MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mullins Russell Invitational
Hosted By: HD Woodson
Washington, DC
2018-05-05

results from dc.milesplit.com
Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2018 06:37 PM
     2018 Mullins Russell Invitational Track and Field Classic - 5/5/2018      
                            HD Woodson High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perrow, Victoria           9 Archbishop C           12.14      12.27q  1 
  2 McKeithan, Ahmya          10 McKinley Tec           12.07      12.32q  9 
  3 Pittman, Tiffani           9 Archbishop C           12.12      12.33q  6 
  4 Morrow, Alanna            10 Eleanor Roos           12.30      12.34q  2 
  5 Hampton, Hadassah         11 Henry A. Wis           12.10      12.49q  3 
  6 Joseph, Ingrid            12 School Witho           11.28      12.50q  7 
  7 Lane, Cathryn             12 Baltimore Po           12.27      12.51q  5 
  8 Murray, Leah              10 Bowie High S           13.00      12.73q  6 
  9 Sharps, Sanaa              9 Henry A. Wis           12.95      12.89   1 
 10 Asonye, Ijeoma            11 DuVal High S           12.80      12.92   2 
 11 Hadley, Lauren            10 DC Internati           12.81      12.93   5  12.926
 12 Snell, Bria               11 Banneker Hig           12.50      12.93  10  12.929
 13 Washington, Tahmi         11 Henry A. Wis           13.03      12.94   7 
 14 Koger, Dianna              9 Bowie High S           13.04      13.03   9 
 15 Gibbs, Vera               10 McKinley Tec           12.80      13.11   8 
 16 jones, vaniess            12 Central High           13.01      13.15   9 
 17 adebayo, temilade         12 DuVal High S           12.50      13.16   4 
 18 Sannoh, Haja              12 Northwood Hi           13.24      13.18   5 
 19 Okonkwo, Mary Jane         9 Riverdale Ba           13.14      13.26   3 
 20 Johnson, Farryn           10 Riverdale Ba           13.15      13.32   6 
 21 Wilkins, Latrice          11 Potomac High           13.02      13.33   7  13.321
 22 Chichester, Nadia         10 Banneker Hig           13.31      13.33   2  13.330
 23 Sampson, Elizabeth         9 Northwood Hi           13.46      13.38   4 
 24 Fells, Kennedy             9 Potomac High           13.79      13.43   7 
 25 Bolden, Kareen            11 Largo High S           13.71      13.47   3 
 26 Aina, Nofisat              9 DuVal High S           13.30      13.51   8 
 27 George, Errisa             9 Franklin Hig           13.55      13.52   2 
 28 Charles, Kyndel           10 Baltimore Po           13.00      13.55   3 
 29 Kargbo, Zenamarie         12 Central High           13.86      13.67   6 
 30 Moncrieffe, Jernei        10 Capital City                      13.86  10 
 31 Brown, Nasirah             9 H.D. Woodson                      13.88   2 
 32 Burley, Janee`             9 McKinley Tec           14.20      13.91   2 
 33 Dubose, Aniya             12 Banneker Hig           13.61      13.92   1 
 34 Holmes, Crescent          11 Capital City           13.58      14.07   5 
 35 Okoro, Stacy              10 Eleanor Roos           13.39      14.08  10 
 36 Goodman, Au'Junay          9 Cesar Chavez           16.35      14.20   7  14.191
 37 Sule, Saidat               9 Cesar Chavez           14.30      14.20  10  14.192
 38 Black, Kayla              11 Largo High S           14.13      14.22   8 
 39 Johnson, Desimba          10 Thurgood Mar                      14.24   2 
 40 Clark, Makiyah             9 Potomac High           14.00      14.35   5 
 41 Hoyle, Kayla              10 Capital City                      14.37   4 
 42 Lee, Taelah                9 Kipp Dc: Col                      14.56   6 
 43 Toland, Ariana            11 Kipp Dc: Col                      14.67   1 
 44 Person, Aakiara           10 Largo High S           16.53      14.83   9 
 45 Dixon, Mackenzie           9 Suitland Hig           14.92      14.93   5 
 46 Anderson, Daynah           9 T Roosevelt            15.33      15.40   7 
 47 Wright, Storm              9 Cesar Chavez           13.73      17.26   7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Perrow, Victoria           9 Archbishop C           12.27      12.18  
  2 McKeithan, Ahmya          10 McKinley Tec           12.32      12.25  
  3 Pittman, Tiffani           9 Archbishop C           12.33      12.34  
  4 Joseph, Ingrid            12 School Witho           12.50      12.53  
  5 Hampton, Hadassah         11 Henry A. Wis           12.49      12.58  
  6 Lane, Cathryn             12 Baltimore Po           12.51      12.59  
  7 Morrow, Alanna            10 Eleanor Roos           12.34      12.62  
  8 Murray, Leah              10 Bowie High S           12.73      12.87  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Colbert, Tylar            12 Franklin Hig           24.40      24.50  11 
  2 McKeithan, Ahmya          10 McKinley Tec           24.60      24.61  11 
  3 Pittman, Tiffani           9 Archbishop C           25.50      25.32  10  25.318
  4 Hampton, Hadassah         11 Henry A. Wis           24.36      25.32  11  25.320
  5 Joseph, Ingrid            12 School Witho           24.82      25.58  11 
  6 Williams, Ahliyah         12 Henry A. Wis           24.69      25.76  11 
  7 Perrow, Victoria           9 Archbishop C           25.70      25.86  10 
  8 Lane, Cathryn             12 Baltimore Po           25.79      25.96  10 
  9 Braxton, Jordan           11 Riverdale Ba           24.80      26.07  11 
 10 Joyner, Ja'Tae            12 Bowie High S           25.40      26.08  11 
 11 Koger, Dianna              9 Bowie High S           26.48      26.17   9 
 12 Snell, Bria               11 Banneker Hig           25.41      26.35  10 
 13 Hadley, Lauren            10 DC Internati           26.06      26.36   9 
 14 Kelly, Fajr                9 T Roosevelt            26.59      26.52   9 
 15 Tinsley, Dejah            11 DuVal High S           25.00      26.67  11 
 16 Stith, Korrin             11 Woodlawn Hig           26.10      26.73   9 
 17 Asonye, Ijeoma            11 DuVal High S           26.00      26.78  10 
 18 Sharps, Sanaa              9 Henry A. Wis           25.81      26.88  10 
 19 Sannoh, Haja              12 Northwood Hi           27.00      27.01   8 
 20 Gibbs, Vera               10 McKinley Tec           27.70      27.07   7 
 21 Sampson, Elizabeth         9 Northwood Hi           28.04      27.73   7 
 22 Brown, Nasirah             9 H.D. Woodson           29.91      27.79   5 
 23 Harrison, Monique         11 Richard Wrig           28.37      28.10   6 
 24 Chichester, Nadia         10 Banneker Hig           28.27      28.11   7 
 25 Allen, Jessica            10 Franklin Hig           29.44      28.12   5 
 26 Exum, Nya                 11 Central High           25.96      28.13  10 
 27 Elliott, Devaya            9 Central High           28.83      28.26   6 
 28 Farrakhan, Cammille        9 Eleanor Roos           29.61      28.29   5 
 29 Carter, Armani             9 Kipp Dc: Col           29.92      28.30   4  28.292
 29 Johnson, Cayla            10 Riverdale Ba           28.24      28.30   7  28.292
 31 Wright, Storm              9 Cesar Chavez           28.15      28.34   7 
 32 Matthews, Camryn          10 Franklin Hig           30.02      28.48   4 
 33 Bolden, Kareen            11 Largo High S           28.49      28.69   6 
 34 Rooks, Ahminyah            9 Woodlawn Hig           29.04      28.75   6 
 35 Guevara, Sarina            9 Potomac High                      28.78   2 
 36 Ekwegwo, Cassandra-joy    11 Bowie High S           26.68      28.83   8 
 37 Mitchell, D'Mirah         12 Suitland Hig           28.61      28.88   6 
 38 Dubose, Aniya             12 Banneker Hig           27.47      29.19   8 
 39 Black, Kayla              11 Largo High S           29.75      29.22   5 
 40 Preston, Mylasia          10 Thurgood Mar           30.14      29.56   4 
 41 Burley, Janee`             9 McKinley Tec           29.73      29.57   5 
 42 Sule, Saidat               9 Cesar Chavez           30.24      29.89   4 
 43 Pinkney, Kailah            9 Riverdale Ba           28.98      29.96   6 
 44 Mbagwu, Catherine         10 DuVal High S           27.00      30.13   8 
 45 Kelly, Akilah              9 Eleanor Roos                      30.18   3 
 46 Robinson, Alysha          10 Largo High S           27.50      30.32   8 
 47 Lawson, Rajanae           11 Capital City           30.14      30.57   4 
 48 Clark, Makiyah             9 Potomac High                      30.98   2 
 49 Dixon, Mackenzie           9 Suitland Hig           31.31      31.16   3 
 50 Oladipo, Titi             10 Cesar Chavez           32.28      31.37   3 
 51 Sumter, Jade               9 Kipp Dc: Col           29.76      31.67   5 
 52 Douglas, Jada             12 Richard Wrig                      31.69   1 
 53 Payne, Makayla             9 Potomac High                      32.30   1 
 54 Miles, Inayah             11 T Roosevelt            29.39      32.79   5 
 55 Moncrieffe, Jernei        10 Capital City           29.26      34.14   6 
 56 Gant, Ayana               10 Richard Wrig                      34.41   2 
 57 Jones, Rahniya             9 Kipp Dc: Col                      35.41   2 
 58 Hoyle, Kayla              10 Capital City           31.34      36.98   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ahliyah         12 Henry A. Wis           56.90      57.08  
  2 Johnson, Jasmine          10 Franklin Hig           56.90      57.31  
