MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mustangs Invitational
McNamara Mustang Invitational History
Hosted By: Bishop McNamara
Forestville, Maryland
2018-04-21

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Region 5 - AAU Regional Qualifier Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2018 08:53 PM
                      2018 McNamara Mustangs Invitational                      
                     Hosted by Bishop McNamara High School                     
             6800 Marlboro Pike Forestville, Maryland  - 4/21/2018             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash FRESHMAN FR
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.14  4/21/2018   Victoria Perrow, Archbishop C               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perrow, Victoria           9 ARCHBISHOP C           12.23    ! 12.14q 10 
  2 Pittman, Tiffani           9 ARCHBISHOP C           12.12      12.36q 11 
  3 Latimer, Malaysia          9 ELIZABETH SE           12.57      12.78q  8 
  4 Foss, Noelle               9 RIVERDALE BA           12.50      12.88q  9 
  5 Moye, Tia                  9 ELIZABETH SE           12.84      12.93q  7 
  6 Matthews, Sierra           9 ATHOLTON HIG           13.26      12.94q  2 
  7 Smith, Victoya             9 FREDERICK DO           12.85      13.01   6 
  8 Person, Jacquelyn          9 NORTH POINT            13.64      13.02   7 
  9 Koger, Dianna              9 BOWIE HIGH S           13.04      13.05   1 
 10 Wilson, Zaria              9 ST. CHARLES            13.84      13.33  10 
 11 Bennett, Junae             9 ELEANOR ROOS                      13.46   2 
 11 Sampson, Elizabeth         9 NORTHWOOD HI           13.54      13.46   5 
 13 Makieu, Blessing-Bonn      9 JOHN F. KENN           13.14      13.52   1 
 14 Carter, Claire             9 ST. JOHN'S C           12.90      13.57   5 
 15 Peace, Destane             9 BALTIMORE PO           13.03      13.58   2 
 16 Elliott, Devaya            9 CENTRAL HIGH           13.82      13.64   8 
 17 Jennings, Zarria           9 FREDERICK DO           13.83      13.70   9 
 18 Minsona, Jacky             9 LARGO HIGH S           13.00      13.75   4 
 19 Brackett, Samarie          9 GWYNN PARK H                      13.76  10 
 20 Wright, Storm              9 CESAR CHAVEZ                      13.78   4 
 21 Figaro, Chelsea            9 WAKEFIELD HI           14.50      13.79   7 
 22 Adedje, Theodora           9 BLADENSBURG            13.86      13.81  11 
 23 Phan, Sabrina              9 WESTMINSTER            14.01      13.89   8 
 24 Inyang, Idorenyin          9 BLADENSBURG            13.90      13.90  10 
 25 Grooms, Jasmine            9 ELIZABETH SE           14.12      13.99   5 
 26 Dzadu, Kelly               9 JOHN F. KENN           14.24      14.02   2 
 27 Hailey, Faith              9 BLADENSBURG            14.20      14.03   3 
 28 Day, Skylia                9 ST. VINCENT            14.23      14.05   2 
 29 Kelly, Akilah              9 ELEANOR ROOS                      14.06   3 
 30 Johnson, Zenobia           9 ST. JOHN'S C           13.90      14.22  11 
 31 Trott, Tania               9 FAIRFAX                14.80      14.30   9 
 32 Riddick, Yahnae'           9 EASTERN HIGH           14.37      14.34   5 
 32 Linton, DeJanea            9 HUNTINGTON             14.10      14.34   6 
 34 Achugamonu, Stephanie      9 WAKEFIELD HI           14.28      14.42   3 
 35 Hamilton, Amaya            9 T.C. WILLIAM           14.28      14.58   4 
 36 Taylor, Kassidi            9 GLASGOW                14.93      14.61   8 
 37 Fredell, Cassie            9 ACADEMY OF T           13.30      14.66   3 
 38 Bell, Nyah                 9 JOHN F. KENN                      14.68   8 
 39 Cox, Anisa                 9 FAIRFAX                14.80      14.71  10 
 40 kargbo, fatima             9 CENTRAL HIGH           15.14      14.83   6 
 40 West, Camille              9 FAIRFAX                14.80      14.83  11 
 42 Greco, Camille             9 LINGANORE HI           14.27      14.85   1 
 43 Dixon, Mackenzie           9 SUITLAND HIG           15.34      14.92   5 
 44 Taylor, Bra'el             9 ST. PAUL\'S            15.00      14.93   7 
 45 Farrakhan, Cammille        9 ELEANOR ROOS                      15.04   7 
 46 Razukiewicz, Emma          9 SANFORD H. C           14.10      15.11   7 
 47 Montilus, Tracey           9 SUITLAND HIG           14.55      15.15   8 
 48 Bello, Meghan              9 SANFORD H. C           14.40      15.35   6 
 49 Carraciolo, Olivia         9 SANFORD H. C           14.20      15.85   4 
 50 Durand, Marina             9 HUNTINGTON             14.80      16.01  11 
 51 Brown, Kiara               9 MCKINLEY TEC                      18.00   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash FRESHMAN FR
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.14  4/21/2018   Victoria Perrow, Archbishop C               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Perrow, Victoria           9 ARCHBISHOP C           12.14      12.35  
  2 Pittman, Tiffani           9 ARCHBISHOP C           12.36      12.41  
  3 Foss, Noelle               9 RIVERDALE BA           12.88      12.90  
  4 Matthews, Sierra           9 ATHOLTON HIG           12.94      12.96  
  5 Latimer, Malaysia          9 ELIZABETH SE           12.78      12.97  
  6 Moye, Tia                  9 ELIZABETH SE           12.93      13.26  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash FRESHMAN FR
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 58.71  4/21/2018   Fajr Kelly, T Roosevelt                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Fajr                9 T ROOSEVELT            57.84      58.71!  6 
  2 Harvey, Jeilani            9 ST. CHARLES          1:00.84    1:00.54   6 
  3 Matthews, Sierra           9 ATHOLTON HIG         1:02.84    1:01.11   5 
  4 Remalia, Sierrah           9 ST. JOHN'S C         1:01.00    1:02.35   6 
  5 Ramsey, A'Nya              9 BISHOP MCNAM         1:03.57    1:02.39   5 
  6 Brown, Chandler            9 RIVERDALE BA           59.80    1:02.72   6 
  7 Thornton, Lillie           9 BULLIS SCHOO         1:04.00    1:03.27   5 
  8 Houle, Lydia               9 WESTMINSTER          1:03.52    1:03.64   5 
  9 Morris, Dev'Vonna          9 BALTIMORE PO         1:04.81    1:03.67   5 
 10 Reynolds, Emma             9 T.C. WILLIAM         1:05.64    1:04.19   4 
 11 Nichols, Tamra             9 BISHOP MCNAM         1:10.21    1:04.56   2 
 12 Starkey, Diana             9 BOWIE HIGH S         1:07.43    1:05.37   4 
 13 Achugamonu, Stephanie      9 WAKEFIELD HI         1:07.77    1:06.38   4 
 14 Evans, Mackenzie           9 WOODROW WILS         1:05.00    1:06.59   4 
 15 Hackett, Alexia            9 LARGO HIGH S         1:04.00    1:06.75   5 
 16 Jennings, Zarria           9 FREDERICK DO         1:09.01    1:07.30   2 
 17 Devlin, Nicole             9 SANFORD H. C         1:07.10    1:07.64   4 
 18 Adedje, Theodora           9 BLADENSBURG          1:07.82    1:07.80   3 
 19 Jackson, Taylor            9 NORTH POINT          1:07.84    1:08.36   3 
 20 Toogood, Kaylin            9 CENTRAL HIGH         1:09.24    1:08.92   2 
 21 Duckett, Naimah            9 SUITLAND HIG         1:08.30    1:08.96   3 
 22 Allentoff, Shayna          9 NORTHWEST HI         1:02.54    1:09.03   6 
 23 Flint, Mckenna             9 LINGANORE HI         1:07.85    1:09.32   3 
 24 swazey, Lanaya             9 HUNTINGTON           1:08.00    1:10.79   3 
 25 Clarke, Elizabeth          9 ACADEMY OF T         1:14.30    1:11.51   3 
 26 Boyer, Ondrea              9 GLASGOW              1:07.13    1:12.55   4 
 27 Riddick, Yahnae'           9 EASTERN HIGH         1:12.62    1:14.88   2 
 28 Trott, Tania               9 FAIRFAX              1:10.00    1:16.90   2 
 29 Crawford, Teniyah          9 CESAR CHAVEZ                    1:26.23   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.07  4/21/2018   Ahmya McKeithan, McKinley Tec               
 Meet Record: ! 12.14  4/22/2017   Destiny Nash, McKinley Tec                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKeithan, Ahmya          10 MCKINLEY TEC           12.13    ! 12.07q 18 
  2 Garner, Olivia            11 WESTLAKE HIG           12.14      12.21q 17 
  3 Wright, Taylor            11 NORTHWEST HI           11.75      12.34q 23 
  4 Exum, Nya                 11 CENTRAL HIGH           12.48      12.37q  7 
  5 Syers, Janoah             11 ARCHBISHOP C           12.33      12.40q 11 
  6 Lawson, Alexandra         11 FAIRFAX                12.26      12.43q 15 
  7 Jeffery, Dominique        12 HENRY E. LAC           12.20      12.49q 16 
  8 Rauf, Indira              12 GWYNN PARK H           12.75      12.52q  3 
  9 Summers, Lauren            9 SMYRNA HIGH            12.86      12.55q 12 
  9 Lane, Cathryn             12 BALTIMORE PO           12.27      12.55q 14 
 11 Thomas, Jazmine           10 ELEANOR ROOS           12.29      12.56q 13 
 12 Thompson, Destiny         12 HENRY E. LAC           12.05      12.62q 21 
 13 Washington, Asha          12 ATHOLTON HIG           12.44      12.64   8 
 14 Brown, Melady             11 MCKINLEY TEC           12.09      12.68  19 
 15 Curry, Keyona             12 ELIZABETH SE           13.04      12.70  19 
 16 Morrow, Alanna            10 ELEANOR ROOS           12.30      12.71  12 
 16 Skeete-ridley, Quai       11 ST. VINCENT            12.68      12.71   1 
 18 Desir, Daynah             10 HENRY E. LAC           12.44      12.72   9 
 19 Forbes, Jasmine           11 NORTH POINT            12.83      12.80   9 
 20 Johnson, Natalie          12 BLADENSBURG            12.76      12.82   4 
 21 McCall, Trinity           10 FAIRFAX                12.79      12.86   6 
 21 Edwards, Saani            11 SMYRNA HIGH            12.65      12.86   1 
 21 Richardson, Alexandra     12 MILFORD MILL           12.94      12.86  15 
 21 Hadley, Lauren            10 DC INTERNATI           12.81      12.86   8 
 25 Drewery, Kendal           11 ARCHBISHOP C           13.25      12.89  19 
 26 Greenfield, Janiya        10 WESTLAKE HIG           12.74      12.93   2 
 27 Padgham, Kamylin          10 ST. VINCENT            12.92      12.95  14 
 28 Handy, Ma'Kayla           11 ST. CHARLES            12.54      12.96   3 
 29 Marshall, Kierra          10 ACADEMY OF T           12.57      12.98   2 
 30 Haynes, Sydney            11 BISHOP MCNAM           13.00      12.99  16 
 31 Smith, Victoya             9 FREDERICK DO           12.85      13.00  11 
 32 Coates, Caila             11 NORTH POINT            13.45      13.04   5 
 33 Jones, Kevona             12 BLADENSBURG            12.79      13.06   5 
 34 Ekwegwo, Cassandra-joy    11 BOWIE HIGH S           13.22      13.13  20 
 35 Johnson, Farryn           10 RIVERDALE BA           13.44      13.15   7 
 36 Howard, Tamia             11 JOHN F. KENN           13.14      13.16  23 
 36 Brooks, Alicia            10 HUNTINGTON             12.80      13.16   7 
 38 jones, vaniess            12 CENTRAL HIGH           13.01      13.18  18 
 39 Taylor, Aja               10 WOODROW WILS                      13.22  17 
 40 Black, Aniyah              9 SMYRNA HIGH            13.36      13.23  10 
 41 Okonkwo, Mary Jane         9 RIVERDALE BA           13.14      13.24  23 
 42 Dixon, Eyana              10 LA PLATA HIG           13.28      13.30  17 
 43 Hayes, Zari               11 ST. PAUL\'S            13.56      13.31   3 
 44 Wilkerson, Danielle       10 ST. MARY'S R           13.36      13.32  12 
 45 Okoro, Stacy              10 ELEANOR ROOS           13.56      13.39   2 
 46 Hart, Brianna             12 FAIRFAX                13.60      13.40   4 
 47 Ekpo, Blessing            12 JOHN F. KENN           13.97      13.43  19 
 47 Coldren, Sydney           10 WAKEFIELD HI           13.87      13.43  16 
 49 Walker, Halle             10 T.C. WILLIAM           13.34      13.44  14 
 50 Moravansky, Sarah         10 LINGANORE HI           13.06      13.45  21 
 51 Wilder, Briana            10 BALTIMORE PO           13.44      13.47   8 
 52 Malcolm, Nyrel            10 ST. PAUL\'S            13.43      13.49   9 
 53 Jackson, Erin             10 ST. MARY'S R           13.28      13.56  18 
 54 Stewart, Kayla            11 EASTERN HIGH           13.65      13.59   7 
 54 Reid, Azariah             10 BULLIS SCHOO           13.51      13.59   1 
 56 Charles, Kyndel           10 BALTIMORE PO           13.35      13.60  13 
 57 Dodson, Mayla              9 RIVERDALE BA           13.55      13.61   1 
 58 James, Racquelina         12 JOHN F. KENN           13.14      13.64  21 
 59 Sims, Jessica             11 GWYNN PARK H           13.45      13.66   6 
 60 Bolden, Kareen            11 LARGO HIGH S           13.10      13.71  22 
 61 Davis, Sydelle            12 ST. VINCENT            13.92      13.72  18 
 61 Bangura, Saida            10 BLADENSBURG            13.69      13.72   8 
 63 Wright, Storm              9 CESAR CHAVEZ                      13.73  22 
 64 Davies, Myah              10 LINGANORE HI           14.06      13.74  23 
 65 Harrison, Monique         11 RICHARD WRIG           13.49      13.92   3 
 66 Temoney, Symone           11 BOWIE HIGH S           14.31      13.97  16 
 67 Joseph, Julie             11 ACADEMY OF T           13.30      14.12  16 
 68 Chambers, Kendra          11 LARGO HIGH S           13.81      14.17  15 
 69 Border, Emma              10 WESTMINSTER            14.11      14.21  22 
 70 Brosoff, Charlotte        12 HUNTINGTON             14.00      14.23  20 
 71 Clements, MiKayla         11 ELIZABETH SE           14.45      14.30  13 
 71 Sule, Saidat               9 CESAR CHAVEZ                      14.30  21 
 73 Black, Kayla              11 LARGO HIGH S           13.50      14.33   2 
 74 Ly, Francesca              9 ATHOLTON HIG           14.28      14.36  18 
 74 Kimiecik, Clare           11 ACADEMY OF T           14.00      14.36  21 
 76 El Machtani Idrissi, Yas  10 WAKEFIELD HI           14.25      14.37  19 
 76 Biss, Taylor              10 LINGANORE HI           14.57      14.37  12 
 78 Merther, Jennifer          9 ATHOLTON HIG           14.40      14.45  14 
 79 Wagner, Jarrett           10 WESTMINSTER            14.76      14.58  10 
 80 Savoy, ilaina             10 LA PLATA HIG                      14.72  13 
 81 Thompson, Marissa         11 SUITLAND HIG           14.59      14.73  11 
 82 Jones, Emma               11 GWYNN PARK H           14.92      14.79   8 
 83 Chigbu, Princes           10 LARGO HIGH S           14.90      15.08   9 
 84 Daniels, Lakayla          10 THURGOOD MAR                      15.16  16 
 85 Collins, Kamerin          10 ARCHBISHOP C                      15.32  18 
 86 Ortiz, Andrea              9 GLASGOW                16.35      15.45   1 
 87 Perry, Xena               12 MCKINLEY TEC                      15.55  15 
 88 Goodman, Au'Junay          9 CESAR CHAVEZ                      16.35  14 
 89 West, Ronique             10 FRIENDSHIP C           17.61      16.53   3 
 90 Smith, Drena              11 PAUL PUBLIC            16.40      16.72   1 
 91 White, Makayla            10 SOMERSET PRE           17.61      16.84   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.07  4/21/2018   Ahmya McKeithan, McKinley Tec               
 Meet Record: ! 12.14  4/22/2017   Destiny Nash, McKinley Tec                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Destiny         12 HENRY E. LAC           12.62      12.35   1 
  2 Wright, Taylor            11 NORTHWEST HI           12.34      12.40   2 
  3 Jeffery, Dominique        12 HENRY E. LAC           12.49      12.56   1 
  4 McKeithan, Ahmya          10 MCKINLEY TEC           12.07      12.57   2 
  4 Summers, Lauren            9 SMYRNA HIGH            12.55      12.57   1 
  6 Lane, Cathryn             12 BALTIMORE PO           12.55      12.65   1 
  7 Garner, Olivia            11 WESTLAKE HIG           12.21      12.67   2 
  8 Rauf, Indira              12 GWYNN PARK H           12.52      12.74   1 
  8 Thomas, Jazmine           10 ELEANOR ROOS           12.56      12.74   1 
 10 Lawson, Alexandra         11 FAIRFAX                12.43      12.79   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.03  4/23/2016   Destiny Ward, Oscar Smith                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McKeithan, Ahmya          10 MCKINLEY TEC           25.13      24.88  22 
  2 Holman, Ziyah             10 GEORGETOWN D           24.97      24.94  23 
  3 Garner, Olivia            11 WESTLAKE HIG           25.54      25.55  21 
  4 Ward, Nyla                11 T.C. WILLIAM           25.64      25.82  21 
  5 Lawson, Alexandra         11 FAIRFAX                25.15      25.83  22 
  6 Joyner, Ja'Tae            12 BOWIE HIGH S           25.40      25.86  22 
  7 Braxton, Jordan           11 RIVERDALE BA           25.08      25.89  23 
  8 Brown, Melady             11 MCKINLEY TEC           25.34      26.00  22 
  9 Bakare, Tahira            11 ARCHBISHOP C           26.24      26.02  19 
 10 McCall, Trinity           10 FAIRFAX                26.07      26.10  20 
 11 Forbes, Jasmine           11 NORTH POINT            25.81      26.11  20 
 12 Pearce, Ashley            12 GLASGOW                25.28      26.22  22 
 13 Washington, Asha          12 ATHOLTON HIG           25.50      26.29  21 
 14 Lane, Cathryn             12 BALTIMORE PO           25.79      26.30  21 
 15 Bradley, Mya              10 BISHOP MCNAM           27.30      26.37  14 
 16 Addison, Mikayla          12 T.C. WILLIAM           26.18      26.42  19 
 17 Matthews, Sierra           9 ATHOLTON HIG           27.23      26.47  14 
 18 Matthews, Tiera           12 GLASGOW                27.94      26.52  12 
 19 Summers, Lauren            9 SMYRNA HIGH            26.50      26.56  18 
 20 Snell, Bria               11 BANNEKER HIG           25.41      26.59  22 
 21 Kelly, Fajr                9 T ROOSEVELT            26.59      26.72  18 
 22 Marshall, Kierra          10 ACADEMY OF T           26.07      26.81  20 
 23 Jeffers, Jordyn           11 BULLIS SCHOO           26.78      26.84  17 
 24 Hadley, Lauren            10 DC INTERNATI           26.06      26.92  20 
 25 Koger, Dianna              9 BOWIE HIGH S           26.58      27.05  18 
 26 Handy, Ma'Kayla           11 ST. CHARLES            26.14      27.06  19 
 27 Lewis, Lauryn             11 NORTH POINT            26.84      27.07  17 
 28 Dyer, Danielle            10 BULLIS SCHOO           26.84      27.08  17 
 29 Black, Aniyah              9 SMYRNA HIGH            27.20      27.10  14 
 30 Foss, Noelle               9 RIVERDALE BA           26.14      27.12  19 
 31 Greenfield, Janiya        10 WESTLAKE HIG           26.84      27.15  17 
 32 Jones, Kevona             12 BLADENSBURG            27.19      27.21  15 
 33 Romaine, Sierra           10 SMYRNA HIGH            27.50      27.28  13 
 34 Haynes, Sydney            11 BISHOP MCNAM           27.10      27.35  16 
 35 Padgham, Kamylin          10 ST. VINCENT            27.14      27.40  15 
 36 Coates, Caila             11 NORTH POINT            27.40      27.41  14 
 37 Dixon, Eyana              10 LA PLATA HIG           27.30      27.46  14 
 38 Coldren, Sydney           10 WAKEFIELD HI           28.79      27.63   9 
 39 Hart, Brianna             12 FAIRFAX                26.95      27.78  16 
 40 Oguamena, Kendra          11 T.C. WILLIAM           26.30      27.89  19 
 41 jones, vaniess            12 CENTRAL HIGH           28.16      27.96  12 
 42 Peace, Destane             9 BALTIMORE PO           28.15      27.97  12 
 43 Rauf, Indira              12 GWYNN PARK H           26.18      28.01  19 
 44 Nelson, Aniyah            10 ATHOLTON HIG           27.12      28.03  15 
 45 Malcolm, Nyrel            10 ST. PAUL\'S            27.64      28.13  13 
 46 Wright, Storm              9 CESAR CHAVEZ           28.96      28.15   9 
 47 Ekpo, Blessing            12 JOHN F. KENN           28.84      28.22   9 
 48 Daniels, Cheyenne         10 LA PLATA HIG           28.36      28.23  11 
 49 McEwen, Layla             11 WOODROW WILS           27.74      28.28  12 
 50 Wilder, Briana            10 BALTIMORE PO           28.06      28.29  12 
 51 Boyer, Ondrea              9 GLASGOW                28.34      28.38  11 
 52 James, Racquelina         12 JOHN F. KENN           26.35      28.40  18 
 53 Bangura, Saida            10 BLADENSBURG            28.71      28.44  10 
 54 Figaro, Chelsea            9 WAKEFIELD HI           28.80      28.62   9 
 55 Jackson, Erin             10 ST. MARY'S R           27.30      28.71  14 
 56 Mitchell, D'Mirah         12 SUITLAND HIG           28.61      28.75  10 
