MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




CB, AE, RM @ Mag
Magruder HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Magruder
Derwood, Maryland
2008-04-01

Licensed to Magruder High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/2/2008 08:00 PM
                         Magruder Quad Meet - 4/1/2008                         
                      RM, Clarksburg, Einstein @ Magruder                      
                             Magruder High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Jasmine               CZM                      12.7h   1 
  2 Turgott, Kerene              Rockets                  12.8h   1 
  3 Ryland, Charnay              CBG                      12.9h   1 
  4 Clark, Courtney              CBG                      13.2h   1 
  5 Trinh, Vanessa               CZM                      13.3h   2 
  5 Birdsong, Lauren             Titans                   13.3h   1 
  7 Sonko, Mayo                  CZM                      13.4h   1 
  7 Hunter, Kayla                CBG                      13.4h   2 
  9 Blackman, Jenaye             CZM                      13.5h   2 
 10 Frye, Tyra                   Titans                   14.2h   1 
 11 Thurmond, Ashley             Titans                   14.7h   2 
 11 Sewell, Lasette              Rockets                  14.7h   2 
 13 Emmet, Allie                 CBG                      15.3h   2 
 14 Ortiz, Coralia               Titans                   16.0h   2 
 -- Sims, Ruth                   CZM                     X14.6h   3 
 -- Raheem, Sumiya               CZM                     X15.0h   4 
 -- Vesoh, Judith                CBG                     X15.0h   3 
 -- De Leon, Inna                CZM                     X15.2h   4 
 -- Van Der Ejik, Marisa         CZM                     X15.3h   4 
 -- De Leon, Andrea              CZM                     X16.2h   4 
 -- Dunford, Karen               Rockets                 X16.5h   3 
 -- Muluzeta, Fithawie           Rockets                 X17.6h   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Webb, Rianne                 Rockets                  26.2h   1 
  2 Scott, Jasmine               CZM                      26.6h   1 
  3 Young, Adriyah               CZM                      26.8h   1 
  4 Hunter, Kayla                CBG                      27.3h   1 
  5 Sonko, Mayo                  CZM                      28.4h   2 
  6 Birdsong, Lauren             Titans                   28.6h   1 
  7 Hamilton, Chanel             Rockets                  28.7h   1 
  8 Frye, Tyra                   Titans                   28.9h   1 
  9 Gillard, Ashley              Rockets                  29.3h   2 
 10 Oboh, Cynthia                CZM                      29.5h   2 
 11 Clark, Courtney              CBG                      30.7h   1 
 12 Brand, Molly                 Rockets                  30.8h   2 
 13 McCarty, Caroline            CBG                      31.3h   2 
 14 Beltre, Kelly                CBG                      31.6h   2 
 15 Ortiz, Coralia               Titans                   32.7h   2 
 -- Ramos, Veronica              CZM                     X30.1h   3 
 -- Blackman, Jenaye             CZM                     X30.1h   3 
 -- Sims, Ruth                   CZM                     X31.4h   3 
 -- Galway, Ashley               CBG                     X32.2h   3 
 -- Odubayo, Bolu                CZM                     X32.2h   3 
 -- Emmet, Allie                 CBG                     X33.2h   3 
 -- Raheem, Sumiya               CZM                     X34.1h   3 
 -- De Leon, Inna                CZM                     X34.2h   3 
 -- Van Der Ejik, Marisa         CZM                     X36.5h   4 
 -- De Leon, Andrea              CZM                     X38.6h   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Page                 CBG                    1:03.5h   1 
  2 Hylton, Erin                 Rockets                1:05.3h   1 
  3 Kronheim, Sarah              Titans                 1:08.8h   1 
  4 Thomas, Ronlet               CZM                    1:09.0h   1 
  5 Solomon, Yodit               Titans                 1:10.3h   1 
  6 Sims, Ruth                   CZM                    1:10.5h   1 
  7 Herrada, Sarela              CZM                    1:11.6h   1 
  8 Wu, Susan                    CBG                    1:14.7h   1 
  9 Belt, Brielle                CBG                    1:15.9h   1 
 10 Belt, Starla                 CBG                    1:16.90   1 
 11 Solomon, Ariam               Titans                 1:17.2h   1 
 12 Odubayo, Bolu                CZM                    1:19.87   1 
 13 Dunford, Karen               Rockets                1:21.1h   1 
 14 French, Alex                 Rockets                1:24.0h   1 
 15 Trout, Holly                 Titans                 1:58.4h   1 