  3 Andrews, Olivia           12 Henry A. Wis           57.50      57.59  
  4 Brown, Melady             11 McKinley Tec           57.20      59.01  
  5 Braxton, Jordan           11 Riverdale Ba           58.90      59.99  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mozie, Jordan              9 Henry A. Wis           58.50      57.76   9 
  2 Jones, Taylor             11 Henry A. Wis           58.52      58.69   9 
  3 Kelly, Fajr                9 T Roosevelt            57.84      59.01   9 
  4 Tinsley, Dejah            11 DuVal High S           58.85    1:00.20   9 
  5 Harris, Syparia           11 Suitland Hig           59.04    1:00.98   9 
  6 Chambers, Orlandra        11 Largo High S         1:01.22    1:01.49   9 
  7 Stith, Korrin             11 Woodlawn Hig         1:01.75    1:01.52   8 
  8 Williams, Ayana           11 Eleanor Roos         1:02.95    1:02.48   7 
  9 Morris, Dev'Vonna          9 Baltimore Po         1:02.67    1:02.56   8 
 10 Speight, Jessica          10 Henry A. Wis           59.00    1:03.34   9 
 11 Robinson, Courtney        11 Eleanor Roos         1:04.70    1:04.09   7 
 12 Duckett, Naimah            9 Suitland Hig         1:06.19    1:04.75   6 
 13 Clarke, Nakesha            9 DuVal High S         1:04.00    1:04.79   7 
 14 Wright, Storm              9 Cesar Chavez         1:06.80    1:05.09   5 
 15 Starkey, Diana             9 Bowie High S         1:05.37    1:05.69   7 
 16 Charles, Kyndel           10 Baltimore Po         1:06.04    1:05.82   6 
 17 Dodson, Mayla              9 Riverdale Ba         1:05.59    1:05.93   6 
 18 Moore, Katherine          11 Northwood Hi         1:03.12    1:06.34   7 
 19 Wright, Cydney            10 Bowie High S         1:02.65    1:06.43   8 
 20 Shaw, Khadijah            12 DuVal High S         1:05.00    1:06.72   7 
 21 Minsona, Jacky             9 Largo High S         1:06.02    1:06.85   6 
 22 Mitchell, Tai              9 Riverdale Ba         1:11.24    1:07.31   5 
 23 Toogood, Kaylin            9 Central High         1:08.92    1:07.61   5 
 24 Chambers, Kendra          11 Largo High S         1:08.39    1:07.66   5 
 25 Elliott, Devaya            9 Central High                    1:07.93   3 
 26 Williams, Brandy          10 Potomac High         1:06.00    1:08.29   6 
 27 A, Jasmine                 9 Central High         1:12.29    1:08.89   4 
 28 Carter, Armani             9 Kipp Dc: Col         1:11.67    1:09.64   4 
 29 Sumter, Jade               9 Kipp Dc: Col         1:11.98    1:09.74   4 
 30 Pinkney, Kailah            9 Riverdale Ba         1:14.24    1:10.38   4 
 31 Durham, Nina              10 Banneker Hig         1:11.27    1:10.95   4 
 32 Jordan, Ahmari            11 Suitland Hig         1:09.85    1:12.64   5 
 33 Willis, Tania             10 Potomac High         1:10.00    1:13.92   5 
 34 Andrews, Janae             9 Potomac High                    1:15.43   1 
 35 Oladipo, Titi             10 Cesar Chavez         1:15.95    1:17.36   3 
 36 Collins, Kamerin          10 Archbishop C                    1:20.19   2 
 37 Terrell, Mikaila          10 Archbishop C                    1:20.30   2 
 38 Brown, Nasirah             9 H.D. Woodson                    1:26.05   2 
 39 Kelly, Anaiah              9 Richard Wrig                    1:32.23   1 
 40 Lassey, Ineisha           10 Richard Wrig                    1:40.44   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mcneil, Nyjari            12 Franklin Hig         2:07.34    2:10.67   2  10   
  2 Kelly, Fajr                9 T Roosevelt          2:21.98    2:30.58   2   8   
  3 Frierson, Tiana           11 Suitland Hig         2:27.50    2:31.34   2   6   
  4 Gordon, Yani              11 Riverdale Ba         2:35.80    2:33.57   2   5   
  5 Smith, Taylor             10 Eleanor Roos         2:40.32    2:34.51   2   4   
  6 Bakare, Tahira            11 Archbishop C         2:35.00    2:35.04   2   3   
  7 Foss, Noelle               9 Riverdale Ba         2:39.76    2:36.87   2   2   
  8 Suh, Nadia                10 Eleanor Roos         2:39.51    2:38.43   2   1   
  9 Hackett, Alexia            9 Largo High S         2:30.00    2:40.90   1 
 10 braveboy, shaunda         11 DuVal High S         2:40.94    2:42.60   2 
 11 Barnes, Jade               9 Largo High S         2:45.95    2:43.49   1 
 12 Turner, Amyra              9 Suitland Hig         2:42.49    2:43.52   2 
 13 Johnson, Nisla            11 Henry A. Wis         2:44.27    2:44.57   2 
 14 Elekalachi, Nnenna         9 DuVal High S         2:53.82    2:45.14   1 
 15 Tesfai, Ruth              12 McKinley Tec         2:48.33    2:46.79   1 
 16 Johnson, Miasia           12 McKinley Tec         3:00.00    2:49.02   1 
 17 Derr, Diamond             11 Suitland Hig         2:48.25    2:50.18   1 
 18 Legette, Shai'meere       10 Cesar Chavez         3:07.00    2:52.87   1 
 19 Martin, Makayla           10 Potomac High         2:56.96    2:53.07   1 
 20 Daniels, Maliyah          10 Potomac High         3:05.69    3:02.79   1 
 21 Molina, Paulina           11 DuVal High S                    3:13.50   1 
 22 Williams, Morgan           9 Cesar Chavez         3:31.37    3:15.74   1 
 23 Morman, Dashawnta          9 Archbishop C                    3:21.66   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tesfai, Ruth              12 McKinley Tec         5:50.69    5:55.70   2  10   
  2 Hackett, Alexia            9 Largo High S         6:10.89    6:01.48   2   8   
  3 Hamilton, Aminah          12 Suitland Hig         5:38.40    6:10.15   2   6   
  4 Turner, Amyra              9 Suitland Hig         6:12.02    6:10.51   2   5   
  5 Bah, Mariama              10 Bowie High S         6:10.74    6:12.35   2   4   
  6 Balmer, Erin               9 Suitland Hig         6:06.50    6:13.15   2   3   
  7 Uma, Chielota              9 Baltimore Po         6:20.33    6:18.24   2   2   
  8 Bah, Waverly              11 Bowie High S         6:25.83    6:25.97   2   1   
  9 Elekalachi, Nnenna         9 DuVal High S         7:00.00    6:38.28   2 
 10 Legette, Shai'meere       10 Cesar Chavez         7:11.73    6:52.37   2 
 11 Barnes, Jade               9 Largo High S         6:45.09    6:54.00   2 
 12 Adhanom, Lulawit          10 Northwood Hi         7:09.20    6:55.62   2 
 13 Moulou, Baeta             11 Northwood Hi         7:29.80    7:11.77   2 
 14 Williams, Morgan           9 Cesar Chavez                    7:44.97   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Isabella           10 Eleanor Roos        13:04.72   13:08.80   10   
  2 Mcgranahan, Nina          11 Eleanor Roos        13:23.00   13:28.23    8   
  3 Bah, Waverly              11 Bowie High S        13:50.10   15:06.32    6   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Nile               11 Archbishop C           14.75      15.35q  5 
  2 Drewery, Kendal           11 Archbishop C           15.32      16.07q  4 
  3 adebayo, temilade         12 DuVal High S           15.70      16.31q  3 
  4 Elliott, Tatiana           9 Riverdale Ba           16.44      16.62q  1 
  5 Hall, Nyona                9 DuVal High S           16.00      17.16q  2 
  6 Barnes, K'Shai            12 Bowie High S           16.66      17.65q  3 
  7 Johnson, Cayla            10 Riverdale Ba           17.44      17.69q  5 
  8 Davis, Desiree            10 Suitland Hig           18.49      17.99q  2 
  9 Robinson, Alysha          10 Largo High S           16.50      18.22   1 
 10 Davis, Cori               11 Baltimore Po           19.06      18.56   5 
 11 Green, Diamond            11 Somerset Pre                      19.17   2 
 12 Walker, Gennelle          11 Suitland Hig           18.32      19.45   2 
 13 Fakonda, Rashida          11 Central High                      19.51   4 
 14 Ebanks, Imani             10 Henry A. Wis           19.30      19.64   4 
 15 Toogood, Kaylin            9 Central High                      20.06   4 
 16 jones, vaniess            12 Central High                      20.47   1 
 17 Preston, Mylasia          10 Thurgood Mar           20.71      20.65   2 
 18 Agunloye, Olukunbi        12 Bowie High S           17.60      23.34   5 
 19 Montilus, Tracey           9 Suitland Hig           18.91      26.61   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Nile               11 Archbishop C           15.35      15.53  
  2 adebayo, temilade         12 DuVal High S           16.31      15.57  
  3 Hall, Nyona                9 DuVal High S           17.16      16.84  
  4 Barnes, K'Shai            12 Bowie High S           17.65      17.02  
  5 Johnson, Cayla            10 Riverdale Ba           17.69      17.54  
  6 Elliott, Tatiana           9 Riverdale Ba           16.62      17.75  
 -- Davis, Desiree            10 Suitland Hig           17.99        DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Colbert, Tylar            12 Franklin Hig           43.73      43.15   5  10   
  2 Brown, Nile               11 Archbishop C           46.02      47.06   5   8   
  3 Barnes, K'Shai            12 Bowie High S           50.29      47.19   4   6   
  4 Tinsley, Dejah            11 DuVal High S           45.00      47.34   5   5   
  5 Robinson, Alysha          10 Largo High S           50.27      47.91   4   4   
  6 Newell, Dasia             11 Riverdale Ba           45.35      47.94   5   3   
  7 Frierson, Tiana           11 Suitland Hig           47.89      48.53   5   2   
  8 Washington, Tahmi         11 Henry A. Wis           48.60      49.18   5   1   
