MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Spiked Shoe Invitational
Spiked Shoe Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Johns Hopkins University
Baltimore Maryland
2006-09-09

2006 Spiked Shoe Invitational 

                                                            Boys Varsity Race

     PLACE    NAME                     TIME        TEAM
 
        1  Wil Zahorodny              17:24.30    Damascus
        2  Malike Zafar               17:42.40    Meade
        3  Brian Marshall             17:52.10    Seneca Valley
        4  Tom Kelly                  17:58.40    Gonzaga
        5  Chris Wagner               18:04.80    Fallston
        6  Aaron Taylor               18:08.69    Gonzaga
        7  Matt Vilhauer              18:14.80    Gonzaga
        8  Hudson Riehle              18:28.90    Gonzaga
        9  Patrick Glassman           18:31.80    Loch Raven
       10  Josh Finkle                18:35.80    Thomas Stone
       11  Kris Turner                18:39.00    Gonzaga
       12  Paul Erickson              18:41.90    Fallston
       13  Cory Pfarr                 18:42.50    North Harford
       14  Ben Deford                 18:44.80    Gilman
       15  Josh Day                   18:55.30    Meade
       16  Patrick Fiske              18:57.80    Gilman
       17  Evan Bryant                18:58.40    Gilman
       18  Nick Walsh                 19:00.00    South River
       19  Taz George                 19:00.50    Gilman
       20  Michael Gardner            19:01.09    Watkins Mill
       21  Mike Glassman              19:01.90    Loch Raven
       22  Andrew Stresing            19:05.69    South River
       23  Alex Chriss                19:06.40    Gilman
       24  Jeff Conrad                19:09.00    Fallston
       25  Greg Domico                19:09.50    Damascus
       26  Adam Gaynor                19:10.30    Watkins Mill
       27  Michael Doyle              19:10.80    South River
       28  Simon Jerome               19:11.00    Thomas Stone
       29  Bryan Baude                19:14.80    Damascus
       30  Max Marinelli              19:15.30    Landon
       31  Ted Lopez                  19:20.90    Gonzaga
       32  Jonathan Koch              19:29.59    Gilman
       33  Aaron Jordan               19:31.59    Gilman
       34  Steven Behringer           19:32.00    Old Mill
       35  Lemuel Prigin              19:34.68    Poly
       36  John Orthwein              19:37.59    Landon
       37  Chris Kaczmerek            19:39.50    Watkins Mill
       38  Tom Hill                   19:40.80    Gonzaga
       39  Joseph Savage              19:44.00    Meade
       40  Dahmar Smiles              19:45.59    Meade
       41  Mike Yanus                 19:48.59    Damascus
       42  Nathan Suberi              19:50.90    South River
       43  Matthew Brinkley           19:51.59    Meade
       44  Sean Powell                19:57.80    North Harford
       45  Mike Greco                 19:58.09    Loch Raven
       46  Spencer Whalen             19:59.19    Landon
       47  Tommy Creegan              20:00.00    Damascus
       48  Josh Meeder                20:00.80    North Harford
       49  Steven Short               20:01.40    Thomas Stone
       50  Mark Vanhorn               20:02.19    Thomas Stone
       51  David Gaynor               20:02.90    Watkins Mill
       52  Daniel Davis               20:04.80    Thomas Stone
       53  Tj Green                   20:09.80    LaPlata
       54  Sabatino Tiburzi           20:11.19    Fallston
       55  Sam Weeks                  20:11.40    Damascus
       56  David Lenz                 20:13.90    St. Paul's
       57  Morgan Griffiths           20:16.90    LaPlata
       58  Matt Ashline               20:26.09    Thomas Stone
       59  Brayden Cleary             20:28.69    St. Paul's
       60  James Saylor               20:29.00    St. Paul's
       61  Jack Vallenti              20:34.50    Fallston
       62  Ryan King                  20:34.69    Watkins Mill
       63  Will Gore                  20:37.00    St. Paul's
       64  Michael Fletcher           20:37.19    Poly
       65  Carl Waclowik              20:39.40    St. Johns (Dc)
       66  Brnadon Sweeney            20:45.80    Loch Raven
       67  Mike Mroz                  20:49.69    Fallston
       68  Jose Eraso                 20:56.50    Loch Raven
       69  Andrew Esherick            20:59.40    St. Johns (Dc)
       70  Damon Vinciguerra          21:00.69    Fallston
       71  Phil Simard                21:01.19    St. Paul's
       72  Zach Stern                 21:05.30    Watkins Mill
       73  Mike Garrow                21:12.19    LaPlata
       74  Jake Sammis                21:15.30    Landon
       75  Oloa Omotosho              21:20.50    Meade
       76  Matt Allen                 21:28.69    Watkins Mill
       77  Colin Whitker              21:33.80    Old Mill
       78  Phillip Weigand            21:34.50    St. Johns (Dc)
       79  Brock Park                 21:35.90    Landon
       80  Jonathan Cohen             21:37.69    Poly
       81  John Matthews              21:38.59    South River
       82  Spencer Riehl              21:41.00    St. Paul's
       83  John Perry                 21:41.90    Landon
       84  Stephen Sandy              21:43.59    Thomas Stone
       85  Neal Savage                21:45.00    Seneca Valley
       86  Kyle McGinnis              21:46.80    Landon
       87  Neil Connors               21:56.09    St. Johns (Dc)
       88  Sean Wikman                21:59.90    Seneca Valley
       89  Alex Murphy                22:04.40    St. Paul's
       90  Mike Zick                  22:13.90    LaPlata
       91  Jamin Gallman              22:30.00    Poly
       92  Alex Linvingston           22:38.90    South River
       93  Ben Hallam                 22:41.00    Old Mill
       94  Matt Campbell              22:43.00    Old Mill
       95  Chad Knipschild            22:46.00    South River
       96  Branadon Cohen             22:52.30    Loch Raven
       97  Trevor Johnson             22:52.59    Old Mill
       98  Nathan Dasch               22:54.40    Old Mill
       99  Roy Limpias                22:57.40    Seneca Valley
      100  Ter'ance Scott             22:57.80    Westlake
      101  Monique Rivers             23:01.80    St. Johns (Dc)
      102  Quante Newton              23:25.30    Poly
      103  Adam Frank                 23:36.90    St. Johns (Dc)
      104  Nils Anderson              23:37.09    LaPlata
      105  Jason Paxton               23:46.00    Meade
      106  Jeremy Neal                23:48.90    Old Mill
      107  Shane Delph                24:01.50    Westlake
      108  Eric Meadows               24:17.80    Westlake
      109  Drew Moyer                 24:20.40    North Harford
      110  Kris Wellman               24:31.59    Westlake
      111  Connor White               25:16.59    Seneca Valley
      112  Zachary Rahm               25:32.59    Westlake
      113  Erik Brasile               25:43.80    Westlake
      114  Pete Cocoros               25:53.59    North Harford
      115  Roland Fritz               25:56.69    St. Johns (Dc)
      116  Kris Goldberg              26:16.40    Seneca Valley
      117  Luke Mauck                 26:16.59    LaPlata
      118  Christopher Thomas         26:17.90    Westlake
      119  Michael Dutton             26:43.90    Seneca Valley
PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS
 
1       Gonzaga 31      4       6       7       8       11      31      38
2       Gilman  84      14      16      17      19      23      32      33
3       Meade   134     2       15      39      40      43      75      105
4       Damascus       139     1       25      29      41      47      55
5       Fallston       151     5       12      24      54      61      67      70
6*      Thomas Stone   184     10      28      49      50      52      58      84
7*      South River    184     18      22      27      42      81      92      95
8       Watkins Mill   191     20      26      37      51      62      72      76
9       Loch Raven     203     9       21      45      66      68      96
10      Old Mill       208     34      77      93      94      97      98      106
11      Landon  258     30      36      46      74      79      83      86
12      St. Paul's     303     56      59      60      63      71      82      89
13      North Harford  313     13      44      48      109     114
14      Poly    361     35      64      80      91      102
15      LaPlata 366     53      57      73      90      104     117
16      Seneca Valley  370     3       85      88      99      111     116     119
17      St. Johns (Dc) 388     65      69      78      87      101     103     115
18      Westlake       508     100     107     108     110     112     113     118
 
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Catholic
Spalding
Pl Dunbar
Mercy
Seton Keough
Baltimore Lutheran
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME
 
 
Gonzaga
    4  Tom Kelly                  17:58.40  
    6  Aaron Taylor               18:08.69  
    7  Matt Vilhauer              18:14.80  
    8  Hudson Riehle              18:28.90  
   11  Kris Turner                18:39.00  
   31  Ted Lopez                  19:20.90  
   38  Tom Hill                   19:40.80  
Total Time = 1:31:29.80     Total Places = 31
 
Gilman
   14  Ben Deford                 18:44.80  
   16  Patrick Fiske              18:57.80  
   17  Evan Bryant                18:58.40  
   19  Taz George                 19:00.50  
   23  Alex Chriss                19:06.40  
   32  Jonathan Koch              19:29.59  
   33  Aaron Jordan               19:31.59  
Total Time = 1:34:47.90     Total Places = 84
 
