MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD Private Championships
DC-MD Private School Championships XC History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
Westminster, Maryland
2018-11-12

Boys Large School Standings
Place Name 			Average Time 	Score
1 Gilman 			00:17:51.66 	49
2 Mount Saint Joseph 		00:18:11.50 	70
3 Bullis 			00:17:56.87 	75
4 The Heights 			00:18:35.71 	100
5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 	00:18:43.62 	113
6 Georgetown Prep 		00:19:10.39 	158
7 Landon 			00:19:15.28 	161
8 Archbishop Curley 		00:19:45.94 	205
9 St. Mary's Ryken 		00:19:51.56 	210

Boys Small School Standings
Place Name 			Average Time 	Score
1 Sandy Spring Friends 		00:18:45.55 	51
2 St. Andrew's Episcopal 	00:18:46.62 	56
3 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper) 00:19:18.12	72
4 Rockbridge Academy 		00:20:04.70 	102
5 FCA Homeschool 		00:21:15.33 	112
6 McLean 			00:20:56.95 	133
7 Grace Academy 		00:21:45.81 	148


State Meet Private School Mens
Individual Overall Results
Overall Score Bib# Name 	Class 	Chip Time 	Team
1 1 906 Nicholas Karayianis 	JR 	00:16:34.21 Bullis
2 0 922 Alexander Kirkland 	SR 	00:16:36.88 John Carroll
3 2 908 Tony Patrinos 		SR 	00:17:10.41 Bullis
4 3 907 Scott Albertini 	SR 	00:17:13.31 Bullis
5 4 916 Charlie Edwards 	JR 	00:17:14.87 Gilman
6 5 856 Sam Beesley 		SR 	00:17:18.66 St. Andrew's Episcopal
7 0 850 Robby Dubinski 		JR 	00:17:23.29 Severn
8 0 462 Stephen Barr 		SR 	00:17:25.56 Chapelgate Christian
9 5 962 Tony Crnkovich 		SR 	00:17:32.34 The Heights
10 6 950 Will Dowling 		SR 	00:17:34.90 Gilman
11 7 954 Gabe Antone 		SR 	00:17:40.73 Mount Saint Joseph
12 9 844 Ben Davis 		SR 	00:17:41.07 Sandy Spring Friends
13 8 919 Thomas Broadus 	JR 	00:17:42.05 Gilman
14 9 927 Chris Flynn 		SR 	00:17:42.65 Mount Saint Joseph
15 10 901 Will Hanna-Leverett 	SR 	00:17:43.02 Archbishop Curley
16 11 957 Liam Keefe 		SO 	00:17:50.04 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
17 0 463 Ben Nevius 		SO 	00:17:54.80 Chapelgate Christian
18 0 851 Ryan Rasco 		SO 	00:18:01.60 St Maria Goretti
19 12 918 Ryan McMahon		SR	00:18:08.43 Gilman
20 15 475 Hayden Topf		JR	00:18:08.79 FCA Homeschool
21 16 843 Alex Fendig		JR	00:18:09.19 Sandy Spring Friends
22 13 912 Gray Hall		SR	00:18:10.68 Georgetown Prep
23 14 928 Michael Vartain	JR	00:18:12.04 Mount Saint Joseph
24 19 845 Thomas Fagiolo	SR	00:18:13.49 Sandy Spring Friends
25 15 951 Michael Gilbert	JR	00:18:20.05 Landon
26 16 931 Justin Grondine	JR	00:18:21.39 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
27 22 469 Josh Bachrach		SO	00:18:23.08 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
28 17 955 David Trider		SR	00:18:31.31 Mount Saint Joseph
29 18 940 Joseph McClorey	FR	00:18:31.66 The Heights
30 19 920 Morgan Zinn		SR	00:18:38.07 Gilman
31 26 491 Seth Diallo		SR	00:18:39.15 McLean
32 20 934 Luke Getson		SO	00:18:40.83 St. Mary's Ryken
33 21 943 Luke McClorey		SR	00:18:42.07 The Heights
34 29 470 David Fritz 		8th 	00:18:42.62 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
35 30 498 Benjamin Geverdt	FR	00:18:43.09 Rockbridge Academy
36 22 909 Jabril El-Amin	JR	00:18:43.26 Bullis
37 23 956 Sean Miller		SO	00:18:50.80 Mount Saint Joseph
