MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Knights Invitational
North County Knights Invitational History
Hosted By: North County
Glen Burnie, Maryland
2018-04-20

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Knights Invite
At North County High School
Results
4/20/2018 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Jaida              12 Frederick                12.09   6  10
  2 Nyakiti, Dorcas           12 Frederick                12.85   6   8
  3 Fipps, Grayson            11 South Carrol             12.91   6   6
  4 Smith, Chyann             11 Meade                    12.97   6   5
  5 Johnson, Jordan           11 Tuscarora                13.06   5   4
  6 Stanton, Ja'maeca         11 Meade                    13.20   5   2.50 13.192
  6 Smith, Gabrielle          11 Damascus                 13.20   6   2.50 13.192
  8 Moore, Sheqoya            11 Queen Anne's             13.23   6   1
  9 Chaney, Kennedy           12 Frederick                13.35   6
 10 Adekunjo, Araloluwa       12 North County             13.36   5
 11 Anima, Beatrice           12 Hayfield Sec             13.37   5
 12 York, Emily               12 Broadneck                13.41   5  13.401
 13 Joseph, Tatiana            9 Hayfield Sec            J13.41   2  13.408
 14 Bouadjemi, Nayla          11 North County             13.53   4
 15 Parker, Aniya             11 Tuscarora                13.54   3
 16 Juwillie, Mariel          11 Clarksburg               13.55   6
 17 Zemanek, Julia            12 Hereford                 13.67   3
 18 Shaw, Alexus              12 Glen Burnie              13.70   5
 19 Trinks, Allison           12 Glen Burnie              13.73   4
 20 Bell, Courtney            10 Pikesville               13.74   3
 21 Wallace, Julya            10 Cambridge-SD             13.84   1
 22 Larkins, Nina              9 Annapolis                13.86   1
 23 Adeleke, Eniola           10 Glen Burnie              13.87   4
 24 Thomas, Armoni             9 Pikesville               13.96   4
 25 Sinyan, Aminata            9 Damascus                 14.15   4
 26 Pitts, ariana             11 Clarksburg               14.23   5
 27 Roberts-mark, Sophia       9 Maryvale Prep            14.24   3
 28 Duggars, Tatyana           9 Cambridge-SD             14.25   2
 29 Govan, Taeviana           11 Damascus                 14.34   4
 30 Alfaro, Najah              9 Clarksburg               14.38   4  14.374
 31 Hewitt, Kenley            10 Maryvale Prep           J14.38   3  14.375
 31 Johnson, Cherie           10 Tuscarora               J14.38   2  14.375
 33 Womack, Aaleah            10 Annapolis                14.50   3
 34 Reilly, Gabrielle          9 Walter Johnson           14.52   2
 35 Pranovich, Polina         11 Walter Johnson           14.64   1
 36 Chung, Emily               9 Maryvale Prep            14.69   3
 37 Oduro, Tiffany            10 Hayfield Sec             14.88   2
 38 Schweitzer, Emily         11 Broadneck                14.94   2
 39 Fletcher, Malika          10 Cambridge-SD             15.18   1

Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jaida              12 Frederick                25.02   7  10
  2 Lefevre, Dardlie          11 Tuscarora                25.52   7   8
  3 Zolkiewicz, Allison       12 South Carrol             25.75   7   6
  4 Alaban-tafon, Rhoda       11 Glen Burnie              26.37   7   5
  5 Evans, Kelsey             11 Walter Johnson           26.98   7   4
  6 Stanton, Ja'maeca         11 Meade                    27.07   6   3
  7 Keys, Virginia             9 Hayfield Sec             27.26   3   2
  8 Watt, Julia               11 Hereford                 27.28   6   1
  9 Moore, Sheqoya            11 Queen Anne's             27.36   7
 10 Shaw, Alysha              12 Glen Burnie              27.44   6
 11 O'Brien, Pamela           12 South River              27.64   5
 12 Nyakiti, Dorcas           12 Frederick                27.71   7
 13 Watt, Isabel               9 Hereford                 27.81   5
 14 Chesney, Alyssa           12 South Carrol             27.82   6
 15 Juwillie, Mariel          11 Clarksburg               27.86   6
 16 Anderson, Maliyah         10 Tuscarora                28.12   4
 17 Adekunjo, Araloluwa       12 North County             28.18   6
 18 Nkrumah, Hillary          12 Frederick                28.19   6
 19 Ali, Amirah                9 Hayfield Sec             28.35   5
 20 Lucas, Asia               11 North County             28.48   5
 21 Salindong, Amy             9 South Carrol             28.78   5
 22 Waters, Jayona            10 North County             28.84   6
 23 Wallace, Julya            10 Cambridge-SD             28.87   4
 24 Adeleke, Eniola           10 Glen Burnie              28.96   5
 25 Sinyan, Aminata            9 Damascus                 29.18   4
 26 Reilly, Gabrielle          9 Walter Johnson           29.30   4
 27 Wilkinson, Liana          10 Walter Johnson           29.31   4
 28 Pflugrad, Kelsey          10 Hereford                 29.38   4
 29 Grothman, Annie            9 Maryvale Prep            29.39   3
 30 Leone, Olivia              9 Pikesville               29.45   4
 31 Carter, Yolanda            9 Annapolis                29.55   2
 32 Schauermann, Anna         11 South River              29.60   3
 33 Duggars, Tatyana           9 Cambridge-SD             29.78   3
 34 Lance, Gaia                9 Meade                    30.09   2
 35 Kenny, Rory                9 Maryvale Prep            30.20   4
 36 Thomas, Halima             9 Damascus                 30.52   1
 37 Schweitzer, Emily         11 Broadneck                30.60   3
 38 Thomas, Hanna             11 Maryvale Prep            30.67   3
 39 Reed, Natalie              9 Broadneck                30.71   2
 40 Bell, Courtney            10 Pikesville               30.78   2
 41 Fitzgibbons, Sydnee       10 Annapolis                30.88   2
 42 Encarnacion Riopedre, Es  10 Pikesville               30.95   2
 43 Oduro, Tiffany            10 Hayfield Sec             31.45   2
 44 Fletcher, Malika          10 Cambridge-SD             31.51   2
 45 Baker, Gabby               9 Annapolis                31.68   1
 46 Amoako, Keli               9 Clarksburg               32.90   1
 47 Renner, Theresah          10 Meade                    38.41   1
 -- Lewis, Kelly              10 South River                 DQ   5  False Start

Event 4  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zolkiewicz, Allison       12 South Carrol             58.27   7  10
  2 Kameka, Melissa           11 Damascus                 59.07   7   8
  3 Lefevre, Dardlie          11 Tuscarora                59.77   7   6
  4 McCloskey, Alyssa         12 Clarksburg               59.94   7   5
  5 Alaban-tafon, Rhoda       11 Glen Burnie            1:00.46   7   4
  6 Schmidt, Kara             12 Hereford               1:00.78   6   3
  7 McGlynn, Hannah           12 South River            1:01.39   7   2
  8 Smith, Jaida              12 Frederick              1:01.88   7   1
  9 Watt, Isabel               9 Hereford               1:03.06   5
 10 Peck, Taylor              12 Queen Anne's           1:03.07   6
 11 Rhines, Kayla             12 Pikesville             1:03.16   5
 12 Barranco, Jen             11 Hereford               1:03.49   6
 13 O'Neill, Megan            11 South Carrol           1:03.55   6
 14 Eudy, Karly               12 South Carrol           1:04.41   5
 15 Moore, Sheqoya            11 Queen Anne's           1:04.51   7
 16 Smith, Gabrielle          11 Damascus               1:04.75   6
 17 Schauermann, Tessa        10 South River            1:05.06   4
 18 Zito, Jessica              9 Walter Johnson         1:05.14   4
 19 Spriggs, Alexus            9 Cambridge-SD           1:05.45   3
 20 Stevenson, Haley          10 Tuscarora              1:06.79   5
 21 Williams, Haley            9 Clarksburg             1:07.01   3
 22 Kenny, Rory                9 Maryvale Prep          1:07.05   4
 23 Javid, Nadia              10 Broadneck              1:07.20   6
 24 Washington, Asiah         10 Annapolis              1:07.41   5
 25 Jackson, Ashley           10 North County           1:07.46   2
 26 Grothman, Annie            9 Maryvale Prep          1:07.50   4
 27 Latrash, Annie            10 Hayfield Sec           1:07.97   3
 28 Wilson, Molly              9 Broadneck              1:08.52   5
 29 Thomas, Armoni             9 Pikesville             1:08.87   3
 30 Brent, Emmanuelle         10 Hayfield Sec           1:10.55   4
 31 Furman, Alyssa            10 Glen Burnie            1:13.52   2
 32 Smith, JaNae               9 Cambridge-SD           1:13.71   3
 33 McKnight, Delaney         10 Broadneck              1:14.24   3
 34 Oliva, Britney            10 Frederick              1:14.84   1
 35 Lance, Gaia                9 Meade                  1:16.05   2
 36 Freeman, Brooke            9 Clarksburg             1:17.17   3
 37 DeBruler, Jacqueline      11 Hayfield Sec           1:17.38   2
 38 Guzman, Andrea            12 Glen Burnie            1:18.45   2
 39 Cabautan, Erica           10 Annapolis              1:18.71   2
 40 Oliver, Allyssa           11 North County           1:21.69   2
 41 Atkins, Kayla              9 Annapolis              1:23.21   1

