MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL/MAC Championship
ISL MAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2018-05-12

results from athletic.net
Mens Results 

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Isaac Pickrum		11.24a	Sidwell Friends
2.	11	Josh Wooten		11.32a	Potomac (McLean VA)
3.	9	Matthew Mintzer		11.35a	Georgetown Day
4.	10	Nikos Claman		11.56a	Maret
5.	11	Eric Jackson		11.68a	Potomac (McLean VA)
6.	12	Miles Wilson		11.76a	Potomac (McLean VA)
7.	10	Emeka Blanchard		11.81a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
 
100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	9	Matthew Mintzer		11.35a	Georgetown Day
3.	11	Josh Wooten		11.43a	Potomac (McLean VA)
2.	9	Isaac Pickrum		11.50a	Sidwell Friends
4.	12	Miles Wilson		11.64a	Potomac (McLean VA)
5.	10	Nikos Claman		11.68a	Maret
6.	11	Eric Jackson		11.80a	Potomac (McLean VA)
7.	10	Emeka Blanchard		12.03a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
8.	12	Trey Davis		12.13a	Georgetown Day
9.	12	Roman Toepler		12.19a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
10.	10	Aidan Hurley		12.23a	Sidwell Friends
11.	11	Elijah Parks		12.30a	Maret
12.	12	TYe Williams		12.45a	Flint Hill
13.	9	Nathan Coates		12.45a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
14.	9	Gavin Trent		12.56a	Flint Hill
15.	10	Darren Dorvil		12.68a	Flint Hill
16.	11	Gabe Pereira		13.15a	Georgetown Day
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Matthew Gelin		23.01a	Potomac (McLean VA)
2.	11	Josh Wooten		23.39a	Potomac (McLean VA)
3.	10	Nikos Claman		23.99a	Maret
4.	9	Jalen Friday		24.49a	Georgetown Day
5.	10	Emeka Blanchard		24.62a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
--	12	Jamal Thompson		DNF	Potomac (McLean VA)
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	11	Josh Wooten		22.90a	Potomac (McLean VA)
4.	12	Jamal Thompson		22.93a	Potomac (McLean VA)
2.	9	Matthew Mintzer		23.13a	Georgetown Day
3.	11	Matthew Gelin		23.30a	Potomac (McLean VA)
5.	10	Nikos Claman		23.88a	Maret
6.	9	Jalen Friday		24.22a	Georgetown Day
7.	10	Emeka Blanchard		24.40a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
8.	10	Tim Ward		24.73a	Sidwell Friends
9.	12	Evan Brown		24.88a	Georgetown Day
10.	12	TYe Williams		25.25a	Flint Hill
11.	11	Elijah Parks		25.62a	Maret
12.	10	Aidan Hurley		25.66a	Sidwell Friends
13.	9	Gavin Trent		26.01a	Flint Hill
14.	10	Darren Dorvil		26.25a	Flint Hill
15.	10	Charlie Hillman		26.32a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Austin Rucker		50.21a	Potomac (McLean VA)
2.	11	Matthew Gelin		50.60a	Potomac (McLean VA)
3.	11	Caleb Wooten		50.69a	Potomac (McLean VA)
4.	9	Jalen Friday		51.36a	Georgetown Day
5.	11	Shane Seaberry		54.62a	Maret
6.	11	Gabe Pereira		54.94a	Georgetown Day
7.	10	Sami Jinich		55.13a	Georgetown Day
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	11	Austin Rucker		51.38a	Potomac (McLean VA)
2.	11	Caleb Wooten		52.59a	Potomac (McLean VA)
3.	11	Matthew Gelin		53.05a	Potomac (McLean VA)
4.	9	Jalen Friday		53.61a	Georgetown Day
5.	11	Shane Seaberry		54.58a	Maret
6.	11	Gabe Pereira		55.05a	Georgetown Day
7.	10	Sami Jinich		55.55a	Georgetown Day
--	10	Justice Morgan		DQ	St. Andrew's Episcopal
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Philip Wright		1:59.43a	Sidwell Friends
2.	11	Mitchell Jubeir		2:02.47a	Sidwell Friends
3.	10	Earnest Williams	2:03.84a	Sidwell Friends
4.	12	Matthew Kassaye		2:05.54a	Potomac (McLean VA)
5.	11	Jack Magner		2:06.32a	Flint Hill
6.	12	Aaron Rennert		2:09.19a	Georgetown Day
7.	11	Jacob Greene		2:10.04a	Georgetown Day
8.	10	Declan Cleaver		2:11.59a	Potomac (McLean VA)
9.	12	Jacob Weitzner		2:16.40a	Georgetown Day
10.	12	Farris Sepulveda	2:24.43a	Potomac (McLean VA)
11.	9	Emil Massad		2:35.18a	Maret
12.	9	Sebastian Kilmer	2:37.77a	Maret
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Philip Wright		4:25.22a	Sidwell Friends
2.	12	Luke Armbruster		4:33.35a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
3.	11	Mitchell Jubeir		4:33.81a	Sidwell Friends
4.	12	Peter Siegel		4:37.36a	Sidwell Friends
5.	12	Jack Rudnick		4:39.82a	Georgetown Day
6.	11	Sam Beesley		4:46.21a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
7.	10	Calvin Lucido		4:46.32a	Flint Hill
8.	12	Andy Carr		4:50.17a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
9.	11	Charles Stuart		4:58.93a	Flint Hill
10.	9	Corbin Buchwald		5:02.39a	Georgetown Day
