MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Zimmerman Invitational
Zimmerman Invitational History
Hosted By: Walkersville
Walkersville, Maryland
2018-04-21

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Zimmerman Invite
At Walkersville High School
Results
4/21/2018 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oberman, Connell             Poolesville            11.61      11.67Q  2
  2 Hoes, Alonso                 Walkersville           11.54      11.78Q  3
  3 Perry, Brady                 Maryland Sch           11.31      11.81Q  4
  4 Watkins, Isaiah              Oakdale                11.72      11.89Q  1
  5 Jones, Damon                 Silver Oak A           11.98      11.80q  3
  6 Riggs, Trevor                Poolesville            11.89      11.84q  3
  7 Stultz, George               Oakdale                11.80      11.96q  2
  8 Green, Deshawn               Silver Oak A           11.72      12.11q  1
  9 Stump, Zach                  Liberty                11.93      12.12   4
 10 Erekosima, Emi               North Hagers           12.01      12.13   1
 11 Giuranna, Janos-Calvin       Maryland Sch           12.00      12.14   2
 12 Kennedy, Lamont              Oakdale                11.91      12.19   4
 13 Carson, Dreshawn             Governor Tho           12.36      12.35   3
 14 Jones, Josiah                Walkersville           12.07      12.44   1
 15 Ball, Thomas                 Liberty                12.55      12.53   1
 16 Brooks, Antwon               Tuscarora              12.51      12.69   2
 17 Keyes, Demetrius             North Hagers           12.69      12.77   3
 18 Braxton, Maurice             Maryland Sch           12.11      12.77   3
 19 Merica, Mark                 Walkersville           12.93      12.88   4
 20 Arnold, Logan                Boonsboro              12.67      12.94   2
 21 Ostendorf, Aaron             Liberty                12.64      12.97   1
 22 Carter, Kavon                Williamsport           12.08      12.97   2
 23 Kattes, Jaidyn               Governor Tho           12.97      12.99   3
 24 Reed, Cole                   Boonsboro              13.09      13.01   2
 25 Tribett, Nathan              Boonsboro              12.83      13.06   4
 26 Kershner, Raedan             North Hagers           13.29      13.35   1
 27 Salinas, Daniel              Governor Tho           13.57      14.29   1
 28 Raja, Aiman                  Tuscarora              14.29      14.46   3
 29 Hill, Jeremy                 Williamsport           14.57      14.63   4
 30 Flores, Elmer                Williamsport           14.13      14.68   2

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lefevre, Dardlie             Tuscarora              12.93      12.74Q  3
  2 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville           12.84      12.97Q  4
  3 Saimbre, Joanna              Walkersville           13.24      13.16Q  1
  4 McCracken, Lindsey           Oakdale                13.40      13.46Q  2
  5 Burger, Maia                 Liberty                13.59      13.44q  3
  6 Nkwonta, Ginika              North Hagers                      13.51q  1
  7 Robinson, Heather            Poolesville            13.47      13.59q  3
  8 Jaramillo, Juanita           Poolesville            13.83      13.63q  2
  9 Anderson, Maliyah            Tuscarora              14.25      13.66   3
 10 Guettler, Rajena             Maryland Sch           13.30      13.67   1
 11 Branch, Tarin                North Hagers                      13.71   2
 12 Talbert, Kylie               Boonsboro              13.55      13.80   4
 13 Ellis, Sara-Marie            Oakdale                13.91      14.00   1
 14 Browne, Sameria              North Hagers           14.11      14.09   2
 15 Potter, Abigail              Liberty                14.62      14.36   3
 16 Milstein, Nina               Governor Tho           14.52      14.56   4
 17 Daramola, Gbemitireoluwa     Oakdale                14.29      14.66   4
 18 Delgado, Jackie              Liberty                14.66      14.75   2
 19 Robinson, Tiara              Governor Tho           15.02      14.91   2
 20 Kimball, Emily               Boonsboro                         15.23   1
 21 Sanchez, Yireh               Maryland Sch           14.83      15.26   1
 22 Brooks, Dana                 Maryland Sch           15.56      15.60   3
 23 Kattes, Morgan               Governor Tho           15.81      15.63   4
 24 Kitchen, Abi                 Williamsport           16.98      16.66   3

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nadarajah, Haran             Oakdale                15.62      16.03Q  2
  2 Senghore, Matharr            North Hagers           16.33      16.95Q  1
  3 Waguespack, Ryan             Governor Tho           16.66      17.19q  1
  4 Kudela, Jacob                Walkersville           17.85      17.84q  1
  5 Putnam, Shawn                Liberty                18.54      18.23q  2
  6 Doody, Mason                 Boonsboro              17.48      18.36q  1
  7 Spratt, Alex                 Liberty                18.55      18.46q  2
  8 Tejada, Zed                  Poolesville            19.02      18.90q  1
  9 Yun, Pisey                   Williamsport           21.29      18.95   2
 10 Vaughns, Mark                Governor Tho           17.15      18.96   2
 11 Plate, Timothy               Oakdale                20.63      20.56   1
 12 Stitely, Alec                Walkersville           23.04      21.20   1
 13 Litten, Lucas                Williamsport           22.07      22.01   2

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bolivar, Hardee              Tuscarora              16.72      17.25Q  3
  2 Macairan, Celine             Poolesville            17.43      17.31Q  2
  3 Spargo, Sammie               Liberty                17.94      18.22Q  1
  4 Peersen, Sarah               Boonsboro              18.50      18.46q  3
  5 Glennon, Alyssa              Maryland Sch           18.47      18.62q  3
  6 Herzig-Wilcox, Sierra        Maryland Sch           18.09      18.68q  2
  7 Evans, Samantha              Boonsboro              19.69      19.13q  1
  8 Dobranski, Portia            Williamsport           19.73      19.18q  1
  9 Horne, Emma                  Boonsboro              19.82      20.13   3
 10 Davis, Rebecca               Williamsport           20.83      21.53   2
 11 Telfer, Indi                 Governor Tho           23.12      21.75   1
 12 Kraekel, Ashley              Poolesville                       22.76   2

Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ronald             Oakdale                23.35      23.55Q  4
  2 Hoes, Alonso                 Walkersville           24.03      23.66Q  1
  3 Brill, Charles               Poolesville            23.90      23.95Q  3
  4 Brown, Aaron                 Poolesville                       24.80Q  2
  5 Stultz, George               Oakdale                24.59      23.58q  4
  6 Apellaniz, Tyler             Liberty                24.30      24.27q  1
  7 Rowe, Rayqan                 Silver Oak A                      24.36q  4
  8 Arndt, Ethan                 Liberty                25.05      24.39q  1
  9 Willard, Trevor              Boonsboro              24.56      24.41   3
 10 Keating, Dominick            North Hagers           24.74      24.47   4
 11 Gomez, Bleyther              Walkersville           24.85      24.58   3
 12 Davis, Ralphiel              North Hagers           24.00      24.94   2
 13 Childress, Jonah             Oakdale                25.31      25.07   4
 14 Giuranna, Janos-Calvin       Maryland Sch           24.33      25.13   2
 15 Hardy, Cedric                Williamsport           26.21      25.47   1
 16 Otto, Enow                   Maryland Sch           24.96      25.48   1
 17 Soto Cordero, Jose           Williamsport           25.55      25.50   4
 18 Haga, Paul                   Governor Tho                      25.63   3
 19 Miller, Colin                Poolesville            25.67      25.95   3
 20 Merica, Mark                 Walkersville           25.20      25.95   3
 21 Williams, Darius             Silver Oak A                      26.21   1
 22 McLane, Ian                  Boonsboro              24.96      26.36   2
 23 Henriquez, Andres            Governor Tho           29.06      26.37   4
 24 Bastian, Chaz                Tuscarora              25.80      26.64   2
 25 Stauffer, Lucas              Boonsboro              26.99      26.84   3
 26 Branch, Terrance             North Hagers                      27.16   1
 27 McCall, Dominic              Tuscarora                         27.84   3
 28 Atienza, Luke                Governor Tho                      28.44   2

Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville           26.70      26.38Q  4
  2 Walker, Amani                Oakdale                27.00      26.83Q  3
  3 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi            Walkersville           27.19      27.38Q  1
  4 Henry, Malia                 Governor Tho           27.76      27.61Q  2
  5 Branch, Tarin                North Hagers           27.59      27.74q  1
  6 Hawthorne, Yani              Liberty                27.83      27.89q  3
  7 Harper, Camryn               Boonsboro              29.53      27.93q  4
  8 Robinson, Heather            Poolesville            27.12      27.96q  2
  9 Scher, Sydney                Liberty                28.73      28.13   1
 10 Bass, Lillian                Oakdale                28.32      28.17   3
 11 Onderko, Rachel              Poolesville            27.99      28.25   4
 12 McCracken, Lindsey           Oakdale                29.12      28.91   3
 13 Miller, Abbey                Liberty                28.68      28.99   1
 14 Talbert, Kylie               Boonsboro              28.11      29.08   4
 15 Leone, Alli                  Boonsboro              29.08      29.10   2
 16 Sadiarin, Ashley             Tuscarora              31.41      30.83   3
 17 Barnes, Amoni                Governor Tho                      31.30   3
 18 Reyes, Ally                  Williamsport           32.32      31.55   2
 19 Burks, Destiny               Governor Tho                      31.60   2
 20 Richards, Kayla              North Hagers           30.16      32.25   4
 21 Jordan, Katherine            North Hagers           33.02      32.52   1
 22 Cavanaugh, Katie             Williamsport           33.18      33.18   2
 23 Brooks, Dana                 Maryland Sch           33.60      33.99   4

Event 40  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Liberty  'A'                                                10:19.68   10
     1) Burgoon, Claire                 2) Rinehart, Heidi
     3) Maciejewski, Grace              4) Steier, Hailey
  2 Oakdale  'A'                                     10:36.00   10:22.31    8
     1) Gamble, Madison                 2) Clary, Anna
     3) Schaffer, Aubrey                4) Ross, Hayley
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                   10:40.00   10:24.33    6
     1) Bare, Ellie                     2) Aufdem-Brinke, Kayla
     3) Harper, Camryn                  4) Agostini, Samantha
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                11:40.51   10:27.36    5
     1) Keplinger, Erica                2) Gest, Jenna
     3) Patel, Diya                     4) Brawner, Samantha
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                            10:21.85   10:33.81    4
     1) Meehan, Phoebe                  2) Stewart, Brittanie
     3) Gazzola, Julia                  4) Anderson, Mariclare
  6 Poolesville Sr  'A'                              11:30.00   10:56.03    3
     1) Thirukkonda, Ashwini            2) Stempler, Madeline
     3) Li, Emily                       4) Satsangi, Nandini
  7 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     12:15.06   12:19.10    2
     1) Poppert, Zoe                    2) Dawson, Jenna
     3) Sloan, Katy                     4) Conley, Saoirse
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                12:00.00   12:39.60    1
     1) Andrade-Reyes, Stephanie        2) Benson, Hannah
     3) Carter, Morgan                  4) Long, Chelsea

Event 39  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                      8:30.00    8:27.41   10
     1) Stokes, Nicholas                2) Dempsey, Collin
     3) Watkins, Zachary                4) Parrott, Charles
  2 Liberty  'A'                                                 8:35.43    8
     1) Hinton, Kyle                    2) Kashima, Woodrow
     3) Beaumier, Jake                  4) Saxon, Daniel
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                    8:42.00    8:36.63    6
     1) Brennan, Joey                   2) Stann, Will
     3) Mason, Levi                     4) Schmidt, Henry
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                 8:52.08    8:43.44    5
     1) Green, RJ                       2) Miller, AJ
     3) Chalker, Zane                   4) Ramirez, Carlos
  5 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      8:49.64    8:46.63    4
     1) Kersey, Marcus                  2) McKeever, Mack
     3) Green, Aidan                    4) Myers, Isaiah
  6 North Hagerstown  'A'                             9:15.00    9:14.54    3
     1) Vipond, Saige                   2) Roberts, Nathan
     3) Stine, Andrew                   4) Hoffman, Michael
  7 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               9:30.00    9:23.20    2
     1) Meza, Anthony                   2) Kim, Caius
     3) Leff, Alexander                 4) Huaylinos, Jairo
  8 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              9:35.00    9:48.27    1
     1) Hakim-Florian, Ali              2) Schwabacher, Joe
     3) Robison, Harry                  4) Tignor, Nikhil
  9 Walkersville  'A'                                10:00.00   10:01.90
     1) Mari, Lucas                     2) Hombach, David
     3) Larimore, Jackson               4) Bowersox, Jonathan
 10 Tuscarora  'A'                                              10:20.71
     1) Martin, Patrick                 2) White, Caleb
     3) Matias, Alejandro               4) Sulca, Christopher

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bolivar, Hardee              Tuscarora              17.25      17.04   10
  2 Macairan, Celine             Poolesville            17.31      17.52    8
  3 Herzig-Wilcox, Sierra        Maryland Sch           18.68      18.00    6
  4 Spargo, Sammie               Liberty                18.22      18.09    5
  5 Peersen, Sarah               Boonsboro              18.46      18.23    4
  6 Glennon, Alyssa              Maryland Sch           18.62      18.57    3
  7 Evans, Samantha              Boonsboro              19.13      19.09    2
  8 Dobranski, Portia            Williamsport           19.18      19.12    1

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nadarajah, Haran             Oakdale                16.03      15.86   10
  2 Senghore, Matharr            North Hagers           16.95      16.24    8
  3 Waguespack, Ryan             Governor Tho           17.19      16.37    6
  4 Kudela, Jacob                Walkersville           17.84      17.70    5
  5 Putnam, Shawn                Liberty                18.23      17.90    4
  6 Spratt, Alex                 Liberty                18.46      18.08    3
  7 Doody, Mason                 Boonsboro              18.36      18.50    2
  8 Tejada, Zed                  Poolesville            18.90      18.78    1

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lefevre, Dardlie             Tuscarora              12.74      12.90   10
  2 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville           12.97      13.20    8
  3 Saimbre, Joanna              Walkersville           13.16      13.46    6
  4 McCracken, Lindsey           Oakdale                13.46      13.55    5
  5 Jaramillo, Juanita           Poolesville            13.63      13.61    4
  6 Nkwonta, Ginika              North Hagers           13.51      13.62    3
  7 Burger, Maia                 Liberty                13.44      13.71    2
  8 Robinson, Heather            Poolesville            13.59      13.89    1

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perry, Brady                 Maryland Sch           11.81      11.55   10
  2 Hoes, Alonso                 Walkersville           11.78      11.63    8
  3 Oberman, Connell             Poolesville            11.67      11.64    6
  4 Green, Deshawn               Silver Oak A           12.11      11.67    5
  5 Watkins, Isaiah              Oakdale                11.89      11.76    4
  6 Riggs, Trevor                Poolesville            11.84      11.89    3
  7 Jones, Damon                 Silver Oak A           11.80      11.95    2
  8 Stultz, George               Oakdale                11.96      12.04    1

Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bertolette, Megan            Walkersville         5:08.00    4:56.42   2  10
  2 Satsangi, Nandini            Poolesville                     5:00.92   2   8
  3 Baba, Emily                  Oakdale              5:00.00    5:08.25   2   6
  4 Kimbembe, Ryanna             Tuscarora            5:19.00    5:12.87   2   5
  5 Tarzy, Alexa                 Oakdale              5:10.00    5:15.45   2   4
  6 Anderson, Mariclare          North Hagers         5:42.00    5:16.88   2   3
  7 Hunter, Paris                Tuscarora            5:19.40    5:20.98   2   2
  8 Mandich, Maddie              Tuscarora            5:19.80    5:21.75   2   1
  9 Brawner, Samantha            Williamsport         5:38.13    5:22.08   2
 10 Rinehart, Heidi              Liberty              5:25.00    5:23.22   2
 11 Bossaller, Clara             Governor Tho         5:25.00    5:26.19   2
 12 Fliegel, Cara                Oakdale              5:30.00    5:29.29   2
 13 Conley, Saoirse              Governor Tho                    5:37.12   1
 14 Fosburg, Jayden              Governor Tho         5:55.00    5:39.40   2
 15 Zietowski, Jenna             Liberty              5:48.00    5:39.88   2
 16 Betancur, Geraldine          North Hagers                    5:41.21   1
 17 Li, Emily                    Poolesville                     5:55.93   1
 18 Stempler, Madeline           Poolesville                     6:03.36   1
 19 Huber, Greta                 Liberty              6:00.00    6:04.56   2
 20 Benson, Hannah               Walkersville         6:20.00    6:09.08   1
 21 Johnston-Shaw, Hanna         Maryland Sch                    6:10.69   1
 22 Mayenge, Lydia               Walkersville         6:35.00    6:15.60   1
 23 Patel, Diya                  Williamsport         6:24.71    6:18.16   1
 24 Reed, Maddie                 Williamsport         6:36.82    6:25.83   1
 25 Mustafa, Dalia               North Hagers                    6:27.97   1
 26 Walkup, Lera                 Maryland Sch                    6:45.77   1

Event 8  Boys 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lund, Kyle                   Oakdale              4:15.00    4:07.95   2  10
  2 McClellan, Donovan           Boonsboro            4:12.00    4:09.50   2   8
  3 Hartings, Ben                Boonsboro            4:12.00    4:10.94   2   6
  4 Wright, Philip               Sidwell Frie         4:17.00    4:11.76   2   5
  5 McKinsey, Nathaniel          North Hagers         4:15.00    4:16.93   2   4
  6 Kashima, Woodrow             Liberty              4:38.00    4:24.97   2   3
  7 Pinetti, Evan                Walkersville         4:40.00    4:26.55   2   2
  8 Bavari, Daveen               Governor Tho         4:15.00    4:27.97   2   1
  9 Siegel, Peter                Sidwell Frie         4:28.00    4:29.70   2
 10 Meza, Anthony                Poolesville                     4:33.17   1
 11 Chalker, Zane                Williamsport         4:28.27    4:34.08   2
 12 Goodrich, Josh               Governor Tho         4:25.00    4:34.85   2
 13 Miller, AJ                   Williamsport         4:36.66    4:36.82   2
 14 Welty, Owen                  Walkersville         4:50.00    4:37.04   1
 15 Tiren, Joshua                Poolesville                     4:38.76   1
 16 McNeil, Caleb                Oakdale              4:40.00    4:39.88   2
 17 Raumann, Nicholas            Oakdale              4:41.00    4:40.02   2
 18 Simonson, Andrew             Boonsboro            4:59.00    4:49.75   1
 19 Mackley, Chris               Williamsport         4:49.70    4:50.01   1
 20 Kovacs, Esteban              Maryland Sch                    4:51.76   1
 21 Moody, Jarom                 Tuscarora                       4:51.76   1
 22 Hiebler, Ben                 Liberty              5:27.00    4:53.96   1
 23 Caprarola-Bianco, Gabe       Governor Tho                    4:55.74   1
 24 Owusu Ayim, Bossman          North Hagers                    5:24.17   1
 25 Bhatt, Dharma                North Hagers                    5:28.82   1
 26 Bowersox, Jonathan           Walkersville         5:25.00    5:55.61   1
 27 Gonzales, Justin             Maryland Sch                    7:26.98   1

Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:50.00    1:47.42   2  10
     1) Lawton, Mariah                  2) Bass, Lillian
     3) Palumbo, Elyse                  4) Walker, Amani
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:47.20    1:47.71   2   8
     1) Johnson, Jordan                 2) Markoff, Natalie
     3) Stevenson, Haley                4) Lefevre, Dardlie
  3 Liberty  'A'                                                 1:52.78   2   6
     1) Scher, Sydney                   2) Hawthorne, Yani
     3) Delgado, Jackie                 4) Miller, Abbey
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:53.00    1:54.16   2   5
     1) Leone, Alli                     2) Buckley, Mairin
     3) Yaukey, Addison                 4) Talbert, Kylie
  5 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      2:03.37    1:55.87   2   4
     1) Obadofin, Deborah               2) Henry, Malia
     3) Snowden, Amya                   4) Milstein, Nina
  6 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:52.07    1:59.14   2   3
     1) Branch, Tarin                   2) Browne, Sameria
     3) Nkwonta, Ginika                 4) Stewart, Brittanie
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:52.00    2:07.99   2   2
     1) Younger, Tineke                 2) Stanton, Jalissah
     3) Offutt, Holly                   4) White, Damani
  8 Williamsport  'A'                                 2:11.99    2:08.89   2   1
     1) Wooster, Haley                  2) Dobranski, Portia
     3) Mace, Hannah                    4) Davis, Rebecca

Event 37  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:32.90    1:34.42   2  10
     1) Childress, Jonah                2) Robinson, Ronald
     3) Kennedy, Lamont                 4) Watkins, Isaiah
  2 Liberty  'A'                                                 1:35.31   1   8
     1) Stump, Zach                     2) Apellaniz, Tyler
     3) Arndt, Ethan                    4) Stoner, Takota
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:46.10    1:39.09   2   6
     1) McLane, Ian                     2) Arnold, Logan
     3) Willard, Trevor                 4) Stann, Will
  4 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                          1:39.80   1   5
     1) Tejada, Zed                     2) Wang, Patrick
     3) Brown, Aaron                    4) Brown, Desmond
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:34.88    1:40.07   2   4
     1) Davis, Ralphiel                 2) Branch, Terrance
     3) Keyes, Demetrius                4) Erekosima, Emi
  6 Silver Oak Academy  'A'                                      1:42.43   2   3
     1) Rowe, Rayqan                    2) Williams, Darius
     3) Reel, Keondre                   4) Jump, Gabriel
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:46.58    1:43.26   2   2
     1) Werder, Joe                     2) Soto Cordero, Jose
     3) Huffer, Andrew                  4) Hardy, Cedric
  8 Tuscarora  'A'                                               1:45.75   1   1
     1) Atwell, John                    2) Bastian, Chaz
     3) Brooks, Antwon                  4) Brown, Ethan
  9 Walkersville  'A'                                            1:53.46   2
     1) Hillman, Jack                   2) Morris, Daniel
     3) Jolles, Ethan                   4) Keith, William

Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jaramillo, Juanita           Poolesville          1:02.00      59.25   3  10
  2 Harper, Camryn               Boonsboro            1:01.02    1:01.35   3   8
  3 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville         1:03.20    1:02.06   3   6
  4 Burger, Maia                 Liberty              1:05.00    1:03.55   3   5
  5 Clary, Anna                  Oakdale              1:02.57    1:03.64   3   4
  6 Onderko, Rachel              Poolesville          1:03.82    1:03.87   3   3
  7 Burgoon, Claire              Liberty              1:04.52    1:04.26   3   2
  8 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi            Walkersville         1:05.55    1:04.99   2   1
  9 Stewart, Brittanie           North Hagers         1:05.10    1:05.63   2
 10 Melton, Mackenzie            Tuscarora            1:12.40    1:07.26   2
 11 Evans, Samantha              Boonsboro                       1:07.99   1
 12 Desclous, Clara              North Hagers                    1:08.35   1
 13 Gladhill, Riley              Williamsport         1:13.16    1:10.29   2
 14 Brown, Jaiana                Governor Tho                    1:12.05   1
 15 Toms, Madison                Williamsport         1:17.81    1:12.61   1
 16 Richards, Kayla              North Hagers         1:15.36    1:12.61   1
 17 Hsu, Lillian                 Poolesville          1:12.21    1:13.17   2
 18 Tchouaffe, Maeva             Tuscarora            1:13.50    1:14.54   2
 19 Reyes, Ally                  Williamsport         1:15.62    1:15.85   1
 20 Sloan, Katy                  Governor Tho         1:18.75    1:16.34   1

Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Evan               Oakdale                51.21      49.33   4  10
  2 Chaney, Brooks               Liberty                51.98      51.15   4   8
  3 Berg, Zachary                North Hagers           51.66      51.23   4   6
  4 Perry, Brady                 Maryland Sch           51.78      51.34   4   5
  5 Romagnoli, Anthony           Oakdale                53.00      52.32   4   4
  6 Gomez, Bleyther              Walkersville           53.01      52.96   4   3
  7 Scott, Zahir                 North Hagers           53.67      53.12   4   2
  8 Vipond, Saige                North Hagers           54.00      54.23   3   1
  9 Huffer, Alex                 Williamsport           54.46      54.27   3
 10 Grier, Cameron               Liberty                55.05      55.23   3
 11 Watkins, Zachary             Oakdale                54.86      55.28   3
 12 Brill, Charles               Poolesville                       55.39   2
 13 Gularson, Garrett            Poolesville            54.46      55.46   3
 14 Kersey, Marcus               Governor Tho           55.32      55.54   3
 15 Atwell, John                 Tuscarora              59.25      56.78   3
 16 Sanon, Diosaya               Williamsport         1:02.63      57.68   2
 17 Mendez-Sosa, Jonathan        Governor Tho         1:00.98      58.75   2
 18 Maheu, Jonathan              Governor Tho                      58.83   2
 19 Preston, Connor              Tuscarora            1:00.56      59.11   2
 20 Villegas, Rashawn            Silver Oak A         1:05.35    1:03.15   2
 21 Moye, Jordyn                 Silver Oak A         1:05.62    1:10.50   2

Event 13  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bertolette, Megan            Walkersville        12:25.00   10:51.37   2  10
  2 Barker, Allison              Sidwell Frie        10:51.00   10:53.31   2   8
  3 Ross, Hayley                 Oakdale             12:15.00   11:25.04   2   6
  4 Meehan, Phoebe               North Hagers        12:00.00   11:32.34   2   5
  5 Schaffer, Aubrey             Oakdale             12:30.00   11:48.31   2   4
  6 Bossaller, Clara             Governor Tho        12:10.00   11:52.42   2   3
  7 Karlin, Erika                North Hagers        12:25.00   11:58.77   2   2
  8 Brawner, Samantha            Williamsport        12:15.89   12:05.38   2   1
  9 Agostini, Samantha           Boonsboro           12:20.00   12:06.10   2
 10 Jordan, Emmerson             Liberty                        12:23.36   1
 11 Kassir, Polina               Tuscarora                      12:36.34   1
 12 Bodmer, Grace                Poolesville                    12:41.57   1
 13 Rash, Sarah                  Oakdale             12:40.00   12:47.32   2
 14 Morton, Meredith             North Hagers                   13:12.80   1
 15 Kirby, Hannah                Boonsboro           13:45.00   13:36.90   1
 16 Gest, Jenna                  Williamsport                   14:03.80   1
 17 Carter, Morgan               Walkersville        14:00.00   14:10.89   1
 18 Ramcharan, Sarah             Tuscarora                      14:45.98   1

Event 14  Boys 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saxon, Daniel                Liberty                         9:20.44   1  10
  2 Dempsey, Collin              Oakdale              9:40.00    9:20.74   2   8
  3 Thillairajah, Arjun          Sidwell Frie         9:30.00    9:22.75   2   6
  4 Schmidt, Henry               Boonsboro           10:00.00    9:31.37   2   5
  5 Bavari, Daveen               Governor Tho         9:20.00    9:37.47   2   4
  6 Chalker, Zane                Williamsport         9:45.91    9:46.25   2   3
  7 Gazzola, Ben                 North Hagers         9:53.00    9:48.24   2   2
  8 Goodrich, Josh               Governor Tho         9:45.00    9:57.59   2   1
  9 Beaumier, Jake               Liberty             10:00.00    9:57.75   2
 10 Doub, Will                   Boonsboro           10:30.00   10:10.81   2
 11 Magers, Lucas                Walkersville        11:50.00   10:11.52   1
 12 Lucas, Jake                  Liberty             10:10.00   10:11.68   2
 13 Shreve, Kyle                 Tuscarora           10:35.85   10:13.04   1
 14 Maier, Alexei                Tuscarora           11:00.00   10:29.63   1
 15 Heare, Sean                  Tuscarora           11:40.00   10:32.65   1
 16 Lawrence, Connor             Boonsboro           11:05.00   10:34.80   1
 17 Donilon, Teddy               Sidwell Frie        10:13.00   10:37.43   2
 18 Bodmer, Samuel               Poolesville                    10:43.83   1
 19 Brakefield, Erich            Governor Tho        10:30.00   10:47.83   2
 20 Shortridge, Lucas            Oakdale             10:32.00   10:48.19   2
 21 Collins, Max                 Sidwell Frie        10:25.00   10:50.44   2
 22 Demma, Aidan                 Oakdale             10:30.00   10:52.60   2
 23 Larimore, Jackson            Walkersville        12:00.00   11:05.16   1
 24 Gallagher, McCleary          Poolesville                    11:13.65   1
 25 Flint, Ryan                  North Hagers                   11:15.64   1
 26 Sebrosky, Daniel             North Hagers                   11:17.39   1
 27 Knipp, Griffin               Williamsport        11:07.89   11:30.60   1
 28 Coleman, Ethan               Walkersville        12:19.00   11:53.83   1

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Obadofin, Deborah            Governor Tho           54.53      50.26   3  10
  2 Lawton, Mariah               Oakdale                50.84      51.19   3   8
  3 Bare, Ellie                  Boonsboro              50.72      51.50   3   6
  4 Herzig-Wilcox, Sierra        Maryland Sch           53.56      53.63   3   5
  5 Macairan, Celine             Poolesville                       53.87   1   4
  6 Glennon, Alyssa              Maryland Sch           56.80      55.12   2   3
  7 Gladhill, Riley              Williamsport           54.48      56.01   3   2
  8 Horne, Emma                  Boonsboro              54.96      56.23   3   1
  9 Balog, Anne                  North Hagers         1:03.43      57.83   1
 10 Telfer, Indi                 Governor Tho         1:03.24      58.37   1
 11 Dobranski, Portia            Williamsport         1:01.42      59.12   1
 12 Twyman, Nakiyah              Tuscarora              59.80    1:00.32   2
 13 Ohaegbu, Abigail             North Hagers         1:01.17    1:00.48   2
 14 Peersen, Sarah               Boonsboro            1:00.09    1:01.72   2
 15 Kraekel, Ashley              Poolesville                     1:02.67   1