 57 Milledge, Ashleigh        11 HENRY E. LAC           30.44      29.00   6 
 58 Young, Autumn             11 WOODROW WILS           28.69      29.06  10 
 59 Dewan, Brie               11 WESTMINSTER            29.44      29.11   8 
 60 Davis, Sydelle            12 ST. VINCENT            27.50      29.19  13 
 61 Vasquez, Kisairy          12 JOHN F. KENN           28.26      29.26  11 
 62 Mbbob, Agi                   GAITHERSBURG           27.15      29.38  15 
 63 Andrews, Zakiya            9 ELIZABETH SE           30.00      29.66   7 
 64 Dellecave, Sophie         11 HUNTINGTON             27.50      29.76  13 
 65 Nowosielski, Alina        11 WESTMINSTER            29.17      29.78   8 
 66 Brown, Chandler            9 RIVERDALE BA           27.48      29.81  13 
 67 Johnson, Zenobia           9 ST. JOHN'S C           31.00      29.91   6 
 68 Brosoff, Charlotte        12 HUNTINGTON             29.80      30.16   7 
 69 Atchinson, Jaelyn         10 LARGO HIGH S           29.00      30.22   8 
 70 Sule, Saidat               9 CESAR CHAVEZ                      30.24   2 
 71 Manley, Sanaa             10 GWYNN PARK H                      30.32   2 
 72 Aldridge, Vir'Leah        10 ST. MARY'S R           30.72      30.34   6 
 73 Kessler, Madeline          9 WOODROW WILS                      30.57   2 
 74 Joseph, Tia                9 ELIZABETH SE           31.00      30.70   6 
 75 Kimiecik, Clare           11 ACADEMY OF T           30.00      30.82   7 
 76 Lawson, Allie              9 ACADEMY OF T           30.00      31.38   6 
 77 Dixon, Mackenzie           9 SUITLAND HIG           33.15      31.87   4 
 78 Kosky, Jillian            10 SANFORD H. C           32.10      32.00   5 
 79 Bello, Meghan              9 SANFORD H. C           32.50      32.27   5 
 80 Oladipo, Titi             10 CESAR CHAVEZ           33.38      32.28   4 
 81 Daniels, Lakayla          10 THURGOOD MAR           34.67      32.60   3 
 82 kargbo, fatima             9 CENTRAL HIGH                      32.68   2 
 83 Enella, Jennifer          10 SANFORD H. C           32.90      33.22   5 
 84 Gant, Ayana               10 RICHARD WRIG                      33.60   1 
 85 Jones, JaNae              11 BLADENSBURG            34.36      34.40   4 
 86 Artis, Bella              11 BELL HIGH SC                      34.59   1 
 87 Harrison, Monique         11 RICHARD WRIG           28.37      35.16  11 
 88 West, Ronique             10 FRIENDSHIP C                      36.61   1 
 89 Douglas, Jada             12 RICHARD WRIG                      37.43   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Invitational HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39.68  4/21/2018   Illyana Logan, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Logan, Illyana            11 ELIZABETH SE           41.89      39.68! 11 
  2 Pearce, Ashley            12 GLASGOW                42.09      40.72  11 
  3 Braxton, Jordan           11 RIVERDALE BA           40.20      40.75  11 
  4 Desir, Daynah             10 HENRY E. LAC           40.50      41.74  11 
  5 Skeete-ridley, Quai       11 ST. VINCENT            42.10      41.91  11 
  6 Rogers, Christina         12 ATHOLTON HIG           45.50      43.96  10 
  7 Perrow, Victoria           9 ARCHBISHOP C                      44.54   5 
  8 Gomez, Jada               11 BOWIE HIGH S           46.00      45.16   9 
  9 Makieu, Blessing-Bonn      9 JOHN F. KENN                      45.38   3 
 10 Nichols, Tamra             9 BISHOP MCNAM                      45.43   7 
 11 Temoney, Symone           11 BOWIE HIGH S           45.00      45.65  10 
 12 Farquharson, Naphlia      12 JOHN F. KENN                      46.72   5 
 12 Wright, Storm              9 CESAR CHAVEZ                      46.72   2 
 14 Ofori, Abigail            11 BLADENSBURG            49.00      47.11   8 
 15 Dubose, Aniya             12 BANNEKER HIG                      47.26   6 
 16 Lalwani, Angela           12 T.C. WILLIAM           48.84      47.27   8 
 17 Proctor, Aliyah           11 HENRY E. LAC                      47.57   6 
 18 Jordan, Ahmari            11 SUITLAND HIG           46.85      47.58   9 
 19 Reid, Arian               10 ELIZABETH SE           52.70      47.62   7 
 20 Collins, Kamerin          10 ARCHBISHOP C                      48.02   6 
 21 A, Jasmine                 9 CENTRAL HIGH                      48.63   4 
 22 Derr, Diamond             11 SUITLAND HIG           47.80      48.84   9 
 23 Cox, Anisa                 9 FAIRFAX                49.00      49.07   8 
 24 Legette, Shai'meere       10 CESAR CHAVEZ                      50.42   3 
 25 Graham, Dashaye           10 HENRY E. LAC                      50.58   1 
 26 Thompson, Marissa         11 SUITLAND HIG           51.00      51.19   7 
 27 Smith, Taria              11 THURGOOD MAR                      51.69   5 
 28 Windham, Chayce            9 GWYNN PARK H                      51.87   5 
 29 Ndao, Aissatou            10 T.C. WILLIAM           45.24      51.97  10 
 30 kargbo, fatima             9 CENTRAL HIGH                      51.98   2 
 31 Day, Mikayla               9 ACADEMY OF T                      52.86   7 
 32 Taylor, Heather            9 GWYNN PARK H                      53.36   5 
 33 Akinsola, Andrea           9 BOWIE HIGH S           49.00      53.51   8 
 34 Striegel, Clare            9 ACADEMY OF T                      54.52   6 
 35 Williams, Morgan           9 CESAR CHAVEZ                      55.00   1 
 36 Spates, Naomi              9 BLADENSBURG                       55.72   2 
 37 Jones, JaNae              11 BLADENSBURG                       56.07   3 
 38 Togan, Layla              11 PAUL PUBLIC            46.80    1:02.85   9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.22  4/18/2015   Taylor Williams, Bowie High S               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holman, Ziyah             10 GEORGETOWN D           55.14      55.31  18 
  2 Kamara, Michelle          11 GAITHERSBURG           57.76      58.30  18 
  3 Frederick, Nia            10 BULLIS SCHOO           58.89      58.48  17 
  4 Jeffery, Dominique        12 HENRY E. LAC           58.16      59.12  18 
  5 McCall, Trinity           10 FAIRFAX              1:03.00      59.71  13 
  6 Joyner, Ja'Tae            12 BOWIE HIGH S         1:01.21      59.80  15 
  7 Williams, Aliya           12 ST. JOHN'S C           58.50    1:00.87  18 
  8 Hill, Jalyn               11 BISHOP MCNAM           59.14    1:01.06  17 
  9 Howard, Tamia             11 JOHN F. KENN         1:00.68    1:01.23  16 
 10 Moye, Tia                  9 ELIZABETH SE         1:00.98    1:01.48  16 
 11 Francois, Nia             12 ST. CHARLES          1:00.66    1:01.57  16 
 12 Williams, Nyela           11 BISHOP MCNAM         1:02.29    1:02.06  14 
 13 White, Nya                11 BOWIE HIGH S         1:04.31    1:02.11  11 
 14 Chambers, Orlandra        11 LARGO HIGH S         1:01.22    1:02.19  15 
 15 Lewis, Lauryn             11 NORTH POINT          1:01.34    1:02.26  15 
 16 Lawson, Alexandra         11 FAIRFAX              1:03.00    1:02.47  13 
 17 LaMons, Shaneese          11 SMYRNA HIGH          1:03.77    1:02.69  12 
 18 Rochester, Danielle       12 ELIZABETH SE         1:04.60    1:02.77  11 
 19 Williams, Ayana           11 ELEANOR ROOS         1:00.05    1:02.95  17 
 20 Sitler, Savannah          11 LINGANORE HI         1:05.05    1:03.12  10 
 21 Ali, Ahvanah              12 ST. CHARLES          1:04.09    1:03.26  11 
 22 Rogers, Christina         12 ATHOLTON HIG         1:02.77    1:03.35  13 
 23 Wright, Cydney            10 BOWIE HIGH S         1:03.65    1:03.55  12 
 24 Jones, Sanaa              10 SMYRNA HIGH          1:01.05    1:03.61  16 
 25 Gordon, Yani              11 RIVERDALE BA         1:04.54    1:03.67  11 
 26 Daniels, Cheyenne         10 LA PLATA HIG         1:02.33    1:03.68  14 
 27 Laine, Sofia              11 WOODROW WILS                    1:03.77   2 
 28 Black, Aniyah              9 SMYRNA HIGH          1:04.04    1:03.90  12 
 29 Dyson, Sydnee              9 NORTH POINT          1:03.94    1:03.98  12 
 30 Awoseye, Princess         10 BISHOP MCNAM         1:12.30    1:04.32   4 
 31 Kestel, Tori              11 ACADEMY OF T         1:02.48    1:04.47  14 
 32 Johnson, Maya              9 ELIZABETH SE         1:08.50    1:04.56   6 
 33 Brown, Hasanya            12 LA PLATA HIG         1:02.36    1:04.65  14 
 34 Hyman, A`rai               9 T.C. WILLIAM         1:05.02    1:04.70  10 
 34 Robinson, Courtney        11 ELEANOR ROOS         1:05.76    1:04.70   9 
 36 Kane, Marlayah            11 GLASGOW              1:06.70    1:04.88   9 
 37 Gentry, Nora              10 T.C. WILLIAM         1:03.37    1:05.23  13 
 38 McGinnis, Morgan          10 ELIZABETH SE         1:02.39    1:05.42  14 
 39 Dodson, Mayla              9 RIVERDALE BA         1:08.44    1:05.59   6 
 40 Seccafico, Katie          12 HUNTINGTON           1:05.48    1:05.68  10 
 41 Cameron, Kennedy           9 BULLIS SCHOO         1:07.34    1:05.93   8 
 42 Jennings, Mashiya         10 HENRY E. LAC         1:05.42    1:06.31  10 
 43 Mckenzie, Alliy           12 HUNTINGTON           1:05.14    1:06.76  10 
 44 Wright, Storm              9 CESAR CHAVEZ                    1:06.80   2 
 45 Inyang, Idorenyin          9 BLADENSBURG          1:09.14    1:07.44   6 
 46 Gillcrist, Isabelle        9 WESTMINSTER          1:07.16    1:07.67   8 
 47 Wawrzynski, Julia         11 WESTMINSTER          1:06.94    1:07.90   9 
 48 Clark, Kayla              10 ELIZABETH SE         1:07.32    1:07.99   8 
 49 Barron, Colette           11 HUNTINGTON           1:07.18    1:08.25   8 
 50 Ellison, Samari           10 NORTH POINT          1:08.54    1:08.26   6 
 51 El Machtani Idrissi, Yas  10 WAKEFIELD HI         1:08.11    1:08.55   7 
 52 Proctor, Aliyah           11 HENRY E. LAC         1:10.14    1:08.75   5 
 53 Charles, Kyndel           10 BALTIMORE PO         1:08.04    1:09.61   7 
 54 Schmidt, Camille          11 ACADEMY OF T         1:09.10    1:10.29   6 
 55 Peoples, Natalie           9 STONE RIDGE          1:09.34    1:10.91   5 
 56 Hendrix, Jahirah          10 GLASGOW              1:09.60    1:10.93   5 
 57 Durham, Nina              10 BANNEKER HIG         1:08.00    1:11.27   7 
 58 Mattingly, Jane            9 ST. MARY'S R                    1:11.95   2 
 59 Hailey, Faith              9 BLADENSBURG          1:19.40    1:12.21   3 
 60 A, Jasmine                 9 CENTRAL HIGH         1:12.29    1:12.76   4 
 61 Vaneyhan, Madison          9 WOODROW WILS                    1:13.27   3 
 62 Jones, Brandalyn           9 ELIZABETH SE         1:09.20    1:13.54   6 
 63 Crowder, Emily             9 WESTMINSTER          1:07.30    1:13.93   8 
 64 Kelly, Anaiah              9 RICHARD WRIG                    1:15.63   2 
 65 Smith, Taria              11 THURGOOD MAR         1:16.84    1:15.79   3 
 66 Lassey, Ineisha           10 RICHARD WRIG                    1:22.72   3 
 67 Alacon, Jasmine           10 BELL HIGH SC                    1:31.52   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:13.42  4/18/2015   Rachel Pocratsky, Our Lady of             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sabbakhan, Alahna         11 ST. JOHN'S C         2:11.69    2:17.74   6 
  2 Frederick, Nia            10 BULLIS SCHOO         2:14.19    2:19.00   6 
  3 Williams, Aliya           12 ST. JOHN'S C         2:20.86    2:21.00   6 
  4 Kamara, Michelle          11 GAITHERSBURG         2:19.41    2:22.45   6 
  5 Streib, Camryn            11 ATHOLTON HIG         2:24.24    2:22.51   6 
  6 Wright, Ariana             9 BULLIS SCHOO         2:23.01    2:26.41   6 
  7 Dibari, Genevieve         12 STONE RIDGE          2:25.76    2:26.51   6 
  8 Larose, Sarah             10 SMYRNA HIGH          2:37.65    2:30.82   5 
  9 Ramsey, A'Nya              9 BISHOP MCNAM         2:35.00    2:31.06   6 
 10 Ekanem, Destinee          11 SMYRNA HIGH          2:27.50    2:31.63   6 
 11 Kistler, Brooke           10 NORTHWEST HI         2:28.42    2:33.09   6 
 12 Santhosh, Isha            10 ATHOLTON HIG         2:27.95    2:35.51   6 
 13 Wawrzynski, Julia         11 WESTMINSTER          2:29.16    2:35.55   6 
 14 Soyster-Heinz, Sloan      11 FAIRFAX              2:37.30    2:38.21   5 
 15 Stowers, Kareena           9 WAKEFIELD HI         2:44.65    2:38.26   4 
 16 Gordon, Yani              11 RIVERDALE BA         2:35.80    2:38.97   6 
 17 Barrows, Rachel           10 BALTIMORE PO         2:39.16    2:39.29   5 
 18 Meade, Kate               11 FAIRFAX              2:41.30    2:39.62   5 
 19 Bah, Mariama              10 BOWIE HIGH S         2:37.06    2:40.20   5 
 20 Huntley, Janiah           10 ST. CHARLES          2:42.77    2:40.59   4 
 21 Guiterrez, Hannah          9 STONE RIDGE          2:40.10    2:42.17   5 
 22 Smith, Taylor             10 ELEANOR ROOS         2:40.32    2:42.52   5 
 23 Morris, Dev'Vonna          9 BALTIMORE PO         2:44.24    2:42.73   4 
 24 Mackey, Kirin              9 T.C. WILLIAM         2:40.00    2:44.54   5 
 25 Hancock, Shayna           11 NORTH POINT          2:41.53    2:45.64   4 
 26 Fuentes, Sara             10 WAKEFIELD HI         2:45.62    2:45.95   4 
 27 Richardson, Cora          10 WESTMINSTER          2:51.81    2:46.10   3 
 28 Turner, Amyra              9 SUITLAND HIG         2:42.76    2:46.78   4 
 29 Twyman, Janel              9 ST. CHARLES          2:45.84    2:48.90   4 
 30 Waldhoff, Emma            10 T.C. WILLIAM         2:50.00    2:49.78   3 
 31 Thomas, Madison           12 LINGANORE HI         2:54.79    2:49.82   3 
 32 Nichols, Tamra             9 BISHOP MCNAM         2:57.24    2:50.36   2 
 33 Pearlman-Chang, Ella      10 WOODROW WILS         2:54.82    2:50.82   3 
 34 Derr, Diamond             11 SUITLAND HIG         2:50.67    2:50.97   3 
 35 Keum, Corinna              9 T.C. WILLIAM         2:50.00    2:52.31   3 
 36 Awoseye, Princess         10 BISHOP MCNAM                    2:52.97   1 
 37 Uma, Chielota              9 BALTIMORE PO         2:48.60    2:53.20   4 
 38 Fox-Bland, Elena          11 WOODROW WILS                    2:53.35   1 
 39 Collins, Gabrielle        11 NORTH POINT          2:44.70    2:53.54   4 
 40 Moran, Myalynn            10 GLASGOW              3:20.24    2:56.79   2 
 41 Bangura, Amiri            10 JOHN F. KENN         3:09.00    2:57.70   2 
 42 Kwekam, Gabynelle-Pride   11 ELIZABETH SE         2:54.56    2:59.41   3 
 43 Skeete, Monique            9 NORTH POINT          3:10.03    3:01.52   2 
 44 Hermans, Isobel           12 ACADEMY OF T         2:50.00    3:02.70   3 
 45 Windham, Chayce            9 GWYNN PARK H                    3:04.20   1 
 46 McCarthy, Caili            9 ST. MARY'S R                    3:05.93   1 
 47 Jackson, Shaimere         10 CESAR CHAVEZ         3:27.22    3:07.83   2 
 48 Ucles, Jacintha            9 WESTLAKE HIG         3:17.40    3:08.60   2 
 49 Myers, Olivia              9 LINGANORE HI         3:12.70    3:15.11   2 
 50 Friday, Leilani           11 ST. MARY'S R                    3:15.25   1 
 51 Vernon, Sidni             10 ELIZABETH SE         3:18.45    3:15.79   2 
 52 Cole, Lauryn               9 WESTLAKE HIG         3:25.10    3:24.76   2 
 53 Spates, Naomi              9 BLADENSBURG                     3:30.41   1 
 54 Williams, Morgan           9 CESAR CHAVEZ                    3:31.37   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:05.61  4/18/2015   Maggie Seybold, McDonogh Sch              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abbondandelo, Nicole      12 HUNTINGTON           5:25.00    5:10.29   3 
  2 Dibari, Genevieve         12 STONE RIDGE          5:20.35    5:12.34   3 
  3 Bowser, Naomi             12 SMYRNA HIGH          5:09.28    5:13.63   3 
  4 Streib, Camryn            11 ATHOLTON HIG         5:24.00    5:18.33   3 
  5 Tran, Chloe               12 FAIRFAX              5:11.84    5:26.63   3 
  6 Nicely, Ava               10 WOODROW WILS         5:34.75    5:32.09   3 
  7 Wright, Ariana             9 BULLIS SCHOO         5:29.00    5:39.34   3 
  8 Durr, Elise               11 GAITHERSBURG         5:36.20    5:39.73   3 
  9 Pisanic, Celine           11 ATHOLTON HIG                    5:40.05   3 
 10 Ekanem, Destinee          11 SMYRNA HIGH          5:42.20    5:40.58   3 
 11 Cestari, Anna             11 ST. JOHN'S C         6:10.00    5:43.50   2 
 12 Baker, Isabella           10 ELEANOR ROOS         5:50.20    5:44.16   2 
 13 Degrezia, Gabriella       11 ATHOLTON HIG         5:30.00    5:44.36   3 
 14 Lee, Helena               10 NORTHWEST HI         5:39.47    5:47.01   3 
 14 DiBiase, Sophie           12 ST. JOHN'S C         6:02.05    5:47.01   2 
 16 Kimmel, Gillian           10 WOODROW WILS         5:58.00    5:47.45   2 
 17 Edelman, Zoe               9 WASHINGTON L         5:45.15    5:47.80   3 
 18 Rodgers, Maddie           12 STONE RIDGE          5:46.10    5:49.57   3 
 19 Medearis, Eliza           10 T.C. WILLIAM         5:54.31    5:53.16   2 
 20 Budzyn, Claudia           10 FAIRFAX              5:54.49    5:54.07   2 
 21 Siepel, Ella               9 HUNTINGTON           6:10.00    5:59.38   2 
 22 Waldhoff, Emma            10 T.C. WILLIAM         5:55.00    6:05.69   2 
 23 Unz, Alexandra             9 SANFORD H. C         6:08.00    6:09.22   2 
 24 Ellison, Louisa           10 ELEANOR ROOS         6:20.00    6:10.29   2 
 25 Yerger, Stella             9 ATHOLTON HIG                    6:10.31   2 
 26 Smith, Chrissy            12 WESTMINSTER                     6:14.44   1 
 27 Kemp, Kristina            10 WESTMINSTER          6:28.82    6:14.83   1 
 28 Howley, Caroline          11 ACADEMY OF T                    6:16.86   1 
 29 Pack, India               12 LINGANORE HI                    6:18.51   1 
 30 Twyman, Janel              9 ST. CHARLES          6:24.71    6:21.66   2 
 31 Avila-Marquez, Eva         9 BANNEKER HIG                    6:26.08   1 
 32 Uma, Chielota              9 BALTIMORE PO         6:29.72    6:35.66   1 
 33 Stevens, Maya              9 LA PLATA HIG         6:40.50    6:35.68   1 
 34 Sirof, Rebecca             9 SANFORD H. C         6:05.00    6:43.36   2 
 35 May, Emily                12 ACADEMY OF T         6:30.00    6:50.20   1 
 36 Ucles, Jacintha            9 WESTLAKE HIG         7:13.00    6:53.33   1 
 37 Bah, Waverly              11 BOWIE HIGH S         6:25.00    7:02.11   2 
 38 Legette, Shai'meere       10 CESAR CHAVEZ                    7:11.73   1 
 39 Weirich, Anna             10 ST. MARY'S R         7:25.35    7:22.86   1 
 -- Branham, Marissa          11 NORTHWEST HI         5:35.47        DNF   3 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:01.19  4/18/2015   Bethlehem Taye, Paint Branch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cromley, Lena             11 T.C. WILLIAM        11:30.00   11:25.91   2 
  2 Naughton-Rockwell, Tessa  11 T.C. WILLIAM        11:50.00   11:43.84   2 
  3 Chorzempa, Celia           9 ST. JOHN'S C        12:15.00   12:07.58   2 
  4 McGrath, Erin             11 WESTMINSTER         12:23.81   12:13.08   2 
  5 Durr, Elise               11 GAITHERSBURG        12:09.56   12:21.43   2 
  6 Edelman, Zoe               9 WASHINGTON L        12:26.73   12:24.44   2 
  7 Lehrich, Talya            10 WOODROW WILS        12:38.97   12:29.38   2 
  8 Walker, Sierra               NORTH POINT         13:11.00   12:50.63   1 
  9 Baxter-Gagen, Kayleigh    12 FAIRFAX             12:54.06   12:59.16   2 
 10 Jonathan, Justine         11 FAIRFAX             12:42.10   12:59.24   2 
 11 Gekhman, Tali              9 SANFORD H. C        12:05.00   13:09.06   2 
 12 Burger, Joyce             10 NORTHWEST HI        14:06.00   13:11.51   1 
 13 Peters, Caroline          11 ST. JOHN'S C        13:51.57   13:13.24   1 
 14 Powell, Megan             11 ST. JOHN'S C                   13:15.69   3 
 15 Hall, Rachel              10 LINGANORE HI        13:32.64   13:20.84   1 
 16 Sirof, Rebecca             9 SANFORD H. C        12:45.00   13:35.92   2 
 17 Mcgranahan, Nina          11 ELEANOR ROOS        13:23.00   13:37.95   1 
 18 Hrdy, Martha              11 ACADEMY OF T        13:06.92   13:38.34   2 
 19 Bah, Waverly              11 BOWIE HIGH S        14:22.00   13:50.10   1 
 20 Uma, Chielota              9 BALTIMORE PO        14:35.27   13:50.60   1 
 21 Parker, Abigail           10 LINGANORE HI                   14:15.43   1 
 22 Williams, Summyr          10 BOWIE HIGH S        15:32.61   16:22.79   1 
 -- O'Brien, Allie            12 WOODROW WILS        11:52.93        DNF   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.28  4/23/2016   Alexis Woodley, Oscar Smith                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pessima, Editta           12 NORTHWEST HI           14.40      14.66q 10 