38 33 477 Josh Hannas		SO	00:18:51.86 FCA Homeschool
39 34 858 Jack McCloy		FR	00:18:53.66 St. Andrew's Episcopal
40 35 857 Thomas Casasola	JR	00:18:54.07 St. Andrew's Episcopal
41 (24) 917 Beck Wittstadt	SO	00:18:59.34 Gilman
42 25 941 Hans Guenther		SO	00:19:00.26 The Heights
43 (26) 929 Nick DeLauro	JR	00:19:04.05 Mount Saint Joseph
44 27 1369 Alex Read K 			00:19:06.64 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
45 (28) 930 Reza Farjami	JR	00:19:08.55 Mount Saint Joseph
46 29 932 Graham Haederle	SR	00:19:09.86 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
47 30 960 Matt Spear		SR	00:19:10.16 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
48 43 499 Ryan McDowell		JR	00:19:10.86 Rockbridge Academy
49 44 859 Stephen Speyer	SO	00:19:11.09 St. Andrew's Episcopal
50 45 846 Frank Zhang		JR	00:19:11.48 Sandy Spring Friends
51 31 942 Nicholas Monahan	SO	00:19:12.21 The Heights
52 32 952 John Mangino		FR	00:19:13.28 Landon
53 33 923 Sebastian Fischbach	SO	00:19:15.37 Landon
54 34 914 Matthew Williams	JR	00:19:17.37 Georgetown Prep
55 35 925 Alexander Mearns	JR	00:19:27.49 Landon
56 36 949 Daniel Atayi		FR	00:19:27.74 Georgetown Prep
57 37 948 Sean Mullery		SO	00:19:27.97 Georgetown Prep
58 38 947 Andrew Nguyen		JR	00:19:28.20 Georgetown Prep
59 (39) 958 Logan Lazaro	JR	00:19:31.35 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
60 55 468 Oren Minsk		SO	00:19:31.97 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
61 56 476 Caleb Leubecker	SR	00:19:32.73 FCA Homeschool
62 (40) 913 Matthew Strong	SO	00:19:34.86 Georgetown Prep
63 58 861 Nick Tsintolas	JR	00:19:35.61 St. Andrew's Episcopal
64 41 935 Sam Silverstone	SR	00:19:36.46 St. Mary's Ryken
65 60 471 Brandon Portnoy	FR	00:19:37.13 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
66 0 458 Roland Moylan		JR	00:19:38.84 Bishop Walsh
67 61 500 Gabe Graham		SR	00:19:42.07 Rockbridge Academy
68 (42) 963 Michael Cahill	SO	00:19:44.82 The Heights
69 43 902 Joe Kurek		JR	00:19:47.35 Archbishop Curley
70 (44) 964 Shane Patrick	JR	00:19:51.05 The Heights
71 45 903 Mitchell Frye		SR	00:19:55.05 Archbishop Curley
72 66 480 Cody Taylor		SR	00:19:58.68 Grace Academy
73 46 953 Gavin Seasholes	JR	00:20:00.23 Landon
74 47 911 Thomas Bentivoglio	FR	00:20:03.16 Bullis
75 0 852 Luke Manning		SO	00:20:06.04 St Maria Goretti
76 48 936 Peyton Dziekiewicz	SO	00:20:08.33 St. Mary's Ryken
77 (49) 915 Michael Amberman	SR	00:20:10.05 Georgetown Prep
78 (71) 860 Harrison Kehler	FR	00:20:11.49 St. Andrew's Episcopal
79 72 472 Benjy Kruger		SR	00:20:15.82 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
80 0 457 Ethan Hilgeman		JR	00:20:19.24 Bishop Walsh
81 73 482 Collin Nigh		SR	00:20:21.68 Grace Academy
82 50 938 Joshua Nguyen		SO	00:20:22.39 St. Mary's Ryken
83 51 961 Darrell Davis		SO	00:20:29.82 St. Mary's Ryken
84 76 847 Matthew Mangum	SR	00:20:32.55 Sandy Spring Friends
85 52 904 Zack Born		JR	00:20:34.70 Archbishop Curley
86 (53) 926 Jackson Neeb	FR	00:20:38.98 Landon
87 (79) 862 Connor McCloy	FR	00:20:40.44 St. Andrew's Episcopal
88 80 492 Jonathan Nguyen	SR	00:20:43.84 McLean
89 (54) 933 Travis Mueller	SR	00:20:45.28 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
90 55 945 Ian Hoffman		JR	00:20:49.61 Archbishop Curley
91 83 493 Ben Klein		SO	00:20:50.04 McLean
