MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC, JFK @ Churchill
Churchill HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Churchill
Potomac, Maryland
2008-04-08

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2008 12:22 AM
             BCC, Kennedy and St. Andrew's at Churchill - 4/8/2008             
                 Winston Churchill High School (Potomac, Md.)                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                15.5h   1 
  2 LaFond, Thea                 jfk                      16.7h   1 
  3 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill                17.7h   1 
  4 Polite, Serenah              Churchill                18.10   1 
  5 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                18.20   1 
  6 Berman, Gayron               B-C C                    19.6h   1 
  7 Andu, Selam                  B-C C                    20.00   1 
  8 Polan, Hannah                B-C C                    20.8h   1 
  9 Vorv, Meaghan                B-C C                    21.10   1 
 10 Gritz, Rikki                 Churchill                21.2h   2 
 11 Krauss, Jillian              Churchill                21.3h   1 
 12 Gross, Paige                 Churchill                21.70   2 
 13 Giannangeli, Giulia          Churchill                22.5h   2 
 14 Borochoff, Emma              B-C C                    23.30   1 
 15 Leszczynski, Sonia           Churchill                30.0h   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:12.40  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                       10:44.70  
  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                               11:29.70  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        8:15.70  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:25.30  
  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                8:52.80  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'B'                       x9:07.50  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orevba, Michael              B-C C                    17.9h  
  2 Jankosky, John               Churchill                18.1h  
  3 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                19.00  
  4 Stanton, Michael             Churchill                20.4h  
  5 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Churchill                21.1h  
  6 Lindsay, Jordan              B-C C                    22.1h  
  7 Rybarczyk, Matthew           B-C C                    22.2h  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                12.6h   1 
  2 N'Gambwa, Nicole             jfk                      13.2h   1 
  2 Morris, Brittanie            jfk                      13.2h   1 
  4 hawthorne, romula            jfk                      13.4h   1 
  5 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill                13.5h   1 
  6 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill                13.6h   1 
  7 Leuba, Kate                  B-C C                    13.7h   1 
  8 Burthey, Danielle            St. Andrew's             13.9h   1 
  9 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill                14.1h   3 
  9 Kleinman, Olivia             Churchill                14.1h   1 
 11 Feldstein, Alyssa            Churchill                14.2h   2 
 11 Vorv, Meaghan                B-C C                    14.2h   1 
 11 Banner, Nicole               Churchill                14.2h   4 
 14 Kleinman, Natalie            Churchill                14.3h   1 
 15 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill                14.60   2 
 15 Liu, Joanne                  Churchill                14.60   4 
 15 Polan, Hannah                B-C C                    14.6h   1 
 15 Lin, Hung-yu                 Churchill                14.6h   4 
 19 Sorenson, Hayden             Churchill                14.8h   4 
 20 Lischinsky, Julieta          B-C C                    15.0h   3 
 21 Yu, Janet                    Churchill                15.2h   3 
 22 Geenen, Camille              Churchill                15.3h   2 
 23 Price, Rebecca               Churchill                15.4h   2 
 24 Stempel, Andrea              Churchill                15.5h   3 
 24 Bachrach, Camille            Churchill                15.5h   3 
 26 Bendall, Lisa                Churchill                15.6h   4 
 26 Borochoff, Emma              B-C C                    15.6h   2 
 26 Ranck, Alyssa                Churchill                15.6h   2 
 29 Griffen, Katie               St. Andrew's             15.7h   1 
 30 Habibi, Sara                 Churchill                15.9h   3 
 31 Berman, Lilly                B-C C                    16.0h   3 
 32 Yang, Stephanie              Churchill                16.1h   4 
 33 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill                16.7h   4 
 34 Kaufman, Elizabeth           B-C C                    17.2h   3 
 35 Iselin, Cynthia              Churchill                17.80   4 
 36 Fairbanks, Lauren            St. Andrew's             18.0h   2 