 -- Ramos, Veronica              CZM                   X1:11.0h   2 
 -- Galway, Ashley               CBG                   X1:16.9h   2 
 -- Beltre, Kelly                CBG                   X1:17.4h   2 
 -- De Leon, Inna                CZM                   X1:19.6h   2 
 -- Raheem, Sumiya               CZM                   X1:24.3h   2 
 -- Van Der Ejik, Marisa         CZM                   X1:26.5h   2 
 -- De Leon, Andrea              CZM                   X1:30.0h   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sumner, Lauren               CBG                    2:37.9h  
  2 Smith, Jenna                 CBG                    2:41.6h  
  3 Jones, Alexandra             CZM                    2:44.6h  
  4 Kronheim, Sarah              Titans                 2:44.8h  
  5 Ball, Jeanne                 CZM                    2:45.3h  
  6 Thomas, Ronlet               CZM                    2:52.80  
  7 Dirks, Julianne              CBG                    2:58.5h  
  8 Brady, Miranda               CZM                    3:03.7h  
  9 Resendiz, Fatina             Rockets                3:05.7h  
 10 Solomon, Ariam               Titans                 3:06.2h  
 11 Wu, Susan                    CBG                    3:06.3h  
 12 Yun, Shoshana                Rockets                3:06.6h  
 13 Thurmond, Ashley             Titans                 3:09.6h  
 14 Rodezno, Eva                 Rockets                3:09.9h  
 15 Rosa, Rachel                 CBG                    3:12.8h  
 16 Fitzsmmons, Sarah            CBG                    3:14.9h  
 17 Larson, Micaela              CBG                    3:15.3h  
 18 Sanders, Courtney            CBG                    3:17.9h  
 19 Blanco, Rae                  CZM                    3:27.3h  
 20 Trout, Holly                 Titans                 3:30.1h  
 21 Plazas, Alejandra            CZM                    3:39.1h  
 22 Sharaf, Salma                CZM                    3:45.7h  
 23 Perez, Cynthia               CZM                    3:50.2h  
 24 Martinez-O'Reilly, Alexa     Titans                 3:50.80  
 25 Nguyen, Hua Hong             CZM                    3:55.3h  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whalen, Courtney             CZM                    5:42.8h  
  2 Britton, Sarah               Rockets                5:50.7h  
  3 Reid, Sisi                   Titans                 6:08.0h  
  4 Smith, Jenna                 CBG                    6:24.6h  
  5 Brady, Miranda               CZM                    6:26.7h  
  6 Resendiz, Fatina             Rockets                6:28.8h  
  7 Albert, Samantha             CZM                    6:37.4h  
  8 Smith, Kelsey                CBG                    6:38.6h  
  9 Yun, Shoshana                Rockets                6:41.7h  
 10 Rodezno, Eva                 Rockets                6:43.7h  
 11 Sprague, Laura               CZM                    7:04.9h  
 12 Rosa, Rachel                 CBG                    7:20.7h  
 13 Moinuddin, Huma              CZM                    7:24.6h  
 14 Larson, Micaela              CBG                    7:24.9h  
 15 Solomon, Rahwa               Titans                 7:25.1h  
 16 Blanco, Rae                  CZM                    7:27.6h  
 17 Plazas, Alejandra            CZM                    7:46.0h  
 18 Martinez-O'Reilly, Alexa     Titans                 7:59.9h  
 19 Sharaf, Salma                CZM                    8:09.0h  
 20 Perez, Cynthia               CZM                    8:12.4h  
 21 Nguyen, Hua Hong             CZM                    8:29.7h  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Britton, Sarah               Rockets               13:00.8h  
  2 Reid, Sisi                   Titans                13:14.2h  
  3 Whalen, Courtney             CZM                   13:33.1h  
  4 Smith, Kelsey                CBG                   15:16.5h  
  5 Albert, Samantha             CZM                   15:26.9h  
  6 Sprague, Laura               CZM                   15:54.10  
  7 Moinuddin, Huma              CZM                   16:52.1h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Diestel, Elana               CZM                      16.8h   1 
  2 Weaver, Jessica              Rockets                  17.2h   1 
  3 Langa, Nana                  CBG                      17.45   1 
  4 Crone, Devin                 CZM                      17.46   1 
  5 Rebois, Katherine            Titans                   17.76   1 
  6 Hylton, Erin                 Rockets                  18.84   1 
  7 Lyman, Michelle              CZM                      19.8h   2 
  8 Kruger, Providence           CZM                      20.6h   2 
  9 Smith, Samantha              Rockets                  20.8h   2 
 10 Osman, Riham                 CBG                      21.0h   2 
 11 Omidvar, Ava                 CBG                      22.10   1 