Event 6  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Alyssa         12 Clarksburg             2:18.47   4  10
  2 McGlynn, Hannah           12 South River            2:21.10   4   8
  3 Schmidt, Kara             12 Hereford               2:24.25   4   6
  4 Kimbembe, Ryanna          12 Tuscarora              2:24.43   4   5
  5 Janke, Anna               10 Broadneck              2:25.12   4   4
  6 Barranco, Jen             11 Hereford               2:26.91   4   3
  7 Weeren, Hannah            12 Hereford               2:26.92   4   2
  8 Whitehorn-coriz, Alexis   10 Damascus               2:27.53   4   1
  9 Peck, Taylor              12 Queen Anne's           2:28.08   4
 10 Hurley, Madeleine         11 Broadneck              2:28.09   3
 11 Eudy, Karly               12 South Carrol           2:29.54   3
 12 Anderson, Jamie           12 South Carrol           2:29.56   4
 13 Hunter, Paris             12 Tuscarora              2:30.92   4
 14 Jackson, Avery            10 Clarksburg             2:32.51   2
 15 Ancalmo, Juliana          12 Damascus               2:33.36   4
 16 Firlie, Danielle           9 South Carrol           2:33.60   3
 17 Zito, Jessica              9 Walter Johnson         2:33.91   2
 18 Abbott, Helena            11 Walter Johnson         2:35.05   3
 19 Toth, Madelyn              9 Queen Anne's           2:35.33   3
 20 Delaplaine, Heather       12 Damascus               2:35.41   3
 21 Thomas, Rachel            10 Maryvale Prep          2:36.30   3
 22 Ogendi, Bwari             11 Frederick              2:36.70   3
 23 Weaver, Katherine         10 Walter Johnson         2:37.32   1
 24 Meehan, Margaret          11 Queen Anne's           2:37.61   3
 25 Brown, Kaylin             10 Hayfield Sec           2:39.45   2
 26 Whiteside, Sarah          11 Hayfield Sec           2:42.91   2
 27 Watkins, Samantha          9 Meade                  2:44.87   1
 28 Rojas, Angell              9 Clarksburg             2:45.26   1
 29 Washington, Asiah         10 Annapolis              2:45.34   3
 30 Graff, Brittney           11 Maryvale Prep          2:46.10   3
 31 Zayon, Rachel             11 Pikesville             2:46.29   1
 32 Lewis, Natalie             9 North County           2:47.03   1
 33 Storzer, Christina         9 Maryvale Prep          2:47.13   2
 34 Erbe, Payton              10 Broadneck              2:47.61   2
 35 Melton, Mackenzie         12 Tuscarora              2:53.84   1
 36 Krotee, Leah              12 Cambridge-SD           2:56.54   2
 37 Henderson, Nasareth        9 Frederick              2:56.93   2
 38 Brown, Sydni              12 Frederick              2:59.88   2
 39 Fon-Kats, Jessica          9 Pikesville             3:05.20   1

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Abigail            12 Walter Johnson         4:55.57   3  10
  2 O'Brien, Pamela           12 South River            5:13.65   3   8
  3 Robertson, Lily           11 Hereford               5:24.44   3   6
  4 Jackson, Avery            10 Clarksburg             5:25.61   2   5
  5 Whitehorn-coriz, Alexis   10 Damascus               5:28.17   3   4
  6 Goldberg, Jenna           10 Walter Johnson         5:28.74   3   3
  7 Francis, Emily            11 Hereford               5:32.77   3   2
  8 Thomas, Rachel            10 Maryvale Prep          5:34.17   3   1
  9 Delaplaine, Heather       12 Damascus               5:34.61   3
 10 Firlie, Danielle           9 South Carrol           5:45.10   3
 11 Sullivan, Katie           12 South River            5:47.54   2
 12 Douglass, Morgan           9 South River            5:48.40   2
 13 Holbrook, Olivia          11 Hereford               5:48.54   3
 14 Morales, Sophia            9 Walter Johnson         5:50.63   2
 15 Price, Carrie             11 Cambridge-SD           5:52.01   2
 16 Sadd, Joelle               9 Clarksburg             5:52.17   3
 17 Palmer, Madison           10 Broadneck              5:54.62   3
 18 Taylor, Kaitlyn            9 Hayfield Sec           5:55.50   2
 19 Martin, Melissa           10 Hayfield Sec           5:55.97   2
 20 Willhite, Lydia            9 Broadneck              5:56.45   2
 21 Comadari, Amanda          10 Maryvale Prep          5:58.25   2
 22 Ogendi, Bwari             11 Frederick              5:59.35   2
 23 Baldwin, Mackenzie        12 Broadneck              6:00.27   3
 24 Kassir, Polina            10 Tuscarora              6:10.12   2
 25 Ancalmo, Juliana          12 Damascus               6:11.54   2
 26 McCabe, Acacia            10 Hayfield Sec           6:13.90   2
 27 Jarrahi, Norah             9 Tuscarora              6:14.52   1
 28 Zayon, Rachel             11 Pikesville             6:15.61   2
 29 Ambrozak, Sarah            9 Clarksburg             6:18.86   1
 30 Spencer, Danielle          9 South Carrol           6:31.54   1
 31 Moessbauer, Lizzie        10 Maryvale Prep          6:32.74   1
 32 Dorsey, Eva                9 Frederick              6:37.15   1
 33 Fon-Kats, Jessica          9 Pikesville             6:53.69   1
 34 Wolfe, Hope               10 Tuscarora              7:01.59   1
 35 Anderson, Natalie         12 Cambridge-SD           7:03.50   1
 36 Bruning, Jacquelyn        10 South Carrol           7:06.28   1
 37 Petrides, Isabella         9 Annapolis              7:18.22   1
 38 Barrett, Sydney           11 Annapolis              7:23.93   1
 -- Lewis, Natalie             9 North County                DQ   2

Event 9  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Janet              12 Walter Johnson        11:29.46   2  10
  2 Gaul, Ella                 9 Walter Johnson        11:38.04   2   8
  3 Siehler, Grace             9 South Carrol          11:49.75   2   6
  4 Vavasseur, Rebecca        11 Annapolis             11:59.76   2   5
  5 Shearer, Kelly            12 Hereford              12:01.38   2   4
  6 Francis, Emily            11 Hereford              12:10.09   2   3
  7 Quillen, Brooke           11 Broadneck             12:11.55   2   2
  8 Bierer, Logan             10 Pikesville            12:12.15   2   1
  9 Konkus, Emily             11 Hereford              12:12.62   2
 10 Rowlands, Lyndsay          9 Hayfield Sec          12:14.43   2
 11 Mandich, Maddie           12 Tuscarora             12:29.12   2
 12 Rowlands, Haley            9 Hayfield Sec          12:35.95   2
 13 Elliot, Anne              12 Damascus              12:42.81   2
 14 Kennon, Caroline          10 Walter Johnson        12:44.51   1
 15 Schrand, Ava               9 South River           12:51.90   2
 16 Price, Carrie             11 Cambridge-SD          12:55.23   1
 17 Koziolek, Cassie          10 South River           12:55.30   1
 18 Kennedy, Claire           10 South River           13:08.57   1
 19 Paszkiewicz, Grace        10 Maryvale Prep         13:30.04   1
 20 Drager-Davidoff, Abigail  12 Pikesville            13:43.70   1
 21 Lakner, Jessica           11 Tuscarora             13:50.94   1
 22 Schwartz, Sarah           11 Maryvale Prep         13:54.06   2
 23 Schipper, Erica           12 Hayfield Sec          14:00.23   1
 24 Fon-Kats, Emily            9 Pikesville            14:17.10   1
 25 Ridgely, Alison           10 Cambridge-SD          14:21.65   1
 26 Bradley, Sydney            9 Glen Burnie           14:30.73   1
 27 Enoch, Maggie              9 Maryvale Prep         14:41.79   2
 28 Sutherland, Grace          9 Queen Anne's          14:48.28   1
 29 Nail, Amelia              11 Clarksburg            15:24.73   1
 30 Nakanishi, Kaili          10 Clarksburg            15:28.07   1

