MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Holton Arms Meet
Holton Arms Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2018-04-17

results from md.milesplit.com
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Asha Romaine              11 Holton-Arms                  13.39h        
  2  Kim Ross                  10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     13.68h        
  3  Elizabeth Hahne           10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     14.24h        
  4  Pascale Schmidt           10 Holton-Arms                  14.33h        
  5  Elena Riel                10 Holton-Arms                  14.53h        
  6  Chloe Ross                11 Holton-Arms                  14.76h        
  7  Kristen Bitsberger        12 Holton-Arms                  15.00h        
  8  Zoe Sinkford              10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     15.03h        
  9  Lily Hunt                 10 Madeira                      15.26h        
 10  Madison Aliff             12 Madeira                      15.56h        
 11  Ferrari Tachapanich       10 Madeira                      15.70h        
 12  Francesca Saenz            9 Madeira                      16.09h        
 13  Nina Sebastien             9 Holton-Arms                  16.46h        
 14  Annie Gorman              11 Holton-Arms                  17.44h        
 15  Diana House               10 Holton-Arms                  17.86h        
 16  Irene Qi                   9 Holton-Arms                  17.97h        


Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Eliza Gichner             10 Holton-Arms                  28.58h        
  2  Maria Klick                9 Holton-Arms                  28.92h        
  3  Kim Ross                  10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     29.24h        
  4  Elena Riel                10 Holton-Arms                  29.52h        
  5  Zoe Sinkford              10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     29.77h        
  6  Simone Hodge               9 Madeira                      30.27h        
  7  Lily Hunt                 10 Madeira                      30.45h        
  8  Kristen Bitsberger        12 Holton-Arms                  30.58h        
  9  Pascale Schmidt           10 Holton-Arms                  30.89h        
 10  Makayla Bowen-Longino     10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     31.45h        
 11  Elise Knutsen             11 Holton-Arms                  31.86h        
 12  Olivia Boykin             10 Holton-Arms                  32.67h        
 13  Diana House               10 Holton-Arms                  36.52h        
 14  Annie Gorman              11 Holton-Arms                  37.33h        


Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Francesca Cetta           10 Holton-Arms                1:01.36h        
  2  Shira Nash                11 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   1:03.61h        
  3  Elizabeth Marsh           12 Holton-Arms                1:05.52h        
  4  Lailah Fritz              11 Holton-Arms                1:05.80h        
  5  Kayla Twedt               11 Holton-Arms                1:06.95h        
  6  Kristen Bitsberger        12 Holton-Arms                1:08.08h        
  7  Sophie Luraschi           11 Madeira                    1:08.92h        
  8  Maddie Jebavy             11 Holton-Arms                1:09.36h        
  9  Ella Glassman             11 Holton-Arms                1:09.99h        
 10  Keya Chava                10 Madeira                    1:10.11h        
 11  Lusya Engen                9 Holton-Arms                1:11.58h        
 12  Natalie Peoples            9 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   1:11.70h        
 13  Tara Kimiavi              11 Holton-Arms                1:11.80h        
 14  Elise Knutsen             11 Holton-Arms                1:14.08h        
 15  Victoria Velasco          11 Holton-Arms                1:14.58h        
 16  Clare Nickerson            9 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   1:16.08h        
 17  Olivia Boykin             10 Holton-Arms                1:16.24h        
 18  Sarah Knack               11 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   1:18.77h        
 19  Natalie DeSarbo            9 Holton-Arms                1:20.27h        
 20  Ilene Kruger               9 Madeira                    1:22.42h        
 21  Vanessa Saenz             12 Madeira                    1:25.70h        
 22  Ema Nakayama               9 Holton-Arms                1:25.80h        


Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Genevieve DiBari          12 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   2:27.77h        
  2  Maddie Rodgers            12 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   2:41.52h        
  3  Hannah Gutierrez           9 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   2:43.95h        
  4  Megan Toner                9 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   2:44.70h        
  5  Lailah Fritz              11 Holton-Arms                2:46.39h        
  6  Kayla Twedt               11 Holton-Arms                2:46.73h        
  7  Elizabeth Marsh           12 Holton-Arms                2:47.39h        
  8  Ella Glassman             11 Holton-Arms                2:50.33h        
  9  Natalie DeSarbo            9 Holton-Arms                2:50.95h        
 10  Maddie Bennett            12 Madeira                    2:52.45h        
 11  Keya Chava                10 Madeira                    2:52.52h        
 12  Sophie Luraschi           11 Madeira                    2:53.61h        
 13  Annabelle Stack            9 Madeira                    2:54.27h        
 14  Victoria Velasco          11 Holton-Arms                2:58.77h        
 15  Natalia Szalay            10 Holton-Arms                2:59.92h        
 16  Teaghan Dunbar             9 Madeira                    3:00.70h        
 17  Lusya Engen                9 Holton-Arms                3:02.02h        
 18  Ema Nakayama               9 Holton-Arms                3:55.82h        
 19  Irene Qi                   9 Holton-Arms                3:58.90h        


Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Genevieve DiBari          12 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   5:36.58h        
  2  Isabel Barnidge           12 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   5:41.42h        
  3  Maddie Rodgers            12 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   6:00.36h        
  4  Kristen Bitsberger        12 Holton-Arms                6:01.14h        
  5  Natalie DeSarbo            9 Holton-Arms                6:05.30h        
  6  Lusya Engen                9 Holton-Arms                6:10.99h        
  7  Shifra Eskin              10 Holton-Arms                6:12.24h        
  8  Megan Toner                9 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   6:15.17h        
  9  Annabelle Stack            9 Madeira                    6:22.83h        
 10  Elizabeth Marsh           12 Holton-Arms                6:23.21h        
 11  Natalia Szalay            10 Holton-Arms                6:37.08h        
 12  Maddie Bennett            12 Madeira                    6:41.80h        
 13  Amy Yu                    11 Madeira                    6:42.36h        
 14  Victoria Velasco          11 Holton-Arms                6:46.30h        
 15  Teaghan Dunbar             9 Madeira                    6:47.80h        
 16  Ema Nakayama               9 Holton-Arms                7:52.83h        
 17  Irene Qi                   9 Holton-Arms                8:30.61h        


Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Isabel Barnidge           12 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  12:02.36h        
  2  Natalie DeSarbo            9 Holton-Arms               12:09.81h        
  3  Lusya Engen                9 Holton-Arms               12:41.78h        
  4  Shifra Eskin              10 Holton-Arms               13:24.17h        
  5  Natalia Szalay            10 Holton-Arms               13:28.70h        


Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Lauren Grohowski          11 Madeira                      17.54h        
  2  Julia Landry              10 Madeira                      18.83h        
  3  Kyla Butler                9 Madeira                      20.26h        
  4  Nina Sebastien             9 Holton-Arms                  20.74h        
  5  Penny Pathanaporn         12 Madeira                      20.88h        
  6  Simone Hodge               9 Madeira                      21.77h        


Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Lauren Grohowski          11 Madeira                      52.52h        
  2  Francesca Cetta           10 Holton-Arms                  52.99h        
  3  Hailey Williams           10 Holton-Arms                  55.14h        
  4  Simone Hodge               9 Madeira                      56.42h        
  5  Nina Sebastien             9 Holton-Arms                  59.52h        
  6  Penny Pathanaporn         12 Madeira                      59.58h        


Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                    52.66h
       Kim RossRohey ColleyElizabeth HahneShira Nash 
  2  Holton-Arms                                 56.94h
       Hailey WilliamsAsha RomaineEliza GichnerMaya Valmon 


Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Yaje Nshanji              12 Madeira                    35-02.00        
  2  Alexandra Kabo            10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   30-05.25        
  3  A'Nya Harrison            10 Madeira                    26-05.00        
  4  Jordan Harrison           10 Madeira                    25-02.75        
  5  Priya Batra               10 Madeira                    23-01.00        
  6  Star Cruz                 12 Madeira                    22-03.00        
  7  Ema Nakayama               9 Holton-Arms                13-04.50        


Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Yaje Nshanji              12 Madeira                       70-11        
  2  Star Cruz                 12 Madeira                       67-02        
  3  Jordan Harrison           10 Madeira                       66-06        
  4  Ema Nakayama               9 Holton-Arms                44-09.50        
  5  Priya Batra               10 Madeira                       44-05        
  6  Chloe Ross                11 Holton-Arms                   22-09        


Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Elizabeth Hahne           10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart    4-09.00        
  2  A'Nya Harrison            10 Madeira                     4-03.00        
  2  Maria Klick                9 Holton-Arms                 4-03.00        
  4  Nina Sebastien             9 Holton-Arms                 3-10.00        


Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Rohey Colley              10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   15-04.00        
  2  Asha Romaine              11 Holton-Arms                15-02.00        
  3  Nina Sebastien             9 Holton-Arms                13-11.50        
  4  Elise Knutsen             11 Holton-Arms                13-04.00        
  5  Elizabeth Hahne           10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   13-03.50        
  6  Tara Kimiavi              11 Holton-Arms                13-02.00        
  7  Alexa Ekhelar              9 Madeira                    13-01.00        
  8  Katy He                   10 Madeira                    13-00.00        
  9  Madison Aliff             12 Madeira                    12-08.00        
 10  Bella Valcourt            12 Madeira                    12-06.50        
 11  Kristin Whalen             9 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   12-01.00        
 12  Sabrin Mohammednur        12 Holton-Arms                12-00.50        
 13  Jordan Harrison           10 Madeira                    11-11.00        
 14  Nandi Muchira              9 Madeira                    11-09.50        
     Shifra Eskin              10 Holton-Arms                     DNS        
     Chloe Ross                11 Holton-Arms                     DNS        


Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Rohey Colley              10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   33-02.50        
  2  Lailah Fritz              11 Holton-Arms                30-06.25        
  3  Makayla Bowen-Longino     10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   30-05.50        
  4  Alexa Ekhelar              9 Madeira                    29-11.00        
  5  Elise Knutsen             11 Holton-Arms                29-05.75        
  6  Tara Kimiavi              11 Holton-Arms                28-02.50        
  7  Bella Valcourt            12 Madeira                    26-07.75        
  8  Nandi Muchira              9 Madeira                    26-04.25        
     Madison Aliff             12 Madeira                        FOUL        


Return to Top

Email | About