MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




NW, WM @ Whitman
Whitman HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2008-04-08

 Walt Whitman High School 
                 Watkins Mill and Nortwest vs. Whitman - 4/8/2008                  
                             Walt Whitman High School                              
                                   Bethesda, MD                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 11.96  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Arledge, Lucy                Whitman                           13.54   1       
  2 Brownell, Shena              Watkins Mill                      13.59   1       
  3 Alike, Queen                 Northwest                         13.81   1       
  4 Allen, Dyrolyn               Watkins Mill                      13.85   1       
  5 Zdenek, Jill                 Whitman                           13.87   2       
  6 Eidi, Christina              Whitman                           14.07   1       
  7 Beyer, Celeste               Northwest                         14.23   1       
  8 Watkins, Daryanne            Whitman                           14.37   2       
  9 Matthews, Aniqua             Watkins Mill                      15.05   2       
 10 Thomas, Jazmine              Watkins Mill                      15.36   2       
 11 Goldman, Charlotte           Whitman                           15.63   3       
 12 Hernandez, Jackie            Northwest                         16.49   2       
 13 Emelle, Brittany             Northwest                         16.66   3       
 14 Ahmadizadeh, Ida             Whitman                           16.72   3       
 15 Williams, Nandi              Northwest                         17.18   3       
 16 Kim, Sarah                   Northwest                         17.22   2       
 17 Bloom, Michelle              Whitman                           17.39   3       
 18 Gacheng, Charity             Northwest                         17.53   3       
 19 Donson, Rita                 Northwest                         17.82   3       
 20 Lee, Eunice                  Northwest                         18.71   3       


Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 24.84  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Brownell, Shena              Watkins Mill                      28.25   1       
  2 Zdenek, Jill                 Whitman                           29.04   2       
  3 Allen, Dyrolyn               Watkins Mill                      29.17   1       
  4 Eidi, Christina              Whitman                           29.18   1       
  5 Alike, Queen                 Northwest                         29.36   1       
  6 Watkins, Daryanne            Whitman                           29.64   1       
  7 Connor, Carolyn              Whitman                           29.91   2       
  8 Beyer, Celeste               Northwest                         30.23   1       
  9 Chandra, Revathi             Northwest                         30.53   1       
 10 Ahmadizadeh, Ida             Whitman                           30.72   3       
 11 Asonye, Cooma                Watkins Mill                      30.91   1       
 12 Hanson, Shanicia             Watkins Mill                      31.08   2       
 13 Goldman, Charlotte           Whitman                           31.33   2       
 14 Matthews, Aniqua             Watkins Mill                      31.40   2       
 15 Hernandez, Jackie            Northwest                         34.21   2       
 16 Donson, Rita                 Northwest                         36.53   2       
 17 Gacheng, Charity             Northwest                         36.90   2       


Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 56.22  4/22/2006   Yvonne Amegashie, Potomac (VA)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Stinner, Becca               Northwest                         62.63   1       
  2 Porter, Katelyn              Northwest                         66.55   1       
  3 Whitman, Whitman             Whitman                           70.20   1       
  4 Sanders, Ebony               Watkins Mill                      70.29   2       
  5 Park, Emily                  Whitman                           71.24   1       
  6 Rehm, Amelia                 Whitman                           72.07   1       
  7 Anderson, Soraya             Watkins Mill                      73.08   1       
  8 Blanks, Teah                 Watkins Mill                      73.63   2       
  9 Hernandez, Jackie            Northwest                         75.68   1       
 10 Nussbaum, Rachel             Whitman                           75.74   2       
 11 Rosenthal, Alex              Whitman                           76.04   3       
 12 Yang, Vivian                 Whitman                           76.10   2       
 13 Anderson, Ashley             Whitman                           77.05   3       
 14 Dupigny-Leigh, Ashley        Watkins Mill                      77.93   2       
 15 Curl, Missy                  Whitman                           79.55   3       
 16 Lee, Grace                   Northwest                       1:21.92   2       
 17 Cruz, Lilian                 Watkins Mill                    1:27.88   1       
 18 Donson, Rita                 Northwest                       1:28.16   2       
 19 Gacheng, Charity             Northwest                       1:30.77   3       
 20 Lee, Eunice                  Northwest                       1:41.48   2       
 21 Williams, Nandi              Northwest                       1:50.86   3       


Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 2:17.09  4/21/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman                         2:28.05        
  2 Morrison, Leslie             Whitman                         2:29.27        
  3 Stinner, Becca               Northwest                       2:32.60        
  4 Henshaw, Alyssa              Northwest                       2:37.66        
  5 Fuenzalida, Paula            Northwest                       2:42.87        
  6 Letarte, Alex                Northwest                       2:45.28        
  7 Sekscienski, Sarah           Northwest                       2:49.18        
  8 Yu, Ida                      Northwest                       2:51.40        
  9 Siegall, Hillary             Northwest                       2:52.42        
 10 Allaway, Kate                Northwest                       2:54.67        
 11 D'Alessio, Anna              Northwest                       3:09.30        


Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 4:56.68  4/21/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Eckerstrom, Britt            Northwest                       5:18.91        
  2 Schalch, Eliza               Whitman                         5:23.17        
  3 Morrison, Leslie             Whitman                         5:24.93        
  4 Aherne, Kathy                Northwest                       5:27.45        
  5 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman                         5:36.05        
  6 Henshaw, Alyssa              Northwest                       5:39.42        
  7 Barbash, Shayna              Whitman                         5:44.89        
  8 DiNardo, Christine           Northwest                       5:48.35        
  9 Letarte, Alex                Northwest                       5:50.45        
 10 Fuenzalida, Paula            Northwest                       5:52.53        
 11 Sekscienski, Sarah           Northwest                       6:01.84        
 12 Nguyen, Melinda              Northwest                       6:04.70        
 13 Ser, Eileen                  Northwest                       6:06.20        
 14 Shannahan, Sarah             Whitman                         6:10.34        
 15 Canter, Geraldine            Northwest                       6:21.19        
 16 Siebel, Emily                Whitman                         6:22.87        
 17 Stern, Melanie               Whitman                         6:27.20        
 18 Dwyer, Megan                 Whitman                         6:30.55        
 19 Olivares, Susana             Northwest                       6:33.98        
 20 D'Alessio, Anna              Northwest                       7:00.33        
 21 Beltran, Michelle            Northwest                       7:30.39        


Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 11:21.00  3/28/2006   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Eckerstrom, Britt            Northwest                      11:27.91        
  2 Schalch, Eliza               Whitman                        11:30.45        
  3 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman                        12:04.20        
  4 DiNardo, Christine           Northwest                      12:49.32        
  5 Siegall, Hillary             Northwest                      12:57.54        
  6 Yu, Ida                      Northwest                      13:18.89        
  7 Allaway, Kate                Northwest                      13:27.76        
  8 Stern, Melanie               Whitman                        13:35.68        
  9 Gramzinski, Michaela         Northwest                      13:38.23        
 10 Ser, Eileen                  Northwest                      13:39.71        
 11 Hanley, Jillian              Northwest                      13:41.31        
 12 Garcia, Melissa              Northwest                      14:20.34        
 13 Olivares, Susana             Northwest                      14:26.19        
 14 Canter, Geraldine            Northwest                      14:26.71        
 15 Choi, Allison                Northwest                      15:08.51        
 16 Matsatsa, Aishah             Northwest                      15:43.84        
 17 Beltran, Michelle            Northwest                      16:29.16        


Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Porter, Katelyn              Northwest                         16.70   1       
  2 Osnos, Rachel                Whitman                           18.04   1       
  3 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                         18.29   1       
  4 Watkins, Daryanne            Whitman                           18.55   2       
  5 Vidal, Kiki                  Whitman                           18.99   1       
  6 Blanks, Teah                 Watkins Mill                      20.18   1       
  7 Carroll, Megan               Northwest                         20.37   2       
  8 Robertson, Mariana           Whitman                           20.90   2       
  9 Saddler, Alex                Northwest                         21.02   2       
 10 Canales, America             Northwest                         22.27   2       
 11 Anderson, Deonte             Northwest                         22.85   2       


Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 45.02  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                         50.55   1       
  2 Beard, Cindy                 Northwest                         51.24   1       
  3 McGuire, Shannon             Northwest                         52.45   2       
  4 Osnos, Rachel                Whitman                           54.59   1       
  5 Robertson, Mariana           Whitman                           55.97   1       
  6 Nguyen, Melinda              Northwest                         56.93   2       
  7 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman                           57.45   2       
  8 Anderson, Deonte             Northwest                         59.04   2       
  9 Blanks, Teah                 Watkins Mill                      59.25   1       
 10 Canales, America             Northwest                         62.86   2       


Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 49.76  4/21/2007   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNamara (MD)        
                       C Davis, T Butler, M Mason, L Blake                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Walt Whitman High School                                       54.48        
  2 Northwest High School                                          54.57        
  3 Watkins Mill                                                   54.75        
  4 Watkins Mill  'B'                                              61.64        
  5 Northwest High School  'B'                                     62.60        
  6 Northwest High School  'C'                                     68.73        
  7 Northwest High School  'D'                                     69.57        


Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 1:44.94  4/21/2007   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNamara (MD)      
                         C Davis, Y Vanzego, A Cornish, N Frenche               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Walt Whitman High School                                     1:52.65        
  2 Watkins Mill                                                 1:53.93        
  3 Northwest High School                                        1:55.41        
  4 Northwest High School  'B'                                   2:22.02        


Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 4:07.44  4/21/2007   Winston Churchill, Winston Churchill (MD)  
                         M Gellman, E Morser, S Jankosky, K Wolf                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Northwest High School                                        4:17.98        
  2 Walt Whitman High School                                     4:23.20        
  3 Northwest High School  'B'                                   5:02.81        
  4 Northwest High School  'C'                                   5:10.30        


Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 9:22.99  4/21/2007   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD)
                         M Gay, G McKenzie, D Isen, L Morrison                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Northwest High School                                        9:46.16        
  2 Walt Whitman High School                                     9:52.53        
  3 Walt Whitman High School  'B'                               10:44.49        
  4 Northwest High School  'B'                                  11:20.41        
  5 Northwest High School  'C'                                  11:32.69        
  6 Northwest High School  'D'                                  11:54.22        


Event 33  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: *  5-04  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD) 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Osnos, Rachel                Whitman                         4-06.00        
  2 Hoggle, Chelsea              Northwest                       4-04.00        
  3 Saddler, Alex                Northwest                       4-02.00        
  4 Porter, Katelyn              Northwest                       4-02.00        
 -- McGuire, Shannon             Northwest                            NH        
 -- Carroll, Megan               Northwest                            NH        


Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 15-11.50  4/21/2007   Cenarde Jackson, Thomas Johnson (MD)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                      13-04.25        
  2 Connor, Carolyn              Whitman                        13-00.50        
  3 McGuire, Shannon             Northwest                      12-00.00        
  4 Vidal, Kiki                  Whitman                        11-07.00        
  5 Robertson, Mariana           Whitman                        11-02.00        
  6 Atwater, Patty               Whitman                        11-00.75        
  7 Goldman, Charlotte           Whitman                        11-00.25        
  8 Porter, Katelyn              Northwest                      10-11.50        
  9 Hanson, Shanicia             Watkins Mill                   10-11.00        
 10 Matthews, Aniqua             Watkins Mill                    9-11.00        
 11 Anderson, Ashley             Whitman                         9-10.00        
 12 Thomas, Jazmine              Watkins Mill                    9-09.00        
 13 Anderson, Deonte             Northwest                       8-10.00        


Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 36-00  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD) 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman                        31-11.00        
  2 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                      30-10.00        
  3 Hoggle, Chelsea              Northwest                      28-06.00        
  4 Connor, Carolyn              Whitman                        28-03.00        
  5 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman                        26-10.00        
  6 Beard, Cindy                 Northwest                      26-03.50        
  7 Saddler, Alex                Northwest                      25-06.00        
  8 Atwater, Patty               Whitman                        23-00.00        
  9 Canales, America             Northwest                      22-04.00        


Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 43-08.75  4/21/2007   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Megtangmo, Sonia             Northwest                      27-01.00        
  2 Britton, Natalie             Northwest                      26-07.00        
  3 Kaplowitz, Molly             Whitman                        19-00.50        


Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 101-10.50  4/21/2007   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Britton, Natalie             Northwest                         70-05        
  2 Megtangmo, Sonia             Northwest                         59-02        
  3 Shannahan, Sarah             Whitman                           42-06        
  4 McKenzie, Gabe               Whitman                           41-01        
  5 Kaplowitz, Molly             Whitman                           39-01        
  6 Siebel, Emily                Whitman                           32-02        


Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 VonBallmoos, Deron           Watkins Mill                      11.63   1       
  2 Bright, Marcel               Northwest                         11.70   1       
  3 Shelton, Troy                Northwest                         12.01   1       
  4 Carmon, Preston              Watkins Mill                      12.15   2       
  5 Doliska, Stephone            Watkins Mill                      12.31   1       
  6 Son, Jon                     Whitman                           12.41   1       
  7 Lisk, Marvin                 Northwest                         12.44   2       
  8 Joppy, Richard               Northwest                         12.52   3       
  9 Walker, Robert               Watkins Mill                      12.65   2       
 10 Ngelnoua, Stephone           Watkins Mill                      12.84   3       
 11 Joppy, Dionte                Northwest                         12.86   2       
 12 Cheripko, Drew               Northwest                         12.89   4       
 13 Butler, Jarhett              Northwest                         12.90   2       
 14 Akinnibi, Fola               Watkins Mill                      12.92   3       
 15 Quarty, Quet                 Watkins Mill                      13.06   3       
 16 Abutaleb, Ehab               Whitman                           13.20   1       
 17 Gray, Jeffrey                Northwest                         13.34   4       
 18 Gill, Orin                   Northwest                         13.36   3       
 19 Sofela, Alex                 Watkins Mill                      13.37   3       
 20 Meyer, Alexander             Whitman                           13.50   2       
 21 Brooks, Mark                 Northwest                         13.63   4       
 22 Ford, Davonne                Northwest                         13.69   3       
 23 Onuigbo, Bruce               Northwest                         13.75   5       
 24 Yi, Kevin                    Northwest                         13.82   4       
 25 Radford, Tevin               Northwest                         13.88   3       
 26 Cameron, Jason               Northwest                         13.90   4       
 27 Brown, Tyler                 Watkins Mill                      14.34   4       
 28 White, Marcellus             Northwest                         14.68   5       
 29 Teymouri, Arameh             Northwest                         15.08   5       
 30 Whitaker, Audie              Northwest                         15.66   4       
 31 Myers, Brandon               Northwest                         16.64   5       


Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 22.00  3/28/2006   Keenan Crutchfield, Richard Montgomery (MD)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Whitfield, Marcus            Northwest                         24.58   1       
  2 Clarke, Rico                 Northwest                         24.70   1       
  3 Son, Jon                     Whitman                           25.09   1       
  4 Carmon, Preston              Watkins Mill                      25.12   1       
  5 Ameotang, Michael            Watkins Mill                      25.22   1       
  6 Walker, Robert               Watkins Mill                      25.78   1       
  7 Duriji, Brian                Northwest                         26.04   2       
  8 Joppy, Dionte                Northwest                         26.05   2       
  9 Butler, Jarhett              Northwest                         26.66   2       
 10 Quarty, Quet                 Watkins Mill                      27.05   2       
 11 Akinnibi, Fola               Watkins Mill                      27.27   2       
 12 Hall, William                Watkins Mill                      27.36   2       
 13 Onuigbo, Bruce               Northwest                         27.63   3       
 14 Gray, Jeffrey                Northwest                         27.81   3       
 15 Schalch, Peter               Whitman                           28.41   1       
 16 Muse, Jalen                  Northwest                         28.69   3       
 17 Kim, Daniel                  Northwest                         28.80   3       
 18 Radford, Tevin               Northwest                         28.83   1       
 19 Yi, Kevin                    Northwest                         28.99   4       
 20 Dutton, Daryus               Northwest                         29.38   2       
 21 Brooks, Mark                 Northwest                         29.57   3       
 22 Cameron, Jason               Northwest                         29.98   3       
 23 Duriji, Scott                Northwest                         30.34   3       
 24 Brown, Tyler                 Watkins Mill                      30.91   2       
 25 Teymouri, Arameh             Northwest                         30.98   4       
 26 Lentz, Mike                  Northwest                         31.03   3       
 27 Cederholm, Roger             Northwest                         31.47   4       
 28 McBride, Mac                 Northwest                         31.74   4       
 29 White, Marcellus             Northwest                         32.08   4       


Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 50.47  4/21/2007   Alex Gary, Albert Einstein (MD)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Onuigbo, Chris               Northwest                         51.97   1       
  2 Lisk, Marvin                 Northwest                         56.82   1       
  3 Dhakal, Asaish               Watkins Mill                      57.40   1       
  4 Kaczmarek, Chris             Watkins Mill                      58.90   1       
  5 Cooper, Robert               Northwest                         59.49   1       
  6 Cheripko, Drew               Northwest                         60.96   2       
  7 Muse, Jalen                  Northwest                         61.88   3       
  8 Doran, Leo                   Whitman                           62.97   1       
  9 Clarke, Rico                 Northwest                         63.93   3       
 10 Joppy, Dionte                Northwest                         64.00   2       
 11 Joseph, Prince               Northwest                         64.05   2       
 12 Austin, Graham               Whitman                           64.45   1       
 13 Hall, William                Watkins Mill                      64.59   1       
 14 Romney, Daniel               Northwest                         65.93   3       
 15 Schalch, Peter               Whitman                           66.87   2       
 16 Kastberg, Sebastian          Whitman                           67.52   2       
 17 Eskin, Jake                  Northwest                         67.84   3       
 18 Duriji, Brian                Northwest                         68.19   3       
 19 Gray, Jeffrey                Northwest                         69.99   3       
 20 McBride, Mac                 Northwest                         70.40   3       
 21 Dutton, Daryus               Northwest                         70.74   3       
 22 Duriji, Scott                Northwest                         71.83   3       
 23 Cederholm, Roger             Northwest                         73.01   3       
 24 Cameron, Jason               Northwest                         73.65   3       
 25 Teymouri, Arameh             Northwest                         73.92   3       
 26 Lentz, Mike                  Northwest                         74.35   3       
 27 Knox, Ted                    Whitman                           74.59   2       
 28 Yi, Kevin                    Northwest                         75.33   3       
 29 White, Marcellus             Northwest                         76.12   3       
 30 Leatherwood, Deandre         Northwest                         77.41   3       
 31 Nicholson, Philip            Watkins Mill                    1:22.29   2       
 32 Myers, Brandon               Northwest                       1:37.67   3       


Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 1:57.96  4/21/2007   Alex Gary, Albert Einstein (MD)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Onuigbo, Chris               Northwest                       2:08.21        
  2 Silver-Korn, Brandt          Whitman                         2:10.36        
  3 Lowry, Nathaniel             Whitman                         2:15.52        
  4 Katz, Drew                   Whitman                         2:16.00        
  5 Smith, Llewellyn             Whitman                         2:16.76        
  6 Kaczmarek, Chris             Watkins Mill                    2:17.07        
  7 Obrzut, Steven               Northwest                       2:17.14        
  8 Catipon, Aeryk               Watkins Mill                    2:18.28        
  9 Sonken, Bobby                Northwest                       2:20.44        
 10 Szanto, Ben                  Northwest                       2:21.18        
 11 Zachary, John                Whitman                         2:24.62        
 12 Dhakal, Asaish               Watkins Mill                    2:26.89        
 13 Tolson, Ali                  Northwest                       2:28.10        
 14 Whipp, Alex                  Northwest                       2:32.31        
 15 Joseph, Prince               Northwest                       2:32.90        
 16 McGill, Duane                Watkins Mill                    2:37.66        
 17 Gay, Nicolas                 Whitman                         2:39.63        
 18 King, Ryan                   Watkins Mill                    2:39.78        
 19 Mahmoud, Wages               Watkins Mill                    2:40.60        
 20 Jeon, Jinwoo                 Whitman                         2:46.20        
 21 Blankenship, David           Northwest                       3:04.72        
 22 Luis, Shawn                  Watkins Mill                    3:24.42        


Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 4:29.25  4/21/2007   William Palmer, Walt Whitman (MD)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Palmer, Andrew               Whitman                         4:39.15        
  2 Silver-Korn, Brandt          Whitman                         4:45.57        
  3 Shapiro, Zach                Whitman                         4:51.65        
  4 Diringer, Ty                 Whitman                         4:54.03        
  5 Santangelo, Joseph           Northwest                       4:55.35        
  6 Kaczmarek, Chris             Watkins Mill                    4:55.53        
  7 Poulain, Olivier             Northwest                       4:56.96        
  8 Sonken, Bobby                Northwest                       5:00.17        
  9 Katz, Drew                   Whitman                         5:08.69        
 10 Stevens, Matt                Northwest                       5:11.31        
 11 Yarchoan, John               Whitman                         5:14.93        
 12 Nowakowski, Daniel           Whitman                         5:15.46        
 13 Talen, Kemal                 Whitman                         5:16.06        
 14 Borg, John                   Northwest                       5:17.73        
 15 Brennan, Jacob               Northwest                       5:18.04        
 16 Szanto, Ben                  Northwest                       5:21.43        
 17 Freeman, Benjamin            Whitman                         5:37.10        
 18 Santangelo, Joshua           Northwest                       5:37.33        
 19 Zimmet, Austin               Whitman                         5:39.04        
 20 Catipon, Aeryk               Watkins Mill                    5:39.09        
 21 Katz, Marc                   Whitman                         5:40.14        
 22 Norris, Edmund               Northwest                       5:41.32        
 23 Tran, Gilbert                Northwest                       5:42.45        
 24 Whipp, Alex                  Northwest                       5:46.97        
 25 Slepoy, Konrad               Whitman                         5:47.95        
 26 Hoelscher, Mark              Whitman                         5:48.04        
 27 Leggin, Alex                 Whitman                         5:48.10        
 28 Woo, Caleb                   Whitman                         5:49.66        
 29 O'Connell, Dan               Whitman                         5:49.89        
 30 Nguyen, Kevin                Northwest                       5:51.38        
 31 Blankenship, David           Northwest                       6:19.26        


Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 9:29.61  4/21/2007   Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Palmer, Andrew               Whitman                        10:23.70        
  2 Gummo, Nick                  Northwest                      10:36.52        
  3 Poulain, Olivier             Northwest                      11:02.90        
  4 Santangelo, Joseph           Northwest                      11:10.85        
  5 Stevens, Matt                Northwest                      11:27.09        
  6 King, Ryan                   Watkins Mill                   11:27.75        
  7 Obrzut, Steven               Northwest                      11:28.63        
  8 Nowakowski, Daniel           Whitman                        11:29.75        
  9 Borg, John                   Northwest                      11:37.33        
 10 Burney, Farooq               Northwest                      12:10.68        
 11 Norris, Edmund               Northwest                      12:20.64        
 12 Senft, Chris                 Northwest                      12:46.81        
 13 Goel, Dewansh                Northwest                      12:59.28        
 14 Tran, Gilbert                Northwest                      13:14.49        
 15 Siddiqi, Tulha               Northwest                      13:14.55        
 16 Myers, Brandon               Northwest                      14:14.83        
 17 Nguyen, Kevin                Northwest                      14:15.60        


Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 15.25  4/11/2007   Donovan Mahone, Gaithersburg (MD)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Hale, Jonathan               Whitman                           15.7h   1       
  2 Lusane, Jordan               Northwest                         17.1h   1       
  3 Markush, Randy               Northwest                         18.9h   1       
  4 Nicholson, Philip            Watkins Mill                      19.9h   1       
  5 Luis, Shawn                  Watkins Mill                      20.0h   1       
  6 Romney, Daniel               Northwest                         20.7h   2       
  7 Tolson, Ali                  Northwest                         21.1h   1       
  8 Trotman, Sheldon             Northwest                         21.6h   2       
  9 Leatherwood, Deandre         Northwest                         23.3h   2       


Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 40.74  4/21/2007   Brandon Clark, Good Counsel (MD)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Hale, Jonathan               Whitman                           41.63   1       
  2 Biggers, Managi              Northwest                         41.65   1       
  3 Markush, Randy               Northwest                         47.62   1       
  4 Nicholson, Philip            Watkins Mill                      47.73   1       
  5 Luis, Shawn                  Watkins Mill                      50.54   1       
  6 Sofela, Alex                 Watkins Mill                      51.71   2       
  7 Romney, Daniel               Northwest                         51.72   2       
  8 Gay, Nicolas                 Whitman                           54.18   1       
  9 Leatherwood, Deandre         Northwest                         58.09   2       
 10 Murphy, Michael              Watkins Mill                      58.10   2       


Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 44.13  4/21/2007   Albert Einstein, Albert Einstein (MD)           
                       J Kelly, T Pettis, I Moras, S Cham                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Watkins Mill                                                   45.53   1       
  2 Northwest High School                                          45.91   1       
  3 Watkins Mill  'B'                                              50.61   1       
  4 Northwest High School  'B'                                     50.84   1       
  5 Walt Whitman High School                                       51.22   1       
  6 Northwest High School  'C'                                     51.33   1       
  7 Northwest High School  'D'                                     54.85   2       
  8 Northwest High School  'E'                                     56.16   2       


Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 1:31.74  4/11/2007   Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg (MD)            
                         S Cain, D Attwood, B Marsh, T Onasanya                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Watkins Mill                                                 1:36.28        
  2 Northwest High School                                        1:37.01        
  3 Walt Whitman High School  'B'                                1:39.53        
  4 Northwest High School  'B'                                   1:55.11        


Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 3:32.06  4/21/2007   Georgetown Prepratory, Georgetown Prep (MD)
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Northwest High School                                        3:39.62        
  2 Watkins Mill                                                 4:10.04        
  3 Northwest High School  'B'                                   4:14.80        
  4 Northwest High School  'C'                                   4:22.68        
  5 Northwest High School  'D'                                   4:23.41        
  6 Northwest High School  'E'                                   4:31.01        


Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 8:11.65  4/22/2006   Forest Park High School, Forest Park (VA)  
                         R Shea, D Crosson, Z Williams, P Brandt                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Northwest High School                                        8:40.21        
  2 Walt Whitman High School                                     9:11.23        
  3 Watkins Mill                                                 9:34.38        
  4 Northwest High School  'B'                                  10:32.83        
  5 Northwest High School  'C'                                  10:41.06        


