MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




BCC @ WJ
Walter Johnson HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2008-04-02

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/4/2008 02:25 PM
                       BCC at Walter Johnson - 4/2/2008                        
                                   4/2/2008                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neil, Jennyeka               WJ                       12.80   1    5  
  2 Wesley, Akia                 WJ                       12.90   1    3  
  3 Price, Jacquie               WJ                       13.90   1    1  
  4 Leuba, Kate                  B-C C                    14.00   2 
  5 Dolan, Suzy                  WJ                       14.10   2 
  5 Vorv, Meaghan                B-C C                    14.10   1 
  7 Polan, Hannah                B-C C                    14.30   1 
  8 Borochoff, Emma              B-C C                    14.50   1 
  9 Duverne, Fabiola             WJ                       15.00   2 
 10 Kennedy, Laura               WJ                       15.40   2 
 11 Lischinsky, Julieta          B-C C                    15.50   2 
 11 Yesner, Lauren               B-C C                    15.50   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Hannah           B-C C                    27.00   1    5  
  2 Murtha, Devon                WJ                       27.80   1    3  
  3 Neil, Jennyeka               WJ                       28.40   1    1  
  4 Leuba, Kate                  B-C C                    28.60   1 
  5 Wesley, Akia                 WJ                       28.70   1 
  6 Vorv, Meaghan                B-C C                    30.60   1 
 -- Dolan, Suzy                  WJ                      X29.60   2 
 -- Duverne, Fabiola             WJ                      X30.20   2 
 -- Polan, Hannah                B-C C                   X31.60   2 
 -- Borochoff, Emma              B-C C                   X32.30   2 
 -- Ellis, Liza                  WJ                      X32.60   2 
 -- Yesner, Lauren               B-C C                   X32.70   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Hannah           B-C C                  1:02.60   1    5  
  2 Willet, Jenna                WJ                     1:06.00   1    3  
  3 Hardgrove, Julia             B-C C                  1:07.40   1    1  
  4 Albershardt, Rachel          WJ                     1:08.10   1 
 -- Bosse, Anna                  WJ                          DQ   3 
 -- Blass, Blass                 WJ                          DQ   3 
 -- Kennedy, Laura               WJ                    X1:15.10   2 
 -- Ellis, Liza                  WJ                    X1:15.70   2 
 -- Weisz, Ksenia                B-C C                 X1:16.30   2 
 -- Jacobson, Ellen              B-C C                 X1:18.30   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Hannah           B-C C                  2:36.70     5  
  2 Tousley, Addie               B-C C                  2:37.00     3  
  3 Spencer, Jennifer            WJ                     2:40.40     1  
  4 Moerson, Maria               WJ                     2:41.70  
  5 Roochnik, Naomi              B-C C                  3:00.10  
  6 Stanton, Kim                 B-C C                  3:00.90  
  7 Miller, Claire               WJ                     3:01.40  
  8 Triantos, Katarina           WJ                     3:03.30  
  9 Personette, Marrisa          WJ                     3:06.30  
 10 Fisher, Erin                 WJ                     3:09.20  
 11 Stortstrom, Claire           WJ                     3:10.80  
 12 Allen, Elizabeth             WJ                     3:15.70  
 13 Park, Sharon                 WJ                     3:16.20  
 14 Kormann, Claire              WJ                     3:20.82  
 15 Jacobson, Ellen              B-C C                  3:24.20  
 16 Farzam, Leila                WJ                     3:37.70  
 17 Long, Deanna                 WJ                     3:41.10  
 18 Chow, Angela                 WJ                     3:51.40  
 19 Waldman, Jennifer            B-C C                  3:53.10  
 20 Flores, Matilde              B-C C                  4:22.50  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tousley, Addie               B-C C                  5:45.40     5  
  2 Donnelly, Paige              B-C C                  5:46.70     3  
  3 Bosse, Anna                  WJ                     5:48.10     1  
  4 Willet, Jenna                WJ                     6:00.80  
  5 Tatem, Kathleen              B-C C                  6:13.90  
  6 Lin, Tiffany                 WJ                     6:14.80  
  7 Bouvatte, Kate               B-C C                  6:23.20  
  8 Miller, Claire               WJ                     6:25.60  
  9 Stanton, Kim                 B-C C                  6:32.90  
 10 Personette, Marrisa          WJ                     6:33.20  
 11 Allen, Courtney              WJ                     6:36.60  
