MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Great Southwest Classic
Hosted By: U. New Mexico
Albuquerque, New Mexico
2018-06-02

Girls 100m Dash Division B
Results
DR. ANNE HART 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Octavius Freeman	11.11		2010
National %)	Candice Hill	10.98		2015
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Wind	Pts
1	Briana Williams	14	Florida	11.77	9	+0.1 m/s	
2	Kiana Foster	11	Louisiana	11.90	9	+0.1 m/s	10
3	maya evans	12	Colorado	11.95	9	+0.1 m/s	8
4	Jada Moore	10	Missouri	11.97	8	-1.5 m/s	6
5	Taylor Watson	12	Colorado	12.05	9	+0.1 m/s	5
6	Serena Bolden	11	Illinois	12.08 12.071)	8	-1.5 m/s	4
7	Harlowe Bumett-Dunn	10	Washington	12.08 12.073)	8	-1.5 m/s	3
8	Chantrice Coleman	12	Colorado	12.14	5	-0.3 m/s	
9	Dawnielle Lewis	11	Colorado	12.19	7	-1.7 m/s	
10	SERENA WILLIAMS	14	Missouri	12.21 12.209)	6	-0.2 m/s	
11	Alysheia Joseph	11	Oklahoma	12.21 12.210)	9	+0.1 m/s	
12	Sydnee Stewart	10	Texas	12.25	8	-1.5 m/s	
13	Abigail Tamminga	10	Colorado	12.26	6	-0.2 m/s	
14	britney clark	12	Missouri	12.27	6	-0.2 m/s	
15	Taejha Badal	8	Texas	12.29 12.284)	7	-1.7 m/s	
16	Adriana Tatum	9	New Mexico	12.29 12.287)	7	-1.7 m/s	
17	Sydney Holiday	10	Wyoming	12.30	6	-0.2 m/s	
18	Jhordin Galmore	14	Missouri	12.34	2	-0.1 m/s	
19	Chasady Johnson	11	Texas	12.37	7	-1.7 m/s	
20	Krista Farley	12	Utah	12.38	6	-0.2 m/s	
21	Janoah Syers	15	Maryland	12.39	5	-0.3 m/s	
22	Sandrea Cogio	10	Missouri	12.40 12.392)	5	-0.3 m/s	
23	Jeanea Epps	12	Illinois	12.40 12.395)	6	-0.2 m/s	
24	Toni Rush	11	Illinois	12.40 12.399)	5	-0.3 m/s	
25	Leah North	9	Missouri	12.42	4	+1.0 m/s	
26	SIDNEY MARTIN	13	Missouri	12.43	4	+1.0 m/s	
27	Kennedy London	12	Louisiana	12.46 12.456)	8	-1.5 m/s	
28	Kenya Coburn	12	Arizona	12.46 12.457)	4	+1.0 m/s	
29	Zaire Chest	11	Arizona	12.47 12.465)	7	-1.7 m/s	
30	Jai Gruenwald	11	Arizona	12.47 12.466)	8	-1.5 m/s	
31	Isabelle Hightower	14	Utah	12.50	4	+1.0 m/s	
32	Shannel Watkins	12	Missouri	12.51	5	-0.3 m/s	
33	Akiya Kollore	11	Missouri	12.52	2	-0.1 m/s	
34	Alexa Valenzuela	11	Texas	12.55	6	-0.2 m/s	
35	Lauren Cox	11	Colorado	12.60	4	+1.0 m/s	
36	Kaitlin Denton	11	Mississippi	12.62	8	-1.5 m/s	
37	Jada Ragin	12	Utah	12.63	3	-1.4 m/s	
38	Nia HAWKINS	16	Missouri	12.64	3	-1.4 m/s	
39	Aniya Kollore	11	Missouri	12.66	1	+0.2 m/s	
40	Ereana McCallister	11	Colorado	12.70	5	-0.3 m/s	
41	Mikayla Slagle	10	Arkansas	12.73 12.725)	3	-1.4 m/s	
42	Ronnie Walker	10	Utah	12.73 12.726)	2	-0.1 m/s	
43	Katrina Broadhead	12	Utah	12.79	2	-0.1 m/s	
44	Georgi Wilson	12	Texas	12.80	2	-0.1 m/s	
45	Haylee Mather	12	Utah	12.83	3	-1.4 m/s	
46	Darriona Griffin	10	Missouri	12.87	3	-1.4 m/s	
47	Sunni Collins	11	Illinois	12.90 12.891)	5	-0.3 m/s	
48	Breonni Bacon	10	Illinois	12.90 12.895)	4	+1.0 m/s	
49	Caitlin King	11	Oklahoma	12.90 12.899)	3	-1.4 m/s	
50	Emma Reeves	10	Utah	12.91	2	-0.1 m/s	
51	Sarah Mann	15	New Mexico	12.92	3	-1.4 m/s	
52	Carina Chalmers	10	Illinois	13.01	3	-1.4 m/s	
53	Marilyn Hershberger	12	New Mexico	13.04	2	-0.1 m/s	
54	Mackenzie Jenkins	10	Louisiana	13.10	7	-1.7 m/s	
55	Kendall Hawkins	10	Nevada	13.11	1	+0.2 m/s	
56	Jocelyn Garcia
- New Mexico	13.16	1	+0.2 m/s	
57	Ashanti Perkins	9	Nevada	13.18	1	+0.2 m/s	
58	Destiny Grimes	10	Colorado	13.26	1	+0.2 m/s	
59	Julea Trank-Greene	15	Colorado	13.30	1	+0.2 m/s	
60	Kenli Hansen	10	Oklahoma	13.83	1	+0.2 m/s
Boys 100m Dash Division B
Results
MERRILL LYNCH 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Trayvon Bromell	9.99		2013
National %)	Trenttavis Friday	10.00		2014
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Wind	Pts
1	Kam Jackson	15	Louisiana	10.61	6	-0.6 m/s	10
2	Joshua Sutton	15	Missouri	10.71 10.703)	6	-0.6 m/s	8
3	Lucas Andrada	11	Colorado	10.71 10.706)	6	-0.6 m/s	6
4	Ceazer Chavez	10	New Mexico	10.75	5	+1.5 m/s	5
5	Devin Cadena	12	Colorado	10.76	5	+1.5 m/s	4
6	Omasan Omatseye	12	Arizona	10.78	5	+1.5 m/s	3
7	Kynan Hayes		Louisiana	10.79	1	+1.2 m/s	
8	Zion Gordon	11	Colorado	10.82	5	+1.5 m/s	
9	Verrell McBride	16	Oklahoma	10.83	5	+1.5 m/s	
10	Dontae Manning	10	Missouri	10.87 10.866)	5	+1.5 m/s	
10	LaRue Martin	11	Missouri	10.87 10.866)	4	+0.6 m/s	
12	Tyrese Vanhorne	9	Colorado	10.90	4	+0.6 m/s	
13	Weston Wendt	15	Missouri	10.94	5	+1.5 m/s	
14	Jermarrion Stewart	10	Illinois	10.95	6	-0.6 m/s	
15	Tamir Waters	16	Arizona	10.96	6	-0.6 m/s	
16	Alex Maiz	11	Arizona	11.03 11.030)	4	+0.6 m/s	
16	Matthew Hamer	12	Illinois	11.03 11.030)	3	+0.9 m/s	
18	Blaine Grant	11	New Mexico	11.05	5	+1.5 m/s	
19	Brailyn Johnson	10	Illinois	11.07	4	+0.6 m/s	
20	Silas Young	11	Utah	11.14	3	+0.9 m/s	
21	D'Vontae Key	10	Missouri	11.15 11.141)	3	+0.9 m/s	
22	Zachaeus Sumlin	10	Louisiana	11.15 11.142)	3	+0.9 m/s	
23	Lamondre Carter	12	Illinois	11.16	3	+0.9 m/s	
24	Darreon West	15	Illinois	11.17	4	+0.6 m/s	
25	Marshaun Zachary	12	Missouri	11.20	2	-0.4 m/s	
26	Keirryse Simpson	14	Colorado	11.24	3	+0.9 m/s	
27	Joshua White	11	Texas	11.26 11.251)	4	+0.6 m/s	
28	Brian Pearson	16	Washington	11.26 11.255)	3	+0.9 m/s	
29	Jacob Silguero	12	Nevada	11.26 11.257)	1	+1.2 m/s	
30	RIVER EDWARDS	14	New Mexico	11.31	2	-0.4 m/s	
31	Korey Hairston	9	Colorado	11.40	2	-0.4 m/s	
32	Brandan Jenkins	10	Illinois	11.57	2	-0.4 m/s	
33	Nathan Blackshire	10	Arkansas	11.64	3	+0.9 m/s	
34	Ambrose Thompson	15	New Mexico	11.83	2	-0.4 m/s	
35	CJ Luke	11	New Mexico	12.41	1	+1.2 m/s
Girls 800m Run Division B
Results
TIM AND SUE MEACHEAM 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Christina Aragon	2:09.67		2015
National %)	Mary Cain	1:59.51		2013