Meade
    2  Malike Zafar               17:42.40  
   15  Josh Day                   18:55.30  
   39  Joseph Savage              19:44.00  
   40  Dahmar Smiles              19:45.59  
   43  Matthew Brinkley           19:51.59  
   75  Oloa Omotosho              21:20.50  
  105  Jason Paxton               23:46.00  
Total Time = 1:35:58.90     Total Places = 134
 
Damascus
    1  Wil Zahorodny              17:24.30  
   25  Greg Domico                19:09.50  
   29  Bryan Baude                19:14.80  
   41  Mike Yanus                 19:48.59  
   47  Tommy Creegan              20:00.00  
   55  Sam Weeks                  20:11.40  
Total Time = 1:35:37.20     Total Places = 139
 
Fallston
    5  Chris Wagner               18:04.80  
   12  Paul Erickson              18:41.90  
   24  Jeff Conrad                19:09.00  
   54  Sabatino Tiburzi           20:11.19  
   61  Jack Vallenti              20:34.50  
   67  Mike Mroz                  20:49.69  
   70  Damon Vinciguerra          21:00.69  
Total Time = 1:36:41.40     Total Places = 151
 
Thomas Stone
   10  Josh Finkle                18:35.80  
   28  Simon Jerome               19:11.00  
   49  Steven Short               20:01.40  
   50  Mark Vanhorn               20:02.19  
   52  Daniel Davis               20:04.80  
   58  Matt Ashline               20:26.09  
   84  Stephen Sandy              21:43.59  
Total Time = 1:37:55.20     Total Places = 184
 
South River
   18  Nick Walsh                 19:00.00  
   22  Andrew Stresing            19:05.69  
   27  Michael Doyle              19:10.80  
   42  Nathan Suberi              19:50.90  
   81  John Matthews              21:38.59  
   92  Alex Linvingston           22:38.90  
   95  Chad Knipschild            22:46.00  
Total Time = 1:38:46.00     Total Places = 184
 
Watkins Mill
   20  Michael Gardner            19:01.09  
   26  Adam Gaynor                19:10.30  
   37  Chris Kaczmerek            19:39.50  
   51  David Gaynor               20:02.90  
   62  Ryan King                  20:34.69  
   72  Zach Stern                 21:05.30  
   76  Matt Allen                 21:28.69  
Total Time = 1:38:28.50     Total Places = 191
 
Loch Raven
    9  Patrick Glassman           18:31.80  
   21  Mike Glassman              19:01.90  
   45  Mike Greco                 19:58.09  
   66  Brnadon Sweeney            20:45.80  
   68  Jose Eraso                 20:56.50  
   96  Branadon Cohen             22:52.30  
Total Time = 1:39:14.10     Total Places = 203
 
Old Mill
   34  Steven Behringer           19:32.00  
   77  Colin Whitker              21:33.80  
   93  Ben Hallam                 22:41.00  
   94  Matt Campbell              22:43.00  
   97  Trevor Johnson             22:52.59  
   98  Nathan Dasch               22:54.40  
  106  Jeremy Neal                23:48.90  
Total Time = 1:49:22.40     Total Places = 208
 
Landon
   30  Max Marinelli              19:15.30  
   36  John Orthwein              19:37.59  
   46  Spencer Whalen             19:59.19  
   74  Jake Sammis                21:15.30  
   79  Brock Park                 21:35.90  
   83  John Perry                 21:41.90  
   86  Kyle McGinnis              21:46.80  
Total Time = 1:41:43.30     Total Places = 258
 
St. Paul's
   56  David Lenz                 20:13.90  
   59  Brayden Cleary             20:28.69  
   60  James Saylor               20:29.00  
   63  Will Gore                  20:37.00  
   71  Phil Simard                21:01.19  
   82  Spencer Riehl              21:41.00  
   89  Alex Murphy                22:04.40  
Total Time = 1:42:49.80     Total Places = 303
 
North Harford
   13  Cory Pfarr                 18:42.50  
   44  Sean Powell                19:57.80  
   48  Josh Meeder                20:00.80  
  109  Drew Moyer                 24:20.40  
  114  Pete Cocoros               25:53.59  
Total Time = 1:48:55.10     Total Places = 313
 
Poly
   35  Lemuel Prigin              19:34.68  
   64  Michael Fletcher           20:37.19  
   80  Jonathan Cohen             21:37.69  
   91  Jamin Gallman              22:30.00  
  102  Quante Newton              23:25.30  
Total Time = 1:47:44.89     Total Places = 361
 
LaPlata
   53  Tj Green                   20:09.80  
   57  Morgan Griffiths           20:16.90  
   73  Mike Garrow                21:12.19  
   90  Mike Zick                  22:13.90  
  104  Nils Anderson              23:37.09  
  117  Luke Mauck                 26:16.59  
Total Time = 1:47:29.90     Total Places = 366
 
Seneca Valley
    3  Brian Marshall             17:52.10  
   85  Neal Savage                21:45.00  
   88  Sean Wikman                21:59.90  
   99  Roy Limpias                22:57.40  
  111  Connor White               25:16.59  
  116  Kris Goldberg              26:16.40  
  119  Michael Dutton             26:43.90  
Total Time = 1:49:51.01     Total Places = 370
 
St. Johns (Dc)
   65  Carl Waclowik              20:39.40  
   69  Andrew Esherick            20:59.40  
   78  Phillip Weigand            21:34.50  
   87  Neil Connors               21:56.09  
  101  Monique Rivers             23:01.80  
  103  Adam Frank                 23:36.90  
  115  Roland Fritz               25:56.69  
Total Time = 1:48:11.20     Total Places = 388
 
Westlake
  100  Ter'ance Scott             22:57.80  
  107  Shane Delph                24:01.50  
  108  Eric Meadows               24:17.80  
  110  Kris Wellman               24:31.59  
  112  Zachary Rahm               25:32.59  
  113  Erik Brasile               25:43.80  
  118  Christopher Thomas         26:17.90  
Total Time = 2:01:21.30     Total Places = 508
 
 
 
58th Annual Spiked Shoe Invitational

Wyman Park @ Johns Hopkins University

September 9, 2006

        TEAM
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER           TIME        TEAM
 
