MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Einstein, Rockville at JFK
Kennedy HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: John F. Kennedy
Silver Spring, Maryland
2019-04-10

Boys
Rockville	75
Kennedy		49

Einstein	101
Kennedy		27

Einstein	87
Rockville 	41

Girls
Rockville	78
Kennedy		37

Kennedy		66
Einstein	44

Rockville 	82
Einstein	37

results from athletic.net
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Okeyo Ayungo		11.36hPR	Rockville
2.	10	John Polito		11.74hPR	Albert Einstein
3.	10	Giovanni Roach		12.08hPR	Rockville
4.		Arber Dunellari		12.14h	Albert Einstein
5.	9	Daniel Covino		12.27hPR	Rockville
5.	11	KeSean Hankerson		12.27hSR	John F Kennedy
6.	12	Ahmad Komara		12.31hPR	John F Kennedy
7.	9	Bryson Perryman		12.43h	Albert Einstein
8.	12	Christ Quattara		12.58h	John F Kennedy
9.	10	Cliff Weaver		12.88h	Albert Einstein
10.	9	Anthony Khoury		12.99hPR	Rockville
11.	9	Cory Belle Jr		13.03h	Rockville
12.	9	Richard Ray		13.16hPR	Rockville
13.	11	Sean McHugh		13.50hSR	Rockville
14.	9	Kelly Byrne		13.56hPR	Rockville
15.	10	Jason Lenett		13.59hPR	Rockville
16.	10	Robert Dang		13.72h	Albert Einstein
17.	10	Samuel Taylor		13.96hPR	Rockville
18.	11	Cody Denion		14.37h	Rockville
19.	10	Griffin Gonzalez		14.49hPR	John F Kennedy
20.	9	Jacob Udovich		15.03h	Rockville
20.	12	Aidan Pak		15.03hPR	Rockville
21.	9	Sebastian Drayne		15.27hPR	Albert Einstein
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Eli Kerstein		23.38hPR	Albert Einstein
2.	9	Okeyo Ayungo		23.66h	Rockville
3.	10	Arber Dunellari		24.72h	Albert Einstein
4.	11	KeSean Hankerson		25.43hPR	John F Kennedy
5.	11	Sean McHugh		27.34hPR	Rockville
6.	10	Jason Lenett		27.94hPR	Rockville
7.	10	Robert Dang		27.96hPR	Albert Einstein
8.	10	Christopher Nemes		28.52h	Rockville
9.	9	Braden Kim		28.55hPR	Rockville
10.	10	Francisco Rodriguez		29.21hPR	Albert Einstein
11.	11	Cody Denion		29.46hPR	Rockville
12.	10	Griffin Gonzalez		29.94hPR	John F Kennedy
13.	9	Jacob Udovich		30.50hPR	Rockville
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Eli Kerstein		51.75hPR	Albert Einstein
2.	9	Okeyo Ayungo		51.96hPR	Rockville
3.	10	Giovanni Roach		59.06hPR	Rockville
4.	12	Christ Quattara		59.90h	John F Kennedy
5.	11	Jonathan Monyeh		1:02.53h	John F Kennedy
6.	12	Matt Bue		1:04.27hPR	Albert Einstein
7.	11	Naod Mehari		1:05.44hPR	Albert Einstein
8.	10	Christopher Nemes		1:06.38hPR	Rockville
9.	11	Cody Denion		1:07.56hPR	Rockville
10.	9	Jacob Udovich		1:09.59hPR	Rockville
11.	10	Griffin Gonzalez		1:11.66hPR	John F Kennedy
12.	9	Sebastian Drayne		1:12.65hPR	Albert Einstein
13.	12	Aidan Pak		1:17.91hPR	Rockville
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Levi Bryant		2:17.68hPR	Albert Einstein
2.	10	Yoseph Kebede		2:23.46hPR	Rockville
3.	10	William Chavez		2:25.78hPR	John F Kennedy
4.	10	Robert Dang		2:28.40hSR	Albert Einstein
5.	11	Kuds Desta		2:35.46hPR	John F Kennedy
6.	12	Jacob Schneider		2:36.40hPR	Rockville
7.	9	Samuel Young		2:43.46hPR	Rockville
8.	9	Somnoma Zida		2:43.81hPR	John F Kennedy
9.	9	Ethan Reyes		2:46.55h	Rockville
10.	9	Zubair Kazuare		2:55.31hPR	Rockville
11.	9	Sebastian Drayne		3:00.40hPR	Albert Einstein
12.	9	Owen Miller		3:04.18hPR	John F Kennedy
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Levi Bryant		4:51.12hPR	Albert Einstein
2.	11	Matthew Bryant		5:22.74h	Albert Einstein
3.	10	Willem Averill		5:23.42hPR	Albert Einstein
4.	11	Arkebe Gebreslassie		5:34.31hPR	Albert Einstein
5.	11	Naod Mehari		5:36.72hPR	Albert Einstein
6.	11	Kuds Desta		5:41.56hPR	John F Kennedy