 37 Harris, Meredith             St. Andrew's             19.5h   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kirk, Roger                  B-C C                    11.6h   1 
  2 Tahbaz, Kayvon               Churchill                11.7h   1 
  2 Fakambi, Mawuli              jfk                      11.7h   1 
  4 walker, donald               jfk                      11.8h   1 
  5 Weerakoon, Mullin            Churchill                11.9h   1 
  6 Shamma, Casey                B-C C                    12.0h   1 
  6 Oleka, Rick                  Churchill                12.0h   1 
  8 Brown, Marcus                Churchill                12.1h   1 
  9 Dellota, Josh                jfk                      12.2h   1 
 10 Vaveris, Matthew             St. Andrew's             12.4h   1 
 11 Smith-Fraser, Jabari         B-C C                    12.5h   1 
 11 Jacober, Matthew             Churchill                12.5h   2 
 13 Lebya, Scott                 Churchill                12.6h   3 
 13 Quinn, Ryan                  Churchill                12.6h   2 
 13 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill                12.6h   1 
 13 James, Terrance              B-C C                    12.6h   1 
 13 Burket, Jonathan             St. Andrew's             12.6h   1 
 18 Lin, Yu Hau                  Churchill                12.7h   5 
 18 Yu, Gregory                  Churchill                12.7h   2 
 18 Brou, Paul-Marie             B-C C                    12.7h   4 
 18 Barrett, Alexander           B-C C                    12.7h   2 
 18 Banner, Ryan                 St. Andrew's             12.7h   1 
 23 Terman, Joseph               Churchill                12.8h   4 
 23 Schneider, Jonathan          Churchill                12.8h   3 
 23 Koutras, John                Churchill                12.8h   4 
 26 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Churchill                13.10   4 
 26 Williams, Travis             jfk                      13.1h   1 
 26 Goldberg, Andrew             Churchill                13.1h   4 
 29 Bratschi, Adam               Churchill                13.2h   4 
 29 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill                13.2h   4 
 29 Lu, York                     Churchill                13.2h   3 
 32 Segun, David                 B-C C                    13.30   2 
 32 Wilcox, Matthew              Churchill                13.3h   5 
 32 He, Ziyang                   Churchill                13.3h   5 
 32 Koenick, Matthew             Churchill                13.3h   5 
 36 Lindsay, Jordan              B-C C                    13.5h   3 
 37 Kavounis, Kevin              Churchill                13.6h   5 
 38 Mukherjee, Anuj              B-C C                    13.7h   2 
 38 Jaggers, Gary                St. Andrew's             13.7h   2 
 38 Metzler, Mike                B-C C                    13.7h   3 
 41 Bartko, Aaron                Churchill                13.90   4 
 41 Rybarczyk, Matthew           B-C C                    13.9h   3 
 43 Yang, Tsu-Yao                Churchill                14.1h   3 
 44 Nussbaum, Troy               Churchill                14.50   5 
 45 Nichols, Jerome              jfk                      14.6h   2 
 46 Martinez, Jonathan           Churchill                15.3h   5 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McManus, Erin                Churchill              5:17.20  
  2 Tousley, Addie               B-C C                  5:18.90  
  3 Donnelly, Paige              B-C C                  5:41.60  
  4 Heilman, Maryana             Churchill              5:55.80  
  5 Tatem, Kathleen              B-C C                  6:00.20  
  6 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill              6:01.90  
  7 Hatton, Emily                St. Andrew's           6:02.90  
  8 Maslen, Zoe                  Churchill              6:03.70  
  9 Palmer, Phoebe               Churchill              6:04.70  
 10 Bojanova, Diana              Churchill              6:05.00  
 11 Lure, Jennifer               Churchill              6:11.60  
 12 Suttora, Hannah              Churchill              6:13.20  
 13 Asmuth, Mallette             B-C C                  6:19.50  
 14 Fish, Michelle               Churchill              6:21.30  
 15 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill              6:25.20  
 16 Stanton, Kim                 B-C C                  6:25.50  
 17 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill              6:35.00  
 18 Scanlan, Erin                Churchill              6:38.80  
 19 Shapiro, Aubrey              Churchill              6:39.30  
 20 Tobias, Jourdan              Churchill              6:40.90  
 21 Merkl, Kelly                 B-C C                  6:52.40  
 22 Bouquet, Josephine           Churchill              6:57.40  
 23 Hollrah, Jennifer            Churchill              7:01.30  
 24 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill              7:03.90  
 25 Berson, Jody                 Churchill              7:11.60  