  2 Williams, Taylor          11 HENRY E. LAC           14.80      15.21q  6 
  3 Adeyemi, Nafisat          12 BLADENSBURG            14.74      15.23q  8 
  4 Brown, Nile               11 ARCHBISHOP C           14.75      15.50q  7 
  5 Obenwa, Louisa            11 T.C. WILLIAM           15.10      15.66q  5 
  6 Wallace, Ashley           10 BULLIS SCHOO           14.71      15.86q  9 
  7 Jeffers, Jordyn           11 BULLIS SCHOO           15.96      16.10q  2 
  8 Moore, Aneisha            12 ST. JOHN'S C           16.31      16.13q  2 
  9 Boghossian-James, Ani     12 LINGANORE HI           15.67      16.20q  4 
 10 Dawson, Alicia            11 ST. JOHN'S C           16.70      16.41q  9 
 11 Barnes, K'Shai            12 BOWIE HIGH S           16.81      16.66q 10 
 12 Gunn, Brianne             10 ELIZABETH SE           16.51      16.70q  6 
 13 Milledge, Ashleigh        11 HENRY E. LAC           16.74      16.71  10 
 14 Elliott, Tatiana           9 RIVERDALE BA           16.44      16.72   5 
 14 Johnson, Jada             11 NORTH POINT            16.14      16.72   1 
 16 Curry, Keyona             12 ELIZABETH SE           16.32      17.49   3 
 17 Sales, Jaida              12 NORTHWOOD HI           16.90      17.53   9 
 18 Bochkova, Jacqueline      11 FAIRFAX                17.66      17.84   1 
 19 Latimer, Malaysia          9 ELIZABETH SE           17.30      18.18   5 
 20 Mann, Jasmine             11 ST. CHARLES            17.86      18.19   1 
 21 Stewart, Kayla            11 EASTERN HIGH                      18.31   8 
 22 Gallagher, Kathleen       12 LINGANORE HI           18.12      18.35   6 
 23 Pryor, Kelly              10 ATHOLTON HIG           19.74      18.41   4 
 24 Davis, Desiree            10 SUITLAND HIG           19.12      18.49   6 
 25 Walker, Gennelle          11 SUITLAND HIG           18.32      18.56   7 
 26 Agunloye, Olukunbi        12 BOWIE HIGH S           17.60      18.64   2 
 27 Moberly, Rachel           10 WESTMINSTER            18.76      18.70  10 
 28 Gamble, Adara             11 NORTH POINT            18.04      18.71   5 
 29 Doukoure, Adama           12 JOHN F. KENN           17.98      18.87   3 
 30 Davis, Cori               11 BALTIMORE PO           17.35      19.06   4 
 30 Chmar, Sydney             10 ST. PAUL\'S            19.01      19.06   7 
 32 Nelson, Aniyah            10 ATHOLTON HIG                      19.16   7 
 33 Brooks, Lauren            10 BOWIE HIGH S           16.90      19.18   8 
 34 Oladiran, Kuburat         11 NORTHWOOD HI           17.90      19.48   2 
 35 Jones, Samara             11 BALTIMORE PO           17.01      19.53   6 
 36 Ousley, Jasmine           10 SMYRNA HIGH            18.86      19.56   9 
 37 Fajerski, Natalie          9 ST. MARY'S R           21.72      19.69   5 
 38 Green, Diamond            11 SOMERSET PRE           18.00      20.07   4 
 39 McCabe, Maddie             9 WESTMINSTER            20.66      20.10   2 
 40 Durand, Marina             9 HUNTINGTON             20.73      20.33   4 
 41 Hall, Najai               11 JOHN F. KENN           20.40      20.48   2 
 42 Burnett, Kaliyah          11 BALTIMORE PO           18.34      20.54   8 
 43 Logan, Shakira             9 BLADENSBURG            20.41      20.55   1 
 44 Stodgel, Arianna           9 T.C. WILLIAM           18.90      20.76   8 
 45 Watkins, Sheliece         11 FREDERICK DO           15.77      30.95   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.28  4/23/2016   Alexis Woodley, Oscar Smith                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pessima, Editta           12 NORTHWEST HI           14.66      14.62   2 
  2 Adeyemi, Nafisat          12 BLADENSBURG            15.23      14.95   2 
  3 Williams, Taylor          11 HENRY E. LAC           15.21      14.96   2 
  4 Wallace, Ashley           10 BULLIS SCHOO           15.86      15.23   2 
  5 Boghossian-James, Ani     12 LINGANORE HI           16.20      15.58   1 
  6 Obenwa, Louisa            11 T.C. WILLIAM           15.66      15.76   2 
  7 Brown, Nile               11 ARCHBISHOP C           15.50      15.89   2 
  8 Moore, Aneisha            12 ST. JOHN'S C           16.13      16.15   1 
  9 Jeffers, Jordyn           11 BULLIS SCHOO           16.10      16.28   1 
 10 Dawson, Alicia            11 ST. JOHN'S C           16.41      16.48   1 
 11 Gunn, Brianne             10 ELIZABETH SE           16.70      17.35   1 
 12 Barnes, K'Shai            12 BOWIE HIGH S           16.66      17.71   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45.09  4/20/2013   Farrah Suber, Woodbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Obenwa, Louisa            11 T.C. WILLIAM           44.74      45.73  15 
  2 Pessima, Editta           12 NORTHWEST HI           44.06      45.94  15 
  3 Thompson, Destiny         12 HENRY E. LAC           46.64      47.39  15 
  4 Williams, Taylor          11 HENRY E. LAC           46.55      47.69  15 
  5 Webb, Nora                10 WOODROW WILS           48.80      47.75  13 
  6 Gamble, Adara             11 NORTH POINT            49.71      47.84  12 
  7 Brown, Nile               11 ARCHBISHOP C           46.02      47.87  15 
  8 Johnson, Jada             11 NORTH POINT            48.43      48.02  13 
  9 Matthews, Tiera           12 GLASGOW                52.07      48.78   9 
 10 Mann, Jasmine             11 ST. CHARLES            51.95      48.91   9 
 11 Moore, Aneisha            12 ST. JOHN'S C           46.00      49.24  15 
 12 McGinnis, Morgan          10 ELIZABETH SE           49.53      49.43  12 
 13 Bochkova, Jacqueline      11 FAIRFAX                48.83      49.57  13 
 14 Garrison, Arielle         10 HENRY E. LAC           48.38      50.07  13 
 15 Barnes, K'Shai            12 BOWIE HIGH S           51.75      50.29  10 
 16 Watkins, Sheliece         11 FREDERICK DO                      50.31   1 
 17 Ramsey, A'Nya              9 BISHOP MCNAM           50.99      50.65  11 
 18 Jones, Samara             11 BALTIMORE PO           50.60      50.66  11 
 19 Brainard, Skylar           9 GLASGOW                51.95      50.70   9 
 20 Moore, Katherine          11 NORTHWOOD HI           51.65      50.91  10 
 21 Brooks, Lauren            10 BOWIE HIGH S           49.85      51.15  12 
 22 Hart, Brianna             12 FAIRFAX                48.18      51.50  13 
 23 Doukoure, Adama           12 JOHN F. KENN           50.46      51.90  11 
 24 Wilkes, Chacoia           10 MCKINLEY TEC           52.17      52.19   9 
 25 Gunn, Brianne             10 ELIZABETH SE           52.70      52.21   8 
 26 Trammell, Zada            11 ELEANOR ROOS           52.53      53.33   8 
 27 Moberly, Rachel           10 WESTMINSTER            51.88      53.62  10 
 28 Jones, Jade               11 BALTIMORE PO           55.54      53.85   6 
 29 Ousley, Jasmine           10 SMYRNA HIGH            56.08      53.88   6 
 30 Davis, Cori               11 BALTIMORE PO           53.54      53.91   7 
 31 Mitchell, Tai              9 RIVERDALE BA                      53.98   2 
 32 Fajerski, Natalie          9 ST. MARY'S R                      54.60   2 
 33 Agunloye, Olukunbi        12 BOWIE HIGH S           53.09      54.81   7 
 34 Shanks, Jasmine           10 LARGO HIGH S           52.70      54.82   8 
 35 Follis, Alanah            12 LINGANORE HI           52.64      54.86   8 
 36 James, Yentell            10 NORTH POINT            51.89      55.02   9 
 37 Stodgel, Arianna           9 T.C. WILLIAM           52.77      55.09   8 
 38 Jennings, Zarria           9 FREDERICK DO                      55.43   1 
 39 Hall, Najai               11 JOHN F. KENN         1:03.34      55.83   4 
 40 Williams, Briannah        10 FREDERICK DO                      56.57   2 
 41 Day, Skylia                9 ST. VINCENT          1:00.00      56.63   4 
 42 Taylor, Phoenix            9 WOODROW WILS                      56.89   3 
 43 Sandoval, Kathleen        11 WOODROW WILS                      57.38   1 
 44 Montilus, Tracey           9 SUITLAND HIG         1:01.59      57.57   4 
 45 Lowe, Semiya              12 LA PLATA HIG           58.44      58.08   5 
 46 Prodoehl, Carlee           9 WESTMINSTER                       58.16   3 
 47 Brefo, Emily              11 ATHOLTON HIG           56.19      58.57   6 
 48 Lawson, Allie              9 ACADEMY OF T         1:01.67      59.06   4 
 49 Mathews, Karley           10 HUNTINGTON           1:03.55    1:00.00   3 
 50 Lauderdale, Alex          12 ACADEMY OF T           54.96    1:00.04   7 
 51 Green, Diamond            11 SOMERSET PRE         1:01.00    1:00.88   4 
 52 Mann, Navneet             11 ATHOLTON HIG           58.80    1:01.29   5 
 53 McCabe, Maddie             9 WESTMINSTER            58.75    1:02.83   5 
 54 Evans, Alisa              11 GWYNN PARK H                    1:03.76   1 
 55 Mattingly, Jane            9 ST. MARY'S R         1:07.65    1:04.18   3 
 56 Day, Mikayla               9 ACADEMY OF T         1:08.81    1:04.36   3 
 57 Smith, Taria              11 THURGOOD MAR         1:06.07    1:04.96   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:40.81  4/21/2018   Archbishop Carroll High School, Archbishop
                         J Syers, T Pittman, V Perrow, T Bakare            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               1:42.00    1:40.81!  6 
  2 SMYRNA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           1:47.00    1:44.12   6 
  3 ST. CHARLES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      1:47.50    1:45.89   6 
  4 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      1:51.57    1:47.17   4 
  5 GAITHERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     1:47.30    1:47.41   6 
  6 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                1:49.95    1:47.92   5 
  7 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               1:48.89    1:48.22   5 
  8 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:52.00    1:48.67   4 
  9 RIVERDALE BAPTIST SCHOOL  'A'                     1:49.36    1:49.55   5 
 10 JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:50.04    1:49.82   5 
 11 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    1:47.70    1:51.01   6 
 12 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  1:51.03   1 
 13 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:52.52    1:51.87   4 
 14 HENRY E. LACKEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:50.80    1:52.17   4 
 15 FREDERICK DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               1:52.42    1:52.93   4 
 16 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS  'A'                    1:57.50    1:53.33   2 
 17 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:50.50    1:53.39   5 
 18 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   1:52.76    1:53.54   4 
 19 SANFORD H. CALHOUN  'A'                           1:48.50    1:54.22   6 
 20 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  2:05.00    1:56.05   2 
 21 GLASGOW  'A'                                      2:08.12    1:58.26   1 
 22 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      1:54.74    1:59.17   3 
 23 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:56.59    1:59.25   3 
 24 WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   1:53.66    2:00.08   3 
 -- PAUL PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL  'A'                   2:20.00        DNF   1 
 -- ST. VINCENT PALLOTTI HIGH SCHO  'A'               1:55.00         DQ   3 
 -- BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:48.74         DQ   5 
 -- ST. PAUL\'S SCHOOL  'A'                           1:56.02         DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:37.02  4/18/2015   Atholton High School, Atholton Hig        
                         Vanvranken, Yayi-bondje, Markovitz, Bleakney      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 SMYRNA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          10:15.00   10:08.21   2 
  2 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        10:00.00   10:20.93   2 
  3 SANFORD H. CALHOUN  'A'                                     10:42.55   1 
  4 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     10:53.53   10:47.31   2 
  5 STONE RIDGE SCHOOL OF THE SACR  'A'              10:56.00   10:58.59   2 
  6 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          10:58.79   1 
  7 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       11:23.66   11:01.19   2 
  8 WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             11:05.36   1 
  9 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        10:36.20   11:12.39   2 
 10 WAKEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  11:25.96   1 
 11 ST. PAUL\'S SCHOOL  'A'                          11:15.00   11:38.04   2 
 12 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     11:22.00   11:43.71   2 
 13 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS  'A'                   12:14.80   11:49.63   1 
 14 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   12:10.48   12:04.01   1 
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:47.30  4/23/2016   St. John's College High School, St. John's
                         J Morris, K Ebb, A Moore, A Sabbakhan             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:53.10    1:53.07   4 
  2 SMYRNA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           1:55.00    1:56.22   4 
  3 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         2:12.20    1:57.78   3 
  4 GLASGOW  'A'                                      2:32.75    1:58.99   2 
  5 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      2:01.24    1:59.73   3 
  6 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        2:00.00    2:00.12   4 
  7 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    2:13.24    2:00.26   3 
  8 SANFORD H. CALHOUN  'A'                           1:52.50    2:00.39   4 
  9 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           2:00.98   1 
 10 WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              2:01.86   1 
 11 HUNTINGTON  'A'                                              2:02.90   2 
 12 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  2:03.03   2 
 13 ST. VINCENT PALLOTTI HIGH SCHO  'A'               2:15.00    2:05.92   3 
 14 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         2:12.00    2:07.25   3 
 15 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:56.00    2:09.84   4 
 16 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS  'A'                    2:10.00    2:18.37   3 
 17 JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             2:20.67   2 
 18 ST. PAUL\'S SCHOOL  'A'                                      2:24.01   1 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:11.20  4/21/2012   Paul Laurence Dunbar High Scho, Paul Laure
                         L Freeland, M Epps, D Johnson, M Brown            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         4:18.60    4:25.62   4 
  2 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:29.38    4:26.89   4 
  3 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:30.00    4:38.54   4 
  4 ST. CHARLES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      4:40.14    4:39.15   3 
  5 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               4:15.57    4:42.90   4 
  6 SANFORD H. CALHOUN  'A'                           4:45.00    4:48.70   3 
  7 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            4:42.00    4:49.30   3 
  8 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                       4:49.65   1 
  9 FAIRFAX  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:55.77   3 
 10 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  4:56.00    4:57.49   2 
 11 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      4:52.68    5:04.96   2 
 12 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    4:39.45    5:07.37   3 
 13 HUNTINGTON  'A'                                              5:07.43   1 
 14 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS  'A'                    5:33.80    5:18.29   2 
 15 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:58.16    5:22.96   2 
 16 ST. PAUL\'S SCHOOL  'A'                           5:41.94    5:43.20   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley HS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12:56.25  4/20/2013   Atholton High School, Atholton Hig       
                          J Bleakney, N Alper, R Markovitz, J Greenwald     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       14:01.71   13:16.94  
  2 WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  15:00.26   13:21.69  
  3 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'              14:09.84   14:03.22  
  4 SANFORD H. CALHOUN  'A'                          13:45.00   14:20.39  
  5 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        15:00.00   14:22.05  
  6 ST. PAUL\'S SCHOOL  'A'                          16:45.73   14:30.71  
  7 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                   14:44.35  
  8 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   14:10.05   15:03.98  
  9 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS  'A'                              15:36.84  
 10 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       14:04.35   15:56.10  
 
Girls High Jump HS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-06  4/23/2016   Bhrandi Crenshaw, T.C. William              
 Meet Record: !  5-06  4/21/2018   Taylor Wright, Northwest Hi                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor            11 NORTHWEST HI         5-07.00    5-06.00! 
  2 Gallagher, Kathleen       12 LINGANORE HI         5-04.00    5-04.00  
  3 Boghossian-James, Ani     12 LINGANORE HI         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Adarkwa, Alice            10 NORTHWEST HI         4-10.00    5-00.00  
  5 Bunyard, Cassidy          11 ATHOLTON HIG         5-02.00    4-10.00  
  5 Dixon, Eyana              10 LA PLATA HIG         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  6 Emery, Alexis              9 BULLIS SCHOO         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Marion, Christina         11 ST. CHARLES          4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Hillian, Jessica          12 ST. MARY'S R         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Summers, Kailani           9 SMYRNA HIGH          4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Sprinkle, Jailyn          11 T.C. WILLIAM         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Reid, Azariah             10 BULLIS SCHOO         5-02.00    4-08.00  
 13 Romaine, Sierra           10 SMYRNA HIGH          4-06.00    4-06.00  
 13 Barnes, Jaliyah           10 SMYRNA HIGH          4-06.00    4-06.00  
 13 Peace, Destane             9 BALTIMORE PO         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 16 Lauderdale, Alex          12 ACADEMY OF T         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 16 Day, Skylia                9 ST. VINCENT          4-06.00    4-04.00  
 16 Barnes, K'Shai            12 BOWIE HIGH S         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 16 Cheney, Dori'an           10 NORTH POINT          4-08.00    4-04.00  
 16 Davis, Kaila              10 NORTH POINT          4-04.00    4-04.00  
 16 Gibbs, Vera               10 MCKINLEY TEC         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 16 Garrigus, Madison         10 ATHOLTON HIG         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 23 Young, Samantha           10 ST. MARY'S R                    4-02.00  
 23 Burnett, Kaliyah          11 BALTIMORE PO         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 23 Davies, Myah              10 LINGANORE HI         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 23 Maloney, Teana            11 NORTH POINT          4-08.00    4-02.00  
 -- Graham, Dashaye           10 HENRY E. LAC         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Seccafico, Katie          12 HUNTINGTON           4-11.00         NH  
 -- Bowman, Kayla             12 HENRY E. LAC         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump HS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 19-08  4/21/2018   Nyla Ward, T.C. William                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ward, Nyla                11 T.C. WILLIAM        19-11.75   19-08.00! 