    1     1  Taylor Colbert             20:55.00    Damascus
    2     2  Lindsay Wilson             21:12.19    Seton Keough
    3     3  Hillary Lee                21:34.40    South River
    4     4  Mary Fromme                21:35.40    South River
    5     5  Miranda Heater             21:36.19    South River
    6     6  Jasmine Savage             21:53.69    Meade
    7     7  Alyssa Doyle               21:55.80    Seton Keough
    8     8  Amanda McFarlin            22:14.09    LaPlata
    9     9  Colleen Shea               22:30.30    Seton Keough
   10    10  Megan McQuillan            22:35.69    Seton Keough
   11    11  Martina Dodd               22:39.00    Meade
   12    12  Kyler Philbin              22:42.40    Spalding
   13    13  Kayla Ohlson               23:06.19    Old Mill
   14    14  Christina Mason            23:07.50    Meade
   15    15  Janna Domico               23:10.59    Damascus
   16    16  Caitlin Lawrence           23:12.69    Catholic
   17    17  Amanda Kucharczyck         23:22.59    Fallston
   18    18  Katie Sacker               23:29.90    Seton Keough
   19    19  Nicole Urps                23:36.90    Damascus
   20    20  Laine Converso             23:37.59    Old Mill
   21    21  Cecila Gutwalkd            23:38.50    Fallston
   22    22  Courtney Waldhauser        23:39.19    Fallston
   23    23  Alicia Fenner              23:41.00    Damascus
   24    24  Kathryn Lopasek            23:45.00    Mercy
   25    25  Darcy Hayes                23:46.00    Damascus
   26    26  Sophia Dent                23:47.40    LaPlata
   27    27  Emily Waldt                23:55.50    Mercy
   28    28  Candice Dickson            23:59.69    Spalding
   29    29  Becky Hale                 24:03.19    North Harford
   30    30  Christina Pryadis          24:05.00    Catholic
   31    31  Stephanie Newman           24:07.69    LaPlata
   32    32  Christlyn McCaskill        24:12.80    Catholic
   33    33  Amy Begay                  24:14.80    North Harford
   34    34  Alice Wolfkill             24:16.80    Loch Raven
   35    35  Theresa Lippy              24:21.80    Mercy
   36    36  Taylor Hollandsworth       24:25.30    Fallston
   37    37  Ellen Davis                24:27.19    Damascus
   38    38  Mallory Servais            24:27.50    Old Mill
   39    39  Chrissy Griffin            24:29.50    Seton Keough
   40    40  Gabrielle Harbin           24:38.90    Mercy
   41    41  Kelly Campbell             24:39.19    Fallston
   42    42  Kirby O'Neil               24:41.00    Spalding
   43    43  Juleanne Conrad            24:43.40    Fallston
   44    44  Amanda Lafleur             24:48.69    Spalding
   45    45  Allie Smith                24:56.30    Loch Raven
   46    46  Denise Toibero             24:56.50    Seton Keough
   47    47  Kate Clements              24:56.80    Catholic
   48    48  Courtney Hyde              25:01.59    Seneca Valley
   49    49  Sarah Foster               25:04.80    Old Mill
   50    50  Megan Nulf                 25:05.59    North Harford
   51    51  Clara Shephard             25:09.40    North Harford
   52    52  Kathleen Davis             25:11.90    Damascus
   53    53  Martea Aultman             25:12.09    South River
   54    54  Hannah Rivers              25:22.30    South River
   55    55  Jordan Donohue             25:39.80    LaPlata
   56    56  Connie Righter             25:40.90    LaPlata
   57    57  Karen Buckheister          25:44.00    Mercy
   58    58  Angela Palmeri             25:49.19    Mercy
   59    59  June Bouchard              25:49.90    Old Mill
   60    60  Kathryn Gallant            25:57.30    Westlake
   61    61  Gabrielle Forte            26:00.19    Mercy
   62    62  Katie Hundley              26:00.50    Loch Raven
   63    63  Gabrielle Miller           26:02.69    Thomas Stone
   64    64  Maddie Janeski             26:05.19    South River
   65    65  Amanda Schmeltz            26:08.50    LaPlata
   66    66  Khadeja Daniels            26:08.90    St. Johns (Dc)
   67    67  Sarah Angstadt             26:11.30    North Harford
   68    68  Lisa McPherson             26:39.90    Fallston
   69    69  Kelly Coughlin             26:40.30    Spalding
   70    70  Allison Boothby            26:45.40    South River
   71    71  Chelsea Schwarz            26:48.00    North Harford
   72    72  Jasmine Martin             26:59.69    Meade
   73    73  Kathryn Martin             27:01.19    Spalding
   74    74  Asya Jones                 27:02.50    Westlake
   75    75  Carissa Lundquit           27:12.50    St. Johns (Dc)
   76    76  Kendra McClain             27:33.59    Old Mill
   77    77  Catherine Morandin         27:48.80    Spalding
   78    78  Sara Mullin                27:49.80    Loch Raven
   79    79  Erin Williams              27:51.09    Loch Raven
   80    80  Leah Whitt                 27:56.59    Meade
   81    81  Karen Fletcher             28:01.19    Westlake
   82    82  Nikol Aguerre              28:11.80    St. Johns (Dc)
   83    83  Jacki Landgraf             28:24.00    Westlake
   84    84  Casey Hoyle                28:34.50    Thomas Stone
   85    85  Jessica Sell               29:19.30    Seneca Valley
   86    86  Sarah Buxbaum              29:25.90    Loch Raven
   87    87  Maria Reusing              29:33.19    Catholic
   88    88  gina Viquera               29:38.19    St. Johns (Dc)
   89    89  Grace Lain                 29:42.80    Old Mill
   90    90  Stephanie Brewer           29:48.50    Thomas Stone
   91    91  Megan Farley               30:01.00    Thomas Stone
   92    92  Lucky Lukes                30:44.50    Meade
   93    93  Ann Shea                   31:03.30    St. Johns (Dc)
   94    94  Nicole Grim                31:08.19    Thomas Stone
   95    95  Kellina Nolan              31:35.80    Westlake
   96    96  Sveta Stoytcheva           31:39.19    LaPlata
   97    97  Amanda Guagliardo          32:11.90    Thomas Stone
   98    98  Kayla Schliep              32:38.09    Thomas Stone
PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS
 
1       Seton Keough   46      2       7       9       10      18      39      46
2       Damascus       83      1       15      19      23      25      37      51
3       South River    117     3       4       5       52      53      63      69
4       Fallston       137     17      21      22      36      41      43      67
5       LaPlata 174     8       26      31      54      55      64      94
6       Old Mill       177     13      20      38      48      58      75      87
7       Meade   181     6       11      14      71      79      90
8       Mercy   182     24      27      35      40      56      57      60
9       Spalding       194     12      28      42      44      68      72      76
10      Catholic       210     16      30      32      47      85
11      North Harford  227     29      33      49      50      66      70
12      Loch Raven     295     34      45      61      77      78      84
13      Westlake       387     59      73      80      82      93
14      St. Johns (Dc) 397     65      74      81      86      91
15      Thomas Stone   414     62      83      88      89      92      95      96
 
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Pl Dunbar
Seneca Valley
Poly
Landon
Gilman
Watkins Mill
St. Paul's
Gonzaga
Baltimore Lutheran
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME
 
 
Seton Keough
    2  Lindsay Wilson             21:12.19  
    7  Alyssa Doyle               21:55.80  
    9  Colleen Shea               22:30.30  
   10  Megan McQuillan            22:35.69  
   18  Katie Sacker               23:29.90  
   39  Chrissy Griffin            24:29.50  
   46  Denise Toibero             24:56.50  
Total Time = 1:51:43.89     Total Places = 46
 
Damascus
    1  Taylor Colbert             20:55.00  
   15  Janna Domico               23:10.59  
   19  Nicole Urps                23:36.90  
   23  Alicia Fenner              23:41.00  
   25  Darcy Hayes                23:46.00  
   37  Ellen Davis                24:27.19  
   51  Kathleen Davis             25:11.90  
Total Time = 1:55:09.50     Total Places = 83
 
South River
    3  Hillary Lee                21:34.40  
    4  Mary Fromme                21:35.40  
    5  Miranda Heater             21:36.19  
   52  Martea Aultman             25:12.09  
   53  Hannah Rivers              25:22.30  
   63  Maddie Janeski             26:05.19  
   69  Allison Boothby            26:45.40  
Total Time = 1:55:20.40     Total Places = 117
 
Fallston
   17  Amanda Kucharczyck         23:22.59  
   21  Cecila Gutwalkd            23:38.50  
   22  Courtney Waldhauser        23:39.19  
   36  Taylor Hollandsworth       24:25.30  
   41  Kelly Campbell             24:39.19  
   43  Juleanne Conrad            24:43.40  
   67  Lisa McPherson             26:39.90  
Total Time = 1:59:44.80     Total Places = 137
 
LaPlata
    8  Amanda McFarlin            22:14.09  
   26  Sophia Dent                23:47.40  
   31  Stephanie Newman           24:07.69  
   54  Jordan Donohue             25:39.80  
   55  Connie Righter             25:40.90  
   64  Amanda Schmeltz            26:08.50  
   94  Sveta Stoytcheva           31:39.19  
Total Time = 2:01:29.90     Total Places = 174
 
Old Mill
   13  Kayla Ohlson               23:06.19  
   20  Laine Converso             23:37.59  
   38  Mallory Servais            24:27.50  
   48  Sarah Foster               25:04.80  
   58  June Bouchard              25:49.90  
   75  Kendra McClain             27:33.59  
   87  Grace Lain                 29:42.80  
Total Time = 2:02:06.00     Total Places = 177
 
Meade
    6  Jasmine Savage             21:53.69  
   11  Martina Dodd               22:39.00  
   14  Christina Mason            23:07.50  
   71  Jasmine Martin             26:59.69  
   79  Leah Whitt                 27:56.59  
   90  Lucky Lukes                30:44.50  
Total Time = 2:02:36.50     Total Places = 181
 
Mercy
   24  Kathryn Lopasek            23:45.00  
   27  Emily Waldt                23:55.50  
   35  Theresa Lippy              24:21.80  
   40  Gabrielle Harbin           24:38.90  
   56  Karen Buckheister          25:44.00  
   57  Angela Palmeri             25:49.19  
   60  Gabrielle Forte            26:00.19  
Total Time = 2:02:25.20     Total Places = 182
 
Spalding
   12  Kyler Philbin              22:42.40  
   28  Candice Dickson            23:59.69  
   42  Kirby O'Neil               24:41.00  
   44  Amanda Lafleur             24:48.69  
   68  Kelly Coughlin             26:40.30  
   72  Kathryn Martin             27:01.19  
   76  Catherine Morandin         27:48.80  
Total Time = 2:02:52.10     Total Places = 194
 
Catholic
   16  Caitlin Lawrence           23:12.69  
   30  Christina Pryadis          24:05.00  
   32  Christlyn McCaskill        24:12.80  
   47  Kate Clements              24:56.80  
   85  Maria Reusing              29:33.19  
Total Time = 2:06:00.50     Total Places = 210
 
North Harford
   29  Becky Hale                 24:03.19  
   33  Amy Begay                  24:14.80  
   49  Megan Nulf                 25:05.59  
   50  Clara Shephard             25:09.40  
   66  Sarah Angstadt             26:11.30  
   70  Chelsea Schwarz            26:48.00  
Total Time = 2:04:44.30     Total Places = 227
 
Loch Raven
   34  Alice Wolfkill             24:16.80  
   45  Allie Smith                24:56.30  
   61  Katie Hundley              26:00.50  
   77  Sara Mullin                27:49.80  
   78  Erin Williams              27:51.09  
   84  Sarah Buxbaum              29:25.90  
Total Time = 2:10:54.50     Total Places = 295
 
Westlake
   59  Kathryn Gallant            25:57.30  
   73  Asya Jones                 27:02.50  
   80  Karen Fletcher             28:01.19  
   82  Jacki Landgraf             28:24.00  
   93  Kellina Nolan              31:35.80  
Total Time = 2:21:00.79     Total Places = 387
 