  9 Brooks, Lauren            10 Bowie High S           49.85      49.76   4 
 10 Davis, Cori               11 Baltimore Po           53.54      50.23   3 
 11 Hall, Nyona                9 DuVal High S           50.00      51.38   4 
 12 Brown, Chandler            9 Riverdale Ba           47.44      51.58   5 
 13 Moore, Katherine          11 Northwood Hi           50.91      51.69   3 
 14 Davis, Desiree            10 Suitland Hig           54.06      51.82   3 
 15 Mitchell, Tai              9 Riverdale Ba           51.98      51.96   3 
 16 Ebanks, Imani             10 Henry A. Wis           48.40      52.34   5 
 17 Agunloye, Olukunbi        12 Bowie High S           53.09      52.53   3 
 18 Walker, Gennelle          11 Suitland Hig           49.20      53.04   4 
 19 Ownes, Iman               10 Eleanor Roos           53.21      53.60   3 
 20 Lewis, Taylor             10 Archbishop C           49.27      53.88   4 
 21 Toogood, Kaylin            9 Central High                      53.89   2 
 22 Fakonda, Rashida          11 Central High                      56.38   2 
 23 ohanele, tiffany          10 DuVal High S           50.00    1:04.40   4 
 24 Shanks, Jasmine           10 Largo High S           54.82    1:07.39   3 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Balmer, Erin               9 Suitland Hig                    6:50.53  
  2 Derr, Diamond             11 Suitland Hig                    7:08.48  
  3 Jordan, Ahmari            11 Suitland Hig                    7:40.15  
  4 Richardson, Megan         12 McKinley Tec        10:36.90    8:15.74  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      48.24      49.67   1  10   
  2 Bowie High School  'A'                              49.78      50.62   1   8   
     3) White, Nya 11                   4) Koger, Dianna 9                
  3 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                       49.81      51.11   1   6   
     1) Braxton, Jordan 11              2) Johnson, Cayla 10              
     3) Johnson, Farryn 10              4) Okonkwo, Mary Jane 9           
  4 Franklin High School  'A'                           50.13      51.87   2   5   
     1) Johnson, Jasmine 10             2) Williams, Azariah 10           
     3) Carrington, Aisha 9             4) George, Errisa 9               
  5 DuVal High School  'A'                              51.39      52.63   1   4   
  6 Potomac High School  'A'                            55.05      52.76   1   3   
     1) Williams, Brandy 10             2) Wilkins, Latrice 11            
     3) Fells, Kennedy 9                4) Guevara, Sarina 9              
  7 Largo High School  'A'                              53.24      52.78   2   2   
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  53.00      53.50   2   1   
     1) Jackson, Bethany 10             2) Bennett, Junae 9               
     3) Farrakhan, Cammille 9           4) Uhegwu, Odinakachi 10          
  9 Richard Wright Pcs  'A'                                        56.01   1 
     1) Harrison, Monique 11            2) Dixon, Daionna 12              
     3) McCants, Dajah 10               4) Brunson, Damaree 10            
 10 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   58.17      56.18   1 
     1) Goodman, Au'Junay 9             2) Oladipo, Titi 10               
     3) Wright, Storm 9                 4) Sule, Saidat 9                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    1:43.08    1:40.75   2  10   
  2 Bowie High School  'A'                            1:48.74    1:45.82   2   8   
     1) White, Nya 11                   2) Koger, Dianna 9                
     3) Murray, Leah 10                 4) Ekwegwo, Cassandra-joy 11      
  3 DuVal High School  'A'                            1:48.02    1:46.13   2   6   
  4 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                     1:46.36    1:46.60   2   5   
     1) Brown, Chandler 9               2) Dodson, Mayla 9                
     3) Foss, Noelle 9                  4) Elliott, Tatiana 9             
  5 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:47.78    1:49.08   2   4   
     1) Harris, Syparia 11              2) Walker, Gennelle 11            
     3) Mitchell, D'Mirah 12            4) Frierson, Tiana 11             
  6 Largo High School  'A'                            1:52.52    1:49.25   1   3   
  7 Franklin High School  'A'                         1:54.90    1:49.26   1   2   
     1) Hickman, Christine 10           2) Allen, Jessica 10              
     3) Matthews, Camryn 10             4) George, Errisa 9               
  8 Northwood High School  'A'                        1:52.13    1:51.91   2   1   
     1) Desmarattes, Dominique 12       2) Moore, Katherine 11            
     3) Sales, Jaida 12                 4) Sannoh, Haja 12                
  9 Capital City Public Charter Sc  'A'                          1:57.46   1 
     1)                                 2) Lawson, Rajanae 11             
     3) Holmes, Crescent 11             4) Clark, Chanel 10               
 10 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                        2:04.98    2:00.77   2 
     1)                                 2) Forrest, Myana 11              
     3)                                 4) Carter, Armani 9               
 11 Potomac High School  'A'                          1:59.81    2:06.74   1 
     1) Williams, Brandy 10             2) Wilkins, Latrice 11            
     3) Fells, Kennedy 9                4) Guevara, Sarina 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    3:51.36    3:53.24   10   
  2 Largo High School  'A'                            4:15.00    4:18.37    8   
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                         4:12.41    4:25.94    6   
     1) Hamilton, Aminah 12             2) Harris, Syparia 11             
     3) Walker, Gennelle 11             4) Mitchell, D'Mirah 12           
  4 DuVal High School  'A'                            4:06.62    4:34.38    5   
  5 Potomac High School  'A'                          4:54.58    4:43.10    4   
     1) Baker, Ajoya 10                 2) Willis, Tania 10               
     3) Bryant, Erykah 9                4) Andrews, Janae 9               
  6 Central High School  'A'                          4:39.21    4:47.08    3   
  7 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                        5:13.26    5:07.39    2   
     1) Tucker, Chaiya 9                2)                                
     3) Carter, Armani 9                4)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                   10:15.00   10:07.65   10   
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                        10:36.20   11:00.96    8   
     1) Hamilton, Aminah 12             2) Derr, Diamond 11               
     3) Balmer, Erin 9                  4) Duckett, Naimah 9              
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Newell, Dasia             11 Riverdale Ba         5-01.75    5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Graham, Kamille           10 Henry A. Wis         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Andrews, Olivia           12 Henry A. Wis         5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Brown, Tory               12 Henry A. Wis         4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Johnson, Jordyn           10 Archbishop C         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Barnes, K'Shai            12 Bowie High S         4-04.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Ross, Sanaya              10 Largo High S         5-00.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Gibbs, Vera               10 McKinley Tec         4-04.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi      9 Bowie High S         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Payton, Zhane             11 Largo High S         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Gassaway, Devonya          9 Kipp Dc: Col                         NH            
 -- Toland, Ariana            11 Kipp Dc: Col                         NH            
 -- ohanele, tiffany          10 DuVal High S                         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morrow, Alanna            10 Eleanor Roos        17-06.00   17-08.00      5.38m  10   
  2 Joyner, Ja'Tae            12 Bowie High S        18-00.50   17-06.00      5.33m   8   
  3 Okonkwo, Mary Jane         9 Riverdale Ba        16-09.25   17-05.00      5.30m   6   
  4 Brown, Nile               11 Archbishop C        18-02.00   17-03.00      5.25m   5   
  5 Johnson, Farryn           10 Riverdale Ba        16-03.25   16-08.00      5.08m   4   
  6 Drewery, Kendal           11 Archbishop C        16-11.50   16-07.00      5.05m   3   
  7 Rose, Carla               11 Eleanor Roos        16-02.00   16-03.00      4.95m   2   
  8 Gibbs, Vera               10 McKinley Tec        15-07.25   16-01.00      4.90m   1   
  9 Johnson, Cayla            10 Riverdale Ba        15-01.00   15-10.00      4.82m 
 10 Mitchell, D'Mirah         12 Suitland Hig        16-00.00   15-07.00      4.74m 
 11 Brown, Tory               12 Henry A. Wis        16-00.00   15-04.00      4.67m 
 12 Brockington, Marcia       10 Woodlawn Hig                   15-03.00      4.64m 
 13 Ross, Sanaya              10 Largo High S        14-09.50   15-02.00      4.62m 