 26 Weckerling, Emma             Churchill              7:30.00  
 27 Waldmann, Jennifer           B-C C                  7:39.70  
 28 Winkert, Rebecca             Churchill              7:40.80  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prevost, Alex                B-C C                  4:33.00  
  2 Straughan, Dylan             B-C C                  4:33.80  
  3 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill              4:51.90  
  4 Hannallah, Mark              Churchill              4:52.20  
  5 Aougab, Samir                Churchill              4:52.70  
  6 Bernstein, Matthew           Churchill              4:53.80  
  7 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill              4:56.40  
  8 Finkelstein, Andrew          B-C C                  4:57.50  
  9 Carlson, Matt                jfk                    5:00.60  
 10 Damtoft, Eric                B-C C                  5:02.70  
 11 Gerson, Eliot                B-C C                  5:05.70  
 12 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill              5:10.70  
 13 Krause, Benjamin             Churchill              5:11.00  
 14 Goetzel, Noah                Churchill              5:13.90  
 15 Kovacs, William              Churchill              5:14.90  
 16 Kachovec, Joseph             Churchill              5:21.80  
 17 Aylward, Andrew              B-C C                  5:26.30  
 18 Weston-Dawkes, William       Churchill              5:26.90  
 19 Erickson, Thomas             B-C C                  5:31.00  
 20 Moorefield, Corey            jfk                    5:31.40  
 21 Stephens, Trevor             B-C C                  5:31.70  
 22 Draffin, Benjamin            Churchill              5:33.90  
 23 Lum, Everett                 Churchill              5:34.10  
 24 Jacobson, Reuben             Churchill              5:35.50  
 25 Kleyman, Michael             Churchill              5:35.70  
 26 Weston-Dawkes, Michael       Churchill              5:37.50  
 27 Kimelblatt, Thomas           Churchill              5:38.30  
 28 Richter, Nick                B-C C                  5:39.50  
 29 Theiss, Nikolas              B-C C                  5:40.50  
 30 Kovacs, Michael              Churchill              5:41.20  
 31 Haffner, Alexander           Churchill              5:45.60  
 32 Wilson, Matthew              Churchill              5:48.40  
 33 Goldman, Harry               Churchill              5:48.70  
 34 Choi, Bartholomew            Churchill              5:51.20  
 35 Catterall, Philip            B-C C                  5:54.40  
 36 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill              6:06.50  
 37 Berson, Greg                 Churchill              6:11.80  
 38 Kovacs, Nick                 Churchill              6:12.20  
 39 Spiller, Evan                B-C C                  6:13.40  
 39 Rubino, Chris                B-C C                  6:13.40  
 41 Gura, Colin                  Churchill              6:14.10  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:53.50  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              2:00.10  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        2:03.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        1:35.70  
  2 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:39.40  
  3 Winston Churchill  'B'                             x1:49.20  
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                                   DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill              1:00.60  
  2 Richardson, Hannah           B-C C                  1:01.60  
  3 Ayorinde, Owoade             Churchill              1:03.40  
  4 Hardgrove, Julia             B-C C                  1:08.20  
  5 Nti, Yaa                     jfk                    1:09.60  
  6 Ralph, Kirsten               Churchill              1:11.20  
  7 Walker, Breuanna             jfk                    1:11.50  
  8 Hamm, Christina              Churchill              1:11.80  
  9 Howard, Lynne                St. Andrew's           1:12.60  
 10 Weisz, Ksenia                B-C C                  1:16.40  
 11 Hill, Talin                  Churchill              1:17.70  
 12 Kenworth, Margaret           St. Andrew's           1:17.90  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Darren               Churchill                51.30   1 
  2 Howard, Leroy                St. Andrew's             53.80   1 
  3 Draffin, Cyril               Churchill                54.10   1 
  4 James, Terrance              B-C C                    55.00   1 
  5 Lough, James                 B-C C                    55.10   1 
  6 Sepehri, Shervin             Churchill                55.40   1 
  7 Bobenrieth, Vincent          Churchill                55.5h   1 
  8 King, Sean                   Churchill                56.4h   1 
  9 Michaels, Jeffrey            Churchill                56.8h   2 
 10 Barrett, Alexander           B-C C                    58.5h   1 
 10 Segun, David                 B-C C                    58.5h   1 