 12 Neff, Amanda                 CBG                      22.60   2 
 -- Stein, Monica                CBG                     X21.4h   3 
 -- Coffay, Mary Ellen           CZM                     X21.5h   3 
 -- Hight, Kirsten               CBG                     X21.9h   3 
 -- Price, Amy                   CZM                     X24.2h   3 
 -- Blanco, Rae                  CZM                     X26.5h   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Langa, Nana                  CBG                      49.0h   1 
  2 Diestel, Elana               CZM                      50.7h   1 
  3 Sumner, Lauren               CBG                      53.9h   1 
  4 Rebois, Katherine            Titans                   55.9h   1 
  5 Weaver, Jessica              Rockets                  56.2h   1 
  6 Coffay, Mary Ellen           CZM                      56.7h   1 
  7 Osman, Riham                 CBG                      59.2h   2 
  8 Lyman, Michelle              CZM                    1:00.2h   2 
  9 Omidvar, Ava                 CBG                    1:01.20   2 
 10 Bertrand, Katie              CBG                    1:01.4h   2 
 11 Hight, Kirsten               CBG                    1:02.5h   2 
 12 Price, Amy                   CZM                    1:03.4h   2 
 13 Stein, Monica                CBG                    1:04.7h   2 
 14 Neff, Amanda                 CBG                    1:06.3h   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                       51.6h  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               53.0h  
  3 Magruder HS  'A'                                      55.7h  
  4 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                      58.3h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:51.0h  
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:52.8h  
  3 Magruder HS  'A'                                    1:53.7h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                    4:28.9h  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             4:37.8h  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                    10:45.9h  
  2 Magruder HS  'A'                                   10:49.1h  
  3 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                   11:09.7h  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            12:00.0h  
  5 Magruder HS  'B'                                   12:02.3h  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pickes, Cassidy              CBG                    4-08.00  
  2 Leaman, Sarah                CBG                    4-06.00  
  2 Kruger, Providence           CZM                    4-06.00  
  4 Ryland, Charnay              CBG                    4-04.00  
  5 McCarty, Caroline            CBG                    4-02.00  
  6 Weaver, Jessica              Rockets                4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarty, Caroline            CBG                   15-05.50  
  2 Rebois, Katherine            Titans                14-06.50  
  3 Smith, Samantha              Rockets               12-06.00  
  4 Brand, Molly                 Rockets               12-05.00  
  5 li, Connie                   Rockets               12-01.50  
  6 Zhang, Lily                  Rockets               11-10.00  
  7 Lyman, Michelle              CZM                   11-09.00  
  7 Crone, Devin                 CZM                   11-09.00  
  9 Sewell, Lasette              Rockets               11-06.00  
 10 Ball, Jeanne                 CZM                   11-04.00  
 11 Price, Amy                   CZM                   10-11.00  
 12 Zhong, Marrissa              Rockets               10-07.00  
 13 Coffay, Mary Ellen           CZM                   10-03.00  
 14 Walker-LAtney, zeona         Rockets               10-00.00  
 15 Cao, Yiqi                    Rockets                9-05.00  
 16 Muluzeta, Fithawie           Rockets                9-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Page                 CBG                   34-08.50  
  2 Hylton, Erin                 Rockets               30-06.50  
  3 Crone, Devin                 CZM                   30-04.50  
  4 Johnson, Turquoia            CBG                   29-08.50  
  5 Smith, Samantha              Rockets               28-07.00  
  6 McNickle, Colleen            CZM                   27-11.00  
  7 Kruger, Providence           CZM                   27-10.50  
  8 li, Connie                   Rockets               27-06.00  
  9 Zhang, Lily                  Rockets               27-04.00  
 10 Ball, Jeanne                 CZM                   25-11.50  
 11 Brand, Molly                 Rockets               25-09.00  
 12 Muluzeta, Fithawie           Rockets               24-01.00  