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Pts
1	Abby Scott	12	Colorado	2:15.91	3	
2	Samantha Schadler	10	Arizona	2:17.20	3	
3	Lori Cashdollar		Illinois	2:17.58	3	
4	Lilly Lavier	11	Colorado	2:17.77	3	
5	Grace Alley	15	New Mexico	2:18.46	3	
6	Audrey Parson	14	Missouri	2:18.70	3	
7	McKenna Lane	10	Arizona	2:18.99	3	
8	Madeleine Burns	10	Colorado	2:19.16	3	
9	Abby Rasmussen	15	Utah	2:19.83	3	
10	Desiree Martinez	12	New Mexico	2:20.77	3	
11	McKenna Butler	10	Missouri	2:21.60	2	
12	Abby Korak	10	Illinois	2:22.63	3	
13	Addie Mathis	10	Missouri	2:23.45	2	
14	Raegan GORZEMAN	13	New Mexico	2:24.38	3	
15	Reina McMillan	10	Missouri	2:24.66	1	
16	Hailey Hardin	11	Missouri	2:25.26	2	
17	Sarah Clifford		Texas	2:25.30	2	
18	Nia Rivers	10	Florida	2:25.99	2	
19	Natalia Cleveland	9	Oklahoma	2:27.86	2	
20	Nicole Sheridan	12	Utah	2:27.89	2	
21	Elyssa Toal	13	Missouri	2:28.76	1	
22	Holly Tsosie	12	Arizona	2:29.54	1	
23	Tabitha Stowers	11	Missouri	2:33.76	1	
24	Skyler Goodman	11	Texas	2:34.04	2	
25	Kristin Booker	9	Missouri	2:34.70	1	
26	Eden Toal	13	Missouri	2:35.41	1	
27	Aigner Williams	11	Missouri	2:40.94	1	
28	Tori King	8	Illinois	2:44.39	1
Boys 800m Run Divsion B
Results
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Nick Hartle	1:49.48		2012
National %)	Michael Granville	1:46.45		1996
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Pts
1	Keyshawn Young	16	Louisiana	1:56.83	2	
2	Kyle Henry	10	Oklahoma	1:57.90	2	
3	Colton Stice	11	Colorado	1:59.26	2	
4	Bryaun Manuel	16	Illinois	1:59.42	2	
5	LaDann Thomas	12	Maine	2:00.55	2	
6	Clifford Littleton	11	Oklahoma	2:00.78	2	
7	Robert Gibson	11	Missouri	2:01.17	1	
8	Eric Christen	11	Utah	2:01.88	2	
9	Jerron Mercadel	11	Louisiana	2:02.32	2	
10	Luke Hippensteel	11	Texas	2:02.51	2	
11	Clayton white	12	New Mexico	2:02.61	2	
12	Yusut Mohamud		New Mexico	2:02.75	1	
13	Jordan Clayton	15	Nevada	2:03.15	1	
14	Donavan Joseph	11	Nevada	2:04.02	2	
15	Lucas Gibson	11	Missouri	2:04.40	1	
16	Noah Norris	9	Nevada	2:04.82	1	
17	Jalen Gourrier	10	Nevada	2:06.27	1	
18	Devin Smith	10	Maryland	2:09.77	1
Girls 400m Dash Division B
Results
HENRY AND DIANA SANDLES 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Eureka Hall	52.99		1992
National %)	Sonya Richard	50.69		2002
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Pts
1	asiah fields	12	Arizona	54.71	8	
2	Courtney Williams	11	Missouri	55.34	8	
3	Jalese Moore	11	Texas	56.25	8	
4	Ashanti Denton	14	Illinois	56.61	6	
5	Camille Peisner	6	Colorado	57.11	5	
6	DANIELLE FRANK	11	Missouri	57.17	7	
7	Taejha Badal	8	Texas	57.24	8	
8	Ta'la Spates	11	Louisiana	57.31	7	
9	Shelby Butts	15	Missouri	57.36	6	
10	Chasady Johnson	11	Texas	57.63	6	
11	Kjia Stith	11	New Mexico	57.66	5	
12	Willa Gibson	11	Utah	57.75	4	
13	Reese Dragovich	9	Colorado	57.98	4	
14	Kristina Schreiber	12	Colorado	58.07	6	
15	Kennedy Brace	14	Nevada	58.09	7	
16	Haylee Mather	12	Utah	58.18	5	
17	Taylor Wright	11	Illinois	58.23	6	
18	Zariah Jones	11	Texas	58.29	1	
19	Anna Foreman	12	Arizona	58.55	7	
20	Jasie York	11	Utah	58.58	7	
21	Allyssa Romero	11	Colorado	58.67	3	
22	Manuela Ngo Tonye Nyemeck	11	Missouri	59.07	5	
23	Myley Alexander	11	Utah	59.12	5	
24	Lauren Denton	12	Mississippi	59.18	4	
25	Jayde Charlton	10	Arizona	59.36	7	
26	Skyler Gee	14	New Mexico	59.65	3	
27	Yaszmyine Ayers	10	Missouri	59.77	3	
28	Aubree Cheney		Utah	1:00.05	1	
29	Betheny Sanders	12	Mississippi	1:00.08	7	
30	Ayanna Allen	15	Missouri	1:00.29	3	
31	Tatyanah Wiley	10	New Mexico	1:00.44	2	
32	MaKayla Melvin	11	Illinois	1:00.80	3	
33	Lauren Hill	9	Arkansas	1:01.10	4	
34	Autumn Allen	9	Nevada	1:01.13	5	
35	Kaylyn Turner	12	Mississippi	1:01.15	3	
36	Likkaya Keyes	12	Illinois	1:01.36	6	
37	Kristin Booker	9	Missouri	1:01.56	4	
38	Nia Gardner	12	Missouri	1:01.79	2	
39	Taylor Holtz	11	Missouri	1:02.08	3	
40	Abrianna Griego	11	New Mexico	1:02.98	2	
41	Emily Larsen	10	Wyoming	1:03.03	2	
42	MIYAH RAY-MORALES	14	Texas	1:03.05	3	
43	Sarah Peoples	15	Missouri	1:03.78	2	
44	LJ Holiday	9	Wyoming	1:04.46	2	
45	Georgi Wilson	12	Texas	1:10.95	2
Boys 400m Dash Division B
Results
HENRY AND DIANA SANDLES 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Tavaris Tate	45.48		2009
National %)	Darrell Robinson	44.69		1982
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Pts
1	Christopher Ford	15	Texas	47.07	5	
2	Joshua Taylor	11	Utah	47.55	6	
3	Derrick Price	12	Louisiana	47.58	6	
4	Keyshawn Young	16	Louisiana	47.92	5	
5	James Milholen	16	Arkansas	47.93	6	
6	Joshua White	11	Texas	48.19	5	
7	Nathan Kaufusi	11	Utah	48.42	6	
8	Ethan Fogle	12	Maryland	48.49	6	
9	James Kemp	11	Arizona	48.66	6	
10	Zaylon Thomas	12	Nevada	48.77	5	
11	Dj Butler	15	Louisiana	48.78	6	
12	Ethan Carney	11	Arkansas	48.99	5	
13	DANIEL Hopkins	12	Missouri	49.12	5	
14	Momoh Brema	16	Missouri	49.26	4	
15	Cooper Newsome	11	Texas	49.38	3	
16	Jared Ammon	12	California	49.41	4	
17	Devon Washington	10	Colorado	49.42	5	
18	Isaac Cole	16	New Mexico	49.63	5	
19	Chad Jackson	12	Colorado	49.81	4	
20	Jaden Williams	10	Missouri	49.99	1	
21	Colin Dwyer	12	Illinois	50.07	4	
22	Joe Schroeder	12	Arkansas	50.25	4	
23	Jacob Silguero	12	Nevada	50.63	3	
24	Ethan Finley-Flowers	12	Texas	50.97	3	
25	Ian Jackson	11	Colorado	51.17	3	
26	Donavon Jackson	10	Louisiana	51.20	2	
27	Matthew Hamer	12	Illinois	51.27	3	
28	Dawson Heide	12	Colorado	51.53	3	
29	Cameron Yarbrough	10	Illinois	52.07	2	
30	Wyatt Radford	9	Missouri	52.74	2	
31	Donte Love	12	Illinois	52.89	1	
32	Daniel Ferenczhalmy	11	New Mexico	53.05	3	
33	Nathan Blackshire	10	Arkansas	53.70	2

