MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Draper Invitational
Draper Invitational History
Hosted By: St. Stephens and St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2018-05-05

results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2018 06:58 PM
                      Draper 2018 - 5/4/2018 to 5/5/2018                       
                       St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School                        
                                    Results                                    
 

 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   11.50  1992        Jamila Northington, Archbishop Carroll      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Valmon, Maya                 Holton-Arms            11.69      12.13   2  10   
  2 Holman, Ziyah                Georgetown D           11.77      12.41   2   8   
  3 Glass, Jon                   Bullis                 12.00      12.72   2   6   
  4 Ofotan, Jewel                Field                  12.17      12.91   2   5   
  5 Ausbrooks, Marleigh          Georgetown D           12.45      12.97   1   4   
  6 Moore, Nina                  Episcopal              12.44      13.12   2   3   
  7 Rice, Olivia                 Flint Hill             12.61      13.27   1   2   
  8 McLean, Kiera                St Stephens            12.72      13.33   1   1   
  9 Davis, Serena                Bishop O'Con           12.63      13.38   1 
 10 Akinde, Tami                 St. Andrew's           12.63      13.43   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet:   24.40  2009        Amanda Kimbers, McDonogh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seaman, Jada                 McDonogh               25.04      24.09Q  7 
  2 Holman, Ziyah                Georgetown D           24.94      24.18Q  8 
  3 Harris, Lauryn               Bullis                 24.51      24.53Q  9 
  4 Valmon, Maya                 Holton-Arms            26.86      24.88Q  1 
  5 Reed, Milan                  Our Lady Of            26.84      26.05Q  2 
  6 Jenkins, Cierra              Wakefield              26.33      26.60Q  4 
  7 Campbell, Ciara              Sidwell Frie           27.14      26.64Q  3 
  8 Guettler, Rajena             Maryland Sch           27.60      26.79Q  5 
  9 Coldren, Sydney              Wakefield              27.63      26.97Q  6 
 10 Moore, Nina                  Episcopal              27.03      26.92q  2 
 11 Berry, Raven                 Washington L           27.17      27.00q  4 
 12 Campbell, Caelan             Sidwell Frie           28.14      27.20q  9 
 13 Perry, Cassidy               Maryland Sch           27.86      27.26   8 
 14 Ausbrooks, Marleigh          Georgetown D           27.72      27.35   7 
 15 Wade, Aliyah                 St. Andrew's           28.64      27.57   4 
 16 McGiffin, Grace              Oakcrest               26.24      27.69   5 
 17 Gallagher, Fiona             St. Andrew's                      27.71   3 
 18 Davis, Serena                Bishop O'Con           28.67      28.07   3 
 18 Blackwell, Rachel            Holton-Arms                       28.07   2 
 20 Zegger, Claire               National Cat           28.60      28.15   5 
 21 Hawkins, Nneoma              Edmund Burke           29.34      28.19   4 
 22 Bufkin, Cecily               Washington L           28.67      28.39   2 
 23 DeCastro, Amanda             National Cat           29.53      28.40   5 
 24 Abii, Sochi                  Our Lady Of            28.98      28.41   1 
 25 Newsome, Danielle            Bishop Ireto           28.21      28.61   7 
 26 Bell, Kaley                  Georgetown V           28.74      28.72   1 
 27 Marin, Addie                 Potomac (McL           27.97      28.74   9 
 28 Simmons, Laila               Flint Hill             30.00      29.10   9 
 29 Vargas, Jasmine              St Stephens            29.16      29.34   3 
 30 Cipollone, Julia             Oakcrest               29.84      29.43   8 
 31 Vitovitsky, Carolina         Saint John P           29.70      29.66   6 
 32 Rice, Maris                  Maret                  30.11      29.74   8 
 33 Berzins, Alina               Bishop Ireto           30.55      29.96   7 
 34 Vaneyhen, Madison            Woodrow Wils                      30.22   4 
 35 Weinreich, Tess              Potomac (McL           30.66      30.35   5 
 36 Watts, April-Imani           Edmund Burke           30.87      30.49   4 
 37 Kessler, Madeline            Woodrow Wils           30.57      30.64   6 
 38 Picha, Elizabeth             Saint John P           32.74      32.22   2 
 39 Bahnan, Jovianne             Trinity Chri           34.93      36.20   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   24.40  2009        Amanda Kimbers, McDonogh                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holman, Ziyah                Georgetown D           24.18      24.42   2  10   
  2 Harris, Lauryn               Bullis                 24.53      24.76   2   8   
  3 Valmon, Maya                 Holton-Arms            24.88      24.95   2   6   
  4 Reed, Milan                  Our Lady Of            26.05      26.61   2   5   
  5 Jenkins, Cierra              Wakefield              26.60      26.84   2   4   
  6 Campbell, Ciara              Sidwell Frie           26.64      26.85   1   3   
  7 Coldren, Sydney              Wakefield              26.97      27.39   1   2   
  8 Campbell, Caelan             Sidwell Frie           27.20      27.51   1   1   
  9 Berry, Raven                 Washington L           27.00      28.18   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet:   55.50  2000        Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hyman, Catherine             Potomac (McL           57.59      59.57Q  8 
  2 Labrecque, Margot            Potomac (McL         1:01.05    1:00.12Q  7 
  3 Holman, Ziyah                Georgetown D           55.31    1:01.13Q  9 
  4 Guettler, Rajena             Maryland Sch         1:01.73    1:01.21Q  4 
  5 Waldman, Siena               National Cat         1:02.12    1:01.54Q  3 
  6 Cetta, Francesca             Holton-Arms          1:01.54    1:02.15Q  6 
  7 Lomax, Nevada                Georgetown D         1:02.70    1:02.58Q  1 
  8 Campbell, Ciara              Sidwell Frie         1:01.66    1:02.68Q  5 
  9 Stack, Catie                 Flint Hill           1:02.87    1:02.82Q  2 
 10 Hill, Savannah               Our Lady Of          1:03.54    1:02.50q  4 
 11 Boehm, Claire                Episcopal            1:02.74    1:02.62q  1 
 12 Reed, Milan                  Our Lady Of          1:02.21    1:03.07q  2 
 13 Simmons, Regan               Episcopal            1:03.77    1:03.22   5 
 14 Achugamonu, Stephanie        Wakefield            1:05.14    1:03.93   7 
 15 Evans, Mackenzie             Woodrow Wils         1:06.59    1:04.03   1 
 16 Thornton, Lillie             Bullis               1:03.27    1:04.08   3 
 17 Adams, Tindall               National Cat         1:04.86    1:04.63   9 
 18 Oliver, Maddy                Trinity Scho         1:08.06    1:05.08   5 
 19 Cooper, Jenna                Paul VI              1:04.53    1:05.31   8 
 20 Marsh, Elizabeth             Holton-Arms          1:05.74    1:05.58   6 
 21 Hogan, Beth                  Paul VI              1:04.18    1:05.62   7 
 22 Cameron, Kennedy             Bullis               1:05.93    1:05.96   3 
 23 Dickerson, Sarah             Flint Hill           1:05.80    1:06.23   4 
 24 Beatty, Colleen              Oakcrest             1:10.11    1:06.73   7 
 25 Neill, Bridget               Georgetown V         1:07.98    1:07.51   4 
 25 Watts, April-Imani           Edmund Burke         1:07.04    1:07.51   2 
 27 Hurley, Lauren               Sidwell Frie         1:10.04    1:07.84   8 
 28 Luraschi, Sophie             Madeira              1:09.14    1:07.96   8 
 29 Newsome, Danielle            Bishop Ireto         1:06.82    1:08.19   1 
 30 Fisher, Lindsey              Bishop Ireto         1:12.17    1:08.66   4 
 31 Ames, Caroline               Trinity Chri         1:06.00    1:08.86   2 
 32 Young, Ann                   Trinity Chri         1:09.85    1:09.07   9 
 33 Owens, Cat                   St Stephens          1:14.00    1:09.57   2 
 34 El machtani idrissi, Yas     Wakefield            1:08.55    1:09.82   6 
 35 Van Dyke, Erika              Bishop O'Con         1:09.59    1:10.49   9 
 36 Kilmer, Michelle             Oakcrest             1:11.00    1:11.35   6 
 37 Siwek, Jane                  St Stephens          1:12.52    1:11.47   3 
 38 Ellis, Blair                 Maret                           1:12.05   2 
 39 Savidge, Karina              Saint John P         1:19.30    1:18.70   1 
 40 Christenson, Charlotte       Trinity Scho                    1:21.99   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   55.50  2000        Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holman, Ziyah                Georgetown D         1:01.13      54.58   2  10   
  2 Hyman, Catherine             Potomac (McL           59.57      57.82   2   8   
  3 Labrecque, Margot            Potomac (McL         1:00.12      59.79   2   6   
  4 Campbell, Ciara              Sidwell Frie         1:02.68    1:00.72   1   5   
  5 Boehm, Claire                Episcopal            1:02.62    1:02.57   1   4   
  6 Waldman, Siena               National Cat         1:01.54    1:02.87   2   3   
  7 Lomax, Nevada                Georgetown D         1:02.58    1:03.46   1   2   
  8 Hill, Savannah               Our Lady Of          1:02.50    1:03.63   1   1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   2:12.36  2013        Megan Wilson, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boehm, Alli                  Episcopal            2:29.00    2:17.94   4  10   
  2 Cetta, Francesca             Holton-Arms          2:30.50    2:18.31   4   8   
  3 James, Lily                  Oakcrest             2:22.10    2:19.07   4   6   
  4 Hathaway, Paige              Episcopal            2:22.00    2:19.09   4   5   
  5 Androus, Audrey              St Stephens          2:24.03    2:20.16   4   4   
  6 Dunlop, Annie                Saint John P         2:23.20    2:21.08   4   3   
  7 O'Brien, Allie               Woodrow Wils         2:28.00    2:23.18   4   2   
  8 Morris, Isabel               Potomac (McL         2:28.65    2:23.52   4   1   
  9 Bamgbose, Rachel             Our Lady Of          2:30.91    2:24.29   4 
 10 Parra-Jordan, Anna           Woodrow Wils         2:35.00    2:25.95   3 
 11 Fritz, Lailah                Holton-Arms          2:38.79    2:27.77   3 
 12 Kelly, Erin                  Paul VI              2:32.70    2:28.50   3 
 13 Musslewhite, Campbell        National Cat         2:32.82    2:30.28   3 
 14 Johnson, Natalie             Flint Hill           2:28.00    2:30.59   4 
 15 Murphy, Alexandra            Oakcrest             2:33.31    2:30.63   3 
 16 Plummer, Ileana              Our Lady Of          2:30.08    2:31.33   4 
 17 Howard, Ryley                Bishop O'Con         2:39.55    2:32.35   3 
 18 Kyle, Ryan                   Sidwell Frie         2:32.70    2:33.45   3 
 19 Harrington, Barrett          Flint Hill           2:28.00    2:34.15   4 
 20 Fisher, Lauren               Bishop Ireto         2:46.95    2:35.23   2 
 21 Ives, Lauren                 National Cat         2:43.23    2:35.80   2 
 22 Stack, Annabelle             Madeira              2:45.05    2:35.85   2 
 23 Ames, Caroline               Trinity Chri         2:46.66    2:37.28   2 
 24 Leahy, Amelia                St. Andrew's         2:51.55    2:37.64   1 
 25 Fuentes, Sara                Wakefield            2:45.62    2:39.74   2 
 26 Stowers, Kareena             Wakefield            2:38.26    2:40.47   3 
 27 Bires, Nikki                 St Stephens          2:40.93    2:41.88   3 
 28 Campbell, Anna               Georgetown V         2:45.37    2:42.23   2 
 29 Murphy, Abby                 Georgetown D         2:43.26    2:43.03   2 
 30 Chava, Keya                  Madeira              2:51.20    2:45.61   1 
 31 Fagerstrom, Kerstin          Trinity Scho                    2:48.66   1 
 32 Young, Ann                   Trinity Chri         2:51.49    2:49.05   1 
 33 Schwartz, Sarah              St. Andrew's         3:00.00    2:54.14   1 
 34 Dodd, Grace                  Maret                3:30.40    3:10.98   1 
 35 Sadler, Ally                 Potomac (McL         3:23.45    3:12.04   1 
 36 Selassie, Alessandra         Maret                3:53.27    3:54.81   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   4:56.40  1996        Anna Quezeda, Our Lady of Good Counsel    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Androus, Audrey              St Stephens          5:16.83    5:13.99   3  10   
  2 Brinkmann, Tess              Bishop O'Con         5:27.95    5:19.27   3   8   
  3 Barker, Allison              Sidwell Frie         5:19.10    5:19.99   3   6   
  4 Thurneysen, Ellie            Paul VI              5:25.03    5:20.37   3   5   
  5 Bitsberger, Kristen          Holton-Arms          5:39.06    5:25.28   3   4   
