MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wheaton at Einstein
Einstein HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2019-04-30

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports   Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

             Wheaton at Albert Einstein - 4/30/2019              
                  Titan Stadium, Kensington, MD                  

                 HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School                          55.0      5
  2 Albert Einstein High School                  58.0      0
  3 Albert Einstein High School B              1:09.0       

                 HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein High School               12:02.0      5
  2 Wheaton High School                       12:27.0      0

                        HS Girls 100 Meter Dash                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Depry         11 Wheaton High School      12.3    NWI     5
  2 Tamia Bowers          12 Wheaton High School      12.9    NWI     3
  3 Ashley Ankapong       12 Wheaton High School      13.2    NWI     1
  4 Janoi Daley           11 Albert Einstein High     13.7    NWI      
  5 Ruth Wosenu           10 Wheaton High School      14.4    NWI      
  6 Angela Tzamaras       10 Albert Einstein High     14.8    NWI      

                        HS Girls 200 Meter Dash                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tamia Bowers          12 Wheaton High School      28.0    NWI     5
  2 Citiana Frew           9 Wheaton High School      30.0    NWI     3
  3 Ruth Wosenu           10 Wheaton High School      30.5    NWI     1
  4 Alysia Williams        9 Wheaton High School      32.6    NWI      
  5 Kiyana Ngouemo         9 Wheaton High School      32.7    NWI      
  6 Blanca Pineda Mendoza 10 Wheaton High School      35.4    NWI      
  7 Yemesrache Tassew     10 Wheaton High School      36.3    NWI      
  8 Jeannie Jankovic         Albert Einstein High     37.1    NWI      
  9 Rebecca Ege            9 Albert Einstein High     38.3    NWI      

                     HS Girls 400 Meter Dash                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Depry         11 Wheaton High School      57.2      5
  2 Marie- Elizabeth Kabe 10 Wheaton High School    1:04.6      3
  3 Phoebe Whaling        11 Wheaton High School    1:07.0      1
  4 Hanna Wosenu           9 Wheaton High School    1:12.2       
  5 Marielle Petty        12 Wheaton High School    1:13.8       
  6 Angela Tzamaras       10 Albert Einstein High   1:15.2       
  7 Kiyana Ngouemo         9 Wheaton High School    1:16.7       
  8 Rosa Zielinski         9 Albert Einstein High   1:21.2       
  9 Adeena Kreisler       12 Albert Einstein High   1:21.6       
 10 Ehesane Nida           9 Wheaton High School    1:22.5       
 11 Sidra Hoffman          9 Albert Einstein High   1:25.2       
 12 Yemesrache Tassew     10 Wheaton High School    1:27.7       
 13 Sumaya Abedin         10 Wheaton High School    1:35.5       

                     HS Girls 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jaeda Woodruff        10 Wheaton High School    2:38.0      5
  2 Caroline Robertson    11 Albert Einstein High   2:40.0      3
  3 Marie- Elizabeth Kabe 10 Wheaton High School    2:51.0      1
  4 Phoebe Whaling        11 Wheaton High School    3:02.0       
  5 Adeena Kreisler       12 Albert Einstein High   3:06.0       
  6 Hayat Hussein         10 Wheaton High School    3:07.0       
  7 Sidra Hoffman          9 Albert Einstein High   3:08.0       
  8 Rosa Zielinski         9 Albert Einstein High   3:10.0       
  9 Ehesane Nida           9 Wheaton High School    3:25.0       

                     HS Girls 1600 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adeena Kreisler       12 Albert Einstein High   6:30.0      5
  2 Olivia Dale           10 Wheaton High School    6:33.0      3
  3 Hayat Hussein         10 Wheaton High School    6:41.0      1
  4 Heather Parkin        12 Albert Einstein High   6:49.0       
  5 Lauryn Bachman        12 Wheaton High School    7:19.0       
  6 Meghan Tekelenburg     9 Wheaton High School    7:57.0       

                     HS Girls 3200 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Olivia Dale           10 Wheaton High School   14:33.0      5
  2 Heather Parkin        12 Albert Einstein High  16:03.0      3

                      HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Oreofeoluwa Afolabi O 12 Wheaton High School      18.7    NWI     5
  2 Maya Wolf             12 Wheaton High School      19.2    NWI     3
  3 Janoi Daley           11 Albert Einstein High     20.8    NWI     1

                   HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maya Wolf             12 Wheaton High School    1:06.6      5

                      HS Girls Discus Throw                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caroline Djakuduel    12 Wheaton High School     79-03      5
  2 Melvine Lajara        10 Albert Einstein High    73-03      3
  3 Melany Oporta         10 Albert Einstein High    54-09      1
  4 Kadence Gouch         11 Albert Einstein High    49-06       
  5 Marielle Petty        12 Wheaton High School     34-02       
  6 Shae Stonemeier        9 Wheaton High School     32-04       
  7 Rebecca Ege            9 Albert Einstein High    31-02       