 14 Rountree, Taylor          10 Bowie High S        15-00.25   14-10.00      4.52m 
 14 White, Nya                11 Bowie High S        16-06.00   14-10.00      4.52m 
 16 Green, Diamond            11 Somerset Pre        14-04.50   14-09.50      4.50m 
 17 Charles, Kyndel           10 Baltimore Po        14-05.50   14-03.00      4.34m 
 18 Clarke, Nakesha            9 DuVal High S        13-07.50   14-00.00      4.26m 
 19 Plater, Sydnee            11 Woodlawn Hig        10-06.00   13-07.00      4.14m 
 20 Aina, Nofisat              9 DuVal High S        12-01.25   13-06.00      4.11m 
 21 Kargbo, Zenamarie         12 Central High        14-08.00   13-04.00      4.06m 
 22 Marbury, Zoriah           11 Eastern High                   13-00.00      3.96m 
 22 Person, Aakiara           10 Largo High S                   13-00.00      3.96m 
 -- Sule, Saidat               9 Cesar Chavez                       FOUL            
 -- Brown, Nasirah             9 H.D. Woodson         9-02.50       FOUL            
 -- Olagunje, Fatia           10 Cesar Chavez                       FOUL            
 -- Nwange, Donna              9 DuVal High S                       FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joyner, Ja'Tae            12 Bowie High S        40-03.00   38-05.50     11.72m 
  2 Robinson, Aaliyah         10 Woodlawn Hig        36-03.00   34-11.00     10.64m 
  3 Rountree, Taylor          10 Bowie High S        34-03.00   33-00.75     10.07m 
  4 Brown, Tory               12 Henry A. Wis        36-11.00   33-00.25     10.06m 
  5 Johnson, Jordyn           10 Archbishop C        33-05.00   32-09.25      9.98m 
  6 Ross, Sanaya              10 Largo High S        32-04.25   32-04.00      9.85m 
  7 Wright, Cydney            10 Bowie High S        33-10.00   32-01.25      9.78m 
  8 Shanks, Jasmine           10 Largo High S        31-00.00   31-11.00      9.72m 
  9 Clarke, Nakesha            9 DuVal High S                   31-09.25      9.68m 
 10 Davis, Cori               11 Baltimore Po        31-10.00   28-06.00      8.68m 
 11 Nzenwa, Destiny           10 DuVal High S                   27-06.00      8.38m 
 12 Person, Aakiara           10 Largo High S                   25-08.50      7.83m 
 13 Nwange, Donna              9 DuVal High S                   24-10.00      7.56m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Alexandria       11 Eastern High        36-09.00   34-03.00     10.43m  10   
  2 Williams, Shardae         11 Largo High S        37-03.00   34-02.00     10.41m   8   
  3 Elliott, Tatiana           9 Riverdale Ba        33-07.00   34-00.00     10.36m   6   
  4 Gray, Rea                 10 Largo High S        33-10.50   33-06.00     10.21m   5   
  5 Dantignac, Eve            12 Bowie High S        33-09.50   32-01.00      9.77m   4   
  6 Fuller, Mikayla           10 Archbishop C        30-06.50   30-10.00      9.39m   3   
  7 Graham, Kamille           10 Henry A. Wis        31-04.00   30-09.50      9.38m   2   
  8 Fitzgerald, Nyle          12 Eastern High        31-05.00   29-10.00      9.09m   1   
  9 Brown, Nile               11 Archbishop C        31-10.00   28-10.50      8.80m 
 10 Jackson, Kori             10 Eastern High        30-01.00   28-03.50      8.62m 
 11 Bell, Dajinae             11 Baltimore Po        28-03.00   27-09.50      8.47m 
 12 Smith, Rajeah             12 Cesar Chavez        30-06.25   27-04.00      8.33m 
 13 Watkins-Harvey, Kayla     11 Largo High S        26-09.00   26-08.00      8.12m 
 14 Fakonda, Rashida          11 Central High        29-05.50   26-07.00      8.10m 
 15 Bilal, Angel              10 Archbishop C        24-08.50   26-06.00      8.07m 
 16 Joseph, angelique         10 DuVal High S        25-04.00   25-05.25      7.75m 
 17 Organ, Nakiyah            11 McKinley Tec        23-11.00   24-00.00      7.31m 
 18 Perry, Xena                9 McKinley Tec        22-02.00   23-08.00      7.21m 
 18 Olubuyimo, Oluwanifem      9 DuVal High S        26-04.50   23-08.00      7.21m 
 20 Chambers, Aaliyah         10 Cesar Chavez        26-07.00   23-02.00      7.06m 
 21 Brown, Tamia              10 Potomac High        26-05.00   23-01.00      7.03m 
 22 Claggett, Tiara            9 DuVal High S        23-10.00   22-06.50      6.87m 
 23 Wheeler, Kamierra          9 Woodlawn Hig        24-03.00   21-11.00      6.68m 
 24 Farley, Evelyn             9 Central High        20-07.00   21-05.00      6.52m 
 25 Strickland, Niya          11 Thurgood Mar        23-06.50   21-03.00      6.47m 
 26 Marbury, Chyna            10 Potomac High        22-00.25   20-02.00      6.14m 
 27 Smith, India              11 Kipp Dc: Col                   17-03.00      5.25m 
 28 White, Makayla            10 Somerset Pre        20-08.00   16-07.00      5.05m 
 29 Gordon, Kelis              9 Woodlawn Hig        17-00.75   16-04.00      4.97m 
 30 Ingraham, Ashaunda         9 Cesar Chavez        16-06.50   16-00.00      4.87m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dantignac, Eve            12 Bowie High S          114-11     124-00     37.79m 
  2 Williams, Shardae         11 Largo High S          125-09     119-08     36.47m 
  3 Bilal, Angel              10 Archbishop C        81-06.50      86-06     26.36m 
  4 Jackson, Alexandria       11 Eastern High           87-07      82-03     25.06m 
  5 Modozie, Ifeyinwa         10 DuVal High S                      82-00     24.99m 
  6 Graham, Kamille           10 Henry A. Wis           96-03      79-00     24.07m 
  6 Fuller, Mikayla           10 Archbishop C           77-09      79-00     24.07m 
  8 Gray, Rea                 10 Largo High S           85-01      73-01     22.27m 
  9 Watkins-Harvey, Kayla     11 Largo High S           71-00      69-07     21.20m 
 10 Joseph, angelique         10 DuVal High S           69-10      69-04     21.13m 
 11 Brown, Tamia              10 Potomac High           71-06      67-07     20.59m 
 12 Bell, Dajinae             11 Baltimore Po           57-01      62-03     18.97m 
 13 Smith, Rajeah             12 Cesar Chavez           44-04      62-01     18.92m 
 14 Willis, Tania             10 Potomac High        64-09.50      60-01     18.31m 
 15 Farley, Evelyn             9 Central High           64-01      58-02     17.72m 
 16 Fakonda, Rashida          11 Central High           66-07      57-00     17.37m 
 17 Chambers, Aaliyah         10 Cesar Chavez           40-09      55-05     16.89m 
 18 Namakula, Kezia            9 Northwood Hi           47-04      54-07     16.63m 
 19 Gibson, Kaitlyn            9 Archbishop C           39-10      51-04     15.64m 
 20 Claggett, Tiara            9 DuVal High S           63-04      51-00     15.54m 
 21 Strickland, Niya          11 Thurgood Mar        48-02.75      48-00     14.63m 
 22 Wheeler, Kamierra          9 Woodlawn Hig           52-01      47-02     14.37m 
 23 Organ, Nakiyah            11 McKinley Tec           59-05      46-00     14.02m 
 24 Smith, India              11 Kipp Dc: Col                      44-05     13.53m 
 25 Gordon, Kelis              9 Woodlawn Hig           27-11      31-01      9.47m 
 26 Ingraham, Ashaunda         9 Cesar Chavez           27-02      29-00      8.83m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hampton, Robert           12 McKinley Tec           10.89      11.13q  6 
  2 Olojo, John               12 Eleanor Roos           11.19      11.20q 11 
  3 Jones, Kerron             11 Potomac High           11.52      11.21q  6  11.201
  4 Pitman, Jonnie            12 Potomac High           11.33      11.21q  3  11.203
  5 Brown, RuQuan             10 Banneker Hig           11.33      11.22q  1  11.211
  6 Joseph, Javate'           11 Cardozo High           11.20      11.22q 11  11.219
  7 Primus, Hudson            11 Archbishop C           11.87      11.24q  9 
  8 James, Omega               9 Northwood Hi           11.04      11.25q  7 
  9 Gill, Kevin               12 Henry A. Wis           11.07      11.27   5 
 10 Garry, Jamarr             12 Central High           11.39      11.28   9  11.271
 11 Morsell, Demetri          12 Henry A. Wis           10.98      11.28   4  11.279
 12 Adebayo, Adetomiwa        11 DuVal High S           11.00      11.29   9 
 13 Ajayi, Joshua              9 Bowie High S           11.30      11.36  10 
 14 Banks-Rose, Trelee        10 Cesar Chavez           11.09      11.37   3 
 15 Nya, Brandon              10 Bowie High S           11.55      11.39   2 
 16 Johnson, Desmond           9 Henry A. Wis           11.11      11.43  12 
 17 Colbert, Laurenz           9 Eleanor Roos           11.38      11.54   5 
 18 Robinson, Jesus           10 T Roosevelt            11.55      11.58   7 
 19 Robinson, Cassell         12 McKinley Tec           11.10      11.61   1 
 20 Stanton, Aaron            12 Eleanor Roos           11.35      11.66   8 
 21 Jenkins, Assad            12 Thurgood Mar           11.31      11.71  12 
 22 Grant, Damon              12 H.D. Woodson           12.38      11.79  11 
 23 Martin, Taiwan            11 Baltimore Po           11.38      11.82   7 
 24 Williams, James           10 Bowie High S           11.74      11.83  11  11.821
 25 Abdur Rahim, Yasin        10 Northwood Hi           11.74      11.83  10  11.823
 26 Oluokin, Temitayo          9 Central High           11.93      11.85   6 
 27 Spencer, Jason            12 DuVal High S           11.64      11.86  10 
 28 Jackson, Tru              11 H.D. Woodson                      11.89  11 
 29 Thomas, Aaron              9 Banneker Hig           11.85      11.91   5 