92 (56) 924 Charles Bundy	SO	00:20:53.31 Landon
93 (57) 946 Will Burks		FR	00:21:03.08 Bullis
94 86 510 Nathan Daly		SR	00:21:03.50 Rockbridge Academy
95 0 854 Luke Szukalski		JR	00:21:33.10 St Maria Goretti
96 (58) 937 George Benedict	JR	00:21:34.84 St. Mary's Ryken
97 88 484 Grant Nigh		SR	00:21:35.75 Grace Academy
98 0 487 Crosse Herpin		JR	00:21:38.20 Maryland School For The Deaf
99 (59) 939 Shane McKenzie	JR	00:21:40.58 St. Mary's Ryken
100 90 725 Elliott Crane	SR	00:21:43.99 Rockbridge Academy
101 91 481 Brayden Quirple	SR	00:21:53.03 Grace Academy
102 (92) 849 Jacob Orloff	SR	00:21:53.49 Sandy Spring Friends
103 93 494 Bennett Scheer	SR	00:21:59.62 McLean
104 (60) 905 Mason Paradise	JR	00:22:01.68 Archbishop Curley
105 0 464 Linc Sine		JR	00:22:06.71 Chapelgate Christian
106 (95) 474 Doron Fox		JR	00:22:17.18 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
107 (61) 944 Francis Bennett	JR	00:22:26.09 Archbishop Curley
108 (97) 473 Ari Gershengorn	SR	00:22:31.84 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
109 98 495 Guillermo Granados	SO	00:22:32.09 McLean
110 0 489 Michael Williams	JR	00:22:33.16 Maryland School For The Deaf
111 (62) 910 Ethan Ramell	FR	00:22:34.83 Bullis
112 (100) 726 Joshua Bates	SR	00:23:03.99 Rockbridge Academy
113 (101) 1375 John Kerr	SO	00:23:20.19 Rockbridge Academy
114 102 478 Joseph Staat	SO	00:23:33.81 FCA Homeschool
115 0 459 Timmy Nield		SR	00:23:49.72 Bishop Walsh
116 0 461 Matt Dwyer		SR	00:24:21.09 Bishop Walsh
117 0 465 Trey Niccolini	JR	00:24:33.87 Chapelgate Christian
118 0 853 Aiden Kirkman		FR	00:24:44.75 St Maria Goretti
119 103 486 Ben VanMetre	JR	00:24:59.89 Grace Academy
120 104 479 James Hess		FR	00:26:09.46 FCA Homeschool
121 (105) 497 Ben Seidman	JR	00:26:11.14 McLean




Girls Large School Standings
Place Name 			Average Time 	Score
1 Mt de Sales 			00:20:28.88 	30
2 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart 	00:21:21.32 	44
3 Holton-Arms 			00:22:42.01 	91
4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 	00:22:54.20 	98
5 Elizabeth Seton 		00:23:21.21 	114
6 Academy Of The Holy Cross 	00:23:34.55 	131

Girls Small School Standings
Place Name 			Average Time 	Score
1 Rockbridge Academy 		00:23:35.42 	55
2 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper) 00:23:27.01 	56
3 Sandy Spring Friends 		00:24:24.44 	84
4 St. Andrew's Episcopal 	00:24:49.54 	88
5 FCA Homeschool 		00:25:39.72 	97
6 Bishop Walsh 			00:26:56.18 	127


State Meet Private School Womens
Individual Overall Results
Overall Score Bib# Name 	Class 	Chip Time 	Team
1 1 970 Juliette Whittaker	FR	00:18:59.39 Mt de Sales
2 2 969 Samantha Facius		SR	00:19:14.50 Mt de Sales
3 1 918 Allison Mitchell	FR	00:20:09.90 St. Andrew's Episcopal
4 3 988 Katherine Strong	FR	00:20:14.13 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
5 4 989 Kate Walter		SO	00:20:33.64 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
6 5 1000 Anna Avila		FR	00:20:38.02 Academy Of The Holy Cross
7 0 908 Alayna Gibson		JR	00:21:02.82 Roland Park Country
8 6 971 Bella Whittaker		JR	00:21:03.04 Mt de Sales
9 7 990 Maria DiBari		FR	00:21:04.79 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
10 2 1483 Amelia Staat		SR	00:21:19.05 FCA Homeschool
