MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Einstein at Blair
Blair HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Montgomery Blair
Silver Spring, Maryland
2019-03-27

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports   Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

         Albert Einstein at Montgomery Blair - 3/27/2019         
         Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, MD         

                 HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                             54.7      5
  2 Albert Einstein                            1:00.4       
  3 Albert Einstein B                          1:09.9       

                 HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                           4:37.3      5
  2 Montgomery Blair B                         4:48.5       

                 HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                          10:51.0      5
  2 Montgomery Blair B                        11:13.0       
  3 Albert Einstein High School               12:12.0       

                        HS Girls 100 Meter Dash                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janoi Daley           11 Albert Einstein High     14.0    NWI     5
  2 Ruby Willis              Montgomery Blair         14.7    NWI     3
  3 Ilani Levy               Montgomery Blair         15.0    NWI     1
  4 Sabaina Scott            Montgomery Blair         15.1    NWI      
  5 Avery Smedley         10 Albert Einstein High     15.2    NWI      
  5 Bridget Bonsu            Montgomery Blair         15.2    NWI      
  7 Isabel Aliaga            Montgomery Blair         15.3    NWI      
  8 Angela Tzamaras       10 Albert Einstein High     15.4    NWI      
  9 Bradli Allen          10 Albert Einstein High     15.8    NWI      
 10 Bridget Connaghan      9 Albert Einstein High     15.9    NWI      
 11 Vikhanya Gonzalez        Montgomery Blair         16.1    NWI      
 12 Ciara Mulvihill       12 Albert Einstein High     16.2    NWI      
 13 Hannah Tudge             Montgomery Blair         16.4    NWI      
 14 Jenny Nguyen          10 Albert Einstein High     17.0    NWI      

                        HS Girls 200 Meter Dash                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janoi Daley           11 Albert Einstein High     29.1    NWI     5
  2 Danielle Kashkooli       Montgomery Blair         29.9    NWI     3
  3 Kristi Ng                Montgomery Blair         31.0    NWI     1
  4 Khayla Robinson          Montgomery Blair         31.5    NWI      
  5 Faith Bentley            Montgomery Blair         31.6    NWI      
  6 Angela Tzamaras       10 Albert Einstein High     32.2    NWI      
  7 Hana Sakaniwa            Montgomery Blair         32.9    NWI      
  8 Milah Hailom             Montgomery Blair         33.1    NWI      
  9 Sofia Batista            Montgomery Blair         33.8    NWI      
 10 Hannah Tudge             Montgomery Blair         34.1    NWI      
 11 Lukabed Bati          10 Albert Einstein High     34.2    NWI      

                     HS Girls 400 Meter Dash                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kristi Ng                Montgomery Blair       1:11.0      5
  2 Caroline Robertson    11 Albert Einstein High   1:11.5      3
  3 Eleanora Cardillo        Montgomery Blair       1:14.5      1
  4 Frances O'Connor         Montgomery Blair       1:17.6       
  5 Rebecca Ege            9 Albert Einstein High   1:42.8       

                     HS Girls 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caroline Robertson    11 Albert Einstein High   2:51.5      5
  2 Megan Xiao               Montgomery Blair       3:03.3      3
  3 Elizabeth Danielski      Montgomery Blair       3:12.9      1
  4 Rosa Zielinski         9 Albert Einstein High   3:20.9       
  5 Bridget Griffith         Montgomery Blair       3:22.4       
  6 Sidra Hoffman          9 Albert Einstein High   3:30.8       

                     HS Girls 1600 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Samantha Rodriguez       Montgomery Blair       5:56.4      5
  2 Jessie Williams       12 Albert Einstein High   6:01.1      3
  3 Cecelia Dworak           Montgomery Blair       6:02.8      1
  4 Mira Diamond-Berman      Montgomery Blair       6:12.0       
  5 Megan Xiao               Montgomery Blair       6:16.0       
  6 Audrey Haverland         Montgomery Blair       6:18.2       
  7 Anna Moore               Montgomery Blair       6:21.9       
  8 Aidan McDougall          Montgomery Blair       6:29.8       
  9 Lukabed Bati          10 Albert Einstein High   6:36.0       
 10 Heather Parkin        12 Albert Einstein High   6:50.2       
 11 Sidra Hoffman          9 Albert Einstein High   8:05.3       

                     HS Girls 3200 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leah Kannan              Montgomery Blair      12:34.9      5
  2 Rebecca Wessel           Montgomery Blair      13:22.1      3
  3 Catherine Rodriguez      Montgomery Blair      13:24.9      1
  4 Fran Riley               Montgomery Blair      13:43.3       
  5 Melina Worthington       Montgomery Blair      13:46.2       
  6 Rosey Byler              Montgomery Blair      13:46.7       
  7 Heather Parkin        12 Albert Einstein High  15:10.6       

                      HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Helen Reumann            Montgomery Blair         18.4    NWI     5
  2 Mawumenyo Tchegnon       Montgomery Blair         20.4    NWI     3
  3 Peyton Martin            Montgomery Blair         20.6    NWI     1
  4 Bianca Hernandez         Montgomery Blair         23.6    NWI      