 30 Simms, Tavon              10 Largo High S           12.22      11.95   8 
 31 Richards, Charles         11 McKinley Tec           12.13      11.96   9 
 32 Pearson, Sekai            10 Archbishop C           12.13      11.97   7 
 33 Williams, Allen           11 Kipp Dc: Col           12.69      11.99   6  11.988
 34 Oliviere, Ronald          12 Eastern High           11.89      11.99   2  11.990
 35 Campbell, Kevon           10 Archbishop C           12.13      12.03   2  12.022
 36 Hall, Marquette           12 Kipp Dc: Col           11.91      12.03   4  12.029
 37 Davenport, Dorian         11 Woodlawn Hig           12.34      12.03  12  12.030
 38 Cook, Marlon              12 Potomac High           11.55      12.04   9 
 39 Gaither, Dorrell          11 Eastern High           12.39      12.05  10 
 40 Hushour, Maximillian      11 E.L. Haynes                       12.06   7 
 41 Johnson, Keenan            9 Suitland Hig           12.07      12.12   6 
 42 Walters, Aaron            11 Baltimore Po           12.24      12.18   1  12.175
 42 Price, Durron             11 Woodlawn Hig           12.23      12.18   3  12.175
 44 Lewis, Ricardo            12 Cesar Chavez                      12.20  10  12.193
 45 Reed, Davairrio           11 Cesar Chavez           12.48      12.20   3  12.199
 46 Leach, William            11 Suitland Hig           12.38      12.36  11 
 47 Mcqueen, Johquel           9 Kipp Dc: Col           12.69      12.39   2 
 48 Thomas, Jonathan          12 Capital City           12.74      12.42   9  12.415
 49 Packwood, Dallas          12 Thurgood Mar        12:50.00      12.42  10  12.419
 50 Baggett, Joton            11 Banneker Hig           12.97      12.43   5 
 51 Williams, Matthew         12 Northwood Hi           12.49      12.47   8 
 52 Oloyede, Adewunmi         12 DuVal High S           11.00      12.50   2 
 53 Valintine, Tykeem         10 Baltimore Po           12.62      12.53   9 
 54 Kyle, Delloyd             12 Thurgood Mar           12.69      12.55   4 
 55 Burton, Terrion           10 Ron Brown Sc                      12.58   6 
 56 Williams, Brandon          9 H.D. Woodson           12.94      12.78   7 
 57 Martin, Andrew            11 Cardozo High           13.05      12.80   8 
 58 Blair, Dijon              10 Capital City           13.34      13.24   3 
 59 Ashe, Aaron               11 Somerset Pre           12.62      13.63   2 
 60 Martin Jr, James          12 E.L. Haynes            14.25      13.68  12 
 61 Haynes, Eugene            12 Richard Wrig                      14.65  12 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olojo, John               12 Eleanor Roos           11.20      11.16  
  2 Brown, RuQuan             10 Banneker Hig           11.22      11.25  
  3 Hampton, Robert           12 McKinley Tec           11.13      11.29  
  4 James, Omega               9 Northwood Hi           11.25      11.30  
  5 Jones, Kerron             11 Potomac High           11.21      11.38  
  6 Primus, Hudson            11 Archbishop C           11.24      11.42  
  7 Pitman, Jonnie            12 Potomac High           11.21      11.57  
  8 Joseph, Javate'           11 Cardozo High           11.22      11.57  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hacket, Aaron             12 Largo High S                      21.81   1 
  2 Kelly, Taahir             11 T Roosevelt            21.84      22.06  12 
  3 Hampton, Robert           12 McKinley Tec           22.44      22.36  11 
  4 Brown, RuQuan             10 Banneker Hig           22.98      22.48  11 
  5 Olojo, John               12 Eleanor Roos           23.00      22.63  10 
  6 Joyner, Jaedon            11 Bowie High S           22.30      22.68  12 
  7 Oloyede, Adewunmi         12 DuVal High S           22.00      22.73  12 
  8 Kelly, Zion               12 Thurgood Mar        23:00.00      22.78   2 
  9 Joseph, Javate'           11 Cardozo High           22.64      22.78  11 
 10 Jones, Kerron             11 Potomac High           23.20      22.84  10 
 11 Ajayi, Joshua              9 Bowie High S           23.27      22.89   9 
 12 Garry, Jamarr             12 Central High           22.80      22.92  11 
 13 James, Omega               9 Northwood Hi           22.80      22.96  11 
 14 Harris, Evan              12 McKinley Tec           23.20      23.00  10 
 15 Strong, Dorian            10 Henry A. Wis           23.00      23.01  10 
 16 Manley, Ra'Mel            12 Henry A. Wis           21.90      23.01  12 
 17 Jackson, Quinten          12 Riverdale Ba           22.40      23.22  11 
 18 Banks-Rose, Trelee        10 Cesar Chavez           22.96      23.31  11 
 19 Gill, Kevin               12 Henry A. Wis           22.42      23.34  11 
 20 Robinson, Jesus           10 T Roosevelt            23.27      23.35   9 
 21 Stanton, Aaron            12 Eleanor Roos           23.24      23.37   9 
 22 Abdur Rahim, Yasin        10 Northwood Hi           24.14      23.59   7 
 23 Jenkins, Assad            12 Thurgood Mar           23.49      23.61   8 
 24 Valentine, Jordan         10 Eleanor Roos           24.05      23.74   7 
 25 Jackson, Tru              11 H.D. Woodson           24.39      23.87   7 
 26 Lyons, Acie               11 Woodlawn Hig           24.27      23.88   7 
 27 Grant, Damon              12 H.D. Woodson           25.35      23.93   5 
 28 Baugh, Mason              11 Bowie High S           24.17      23.97   7 
 29 Stevens, Terrance         10 Thurgood Mar           24.95      24.06   6 
 30 Williams, Kyree           12 E.L. Haynes                       24.09   1 
 31 Webb, Fonnae              10 McKinley Tec           23.88      24.10   8 
 32 Hall, Ryhiem              11 Franklin Hig           24.65      24.13   6 
 33 Pannell, Dominic          10 Largo High S           24.43      24.21   6 
 34 Russell, Tyrek            11 DuVal High S           23.00      24.33  10 
 35 Cooper, Montaze           12 Baltimore Po                      24.46   1 
 36 Diaz, Rudy                10 Baltimore Po           24.15      24.57   7 
 37 Jones, DeAndre            12 Kipp Dc: Col           24.87      24.70   6 
 38 Williams, Allen           11 Kipp Dc: Col           25.15      24.72   5 
 39 Martin Jr, James          12 E.L. Haynes            28.04      24.74   3 
 40 Young, Tahshawn           10 Woodlawn Hig           24.74      24.74   6 
 41 Thomas, Aaron              9 Banneker Hig           24.72      24.80   6 
 42 Simmonds, Sean            11 Potomac High           25.38      24.86   4 
 43 Canty, Kamari             10 Anacostia Hi           26.39      25.08   4 
 44 Jordan, Chandler          12 Kipp Dc: Col                      25.09   2 
 45 Moses-Tate, Darryl        11 Somerset Pre           25.65      25.18   4 
 46 Thompson, Kameron         11 Largo High S           25.38      25.19   4 
 47 Paris, Ryan               10 Central High                      25.20   1 
 48 Terry, Christian          12 Potomac High           25.03      25.26   5 
 49 Phillips, Marquez         11 Eastern High                      25.38   1 
 50 Thomas, Jonathan          12 Capital City           26.24      25.43   4 
 51 Galloway, Marquis          9 Ron Brown Sc           25.24      25.48   5 
 52 Valintine, Tykeem         10 Baltimore Po           25.04      25.76   5 
 53 Parson, Jaydon            11 E.L. Haynes                       25.96  13 
 54 Burton, Terrion           10 Ron Brown Sc                      26.11  13 
 55 Reed, Davairrio           11 Cesar Chavez                      26.11   1 
 56 Broussard, Tauriaj        10 Archbishop C                      26.34  13 
 57 Brown, Kavonte             9 Suitland Hig           25.12      26.58   5 
 58 Martin, Andrew            11 Cardozo High           28.08      26.67   3 
 59 Williams, Brandon          9 H.D. Woodson           27.68      26.84   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Zion               12 Thurgood Mar           50.64      50.51  11  10   
  2 Dickerson, Aubrey         12 Bowie High S           51.39      51.27  10   8   
  3 Luster, Aharon            10 Largo High S           51.00      51.54  10   6   
  4 Collins, Antoine          11 Woodlawn Hig           51.71      51.73  10   5   
  5 Strong, Dorian            10 Henry A. Wis           51.47      51.89  10   4   
  6 Williams, Benjamin        10 Potomac High           51.90      52.19  10   3   
  7 Colbert, Larry            12 Eleanor Roos           52.67      52.20   9   2   
  8 McMillion, Cameron         9 DuVal High S           53.00      52.54   9   1   
  9 Morris, Nolan             12 Woodlawn Hig           52.62      52.58   9 
 10 Gordon, Kendell           11 Baltimore Po           54.82      52.63   7 
 11 Buchanan, Kaili           10 Potomac High           52.50      52.69   9 
 12 Oluokin, Temitayo          9 Central High           54.10      53.19   8 
 13 Jackson, Quinten          12 Riverdale Ba           49.00      53.48  11 
 14 Robinson, Jesus           10 T Roosevelt            55.03      53.54   7 
 15 Russell, Tyrek            11 DuVal High S           51.00      53.81  10 
 16 Holmes, Darius            12 Fairmont Hei           58.00      53.82   5 
 17 Edwards, Brenden          11 Bell High Sc           55.32      53.86   7 
 18 Simpson, Doween           10 Fairmont Hei           52.89      53.91   9 
 19 Banks-Rose, Trelee        10 Cesar Chavez           58.22      54.34   5 
 20 Collins, Joseph           11 Suitland Hig           53.60      54.50   8 