 12 Kim, Alexander               Churchill              1:00.6h   3 
 12 Heilbron, David              Churchill              1:00.6h   3 
 14 Hagerty, Robert              B-C C                  1:00.8h   1 
 14 Igbo, Obiora                 jfk                    1:00.8h   1 
 16 Kavounis, Kevin              Churchill              1:00.9h   3 
 17 Cullen, Benjamin             Churchill              1:01.1h   3 
 18 Oppler, Scott                Churchill              1:02.0h   3 
 19 Bratschi, Adam               Churchill              1:02.40   3 
 20 Kovacs, Steven               Churchill              1:02.6h   3 
 21 Williams, Travis             jfk                    1:05.3h   1 
 22 Metzler, Mike                B-C C                  1:05.4h   2 
 23 Chufor, Joeph                jfk                    1:06.9h   1 
 24 Hou, David                   Churchill              1:07.0h   3 
 25 Robbins, Eli                 St. Andrew's           1:08.0h   2 
 26 Edmonson, Michael            St. Andrew's           1:08.6h   2 
 27 Nichols, Jerome              jfk                    1:08.80   1 
 28 Atchinson, Zach              St. Andrew's           1:09.20   2 
 29 Bowes, Peter                 B-C C                  1:12.6h   2 
 29 Koch, Bernard                B-C C                  1:12.6h   2 
 31 Dudek, Max                   B-C C                  1:25.0h   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannallah, Louise            Churchill             11:28.60  
  2 Tousley, Addie               B-C C                 11:33.40  
  3 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill             11:49.40  
  4 Donnelly, Paige              B-C C                 12:21.60  
  5 Bloom, Allison               Churchill             12:27.70  
  6 Johne, Vera                  Churchill             12:36.60  
  7 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill             12:37.90  
  8 Roochnik, Naomi              B-C C                 12:56.70  
  9 Tatem, Kathleen              B-C C                 13:08.90  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Short, Kyle                  B-C C                  9:47.40  
  2 Straughan, Dylan             B-C C                 10:04.20  
  3 Beller-Morales, Walter       B-C C                 10:12.20  
  4 Belikove, Tom                St. Andrew's          10:24.90  
  5 Davey-Karlson, Matt          B-C C                 10:30.10  
  6 Bernstein, Matthew           Churchill             10:37.20  
  7 Thayer, Dylan                St. Andrew's          10:38.00  
  8 Schwartz, Harvey             Churchill             10:46.30  
  9 Gerson, Eliot                B-C C                 10:49.30  
 10 Levine, Kevin                Churchill             10:50.90  
 11 Finkelstein, Andrew          B-C C                 10:54.90  
 12 Metzler, Mike                B-C C                 10:55.70  
 13 Galicia-Almar, Pablo         St. Andrew's          11:08.40  
 14 Damtoft, Eric                B-C C                 11:08.90  
 15 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill             11:14.70  
 16 Guwani, David                jfk                   11:17.90  
 17 Sutton, Elijah               jfk                   11:20.10  
 18 Blum, James                  Churchill             11:26.00  
 19 Kachovec, Joseph             Churchill             11:34.20  
 20 Perera, Gamika               jfk                   11:36.10  
 21 Kovacs, William              Churchill             11:43.30  
 22 Stephens, Trevor             B-C C                 11:59.60  
 23 Erickson, Thomas             B-C C                 12:01.10  
 24 Theiss, Nikolas              B-C C                 12:23.20  
 25 Weston-Dawkes, Michael       Churchill             12:23.30  
 26 Kovacs, Michael              Churchill             12:46.50  
 27 Catterall, Philip            B-C C                 12:55.20  
 28 Rubino, Chris                B-C C                 13:47.00  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                50.8h   1 
  2 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                50.9h   1 
  3 Berman, Gayron               B-C C                    53.4h   1 
  4 Hardgrove, Julia             B-C C                    53.5h   1 
  5 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill                58.90   2 
  6 Krauss, Jillian              Churchill                59.70   1 
  7 Giannangeli, Giulia          Churchill              1:00.50   2 
  8 Suttora, Hannah              Churchill              1:02.0h   2 
  9 Lin, Hung-yu                 Churchill              1:02.2h   2 
 10 Bouquet, Josephine           Churchill              1:02.4h   2 
 11 Andu, Selam                  B-C C                  1:02.60   1 
 12 Gritz, Rikki                 Churchill              1:02.8h   2 
 13 Gross, Paige                 Churchill              1:10.40   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orevba, Michael              B-C C                    45.40  
  2 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                46.7h  