 12 Triantos, Katarina           WJ                     6:38.00  
 13 Merkl, Kelly                 B-C C                  6:46.30  
 14 Fisher, Erin                 WJ                     6:47.80  
 15 Gatti, Erin                  WJ                     6:51.20  
 16 Kormann, Claire              WJ                     7:08.40  
 17 Park, Sharon                 WJ                     7:10.80  
 18 Allen, Elizabeth             WJ                     7:11.80  
 19 Stortstrom, Claire           WJ                     7:13.20  
 20 Evans, Jesica                WJ                     7:15.80  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Paige              B-C C                 12:57.70     5  
  2 Tousley, Addie               B-C C                 12:57.90     3  
  3 Roochnik, Naomi              B-C C                 13:12.40     1  
  4 Lin, Tiffany                 WJ                    13:20.90  
  5 Tatem, Kathleen              B-C C                 13:34.60  
  6 Bouvatte, Kate               B-C C                 13:45.90  
  7 Allen, Courtney              WJ                    13:52.70  
  8 Braun, Molly                 B-C C                 14:01.10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Price, Jacquie               WJ                       16.90   1    5  
  2 Walsh, Christine             WJ                       17.00   1    3  
  3 Andu, Selam                  B-C C                    18.90   1    1  
  4 Berman, Gayron               B-C C                    19.00   1 
  5 Polan, Hannah                B-C C                    21.30   2 
  6 Vorv, Meaghan                B-C C                    21.80   2 
  7 Vieth, Alicia                B-C C                    23.80   2 
  7 Borochoff, Emma              B-C C                    23.80   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walsh, Christine             WJ                       50.56   1    5  
  2 Price, Jacquie               WJ                       53.77   1    3  
  3 Tycko, Sasha                 WJ                       53.80   2    1  
  4 Berman, Gayron               B-C C                    54.74   1 
  5 Hardgrove, Julia             B-C C                    56.20   2 
  6 Andu, Selam                  B-C C                  1:01.78   1 
  7 Kettler, Charlotte           B-C C                  1:02.60   2 
  8 Vieth, Alicia                B-C C                  1:02.80   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                                54.12     5  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                          59.60  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              1:52.10     5  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        2:06.10  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              4:53.20     5  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                       10:23.50     5  
  2 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                             10:30.50  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                             11:43.70  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardgrove, Julia             B-C C                  4-02.00     5  
  2 Duverne, Fabiola             WJ                     4-00.00     3  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Hannah           B-C C                 14-08.00     5  
  2 Carter, Claire               B-C C                 12-09.00     3  
  3 Yesner, Lauren               B-C C                 10-09.00     1  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tycko, Sasha                 WJ                    29-08.00     5  
  2 Kennedy, Laura               WJ                    28-00.00     3  
  3 Dolan, Suzy                  WJ                    26-08.00     1  
  4 Romaine, Patty               B-C C                 22-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braun, Molly                 B-C C                 22-06.50     5  
  2 Evans, Jesica                WJ                    20-08.00     3  
  3 Lischinsky, Julieta          B-C C                 20-05.50     1  
  4 Romaine, Patty               B-C C                 20-01.00  
  5 Johanson, Vilde              WJ                    19-00.00  
  6 Edgar, Emily                 WJ                    18-07.50  
  7 Hansen, Sarah                WJ                    14-03.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison                WJ                       60-03     5  
  2 Johanson, Vilde              WJ                       54-06     3  
  3 Evans, Jesica                WJ                       49-11     1  
  4 Braun, Molly                 B-C C                    41-11  
  5 Romaine, Patty               B-C C                    39-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Duane                WJ                       11.30   1    5  
  2 Schulman, Aaron              WJ                       11.50   1    3  
  3 Smith-Fraser, Jabari         B-C C                    12.00   1    1  