7.	10	William Chavez		5:47.49hPR	John F Kennedy
8.	12	Jacob Schneider		5:51.75hPR	Rockville
9.	9	Somnoma Zida		5:58.24hPR	John F Kennedy
10.	9	Owen Miller		5:59.21hPR	John F Kennedy
11.	10	Yoseph Kebede		6:13.18h	Rockville
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Asher Bilsky		11:19.74h	Albert Einstein
2.	10	Willem Averill		11:22.02h	Albert Einstein
3.	9	Samuel Young		11:35.01h	Rockville
4.	9	Owen Miller		13:21.71hPR	John F Kennedy
5.	9	Daniel Covino		15:16.68hPR	Rockville
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Giancarlo Roach		17.47h	Rockville
2.	11	Matthew Bryant		21.20hSR	Albert Einstein
3.	11	Asher Bilsky		22.15h	Albert Einstein
4.	10	Cliff Weaver		22.90hPR	Albert Einstein
5.	10	Francisco Rodriguez		23.06h	Albert Einstein
6.	10	Christian Regis		23.22hSR	John F Kennedy
7.	10	Willem Averill		23.84hPR	Albert Einstein
8.	12	Ben Simpson		23.95h	Albert Einstein
9.	9	Lance Boac		25.19hPR	Albert Einstein
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Lance Porciuncula		50.02hPR	Rockville
2.	10	Francisco Rodriguez		52.34hSR	Albert Einstein
3.	10	Christian Regis		53.06h	John F Kennedy
4.	12	Matt Bue		59.50hSR	Albert Einstein
5.	10	Willem Averill		1:00.06h	Albert Einstein
6.	11	Naod Mehari		1:02.24h	Albert Einstein
7.	9	Lance Boac		1:03.72h	Albert Einstein
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		46.60h	Rockville
2.		Relay Team		46.94h	John F Kennedy
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		1:39.31h	John F Kennedy
2.		Relay Team		1:42.84h	Albert Einstein
3.		Relay Team		1:44.06h	Rockville
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		4:01.18h	Albert Einstein
2.		Relay Team		4:08.28h	Rockville
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		9:47.96h	Rockville
2.		Relay Team		10:01.60h	Albert Einstein
3.		Relay Team		10:38.53h	John F Kennedy
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Ricardo Molina		38-08.00	Albert Einstein
1.	11	Aaron Lomax		38-08.00PR	Albert Einstein
3.	12	Johannes Jarrett		33-08.00	John F Kennedy
4.	12	Ben Simpson		28-01.00SR	Albert Einstein
5.	12	Kyle McGinley		26-04.00PR	Rockville
6.	9	Connor Hill		26-02.00	Albert Einstein
7.	10	Elder Pesquera		22-00.00	John F Kennedy
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Aaron Lomax		137-04PR	Albert Einstein
2.	12	Ricardo Molina		104-04PR	Albert Einstein
3.	9	Connor Hill		81-05	Albert Einstein
4.	12	Johannes Jarrett		68-07	John F Kennedy
5.	12	Kyle McGinley		60-00	Rockville
6.	10	Christian Regis		59-05PR	John F Kennedy
7.	10	Elder Pesquera		46-01	John F Kennedy
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Johannes Tebbert		5-04.00PR	Albert Einstein
2.	11	Matthew Bryant		5-04.00	Albert Einstein
3.	10	Levi Bryant		5-02.00PR	Albert Einstein
4.	9	Bryson Perryman		5-02.00	Albert Einstein
5.	10	Giancarlo Roach		5-02.00PR	Rockville
6.	12	Lance Porciuncula		5-00.00	Rockville
--	10	Jason Lenett		NH	Rockville
--	9	Richard Ray		NH	Rockville
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Jonathan Monyeh		18-00.00PR	John F Kennedy
2.	9	Bryson Perryman		17-07.00PR	Albert Einstein
3.	12	Johannes Jarrett		17-03.00SR	John F Kennedy
4.	9	Cory Belle Jr		16-07.00PR	Rockville
5.	11	Johannes Tebbert		15-09.00PR	Albert Einstein
6.	10	Yoseph Kebede		14-04.00PR	Rockville
7.	10	Cliff Weaver		13-05.00PR	Albert Einstein
7.	9	Lance Boac		13-05.00PR	Albert Einstein
9.	9	Sebastian Drayne		13-00.00PR	Albert Einstein
--	9	Anthony Khoury		ND	Rockville
--	10	Jason Lenett		ND	Rockville
--	10	Samuel Taylor		ND	Rockville
--	10	Christopher Nemes		ND	Rockville
 