11.	9	Shaurya Nayyar		5:04.41a	Potomac (McLean VA)
12.	10	Oliver Satola		5:13.76a	Georgetown Day
13.	9	Cooper Seegers		5:27.50a	Flint Hill
14.	9	Emil Massad		5:27.94a	Maret
15.	10	Julian Agolini		5:42.32a	Potomac (McLean VA)
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Luke Armbruster		10:08.78a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
2.	10	Arjun Thillairajah	10:12.29a	Sidwell Friends
3.	12	Jack Rudnick		10:32.90a	Georgetown Day
4.	12	Peter Siegel		10:41.67a	Sidwell Friends
5.	11	Doug Cobb		10:49.12a	Potomac (McLean VA)
6.	12	Jacob Gaba		10:52.90a	Georgetown Day
7.	12	Levi Freedman		10:53.16a	Georgetown Day
8.	11	Sebastian Aguilar	11:06.68a	Flint Hill
9.	9	Ali Hakim-Florian	11:25.70a	Sidwell Friends
--	12	John Moxley		DQ		Flint Hill
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Darien Killebrew	17.20a	Potomac (McLean VA)
1.	11	Darien Killebrew	17.68a	Potomac (McLean VA)
2.	10	Caleb Stutman-Shaw	18.41a	Georgetown Day
2.	10	Caleb Stutman-Shaw	18.83a	Georgetown Day
3.	10	Aron Mahtemework	18.88a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
3.	10	Aron Mahtemework	19.04a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
4.	10	Ian Partman		19.04a	Georgetown Day
4.	10	Ian Partman		19.29a	Georgetown Day
5.	9	Noah Little		19.44a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
5.	9	Noah Little		20.03a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
6.	9	Chandler Marshall	20.68a	Georgetown Day
6.	9	Chandler Marshall	20.99a	Georgetown Day
7.	12	PJ Samuels		21.10a	Potomac (McLean VA)
7.	9	Elliot DeLaVille	21.25a	Potomac (McLean VA)
8.	9	Elliot DeLaVille	22.33a	Potomac (McLean VA)
--	12	PJ Samuels		DQ	Potomac (McLean VA)
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Ian Partman		44.35a	Georgetown Day
1.	10	Tim Ward		44.63a	Sidwell Friends
2.	9	Jalen Friday		44.78a	Georgetown Day
3.	10	Caleb Stutman-Shaw	45.12a	Georgetown Day
4.	10	Aron Mahtemework	45.21a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
3.	10	Tim Ward		45.45a	Sidwell Friends
2.	9	Jalen Friday		45.49a	Georgetown Day
4.	10	Aron Mahtemework	45.69a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
5.	11	Miles Turman		45.76a	Potomac (McLean VA)
5.	10	Ian Partman		45.94a	Georgetown Day
6.	10	Caleb Stutman-Shaw	46.27a	Georgetown Day
7.	9	Noah Little		47.26a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
6.	9	Noah Little		47.41a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
7.	11	Miles Turman		47.80a	Potomac (McLean VA)
8.	10	Thomas Casasola		48.17a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
9.	12	PJ Samuels		49.69a	Potomac (McLean VA)
10.	9	Elliot DeLaVille	52.71a	Potomac (McLean VA)
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Eric Jackson
Miles Wilson
Brian Wilson
Josh Wooten		45.78a	Potomac (McLean VA)
2.		Jonah Covitz
Elijah Parks
Manu Munoz
Nikos Claman		46.93a	Maret
3.		Caleb Stutman-Shaw
Ian Partman
Gabe Pereira
Trey Davis		47.18a	Georgetown Day
--		Earnest Williams
Aidan Baldick
Aidan Hurley
Isaac Pickrum		DQ	Sidwell Friends
--		Emeka Blanchford
Noah Little
Eddie Leisher
Aron Mahtemework		DQ	St. Andrew's Episcopal
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Matthew Gelin
Austin Rucker
Caleb Wooten
Miles Wilson		3:31.11a	Potomac (McLean VA)
2.		Earnest Williams
Mitchell Jubeir
Tim Ward
Philip Wright		3:33.27a	Sidwell Friends
3.		Jalen Friday
Jacob Greene
Gabe Pereira
Jack Rudnick		3:39.55a	Georgetown Day
4.		Nikos Claman
Christophe Wassmer
Jonah Covitz
Shane Seaberry		3:41.14a	Maret
5.		Andy Carr
Thomas Casasola
Marcus Mahtemework
Sam Beesley		4:01.86a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Arjun Thillairajah
Earnest Williams
Peter Siegel
Mitchell Jubeir		8:31.25a	Sidwell Friends
2.		Calvin Lucido
Jack Magner
John Moxley
Charles Stuart		8:34.16a	Flint Hill
3.		Hamilton Brooks
Shaurya Nayyar
Declan Cleaver
Matthew Kassaye		8:36.45a	Potomac (McLean VA)
4.		Jacob Greene
Aaron Rennert
Justin Connell
Jack Rudnick		8:47.08a	Georgetown Day
5.		Thomas Casasola
Sam Beesley
Andy Carr
Marcus Mahtemework		9:41.47a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
6.		Sebastian Kilmer
Manu Munoz
Emil Massad
Thomas DeCarbonnieres		9:51.75a	Maret
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Justin Nwosu		46-04.25	St. Andrew's Episcopal
2.	12	Roman Toepler		37-00.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal
3.	10	Max Norton		36-09.25	Maret