  6 Howard, Ryley                Bishop O'Con         5:30.26    5:28.36   3   3   
  7 Nicely, Ava                  Woodrow Wils         5:32.09    5:28.38   3   2   
  8 Knights, Hilerie             Our Lady Of          5:47.28    5:30.48   2   1   
  9 Hanway, Sophia               National Cat         5:32.25    5:30.61   3 
 10 Glassman, Ella               Holton-Arms          5:52.42    5:39.62   2 
 11 Zeilinger, Ilana             Georgetown D         5:44.56    5:41.03   2 
 12 Charles, Sophia              National Cat         6:06.71    5:44.47   1 
 13 Salyers, Camille             Edmund Burke         5:47.29    5:44.95   2 
 14 Reeves, Joy                  St. Andrew's         5:48.15    5:45.89   2 
 15 Henson Vendrell, Raphael     Paul VI              5:35.87    5:51.51   3 
 16 Small, Sophie                Sidwell Frie         5:51.00    5:52.03   2 
 17 Kumashiro, Anne              Wakefield            6:22.53    5:53.08   1 
 18 Chawk, Siobhan               Bishop Ireto         5:49.12    5:54.09   2 
 19 Fuentes, Sara                Wakefield            5:53.07    5:54.75   2 
 20 Kirsch, Isabel               Georgetown D         6:04.90    5:56.39   1 
 21 Hirsche, Katie               Edmund Burke         5:53.87    5:58.18   2 
 22 Fagerstrom, Kerstin          Trinity Scho         6:10.63    5:59.19   1 
 23 Myers, Emma                  Oakcrest             6:09.00    6:00.72   1 
 24 Lu, Hannah                   Oakcrest             6:17.00    6:03.99   1 
 25 Campbell, Anna               Georgetown V         6:14.50    6:06.15   1 
 26 Ellison, Meredith            Woodrow Wils                    6:08.81   2 
 27 Seale, Catherine             St Stephens          6:21.88    6:09.94   1 
 28 Wydler, Isabelle             Field                6:14.90    6:11.12   1 
 29 Ames, Claire                 Trinity Chri         6:15.07    6:12.45   1 
 30 Bennett, Maddie              Madeira              6:36.98    6:12.93   1 
 31 Carter, Elizabeth            Bishop Ireto         6:20.09    6:18.08   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet:   10:46.34  2011        Sarah McCarthy, Bishop O'Connell         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bitsberger, Kristen          Holton-Arms         12:12.60   12:00.99   10   
  2 Thurneysen, Ellie            Paul VI             11:41.40   12:02.69    8   
  3 Edelman, Zoe                 Washington L        12:24.44   12:21.17    6   
  4 DeSarbo, Natalie             Holton-Arms         12:09.90   12:21.35    5   
  5 Garster, Claire              Saint John P        12:09.43   12:24.67    4   
  6 Harrington, Barrett          Flint Hill          12:30.00   12:26.32    3   
  7 Fagerstrom, Kerstin          Trinity Scho        13:23.71   12:42.14    2   
  8 Salwen, Maddi                Georgetown D        13:12.05   12:43.59    1   
  9 Chawk, Siobhan               Bishop Ireto        13:25.08   12:45.10  
 10 Burke, Emma                  Trinity Chri        13:02.80   12:48.00  
 11 Hirsche, Katie               Edmund Burke        13:05.15   12:48.40  
 12 Thumpasery, Maya             National Cat        12:50.00   12:49.35  
 13 Lehrich, Talia               Woodrow Wils        12:22.00   13:03.08  
 14 Salyers, Camille             Edmund Burke        12:35.30   13:03.15  
 15 Burke, Sarah                 Trinity Chri                   13:04.77  
 16 Bertram, Isabelle            Saint John P        12:52.07   13:23.10  
 17 Freemyer, Lilly              National Cat        13:26.96   13:33.61  
 18 Ellison, Meredith            Woodrow Wils        12:25.00   13:37.99  
 19 Garcia-Truong, Anna- Mar     Our Lady Of         13:44.00   13:47.65  
 20 Wydler, Isabelle             Field               13:28.00   14:34.61  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet:   13.85  2010        Kristin Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Ashley              Bullis                 15.23      14.78Q  5 
  2 Pyles, Cierra                Bullis                 14.13      14.96Q  6 
  3 Jackson, Bijee               Episcopal              16.03      15.56Q  4 
  4 Webb, Nora                   Woodrow Wils           16.40      16.91Q  3 
  5 Fraley, Jackie               Flint Hill             17.01      16.94Q  1 
  6 Pardo, Laura                 Field                  16.74      17.02Q  2 
  7 Grohowski, Lauren            Madeira                17.34      17.05q  2 
  8 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of            17.09      17.15q  1 
  9 Eddy, Tamara                 Saint John P           18.41      17.28q  4 
 10 Herzig-Wilcox, Sierra        Maryland Sch           17.87      17.37q  4 
 11 Cade, Senia                  Bishop Ireto           18.08      17.66q  5 
 12 Eby, Ashlyn                  Paul VI                17.50      17.78q  3 
 13 Stith, Jada                  Our Lady Of            18.44      17.99   3 
 14 Jenkins, Theo                Flint Hill             19.15      18.19   6 
 15 Landry, Julia                Madeira                19.14      18.20   5 
 16 Glennon, Alyssa              Maryland Sch           18.29      18.29   6 
 17 Williams, Hailey             Holton-Arms            18.64      18.35   1 
 18 Blackman, Camille            Field                  18.61      18.52   1 
 19 Cipollone, Julia             Oakcrest               20.54      19.03   3 
 20 DuBois, Rebecca              Paul VI                19.30      19.08   6 
 21 Sandoval, Kathleen           Woodrow Wils                      19.34   5 
 22 Gillespie, Ella              Georgetown D           20.28      19.90   5 
 23 Kaplan, Ruby                 Georgetown D           18.36      20.10   5 
 24 DeCuir, Arianne              Edmund Burke           20.84      20.19   1 
 25 Woods, Shaileen              Bishop O'Con           18.92      20.87   3 
 26 Smith, Bridget               Oakcrest               21.34      21.31   2 
 27 Jackson, Sade                Bishop O'Con           21.06      21.73   1 
 28 Adiaconitei, Adela           St. Andrew's           21.44      22.35   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   13.85  2010        Kristin Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Bijee               Episcopal              15.56      15.93   2  10   
  2 Webb, Nora                   Woodrow Wils           16.91      16.45   2   8   
  3 Grohowski, Lauren            Madeira                17.05      16.93   1   6   
  4 Pardo, Laura                 Field                  17.02      17.08   2   5   
  5 Fraley, Jackie               Flint Hill             16.94      17.14   2   4   
  6 Eddy, Tamara                 Saint John P           17.28      17.22   1   3   
  7 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of            17.15      17.24   1   2   
  8 Cade, Senia                  Bishop Ireto           17.66      17.65   1   1   
  9 Eby, Ashlyn                  Paul VI                17.78      17.86   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet:   41.91  2011        Kiah Seymoue, Archbishop Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Ayanna              Bullis                 44.40      45.70Q  7 
  2 Cummings, Nyia               St Stephens            46.97      46.97Q  6 
  3 Moses, Jahsaiah              Episcopal              47.86      47.45Q  3 
  4 Webb, Nora                   Woodrow Wils           47.75      48.16Q  4 
  5 Yang, Marilyn                Our Lady Of            48.49      48.60Q  2 
  6 Farquharson, Dawn            Episcopal              47.36      49.20Q  5 
  7 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of            51.02      49.28Q  1 
  8 Fraley, Jackie               Flint Hill             52.69      49.49q  7 
  9 Kaplan, Ruby                 Georgetown D           50.44      49.99q  1 
 10 Herzig-Wilcox, Sierra        Maryland Sch           52.13      50.03q  3 
 11 Eddy, Tamara                 Saint John P           52.38      50.14q  4 
 12 Grohowski, Lauren            Madeira                52.05      51.25q  2 
 13 Pardo, Laura                 Field                  53.10      51.44   6 
 14 Belton, Najayah              Sidwell Frie           52.54      52.17   6 
 15 Olivier, Jordan              McDonogh               54.56      52.22   1 
 16 Pierre-Dawkins, Kya          Sidwell Frie           52.92      52.26   7 
 17 Taylor, Phoenix              Woodrow Wils           56.89      52.28   7 
 18 Murphy, Stephanie            Oakcrest               57.25      52.37   6 
 19 Hauache, Dora                Georgetown D           53.25      52.39   5 
 20 Cade, Senia                  Bishop Ireto           55.11      52.54   5 
 21 Oskoui, Elizabeth            Potomac (McL           55.46      52.71   6 
 22 Veith, AC                    St Stephens            54.34      52.72   1 
 23 Landry, Julia                Madeira                57.34      52.95   5 
 24 Rice, Maris                  Maret                  53.52      53.07   4 
 25 Iglesias, Alexa              Georgetown V           57.61      53.32   3 
 26 Woods, Shaileen              Bishop O'Con           53.59      53.68   2 
 27 Herzog, Hannah               Paul VI                52.44      53.90   5 
 28 Williams, Hailey             Holton-Arms            53.54      53.94   3 
 29 Glennon, Alyssa              Maryland Sch           54.71      56.42   2 
 30 Gretschel, Isabel            Georgetown V           59.36      56.90   3 
 31 Smith, Bridget               Oakcrest               58.98      57.68   1 
 32 Tynan, Beatrice              Paul VI              1:00.73      57.79   4 
 33 Jenkins, Theo                Flint Hill           1:00.85      58.33   5 
 34 Junaideen, Hannah            St. Andrew's           58.41      59.40   1 
 35 Ulrich, Katherine            Saint John P           58.22      59.69   2 
 36 DeCuir, Arianne              Edmund Burke           57.44    1:00.78   4 
 37 Blackman, Camille            Field                  54.97    1:00.90   4 
 38 Hester, Katherine            St. Andrew's           57.13    1:02.74   7 
 -- Gorman, Rebekah              Bishop O'Con           54.93         DQ   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   41.91  2011        Kiah Seymoue, Archbishop Carroll            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cummings, Nyia               St Stephens            46.97      45.55   2  10   
  2 Johnson, Ayanna              Bullis                 45.70      46.01   2   8   
  3 Webb, Nora                   Woodrow Wils           48.16      47.28   2   6   
  4 Moses, Jahsaiah              Episcopal              47.45      47.64   2   5   
  5 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of            49.28      48.00   1   4   
  6 Yang, Marilyn                Our Lady Of            48.60      48.57   2   3   
  7 Kaplan, Ruby                 Georgetown D           49.99      49.17   1   2   
  8 Eddy, Tamara                 Saint John P           50.14      50.98   1   1   
  9 Farquharson, Dawn            Episcopal              49.20      51.43   2 
 10 Grohowski, Lauren            Madeira                51.25      52.13   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   47.53  2015        , Bullis                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paul VI  'A'                                     50:55.00      50.87   2  10   
     1) Cunningham, Catherine           2) Cooper, Jenna                  
     3) Kocis, Julia                    4) Fitzsimon, Bridget             
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      50.10      51.14   4   8   
     1) Moore, Nina                     2) Farquharson, Dawn              
     3) Moses, Jahsaiah                 4) Jackson, Bijee                 
  3 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    51.18      51.52   4   6   
     1) Riel, Elena                     2) Romaine, Asha                  
     3) Gichner, Eliza                  4) Valmon, Maya                   
  4 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                           51.72   2   5   
     1) Jones, Allison                  2) Campbell, Caelan               
     3) Heard, Olivia                   4) Campbell, Ciara                
  5 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          51.70      52.10   4   4   
     1) McEwen, Layla                   2) Webb, Nora                     
     3) Young, Autumn                   4) Taylor, Aja                    
  6 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       52.14      52.23   3   3   
     1) McLean, Kiera                   2) Cummings, Nyia                 
     3) Vargas, Jasmine                 4) Treadway, Helen                
  7 Wakefield  'A'                                                 52.38   1   2   
     1) Coldren, Sydney                 2) Achugamonu, Stephanie          
     3) El machtani idrissi, Yasmeen    4) Jenkins, Cierra                
  8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       54.00      53.02   3   1   
     1) Lu, Jaime                       2) Johnson, Gabriella             
     3) Stith, Jada                     4) Williams, McKinley             
  9 Flint Hill  'A'                                     52.00      53.39   4 