                   HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sophia Kim               Montgomery Blair         53.0      5
  2 Peyton Martin            Montgomery Blair         56.0      3
  3 Lily Wall                Montgomery Blair       1:03.3      1
  4 ??? ???                  Montgomery Blair       1:07.4       

                      HS Girls Discus Throw                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Melvine Lajara        10 Albert Einstein High    58-07      5
  2 Caroline Robertson    11 Albert Einstein High    50-10      3
  3 Kadence Gouch         11 Albert Einstein High    41-09      1
  4 Medhanit Desta           Montgomery Blair        41-05       
  5 Jessie Williams       12 Albert Einstein High    40-06       
  6 Lukabed Bati          10 Albert Einstein High    37-10       
  7 Melany Oporta         10 Albert Einstein High    36-09       

                        HS Girls Shot Put                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Melvine Lajara        10 Albert Einstein High 20-11.00      5
  2 Medhanit Desta           Montgomery Blair     19-02.00      3
  3 Kadence Gouch         11 Albert Einstein High 18-07.50      1
  4 Melany Oporta         10 Albert Einstein High 16-04.00       

                          HS Girls Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Helen Reumann            Montgomery Blair     13-07.00    NWI      
    Bradli Allen          10 Albert Einstein High 11-04.00    NWI      
    Isabel Aliaga            Montgomery Blair     11-04.00    NWI      
    Angela Tzamaras       10 Albert Einstein High 10-00.00    NWI      
    Jaiden Pate              Montgomery Blair      9-09.00    NWI      
 ND Avery Smedley         10 Albert Einstein High       ND    NWI      

                 HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                           1:51.3      5
  2 Albert Einstein High School                2:26.7       

                 HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                           1:36.3      5
  2 Montgomery Blair B                         1:40.7       
  3 Albert Einstein High School                1:48.6       
  4 Albert Einstein B                          1:56.2       

                 HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                             46.3      5

                 HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                           3:55.8      5
  2 Montgomery Blair B                         4:17.0       
  3 Albert Einstein                            4:35.6       

                 HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                           9:13.0      5
  2 Montgomery Blair B                         9:33.0       

                        HS Boys 100 Meter Dash                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maada Kposowa            Montgomery Blair         11.4    NWI     5
  2 Gueslan Torontow         Montgomery Blair         12.4    NWI     3
  3 Bryant Kang              Montgomery Blair         12.5    NWI     1
  4 Arber Dunellari       10 Albert Einstein High     12.6    NWI      
  5 Bryson Perryman        9 Albert Einstein High     12.8    NWI      
  6 Jonathan Hoang           Montgomery Blair         13.1    NWI      
  7 Johannes Tebbert      11 Albert Einstein High     13.7    NWI      
  8 Lance Boac             9 Albert Einstein High     13.9    NWI      
  9 Robert Dang           10 Albert Einstein High     14.1    NWI      
 10 Levi Bryant           10 Albert Einstein High     15.7    NWI      

                        HS Boys 200 Meter Dash                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andre Milton             Montgomery Blair         24.3    NWI     5
  2 Abed Hyppolite           Montgomery Blair         25.5    NWI     3
  3 Arber Dunellari       10 Albert Einstein High     26.3    NWI     1
  4 Andrew Chan              Montgomery Blair         26.6    NWI      
  5 Tomani Camara            Montgomery Blair         27.1    NWI      
  6 Lance Boac             9 Albert Einstein High     27.3    NWI      
  7 Ibrahim Nur              Montgomery Blair         27.9    NWI      
  8 Jonathan Hoang           Montgomery Blair         28.2    NWI      
  9 Michael Gizaw          9 Albert Einstein High     29.7    NWI      
 10 Sebastian Drayne       9 Albert Einstein High     31.3    NWI      

                     HS Boys 400 Meter Dash                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ethan Ginyard            Montgomery Blair         59.3      5
  2 Levi Bryant           10 Albert Einstein High   1:00.9      3
  3 Cooper Dalbey            Montgomery Blair       1:02.4      1
  4 Khalid Goshu             Montgomery Blair       1:05.7       
  5 Vincent Zhu            9 Albert Einstein High   1:06.9       
  6 Beka Edao                Montgomery Blair       1:07.9       
  7 Michael Gizaw          9 Albert Einstein High   1:09.6       
  8 Sebastian Drayne       9 Albert Einstein High   1:17.5       

                      HS Boys 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cameron Stuart           Montgomery Blair       2:27.5      5
  2 Abem Addis               Montgomery Blair       2:30.5      3
  3 Robert Dang           10 Albert Einstein High   2:33.0      1
  4 Theo Gardner             Montgomery Blair       2:34.5       
  5 Naod Mehari           11 Albert Einstein High   2:36.0       
  6 Arkebe Gebreslassie   11 Albert Einstein High   2:45.7       