Girls 100m Hurdles 
Results
MCDADE WOODCOCK & BOB MCDADE 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Jacquelyn Coward	13.00		2008
National %)	Dior Hall	12.92		2014
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Wind	Pts
1	Emily Sloan	12	Colorado	13.54	7	-0.7 m/s	10
2	Alia Armstrong	16	Louisiana	13.95	7	-0.7 m/s	8
3	Jayla Hollis	10	Texas	14.02	7	-0.7 m/s	6
4	Kaya-Rae Dunbar	14	Maryland	14.26	6	-0.7 m/s	5
5	Myreanna Bebe	11	Arizona	14.27	7	-0.7 m/s	4
6	Simone Watkins	11	Texas	14.30	7	-0.7 m/s	3
7	Tyra Wilson	9	Missouri	14.43	6	-0.7 m/s	
8	Kylie Davis	12	Colorado	14.45	6	-0.7 m/s	
9	Kaylah McCall	10	Illinois	14.46	7	-0.7 m/s	
10	Sarah Marske	15	Arizona	14.55	5	-1.7 m/s	
11	Scout Regular	10	Missouri	14.62	4	+1.0 m/s	
12	Nile Brown	11	Maryland	14.63	4	+1.0 m/s	
13	Tamia Badal	14	Texas	14.73	6	-0.7 m/s	
14	Jayla Crosby	11	Illinois	14.82	5	-1.7 m/s	
15	Valarie Whitted	11	Missouri	14.87 14.862)	6	-0.7 m/s	
16	Shayla Davis	12	Missouri	14.87 14.863)	4	+1.0 m/s	
17	LaQwasia Stepney	10	Illinois	14.93	6	-0.7 m/s	
18	Destiny Grimes	10	Colorado	15.00	6	-0.7 m/s	
19	Talia Emerson	12	Missouri	15.03	3	-0.7 m/s	
20	Emma Aldred	12	Utah	15.04	5	-1.7 m/s	
21	Ashley McElmurry	11	Montana	15.16	4	+1.0 m/s	
22	Paige Magee	10	Missouri	15.18	6	-0.7 m/s	
23	Kelvi Searcy	10	Illinois	15.23 15.227)	5	-1.7 m/s	
24	Macee Rivers	10	Illinois	15.23 15.229)	4	+1.0 m/s	
25	Esther Diza-Mbelolo	11	Colorado	15.26	3	-0.7 m/s	
26	Kennedy London	12	Louisiana	15.27	7	-0.7 m/s	
27	Ashley Moore	10	Nevada	15.38	5	-1.7 m/s	
28	Jordan Lanning	14	Colorado	15.47	3	-0.7 m/s	
29	Gwyn Romrell	12	Utah	15.52	2	-0.6 m/s	
30	Chloe Taylor	16	Utah	15.56	2	-0.6 m/s	
31	Akiya Kollore	11	Missouri	15.90	3	-0.7 m/s	
32	Sydney Holiday	10	Wyoming	15.96	2	-0.6 m/s	
33	Shavontee Harris	11	Texas	15.99	3	-0.7 m/s	
34	Kambree Pierro	11	New Mexico	16.11	3	-0.7 m/s	
35	Allison Rogers	16	Nevada	16.13 16.128)	1	-1.0 m/s	
35	Jamera Colon	11	Missouri	16.13 16.128)	1	-1.0 m/s	
37	Sage Wilder	11	Missouri	16.18	2	-0.6 m/s	
38	Zoee Huerta	11	Texas	16.30	2	-0.6 m/s	
39	DARCY JACKSON	9	Utah	16.35	2	-0.6 m/s	
40	Hayden Colfax	10	New Mexico	16.39	2	-0.6 m/s	
41	Katie Fillmore	10	New Mexico	16.77	1	-1.0 m/s	
42	Dakota Hazen	16	New Mexico	16.84	1	-1.0 m/s	
43	Ajia Hughes	9	New Mexico	16.85	1	-1.0 m/s	
44	Heavan Kennedy	10	Texas	17.04	3	-0.7 m/s	
45	Elise Gillett	11	Colorado	17.91	2	-0.6 m/s	
46	Israel Swanson	11	New Mexico	18.05	4	+1.0 m/s	
47	Jalyn McDonald	8	New Mexico	18.39	1	-1.0 m/s	
48	Kelia Portis	14	Colorado	18.62	3	-0.7 m/s	
49	Antoinette Bradley	12	Texas	24.41	7	-0.7 m/s
Boys 110m Hurdles
Results
ALIZA AND BOB DUGAN 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Wayne Davis	13.35		2009
National %)	Wayne Davis	13.08		2009
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Wind	Pts
1	Jekeel Suber	12	Missouri	13.91	5	+0.2 m/s	10
2	Marion Humphrey	12	Alabama	14.02	5	+0.2 m/s	8
3	James Smith	11	Arizona	14.25	5	+0.2 m/s	6
4	Tre'Bien Gilbert	12	Texas	14.28	5	+0.2 m/s	5
5	Cortney WATKINS Jr	11	Missouri	14.39	4	-0.9 m/s	4
6	Zion Gordon	11	Colorado	14.45	5	+0.2 m/s	3
7	Grant Conway	11	Missouri	14.50	5	+0.2 m/s	
8	elijah johnson	12	Louisiana	14.74	4	-0.9 m/s	
9	Chris Hudnall	9	Mississippi	14.81	5	+0.2 m/s	
10	Harrison Manuel	15	Texas	14.83	5	+0.2 m/s	
11	Trenton Maurer	16	Utah	14.96	4	-0.9 m/s	
12	Kendel Hammock	11	Maryland	14.97	3	-2.0 m/s	
13	Carl Heide	12	Colorado	14.99	4	-0.9 m/s	
14	Cameren Stevens	10	Illinois	15.11	1	-0.6 m/s	
15	Kale Mauritsen	15	New Mexico	15.15	3	-2.0 m/s	
16	David Buckner	15	Missouri	15.18	3	-2.0 m/s	
17	Keshon Campbell	14	Missouri	15.20	3	-2.0 m/s	
18	Stephen Harris	9	Illinois	15.22 15.214)	3	-2.0 m/s	
19	Darrius Blackshire	12	Oklahoma	15.22 15.216)	2	-2.6 m/s	