4.	11	William Goldberg	36-04.00	Georgetown Day
5.	12	Eddie Leisher		35-02.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal
6.	12	Jacob Boles		35-01.25	Georgetown Day
7.	12	Christophe Wassmer	33-05.00	Maret
8.	12	Joey Colon		33-05.00	Potomac (McLean VA)
9.	12	Philip Dereje		33-03.00	Potomac (McLean VA)
10.	10	Liam O'Donoghue		30-07.50	Potomac (McLean VA)
11.	12	William Heinsen		30-06.00	Georgetown Day
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Evan Brown		132-00	Georgetown Day
2.	12	Eddie Leisher		122-05	St. Andrew's Episcopal
3.	12	TYe Williams		112-08	Flint Hill
4.	12	Joey Colon		112-03	Potomac (McLean VA)
5.	12	Roman Toepler		111-00	St. Andrew's Episcopal
6.	11	EJ Jarvis		110-07	Maret
7.	12	Jarett Jones		110-06	Potomac (McLean VA)
8.	10	Bryce Montgomery	101-04	Potomac (McLean VA)
9.	12	Will Franzen		97-00	St. Andrew's Episcopal
10.	11	William Goldberg	94-00	Georgetown Day
11.	12	Christophe Wassmer	89-11	Maret
12.	10	Max Norton		86-09	Maret
13.	12	Jacob Boles		85-03	Georgetown Day
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Darien Killebrew	5-08.00	Potomac (McLean VA)
2.	10	Emeka Blanchard		5-06.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal
3.	12	Roman Toepler		5-06.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal
4.	12	Christophe Wassmer	5-04.00	Maret
5.	12	Justin Nwosu		5-02.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal
--	12	Jacob Boles		NH	Georgetown Day
--	10	Sami Jinich		NH	Georgetown Day
--	12	Evan Brown		NH	Georgetown Day
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Reed Voeks		21-04.00	Potomac (McLean VA)
2.	12	Joshua Bobb		21-00.00	Sidwell Friends
3.	9	Isaac Pickrum		20-00.00	Sidwell Friends
4.	11	Christopher Cheng	19-08.00	Sidwell Friends
5.	12	Jonah Covitz		19-02.00	Maret
6.	10	Ian Partman		18-11.50	Georgetown Day
7.	12	Evan Brown		18-01.50	Georgetown Day
8.	10	Nikos Claman		17-07.50	Maret
9.	12	Brian Wilson		16-11.00	Potomac (McLean VA)
10.	12	Christophe Wassmer	16-06.50	Maret
11.	10	Sami Jinich		16-02.50	Georgetown Day
12.	9	Mutunga Lamin		14-05.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Jonah Covitz		39-01.00	Maret
2.	10	Ian Partman		37-08.75	Georgetown Day
3.	12	Evan Brown		37-06.50	Georgetown Day
4.	12	Matt Kassaye		37-00.75	Potomac (McLean VA)
5.	10	Sami Jinich		36-05.75	Georgetown Day
6.	12	Roman Toepler		35-00.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal
7.	12	Joey Colon		34-11.25	Potomac (McLean VA)
8.	10	Tyler Davenport		33-02.00	Maret
9.	9	Mutunga Lamin		32-02.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal
 
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Ashley Seymour		12.09a	Bullis
2.	10	Ziyah Holman		12.30a	Georgetown Day
3.	10	Maya Valmon		12.38a	Holton-Arms
4.	12	Jackie Fraley		12.82a	Flint Hill
5.	12	Arianna Richards	12.98a	Bullis
6.	9	Marleigh Ausbrooks	13.07a	Georgetown Day
7.	10	Danielle Dyer		13.08a	Bullis
8.	10	Rohey Colley		13.16a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
 
100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	12	Ashley Seymour		12.24a	Bullis
2.	10	Maya Valmon		12.28a	Holton-Arms
3.	10	Ziyah Holman		12.30a	Georgetown Day
4.	12	Jackie Fraley		12.79a	Flint Hill
5.	9	Marleigh Ausbrooks	12.93a	Georgetown Day
6.	12	Arianna Richards	12.93a	Bullis
7.	10	Danielle Dyer		13.08a	Bullis
8.	10	Rohey Colley		13.10a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
9.	10	Olivia Rice		13.16a	Flint Hill
10.	10	Nina Moore		13.27a	Episcopal
10.	10	Tami Akinde		13.27a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
12.	9	Kiera McLean		13.27a	St Stephens and St A	
13.	10	Kim Ross		13.29a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
14.	10	Eliza Gichner		13.31a	Holton-Arms
15.	10	Khaya Yankey		13.43a	Potomac (McLean VA)
16.	9	Fiona Gallagher		13.44a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
17.	12	Aliyah Wade		13.47a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
18.	11	Kate Odom		13.49a	Maret
19.	9	Laila Simmons		13.57a	Flint Hill
20.	10	Elena Riel		13.61a	Holton-Arms
21.	11	Julie Kenyon		13.66a	Madeira
22.	12	Niaa Jenkins-Johnston	13.68a	National Cathedral f	
23.	11	Olivia Heard		13.69a	Sidwell Friends
24.	10	Nyah Mays		13.71a	Georgetown Day
25.	10	Allison Jones		13.77a	Sidwell Friends
26.	12	Kaley Bell		13.79a	Georgetown Visitatio	
27.	12	Jada Welbon		13.79a	Connelly Holy Child
28.	9	Nisa Quarles		13.93a	National Cathedral f	
