MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2018-11-01

results from md.milesplit.com
3A West Regional Championships MPSSAA - 11/1/2018 12:54:31 PM  
                       Watkins Mill HS, ,                        

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Belmaggio     12 Linganore High Schoo 17:06.71      1
  2 Charlie Ferguson      12 Westminster High Sch 17:41.77      2
  3 Nathaniel McKinsey    12 North Hagerstown Hig 17:52.84      3
  4 Will Cioffi           12 Linganore High Schoo 17:54.99      4
  5 Carson Buck           11 Linganore High Schoo 18:02.66      5
  6 Mario Martinez        10 Frederick High Schoo 18:15.44      6
  7 Daveen Bavari         12 Gov. Thomas Johnson  18:16.51      7
  8 Austin Foote          12 Westminster High Sch 18:43.85      8
  9 Sean Heare            10 Tuscarora High Schoo 18:52.49      9
 10 Gunnar Eklund         12 Linganore High Schoo 18:54.10     10
 11 Jeff Young            11 Tuscarora High Schoo 18:55.49     11
 12 Solomon Hawkins       11 James Hubert Blake H 19:00.52     12
 13 Gabe Caprarola-bianco 10 Gov. Thomas Johnson  19:05.35     13
 14 Christian Harris      12 James Hubert Blake H 19:09.29     14
 15 Ben Dill              12 Linganore High Schoo 19:11.88     15
 16 Nicholas Hildebrandt  12 Tuscarora High Schoo 19:13.96     16
 17 Howard Kirk           12 Rockville High Schoo 19:15.18     17
 18 Nathan Usher          12 Tuscarora High Schoo 19:17.35     18
 19 Amir King'oo          10 Frederick High Schoo 19:18.22     19
 20 Jay Boggs             12 Westminster High Sch 19:27.25     20
 21 Derek Martin           9 James Hubert Blake H 19:28.20     21
 22 John Paul Carmona     12 Gov. Thomas Johnson  19:29.15     22
 23 Zachary Pepprl        12 Watkins Mill High Sc 19:32.44     23
 24 Michael Audi          11 James Hubert Blake H 19:34.58     24
 25 Kyle Fronheiser       12 Westminster High Sch 19:36.08     25
 26 Allejah Seraton       12 Linganore High Schoo 19:42.96     26
 27 Nick Gray             12 Frederick High Schoo 19:44.43     27
 28 Gabe Szybalski        11 Manchester Valley Hi 19:48.85     28
 29 Dominic Bartolomeo    11 Tuscarora High Schoo 19:53.07     29
 30 Zachary Hunsaker      11 Linganore High Schoo 19:53.67     30
 31 Bryce Schilling       12 Manchester Valley Hi 19:54.32     31
 32 Randall Lindemayer    12 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:57.20     32
 33 Marcus Kersey Jr      12 Gov. Thomas Johnson  19:58.97     33
 34 Thomas Silva          11 Frederick High Schoo 19:59.63     34
 35 Kevin Mango           10 South Hagerstown Hig 20:00.24       
 36 Jp Neubert            12 Westminster High Sch 20:00.91     35
 37 Mason Weston          10 Manchester Valley Hi 20:05.00     36
 38 Lindon Luu            11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:05.97     37
 39 Justin Chappell       10 Gov. Thomas Johnson  20:08.33     38
 40 Mark Vaughns          12 Gov. Thomas Johnson  20:10.55     39
 41 Will Hamilton         12 Frederick High Schoo 20:13.55     40
 42 Zachary Berg          12 North Hagerstown Hig 20:14.96     41
 43 Gabe Eichler          10 Manchester Valley Hi 20:16.02     42
 44 Naveen Smith          10 Watkins Mill High Sc 20:16.79     43
 45 Matt Stine             9 North Hagerstown Hig 20:17.47     44
 46 Max Margolis          10 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:20.56     45
 47 Finn McGreevy          9 North Hagerstown Hig 20:27.19     46
 48 Thomas Brkovich       11 Tuscarora High Schoo 20:30.32     47
 49 Raul Ortega           12 Manchester Valley Hi 20:30.79     48
 50 John Boyd             12 Watkins Mill High Sc 20:34.74     49
 51 Aidan Green           11 Gov. Thomas Johnson  20:35.75     50
 52 Carter Stevenson      10 Frederick High Schoo 20:37.05     51
 53 Samuel Young           9 Rockville High Schoo 20:41.31     52
 54 Andrew Howery         12 Westminster High Sch 20:46.26     53
 55 Zachary Zhao          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:49.58     54
 56 Malik Bagwell-cook    12 South Hagerstown Hig 20:50.21       
 57 Ian Siegler           10 Manchester Valley Hi 20:51.93     55
 58 Andrew Huang          12 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:52.41     56
 59 Wyatt Cox             12 Westminster High Sch 21:00.00     57
 60 Sean Bradley          11 Manchester Valley Hi 21:01.55     58
 61 Michael Carvajal      11 Rockville High Schoo 21:04.69     59
 62 Ben Kwiatkowski       10 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:10.34     60
 63 Sean Duke             12 Frederick High Schoo 21:16.28     61
 64 Andrew Le             11 James Hubert Blake H 21:18.61     62
 65 Cole Jimenez          12 North Hagerstown Hig 21:22.75     63
 66 Quinton Cauldero      12 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:24.56     64
 67 Aidan Montano         11 James Hubert Blake H 21:25.43     65
 68 Peter Gomes            9 James Hubert Blake H 21:28.96     66
 69 Wafeeq Iqbal          12 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:38.77     67
 70 Ryan Flint            11 North Hagerstown Hig 21:46.22     68
 71 Joshua Derosier        9 Watkins Mill High Sc 21:48.40     69
 72 David Butts           11 North Hagerstown Hig 21:52.58     70
 73 Dylan Kim             11 Rockville High Schoo 21:55.35     71
 74 Joey Udovich          11 Rockville High Schoo 22:00.39     72
 75 Michael Sheppard      12 South Hagerstown Hig 22:23.77       
 76 Lucas Kehus           11 Rockville High Schoo 23:03.04     73
 77 Isaiah Neal            9 South Hagerstown Hig 23:04.39       
 78 Braden Kim             9 Rockville High Schoo 23:11.65     74
 79 Jonas Clark           10 Watkins Mill High Sc 23:14.61     75
 80 Phillip Hartwell      10 Watkins Mill High Sc 24:33.93     76