Event 34  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: *  5-10  4/22/2006   Abdul Amara, Forest Park (VA)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Bright, Marcel               Northwest                       5-06.00        
  2 VonBallmoos, Deron           Watkins Mill                    5-04.00        
  2 Doliska, Stephone            Watkins Mill                    5-04.00        
  4 Atwater, Travis              Whitman                         5-00.00        
 -- Lusane, Jordan               Northwest                            NH        
 -- McGill, Duane                Watkins Mill                         NH        
 -- Duriji, Brian                Northwest                            NH        


Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 20-11.50  4/21/2007   Demetrius Roberson, Falls Church (VA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Young-Wiseman, Anthony       Whitman                        19-10.75        
  2 Ameotang, Michael            Watkins Mill                   18-04.25        
  3 Bright, Marcel               Northwest                      18-02.00        
  4 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest                      17-03.50        
  5 Atwater, Travis              Whitman                        17-00.00        
  6 Lisk, Marvin                 Northwest                      16-09.00        
  7 Lusane, Jordan               Northwest                      15-11.50        
  8 Shapiro, Zach                Whitman                        15-09.50        
  9 Krumm, Justin                Whitman                        14-10.00        
 10 Katz, Drew                   Whitman                        14-09.00        
 11 Trotman, Sheldon             Northwest                      13-11.00        
 12 Slepoy, Konrad               Whitman                        13-06.50        
 13 Talen, Kemal                 Whitman                        11-01.00        
 -- Murphy, Michael              Watkins Mill                         ND        
 -- Freeman, Benjamin            Whitman                              ND        


Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 43-03  4/21/2007   Tassian Moody, Freedom (VA)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lisk, Marvin                 Northwest                      36-01.25        
  2 Atwater, Travis              Whitman                        35-10.00        
  3 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest                      35-07.00        
  4 Lusane, Jordan               Northwest                      35-03.00        
  5 Luis, Shawn                  Watkins Mill                   33-10.00        
  6 Trotman, Sheldon             Northwest                      31-08.00        
  7 Krumm, Justin                Whitman                        31-05.00        
  8 Muse, Jalen                  Northwest                      29-00.00        


Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 51-07  4/11/2007   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg (MD)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Whitfield, Marcus            Northwest                      42-01.00        
  2 Whitaker, Audie              Northwest                      40-07.00        
  3 Cheripko, Drew               Northwest                      37-08.00        
  4 Goldstein, Michael           Whitman                        33-09.00        
  5 Tuchman, Andrew              Whitman                        32-08.00        
  6 Stuart, Michael              Watkins Mill                   31-08.00        
  7 Joppy, Richard               Northwest                      31-01.00        
  8 Myers, Brandon               Northwest                      30-09.00        
  9 Ngelnoua, Stephone           Watkins Mill                   30-06.00        
 10 Sofela, Alex                 Watkins Mill                   30-05.00        
 11 Tolson, Ali                  Northwest                      30-01.00        
 12 Freeman, Alex                Whitman                        25-02.00        
 13 Hall, Kashawn                Watkins Mill                   25-01.00        
 14 Gurrea, Genesis              Watkins Mill                   24-11.00        


Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 135-05.50  3/28/2006   Robert Scribner, Quince Orchard (MD)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Whitfield, Marcus            Northwest                         89-02        
  2 Goldstein, Michael           Whitman                           82-06        
  3 Tuchman, Andrew              Whitman                           82-05        
  4 Sofela, Alex                 Watkins Mill                      74-02        
  5 Stuart, Michael              Watkins Mill                      66-07        
  6 Freeman, Alex                Whitman                           65-10        
  7 Herrera, Bryan               Northwest                         65-04        
  8 Whitaker, Audie              Northwest                         64-07        
  9 Hall, Kashawn                Watkins Mill                      58-10        
 10 Gurrea, Genesis              Watkins Mill                      47-05

Girls
NW 114 WM 21
NW 78 WW 59
WW 115 WM 13
 
 
Boys
NW 99 WM 38
NW 91 WW 45
WW 74 WM 63        


Return to Top

Email | About