29.	9	Kya Pierre-Dawkins	13.95a	Sidwell Friends
30.	9	Claire Zegger		14.09a	National Cathedral f	
31.	9	Kenyatta Holman		14.26a	Maret
32.	10	Julia Landry		14.44a	Madeira
33.	9	Caroline Stanton	14.45a	Connelly Holy Child
34.	10	Mishona Horton		14.61a	Potomac (McLean VA)
35.	10	Lily Hunt		14.63a	Madeira
36.	12	Cassie Do		14.64a	St Stephens and St A	
37.	9	Riley Morton		15.53a	Connelly Holy Child
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Ziyah Holman		24.59a	Georgetown Day
2.	10	Maya Valmon		24.73a	Holton-Arms
3.	11	Sierra Leonard		24.84a	Bullis
4.	11	Lauryn Harris		25.15a	Bullis
5.	12	Arianna Richards	26.22a	Bullis
6.	11	Asha Romaine		26.42a	Holton-Arms
7.	11	Shira Nash		27.00a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
8.	12	Jackie Fraley		27.24a	Flint Hill
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	10	Ziyah Holman		24.67a	Georgetown Day
2.	11	Sierra Leonard		25.28a	Bullis
3.	11	Lauryn Harris		25.41a	Bullis
4.	10	Maya Valmon		25.77a	Holton-Arms
5.	12	Arianna Richards	26.33a	Bullis
6.	11	Asha Romaine		26.58a	Holton-Arms
7.	12	Jackie Fraley		26.84a	Flint Hill
8.	11	Shira Nash		27.06a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
9.	10	Ciara Campbell		27.06a	Sidwell Friends
10.	9	Marleigh Ausbrooks	27.17a	Georgetown Day
11.	10	Eliza Gichner		27.45a	Holton-Arms
12.	12	Caelan Campbell		27.52a	Sidwell Friends
13.	10	Khaya Yankey		27.73a	Potomac (McLean VA)
14.	9	Fiona Gallagher		27.78a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
15.	12	Aliyah Wade		27.92a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
16.	10	Kim Ross		27.96a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
17.	11	Julie Kenyon		27.98a	Madeira
18.	10	Laela Lucas-Walker	28.08a	Georgetown Day
19.	10	Treasure Brown		28.22a	Maret
20.	9	Claire Zegger		28.77a	National Cathedral f	
21.	10	Addie Marin		28.84a	Potomac (McLean VA)
22.	12	Kaley Bell		28.95a	Georgetown Visitatio	
23.	11	Olivia Heard		29.01a	Sidwell Friends
24.	11	Jasmine Vargas		29.12a	St Stephens and St A	
25.	12	Niaa Jenkins-Johnston	29.46a	National Cathedral f	
26.	9	Anna Van Dongen		29.48a	National Cathedral f	
27.	10	Sarah Pumphrey		29.70a	Connelly Holy Child
28.	11	Sophie Torres		30.08a	Georgetown Visitatio	
29.	10	Bateman Solms		30.11a	St Stephens and St A	
30.	10	Zoe Sinkford		30.22a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
31.	10	Lily Hunt		30.46a	Madeira
32.	9	Tess Weinreich		30.51a	Potomac (McLean VA)
33.	12	Cassie Do		30.57a	St Stephens and St A	
34.	12	Blair Ellis		30.90a	Maret
35.	11	Maggie Scheibel		31.83a	Georgetown Visitatio	
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Ziyah Holman		55.02a		Georgetown Day
2.	10	Maya Valmon		55.70a		Holton-Arms
3.	11	Sierra Leonard		56.23a		Bullis
4.	12	Kasey Ebb		56.31a		Bullis
5.	10	Catherine Hyman		57.70a		Potomac (McLean VA)
6.	10	Ciara Campbell		1:02.14a	Sidwell Friends
7.	9	Ruby Kaplan		1:02.44a	Georgetown Day
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	10	Maya Valmon		56.02a		Holton-Arms
6.	12	Kasey Ebb		56.87a		Bullis
2.	10	Catherine Hyman		56.98a		Potomac (McLean VA)
3.	11	Sierra Leonard		58.74a		Bullis
4.	10	Ziyah Holman		1:00.94a	Georgetown Day
7.	10	Ciara Campbell		1:01.11a	Sidwell Friends
5.	11	Margot Labrecque	1:01.49a	Potomac (McLean VA)
8.	9	Ruby Kaplan		1:01.51a	Georgetown Day
9.	11	Shira Nash		1:01.83a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
10.	10	Siena Waldman		1:02.12a	National Cathedral f	
11.	9	Maria Klick		1:02.37a	Holton-Arms
12.	11	Nalani Lyde		1:02.94a	Sidwell Friends
13.	10	Rachel Blackwell	1:03.12a	Holton-Arms
14.	10	Nevada Lomax		1:03.69a	Georgetown Day
15.	12	Tindall Adams		1:04.00a	National Cathedral f	
16.	11	Amanda DeCastro		1:04.01a	National Cathedral f	
17.	9	Regan Simmons		1:05.49a	Episcopal
18.	9	Lauren Hurley		1:05.89a	Sidwell Friends
19.	9	Kate Distefano		1:05.98a	Connelly Holy Child
20.	9	Maris Rice		1:06.54a	Maret
21.	10	Claire Boehm		1:07.03a	Episcopal
22.	9	Sarah Dickerson		1:07.19a	Flint Hill
23.	10	Tess Williams		1:07.71a	Connelly Holy Child
24.	11	Sophie Torres		1:08.48a	Georgetown Visitatio	
25.	11	Cat Owens		1:09.67a	St Stephens and St A	
26.	9	Katherine Fu		1:09.69a	Maret
27.	9	Natalie Peoples		1:09.86a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
28.	11	Jane Siwek		1:11.23a	St Stephens and St A	
29.	10	Maggie Hicks		1:15.33a	Georgetown Visitatio	
30.	9	Caroline Meyer		1:18.94a	Georgetown Visitatio	