     1) Aguilar, Bela                   2) Dickerson, Sarah               
     3) Fraley, Jackie                  4) Rice, Olivia                   
 10 Edmund Burke  'A'                                              54.40   2 
     1) Albores, Isabel                 2) Daves, Vanessa                 
     3) DeCuir, Arianne                 4) Hawkins, Nneoma                
 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                                    54.41   1 
     1) Allen, Alexa                    2) Gallagher, Fiona               
     3) Akinde, Tami                    4) Wade, Aliyah                   
 12 Oakcrest  'A'                                       54.44      54.70   3 
     1) Cipollone, Julia                2) Castillo, Kateri               
     3) McGiffin, Grace                 4) Byrne, Hannah                  
 13 Maret  'A'                                          54.00      55.10   3 
     1) Brown, Treasure                 2) Ellis, Blair                   
     3) Holman, Kenyatta                4) Odom, Kate                     
 14 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     54.50      56.76   3 
     1) McKenzie, Allison               2) Iglesias, Alexa                
     3) Bell, Kaley                     4) Torres, Sophie                 
 15 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               54.82      56.80   2 
     1) Kareem, Leah                    2) Davis, Serena                  
     3) Quigley, Emily                  4) Polise, Maria                  
 16 Madeira  'A'                                        57.95      57.78   2 
     1) Valcourt, Bella                 2) Hunt, Lily                     
     3) Hodge, Simone                   4) Russo, Gabrielle               
 -- Georgetown Day  'A'                                 51.24         DQ   4 
     1) Lucas-Walker, Laela             2) Ausbrooks, Marleigh            
     3) Mays, Nyah                      4) Burke, Allison                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   1:44.06  2008        , South Lakes                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paul VI  'A'                                      1:51.90    1:50.40   3  10   
     1) Cunningham, Catherine           2) Merrill, Molly                 
     3) Kocis, Julia                    4) Fitzsimon, Bridget             
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                         1:51.48   1   8   
     1) Jones, Allison                  2) Heard, Olivia                  
     3) Hurley, Lauren                  4) Campbell, Caelan               
  3 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                        1:57.00    1:51.78   3   6   
     1) Sandoval, Kathleen              2) Armstrong, Keymiah             
     3) Taylor, Phoenix                 4) Young, Autumn                  
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:53.58    1:52.15   3   5   
     1) Lucas-Walker, Laela             2) Mays, Nyah                     
     3) Burke, Allison                  4) Lomax, Nevada                  
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     2:00.00    1:53.35   2   4   
     1) Abii, Sochi                     2) Cornish, Kennedy               
     3) Lu, Jaime                       4) Johnson, Gabriella             
  6 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                         1:52.00    1:54.30   3   3   
     1) Berry, Raven                    2) Bolden, Kemari                 
     3) Bufkin, Cecily                  4) Jones, Micaiah                 
  7 Holton-Arms  'A'                                  1:53.75    1:56.18   3   2   
     1) Kimiavi, Tara                   2) Jebavy, Maddie                 
     3) Riel, Elena                     4) Gichner, Eliza                 
  8 Wakefield  'A'                                               1:56.40   1   1   
     1) El machtani idrissi, Yasmeen    2) Konadu, Abena                  
     3) Lanman, Kate                    4) Cathirell, Samara              
  9 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                     1:58.00    1:57.08   2 
     1) Vargas, Jasmine                 2) Solms, Bateman                 
     3) Treadway, Helen                 4) Do, Cassie                     
 10 Maret  'A'                                                   1:57.15   2 
     1) Holman, Kenyatta                2) Fu, Katherine                  
     3) Ellis, Blair                    4) Brown, Treasure                
 11 Oakcrest  'A'                                     1:54.00    1:58.13   3 
     1) Beatty, Colleen                 2) Castillo, Kateri               
     3) Byrne, Hannah                   4) McGiffin, Grace                
 12 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                          2:06.00    1:59.19   2 
     1) Malcolm, Shelby                 2) Tierney, Megan                 
     3) Fairbank, Kristin               4) Weinreich, Tess                
 13 Field  'A'                                        2:00.00    2:01.67   2 
     1) Garcia, Gabby                   2) Morgan, Grace                  
     3) Katz, Cara                      4) Lithell, Astrid                
 14 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             1:59.80    2:08.85   2 
     1) Quigley, Emily                  2) Kareem, Leah                   
     3) Arevalo, Lucia                  4) Flood, Maggi                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   3:55.18  2015        , Bullis                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                    4:09.00    4:06.79   3  10   
     1) Boehm, Claire                   2) Farquharson, Dawn              
     3) Simmons, Regan                  4) Moses, Jahsaiah                
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     4:05.00    4:07.63   3   8   
     1) Bamgbose, Rachel                2) Knights, Hilerie               
     3) Reed, Milan                     4) Ettienne, Caitlyn              
  3 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                        4:17.00    4:09.50   2   6   
     1) Hall, Jane                      2) Evans, Mackenzie               
     3) McEwen, Layla                   4) Parra-Jordan, Anna             
  4 Paul VI  'A'                                      4:12.90    4:13.26   3   5   
     1) Cooper, Jenna                   2) Green, Christina               
     3) Kelly, Erin                     4) Fitzsimon, Bridget             
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                               4:10.00    4:14.58   3   4   
     1) Burke, Allison                  2) Gillespie, Ella                
     3) Kaplan, Ruby                    4) Lomax, Nevada                  
  6 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                 4:25.52    4:17.20   2   3   
     1) DeCastro, Amanda                2) Adams, Tindall                 
     3) Cestari, Gigi                   4) Waldman, Siena                 
  7 Holton-Arms  'A'                                  4:18.00    4:26.48   2   2   
     1) Marsh, Elizabeth                2) Twedt, Kayla                   
     3) Klick, Maria                    4) Blackwell, Rachel              
  8 Oakcrest  'A'                                     4:32.00    4:26.80   2   1   
     1) Byrne, Hannah                   2) Beatty, Colleen                
     3) Murphy, Alexandra               4) James, Lily                    
  9 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                         4:30.00    4:31.30   2 
     1) Berry, Raven                    2) Bufkin, Cecily                 
     3) Bolden, Kemari                  4) Jones, Micaiah                 
 10 Maret  'A'                                                   4:35.37   1 
     1) Holman, Kenyatta                2) Fu, Katherine                  
     3) Rice, Maris                     4) Odom, Kate                     
 11 Trinity Christian  'A'                                       4:37.13   1 
     1) Ames, Caroline                  2) Burke, Emma                    
     3) Ames, Claire                    4) Shelkey, Kayla                 
 12 Madeira  'A'                                      4:59.50    4:45.76   1 
     1) Chava, Keya                     2) Bennett, Maddie                
     3) Luraschi, Sophie                4) Stack, Annabelle               
 13 Edmund Burke  'A'                                            4:56.71   1 
     1) Albores, Isabel                 2) O'Dowd, Lucy                   
     3) Salyers, Camille                4) Hirsche, Katie                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet:   9:31.07  2009        , Sidwell Friends                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul VI  'A'                                     10:10.90    9:56.67   10   
     1) Green, Christina                2) Kelly, Erin                    
     3) Henson-Vendrell, Raphaella      4) Thurneysen, Ellie              
  2 Oakcrest  'A'                                    10:54.53   10:06.58    8   
     1) Lu, Hannah                      2) Kilmer, Michelle               
     3) Murphy, Alexandra               4) James, Lily                    
  3 Flint Hill  'A'                                  10:30.00   10:18.40    6   
     1) Augenstein, Sofia               2) Harrington, Barrett            
     3) Stack, Catie                    4) Johnson, Natalie               
  4 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                       10:00.00   10:18.97    5   
     1) Nicely, Ava                     2) O'Brien, Allie                 
     3) Lehrich, Talia                  4) Kimmel, Gillian                
  5 Holton-Arms  'A'                                 10:15.00   10:20.51    4   
     1)                                 2) Twedt, Kayla                   
     3) Eskin, Shifra                   4) Marsh, Elizabeth               
  6 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                         10:50.00   10:42.22    3   
     1) Griffen, Sonia                  2) Smith, Windsor                 
     3) Zhang, Isabel Izzy              4) Johnston, Julia                
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                              11:03.40   10:45.17    2   
     1) Gillespie, Ella                 2) Yang, Joyce                    
     3) Bhagat, Tara                    4) Gunther, Ana                   
  8 Trinity Christian  'A'                           11:04.00   11:00.32    1   
     1) Burke, Sarah                    2) Martens, Emily                 
     3) Burke, Emma                     4) Young, Ann                     
  9 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                11:05.28   11:03.19  
     1) Stone, Isabel                   2) Vella, Olivia                  
     3) Moore, Mallory                  4) Houle, Isabella                
 10 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                          11:03.51  
     1) Carter, Elizabeth               2) Fisher, Lindsey                
     3) Fisher, Lauren                  4) Matiunas, Sophia               
 11 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                            10:33.80   11:05.86  
     1) Van Dyke, Erika                 2) Christenson, Lauren            
     3) Flood, Maggi                    4) Dubois, Chloe                  
 12 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             11:25.00   11:12.62  
     1) Kim, Anna                       2) Willard, Casey                 
     3) Passmore, Emma                  4) Pederson, Annika               
 13 Edmund Burke  'A'                                           11:39.58  
     1) Watts, April-Imani              2) O'Dowd, Lucy                   
     3) Salyers, Ellie                  4) Berry, India                   
 14 Maret  'A'                                                  12:14.75  
     1) Trainer, Lela                   2) Dodd, Grace                    
     3) Angstreich, Ellie               4) Chadwick, Ella                 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet:    5-08  2001        Bonnie Meekins, Oakton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Kailyn             Episcopal            5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Williams, Brianna            Episcopal            4-10.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Reid, Azariah                Bullis               4-08.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Emery, Alexis                Bullis               4-10.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Ausbrooks, Marleigh          Georgetown D         4-08.00   J4-08.00    4   
  6 Hauache, Dora                Georgetown D                    4-04.00    3   
  7 Woods, Shaileen              Bishop O'Con         4-02.00    4-02.00    0.75
  7 Matsukas, Isobel             Flint Hill           4-02.00    4-02.00    0.75
  7 Harrison, A'Nya              Madeira              4-04.00    4-02.00    0.75