 21 Hall, Ryhiem              11 Franklin Hig           56.14      54.51   6 
 22 Brown, Kevin              12 Woodlawn Hig           54.60      54.62   7 
 23 Stevens, Terrance         10 Thurgood Mar           55.41      54.83   6 
 24 Grant, Damon              12 H.D. Woodson           58.68      55.10   4 
 25 White, Diandre            10 Baltimore Po           55.80      55.60   6 
 26 Juice Akinkuma, Akinwumi  10 Baltimore Po           56.51      55.62   6 
 27 Kalu, Aju                 11 Bowie High S           54.30      55.82   7 
 28 Barnes, Marquis           12 McKinley Tec           54.23      56.03   8 
 29 Browne, Marcus            11 Eleanor Roos           58.04      56.04   5 
 30 Fennell, Matthew          10 Archbishop C                      56.09   1 
 31 Cook, Marlon              12 Potomac High           53.50      56.36   8 
 32 Hernandez, Kevin          11 T Roosevelt            58.94      56.49   4 
 33 Thompson, Kameron         11 Largo High S           55.71      56.88   6 
 34 Galloway, Marquis          9 Ron Brown Sc                      57.51   1 
 35 Moses-Tate, Darryl        11 Somerset Pre           59.18      57.82   4 
 36 Jones, DeAndre            12 Kipp Dc: Col         1:02.10      58.42   3 
 37 Jordan, Chandler          12 Kipp Dc: Col                      58.61   2 
 38 Brown, Kavonte             9 Suitland Hig           59.29      58.66   4 
 39 Smith, Gawon              10 Thurgood Mar         1:00.89      59.36   3 
 40 Dessint, Saintilus        11 Suitland Hig           56.80      59.70   5 
 41 Lynch, Keyon              10 Cesar Chavez         1:00.79    1:00.78   3 
 42 Williams, Cortez           9 Ron Brown Sc                    1:04.78   2 
 43 Moore, Maurice             9 Ron Brown Sc                    1:06.31   2 
 44 Ashford, Albert            9 Anacostia Hi                    1:15.08   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Taahir             11 T Roosevelt            48.54      47.83  
  2 Prince, Malik             12 Eleanor Roos           48.50      48.89  
  3 Washington, Keith         12 Suitland Hig           49.00      49.09  
  4 Fogle, Ethan              12 Archbishop C           47.54      49.12  
  5 Arnold, Michael           12 Central High           49.56      49.58  
  6 Hacket, Aaron             12 Largo High S           49.70      49.69  
  7 Manley, Ra'Mel            12 Henry A. Wis           49.30      49.93  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Telha, Huzeyfa            11 T Roosevelt          2:01.15    2:00.97   2  10   
  2 Feda, Obssa               11 Northwood Hi         2:04.00    2:02.13   2   8   
  3 Johnson, Caleed           12 Suitland Hig         2:01.32    2:02.68   2   6   
  4 Hussain, Sohbhan          11 DuVal High S         2:01.56    2:03.65   2   5   
  5 Kamara, Menjor            12 Eleanor Roos         2:07.07    2:04.95   2   4   
  6 Smith, Devin              10 Archbishop C         2:05.50    2:05.75   2   3   
  7 Adeyinka, Quazeem         12 Central High                    2:06.93   1   2   
  8 West, Asa                 12 Suitland Hig         2:06.52    2:07.02   2   1   
  9 Hudson, Antonio           10 McKinley Tec         2:04.31    2:08.03   2 
 10 Guyle, Saheed             12 Eleanor Roos         2:11.08    2:08.47   2 
 11 Easton, Kwesi             12 Eleanor Roos         2:18.36    2:12.98   1 
 12 Torres, Diego             11 Baltimore Po         2:22.81    2:13.05   1 
 13 Everett, Elijah           11 McKinley Tec         2:13.55    2:13.10   1 
 14 Allen, Rashaan            11 Suitland Hig         2:10.50    2:13.17   2 
 15 assan, gabriel            10 DuVal High S         2:03.80    2:16.61   2 
 16 Lynch, Victor             10 Archbishop C         2:19.24    2:18.02   1 
 17 Oates, Brian              10 Cesar Chavez         2:21.79    2:19.09   1 
 18 Bowens, Tyler             12 Largo High S         2:12.20    2:19.47   2 
 19 Watts, Javon               9 Henry A. Wis         2:15.56    2:19.55   1 
 20 Greifer, Sten              9 Northwood Hi         2:11.00    2:20.35   2 
 21 Edelim Jr, Craig           9 Banneker Hig         2:30.13    2:21.94   1 
 22 Davin, Latrell             9 Kipp Dc: Col         2:33.98    2:33.05   1 
 23 Williams, Kemontae        11 Kipp Dc: Col         2:34.61    2:37.74   1 
 24 McMillion, Cameron         9 DuVal High S         2:17.05    2:39.81   2 
 25 Williams, Cortez           9 Ron Brown Sc         2:45.19    2:50.66   1 
 26 Moore, Maurice             9 Ron Brown Sc         2:55.21    3:08.71   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Telha, Huzeyfa            11 T Roosevelt          4:26.40    4:33.76   3 
  2 Smith, Devin              10 Archbishop C         4:46.69    4:41.06   3 
  3 Okon, Andrew              10 Eleanor Roos         4:50.97    4:46.56   3 
  4 Hussain, Sohbhan          11 DuVal High S         4:43.63    4:46.66   3 
  5 Torres, Diego             11 Baltimore Po         5:02.28    4:50.57   3 
  6 Mokonnen, Kaleb           11 Archbishop C         5:01.77    4:51.31   3 
  7 Harrison, Ryan            12 Franklin Hig         4:47.77    4:51.67   3 
  8 Oates, Brian              10 Cesar Chavez         5:08.75    4:59.72   2 
  9 Coley, Dyson               9 Henry A. Wis         5:03.30    5:00.09   2 
 10 Davis, Jadon              11 Baltimore Po         5:07.62    5:00.13   2 
 11 Stephenson, Tafari         9 Bowie High S         5:08.47    5:00.44   2 
 12 Greifer, Sten              9 Northwood Hi         5:00.00    5:00.97   3 
 13 Ford, Jayden              11 Suitland Hig         4:47.50    5:01.01   3 
 14 Matsyama, Suerken          9 Eleanor Roos         5:15.00    5:05.13   2 
 15 Bowens, Tyler             12 Largo High S         5:11.64    5:05.83   2 
 16 Everett, Elijah           11 McKinley Tec         5:39.00    5:12.94   1 
 17 Guzman, Jose              10 DuVal High S         5:00.00    5:13.39   3 
 18 Bost, Micah               11 Suitland Hig         5:27.75    5:14.70   2 
 19 Peaks, CeJun              10 Thurgood Mar         5:17.05    5:14.78   2 
 20 Edwards, Quinton           9 Bowie High S         5:16.05    5:16.26   2 
 21 Heath, Cedric             11 McKinley Tec         5:27.78    5:18.26   2 
 22 Hill, Omari                9 Thurgood Mar         5:29.27    5:22.78   1 
 23 Phillips, Jalonte         11 Kipp Dc: Col         5:31.73    5:27.66   1 
 24 Abdela, Nejib              9 Eleanor Roos         5:31.07    5:28.07   1 
 25 Baker, Malcom             10 Potomac High         5:33.70    5:42.12   1 
 26 Breedon, Chris             9 Largo High S         5:36.99    5:47.55   1 
 27 Washington, Javon          9 Suitland Hig         5:53.17    5:50.21   1 
 28 Valiva, Devin             12 Cardozo High         6:26.12    5:58.18   1 
 29 Graham, Quinshon          11 Largo High S         6:38.23    6:18.55   1 
 30 Lynch, Keyon              10 Cesar Chavez         6:18.88    6:45.72   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sila, Baraka              11 Northwood Hi        10:04.70   10:11.20   10   
  2 Muhammad, Abdurahman      11 Northwood Hi        10:14.06   10:16.70    8   
  3 Neguse, Walta             11 Northwood Hi        10:07.56   10:28.40    6   
  4 Lewis, Brandon            10 Eleanor Roos        10:46.85   10:39.00    5   
  5 Coley, Dyson               9 Henry A. Wis        11:07.41   10:52.70    4   
  6 Waller, Jackson            9 Baltimore Po        11:02.13   10:57.60    3   
  7 Davis, Jadon              11 Baltimore Po        11:09.95   11:07.30    2   
  8 Stephenson, Tafari         9 Bowie High S        11:20.33   11:40.60    1   
  9 Guzman, Jose              10 DuVal High S        12:03.10   11:40.80  
 10 Khan, Muzzamil            10 Eleanor Roos        12:59.87   11:51.80  
 11 Solomon lll, Raymond      10 Eleanor Roos        12:00.00   11:53.20  
 12 Jones, Brandon             9 Suitland Hig                   12:21.80  
 13 Hill, Omari                9 Thurgood Mar        11:30.00   12:26.40  
 14 Valiva, Devin             12 Cardozo High        13:44.42   13:05.90  
 15 Baker, Malcom             10 Potomac High        12:23.73   13:38.80  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitfield, Daniel         12 Henry A. Wis           14.03      14.23q  4 
  2 Adebayo, Adetomiwa        11 DuVal High S           14.22      14.77q  4 
  3 Hammock, Kendel           11 Archbishop C           14.96      14.79q  2 
  4 Hackett, Aaron            12 Largo High S           14.40      14.91q  3 
  5 Kelsick, Kareem           11 Henry A. Wis           14.98      15.41q  1 
  6 Awobajo, Ayo              12 Bowie High S           16.43      16.30q  4 
  7 Williams, Deron            9 Franklin Hig           17.13      16.55q  4 
  8 Gainous, Rodney           10 Henry A. Wis           15.83      17.08q  1 
  9 Scott, Michael            11 Thurgood Mar           17.39      17.17   1 
 10 Brooks, Khalil            11 Suitland Hig           16.03      17.63   3 
 11 Andre Lee, Gi             10 Baltimore Po           17.37      17.64   2 
 12 White, Diandre            10 Baltimore Po           17.34      17.98   3 
 13 Hilliard, Stephen         12 McKinley Tec           18.88      19.52   4 
 14 Ingraham, Marcus          12 McKinley Tec           22.34      21.45   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitfield, Daniel         12 Henry A. Wis           14.23      14.19  
  2 Adebayo, Adetomiwa        11 DuVal High S           14.77      14.73  