31.	9	Louisa Treadway		1:19.44a	St Stephens and St A	
32.	9	Clare Nickerson		1:19.59a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Audrey Androus		2:17.97a	St Stephens and St A	
2.	10	Francesca Cetta		2:19.10a	Holton-Arms
3.	10	Alli Boehm		2:19.82a	Episcopal
4.	12	Paige Hathaway		2:20.17a	Episcopal
5.	12	Isabel Morris		2:22.36a	Potomac (McLean VA)
6.	9	Ariana Wright		2:24.73a	Bullis
7.	10	Catie Stack		2:25.97a	Flint Hill
8.	11	Lailah Fritz		2:26.67a	Holton-Arms
9.	12	Natalie Johnson		2:27.46a	Flint Hill
10.	9	Campbell Musslewhite	2:29.16a	National Cathedral f	
11.	11	Kayla Twedt		2:30.27a	Holton-Arms
12.	11	Ryan Kyle		2:34.10a	Sidwell Friends
13.	12	Maddie Rodgers		2:35.89a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
14.	9	Hannah Gutierrez	2:36.01a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
15.	9	Lauren Ives		2:36.51a	National Cathedral f	
16.	10	Isabel "Izzy" Zhang	2:36.61a	Potomac (McLean VA)
17.	11	Sophie Luraschi		2:37.75a	Madeira
18.	11	Isabella Houle		2:39.57a	National Cathedral f	
19.	12	Joy Reeves		2:40.31a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
20.	12	Erica Tabor		2:41.82a	Bullis
21.	10	Nikki Bires		2:42.02a	St Stephens and St A	
22.	9	Bridget Neill		2:42.02a	Georgetown Visitatio	
23.	12	Julia Johnston		2:42.24a	Potomac (McLean VA)
24.	9	Sofia Augenstein	2:42.25a	Flint Hill
25.	11	Emma Passmore		2:44.62a	Sidwell Friends
26.	11	Joyce Yang		2:46.00a	Georgetown Day
27.	9	Ellie Dunn		2:48.21a	Georgetown Visitatio	
28.	12	Isabel Kirsch		2:49.81a	Georgetown Day
29.	11	Amelia Leahy		2:51.13a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
30.	10	Annika Pederson		2:53.29a	Sidwell Friends
31.	10	Keya Chava		2:53.41a	Madeira
32.	9	Teaghan Dunbar		2:55.97a	Madeira
33.	10	Abby Murphy		2:57.08a	Georgetown Day
34.	9	Amanda Newcombe		2:59.49a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
35.	9	Caroline Meyer		3:00.29a	Georgetown Visitatio	
36.	10	Lela Trainer		3:13.10a	Maret
37.	10	Alessandra Selassie	3:39.38a	Maret
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Genevieve DiBari	5:12.16a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
2.	10	Francesca Cetta		5:13.97a	Holton-Arms
3.	12	Kristen Bitsberger	5:19.45a	Holton-Arms
4.	9	Allison Barker		5:19.82a	Sidwell Friends
5.	9	Sophia Hanway		5:25.31a	National Cathedral f	
6.	10	Barrett Harrington	5:25.62a	Flint Hill
7.	12	Isabel Barnidge		5:29.25a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
8.	9	Ariana Wright		5:33.70a	Bullis
9.	9	Maya Thumpasery		5:41.41a	National Cathedral f	
10.	12	Maddie Rodgers		5:41.44a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
11.	11	Ella Glassman		5:41.92a	Holton-Arms
12.	12	Joy Reeves		5:43.87a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
13.	10	Sophie Small		5:45.11a	Sidwell Friends
14.	9	Katie Whalen		5:50.47a	St Stephens and St A	
15.	9	Annabelle Stack		5:54.86a	Madeira
16.	10	Abby Murphy		5:59.29a	Georgetown Day
17.	12	Isabel Kirsch		6:05.52a	Georgetown Day
18.	10	Windsor Smith		6:06.03a	Potomac (McLean VA)
19.	12	Isabel Stone		6:08.89a	National Cathedral f	
20.	9	Catherine Seale		6:09.11a	St Stephens and St A	
21.	9	Camilla Salwen		6:14.01a	Georgetown Day
22.	9	Mary Kozeny		6:16.65a	Georgetown Visitatio	
23.	12	Maddie Bennett		6:17.42a	Madeira
24.	9	Amanda Newcombe		6:27.03a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
25.	10	Grace Morgan		6:31.09a	Madeira
26.	9	Sarah Schwartz		6:37.56a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
--	11	Anna Kim		DNF		Sidwell Friends
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Genevieve DiBari	11:48.54a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
2.	12	Kristen Bitsberger	12:07.68a	Holton-Arms
3.	12	Isabel Barnidge		12:18.58a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
4.	12	Nicole Manning		12:21.94a	Potomac (McLean VA)
5.	9	Lusya Engen		12:40.95a	Holton-Arms
6.	10	Sophia Charles		12:43.17a	National Cathedral f	
7.	11	Ana Gunther		13:02.18a	Georgetown Day
8.	11	Ilana Zeilinger		13:30.88a	Georgetown Day
9.	11	Maddi Salwen		13:32.48a	Georgetown Day
10.	12	Lilly Freemyer		13:52.22a	National Cathedral f	
11.	12	Mallory Moore		13:56.15a	National Cathedral f	
12.	11	Sonia Griffen		14:08.67a	Potomac (McLean VA)
13.	10	Anna Campbell		14:16.02a	Georgetown Visitatio	
--	9	Allison Barker		DNF		Sidwell Friends
--	9	Natalie DeSarbo		DQ		Holton-Arms