20	Samuel Kress	16	New Mexico	15.27	2	-2.6 m/s	
21	Kieron Hunter	11	Texas	15.33	4	-0.9 m/s	
22	Robert Wood	10	Oklahoma	15.42	2	-2.6 m/s	
23	Karsen Burke	15	Arizona	15.48	3	-2.0 m/s	
24	Ethan Wright	11	Arizona	15.50	3	-2.0 m/s	
25	Seth Martinez	11	New Mexico	15.78	2	-2.6 m/s	
26	Xavier Hutton	12	Utah	15.97	2	-2.6 m/s	
27	Lanard Harris	9	Illinois	16.05	1	-0.6 m/s	
28	Rufus Ward	16	Missouri	16.09	2	-2.6 m/s	
29	joah flores	11	New Mexico	16.11	1	-0.6 m/s	
30	Isaac Readnour	12	Missouri	16.12	1	-0.6 m/s	
31	Jacob Medsker	12	Utah	16.34	2	-2.6 m/s	
32	Cameron Creasy	11	Louisiana	16.42	2	-2.6 m/s	
33	Erick Hill	9	Missouri	16.77	1	-0.6 m/s
Girls 100m Dash - Elite
Results
DAVID & KATHY HAALAND 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Octavius Freeman	11.11		2010
National %)	Candice Haill	10.98		2015
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Wind	Pts
1	Briana Williams	14	Florida	11.25	1	+1.5 m/s	10
2	Alexis Brown	11	Texas	11.59	1	+1.5 m/s	8
3	Kelly Rowe	16	Texas	11.65	1	+1.5 m/s	6
4	Kennedi Sanders	8	Mississippi	11.69	1	+1.5 m/s	5
5	Jadyn Mays	9	Arizona	11.73	1	+1.5 m/s	4
6	Ameia Wilson	11	Illinois	11.78	1	+1.5 m/s	3
7	Whitney Bridges	12	Oklahoma	11.88	1	+1.5 m/s
Boys 100m Dash - Elite
Results
CLEAN AND SIMPLE INC. & JOHN P. HAALAND 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Trayvon Bromell	9.99		2013
National %)	Trentavis Friday	10.00		2014
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Wind	Pts
1	Anthony Schwartz	12	Florida	10.09	1	+0.9 m/s	10
2	Taylor Banks	15	Florida	10.26	1	+0.9 m/s	8
3	Jordan Byrd	8	New Mexico	10.50 10.499)	1	+0.9 m/s	6
4	Marcellus Moore	10	Illinois	10.50 10.500)	1	+0.9 m/s	5
5	Jesse Porter	12	Oklahoma	10.51	1	+0.9 m/s	4
6	Jalen Drayden	15	Texas	10.53	1	+0.9 m/s	3
7	Andrew Gilreath	11	Texas	34.44	1	+0.9 m/s
Girls 1600m Run
Results
HEART AND SOLE & DUSTIN HICKS 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Sadie Sargent	4:54.62	Utah	2017
National %)	Polly Plummer	4:35.42		1982
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Pts
1	Aubrey Frentheway	12	Wyoming	5:03.79	1	10
2	Heidi Sumsion	10	Utah	5:09.52	1	8
3	Riley Smith	7	Wyoming	5:17.67	1	6
4	Kelli Holiday	11	Wyoming	5:19.15	1	5
5	Eva Jess	8	Texas	5:19.92	1	4
6	Zoe Hunter	11	New Mexico	5:22.52	1	3
7	Abby Korak	10	Illinois	5:27.81	1	
8	Ella Eureste	8	Oklahoma	5:29.23	1	
9	McKenna Butler	10	Missouri	5:30.21	1	
10	Natalia Cleveland	9	Oklahoma	5:30.74	1	
11	stefana purkovic	11	Arizona	5:31.71	1	
12	Jane Archibeck	11	New Mexico	5:34.17	1	
13	Addie Mathis	10	Missouri	5:40.06	1	
14	Holly Tsosie	12	Arizona	5:47.57	1	
15	Erin Topham	11	Kansas	5:49.51	1	
16	Hailey Hardin	11	Missouri	5:52.54	1	
17	Hayden Gold	9	Texas	5:52.55	1	
18	Sarah Clifford
- Texas	6:05.14	1	
19	Allison Grooms	11	Oklahoma	6:34.65	1
Boys 1600m Run
Results
IN MEMORY OF JOHN BAKER & JOHN P. HAALAND 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Brody Smith	4:10.70	Wyoming	2017
National %)	Alan Webb	3:54.43		2001
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Pts
1	Jima Rout	12	Utah	4:29.73	1	10
2	Colton Stice	11	Colorado	4:29.82	1	8
3	Zac Witman	11	Colorado	4:31.44	1	6
4	Erik Le Roux	8	Colorado	4:34.09	1	5
5	Joshua Moran	12	Texas	4:36.59	1	4
6	Bailey Smith	10	Wyoming	4:37.40	1	3
7	Erik Flores		New Mexico	4:39.33	1	
8	Francesco Romano	12	Illinois	4:39.35	1	
9	Lucas Gibson	11	Missouri	4:41.20	1	
10	Aidan Nielsen	11	Utah	4:41.57	1	
11	Johnny LaFortune	12	Oklahoma	4:44.39	1	
12	Logan Evans	11	Utah	4:45.36	1	
13	Kyle Henry	10	Oklahoma	4:50.96	1	
14	Clifford Littleton	11	Oklahoma	4:51.81	1	
15	Luke Hippensteel	11	Texas	4:55.58	1	
16	Robert Gibson	11	Missouri	5:00.03	1	
17	Devin Smith	10	Maryland	5:05.95	1	
18	Kendrick Matthews Jr	9	Mississippi	5:40.71	1