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Linganore High Schoo   35      1    4    5   10   15   26   30  
      Total Time: 1:31:11      Average: 18:14.07      1-5 Split: 2:06
  2 Tuscarora High Schoo   83      9   11   16   18   29   47    -  
      Total Time: 1:36:13      Average: 19:14.48      1-5 Split: 1:01
  3 Westminster High Sch   90      2    8   20   25   35   53   57  
      Total Time: 1:35:30      Average: 19:05.98      1-5 Split: 2:20
  4 Gov. Thomas Johnson    113     7   13   22   33   38   39   50  
      Total Time: 1:36:59      Average: 19:23.67      1-5 Split: 1:52
  5 Frederick High Schoo   126     6   19   27   34   40   51   61  
      Total Time: 1:37:32      Average: 19:30.26      1-5 Split: 1:59
  6 James Hubert Blake H   133    12   14   21   24   62   65   66  
      Total Time: 1:38:32      Average: 19:42.24      1-5 Split: 2:19
  7 Manchester Valley Hi   185    28   31   36   42   48   55   58  
      Total Time: 1:40:35      Average: 20:07.00      1-5 Split: 42
  8 North Hagerstown Hig   197     3   41   44   46   63   68   70  
      Total Time: 1:40:16      Average: 20:03.05      1-5 Split: 3:30
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder    224    32   37   45   54   56   60   67  
      Total Time: 1:42:06      Average: 20:25.15      1-5 Split: 56
 10 Watkins Mill High Sc   248    23   43   49   64   69   75   76  
      Total Time: 1:43:37      Average: 20:43.39      1-5 Split: 2:16
 11 Rockville High Schoo   271    17   52   59   71   72   73   74  
      Total Time: 1:44:57      Average: 20:59.39      1-5 Split: 2:46