St. Johns (Dc)
   65  Khadeja Daniels            26:08.90  
   74  Carissa Lundquit           27:12.50  
   81  Nikol Aguerre              28:11.80  
   86  gina Viquera               29:38.19  
   91  Ann Shea                   31:03.30  
Total Time = 2:22:14.70     Total Places = 397
 
Thomas Stone
   62  Gabrielle Miller           26:02.69  
   83  Casey Hoyle                28:34.50  
   88  Stephanie Brewer           29:48.50  
   89  Megan Farley               30:01.00  
   92  Nicole Grim                31:08.19  
   95  Amanda Guagliardo          32:11.90  
   96  Kayla Schliep              32:38.09  
Total Time = 2:25:34.90     Total Places = 414
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME
 
 
Seton Keough
    2  Lindsay Wilson             21:12.19  
    7  Alyssa Doyle               21:55.80  
    9  Colleen Shea               22:30.30  
   10  Megan McQuillan            22:35.69  
   18  Katie Sacker               23:29.90  
   39  Chrissy Griffin            24:29.50  
   46  Denise Toibero             24:56.50  
Total Time = 1:51:43.89     Total Places = 46
 
Damascus
    1  Taylor Colbert             20:55.00  
   15  Janna Domico               23:10.59  
   19  Nicole Urps                23:36.90  
   23  Alicia Fenner              23:41.00  
   25  Darcy Hayes                23:46.00  
   37  Ellen Davis                24:27.19  
   51  Kathleen Davis             25:11.90  
Total Time = 1:55:09.50     Total Places = 83
 
South River
    3  Hillary Lee                21:34.40  
    4  Mary Fromme                21:35.40  
    5  Miranda Heater             21:36.19  
   52  Martea Aultman             25:12.09  
   53  Hannah Rivers              25:22.30  
   63  Maddie Janeski             26:05.19  
   69  Allison Boothby            26:45.40  
Total Time = 1:55:20.40     Total Places = 117
 
Fallston
   17  Amanda Kucharczyck         23:22.59  
   21  Cecila Gutwalkd            23:38.50  
   22  Courtney Waldhauser        23:39.19  
   36  Taylor Hollandsworth       24:25.30  
   41  Kelly Campbell             24:39.19  
   43  Juleanne Conrad            24:43.40  
   67  Lisa McPherson             26:39.90  
Total Time = 1:59:44.80     Total Places = 137
 
LaPlata
    8  Amanda McFarlin            22:14.09  
   26  Sophia Dent                23:47.40  
   31  Stephanie Newman           24:07.69  
   54  Jordan Donohue             25:39.80  
   55  Connie Righter             25:40.90  
   64  Amanda Schmeltz            26:08.50  
   94  Sveta Stoytcheva           31:39.19  
Total Time = 2:01:29.90     Total Places = 174
 
Old Mill
   13  Kayla Ohlson               23:06.19  
   20  Laine Converso             23:37.59  
   38  Mallory Servais            24:27.50  
   48  Sarah Foster               25:04.80  
   58  June Bouchard              25:49.90  
   75  Kendra McClain             27:33.59  
   87  Grace Lain                 29:42.80  
Total Time = 2:02:06.00     Total Places = 177
 
Meade
    6  Jasmine Savage             21:53.69  
   11  Martina Dodd               22:39.00  
   14  Christina Mason            23:07.50  
   71  Jasmine Martin             26:59.69  
   79  Leah Whitt                 27:56.59  
   90  Lucky Lukes                30:44.50  
Total Time = 2:02:36.50     Total Places = 181
 
Mercy
   24  Kathryn Lopasek            23:45.00  
   27  Emily Waldt                23:55.50  
   35  Theresa Lippy              24:21.80  
   40  Gabrielle Harbin           24:38.90  
   56  Karen Buckheister          25:44.00  
   57  Angela Palmeri             25:49.19  
   60  Gabrielle Forte            26:00.19  
Total Time = 2:02:25.20     Total Places = 182
 
Spalding
   12  Kyler Philbin              22:42.40  
   28  Candice Dickson            23:59.69  
   42  Kirby O'Neil               24:41.00  
   44  Amanda Lafleur             24:48.69  
   68  Kelly Coughlin             26:40.30  
   72  Kathryn Martin             27:01.19  
   76  Catherine Morandin         27:48.80  
Total Time = 2:02:52.10     Total Places = 194
 
Catholic
   16  Caitlin Lawrence           23:12.69  
   30  Christina Pryadis          24:05.00  
   32  Christlyn McCaskill        24:12.80  
   47  Kate Clements              24:56.80  
   85  Maria Reusing              29:33.19  
Total Time = 2:06:00.50     Total Places = 210
 
North Harford
   29  Becky Hale                 24:03.19  
   33  Amy Begay                  24:14.80  
   49  Megan Nulf                 25:05.59  
   50  Clara Shephard             25:09.40  
   66  Sarah Angstadt             26:11.30  
   70  Chelsea Schwarz            26:48.00  
Total Time = 2:04:44.30     Total Places = 227
 
Loch Raven
   34  Alice Wolfkill             24:16.80  
   45  Allie Smith                24:56.30  
   61  Katie Hundley              26:00.50  
   77  Sara Mullin                27:49.80  
   78  Erin Williams              27:51.09  
   84  Sarah Buxbaum              29:25.90  
Total Time = 2:10:54.50     Total Places = 295
 
Westlake
   59  Kathryn Gallant            25:57.30  
   73  Asya Jones                 27:02.50  
   80  Karen Fletcher             28:01.19  
   82  Jacki Landgraf             28:24.00  
   93  Kellina Nolan              31:35.80  
Total Time = 2:21:00.79     Total Places = 387
 
St. Johns (Dc)
   65  Khadeja Daniels            26:08.90  
   74  Carissa Lundquit           27:12.50  
   81  Nikol Aguerre              28:11.80  
   86  gina Viquera               29:38.19  
   91  Ann Shea                   31:03.30  
Total Time = 2:22:14.70     Total Places = 397
 
Thomas Stone
   62  Gabrielle Miller           26:02.69  
   83  Casey Hoyle                28:34.50  
   88  Stephanie Brewer           29:48.50  
   89  Megan Farley               30:01.00  
   92  Nicole Grim                31:08.19  
   95  Amanda Guagliardo          32:11.90  
   96  Kayla Schliep              32:38.09  
Total Time = 2:25:34.90     Total Places = 414
 
 
 
2006 Spiked Shoe Invitational
                               Boys Developmental
 
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER           TIME        TEAM
 