Girls 400m Dash - Division A
Results
HENRY AND DIANA SANDLES 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Arria Minor	52.38	Colorado	2017
National %)	Sonya Richard	50.69		2002
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Pts
1	Arria Minor	11	Colorado	52.50	1	
2	Sterling Lester	10	Georgia	52.94	1	
3	Jatana Folston	11	Florida	53.73	1	
4	Cierra Wash	10	Texas	53.76	1	
5	Dynasty McClennon	9	Texas	53.91	1	
6	Ziyah Holman	10	Maryland	53.92	1	
7	Lily Williams	10	Colorado	54.17	1	
8	Destini Pickens	15	Mississippi	56.09	1
Boys 400m Dash - Division A
Results
HENRY AND DIANA SANDLES 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Tyrese Cooper	45.38	Florida	2017
National %)	Darrell Robinson	44.69		1982
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Pts
1	Sean Burrell	10	Louisiana	46.13	1	
2	Lakyron Mays		Texas	46.76	1	
3	Ashton Hicks		Texas	47.44	1	
4	Jonah Vigil	11	New Mexico	47.97	1	
5	Christopher DuPree	10	Missouri	48.12	1	
6	Kennedy Lightner	7	Arkansas	49.45	1	
7	Nathaniel McRae	11	Texas	51.23	1
Girls 300m Hurdles
Results
IN MEMORY OF CATHERINE RENEE MCKINNEY ANDERSON & JOHN P. HAALAN 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Shalina Clark	40.40		2006
National %)	Sydney McLaughlin	38.90		2017
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Pts
1	Emily Sloan	12	Colorado	41.10	7	10
2	Alia Armstrong	16	Louisiana	42.47	7	8
3	Jaden Wiley	10	Missouri	43.33	6	6
4	Kylie Davis	12	Colorado	43.49	7	5
5	Tyra Wilson	9	Missouri	43.76	7	4
6	Tamia Badal	14	Texas	44.03	7	3
7	Paige Magee	10	Missouri	44.05	6	
8	Destini Jeter	10	Texas	44.06	7	
9	Machiyla Knight	12	Missouri	44.88	5	
10	Emma Aldred	12	Utah	44.99	6	
11	Sarah Marske	15	Arizona	45.52	6	
12	Heavan Kennedy	10	Texas	45.61	4	
13	Esther Diza-Mbelolo	11	Colorado	45.93	4	
14	Cydnie Stock	16	New Mexico	46.18	5	
15	Eve Shelton	9	Missouri	46.33 46.321)	3	
16	Brittany Cardall	15	Utah	46.33 46.325)	7	
17	Lizzie Waters	11	Colorado	46.38	6	
18	Zoee Huerta	11	Texas	46.56	4	
19	Kaya-Rae Dunbar	14	Maryland	46.59	2	
20	Kelvi Searcy	10	Illinois	46.60	4	
21	Helen Maley	11	Colorado	46.67	5	
22	Anyese James Kirkland	15	Nevada	46.75	3	
23	Gwyn Romrell	12	Utah	46.90	5	
24	Kessiah Bemis	9	Arkansas	46.95	3	
25	Chloe Taylor	16	Utah	46.96	6	
26	Katie Fillmore	10	New Mexico	47.09	3	
27	Abigail Gunther	15	New Mexico	47.10	2	
28	Ally Gomm	10	Utah	47.58	5	
29	Mikhaela Barnes		New Mexico	47.78	2	
30	Willa Gibson	11	Utah	47.80	2	
31	Athena Montgomery	11	Arizona	47.84	3	
32	Kelia Portis	14	Colorado	48.00	5	
33	Taylor Williams	11	Maryland	48.63	5	
34	Nile Brown	11	Maryland	48.72	4	
35	Shavontee Harris	11	Texas	48.84	1	
36	Likkaya Keyes	12	Illinois	48.89	6	
37	Allysa Montoya	11	New Mexico	48.96	4	
38	Taylor Holtz	11	Missouri	49.60	2	
39	Dakota Hazen	16	New Mexico	49.82	2	
40	Sage Wilder	11	Missouri	49.90	3	
41	Valarie Whitted	11	Missouri	50.77	3	
42	Dusti Cole	10	Oklahoma	52.16	1	
43	Elise Gillett	11	Colorado	52.69	2	
44	dvyne williams	16	Illinois	52.71	1	
45	Macee Rivers	10	Illinois	55.07	1
Boys 300m Hurdles
Results
ALBUQUERQUE CONVENTION AND VISTORS BUREAU & ANGIE JEPSEN 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	thomas burns	35.25	Florida	2017
National %)	Reggie Wyatt	35.02		2009
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Pts
1	thomas burns	11	Florida	35.47	5	10
2	Marion Humphrey	12	Alabama	35.52	5	8
3	James Smith	11	Arizona	36.40	5	6
4	Tre'Bien Gilbert	12	Texas	36.77	5	5
5	Cortney WATKINS Jr	11	Missouri	37.53	3	4
6	Antwuane Johnson	12	Texas	37.61	4	3
7	Ethan Wright	11	Arizona	37.92	5	
8	Antonio Norman	12	Missouri	37.93	5	
9	Darrius Blackshire	12	Oklahoma	38.01	4	
10	Elisha Brooks	11	Arizona	38.22	5	
11	Grant Conway	11	Missouri	38.56	3	
12	Kale Mauritsen	15	New Mexico	38.57	4	
13	Dane Palazzo	15	Colorado	38.67	4	
14	David Buckner	15	Missouri	38.69 38.683)	4	
15	Harrison Manuel	15	Texas	38.69 38.687)	2	
16	Kendel Hammock	11	Maryland	39.16	2	
17	Chris Hudnall	9	Mississippi	39.59	3	
18	joah flores	11	New Mexico	39.73	2	
19	Seth Martinez	11	New Mexico	39.82	2	
20	Jacob Medsker	12	Utah	39.95	2	
21	Carl Heide	12	Colorado	40.03	4	
22	Seth Beller	12	New Mexico	40.18	3	
23	payton stanfield	15	Missouri	40.45	1	
24	Braden Weech	16	Arizona	40.52	2	
25	Robert Wood	10	Oklahoma	40.74	3	
26	Lanard Harris	9	Illinois	40.81	3	
27	Derek Hillam	15	Utah	40.86	4	
28	Rufus Ward	16	Missouri	41.29	1	
29	Samuel Kress	16	New Mexico	41.35	2	
30	Stephen Harris	9	Illinois	41.49	3	
31	Alec Rock	10	Texas	42.24	1	
32	Cameron Creasy	11	Louisiana	42.60	1	
33	Xavier Hutton	12	Utah	43.20	1	
34	Isaac Readnour	12	Missouri	44.01	1
Girls 800m Run - Division A
Results
TIM AND SUE MEACHEAM 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Christina Aragon	2:06.09	Montana	2017