  7 Klick, Maria                 Holton-Arms          4-08.00    4-02.00    0.75
 10 Webb, Nora                   Woodrow Wils         4-06.00   J4-02.00  
 10 Allen, Alexa                 St. Andrew's         4-00.00   J4-02.00  
 10 Waldman, Siena               National Cat         4-04.00   J4-02.00  
 10 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of          4-08.00   J4-02.00  
 10 Willingham, Lauren           Holton-Arms          4-04.00   J4-02.00  
 10 Iglesias, Alexa              Georgetown V         4-06.00   J4-02.00  
 -- Smith, Emily                 St Stephens          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Nedd, Krissy                 McDonogh             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Paulsen, Amelia              Sidwell Frie         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Kristen               Paul VI              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Fisher, Dagny                Georgetown V         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Adiaconitei, Adela           St. Andrew's         4-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Andres, Abigail              St Stephens                        FAIL  
 -- Eby, Ashlyn                  Paul VI              4-02.00       FAIL  
 -- Taylor, Phoenix              Woodrow Wils         4-02.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet:   18-06  1983        Linda Tolbert, Ballou                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seaman, Jada                 McDonogh            19-03.25   19-03.00   10   
  2 Delafosse, Aniella           Bullis              18-05.50   19-00.50    8   
  3 Harris, Lauryn               Bullis              18-05.00   18-05.50    6   
  4 Romaine, Asha                Holton-Arms         15-02.00   15-11.50    5   
  5 Heard, Olivia                Sidwell Frie        15-05.00   15-08.00    4   
  6 Davis, Serena                Bishop O'Con        15-10.00   15-06.50    3   
  7 Stith, Jada                  Our Lady Of         14-07.50   15-04.00    2   
  8 Achugamonu, Stephanie        Wakefield           14-07.50  J15-04.00    1   
  9 Newsome, Danielle            Bishop Ireto        14-10.00  J15-04.00  
 10 Cade, Senia                  Bishop Ireto        16-02.50  J15-04.00  
 11 Olivier, Jordan              McDonogh            15-03.25   15-01.50  
 12 Treadway, Helen              St Stephens         14-06.25   15-01.00  
 13 Eby, Ashlyn                  Paul VI             14-09.00   15-00.00  
 14 Burke, Allison               Georgetown D        14-09.50   14-08.00  
 14 McEwen, Layla                Woodrow Wils        14-11.00   14-08.00  
 16 Odom, Kate                   Maret               15-03.00   14-05.00  
 17 Hawkins, Nneoma              Edmund Burke        16-07.00   14-04.00  
 18 Waldman, Siena               National Cat        15-05.50   14-01.50  
 19 Johnson, Gabriella           Our Lady Of         14-06.00   13-11.75  
 20 Breaux, Haley                Bishop O'Con        14-04.00   13-10.00  
 20 Fan, Holly                   Flint Hill          13-09.00   13-10.00  
 20 Ekhelar, Alexa               Madeira             13-07.00   13-10.00  
 23 Hurley, Lauren               Sidwell Frie        14-01.50   13-09.75  
 24 Valcourt, Bella              Madeira             13-05.50   13-08.00  
 25 Cipollone, Julia             Oakcrest            14-03.00   13-07.50  
 26 Coldren, Sydney              Wakefield           14-09.25   13-06.00  
 26 Young, Autumn                Woodrow Wils        14-01.00   13-06.00  
 28 Do, Cassie                   St Stephens         13-08.75   13-05.00  
 28 Kimiavi, Tara                Holton-Arms         13-03.00   13-05.00  
 28 Murphy, Stephanie            Oakcrest            13-07.00   13-05.00  
 31 Wilensky, Jara               Georgetown D        13-01.00   13-04.00  
 32 Machanic, Kathryn            Maret               14-05.00   12-09.00  
 33 Hogan, Beth                  Paul VI             12-08.00   12-08.00  
 34 Gallagher, Fiona             St. Andrew's        13-07.00   11-11.00  
 35 Fagerstrom, Kerstin          Trinity Scho        10-11.00   10-10.00  
 36 Akinde, Tami                 St. Andrew's        13-06.00   10-08.00  
 37 Vuono, Alex                  Potomac (McL        10-10.00   10-07.00  
 -- Daves, Vanessa               Edmund Burke        13-01.50       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet:   38-04  2011        Jessica Caldwell, McDonogh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Ashley              Bullis              35-08.00   35-09.50   10   
  2 Jenkins, Cierra              Wakefield           35-02.00   35-02.00    8   
  3 Newsome, Danielle            Bishop Ireto        34-04.00   33-06.00    6   
  4 Herzig-Wilcox, Sierra        Maryland Sch        32-03.00   32-01.00    5   
  5 Burke, Allison               Georgetown D        32-07.50   31-11.00    4   
  6 Davis, Serena                Bishop O'Con        32-11.25   31-09.50    3   
  7 Delafosse, Aniella           Bullis              34-11.00   31-07.00    2   
  8 Ekhelar, Alexa               Madeira             32-06.00   31-05.50    1   
  9 Olivier, Jordan              McDonogh            31-00.00   30-11.50  
 10 Kimiavi, Tara                Holton-Arms         28-02.50   30-10.00  
 11 Wilensky, Jara               Georgetown D        31-10.50   30-09.00  
 12 Ribadeneira, Carmela         Episcopal           30-09.00   30-08.00  
 13 Stith, Jada                  Our Lady Of         33-03.50   30-06.00  
 14 Achugamonu, Stephanie        Wakefield           30-00.50   30-00.50  
 15 Johnson, Gabriella           Our Lady Of         28-00.00   28-06.50  
 16 Akinde, Tami                 St. Andrew's        31-05.00   28-06.00  
 17 DuBois, Rebecca              Paul VI             29-02.00   28-04.50  
 18 Knutsen, Elise               Holton-Arms         29-05.75   28-00.50  
 19 Sandoval, Kathleen           Woodrow Wils        34-00.00   28-00.00  
 19 Allen, Alexa                 St. Andrew's        23-01.00   28-00.00  
 21 Cipollone, Julia             Oakcrest            28-09.00   26-08.50  
 22 Valcourt, Bella              Madeira             28-07.00   26-07.00  
 23 Fan, Holly                   Flint Hill          30-00.00   26-02.50  
 24 Machanic, Kathryn            Maret               26-02.00   26-01.00  
 24 Smith, Bridget               Oakcrest            26-07.50   26-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet:   43-08  2009        Moriah Young, McDonogh                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nshanji, Yaje                Madeira             35-05.00   36-04.00   10   
  2 Chandler, Jadyn              St Stephens         36-01.00   34-05.50    8   
  3 Campbell, Destiney           Woodrow Wils        34-00.00   33-05.00    6   
  4 Goree, Maya                  Episcopal           34-04.00   33-00.00    5   
  5 Brown, Treasure              Maret               28-09.50   32-10.00    4   
  6 Perry, Cassidy               Maryland Sch        30-05.00   31-05.00    3   
  7 Black, Naiyana               Edmund Burke        30-00.00   30-03.50    2   
  8 Collins, Lauren              Bishop O'Con        31-07.50   29-04.00    1   
  9 Brodsky, Mira                Georgetown D        31-09.00   29-02.00  
  9 Dunn, Hannah                 Woodrow Wils        31-00.00   29-02.00  
 11 Harrison, A'Nya              Madeira             27-09.00   28-01.00  
 12 Reid, Azariah                Bullis              31-06.50   27-10.00  
 13 Avoletta, Sydney             Paul VI             25-06.00   27-07.50  
 14 Kuo, Jodie                   Potomac (McL        28-00.00   27-03.00  
 15 Ihegihu, Ellie               Sidwell Frie        27-01.00   27-00.00  
 16 Braddock, Lucy               Maret               26-07.00   26-09.00  
 17 Elekwachi, Uzoma             Our Lady Of         29-03.00   26-01.00  
 18 McGiffin, Grace              Oakcrest            27-00.00   25-10.00  
 19 Beatty, Colleen              Oakcrest            24-09.00   25-09.50  
 20 McHenry, Juliana             Paul VI             26-09.00   25-07.00  
 21 Ausbrooks, Marleigh          Georgetown D        26-02.00   24-10.00  
 22 Jones, Allison               Sidwell Frie        25-04.00   24-07.00  
 23 Kidane, Hanna                St Stephens         25-11.00   24-04.00  
 24 Hilman, Caitlin              St. Andrew's        21-10.00   23-05.50  
 25 Berg-Patton, Alex            Bishop O'Con        25-01.50   23-04.00  
 26 Vitovitsky, Carolina         Saint John P        26-02.00   23-01.50  
 27 Oliver, Maddy                Trinity Scho        22-07.50   22-09.00  
 27 Irondi, Chinwe               Bishop Ireto        21-05.00   22-09.00  
 29 Pincus, Lexi                 Saint John P        22-11.50   22-06.00  
 29 Tiimob, Pia                  Holton-Arms         24-04.00   22-06.00  
 31 Maguire, Erin                Bishop Ireto        22-08.75   22-04.00  
 32 McKenzie, Allison            Georgetown V        21-02.00   22-02.00  
 33 Jebavy, Maddie               Holton-Arms         18-09.00   21-08.00  
 34 Newcombe, Amanda             St. Andrew's        20-04.50   21-06.50  
 35 Efrem, Miira                 Potomac (McL        18-09.00   20-05.00  
 36 McBeath, Maddie              Georgetown V        20-00.00   20-02.00  
 37 Emery, Alexis                Bullis              15-10.00   19-08.50  
 38 Achugamon, Faith             Wakefield           20-00.00   18-00.00  
 -- Yomi, Hannah                 Our Lady Of         30-06.00        DNF  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet:   127-04  2009        Candice Hendricks, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuo, Jodie                   Potomac (McL          107-09  116-04.75   10   
  2 Nshanji, Yaje                Madeira                85-00      97-06    8   
  3 Brown, Treasure              Maret                  87-04   95-10.25    6   
  4 Black, Naiyana               Edmund Burke           87-07   95-08.75    5   
  5 Harley, Olivia               National Cat        92-08.50      91-10    4   
  6 Avoletta, Sydney             Paul VI                78-00      90-02    3   
  7 Melkie, Makeda               St Stephens            98-08      89-09    2   
  8 Goree, Maya                  Episcopal              94-00   89-05.75    1   
  9 McGiffin, Grace              Oakcrest               89-04      87-03  
 10 Jacques, Gabrielle           Our Lady Of            86-06      80-01  
 11 Collins, Lauren              Bishop O'Con           81-11   77-05.50  
 12 Jones, Allison               Sidwell Frie           77-07   76-11.75  
 13 Singletary, Mary Preston     Episcopal              77-09   76-02.25  
 14 Lasota, Taya                 Potomac (McL           65-10   69-00.50  
 15 Aguilar, Bela                Flint Hill             60-00   68-08.75  
 16 Harrison, Jordan             Madeira                72-01      67-03  
 17 Achugamon, Faith             Wakefield              44-03   66-01.50  
 18 DiMaria, Sophia              Oakcrest               60-11   61-10.50  
 19 Rice, Olivia                 Flint Hill             60-00   59-10.25  
 20 Braddock, Lucy               Maret                  70-00   59-09.75  
 21 Tiimob, Pia                  Holton-Arms            66-11   59-04.25  
 22 Berg-Patton, Alex            Bishop O'Con        63-06.75      57-04  
 23 Boykin, Olivia               Holton-Arms            79-05      53-03  
 24 McKenzie, Allison            Georgetown V        54-08.50      52-10  
 25 Ausbrooks, Marleigh          Georgetown D           66-00   52-00.25  
 26 Coleman, Kari                Washington L        80-07.50   51-05.25  
 27 Dunn, Hannah                 Woodrow Wils           69-10   49-11.25  
 28 Ihegihu, Ellie               Sidwell Frie           63-11   48-04.75  
 29 Maguire, Erin                Bishop Ireto        50-02.75   46-05.25  
 -- Christenson, Charlotte       Trinity Scho           41-03         ND  
 -- McBeath, Maddie              Georgetown V           53-08         ND  
 -- Snowden, Lyric               Woodrow Wils           46-01         ND  
 -- Cade, Senia                  Bishop Ireto           53-06         ND  
 -- Oliver, Maddy                Trinity Scho           74-00         ND  
 -- Jones, Alexandra             Bullis                 80-00         ND  
 -- Rafferty, Nicholette         Paul VI                69-06         ND  
 -- Pincus, Lexi                 Saint John P           55-10         ND  
 -- Vitovitsky, Carolina         Saint John P           58-09         ND  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edelman, Zoe                 Washington L         5:47.80    5:41.25  
  2 Elliot, Erin                 Saint John P                    5:47.70  
  3 Stowers, Kareena             Wakefield            5:55.00    5:48.62  
  4 Engen, Lusya                 Holton-Arms                     5:49.38  
  5 Whalen, Katie                St Stephens          6:00.00    5:53.73  
  6 Garcia-Truong, Anna- Mar     Our Lady Of          6:17.00    6:04.54  
  7 Murphy, Stephanie            Oakcrest             6:06.00    6:04.57  
  8 Salwen, Camilla              Georgetown D         6:27.00    6:11.77  