  4 James, Terrance              B-C C                    12.30   2 
  4 Li, Michael                  WJ                       12.30   2 
  6 Roberts, Andre               WJ                       12.40   1 
  7 Brou, Paul-Marie             B-C C                    12.50   1 
  8 Johnson, AJ                  WJ                       13.00   2 
  9 Mukherjee, Anuj              B-C C                    13.60   2 
  9 Rybarczyk, Matthew           B-C C                    13.60   2 
 11 Metzler, Mike                B-C C                    14.00   2 
 12 Shamma, Casey                B-C C                    14.40   1 
 -- Kirk, Roger                  B-C C                   X11.60   3 
 -- Pyle, Ben                    WJ                      X12.80   3 
 -- Williams, Shawn              B-C C                   X13.10   3 
 -- Paul, Brandon                B-C C                   X13.20   3 
 -- Hagerty, Robert              B-C C                   X13.30   3 
 -- Gill, Brian                  WJ                      X13.30   3 
 -- Maskew, Connor               B-C C                   X14.20   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schulman, Aaron              WJ                       24.40   1    5  
  2 Kirk, Gil                    B-C C                    24.80   1    3  
  3 Wilson, Duane                WJ                       25.10   1    1  
  4 Williams, David              B-C C                    25.20   1 
  5 Brou, Paul-Marie             B-C C                    25.30   1 
 -- Pittsenberger, Michael       WJ                      X24.00   2 
 -- Okeyo, Paul                  WJ                      X24.70   2 
 -- Kirwin, Daniel               WJ                      X24.80   2 
 -- Roberts, Andre               WJ                      X24.90   3 
 -- Li, Michael                  WJ                      X25.00   3 
 -- Shamma, Casey                B-C C                   X25.70   2 
 -- Ahnell, Cole                 WJ                      X26.40   3 
 -- James, Terrance              B-C C                   X26.50   2 
 -- Barrett, Alexander           B-C C                   X26.80   3 
 -- Johnson, AJ                  WJ                      X26.90   4 
 -- Segun, David                 B-C C                   X26.90   2 
 -- Pyle, Ben                    WJ                      X27.00   4 
 -- Hagerty, Robert              B-C C                   X27.90   5 
 -- Paul, Brandon                B-C C                   X28.00   3 
 -- Williams, Shawn              B-C C                   X28.80   3 
 -- Finkelstein, Andrew          B-C C                   X29.20   4 
 -- Maskew, Connor               B-C C                   X29.40   5 
 -- Metzler, Mike                B-C C                   X29.40   5 
 -- Mukherjee, Anuj              B-C C                   X29.40   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kirk, Roger                  B-C C                    55.20   1    5  
  2 Kirk, Gil                    B-C C                    55.40   1    3  
  3 Rossin, Alec                 WJ                       57.50   1    1  
  4 Li, Michael                  WJ                       59.50   1 
  5 James, Terrance              B-C C                  1:00.30   1 
  5 Ahnell, Cole                 WJ                     1:00.30   1 
  7 Mornigo, Marcello            WJ                     1:01.20   1 
  8 Hagerty, Robert              B-C C                  1:03.60   2 
  9 Konecki, Daniel              WJ                     1:05.80   2 
 10 Segun, David                 B-C C                  1:06.10   2 
 11 Ann, Jun                     WJ                     1:07.40   2 
 12 Im, Ki Sung                  WJ                     1:08.00   2 
 13 Frankenberge, Richmond       WJ                     1:08.60   2 
 14 Heithaus, Kevin              WJ                     1:09.00   2 
 15 Borenstein, Donald           WJ                     1:09.30   2 
 16 Gill, Brian                  WJ                     1:10.30   3 
 17 Qureshi, Ahmed               WJ                     1:21.10   3 
 18 Dudek, Max                   B-C C                  1:28.70   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moen, Christopher            WJ                     2:04.70     5  
  2 Prevost, Alex                B-C C                  2:04.90     3  
  3 Beller-Morales, Walter       B-C C                  2:06.80     1  
  4 O'Leary, Sean                WJ                     2:09.00  
  5 Conant, Alexander            WJ                     2:12.30  
  6 Straughan, Dylan             B-C C                  2:14.90  
  7 Teich, Yaron                 WJ                     2:17.40  
  8 Graves, Brian                WJ                     2:17.70  
  9 Dey, Ishen                   WJ                     2:20.80  
 10 Shriver, Phillip             WJ                     2:20.90  
 11 Kastler, Mathew              WJ                     2:24.30  
 12 Vandercreek, Ross            WJ                     2:25.00  
 13 Damtoft, Eric                B-C C                  2:29.10  