National %)	Mary Cain	1:59.51		2013
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Pts
1	Carlee Hansen	9	Utah	2:12.89	1	
2	Jana Shawver	12	Missouri	2:13.82	1	
3	Dominique Mustin	10	Arizona	2:15.69	1	
4	Alexis Gourrier	9	Nevada	2:16.74	1	
5	Itzel Alcantar Herrera	16	Texas	2:17.03	1	
6	Maddy Stephens	11	Texas	2:17.41	1	
7	Taylor James	9	Colorado	2:18.11	1	
8	Madison Hulsey	10	Missouri	2:20.44	1	
9	Ivette Alcantar Herrera	16	Texas	2:22.01	1	
10	Sarriah Brown	10	Nevada	2:23.87	1	
11	Daphne Matthews	9	Oklahoma	2:31.29	1
Boys 800m Run - Division A
Results
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Nick Hartle	1:49.48		2012
National %)	Michael Granville	1:46.45		1996
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Pts
1	Jack Vincent	10	Oklahoma	1:56.76	1	
2	Peter Keller		New Mexico	1:56.93	1	
3	Kadeem Burton	12	Texas	1:57.21	1	
4	Cooper Newsome	11	Texas	1:57.22	1	
5	Jerald Allen	12	Missouri	1:57.89	1	
6	Ben Stasney	16	Missouri	1:58.04	1	
7	Zion Smith	12	Texas	1:58.09	1	
8	Patrick Scoggins	12	Colorado	1:59.30	1	
9	James Allen	16	Missouri	1:59.39	1	
10	Sadio Fenner	11	Colorado	2:02.09	1	
11	Zarek Proffit	10	Utah	2:02.56	1	
12	Jima Rout	12	Utah	2:04.10	1	
13	Jesse Gains
- Arizona	2:04.71	1
Girls 200m Dash Division B
Results
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Candice Hill	22.76		2015
National %)	Allyson Felix	22.11		2003
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Wind	Pts
1	Dynasty McClennon	9	Texas	23.97	1	-1.1 m/s	10
2	Monique Grant	12	Missouri	24.36	4	+2.0 m/s	8
3	Ameia Wilson	11	Illinois	24.39	1	-1.1 m/s	6
4	Taylor Watson	12	Colorado	24.49	1	-1.1 m/s	5
5	Ziyah Holman	10	Maryland	24.50	1	-1.1 m/s	4
6	Abigail Tamminga	10	Colorado	24.72	4	+2.0 m/s	3
7	DANIELLE FRANK	11	Missouri	24.86	2	-2.1 m/s	
8	Kiana Foster	11	Louisiana	24.87	1	-1.1 m/s	
9	Zaire Chest	11	Arizona	24.93	3	-1.9 m/s	
10	Brittany Cardall	15	Utah	24.96	4	+2.0 m/s	
11	Dreunna Washington	11	Louisiana	24.98	5	-1.9 m/s	
12	Jatana Folston	11	Florida	25.01	1	-1.1 m/s	
13	Jayde Charlton	10	Arizona	25.11	3	-1.9 m/s	
14	Mary Gillett	11	Colorado	25.12	3	-1.9 m/s	
15	Harlowe Bumett-Dunn	10	Washington	25.16	2	-2.1 m/s	
16	Akiya Kollore	11	Missouri	25.17	7	+0.6 m/s	
17	Sarah Marske	15	Arizona	25.30	7	+0.6 m/s	
18	asiah fields	12	Arizona	25.31	2	-2.1 m/s	
19	Jhordin Galmore	14	Missouri	25.39 25.386)	3	-1.9 m/s	
20	Mar'Shaun Bostic	9	Missouri	25.39 25.390)	5	-1.9 m/s	
21	britney clark	12	Missouri	25.42	4	+2.0 m/s	
22	Sydney Holiday	10	Wyoming	25.49	6	-1.3 m/s	
23	Chantrice Coleman	12	Colorado	25.50	6	-1.3 m/s	
24	maya evans	12	Colorado	25.51	1	-1.1 m/s	
25	Alexa Valenzuela	11	Texas	25.53	5	-1.9 m/s	
26	Ereana McCallister	11	Colorado	25.57	6	-1.3 m/s	
27	Taejha Badal	8	Texas	25.59	2	-2.1 m/s	
28	SIDNEY MARTIN	13	Missouri	25.60	7	+0.6 m/s	
29	Aniya Kollore	11	Missouri	25.63	11	+0.3 m/s	
30	Haley Golden	11	New Mexico	25.71	7	+0.6 m/s	
31	Toni Rush	11	Illinois	25.81	5	-1.9 m/s	
32	Adriana Tatum	9	New Mexico	25.83	4	+2.0 m/s	
33	Kjia Stith	11	New Mexico	25.85	9	-1.2 m/s	
34	Sandrea Cogio	10	Missouri	25.93	10	-1.5 m/s	
35	Kennedy Brace	14	Nevada	25.94	2	-2.1 m/s	
36	Jada Ragin	12	Utah	26.12	9	-1.2 m/s	
37	Jasie York	11	Utah	26.13	5	-1.9 m/s	
38	Emma Reeves	10	Utah	26.19	10	-1.5 m/s	
39	Jeanea Epps	12	Illinois	26.21 26.204)	8	-0.1 m/s	
40	Sunni Collins	11	Illinois	26.21 26.208)	5	-1.9 m/s	
41	Alysheia Joseph	11	Oklahoma	26.26	2	-2.1 m/s	
42	Kaitlin Denton	11	Mississippi	26.31	5	-1.9 m/s	
43	Sydney Ritter	12	Texas	26.37 26.367)	11	+0.3 m/s	
44	Georgi Wilson	12	Texas	26.37 26.370)	7	+0.6 m/s	
45	Lauren North	9	Missouri	26.43 26.421)	8	-0.1 m/s	
46	Ayanna Allen	15	Missouri	26.43 26.428)	6	-1.3 m/s	
47	Breonni Bacon	10	Illinois	26.49	7	+0.6 m/s	
48	Nia HAWKINS	16	Missouri	26.51	10	-1.5 m/s	
49	Leah North	9	Missouri	26.54	12	-3.5 m/s	
50	Destiny Grimes	10	Colorado	26.59	11	+0.3 m/s	
51	Allison Rogers	16	Nevada	26.65	11	+0.3 m/s	
52	Caitlin King	11	Oklahoma	26.71	9	-1.2 m/s	
53	Mikayla Slagle	10	Arkansas	26.82	6	-1.3 m/s	
54	Allyssa Romero	11	Colorado	26.85	9	-1.2 m/s	
55	Julea Trank-Greene	15	Colorado	26.87	10	-1.5 m/s	
56	Janoah Syers	15	Maryland	26.93	8	-0.1 m/s	
57	Kessiah Bemis	9	Arkansas	26.97	8	-0.1 m/s	
58	RYLEE PERKINS	10	Arizona	27.00	9	-1.2 m/s	
59	Ronnie Walker	10	Utah	27.02	8	-0.1 m/s	
60	Kelia Portis	14	Colorado	27.07 27.064)	10	-1.5 m/s	
61	Sarah Mann	15	New Mexico	27.07 27.070)	8	-0.1 m/s	
62	dvyne williams	16	Illinois	27.23	11	+0.3 m/s	
63	Jaida Felton	16	Illinois	27.25	8	-0.1 m/s	
64	Autumn Allen	9	Nevada	27.59 27.582)	9	-1.2 m/s	
65	Ashanti Perkins	9	Nevada	27.59 27.583)	12	-3.5 m/s	
66	Lauren Hill	9	Arkansas	27.96	7	+0.6 m/s	
67	Emily Larsen	10	Wyoming	28.49	12	-3.5 m/s	
68	Abrianna Griego	11	New Mexico	28.64	12	-3.5 m/s	