  9 Kozeny, Mary                 Georgetown V         6:15.00    6:12.65  
 10 Ramirez, Eliana              Paul VI              6:56.90    6:13.35  
 11 Ross, Abby                   Edmund Burke                    6:29.70  
 12 Ghanbari, Sara               Bishop O'Con         6:41.20    6:34.06  
 13 Newcombe, Amanda             St. Andrew's         6:22.00    6:34.21  
 14 Lee, Samantha                Bishop Ireto         7:12.00    6:37.82  
 15 Christopher, Dana            Potomac (McL         7:10.00    7:12.54  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet:   10.20  2004        Darius Heyward-Bey, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ofotan, Justin               Field                  10.63      10.65Q  8 
  2 Johnson Jr, Malcolm          St Stephens                       10.76Q  2 
  3 Taylor, Xavier               Wakefield              11.00      10.92Q  6 
  4 Kamara, Sam                  Episcopal              11.10      10.99Q  4 
  5 Carr, Andre                  St Frances             10.92      11.01Q  7 
  6 Stubbs, Collin               Saint John P           11.24      11.04Q  3 
  7 Jones, Perris                Episcopal              11.26      11.13Q  1 
  8 Ntumba, Chris                Bishop Ireto           11.84      11.58Q  5 
  9 Mintzer, Matthew             Georgetown D           11.51      11.23q  4 
 10 Borden, Christian            St Stephens            11.95      11.35q  1 
 11 Boss, Jacob                  Woodrow Wils           11.51      11.38q  3 
 11 Calfee, Lincoln              Wakefield              11.74      11.38q  7 
 13 Claman, Nikos                Maret                  11.94      11.45   1 
 14 Adedeji, Micaiah             Our Lady Of            11.27      11.50   1 
 14 Ahmadu, Kai                  St Albans Fo           11.76      11.50   8 
 16 Stevens, Shomari             Washington L           11.94      11.56   2 
 17 Abando, Josh                 Saint John P           11.87      11.61   4 
 18 Page, Nicholas               Our Lady Of            11.69      11.68   6 
 19 Wright, Devin                Bishop O'Con           11.93      11.69   3 
 20 Jarvis, Jake                 Edmund Burke                      11.73   6 
 21 Davis, Trey                  Georgetown D           12.05      11.87   6 
 22 Jones, Aaron                 Woodrow Wils           11.98      11.89   2 
 23 Penny, Ian                   Bishop O'Con           12.53      12.16   7 
 24 Blanchford, Emeka            St. Andrew's           11.54      12.17   5 
 25 David, Anthony               Washington L           12.00      12.19   4 
 26 Brach, Philip                The Heights            12.35      12.22   8 
 27 Balot, Ryan                  Paul VI                12.25      12.23   7 
 28 Speight, Erick               Landon                 12.00      12.34   3 
 29 Mengesha, Kidus              Potomac (McL           12.90      12.36   3 
 30 Trent, Gavin                 Flint Hill             12.70      12.37   2 
 31 Alexander, Dan               Potomac (McL           12.31      12.39   8 
 31 LeVan, Austine               St Anselm's            12.94      12.39   4 
 33 Mumssen, Amil                Maret                             12.41   7 
 34 Van Voorhis, Colt            St Albans Fo           12.56      12.51   5 
 35 Mazariegos, Javier           The Heights            12.65      12.60   3 
 35 Gerrety, Michael             St Anselm's            12.72      12.60   1 
 37 Williams, Tye                Flint Hill             12.75      12.61   1 
 38 Bremmer, Michael             Trinity Chri           12.84      12.69   2 
 39 Mitchell, Micah              Trinity Chri           13.24      12.84   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   10.20  2004        Darius Heyward-Bey, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ofotan, Justin               Field                  10.65      10.84   2  10   
  2 Johnson Jr, Malcolm          St Stephens            10.76      11.06   2   8   
  3 Taylor, Xavier               Wakefield              10.92      11.08   2   6   
  4 Carr, Andre                  St Frances             11.01      11.15   2   5   
  5 Kamara, Sam                  Episcopal              10.99      11.24   2   4   
  6 Jones, Perris                Episcopal              11.13      11.29   1   3   
  7 Stubbs, Collin               Saint John P           11.04      11.54   2   2   
  8 Mintzer, Matthew             Georgetown D           11.23      11.58   1   1   
  9 Boss, Jacob                  Woodrow Wils           11.38      11.68   1 
 10 Borden, Christian            St Stephens            11.35      11.70   1 
 11 Calfee, Lincoln              Wakefield              11.38      11.72   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet:   21.30  2000        Andre Thompson, Spingarn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ofotan, Justin               Field                  22.04      21.65Q  8 
  2 Taylor, Xavier               Wakefield              22.51      22.32Q  6 
  3 Carr, Andre                  St Frances             22.53      22.54Q  5 
  4 Walker, Jordan               St Stephens            21.98      22.57Q  9 
  5 Kamara, Sam                  Episcopal              22.92      22.71Q  2 
  6 Stubbs, Collin               Saint John P           23.09      22.73Q  1 
  7 Mintzer, Matthew             Georgetown D           23.73      22.96Q  4 
  8 Borden, Christian            St Stephens                       23.10Q  7 
  9 Boss, Jacob                  Woodrow Wils           23.57      23.26Q  3 
 10 Graham, Kirk                 Wakefield              24.21      23.35q  8 
 11 Barbar, Quincey              Woodrow Wils           22.80      23.65q  4 
 12 Wilson, Miles                Potomac (McL           24.23      23.77q  9  23.763
 13 Speight, Erick               Landon                 24.00     J23.77   6 
 14 Cox, Seb                     Field                  24.47      23.80   7 
 15 Ntumba, Chris                Bishop Ireto           24.41      23.81   8 
 16 Wright, Devin                Bishop O'Con           23.84      24.06   5 
 17 Awad, Michael                Bishop O'Con           25.31      24.36   1 
 18 Adedeji, Micaiah             Our Lady Of            24.74      24.44   6 
 19 Brown, Evan                  Georgetown D           25.27      24.59   1 
 20 Nathaniel, Castro            Landon                 25.88      24.63   8 
 21 Viso, Booker                 Edmund Burke           25.24      24.80   2 
 22 Livingstone, Travis          Our Lady Of            24.30      24.86   9 
 23 Mauldin, Julius              St Albans Fo           25.79      25.05   9 
 24 David, Anthony               Washington L           25.44      25.14   4 
 25 Coppola, Chris               Potomac (McL           25.70      25.28   8 
 26 Brach, Philip                The Heights            25.46      25.30   5 
 27 LeVan, Austine               St Anselm's            27.12      25.33   1 
 27 Ihegihu, Joshua              Sidwell Frie           25.65      25.33   7 
 29 Van Voorhis, Colt            St Albans Fo           25.56      25.40   6 
 30 Bremmer, Michael             Trinity Chri           26.62      25.55   2 
 31 Dorvil, Darren               Flint Hill             26.00      25.64   5 
 32 Hurley, Aidan                Sidwell Frie           25.85      25.81   9 
 33 Forson, Joel                 Bishop Ireto           25.92      25.97   7 
 34 Stevens, Shomari             Washington L           25.23      26.05   3 
 35 Mitchell, Micah              Trinity Chri           26.16      26.29   4 
 36 Adams, Memo                  Maret                             27.58   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   21.30  2000        Andre Thompson, Spingarn                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Xavier               Wakefield              22.32      21.94   2  10   
  2 Kamara, Sam                  Episcopal              22.71      22.61   2   8   
  3 Stubbs, Collin               Saint John P           22.73      23.07   2   6   
  4 Mintzer, Matthew             Georgetown D           22.96      23.19   1   5   
  5 Graham, Kirk                 Wakefield              23.35      23.47   1   4   
  6 Boss, Jacob                  Woodrow Wils           23.26      23.57   1   3   
  7 Wilson, Miles                Potomac (McL           23.77      23.66   1   2   
  8 Borden, Christian            St Stephens            23.10      23.86   1   1   
  9 Barbar, Quincey              Woodrow Wils           23.65      24.44   1 
 10 Walker, Jordan               St Stephens            22.57    2:26.31   2 
 11 Carr, Andre                  St Frances             22.54    2:26.35   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet:   48.15  2017        Darnell Pratt, Our Lady of Good Counsel     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Xavier               Wakefield              49.79      49.40Q  8 
  2 Gilday, Brian                St Stephens            50.52      51.16Q  6 
  3 Wooten, Caleb                Potomac (McL           52.93      51.48Q  1 
  4 Curtis, Barry                Episcopal              50.00      51.49Q  7 
  5 Stevens, Ray                 Woodrow Wils           52.31      51.98Q  3 
  6 Hogans, Dominick             Woodrow Wils           50.60      52.62Q  5 
  7 Arias, Ethan                 Our Lady Of            52.45      52.78Q  2 
  8 Barahona, Nicholas           Bishop O'Con           53.57      53.71Q  4 
  9 Harari, Damon                Wakefield              53.87      52.03q  6 
 10 Dixon, James                 Episcopal              53.15      52.65q  1 
 11 Trimble, Eric                Our Lady Of            53.97      52.83q  7 
 12 Risher, Kyle                 Trinity Chri           54.04      53.42q  8 
 13 Awad, Jonathan               Bishop O'Con           53.19      53.87   2 
 14 Ukaegbu, Chima               Washington L           54.61      54.77   6 
 15 Ward, Tim                    Sidwell Frie           54.26      54.92   7 
 16 Carr, Michael                Landon                 55.05      54.97   4 
 17 Greene, Jacob                Georgetown D           56.07      55.22   1 
 18 Schindler, John              The Heights            57.29      55.43   5 
 19 Forester, Mark               Paul VI                56.51      55.83   3 
 20 Seaberry, Shane              Maret                             56.04   8 
 21 Cox, Seb                     Field                  57.39      56.69   7 
 22 Viso, Booker                 Edmund Burke           56.14      56.74   2 
 23 Norquist, Warren             Bishop Ireto           58.01      56.85   8 
 24 Deagle, Connor               Sidwell Frie           57.24      57.37   4 
 25 Montoya, Daniel              Trinity Chri           57.81      57.89   8 
 26 Adolphe, Quentin             Potomac (McL           59.00      58.54   5 
 27 Gerrety, Michael             St Anselm's            58.96      58.73   6 
 28 Shah, Kian                   Flint Hill             59.00      59.05   4 
 29 Nguyen, Owen                 St Albans Fo           59.60      59.09   1 
 30 Peterson, Terence            Bishop Ireto           59.24      59.82   3 
 31 Nelson, Seth                 Flint Hill           1:02.26    1:00.69   4 
 32 Monahan, Nathaniel           St Anselm's          1:01.12    1:01.37   2 
 33 Maher, Josh                  Trinity Scho         1:01.39    1:01.40   3 
 34 Casasola, Thomas             St. Andrew's         1:03.14    1:02.37   5 
 35 McCarthy, Finn               St Albans Fo           59.83    1:02.80   1 
 36 Coleman, Jonah               Edmund Burke                    1:03.79   7 
 37 Cranna, Zach                 Field                  55.85    1:08.21   1 
 -- Mahtemework, Marcus          St. Andrew's         1:10.02         DQ   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   48.15  2017        Darnell Pratt, Our Lady of Good Counsel     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Xavier               Wakefield              49.40      48.48   2  10   
  2 Curtis, Barry                Episcopal              51.49      50.73   2   8   
  3 Wooten, Caleb                Potomac (McL           51.48      51.20   2   6   
  4 Hogans, Dominick             Woodrow Wils           52.62      51.64   1   5   
  5 Harari, Damon                Wakefield              52.03      51.71   2   4   
  6 Stevens, Ray                 Woodrow Wils           51.98      52.01   2   2.50
  6 Arias, Ethan                 Our Lady Of            52.78      52.01   1   2.50
  8 Dixon, James                 Episcopal              52.65      53.00   1   1   
  9 Barahona, Nicholas           Bishop O'Con           53.71      53.74   1 
 10 Risher, Kyle                 Trinity Chri           53.42      53.95   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   1:51.10  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frumkin, Isaac               Woodrow Wils         1:57.00    1:59.21   4  10   
  2 McCarthy, Aidan              Paul VI              1:56.40    2:01.14   4   8   
  3 Tsai, Kevin                  Landon               2:01.00    2:01.17   4   6   
