MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




DMV Meet of Champions
Hosted By:
Bethesda, Maryland
2018-06-09

Licensed to Father Timing - Contractor License            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             DMV Meet of Champions                             
                                 June 9, 2018                                  
                          Walter Johnson High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Affolder, Sam                Virginia               4:08.69  
  2 Delvecchio, Andrew           Virginia               4:10.41  
  3 Nibbelink, Ben               Virginia               4:11.69  
  4 Lockett, Ryan                Maryland               4:16.53  
  5 Mussie, Simeon               Maryland               4:17.36  
  6 Bogucki, Colton              Virginia               4:19.74  
  7 Wosahla, Adam                Virginia               4:19.84  
  8 Weeks, Chris                 Virginia               4:20.18  
  9 Tewalt, Luke                 DC                     4:22.53  
 10 Feda, Obsaa                  Maryland               4:23.95  
 11 Mekonnen, Yared              Virginia               4:24.41  
 12 Fry, Josh                    Maryland               4:27.34  
 13 McCurdy, Caleb               Virginia               4:28.93  
 
Event 2  Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desmond, Ellie               Virginia               4:56.81  
  2 Ghiselli, Julia              Virginia               5:01.40  
  3 Yentz, Lindsay               Virginia               5:03.86  
  4 Bardach, Natalie             Virginia               5:09.29  
  5 Satsangi, Nandini            Maryland               5:11.71  
  6 Perry, Brielle               Virginia               5:12.31  
  7 Graves, Emily                Virginia               5:17.56  
  8 O'Brien, Allie               DC                     5:18.40  
  9 Willen, Seneca               Virginia               5:22.69  
 10 Barker, Allison              DC                     5:24.56  
 11 Long, Theresa                Virginia               5:25.59  
 
Event 3  Boys 800 Meter Run Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDermott, Riley             Maryland               1:52.33  
  2 Altenburg, Michael           Virginia               1:52.43  
  3 Cerne, Edward                Virginia               1:53.26  
  4 Phillips, Eldon              Maryland               1:53.79  
  5 Frumkin, Isaac               DC                     1:53.90  
  6 Serville, Randy              Maryland               1:55.22  
  7 Fair, Avery                  Virginia               1:56.64  
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sabbakhan, Alahna            DC                     2:11.56  
  2 Kappeler, Chase              Virginia               2:13.81  
  3 Stephens, Lillian            Virginia               2:14.37  
  4 Liriano, Niya                Virginia               2:15.62  
  5 Haas, Sarah                  Maryland               2:16.38  
  6 Boehm, Alli                  Virginia               2:16.48  
  7 Androus, Audrey              Virginia               2:16.77  
  8 Re, Nicole                   Virginia               2:19.25  
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run Mens
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Livingston, Strymar          District Track C       1:48.01  
  2 Henderson, Blair             Unattached             1:50.11  
  3 Dumford, Jacob               Unattached             1:51.24  
  4 Trettel, Dan                 Unattached             1:53.89  


Return to Top

Email | About