 13 Cao, Yiqi                    Rockets               23-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Turquoia            CBG                   34-03.00  
  2 Davis, Porcha                Rockets               32-00.50  
  3 Fulton, Brianna              Rockets               29-10.00  
  4 Morrison, Natalie            CBG                   28-05.75  
  5 Baker, Kate                  Rockets               26-10.50  
  6 McNickle, Colleen            CZM                   25-00.50  
  7 Shepheard, Talia             CZM                   24-09.50  
  8 Reid, Shanek                 CZM                   23-03.50  
  9 Appleyby, Sam                CZM                   22-11.00  
 10 McCully, Kaitlin             Titans                21-04.75  
 11 Deb, Pooja                   CZM                   20-04.00  
 12 Dreyfuss, Xena               Titans                18-05.00  
 13 Pittleman, Clara             CZM                   17-06.50  
 14 Masonson, Page               CZM                   17-02.50  
 15 Stief, Kelly                 CZM                   16-11.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCully, Kaitlin             Titans                   75-09  
  2 Baker, Kate                  Rockets                  74-00  
  3 Davis, Porcha                Rockets                  69-07  
  4 Foster, Marrissa             Rockets                  67-01  
  5 Johnson, Turquoia            CBG                      64-00  
  6 Reid, Shanek                 CZM                      62-05  
  7 Morrison, Natalie            CBG                      61-07  
  8 McNickle, Colleen            CZM                      54-08  
  9 Appleyby, Sam                CZM                      53-11  
 10 Spilsbury, Alexandra         Titans                   49-06  
 11 Dreyfuss, Xena               Titans                   46-09  
 12 Stief, Kelly                 CZM                      44-00  
 13 Pittleman, Clara             CZM                      43-10  
 14 Trout, Holly                 Titans                   28-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Avery                CBG                      10.6h   1 
  2 Small, Mark                  CBG                      10.8h   1 
  3 Winter, Anthony              CZM                      11.0h   1 
  4 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          Rockets                  11.1h   1 
  5 Henderson, Justin            CZM                      11.2h   1 
  6 Douglas, David               Titans                   11.3h   1 
  7 Alexander, Greg              CBG                      11.6h   2 
  8 Manzan, Luis                 CBG                      12.0h   2 
  9 Khan, Ikram                  Titans                   12.1h   1 
 10 Angel, Zachary               Rockets                  12.70   1 
 11 Gadol, Will                  Titans                   13.1h   2 
 12 kruger, Isaac                Rockets                  13.3h   2 
 13 Wong, Robbie                 CBG                      13.5h   2 
 -- Moore, Mike                  CBG                     X11.7h   3 
 -- Summers, Kyle                CBG                     X11.8h   3 
 -- Choxi, Kushal                CZM                     X12.7h   3 
 -- Kpamegen, Neil               CZM                     X12.7h   3 
 -- Moreta, Andres               Rockets                 X14.0h   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Avery                CBG                      21.8h   1 
  2 Kelly, Joseph                Titans                   23.0h   1 
  3 Winter, Anthony              CZM                      23.7h   1 
  4 Henderson, Justin            CZM                      23.8h   1 
  5 Ukwuani, Tim                 CZM                      24.4h   2 
  6 Haltiwanger, Donald          CZM                      24.5h   2 
  7 Beltran, Estefan             CBG                      24.9h   2 
  8 Bailer, Ben                  Rockets                  25.2h   1 
  9 Oluyemi, Samuel              CBG                      25.3h   2 
 10 Khan, Ikram                  Titans                   25.4h   1 
 11 Moore, Mike                  CBG                      25.6h   1 
 12 Gadol, Will                  Titans                   26.3h   2 
 13 Thomas, Russel               Rockets                  28.2h   1 
 14 Akers, Kory                  Rockets                  29.0h   2 
 15 Yirdaw, Yoftahe              Rockets                  32.7h   2 
 -- Garrett, Kizon               CBG                     X25.0h   3 
 -- Ayers, Malcolm               CBG                     X25.3h   3 
 -- Kipre, Gerard                CZM                     X25.5h   3 
 -- Ngo, Brian                   CBG                     X26.6h   4 
 -- Kpamegen, Neil               CZM                     X26.9h   4 
 -- Forkkio, Edusei              CZM                     X27.0h   3 
 -- Fitzpatrick, David           CZM                     X27.0h   4 