  3 Jacober, Matthew             Churchill                50.0h  
  4 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Churchill                50.1h  
  5 Rybarczyk, Matthew           B-C C                    52.7h  
  6 Jankosky, John               Churchill                53.6h  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Hannah           B-C C                    27.70   1 
  2 Feldstein, Alyssa            Churchill                28.0h   1 
  3 Belikove, Tasha              St. Andrew's             28.6h   1 
  4 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill                28.7h   1 
  5 Jenkins, Nicole              jfk                      29.8h   1 
  6 Walker, Breuanna             jfk                      30.2h   1 
  7 Vorv, Meaghan                B-C C                    30.3h   1 
  8 Burthey, Danielle            St. Andrew's             30.4h   1 
  9 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill                30.9h   2 
  9 Geenen, Camille              Churchill                30.9h   1 
 11 Trevino, Ashton              Churchill                31.1h   4 
 11 Sakla, Nicole                Churchill                31.1h   1 
 13 Polan, Hannah                B-C C                    31.5h   1 
 13 Yu, Janet                    Churchill                31.5h   3 
 13 Lin, Hung-yu                 Churchill                31.5h   2 
 16 Lischinsky, Julieta          B-C C                    31.6h   3 
 17 Nti, Yaa                     jfk                      31.7h   1 
 17 Baeza, Andrea                Churchill                31.7h   4 
 19 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill                31.8h   4 
 20 Bachrach, Camille            Churchill                32.1h   4 
 20 Price, Rebecca               Churchill                32.1h   4 
 22 Orsini, Stephanie            St. Andrew's             32.2h   2 
 22 Howard, Lynne                St. Andrew's             32.2h   1 
 24 Smith-Kayode, Dami           jfk                      32.6h   1 
 25 Stempel, Andrea              Churchill                32.9h   3 
 26 Borochoff, Emma              B-C C                    33.1h   1 
 27 Bendall, Lisa                Churchill                33.2h   4 
 27 Berman, Lilly                B-C C                    33.2h   3 
 27 Ranck, Alyssa                Churchill                33.2h   4 
 30 Griffen, Katie               St. Andrew's             33.4h   1 
 31 Weisz, Ksenia                B-C C                    34.2h   2 
 32 Jacobson, Ellen              B-C C                    34.3h   3 
 33 Kenworth, Margaret           St. Andrew's             34.6h   3 
 34 Habibi, Sara                 Churchill                35.4h   4 
 35 Yang, Stephanie              Churchill                35.70   2 
 36 Jackonis, Kasey              St. Andrew's             36.1h   2 
 37 Somarriba, Astrea            St. Andrew's             36.7h   2 
 38 Kaufman, Elizabeth           B-C C                    38.2h   2 
 39 Fairbanks, Lauren            St. Andrew's             38.4h   3 
 40 Harris, Meredith             St. Andrew's             41.4h   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Darren               Churchill                23.90   1 
  2 Howard, Leroy                St. Andrew's             24.4h   1 
  3 Brou, Paul-Marie             B-C C                    24.7h   1 
  3 Kirk, Gil                    B-C C                    24.7h   1 
  5 Brown, Marcus                Churchill                24.8h   1 
  5 Swepson, Brandon             Churchill                24.8h   1 
  5 Lough, James                 B-C C                    24.8h   1 
  5 Kovacs, Steven               Churchill                24.8h   1 
  9 Kamara, Eddie                jfk                      24.9h   1 
 10 Smith-Fraser, Jabari         B-C C                    25.1h   1 
 11 Michaels, Jeffrey            Churchill                25.80   3 
 11 Burket, Jonathan             St. Andrew's             25.8h   1 
 13 Vaveris, Matthew             St. Andrew's             25.9h   1 
 13 Yu, Gregory                  Churchill                25.9h   1 
 15 Segun, David                 B-C C                    26.1h   3 
 16 Bowis, Robert                Churchill                26.2h   2 
 16 Alesbury, Andrew             Churchill                26.2h   3 
 18 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill                26.3h   3 
 19 Barrett, Alexander           B-C C                    26.4h   2 
 20 Koutras, John                Churchill                26.7h   2 
 21 Schneider, Jonathan          Churchill                26.80   2 
 21 Alvarado, Pedro              Churchill                26.8h   3 
 23 Terman, Joseph               Churchill                26.9h   4 
 24 Lu, York                     Churchill                27.1h   4 
 25 Williams, Travis             jfk                      27.3h   1 
 25 Cullen, Benjamin             Churchill                27.3h   4 
 25 Goldstein, Forrest           St. Andrew's             27.3h   1 
 28 Goldberg, Andrew             Churchill                27.4h   4 
