MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Championship
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
1974-05-11

IAC Championship
Bullis School
May 11, 1974


Boys Team Standings
==============================
1. Georgetown Prep	74.5
2. St. Albans		70
3. St. Stephes		44.5
4. Friends		29
5. Landon		24
6. Bullis		12

Boys 100 Yard
========================================================
   Name			School			Result
========================================================
1. Mike Cosimano	Landon			10.1

Boys 220 Yard
========================================================
   Name			School			Result
========================================================
1. Henry Morris		Sidwell Friends		22.8

Boys 440 Yard
========================================================
   Name			School			Result
========================================================
1. Andy Homer		St. Stephens		51.3

Boys 880 Yard
========================================================
   Name			School			Result
========================================================
1. John Chafee		St. Albans		2:02.8

Boys Mile
========================================================
   Name			School			Result
========================================================
1. John Chafee		St. Albans		4:31.3

Boys Two Mile
========================================================
   Name			School			Result
========================================================
1. Geoffrey Page	St. Stephens		9:57.2

Boys 120 Yard Hurdles
========================================================
   Name			School			Result
========================================================
1. Bill Delacey		Georgetown Prep		14.8

Boys 330 Yard Hurdles
========================================================
   Name			School			Result
========================================================
1. Mike Cosimano	Landon			40.0

Boys 440 Yard Relay
========================================================
   School					Result
========================================================
1. Georgetown Prep				45.0

Boys 880 Yard Relay
========================================================
   School					Result
========================================================

Boys Mile Relay
========================================================
   School					Result
========================================================
1. St. Stephens					3:32.3
2. St. Albans
3. Georgetown Prep

Boys Two Mile Relay
========================================================
   School					Result
========================================================

Boys High Jump
========================================================
   Name			School			Result
========================================================
1. Tell Wilson		Georgetown Prep		6-01

Boys Long Jump
========================================================
   Name			School			Result
========================================================
1. Mike Gross		St. Albans		20-06

Boys Triple Jump
========================================================
   Name			School			Result
========================================================
1. Mike Gross		St. Albans		45-05.50

Boys Shot Put
========================================================
   Name			School			Result
========================================================
1. Bryan Hawkins	Georgetown Prep		47-11

Boys Discus
========================================================
   Name			School			Result
========================================================
1. Bryan Hawkins	Georgetown Prep		145-03

Boys Pole Vault
========================================================
   Name			School			Result
========================================================
1. Darius Homayouni	Georgetown Prep		12-00.50


Return to Top

Email | About