MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Jesuit Invitational
Jesuit Championships Indoors History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2019-02-15

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2019 01:13 PM
                        Jesuit Invitational - 2/16/2018                        
                                Georgetown Prep                                
                                 Hanley Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
      Record: #  7.10  2/16/2018   Amanda Ruffin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Kierra             Academy of Holy                    7.62q 
  2 George, Tyler                St. Andrew's            8.19       7.76q 
  3 Bielucke, Milana             Maryland Sch            8.50       8.06q 
  4 Maghsoud, Rushien            St. Andrew's            9.09       8.18q 
  5 Williamson, Alina            Maryland Sch            8.62       8.22q 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
      Record: #  7.10  2/16/2018   Amanda Ruffin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Kierra             Academy of Holy         7.62       7.62    5   
  2 George, Tyler                St. Andrew's            7.76       7.76    3   
  3 Bielucke, Milana             Maryland Sch            8.06       8.06    2   
  4 Maghsoud, Rushien            St. Andrew's            8.18       8.18    1   
  5 Williamson, Alina            Maryland Sch            8.22       8.22  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
      Record: # 42.70  2/16/2018   Quai Skeete-Ridley, St Vincent P            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Kierra             Academy of Holy                   43.73    5   
  2 Gallagher, Fiona             St. Andrew's           50.08      49.69    3   
  3 Junaideen, Hannah            St. Andrew's                      53.40    2   
  4 Herzig-Wilcox, Sierra        Maryland Sch                      54.04    1   
  5 Guettler, Rajena             Maryland Sch                      56.59  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
      Record: # 17-03.50  2/17/2017   Soljala Jones, Woodrow Wils              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Kierra             Academy of Holy                15-04.25    5   
 -- Perry, Cassidy               Maryland Sch                         ND  
 -- Williamson, Alina            Maryland Sch        13-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
      Record: # 34-06  2/16/2018   Cynthia Roberts, St Vincent P               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Kovacs, Estelina             Maryland Sch                         ND  
 -- Perry, Cassidy               Maryland Sch        29-06.00         ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      Record: #  6.30  2/16/2018   Odera Nweke, Georgetown P                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P            6.39       6.42q  2 
  2 Ray, Aaron                   Loyola Blake            6.57       6.50q  1 
  3 Neves Cardoso, Joao          Georgetown P            6.93       6.69q  2 
  4 Bell, Benjamin               Georgetown P            6.80       6.76q  2 
  5 Fronda, Justin               Gonzaga Coll            7.11       6.90q  1 
  6 Giannini, John               Gonzaga Coll                       6.95q  2 
  7 Smith, Damon                 Gonzaga Coll            6.77       7.03q  1 
  8 Otto, Enow                   Maryland Sch                       7.15q  2 
  9 Okoronkwo, Ugonna            Loyola Blake            7.40       7.21   1 
 10 Joseph, DeMontae             Maryland Sch            7.98       7.33   2 
 11 Cowley, Spencer              Gonzaga Coll            7.54       7.41   1 
 12 Abraham, Andrew              Loyola Blake                       7.78   2 
 13 Hester, Isaac                Loyola Blake                       8.02   2 
 14 Dorsett, Truth               Maryland Sch                       8.55   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
      Record: #  6.30  2/16/2018   Odera Nweke, Georgetown P                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P            6.42       6.46    5   
  2 Ray, Aaron                   Loyola Blake            6.50       6.47    3   
  3 Bell, Benjamin               Georgetown P            6.76       6.60    2   
  4 Smith, Damon                 Gonzaga Coll            7.03       6.66    1   
  5 Neves Cardoso, Joao          Georgetown P            6.69       6.75  
  6 Fronda, Justin               Gonzaga Coll            6.90       6.88  
  7 Giannini, John               Gonzaga Coll            6.95       6.99  
  8 Otto, Enow                   Maryland Sch            7.15       7.34  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      Record: # 36.31  2/19/2016   Jeff Moran, Loyola Blakefield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ray, Aaron                   Loyola Blake           36.68      36.19#  1   5   
  2 Bell, Benjamin               Georgetown P           37.50      37.14   1   3   
  3 Neves Cardoso, Joao          Georgetown P           38.34      37.51   1   2   