69	Nia Rivers	10	Florida	29.13	12	-3.5 m/s
Boys 200m Dash Division B
Results
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	J-Mee Samuels	20.32		2005
National %)	Roy Martin	20.13		1985
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Wind	Pts
1	Tamir Waters	16	Arizona	21.52	2	+0.5 m/s	10
2	Verrell McBride	16	Oklahoma	21.53	2	+0.5 m/s	8
3	Ethan Fogle	12	Maryland	21.63	2	+0.5 m/s	6
4	Jameson Williams	11	Missouri	21.69	1	-3.0 m/s	5
5	Kam Jackson	15	Louisiana	21.72	1	-3.0 m/s	4
6	Nathan Kaufusi	11	Utah	21.87	2	+0.5 m/s	3
7	Tyrese Vanhorne	9	Colorado	21.93	1	-3.0 m/s	
8	Jalen Lyon	16	Colorado	21.96	1	-3.0 m/s	
9	Jalen Drayden	15	Texas	22.10	6	+0.7 m/s	
10	Nathaniel McRae	11	Texas	22.19	1	-3.0 m/s	
11	Weston Wendt	15	Missouri	22.20	2	+0.5 m/s	
12	Kynan Hayes		Louisiana	22.26	8	-1.7 m/s	
13	Dontae Manning	10	Missouri	22.27	3	+0.9 m/s	
14	LaRue Martin	11	Missouri	22.28 22.273)	5	-2.6 m/s	
15	Elisha Brooks	11	Arizona	22.28 22.276)	6	+0.7 m/s	
16	Lucas Andrada	11	Colorado	22.29	1	-3.0 m/s	
17	Alex Maiz	11	Arizona	22.35	3	+0.9 m/s	
18	Darreon West	15	Illinois	22.40	5	-2.6 m/s	
19	Jermarrion Stewart	10	Illinois	22.49	2	+0.5 m/s	
20	Momoh Brema	16	Missouri	22.52 22.511)	3	+0.9 m/s	
21	James Kemp	11	Arizona	22.52 22.514)	3	+0.9 m/s	
22	Blaine Grant	11	New Mexico	22.58	3	+0.9 m/s	
23	Zachaeus Sumlin	10	Louisiana	22.59	4	-0.5 m/s	
24	Matthew Hamer	12	Illinois	22.66	4	-0.5 m/s	
25	Joshua Taylor	11	Utah	22.75 22.745)	4	-0.5 m/s	
25	Silas Young	11	Utah	22.75 22.745)	5	-2.6 m/s	
27	Keirryse Simpson	14	Colorado	22.75 22.749)	2	+0.5 m/s	
28	RIVER EDWARDS	14	New Mexico	22.79	5	-2.6 m/s	
29	Kendel Hammock	11	Maryland	22.81	4	-0.5 m/s	
30	Marshaun Zachary	12	Missouri	22.85	7	+0.8 m/s	
31	Korey Hairston	9	Colorado	22.86	7	+0.8 m/s	
32	Christian Jackson	12	Nevada	22.88	6	+0.7 m/s	
33	Devon Washington	10	Colorado	22.95	4	-0.5 m/s	
34	Keven Lomax	11	Missouri	23.00	6	+0.7 m/s	
35	Isaiah Vigliano	11	Missouri	23.01	6	+0.7 m/s	
36	Isaac Cole	16	New Mexico	23.03	5	-2.6 m/s	
37	Lamondre Carter	12	Illinois	23.08	5	-2.6 m/s	
38	Brandan Jenkins	10	Illinois	23.43	3	+0.9 m/s	
39	Miles Jones	13	Colorado	23.62	7	+0.8 m/s	
40	Cameron Yarbrough	10	Illinois	23.75	7	+0.8 m/s	
41	Elysha Jackson	12	Nevada	23.85	7	+0.8 m/s	
42	Nathan Blackshire	10	Arkansas	23.88	7	+0.8 m/s	
43	Ambrose Thompson	15	New Mexico	24.57	8	-1.7 m/s	
44	CJ Luke	11	New Mexico	26.05	8	-1.7 m/s
Girls 200m Dash - Elite
Results
HEART AND SOLE & DUSTIN HICKS 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Candice Hill	22.76		2015
National %)	Allyson Felix	22.11		2003
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Wind	Pts
1	Briana Williams	14	Florida	23.38	1	+0.7 m/s	10
2	Jayla Hollis	10	Texas	23.99	1	+0.7 m/s	8
3	Kelly Rowe	16	Texas	24.27 24.264)	1	+0.7 m/s	6
4	Jada Moore	10	Missouri	24.27 24.269)	1	+0.7 m/s	5
5	Whitney Bridges	12	Oklahoma	24.68	1	+0.7 m/s	4
Boys 200m Dash - Elite
Results
ALBUQUERQUE CONVENTION AND VISTORS BUREAU & ANGIE JESPEN 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	J-Mee Samuels	20.32		2005
National %)	Roy Martin	20.13		1985
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Wind	Pts
1	Anthony Schwartz	12	Florida	20.49	1	-0.7 m/s	10
2	Sean Burrell	10	Louisiana	20.83	1	-0.7 m/s	8
3	CAMERON MILLER	11	Texas	20.87	1	-0.7 m/s	6
4	Joshua Sutton	15	Missouri	21.44	1	-0.7 m/s	5
5	Jesse Porter	12	Oklahoma	21.91	1	-0.7 m/s
Girls 3200m Run
Results
JOHN R. SAMORE MOON ATTORNEY 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Amy Swier	10:18.71		1997
National %)	Kim Mortenson	9:48.59		1996
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Pts
1	Aubrey Frentheway	12	Wyoming	11:02.89	1	10
2	Grace Burnett	11	Utah	11:23.17	1	8
3	Eva Jess	8	Texas	11:38.38	1	6
4	Mya McKown	11	Utah	11:47.31	1	5
5	Camille Winterton	11	Utah	11:48.94	1	4
6	Aliandrea Upshaw	10	Arizona	11:54.27	1	3
7	Jasmine Turtle-Morales	10	New Mexico	11:58.55	1	
8	Skye Jeppson	12	Utah	11:59.86	1	
9	Ella Eureste	8	Oklahoma	12:11.82	1	
10	Celeste Martinez	11	New Mexico	12:20.14	1	
11	Riley Smith	7	Wyoming	12:31.29	1	
12	Natalia Cleveland	9	Oklahoma	12:39.97	1	
13	Dominique Matthews	8	Oklahoma	12:52.63	1
Boys 3200m Run
Results
JOHN R. SAMORE MOON ATTORNEY 
Records
Record	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Team	Year
Meet *)	Don Janicki	8:55.37		1978
National %)	German Fernandez	8:24.23		2008
Results
Place	Name	YR	Team	Mark	Heat	Pts
1	Dalton Brems	11	Utah	9:44.67	1	10
2	Wyatt Evans	11	Utah	9:48.19	1	8
3	Erik Le Roux	8	Colorado	9:58.59	1	6
4	Ben Stasney	16	Missouri	10:04.79	1	5
5	Lucas Westbrook	11	Colorado	10:08.89	1	4
6	Erik Flores		New Mexico	10:16.18	1	3
7	Clifford Littleton	11	Oklahoma	10:46.56	1	
8	Oliver Doane	16	New Mexico	10:59.17	1