                     HS Boys 1600 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Luca Cannuscio           Montgomery Blair       4:50.7      5
  2 Ryan Temple              Montgomery Blair       4:50.9      3
  3 Max Worley               Montgomery Blair       4:52.3      1
  4 Edward Lyness            Montgomery Blair       4:56.5       
  5 Noam Aviv                Montgomery Blair       5:00.8       
  6 Asher Bilsky          11 Albert Einstein High   5:02.1       
  7 Matthew Bryant        11 Albert Einstein High   5:26.0       
  8 Willem Averill        10 Albert Einstein High   5:26.5       
  9 Arkebe Gebreslassie   11 Albert Einstein High   5:27.2       
 10 Michael Gizaw          9 Albert Einstein High   5:48.0       
 11 Naod Mehari           11 Albert Einstein High   5:48.8       
 12 Tyler Jones              Montgomery Blair       5:49.3       
 13 Toby Bocock              Montgomery Blair       5:56.5       
 14 Francisco Rodriguez   10 Albert Einstein High   6:06.3       
 15 Sebastian Drayne       9 Albert Einstein High   6:10.6       
 16 Caleb Holland            Montgomery Blair       6:43.0       

                     HS Boys 3200 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gabe Worthington         Montgomery Blair      10:50.9      5
  2 Everett Schimmelpfenn    Montgomery Blair      11:48.9      3
  3 Jonas da Silva           Montgomery Blair      12:10.0      1

                       HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Asher Bilsky          11 Albert Einstein High     21.9    NWI     5
  2 Ben Simpson           12 Albert Einstein High     22.6    NWI     3

                    HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matthew Bryant        11 Albert Einstein High     53.3      5
  2 Ben Simpson           12 Albert Einstein High     58.9      3
  3 Asher Bilsky          11 Albert Einstein High     59.2      1
  3 Willem Averill        10 Albert Einstein High     59.2       
  5 Francisco Rodriguez   10 Albert Einstein High     59.9       

                      HS Boys Discus Throw                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aaron Lomax           11 Albert Einstein High   133-01      5
  2 Ricardo Molina        12 Albert Einstein High    87-00      3
  3 Zaire Cooper             Montgomery Blair        77-10      1
  4 Maxwell Williams      12 Albert Einstein High    65-11       
  5 Connor Hill            9 Albert Einstein High    63-07       
  6 Julio Pakou              Montgomery Blair        62-09       
  7 Dre Montalzo             Montgomery Blair        62-07       
  8 Aaron Pugh            12 Albert Einstein High    60-03       
  9 Theo Gardner             Montgomery Blair        55-06       
 10 Ernest Son               Montgomery Blair        47-04       

                        HS Boys Shot Put                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aaron Lomax           11 Albert Einstein High 37-02.00      5
  2 Ricardo Molina        12 Albert Einstein High 33-03.00      3
  3 Ernest Son               Montgomery Blair     31-07.00      1
  4 Ben Simpson           12 Albert Einstein High 31-06.00       
  5 Dre Montalzo             Montgomery Blair     31-02.00       
  6 Zaire Cooper             Montgomery Blair     29-10.50       
  7 Julio Pakou              Montgomery Blair     29-09.00       
  8 Aaron Pugh            12 Albert Einstein High 26-04.00       
  9 Connor Hill            9 Albert Einstein High 25-02.00       
 10 Maxwell Williams      12 Albert Einstein High 23-02.00       
 11 Theo Gardner             Montgomery Blair     21-05.00       

                           HS Boys Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Abou Sow                 Montgomery Blair     17-08.00    NWI     5
  2 Bryson Perryman        9 Albert Einstein High 16-00.00    NWI     3
  3 Ibrahim Nur              Montgomery Blair     15-10.00    NWI     1
  4 Arber Dunellari       10 Albert Einstein High 15-07.00    NWI      
  5 Johannes Tebbert      11 Albert Einstein High 14-05.00    NWI      
  6 Matthew Bryant        11 Albert Einstein High 13-07.00    NWI      
  7 Francisco Rodriguez   10 Albert Einstein High 13-05.00    NWI      
  8 Willem Averill        10 Albert Einstein High 13-01.00    NWI      
  9 Beka Edao                Montgomery Blair     12-03.00    NWI      
 10 Arkebe Gebreslassie   11 Albert Einstein High 11-06.00    NWI      
 11 Vincent Zhu            9 Albert Einstein High 11-01.00    NWI      
 12 Naod Mehari           11 Albert Einstein High 10-07.00    NWI      
 13 Sebastian Drayne       9 Albert Einstein High 10-01.00    NWI      



           High School Girls Team Scores (15 Events Scored)            
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair            79     14   19   18   25    3    0    0  
  2 Albert Einstein High Scho   36     13    8    0    0   15    0    0  


            High School Boys Team Scores (14 Events Scored)            
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair            72     23   26    0   15    2    6    0  
  2 Albert Einstein High Scho   41      4    1   17    0   16    3    0  


Return to Top

Email | About