  2 Syers, Janoah             11 ARCHBISHOP C        18-04.25   18-01.00  
  3 Brown, Nile               11 ARCHBISHOP C        18-02.00   17-11.50  
  4 Dawson, Alicia            11 ST. JOHN'S C        17-11.00   17-08.50  
  5 Morrow, Alanna            10 ELEANOR ROOS        16-02.00   17-04.50  
  6 McCall, Trinity           10 FAIRFAX             16-10.50   16-10.00  
  7 Bradley, Mya              10 BISHOP MCNAM        17-07.00   16-09.50  
  8 Okonkwo, Mary Jane         9 RIVERDALE BA        15-00.00   16-09.25  
  9 LaMons, Shaneese          11 SMYRNA HIGH         16-00.00   16-08.25  
 10 Hyman, A`rai               9 T.C. WILLIAM        16-01.00   16-07.00  
 10 Washington, Asha          12 ATHOLTON HIG        17-01.50   16-07.00  
 12 White, Nya                11 BOWIE HIGH S        16-01.00   16-06.25  
 13 Drewery, Kendal           11 ARCHBISHOP C        16-11.50   16-05.50  
 14 Hadley, Lauren            10 DC INTERNATI        16-01.00   16-05.00  
 15 Shittu, Atinuke           12 NORTHWEST HI        16-03.00   16-04.00  
 16 Johnson, Farryn           10 RIVERDALE BA        16-01.00   16-03.25  
 17 Rauf, Indira              12 GWYNN PARK H        13-06.00   16-02.75  
 18 Taylor, Nia               12 ELIZABETH SE        16-08.00   15-09.00  
 19 Boghossian-James, Ani     12 LINGANORE HI        15-02.00   15-08.50  
 20 Gibbs, Vera               10 MCKINLEY TEC        15-10.00   15-07.25  
 21 Colley, Rohey             10 STONE RIDGE         15-00.00   15-07.00  
 21 Peace, Destane             9 BALTIMORE PO        14-05.00   15-07.00  
 23 Marion, Christina         11 ST. CHARLES         16-00.00   15-06.75  
 24 Rose, Carla               11 ELEANOR ROOS        15-05.00   15-05.50  
 25 Jones, Rachel              9 ELIZABETH SE                   15-05.00  
 26 Sfiroudis, Paige          12 SANFORD H. C        17-05.00   15-04.50  
 27 Rogalski, Rachel          12 WESTMINSTER         15-10.00   15-04.00  
 28 Hillian, Jessica          12 ST. MARY'S R        15-02.00   15-03.75  
 29 Ashiogwa, K.C.            10 GAITHERSBURG        15-06.00   15-03.00  
 30 Desir, Daynah             10 HENRY E. LAC        15-00.00   15-00.50  
 31 Goodman, Katelyn          12 SANFORD H. C        16-03.00   15-00.00  
 31 Vass, Arianna             12 SMYRNA HIGH         16-11.00   15-00.00  
 33 McEwen, Layla             11 WOODROW WILS        16-06.75   14-11.00  
 34 Clark, Kayla              10 ELIZABETH SE                   14-07.00  
 35 Rountree, Taylor          10 BOWIE HIGH S        14-00.00   14-06.75  
 35 Harper, Katie             11 NORTH POINT         15-09.50   14-06.75  
 35 Day, Skylia                9 ST. VINCENT         14-02.00   14-06.75  
 38 Fuller, Miracle            9 ST. MARY'S R        13-06.00   14-06.00  
 39 Green, Diamond            11 SOMERSET PRE        14-11.00   14-04.50  
 40 Riddick, Yahnae'           9 EASTERN HIGH        13-08.00   14-04.25  
 41 Davies, Myah              10 LINGANORE HI        14-08.50   14-00.50  
 42 Brown, Ciera              10 T.C. WILLIAM        15-09.00   13-11.50  
 43 Coldren, Sydney           10 WAKEFIELD HI        13-06.00   13-10.75  
 44 Charles, Kyndel           10 BALTIMORE PO        14-05.50   13-09.75  
 45 Kimiecik, Clare           11 ACADEMY OF T        12-05.50   13-09.00  
 46 Swetz, Anastasia          12 ST. PAUL\'S                    13-06.00  
 47 Hall, Sara                12 LINGANORE HI        14-01.00   13-05.50  
 47 Washington, Naomi         10 ATHOLTON HIG        13-00.00   13-05.50  
 49 Gomez, Jada               11 BOWIE HIGH S        13-01.00   13-01.00  
 50 Johnson, Reignah          10 BOWIE HIGH S        13-00.00   13-00.00  
 51 Ofori, Abigail            11 BLADENSBURG         12-02.25   12-11.50  
 52 Moore, Sade               11 ST. PAUL\'S         11-10.00   12-11.25  
 53 Barnes, Jaliyah           10 SMYRNA HIGH         16-00.00   12-11.00  
 54 Davis, Sydelle            12 ST. VINCENT         14-08.00   12-09.25  
 55 Biss, Taylor              10 LINGANORE HI        13-10.00   12-08.00  
 56 Appiah, Nadia             11 LINGANORE HI        13-11.00   12-06.00  
 57 Gant, Ayana               10 RICHARD WRIG                   12-03.00  
 58 Lowe, Semiya              12 LA PLATA HIG        12-02.00   11-10.00  
 59 Greco, Camille             9 LINGANORE HI        14-00.25   11-08.50  
 60 Griffith, Jordan          12 LA PLATA HIG        12-08.00   11-06.00  
 61 Person, Aakiara           10 LARGO HIGH S        13-00.00   11-02.50  
 62 Young, Autumn             11 WOODROW WILS                   10-05.00  
 63 Lee, Julia                11 ATHOLTON HIG        11-05.75    9-10.00  
 64 Daniels, Lakayla          10 THURGOOD MAR                    9-06.25  
 -- Shields, Jasmine          11 BISHOP MCNAM        15-02.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump HS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39-06.50  4/23/2016   Deja Stevenson, Baltimore Po             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joyner, Ja'Tae            12 BOWIE HIGH S        38-09.50   38-09.50  
  2 Grimes, Taylor            12 BISHOP MCNAM        38-01.25   37-04.50  
  3 Dawson, Alicia            11 ST. JOHN'S C        37-04.00   36-02.50  
  4 Shittu, Atinuke           12 NORTHWEST HI        36-02.50   36-00.00  
  5 Wallace, Ashley           10 BULLIS SCHOO        36-02.00   35-08.00  
  6 Drewery, Kendal           11 ARCHBISHOP C        34-08.50   35-01.50  
  7 Ashiogwa, K.C.            10 GAITHERSBURG        35-01.00   34-05.50  
  8 Rountree, Taylor          10 BOWIE HIGH S        34-03.00   34-03.00  
  9 Bradley, Mya              10 BISHOP MCNAM        36-08.00   33-10.50  
 10 Colley, Rohey             10 STONE RIDGE         33-09.50   33-08.00  
 11 Pearson, Erin             11 HENRY E. LAC        34-05.00   33-07.00  
 12 Powell, London            11 ELIZABETH SE        33-04.50   33-04.50  
 13 Fuller, Miracle            9 ST. MARY'S R        28-07.00   32-02.50  
 14 Sfiroudis, Paige          12 SANFORD H. C        35-01.75   32-02.00  
 15 Marion, Christina         11 ST. CHARLES         34-00.25   32-00.50  
 16 Wright, Cydney            10 BOWIE HIGH S        33-10.00   31-08.50  
 17 Biss, Taylor              10 LINGANORE HI        31-08.50   31-08.00  
 18 Bowen-Longino, Makayla    10 STONE RIDGE         30-05.00   31-04.00  
 19 Hillian, Jessica          12 ST. MARY'S R                   31-03.00  
 20 Burnett, Kaliyah          11 BALTIMORE PO        31-04.00   30-09.00  
 21 Dellecave, Sophie         11 HUNTINGTON          32-03.00   30-08.00  
 22 Hall, Sara                12 LINGANORE HI        30-02.00   30-06.50  
 23 Goodman, Katelyn          12 SANFORD H. C        32-03.00   30-06.00  
 24 Shields, Jasmine          11 BISHOP MCNAM        28-10.00   30-05.00  
 25 Brown, Ciera              10 T.C. WILLIAM        27-10.00   30-03.00  
 26 Taylor, Nia               12 ELIZABETH SE        29-00.50   30-02.50  
 27 Shanks, Jasmine           10 LARGO HIGH S        29-08.00   30-01.50  
 28 Bowman, Kayla             12 HENRY E. LAC        27-06.00   30-01.00  
 29 Moore, Sade               11 ST. PAUL\'S         27-01.00   30-00.50  
 29 Achugamonu, Stephanie      9 WAKEFIELD HI        29-11.00   30-00.50  
 31 Mboob, Agi                11 GAITHERSBURG        30-09.50   29-11.00  
 32 Daniels, Cheyenne         10 LA PLATA HIG        29-02.50   29-09.00  
 33 Zamena, Crystal           11 NORTHWEST HI        29-10.50   29-06.00  
 34 Davis, Cori               11 BALTIMORE PO                   29-04.00  
 35 Greco, Camille             9 LINGANORE HI        30-06.50   29-03.50  
 36 Ross, Sanaya              10 LARGO HIGH S        32-04.25   28-05.00  
 37 Armoo, Adjoa              12 ATHOLTON HIG        28-09.50   28-02.50  
 38 Lowe, Semiya              12 LA PLATA HIG        27-07.00   27-09.00  
 39 Castro, Iris              10 T.C. WILLIAM        29-07.00   26-11.00  
 40 Feezar, Cara              10 ATHOLTON HIG                   26-04.00  
 41 Jones, Jade               11 BALTIMORE PO                   24-09.00  
 42 Sandoval, Kathleen        11 WOODROW WILS                    3-04.50  
 -- Summers, Kailani           9 SMYRNA HIGH         32-08.75         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put HS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42-10.50  4/23/2016   Alexus Foreman, T.C. William             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Cynthia          11 ST. VINCENT         38-04.75   35-11.00  
  2 Williams, Shardae         11 LARGO HIGH S        37-03.00   35-10.00  
  3 Jackson, Alexandria       11 EASTERN HIGH        38-10.00   35-07.00  
  4 Young, Morgan             11 ATHOLTON HIG        33-01.50   35-06.50  
  5 Kindred, Dakota           12 T.C. WILLIAM        36-08.00  J35-06.50  
  6 Holford, Courtney         11 T.C. WILLIAM        36-01.00   35-03.00  
  7 Price, Zoe                12 T.C. WILLIAM        35-05.00   35-01.00  
  8 Wainwright, Ciara         11 ATHOLTON HIG        35-05.50   33-08.00  
  9 Harris, Blair             10 ELIZABETH SE        35-00.75   33-07.00  
 10 Gray, Rea                 10 LARGO HIGH S        33-09.00   33-03.50  
 11 Gibson, Gabrielle         12 T.C. WILLIAM        32-09.25   33-02.00  
 12 Cox, Jailynn              12 BISHOP MCNAM        36-00.00   32-06.00  
 13 Durand, Nephar            11 HUNTINGTON          31-10.50   31-11.00  
 14 Reid, Azariah             10 BULLIS SCHOO        29-11.00   31-06.50  
 15 Dantignac, Eve            12 BOWIE HIGH S        34-05.00   31-04.00  
 16 Scott, Kennedi             9 FREDERICK DO        30-01.00   31-03.00  
 16 Mentor, Mardnie           12 HUNTINGTON          24-09.00   31-03.00  
 18 Goodman, Faith            11 ELIZABETH SE        33-00.50   31-00.50  
 19 Neal, Kaiya               10 BISHOP MCNAM        31-10.00   31-00.00  
 19 Creek-Barrett, Shantia    10 NORTH POINT         32-02.00   31-00.00  
 19 Bridges, Zaira            10 T.C. WILLIAM        31-09.50   31-00.00  
 22 Kwekam, Gabynelle-Pride   11 ELIZABETH SE        29-01.25   30-10.00  
 23 Mullen, Lanaiya           10 SMYRNA HIGH         32-05.50   30-04.00  
 24 Blackman, Tamazha         12 NORTHWEST HI        31-05.00   30-01.00  
 25 Jackson, Kori             10 EASTERN HIGH        30-01.00   29-11.00  
 26 Fuller, Mikayla           10 ARCHBISHOP C                   29-05.00  
 27 Smith, Rajeah             12 CESAR CHAVEZ        30-06.25   29-03.00  
 28 Yabroudy, Jenna           11 HUNTINGTON          29-03.00   29-00.00  
 28 Devilbiss, Katie          10 WESTMINSTER         29-05.00   29-00.00  
 30 James, Sierra             10 LARGO HIGH S        30-00.00   28-06.00  
 31 Anderson, Keira           10 SMYRNA HIGH         30-00.00   28-05.00  
 31 Johnson, Mya              10 HENRY E. LAC        30-02.00   28-05.00  
 33 Davis, Mya                10 HUNTINGTON          29-00.50   28-04.00  
 34 Whitaker, Tye-seana       12 ATHOLTON HIG        27-02.50   28-00.00  
 35 Moore, Orianna             9 ST. JOHN'S C        27-08.25   27-10.00  
 36 Lester, Brianna            9 RIVERDALE BA        26-03.00   27-04.00  
 37 Leusch, Sofie             11 ACADEMY OF T        29-09.00   27-03.00  
 38 Fakonda, Rashida          11 CENTRAL HIGH        29-05.50   26-09.00  
 39 Bennett, Marquaya         11 SMYRNA HIGH         27-09.00   26-02.00  
 40 Hunter, Jada              12 FRIENDSHIP C        27-09.00   25-10.00  
 41 Miller, Morgan             9 LINGANORE HI        25-03.75   25-09.00  
 42 Dawson, Alicia            11 ST. JOHN'S C        20-00.00   24-10.00  
 43 Bell, Dajinae             11 BALTIMORE PO        26-06.00   24-09.50  
 44 Bowdoin, Tatyana          10 NORTH POINT         26-09.00   24-03.00  
 45 Kline, Demari             10 FREDERICK DO        27-01.00   24-00.00  
 45 Finney, Elaine            12 ACADEMY OF T        25-07.50   24-00.00  
 47 Oladiran, Kuburat         11 NORTHWOOD HI                   23-09.50  
 48 Bazzie, Alexis            11 JOHN F. KENN        32-01.50   23-06.00  
 49 Zeinab, Koita             11 JOHN F. KENN        25-08.75   22-10.00  
 50 Sharp, Abby               10 ST. JOHN'S C        27-01.50   22-07.50  
 51 Yates, Alexsea            11 LA PLATA HIG        22-00.00   22-06.50  
 52 Yhap, Melissa             11 ATHOLTON HIG        24-06.00   22-06.00  
 53 Perry, Xena               12 MCKINLEY TEC                   22-02.00  
 54 Organ, Nakiyah            11 MCKINLEY TEC        23-11.00   22-01.00  
 54 Williams, Cameron         11 ST. PAUL\'S         21-06.00   22-01.00  
 56 Gibson, Kaitlyn            9 ARCHBISHOP C                   21-11.00  
 57 Amare, Nkati              11 ST. JOHN'S C        27-03.25   21-10.00  
 58 Sharpe, Kayla             12 GLASGOW             24-07.75   21-07.00  
 59 Chambers, Aaliyah         10 CESAR CHAVEZ        26-07.00   21-06.00  
 60 Bowen, Brianna            10 ST. MARY'S R        19-10.75   20-09.25  
 61 Carter, Alexis            11 ELEANOR ROOS        22-11.00   20-09.00  
 62 Brown, Roni               12 HENRY E. LAC        21-10.00   20-06.00  
 63 Packard, Hathaway          9 ACADEMY OF T        19-07.50   20-04.00  
 64 Barclay, Lauren           11 ACADEMY OF T        21-08.50   19-03.00  
 65 Baran, Angelina           11 ST. PAUL\'S         21-08.00   19-01.00  
 66 Farley, Evelyn             9 CENTRAL HIGH        20-07.00   19-00.50  
 67 Davidson, Azrya           11 FREDERICK DO        25-08.00   19-00.00  
 68 Orozco-Guzman, Rebeca     10 ELIZABETH SE        18-10.75   18-09.00  
 69 Jones, Emma               11 GWYNN PARK H        20-08.50   18-05.00  
 70 Wilkins, Jazmyn           11 GWYNN PARK H                   18-03.00  
 71 Graye, Amia               11 ST. JOHN'S C        25-00.00   17-08.00  
 72 Holt, Dallis              12 ST. VINCENT         25-00.00   17-00.00  
 73 Emery, Alexis              9 BULLIS SCHOO        18-08.00   15-10.00  
 74 Amereihn, Catherine       10 LINGANORE HI        17-03.50   15-04.50  
 75 Coltrane, Gabrielle       11 LA PLATA HIG        19-01.00   15-00.50  
 76 Brown, Kiara               9 MCKINLEY TEC                   14-07.00  
 77 Schlegel, Marina           9 ACADEMY OF T                   14-04.00  
 78 White, Makayla            10 SOMERSET PRE        20-08.00   13-00.75  
 79 Ingraham, Ashaunda         9 CESAR CHAVEZ        16-06.50   13-00.00  
 80 Perea, Yuliza             11 BLADENSBURG         15-08.00   12-10.00  
 -- Elliott, Tatiana           9 RIVERDALE BA        33-07.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw HS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 138-04  4/23/2016   Seasons Usual, Frederick Do                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Shardae         11 LARGO HIGH S          125-09     118-00  
  2 Dantignac, Eve            12 BOWIE HIGH S          114-11  112-02.50  
  3 Holford, Courtney         11 T.C. WILLIAM          125-00     112-00  
  4 Gibson, Gabrielle         12 T.C. WILLIAM          102-01     106-05  
  5 Durand, Nephar            11 HUNTINGTON             97-00     103-08  
  6 Harris, Blair             10 ELIZABETH SE          108-04     100-04  
  7 Kindred, Dakota           12 T.C. WILLIAM           93-08   98-02.50  
  8 Creek-Barrett, Shantia    10 NORTH POINT            97-06      94-11  
  9 Sprinkle, Jailyn          11 T.C. WILLIAM           99-11      93-09  
 10 Goodman, Faith            11 ELIZABETH SE          100-08   92-07.50  
 11 Young, Morgan             11 ATHOLTON HIG           93-08      89-06  
 12 Roberts, Cynthia          11 ST. VINCENT         98-00.50      89-05  
 13 Johnson, Mya              10 HENRY E. LAC           75-10      85-11  
 14 Unz, Victoria             11 SANFORD H. C           80-00      83-03  
 15 Mullen, Lanaiya           10 SMYRNA HIGH            73-05      80-09  
 16 Jackson, Alexandria       11 EASTERN HIGH           87-02      79-03  
 17 Davis, Mya                10 HUNTINGTON             85-05      79-02  
 18 Gray, Rea                 10 LARGO HIGH S           85-01   78-09.50  
 19 Mentor, Mardnie           12 HUNTINGTON             80-03      78-03  
 20 Fuller, Mikayla           10 ARCHBISHOP C                      77-09  
 21 Scott, Kennedi             9 FREDERICK DO           70-11      77-03  
 22 Neal, Kaiya               10 BISHOP MCNAM           70-03      76-06  
 23 Kommra, Mariam               GAITHERSBURG           82-03      74-09  
 24 Price, Zoe                12 T.C. WILLIAM           85-01      74-06  
 25 Bowdoin, Tatyana          10 NORTH POINT            74-04      73-02  
 26 Yabroudy, Jenna           11 HUNTINGTON             78-10      72-03  
 27 Anderson, Keira           10 SMYRNA HIGH            76-09      70-09  
 28 Amare, Nkati              11 ST. JOHN'S C           75-10      70-08  
 29 Baran, Angelina           11 ST. PAUL\'S            64-01      69-04  
 29 Whitaker, Tye-seana       12 ATHOLTON HIG           83-07      69-04  
 31 Maloney, Teana            11 NORTH POINT         75-05.50      67-07  
 32 Bazzie, Alexis            11 JOHN F. KENN           74-04      67-05  
 33 Hunter, Jada              12 FRIENDSHIP C           79-10      67-03  
 34 Bond, Renee               12 JOHN F. KENN           69-03      67-02  
 35 Miller, Morgan             9 LINGANORE HI           71-03      67-01  
 36 Brown, Roni               12 HENRY E. LAC           60-03      66-11  
 37 Finney, Elaine            12 ACADEMY OF T           73-03      66-10  
 38 Fakonda, Rashida          11 CENTRAL HIGH           56-00      66-07  
 39 Moore, Orianna             9 ST. JOHN'S C           68-01      66-06  
 40 Yates, Alexsea            11 LA PLATA HIG           59-10      65-00  
 41 Farley, Evelyn             9 CENTRAL HIGH        51-10.50      64-01  
 42 Devilbiss, Katie          10 WESTMINSTER            68-06      63-05  
 43 Kwekam, Gabynelle-Pride   11 ELIZABETH SE           72-06      63-02  
 44 Carter, Alexis            11 ELEANOR ROOS           73-03      61-11  
 45 Williams, Cameron         11 ST. PAUL\'S            55-01      60-07  
 46 Packard, Hathaway          9 ACADEMY OF T           44-09      60-00  
 47 Graye, Amia               11 ST. JOHN'S C           59-04      55-08  
 48 Orozco-Guzman, Rebeca     10 ELIZABETH SE           51-10      52-11  
 49 Bell, Dajinae             11 BALTIMORE PO           53-09      52-04  
 50 Barclay, Lauren           11 ACADEMY OF T        57-05.50      52-02  
 51 Kline, Demari             10 FREDERICK DO           57-05      51-04  
 52 Holt, Dallis              12 ST. VINCENT                       50-04  
 53 Zeinab, Koita             11 JOHN F. KENN        64-09.50      50-01  
 54 Bowen, Brianna            10 ST. MARY'S R           45-07      50-00  
 55 Coltrane, Gabrielle       11 LA PLATA HIG        49-10.50      49-08  
 56 Amereihn, Catherine       10 LINGANORE HI           45-05      49-00  
 57 Yhap, Melissa             11 ATHOLTON HIG        61-11.50      48-04  
 58 Namakula, Kezia            9 NORTHWOOD HI           47-04      46-04  
 59 Smith, Rajeah             12 CESAR CHAVEZ                      44-04  
 60 Blackman, Tamazha         12 NORTHWEST HI           53-09      43-08  
 61 Organ, Nakiyah            11 MCKINLEY TEC           59-05      43-07  
 62 Schlegel, Marina           9 ACADEMY OF T                      40-10  
 63 Chambers, Aaliyah         10 CESAR CHAVEZ                      40-09  
 64 Sharpe, Kayla             12 GLASGOW                           39-06  
 65 Achugamon, Faith          10 WAKEFIELD HI           44-03      39-05  
 66 Gibson, Kaitlyn            9 ARCHBISHOP C                      35-00  
 67 Perry, Xena               12 MCKINLEY TEC                   30-09.50  
 68 Jones, Jade               11 BALTIMORE PO                      29-10  
 69 Ingraham, Ashaunda         9 CESAR CHAVEZ                      27-02  
 70 Brown, Kiara               9 MCKINLEY TEC                      26-04  
 -- Bennett, Marquaya         11 SMYRNA HIGH            65-08         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash FRESHMAN FR
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.12  4/22/2017   Mordecai McDaniel, St. John's C             
 Meet Record: ! 11.12  4/22/2017   Mordecai McDaniel, St. John's C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wigfield, Breeze           9 MILFORD MILL           11.70      11.49q  1 
  1 James, Omega               9 NORTHWOOD HI           11.04      11.49q 10 
  3 Hicks, Carl                9 ST. VINCENT            11.23      11.51q  9 
  4 Colbert, Laurenz           9 ELEANOR ROOS           11.38      11.53q  7 
  5 Ruley, Joshua              9 ATHOLTON HIG           11.47      11.57q  5 
  6 Youngblood, Nasir          9 HUNTINGTON             11.64      11.63q  3 
  7 Hornsby, Khalid            9 BLADENSBURG            11.41      11.68   6 
  8 Thomas, Aaron              9 BANNEKER HIG           12.14      11.85   6 
  8 McClary, Darius            9 RIVERDALE BA           11.92      11.85   9 
 10 Roberts, Jamir             9 GILMAN SCHOO           11.50      11.87   4 
 11 Saint-Victor, Alexander    9 DEMATHA CATH                      11.88   9 
 12 Oluokin, Temitayo          9 CENTRAL HIGH                      11.93   6 
 13 Price, Cole                9 NORTHWEST HI           11.85      11.98   5 
 13 Jones, Aaron               9 WOODROW WILS           11.70      11.98   2 