11 8 973 Elizabet Freymann	FR	00:21:19.30 Mt de Sales
12 9 976 Lillian Begley		JR	00:21:28.97 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
13 10 962 Lusya Engen		SO	00:21:30.76 Holton-Arms
14 3 874 Sophia Miller		SO	00:21:32.89 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
15 0 983 Karenna Laufer		SO	00:21:40.20 St Paul's For Girls
16 11 963 Robin Hess		FR	00:21:44.07 Holton-Arms
17 12 991 Megan Toner		SO	00:21:45.78 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
18 13 972 Mackenzie Bell	JR	00:21:48.20 Mt de Sales
19 (14) 974 Ryleigh Hicks	SO	00:21:57.05 Mt de Sales
20 0 916 Annie Didden		SO	00:22:13.56 St Maria Goretti
21 15 965 Shifra Eskin		JR	00:22:15.64 Holton-Arms
22 4 901 Natalie Watson		FR	00:22:16.56 Rockbridge Academy
23 16 955 Yanet Leul		SR	00:22:18.58 Elizabeth Seton
24 17 978 Grace Grbach		SO	00:22:33.14 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
25 5 875 Julia Peppe		FR	00:22:55.99 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
26 0 954 Claire Slort		SO	00:23:04.37 Bullis
27 18 993 Madeline Fontana	SO	00:23:08.29 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
28 19 957 Mary Keane		JR	00:23:10.66 Elizabeth Seton
29 6 919 Annabel Resor		JR	00:23:11.11 St. Andrew's Episcopal
30 20 966 Klara Schmidt		JR	00:23:12.10 Holton-Arms
31 7 1484 Autumn Hannas		SR	00:23:13.05 FCA Homeschool
32 21 958 Maria Beckert		SR	00:23:15.51 Elizabeth Seton
33 0 986 Haley Walker		FR	00:23:18.72 St. Mary's Ryken
34 22 977 Annie Garcia-Trung	SO	00:23:19.68 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
35 8 863 Cara Bako		JR	00:23:20.54 Bishop Walsh
36 23 979 Isabella Savro	FR	00:23:23.48 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
37 0 984 Sarah Skane		SR	00:23:26.40 St. Mary's Ryken
38 9 909 Anna Weber-Loomis	JR	00:23:26.87 Sandy Spring Friends
39 0 985 Sydney Walker		SR	00:23:28.79 St. Mary's Ryken
40 (24) 994 Hannah Gutierrez	SO	00:23:30.89 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
41 10 905 Lauren Bailey		JR	00:23:31.19 Rockbridge Academy
42 11 910 Esther Feron		SO	00:23:38.46 Sandy Spring Friends
43 (25) 975 Lauren Gulmert	SO	00:23:38.82 Mt de Sales
44 12 902 Emma Williams		FR	00:23:39.18 Rockbridge Academy
45 26 959 Catherine Doyle	SR	00:23:39.64 Elizabeth Seton
46 13 876 Sally Rogal		SO	00:23:39.91 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
47 27 980 Maeve MacIntyre	SO	00:23:45.75 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
48 28 949 Martha Hrdy		SR	00:23:50.41 Academy Of The Holy Cross
49 (29) 982 Jenny Jia		SR	00:24:07.15 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
50 (30) 992 Maria Merz		SO	00:24:10.59 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
51 14 903 Noelle McDowell	FR	00:24:13.75 Rockbridge Academy
52 31 948 Brianna Dade		FR	00:24:15.66 Academy Of The Holy Cross
53 15 906 Hannah Skwarek	FR	00:24:16.43 Rockbridge Academy
54 32 956 Zora Stovall		SO	00:24:21.66 Elizabeth Seton
55 (16) 904 Elizabeth Ball	SR	00:24:22.64 Rockbridge Academy
56 17 878 Izzy May		JR	00:24:29.28 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
57 33 952 Camille Schmidt	SR	00:24:31.91 Academy Of The Holy Cross
58 34 950 Caroline Howley	SR	00:24:36.73 Academy Of The Holy Cross
59 18 877 Ariana Ravitz		FR	00:24:36.97 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
