High Schoo 14-05.00    NWI     1
  3 Arber Dunellari       10 Albert Einstein High 14-05.00    NWI      
  5 Johannes Tebbert      11 Albert Einstein High 13-09.00    NWI      
  6 Hayden Abrahams        9 Northwood High Schoo 12-06.00    NWI      
  7 Vincent Zhu            9 Albert Einstein High 12-00.00    NWI      
  7 Cliff Weaver          10 Albert Einstein High 12-00.00    NWI      
  7 John Polito           10 Albert Einstein High 12-00.00    NWI      
 10 Eli Kerstein          11 Albert Einstein High 11-08.00    NWI      
 11 Lance Boac             9 Albert Einstein High 11-05.00    NWI      
 12 Arkebe Gebreslassie   11 Albert Einstein High 10-11.00    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tayler Sherman-Kelly   9 Northwood High Schoo 11-05.00    NWI     5
  2 Bradli Allen          10 Albert Einstein High 10-11.00    NWI     3
  3 Avery Smedley         10 Albert Einstein High  9-05.00    NWI     1
  4 Angela Tzamaras       10 Albert Einstein High  9-03.00    NWI      



              Varsity Boys Team Scores                
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School       75       
  2 Albert Einstein High Scho   53      


              Varsity Girls Team Scores             
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood High School       85
  2 Albert Einstein High Scho   32  



Return to Top

Email | About