 15 Cartwright, Austin         9 WESTMINSTER            11.92      11.99  10 
 16 Terry, Corenson            9 DEMATHA CATH                      12.00   5 
 17 Johnson, Keenan            9 SUITLAND HIG           12.15      12.07   5 
 18 Coleman, Oral-anthony      9 LINGANORE HI           12.31      12.12   2 
 19 Gerochristodoulos, Timot   9 ATHOLTON HIG           12.22      12.13   4 
 20 Coates, Jaylen             9 NORTH POINT            12.44      12.14   4 
 20 Perry, Patrick               DEMATHA CATH           12.80      12.14  10 
 22 Halliburton, Jordan        9 BOWIE HIGH S           12.31      12.15   3 
 23 Omobhude, Josh             9 BOWIE HIGH S           12.40      12.21   2 
 24 Blocker, Eli               9 NOTRE DAME-W           12.90      12.22   9 
 25 Landon, Donnie             9 FREDERICK DO                      12.26   7 
 26 Curtis, Darian             9 FAIRFAX                12.33      12.28   1 
 27 Harari, Jackson            9 WAKEFIELD HI           12.50      12.32   7 
 28 Jones, Garrett             9 NOTRE DAME-W           13.30      12.41   7 
 29 Anderson, Paul             9 BOWIE HIGH S           12.54      12.47   8 
 30 Blake, Jacquan             9 FRIENDSHIP C           11.80      12.51   3 
 31 Tyler, Donald              9 ST. JOHN'S C           12.50      12.55   6 
 32 Gonzalez, Rogelio          9 GLASGOW                12.60      12.57   9 
 33 Peters, Michael            9 FAIRFAX                12.40      12.67   3 
 34 Reynolds, Jeron            9 GWYNN PARK H                      12.78   4 
 35 Cunningham, Davon          9 FRIENDSHIP C           11.70      12.79   1 
 36 Silard, Nicolas            9 ST. JOHN'S C           12.00      12.89   7 
 36 Rowe, Chad                 9 HUNTINGTON             11.94      12.89  10 
 38 Oluigbo, David             9 ST. JOHN'S C           12.00      12.95   8 
 39 Slade, Terrance            9 FRIENDSHIP C           11.90      13.04   7 
 40 Oluokin, Temitope          9 CENTRAL HIGH           11.99      13.05   9 
 41 Washington, Javon          9 SUITLAND HIG           13.90      13.11   3 
 42 Hansen, Avery              9 NOTRE DAME-W           13.60      13.48   6 
 43 Aviles, Cristian           9 ST. MARY'S R                      13.56   1 
 44 Young, Taeveon             9 SUITLAND HIG           14.55      13.83   4 
 45 Yoder, George              9 THE HEIGHTS            15.20      14.39   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash FRESHMAN FR
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.12  4/22/2017   Mordecai McDaniel, St. John's C             
 Meet Record: ! 11.12  4/22/2017   Mordecai McDaniel, St. John's C             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Omega               9 NORTHWOOD HI           11.49      11.32  
  2 Hicks, Carl                9 ST. VINCENT            11.51      11.46  
  3 Colbert, Laurenz           9 ELEANOR ROOS           11.53      11.48  
  4 Ruley, Joshua              9 ATHOLTON HIG           11.57      11.63  
  5 Youngblood, Nasir          9 HUNTINGTON             11.63      11.92  
 -- Wigfield, Breeze           9 MILFORD MILL           11.49         FS  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash FRESHMAN FR
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.52  4/23/2016   Aaron Shirley, Oscar Smith                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Joseph, Anthony            9 HUNTINGTON             51.76      52.53   6 
  2 Parker, Nigel              9 GILMAN SCHOO           52.50      52.59   6 
  3 Hicks, Carl                9 ST. VINCENT            51.73      53.41   6 
  4 Oluokin, Temitayo          9 CENTRAL HIGH           56.07      54.10   4 
  5 Mitchell, Junell           9 GWYNN PARK H           53.83      54.18   5 
  6 Hornsby, Khalid            9 BLADENSBURG            56.70      55.05   4 
  7 Terry, Corenson            9 DEMATHA CATH           55.66      55.55   5 
  8 Price, Cole                9 NORTHWEST HI           55.05      55.98   5 
  9 Carattini, Andres          9 ATHOLTON HIG           58.58      56.27   2 
 10 Campbelle, Omarie          9 BISHOP MCNAM           58.20      56.45   3 
 11 Harari, Jackson            9 WAKEFIELD HI           55.88      56.58   5 
 12 Miller, Marquis            9 MILFORD MILL           52.89      56.82   6 
 13 Brown, Damani              9 LA PLATA HIG           57.04      57.18   3 
 14 Indugula, Niam             9 FAIRFAX                58.50      57.48   3 
 15 Liston, Adam               9 LINGANORE HI           58.34      57.85   3 
 16 Oluigbo, David             9 ST. JOHN'S C           58.56      57.86   2 
 17 Thomas, Aaron              9 BANNEKER HIG         1:00.00      57.95   2 
 18 Beckham, Zaire             9 WOODROW WILS                      58.28   1 
 19 Burks, Marquise            9 BOWIE HIGH S           56.71      58.37   3 
 20 Williams, Kyeem            9 GLASGOW                58.67      58.84   2 
 21 Ekane, Franz               9 ELEANOR ROOS           59.09    1:00.17   2 
 22 Watkins, Mahki             9 FREDERICK DO         1:00.39    1:00.69   1 
 23 Boyce, Timothy             9 NORTHWOOD HI           58.00    1:01.20   3 
 24 Brown, Kavonte             9 SUITLAND HIG           56.60    1:02.29   4 
 25 Cretella, JJ               9 NOTRE DAME-W           56.30    1:07.18   4 
 -- Hollie, Derrick            9 NORTH POINT            55.74        DNF   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.46  4/19/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hackett, Aaron            12 LARGO HIGH S           10.50      10.91q 27 
  2 Edwards, Robert           12 BISHOP MCNAM           10.74      10.96q 23 
  3 Woods, Anthony            11 NORTHWEST HI           10.94      10.97q 18 
  4 Wynn, Jonathan            11 ST. MARY'S R           11.01      11.01q 15 
  5 Washington, Keith         12 SUITLAND HIG           10.80      11.13q 21 
  6 Lawson, Darien            12 GILMAN SCHOO           11.35      11.16q  6 
  7 Muhammad, Naim            12 DEMATHA CATH           11.26      11.17q  6 
  8 Trotz, Kamari             10 DEMATHA CATH           11.35      11.20q  5 
  9 Olojo, John               12 ELEANOR ROOS           11.19      11.21q  8 
 10 Mason, Mark               11 FREDERICK DO                      11.22q 23 
 10 Carr, Andre               12 ST FRANCES A           10.92      11.22q 19 
 12 Okeke, Arinze             12 BISHOP MCNAM           11.26      11.24q  7 
 13 Holly, Adrian                GAITHERSBURG           11.27      11.25   5 
 14 Jackson, Andre            11 WESTLAKE HIG           10.94      11.27  17 
 15 Walker, Kamari            12 WESTLAKE HIG           10.84      11.28  20 
 16 Hampton, Robert           12 MCKINLEY TEC           10.69      11.33  25 
 17 Banks-Rose, Trelee        10 CESAR CHAVEZ           11.09      11.35  13 
 18 Lewis, Zane               12 WESTMINSTER            11.03      11.37  14 
 18 Frazier, Anthony             GAITHERSBURG           11.55      11.37  24 
 18 Jordan, Linn              11 HENRY E. LAC           11.34      11.37   2 
 21 Jones, Jackson            10 FREDERICK DO           11.16      11.38   9 
 21 Fox, Daniel               10 T.C. WILLIAM           11.84      11.38   4 
 23 Garry, Jamarr             12 CENTRAL HIGH           11.54      11.39  23 
 24 Brown, RuQuan             10 BANNEKER HIG           11.33      11.40   1 
 24 Wilson, Dimitrius         11 ST. CHARLES            11.64      11.40  23 
 26 Bowens, Ali               11 ATHOLTON HIG           11.47      11.45  15 
 26 Stanton, Aaron            12 ELEANOR ROOS           11.35      11.45   7 
 28 Frimpong, Sean            12 BOWIE HIGH S           11.37      11.49   8 
 28 Gonzalez-reed, Nico       10 GILMAN SCHOO           11.10      11.49  12 
 30 Boss, Jacob               12 WOODROW WILS           11.68      11.51  20 
 31 Ajayi, Joshua              9 BOWIE HIGH S           11.30      11.52   3 
 32 Butler, Anthony           12 WESTLAKE HIG           10.74      11.53  22 
 33 Adams, Tyree              12 GWYNN PARK H           11.55      11.54  25 
 33 Freemen, Fitz             11 SMYRNA HIGH            11.42      11.54  10 
 35 Daughtry, Michael         10 FRIENDSHIP C           11.70      11.55  18 
 36 West, Brian               10 ST. MARY'S R           11.53      11.56  21 
 37 Watson, Lequire           10 RIVERDALE BA           11.64      11.61  25 
 37 Herbert, Trent            12 ST. VINCENT            11.48      11.61  16 
 39 Phillips, Jalin           12 ST. MARY'S R           11.93      11.62   7 
 39 Tyler, Neal               11 ATHOLTON HIG           11.84      11.62   5 
 41 Cooper, Montaze           12 BALTIMORE PO           11.94      11.63  12 
 42 Akinjide, Stephen         11 LARGO HIGH S           11.50      11.66  17 
 43 Ridley, Dashon            12 BISHOP MCNAM           12.89      11.68  13 
 44 Barnes, Chris             11 ST. VINCENT            11.67      11.70  21 
 44 Campbell, Cameron         12 T.C. WILLIAM           11.74      11.70  15 
 44 Longerbeam, Robert        11 T.C. WILLIAM           11.94      11.70  10 
 47 Sutton, Steven            12 BALTIMORE PO           11.43      11.72  11 
 48 Jackson, Taevon           10 BLADENSBURG            11.89      11.73   3 
 49 Jenkins, Assad            12 THURGOOD MAR           11.31      11.74   1 
 50 Timushabe, Bless          11 WOODROW WILS                      11.75  22 
 50 Hines, K'Ron              12 BALTIMORE PO           10.68      11.75  26 
 52 Jex, Jaden                11 JOHN F. KENN           11.94      11.77   9 
 52 Branch, Jorden            10 ELEANOR ROOS           11.75      11.77  12 
 54 Stewart, Deion            12 BISHOP MCNAM           11.75      11.79  11 
 55 Burrell, Rarday           11 ST. CHARLES            11.34      11.80   3 
 55 Davis, JaJuan             11 FRIENDSHIP C           11.90      11.80   6 
 57 Brown, Melvin             11 ATHOLTON HIG           11.65      11.81  22 
 57 Stevens, Ray              10 WOODROW WILS           12.19      11.81  19 
 59 Alford, Emani             10 ST. VINCENT            11.74      11.82  13 
 60 Sawyers, AJ               12 ST. PAUL\'S            11.79      11.84   8 
 60 Williams, James           10 BOWIE HIGH S           11.58      11.84  27 
 62 Myers, Kroy                9 NORTH POINT            11.44      11.87  12 
 63 Boden, Daryn              11 BLADENSBURG            11.89      11.89   4 
 64 Brown, Dontez             12 GWYNN PARK H           11.78      11.92  10 
 65 Reeves, Nigel             10 SMYRNA HIGH            11.77      11.93   9 
 66 Aurora, Carlos            10 NOTRE DAME-W           11.83      11.97   6 
 67 Lewis, Ricardo            12 CESAR CHAVEZ           11.51      11.98  20 
 68 Thomas, David             12 CENTRAL HIGH           12.04      12.00  16 
 69 Mays, Mason               10 FAIRFAX                11.73      12.04  17 
 69 Sanders, Anthony           9 MILFORD MILL           11.54      12.04  22 
 71 Sikes, Cameron            10 BISHOP MCNAM           12.29      12.06  24 
 71 Whitaker, Warren          10 NORTH POINT            11.94      12.06   8 
 73 Richards, Charles         11 MCKINLEY TEC           12.56      12.13  20 
 73 Campbell, Kevon           10 ARCHBISHOP C           12.22      12.13  22 
 73 Pearson, Sekai            10 ARCHBISHOP C           12.43      12.13  27 
 76 Bishop, Jordan            12 ST. CHARLES            11.74      12.16  14 
 77 Fisher, Jacob             11 WESTMINSTER            12.59      12.17  19 
 78 Reed, Davairrio           11 CESAR CHAVEZ           12.48      12.20  27 
 79 Pierre, Arkim             12 HUNTINGTON             12.36      12.21  25 
 80 Sanders, Taylun           10 LA PLATA HIG           12.94      12.22  10 
 81 Davis, Jr., Miguel        12 ST. JOHN'S C           12.66      12.24  17 
 82 exum, kyiam               10 CENTRAL HIGH           11.86      12.29   1 
 83 Crosby, Clifton           10 NORTH POINT            12.04      12.32  17 
 84 Monroe, Donald            11 FRIENDSHIP C           11.80      12.33   7 
 84 Lloyd, Marshawn           10 DEMATHA CATH                      12.33  11 
 86 Abdur Rahim, Yasin        10 NORTHWOOD HI           11.74      12.34  16 
 87 Brach, Philip             11 THE HEIGHTS            12.20      12.35  20 
 88 Leach, William            11 SUITLAND HIG           11.46      12.38  14 
 89 Moore, Lincoln            12 FAIRFAX                12.00      12.43  14 
 90 Oyane, Ronald             10 INTERNATIONA           12.14      12.46  18 
 91 Price, Cameron            12 RICHARD WRIG                      12.49  12 
 92 Williams, Joshua-Paul     12 BISHOP MCNAM           12.49      12.50  25 
 93 Hankerson, KeSean         10 JOHN F. KENN                      12.61  15 
 94 Ashe, Aaron               11 SOMERSET PRE           13.16      12.62   2 
 95 Mazariegos, Javier        11 THE HEIGHTS            12.95      12.65   9 
 96 Williams, Matthew         12 NORTHWOOD HI           12.54      12.71  21 
 97 Jewell, Daniel            11 WAKEFIELD HI           12.75      12.74  16 
 98 Saller, Adam              10 NOTRE DAME-W           13.05      12.77   4 
 99 Washington, Curtis         9 THURGOOD MAR                      12.82  20 
100 McNeil, Cameron           12 JOHN F. KENN           13.75      12.88   3 
101 Kyle, Delloyd             12 THURGOOD MAR           12.69      12.90  18 
102 Cole, Jalen               11 BISHOP MCNAM           14.02      13.05   6 
103 Haas, Craig               10 HUNTINGTON             12.80      13.16  14 
104 Gerst, TreVaughn          11 MCKINLEY TEC           12.97      13.18   8 
105 Serrano, Nasir            11 SMYRNA HIGH            12.93      13.34  11 
106 Stephenson, Luis          10 NOTRE DAME-W           13.06      13.46   7 
107 Haynes, Eugene            12 RICHARD WRIG                      13.56  24 
108 Joyner, Damere            11 GLASGOW                13.98      13.91   5 
109 Taylor-andrews, Jere      11 GLASGOW                13.94      13.99   4 
110 Murphy, Omar              11 PAUL PUBLIC            13.20      14.05   1 
111 Virador, Miguel           11 THE HEIGHTS            14.23      14.44   7 
112 Hailu, Nikodemos          10 SUITLAND HIG           14.56      15.22   8 
 -- Tarver, Quizzon           11 ST. PAUL\'S            11.30        DNF   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.46  4/19/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Robert           12 BISHOP MCNAM           10.96      10.88   2 
  2 Woods, Anthony            11 NORTHWEST HI           10.97      10.91   2 
  3 Hackett, Aaron            12 LARGO HIGH S           10.91      11.01   2 
  4 Wynn, Jonathan            11 ST. MARY'S R           11.01      11.02   2 
  5 Washington, Keith         12 SUITLAND HIG           11.13      11.18   2 
  6 Muhammad, Naim            12 DEMATHA CATH           11.17      11.29   1 
  7 Olojo, John               12 ELEANOR ROOS           11.21      11.33   1 
  8 Lawson, Darien            12 GILMAN SCHOO           11.16      11.38   2 
  9 Okeke, Arinze             12 BISHOP MCNAM           11.24      11.42   1 
 -- Carr, Andre               12 ST FRANCES A           11.22         FS   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 20.73  4/23/2016   Josephus Lyles, T.C. William                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hackett, Aaron            12 LARGO HIGH S           21.36      21.64  25 
  2 Cole, Kai                 12 T.C. WILLIAM           21.87      22.01  25 
  3 Edwards, Robert           12 BISHOP MCNAM           22.43      22.09  24 
  4 Kelly, Taahir             11 T ROOSEVELT            21.84      22.11  25 
  5 McDaniel, Mordecai        10 ST. JOHN'S C           22.26      22.12  24 
  6 Owens, Colby              11 MILFORD MILL           22.51      22.61  24 
  7 Green, Damon              11 DEMATHA CATH           22.80      22.67  22 
  8 Wynn, Jonathan            11 ST. MARY'S R           22.44      22.76  24 
  9 Joyner, Jaedon            11 BOWIE HIGH S           23.00      22.80  20 
 10 Holloway, Jared           12 DEMATHA CATH           22.98      22.83  21 
 11 Lytle, Kristopher         11 ATHOLTON HIG           22.87      22.89  22 
 12 Mganga, Khaloni           12 NORTHWEST HI           21.83      22.91  25 
 13 Jordan, Linn              11 HENRY E. LAC           22.83      22.92  22 
 14 Brown, RuQuan             10 BANNEKER HIG           23.09      22.98  20 
 15 Thomas, David             12 CENTRAL HIGH           23.42      23.09  18 
 16 Okeke, Arinze             12 BISHOP MCNAM           22.89      23.13  21 
 17 Jackson, Quinten          12 RIVERDALE BA           22.89      23.24  21 
 18 Booker, Brandon           12 ST. JOHN'S C           22.65      23.26  23 
 19 Hampton, Robert           12 MCKINLEY TEC           22.84      23.32  22 
 20 Sims, Demetrius           12 HENRY E. LAC           23.14      23.39  19 
 21 Muradian, Max             12 WASHINGTON L           22.64      23.42  23 
 22 Butler, Anthony           12 WESTLAKE HIG           21.94      23.43  25 
 23 Cobb, Stephen             10 LA PLATA HIG           22.51      23.44  23 
 24 Herbert, Trent            12 ST. VINCENT            23.60      23.46  16 
 25 Adams, Tyree              12 GWYNN PARK H           23.67      23.51  16 
 26 Alper, Noah               11 ATHOLTON HIG           23.57      23.54  16 
 27 Boss, Jacob               12 WOODROW WILS           23.63      23.57  16 
 28 Saiyed, Zahir             11 FAIRFAX                23.16      23.70  19 
 29 Antoine-Pompey, Sebastia   9 BULLIS SCHOO           23.09      23.74  20 
 29 West, Brian               10 ST. MARY'S R           23.13      23.74  19 
 31 Sobgo, Alex               12 JOHN F. KENN           23.27      23.75  18 
 32 Gordon, Andrew            11 ST. CHARLES            23.54      23.76  17 
 33 Brooks, Curtis            10 BANNEKER HIG           23.88      23.84  14 
 34 Reeves, Nigel             10 SMYRNA HIGH            24.88      23.86   8 
 34 Motirayo, Ayinde          12 WASHINGTON L           22.68      23.86  23 
 36 Stewart, Deion            12 BISHOP MCNAM           24.14      23.87  12 
 37 Ruley, Joshua              9 ATHOLTON HIG           24.51      23.88   9 
 38 Hornsby, Khalid            9 BLADENSBURG            23.80      23.92  15 
 39 Bolin, Delonte            11 CENTRAL HIGH           25.06      23.99   8 
 40 Valentine, Jordan         10 ELEANOR ROOS           24.47      24.05  10 
 41 Green, Andrae             12 BELL HIGH SC           23.97      24.09  14 
 41 Qawwee, Mikayle           11 ST. CHARLES            24.24      24.09  11 
 43 Wigfield, Breeze           9 MILFORD MILL           23.50      24.13  17 
 43 Jex, Jaden                11 JOHN F. KENN           24.23      24.13  11 
 45 Banks-Rose, Trelee        10 CESAR CHAVEZ           22.96      24.14  21 
 45 Webb, Fonnae              10 MCKINLEY TEC           25.56      24.14   6 
 47 McCall, Jamar             11 SMYRNA HIGH            24.00      24.18  13 
 48 Evans, Jayden             11 LARGO HIGH S           23.69      24.24  15 
 49 Holly, Adrian                GAITHERSBURG           23.10      24.25  20 
 50 Wortham, Kevin            12 FREDERICK DO           24.77      24.28   9 
 51 Boden, Daryn              11 BLADENSBURG            24.10      24.30  12 
 52 Keith, Khiyree            12 FRIENDSHIP C           25.11      24.31   7 
 53 Myers, Kroy                9 NORTH POINT            24.34      24.34  11 
 54 Collins, Joseph           11 SUITLAND HIG           23.55      24.36  17 
 55 Jones, Aaron               9 WOODROW WILS           23.70      24.42  15 
 56 Abdur Rahim, Yasin        10 NORTHWOOD HI           24.14      24.47  12 
 57 Drayton, Michael          11 WESTLAKE HIG           23.74      24.52  15 
 58 Jackson, Andre            11 WESTLAKE HIG           23.64      24.67  16 
 58 Williams, Christopher     12 CESAR CHAVEZ           23.46      24.67  18 
 60 Thomas, Aaron              9 BANNEKER HIG           25.22      24.72   7 
 61 Tabourne, James           11 NORTH POINT            24.79      24.76   9 
 62 Hernandez, Kevin          11 T ROOSEVELT            24.50      24.77  10 
 63 Hamilton, Jalen           11 FRIENDSHIP C           25.00      24.95   8 
 63 Stevens, Terrance         10 THURGOOD MAR                      24.95   2 
 65 Jenkins, Assad            12 THURGOOD MAR           23.49      25.03  18 
 66 Flores, Jason             10 BLADENSBURG            24.56      25.06   9 
 67 Thomas, Raymund           10 GLASGOW                24.33      25.15  11 
 67 Davis, Jr., Miguel        12 ST. JOHN'S C           24.00      25.15  13 
 69 Richards, Charles         11 MCKINLEY TEC           25.00      25.17   8 
 70 Sanders, Taylun           10 LA PLATA HIG           26.54      25.19   4 
 71 Lewis, Ricardo            12 CESAR CHAVEZ           25.84      25.24   6 
 72 Miles, Eric                9 BALTIMORE PO           24.11      25.43  12 
 73 Goodwin, Cole             10 WESTMINSTER            25.47      25.54   6 
 74 Cretella, JJ               9 NOTRE DAME-W           25.30      25.61   7 
 75 Simmons, Damorea          12 BALTIMORE PO           24.04      25.70  13 
 76 Oyane, Ronald             10 INTERNATIONA           25.29      25.73   7 
 77 White, Brandon            12 FRIENDSHIP C           24.50      25.74  10 
 78 Jewell, Daniel            11 WAKEFIELD HI           25.00      25.78   8 