60 19 1487 Kaia Uhlig		SO	00:24:42.96 FCA Homeschool
61 20 912 Jade Wilkinson	FR	00:24:45.11 Sandy Spring Friends
62 35 968 Esther Kim		SO	00:24:47.46 Holton-Arms
63 (36) 951 Haley Krause	SR	00:24:52.17 Academy Of The Holy Cross
64 21 913 Samantha Otridge	FR	00:24:53.22 Sandy Spring Friends
65 (37) 961 Jenna Jeletic	SO	00:25:04.51 Elizabeth Seton
66 (22) 907 Kathleen Wallace	SR	00:25:08.64 Rockbridge Academy
67 23 911 Riley Hinton		FR	00:25:18.57 Sandy Spring Friends
68 24 920 Hannah Newman K		00:25:33.91 St. Andrew's Episcopal
69 0 893 Shera Crowner		SO	00:25:38.33 Grace Academy
70 25 864 Sarah Wharton		SO	00:25:44.61 Bishop Walsh
71 (38) 981 Elizabeth Garland	FR	00:25:49.25 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
72 0 898 Lera Walkup		JR	00:25:58.39 Maryland School For The Deaf
73 0 900 Sarah Serenyi		SR	00:26:30.50 McLean
74 26 922 Sarah Schwartz	JR	00:26:34.31 St. Andrew's Episcopal
75 (39) 953 Clare Kimiecik	SR	00:26:36.67 Academy Of The Holy Cross
76 (27) 914 Revati Buchwald	FR	00:26:36.94 Sandy Spring Friends
77 (28) 879 Eva Bard		FR	00:27:02.79 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
78 29 865 Rosie Duncan		SR	00:27:27.69 Bishop Walsh
79 (30) 915 Yiwen Song		SR	00:28:05.13 Sandy Spring Friends
80 31 917 Caitlin Hillman K 		00:28:38.46 St. Andrew's Episcopal
81 0 869 Addison Mueller	JR	00:28:56.49 Chapelgate Christian
82 32 867 Jillian Bako		FR	00:29:00.14 Bishop Walsh
83 33 866 Grace Lapid		SR	00:29:07.92 Bishop Walsh
84 34 1486 Charlotte Cockherham	SO	00:29:24.56 FCA Homeschool
85 35 1488 Abby Larson		FR	00:29:38.99 FCA Homeschool
86 (36) 1485 Autumn Foster	SR	00:29:50.29 FCA Homeschool
87 0 872 Eliana Globus		SR	00:33:27.47 Chapelgate Christian
88 (37) 1489 Carolynn Ceci	JR	00:33:30.37 FCA Homeschool
89 0 895 Elena McCormick	SO	00:34:57.75 Grace Academy
90 0 896 Josslyn Rivera		FR	00:35:20.09 Grace Academy



State Meet Private School Mens/Womens JV
Team Overall Results
Place Name Average Time Score
1 Gilman 			00:10:32.24 19
2 Mount Saint Joseph 		00:10:46.38 46
3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 	00:11:04.87 77
4 Georgetown Prep 		00:11:29.70 120
5 The Heights 			00:11:36.54 135
6 St. Andrew's Episcopal 	00:12:16.14 199
7 Sandy Spring Friends 		00:12:21.71 208
8 Bishop Walsh 			00:12:50.62 210
9 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper) 00:13:02.01 254

State Meet Private School Mens/Womens JV
Individual Overall Results
Overall Score Bib# Name 	Class Chip Time Team
1 1 969 Max McCullough		JR	00:10:16.62 Gilman
2 2 968 Ben Levinson		SR	00:10:31.42 Gilman
3 3 997 Kevin Zaleski		SO	00:10:35.61 Mount Saint Joseph
4 4 971 Simeon Parker		SR	00:10:36.34 Gilman
5 5 967 Jamie Edwards		SO	00:10:37.69 Gilman
6 6 1360 Jack Goehrung		SO	00:10:38.84 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
7 7 966 Henry Bergles		JR	00:10:39.14 Gilman
8 8 996 Will Sakowicz		SO	00:10:44.71 Mount Saint Joseph
9 9 998 Jocquin Baldacci	SO	00:10:45.26 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
10 10 991 Tony Boscolo		FR	00:10:48.76 Mount Saint Joseph
11 11 990 Noah Allen		FR	00:10:50.15 Mount Saint Joseph
12 (12) 973 Nate Perry 		8th 	00:10:50.87 Gilman
13 (13) 976 Noah Spore		SO	00:10:51.60 Gilman