 14 Wilson, Luke                 WJ                     2:29.90  
 15 Aylward, Andrew              B-C C                  2:31.70  
 16 Spencer, Dan                 WJ                     2:32.60  
 17 Conant, Paul                 WJ                     2:33.60  
 18 Grajkowski, Jan              WJ                     2:35.70  
 19 Bae, Geun Pyo                WJ                     2:39.30  
 20 Stephens, Trevor             B-C C                  2:39.50  
 21 Narvaez, Edgar               WJ                     2:40.30  
 22 Wyderko, Thomas              WJ                     2:42.70  
 23 Konecki, Daniel              WJ                     2:43.20  
 24 Morgan, Ian                  WJ                     2:45.50  
 25 Chandler, Eric               WJ                     2:51.60  
 26 Chen, Ting Shen              WJ                     2:57.00  
 27 Emamian, Milad               WJ                     3:00.50  
 28 Whitmeyer, George            B-C C                  3:01.40  
 29 Rybarczyk, Matthew           B-C C                  3:06.40  
 30 Hsu, Michael                 WJ                     3:06.50  
 31 Schnieder, Leonard           WJ                     3:11.90  
 32 McGowan, Will                WJ                     3:16.80  
 33 Shabastri, Neema             WJ                     3:21.30  
 34 Huriwitz, Robert             WJ                     3:26.20  
 34 Roger, Jeffery               WJ                     3:26.20  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moen, Christopher            WJ                     4:36.60     5  
  2 Straughan, Dylan             B-C C                  4:39.00     3  
  3 Beller-Morales, Walter       B-C C                  4:39.30     1  
  4 Prevost, Alex                B-C C                  4:39.60  
  5 Graves, Brian                WJ                     4:39.90  
  6 O'Leary, Sean                WJ                     4:44.90  
  7 Dey, Ishen                   WJ                     4:57.10  
  8 Teich, Yaron                 WJ                     4:57.20  
  9 Conant, Alexander            WJ                     5:00.80  
 10 Willet, Alex                 WJ                     5:01.10  
 11 Williams, David              B-C C                  5:04.20  
 12 Finkelstein, Andrew          B-C C                  5:05.80  
 13 Damtoft, Eric                B-C C                  5:07.10  
 14 Shriver, Phillip             WJ                     5:07.50  
 15 Spencer, Dan                 WJ                     5:09.30  
 16 Gerson, Eliot                B-C C                  5:11.50  
 17 Kastler, Mathew              WJ                     5:17.00  
 18 Wilson, Luke                 WJ                     5:24.00  
 19 Conant, Paul                 WJ                     5:24.20  
 20 Brown, Robert                WJ                     5:24.50  
 21 Grajkowski, Jan              WJ                     5:38.30  
 22 Borenstein, Donald           WJ                     5:39.90  
 23 Wyderko, Thomas              WJ                     5:49.60  
 24 Theiss, Nikolas              B-C C                  5:50.00  
 25 Stephens, Trevor             B-C C                  5:50.10  
 26 Morgan, Ian                  WJ                     5:51.00  
 27 Narvaez, Edgar               WJ                     5:51.20  
 28 Aylward, Andrew              B-C C                  6:02.30  
 29 Bae, Geun Pyo                WJ                     6:04.10  
 30 Ryba, Thomas                 WJ                     6:09.80  
 31 Smoak, Harris                WJ                     6:14.30  
 32 Davidson, Gabriel            WJ                     6:14.70  
 33 Alexander, Chris             WJ                     6:16.30  
 34 Hong, Wonpyo                 WJ                     6:16.60  
 35 Catterall, Philip            B-C C                  6:18.30  
 36 Chen, Ting Shen              WJ                     6:18.70  
 37 Shulmanson, Samual           WJ                     6:19.80  
 38 Maydan, Daniel               WJ                     6:22.10  
 39 Spiller, Evan                B-C C                  6:31.20  
 40 Kraft, Seth                  WJ                     6:31.80  
 41 Ann, Jun                     WJ                     6:34.30  
 42 Whitmeyer, George            B-C C                  6:37.40  
 43 McGowan, Will                WJ                     6:40.80  
 44 Chandler, Eric               WJ                     6:43.20  
 45 Emamian, Milad               WJ                     6:44.00  
 46 Qureshi, Ahmed               WJ                     6:44.40  
 47 Schnieder, Leonard           WJ                     6:51.60  
 48 Mukherjee, Anuj              B-C C                  6:53.00  
 49 Roger, Jeffery               WJ                     7:00.00  
 49 Shabastri, Neema             WJ                     7:00.00  
 51 Davidson, Paul               WJ                     7:54.00  
 51 Hsu, Michael                 WJ                     7:54.00  
 51 Huriwitz, Robert             WJ                     7:54.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moen, Christopher            WJ                     9:52.00     5  