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meredith, Hannah          12 Frederick                15.42   6  10
  2 Philpot, Diana            11 Glen Burnie              16.12   5   8
  3 Pauly, Raquel             11 Hayfield Sec             16.25   6   6
  4 Jensen, Danielle          10 South River              16.44   5   5
  5 Flanigan, Brooke          10 South Carrol             16.47   6   4
  6 Bolivar, Hardee           10 Tuscarora                16.79   6   3
  7 Shaw, Alysha              12 Glen Burnie              16.84   6   2
  8 White, Alexandria         11 Hayfield Sec             17.11   2   1
  9 Smith, Chyann             11 Meade                    17.28   1
 10 Reid, Malaya              11 Frederick                17.32   5
 11 Snyder, Kirsten           11 Tuscarora                17.45   5
 12 Jacob, Mia                12 Damascus                 17.54   6
 13 Stewart, Ayanna           11 Hayfield Sec             17.81   4
 14 Wilson, KirMya            12 Cambridge-SD             17.83   4
 15 Tiller, Bess              12 Hereford                 18.00   4
 16 Sims, Maleah              12 Annapolis                18.01   3
 17 Hurst, Torey               9 Annapolis                18.15   4
 18 Butz, Courtney            10 Hereford                 18.26   5
 19 Hirsch, Zelda              9 South Carrol             18.53   3
 20 Trinks, Allison           12 Glen Burnie              18.78   4
 21 Lime, Anna                11 Hereford                 18.90   4
 22 Davidson, Shania          11 Meade                    18.92   1
 23 Ayomobi, Obandi           10 Meade                    19.41   1
 24 Condon, Sarah             10 Cambridge-SD             19.48   3
 25 Hammond, Mya               9 Damascus                 19.69   2
 26 Boehringer, Lucy           9 Broadneck                19.71   2
 27 Robinson, Alyssa          11 Queen Anne's             20.50   3
 28 Heron, Maya                9 Clarksburg               20.74   1
 29 Lockard, Sarah            10 Broadneck                20.91   2
 30 Tarr, Jessica             11 Queen Anne's             21.12   3
 31 Parker, Shayla             9 Clarksburg               21.75   1
 32 Frantum, Destiny          11 Cambridge-SD             21.97   5

Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Brooke          10 South Carrol           1:09.86   4  10
  2 Markoff, Natalie          12 Tuscarora              1:09.94   4   8
  3 Williams, Jasmine         10 Clarksburg             1:12.07   4   6
  4 Meredith, Hannah          12 Frederick              1:12.31   4   5
  5 Jensen, Danielle          10 South River            1:13.69   3   4
  6 Sadd, Joelle               9 Clarksburg             1:13.84   4   3
  7 Johnson, Ayanna           12 North County           1:14.18   4   2
  8 Jacob, Mia                12 Damascus               1:14.53   4   1
  9 Davidson, Shania          11 Meade                  1:16.15   2
 10 Ayomobi, Obandi           10 Meade                  1:16.47   1
 11 Sadd, Kayla               11 Clarksburg             1:16.69   3
 12 Condon, Sarah             10 Cambridge-SD           1:17.33   2
 13 Hirsch, Zelda              9 South Carrol           1:17.93   3
 14 Shaw, Alexus              12 Glen Burnie            1:18.86   4
 15 Reid, Malaya              11 Frederick              1:19.18   2
 16 Hammond, Mya               9 Damascus               1:19.32   3
 17 Krotee, Leah              12 Cambridge-SD           1:20.08   1
 18 Philpot, Diana            11 Glen Burnie            1:21.20   3
 19 Trinks, Allison           12 Glen Burnie            1:21.81   3
 20 Gagne, Camille             9 Walter Johnson         1:21.91   2
 21 Boehringer, Lucy           9 Broadneck              1:24.79   1
 22 Bouadjemi, Nayla          11 North County           1:25.71   3
 23 Trott, Faith               9 Hayfield Sec           1:27.03   2
 24 Lockard, Sarah            10 Broadneck              1:29.02   2
 25 Nyakiti, Dorcas           12 Frederick              1:34.97   1
 26 DiNicolantonio, Grace     11 Hayfield Sec           1:41.69   2
 27 Hoagland, Annabella        9 Hayfield Sec           1:42.59   2

Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                        50.99   2  10
  2 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                        51.36   1   8
  3 Glen Burnie  'A'                                      51.51   2   6
  4 Annapolis  'A'                                        51.70   2   5
  5 North County  'A'                                     52.32   1   4
  6 Cambridge-SD  'A'                                     52.48   2   3
  7 Hereford  'A'                                         52.56   1   2
  8 South Carroll  'A'                                    52.74   2   1
  9 Damascus  'A'                                         53.11   1
 10 Frederick  'A'                                        53.66   2
 11 Broadneck  'A'                                        54.05   1
 12 Clarksburg  'A'                                       54.81   1
 13 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                    57.07   2
 14 Queen Anne's County  'A'                            1:02.16   1

Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glen Burnie  'A'                                    1:48.49   3  10
  2 Cambridge-SD  'A'                                   1:49.61   3   8
  3 Annapolis  'A'                                      1:51.73   2   6    1:51.726
  4 South Carroll  'A'                                 J1:51.73   3   5    1:51.730
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:51.88   3   4
  6 Hereford  'A'                                       1:52.28   3   3
  7 Broadneck  'A'                                      1:52.42   3   2
  8 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                      1:56.59   1   1
  9 Frederick  'A'                                      1:59.61   3
 10 Pikesville  'A'                                     1:59.89   2
 11 Damascus  'A'                                       2:03.21   1
 12 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  2:06.39   2
 13 Queen Anne's County  'A'                            2:11.57   1
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                                      DQ   2
 -- Tuscarora  'A'                                           DQ   3  1st exchange
 -- South River  'A'                                         DQ   2
 -- North County  'A'                                        DQ   2

Event 14  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Carroll  'A'                                  4:11.56   2  10
  2 Damascus  'A'                                       4:12.33   2   8
  3 Hereford  'A'                                       4:13.79   2   6
  4 Cambridge-SD  'A'                                   4:18.35   2   5
  5 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                      4:20.11   2   4
  6 Queen Anne's County  'A'                            4:29.00   2   3
  7 Broadneck  'A'                                      4:32.90   1   2
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:34.56   1   1
  9 Glen Burnie  'A'                                    4:54.17   1
 10 Pikesville  'A'                                     4:56.45   1
 11 Frederick  'A'                                      4:56.70   2
 12 North County  'A'                                   5:16.11   1
 -- Clarksburg  'A'                                          DQ   2

Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                       9:33.90   10
  2 Hereford  'A'                                       9:45.42    8
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:03.14    6
  4 South Carroll  'A'                                 10:13.98    5
  5 Broadneck  'A'                                     10:23.59    4
  6 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                     10:49.85    3
  7 Frederick  'A'                                     10:51.78    2
  8 Queen Anne's County  'A'                           10:57.40    1
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                    11:06.49
 10 Pikesville  'A'                                    11:23.26
 11 Cambridge-SD  'A'                                  12:04.36

Event 17  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaffrey, Erin            12 Maryvale Prep          5-02.00   10
  2 Johnson, Ayanna           12 North County          J5-02.00    8
  3 Obu, Ella                 12 Hereford               5-00.00    6
  4 Murphy, Ame'lie           10 Hayfield Sec          J5-00.00    5
  5 Sperber, Claire           10 Hereford               4-10.00    4
  6 Chung, Emily               9 Maryvale Prep          4-08.00    3
  7 Krotee, Leah              12 Cambridge-SD           4-06.00    1.50
  7 Osei, Nicole              11 Frederick              4-06.00    1.50
  9 Lefevre, Dardlie          11 Tuscarora              4-04.00
  9 Wilkinson, Liana          10 Walter Johnson         4-04.00
  9 Lewis, Natalie             9 North County           4-04.00
 12 Robinson, Alyssa          11 Queen Anne's          J4-04.00
 13 Wongus, Brianna           10 Cambridge-SD          J4-04.00
 14 Gaffney, Lily             10 Hereford               4-02.00
 15 Snyder, Kirsten           11 Tuscarora             J4-02.00
 16 Ridgely, Alison           10 Cambridge-SD           4-00.00
 17 Trott, Faith               9 Hayfield Sec          J4-00.00
 -- Henderson, Nasareth        9 Frederick                   NH
 -- Anderson, Maliyah         10 Tuscarora                   NH
 -- Weddell, Keelan           11 Queen Anne's                NH