  4 McHale, Partick              Paul VI              2:05.46    2:02.12   3   5   
  5 Williams, Earnest            Sidwell Frie         2:03.48    2:02.87   4   4   
  6 Williams, Zeddy              Episcopal            2:03.70    2:03.91   4   3   
  7 Kelly, Jack                  St Albans Fo         2:05.98    2:04.04   3   2   
  8 Gaffin, David                Trinity Chri         2:04.00    2:04.05   3   1   
  9 Kassaye, Matthew             Potomac (McL         2:07.02    2:04.09   3 
 10 Johnson, Myles               St Stephens          2:02.00    2:04.73   4 
 11 Moxley, John                 Flint Hill           2:04.00    2:05.03   3 
 12 Haileselassie, Amanuel       Wakefield            2:04.21    2:05.30   3 
 13 Siegel, Peter                Sidwell Frie         2:06.00    2:05.62   3 
 14 Kamani, Vincent              Woodrow Wils         2:05.57    2:06.04   3 
 15 Lucido, Calvin               Flint Hill           2:08.00    2:06.22   3 
 16 Xantus, Julien               Saint John P         2:03.98    2:07.42   4 
 17 Cooper, Lincoln              St Albans Fo         2:09.42    2:07.80   2 
 18 Tracy, Graham                St Stephens          2:08.00    2:08.31   3 
 19 Diewald, Josh                Charles E Sm         2:10.90    2:09.30   2 
 20 Murphy-Redd, Logan           Bishop Ireto         2:09.26    2:10.81   2 
 21 Hardie, Aman                 St Anselm's          2:11.68    2:11.19   2 
 22 Choque guzman, Jose          Wakefield            2:13.77    2:11.21   2 
 23 Cleaver, Declan              Potomac (McL         2:14.79    2:11.61   2 
 24 Greene, Jacob                Georgetown D         2:11.20    2:13.21   2 
 25 DeCarbonnieres, Thomas       Maret                2:18.30    2:14.29   1 
 26 Rennert, Aaron               Georgetown D         2:14.74    2:15.35   2 
 27 Bailey, Maxwell              Trinity Chri         2:12.00    2:16.10   2 
 28 DeCelle, John                Bishop O'Con         2:15.22    2:16.38   2 
 29 Dilmaghani, Dara             Landon               2:20.00    2:17.65   1 
 30 Mirabello, Rob               Washington L         2:22.20    2:20.77   1 
 31 Tillson, Matt                Bishop O'Con         2:13.50    2:22.38   2 
 32 LeCompte, Jonah              Edmund Burke         2:28.20    2:29.86   1 
 33 Stubner, William             St Anselm's          2:31.30    2:30.17   1 
 34 Sparmo, Joseph               Our Lady Of          2:14.82    2:33.76   2 
 35 Kilmer, Sebastian            Maret                2:38.60    2:38.75   1 
 36 Barth, Kurt                  Trinity Scho         2:54.16    2:40.41   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   4:13.90  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Philip               Sidwell Frie         4:32.00    4:23.57   4  10   
  2 Jubeir, Mitchell             Sidwell Frie         4:35.00    4:26.75   4   8   
  3 Haileselassie, Amanuel       Wakefield            4:33.95    4:27.39   4   6   
  4 Frumkin, Isaac               Woodrow Wils         4:35.00    4:27.99   4   5   
  5 Armbruster, Luke             St. Andrew's         4:45.00    4:30.18   4   4   
  6 Moxley, John                 Flint Hill           4:39.00    4:33.66   4   3   
  7 Rudnick, Jack                Georgetown D         4:45.13    4:35.81   4   2   
  8 Laskowski, Matthew           St Anselm's          4:42.81    4:37.76   4   1   
  9 Merril, Jonathan             St Albans Fo         4:45.41    4:38.80   4 
 10 Simmons, Tre                 Episcopal            4:49.99    4:40.41   3 
 11 Paquette, Joseph             Paul VI              4:48.90    4:41.53   3 
 12 Beesley, Sam                 St. Andrew's         4:53.00    4:42.56   3 
 13 McBride, Henry               St Albans Fo         4:50.20    4:44.57   3 
 14 Washington, Jantzen          Our Lady Of          4:45.60    4:44.83   4 
 15 Ames, Colin                  Trinity Chri         4:54.00    4:45.41   3 
 16 Gilchrist, Joshua            Trinity Chri         4:58.00    4:50.16   2 
 17 Stuphan, Adrian              Field                4:55.00    4:51.75   3 
 18 Cobb, Doug                   Potomac (McL         4:57.52    4:52.49   2 
 19 Michael, Tomas               Trinity Scho         5:03.30    4:54.44   2 
 20 Micale, Luke                 Landon               4:50.00    4:54.63   3 
 21 Olson, Will                  Bishop Ireto         5:05.84    4:55.79   2 
 22 Choque guzman, Jose          Wakefield            5:08.59    4:56.85   2 
 23 Regan, Russell               Saint John P         4:57.46    4:57.49   2 
 24 Nostrand, Wesley             Field                4:55.00    4:57.85   3 
 25 Gottron, Rylan               Edmund Burke         5:05.54    4:58.31   2 
 26 McLenaghan, Ben              Edmund Burke         5:06.16    4:59.09   2 
 27 Magner, Jack                 Flint Hill           5:10.00    4:59.73   1 
 28 Slovak, Nicholas             Bishop O'Con         5:04.43    5:03.30   2 
 29 Floman, Oskar                Woodrow Wils         5:02.00    5:06.16   2 
 30 Clark, Peter                 St Anselm's          5:04.99    5:08.97   2 
 31 Satola, Oliver               Georgetown D         5:18.00    5:11.43   1 
 32 Vowinkel, Nathan             Saint John P         5:07.60    5:13.59   2 
 33 DeCarbonnieres, Thomas       Maret                5:24.10    5:15.54   1 
 34 Kirby, Timo                  St Stephens          5:31.70    5:17.69   1 
 35 Cooper, Campbell             St Stephens          5:35.96    5:26.78   1 
 36 Massad, Emil                 Maret                5:34.21    5:29.15   1 
 37 DeLaVille, Rafael            Potomac (McL         6:19.03    6:21.95   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   9:10.53  2010        Kyle Graves, Our Lady of Good Counsel     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laskowski, Matthew           St Anselm's          9:59.00    9:56.57   2  10   
  2 Thillairajah, Arjun          Sidwell Frie        10:00.00   10:16.38   2   8   
  3 Fred, Jason                  Saint John P        10:27.21   10:29.45   2   6   
  4 Gallant, Gabe                Saint John P        10:39.71   10:30.02   2   5   
  5 Blumenthal, Dylan            Woodrow Wils        10:19.96   10:33.66   2   4   
  6 Simmons, Tre                 Episcopal           10:12.95   10:45.08   2   3   
  7 Shapiro, Griffin             St Albans Fo        10:50.97   10:52.80   2   2   
  8 Pavao, Miguel                Maryland Sch        11:22.24   10:57.24   1   1   
  9 Gaba, Jacob                  Georgetown D        10:42.56   10:59.39   2 
 10 Aguilar, Sebastian           Flint Hill          11:00.00   11:01.13   1 
 11 Grondine, Justin             Our Lady Of         11:17.00   11:01.78   1 
 12 Frankino, Joseph             Bishop O'Con        10:52.00   11:01.98   2 
 13 Bailey, John                 Trinity Chri        11:03.00   11:02.37   1 
 14 Stuphan, Adrian              Field               10:45.96   11:02.67   2 
 15 Freedman, Levi               Georgetown D        10:46.95   11:02.89   2 
 16 Stuart, Charles              Flint Hill          11:00.00   11:03.26   1 
 17 Ringger, Jackson             Wakefield           10:20.00   11:04.32   2 
 18 Himmelfarb, Joe              Woodrow Wils        10:23.95   11:07.87   2 
 19 Clark, Peter                 St Anselm's         11:29.07   11:35.83   1 
 20 Nostrand, Wesley             Field               10:45.00   11:41.80   2 
 21 Donilon, Teddy               Sidwell Frie        11:00.00   11:48.31   2 
 22 Kiernan, Patrick             Paul VI             13:50.90   13:09.25   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet:   13.90  1997        Chris Ezell, Archbishop Carroll             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of            15.02      14.72Q  6 
  2 Ajavon, Litchfield           Episcopal              15.26      15.10Q  5 
  3 Delcore, Louis               Wakefield              16.81      16.03Q  1 
  4 McHale, Riley                Bishop Ireto           16.69      16.70Q  3 
  5 Smith, Justin                Our Lady Of            16.93      16.91Q  2 
  6 Duren, Ryen                  Paul VI                17.87      17.55Q  4 
  7 Wright, Matthew              Paul VI                16.79      16.77q  1 
  8 Sutton, Joshua               Wakefield              17.39      17.21q  3 
  9 Escoto, Julian               St Albans Fo           18.66      18.17q  6 
 10 Acajabon, Diego              Woodrow Wils                      18.38q  1 
 11 McCormick, Michael           Bishop Ireto           18.78      18.76q  6 
 12 Bond, Braxton                St Stephens            20.00      18.77q  2 
 13 Mahtemework, Aron            St. Andrew's           19.74      18.88   2 
 14 Partman, Ian                 Georgetown D           20.14      19.29   3 
 14 Smith, Lance                 Field                  19.00      19.29   3 
 16 Little, Noah                 St. Andrew's           19.94      19.74   1 
 17 Declue, Joel                 St Albans Fo           18.59      20.58   5 
 18 Marshall, Chandler           Georgetown D           21.20      20.99   5 
 19 Keenan, Brayton              Edmund Burke           22.02      21.02   3 
 20 Moss, TJ                     St Stephens            18.84      21.04   5 
 21 Samuels, PJ                  Potomac (McL           22.77      21.10   2 
 22 Carr, Nick                   Bishop O'Con           21.36      21.32   6 
 23 Cranna, Zach                 Field                  19.00      21.40   4 
 24 Dragacevac, Nikola           Landon                 21.98      21.69   4 
 25 DeLaVille, Elliot            Potomac (McL           21.00      22.33   4 
 26 Aleman, Jesus                Woodrow Wils                      23.79   1 
 27 Keenan, Eddy                 Edmund Burke           21.34      25.46   6 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   13.90  1997        Chris Ezell, Archbishop Carroll             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of            14.72      14.94   2  10   
  2 Ajavon, Litchfield           Episcopal              15.10      15.57   2   8   
  3 Delcore, Louis               Wakefield              16.03      16.03   2   6   
  4 McHale, Riley                Bishop Ireto           16.70      16.59   2   5   
  5 Sutton, Joshua               Wakefield              17.21      16.73   1   4   
  6 Wright, Matthew              Paul VI                16.77      16.98   2   3   
  7 Smith, Justin                Our Lady Of            16.91      17.56   2   2   
  8 Duren, Ryen                  Paul VI                17.55      17.70   1   1   
  9 Acajabon, Diego              Woodrow Wils           18.38      18.56   1 
 10 Escoto, Julian               St Albans Fo           18.17      19.16   1 
 11 Bond, Braxton                St Stephens            18.77      19.31   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet:   38.09  2008        Seck Barry, St. Albans                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of            40.26      40.59Q  6 
  2 Brooks, Joseph               Mount Saint            43.03      42.70Q  4 
  3 Moore, James Avery           Wakefield              45.54      43.01Q  3 
  4 Acajabon, Diego              Woodrow Wils           43.55      44.11Q  2 
  5 Delcore, Louis               Wakefield              41.50      44.71Q  5 
  6 Wright, Matthew              Paul VI                44.76      45.34Q  1 
  7 Duren, Ryen                  Paul VI                43.17      43.95q  3 
  8 Moore, Dylan                 Bullis                 46.29      44.29q  6 
  9 Wurapa, Mawunyo              Our Lady Of            44.93      44.57q  2 
 10 Escoto, Julian               St Albans Fo           46.20      45.46q  5 
 11 Partman, Ian                 Georgetown D           47.34      45.62q  2 
 12 Moss, TJ                     St Stephens                       45.73q  4 
 13 Ward, Tim                    Sidwell Frie           46.64      46.18   6 
 14 Mahtemework, Aron            St. Andrew's           46.85      46.29   4 
 15 Rosenberg, Jonah             Edmund Burke           48.44      46.65   2 
 16 McHale, Riley                Bishop Ireto           48.96      47.74   4 
 17 Little, Noah                 St. Andrew's           49.38      47.85   6 
 18 Smith, Nate                  Bishop O'Con           46.74      47.96   5 
 19 Gnanasekaran, Sajiv          Bishop Ireto           49.19      48.10   6 
 20 Carr, Nick                   Bishop O'Con           49.07      49.28   5 
 21 Turman, Miles                Potomac (McL           46.90      49.62   3 
 22 Wang, Ruichen                Woodrow Wils           48.27      51.48   1 
 23 DeLaVille, Elliot            Potomac (McL           54.06      53.07   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   38.09  2008        Seck Barry, St. Albans                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of            40.59      40.43   2  10   
  2 Delcore, Louis               Wakefield              44.71      40.92   1   8   
  3 Wurapa, Mawunyo              Our Lady Of            44.57      43.39   1   6   
  4 Duren, Ryen                  Paul VI                43.95      43.46   2   5   
  5 Partman, Ian                 Georgetown D           45.62      43.94   1   4   