14 14 992 Garret Gmeiner	SO	00:10:52.69 Mount Saint Joseph
15 (15) 994 Tyler Hockstra	SO	00:11:03.08 Mount Saint Joseph
16 16 283 Justin Riley		SO	00:11:06.34 Bishop Walsh
17 0 981 Baxter Brew		SO	00:11:09.65 Landon
18 17 1364 Aidan McElhennon	FR	00:11:11.69 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
19 0 974 Mason Roth		SO	00:11:14.35 Gilman
20 18 1409 Liam James		SO	00:11:16.89 The Heights
21 0 103 Josh Smoot		FR	00:11:18.11 Archbishop Curley
22 19 1412 Nicholas O'Neil	SO	00:11:19.73 The Heights
23 20 956 Alex McMillan		SO	00:11:20.60 Georgetown Prep
24 21 960 John Psillas		SR	00:11:20.94 Georgetown Prep
25 22 1372 Joseph Sparmo	SO	00:11:21.22 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
26 23 1371 Jack Shawhan		JR	00:11:27.33 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
27 24 945 Nathaniel Atayi	FR	00:11:28.67 Georgetown Prep
28 (25) 993 Alex Hall		SO	00:11:31.90 Mount Saint Joseph
29 26 281 Connor Riley		SO	00:11:35.66 Bishop Walsh
30 0 128 Sahaj Patel		FR	00:11:37.14 Archbishop Curley
31 27 941 Nick Aiello		SO	00:11:38.32 Georgetown Prep
32 28 946 Nolawi Ayelework	JR	00:11:39.98 Georgetown Prep
33 29 1415 Robert Spence	SO	00:11:41.01 The Heights
34 (30) 1036 Linus Birkenes	SR	00:11:41.79 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
35 31 1410 Luke Myers		FR	00:11:42.15 The Heights
36 32 1389 Latchford Chris	SO	00:11:42.65 St. Andrew's Episcopal
37 0 984 Ethan Fine		SR	00:11:43.89 Landon
38 0 134 Zach Cluney		SO	00:11:46.57 Archbishop Curley
39 0 982 Dara Dilmaghani	SR	00:11:47.27 Landon
40 (33) 963 Felipe Singer	FR	00:11:48.65 Georgetown Prep
41 34 1400 Andrew Pinto		SO	00:11:52.12 St. Andrew's Episcopal
42 35 1376 Yoonseong Chae	SO	00:11:52.37 Sandy Spring Friends
43 (36) 950 Tesfahim Domeville	SR	00:11:56.01 Georgetown Prep
44 0 954 Allen Madarang		SR	00:11:56.48 Georgetown Prep
45 (37) 1359 Thomas Gido	JR	00:11:57.34 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
46 0 951 Ryan Frant		SR	00:11:59.13 Georgetown Prep
47 0 181 Liam Kuhl		SO	00:11:59.67 Archbishop Curley
48 0 983 Jared Edson		JR	00:12:02.20 Landon
49 38 1418 William White	SO	00:12:02.91 The Heights
50 0 947 Cooper Blee		SO	00:12:06.30 Georgetown Prep
51 0 1365 Kyle McFadden		FR	00:12:07.55 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
52 39 1384 Jasper Shapiro	JR	00:12:07.85 Sandy Spring Friends
53 0 1367 Jack Mikula		FR	00:12:10.65 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
54 0 959 Matthew O'Connor	FR	00:12:11.27 Georgetown Prep
55 0 949 YuKi Cui		SR	00:12:13.75 Georgetown Prep
56 0 1358 Emanuel Getachew	SO	00:12:14.51 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
57 0 999 Jack Bartlett		SO	00:12:15.12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
58 40 1386 Jack Thompson	JR	00:12:15.72 Sandy Spring Friends
59 0 964 william Suringa	FR	00:12:16.24 Georgetown Prep
60 41 938 Jacob Sher		SR	00:12:16.70 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
61 0 1366 Gavin McGonagle	SO	00:12:20.98 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
62 0 1405 Peter Schumacher	SO	00:12:22.78 St. Mary's Ryken
63 42 1397 Justice Morgan	JR	00:12:25.69 St. Andrew's Episcopal
64 (43) 1416 Joseph Sypal	FR	00:12:26.70 The Heights
65 44 1395 John Matal		SO	00:12:33.09 St. Andrew's Episcopal