 -- Choxi, Kushal                CZM                     X27.4h   4 
 -- King, Brandon                CZM                     X30.7h   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Etzel, Brendan               Rockets                  50.7h   1 
  2 Small, Mark                  CBG                      51.3h   1 
  3 Zietoon, Naseem              CBG                      54.7h   1 
  4 Ukwuani, Tim                 CZM                      55.5h   1 
  5 Blair, Jeremy                Rockets                  56.7h   1 
  6 Kelly, Joseph                Titans                   57.4h   1 
  7 Thomas, Russel               Rockets                  59.5h   1 
  8 Dorsey, Josh                 CBG                      59.8h   1 
  9 Oluyemi, Samuel              CBG                    1:00.3h   1 
 10 Zewdie, Dawit                Titans                 1:02.9h   1 
 11 Forkkio, Edusei              CZM                    1:03.5h   1 
 12 Lizon, Jakub                 CZM                    1:04.1h   1 
 13 Kpamegen, Neil               CZM                    1:05.0h   1 
 14 Choxi, Kushal                CZM                    1:05.7h   1 
 -- Fitzpatrick, David           CZM                   X1:02.0h   2 
 -- Rosario, David               CZM                   X1:07.4h   2 
 -- Bisselle, Eric               CZM                   X1:07.7h   2 
 -- King, Brandon                CZM                   X1:15.2h   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Bentsi              CBG                    2:08.9h  
  2 Bodaken, Alex                Titans                 2:09.4h  
  3 Galis, Emilio                CZM                    2:11.3h  
  4 Wu, Tony                     CBG                    2:13.1h  
  5 Nikamdjeu, Arnould           CBG                    2:15.1h  
  6 Zietoon, Naseem              CBG                    2:15.5h  
  7 Hang, Zimmin                 Rockets                2:15.9h  
  8 Martin, Sam                  Rockets                2:23.1h  
  9 Thomas, James                CBG                    2:25.1h  
 10 Petros, Ben                  CBG                    2:26.2h  
 11 Mottola, Eric                Rockets                2:26.7h  
 12 Cruz, Philip                 CBG                    2:27.7h  
 13 Brody, Jared                 CZM                    2:29.2h  
 14 Corbett, James               CZM                    2:30.6h  
 15 Zewdie, Dawit                Titans                 2:34.2h  
 16 Rivers, Benjamin             Titans                 2:35.1h  
 17 Keane, Thomas                CZM                    2:37.1h  
 18 Kuhn, Aaron                  Titans                 2:39.3h  
 19 Kapinos, Tigran              CBG                    2:41.1h  
 20 Bisht, Mohil                 CBG                    2:42.9h  
 21 Steiner, Sean                CBG                    2:45.3h  
 22 Foley, Con                   Titans                 2:58.2h  
 23 Martinez, Joshua             CZM                    3:01.2h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bodaken, Alex                Titans                 4:48.5h  
  2 Escobar, Nicolas             CZM                    4:53.2h  
  3 Devlin-Foltz, Sebastian      Titans                 4:57.4h  
  4 Johnson, Bentsi              CBG                    5:00.2h  
  5 Martin, Sam                  Rockets                5:02.2h  
  6 Mechak, Mark                 CZM                    5:02.6h  
  7 Nikamdjeu, Arnould           CBG                    5:12.7h  
  8 Munoz, Ramon                 CBG                    5:14.0h  
  9 Corbett, James               CZM                    5:16.6h  
 10 Lidell, Matt                 Rockets                5:19.5h  
 11 Petros, Ben                  CBG                    5:20.4h  
 12 Daley, Russ                  CBG                    5:21.8h  
 13 Batt, Jeremy                 Rockets                5:23.3h  
 14 Reyes, Francisco             Rockets                5:24.7h  
 15 Thomas, James                CBG                    5:31.20  
 16 Arrazola, Sebastian          CZM                    5:38.3h  
 17 Rivers, Benjamin             Titans                 5:39.2h  
 18 McCullough, John             Rockets                5:45.2h  
 19 Kuhn, Aaron                  Titans                 5:46.2h  
 20 Rodriguez, Edgar             CZM                    5:51.2h  
 21 Abede, Dagmawi               CZM                    5:55.3h  
 22 Brody, Jared                 CZM                    5:58.7h  
 23 Steiner, Sean                CBG                    6:02.7h  
 24 Kapinos, Tigran              CBG                    6:04.3h  
 25 Bisht, Mohil                 CBG                    6:09.9h  
 26 Verma, Mudit                 CBG                    6:19.6h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Escobar, Nicolas             CZM                   10:49.5h  
  2 Devlin-Foltz, Sebastian      Titans                10:50.9h  