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nadarajah, Haran             Oakdale                40.72      41.34   2  10
  2 Berg, Zachary                North Hagers           44.19      43.62   2   8
  3 Vaughns, Mark                Governor Tho           44.76      43.65   2   6
  4 Tejada, Zed                  Poolesville            45.14      44.19   2   5
  5 Senghore, Matharr            North Hagers           44.57      44.77   2   4
  6 Waguespack, Ryan             Governor Tho           45.17      44.92   2   3
  7 Plate, Timothy               Oakdale                46.79      45.79   2   2
  8 Kudela, Jacob                Walkersville           45.77      46.43   2   1
  9 Putnam, Shawn                Liberty                           47.36   1
 10 Yun, Pisey                   Williamsport           49.73      49.64   1
 11 Haga, Paul                   Governor Tho           51.59      50.34   1
 12 Litten, Lucas                Williamsport           53.78      51.67   1
 13 Stitely, Alec                Walkersville                      51.87   1
 14 Eberhart, Ethan              North Hagers         1:01.78      57.79   1

Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Amani                Oakdale                26.83      26.50   10
  2 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville           26.38      26.83    8
  3 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi            Walkersville           27.38      27.16    6
  4 Branch, Tarin                North Hagers           27.74      27.99    5
  5 Hawthorne, Yani              Liberty                27.89      28.13    4
  6 Henry, Malia                 Governor Tho           27.61      28.54    3
  7 Robinson, Heather            Poolesville            27.96      28.77    2

Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ronald             Oakdale                23.55      23.73   10
  2 Brill, Charles               Poolesville            23.95      23.93    8
  3 Hoes, Alonso                 Walkersville           23.66      23.93    6
  4 Stultz, George               Oakdale                23.58      24.29    5
  5 Brown, Aaron                 Poolesville            24.80      24.48    4
  6 Apellaniz, Tyler             Liberty                24.27      24.85    3
  7 Arndt, Ethan                 Liberty                24.39      25.00    2

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baba, Emily                  Oakdale              2:27.88    2:26.82   2  10
  2 Anderson, Mariclare          North Hagers         2:31.81    2:30.21   2   8
  3 Guettler, Rajena             Maryland Sch         2:42.14    2:31.38   2   6
  4 Gamble, Madison              Oakdale              2:34.20    2:31.48   2   5
  5 Tarzy, Alexa                 Oakdale              2:35.19    2:35.91   2   4
  6 Keplinger, Erica             Williamsport         2:41.62    2:37.64   2   3
  7 Spargo, Sammie               Liberty              2:39.04    2:38.47   2   2
  8 Mulholland, Erin             Liberty              2:47.47    2:40.93   2   1
  9 Zietowski, Jenna             Liberty              2:45.00    2:41.26   2
 10 Conley, Saoirse              Governor Tho         2:51.44    2:43.28   2
 11 Gazzola, Julia               North Hagers         2:35.73    2:46.61   2
 12 Jarrahi, Norah               Tuscarora            2:58.00    2:51.08   1
 13 Li, Emily                    Poolesville                     2:53.05   1
 14 Melton, Mackenzie            Tuscarora            2:54.15    2:53.60   1
 15 Headley, Annabelle           Poolesville                     2:54.14   1
 16 Peersen, Rachel              Boonsboro            2:54.00    2:56.41   2
 17 Tran, Trixy                  Tuscarora            3:09.00    2:59.30   1
 18 Johnston-Shaw, Hanna         Maryland Sch                    2:59.37   1
 19 Dawson, Jenna                Governor Tho         2:58.93    3:01.29   1
 20 Andrade-Reyes, Stephanie     Walkersville         3:10.00    3:06.26   1
 21 Reed, Maddie                 Williamsport         3:25.27    3:08.36   1
 22 Benson, Hannah               Walkersville         3:06.18    3:10.33   1
 23 Cowan, Grace                 Boonsboro            3:10.00    3:12.17   1
 24 Walkup, Lera                 Maryland Sch                    3:17.18   1
 25 Pereira, Isabel              Williamsport         3:52.67    3:22.10   1
 26 Hyman, Sydney                North Hagers                    3:27.10   1

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lockett, Ryan                Poolesville          1:57.33    1:57.92   3  10
  2 McClellan, Donovan           Boonsboro            2:00.92    1:58.66   3   8
  3 Myers, Isaiah                Governor Tho         2:03.47    1:58.96   3   6
  4 Lund, Kyle                   Oakdale              1:58.89    1:59.56   3   5
  5 Jubeir, Mitchell             Sidwell Frie         2:02.00    2:01.99   3   4
  6 McKinsey, Nathaniel          North Hagers         2:06.46    2:03.33   3   3
  7 Williams, Earnest            Sidwell Frie         2:06.80    2:03.48   3   2
  8 Schaefer, Evan               Oakdale              1:57.76    2:04.40   3   1
  9 Gazzola, Ben                 North Hagers         2:08.66    2:07.84   2
 10 Mason, Levi                  Boonsboro            2:12.03    2:09.42   2
 11 Stokes, Nicholas             Oakdale              2:04.58    2:10.00   3
 12 Welty, Owen                  Walkersville         2:15.73    2:11.85   2
 13 Ramirez, Carlos              Williamsport         2:11.37    2:12.25   2
 14 Edson, Gavin                 Liberty              2:20.00    2:14.78   2
 15 Green, Aidan                 Governor Tho         2:13.08    2:17.41   2
 16 Hiebler, Ben                 Liberty              2:18.10    2:17.46   2
 17 Miner, Blake                 Liberty              2:23.86    2:17.89   1
 18 Huaylinos, Jairo             Poolesville          2:20.91    2:18.31   1
 19 Leff, Alexander              Poolesville          2:25.58    2:18.86   1
 20 Hakim-Florian, Ali           Sidwell Frie         2:16.50    2:19.27   2
 21 Kovacs, Esteban              Maryland Sch                    2:20.02   1
 22 Simonson, Andrew             Boonsboro            2:20.00    2:21.09   2
 23 Stine, Andrew                North Hagers         2:25.47    2:22.58   1
 24 Mercier, Benjamin            Tuscarora            2:16.32    2:25.89   2
 25 Shreve, Kyle                 Tuscarora            2:15.45    2:27.89   2
 26 Sanon, Diosaya               Williamsport         2:39.39    2:28.41   1
 27 Preston, Connor              Tuscarora            2:34.93    2:29.04   1
 28 Monk, Taylor                 Walkersville         2:35.39    2:42.25   1
 29 Knipp, Griffin               Williamsport         2:48.23    2:43.06   1
 30 Gonzales, Justin             Maryland Sch         3:27.50    3:22.40   1
 -- McKeever, Mack               Governor Tho         2:21.76         FS   1

Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                   52.00      51.96   2  10
     1) Ogwulu, Kasiemobi               2) Hill, Ayanna
     3) Younger, Tineke                 4) Saimbre, Joanna
  2 Oakdale  'A'                                        53.40      52.47   2   8
     1) Ellis, Sara-Marie               2) Lawton, Mariah
     3) Palumbo, Elyse                  4) McCracken, Lindsey
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                      54.00      52.48   2   6
     1) Brown, Nia                      2) Gaskins, Adrian
     3) Yaukey, Addison                 4) Talbert, Kylie
  4 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                            53.04   1   5
     1) Robinson, Heather               2) Onderko, Rachel
     3) Fernandes, Loren                4) Jaramillo, Juanita
  5 Liberty  'A'                                                   53.64   1   4
     1) Burger, Maia                    2) Potter, Abigail
     3) Miller, Abbey                   4) Scher, Sydney
  6 North Hagerstown  'A'                               53.55      54.00   2   3
     1) Browne, Sameria                 2) Smith, Brianna
     3) Blackmond, Diamond              4) Nkwonta, Ginika
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                      54.90      54.63   2   2
     1) Twyman, Nakiyah                 2) Johnson, Cherie
     3) Parker, Aniya                   4) Anderson, Maliyah
  8 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        58.22      57.28   2   1
     1) Robinson, Tiara                 2) Drummond, Deja
     3) Barnes, Amoni                   4) Burks, Destiny
  9 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:01.23      59.77   2
     1) Wooster, Haley                  2) Mace, Hannah
     3) Davis, Rebecca                  4) Cavanaugh, Katie

Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 44.97      44.93   2  10
     1) Oberman, Connell                2) Riggs, Trevor
     3) Holmquist, Foster               4) Brill, Charles
  2 Oakdale  'A'                                        45.00      45.12   2   8
     1) Stultz, George                  2) Robinson, Ronald
     3) Kennedy, Lamont                 4) Watkins, Isaiah
  3 Maryland School For The Deaf  'A'                   45.00      45.65   2   6
     1) Giuranna, Janos-Calvin          2) Otto, Enow
     3) Braxton, Maurice                4) Perry, Brady
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                   46.53      45.72   2   5
     1) Gomez, Bleyther                 2) Jones, Josiah
     3) Merica, Mark                    4) Hoes, Alonso
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                               46.80      46.70   2   4
     1) Davis, Ralphiel                 2) Tema Abanke, Alex
     3) Keyes, Demetrius                4) Erekosima, Emi
  6 Liberty  'A'                                                   47.66   1   3
     1) Ball, Thomas                    2) Ostendorf, Aaron
     3) Jimenez, Eliezar                4) Arndt, Ethan
  7 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        51.24      47.99   2   2
     1) Waguespack, Ryan                2) Kattes, Jaidyn
     3) Carson, Dreshawn                4) Conception, Michael
  8 Tuscarora  'A'                                                 49.05   1   1
     1) Atwell, John                    2) Bastian, Chaz
     3) Atwell, Alec                    4) Evans, Brandon
  9 Williamsport  'A'                                   49.47      49.31   2
     1) Carter, Kavon                   2) Yun, Pisey
     3) Soto Cordero, Jose              4) Hardy, Cedric
 10 Boonsboro  'A'                                      51.20      50.21   2
     1) Reed, Cole                      2) Grimm, John
     3) Tribett, Nathan                 4) Stauffer, Daniel
 -- Silver Oak Academy  'A'                                           DQ   1  Before the Zone
     1) Jones, Damon                    2) Rowe, Rayqan
     3) Williams, Darius                4) Green, Deshawn

Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                                 4:18.68   10
     1) Burgoon, Claire                 2) Scher, Sydney
     3) Miller, Abbey                   4) Hawthorne, Yani
  2 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               4:20.00    4:30.46    8
     1) Onderko, Rachel                 2) Robinson, Heather
     3) Satsangi, Nandini               4) Jaramillo, Juanita
  3 North Hagerstown  'A'                                        4:37.91    6
     1) Meehan, Phoebe                  2) Balog, Anne
     3) Desclous, Clara                 4) Stewart, Brittanie
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:27.00    4:38.15    5
     1) Leone, Alli                     2) Yaukey, Addison
     3) Buckley, Mairin                 4) Bare, Ellie
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                 5:02.67    5:09.27    4
     1) Gest, Jenna                     2) Toms, Madison
     3) Reed, Maddie                    4) Keplinger, Erica
 -- Oakdale  'A'                                      4:26.00         DQ   Broke to soon
     1) Lawton, Mariah                  2) Bass, Lillian
     3) Gamble, Madison                 4) Clary, Anna

Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Hagerstown  'A'                             3:35.70    3:38.08   2  10
     1) Berg, Zachary                   2) Keating, Dominick
     3) Vipond, Saige                   4) Scott, Zahir
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              3:38.00    3:39.70   2   8
     1) Williams, Earnest               2) Jubeir, Mitchell
     3) Siegel, Peter                   4) Wright, Philip
  3 Liberty  'A'                                                 3:42.46   1   6
     1) Arndt, Ethan                    2) Grier, Cameron
     3) Kashima, Woodrow                4) Chaney, Brooks
  4 Poolesville Sr  'A'                              42:00.00    3:43.32   2   5
     1) Tejada, Zed                     2) Wang, Patrick
     3) Brill, Charles                  4) Gularson, Garrett
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:40.00    3:44.85   2   4
     1) Stann, Will                     2) Tribett, Nathan
     3) Hartings, Ben                   4) McLane, Ian
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:52.67    3:45.64   1   3
     1) Huffer, Alex                    2) Miller, AJ
     3) Mackley, Chris                  4) Green, RJ
  7 Oakdale  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:50.84   2   2
     1) Parrott, Charles                2) McNeil, Caleb
     3) Dempsey, Collin                 4) Romagnolli, Anthony
  8 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      3:51.26    3:57.39   2   1
     1) Goodrich, Josh                  2) Henriquez, Andres
     3) Mendez-Sosa, Jonathan           4) Vaughns, Mark
  9 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:42.01    4:07.37   2
     1) Larimore, Jackson               2) Coleman, Ethan
     3) Sloniker, Marshall              4) Pinetti, Evan

Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherbert, Kaycie             North Hagers         4-06.00    4-08.00   10
  2 Lee, Kelliann                Poolesville          4-06.00    4-08.00    7
  2 Walker, Amani                Oakdale              4-10.00    4-08.00    7
  4 Glennon, Alyssa              Maryland Sch         4-08.00    4-06.00    5
  5 Grant, Jaydra                Governor Tho         4-06.00    4-04.00    4
  6 Jackson, Tiana               Oakdale              4-04.00    4-04.00    3
  7 Younger, Tineke              Walkersville         4-08.00    4-02.00    2
  8 Balog, Anne                  North Hagers         4-04.00    4-02.00    1
  9 Bolivar, Hardee              Tuscarora            4-04.00    4-00.00
  9 Mace, Hannah                 Williamsport         4-04.00    4-00.00
 11 Kirby, Hannah                Boonsboro            4-02.00    3-10.00
 12 Anderson, Maliyah            Tuscarora                       3-08.00
 -- White, Haylee                Williamsport         4-08.00         NH

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hertz, Hayden                Liberty              5-04.00    5-10.00   10
  2 Senghore, Matharr            North Hagers         5-08.00    5-08.00    8
  3 Cunningham, Zach             Oakdale              5-08.00    5-08.00    6
  4 Jump, Gabriel                Silver Oak A         5-08.00    5-08.00    5
  5 Huffer, Andrew               Williamsport         5-06.00    5-06.00    3.50
  5 Watkins, Isaiah              Oakdale                         5-06.00    3.50
  7 Saling, Aiden                Boonsboro            5-06.00    5-06.00    2
  8 Wescott, Peyton              Boonsboro            5-02.00    5-04.00    0.33
  8 Brown, Desmond               Poolesville          5-04.00    5-04.00    0.33
  8 Willard, Trevor              Boonsboro            5-06.00    5-04.00    0.33
 11 Hilker, Andrew               North Hagers         5-04.00    5-04.00
 12 McHood, Quinn                Walkersville                    5-02.00
 12 Musgrove, Matt               Liberty              5-04.00    5-02.00
 -- Mercier, Benjamin            Tuscarora                            NH

Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabby, Maegan                Oakdale             10-06.00   10-00.00   10
  2 Gudat, Makenna               Oakdale              8-06.00    9-00.00    8
  3 Desclous, Clara              North Hagers         8-00.00    9-00.00    6
  4 Stitely, Bailey              Boonsboro            8-00.00    8-00.00    5
  5 Evans, Samantha              Boonsboro            6-06.00    7-06.00    4
  6 Reinhart, Sophie             Boonsboro            7-00.00    7-00.00    3
  7 Grant, Jaydra                Governor Tho                    7-00.00    2
  8 Mace, Hannah                 Williamsport         7-02.00    7-00.00    1
  9 Drummond, Deja               Governor Tho         7-06.00    7-00.00
 10 Snowden, Amya                Governor Tho                    6-06.00
 -- Telemeco, Mikayla            Williamsport         5-08.00         NH
 -- Bolivar, Hardee              Tuscarora            6-06.00         NH
 -- Rubin, Emma                  Oakdale              6-00.00         NH

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stump, Zach                  Liberty             13-02.00   12-06.00   10
  2 Starks, Erik                 Oakdale             13-06.00   12-00.00    8
  3 McHood, Quinn                Walkersville        11-06.00   11-06.00    6
  4 Pinto, Joey                  Governor Tho        11-03.00   11-00.00    5
  5 Dallwig, Caleb               Liberty              9-01.00   10-00.00    3.50
  5 Tu, Brian                    Oakdale             11-00.00   10-00.00    3.50
  7 Sloniker, Marshall           Walkersville        10-00.00    9-06.00    2
  8 Kamanu, Peter                Governor Tho        10-06.00    9-00.00    1
  9 Herrera, Jacob               North Hagers        10-02.00    9-00.00
 10 Broom, Mike                  Liberty             10-02.00    9-00.00
 11 Higgins, Andrew              Walkersville         8-00.00    8-06.00
 11 Grimm, John                  Boonsboro            8-00.00    8-06.00
 11 Arnold, Logan                Boonsboro            7-00.00    8-06.00
 11 Dowling, Samuel              Oakdale              9-00.00    8-06.00
 11 Kerley, Tanner               North Hagers         8-08.00    8-06.00
 16 Soto Cordero, Jose           Williamsport         7-08.00    7-06.00
 17 Stauffer, Daniel             Boonsboro            7-00.00    7-00.00
 -- Flores, Elmer                Williamsport         5-00.00         NH

Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cline, Mikayla               Williamsport        33-11.00   35-07.75   10
  2 Raumann, Katelynn            Oakdale             34-01.00   33-09.25    8
  3 Nkwonta, Kosie               North Hagers        31-09.50   32-00.75    6
  4 Vaughns, Makayla             Governor Tho        30-01.50   31-03.75    5
  5 Selby, Skylar                Boonsboro           31-00.00   30-04.00    4
  6 Queen, Alyssa                Boonsboro           29-03.00   30-00.50    3
  7 Case, Sarah                  Oakdale             33-00.50   29-02.50    2
  8 Harris, Susan                Boonsboro           28-09.00   28-01.75    1
  9 Hall, Caitlin                Liberty             24-02.00   27-05.75
 10 McGraw, Emily                Oakdale             28-09.25   27-05.50
 11 Adeoye, Oreoluwa             Governor Tho        29-06.50   26-08.00
 12 Jones, Arianna               Governor Tho        29-03.50   26-03.25
 13 Iversen, Lauren              Liberty             25-02.00   25-03.75
 14 Cooper, Kristina             Tuscarora           23-11.00   24-04.00
 15 Dopson, Deanna               North Hagers        25-06.00   24-03.75
 16 Bielucke, Cara               Maryland Sch        24-00.75   23-10.50
 17 Rogers, Faith                Tuscarora           24-09.50   22-09.50
 18 Brown, Calista               Liberty             19-10.00   22-07.50
 19 Offutt, Holly                Walkersville        23-06.25   21-06.50
 20 Sanchez, Yireh               Maryland Sch        20-07.50   21-00.75
 21 Miller, Gina                 Poolesville         21-01.00   20-03.25
 22 Aleshire, Maegan             North Hagers                   19-09.75
 23 Clark, Grace                 Poolesville                    17-06.50
 24 Cruz, Yesenia                Walkersville                   17-02.00
 25 Raub, Julia                  Walkersville        15-02.00   13-01.50

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kidwell, Nick                Boonsboro           55-05.50   55-01.50   10
  2 McKoy, Nikolas               North Hagers        45-06.50   44-05.50    8
  3 Cook, Tristen                Boonsboro           39-05.50   41-08.50    6
  4 Conception, Michael          Governor Tho        39-10.50   40-09.75    5
  5 Warner, Matthew              Oakdale             42-00.00   40-08.25    4
  6 Jones, Tyree                 Oakdale             41-02.50   39-08.00    3
  7 Smith, Luis                  Oakdale             40-06.00   38-02.50    2
  8 Putnam, Shawn                Liberty             32-04.00   36-07.50    1
  9 Arrington, Joey              Liberty             32-02.00   35-05.00
 10 Gress, Jared                 Walkersville        35-05.75   34-11.75
 11 Gambill, Troy                Governor Tho        34-01.50   34-07.75
 12 Childers, Keegan             Williamsport        33-05.00   33-02.00
 13 Davis, Bryce                 Poolesville         31-02.00   32-09.25
 14 Brown, Aaron                 Poolesville         33-02.00   32-00.00
 15 Treat, Ben                   Liberty             32-05.00   31-01.00
 16 Ricks, Xavier                Walkersville                   30-08.75
 17 Kinzer, Tracy                Boonsboro           29-06.50   30-00.25
 18 Hartman, Ben                 Walkersville        32-07.50   28-06.00
 19 Norton, Evan                 Williamsport        24-01.00   25-05.00
 20 Kelley, Brian                Williamsport                   23-04.25

Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cline, Mikayla               Williamsport          116-07     107-08   10
  2 Case, Sarah                  Oakdale               103-02      92-06    8
  3 McGraw, Emily                Oakdale                91-06      92-03    6
  4 Jones, Arianna               Governor Tho           92-10      85-02    5
  5 Harris, Susan                Boonsboro              87-09      81-07    4
  6 Raumann, Katelynn            Oakdale                96-06      80-05    3
  7 Queen, Alyssa                Boonsboro              85-10      78-08    2
  8 Kidwell, Carly               Boonsboro              76-07      71-04    1
  9 Bielucke, Cara               Maryland Sch           80-10      71-04
 10 Dopson, Deanna               North Hagers                      67-00
 11 Nkwonta, Kosie               North Hagers        80-04.50      66-05
 12 Adeoye, Oreoluwa             Governor Tho           56-01      63-07
 13 Vaughns, Makayla             Governor Tho           71-11      63-00
 14 Offutt, Holly                Walkersville           61-06      58-11
 15 Mulholland, Erin             Liberty                69-00      56-09
 16 Lee, Olivia                  North Hagers           42-03      56-04
 17 Brown, Calista               Liberty                50-00      50-04
 18 Sanchez, Yireh               Maryland Sch           54-01      47-01
 19 Clark, Grace                 Poolesville                       45-07
 20 Miller, Gina                 Poolesville            54-01      45-03
 21 Raub, Julia                  Walkersville           52-09      41-01
 22 Jackson, Atahji              Walkersville           42-00      39-08
 23 Kitchen, Abi                 Williamsport        39-11.50      33-06

Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kidwell, Nick                Boonsboro             143-10     135-09   10
  2 Holmquist, Foster            Poolesville           128-02     123-09    8
  3 Jones, Tyree                 Oakdale               116-07     121-11    6
  4 Cook, Tristen                Boonsboro             118-09     120-06    5
  5 Zeranski, Zach               Poolesville           116-04     114-04    4
  6 Steinberg, Dylan             Oakdale               120-11     111-04    3
  7 McKoy, Nikolas               North Hagers          107-04     107-03    2
  8 Doody, Mason                 Boonsboro              96-04     101-01    1
  9 Smith, Christopher           Liberty                98-00     100-01
 10 Warner, Matthew              Oakdale               110-07      97-02
 11 Delgado, AJ                  Liberty                90-09      96-01
 12 Beall, William               Walkersville           88-02      92-00
 13 Gambill, Troy                Governor Tho           81-11      90-07
 14 Scheel, Evan                 Liberty                91-00      90-05
 15 Ricks, Xavier                Walkersville           96-02      88-00
 16 Conception, Michael          Governor Tho          114-03      85-11
 17 Childers, Keegan             Williamsport        72-11.50      77-00
 18 Hill, Jeremy                 Williamsport           65-10      71-08
 19 Norton, Evan                 Williamsport        56-00.75      66-06
 20 Fulmer, Ryan                 Walkersville           68-03      61-03
 -- Oberman, Connell             Poolesville         28-00.50         ND

Event 33  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herzig-Wilcox, Sierra        Maryland Sch        15-10.00   15-09.50   10
  2 Branch, Tarin                North Hagers        16-02.00   15-09.00    8
  3 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville                   15-08.50    6
  4 Stevenson, Haley             Tuscarora           15-11.00   15-06.50    5
  5 Brown, Nia                   Boonsboro           14-10.00   15-05.25    4
  6 Palumbo, Elyse               Oakdale             14-11.00   15-03.00    3
  7 Saimbre, Joanna              Walkersville        16-01.00   15-02.25    2
  8 Marciante, Liana             Liberty             13-11.00   14-08.25    1
  9 Smith, Brianna               North Hagers                   14-02.75
 10 Jackson, Tiana               Oakdale             14-05.25   14-01.50
 11 Grant, Jaydra                Governor Tho        14-06.00   13-09.25
 12 Lee, Kelliann                Poolesville         13-05.00   13-07.00
 13 White, Haylee                Williamsport        15-06.75   13-06.25
 14 Spargo, Sammie               Liberty             14-07.50   13-03.25
 15 Horne, Emma                  Boonsboro           13-09.00   12-11.00
 16 Peersen, Sarah               Boonsboro           14-02.25   12-07.75
 17 Lefevre, Dardlie             Tuscarora           14-06.00   12-06.00
 18 Fernandes, Loren             Poolesville         13-10.00   12-04.50
 19 Wooster, Haley               Williamsport        12-09.50   12-04.00
 20 White, Damani                Walkersville        12-08.25   12-03.25
 21 Davis, Rebecca               Williamsport        12-03.75   12-01.00
 22 Twyman, Nakiyah              Tuscarora                       9-11.50
 -- Ellis, Sara-Marie            Oakdale             16-06.00         ND
 -- Aidoo, Lauren                North Hagers        13-03.25         ND

Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hertz, Hayden                Liberty             19-05.00   20-05.50   10
  2 Cunningham, Zach             Oakdale             18-09.00   19-01.00    8
  3 Scott, Zahir                 North Hagers                   19-00.25    6
  4 Otto, Enow                   Maryland Sch        20-04.00   18-11.50    5
  5 Green, Deshawn               Silver Oak A        17-09.50   18-08.50    4
  6 Werder, Joe                  Williamsport                   18-03.00    3
  7 Smith, Christopher           Liberty             18-08.75   18-00.25    2
  8 Musgrove, Matt               Liberty             17-06.00   17-11.00    1
  9 Stann, Will                  Boonsboro           17-08.50   17-09.00
 10 Huffer, Andrew               Williamsport        17-08.50   17-05.50
 11 Huffer, Alex                 Williamsport        16-03.50   16-11.50
 12 Kennedy, Lamont              Oakdale             17-03.50   16-10.00
 13 Keating, Dominick            North Hagers                   16-04.75
 14 Hilker, Andrew               North Hagers        17-01.00   16-03.75
 15 Reed, Cole                   Boonsboro           16-00.00   16-01.50
 16 McHood, Quinn                Walkersville        16-11.50   15-09.50
 17 Saling, Aiden                Boonsboro           16-04.75   15-08.50
 18 Riggs, Trevor                Poolesville         16-10.00   15-06.25
 19 Patel, Krishna               Walkersville        13-09.50   14-09.25
 20 Okonkwo, Olisaneme           Poolesville         13-00.00   14-01.50

Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Obadofin, Deborah            Governor Tho        34-00.00   35-11.00   10
  2 Walker, Amani                Oakdale             34-07.75   35-02.50    8
  3 Saimbre, Joanna              Walkersville        34-10.75   34-10.50    6
  4 Ellis, Sara-Marie            Oakdale             32-03.50   34-00.00    5
  5 Smith, Brianna               North Hagers        28-10.00   31-10.50    4
  6 Jackson, Tiana               Oakdale             32-00.00   31-08.50    3
  7 Marciante, Liana             Liberty             30-11.00   30-09.00    2
  8 Bolivar, Hardee              Tuscarora           32-07.50   30-01.50    1
  9 Nkwonta, Ginika              North Hagers                   29-10.00
 10 Fernandes, Loren             Poolesville         28-04.00   29-07.00
 11 Johnson, Jordan              Tuscarora           28-00.00   28-06.00
 12 Aidoo, Lauren                North Hagers        29-08.00   28-00.50
 13 Glennon, Alyssa              Maryland Sch        28-08.00   27-05.50
 14 Hall, Megan                  Liberty             28-04.75   27-03.00

Event 36  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stultz, George               Oakdale             41-00.00   42-03.25   10
  2 Robinson, Ronald             Oakdale             38-06.50   40-00.50    8
  3 Scott, Zahir                 North Hagers        39-10.50   39-07.00    6
  4 Erekosima, Emi               North Hagers                   38-11.75    5
  5 Senghore, Matharr            North Hagers        37-08.50   38-01.00    4
  6 Huffer, Andrew               Williamsport                   36-09.50    3
  7 Otto, Enow                   Maryland Sch        40-05.50   36-01.50    2
  8 Doody, Mason                 Boonsboro           37-06.00   35-11.50    1
  9 Maheu, Jonathan              Governor Tho        35-03.00   35-04.50
 10 Childress, Jonah             Oakdale             33-00.00   35-01.00
 11 Jimenez, Eliezar             Liberty             34-04.50   34-06.00
 12 Patel, Krishna               Walkersville                   30-03.00
 13 Jolles, Ethan                Walkersville                   26-05.00
 -- Nguyen, Patrick              Liberty             35-10.00         ND

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                    166        2) Walkersville               84
    3) North Hagerstown            77        4) Boonsboro                  74
    5) Poolesville Sr              63        6) Liberty                    54
    7) Governor Thomas Johnson     49        8) Tuscarora                  44
    9) Williamsport                38        9) Maryland School For The D  38
   11) Sidwell Friends              8

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                    175        2) North Hagerstown           98
    3) Liberty                     95.50     4) Boonsboro                  80.66
    5) Poolesville Sr              71.33     6) Governor Thomas Johnson    45
    7) Walkersville                38        8) Maryland School For The D  28
    9) Sidwell Friends             26       10) Williamsport               22.50
   11) Silver Oak Academy          19       12) Tuscarora                   2


Return to Top

Email | About