66 45 928 Sam Brophy		SO	00:12:35.17 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
67 0 953 Daniel Liu		FR	00:12:35.98 Georgetown Prep
68 0 965 Dimitri Vassilou	FR	00:12:42.65 Georgetown Prep
69 46 1378 Anthony Fagiolo	FR	00:12:43.47 Sandy Spring Friends
70 0 1363 Brandon Lyne		JR	00:12:46.60 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
71 47 1402 Jake Ravitch		SO	00:12:47.15 St. Andrew's Episcopal
72 48 1385 Yizhe Sun		FR	00:12:49.13 Sandy Spring Friends
73 (49) 1383 Grayson Rosewag	SO	00:12:53.05 Sandy Spring Friends
74 (50) 1387 Ziqian Wang	SO	00:12:55.15 Sandy Spring Friends
75 (51) 1388 Alex Blass		FR	00:13:04.09 St. Andrew's Episcopal
76 (52) 1392 Jason Gan		FR	00:13:04.70 St. Andrew's Episcopal
77 0 1401 Hunter Qin		FR	00:13:08.50 St. Andrew's Episcopal
78 0 1067 Will Cersovsky	FR	00:13:09.49 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
79 53 924 Isaiah Wharton	FR	00:13:10.09 Bishop Walsh
80 54 280 Carson Luther		FR	00:13:16.97 Bishop Walsh
81 0 955 Harry Malesardi	JR	00:13:18.71 Georgetown Prep
82 55 931 Nathan Gershengorn	FR	00:13:20.72 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
83 56 936 Will Sexter		FR	00:13:28.39 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
84 0 957 Elijah Middlebrook	FR	00:13:28.79 Georgetown Prep
85 57 929 Daniel Chodorow	JR	00:13:29.09 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
86 0 944 Thomas Aquino		FR	00:13:37.17 Georgetown Prep
87 0 1390 Will Clark		FR	00:13:39.68 St. Andrew's Episcopal
88 (58) 1406 Max Beatty		FR	00:13:40.88 The Heights
89 (59) 935 Max Rogal		SR	00:13:41.21 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
90 0 1411 Thomas Nugent		FR	00:13:41.47 The Heights
91 (60) 937 Elliot Sher		FR	00:13:50.17 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
92 0 932 Ben Guggenheim		FR	00:13:54.55 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
93 0 1382 Jonathan Lin		SR	00:14:10.19 Sandy Spring Friends
94 0 1373 Will Stancir		FR	00:14:16.88 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
95 0 948 Conor Crowley		FR	00:14:40.10 Georgetown Prep
96 0 1413 John O'Neil		JR	00:14:44.68 The Heights
97 0 1381 Mingyu Li		FR	00:14:59.21 Sandy Spring Friends
98 61 284 Oliver Tesar		FR	00:15:04.07 Bishop Walsh
99 0 978 Dandre Eby		SO	00:15:10.66 Grace Academy
100 0 979 Andrew Russell	FR	00:15:12.46 Grace Academy
101 0 940 Ariel Wasserstein	SO	00:15:23.15 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
102 0 988 Sean Rubin		JR	00:15:27.34 McLean
103 0 933 Noah Kuperberg	SR	00:16:23.74 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
104 0 1379 Kang Feng		FR	00:18:17.27 Sandy Spring Friends
105 0 939 Maiyan Suskin		FR	00:18:22.31 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)

State Meet Private School Mens/Womens JV
Team Overall Results
Place Name Average Time Score
1 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart 	00:13:40.41 	24
2 Holton-Arms 			00:14:35.03 	52
3 Academy Of The Holy Cross 	00:14:56.25 	66
4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 	00:15:15.04 	82

State Meet Private School Mens/Womens JV
Individual Overall Results
Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team
1 0 1457 Sydney Hudson		FR	00:12:55.82 Rockbridge Academy