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Masai Russell		13.84a	Bullis
2.	10	Ashley Wallace		15.31a	Bullis
3.	12	Bijee Jackson		15.54a	Episcopal
4.	11	Jordyn Jeffers		15.74a	Bullis
5.	11	Lauren Grohowski	17.24a	Madeira
6.	12	Jackie Fraley		17.81a	Flint Hill
7.	9	Ruby Kaplan		18.36a	Georgetown Day
8.	10	Hailey Williams		18.49a	Holton-Arms

 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	12	Masai Russell		14.20a	Bullis
2.	10	Ashley Wallace		15.30a	Bullis
3.	12	Bijee Jackson		15.53a	Episcopal
4.	11	Jordyn Jeffers		15.56a	Bullis
5.	11	Lauren Grohowski	17.26a	Madeira
6.	12	Jackie Fraley		17.43a	Flint Hill
7.	9	Ruby Kaplan		17.99a	Georgetown Day
8.	10	Hailey Williams		18.12a	Holton-Arms
9.	10	Julia Landry		18.19a	Madeira
10.	12	Sierra Turner		18.43a	National Cathedral f	
11.	11	Gigi Aiken		18.96a	National Cathedral f	
12.	10	Dora Hauache		19.43a	Georgetown Day
13.	12	Penny Pathanaporn	19.45a	Madeira
14.	9	Maddi Stewart		19.49a	Sidwell Friends
15.	9	Theo Jenkins		19.50a	Flint Hill
16.	9	Kya Pierre-Dawkins	19.97a	Sidwell Friends
17.	10	Katherine Hester	20.08a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Masai Russell		40.16a	Bullis
2.	10	Ashley Wallace		45.49a	Bullis
3.	10	Nyia Cummings		46.79a	St Stephens and St A	
4.	11	Jahsaiah Moses		47.56a	Episcopal
5.	9	Ruby Kaplan		48.83a	Georgetown Day
6.	11	Niya Cyrus		49.45a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
7.	12	Dawn Farquharson	50.09a	Episcopal
8.	10	Francesca Cetta		51.84a	Holton-Arms

 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	10	Ashley Wallace		46.16a	Bullis
2.	12	Masai Russell		47.14a	Bullis
5.	10	Nyia Cummings		47.59a	St Stephens and St A	
3.	11	Jahsaiah Moses		48.54a	Episcopal
6.	10	Francesca Cetta		49.02a	Holton-Arms
7.	12	Dawn Farquharson	49.88a	Episcopal
4.	9	Ruby Kaplan		50.52a	Georgetown Day
8.	11	Niya Cyrus		50.99a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
9.	11	Lauren Grohowski	51.08a	Madeira
10.	9	Ella Gillespie		51.55a	Georgetown Day
11.	11	Gigi Aiken		51.79a	National Cathedral f	
12.	12	Sierra Turner		52.21a	National Cathedral f	
13.	10	Dora Hauache		52.30a	Georgetown Day
14.	9	Kya Pierre-Dawkins	52.80a	Sidwell Friends
15.	9	Elizabeth Oskoui	53.07a	Potomac (McLean VA)
16.	9	Maddi Stewart		53.12a	Sidwell Friends
17.	10	Hailey Williams		53.25a	Holton-Arms
18.	10	Katherine Hester	53.75a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
19.	9	Simone Hodge		53.84a	Madeira
20.	12	AC Veith		53.88a	St Stephens and St A	
21.	10	Julia Landry		54.19a	Madeira
22.	9	Maris Rice		54.90a	Maret
23.	10	Najayah Belton		55.03a	Sidwell Friends
24.	10	Alexa Iglesias		55.43a	Georgetown Visitatio	
25.	10	Isabel Gretschel	56.37a	Georgetown Visitatio	
26.	9	Hannah Junaideen	56.82a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
27.	9	Theo Jenkins		1:00.81	Flint Hill
28.	11	Maddie McBeath		1:04.46	Georgetown Visitatio	
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Jordyn Jeffers
Jon Glass
Danielle Dyer
Langley Allen		49.47a	Bullis
2.		Hailey Williams
Asha Romaine
Eliza Gichner
Maya Valmon		49.92a	Holton-Arms
3.		Nina Moore
Dawn Farquharson
Jahsaiah Moses
Bijee Jackson		50.29a	Episcopal
4.		Kim Ross
Rohey Colley
Shira Nash
Elizabeth Hahne		51.04a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
5.		Laela Lucas-Walker
Marleigh Ausbrooks
Nyah Mays
Nevada Lomax		51.65a	Georgetown Day
6.		Allison Jones
Caelan Campbell
Olivia Heard
Ciara Campbell		51.68a	Sidwell Friends
7.		Kiera McLean
Nyia Cummings
Jasmine Vargas
AC Veith		52.37a	St Stephens and St A	
8.		Amanda DeCastro
Nisa Quarles
Claire Zegger
Niaa Jenkins-Johnston		53.67a	National Cathedral f	
9.		Khaya Yankey
Addie Marin
Elizabeth Oskoui
Mishona Horton		54.54a	Potomac (McLean VA)
10.		Allison McKenzie
Alexa Iglesias
Kaley Bell
Sophie Torres		54.78a	Georgetown Visitatio	
11.		Fiona Gallagher
Hannah Junaideen
Tami Akinde
Aliyah Wade		54.91a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
12.		Bella Valcourt
Lily Hunt
Yaje Nshanji
Simone Hodge		57.60a	Madeira
--		Bela Aguilar
Olivia Rice
Sarah Dickerson
Laila Simmons		DNF	Flint Hill
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Ariana Wright
Ayanna Johnson
Ashley Seymour
Masai Russell		3:51.24a	Bullis
2.		Nevada Lomax
Ella Gillespie
Ruby Kaplan
Ziyah Holman		4:04.30a	Georgetown Day
3.		Catherine Hyman
Addie Marin
Margot Labrecque
Kristin Fairbank		4:04.70a	Potomac (McLean VA)
4.		Jahsaiah Moses
Claire Boehm
Bijee Jackson