 29 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill                27.5h   4 
 30 Hagerty, Robert              B-C C                    27.7h   2 
 31 He, Ziyang                   Churchill                28.0h   4 
 32 Metzler, Mike                B-C C                    28.7h   3 
 33 Mukherjee, Anuj              B-C C                    29.2h   3 
 34 Nichols, Jerome              jfk                      29.3h   1 
 35 Yang, Tsu-Yao                Churchill                29.5h   4 
 36 Bartko, Aaron                Churchill                29.9h   4 
 37 Belt, Charlie                St. Andrew's             30.00   2 
 37 Atchinson, Zach              St. Andrew's             30.0h   2 
 39 Koch, Bernard                B-C C                    31.6h   3 
 40 Robbins, Eli                 St. Andrew's             31.7h   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill              2:25.50  
  2 McManus, Erin                Churchill              2:26.10  
  3 Tousley, Addie               B-C C                  2:26.50  
  4 Addison, Yaa                 St. Andrew's           2:27.30  
  5 Ayorinde, Owoade             Churchill              2:30.40  
  6 Heilman, Maryana             Churchill              2:34.70  
  7 Bloom, Allison               Churchill              2:44.30  
  8 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill              2:44.60  
  9 Bojanova, Diana              Churchill              2:44.80  
 10 Weech, Katherine             St. Andrew's           2:45.20  
 11 Schroeder, Jennifer          jfk                    2:45.40  
 12 Lure, Jennifer               Churchill              2:48.20  
 13 Igbo, Adaora                 jfk                    2:51.00  
 14 Stanton, Kim                 B-C C                  2:51.20  
 15 Roochnik, Naomi              B-C C                  2:52.00  
 16 Palmer, Phoebe               Churchill              2:52.60  
 17 Fish, Michelle               Churchill              2:53.80  
 18 Maslen, Zoe                  Churchill              2:54.40  
 19 Carey, Stevie                St. Andrew's           2:58.40  
 20 Ralph, Kirsten               Churchill              2:59.40  
 21 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill              3:00.40  
 22 Scanlan, Erin                Churchill              3:00.90  
 23 Shapiro, Aubrey              Churchill              3:02.40  
 24 Tobias, Jourdan              Churchill              3:05.40  
 25 Hollrah, Jennifer            Churchill              3:07.40  
 26 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill              3:10.30  
 27 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill              3:12.70  
 28 Hill, Talin                  Churchill              3:14.30  
 29 Berson, Jody                 Churchill              3:25.50  
 30 Weckerling, Emma             Churchill              3:28.40  
 31 Winkert, Rebecca             Churchill              3:28.60  
 32 Waldmann, Jennifer           B-C C                  3:32.00  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prevost, Alex                B-C C                  2:04.70  
  2 Draffin, Cyril               Churchill              2:05.00  
  3 Beller-Morales, Walter       B-C C                  2:05.30  
  4 King, Sean                   Churchill              2:08.00  
  5 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill              2:08.50  
  6 Gadbaw, Jake                 St. Andrew's           2:10.70  
  7 Straughan, Dylan             B-C C                  2:13.10  
  8 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill              2:15.00  
  9 Carlson, Matt                jfk                    2:16.40  
 10 Aougab, Samir                Churchill              2:19.30  
 11 Kim, Alexander               Churchill              2:20.70  
 12 Levine, Kevin                Churchill              2:21.90  
 13 Schwartz, Harvey             Churchill              2:22.40  
 14 Madrid, Gevon                St. Andrew's           2:23.40  
 15 Banner, Ryan                 St. Andrew's           2:23.60  
 16 Weston-Dawkes, William       Churchill              2:24.30  
 17 Oppler, Scott                Churchill              2:24.60  
 18 Hannallah, Mark              Churchill              2:24.80  
 19 Moorefield, Corey            jfk                    2:27.70  
 20 Perera, Gamika               jfk                    2:28.10  
 21 Metzler, Mike                B-C C                  2:28.50  
 22 Krause, Benjamin             Churchill              2:29.00  
 23 Lum, Everett                 Churchill              2:29.70  
 24 Blum, James                  Churchill              2:30.00  
 25 Damtoft, Eric                B-C C                  2:30.20  
 26 Draffin, Benjamin            Churchill              2:30.50  
 27 Jacobson, Reuben             Churchill              2:31.00  
 28 Theiss, Nikolas              B-C C                  2:31.40  
 29 Goetzel, Noah                Churchill              2:31.80  
 30 Erickson, Thomas             B-C C                  2:33.80  