 79 Blocker, Eli               9 NOTRE DAME-W           24.10      26.01  13 
 80 Moses-Tate, Darryl        11 SOMERSET PRE           25.65      26.03   6 
 81 Hudson, Cameron           10 GLASGOW                25.55      26.04   6 
 82 Williams, Joshua-Paul     12 BISHOP MCNAM           26.99      26.07   2 
 83 Ashe, Aaron               11 SOMERSET PRE           26.42      26.25   4 
 84 Haas, Craig               10 HUNTINGTON             25.72      26.54   6 
 85 Marroquin, Alejandro      10 NOTRE DAME-W           25.30      26.65   7 
 86 Serrano, Nasir            11 SMYRNA HIGH            26.49      26.89   4 
 87 Oluokin, Temitope          9 CENTRAL HIGH                      27.28   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Invitational HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 35.07  4/19/2014   James Oakley, La Plata Hig                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mganga, Khaloni           12 NORTHWEST HI           35.13      35.65  12 
  2 Garry, Jamarr             12 CENTRAL HIGH           35.00      36.38  12 
  3 Mayers, Saieed            10 DEMATHA CATH           35.00      38.05  12 
  4 McMillon, Scott           11 HENRY E. LAC                      38.11   5 
  5 Ellington, Evan           12 ST. VINCENT            40.45      38.27   9 
  6 Edwards, Brenden          11 BELL HIGH SC           38.60      38.46  10 
  6 Plummer, Myles            11 DEMATHA CATH           36.00      38.46  12 
  8 Brown, Dontez             12 GWYNN PARK H                      38.48   5 
  9 Marshall, Jordan          12 ST. VINCENT            45.00      38.55   7 
 10 Thompson, Keidez          11 FRIENDSHIP C                      38.82   4 
 11 Banks-Rose, Trelee        10 CESAR CHAVEZ                      39.06   2 
 12 Davis, Gabriel            11 FRIENDSHIP C                      39.07   2 
 13 John, Michael             11 BOWIE HIGH S           37.00      39.14  11 
 14 Williams, Joshua-Paul     12 BISHOP MCNAM           41.19      39.27   8 
 15 Lewis, Ricardo            12 CESAR CHAVEZ                      39.35   4 
 16 Thomas, Nicholas          11 FREDERICK DO                      39.73   4 
 17 Moore, Lincoln            12 FAIRFAX                42.00      39.81   8 
 18 Portee, Jordan            12 GLASGOW                37.48      39.93  11 
 19 Boyd, Myles               11 DEMATHA CATH           35.90      39.96  12 
 20 Vollero, Nicholas         11 NOTRE DAME-W           38.40      40.02  10 
 21 Jacko, Aiden               9 LA PLATA HIG                      40.39   2 
 22 Tonelli, Casey            10 NOTRE DAME-W           37.90      40.45  11 
 23 Carter, Ellis             12 BOWIE HIGH S           36.50      40.57  11 
 24 McNeil, Cameron           12 JOHN F. KENN                      40.70   5 
 25 Broussard, Tauriaj        10 ARCHBISHOP C                      40.81   5 
 26 Pearson, Sekai            10 ARCHBISHOP C                      40.89   2 
 27 Fuell, Darius             10 GWYNN PARK H                      40.93   3 
 28 Grayton, Jamir            12 MCKINLEY TEC           44.12      40.96   7 
 29 Gayle-Taylor, Julius      11 BISHOP MCNAM           45.81      41.10   6 
 30 Haas, Craig               10 HUNTINGTON             41.80      41.20   8 
 31 Johnson, Keenan            9 SUITLAND HIG           40.50      41.38   9 
 32 Ba, Ali                   10 INTERNATIONA                      41.82   3 
 33 Indugula, Niam             9 FAIRFAX                43.00      42.03   7 
 34 Bost, Micah               11 SUITLAND HIG           39.80      42.79   9 
 35 Lane-Blake, Ethan         10 ARCHBISHOP C                      43.16   3 
 36 Stafford, Xavion          11 LA PLATA HIG                      43.23   1 
 37 Nya, Brandon              10 BOWIE HIGH S           35.60      43.77  12 
 38 Escobar, Carlos           11 BLADENSBURG                       44.17   3 
 39 Gerst, TreVaughn          11 MCKINLEY TEC           46.14      44.81   6 
 40 Bah, Muhammad             11 JOHN F. KENN           47.00      45.78   6 
 41 Hobbs, Karon              11 SUITLAND HIG           42.60      45.96   8 
 42 Labanca, Genaro            9 NOTRE DAME-W           42.90      47.18   7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.04  4/23/2016   Noah Lyles, T.C. William                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Taahir             11 T ROOSEVELT            49.11      48.50  21 
  2 Nixon, Aariq              12 MILFORD MILL           48.37      48.70  21 
  3 Barborek, Decker          12 FAIRFAX                49.26      49.39  21 
  4 Prince, Malik             12 ELEANOR ROOS           48.80      49.95  21 
  5 Arnold, Michael           12 CENTRAL HIGH           49.81      50.08  20 
  6 McCain, Jeremiah          12 BISHOP MCNAM           50.95      50.26  19 
  7 Hatchett, Justin          12 FAIRFAX                49.63      50.35  21 
  8 Buckman, Clay             12 LINGANORE HI           51.30      50.56  18 
  9 Harris, Evan              12 MCKINLEY TEC           51.45      50.59  18 
 10 Cobb, Stephen             10 LA PLATA HIG           50.94      50.86  19 
 11 Murphy, Warren            11 NOTRE DAME-W           50.40      50.89  19 
 12 McIntyre, Justin          11 HENRY E. LAC           52.04      51.20  16 
 13 Redden, Joshua            12 HENRY E. LAC           51.16      51.23  18 
 14 Green, Deion              11 DEMATHA CATH           50.35      51.29  20 
 15 Booker, Kieran            12 ST. CHARLES            51.64      51.35  17 
 15 Eaton, Anthony            10 T.C. WILLIAM           50.46      51.35  19 
 17 Cioffi, Will              11 LINGANORE HI           52.03      51.46  17 
 18 Carter, Donnell           11 NORTH POINT            50.54      51.61  19 
 19 Adams, Seth               12 CENTRAL HIGH           52.49      51.78  15 
 20 Eggleston, Nicholas       12 ST. VINCENT            53.00      51.89  14 
 21 Alper, Noah               11 ATHOLTON HIG           51.81      51.97  17 
 22 Luster, Aharon            10 LARGO HIGH S           52.13      52.03  16 
 22 Brooks, Curtis            10 BANNEKER HIG           51.90      52.03  17 
 24 McCall, Jamar             11 SMYRNA HIGH            51.83      52.18  17 
 25 Saiyed, Zahir             11 FAIRFAX                51.15      52.24  18 
 26 Stevens, Ray              10 WOODROW WILS           54.09      52.31  13 
 27 Warner, James             11 NORTH POINT            51.99      52.35  17 
 28 Wilson, Sterling          11 BOWIE HIGH S           52.49      52.65  15 
 29 Colbert, Larry            12 ELEANOR ROOS           53.51      52.67  13 
 30 Moore, Alexander          11 NORTHWEST HI           50.08      52.72  20 
 31 Seraton, Allejah          11 LINGANORE HI           52.36      52.75  16 
 32 Washington, Jahlil        12 DEMATHA CATH                      53.02   2 
 33 Okeke, Arinze             12 BISHOP MCNAM           54.98      53.20  11 
 34 Antoine-Pompey, Sebastia   9 BULLIS SCHOO           52.59      53.27  15 
 35 Sobgo, Alex               12 JOHN F. KENN           53.17      53.29  14 
 36 Lytle, Kristopher         11 ATHOLTON HIG           52.58      53.44  15 
 37 Jackson, Quinten          12 RIVERDALE BA           50.20      53.58  20 
 38 Dickerson, Aubrey         12 BOWIE HIGH S           51.39      53.60  18 
 39 Hood, Adrian              11 DEMATHA CATH           54.94      53.62  11 
 40 Wiley, Kevin              12 BALTIMORE PO           54.54      53.76  11 
 41 Hudson, Antonio           10 MCKINLEY TEC           54.84      53.85  11 
 42 Harari, Damon             11 WAKEFIELD HI           53.96      53.87  13 
 43 Pannell, Dominic          10 LARGO HIGH S           55.08      54.08  10 
 44 Agir, Neal                11 NOTRE DAME-W           55.18      54.29  10 
 45 Ward, Titus               11 T.C. WILLIAM           53.24      54.36  14 
 46 Stewart, Kyle             12 RIVERDALE BA           54.43      54.49  12 
 47 Moore, James Avery        12 WAKEFIELD HI           55.66      54.55  10 
 48 Hales, Wyatt              12 GILMAN SCHOO           54.00      54.83  13 
 49 Jackson, Xavier           10 ST. CHARLES            55.94      55.08   8 
 50 Welcher, Samuel           12 GWYNN PARK H                      55.12   2 
 51 Wood, Christian           12 ST. CHARLES            57.26      55.22   6 
 51 Barnes, Marquis           12 MCKINLEY TEC           57.03      55.22   7 
 53 Pierre, Arkim             12 HUNTINGTON             54.19      55.30  12 
 53 Gillcrist, Danny          11 WESTMINSTER            55.84      55.30   8 
 55 Lewis, Ricardo            12 CESAR CHAVEZ           57.96      55.34   6 
 56 Stevens, Terrance         10 THURGOOD MAR           55.66      55.41  10 
 57 Tabourne, James           11 NORTH POINT            55.33      55.56  10 
 58 Thompson, Kameron         11 LARGO HIGH S           56.90      55.71   7 
 59 White, Diandre            10 BALTIMORE PO           56.12      55.80   7 
 60 Davis, JaJuan             11 FRIENDSHIP C                      55.91   2 
 61 Ayers, Bryce              10 FREDERICK DO                      56.04   2 
 62 Spiva, Oliver             10 WASHINGTON L           54.60      56.20  11 
 63 Lynch, Victor             10 ARCHBISHOP C         1:00.28      56.37   5 
 64 Deare, Jordan             12 LA PLATA HIG           56.34      56.38   7 
 65 Juice Akinkuma, Akinwumi  10 BALTIMORE PO           57.95      56.51   6 
 66 Werner, Justin             9 ATHOLTON HIG           57.69      56.69   6 
 67 Dessint, Saintilus        11 SUITLAND HIG           57.83      56.80   6 
 68 Flores, Jason             10 BLADENSBURG            59.93      56.90   5 
 69 Lamin, Suliman             9 ST. VINCENT            56.00      56.91   8 
 70 Schindler, John           12 THE HEIGHTS            59.42      57.29   5 
 71 Goodman, Harry            10 BLADENSBURG            56.28      57.69   7 
 71 Thomason, Rahliek         10 HUNTINGTON             54.44      57.69  12 
 73 Kent, Nathan              10 WESTMINSTER            58.35      58.10   5 
 74 Macal, Alan               11 BLADENSBURG          1:02.00      58.11   4 
 75 O'Donnell, Bobby          11 THE HEIGHTS          1:03.40      58.78   4 
 76 Moses-Tate, Darryl        11 SOMERSET PRE         1:01.87      59.18   4 
 77 Williams, Christopher     12 CESAR CHAVEZ           56.03      59.33   8 
 78 Herbert, Trent            12 ST. VINCENT            53.56    1:00.36  13 
 79 Lynch, Keyon              10 CESAR CHAVEZ                    1:00.79   2 
 80 Messenger, John           10 THE HEIGHTS          1:02.72    1:03.15   4 
 81 Jones, Brandon             9 SUITLAND HIG         1:02.00    1:04.21   4 
 82 Taylor-andrews, Jere      11 GLASGOW                         1:06.68   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:53.68  4/18/2015   Jordan Leon, Milford Mill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fogle, Ethan              12 ARCHBISHOP C                    2:00.68  
  2 Burke, Joshua             12 FREDERICK DO                    2:08.34  
  3 Fuell, Darius             10 GWYNN PARK H                    2:24.69  
  4 Bailey, Mark              11 T.C. WILLIAM         2:26.00    2:25.34  
  5 Albright, David           12 NOTRE DAME-W         2:30.00    2:25.46  
  6 Washington, Javon          9 SUITLAND HIG         2:29.40    2:26.72  
  7 Stewart, Tymon            10 SUITLAND HIG         2:25.00    2:29.11  
  8 Gebremariam, Kaliab        9 WAKEFIELD HI                    2:29.39  
  9 Lynch, Keyon              10 CESAR CHAVEZ                    2:29.62  
 10 Benedict, George          10 ST. MARY'S R                    2:41.27  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:17.21  4/20/2013   Nick Causey, Osbourn Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tewalt, Luke              10 WASHINGTON L         4:25.71    4:25.48   5 
  2 Feda, Obssa               11 NORTHWOOD HI         4:25.00    4:26.19   5 
  3 Telha, Huzeyfa            11 T ROOSEVELT          4:36.94    4:26.40   5 
  4 Antonetti, Peter          12 GAITHERSBURG         4:23.91    4:27.57   5 
  5 Haileselassie, Amanuel    12 WAKEFIELD HI         4:33.73    4:33.95   5 
  6 Weber, Nick               11 ATHOLTON HIG         4:36.68    4:36.93   5 
  7 Sila, Baraka              11 NORTHWOOD HI         4:35.00    4:38.64   5 
  8 Dickens, Isaiah           12 T ROOSEVELT          4:41.23    4:41.14   5 
  9 Wittstadt, Beck            9 GILMAN SCHOO         4:40.00    4:41.27   5 
 10 Albertini, Scott          11 BULLIS SCHOO         4:35.45    4:42.25   5 
 11 Baumgartl, Zachary        11 NORTH POINT          4:50.90    4:45.43   5 
 12 Askine, Spencer           12 LINGANORE HI         4:47.10    4:46.90   5 
 13 Olmstead, Ethan           11 LA PLATA HIG                    4:50.18   1 
 14 Doughty, Joshua            9 NORTH POINT          5:03.46    4:50.82   4 
 15 Johnson, Caleed           12 SUITLAND HIG         4:43.64    4:51.00   5 
 16 Huisman, Max              11 ST. PAUL\'S          5:03.55    4:51.57   4 
 17 Blumenthal, Dylan         10 WOODROW WILS         4:54.98    4:53.16   4 
 18 Mack, Zane                10 LINGANORE HI         4:54.33    4:53.55   4 
 19 Allen, Jeremiah           12 ST. CHARLES          4:54.03    4:55.68   4 
 20 Vicuna, Jesus             12 BALTIMORE PO         4:58.14    4:56.31   4 
 21 Lewis, Brandon            10 ELEANOR ROOS         4:59.38    4:56.68   4 
 22 Himmelfarb, Joe           10 WOODROW WILS         5:09.83    4:58.19   3 
 23 Mokonnen, Kaleb           11 ARCHBISHOP C         5:13.12    5:01.77   3 
 24 Wagner, Shane             12 WESTMINSTER          5:10.00    5:02.67   3 
 25 Lassiter, Seth             9 WESTMINSTER          5:05.04    5:03.00   4 
 26 Torres, Diego             11 BALTIMORE PO         5:02.28    5:03.28   4 
 27 Burke, Julian             11 FAIRFAX              5:09.60    5:03.54   3 
 28 Ballestero, Sebastian      9 T.C. WILLIAM         5:02.00    5:04.09   4 
 29 Minor, James              11 BLADENSBURG          4:58.85    5:05.62   4 
 30 Minor, Jay                11 BLADENSBURG          5:09.16    5:06.26   3 
 31 Mirabello, Rob             9 WASHINGTON L         5:20.68    5:07.96   2 
 32 Oates, Brian              10 CESAR CHAVEZ         5:16.62    5:08.75   2 
 33 Carey, Jack               11 ST. JOHN'S C         5:15.00    5:09.44   3 
 34 Tran, Noah                10 FAIRFAX              4:58.26    5:09.61   4 
 35 Stephenson, Tafari         9 BOWIE HIGH S         5:08.47    5:09.77   3 
 36 Reyes, Reuben             12 NOTRE DAME-W         5:12.35    5:10.44   3 
 37 Torres, Jacob             11 NOTRE DAME-W         5:09.10    5:11.30   3 
 38 Prabakaran, Raghav        11 ATHOLTON HIG         5:14.03    5:12.35   3 
 39 Grace, Kevin              12 ST. MARY'S R         5:22.90    5:13.21   2 
 40 Ahalt, John               12 DEMATHA CATH         5:06.38    5:14.91   3 
 41 Bailey, Mark              11 T.C. WILLIAM         5:25.00    5:16.81   2 
 42 Peaks, CeJun              10 THURGOOD MAR         5:18.71    5:17.05   2 
 43 Foran, Gavin               9 DEMATHA CATH         5:15.00    5:17.39   3 
 44 Wood, Shane               10 ST. CHARLES          5:21.88    5:19.73   2 
 45 Abera, Meckias            11 ARCHBISHOP C         5:25.12    5:27.84   2 
 46 Ucles, Charlie            11 WESTLAKE HIG         5:24.50    5:27.95   2 
 47 Argueta, Douglas          10 WAKEFIELD HI         5:47.60    5:33.59   2 
 48 Edwards, Quinton           9 BOWIE HIGH S         5:16.05    5:36.86   3 
 49 Brown-Weaver, Kaedun       9 EASTERN HIGH         5:52.23    5:44.72   1 
 50 Melendez, Carlos           9 GLASGOW              5:51.71    5:51.34   2 
 51 Beatty, Nick              11 THE HEIGHTS          6:11.00    5:57.73   1 
 52 Baffer, Beckham           10 BANNEKER HIG                    5:59.11   1 
 53 Perez-Ortiz, Juan          9 GLASGOW              6:31.15    6:17.24   1 
 54 Lynch, Keyon              10 CESAR CHAVEZ                    6:18.88   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:23.78  4/21/2018   Eric Gibson, Gilman Schoo                 
 Meet Record: ! 9:36.06  4/22/2017   John Mackey, T.C. William                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Eric              12 GILMAN SCHOO         9:35.71    9:23.78!  3 
  2 Belmaggio, Michael        11 LINGANORE HI         9:44.84    9:31.73!  3 
  3 Robinson, Drew            12 FAIRFAX              9:57.24   10:04.53   3 
  4 Neguse, Walta             11 NORTHWOOD HI        10:15.00   10:07.56   3 
  5 Hall, Jay                 12 WESTLAKE HIG                   10:07.57   1 
  6 Griffin, Noah             12 WESTMINSTER          9:58.20   10:09.18   3 
  7 Muhammad, Abdurahman      11 NORTHWOOD HI        10:15.00   10:14.06   3 
  8 Okon, Andrew              10 ELEANOR ROOS        10:47.10   10:18.92   3 
  9 Belaye, Eyasu              9 T.C. WILLIAM        10:25.00   10:19.30   3 
 10 Eklund, Gunnar            11 LINGANORE HI        10:30.49   10:19.37   3 
 11 Kimani, Vincent            9 WOODROW WILS        10:48.53   10:21.59   3 
 12 Himmelfarb, Joe           10 WOODROW WILS        10:33.56   10:23.95   3 
 13 Reggasa, Mulisa           11 JOHN F. KENN        10:44.22   10:25.94   3 
 14 Allen, Jack               10 FAIRFAX             10:53.31   10:26.09   2 
 15 Reed, Phillip             11 NORTH POINT         10:44.30   10:27.05   3 
 16 Hall, Jett                12 WESTLAKE HIG                   10:27.06   2 
 17 Walker, Zach               9 ST. PAUL\'S         10:50.10   10:32.32   2 
 18 Goldman, Zach             12 NORTHWEST HI        10:54.80   10:32.88   2 
 19 Heller, Aidan              9 HUNTINGTON          10:41.00   10:34.72   3 
 20 Blaz, Noah                 9 ATHOLTON HIG        10:35.00   10:37.83   3 
 21 Geesaman, Josh            12 ATHOLTON HIG        10:45.41   10:38.25   3 
 22 Metz, Matthew             12 DEMATHA CATH        10:37.55   10:39.94   3 
 23 Davis-Wallace, Liam       11 T.C. WILLIAM        10:49.00   10:42.27   2 
 24 Smith, Reese              11 ST. JOHN'S C        10:53.51   10:53.74   2 
 25 Minor, James              11 BLADENSBURG         11:34.36   10:55.51   2 
 26 Waller, Jackson           10 BALTIMORE PO        11:10.27   11:02.13   2 
 27 Davis, Jadon              11 BALTIMORE PO        11:15.63   11:09.95   2 
 28 Foote, Austin             11 WESTMINSTER         11:20.54   11:15.64   2 
 29 Locher, Maddox            10 BOWIE HIGH S        13:34.18   11:21.22   2 
 30 Stephenson, Tafari         9 BOWIE HIGH S        11:20.00   11:36.33   2 
 31 Place, Kit                 9 ST. JOHN'S C        11:30.00   11:36.85   2 
 32 Davis, William            12 NORTH POINT         12:05.87   11:38.86   2 
 33 Macal, Alan               11 BLADENSBURG         12:04.30   12:03.51   2 
 34 Abdela, Nejib              9 ELEANOR ROOS        12:59.82   12:04.13   2 
 35 Fleisher, Jacob            9 NOTRE DAME-W        13:30.00   12:57.52   2 
 36 Hobbs, Karon              11 SUITLAND HIG                   13:13.51   1 
 37 Ager, Nathaniel            9 DEMATHA CATH        14:50.74   13:47.15   2 
 38 Allotay, Jason            11 PAUL PUBLIC         12:45.00   14:57.49   1 
 -- Cotton, Marquis           12 THURGOOD MAR                        DNF   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.79  4/21/2012   Dondre Echols, Potomac High                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strong, Alex              12 LA PLATA HIG           14.74      14.75q  8 
  2 Murphy, Drake             11 BISHOP MCNAM           14.78      14.86q  7 
  3 Hammock, Kendel           11 ARCHBISHOP C           14.96      14.96q  3 
  4 McCain, Jeremiah          12 BISHOP MCNAM           14.84      15.05q  5 
  5 Dawkins, Tray             12 NORTHWEST HI           14.64      15.32q  9 
  6 Dean, Caleb               11 DEMATHA CATH           15.50      15.40q  5 
  7 Brinney, Derrick          12 SMYRNA HIGH            15.31      15.47q  2 
  8 Toumbou, Omar             10 DEMATHA CATH           15.77      15.52q  9 
  9 Kizer, Duane              11 WESTLAKE HIG           14.84      15.65q  4 
 10 Oke, Freddie              11 GAITHERSBURG           15.10      15.68q  1 
 11 Wiley, Kevin              12 BALTIMORE PO           15.44      15.75q  3 
 12 Gibson, Damar             12 LARGO HIGH S           15.00      16.20q  2 
 13 Bush, Jaylen              10 HUNTINGTON             15.74      16.28   8 
 14 McDuffie, Everette        11 ST. PAUL\'S            15.70      16.39   7 
 15 Blount, Kameron           11 ST. CHARLES            16.14      16.50   6 
 16 Perry, Jamil              10 BOWIE HIGH S           16.49      16.76   3 
 17 Bridgett, Jonathan        11 HENRY E. LAC           17.23      16.90   4 
 18 Strong, David              9 LA PLATA HIG           18.14      17.15  10 
 19 Grasso, Dominic           12 GILMAN SCHOO           16.30      17.22   4 
 19 Makonnen, Endalkachew     11 NORTHWEST HI           16.84      17.22   1 
 21 Sankoh, Shaikimam         11 T.C. WILLIAM           17.28      17.34   5 
 22 Vyapuri, Sharwin          11 NORTHWEST HI           14.84      17.35   6 
 23 Awobajo, Ayo              12 BOWIE HIGH S           16.54      17.45   2 
 24 Sawicki, Jason            10 NOTRE DAME-W           16.20      17.58   5 
 25 Stephens, Jassiem         12 GAITHERSBURG           16.64      17.76   3 
 26 Scott, Michael            11 THURGOOD MAR           17.39      17.96   6 