    1     1  Mike Kerrigan              19:15.90    Gonzaga
    2     2  Chase Jackson              19:34.19    Gilman
    3     3  Aaron Keller               19:50.40    Gonzaga
    4     4  Luke Lavin                 19:52.19    Gonzaga
    5     5  Devin Kelly                19:55.80    Gonzaga
    6     6  Billy Lewis                19:57.59    Gonzaga
    7     7  Ryan Shannon               20:01.30    Gonzaga
    8     8  Billy Thane                20:03.19    Damascus
    9     9  Jon Constanides            20:08.30    Damascus
   10    10  Liam McLaughlin            20:16.40    Gonzaga
   11    11  Tood Sandberg              20:22.90    Gilman
   12    12  Ian Jones                  20:23.19    Gilman
   13        Nick Howell                20:25.09    Gonzaga
   14        Jimmy Regan                20:38.59    Gonzaga
   15        Ben Brooks                 20:41.09    Gonzaga
   16    13  Ben Coustanides            20:41.59    Damascus
   17    14  Jabulawi Blyden            20:51.09    Gilman
   18        Cyrus Aghdam               20:51.50    Gonzaga
   19    15  Jamie Hicks                20:54.59    Fallston
   20    16  David Reeves               21:01.40    Damascus
   21        Jeff Delcher               21:01.80    Loch Raven
   22    17  Patrick Delaney            21:02.19    Damascus
   23    18  Matt Hoyle                 21:04.59    Thomas Stone
   24        Joe Bieberich              21:05.09    Gonzaga
   25        Dan Albornoz               21:06.80    Gonzaga
   26        Jack Devlin                21:08.69    Gonzaga
   27        Chris Nealon               21:09.80    Gonzaga
   28        Kevin Creamer              21:11.19    Gonzaga
    1    19  Kevin Billard              21:14.50    Thomas Stone
   29    20  Dylan Zablocki             21:14.90    Damascus
   30    21  Travis Frank               21:15.50    St. Johns (Dc)
    2        Matt Russell               21:17.40    Gonzaga
   31        Kevin Young                21:20.90    Gonzaga
   32    22  James Griffin              21:24.30    Gilman
   33        Sean Bur                   21:26.90    Gonzaga
   34        Ryan O'Toole               21:28.59    Gonzaga
   35    23  John Sweeney               21:36.59    Fallston
   36    24  Mike Unruh                 21:37.09    Damascus
   37    25  Ryan shanks                21:37.80    Thomas Stone
   38        Stacy Robinson             21:42.19    Gonzaga
   39        Neil Huizenga              21:42.40    Gonzaga
   40        Kevin Greene               21:43.90    Gonzaga
   41        Mitchell Curl              21:44.00    Gonzaga
   42        Will Fleury                21:45.00    Gonzaga
   43    26  Catipon Acryk              21:54.00    Watkins Mill
   44    27  Flynn Diguardia            21:58.00    South River
   45    28  Jeremy Laubach             21:58.19    Fallston
   46    29  Matt Kruft                 21:59.00    Fallston
   47    30  Jesse Deoms                22:11.00    St. Paul's
   48        Tom Meyerson               22:20.00    Gonzaga
   49        Will Meyerson              22:21.00    Gonzaga
   50    31  Jonathan Ko                22:24.00    South River
    3    32  Zach Crowley               22:24.30    Fallston
   51    33  Andrew Harris              22:25.00    South River
   52        Chris Kirksey              22:26.00    Damascus
   53    34  Bryan DeStefano            22:27.00    Gilman
   54    35  Cj David                   22:27.59    Landon
   55    36  Brian Daeschner            22:27.69    Fallston
   56    37  Kai Kight                  22:28.50    Landon
   57    38  Andrew Dixon               22:31.30    Fallston
   58        Brooks Howard              22:33.00    Gonzaga
   59    39  Mark Neider                22:33.30    South River
   60        Pat Stranix                22:34.00    Gonzaga
   61        Mike O'Brien               22:36.00    Gonzaga
   62        Marty McGowan              22:38.00    Gonzaga
   63    40  Charles Graves             22:38.90    Watkins Mill
   64    41  Chris Chapman              22:39.19    LaPlata
   65        Nick Zillo                 22:39.40    Gonzaga
   66    42  Will Fenwick               22:39.59    Gilman
   67        Bobby Kearney              22:40.00    Fallston
   68        Drew Thrasher              22:43.00    Gonzaga
   69    43  Duncan Harvey              22:43.30    Landon
   70        Cooper Jackson             22:48.00    Gilman
   71    44  Kyle Wildermuth            22:49.00    South River
   72    45  Nathan Shane               22:49.30    St. Paul's
   73        Ian Stanhope               22:50.00    Damascus
   74        Sam Roberts                22:50.59    Gonzaga
   75        Dan Lopez                  22:50.69    Gonzaga
   76        Andreas Gittis             22:51.69    Gilman
   77        Doug Kent                  22:53.00    Gonzaga
   78        Ryan Creamer               22:56.80    Gonzaga
   79        Matt King                  22:57.09    Damascus
   80        Mike Dempsey               22:57.39    Gonzaga
   81        Joe Hanlon                 23:06.00    Gonzaga
   82        Brian Chinn                23:09.00    Gonzaga
   83        Roy Bands                  23:10.00    Gilman
    4        Daniel Wetter              23:11.00    Old Mill
   84    46  Henry Zhu                  23:12.00    Landon
   85        Kevin Sheehy               23:14.00    Gonzaga
   86    47  William Su                 23:15.00    Landon
   87        Zach Spires                23:16.00    Gonzaga
   88        Geoffrey Malloy            23:17.00    Gonzaga
   89    48  Tyler McMullen             23:18.00    South River
   90        Kenny Yania                23:21.00    Gonzaga
   91        Keech Turner               23:22.00    Gilman
   92    49  Brian Clampet              23:23.00    South River
   93        Brett Donaghue             23:29.00    Damascus
   94        Danny Wilbur               23:31.00    Gonzaga
   95        James Glassman             23:32.00    Loch Raven
   96        John Tyszkiewicz           23:36.00    Fallston
   97        Matt Kent                  23:37.00    Gonzaga
   98        John Ambrosich             23:39.00    Fallston
   99    50  Ashish Dhakal              23:45.00    Watkins Mill
  100        Max Erlacher               23:46.00    Gonzaga
  101        Doug Dozier                23:47.00    Fallston
  102        Elliot Semuskie            23:48.00    Damascus
  103    51  Charls Royster             23:50.00    St. Johns (Dc)
  104    52  Zacchai Williams           23:50.50    St. Paul's
  105    53  Ryan Clayton               23:51.00    St. Paul's
  106        Tommy Tigani               23:51.50    Gonzaga
  107        Tommy Chambers             23:52.00    Gonzaga
  108    54  Christian Winters          23:54.59    St. Johns (Dc)
  109        Alex Gibbons               23:55.69    Fallston
  110    55  Ceena Modarres             23:55.90    Landon
  111    56  Alex Pappas                23:56.19    Landon
  112        Elliot Meade               23:56.59    Gonzaga
  113    57  Jon Mattingly              24:13.00    LaPlata
  114        Ethan Brooks               24:15.00    Gonzaga
  115        Bryan Ross                 24:19.00    Gonzaga
  116        Pavan Jagannathan          24:21.00    Landon
  117                                   24:24.00    
  118        John Rupp                  24:25.00    Gonzaga
  119        Reilly McCarthy            24:26.00    Gonzaga
  120    58  Matt Hoppler               24:28.00    St. Johns (Dc)
  121        Kevin Lee                  24:29.00    Gonzaga
  122    59  Kevin O'Connell            24:29.19    St. Johns (Dc)
  123        Brian Savercool            24:29.30    Gonzaga
  124        Oscar Jimenez              24:29.40    Gonzaga
  125        Joe Geiger                 24:30.00    Fallston
  126        Mark Wagner                24:32.00    Fallston
  127        Peter Prominski            24:33.00    Gonzaga
  128        Patrick Crilley            24:34.00    Gonzaga
  129        Gary Greening              24:34.50    Gonzaga
  130        Gabriel Mendez             24:34.69    Gonzaga
  131        Geoffrey Field             24:34.90    Gonzaga
  132        Robert Lalle               24:36.00    Gonzaga
  133        Ian Lacy                   24:36.19    Damascus
  134        William Thompson           24:37.09    Landon
    5        John Kundrat               24:37.69    Fallston
  135        Riley Campbell             24:38.19    Gilman
  136        Paul Jones                 24:38.50    Loch Raven
  137        Andrew Lopatka             24:38.69    Gonzaga
  138        Brian McCarthy             24:41.00    Gonzaga
    6        Patrick Miller             24:42.00    Fallston
  139        Patrick Fabrizio           24:42.40    Damascus
  140    60  Brandon Cotton             24:42.59    Watkins Mill
  141        Sebastian Mendez           24:42.69    Gonzaga
  142        Matt Prominski             24:42.90    Gonzaga
    7        Tim Mantegan               24:43.00    Fallston
  143        Matt Esposito              24:43.19    Gonzaga
  144        Everette Bryant            24:44.00    Gilman
    8        Travis Lear                24:44.19    Fallston
  145        Thomas Meyer               24:47.00    Gonzaga
  146    61  Paul Raccuglia             24:48.00    St. Paul's
  147        Daniel Sunshine            24:49.00    Landon
  148        Erick Stone                24:49.19    Gonzaga
  149        Nile Marquedant            24:50.00    Landon
  150        Isaac Ro                   24:51.00    Gilman
  151    62  John Lorman                24:52.00    Thomas Stone
  152    63  John McCartin              24:52.19    St. Paul's
  153        Kyle Edmonds               24:52.50    Poly
  154    64  James Gregor               24:55.00    LaPlata
  155        Connor Hayes               24:58.00    Damascus
  156        Arlene Papazain            25:01.00    Landon
  157        Matt Sherry                25:03.00    Landon
  158        Malcolm Summers            25:06.00    Landon
  159    65  Ryan Kellough              25:07.00    Thomas Stone
  160        Michael Schneider          25:08.00    Damascus
  161        tyler Weyant               25:12.00    Fallston
  162        Kevin Olchewsky            25:12.09    North Harford
  163        Andrew Fuchs               25:15.00    Gonzaga
  164        Alex Irola                 25:16.00    Gonzaga
  165    66  Brandon Carroll            25:17.00    Thomas Stone
  166        Paul Fontelo               25:21.00    Gonzaga
    9    67  Ian Winters                25:22.00    St. Johns (Dc)
  167        Andrew Estes               25:23.00    Gonzaga
  168    68  Carlos Villafane           25:25.00    Thomas Stone
  169        John Rohrs                 25:29.00    Fallston
  170    69  Jay Davis                  25:30.00    Baltimore Lutheran
  171        Peter Barry                25:31.69    Gonzaga
  172        Will Pizzano               25:32.00    Gonzaga
  173        Jonathan Seifert           25:33.00    Thomas Stone
  174        Mike Gelb                  25:34.00    Landon
  175        Brian Paul                 25:35.00    Gonzaga
  176    70  Nick Prust                 25:42.00    St. Johns (Dc)
  177        Joe Higgs                  25:47.00    Thomas Stone
  178                                   25:49.00    
  179        Andrew Green               25:50.00    Gilman
  180        Dominic Pontorno           25:51.00    Thomas Stone
  181    71  Josh Revells               25:52.00    LaPlata
  182    72  Brandon Addison            25:58.00    Watkins Mill
  183        Ben Scholtz                25:59.00    Gilman
  184        Tom Slemp                  26:00.00    Fallston
  185        Mac Zink                   26:09.00    St. Johns (Dc)
  186    73  Tommy Luen                 26:09.90    St. Paul's
  187    74  Glenn Richardson           26:10.00    LaPlata
  188        Anthony Bell               26:14.00    North Harford
  189        Steve Tyson                26:15.00    Gonzaga
  190        Mike McNammee              26:18.00    Gonzaga
  191        Will McNamara              26:24.00    Gonzaga
   10        Max Adagio                 26:34.00    Gonzaga
  192        John McKechnie             26:35.00    Gonzaga
  193        Jarren Williams            26:35.69    Poly
  194        Dallas Parin               26:50.00    Damascus
  195        Charles Hill               26:51.00    North Harford
  196    75  Connor Murphy              26:51.09    Baltimore Lutheran
  197    76  Derek Cooper               26:52.00    Baltimore Lutheran
  198    77  Bobby Eckard               26:52.19    Baltimore Lutheran
  199    78  Ray Fioravante             26:53.00    Baltimore Lutheran
  200    79  Theo Facindi               27:06.00    Baltimore Lutheran
  201        Ben Olsen                  27:21.00    South River
  202        Alex Lewis                 27:21.30    Gonzaga
  203    80  Joel Armes                 27:21.69    Baltimore Lutheran
  204        Brendan Majev              27:26.00    St. Paul's
  205        Greg Flanigan              27:27.00    Gilman
  206        Patrick Gunawan            27:27.50    Gonzaga
  207        Patrick Dillon             27:28.00    Gonzaga
  208        Chris Williams             27:28.50    Gonzaga
  209        Alex Zucofski              27:33.00    Damascus
  210        Kevin Guy                  27:34.00    Seneca Valley
  211    81  Anthony Ingagliato         27:35.00    LaPlata
  212        Greg Stein                 27:50.00    Fallston
  213                                   27:56.00    
  214        Will Krieger               27:56.90    St. Paul's
  215                                   28:03.00    
  216        John Shannon               28:12.00    Gonzaga
  217    82  Russel Gyuras              28:13.00    LaPlata
  218    83  Matt Forney                28:26.00    Watkins Mill
  219        Will Novajosky             28:33.00    Gonzaga
  220        Danny Hackett              28:48.00    St. Johns (Dc)
  221        Jesse Cauthier             28:51.00    Gonzaga
PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS
 
1       Gonzaga 19      1       3       4       5       6       7       10
2       Gilman  60      2       11      12      14      22      34      42
3       Damascus       63      8       9       13      16      17      20      24
4       Fallston       94      15      23      28      29      32      36      38
5*      South River    166     27      31      33      39      44      48      49
6*      Thomas Stone   166     18      19      25      62      65      66      68
7       Landon  198     35      37      43      46      47      55      56
8       St. Paul's     232     30      45      52      53      61      63      73
9       St. Johns (Dc) 234     21      51      54      58      59      67      70
10      Watkins Mill   238     26      40      50      60      72      83
11      LaPlata 295     41      57      64      71      74      81      82
12      Baltimore Lutheran     360     69      75      76      77      78      79      80
 
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Catholic
Westlake
Meade
Spalding
Loch Raven
Pl Dunbar
North Harford
Seneca Valley
Mercy
Old Mill
Poly
Seton Keough
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME
 
 
Gonzaga
    1  Mike Kerrigan              19:15.90  
    3  Aaron Keller               19:50.40  
    4  Luke Lavin                 19:52.19  
    5  Devin Kelly                19:55.80  
    6  Billy Lewis                19:57.59  
    7  Ryan Shannon               20:01.30  
   10  Liam McLaughlin            20:16.40  
Total Time = 1:38:51.90     Total Places = 19
 
Gilman
    2  Chase Jackson              19:34.19  
   11  Tood Sandberg              20:22.90  
   12  Ian Jones                  20:23.19  
   14  Jabulawi Blyden            20:51.09  
   22  James Griffin              21:24.30  
   34  Bryan DeStefano            22:27.00  
   42  Will Fenwick               22:39.59  
Total Time = 1:42:35.70     Total Places = 60
 
Damascus
    8  Billy Thane                20:03.19  
    9  Jon Constanides            20:08.30  
   13  Ben Coustanides            20:41.59  
   16  David Reeves               21:01.40  
   17  Patrick Delaney            21:02.19  
   20  Dylan Zablocki             21:14.90  
   24  Mike Unruh                 21:37.09  
Total Time = 1:42:56.70     Total Places = 63
 
Fallston
   15  Jamie Hicks                20:54.59  
   23  John Sweeney               21:36.59  
   28  Jeremy Laubach             21:58.19  
   29  Matt Kruft                 21:59.00  
   32  Zach Crowley               22:24.30  
   36  Brian Daeschner            22:27.69  
   38  Andrew Dixon               22:31.30  
Total Time = 1:48:52.70     Total Places = 94
 
South River
   27  Flynn Diguardia            21:58.00  
   31  Jonathan Ko                22:24.00  
   33  Andrew Harris              22:25.00  
   39  Mark Neider                22:33.30  
   44  Kyle Wildermuth            22:49.00  
   48  Tyler McMullen             23:18.00  
   49  Brian Clampet              23:23.00  
Total Time = 1:52:09.30     Total Places = 166
 
Thomas Stone
   18  Matt Hoyle                 21:04.59  
   19  Kevin Billard              21:14.50  
   25  Ryan shanks                21:37.80  
   62  John Lorman                24:52.00  
   65  Ryan Kellough              25:07.00  
   66  Brandon Carroll            25:17.00  
   68  Carlos Villafane           25:25.00  
Total Time = 1:53:55.90     Total Places = 166
 
Landon
   35  Cj David                   22:27.59  
   37  Kai Kight                  22:28.50  
   43  Duncan Harvey              22:43.30  
   46  Henry Zhu                  23:12.00  
   47  William Su                 23:15.00  
   55  Ceena Modarres             23:55.90  
   56  Alex Pappas                23:56.19  
Total Time = 1:54:06.40     Total Places = 198
 
St. Paul's
   30  Jesse Deoms                22:11.00  
   45  Nathan Shane               22:49.30  
   52  Zacchai Williams           23:50.50  
   53  Ryan Clayton               23:51.00  
   61  Paul Raccuglia             24:48.00  
   63  John McCartin              24:52.19  
   73  Tommy Luen                 26:09.90  
Total Time = 1:57:29.80     Total Places = 232
 
St. Johns (Dc)
   21  Travis Frank               21:15.50  
   51  Charls Royster             23:50.00  
   54  Christian Winters          23:54.59  
   58  Matt Hoppler               24:28.00  
   59  Kevin O'Connell            24:29.19  
   67  Ian Winters                25:22.00  
   70  Nick Prust                 25:42.00  
Total Time = 1:57:57.30     Total Places = 234
 
Watkins Mill
   26  Catipon Acryk              21:54.00  
   40  Charles Graves             22:38.90  
   50  Ashish Dhakal              23:45.00  
   60  Brandon Cotton             24:42.59  
   72  Brandon Addison            25:58.00  
   83  Matt Forney                28:26.00  
Total Time = 1:58:58.50     Total Places = 238
 
LaPlata
   41  Chris Chapman              22:39.19  
   57  Jon Mattingly              24:13.00  
   64  James Gregor               24:55.00  
   71  Josh Revells               25:52.00  
   74  Glenn Richardson           26:10.00  
   81  Anthony Ingagliato         27:35.00  
   82  Russel Gyuras              28:13.00  
Total Time = 2:03:49.20     Total Places = 295
 
Baltimore Lutheran
   69  Jay Davis                  25:30.00  
   75  Connor Murphy              26:51.09  
   76  Derek Cooper               26:52.00  
   77  Bobby Eckard               26:52.19  
   78  Ray Fioravante             26:53.00  
   79  Theo Facindi               27:06.00  
   80  Joel Armes                 27:21.69  
Total Time = 2:12:58.30     Total Places = 360
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME
 
 
Gonzaga
    1  Mike Kerrigan              19:15.90  
    3  Aaron Keller               19:50.40  
    4  Luke Lavin                 19:52.19  
    5  Devin Kelly                19:55.80  
    6  Billy Lewis                19:57.59  
    7  Ryan Shannon               20:01.30  
   10  Liam McLaughlin            20:16.40  
Total Time = 1:38:51.90     Total Places = 19
 
Gilman
    2  Chase Jackson              19:34.19  
   11  Tood Sandberg              20:22.90  
   12  Ian Jones                  20:23.19  
   14  Jabulawi Blyden            20:51.09  
   22  James Griffin              21:24.30  
   34  Bryan DeStefano            22:27.00  
   42  Will Fenwick               22:39.59  
Total Time = 1:42:35.70     Total Places = 60
 
Damascus
    8  Billy Thane                20:03.19  
    9  Jon Constanides            20:08.30  
   13  Ben Coustanides            20:41.59  
   16  David Reeves               21:01.40  
   17  Patrick Delaney            21:02.19  
   20  Dylan Zablocki             21:14.90  
   24  Mike Unruh                 21:37.09  
Total Time = 1:42:56.70     Total Places = 63
 
Fallston
   15  Jamie Hicks                20:54.59  
   23  John Sweeney               21:36.59  
   28  Jeremy Laubach             21:58.19  
   29  Matt Kruft                 21:59.00  
   32  Zach Crowley               22:24.30  
   36  Brian Daeschner            22:27.69  
   38  Andrew Dixon               22:31.30  
Total Time = 1:48:52.70     Total Places = 94
 