Event 18  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn      12 South River           11-00.00   10
  2 Fipps, Grayson            11 South Carrol           9-00.00    8
  3 Creswell, Jillian         12 South River           J9-00.00    6
  4 Schwartz, Karalyn         11 Clarksburg             8-06.00    5
  5 Tiller, Bess              12 Hereford               8-00.00    3.50
  5 Butz, Courtney            10 Hereford               8-00.00    3.50
  7 Lime, Anna                11 Hereford              J8-00.00    2
  8 Phillips, Lydia           11 Maryvale Prep         J8-00.00    1
  9 Hirsch, Zelda              9 South Carrol           7-06.00
 10 Nash, Amanda              11 Broadneck              7-00.00
 11 Waters, Jayona            10 North County          J7-00.00
 12 Coyne, Tara               10 Maryvale Prep          6-06.00
 12 Torres, Niveyshka         10 Cambridge-SD           6-06.00
 14 Condon, Sarah             10 Cambridge-SD          J6-06.00
 15 Brent, Emmanuelle         10 Hayfield Sec           6-00.00
 16 Latrash, Annie            10 Hayfield Sec          J6-00.00
 17 Bolivar, Hardee           10 Tuscarora             J6-00.00
 -- Cates, Julia              12 Broadneck                   NH
 -- Welsh, Anna                  Maryvale Prep               NH
 -- Ochoa, Tori               11 Broadneck                   NH
 -- Hoagland, Annabella        9 Hayfield Sec                NH

Event 20  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Jaida              12 Frederick             16-11.50   10
  2 Creswell, Jillian         12 South River           16-02.75    8
  3 Obu, Ella                 12 Hereford              16-02.25    6
  4 Watt, Julia               11 Hereford              15-08.75    5
  5 Govan, Taeviana           11 Damascus              15-05.25    4
  6 Crumbley, Jewel           12 Annapolis             15-04.75    3
  7 Stevenson, Haley          10 Tuscarora             15-04.00    2
  8 Watt, Isabel               9 Hereford              15-00.25    1
  9 Shaffrey, Erin            12 Maryvale Prep         14-09.50
 10 Shields, Brooke           11 Clarksburg            14-09.25
 11 Guion, Claire             12 Walter Johnson        14-08.25
 12 Brown, Sydni              12 Frederick             14-06.25
 13 Markoff, Natalie          12 Tuscarora             14-06.00
 14 Sims, Maleah              12 Annapolis             14-04.50
 15 Evans, Kelsey             11 Walter Johnson        14-00.75
 16 Coyne, Tara               10 Maryvale Prep         13-11.25
 17 Roberts-mark, Sophia       9 Maryvale Prep         13-09.50
 18 Parmele, Amanda            9 South River           13-06.50
 19 Day, Kameeri              12 Annapolis             13-05.25
 20 Potter, Rayyaan           11 Glen Burnie           13-04.50
 21 Anima, Beatrice           12 Hayfield Sec          13-02.75
 22 Maxwell, Myra             10 North County          13-00.25
 23 Freeman, Brooke            9 Clarksburg            12-10.00
 24 Ali, Amirah                9 Hayfield Sec          12-09.00
 25 Joseph, Tatiana            9 Hayfield Sec         J12-09.00
 26 Tarr, Jessica             11 Queen Anne's          12-08.00
 27 Lacet, Srina              11 Frederick             12-05.50
 28 Billups, Shannon          10 Queen Anne's          11-09.75
 29 Smith, Lauryn              9 Clarksburg            11-02.00
 -- Wilkinson, Liana          10 Walter Johnson              ND

Event 22  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Creswell, Jillian         12 South River           35-05.00   10
  2 Pauly, Raquel             11 Hayfield Sec          34-02.50    8
  3 Obu, Ella                 12 Hereford              34-01.75    6
  4 Shields, Brooke           11 Clarksburg            33-11.00    5
  5 Crumbley, Jewel           12 Annapolis             33-09.00    4
  6 Quailes, Janee            12 Cambridge-SD          33-02.25    3
  7 Guion, Claire             12 Walter Johnson        32-11.50    2
  8 Sims, Maleah              12 Annapolis             32-11.00    1
  9 Pflugrad, Kelsey          10 Hereford              32-05.00
 10 Evans, Kelsey             11 Walter Johnson        32-02.75
 11 Meredith, Hannah          12 Frederick             31-07.00
 12 Gaffney, Lily             10 Hereford              31-02.00
 13 Osei, Nicole              11 Frederick             31-00.00
 14 Shaffrey, Erin            12 Maryvale Prep        J31-00.00
 15 Ayomobi, Obandi           10 Meade                J31-00.00
 16 Bolivar, Hardee           10 Tuscarora             30-05.25
 17 Snyder, Kirsten           11 Tuscarora             30-02.25
 18 Bangura, Makayla           9 Clarksburg            30-02.00
 19 Roberts-mark, Sophia       9 Maryvale Prep         29-04.00
 20 Stewart, Ayanna           11 Hayfield Sec          29-01.75
 21 Gregg, Kirsten            10 Maryvale Prep         25-04.50
 -- Weddell, Keelan           11 Queen Anne's                ND
 -- Korman, Madison           11 Queen Anne's                ND
 -- Parmele, Amanda            9 South River                 ND
 -- Parker, Aniya             11 Tuscarora                   ND
 -- Juwillie, Mariel          11 Clarksburg                  ND

Event 24  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tolbard, Paige            11 Frederick             41-08.50   10
  2 Fom Mayou, Mikhale        11 Frederick             37-09.00    8
  3 Anderson, Mallory         11 Damascus              35-06.75    6
  4 Koroye, Toni              12 Walter Johnson        32-06.00    5
  5 Miles, Aryelle            11 Queen Anne's          32-05.25    4
  6 Jenerette, Kaia           11 Frederick             32-01.50    3
  7 Giwa, Aminat              12 Clarksburg            30-09.00    2
  8 Filberg, Kathleen         12 Damascus              30-05.25    1
  9 Lund, Samatha             11 Annapolis             30-04.75
 10 Jacobson, Erica           11 Broadneck             28-00.00
 11 Hudock, Makenzy           11 Queen Anne's          27-07.00
 12 Fowler, Lacey              9 South River           27-06.00
 13 Gordan, Ruth              10 Tuscarora             27-03.75
 14 Guidry, Hannah            11 Broadneck             27-01.00
 15 McKnight, Jermetryca      10 Meade                 26-10.00
 16 Sayyed, Nia               10 Maryvale Prep         26-05.00
 17 Jones, D'Asia              9 Annapolis             26-00.00
 18 Padilla, Areanna          12 Hereford              25-05.00
 19 Wojeck, Jennifer          11 Maryvale Prep         25-04.50
 20 Anderson, Alexa           12 South River           25-04.00
 21 Darkwah-Sampah, Chloe      9 Hayfield Sec          24-04.75
 22 Parker, Tamera            12 North County          23-10.50
 23 Markulis, Anna            11 Maryvale Prep         23-10.25
 24 Rogers, Faith             10 Tuscarora             23-10.00
 25 Oliver, Allyssa           11 North County          23-06.00
 26 Dockins, Makalya           9 Cambridge-SD          23-02.25
 27 Pitts, Joniece             9 Annapolis             22-11.50
 28 Arnold, Emily             10 Hereford              22-01.75
 29 Adeyemi, Adekemi          12 Tuscarora             21-10.50
 30 Hengen, Autumn            10 South River           21-10.00
 31 Erickson, Abigail         10 Broadneck             21-03.50
 32 Parker, Tierra             9 North County          21-02.00
 33 Smith, JaNae               9 Cambridge-SD          19-06.50
 34 Schindler, Lindsey        12 Pikesville            19-01.50
 35 Guzman, Alejandra         10 Glen Burnie           18-01.75
 36 Furman, Alyssa            10 Glen Burnie           16-05.50
 37 Amador, Cleo               9 Glen Burnie           14-10.00
 -- Wallace, Julya            10 Cambridge-SD                ND