  3 Mechak, Mark                 CZM                   11:14.9h  
  4 Canter, Jacob                Rockets               11:17.3h  
  5 Munoz, Ramon                 CBG                   11:27.1h  
  6 Daley, Russ                  CBG                   11:48.7h  
  7 Reyes, Francisco             Rockets               11:49.8h  
  8 Batt, Jeremy                 Rockets               12:10.3h  
  9 Lidell, Matt                 Rockets               12:11.7h  
 10 Abdool, Daniel               CZM                   12:21.9h  
 11 McCullough, John             Rockets               12:36.9h  
 12 Arrazola, Sebastian          CZM                   12:49.70  
 13 Rodriguez, Edgar             CZM                   13:22.7h  
 14 Verma, Mudit                 CBG                   13:55.8h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Tyler               Rockets                  14.5h   1 
  2 Bein, Petros                 CBG                      15.3h   1 
  3 Mott, Morgan                 CBG                      15.5h   1 
  4 rodriguez, andrew            Rockets                  16.8h   1 
  5 Asiamah, Sam                 Titans                   17.0h   1 
  6 Raheem, Ibrahim              Titans                   17.6h   1 
  7 Chung, Kevin                 Rockets                  18.7h   2 
  8 Falu, Olumbe                 Titans                   18.8h   2 
  9 Nettey, Robert               CZM                      20.4h   1 
 10 King, Jordan                 CZM                      20.8h   1 
 11 rodenzo, francis             Rockets                  21.0h   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Tyler               Rockets                  40.0h   1 
  2 Bein, Petros                 CBG                      42.2h   1 
  3 Leaman, Michael              CBG                      42.9h   1 
  4 rodriguez, andrew            Rockets                  43.2h   1 
  5 Moreno, Devin                CBG                      44.0h   2 
  6 Asiamah, Sam                 Titans                   44.2h   2 
  7 Douglas, David               Titans                   44.3h   1 
  8 Raheem, Ibrahim              Titans                   44.7h   1 
  9 Collins, Sam                 CBG                      45.8h   2 
 10 Falu, Olumbe                 Titans                   47.2h   2 
 11 Chung, Kevin                 Rockets                  48.9h   2 
 12 Xydis, Nicholas              Rockets                  54.0h   2 
 -- Nikamdjeu, Arnould           CBG                     X43.93   3 
 -- Zietoon, Tareq               CBG                     X47.9h   3 
 -- rodenzo, francis             Rockets                 X49.2h   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                      46.3h  
  2 Magruder HS  'A'                                      48.7h  
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                       49.0h  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               50.9h  
  5 Richard Montgomery  'B'                               51.6h  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:39.1h  
  2 Magruder HS  'A'                                    1:40.1h  
  3 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                    1:42.7h  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:43.7h  
  5 Richard Montgomery  'B'                             1:49.7h  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:37.1h  
  2 Magruder HS  'A'                                    3:40.5h  
  3 Magruder HS  'B'                                    4:10.7h  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             4:16.2h  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                    8:51.5h  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             8:57.8h  
  3 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                    9:10.9h  
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                     9:16.6h  
  5 Richard Montgomery  'B'                             9:36.7h  
  6 Magruder HS  'B'                                    9:44.5h  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius                  CZM                    5-08.00  
  2 Collins, Sam                 CBG                    5-02.00  
  3 Graham, Avery                CBG                    5-00.00  
  3 King, Jordan                 CZM                    5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius                  CZM                   20-08.00  
  2 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          Rockets               19-02.00  
  3 quinn, fonati                Rockets               18-08.00  
  4 Bein, Petros                 CBG                   18-01.00  
  5 Mott, Morgan                 CBG                   18-00.00  
  6 Ha, Steven                   CZM                   17-08.00  