  6 Acajabon, Diego              Woodrow Wils           44.11      44.18   2   3   
  7 Moore, Dylan                 Bullis                 44.29      44.44   2   2   
  8 Wright, Matthew              Paul VI                45.34      44.93   1   1   
  9 Smith, Nate                  Bishop O'Con           47.96      45.06   2 
 10 Escoto, Julian               St Albans Fo           45.46      46.12   1 
 11 Moss, TJ                     St Stephens            45.73      47.56   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   42.50  1999        , Archbishop Carroll                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      42.50      43.24   4  10   
     1) Jones, Perris                   2) Ajavon, Litchfield             
     3) Mensah, Jamall                  4) Kamara, Sam                    
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       44.00      43.27   4   8   
     1) Barrett, Savian                 2) Kelly, Josh                    
     3) Smith, Mekhi                    4) Yankey, Cullen                 
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       44.25      44.69   4   6   
     1) Johnson Jr, Malcolm             2) Jean-Laurent, Cristian         
     3) Borden, Christian               4) Moss, TJ                       
  4 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          44.50      45.66   4   5   
     1) Boss, Jacob                     2) Carter, Lawrence               
     3) Jones, Aaron                    4) Stevens, Ray                   
  5 Wakefield  'A'                                      46.00      45.86   3   4   
     1) Graham, Kirk                    2) Harari, Jackson                
     3) Neal, Zion                      4) Junior Ndam, Cavour El Mounir  
  6 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                            45.00      46.87   4   3   
     1) Jackson, Eric                   2) Wilson, Miles                  
     3) Wilson, Brian                   4) Wooten, Josh                   
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 46.58      47.03   3   2   
     1) Davis, Trey                     2) Partman, Ian                   
     3) Pereira, Gabe                   4) Mintzer, Matthew               
  8 Maret  'A'                                          50.24      47.12   2   1   
     1) Covitz, Jonah                   2) Parks, Elijah                  
     3) Munoz, Manu                     4) Claman, Nikos                  
  9 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               47.65      47.24   3 
     1) Awad, Michael                   2) Richmond, Shayne               
     3) Penny, Ian                      4) Wright, Devin                  
 10 Edmund Burke  'A'                                              47.94   2 
     1) Rosenberg, Jonah                2) Adams-Walker, Okera            
     3) Coleman, Jonah                  4) Jarvis, Jake                   
 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                                    48.79   1 
     1) Little, Noah                    2) Blanchford, Emeka              
     3) Leisher, Eddie                  4) Mahtemework, Aron              
 12 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             48.80      49.22   2 
     1) Mauldin, Julius                 2) Van Voorhis, Colt              
     3) Maguigad, Nick                  4) Escoto, Julian                 
 13 Trinity Christian  'A'                                         49.83   1 
     1) Bremmer, Michael                2) Mitchell, Micah                
     3) Montoya, Daniel                 4) Risher, Kyle                   
 14 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                              50.00      51.78   2 
     1) Ogelvie, Ian                    2) LeVan, Austine                 
     3) Hardie, Aman                    4) Gerrety, Michael               
 -- Landon  'A'                                         48.00         DQ   3 
     1) Anglin, Brown                   2) Starks, Kaleb                  
     3) Nathaniel, Castro               4) Russ, Archie                   
 -- Paul VI  'A'                                        46.90         DQ   3 
     1) McHale, Andrew                  2) Bess, Daniel                   
     3) Balot, Ryan                     4) Forester, Mark                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   1:27.95  2010        , Our Lady of Good Counsel                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                     1:29.80    1:28.26   2  10   
     1) Johnson Jr, Malcolm             2) Borden, Curtis                 
     3) Gilday, Brian                   4) Walker, Jordan                 
  2 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                          1:32.50    1:30.97   2   8   
     1) Gelin, Matthew                  2) Thompson, Jamal                
     3) Rucker, Austin                  4) Wooten, Caleb                  
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:30.11    1:31.21   2   6   
     1) Arias, Ethan                    2) Barrett, Savian                
     3) Smith, Mekhi                    4) Kelly, Josh                    
  4 Paul VI  'A'                                      1:41.90    1:37.08   1   5   
     1) McHale, Andrew                  2) Forester, Mark                 
     3) Wright, Matthew                 4) Duren, Ryen                    
  5 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                        1:33.00    1:37.55   2   4   
     1) Carter, Lawrence                2) Belinga, Joshua                
     3) Jones, Aaron                    4)                                
  6 Maret  'A'                                                   1:37.78   1   3   
     1) Wassmer, Christophe             2) Munoz, Manu                    
     3) Parks, Elijah                   4) Claman, Nikos                  
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:39.00    1:38.09   2   2   
     1) Davis, Trey                     2) Brown, Evan                    
     3) Greene, Jacob                   4) Pereira, Gabe                  
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             1:39.50    1:40.83   1   1   
     1) Montgomery, Will                2) Gates, Gage                    
     3) Awad, Michael                   4) Awad, Jonathan                 
  9 Wakefield  'A'                                    1:35.00    1:41.38   2 
     1) Neal, Zion                      2) Jewell, Daniel                 
     3) Graham, Devon                   4) Harari, Jackson                
 10 Landon  'A'                                       1:43.00    1:46.19   1 
     1) Muth, Harrison                  2) Mockler, Christian             
     3) Starks, Kaleb                   4) Bai, Kevin                     
 11 Edmund Burke  'A'                                            1:50.89   1 
     1) Watson, Reece                   2) Adams, Jackson                 
     3) Escobar, Leonardo               4) Jackson-Jones, Etienne         
 -- Bishop Ireton  'A'                                                DQ   1 
     1) Forson, Michael                 2) Forson, Joel                   
     3) Lundregan, Connor               4) Sparrow, Mac                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet:   3:20.40  2004        , Archbishop Carroll                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                        3:25.70    3:28.23   3  10   
     1) Stevens, Ray                    2) Hogans, Dominick               
     3) Acajabon, Diego                 4) Frumkin, Isaac                 
  2 Paul VI  'A'                                      3:28.90    3:29.02   3   8   
     1) McHale, Andrew                  2) Smith, Matthew                 
     3) McHale, Partick                 4) McCarthy, Aidan                
  3 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                          3:23.00    3:29.60   3   6   
     1) Gelin, Matthew                  2) Thompson, Jamal                
     3) Rucker, Austin                  4) Wooten, Caleb                  
  4 Wakefield  'A'                                    3:28.52    3:29.81   3   5   
     1) Delcore, Louis                  2) Harari, Damon                  
     3) Sutton, Joshua                  4) Calfee, Lincoln                
  5 Episcopal  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:35.50   2   4   
     1) de Casteja, Alex                2) Robinson, Cam                  
     3) Mutscheller, Joe                4) Dixon, James                   
  6 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             3:39.16    3:39.12   2   3   
     1) Barahona, Nicholas              2) Turonis, David                 
     3) Rosia, Andrew                   4) Awad, Jonathan                 
  7 St Albans For Boys  'A'                           3:43.98    3:40.53   2   2   
     1) Kelly, Jack                     2) Cooper, Lincoln                
     3) Maguigad, Nick                  4) Ahmadu, Kai                    
  8 Landon  'A'                                       3:46.00    3:43.71   2   1   
     1) Carr, Michael                   2) Lotstein, Parker               
     3) Russ, Archie                    4) Tsai, Kevin                    
  9 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              3:31.53    3:44.86   3 
     1) Williams, Earnest               2) Jubeir, Mitchell               
     3) Ward, Tim                       4) Wright, Philip                 
 10 Georgetown Day  'A'                               3:36.66    3:44.95   2 
     1) Brown, Evan                     2) Connell, Justin                
     3) Rennert, Aaron                  4) Rudnick, Jack                  
 11 Edmund Burke  'A'                                            3:46.21   1 
     1) Viso, Booker                    2) Adams-Walker, Okera            
     3) Weaver, Caleb                   4) Jarvis, Jake                   
 12 Trinity Christian  'A'                                       3:48.06   1 
     1) Risher, Kyle                    2) Ames, Colin                    
     3) Montoya, Daniel                 4) Gaffin, David                  
 13 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                       3:52.00    4:05.40   1 
     1) Casasola, Thomas                2) Mahtemework, Marcus            
     3) Armbruster, Luke                4) Morgan, Justice                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet:   7:55.20  2000        , South Lakes                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul VI  'A'                                     10:04.90    8:11.70   10   
     1) Paquette, Joseph                2) Smith, Matthew                 
     3) McHale, Partick                 4) McCarthy, Aidan                
  2 St Albans For Boys  'A'                           9:00.00    8:43.91    8   
     1) Shapiro, Griffin                2) Bitsberger, Timmy              
     3) Maguigad, Nick                  4) Morin, Kyle                    
  3 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                        9:20.00    8:49.44    6   
     1) Karp, Maddox                    2) Cruz, Jose                     
     3) Blumenthal, Dylan               4) Fuentes, Brian                 
  4 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             8:48.00    8:53.16    5   
     1) DeCelle, John                   2) Barahona, Nicholas             
     3) Broderick, Glenn                4) Tillson, Matt                  
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                               9:18.40    9:18.42    4   
     1) Gaba, Jacob                     2) Freedman, Levi                 
     3) Siff, Matthew                   4) Connell, Justin                
  6 Potomac (McLean Va)  'A'                          9:30.00    9:24.23    3   
     1) Pusch, Ben                      2) Zhang, Louis                   
     3) Brooks, Hamilton                4) Agolini, Julian                
  7 Trinity Christian  'A'                            9:40.00    9:34.45    2   
     1) Carroll, John                   2) Valdez, Ricky                  
     3) Caroll, Mark                    4) Bailey, John                   
  8 Wakefield  'A'                                               9:37.14    1   
     1) Hammoudi, Adam                  2) Rosato, Lukash                 
     3) Camacho machado, Jorge          4) Kumashiro, Jack                
  9 Edmund Burke  'A'                                           10:09.85  
     1) LeCompte, Jonah                 2) Louda, Andrew                  
     3) Keenan, Brayton                 4) Tillman, Thomas                
 10 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                          10:09.86  
     1) Gaietto, Peter                  2) Mereu, Robert                  
     3) Payne, Warren                   4) Vazquez, Julian                
 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     8:49.00   10:10.92  