South River
   27  Flynn Diguardia            21:58.00  
   31  Jonathan Ko                22:24.00  
   33  Andrew Harris              22:25.00  
   39  Mark Neider                22:33.30  
   44  Kyle Wildermuth            22:49.00  
   48  Tyler McMullen             23:18.00  
   49  Brian Clampet              23:23.00  
Total Time = 1:52:09.30     Total Places = 166
 
Thomas Stone
   18  Matt Hoyle                 21:04.59  
   19  Kevin Billard              21:14.50  
   25  Ryan shanks                21:37.80  
   62  John Lorman                24:52.00  
   65  Ryan Kellough              25:07.00  
   66  Brandon Carroll            25:17.00  
   68  Carlos Villafane           25:25.00  
Total Time = 1:53:55.90     Total Places = 166
 
Landon
   35  Cj David                   22:27.59  
   37  Kai Kight                  22:28.50  
   43  Duncan Harvey              22:43.30  
   46  Henry Zhu                  23:12.00  
   47  William Su                 23:15.00  
   55  Ceena Modarres             23:55.90  
   56  Alex Pappas                23:56.19  
Total Time = 1:54:06.40     Total Places = 198
 
St. Paul's
   30  Jesse Deoms                22:11.00  
   45  Nathan Shane               22:49.30  
   52  Zacchai Williams           23:50.50  
   53  Ryan Clayton               23:51.00  
   61  Paul Raccuglia             24:48.00  
   63  John McCartin              24:52.19  
   73  Tommy Luen                 26:09.90  
Total Time = 1:57:29.80     Total Places = 232
 
St. Johns (Dc)
   21  Travis Frank               21:15.50  
   51  Charls Royster             23:50.00  
   54  Christian Winters          23:54.59  
   58  Matt Hoppler               24:28.00  
   59  Kevin O'Connell            24:29.19  
   67  Ian Winters                25:22.00  
   70  Nick Prust                 25:42.00  
Total Time = 1:57:57.30     Total Places = 234
 
Watkins Mill
   26  Catipon Acryk              21:54.00  
   40  Charles Graves             22:38.90  
   50  Ashish Dhakal              23:45.00  
   60  Brandon Cotton             24:42.59  
   72  Brandon Addison            25:58.00  
   83  Matt Forney                28:26.00  
Total Time = 1:58:58.50     Total Places = 238
 
LaPlata
   41  Chris Chapman              22:39.19  
   57  Jon Mattingly              24:13.00  
   64  James Gregor               24:55.00  
   71  Josh Revells               25:52.00  
   74  Glenn Richardson           26:10.00  
   81  Anthony Ingagliato         27:35.00  
   82  Russel Gyuras              28:13.00  
Total Time = 2:03:49.20     Total Places = 295
 
Baltimore Lutheran
   69  Jay Davis                  25:30.00  
   75  Connor Murphy              26:51.09  
   76  Derek Cooper               26:52.00  
   77  Bobby Eckard               26:52.19  
   78  Ray Fioravante             26:53.00  
   79  Theo Facindi               27:06.00  
   80  Joel Armes                 27:21.69  
Total Time = 2:12:58.30     Total Places = 360
 
 
2006 Spiked Shoe Invitational
                               Girls Developmental
        TEAM
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER           TIME        TEAM
 
    1     1  Anoushe Shojae-Chaghorv    23:04.80    Mercy
    2     2  Ayanna Seals               23:53.09    St. Johns (Dc)
    3     3  Melanie Williams           23:54.19    St. Johns (Dc)
    4     4  Laura Lingenfelder         24:39.00    Mercy
    5     5  Aurrey Doran               25:03.69    Mercy
    6     6  Brooke Severe              25:05.59    Mercy
    7     7  Melanie Pleiss             25:06.40    Mercy
    8     8  Julie Hofmann              25:16.30    Mercy
    9     9  Stacy Ruddy                25:26.40    Mercy
   10    10  Maddie Schneider           25:29.30    Damascus
   11    11  April Duran                25:45.50    Seneca Valley
   12    12  Jesse Pulcinella           25:59.00    Damascus
   13    13  Sarah Pargan               26:04.19    North Harford
   14    14  Jessica Bowen              26:06.30    Seton Keough
   15    15  Kristi McCarthy            26:07.69    North Harford
   16    16  Amber Cannon               26:08.00    Damascus
   17    17  Carlye Fenner              26:15.59    Damascus
   18    18  Katherine Kearney          26:17.00    Damascus
   19    19  Kaitlyn Williams           26:17.69    Seton Keough
   20    20  Tonnie Williams            26:39.69    South River
   21    21  Tara Guhr                  26:46.50    Fallston
   22    22  Megan Dustin               26:48.40    Spalding
   23    23  Sasha Wrobel               27:06.40    Fallston
   24    24  Meghan Wehrle              27:26.19    Fallston
   25    25  Taylor Genaur              27:26.50    Spalding
   26    26  Megan Laskey               27:28.50    Spalding
   27    27  Rachel Harbarger           27:29.69    Spalding
   28    28  Chelsea Baldwin            27:44.90    North Harford
   29    29  Carrie O'Reilly            27:45.09    North Harford
   30    30  Caroline Shea              27:53.30    Spalding
   31    31  Kari Meidenbauer           27:54.40    Spalding
   32    32  Lisa Toebbe                27:59.00    Seton Keough
   33    33  Gretchen Davis             28:00.80    Spalding
   34    34  Laura Malek                28:06.59    Fallston
   35    35  Meghan Brumbley            28:18.69    Mercy
   36    36  Katie Ecker                28:20.00    Seton Keough
   37    37  Erin Gingerich             28:20.59    LaPlata
   38    38  Taylor McCombs             28:24.30    Fallston
   39    39  Kadi Grigg                 28:33.59    Damascus
   40    40  Katrina Strumsky           28:40.59    Spalding
   41    41  Amy Willl                  28:44.30    North Harford
   42    42  Anne Goodwin               28:45.40    Poly
   43    43  Gina Sovero                28:48.09    Spalding
   44    44  Jordan O'Connell           29:03.69    Spalding
   45    45  Kristen Kibby              29:04.30    Spalding
   46    46  Elli Dietrich              29:04.90    Fallston
   47    47  Amanda Bernhardt           29:24.50    Spalding
   48    48  Jen Darland                29:24.69    Fallston
   49    49  Valeria Strawbridge        29:31.19    Fallston
   50    50  Katie Savin-Murphy         29:32.09    Seton Keough
   51    51  Nadia Pinna                29:46.90    Fallston
   52    52  Erin O'Brien               29:50.40    Spalding
   53    53  Tiffany Lagos              30:07.80    Damascus
   54    54  Allie Hall                 30:36.40    Seton Keough
   55    55  Lauren Riedy               30:37.50    Seton Keough
   56    56  Carley Brunetto            30:54.69    Spalding
   57    57  Erin Miller                31:02.09    Seton Keough
   58    58  Kelsey Coyle               31:17.40    Seton Keough
   59    59  Alex McCarthy              31:22.09    Seton Keough
   60    60  Kathryn Warrington         31:30.59    Spalding
   61    61  Sasha Townsend             31:31.50    Spalding
   62    62  Melinda Davis              31:31.59    Spalding
   63    63  Sierra Hallman             31:59.40    Poly
   64    64  Ryanne Wicker              32:08.69    Fallston
   65    65  Lauren Linn                32:46.00    Fallston
   66    66  Chesna Vitanovec           32:53.50    Thomas Stone
   67    67  Patricia Riedel            33:46.30    Spalding
   68    68  Julia Lefebvre             33:46.50    Thomas Stone
   69    69  Caroline Callahan          34:11.69    Spalding
   70    70  Joyce Hones                34:29.39    Westlake
   71    71  Amelia Grove               34:41.00    Spalding
   72    72  Courtney Davis             34:56.89    Spalding
   73    73  Tabatha Blandford          37:33.89    Thomas Stone
   74    74  Kelcey Landgraf            37:43.19    Westlake
   75    75  Brandi Avery               40:09.30    Westlake
   76    76  Heather Dickson            40:41.60    Spalding
   77    77  Jessica Poole              42:04.00    Spalding
 
PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS
 
1       Mercy   15      1       2       3       4       5       6       7
2       Damascus       59      8       9       13      14      15      33      38
3       North Harford  105     10      12      24      25      34
4       Spalding       110     18      21      22      23      26      27      29
5       Fallston       118     17      19      20      30      32      35      36
6       Seton Keough   123     11      16      28      31      37      39      40
 
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Catholic
LaPlata
Westlake
Meade
Loch Raven
Pl Dunbar
Seneca Valley
Old Mill
Thomas Stone
St. Johns (Dc)
Poly
Landon
Gilman
Watkins Mill
St. Paul's
Gonzaga
South River
Baltimore Lutheran
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME
 
 
Mercy
    1  Anoushe Shojae-Chaghorv    23:04.80  
    2  Laura Lingenfelder         24:39.00  
    3  Aurrey Doran               25:03.69  
    4  Brooke Severe              25:05.59  
    5  Melanie Pleiss             25:06.40  
    6  Julie Hofmann              25:16.30  
    7  Stacy Ruddy                25:26.40  
Total Time = 2:02:59.50     Total Places = 15
 