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rubie Goffena          9 Manchester Valley Hi 20:48.25      1
  2 Phoebe Meehan         10 North Hagerstown Hig 21:06.90      2
  3 Khelsa Connolly       12 Linganore High Schoo 21:33.60      3
  4 Caroline Perrone       9 Linganore High Schoo 22:13.90      4
  5 Anna Nardone          10 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:31.22      5
  6 Erin McGrath          12 Westminster High Sch 22:46.92      6
  7 Claire Marin          10 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:58.05      7
  8 Rachel Hall           11 Linganore High Schoo 22:59.67      8
  9 Audrey Taylor          9 Westminster High Sch 23:08.91      9
 10 Norah Jarrahi         10 Tuscarora High Schoo 23:14.58     10
 11 Saoirse Conley        12 Gov. Thomas Johnson  23:15.95     11
 12 Cora Richardson       11 Westminster High Sch 23:28.49     12
 13 Ashley Tyler          12 Rockville High Schoo 23:31.49     13
 14 Mariclare Anderson    11 North Hagerstown Hig 23:38.45     14
 15 Rebecca Toms           9 Frederick High Schoo 23:42.64     15
 16 Meredith Morton       10 North Hagerstown Hig 23:45.60     16
 17 Alexandra Cumber       9 Gov. Thomas Johnson  23:53.13     17
 18 Jada Fosburg          10 Gov. Thomas Johnson  23:53.84     18
 19 Geraldine Betancur    12 North Hagerstown Hig 23:56.44     19
 20 Aylene Hernandez       9 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:59.24     20
 21 Jenna Dawson          11 Gov. Thomas Johnson  24:03.34     21
 22 Abigail Parker        11 Linganore High Schoo 24:07.24     22
 23 Maddie Arbaugh         9 Westminster High Sch 24:16.03     23
 24 Julia Wawrzynski      12 Westminster High Sch 24:29.12     24
 25 Taylor Jiles          12 South Hagerstown Hig 24:34.28       
 26 Cate Osborne          10 Frederick High Schoo 24:49.50     25
 27 Alicia Lawson         10 Rockville High Schoo 24:50.11     26
 28 Jillian Carlisle       9 Gov. Thomas Johnson  24:51.27     27
 29 Paige Miranda         10 Westminster High Sch 24:56.08     28
 30 Ella Jacobs           11 James Hubert Blake H 25:00.32     29
 31 Brianna Feifer         9 Frederick High Schoo 25:02.07     30
 32 Cedar Shapiro          9 Frederick High Schoo 25:02.95     31
 33 Skylar Myers          11 South Hagerstown Hig 25:05.36       
 34 Eva Dorsey            10 Frederick High Schoo 25:06.58     32
 35 Polina Kassir         11 Tuscarora High Schoo 25:14.44     33
 36 Ava Slade             10 Frederick High Schoo 25:15.00     34
 37 Camryn Lauret          9 Frederick High Schoo 25:16.16     35
 38 Jessica Lakner        12 Tuscarora High Schoo 25:17.78     36
 39 Charlotte Traub        9 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:19.22     37
 40 Kristina Kemp         11 Westminster High Sch 25:21.96     38
 41 Reena Peralta         11 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:23.44     39
 42 Nina Morris            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:26.20     40
 43 Kathryn Brockmeyer    11 James Hubert Blake H 25:27.74     41
 44 Crystal Martinez      12 North Hagerstown Hig 26:11.99     42
 45 Cameryn Eichelberger  12 North Hagerstown Hig 26:23.38     43
 46 Josephine Jack        11 Gov. Thomas Johnson  26:26.11     44
 47 Olivia Myers          10 Linganore High Schoo 26:40.39     45
 48 Mya Rattay            12 North Hagerstown Hig 26:52.83     46
 49 Yordana Ribeiro       12 James Hubert Blake H 27:19.42     47
 50 Courtney Parker       12 James Hubert Blake H 27:32.72     48
 51 Victoria Daza          9 Rockville High Schoo 27:34.26     49
 52 Ekatrina Deadrick     10 Rockville High Schoo 27:34.92     50
 53 Kelly Safsten          9 Linganore High Schoo 27:37.72     51
 54 Frazier Margaret      10 Manchester Valley Hi 28:03.08     52
 55 Erin Lanehart         10 South Hagerstown Hig 28:04.32       
 56 Jordyn Greene         10 Gov. Thomas Johnson  28:05.36     53
 57 Maggie Thompson       10 Tuscarora High Schoo 28:12.06     54
 58 Kelly Safsten          9 Linganore High Schoo 28:34.20     55
 59 Maya Orellana          9 Watkins Mill High Sc 28:50.00       
 60 Hannah Sawickey       10 Manchester Valley Hi 28:51.17     56
 61 Alana Santos           9 James Hubert Blake H 28:51.93     57
 62 Sarah Craft           10 Manchester Valley Hi 29:13.39     58
 63 Madison Shreve         9 Tuscarora High Schoo 29:47.83     59
 64 Collette Molner        9 Rockville High Schoo 30:00.23     60
 65 Sydney Ruckdeschel    12 James Hubert Blake H 30:25.96     61
 66 Allison Rhoads        11 Manchester Valley Hi 31:19.32     62
 67 Sarah Ramcharan       12 Tuscarora High Schoo 31:44.27     63
 68 470                   10 Tuscarora High Schoo 32:00.23     64
 69 Mikela Dukes-gay      10 South Hagerstown Hig 32:34.36      

  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Westminster High Sch   74      6    9   12   23   24   28   38  
      Total Time: 1:58:10      Average: 23:37.90      1-5 Split: 1:43
  2 Linganore High Schoo   82      3    4    8   22   45   106   -  
      Total Time: 1:57:35      Average: 23:30.96      1-5 Split: 5:07
  3 North Hagerstown Hig   93      2   14   16   19   42   43   46  
      Total Time: 1:58:40      Average: 23:43.88      1-5 Split: 5:06
  4 Gov. Thomas Johnson    94     11   17   18   21   27   44   53  
      Total Time: 1:59:58      Average: 23:59.51      1-5 Split: 1:36
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder    108     5    7   20   37   39   40    -  
      Total Time: 2:00:12      Average: 24:02.24      1-5 Split: 2:53
  6 Frederick High Schoo   133    15   25   30   31   32   34   35  
      Total Time: 2:03:44      Average: 24:44.75      1-5 Split: 1:24
  7 Tuscarora High Schoo   192    10   33   36   54   59   63   64  
      Total Time: 2:11:47      Average: 26:21.34      1-5 Split: 6:34
  8 Rockville High Schoo   198    13   26   49   50   60    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:13:32      Average: 26:42.21      1-5 Split: 6:29
  9 James Hubert Blake H   222    29   41   47   48   57   61    -  
      Total Time: 2:14:13      Average: 26:50.43      1-5 Split: 3:52
 10 Manchester Valley Hi   229     1   52   56   58   62    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:18:16      Average: 27:39.05      1-5 Split: 10:32


Return to Top

Email | About