Event 26  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tolbard, Paige            11 Frederick               101-01   10
  2 Plummer, Megan            10 South Carrol             96-00    8
  3 Fom Mayou, Mikhale        11 Frederick                92-07    6
  4 Giwa, Aminat              12 Clarksburg               86-00    5
  5 Melcher, Ella             10 Frederick                82-08    4
  6 Anderson, Mallory         11 Damascus                 80-05    3
  7 Darkwah-Sampah, Chloe      9 Hayfield Sec             78-03    2
  8 McKnight, Jermetryca      10 Meade                    77-10    1
  9 Jacobson, Erica           11 Broadneck                75-08
 10 Anderson, Alexa           12 South River              74-05
 11 Parker, Tamera            12 North County             73-08
 12 Parker, Tierra             9 North County             70-10
 13 Koroye, Toni              12 Walter Johnson           70-09
 14 Padilla, Areanna          12 Hereford                 70-05
 15 Arnold, Emily             10 Hereford                 70-03
 16 Hewitt, Kenley            10 Maryvale Prep            68-09
 17 Sayyed, Nia               10 Maryvale Prep            68-02
 18 Miles, Aryelle            11 Queen Anne's             65-08
 19 Bromley, Darcy            12 Maryvale Prep            65-07
 20 Guidry, Hannah            11 Broadneck                65-00
 21 Gordan, Ruth              10 Tuscarora                63-04
 22 Hudock, Makenzy           11 Queen Anne's             60-08
 23 Filberg, Kathleen         12 Damascus                 60-05
 24 Ward, Jade                10 Cambridge-SD             59-05
 25 Adeyemi, Adekemi          12 Tuscarora                58-06
 26 Hengen, Autumn            10 South River              56-10
 27 Dockins, Makalya           9 Cambridge-SD             54-05
 28 Oliver, Allyssa           11 North County             53-04
 29 Wallace, Julya            10 Cambridge-SD             50-10
 30 Kidd, Lilly               10 Broadneck                50-08
 31 Schindler, Lindsey        12 Pikesville               50-02
 32 Fowler, Lacey              9 South River              49-08
 33 Quarles, Destiny           9 Glen Burnie              37-00
 34 Furman, Alyssa            10 Glen Burnie              33-08
 35 Amador, Cleo               9 Glen Burnie              26-00

Event 28  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Zamar           12 Tuscarora                11.06   7  10
  2 Fields, Andre             12 Hayfield Sec             11.13   7   8
  3 Hilliard, Aris            11 Tuscarora                11.36   7   6
  4 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi   11 Damascus                 11.39   7   5
  5 Booker, Kylan             12 Hayfield Sec             11.51   7   4    11.505
  6 Okojie, Akhere            12 Meade                   J11.51   6   3    11.510
  7 Schmidt, Alexander        12 Walter Johnson           11.52   6   2
  8 Warner, Donell            12 North County             11.55   5   1    11.544
  9 Mendoza, Jadiel            9 Meade                   J11.55   7  11.548
 10 Ballard, Jaiden           11 North County             11.57   7
 11 Moore, Drew                9 Clarksburg               11.58   4
 12 Williams, Ethon           11 Broadneck                11.61   6
 13 Okojie, Odion             12 Meade                    11.63   5
 14 Addison, Jordan           10 Tuscarora                11.67   6
 15 Arigbamu, Jeremy          12 Hereford                 11.77   5
 16 Davis, Benjamin           10 Hayfield Sec             11.79   4  11.784
 17 Shaw, Christopher          9 Damascus                J11.79   5  11.790
 18 Sene, Mouhamadou          10 Frederick                11.80   5
 19 Woods Jr, Andre           10 Broadneck                11.87   5
 20 Dennis, Andre'            10 Pikesville               11.92   6
 21 Washington, Maurice       12 North County             12.01   4
 22 Wolff, Jacob              12 South Carrol             12.03   6
 23 Gyimah, Kelvin            11 Frederick                12.05   1
 24 Watts, T'Naejah           11 Annapolis                12.07   6  12.061
 25 Sen, Arun                  9 Walter Johnson          J12.07   3  12.063
 26 Kidwell, Christopher      12 Walter Johnson           12.08   4
 27 Flaks, Evan                9 Pikesville               12.10   4
 28 King-Kang, Larry          11 Cambridge-SD             12.24   4
 29 Moye, Gage                12 Broadneck                12.26   5
 30 Kelly, Brandon             9 Clarksburg               12.30   3
 31 Timmons, Kendrick         11 Glen Burnie              12.31   3
 32 Green, Colin               9 South River              12.36   3
 33 Kemp, Chris                9 South River              12.37   3  12.362
 34 Merriman, Max             10 Frederick               J12.37   3  12.369
 35 McKinney, Camren          12 Clarksburg               12.41   1
 36 Lake, Cameron             10 Cambridge-SD             12.42   2  12.414
 37 Lyles, Milik              12 Annapolis               J12.42   4  12.420
 38 Palmer, Eric              10 Pikesville               12.61   3
 39 Lindsey, Eric             10 Annapolis                12.65   2
 40 Mitchell, Romon           10 Glen Burnie              12.75   2
 41 Staples, Bailey           11 South River              12.82   2
 42 miller, garrett           10 South Carrol             12.85   1
 43 King, Trejan              10 Cambridge-SD             12.86   2
 44 Lape, Sam                  9 South Carrol             13.06   2

Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Busey, Donte              12 North County             22.62   6  10
  2 Grigsby, Jaylen           11 Pikesville               23.31   6   8
  3 Dytrt, James              12 South Carrol             23.42   6   6
  4 Mendoza, Jadiel            9 Meade                    23.48   5   5
  5 Monroe, Kevin             10 Clarksburg               23.55   6   4    23.544
  6 Johnson, Tavon            12 Glen Burnie             J23.55   6   3    23.549
  7 Munlyn, James             10 North County             23.82   5   2
  8 Howard, Ja'kwon           12 Tuscarora                23.83   5   1
  9 Parker, Kavon             12 Pikesville               24.19   6
 10 Weaver, Alex              10 Annapolis                24.21   3
 11 King, Dontre              12 Cambridge-SD             24.24   4
 12 Morrissey, Brady          12 Broadneck                24.27   5
 13 Shaw, Christopher          9 Damascus                 24.31   3
 14 Warner, Donell            12 North County             24.48   4
 15 Horton, Tre               11 Clarksburg               24.50   3
 16 Russell-Papavasiliou, Dy  10 South River              24.54   4
 17 Orofino, Joey             10 Broadneck                24.55   3
 18 Abrom, Devin              11 Hayfield Sec             24.79   4
 19 Sene, Mouhamadou          10 Frederick                24.81   3  24.801
 20 Wolff, Jacob              12 South Carrol            J24.81   5  24.802
 21 Bryner, John              10 Hayfield Sec             24.92   2
 22 Ayo-Durojaiye, Inumidun    9 Damascus                 24.93   3
 23 Koroye, Tam               11 Walter Johnson           25.09   2
 24 Lopez, Jaider             10 Clarksburg               25.10   5
 25 Bryant, Jayden            11 Hayfield Sec             25.17   3
 26 Davis-Lattimore, Ean      12 Frederick                25.25   1
 27 Figueroa, Benjamin        11 Broadneck                25.26   3  25.256
 27 Young, Diontae            12 Walter Johnson           25.26   2  25.256
 29 Popov, Ivan               11 South River              25.46   2
 30 Pardo, Rodrigo            11 Walter Johnson           25.81   2
 31 Lake, Cameron             10 Cambridge-SD             25.96   2
 32 Horan, Michael            12 South River              26.03   2