     1) Baldacci, Jocquin               2) Betselot, Ahadu                
     3) Geneti, Samuel                  4) Getachew, Emanuel              
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet:    6-08  1999        Zyare Ononsye, Archbishop Carroll           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Joshua               Wakefield            6-00.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Ahmadu, Kai                  St Albans Fo         5-08.00   J5-10.00    8   
  3 Long, Lex                    St Stephens          5-08.00    5-08.00    5.50
  3 Murphy-Redd, Logan           Bishop Ireto         5-06.00    5-08.00    5.50
  5 Katsock, Michael             St Albans Fo         5-04.00    5-06.00    4   
  6 Wassmer, Christophe          Maret                5-08.00   J5-06.00    3   
  7 Procter, Isaiah              Bishop O'Con         5-00.00   J5-06.00    2   
  8 Bama, Louis                  Our Lady Of          5-06.00    5-04.00    0.50
  8 McCormick, Michael           Bishop Ireto         5-04.00    5-04.00    0.50
 -- Walch, Alexander             Woodrow Wils         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Harris, Ed                   Bishop O'Con         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Killebrew, Darien            Potomac (McL         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Thorton, Donte               Mount Saint          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Andrews, Cornelius           Woodrow Wils                         NH  
 -- Craig, Julian                Sidwell Frie         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Boles, Jacob                 Georgetown D         4-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Wurapa, Mawunyo              Our Lady Of          5-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Jinich, Sami                 Georgetown D         5-00.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet:   24-08  1983        Eric Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jordan               St Stephens         22-10.00   23-01.75   10   
  2 Allen, Austin                Bullis              23-09.75   22-07.50    8   
  3 Ofotan, Justin               Field               19-03.50   21-05.00    6   
  4 Delcore, Louis               Wakefield           20-00.50   20-07.25    5   
  5 Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Of         18-02.00   20-04.50    4   
  6 Giloth, Jack                 Field               19-09.00   20-03.00    3   
  7 Jones, Perris                Episcopal           20-04.00   20-01.25    2   
  8 Jarvis, Jake                 Edmund Burke        20-02.50   19-11.25    1   
  9 Bobb, Joshua                 Sidwell Frie        20-10.00   19-08.50  
 10 Voeks, Reed                  Potomac (McL        20-02.00   19-07.00  
 11 Borden, Christian            St Stephens         21-02.50   19-05.00  
 12 Covitz, Jonah                Maret               20-02.00   19-03.50  
 13 Smith, Justin                Our Lady Of         18-03.50   19-03.25  
 14 Partman, Ian                 Georgetown D        18-03.00   19-03.00  
 15 Calfee, Lincoln              Wakefield           18-05.50   19-00.25  
 16 Rosenberg, Jonah             Edmund Burke        18-02.50   18-10.25  
 17 Wright, Devin                Bishop O'Con        22-01.00   18-09.75  
 18 Paquette, Francis            Paul VI             18-07.50   18-07.50  
 19 Abando, Josh                 Saint John P        17-07.00   18-06.00  
 20 Penny, Ian                   Bishop O'Con        19-05.00   18-04.50  
 21 Peterson, Terence            Bishop Ireto        17-05.00   18-00.00  
 22 Ntumba, Chris                Bishop Ireto        20-08.00   17-06.00  
 22 Declue, Joel                 St Albans Fo        16-11.75   17-06.00  
 24 Jones, Aaron                 Woodrow Wils        18-00.00   17-05.50  
 25 Johnson, Darius              Episcopal           17-01.00   17-04.75  
 26 Virador, Miguel              The Heights         16-11.50   17-03.00  
 27 Katsock, Michael             St Albans Fo        16-10.00   17-01.50  
 28 Jinich, Sami                 Georgetown D        17-02.75   16-10.50  
 29 Andrews, Cornelius           Woodrow Wils        16-05.50   16-08.75  
 30 Davenport, Tyler             Maret               16-06.50   14-07.00  
 31 Lamin, Mutunga               St. Andrew's        13-11.00   12-02.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet:   26-11  1995        Stanley Anderson, St. Albans                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of         40-03.00   40-06.00   10   
  2 Wurapa, Mawunyo              Our Lady Of         40-01.00   40-04.00    8   
  3 Penny, Ian                   Bishop O'Con        38-05.00   40-02.50    6   
  4 Giloth, Jack                 Field               39-06.75   40-01.00    5   
  5 Graham, Kirk                 Wakefield           36-09.50   39-11.50    4   
  6 Jarvis, Jake                 Edmund Burke        39-08.00   39-10.00    3   
  7 Covitz, Jonah                Maret               39-08.50   39-07.00    2   
  8 Taylor, Xavier               Wakefield           39-00.00   39-00.00    1   
  9 Jinich, Sami                 Georgetown D        36-07.75   37-04.25  
 10 Moore, Dylan                 Bullis                         37-00.00  
 11 Brown, Evan                  Georgetown D        37-01.00   36-05.00  
 12 Dong, Quan                   Bishop Ireto        35-06.00   35-11.00  
 13 Katsock, Michael             St Albans Fo        36-08.00   35-06.00  
 14 Richmond, Shayne             Bishop O'Con        35-09.00   35-05.00  
 15 McHale, Riley                Bishop Ireto        36-08.00   34-08.00  
 16 Andrews, Cornelius           Woodrow Wils        35-01.00   34-06.50  
 17 Johnson, Darius              Episcopal           36-08.00   33-11.00  
 18 Lamin, Mutunga               St. Andrew's        31-00.00   31-08.50  
 19 Davenport, Tyler             Maret               32-03.50   31-03.50  
 -- Mcintosh, Alec               Bullis                             FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet:   60-00  1992        Jonathan Ogden, St. Albans                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Dalton                Bullis              45-05.00   45-10.00   10   
  2 Majure, Thomas               St Stephens         44-08.00   45-06.00    8   
  3 Lemmond, Julian              St Stephens         45-08.50   42-06.00    6   
  4 Nwosu, Justin                St. Andrew's        36-02.75   42-03.00    5   
  5 Campbell, Emperor            Woodrow Wils        39-03.50   40-09.50    4   
  6 Norton, Max                  Maret               36-03.00   40-08.00    3   
  7 Zeng, David                  Episcopal           41-02.00   40-04.50    2   
  8 Tran, Jimmy                  Bishop O'Con        39-04.00   38-07.00    1   
  9 Green, Daniel                Edmund Burke        39-03.00   38-05.50  
 10 Jarvis, EJ                   Maret               37-03.00   37-10.00  
 11 Oh, Richard                  St Albans Fo        38-07.00   37-03.00  
 11 Meyer, Max                   Episcopal           38-11.50   37-03.00  
 13 Busching, William            St Albans Fo        38-11.75   37-00.00  
 14 Byfield-Ramirez, Jayden      Woodrow Wils        34-01.00   35-09.00  
 15 Colon, Joey                  Potomac (McL        36-06.00   35-01.00  
 16 Daniel, Nick                 St Anselm's         33-05.00   34-02.00  
 17 Leisher, Eddie               St. Andrew's        34-04.25   33-10.00  
 18 Thirkill, Noah               Trinity Scho        31-07.00   33-03.00  
 19 Goldberg, William            Georgetown D        33-09.50   32-06.00  
 20 Taylor, Kamren               Our Lady Of         43-08.50   32-03.50  
 21 Dereje, Philip               Potomac (McL        32-09.00   30-04.00  
 22 Heinsen, William             Georgetown D        31-05.00   30-03.50  
 23 Mehigan, Conn                The Heights         31-11.00   30-01.00  
 24 Calfee, Lincoln              Wakefield           36-01.00   29-09.00  
 25 Clancy, Liam                 Trinity Scho        31-11.00   28-10.00  
 -- Gorman, Max                  Edmund Burke        30-07.00         ND  
 -- Victor, Joshua               Bishop Ireto        16-01.00         ND  
 -- Cunningham, Calvin           Bishop O'Con        33-07.00         ND  
 -- Jones III, Lloyd             Our Lady Of         44-07.25         ND  
 -- Anglin, Brown                Landon              32-06.00         ND  
 -- Nussbaum, Will               Landon              33-00.00         ND  
 -- Tomlin, Caleb                Bullis              36-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet:   183-06  1992        Jonathan Ogden, St. Albans                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Kristopher          Our Lady Of           130-07  139-11.25   10   
  2 Colon, Joey                  Potomac (McL          130-00  135-06.75    8   
  3 Leisher, Eddie               St. Andrew's        25-11.50  115-01.75    6   
  4 Tran, Jimmy                  Bishop O'Con          110-06  114-00.75    5   
  5 Jones, Jarett                Potomac (McL          103-00  111-00.50    4   
  6 Jones, Benjamin              Bullis                108-00  107-00.25    3   
  7 Oh, Richard                  St Albans Fo          106-03  106-11.25    2   
  8 Calfee, Lincoln              Wakefield              96-01  106-01.50    1   
  9 Brown, Evan                  Georgetown D          117-00  105-08.25  
 10 Busching, William            St Albans Fo          105-06  104-02.50  
 11 Green, Daniel                Edmund Burke           98-03  103-11.25  
 12 Campbell, Emperor            Woodrow Wils           88-09     102-06  
 13 Williams, Tye                Flint Hill          97-10.50  100-07.25  
 14 Daniel, Nick                 St Anselm's         00-00.50   98-09.25  
 15 Madenga, Irvine              St Stephens            95-02      96-10  
 16 Thirkill, Noah               Trinity Scho          101-02   95-09.25  
 17 Byfield-Ramirez, Jayden      Woodrow Wils           84-07   94-02.25  
 18 Meyer, Max                   Episcopal             110-01   90-06.50  
 19 Franzen, Will                St. Andrew's          103-02   88-08.50  
 20 Smith, Will                  Episcopal              82-05   87-08.75  
 21 Procter, Isaiah              Bishop O'Con          112-09   87-07.50  
 22 Wassmer, Christophe          Maret                 105-05   86-11.75  
 23 O'Connell, Richie            Saint John P           91-05   82-11.50  
 24 Mehigan, Conn                The Heights            81-03   82-10.50  
 25 Barua, Shimantha             Wakefield              93-01   82-04.75  
 26 Tyler, Patrick               Saint John P           85-09   80-07.50  
 27 Lewis, Dalton                Bullis                100-00   79-00.25  
 28 Norton, Max                  Maret                  90-03      78-04  
 29 Foisy, Nick                  Field                  75-07   77-11.25  
 30 Hoernig, Micah               Trinity Scho           84-09   74-00.50  
 31 McBroom, Nick                Field                  70-10   67-08.50  
 32 Zeledon, Zak                 St Stephens            70-01   54-08.25  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Zeddy              Episcopal            4:42.00    4:39.89  
  2 Kamani, Vincent              Woodrow Wils         4:46.59    4:43.51  
  3 Bezuneh, Nathan              St Stephens          4:48.00    4:48.45  
  4 Hackett, Damian              St Albans Fo         4:50.03    4:49.29  
  5 Alter, Adam                  Charles E Sm         4:57.00    4:56.13  
  6 Hakim-Florian, Ali           Sidwell Frie         5:10.00    5:02.44  
  7 Carter, Akridge              Landon               5:10.00    5:04.42  
  8 Nayyar, Shaurya              Potomac (McL         5:35.00    5:06.43  
  9 Mirabello, Rob               Washington L         4:55.00    5:06.95  
 10 Wernick, Grant               Trinity Scho         5:29.48    5:07.49  
 11 Hickey, Michael              Bishop O'Con         5:17.30    5:11.90  
 12 Wade, Wyatt                  Trinity Chri         5:25.00    5:14.66  
 13 McKinney, Brandon            Our Lady Of          5:16.00    5:16.55  
 14 Massad, Emil                 Maret                           5:23.47  
 15 Kumashiro, Jack              Wakefield            5:20.88    5:24.16  
 16 Olsen, Will                  Georgetown D         5:48.00    5:25.28  
 17 Speyer, Stephen              St. Andrew's                    5:25.52  
 18 Seegers, Cooper              Flint Hill           5:20.00    5:29.40  
 19 Christie, Will               Edmund Burke                    5:53.43  
 20 Roque, Jomar                 Bishop Ireto         6:06.00    5:54.19  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   79        2) Holton-Arms                62.75
    3) Bullis                      59        3) Georgetown Day             59   
    5) Paul VI                     51        6) Woodrow Wilson Senior      45   
    7) St Stephens and St Agnes    38        8) Sidwell Friends            32   
    9) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    31       10) Potomac (McLean VA)        28   
   11) