MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regional XC History
Hosted By: Liberty
Eldersburg, Maryland
2018-11-01

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Satsangi, Nandini         12 Poolesville            19:47.4    1
  2 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis   11 Damascus               20:56.6    2
  3 Hopkins, Kathryn          10 Winters Mill           21:05.9    3
  4 Firlie, Danielle          10 South Carroll          21:11.7    4
  5 Stafford, Eleanor         10 Middletown             21:28.8    5
  6 Caldwell, Campbell         9 Middletown             21:40.2    6
  7 Durr, Mikayla             10 Poolesville            21:47.8    7
  8 Schaffer, Aubrey          10 Oakdale                21:52.6    8
  9 Gamble, Madison           12 Oakdale                21:54.5    9
 10 Greenwald, Elise          10 Century                21:56.1   10
 11 Rohde, Logan              11 Poolesville            21:57.2   11
 12 Bertolette, Megan         11 Walkersville           21:59.2   12
 13 Ross, Hayley              10 Oakdale                22:01.8   13
 14 Zietowski, Jenna          11 Liberty                22:06.7   14
 15 Spargo, Sammie            11 Liberty                22:07.2   15
 16 Li, Emily                 10 Poolesville            22:12.0   16
 17 Bartman, Marin             9 Middletown             22:17.5   17
 18 Shekore, Kelsey           10 South Carroll          22:23.5   18
 19 Baba, Emily               11 Oakdale                22:28.3   19
 20 Lightsey, Anna             9 Damascus               22:38.7   20
 21 Vela, Emely               10 Damascus               22:40.3   21
 22 Georgiana, Dellaney       12 Winters Mill           22:41.5   22
 23 Sobchak, Chloe            12 Century                22:49.1   23
 24 Washart, Renee             9 Middletown             23:00.9   24
 25 Sneska, Abby              10 Winters Mill           23:07.4   25
 26 Rathmann, Madeline        10 South Carroll          23:16.0   26
 27 Fliegel, Cara             12 Oakdale                23:25.6   27
 28 Fenton, Leah              12 Century                23:29.1   28
 29 Clary, Anna               12 Oakdale                23:30.2   29
 30 Lang, Kara                12 Century                23:33.8   30
 31 Yokay, Kate               10 South Carroll          23:35.0   31
 32 Bodmer, Grace             12 Poolesville            23:39.0   32
 33 McBain, Sadie             10 Damascus               23:41.3   33
 34 Brawner, Samantha         12 Williamsport           23:45.3   34
 35 Leimkuhler, Erika         10 Century                23:45.5   35
 36 Bruning, Jackie           11 South Carroll          23:46.3   36
 37 McRea, Keren              10 Middletown             23:48.9   37
 38 Wunder, Lauren             9 Century                23:57.7   38
 39 Mays, Brianna             11 Winters Mill           24:07.8   39
 40 Rash, Sarah               10 Oakdale                24:15.3   40
 41 Headley, Annabelle        12 Poolesville            24:19.0   41
 42 Rainey, Lilly             12 Liberty                24:19.8   42
 43 McClelland, Jessica       12 Century                24:21.0   43
 44 Kandaswamy, Kaviya         9 Poolesville            24:22.1   44
 45 Robbins, Alexis           12 Winters Mill           24:23.5   45
 46 Salindong, Amy            10 South Carroll          24:28.1   46
 47 Castle, Julie             12 Liberty                24:28.4   47
 48 Baker, Sierra             10 Liberty                24:33.4   48
 49 Siever, Hannah             9 Damascus               24:36.5   49
 50 Thomas, Hallie            12 South Carroll          24:42.1   50
 51 Aliev, Annushka           11 Middletown             25:03.8   51
 52 Huang, Dana               12 Damascus               25:05.7   52
 53 Beyer, Olive              11 Winters Mill           25:07.4   53
 54 Kameka, Melissa           12 Damascus               25:16.5   54
 55 Fisher, Marilyn           12 Middletown             25:22.6   55
 56 Mayenge, Lydia            11 Walkersville           25:39.1   56
 57 Wentling, Sarah           10 Seneca Valley          25:47.2   57
 58 Mcclatchie, Audrey        11 Walkersville           25:49.6   58
 59 Jordan, Emme              10 Liberty                27:26.1   59
 60 Long, Chelsea             11 Walkersville           28:23.8   60
 61 Pereira, Isabel           12 Williamsport           28:33.0   61
 62 Gesse, Corine             11 Seneca Valley          28:36.4   62
 63 Kimbis, Margaret          12 Seneca Valley          29:13.5   63
 64 Carter, Morgan            11 Walkersville           29:37.5   64
 65 Barros, Carmen            11 Seneca Valley          29:46.7   65
 66 Benson, Hannah            11 Walkersville           29:53.2   66
 67 Blaner, Olivia             9 Seneca Valley          30:52.4   67
 68 Shoemaker, Lexi           11 Walkersville           32:18.4   68
 69 Foor, Madelyn              9 Williamsport           33:18.9   69
 70 Frans, Alyssa              9 Williamsport           36:27.9   70
 71 Marker, Jillian            9 Williamsport           42:46.5   71
 72 Miller, MeKenna            9 Williamsport           42:53.0   72
 -- Helman, Erin              12 Williamsport               DNF
 -- Nagarai, Piper             9 Liberty                    DNF

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Poolesville                  67    1    7   11   16   32   41   44
   2 Oakdale                      76    8    9   13   19   27   29   40
   3 Middletown                   89    5    6   17   24   37   51   55
   4 South Carroll               115    4   18   26   31   36   46   50
   5 Damascus                    125    2   20   21   33   49   52   54
   6 Century                     126   10   23   28   30   35   38   43
   7 Winters Mill                134    3   22   25   39   45   53
   8 Liberty                     166   14   15   42   47   48   59
   9 Walkersville                250   12   56   58   60   64   66   68
  10 Williamsport                305   34   61   69   70   71   72
  11 Seneca Valley               314   57   62   63   65   67

Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lund, Kyle                11 Oakdale                16:38.8    1
  2 Fenton, Zachary           12 Century                16:46.9    2
  3 Dempsey, Collin           11 Oakdale                16:53.8    3
  4 Saxon, Daniel             12 Liberty                17:04.3    4
  5 Frantz, Jack              12 Winters Mill           17:16.6    5
  6 Cave, Jason               12 South Carroll          17:23.5    6
  7 Stewart, Connor           11 Liberty                17:32.3    7
  8 Havins, Jacob             12 Century                17:34.6    8
  9 Whitesell, Grayson        12 Middletown             17:35.9    9
 10 Bodmer, Sam               11 Poolesville            17:37.8   10
 11 Chalker, Zane             11 Williamsport           17:38.3   11
 12 Beaumier, Jake            11 Liberty                17:41.7   12
 13 Shriner, Collin           12 Oakdale                17:43.4   13
 14 Meza, Anthony             12 Poolesville            17:44.4   14
 15 Kettula, John             11 South Carroll          17:47.3   15
 16 Hebert, Hayden            10 Century                17:47.9   16
 17 Kashima, Woodrow          11 Liberty                17:52.7   17
 18 DiDio, Tad                11 Winters Mill           17:57.5   18
 19 Lucas, Jake               10 Liberty                17:58.8   19
 20 Milliken, Joshua          11 Oakdale                18:07.1   20
 21 Hayes, Aidan              12 South Carroll          18:08.4   21
 22 Parrott, Charles          11 Oakdale                18:11.2   22
 23 Cave, Brendan             11 South Carroll          18:12.3   23
 24 Buckwalter, Spencer       10 Oakdale                18:12.7   24
 25 Edson, Gavin              11 Liberty                18:19.7   25
 26 Hinton, Kyle              12 Liberty                18:21.2   26
 27 Simon, Nicholas           12 Century                18:21.4   27
 28 Stallard, Chris           10 Poolesville            18:21.8   28
 29 Stokes, Nicholas          12 Oakdale                18:22.1   29
 30 Shah, Kunal                9 Winters Mill           18:25.5   30
 31 Miller, AJ                11 Williamsport           18:28.0   31
 32 DeValle, Caden            10 Damascus               18:29.2   32
 33 Zabik, Jonah              11 Century                18:29.7   33
 34 Lustig, Ryan              10 Century                18:33.4   34
 35 Tiren, Joshua             12 Poolesville            18:34.5   35
 36 Huaylinos, Jairo          12 Poolesville            18:41.5   36
 37 Conder, Gabe              11 Williamsport           18:42.6   37
 38 Bitz, Brandon             12 Winters Mill           18:56.7   38