                        HS Girls Shot Put                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caroline Djakuduel    12 Wheaton High School  31-00.00      5
  2 Madison Depry         11 Wheaton High School  23-11.00      3
  3 Melvine Lajara        10 Albert Einstein High 21-04.00      1
  4 Kadence Gouch         11 Albert Einstein High 20-07.00       
  5 Catherine Sanchez     10 Wheaton High School  20-05.00       
  6 Shae Stonemeier        9 Wheaton High School  17-09.00       
  7 Bridget Connaghan      9 Albert Einstein High 17-03.00       
  8 Melany Oporta         10 Albert Einstein High 16-07.00       

                          HS Girls Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Ankapong       12 Wheaton High School  13-09.50    NWI     5
  2 Meghan Tekelenburg     9 Wheaton High School  12-04.00    NWI     3
  3 Tamia Bowers          12 Wheaton High School  11-05.00    NWI     1
  4 Bradli Allen          10 Albert Einstein High 11-00.00    NWI      
  5 Avery Smedley         10 Albert Einstein High 10-01.00    NWI      

                       HS Girls High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Depry         11 Wheaton High School   4-04.00      5

            High School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School                        2:13.0      5
  2 Albert Einstein High School                2:18.0      0
  3 Wheaton High School B                      2:32.0       

                 HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School                          46.0      5
  2 Albert Einstein High School                  53.0      0
  3 Albert Einstein High School B                56.0       

                 HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School                        4:17.0      5
  2 Wheaton High School B                      4:30.0      0

                 HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein High School                9:44.0      5
  2 Wheaton High School                        9:49.0      0
  3 Wheaton High School B                     10:25.0       

                        HS Boys 100 Meter Dash                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rafael Perez Guzman   10 Wheaton High School      11.2    NWI     5
  2 Jeremiah James        11 Wheaton High School      11.4    NWI     3
  3 Arber Dunellari       10 Albert Einstein High     11.5    NWI     1
  4 Gianni Palma           9 Wheaton High School      11.7    NWI      
  5 Adithya Attanayake    10 Wheaton High School      11.8    NWI      
  6 Antionne Andries      10 Wheaton High School      11.9    NWI      
  6 Roy Ferrufino         10 Wheaton High School      11.9    NWI      
  8 Myles Cummings        10 Wheaton High School      12.1    NWI      
  9 Asher Edwards          9 Wheaton High School      12.9    NWI      
 10 Cliff Weaver          10 Albert Einstein High     13.0    NWI      
 11 Ben Simpson           12 Albert Einstein High     13.5    NWI      
 12 Sebastian Drayne       9 Albert Einstein High     14.5    NWI      

                        HS Boys 200 Meter Dash                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eli Kerstein          11 Albert Einstein High     23.3    NWI     5
  2 Jeremiah James        11 Wheaton High School      23.6    NWI     3
  3 Rafael Perez Guzman   10 Wheaton High School      24.7    NWI     1
  4 Antionne Andries      10 Wheaton High School      24.8    NWI      
  5 Nathan Abebe          10 Wheaton High School      25.0    NWI      
  6 Gianni Palma           9 Wheaton High School      25.9    NWI      
  7 Diego Diaz-Cooper     11 Wheaton High School      26.1    NWI      
  8 Asher Edwards          9 Wheaton High School      26.6    NWI      
  9 Johannes Tebbert      11 Albert Einstein High     27.0    NWI      
 10 Dylan Hill             9 Albert Einstein High     27.5    NWI      
 11 Arturo Delgado         9 Wheaton High School      27.9    NWI      
 12 Jaquan Cooper          9 Wheaton High School      28.5    NWI      
 13 Francisco Rodriguez   10 Albert Einstein High     29.0    NWI      

                     HS Boys 400 Meter Dash                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eli Kerstein          11 Albert Einstein High     53.3      5
  2 Natnel Tiroro         11 Wheaton High School      55.5      3
  3 Jaquan Cooper          9 Wheaton High School      57.1      1
  4 Cody Cerron           10 Wheaton High School      57.7       
  5 Gabriel Melendez      10 Wheaton High School      59.2       
  6 Arturo Delgado         9 Wheaton High School      59.7       
  7 Anthony Huynh         10 Wheaton High School    1:00.9       
  8 Gianni Palma           9 Wheaton High School    1:01.2       
  9 Elmer Mendoza          9 Wheaton High School    1:01.4       
 10 Kenny Zheng           10 Wheaton High School    1:01.6       
 11 Leon Cheung           11 Wheaton High School    1:02.4       
 12 Diego Diaz-Cooper     11 Wheaton High School    1:04.3       
 13 Luka Pichler          10 Wheaton High School    1:04.8       
 14 Josue Navarro         10 Wheaton High School    1:10.1       