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Andisha McDonald		13.06h	Rockville
3.	10	Blessing Makieu		13.62h	John F Kennedy
4.	11	Janoi Daley		13.65hSR	Albert Einstein
5.	11	Marie Pimentel		14.52hSR	Rockville
6.	10	Angela Tzamaras		14.78hPR	Albert Einstein
7.	12	Bianca Blair		15.00h	Rockville
8.	11	Shamara Fofana		15.03h	John F Kennedy
8.	11	Michelle Ankrah		15.03hSR	John F Kennedy
10.	10	Avery Smedley		15.37hPR	Albert Einstein
11.	12	Assita Zina		16.27hSR	John F Kennedy
12.	10	Bradli Allen		16.34hSR	Albert Einstein
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Andisha McDonald		27.75h	Rockville
2.	10	Blessing Makieu		28.31h	John F Kennedy
3.	11	Atira Wong		28.56h	Rockville
4.	12	Bianca Blair		30.84h	Rockville
5.	11	Keren Mbolembe		31.02hPR	John F Kennedy
6.	10	Angela Tzamaras		31.68h	Albert Einstein
7.	10	Bradli Allen		31.75hSR	Albert Einstein
8.	11	Michelle Ankrah		31.88hSR	John F Kennedy
9.	10	Naomi Mbu-Lutang		32.24hPR	John F Kennedy
10.	12	Assita Zina		33.34hSR	John F Kennedy
11.	-	Judith Abilhomme		33.72hPR	John F Kennedy
12.	10	Avery Smedley		35.37h	Albert Einstein
13.	10	Leah Withnell		35.78hSR	Rockville
14.	10	Adalia Mesfin		37.41hSR	Rockville
15.	10	Jennifer Vilaseca		38.87hPR	Rockville
16.		Sindy Magana Alvarado		39.18h	John F Kennedy
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Andre Kim Kessel		1:08.21h	Rockville
2.	10	Sarah Carey		1:09.59hPR	Rockville
3.	11	Keren Mbolembe		1:11.78hPR	John F Kennedy
4.	11	Caroline Robertson		1:12.65hPR	Albert Einstein
5.	10	Naomi Mbu-Lutang		1:16.19hPR	John F Kennedy
6.	8	Salmata Gueye		1:16.82h	John F Kennedy
7.	10	Leah Withnell		1:23.25h	Rockville
8.	10	Adalia Mesfin		1:31.60hSR	Rockville
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Marisa Servis		2:34.00h	Rockville
2.	11	Caroline Robertson		2:46.00h	Albert Einstein
3.	11	Olivia Miller		2:56.00h	John F Kennedy
4.	9	Victoria Daza		3:01.00hPR	Rockville
5.	9	Collette Molnar		3:05.00hPR	Rockville
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Marisa Servis		5:51.75hPR	Rockville
2.	12	Jessie Williams		6:02.93hSR	Albert Einstein
3.	11	Amari Bangura		6:29.81hPR	John F Kennedy
4.	11	Olivia Miller		6:34.62hPR	John F Kennedy
5.		Adeena Kreisler		6:49.40h	Rockville
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Jessie Williams		13:30.96h	Albert Einstein
2.	12	Ashley Tyler		14:02.46hPR	Rockville
3.	12	Heather Parkin		14:35.90hPR	Albert Einstein
4.	12	Adeena Kreisler		14:58.24hPR	Albert Einstein