 31 Aylward, Andrew              B-C C                  2:34.30  
 32 Leszczynski, John            Churchill              2:34.60  
 33 Wilson, Matthew              Churchill              2:34.90  
 34 Richter, Nick                B-C C                  2:37.00  
 35 Stephens, Trevor             B-C C                  2:39.10  
 36 Kimelblatt, Thomas           Churchill              2:39.80  
 37 Hou, David                   Churchill              2:41.50  
 38 Kleyman, Michael             Churchill              2:44.10  
 39 Haffner, Alexander           Churchill              2:46.20  
 40 Goldman, Harry               Churchill              2:47.00  
 41 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill              2:49.60  
 42 Berson, Greg                 Churchill              2:51.50  
 43 Kovacs, Nick                 Churchill              2:52.80  
 44 Choi, Bartholomew            Churchill              2:54.40  
 45 Gura, Colin                  Churchill              2:55.60  
 46 Spiller, Evan                B-C C                  3:03.50  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                  52.2h  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                57.7h  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                          58.1h  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                  46.5h  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                          46.6h  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                                46.9h  
  4 Unattached  'A'                                       47.2h  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                4:38.50  
  2 St. Andrew's  'A'                                   4:43.50  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:47.70  
  4 St. Andrew's  'B'                                  x5:08.50  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                3:39.80  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        3:41.60  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:43.60  
  4 St. Andrew's  'A'                                   3:55.20  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liu, Joanne                  Churchill              4-06.00  
  2 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill              4-04.00  
  3 Hettiarachchi, Hashani       Churchill              4-02.00  
  3 Bouquet, Josephine           Churchill              4-02.00  
  5 Hardgrove, Julia             B-C C                  4-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, David              B-C C                  5-08.00  
  2 Alvarado, Pedro              Churchill              5-06.00  
  3 Brou, Paul-Marie             B-C C                  5-02.00  
  3 Lindsay, Jordan              B-C C                  5-02.00  
  3 Borns, Jared                 Churchill              5-02.00  
  6 Stanton, Michael             Churchill              5-00.00  
  6 Jankosky, John               Churchill              5-00.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 hawthorne, romula            jfk                   16-00.50  
  2 LaFond, Thea                 jfk                   15-08.00  
  3 Richardson, Hannah           B-C C                 15-04.00  
  4 Polite, Serenah              Churchill             15-00.00  
  5 Hettiarachchi, Hashani       Churchill             14-02.00  
  6 Lischinsky, Julieta          B-C C                 13-02.50  
  7 Hamm, Christina              Churchill             13-02.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, David              B-C C                 19-00.00  
  2 walker, donald               jfk                   18-11.50  
  3 Tovar, Eric                  Churchill             18-01.00  
  4 Schorer, Ryan                Churchill             18-00.00  
  5 Brou, Paul-Marie             B-C C                 17-11.00  
  6 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill             17-08.00  
  7 Orevba, Michael              B-C C                 17-06.00  
  8 Bowis, Robert                Churchill             17-02.00  
  9 Stanton, Michael             Churchill             16-07.00  
 10 Heilbron, David              Churchill             15-05.00  
 11 Lindsay, Jordan              B-C C                 14-11.00  
 12 Goldman, Harry               Churchill             13-02.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea                 jfk                   35-10.00  
  2 Polite, Amirah               Churchill             34-00.00  
  3 Jenkins, Nicole              jfk                   29-11.00  
  4 Igbo, Adaora                 jfk                   28-01.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirk, Gil                    B-C C                 39-06.00  
  2 Kamara, Eddie                jfk                   38-07.00  
  3 Roochnik, Sam                B-C C                 35-04.00  
  4 Orevba, Michael              B-C C                 35-03.00  
  5 Schorer, Ryan                Churchill             34-10.00  
  6 Heilbron, David              Churchill             33-07.00  