Dawn Farquharson		4:07.18a	Episcopal
5.		Audrey Androus
Nyia Cummings
Kiera McLean
Jasmine Vargas		4:13.13a	St Stephens and St A	
6.		Amanda DeCastro
Tindall Adams
Gigi Cestari
Siena Waldman		4:13.90a	National Cathedral f	
7.		Lauren Hurley
Ryan Kyle
Caelan Campbell
Ciara Campbell		4:17.28a	Sidwell Friends
8.		Rachel Blackwell
Maria Klick
Francesca Cetta
Elizabeth Marsh		4:17.57a	Holton-Arms
9.		Jackie Fraley
Barrett Harrington
Catie Stack
Natalie Johnson		4:18.56a	Flint Hill
10.		Genevieve DiBari
Maddie Rodgers
Rohey Colley
Shira Nash		4:26.04a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
11.		Keya Chava
Annabelle Stack
Sophie Luraschi
Julie Kenyon		4:30.72a	Madeira
12.		Kenyatta Holman
Katherine Fu
Maris Rice
Blair Ellis		4:34.21a	Maret
13.		Ellie Dunn
Bridget Neill
Allison McKenzie
Mary Kozeny		4:35.43a	Georgetown Visitatio	
14.		Fiona Gallagher
Hannah Junaideen
Amelia Leahy
Sarah Schwartz		4:58.15a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Regan Simmons
Claire Boehm
Alli Boehm
Paige Hathaway		9:46.33a	Episcopal
2.		Elizabeth Marsh
Kayla Twedt
Kristen Bitsberger
Lailah Fritz		10:00.36a	Holton-Arms
3.		Maddie Rodgers
Hannah Gutierrez
Megan Toner
Genevieve DiBari		10:06.87a	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
4.		Isabel Morris
Isabel "Izzy" Zhang
Kristin Fairbank
Julia Johnston		10:10.86a	Potomac (McLean VA)
5.		Sofia Augenstein
Barrett Harrington
Natalie Johnson
Catie Stack		10:15.21a	Flint Hill
6.		Ryan Kyle
Sophie Small
Anna Kim
Allison Barker		10:17.66a	Sidwell Friends
7.		Ella Gillespie
Abby Murphy
Isabel Kirsch
Ilana Zeilinger		10:18.60a	Georgetown Day
8.		Sophia Hanway
Lauren Ives
Isabella Houle
Campbell Musslewhite		10:23.84a	National Cathedral f	
9.		Catherine Seale
Katie Whalen
Audrey Androus
Nikki Bires		10:51.84a	St Stephens and St A	
10.		Ellie Dunn
Mary Kozeny
Anna Campbell
Bridget Neill		10:55.94a	Georgetown Visitatio	
11.		Amy Yu
Maddie Bennett
Sophie Luraschi
Annabelle Stack		10:58.02a	Madeira
12.		Joy Reeves
Amelia Leahy
Amanda Newcombe
Sarah Schwartz		11:17.05a	St. Andrew's Episcopal
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Yaje Nshanji		35-11.75	Madeira
2.	12	Jadyn Chandler		34-09.50	St Stephens and St A	
3.	12	Maya Goree		32-10.00	Episcopal
4.	10	Mira Brodsky		31-01.00	Georgetown Day
5.	11	Nalani Lyde		30-03.00	Sidwell Friends
6.	10	A'Nya Harrison		30-02.25	Madeira
7.	10	Treasure Brown		29-11.00	Maret
8.	10	Azariah Reid		29-07.50	Bullis
9.	11	Olivia Harley		28-08.00	National Cathedral f	
9.	11	Ellie Ihegihu		28-08.00	Sidwell Friends
11.	10	Jodie Kuo		28-07.50	Potomac (McLean VA)
12.	12	Lucy Braddock		28-06.00	Maret
13.	10	Ashley Wallace		28-02.25	Bullis
14.	12	Hanna Kidane		28-01.50	St Stephens and St A	
15.	10	Alexandra Kabo		27-11.00	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
16.	10	Jordan Harrison		26-02.75	Madeira
17.	11	Katherine Leahy		26-02.00	National Cathedral f	
18.	11	Makeda Melkie		25-04.75	St Stephens and St A	
19.	9	Marleigh Ausbrooks	25-01.00	Georgetown Day
20.	10	Allison Jones		24-08.00	Sidwell Friends
21.	11	Pia Tiimob		24-06.50	Holton-Arms
22.	9	Kamsi Obiorah		24-00.50	Georgetown Visitatio	
23.	10	Laela Lucas-Walker	23-11.00	Georgetown Day
24.	11	Caitlin Hilman		23-06.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal
25.	10	Anaya Rodgers		23-05.25	National Cathedral f	
26.	10	Isabela Cuervo		23-01.25	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
27.	11	Maddie Jebavy		23-00.75	Holton-Arms
28.	9	Amanda Newcombe		23-00.25	St. Andrew's Episcopal
29.	11	Allison McKenzie	22-10.00	Georgetown Visitatio	
30.	10	Miira Efrem		22-03.25	Potomac (McLean VA)
31.	11	Isabel Beariault	19-07.00	Holton-Arms
32.	-	Kiki Nyoh		17-08.50	Connelly Holy Child
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Olivia Harley		110-00	National Cathedral f	
2.	11	Nalani Lyde		107-02	Sidwell Friends
3.	10	Jodie Kuo		106-02	Potomac (McLean VA)
4.	12	Maya Goree		99-05	Episcopal
5.	10	Alexandra Kabo		98-05	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
6.	12	Yaje Nshanji		95-00	Madeira
7.	11	Makeda Melkie		92-10	St Stephens and St A	
8.	10	Treasure Brown		91-04	Maret
9.	11	Katherine Leahy		90-07	National Cathedral f	
10.	12	Bota Saudabayeva	83-07	National Cathedral f	
11.	10	Miira Efrem		80-09	Potomac (McLean VA)
12.	10	Olivia Boykin		80-05	Holton-Arms
13.	10	Mary Preston Singletary	77-00	Episcopal
14.	12	Lucy Braddock		76-10	Maret