 27 Griffin, Steven           12 WESTMINSTER            17.49      18.28   7 
 28 Barley, Charles           11 ST. MARY'S R           17.53      18.42   8 
 29 Pierre, Brian             12 HUNTINGTON             15.84      18.43  10 
 30 Preston, Dayell           12 THURGOOD MAR           18.78      19.10   8 
 31 Thomason, Rahliek         10 HUNTINGTON             17.50      19.16   9 
 32 Sager, Matthew            12 NOTRE DAME-W           18.25      19.20   9 
 33 Fofana, Lamine            10 NORTHWOOD HI           16.80      19.25   1 
 34 Landry, Conor             11 NOTRE DAME-W           17.90      19.56  10 
 35 Ojo, Isaac                10 BLADENSBURG            20.63      19.63   4 
 36 Pelham, Lorenzo           10 ST. CHARLES            19.94      19.88   2 
 37 Killian, Reilly           11 ATHOLTON HIG                      20.20   9 
 38 Peaks, CeJun              10 THURGOOD MAR           19.34      20.21   5 
 39 Poole, Demetrius          10 ST. MARY'S R           21.01      20.96   5 
 40 Haggins, Clifton          12 SUITLAND HIG           19.91      22.17   6 
 41 Silard, Nicolas            9 ST. JOHN'S C           20.00      22.95   1 
 -- Mable, Caleb              12 RIVERDALE BA           16.07        DNF   7 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.79  4/21/2012   Dondre Echols, Potomac High                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Drake             11 BISHOP MCNAM           14.86      14.59   2 
  2 McCain, Jeremiah          12 BISHOP MCNAM           15.05      14.60   2 
  3 Oke, Freddie              11 GAITHERSBURG           15.68      15.01   1 
  3 Brinney, Derrick          12 SMYRNA HIGH            15.47      15.01   1 
  5 Strong, Alex              12 LA PLATA HIG           14.75      15.07   2 
  6 Hammock, Kendel           11 ARCHBISHOP C           14.96      15.22   2 
  7 Kizer, Duane              11 WESTLAKE HIG           15.65      15.26   1 
  8 Wiley, Kevin              12 BALTIMORE PO           15.75      15.28   1 
  9 Dean, Caleb               11 DEMATHA CATH           15.40      15.36   2 
 10 Dawkins, Tray             12 NORTHWEST HI           15.32      15.45   2 
 11 Gibson, Damar             12 LARGO HIGH S           16.20      15.95   1 
 12 Toumbou, Omar             10 DEMATHA CATH           15.52      16.16   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37.81  4/19/2014   Kordell Williams, DeMatha Cath              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McCain, Jeremiah          12 BISHOP MCNAM           38.10      39.52  15 
  2 Hammock, Kendel           11 ARCHBISHOP C           39.44      39.59  15 
  3 McDuffie, Everette        11 ST. PAUL\'S            40.27      40.46  14 
  3 Murphy, Drake             11 BISHOP MCNAM           40.41      40.46  14 
  5 Smith, Jonathan           11 HUNTINGTON             39.64      40.98  15 
  6 Oke, Freddie              11 GAITHERSBURG           41.66      41.15  13 
  7 Mable, Caleb              12 RIVERDALE BA           42.15      41.43  12 
  8 Arnold, Michael           12 CENTRAL HIGH           39.00      41.45  15 
  9 Kizer, Duane              11 WESTLAKE HIG           40.96      41.48  14 
 10 Delcore, Louis            11 WAKEFIELD HI           42.21      41.50  12 
 11 Dawkins, Tray             12 NORTHWEST HI           40.19      42.04  14 
 12 Gibson, Damar             12 LARGO HIGH S           41.50      42.28  13 
 13 Lee, Darrian              12 GWYNN PARK H           43.42      42.34  11 
 14 Cortezi, Gus              10 GILMAN SCHOO           43.59      42.42  11 
 15 Wiley, Kevin              12 BALTIMORE PO           41.35      42.79  13 
 16 Meyers, David             12 ST. VINCENT            46.09      42.92   7 
 17 Rogers, Daniel            12 NORTHWEST HI           43.74      42.95  11 
 18 Brinney, Derrick          12 SMYRNA HIGH            41.36      43.35  13 
 19 Perry, Jamil              10 BOWIE HIGH S           43.90      43.52  10 
 20 Acajabon, Diego           10 WOODROW WILS           44.05      43.55  10 
 21 Bush, Jaylen              10 HUNTINGTON             41.74      43.57  13 
 22 Makonnen, Endalkachew     11 NORTHWEST HI           44.04      43.88  10 
 23 Marinelli, Andrew         12 NOTRE DAME-W           42.66      43.96  12 
 24 Matthews, Wesley          10 DEMATHA CATH                      44.03   2 
 25 Fofana, Lamine            10 NORTHWOOD HI           42.61      44.17  12 
 26 White, Diandre            10 BALTIMORE PO           44.75      44.18   9 
 27 Sutton, Joshua            11 WAKEFIELD HI           47.10      44.19   6 
 28 Grasso, Dominic           12 GILMAN SCHOO           43.09      44.44  11 
 29 Strong, David              9 LA PLATA HIG           46.14      44.48   7 
 30 Mefford, Isaiah           10 WAKEFIELD HI           46.01      44.80   8 
 31 Sims, Demetrius           12 HENRY E. LAC           42.80      44.91  12 
 32 Griffin, Steven           12 WESTMINSTER            45.34      45.13   8 
 33 Haggins, Clifton          12 SUITLAND HIG           44.95      45.17   9 
 34 Stephens, Jassiem         12 GAITHERSBURG           45.04      45.24   9 
 35 Preston, Dayell           12 THURGOOD MAR           46.51      45.26   7 
 36 Jennifer, Donovan         11 HENRY E. LAC           47.94      45.32   5 
 37 Sankoh, Shaikimam         11 T.C. WILLIAM           44.06      45.37  10 
 38 Awobajo, Ayo              12 BOWIE HIGH S           43.83      45.50  10 
 39 Witmer, Bryce             11 LINGANORE HI           45.64      45.58   8 
 40 Toumbou, Omar             10 DEMATHA CATH           42.00      45.75  12 
 41 Jeter, Delmar             12 BISHOP MCNAM           46.98      45.77   6 
 42 Gray, Miles               10 FREDERICK DO           49.66      46.52   4 
 43 Brown, Damani              9 LA PLATA HIG           46.04      47.06   8 
 44 Pelham, Lorenzo           10 ST. CHARLES            47.50      47.19   5 
 45 Peaks, CeJun              10 THURGOOD MAR           48.57      47.20   4 
 46 Mason, Isaiah              9 NORTH POINT                       47.38   3 
 47 Landry, Conor             11 NOTRE DAME-W           52.24      47.86   3 
 48 Campbell, Morey            9 NORTH POINT            47.24      47.92   6 
 49 Scott, Michael            11 THURGOOD MAR           47.39      48.03   6 
 50 Opolka, Owen              10 ST. PAUL\'S            47.04      48.21   6 
 51 Wang, Ruichen             10 WOODROW WILS                      48.27   2 
 52 Jackson, Taevon           10 BLADENSBURG            46.00      48.43   8 
 53 Silard, Nicolas            9 ST. JOHN'S C           50.69      49.07   4 
 54 Isaac, Jabril             11 GWYNN PARK H                      49.21   2 
 55 Ojo, Isaac                10 BLADENSBURG            44.70      49.37   9 
 55 Barnes, Marquis           12 MCKINLEY TEC           47.89      49.37   5 
 57 Hudson, David             10 FREDERICK DO                      49.41   2 
 58 Hudson, Antonio           10 MCKINLEY TEC           44.60      49.78   9 
 59 Killian, Reilly           11 ATHOLTON HIG           51.98      50.04   4 
 60 Poole, Demetrius          10 ST. MARY'S R           54.12      50.60   3 
 61 Sager, Matthew            12 NOTRE DAME-W           47.35      50.80   6 
 62 Aleman, Jesus             10 WOODROW WILS                      51.64   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:26.75  4/18/2015   St. John's College High School, St. John's
                         M Kabi, A Ruffin, W Garcia, E Harrison            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:27.50    1:27.76   7 
  2 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      1:34.02    1:30.60   5 
  3 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:31.38    1:31.00   7 
  4 WESTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:31.50    1:31.44   6 
  5 ST. VINCENT PALLOTTI HIGH SCHO  'A'               1:33.92    1:31.57   5 
  6 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                1:30.75    1:32.02   7 
  7 FREDERICK DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               1:34.07    1:33.09   5 
  8 GILMAN SCHOOL  'A'                                1:33.70    1:33.11   6 
  9 JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:37.02    1:33.34   3 
 10 SMYRNA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           1:36.00    1:33.85   3 
 11 HUNTINGTON  'A'                                   1:31.44    1:34.27   7 
 12 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    1:35.57    1:34.42   4 
 13 GAITHERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     1:34.50    1:34.75   4 
 14 ST. CHARLES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      1:33.70    1:35.41   6 
 15 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   1:34.57    1:35.42   4 
 16 WAKEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:32.30    1:35.97   6 
 17 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  1:36.10   1 
 18 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:30.22    1:36.12   7 
 19 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               1:33.91    1:36.14   5 
 20 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:39.01    1:36.29   2 
 21 FRIENDSHIP COLLEGIATE ACADEMY  'A'                1:42.88    1:37.44   2 
 22 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:35.62    1:39.39   4 
 23 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      1:37.41    1:40.05   3 
 24 WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   1:38.90    1:40.83   2 
 25 GLASGOW  'A'                                      1:47.58    1:42.19   1 
 26 PAUL PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL  'A'                   1:50.00    1:52.57   1 
 -- LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:35.40        DNF   4 
 -- LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:33.00         DQ   6 
 -- NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN  'A'                        1:33.70         DQ   5 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:01.96  4/22/2017   Oxon Hill High School, Oxon Hill Hi       
                         A Robinson, G Ross, R Serville, A Wimbish         
 Meet Record: ! 8:01.96  4/22/2017   Oxon Hill High School, Oxon Hill Hi       
                         A Robinson, G Ross, R Serville, A Wimbish         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      8:34.00    8:26.72   2 
  2 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        8:31.45    8:31.35   2 
  3 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         8:25.00    8:33.00   2 
  4 FREDERICK DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               8:56.63    8:34.25   2 
  5 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         8:13.54    8:45.66   2 
  6 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   8:40.85    8:48.22   2 
  7 HUNTINGTON  'A'                                   8:41.00    8:48.55   2 
  8 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      9:02.88    8:50.36   1 
  9 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         9:06.08    9:03.57   1 
 10 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    8:36.00    9:22.68   2 
 11 ST. PAUL\'S SCHOOL  'A'                           9:06.15    9:24.82   1 
 12 WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              9:27.07   1 
 13 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  9:29.87   1 
 14 DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 9:11.43    9:30.03   1 
 15 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        9:00.00    9:30.59   1 
 16 GLASGOW  'A'                                      9:19.04    9:34.99   1 
 17 MCKINLEY TECH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    9:23.24    9:35.96   1 
 18 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                8:50.61    9:37.75   2 
 19 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            9:36.86    9:56.64   1 
 20 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN  'A'                        8:56.00   10:01.65   2 
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:34.40  4/21/2012   Gwynn Park High School, Gwynn Park H      
                         J Hayman, B Banks, J Savoy, T Sullivan            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:33.20    1:36.03   5 
  2 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:36.00    1:37.69   5 
  3 DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:33.00    1:38.63   5 
  4 ST. MARY'S RYKEN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:40.06   2 
  5 WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              1:40.34   1 
  6 FAIRFAX  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:40.84   5 
  7 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  1:42.14   1 
  8 HUNTINGTON  'A'                                   1:38.24    1:42.23   4 
  9 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:45.98    1:42.85   3 
 10 THURGOOD MARSHALL ACADEMY PUBL  'A'                          1:42.98   3 
 11 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                1:55.00    1:43.31   3 
 12 ST. CHARLES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      1:40.20    1:43.48   4 
 13 MCKINLEY TECH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                               1:44.02   2 
 14 ST. PAUL\'S SCHOOL  'A'                           1:37.30    1:44.89   5 
 15 ST. VINCENT PALLOTTI HIGH SCHO  'A'               1:45.00    1:45.19   4 
 16 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:38.00    1:46.02   5 
 17 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:38.00    1:46.70   4 
 18 FRIENDSHIP COLLEGIATE ACADEMY  'A'                1:47.00    1:47.92   3 
 19 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN  'A'                        1:52.00    1:48.06   3 
 20 GLASGOW  'A'                                                 1:49.82   2 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:37.12  4/21/2018   Northwest High School, Northwest Hi       
                         P Mensah, A Howard, C Osborne, A Moore            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:35.00    3:37.12!  4 
  2 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:34.30    3:39.45   4 
  3 HUNTINGTON  'A'                                   3:39.00    3:41.22   4 
  4 DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 3:34.00    3:47.92   4 
  5 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:39.00    3:49.56   3 
  6 ST. CHARLES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      3:45.50    3:49.83   3 
  7 MCKINLEY TECH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                               3:52.96   1 
  8 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  3:55.61   1 
  9 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          3:55.73   1 
 10 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN  'A'                        3:49.30    3:56.83   3 
 11 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   3:55.96    3:58.78   3 
 12 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      3:49.90    3:58.80   3 
 13 WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   4:20.00    4:00.42   2 
 14 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    3:56.92    4:00.61   2 
 15 CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                     4:04.15   1 
 16 FAIRFAX  'A'                                      4:00.00    4:09.65   2 
 17 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         4:11.36    4:11.57   2 
 18 THE HEIGHTS SCHOOL  'A'                           4:25.40    4:14.48   2 
 19 THURGOOD MARSHALL ACADEMY PUBL  'A'                          4:16.88   1 
 20 ST. PAUL\'S SCHOOL  'A'                           4:15.89    4:22.35   2 
 21 PAUL PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL  'A'                   4:40.00    4:56.13   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley HS
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:52.27  4/20/2013   Forest Park, Forest Park                 
                          D Brandt, A Gaiser, T Rabago, A Shotwell          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       11:11.90   11:15.14   2 
  2 WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             11:18.66   1 
  3 WESTMINSTER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                11:21.21   1 
  4 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        11:40.00   11:37.80   2 
  5 HUNTINGTON  'A'                                  11:33.00   11:37.83   2 
  6 WESTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                   11:38.40   1 
  7 GILMAN SCHOOL  'A'                               11:41.34   11:39.88   2 
  8 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'              11:33.75   11:41.10   2 
  9 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN  'A'                       11:10.00   11:50.40   2 
 10 ST. PAUL\'S SCHOOL  'A'                          12:05.96   12:04.72   1 
 11 LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       11:31.13   12:17.25   2 
 12 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     12:53.33   12:24.95   1 
 13 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   12:22.69   12:41.86   1 
 14 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        11:43.68   12:41.99   2 
 15 DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                12:21.24   12:52.22   1 
 16 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           11:20.00   12:58.72   2 
 
Boys High Jump HS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-08  4/21/2018   Alex Strong, La Plata Hig                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strong, Alex              12 LA PLATA HIG         6-05.00    6-08.00! 
  2 Muteba, Divinus           12 NORTHWEST HI         6-04.00    6-06.00  
  3 Bholan, Jaden             11 HUNTINGTON           5-10.00    6-00.00  
  4 Drake, Michael            12 HUNTINGTON           6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Sulaiman, Adeola          12 FREDERICK DO         5-10.00   J6-00.00  
  6 Foote-Talley, Clarence    11 NORTHWEST HI         6-00.00    5-10.00  
  7 Dawkins, Tray             12 NORTHWEST HI         5-08.00   J5-10.00  
  8 Brown, Damani              9 LA PLATA HIG         5-08.00   J5-10.00  
  9 Sutton, Joshua            11 WAKEFIELD HI         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 10 Perry, Jamil              10 BOWIE HIGH S         5-06.00    5-08.00  
 10 Fidelis, Mark Anthony     12 DEMATHA CATH         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 10 Arrington, Julian         12 GILMAN SCHOO         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 10 Bannon, Colby             11 LINGANORE HI         6-02.00    5-08.00  
 10 Middleton, Bryce          10 NORTHWEST HI         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 10 Caine, Caleb              11 WESTLAKE HIG         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 16 Harvey, Mehkai            12 HUNTINGTON           5-08.00    5-06.00  
 16 Sawicki, Jason            10 NOTRE DAME-W         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 16 Toumbou, Omar             10 DEMATHA CATH                    5-06.00  
 16 Osazuwa, Brandon          12 ST. JOHN'S C         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 16 Garetano, Joe             12 HUNTINGTON           5-10.00    5-06.00  
 16 Daramola, Rainius         10 ST. CHARLES          5-06.00    5-06.00  
 16 Coates, Dorian            11 ATHOLTON HIG         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 16 Burks, Marquise            9 BOWIE HIGH S         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 24 Coles, David               9 T.C. WILLIAM         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 25 Petrowicz, Joey           11 WESTMINSTER          5-09.00    5-02.00  
 25 Benjamin-webb, Shanthan    9 GILMAN SCHOO         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 25 Barnes, Marquis           12 MCKINLEY TEC                    5-02.00  
 25 Walch, Alexander           9 WOODROW WILS                    5-02.00  
 25 Coleman, Oral-anthony      9 LINGANORE HI         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 25 Payen, Vladimir           12 NOTRE DAME-W         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 -- Cherry, Jalen             10 ST. PAUL\'S          5-02.00         NH  
 -- McDonough, Declan         11 WESTMINSTER          5-01.00         NH  
 -- Reeves, Nigel             10 SMYRNA HIGH                          NH  
 -- Hounyo, David             11 MCKINLEY TEC                         NH  
 -- Sankoh, Shaikimam         11 T.C. WILLIAM         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Reynolds, Jeron            9 GWYNN PARK H                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump HS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-05  4/23/2016   William Henderson, Baltimore Po             
 Meet Record: ! 22-05  4/21/2018   Alex Strong, La Plata Hig                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strong, Alex              12 LA PLATA HIG        21-08.50   22-05.00! 