Boys 1600 Relay
Results
ROSS ARAGON 

Records
Record	Athletes	Time	Team	Year
Meet (*)		3:03.35	USA	2017
National (%)		3:07.40		1985
Results
Place	Team	Time	Heat	Pts
1.	Missouri - A
DuPree, Norman, Williams, Allen	3:12.01	3	10
2.	Louisiana - A
Butler, Price, Jackson, Burrell	3:13.95	3	8
3.	Nevada - A
3:19.21	2	6
4.	Arkansas - A
Milholen, Schroeder, Carney, Lightner	3:20.93	2	5
5.	Louisiana - B
Jackson, Mercadel, Young	3:23.82	2	4
6.	Oklahoma - A
McBride, Blackshire, Vincent, banks	3:23.84	2	3
7.	Missouri - B
Brema, Manning, Hopkins, Williams	3:23.90	3	
8.	Illinois - A
Yarbrough, Love, Dwyer, Hamer	3:29.46	2

Girls 1600 Relay
Results
HEART AND SOLE & DUSTIN HICKS 

Records
Record	Athletes	Time	Team	Year
Meet (*)		3:37.64		2011
National (%)		3:35.49		2004
Results
Place	Team	Time	Heat	Pts
1.	Colorado - A
Minor, Williams, Gillett, James	3:47.13	3	10
2.	Texas - A
3:49.23	3	8
3.	Arizona - A
Foreman, fields, Mustin, Mays	3:51.10	3	6
4.	Louisiana - A
Spates, Armstrong, Washington, Jackson	3:53.09	2	5
5.	Missouri - A
Williams, Shelby, FRANK, Grant	3:53.45	3	4
6.	Illinois - A
Wright, Denton, Keyes	3:56.43	3	3
7.	Nevada - A
3:58.43	1	
8.	Texas - B
3:59.27	3	
9.	Utah - A
York, Mather, Alexander, Hansen	3:59.52	2	
10.	Colorado - B
Lavier, Peisner, Dragovich, Schreiber	3:59.75	3	
11.	Mississippi - A
4:01.57	1	
12.	Arizona - B
Charlton, Corners, Marske, Bebe	4:04.00	2	
13.	Utah - B
Gomm, Gibson, Aldred	4:05.67	2	
14.	Missouri - B
Ngo Tonye Nyemeck, Knight, Booker, Shawver	4:06.44	3	
15.	Missouri - D
Parson, Holtz, Butler, Smocks	4:09.04	2	
16.	New Mexico - A
Golden, Alley, Powell	4:09.15	1	
17.	Missouri - C
MARTIN, Allen, Ayers, Hulsey	4:10.95	2

Boys 400 Relay - Fast
Results
BOB SEPULVEDA 

Records
Record	Athletes	Time	Team	Year
Meet (*)		39.20	Texas	2017
National (%)		39.76		1998
Results
Place	Team	Time	Heat	Pts
1.	USA - A
40.00	1	
2.	Louisiana - A
Burrell, Sumlin, Jackson	40.03	1	
3.	Colorado - A
Andrada, Vanhorne, Gordon, Cadena	40.04	1	
4.	Missouri - A
Sutton, Williams, Manning, Wendt	40.58	1	
5.	Arizona - A
Kemp, Omatseye, Maiz, Waters	41.57	1

Girls 400 Relay - Fast
Results
ASSOCIATED CONTRACTORS OF NEW MEXICO & MIKE BECK 

Records
Record	Athletes	Time	Team	Year
Meet (*)		44.11		2006
National (%)		44.50		2004
Results
Place	Team	Time	Heat	Pts
1.	Colorado - A
evans, Minor, Watson, Larkin	44.99	1	
2.	Arizona - A
Charlton, Gruenwald, Chest, Mays	45.59	1	
3.	Texas - A
Rowe, Brown, Hollis, Griffin, Stewart	45.85	1	
4.	Missouri - A
Galmore, Moore, Williams, Grant	45.86	1	
5.	Louisiana - A
Jenkins, Foster, London, Jackson	46.94	1	
6.	Utah - A
Farley, Cardall, Hightower, Walker	47.34	1	
7.	Mississippi - A	48.83	1

Boys 400 Relay
Results
BOB SEPULVEDA 

Records
Record	Athletes	Time	Team	Year
Meet (*)		39.35		2003
National (%)		39.76		1998
Results
Place	Team	Time	Heat	Pts
1.	Missouri - B
Martin, Lomax, Zachary, Keys	42.26	1

Girls 400 Relay
Results
ASSOCIATED CONTRACTORS OF NEW MEXICO & MIKE BECK 

Records
Record	Athletes	Time	Team	Year
Meet (*)		44.11		2006
National (%)		44.50		2004
Results
Place	Team	Time	Heat	Pts
1.	Missouri - B
WILLIAMS, clark, Pearson, Riley	46.67	2	
2.	Arizona - B
Bebe, Mustin, Coburn, Corners	47.32	2	
3.	New Mexico - A
Lawson, Stith, Baca, Tatum	47.86	2	
4.	Missouri - C
Thomas, Watkins, Cogio, North	47.88	1	
5.	Colorado - B
Brown, Coleman, Cox, McCallister	47.93	2	
6.	Illinois - B
Chalmers, Collins, Bacon, Epps	48.07	2	
7.	Missouri - E
Smocks, Knight, North, Kollore	48.10	1	
8.	Utah - B
Mather, Ragin, Reeves, Broadhead	48.69	2	
9.	Illinois - C
Searcy, Stepney, Jones, Felton	48.94	1	
10.	New Mexico - B
Golden, Garnand, Quezada	48.98	1	
11.	Missouri - F
Magee, Shelton, Stiles, Holloman	48.99	1	
12.	Utah - C
DeHart, Beus, White	49.55	1


Return to Top

Email | About