Event 31  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph, Christopher       12 Hayfield Sec             50.07   6  10
  2 Grigsby, Jaylen           11 Pikesville               51.57   6   8
  3 Flanagan, Michael         12 South River              51.69   6   6
  4 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi   11 Damascus                 53.02   6   5
  5 Johnson, Tavon            12 Glen Burnie              53.51   5   4
  6 Munlyn, James             10 North County             53.75   5   3
  7 Dytrt, James              12 South Carrol             53.96   6   2
  8 Horton, Tre               11 Clarksburg               54.14   3   1
  9 Flynn, Sean               10 Hereford                 54.32   5
 10 Gorton, Seth              11 Pikesville               54.41   5
 11 Carter, Treven            11 Tuscarora                54.71   5
 12 Morrissey, Brady          12 Broadneck                54.72   6
 13 Olid, Rodney              10 Pikesville               55.11   4
 14 Matthews, Dupri           11 North County             55.83   3
 15 Crestwell, Zephyr          9 Broadneck                55.85   4
 16 Norgbe, Gerald            11 Frederick                55.92   1
 17 Ndongmo, Bryant           10 Clarksburg               56.36   4
 18 Oranubu, Nna              10 Walter Johnson           56.51   4
 19 Hepler, Ryan               9 South River              56.55   4
 20 Gamil, Ramie                 Hayfield Sec             56.72   3
 21 Davis, Courtney           11 Meade                    56.93   1
 22 Silver, Kyle              10 North County             57.27   2
 23 Stout, Luke               10 Broadneck                57.42   3
 24 Hammond, Boyd              9 Walter Johnson           57.70   2
 25 Thomas, Gacquin           10 Frederick                57.85   1
 26 White, Jack               12 Hereford                 57.88   3
 27 Avila, Nico               12 Hereford                 58.08   4
 28 Hall, Tejahn              10 Meade                    58.99   1
 29 Eig, Sam                  10 Clarksburg               59.12   5
 30 Ukpelegbu, Raphael        11 Meade                    59.19   2
 31 Nativi, Aldo               9 Hayfield Sec             59.90   2
 32 Walker, Jason              9 Cambridge-SD           1:03.25   2
 33 Mitchell, Romon           10 Glen Burnie            1:05.36   2

Event 33  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keeny, Sam                10 South River            1:59.78   4  10
  2 Goodson, Lee              10 South Carrol           2:00.04   4   8
  3 Tate, Spencer             10 Broadneck              2:03.61   4   6
  4 Moulec, William           12 Walter Johnson         2:04.80   4   5
  5 Hendricks, Christian      12 South River            2:04.87   4   4
  6 Shute, Brennan            12 Broadneck              2:05.13   4   3
  7 Svendsen, Jonah           12 Broadneck              2:05.62   4   2
  8 Carter, Deven             11 Tuscarora              2:06.67   4   1
  9 McCroy, Connor            11 Cambridge-SD           2:06.82   3
 10 Flynn, Sean               10 Hereford               2:06.97   4
 11 Wright, Alex              12 Cambridge-SD           2:07.79   3
 12 Snyder, Tamrat            10 Damascus               2:08.18   3
 13 Keville, John             11 Annapolis              2:09.09   3
 14 Carter, Treven            11 Tuscarora              2:09.95   4
 15 Sonuga, Olutayo            9 Pikesville             2:10.05   3
 16 Gorton, Seth              11 Pikesville             2:10.72   3
 17 Ralph, Brennan            12 Annapolis              2:11.00   2
 18 Fernandez, Lucas          11 Clarksburg             2:11.06   3
 19 Lee, Josh                 12 Annapolis              2:11.14   3
 20 Cave, Jason               11 South Carrol           2:11.45   1
 21 Sweeney, Dietrich            Hereford               2:11.50   4
 21 Eig, Sam                  10 Clarksburg             2:11.50   2
 23 Worthman, Zachary         11 Clarksburg             2:12.34   2
 24 Scott, Alex                9 Walter Johnson         2:12.96   2
 25 Martinez, Mario            9 Frederick              2:13.42   2
 26 Cave, Brendan             10 South Carrol           2:14.35   2
 27 Olid, Rodney              10 Pikesville             2:14.57   3
 28 Wier, Matthew             10 Hayfield Sec           2:15.94   2
 29 Argueta Fuentes, Jorge    12 Tuscarora              2:16.12   2
 30 Asfaw, Bereket            11 North County           2:16.66   2
 31 Hamilton, Will            11 Frederick              2:17.04   1
 32 Hampton, Jared            12 North County           2:17.11   3
 33 Poku, Connell             11 Frederick              2:17.34   1
 34 Shrader, Sterling         11 Glen Burnie            2:17.62   1
 35 Goldston-Rumpke, Christi  12 Hayfield Sec           2:19.42   1
 36 Raymond, Benjamin         11 Damascus               2:20.70   1
 37 Tandazo, Joseph           11 Glen Burnie            2:21.19   1
 38 Hall, Tejahn              10 Meade                  2:22.32   3
 39 Ukpelegbu, Raphael        11 Meade                  2:25.29   1
 40 DeValle, Caden             9 Damascus               2:27.27   1
 41 Smith, Jayson             11 Queen Anne's           2:30.23   2
 42 Walker, Jason              9 Cambridge-SD           2:33.66   1
 43 Coe, Charles               9 Glen Burnie            2:34.84   1
 44 Gerhardt, Carter          10 North County           2:35.29   1

Event 34  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keeny, Sam                10 South River            4:31.74   3  10
  2 Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo      11 Walter Johnson         4:32.80   3   8
  3 Svendsen, Jonah           12 Broadneck              4:42.14   3   6
  4 Snyder, Tamrat            10 Damascus               4:42.27   3   5
  5 Shute, Brennan            12 Broadneck              4:42.40   3   4
  6 Hendricks, Christian      12 South River            4:44.96   3   3
  7 Cave, Jason               11 South Carrol           4:46.98   1   2
  8 Carter, Deven             11 Tuscarora              4:47.04   3   1
  9 Eig, Sam                  10 Clarksburg             4:47.89   3
 10 Watson, Ryan              11 South River            4:48.03   3
 11 Sonuga, Olutayo            9 Pikesville             4:52.44   2
 12 Fernandez, Lucas          11 Clarksburg             4:54.65   2
 12 Lee, Josh                 12 Annapolis              4:54.65   3
 14 Murphy, Aiden             12 Broadneck              4:55.37   2
 15 Kelly, Mateus             10 Clarksburg             4:57.26   2
 16 Baird, Colin               9 Hayfield Sec           4:57.32   2
 17 Shreve, Kyle              12 Tuscarora              4:59.68   2
 18 Shire, Konrad             12 Hereford               4:59.74   3
 19 Cave, Brendan             10 South Carrol           5:01.55   2
 20 Scott, Alex                9 Walter Johnson         5:01.96   3
 21 Mack, Charles             10 North County           5:06.66   1
 22 Ressom, Abel              11 Hayfield Sec           5:07.48   2
 23 Gallerizzo, John          11 North County           5:08.69   2
 24 Maier, Alexei             11 Tuscarora              5:10.76   1
 25 Bridgeman, Sam             9 Annapolis              5:11.12   2
 26 DeValle, Caden             9 Damascus               5:13.02   2
 27 Raymond, Benjamin         11 Damascus               5:13.53   2
 28 Honker, Grant             11 Hayfield Sec           5:13.56   1
 29 Holbrook, William         10 Hereford               5:17.50   2
 30 Smith, Jayson             11 Queen Anne's           5:18.42   2
 31 Tunkel, Ryan              12 South Carrol           5:18.95   2
 32 Tandazo, Joseph           11 Glen Burnie            5:19.22   1
 33 Williams, Jack            10 North County           5:25.66   1
 34 Shrader, Sterling         11 Glen Burnie            5:27.45   1
 35 King'oo, Amir              9 Frederick              5:28.15   1
 36 Farrell, Jaxen             9 Frederick              5:38.95   1
 37 Farrell, Nicolas           9 Frederick              5:49.64   1

Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tate, Spencer             10 Broadneck              9:50.82   2  10
  2 Worthman, Zachary         11 Clarksburg             9:58.54   2   8
  3 Turnbaugh, Drew           10 Hereford              10:14.97   2   6
  4 Taylor, Shane             10 Hereford              10:16.32   2   5
  5 Marks, Jacob              10 Walter Johnson        10:19.00   2   4
  6 Allen, Adam               12 South River           10:20.11   2   3
  7 Miller, Jordan            11 Broadneck             10:21.25   2   2
  8 McCroy, Connor            11 Cambridge-SD          10:22.39   2   1
  9 Scalzi, Chris             12 South Carrol          10:24.95   2
 10 Gallaher, Garrett          9 South River           10:26.35   2
 11 Wasch, Bennett            11 Annapolis             10:26.86   2
 12 Snowdon, Miles             9 Hayfield Sec          10:28.13   2
 13 Hayes, Aidan              11 South Carrol          10:42.98   2
 14 Bangser, Seth             10 Walter Johnson        10:47.21   1
 15 Mercier, Benjamin         10 Tuscarora             10:55.04   2
 16 Schindler, Hayden         10 Pikesville            11:03.81   1
 17 Usher, Nathan             11 Tuscarora             11:05.05   1
 18 Lyan, Matthew             12 Tuscarora             11:06.61   1
 19 Hengen, Sage              10 South River           11:07.08   1
 20 Edwards, Alexander        11 Hayfield Sec          11:08.57   2
 21 Middleton, Jalen          10 Clarksburg            11:39.07   1
 22 Martinez, Mario            9 Frederick             11:45.70   1
 23 Seitz, Elisha             11 Glen Burnie           11:46.66   1
 24 Harris, Bruce             12 North County          11:49.51   1
 25 Savoy, Mateo               9 Glen Burnie           11:51.94   1
 26 Cole, Spencer             10 South Carrol          11:59.53   1
 27 Silva, Thomas             11 Frederick             12:08.35   1
 28 Aytch, Daevon             12 Glen Burnie           13:01.78   1