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Janoi Daley		43.60hPR	Albert Einstein
2.	10	Abigail Belayneh		44.69hSR	Rockville
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	-	Na'Jai Hall		57.00hPR	John F Kennedy
2.	10	Anna Forquer		1:00.17hPR	Rockville
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		49.54h	Rockville
2.		Relay Team		49.91h	John F Kennedy
3.		Relay Team		53.85h	Albert Einstein
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		1:56.69h	Rockville
2.		Relay Team		1:59.78h	John F Kennedy
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		5:14.46h	Albert Einstein
2.		Relay Team		5:41.55h	Rockville
3.		Relay Team		6:01.00h	Albert Einstein
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		11:40.35h	Albert Einstein
2.		Relay Team		11:43.20h	Rockville
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Zeinab Koita		26-09.00	John F Kennedy
2.	10	Ariana Redman		26-08.00SR	Rockville
3.	-	Estonne Mele		24-03.00	John F Kennedy
4.	11	Fatmata Jalloh		23-11.00	John F Kennedy
5.	10	Melvine Lajara		21-05.00PR	Albert Einstein
6.	11	Stacia Thompson		21-04.00	John F Kennedy
7.	10	Sara Blautzik		19-09.00	Rockville
8.	9	Shakira Jackson		19-04.00PR	Rockville
10.	-	Chelsea Corlett		18-04.00	John F Kennedy
11.	-	Jada Zimmerman		16-10.00PR	Rockville
12.		Melany Oporta		16-04.00	Albert Einstein
13.	9	Bridget Connaghan		15-01.00PR	Albert Einstein
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Zeinab Koita		65-11	John F Kennedy
2.	11	Stacia Thompson		64-11	John F Kennedy
3.	10	Ariana Redman		60-01	Rockville
4.	10	Sara Blautzik		55-01	Rockville
5.	10	Melvine Lajara		53-11	Albert Einstein
6.	9	Shakira Jackson		52-08PR	Rockville
7.	11	Fatmata Jalloh		50-08SR	John F Kennedy
8.	-	Estonne Mele		47-01PR	John F Kennedy
9.	-	Jada Zimmerman		46-05	Rockville
10.		Melany Oporta		40-08	Albert Einstein
11.	-	Chelsea Corlett		38-09PR	John F Kennedy
12.	9	Rebecca Ege		30-11PR	Albert Einstein
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Andisha McDonald		4-00.00PR	Rockville
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Andre Kim Kessel		15-05.00	Rockville
2.	11	Olivia Miller		13-08.00PR	John F Kennedy
3.	12	Assita Zina		12-06.00SR	John F Kennedy
4.	10	Bradli Allen		11-05.00PR	Albert Einstein
5.	10	Avery Smedley		11-04.00PR	Albert Einstein
6.	10	Jennifer Vilaseca		10-08.00PR	Rockville
7.	10	Angela Tzamaras		9-04.00PR	Albert Einstein
--	11	Janoi Daley		ND	Albert Einstein
--	11	Caroline Robertson		ND	Albert Einstein
--		Arber Dunellari		ND	Albert Einstein


Return to Top

Email | About