  3 Hammock, Kendel           11 Archbishop C           14.79      15.08  
  4 Kelsick, Kareem           11 Henry A. Wis           15.41      15.60  
  5 Awobajo, Ayo              12 Bowie High S           16.30      16.28  
  6 Williams, Deron            9 Franklin Hig           16.55      17.18  
  7 Gainous, Rodney           10 Henry A. Wis           17.08      17.73  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adebayo, Adetomiwa        11 DuVal High S           38.41      38.16   5  10   
  2 Whitfield, Daniel         12 Henry A. Wis           38.08      39.61   5   8   
  3 Hammock, Kendel           11 Archbishop C           39.44      39.79   5   6   
  4 Frimpong, Sean            12 Bowie High S           40.35      39.96   5   5   
  5 Arnold, Michael           12 Central High           41.45      41.46   4   4   
  6 Fogle, Ethan              12 Archbishop C           41.01      41.71   5   3   
  7 Fofana, Lamine            10 Northwood Hi           42.61      42.29   4   2   
  8 Kelsick, Kareem           11 Henry A. Wis           40.00      42.47   5   1   
  9 White, Diandre            10 Baltimore Po           40.94      42.62   5 
 10 Williams, Deron            9 Franklin Hig           42.80      43.20   4 
 11 Awobajo, Ayo              12 Bowie High S           44.83      43.56   3 
 12 Haggins, Clifton          12 Suitland Hig           44.32      43.78   3 
 13 Simpson, Doween           10 Fairmont Hei           49.09      44.48   2 
 14 Brooks, Khalil            11 Suitland Hig           43.78      44.60   3 
 15 Igwenagu, James           12 DuVal High S           40.00      44.70   5 
 16 Andre Lee, Gi             10 Baltimore Po           44.75      44.93   3 
 17 Scott, Michael            11 Thurgood Mar           47.39      45.32   2 
 18 Miles, Eric                9 Baltimore Po           51.94      45.53   2 
 19 Preston, Dayell           12 Thurgood Mar           45.26      47.54   3 
 20 West, Asa                 12 Suitland Hig           45.84      47.83   3 
 21 Fernondors, Jaron         10 Fairmont Hei           46.58      48.18   2 
 22 Slater, Donavan           11 Kipp Dc: Col                      53.89   1 
 23 Toland, William           11 Kipp Dc: Col         1:02.41      58.64   1 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feda, Obssa               11 Northwood Hi         6:05.00    6:08.13   10   
  2 Telha, Huzeyfa            11 T Roosevelt          6:40.00    6:51.60    8   
  3 Dickens, Isaiah           12 T Roosevelt          7:00.00    7:30.00    6   
  4 Williams, Deron            9 Franklin Hig                    7:49.58    5   
  5 Squib, Corey              11 Eleanor Roos                    8:23.37    4   
  6 Washington, Javon          9 Suitland Hig                    8:43.06    3   
  7 Hobbs, Karon              11 Suitland Hig                    9:33.04    2   
 -- Jones, Brandon             9 Suitland Hig                        DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      42.12      43.01   1  10   
  2 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 43.00      43.64   2   8   
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                           43.18      43.79   1   6   
     1) Washington, Keith 12            2) Allen, Rashaan 11              
     3) Buchannan, Terric 12            4) Brooks, Khalil 11              
  4 Bowie High School  'A'                              44.59      44.74   2   5   
     1) Baugh, Mason 11                 2)                                
     3) Ajayi, Joshua 9                 4) Johnson, Dominic 11            
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  45.25      44.87   2   4   
     1) Beverly, Aaron 11               2) Roundtree, Michael 10          
     3) Anderson, Noah 11               4) Barnes, Tyreek 11              
  6 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      45.90      46.02   1   3   
     1) Robinson, Cassell 12            2) Grant, Reggie 9                
     3) Richards, Charles 11            4) Webb, Fonnae 10                
  7 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ  'A'                 47.91      46.41   1   2   
  8 Anacostia High School  'A'                          46.91      46.44   1   1   
     1) Davis, Andre 12                 2) Garland, Taronne 12            
     3) Davis, Lanell 12                4) McGhee, Jaquan 12              
  9 DuVal High School  'A'                              44.35      46.97   1 
 10 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                                     47.19   1 
     1) Jones, DeAndre 12               2) Steele, Synecca 12             
     3) Atwater, Zai 11                 4) Williams, Allen 11             
 11 Largo High School  'A'                              43.00      47.48   2 
 12 Woodlawn High School  'A'                           46.64      50.67   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie High School  'A'                            1:30.22    1:29.60   2  10   
     1) Nya, Brandon 10                 2) Ajayi, Joshua 9                
     3)                                 4) Frimpong, Sean 12              
  2 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    1:28.00    1:30.20   2   8   
  3 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    1:30.19    1:30.36   2   6   
     1) Hounyo, David 11                2) Harris, Evan 12                
     3) Hampton, Robert 12              4) Robinson, Christopher 9        
  4 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:35.13    1:30.37   1   5   
     1) Washington, Keith 12            2) Buchannan, Terric 12           
     3) Brooks, Khalil 11               4) Haggins, Clifton 12            
  5 DuVal High School  'A'                            1:30.30    1:30.52   2   4   
  6 Woodlawn High School  'A'                         1:39.04    1:33.82   1   3   
  7 Potomac High School  'A'                          1:32.00    1:33.91   2   2   
     1) Cook, Marlon 12                 2) Jones, Kerron 11               
     3) Pitman, Jonnie 12               4) Williams, Benjamin 10          
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                1:31.75    1:34.61   2   1   
     1) Olojo, John 12                  2) Pringle, James 11              
     3) Colbert, Laurenz 9              4) Prince, Malik 12               
  9 Baltimore Poly High School  'A'                   1:34.57    1:36.40   1 
     1) Valintine, Tykeem 10            2) Miles, Eric 9                  
     3) Diaz, Rudy 10                   4) Cooper, Montaze 12             
 10 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                        1:40.31    1:37.64   1 
     1)                                 2) Jones, DeAndre 12              
     3)                                 4) Hall, Marquette 12             
 11 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ  'A'               1:41.66    1:40.15   1 
 12 Anacostia High School  'A'                                   1:40.27   1 
     1) Davis, Andre 12                 2) Garland, Taronne 12            
     3) Davis, Lanell 12                4) McGhee, Jaquan 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Suitland High School  'A'                         3:23.42    3:22.81  
     1) Johnson, Caleed 12              2) Washington, Keith 12           
     3) Allen, Rashaan 11               4) Buchannan, Terric 12           
  2 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    3:20.00    3:24.80  
  3 T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'               3:33.43    3:30.83  
  4 Potomac High School  'A'                          3:37.32    3:36.97  
     1) Andrews, Jarel 11               2) Buchanan, Kaili 10             
     3) Williams, Benjamin 10           4) Terry, Christian 12            
  5 Largo High School  'A'                            3:30.24    3:41.12  
  6 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ  'A'               4:07.28    3:49.13  
  7 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                        3:59.61    3:56.55  
     1)                                 2) Jones, DeAndre 12              
     3)                                 4) Atwater, Zai 11                
  8 DuVal High School  'A'                            3:24.35    4:03.61  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Suitland High School  'A'                         8:23.54    8:32.31   10   
     1) Johnson, Caleed 12              2) Allen, Rashaan 11              
     3) Bost, Micah 11                  4) Ford, Jayden 11                
  2 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               8:30.11    8:37.99    8   
  3 Northwood High School  'A'                        9:00.00    8:49.70    6   
  4 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    8:55.00    9:11.29    5   
  5 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ  'A'                          9:16.73    4   
  6 Bowie High School  'A'                            9:10.86    9:24.07    3   
     3) Johnson, Dominic 11             4) Kalu, Aju 11                   
  7 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                       10:09.53    9:47.26    2   
     1)                                 2) Williams, Kemontae 11          
     3) Davin, Lonnell 9                4)                                