  7 Wu, Tony                     CBG                   17-05.00  
  8 Moreta, Andres               Rockets               17-02.00  
  9 Beltran, Estefan             CBG                   16-09.00  
 10 Bailer, Ben                  Rockets               16-08.00  
 11 Thomas, Russel               Rockets               16-03.00  
 12 Bullock, Jonathan            Titans                15-08.00  
 12 Douglas, David               Titans                15-08.00  
 14 Phlong, Vorith               CBG                   15-06.00  
 15 Wong, Robbie                 CBG                   15-05.00  
 16 Wu, Strong                   CBG                   14-10.00  
 17 Dorsey, Josh                 CBG                   14-09.00  
 18 kruger, Isaac                Rockets               13-01.00  
 19 Mariko, Shahidou             Rockets               11-03.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius                  CZM                   44-03.00  
  2 Ha, Steven                   CZM                   41-03.00  
  3 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          Rockets               41-01.00  
  4 Jackson, Tyler               Rockets               40-06.50  
  5 Wu, Tony                     CBG                   40-01.00  
  6 Phlong, Vorith               CBG                   38-04.50  
  7 Beltran, Estefan             CBG                   37-11.00  
  8 Mott, Morgan                 CBG                   37-02.50  
  9 Mariko, Shahidou             Rockets               33-01.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Avery                CBG                   49-04.00  
  2 Kinney, Marcus               CBG                   40-06.50  
  3 Thompson, Rob                CBG                   40-05.50  
  4 miner, eric                  Rockets               38-03.50  
  5 Smith, Christian             CBG                   36-11.00  
  6 Nettey, Robert               CZM                   36-09.00  
  7 Chase, Ty                    Rockets               32-09.00  
  8 Matienzo, Mark               CZM                   31-04.00  
  9 Quevison, Kuevi              CBG                   31-02.00  
 10 Maguire, Patrick             Rockets               30-11.00  
 11 Scruto, Giuromo              Rockets               30-01.50  
 12 Villegas, Edgar              CZM                   27-06.00  
 13 Erold, Rob                   CBG                   26-03.00  
 14 Tran, Yo                     Rockets               21-02.00  
 15 Sigmund, Mark                CBG                   19-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinney, Marcus               CBG                     124-07  
  2 miner, eric                  Rockets                 101-03  
  3 Etzel, Brendan               Rockets                  91-08  
  4 Petros, Ben                  CBG                      90-05  
  5 Villegas, Edgar              CZM                      86-11  
  6 Matienzo, Mark               CZM                      79-06  
  7 Saranov, Ivan                Rockets                  74-05  
  8 Slyusarev, Lev               Rockets                  74-01  
  9 Arold, Rob                   CBG                      66-09  
 10 Sigmund, Mark                CBG                      66-06  
 11 Smith, Christian             CBG                      66-01  
 11 Thompson, Rob                CBG                      66-01  

Licensed to Magruder High School                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/2/2008
                         Magruder Quad Meet - 4/1/2008                         
                      RM, Clarksburg, Einstein @ Magruder                      
                             Magruder High School                              
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 36                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                    Clarksburg   96.00     33.00 Albert Einstein High School   
                   Magruder HS  100.00     33.00 Albert Einstein High School   
            Richard Montgomery   85.00     46.00 Albert Einstein High School   
                    Clarksburg   80.00     57.00 Magruder HS                   
                    Clarksburg   74.00     62.00 Richard Montgomery            
            Richard Montgomery   73.00     63.00 Magruder HS                   
 
                                      Men                                      
                    Clarksburg  104.00     32.00 Albert Einstein High School   
                   Magruder HS   86.00     48.00 Albert Einstein High School   
            Richard Montgomery   87.00     41.00 Albert Einstein High School   
                    Clarksburg   83.50     53.50 Magruder HS                   
                    Clarksburg   86.00     50.00 Richard Montgomery            
                   Magruder HS   82.00     54.00 Richard Montgomery


Return to Top

Email | About