 39 Shah, Aaryan              11 Williamsport           19:01.0   39
 40 Cole, Spencer             11 South Carroll          19:02.3   40
 41 Bower, Jerry              12 Middletown             19:04.8   41
 42 Tunkel, Patrick           11 South Carroll          19:06.6   42
 43 Ponciano, Daniel           9 Poolesville            19:07.1   43
 44 Welty, Owen               11 Walkersville           19:07.7   44
 45 Swope, Trevor             10 South Carroll          19:14.1   45
 46 Staley, Zak               11 Winters Mill           19:16.7   46
 47 Mower, Hogan              12 Century                19:21.8   47
 48 Angell, Max               12 Winters Mill           19:25.4   48
 49 Rodriquez, Patrick        12 Poolesville            19:29.4   49
 50 Vance, Peyton             11 Walkersville           19:37.5   50
 51 Ramirez, Carlos           12 Williamsport           19:39.1   51
 52 Devalle, Colton           10 Damascus               19:41.1   52
 53 Brown, Colton             12 Damascus               19:48.0   53
 54 Selmer, Cameron           10 Winters Mill           19:51.9   54
 55 Knipp, Griffin            10 Williamsport           19:54.5   55
 56 Bosco, Connor             10 Walkersville           20:01.5   56
 57 Spurrier, Zachary         10 Middletown             20:02.4   57
 58 Patton, Reed              12 Damascus               20:19.8   58
 59 Ruffner, Christopher      12 Damascus               20:24.9   59
 60 Bowers, Brian             11 Damascus               20:25.8   60
 61 Murdock, Justin           12 Middletown             20:28.5   61
 62 Hombach, David            10 Walkersville           20:31.8   62
 63 McCabe, Isaac             12 Seneca Valley          20:33.0   63
 64 Walchuck, Ryan            10 Middletown             20:35.7   64
 65 White, Colby               9 Middletown             20:37.3   65
 66 Larimore, Jackson         12 Walkersville           20:44.5   66
 67 Gottard, Sam              11 Damascus               20:48.8   67
 68 Bolling, Clay             12 Walkersville           21:05.2   68
 69 Magers, Lucas             10 Walkersville           21:05.8   69
 70 Mackley, Chris            11 Williamsport           21:09.0   70
 71 Dang, Tommy               12 Seneca Valley          21:19.6   71
 72 Ropp, Baron                9 Middletown             22:40.6   72
 73 Lucero, Kain               9 Seneca Valley          23:31.0   73
 74 Quiroga, Sean             11 Seneca Valley          23:57.3   74
 75 Martinell, Nicholas       12 Seneca Valley          25:13.0   75
 76 Tareen, Raiyaan            9 Seneca Valley          30:12.2   76

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Oakdale                      59    1    3   13   20   22   24   29
   2 Liberty                      59    4    7   12   17   19   25   26
   3 Century                      86    2    8   16   27   33   34   47
   4 South Carroll               105    6   15   21   23   40   42   45
   5 Poolesville                 123   10   14   28   35   36   43   49
   6 Winters Mill                137    5   18   30   38   46   48   54
   7 Williamsport                169   11   31   37   39   51   55   70
   8 Middletown                  232    9   41   57   61   64   65   72
   9 Damascus                    254   32   52   53   58   59   60   67
  10 Walkersville                278   44   50   56   62   66   68   69
  11 Seneca Valley               356   63   71   73   74   75   76


Return to Top

Email | About