Damascus
    8  Maddie Schneider           25:29.30  
    9  Jesse Pulcinella           25:59.00  
   13  Amber Cannon               26:08.00  
   14  Carlye Fenner              26:15.59  
   15  Katherine Kearney          26:17.00  
   33  Kadi Grigg                 28:33.59  
   38  Tiffany Lagos              30:07.80  
Total Time = 2:10:08.90     Total Places = 59
 
North Harford
   10  Sarah Pargan               26:04.19  
   12  Kristi McCarthy            26:07.69  
   24  Chelsea Baldwin            27:44.90  
   25  Carrie O'Reilly            27:45.09  
   34  Amy Willl                  28:44.30  
Total Time = 2:16:26.20     Total Places = 105
 
Spalding
   18  Megan Dustin               26:48.40  
   21  Taylor Genaur              27:26.50  
   22  Megan Laskey               27:28.50  
   23  Rachel Harbarger           27:29.69  
   26  Caroline Shea              27:53.30  
   27  Kari Meidenbauer           27:54.40  
   29  Gretchen Davis             28:00.80  
Total Time = 2:17:06.40     Total Places = 110
 
Fallston
   17  Tara Guhr                  26:46.50  
   19  Sasha Wrobel               27:06.40  
   20  Meghan Wehrle              27:26.19  
   30  Laura Malek                28:06.59  
   32  Taylor McCombs             28:24.30  
   35  Elli Dietrich              29:04.90  
   36  Jen Darland                29:24.69  
Total Time = 2:17:50.00     Total Places = 118
 
Seton Keough
   11  Jessica Bowen              26:06.30  
   16  Kaitlyn Williams           26:17.69  
   28  Lisa Toebbe                27:59.00  
   31  Katie Ecker                28:20.00  
   37  Katie Savin-Murphy         29:32.09  
   39  Allie Hall                 30:36.40  
   40  Lauren Riedy               30:37.50  
Total Time = 2:18:15.09     Total Places = 123
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME
 
 
Mercy
    1  Anoushe Shojae-Chaghorv    23:04.80  
    2  Laura Lingenfelder         24:39.00  
    3  Aurrey Doran               25:03.69  
    4  Brooke Severe              25:05.59  
    5  Melanie Pleiss             25:06.40  
    6  Julie Hofmann              25:16.30  
    7  Stacy Ruddy                25:26.40  
Total Time = 2:02:59.50     Total Places = 15
 
Damascus
    8  Maddie Schneider           25:29.30  
    9  Jesse Pulcinella           25:59.00  
   13  Amber Cannon               26:08.00  
   14  Carlye Fenner              26:15.59  
   15  Katherine Kearney          26:17.00  
   33  Kadi Grigg                 28:33.59  
   38  Tiffany Lagos              30:07.80  
Total Time = 2:10:08.90     Total Places = 59
 
North Harford
   10  Sarah Pargan               26:04.19  
   12  Kristi McCarthy            26:07.69  
   24  Chelsea Baldwin            27:44.90  
   25  Carrie O'Reilly            27:45.09  
   34  Amy Willl                  28:44.30  
Total Time = 2:16:26.20     Total Places = 105
 
Spalding
   18  Megan Dustin               26:48.40  
   21  Taylor Genaur              27:26.50  
   22  Megan Laskey               27:28.50  
   23  Rachel Harbarger           27:29.69  
   26  Caroline Shea              27:53.30  
   27  Kari Meidenbauer           27:54.40  
   29  Gretchen Davis             28:00.80  
Total Time = 2:17:06.40     Total Places = 110
 
Fallston
   17  Tara Guhr                  26:46.50  
   19  Sasha Wrobel               27:06.40  
   20  Meghan Wehrle              27:26.19  
   30  Laura Malek                28:06.59  
   32  Taylor McCombs             28:24.30  
   35  Elli Dietrich              29:04.90  
   36  Jen Darland                29:24.69  
Total Time = 2:17:50.00     Total Places = 118
 
Seton Keough
   11  Jessica Bowen              26:06.30  
   16  Kaitlyn Williams           26:17.69  
   28  Lisa Toebbe                27:59.00  
   31  Katie Ecker                28:20.00  
   37  Katie Savin-Murphy         29:32.09  
   39  Allie Hall                 30:36.40  
   40  Lauren Riedy               30:37.50  
Total Time = 2:18:15.09     Total Places = 123
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME
 
 
Mercy
    1  Anoushe Shojae-Chaghorv    23:04.80  
    2  Laura Lingenfelder         24:39.00  
    3  Aurrey Doran               25:03.69  
    4  Brooke Severe              25:05.59  
    5  Melanie Pleiss             25:06.40  
    6  Julie Hofmann              25:16.30  
    7  Stacy Ruddy                25:26.40  
Total Time = 2:02:59.50     Total Places = 15
 
Damascus
    8  Maddie Schneider           25:29.30  
    9  Jesse Pulcinella           25:59.00  
   13  Amber Cannon               26:08.00  
   14  Carlye Fenner              26:15.59  
   15  Katherine Kearney          26:17.00  
   33  Kadi Grigg                 28:33.59  
   38  Tiffany Lagos              30:07.80  
Total Time = 2:10:08.90     Total Places = 59
 
North Harford
   10  Sarah Pargan               26:04.19  
   12  Kristi McCarthy            26:07.69  
   24  Chelsea Baldwin            27:44.90  
   25  Carrie O'Reilly            27:45.09  
   34  Amy Willl                  28:44.30  
Total Time = 2:16:26.20     Total Places = 105
 
Spalding
   18  Megan Dustin               26:48.40  
   21  Taylor Genaur              27:26.50  
   22  Megan Laskey               27:28.50  
   23  Rachel Harbarger           27:29.69  
   26  Caroline Shea              27:53.30  
   27  Kari Meidenbauer           27:54.40  
   29  Gretchen Davis             28:00.80  
Total Time = 2:17:06.40     Total Places = 110
 
Fallston
   17  Tara Guhr                  26:46.50  
   19  Sasha Wrobel               27:06.40  
   20  Meghan Wehrle              27:26.19  
   30  Laura Malek                28:06.59  
   32  Taylor McCombs             28:24.30  
   35  Elli Dietrich              29:04.90  
   36  Jen Darland                29:24.69  
Total Time = 2:17:50.00     Total Places = 118
 
Seton Keough
   11  Jessica Bowen              26:06.30  
   16  Kaitlyn Williams           26:17.69  
   28  Lisa Toebbe                27:59.00  
   31  Katie Ecker                28:20.00  
   37  Katie Savin-Murphy         29:32.09  
   39  Allie Hall                 30:36.40  
   40  Lauren Riedy               30:37.50  
Total Time = 2:18:15.09     Total Places = 123
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME
 
 
Mercy
    1  Anoushe Shojae-Chaghorv    23:04.80  
    2  Laura Lingenfelder         24:39.00  
    3  Aurrey Doran               25:03.69  
    4  Brooke Severe              25:05.59  
    5  Melanie Pleiss             25:06.40  
    6  Julie Hofmann              25:16.30  
    7  Stacy Ruddy                25:26.40  
Total Time = 2:02:59.50     Total Places = 15
 
Damascus
    8  Maddie Schneider           25:29.30  
    9  Jesse Pulcinella           25:59.00  
   13  Amber Cannon               26:08.00  
   14  Carlye Fenner              26:15.59  
   15  Katherine Kearney          26:17.00  
   33  Kadi Grigg                 28:33.59  
   38  Tiffany Lagos              30:07.80  
Total Time = 2:10:08.90     Total Places = 59
 
North Harford
   10  Sarah Pargan               26:04.19  
   12  Kristi McCarthy            26:07.69  
   24  Chelsea Baldwin            27:44.90  
   25  Carrie O'Reilly            27:45.09  
   34  Amy Willl                  28:44.30  
Total Time = 2:16:26.20     Total Places = 105
 
Spalding
   18  Megan Dustin               26:48.40  
   21  Taylor Genaur              27:26.50  
   22  Megan Laskey               27:28.50  
   23  Rachel Harbarger           27:29.69  
   26  Caroline Shea              27:53.30  
   27  Kari Meidenbauer           27:54.40  
   29  Gretchen Davis             28:00.80  
Total Time = 2:17:06.40     Total Places = 110
 
Fallston
   17  Tara Guhr                  26:46.50  
   19  Sasha Wrobel               27:06.40  
   20  Meghan Wehrle              27:26.19  
   30  Laura Malek                28:06.59  
   32  Taylor McCombs             28:24.30  
   35  Elli Dietrich              29:04.90  
   36  Jen Darland                29:24.69  
Total Time = 2:17:50.00     Total Places = 118
 
Seton Keough
   11  Jessica Bowen              26:06.30  
   16  Kaitlyn Williams           26:17.69  
   28  Lisa Toebbe                27:59.00  
   31  Katie Ecker                28:20.00  
   37  Katie Savin-Murphy         29:32.09  
   39  Allie Hall                 30:36.40  
   40  Lauren Riedy               30:37.50  
Total Time = 2:18:15.09     Total Places = 123
 
 
 


Return to Top

Email | About