  7 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill             32-08.00  
 -- Sutton, Elijah               jfk                       FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill             28-04.00  
  2 Kontos, Sarah                St. Andrew's          23-05.00  
  3 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill             23-02.50  
  4 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill             22-10.00  
  5 Braun, Molly                 B-C C                 21-06.50  
  6 Klein-Mayer, Thea            St. Andrew's          20-01.50  
  7 Lischinsky, Julieta          B-C C                 18-11.50  
  8 Iselin, Cynthia              Churchill             18-06.00  
  9 Romaine, Patty               B-C C                 17-07.50  
 10 Hwang, Tina                  St. Andrew's          14-11.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamerow, Eli                 B-C C                 34-02.00  
  2 Nussbaum, Troy               Churchill             33-07.00  
  3 Wilcox, Matthew              Churchill             33-02.25  
  4 Singer, Drew                 St. Andrew's          31-10.50  
  5 Rarog, Alex                  St. Andrew's          30-08.50  
  6 Gorsage, Reed                St. Andrew's          27-08.00  
  7 DeSanti, Ben                 St. Andrew's          25-10.00  
  8 Koenick, Matthew             Churchill             25-07.00  
  9 Simpson, Thomas              St. Andrew's          25-06.00  
 10 Pelesh, Andrew               B-C C                 24-00.00  
 11 Echavarren, Ace              B-C C                 23-09.00  
 12 Moodie, William              St. Andrew's          22-09.00  
 13 Martinez, Jonathan           Churchill             21-09.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mzengi, Rachel               jfk                      70-08  
  2 Iselin, Cynthia              Churchill                62-11  
  3 Kontos, Sarah                St. Andrew's             62-05  
  4 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill                62-04  
  5 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill                55-06  
  6 Braun, Molly                 B-C C                    46-11  
  7 Hwang, Tina                  St. Andrew's             45-06  
  8 Romaine, Patty               B-C C                    45-04  
  9 Klein-Mayer, Thea            St. Andrew's          43-01.50  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nussbaum, Troy               Churchill            114-10.50  
  2 Singer, Drew                 St. Andrew's         108-08.50  
  3 Kamerow, Eli                 B-C C                    94-09  
  4 Wilcox, Matthew              Churchill                88-00  
  5 Rarog, Alex                  St. Andrew's             84-10  
  6 Koenick, Matthew             Churchill                78-11  
  7 Heilbron, David              Churchill                72-08  
  8 DeSanti, Ben                 St. Andrew's          67-04.50  
  9 Moodie, William              St. Andrew's             66-11  
 10 Gorsage, Reed                St. Andrew's             66-07  
 11 Echavarren, Ace              B-C C                    62-07  
 12 Martinez, Jonathan           Churchill                62-06  
 13 Bowes, Peter                 B-C C                    62-04  
 14 Simpson, Thomas              St. Andrew's             61-05  
 15 Pelesh, Andrew               B-C C                    60-06  


Licensed to Winston Churchill High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2008
             BCC, Kennedy and St. Andrew's at Churchill - 4/8/2008             
                 Winston Churchill High School (Potomac, Md.)                  
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
                                     Women                                     
       Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS   73.00     60.00 John F. Kennedy               
       Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS   95.00     28.00 St. Andrew's                  
             Winston Churchill  111.00     22.00 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS       
               John F. Kennedy   69.00     32.00 St. Andrew's                  
             Winston Churchill   94.00     43.00 John F. Kennedy               
             Winston Churchill  118.00     15.00 St. Andrew's                  
 
                                      Men                                      
       Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  116.00     20.00 John F. Kennedy               
       Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  114.00     22.00 St. Andrew's                  
       Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS   90.66     46.33 Winston Churchill             
               John F. Kennedy   57.00     44.00 St. Andrew's                  
             Winston Churchill  107.00     30.00 John F. Kennedy               
             Winston Churchill  116.00     16.00 St. Andrew's                  



Return to Top

Email | About