Event 37  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Erick            12 Meade                    15.48   3  10
  2 Davis, Jaylin             12 Meade                    15.54   3   8
  3 Shea, Michael             12 Annapolis                15.60   3   6
  4 Carpenter, Emmanuel       11 Hayfield Sec             15.68   3   5
  5 Avila, Nico               12 Hereford                 15.92   3   4
  6 Hayes, Hakim              11 Meade                    15.94   3   3
  7 Lenore, Jayden            11 Hayfield Sec             16.26   2   2
  8 Fox, Liam                 12 Hereford                 16.60   3   1    11.594
  9 Monroe, Kevin             10 Clarksburg              J16.60   3  11.600
 10 Makonnen, Aman            11 Hayfield Sec             16.83   2
 11 Anderson, Luke            10 South Carrol             16.91   2
 12 Kubista, Collin           12 South River              17.19   2
 13 Hanson, Donovan           10 Pikesville               17.64   2
 14 Hardmond, Jared           11 Pikesville               17.65   1
 15 Valderamma, Juan          10 Clarksburg               18.96   1
 16 Woolford, Avery           12 Cambridge-SD             19.17   2
 17 Wu, Isaac                 11 Clarksburg               20.10   2
 18 Ridgely, Zachary          10 Cambridge-SD             20.19   1
 19 Nixon, Jameiere            9 Cambridge-SD             21.70   2

Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Antwan          12 Pikesville             1:00.01   4  10
  2 Anderson, Luke            10 South Carrol           1:00.24   4   8
  3 Kubista, Collin           12 South River            1:00.31   3   6
  4 Davis, Jaylin             12 Meade                  1:01.26   2   5
  5 Shea, Michael             12 Annapolis              1:03.22   4   4
  6 Freeman, Robert           11 Hayfield Sec           1:04.58   4   3
  7 Davis-Lattimore, Ean      12 Frederick              1:04.64   2   2
  8 Timmons, Kendrick         11 Glen Burnie            1:04.83   3   1
  9 DiNicolantonio, Christia   9 Hayfield Sec           1:05.03   4
 10 Makonnen, Aman            11 Hayfield Sec           1:05.04   3
 11 Robinson, Sam              9 South Carrol           1:05.66   3
 12 Hanson, Donovan           10 Pikesville             1:05.73   3
 13 Jonathas, Emmanuel        11 Frederick              1:06.10   2
 14 Somerville, Ryan          11 Glen Burnie            1:06.56   3
 15 Solario, Dillon           11 Walter Johnson         1:08.45   4
 16 Hardmond, Jared           11 Pikesville             1:09.93   4
 17 Wu, Isaac                 11 Clarksburg             1:11.63   2
 18 Worthman, Nick             9 Clarksburg             1:16.24   2
 19 Kent, Stanley             10 North County           1:18.12   1
 20 Nixon, Jameiere            9 Cambridge-SD           1:22.76   1

Event 39  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                        44.37   2  10
  2 Meade  'A'                                            44.38   2   8
  3 North County  'A'                                     44.86   2   6
  4 Annapolis  'A'                                        45.19   2   5
  5 Broadneck  'A'                                        45.62   1   4
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   46.85   1   3
  7 Cambridge-SD  'A'                                     47.27   1   2
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                       48.23   2   1
  9 South River  'A'                                      48.40   1
 10 South Carroll  'A'                                    48.99   1
 11 Queen Anne's County  'A'                              53.28   1
 -- Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                           DQ   2  ran in wrong heat
 -- Pikesville  'A'                                          DQ   2  2nd exchange

Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North County  'A'                                   1:33.15   2  10
  2 Annapolis  'A'                                      1:34.25   2   8
  3 Meade  'A'                                          1:34.27   2   6
  4 Broadneck  'A'                                      1:35.68   2   5
  5 Frederick  'A'                                      1:36.44   1   4
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:37.18   1   3
  7 Cambridge-SD  'A'                                   1:37.53   1   1.50
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:37.53   2   1.50
  9 Pikesville  'A'                                     1:37.76   2
 10 Hereford  'A'                                       1:37.83   2
 11 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                      1:37.85   1
 12 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:38.91   2
 13 South River  'A'                                    1:40.38   1
 14 South Carroll  'A'                                  1:46.10   1
 15 Queen Anne's County  'A'                            1:46.43   1

Event 41  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North County  'A'                                   3:36.02   2  10
  2 Hereford  'A'                                       3:39.03   1   8
  3 South River  'A'                                    3:39.26   2   6
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:39.66   1   5
  5 Broadneck  'A'                                      3:40.33   2   4
  6 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                      3:46.87   2   3
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                      3:52.01   2   2
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:53.60   1   1
  9 Annapolis  'A'                                      3:54.78   2
 10 Frederick  'A'                                      4:01.12   1
 -- Pikesville  'A'                                          DQ   2

Event 42  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:32.84   10
  2 Hereford  'A'                                       8:39.88    8
  3 South River  'A'                                    8:40.45    6
  4 Annapolis  'A'                                      8:55.64    5
  5 North County  'A'                                   9:00.21    4
  6 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                      9:02.25    3
  7 Frederick  'A'                                      9:05.65    2
  8 Tuscarora  'A'                                      9:14.58    1
  9 Glen Burnie  'A'                                    9:27.85
 10 Pikesville  'A'                                     9:30.32
 11 Meade  'A'                                          9:31.81
 12 Clarksburg  'A'                                     9:53.84

Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arigbamu, Josh            11 Hereford               6-00.00   10
  2 Howard, Ja'kwon           12 Tuscarora              5-10.00    8
  3 Palmer, Elijah            11 Tuscarora              5-08.00    6
  4 Warner, Donell            12 North County          J5-08.00    4
  4 Troxler, Corey            10 South River           J5-08.00    4
  4 Fox, Liam                 12 Hereford              J5-08.00    4
  7 Wright, Alex              12 Cambridge-SD          J5-08.00    2
  8 Toure, Ibrahim            10 Clarksburg             5-06.00    1
  9 Hayes, Hakim              11 Meade                 J5-06.00
 10 Sparks, Jackson           10 South River           J5-06.00
 11 Ramlal, Nick              12 Clarksburg             5-04.00
 11 Figueroa, Benjamin        11 Broadneck              5-04.00
 13 Ford, Tommy               12 Queen Anne's          J5-04.00
 14 Keely, Brady               9 South Carrol           5-02.00
 14 Sabur, Ahsan              10 Glen Burnie            5-02.00
 16 Meekins, Dante            12 Cambridge-SD           5-00.00
 -- Kent, Stanley             10 North County                NH
 -- Hanson, Donovan           10 Pikesville                  NH
 -- Terrelonge, Cameron       12 Broadneck                   NH

Event 45  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tunkel, Patrick           10 South Carrol          13-00.00   10
  2 Troxler, Corey            10 South River          J13-00.00    8
  3 Baluyot, Jaren            12 Broadneck             12-06.00    6
  4 Nieto, Danilo             11 South River           12-00.00    5
  5 McCroy, Connor            11 Cambridge-SD          11-00.00    4
  6 Mohler, Calvin            10 Broadneck              9-06.00    3
  7 Parks, Wyatt              10 Hereford              J9-06.00    2
  8 Benna, Chris              10 Hereford               9-00.00    1
  9 Houchens, Nate            11 South River           J9-00.00
 10 Swope, Trevor              9 South Carrol          J9-00.00
 11 Jenson, Jared             10 North County           8-06.00
 12 Talley, Jordan            10 Hayfield Sec           8-00.00
 12 Orofino, Joey             10 Broadneck              8-00.00
 -- Smith, Vernon              9 Hereford                    NH
 -- Bryner, John              10 Hayfield Sec                NH
 -- Hooper, Amir              10 Pikesville                  NH
 -- Brennan, Shane            10 North County                NH
 -- Long, Trent               10 North County                NH
 -- Lucas, Max                10 Annapolis                   NH
 -- Lape, Sam                  9 South Carrol                NH