  4 Smith, Damon                 Gonzaga Coll           37.89      37.72   1   1   
  5 Wallace, Samuel              Georgetown P           38.00      39.03   1 
  6 Rooks, Patrick               Gonzaga Coll           39.02      39.05   2 
  7 Arce, CJ                     Georgetown P           40.00      40.43   2 
  8 Mariano, Nick                Gonzaga Coll           42.62      41.38   2 
  9 Anders, Erick                Gonzaga Coll           45.66      44.68   2 
 10 Balog, Michael               Loyola Blake                      45.38   2 
 11 Tuncer, Berke                St. Andrew's           47.70      46.35   3 
 12 Qin, Hunter                  St. Andrew's           50.28      49.48   3 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      Record: # 65.89  2/24/2012   Rajee Dunbar, Gonzaga Coll                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Camden              Loyola Blake           70.00      69.23   1   5   
  2 Verrett, Connor              Loyola Blake                      72.82   2   3   
  3 Mikita, John                 Georgetown P           73.43      74.70   1   2   
  4 Andrews, Frankie             Loyola Blake           73.87      76.51   1   1   
  5 Blanchard, Kevin             Loyola Blake         1:23.98      76.89   2 
  6 Atayi, Nathaniel             Georgetown P           77.00      79.36   2 
  7 Muscatello, Will             Georgetown P           75.86      79.76   2 
  8 Milton, Aaron                Georgetown P                    1:20.02   2 
  9 Williams, Justin             Gonzaga Coll         1:28.11    1:30.11   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      Record: # 2:00.63  2/17/2017   Harry Monroe, Gonzaga Coll                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stackhouse, Marcus           Gonzaga Coll         2:04.88    2:03.00   1   5   
  2 McElhennon, Gavin            Gonzaga Coll         2:04.04    2:03.35   1   3   
  3 Nkere, Irenge                Loyola Blake         2:15.90    2:15.10   2   2   
  4 Deobald, Evan                Georgetown P         2:10.00    2:15.16   1   1   
  5 Palazzo, Nick                Georgetown P         2:11.00    2:16.01   1 
  6 Pavao, Miguel                Maryland Sch                    2:17.22   2 
  7 Atayi, Daniel                Georgetown P         2:15.00    2:17.44   2 
  8 Rego, Ian                    Loyola Blake         2:18.00    2:18.12   2 
  9 Clarke, Kyle                 Loyola Blake         2:13.21    2:18.32   2 
 10 Tsintolas, Nick              St. Andrew's         2:24.83    2:22.34   2 
 11 McCloy, Connor               St. Andrew's         2:45.00    2:39.11   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
      Record: # 4:25.05  2/24/2012   Jack Keelan, Chicago (St.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Ronan              Loyola Blake         4:30.57    4:34.49   1   5   
  2 Donnelly, Patrick            Gonzaga Coll         4:36.52    4:35.87   1   3   
  3 Beesley, Sam                 St. Andrew's         4:51.57    4:41.04   1   2   
  4 O'Connor, Seamus             Gonzaga Coll         4:55.49    4:50.19   1   1   
  5 Raza, Joe                    Georgetown P         4:52.03    4:55.68   1 
  6 Kirchner, Quinn              Gonzaga Coll         5:12.22    5:02.05   1 
  7 McCloy, Jack                 St. Andrew's         5:18.26    5:19.12   2 
  8 Kehler, Harrison             St. Andrew's         5:19.50    5:19.34   2 
  9 Mullery, Sean                Georgetown P         5:15.00    5:20.47   2 
 10 Norman, Ethan                Gonzaga Coll         5:18.55    5:22.62   2 
 11 Singer, Felipe               Georgetown P         5:32.00    5:32.45   2 
 12 Blass, Alex                  St. Andrew's         6:11.54    5:32.51   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Record: # 9:11.48  2/24/2012   Jack Keelan, Chicago (St.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Ronan              Loyola Blake         9:38.26    9:37.16    5   
  2 Capuano, Cullen              Gonzaga Coll                    9:38.64    3   
  3 Raza, Joe                    Georgetown P                   12:12.13    2   
  4 Mullery, Sean                Georgetown P        11:39.68   12:19.22    1   
  5 Singer, Felipe               Georgetown P        11:52.35   12:20.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
      Record: #  7.86  2/19/2016   William Healey, Gonzaga Coll                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGuire, Tre                 Gonzaga Coll            8.70       8.36q 
  2 Mikita, John                 Georgetown P            8.46       8.54q 
  3 Ray, Andrew                  Loyola Blake            8.39       8.94q 
  4 Joseph, DeMontae             Maryland Sch           11.24      10.23q 
  5 Lawal, Devan                 Loyola Blake           11.10      10.88q 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
      Record: #  7.86  2/19/2016   William Healey, Gonzaga Coll                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McGuire, Tre                 Gonzaga Coll            8.36       8.36    5   