                      HS Boys 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amir Sultan           12 Wheaton High School    2:16.7      5
  2 Cody Cerron           10 Wheaton High School    2:18.3      3
  3 Yedidya Brackins      10 Wheaton High School    2:24.6      1
  4 Robert Dang           10 Albert Einstein High   2:25.0       
  5 Gabriel Melendez      10 Wheaton High School    2:26.7       
  6 Brian Mbogo           12 Wheaton High School    2:29.2       
  7 Adithya Attanayake    10 Wheaton High School    2:34.6       
  8 Arkebe Gebreslassie   11 Albert Einstein High   2:34.8       
  9 Anthony Huynh         10 Wheaton High School    2:35.0       
 10 Kaleab Tefera         10 Wheaton High School    2:37.0       
 11 Mario Selvas           9 Wheaton High School    2:38.1       
 12 Elmer Mendoza          9 Wheaton High School    2:38.9       
 13 Jamal Ibrahim         10 Wheaton High School    2:39.3       
 14 Leon Cheung           11 Wheaton High School    2:39.6       
 15 Milton Diaz           10 Wheaton High School    2:39.9       
 16 Kaleb Eshetu          10 Wheaton High School    2:47.2       
 17 Yafet Hagege          10 Wheaton High School    2:53.2       

                     HS Boys 1600 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Levi Bryant           10 Albert Einstein High   5:05.0      5
  2 Asher Bilsky          11 Albert Einstein High   5:08.0      3
  3 Matthew Bryant        11 Albert Einstein High   5:19.0      1
  4 Cliff Weaver          10 Albert Einstein High   5:26.0       
  5 John Polito           10 Albert Einstein High   5:29.0       
  6 Edward Modrick        10 Wheaton High School    5:30.0       
  7 Brian Mbogo           12 Wheaton High School    5:32.0       
  8 Arkebe Gebreslassie   11 Albert Einstein High   5:33.0       
  9 Nathan Abebe          10 Wheaton High School    5:44.0       
 10 Mario Selvas           9 Wheaton High School    6:00.0       
 11 Milton Diaz           10 Wheaton High School    6:08.0       
 12 Kaleb Eshetu          10 Wheaton High School    6:13.0       
 13 Josue Navarro         10 Wheaton High School    6:14.0       
 14 Sebastian Drayne       9 Albert Einstein High   6:22.0       
 15 Abdulgani Muhammedsan  9 Wheaton High School    6:32.0       

                     HS Boys 3200 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yedidya Brackins      10 Wheaton High School   11:35.0      5
  2 Asher Bilsky          11 Albert Einstein High  11:51.0      3
  3 Naod Mehari           11 Albert Einstein High  12:06.0      1
  4 Edward Modrick        10 Wheaton High School   12:33.0       

                       HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sean Case             11 Wheaton High School      18.1    NWI     5
  2 Matthew Mueller       10 Wheaton High School      21.0    NWI     3

                    HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sean Case             11 Wheaton High School      46.4      5
  2 Matthew Bryant        11 Albert Einstein High     48.1      3
  3 Ben Simpson           12 Albert Einstein High     50.3      1
  4 Matthew Mueller       10 Wheaton High School      51.0       

                      HS Boys Discus Throw                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aaron Lomax           11 Albert Einstein High   120-08      5
  2 Ricardo Molina        12 Albert Einstein High    96-05      3
  3 Fabian Palen          12 Wheaton High School     79-10      1
  4 Connor Hill            9 Albert Einstein High    75-00       
  5 Jaquan Cooper          9 Wheaton High School     58-11       

                        HS Boys Shot Put                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aaron Lomax           11 Albert Einstein High 40-00.00      5
  2 Ricardo Molina        12 Albert Einstein High 39-03.00      3
  3 Fabian Palen          12 Wheaton High School  31-06.00      1
  4 Ben Simpson           12 Albert Einstein High 29-02.00       
  5 Connor Hill            9 Albert Einstein High 25-06.00       

                           HS Boys Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adithya Attanayake    10 Wheaton High School  15-03.50    NWI     5
  2 Luka Pichler          10 Wheaton High School  15-01.00    NWI     3
  3 Johannes Tebbert      11 Albert Einstein High 14-07.00    NWI     1
  4 Toma Kamara           12 Wheaton High School  14-07.00    NWI      
  5 Dylan Hill             9 Albert Einstein High 13-11.50    NWI      
  6 Leon Cheung           11 Wheaton High School  13-03.00    NWI      
  7 Lance Boac             9 Albert Einstein High 13-02.00    NWI      
  8 Francisco Rodriguez   10 Albert Einstein High 12-03.50    NWI      
  9 Sebastian Drayne       9 Albert Einstein High 11-03.50    NWI      
fou Asher Edwards          9 Wheaton High School        ND    NWI      

                        HS Boys High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adithya Attanayake    10 Wheaton High School   5-02.00      5
  2 Levi Bryant           10 Albert Einstein High  5-00.00      3
  3 Johannes Tebbert      11 Albert Einstein High  5-00.00      1
 nh Matthew Bryant        11 Albert Einstein High       NH       

             High School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School                        1:47.0      5
  2 Albert Einstein High School                1:48.0      0
  3 Wheaton High School B                      1:49.0       



      High School Girls Team Scores (15 Events Scored)      
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School         92     27   15   13   10   13   14    0  
  2 Albert Einstein High Scho   22      0   11    1    5    5    0    0  


      High School Boys Team Scores (16 Events Scored)       
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School         73     16   14   13   15    2   13    0  
  2 Albert Einstein High Scho   54     11   13    4    5   16    5    0  


Return to Top

Email | About