Event 47  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Erick            12 Meade                 20-01.00   10
  2 Lenore, Jayden            11 Hayfield Sec          19-11.50    8
  3 Atkins, Kevin             11 Annapolis             19-07.50    6
  4 Addison, Jordan           10 Tuscarora             19-02.25    5
  5 Okojie, Odion             12 Meade                 19-01.50    4
  6 Shaw, Christopher          9 Damascus             J19-01.50    3
  7 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi   11 Damascus              19-01.00    2
  8 Toure, Ibrahim            10 Clarksburg            18-11.50    1
  9 Brown, Colin              11 Queen Anne's         J18-11.50
 10 Ayo-Durojaiye, Inumidun    9 Damascus              18-10.00
 11 Sabur, Amir               12 Glen Burnie           18-05.50
 12 Sen, Arun                  9 Walter Johnson        18-03.00
 13 Spiess, Ben               11 Clarksburg            18-01.25
 14 Carpenter, Emmanuel       11 Hayfield Sec          18-00.75
 15 Young, Diontae            12 Walter Johnson        18-00.25
 16 Bates, Matthew            11 South River           17-09.50
 17 Palmer, Elijah            11 Tuscarora             17-06.25
 18 Peck, Andrew              10 Queen Anne's          17-03.50
 19 Lopez, Jaider             10 Clarksburg            17-02.00
 20 Carbaugh, Nathan          11 South River           17-00.25
 21 Mitchell, Romon           10 Glen Burnie          J17-00.25
 22 Oliver, Deirre            11 Meade                 16-08.25
 23 Joseph, William            9 Pikesville            15-11.50
 24 Obu, Emmanuel              9 Hereford              15-09.25
 25 Flaks, Evan                9 Pikesville            15-09.00
 26 Talley, Jordan            10 Hayfield Sec          15-06.75
 27 Nixon, Jameiere            9 Cambridge-SD          14-05.50
 -- King-Kang, Larry          11 Cambridge-SD                ND

Event 49  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Erick            12 Meade                 43-11.00   10
  2 Arigbamu, Josh            11 Hereford              40-05.50    8
  3 Freeman, Robert           11 Hayfield Sec          40-04.50    6
  4 Toure, Ibrahim            10 Clarksburg            39-06.00    5
  5 Norgbe, Gerald            11 Frederick             39-05.50    4
  6 Hayes, Hakim              11 Meade                 39-05.00    3
  7 Sabur, Amir               12 Glen Burnie           39-00.75    2
  8 Spiess, Ben               11 Clarksburg            38-09.50    1
  9 Arigbamu, Jeremy          12 Hereford              38-07.50
 10 Dorsey, Gregory           12 Meade                 38-06.25
 11 Obu, Emmanuel              9 Hereford              38-03.00
 12 Hardmond, Jared           11 Pikesville            37-08.50
 13 Bates, Matthew            11 South River           37-07.00
 14 Joseph, William            9 Pikesville            36-09.25
 15 Ramlal, Nick              12 Clarksburg            36-03.50
 16 DiNicolantonio, Christia   9 Hayfield Sec          35-03.75
 17 Wright, Alex              12 Cambridge-SD          34-10.25
 18 Green, Dorian             10 Pikesville            34-06.50
 19 Jurasits, Thomas          11 Hayfield Sec          34-04.75
 20 Horan, Michael            12 South River           33-02.00
 21 Seymore, Tekhi            12 Cambridge-SD          32-06.50
 -- Woolford, Avery           12 Cambridge-SD                ND

Event 51  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ahmar, Elian              12 Broadneck             58-06.50   10
  2 Weaver, Eric              12 Meade                 42-07.50    8
  3 Guglielmone, Jon          11 Clarksburg            41-09.00    6
  4 Walter, Blake             12 Hereford              41-00.50    5
  5 Fox, Liam                 12 Hereford              38-08.50    4
  6 Lewis-Perez, D'Andre      11 North County          38-07.50    3
  7 Oyeshile, Eniola          12 Damascus              38-02.25    2
  8 Amoh, Josh                   Clarksburg            37-08.50    1
  9 Smith, Alexander          12 Clarksburg            36-08.50
 10 Pavlick, Will             11 South River           36-08.00
 11 Cann, Ysae                11 Damascus              36-03.00
 12 Mehta, Taran              11 South River           33-11.75
 13 Seymore, Tekhi            12 Cambridge-SD          33-10.00
 14 Banks, Jamal              12 Cambridge-SD          33-09.00
 15 Miller, Derrick           12 Queen Anne's          33-02.50
 16 Welsh, Matthew            11 Queen Anne's          32-09.50
 17 Jonathas, Emmanuel        11 Frederick             32-09.00
 18 Maltese, AJ                9 Broadneck             32-02.00
 19 Barnard, Zach             11 Hereford              31-09.50
 20 Campbell, Theo            12 Walter Johnson        31-00.00
 21 Gensic, Cody              11 Broadneck             30-09.50
 22 Davis, Jabari             10 Pikesville            30-08.00
 23 Foreman, Isaiah           11 Cambridge-SD          29-08.00
 24 Munn, Shariff             10 Walter Johnson        28-09.00
 25 Jurasits, Thomas          11 Hayfield Sec          27-10.00
 26 Garrison, Lamonte         12 North County          27-08.00
 27 Hooper, Amir              10 Pikesville            26-08.00
 28 Davis, Benjamin           10 Hayfield Sec          24-11.00

Event 53  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ahmar, Elian              12 Broadneck               160-11   10
  2 Fox, Liam                 12 Hereford                117-03    8
  3 Amoh, Josh                   Clarksburg              113-00    6
  4 Weaver, Eric              12 Meade                   109-07    5
  5 Smith, Alexander          12 Clarksburg              107-00    4
  6 Guglielmone, Jon          11 Clarksburg              103-03    3
  7 Seley, Samson             12 Walter Johnson          100-09    2
  8 Pavlick, Will             11 South River              95-04    1
  9 Hooper, Amir              10 Pikesville               92-03
 10 Lewis-Perez, D'Andre      11 North County             89-00
 11 Cann, Ysae                11 Damascus                 86-10
 12 Parker, Charles           12 North County             85-10
 13 Booker, Kylan             12 Hayfield Sec             85-03
 14 Fields, Andre             12 Hayfield Sec            J85-03
 15 Nieto, Danilo             11 South River              85-02
 16 Gensic, Cody              11 Broadneck                82-02
 17 Walter, Blake             12 Hereford                 81-06
 18 Williams, Sirion          12 Glen Burnie              80-07
 19 Davis, Jabari             10 Pikesville               80-03
 20 Barnard, Zach             11 Hereford                 78-08
 21 Garrison, Lamonte         12 North County             78-03
 22 Jonathas, Emmanuel        11 Frederick                76-04
 23 Davis-Lattimore, Ean      12 Frederick                76-01
 24 Mehta, Taran              11 South River              75-06
 25 Ridgely, Zachary          10 Cambridge-SD             74-00
 26 Oyeshile, Eniola          12 Damascus                 73-09
 27 Banks, Jamal              12 Cambridge-SD             72-07
 28 Munn, Shariff             10 Walter Johnson           72-04
 29 Maltese, AJ                9 Broadneck                68-01
 30 Jurasits, Thomas          11 Hayfield Sec             66-05
 31 Silvia-oritz, Mateo       11 Frederick                66-00
 32 King, Trejan              10 Cambridge-SD             65-01
 33 Miller, Derrick           12 Queen Anne's             61-06

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick                   98.50     2) Hereford                   86
    3) South Carroll               79        4) South River                61
    5) Clarksburg                  50        6) Walter Johnson             49
    7) Damascus                    48.50     8) Tuscarora                  46
    9) Hayfield Secondary School   40       10) Glen Burnie                35
   11) Annapolis                   24       12) Cambridge-SD               20.50
   13) Maryvale Prep               15       14) Broadneck                  14
   14) North County                14       16) Meade                      11.50
   17) Queen Anne's County          9       18) Pikesville                  1

                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Meade                       88        2) Broadneck                  75
    3) Hereford                    74        4) South River                72
    5) North County                53        6) Hayfield Secondary School  52
    7) Tuscarora                   51        8) Clarksburg                 44.50
    9) Walter Johnson              42       10) South Carroll              36
   11) Annapolis                   34       12) Pikesville                 26
   13) Damascus                    22       14) Frederick                  12
   15) Cambridge-SD                10.50    16) Glen Burnie                10


Return to Top

Email | About