  2 Mikita, John                 Georgetown P            8.54       8.54    3   
  3 Ray, Andrew                  Loyola Blake            8.94       8.94    2   
  4 Joseph, DeMontae             Maryland Sch           10.23      10.23    1   
  5 Lawal, Devan                 Loyola Blake           10.88      10.88  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      Record: # 1:33.25  2/19/2016   Loyola Blakefield, Loyola Blake           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep                                   1:33.00    1:35.68    5   
  2 Gonzaga College                                   1:45.33    1:41.60    3   
  3 Georgetown Prep  'B'                              1:42.00   x1:43.72  
  4 Loyola Blakefield                                 1:45.00    1:45.45    2   
  5 Maryland School For The Deaf                                 1:53.29    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      Record: # 3:33.14  2/24/2012   Georgetown Prep, Georgetown P             
                         R Busby, J Yu, L Posniewski, B Coolidge           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep                                   3:37.00    3:40.25   1   5   
  2 Loyola Blakefield                                 3:51.00    3:44.69   1   3   
  3 Gonzaga College                                   3:40.44    3:46.41   1   2   
  4 Loyola Blakefield  'B'                            3:50.90   x3:46.74   1 
  5 Georgetown Prep  'B'                              4:00.00   x4:09.76   2 
  6 St. Andrew's Episcopal                            4:37.11    4:37.55   2   1   
  7 Gonzaga College  'B'                              3:51.55   x4:47.89   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      Record: # 8:15.96  2/24/2012   Georgetown Prep, Georgetown P             
                         J Chapin                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyola Blakefield                                 8:34.00    8:31.30    5   
  2 Georgetown Prep                                   9:40.00    9:42.28    3   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
      Record: #  6-01  2/24/2012   Maurice Holmes, Gonzaga Coll                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milton, Aaron                Georgetown P         5-08.00    5-00.00    5   
  2 McKentry, Amaree             Maryland Sch                    4-08.00    3   
 -- Gates, Marcus                Loyola Blake         5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
      Record: # 21-08  2/16/2018   Ty Trinh, Loyola Blake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P        23-02.00   22-00.75#   5   
  2 Ray, Aaron                   Loyola Blake        21-09.25   20-02.00    3   
  3 Giannini, John               Gonzaga Coll        19-08.50   19-09.00    2   
  4 Aiello, Nick                 Georgetown P        18-07.25   19-08.00    1   
  5 McGuire, Tre                 Gonzaga Coll        18-10.50   18-05.00  
  6 Mariano, Nick                Gonzaga Coll        15-06.00   16-11.50  
  7 McElroy, Colin               Loyola Blake        16-00.75   16-06.75  
  8 Johnson, Jamaal              Maryland Sch                   15-09.25  
  9 Anders, Erick                Gonzaga Coll                   15-04.25  
 10 Abraham, Andrew              Loyola Blake                   14-11.25  
 11 DeMontae, Joseph             Maryland Sch                   12-01.00  
 -- McKentry, Amaree             Maryland Sch                         ND  
 -- Asante, Gabriel              Maryland Sch                         ND  
 -- Colvin, Ellis                Georgetown P        14-00.00         ND  
 -- Okoronkwo, Ugonna            Loyola Blake        15-00.00         ND  
 -- Nickel, Ryan                 Loyola Blake        16-07.25         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
      Record: # 43-08  2/16/2018   Jaelyn Blanc, DeMatha Cath                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rooks, Patrick               Gonzaga Coll        35-09.25   35-05.00    5   
  2 Williams, Justin             Gonzaga Coll        29-09.75   32-03.25    3   
  3 McElroy, Colin               Loyola Blake        30-02.50   32-00.00    2   
  4 Anders, Erick                Gonzaga Coll                   30-11.00    1   
  5 Cowley, Spencer              Gonzaga Coll                    3-01.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
      Record: # 48-01  2/24/2012   Gustave Menocal, Fordham Prep               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Michael              Georgetown P        45-09.75   43-03.00    5   
  2 McKentry, Amaree             Maryland Sch        34-08.50   38-01.00    3   
  3 McGuire, Tre                 Gonzaga Coll        40-06.50   36-11.00    2   
  4 Williams, Joshua             Gonzaga Coll        38-03.00   36-01.50    1   
  5 Harris, Logan                Gonzaga Coll        34-04.75   31-11.00  
  6 Burns, Charlie               Georgetown P        25-02.00   23-04.00  
 -- Asante, Gabriel              Maryland Sch        24-00.50         ND  


Return to Top

Email | About