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joyner, Jaedon            11 Bowie High S         6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Robins, Tiyonne           12 Eastern High         5-07.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Phillips, Marquez         11 Eastern High         5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Myles, Avery              11 Henry A. Wis                    5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Oluokin, Temitope          9 Central High         5-04.00         NH            
 -- Steele, Synecca           12 Kipp Dc: Col                         NH            
 -- Walker, Charles           12 Capital City                         NH            
 -- Richards, Charles         11 McKinley Tec         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Clyne, Jayden             10 DuVal High S                         NH            
 -- Davenport, Dorian         11 Woodlawn Hig                         NH            
 -- Bolin, Jerome             11 Central High                         NH            
 -- Burks, Marquise            9 Bowie High S         5-08.00         NH            
 -- Jackson, Nelson            9 DuVal High S         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Barnes, Marquis           12 McKinley Tec         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Grant, Reggie              9 McKinley Tec         5-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Daniel         12 Henry A. Wis        20-00.00   20-08.50      6.31m 
  2 Oliviere, Ronald          12 Eastern High        20-10.00   20-03.00      6.17m 
  3 Rice, Cameron             12 Northwood Hi        19-05.25   20-03.00      6.17m 
  4 Collins, Antoine          11 Woodlawn Hig                   19-11.50      6.08m 
  5 Robins, Tiyonne           12 Eastern High                   19-10.00      6.04m 
  6 Robinson, Cassell         12 McKinley Tec        19-05.00   19-08.00      5.99m 
  7 Gallion, Savion           12 Thurgood Mar        19-05.00   19-07.50      5.98m 
  8 Terry, Christian          12 Potomac High                   19-07.00      5.96m 
  9 Koroma, Joseph            12 DuVal High S        20-03.00   19-02.00      5.84m 
 10 Brown, RuQuan             10 Banneker Hig        19-07.25   19-00.50      5.80m 
 11 Washington, Dante         12 Henry A. Wis        19-07.00   18-09.00      5.71m 
 12 Simms, Tavon              10 Largo High S        19-00.00   18-08.50      5.70m 
 13 Young, Tahshawn           10 Woodlawn Hig        19-02.00   18-07.00      5.66m 
 14 Branch, Jorden            10 Eleanor Roos        19-00.00   18-05.00      5.61m 
 15 John, Michael             11 Bowie High S        19-04.25   18-05.00      5.61m 
 16 Myles, Avery              11 Henry A. Wis        20-00.00   18-04.00      5.58m 
 17 Davenport, Dorian         11 Woodlawn Hig        18-03.00   17-10.00      5.43m 
 18 Bruce, Jaron              10 Eleanor Roos                   17-07.00      5.35m 
 19 Johnson, Dominic          11 Bowie High S        18-07.50   17-07.00      5.35m 
 20 Walker, Charles           12 Capital City                   17-05.00      5.30m 
 21 Oluokin, Temitope          9 Central High                   16-08.00      5.08m 
 22 Grant, Reggie              9 McKinley Tec        15-01.00   16-08.00      5.08m 
 23 Hampton, Robert           12 McKinley Tec                   16-05.00      5.00m 
 24 Reed, Davairrio           11 Cesar Chavez                   16-00.00      4.87m 
 25 Walters, Aaron            11 Baltimore Po        18-01.25   15-11.00      4.85m 
 26 Carter, Joshua            10 DuVal High S        15-03.00   15-10.00      4.82m 
 27 Riley, Quincy              9 Baltimore Po        17-00.00   15-09.00      4.80m 
 28 Dennis, Baylor            12 Central High                   15-07.00      4.74m 
 29 Smith, Gawon              10 Thurgood Mar        15-04.50   15-00.00      4.57m 
 30 Williams, Brandon          9 H.D. Woodson                   14-04.00      4.36m 
 31 Grant, Damon              12 H.D. Woodson                   12-08.00      3.86m 
 32 Martin Jr, James          12 E.L. Haynes                    10-03.00      3.12m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joyner, Jaedon            11 Bowie High S        43-08.00   45-06.50     13.88m  10   
  2 Myles, Avery              11 Henry A. Wis        43-00.00   44-10.00     13.66m   8   
  3 Rice, Cameron             12 Northwood Hi        43-07.25   43-06.00     13.25m   6   
  4 Gordon, Kendell           11 Baltimore Po        43-00.00   41-03.50     12.58m   5   
  5 Koroma, Joseph            12 DuVal High S        41-04.50   41-02.00     12.54m   4   
  6 Hammock, Kendel           11 Archbishop C        41-03.25   40-04.00     12.29m   3   
  7 Washington, Dante         12 Henry A. Wis        40-09.00   40-02.00     12.24m   2   
  8 White, Diandre            10 Baltimore Po        39-05.00   37-09.50     11.51m   1   
  9 Bruce, Jaron              10 Eleanor Roos                   37-05.50     11.41m 
 10 Bowens, Tyler             12 Largo High S        41-00.00   37-02.00     11.32m 
 11 Ingraham, Marcus          12 McKinley Tec        10-00.00   36-07.75     11.16m 
 12 Ngwafor, Adam             11 DuVal High S        33-08.00   36-00.00     10.97m 
 13 Simms, Tavon              10 Largo High S        39-11.00   35-04.00     10.76m 
 14 Oluokin, Temitope          9 Central High        36-00.00   34-09.00     10.59m 
 15 Smith, Gawon              10 Thurgood Mar        30-00.00   33-02.00     10.10m 
 16 Carter, Joshua            10 DuVal High S                   33-01.00     10.08m 
 17 Gerst, TreVaughn          11 McKinley Tec        33-06.50   30-00.25      9.15m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gainous, Rodney           10 Henry A. Wis        42-06.50   44-00.00     13.41m  10   
  2 Chika, Chudi              11 Franklin Hig        42-02.00   41-06.00     12.64m   8   
  3 Steiner, Ian              12 Henry A. Wis        42-02.50   40-03.00     12.26m   6   
  4 Al-Hasib, Rashid          11 DuVal High S        39-04.00   39-05.00     12.01m   5   
  5 chennault, marqual        11 DuVal High S        39-00.25   39-03.00     11.96m   4   
  6 Burks, Marquise            9 Bowie High S        40-03.00   37-07.00     11.45m   3   
  7 Lee, Noah                 10 Baltimore Po        36-08.00   36-06.00     11.12m   2   
  8 Jackson, Jermaine         11 Eastern High        34-07.00   35-09.00     10.89m   1   
  9 Kyle, Delloyd             12 Thurgood Mar        32-07.00   32-01.00      9.77m 
 10 Jones, De'Marcion         10 DuVal High S        36-06.25   31-08.50      9.66m 
 11 Webb, Fonnae              10 McKinley Tec        32-08.00   31-05.00      9.57m 
 12 Whitaker, Kobe            11 Thurgood Mar        30-08.00   30-11.00      9.42m 
 13 Richards, Charles         11 McKinley Tec        27-07.75   30-07.00      9.32m 
 14 Broadnax, Quincy          11 Largo High S        34-00.50   30-00.00      9.14m 
 15 Stewart, Kyle             12 Riverdale Ba        34-02.00   28-08.00      8.73m 
 16 Neclos, Dasean            11 Kipp Dc: Col        28-05.50   28-02.00      8.58m 
 17 Wooten, Deshaun            9 Ron Brown Sc        26-11.00   28-01.00      8.55m 
 18 Smith, Jeremiah           11 Kipp Dc: Col        26-11.00   27-10.00      8.48m 
 19 Walker, Treybourne        11 Kipp Dc: Col        31-04.00   27-06.00      8.38m 
 20 Gregory, Cameron           9 Henry A. Wis        38-08.00   27-02.00      8.28m 
 20 Baggett, Joton            11 Banneker Hig        30-02.00   27-02.00      8.28m 
 22 Matthews, Jay              9 Ron Brown Sc        24-09.00   26-09.00      8.15m 
 23 Menlando, Prince           9 Fairmont Hei        25-00.00   22-02.00      6.75m 
 24 Vasquez, Christopher      11 T Roosevelt         20-03.00   17-09.00      5.41m 
 25 Cunningham, Donta         11 Somerset Pre        22-05.00   17-08.00      5.38m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burks, Marquise            9 Bowie High S          108-04     117-09     35.89m 
  2 chennault, marqual        11 DuVal High S        05-00.25     117-07     35.83m 
  3 Al-Hasib, Rashid          11 DuVal High S          114-10     109-07     33.40m 
  4 Chika, Chudi              11 Franklin Hig           88-07     108-00     32.91m 
  5 Victor, Nicholas          11 DuVal High S        05-01.25      98-07     30.04m 
  6 Steiner, Ian              12 Henry A. Wis          116-00      92-11     28.32m 
  7 Durczok, Daniel           11 Eleanor Roos                      85-07     26.08m 
  8 Stewart, Kyle             12 Riverdale Ba           84-02      84-01     25.62m 
  9 Gainous, Rodney           10 Henry A. Wis          104-06      77-04     23.57m 
 10 Broadnax, Quincy          11 Largo High S           76-00      76-07     23.34m 
 11 Whitaker, Kobe            11 Thurgood Mar          110-01      74-03     22.63m 
 12 Neclos, Dasean            11 Kipp Dc: Col           57-10      72-00     21.94m 
 13 Smith, Jeremiah           11 Kipp Dc: Col           85-00      70-02     21.38m 
 14 Kyle, Delloyd             12 Thurgood Mar           64-11      63-05     19.32m 
 15 Gregory, Cameron           9 Henry A. Wis           88-06      53-03     16.23m 
 16 Walker, Treybourne        11 Kipp Dc: Col           73-04      47-00     14.32m 
 17 Matthews, Jay              9 Ron Brown Sc                      46-06     14.17m 
 18 Wooten, Deshaun            9 Ron Brown Sc                      45-07     13.89m 
 19 Menlando, Prince           9 Fairmont Hei                      45-03     13.79m


Return to Top

Email | About