2 0 1437 Elizabeth Foley	SO	00:13:04.34 Elizabeth Seton
3 1 1453 Katherine Merrifield	FR	00:13:10.48 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
4 2 1475 Sarah Myhre		JR	00:13:16.02 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
5 3 1464 Emma Attar		JR	00:13:26.35 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
6 4 1446 Pascale Schmidt	JR	00:13:38.64 Holton-Arms
7 5 1465 Meaghan Carey		SR	00:13:42.06 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
8 6 1474 Caroline Maurano	JR	00:13:44.49 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
9 7 1443 Belinda Grouch		JR	00:14:05.66 Holton-Arms
10 8 1466 Maggie Cavanaugh	SR	00:14:13.12 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
11 0 1438 Brittany Kilgore	JR	00:14:16.24 Elizabeth Seton
12 9 1441 Emily Ewing		JR	00:14:23.49 Holton-Arms
13 10 1429 Maeve Smith		SO	00:14:34.52 Academy Of The Holy Cross
14 11 1422 Marina Brooks	SO	00:14:35.58 Academy Of The Holy Cross
15 12 1427 Isabella Pla		FR	00:14:41.17 Academy Of The Holy Cross
16 0 1458 Peyton Leitch		SO	00:14:47.09 Rockbridge Academy
17 0 1456 Ashleigh Hudson	JR	00:14:57.65 Rockbridge Academy
18 13 1452 Raven King K			00:15:11.82 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
19 0 1439 Nubiya Matlock	FR	00:15:18.96 Elizabeth Seton
20 0 1460 Sibyl Lin		SR	00:15:19.31 Sandy Spring Friends
21 14 1447 Maya Sood		SO	00:15:20.55 Holton-Arms
22 (15) 1468 Reade Hauge	JR	00:15:21.72 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
23 16 1430 Rose Tierney		JR	00:15:24.62 Academy Of The Holy Cross
24 17 1428 Madeline Sawyer	SO	00:15:25.37 Academy Of The Holy Cross
25 18 1448 Erin Thomas		JR	00:15:26.79 Holton-Arms
26 (19) 1444 Ema Nakayama	SO	00:15:30.16 Holton-Arms
27 0 1459 Elena Davis		SO	00:15:30.88 Sandy Spring Friends
28 (20) 1469 Abigail Jacobs	FR	00:15:32.22 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
29 21 1454 Anika Verdire	JR	00:15:36.97 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
30 22 1455 Jingjing Zhang	SO	00:15:36.97 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
31 0 1477 Alicia Pane		SR	00:15:59.26 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
32 (23) 1425 Rachel LaMagna	JR	00:16:02.39 Academy Of The Holy Cross
33 0 1436 Rebecca Weiss		JR	00:16:23.98 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
34 0 1431 Selah Bickel		SR	00:16:30.33 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
35 0 1463 Natalie Norman	SO	00:16:34.42 Sandy Spring Friends
36 (24) 1426 Molly May		SO	00:16:38.97 Academy Of The Holy Cross
37 0 1479 Audrey Saliba		JR	00:16:42.62 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
38 25 1451 Kendall Johnson	FR	00:16:48.92 Our Lady Of Good Counsel
39 0 1480 Kelly Shannon		JR	00:16:53.70 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart
40 0 1461 Maelynna Moreau	FR	00:16:53.92 Sandy Spring Friends
41 (26) 1445 Irene Qi		SO	00:17:50.41 Holton-Arms
42 0 1450 Wendy Wang		SO	00:17:56.67 Holton-Arms
43 0 1423 Leslie Fontaine	SR	00:19:04.31 Academy Of The Holy Cross
44 0 1432 Hannah Davis		FR	00:19:17.31 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)
45 0 1434 Tali Kuperberg	SO	00:20:56.96 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)


Return to Top

Email | About