  2 Freeman, Mason            12 GILMAN SCHOO        22-04.00   21-05.50  
  3 Woods, Anthony            11 NORTHWEST HI        22-05.00  J21-05.50  
  4 Herbert, Trent            12 ST. VINCENT         20-03.00   21-00.50  
  5 Prodoehl, Cole            12 WESTMINSTER         20-06.25   20-11.25  
  6 Muteba, Divinus           12 NORTHWEST HI        21-00.00   20-10.00  
  7 Blanc, Jaelyn             11 DEMATHA CATH        19-02.50   20-08.00  
  7 Taylor, Xavier            12 WAKEFIELD HI        20-06.00   20-08.00  
  9 Montgomery, Tavian        11 WESTMINSTER                    20-05.00  
 10 Fidelis, Mark Anthony     12 DEMATHA CATH                   20-03.50  
 11 Lee, Darrian              12 GWYNN PARK H                   20-03.00  
 12 Freemen, Fitz             11 SMYRNA HIGH         20-02.25   19-08.50  
 13 Lewis, Christian          11 GAITHERSBURG        22-01.50   19-06.50  
 14 Edwards, Robert           12 BISHOP MCNAM        21-00.00   19-06.00  
 14 Drake, Michael            12 HUNTINGTON          19-01.00   19-06.00  
 16 Warner, James             11 NORTH POINT         20-05.75   19-05.00  
 17 Strong, David              9 LA PLATA HIG        18-11.50   19-00.00  
 17 Simms, Tavon              10 LARGO HIGH S        18-02.00   19-00.00  
 17 Dangnokho, Mamady         10 GILMAN SCHOO        20-03.00   19-00.00  
 20 Sawyers, AJ               12 ST. PAUL\'S         19-08.00   18-10.50  
 21 Steinbach, Jordan         12 ST. PAUL\'S         18-00.25   18-10.00  
 21 Meyers, David             12 ST. VINCENT         18-06.00   18-10.00  
 21 Daramola, Rainius         10 ST. CHARLES         19-06.00   18-10.00  
 21 Portee, Jordan            12 GLASGOW             20-11.00   18-10.00  
 25 Holland, Angel            11 NORTH POINT         17-06.00   18-09.00  
 26 Johnson, Quinten          11 ST. JOHN'S C        19-00.00   18-08.00  
 27 Beverly, Deandre          11 NORTH POINT         18-00.00   18-07.50  
 27 Keith, Lamar              11 ST. MARY'S R        17-07.00   18-07.50  
 29 John, Michael             11 BOWIE HIGH S        17-09.00   18-05.50  
 30 Robinson, Cassell         12 MCKINLEY TEC        19-05.00   18-03.00  
 31 Branch, Jorden            10 ELEANOR ROOS        19-01.00   18-01.00  
 32 Johnson, Dominic          11 BOWIE HIGH S        18-07.50   18-00.00  
 32 Jeter, Delmar             12 BISHOP MCNAM        19-10.00   18-00.00  
 32 McNeil, Cameron           12 JOHN F. KENN        18-04.50   18-00.00  
 35 McClary, Darius            9 RIVERDALE BA        16-06.75   17-10.50  
 36 Grayton, Jamir            12 MCKINLEY TEC        17-01.50   17-09.50  
 37 Longerbeam, Robert        11 T.C. WILLIAM        19-10.00   17-08.00  
 38 Hong, Andrew              11 ATHOLTON HIG        17-03.50   17-06.50  
 38 Wallace, Dakarai          12 T.C. WILLIAM        17-01.00   17-06.50  
 40 Flowers, Raynard          11 NORTH POINT         18-02.50   17-06.00  
 41 Xu, Raymond               10 ATHOLTON HIG        17-03.50   17-03.50  
 41 Ibezim, Jesse             10 GAITHERSBURG        18-07.00   17-03.50  
 43 Benjamin-webb, Shanthan    9 GILMAN SCHOO        18-02.50   16-11.00  
 43 Isaac, Jabril             11 GWYNN PARK H                   16-11.00  
 45 Coles, David               9 T.C. WILLIAM        18-07.25   16-09.00  
 46 Liston, Adam               9 LINGANORE HI        15-11.00   16-08.00  
 47 Andrews, Cornelius         9 WOODROW WILS                   16-05.50  
 48 Walch, Alexander           9 WOODROW WILS                   15-09.50  
 49 Bholan, Jaden             11 HUNTINGTON          19-10.00   15-05.50  
 50 Reynolds, Jeron            9 GWYNN PARK H                   15-04.25  
 -- Osazuwa, Brandon          12 ST. JOHN'S C        19-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump HS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46-04  4/21/2018   Alex Strong, La Plata Hig                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strong, Alex              12 LA PLATA HIG        43-05.75   46-04.00! 
  2 Foote-Talley, Clarence    11 NORTHWEST HI        43-03.00   45-05.00  
  3 Lewis, Christian          11 GAITHERSBURG        44-10.00   43-03.00  
  4 Muteba, Divinus           12 NORTHWEST HI        42-04.00   43-00.00  
  5 Blanc, Jaelyn             11 DEMATHA CATH        41-00.50   42-05.00  
  6 Joyner, Jaedon            11 BOWIE HIGH S        44-05.00   42-02.00  
  7 Jeter, Delmar             12 BISHOP MCNAM        42-10.00   42-00.00  
  8 Brinney, Derrick          12 SMYRNA HIGH         40-11.50   40-07.00  
  9 Daramola, Rainius         10 ST. CHARLES         40-04.50   40-00.50  
 10 Simms, Tavon              10 LARGO HIGH S                   39-11.00  
 11 Delcore, Louis            11 WAKEFIELD HI        38-00.00   39-07.00  
 12 Middleton, Bryce          10 NORTHWEST HI        37-05.00   39-06.00  
 13 McDuffie, Everette        11 ST. PAUL\'S         40-05.25   39-01.50  
 13 Flowers, Raynard          11 NORTH POINT         38-11.00   39-01.50  
 15 Holland, Angel            11 NORTH POINT         38-08.00   38-10.50  
 16 Booker, Brandon           12 ST. JOHN'S C        38-08.50   38-10.00  
 17 Gordon, Kendell           11 BALTIMORE PO        38-08.00   38-06.50  
 18 Coates, Dorian            11 ATHOLTON HIG        37-10.00   38-05.00  
 19 White, Diandre            10 BALTIMORE PO        39-00.00   38-03.00  
 20 Knott, Timmy              10 ST. PAUL\'S         37-01.50   38-02.00  
 21 Arrington, Julian         12 GILMAN SCHOO        39-11.25   38-00.50  
 22 Dangnokho, Mamady         10 GILMAN SCHOO        38-05.00   37-11.00  
 22 Moore, James Avery        12 WAKEFIELD HI        38-00.25   37-11.00  
 22 Coles, David               9 T.C. WILLIAM        36-10.00   37-11.00  
 25 Keith, Lamar              11 ST. MARY'S R                   37-07.00  
 26 Bowens, Tyler             12 LARGO HIGH S        38-02.50   36-11.00  
 27 Graham, Kirk              12 WAKEFIELD HI        38-08.00   36-09.50  
 28 Benjamin-webb, Shanthan    9 GILMAN SCHOO        38-06.00   36-07.00  
 29 Wallace, Dakarai          12 T.C. WILLIAM        36-01.00   36-00.00  
 29 Oluokin, Temitope          9 CENTRAL HIGH                   36-00.00  
 29 Proctor, Joshua           12 NOTRE DAME-W        38-04.00   36-00.00  
 32 Jones, Brandon            12 BALTIMORE PO        35-04.00   35-11.00  
 32 Ibezim, Jesse             10 GAITHERSBURG        39-02.25   35-11.00  
 34 Andrews, Cornelius         9 WOODROW WILS                   35-01.00  
 35 Range, Daniel             11 NOTRE DAME-W        36-02.00   34-08.00  
 36 Jennifer, Donovan         11 HENRY E. LAC                   34-00.50  
 37 Gerst, TreVaughn          11 MCKINLEY TEC                   33-06.50  
 38 Upshaw, Justin            11 WOODROW WILS                   28-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put HS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57-02  4/19/2014   Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sterling         12 T.C. WILLIAM        53-11.25   52-09.00  
  2 Pineda, Josue             12 T.C. WILLIAM        50-03.75   46-03.00  
  3 Hawkins, Dominic          10 HENRY E. LAC        45-03.75   46-01.00  
  4 Jamison, Clay             12 HUNTINGTON          50-09.50   45-10.00  
  5 Booker, Thomas            12 GILMAN SCHOO        47-09.00   45-03.00  
  6 Bishop, Isiah             11 NORTHWEST HI        41-04.50   44-10.00  
  7 Taylor, Elijah            11 SMYRNA HIGH         46-04.75   44-06.00  
  8 Leach, Levi               12 HUNTINGTON          46-01.00   44-01.00  
  9 Parler, Shateek           12 HUNTINGTON          42-01.00   43-03.00  
 10 Easterling, Miles         12 ATHOLTON HIG        37-11.00   43-01.00  
 11 Da Silva, Lance           11 ST. JOHN'S C        46-09.50   42-05.00  
 12 Brown III, Richard        12 ST. CHARLES         42-02.00   42-02.00  
 13 Young, Braden             10 SMYRNA HIGH         45-11.25   41-09.00  
 14 Graham, Johnathan         12 LA PLATA HIG        41-11.50   41-02.00  
 15 Mayo, Malcolm             12 ST. VINCENT         40-10.25   41-00.00  
 16 Thomas, Da'Corey          12 ST. CHARLES         40-07.00   40-09.00  
 17 Carver, Alijah            11 BISHOP MCNAM        39-08.00   40-07.00  
 18 Jones, Brandon            12 BALTIMORE PO        41-06.75   40-06.00  
 19 Pugh, Marcus              12 NORTH POINT         42-11.00   40-03.00  
 20 Ward, Triston             10 DEMATHA CATH        37-10.00   39-06.00  
 21 Sellers, Isaiah           12 T.C. WILLIAM        40-10.00   38-11.00  
 22 Zarta, Alex               12 WESTMINSTER         38-08.00   38-09.00  
 23 Hill, Purnell             12 GILMAN SCHOO        41-04.00   38-05.00  
 24 Soueid, Elie              11 GILMAN SCHOO        41-04.00   38-03.00  
 25 Burks, Marquise            9 BOWIE HIGH S        40-03.00   38-02.50  
 26 Barnes, Wesley            11 BISHOP MCNAM        35-08.00   38-00.00  
 27 Santos, Edwin             11 LA PLATA HIG        39-00.00   37-07.00  
 28 Mefford, Isaiah           10 WAKEFIELD HI        33-01.50   37-02.00  
 29 Barash, Gary              10 HUNTINGTON          40-06.50   36-11.00  
 30 Baguio, Hope              11 LINGANORE HI        37-11.50   36-09.00  
 31 Gray, James               10 BISHOP MCNAM        27-09.00   36-08.50  
 32 Bakir, Deen               11 ST. JOHN'S C        36-03.25   36-06.00  
 33 Calfee, Lincoln           11 WAKEFIELD HI        33-04.75   36-01.00  
 34 Trotman, Ellik            11 BISHOP MCNAM        35-03.00   35-07.00  
 35 Amaya, Dima               12 BLADENSBURG         33-10.25   35-05.00  
 36 Cortez, Mateo             12 LA PLATA HIG        34-09.50   34-08.00  
 37 Russo, Joe                12 LINGANORE HI        38-01.25   34-04.00  
 37 Chase, Cameron            11 ST. MARY'S R        32-08.50   34-04.00  
 39 Nembhard, Nickoy          10 INTERNATIONA                   33-08.00  
 40 Paine, Frank              12 NOTRE DAME-W        34-02.00   33-06.00  
 41 Abdul-malik, Dawud        10 ATHOLTON HIG        31-05.00   33-05.00  
 42 Broadnax, Quincy          11 LARGO HIGH S        34-00.50   33-02.00  
 43 Lynch, Keimonei           11 FREDERICK DO        35-00.00   33-00.00  
 44 Stewart, Kyle             12 RIVERDALE BA        34-02.00   32-11.00  
 45 Cameron, Major            10 BLADENSBURG         32-11.50   32-09.00  
 46 Webb, Fonnae              10 MCKINLEY TEC        28-09.75   32-08.00  
 47 Whitaker, Warren          10 NORTH POINT         25-10.00   31-02.00  
 48 Carr, Kendall             10 DEMATHA CATH        31-05.00   31-01.00  
 49 Sandy, Samuel             10 NORTHWEST HI        33-04.00   30-09.75  
 50 Aliaga, Luis              10 WAKEFIELD HI        32-01.00   30-07.00  
 50 Brown, Bradley            10 NORTH POINT         30-00.50   30-07.00  
 52 Fraulo, James             11 NOTRE DAME-W        28-06.00   30-02.00  
 52 Baggett, Joton            11 BANNEKER HIG                   30-02.00  
 54 Pienkos, John             10 NOTRE DAME-W        30-01.00   29-11.00  
 55 Altaner, Joseph           11 ATHOLTON HIG        31-07.00   29-07.00  
 56 Villanueva, Yosimar       11 BLADENSBURG         30-08.00   29-01.00  
 57 Puckett, Eric             12 WESTMINSTER         25-04.75   28-09.00  
 58 Hudson, David             10 FREDERICK DO        35-01.00   28-05.50  
 59 Opara, Chizitere          10 LARGO HIGH S        30-07.00   28-05.00  
 60 Wilkitis, Cameron         12 NOTRE DAME-W        27-05.00   27-04.00  
 61 Joyner, Damere            11 GLASGOW             32-01.00   27-00.00  
 62 Richards, Charles         11 MCKINLEY TEC        27-07.75   26-07.00  
 63 Mogabalane, Jerome        11 PAUL PUBLIC         23-00.50   25-06.00  
 64 Sayes, Carlos             10 WAKEFIELD HI        25-07.75   23-09.00  
 65 Tran, Brandon             11 GLASGOW             29-05.00   23-05.00  
 66 Mehigan, Conn             11 THE HEIGHTS                    21-09.50  
 67 Barua, Shimantha          12 WAKEFIELD HI        24-00.00   21-07.50  
 68 Hart, Zion                12 NORTH POINT         23-07.25   21-07.00  
 69 Nuttall, Benjamin         10 NOTRE DAME-W        29-09.00   21-05.00  
 70 Cunningham, Donta         11 SOMERSET PRE        21-08.75   20-00.00  
 71 Taylor-andrews, Jere      11 GLASGOW                        17-07.00  
 72 King, Kendrick            11 PAUL PUBLIC         25-06.00   16-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw HS
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 161-11  4/19/2014   Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Braden             10 SMYRNA HIGH           142-10     131-03  
  2 Taylor, Elijah            11 SMYRNA HIGH           132-06    J131-03  
  3 Pineda, Josue             12 T.C. WILLIAM          114-01     130-05  
  4 Hawkins, Dominic          10 HENRY E. LAC          125-06  127-06.50  
  5 Santos, Edwin             11 LA PLATA HIG          127-09     124-00  
  6 Cameron, Major            10 BLADENSBURG           109-10  123-07.50  
  7 Booker, Thomas            12 GILMAN SCHOO          129-07     123-06  
  8 Hill, Purnell             12 GILMAN SCHOO        28-05.50     122-06  
  9 Thomilnson, Emmanuel       9 DEMATHA CATH          110-00  122-01.50  
 10 Brown III, Richard        12 ST. CHARLES           128-08     121-04  
 11 Soueid, Elie              11 GILMAN SCHOO          121-11     119-05  
 12 Graham, Johnathan         12 LA PLATA HIG          105-03     118-05  
 13 Sellers, Isaiah           12 T.C. WILLIAM          110-09     113-08  
 14 Pugh, Marcus              12 NORTH POINT           116-05     112-06  
 15 Easterling, Miles         12 ATHOLTON HIG          120-11     112-05  
 16 Johnson, Sterling         12 T.C. WILLIAM          152-10  112-01.50  
 17 Zarta, Alex               12 WESTMINSTER           115-07  111-10.50  
 18 Ahern, Jack               10 NOTRE DAME-W           93-02     110-07  
 19 Cortez, Mateo             12 LA PLATA HIG           97-01  110-03.50  
 20 Leach, Levi               12 HUNTINGTON            125-08  109-04.50  
 21 Grey III, Paul            11 HENRY E. LAC          119-05     108-09  
 22 Burrell, Rarday           11 ST. CHARLES           106-00  105-05.50  
 23 Da Silva, Lance           11 ST. JOHN'S C           85-00      98-05  
 24 Parler, Shateek           12 HUNTINGTON            121-01      98-03  
 25 Carver, Alijah            11 BISHOP MCNAM        98-03.75      96-10  
 26 Villanueva, Yosimar       11 BLADENSBURG            94-11      96-05  
 27 Hudson, David             10 FREDERICK DO           75-05   96-01.50  
 28 Jones, Brandon            12 BALTIMORE PO          102-10      96-00  
 29 Kesler, Kolby             12 ST. PAUL\'S            94-06      95-11  
 30 Gerochristodoulos, Louca  12 ATHOLTON HIG           89-08      94-00  
 31 Smith, Hudson             11 LINGANORE HI           96-03      92-01  
 31 Mefford, Isaiah           10 WAKEFIELD HI                      92-01  
 33 Calfee, Lincoln           11 WAKEFIELD HI                      91-03  
 34 Smith, Jason              12 ST. CHARLES            98-00      91-00  
 35 Burks, Marquise            9 BOWIE HIGH S          108-04      90-05  
 36 Varholak, Colton          11 NOTRE DAME-W           84-08      90-03  
 37 Carr, Kendall             10 DEMATHA CATH           85-07      89-10  
 38 Barua, Shimantha          12 WAKEFIELD HI           93-01      89-02  
 39 Barash, Gary              10 HUNTINGTON            118-02   88-08.50  
 40 Paine, Frank              12 NOTRE DAME-W           81-02      88-00  
 41 Baguio, Hope              11 LINGANORE HI        96-06.50      87-06  
 42 Jamison, Clay             12 HUNTINGTON          12-10.50      87-01  
 43 Opara, Chizitere          10 LARGO HIGH S           58-02      87-00  
 44 Mayo, Malcolm             12 ST. VINCENT            94-06      86-10  
 45 Zina, Muhammad            12 JOHN F. KENN           92-03      86-02  
 46 Aliaga, Luis              10 WAKEFIELD HI           69-05   85-07.50  
 47 Sandy, Samuel             10 NORTHWEST HI           78-04      84-06  
 48 Puckett, Eric             12 WESTMINSTER            84-04   83-04.50  
 49 Trotman, Ellik            11 BISHOP MCNAM           52-10      83-02  
 50 Barnes, Wesley            11 BISHOP MCNAM           96-00      82-10  
 51 Pienkos, John             10 NOTRE DAME-W           78-01      82-09  
 52 Chase, Cameron            11 ST. MARY'S R           95-04      82-03  
 53 Amaya, Dima               12 BLADENSBURG            59-07   81-00.50  
 54 Mehigan, Conn             11 THE HEIGHTS                       80-06  
 55 Lynch, Keimonei           11 FREDERICK DO           49-01      79-03  
 56 Bakir, Deen               11 ST. JOHN'S C        79-08.50      79-02  
 57 Wasicko, Michael          11 WESTMINSTER            86-03      78-11  
 58 Wiggins, Devin            11 PAUL PUBLIC            93-02   78-07.50  
 59 Abdul-malik, Dawud        10 ATHOLTON HIG           70-05   77-08.50  
 60 Broadnax, Quincy          11 LARGO HIGH S           76-00      76-04  
 61 Gray, James               10 BISHOP MCNAM           55-00      75-05  
 62 Sayes, Carlos             10 WAKEFIELD HI           77-03      72-04  
 63 Brown, Bradley            10 NORTH POINT            55-05   70-09.50  
 64 Minichino, John           10 NOTRE DAME-W           56-11      68-01  
 65 Murphy, Omar              11 PAUL PUBLIC            71-03      60-06  
 66 Joyner, Damere            11 GLASGOW                           53-10  
 67 Tran, Brandon             11 GLASGOW                           51-03  
 68 Altaner, Joseph           11 ATHOLTON HIG           56-01      50-11  
 69 Hart, Zion                12 NORTH POINT            43-01   46-09.50  
 70 Webb, Fonnae              10 MCKINLEY TEC                      46-04  
 71 Jarrett, Johannes         11 JOHN F. KENN           51-00      40-06  
 
                  Women - FR - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Archbishop Carroll High Sc  18        2) Atholton High School       11   
    3) T Roosevelt Senior High Sc  10        4) Riverdale Baptist School    9   
    5) St. Charles High School      8        6) Elizabeth Seton High Scho   7   
    7) St. John's College High Sc   5        8) Bishop McNamara High Scho   4   
    9) Bullis School                2       10) Westminster High School     1   
 
                 Women - HS - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School       74.50     2) T.C. Williams High School  71.20
    3) St. John's College High Sc  48        4) Henry E. Lackey High Scho  43   
    5) Smyrna High School          37.70     6) Archbishop Carroll High S  33   
    7) Bullis School               31.20     8) Atholton High School       31   
    9) Bowie High School           28       10) Gaithersburg High School   24   
   11) Suitland High School        20       12) Linganore High School      19.50
   13) Largo High School           19       14) Woodrow Wilson High Schoo  18   
   14) Georgetown Day School       18       16) McKinley Tech High School  15.50
   17) Sanford H. Calhoun          15       17) Fairfax                    15   
   19) St. Vincent Pallotti High   14       19) Westminster High School    14   
   19) Huntington                  14       19) Stone Ridge School of the  14   
   23) Glasgow                     13       23) Elizabeth Seton High Scho  13   
   25) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  12       26) St. Charles High School    11.20
   27) North Point High School     11       28) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc  10.50
   29) Riverdale Baptist School     9       29) Northwood High School       9   
   31) Westlake High School         8       31) Bladensburg High School     8   
   33) Eastern High School          6       34) La Plata High School        3   
   34) St. Paul\'s School           3       34) Washington Latin Public C   3   
   34) Baltimore Poly High School   3       38) Gwynn Park High School      0.50
   39) St. Mary's Ryken High Scho   0.20                                        
 
                  Men - FR - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Vincent Pallotti High   14        1) Huntington                 14   
    3) Northwood High School       10        4) Gilman School               8   
    5) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sch   6        6) Central High School         5   
    6) Atholton High School         5        8) Gwynn Park High School      4   
    9) Bladensburg High School      3       10) DeMatha Catholic High Sch   2   
   11) Northwest High School        1                                           
 
                  Men - HS - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School       98        2) Bishop McNamara High Scho  54.50
    3) DeMatha Catholic High Scho  40        4) La Plata High School       39   
    5) Huntington                  34        6) T.C. Williams High School  32   
    7) Suitland High School        31        8) Gilman School              29   
    9) Smyrna High School          26.50    10) T Roosevelt Senior High S  22   
   10) Westminster High School     22       12) Gaithersburg High School   19.50
   13) Fairfax                     17       13) Northwood High School      17   
   15) Largo High School           16       15) Henry E. Lackey High Scho  16   
   17) Westlake High School        14       18) Central High School        13   
   18) St. Vincent Pallotti High   13       20) Woodrow Wilson High Schoo  12   
   21) Archbishop Carroll High Sc  11       21) St. Mary's Ryken High Sch  11   
   21) Milford Mill Academy        11       21) Frederick Douglass High S  11   
   21) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sch  11       26) Washington Latin Public C  10   
   26) North Point High School     10       28) Atholton High School        9   
   28) Linganore High School        9       30) Bowie High School           7   
   31) Wakefield High School        5.50    31) St. Paul\'s School          5.50
   33) St. John's College High Sc   5       34) Gwynn Park High School      4   
   34) Baltimore Poly High School   4       36) Bladensburg High School     3   
   36) St. Charles High School      3       38) Bell High School            2.50
   39) McKinley Tech High School    2       39) Riverdale Baptist School    2 


Return to Top

Email | About