15.	11	Ellie Ihegihu		73-05	Sidwell Friends
16.	10	Mira Brodsky		71-03	Georgetown Day
17.	10	Jordan Harrison		69-09	Madeira
18.	10	Olivia Rice		69-06	Flint Hill
19.	10	Allison Jones		68-04	Sidwell Friends
20.	9	Bela Aguilar		68-02	Flint Hill
21.	10	Isabela Cuervo		65-03	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
22.	12	Alexandra Jones		64-05	Bullis
23.	10	Taya Lasota		63-11	Potomac (McLean VA)
24.	12	Star Cruz		63-01	Madeira
25.	9	Kamsi Obiorah		62-08	Georgetown Visitatio	
26.	11	Caitlin Hilman		61-01	St. Andrew's Episcopal
27.	11	Isabel Beariault	60-03	Holton-Arms
28.	9	Amanda Newcombe		55-03	St. Andrew's Episcopal
29.	11	Allison McKenzie	54-10	Georgetown Visitatio	
30.	11	Pia Tiimob		54-03	Holton-Arms
31.	11	Maddie McBeath		51-04	Georgetown Visitatio	
32.	10	Nyah Mays		51-03	Georgetown Day
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Nalani Lyde		5-00.00	Sidwell Friends
2.	9	Kristin Whalen		5-00.00	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
3.	11	Kailyn Shepherd		5-00.00	Episcopal
3.	10	Azariah Reid		5-00.00	Bullis
5.	10	Elizabeth Hahne		4-10.00	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
6.	9	Alexis Emery		4-06.00	Bullis
7.	12	Brianna Williams	4-06.00	Episcopal
8.	9	Emily Smith		4-06.00	St Stephens and St A	
9.	10	Mary Preston Singletary	4-06.00	Episcopal
10.	10	Dora Hauache		4-04.00	Georgetown Day
10.	10	Siena Waldman		4-04.00	National Cathedral f	
12.	9	Isobel Matsukas		4-04.00	Flint Hill
13.	10	A'Nya Harrison		4-04.00	Madeira
14.	9	Marleigh Ausbrooks	4-02.00	Georgetown Day
15.	9	Maria Klick		4-02.00	Holton-Arms
16.	11	Hallie Fralin		4-02.00	Connelly Holy Child
--	10	Alexa Allen		NH	St. Andrew's Episcopal
--	9	Mary Kozeny		NH	Georgetown Visitatio	
--	9	Abigail Andres		NH	St Stephens and St A	
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Sierra Leonard		18-09.50	Bullis
2.	11	Aniella Delafosse	17-09.00	Bullis
3.	11	Asha Romaine		16-01.00	Holton-Arms
4.	10	Rohey Colley		15-09.50	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
5.	12	Niaa Jenkins-Johnston	15-05.25	National Cathedral f	
6.	10	Siena Waldman		15-04.00	National Cathedral f	
7.	11	Allison Burke		15-02.50	Georgetown Day
8.	11	Kate Odom		15-02.00	Maret
9.	11	Olivia Heard		15-01.50	Sidwell Friends
10.	11	Shelvonne Burton	14-09.75	St Stephens and St A	
11.	10	Mira Brodsky		14-07.50	Georgetown Day
12.	9	Holly Fan		14-06.50	Flint Hill
13.	9	Lauren Hurley		14-00.50	Sidwell Friends
14.	12	Bella Valcourt		14-00.00	Madeira
15.	10	Bateman Solms		13-10.00	St Stephens and St A	
16.	11	Elise Knutsen		13-07.50	Holton-Arms
17.	10	Alexa Allen		13-06.25	St. Andrew's Episcopal
18.	10	Tami Akinde		13-05.75	St. Andrew's Episcopal
19.	10	Jara Wilensky		13-04.00	Georgetown Day
20.	9	Fiona Gallagher		13-03.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal
21.	9	Alexa Ekhelar		13-03.00	Madeira
22.	11	Allison McKenzie	13-01.50	Georgetown Visitatio	
23.	9	Nina Sebastien		12-11.50	Holton-Arms
24.	10	Katy He			12-05.50	Madeira
25.	9	Tessa Weinreich		12-03.00	Potomac (McLean VA)
--	9	Gigi Cestari		FOUL		National Cathedral f	
--	12	Kathryn Machanic	FOUL		Maret
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Ashley Wallace		34-08.75	Bullis
2.	10	Rohey Colley		34-02.00	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
3.	11	Aniella Delafosse	33-09.75	Bullis
4.	10	Makayla Bowen-Longino	32-02.50	Stone Ridge Sacred H	
5.	11	Allison Burke		31-11.00	Georgetown Day
6.	10	Tami Akinde		31-08.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal
7.	10	Alexa Allen		31-05.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal
8.	10	Jara Wilensky		31-00.00	Georgetown Day
9.	11	Tara Kimiavi		29-08.25	Holton-Arms
10.	9	Holly Fan		29-00.00	Flint Hill
11.	11	Lailah Fritz		28-02.50	Holton-Arms
12.	12	Bella Valcourt		28-02.00	Madeira
13.	11	Elise Knutsen		28-01.50	Holton-Arms
14.	12	Kathryn Machanic	28-00.50	Maret
15.	9	Alexa Ekhelar		27-08.50	Madeira

Varsity - Mens
1.	Potomac (McLean VA)	125
2.	Sidwell Friends		108
3.	Georgetown Day		105
4.	St. Andrew's Episcopal	84
5.	Maret			47
6.	Flint Hill		16

Varsity - Womens
1.	Bullis			150.5
2.	Holton-Arms		85
3.	Stone Ridge Sacred H	79
4.	Georgetown Day		68
5.	Episcopal		63.5
6.	Sidwell Friends		38
7.	St Stephens and St A	33
8.	Potomac (McLean VA)	30
9.	National Cathedral f	29
10.	Madeira			20
11.	Flint Hill		18
12.	St. Andrew's Episcopal	5
13.	Maret			4


Return to Top

Email | About