  2 Short, Kyle                  B-C C                  9:53.70     3  
  3 Straughan, Dylan             B-C C                 10:05.90     1  
  4 Graves, Brian                WJ                    10:34.00  
  5 Dey, Ishen                   WJ                    10:41.80  
  6 Damtoft, Eric                B-C C                 11:15.00  
  7 Finkelstein, Andrew          B-C C                 11:19.30  
  8 Gerson, Eliot                B-C C                 11:21.50  
  9 Stephens, Trevor             B-C C                 12:14.10  
 10 Theiss, Nikolas              B-C C                 12:19.30  
 11 Kraft, Seth                  WJ                    12:55.00  
 12 Catterall, Philip            B-C C                 13:20.10  
 13 Spiller, Evan                B-C C                 14:49.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lough, Sam                   B-C C                    19.70   1    5  
  2 Orevba, Michael              B-C C                    20.70   1    3  
  3 Ueda, Daichi                 WJ                       21.10   1    1  
  4 Smith-Fraser, Jabari         B-C C                    21.20   2 
  5 Rybarczyk, Matthew           B-C C                    22.80   2 
  6 Lindsay, Jordan              B-C C                    23.40   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lough, Sam                   B-C C                    45.70     5  
  2 Orevba, Michael              B-C C                    47.90     3  
  3 Lough, James                 B-C C                    48.10     1  
  4 Rybarczyk, Matthew           B-C C                    53.50  
  5 Teich, Yaron                 WJ                       54.00  
  6 Lindsay, Jordan              B-C C                    57.90  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                                47.75     5  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                          49.25  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              1:37.10     5  
  2 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                              1:41.30  
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                             DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              3:42.70     5  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        3:44.10  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                              3:54.80  
  4 Walter Johnson HS  'C'                              4:22.70  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              8:27.40     5  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        8:35.80  
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'B'                              9:07.50  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'B'                        9:30.00  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, David              B-C C                  5-06.00     5  
  2 Kirk, Gil                    B-C C                  5-02.00     3  
  3 Brou, Paul-Marie             B-C C                  5-00.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Francis, Ian                 WJ                    19-09.00     5  
  2 Williams, David              B-C C                 18-01.00     3  
  3 Martin, Ryan                 WJ                    16-05.00     1  
  4 Wilson, Duane                WJ                    15-06.00  
  5 Paul, Brandon                B-C C                 15-04.00  
  6 Orevba, Michael              B-C C                 15-03.00  
  7 Lindsay, Jordan              B-C C                 14-09.00  
  8 Williams, Shawn              B-C C                 12-03.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Francis, Ian                 WJ                    45-01.00     5  
  2 Kirk, Roger                  B-C C                 39-09.00     3  
  3 Li, Michael                  WJ                    33-08.00     1  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grimsley, Charles            WJ                    42-09.75     5  
  2 Okeyo, Paul                  WJ                    37-09.75     3  
  3 Kamerow, Eli                 B-C C                 35-06.00     1  
  4 Echavarian, Ace              B-C C                 24-01.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grimsley, Charles            WJ                      132-02     5  
  2 McCurry, Will                WJ                       90-10     3  
  3 Kamerow, Eli                 B-C C                    81-10     1  
  4 Rybarczyk, Matthew           B-C C                 66-01.50  
  5 Echavarian, Ace              B-C C                 65-10.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walter Johnson HS           74        2) Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    62   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walter Johnson HS           79        2) Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    58 


Return to Top

Email | About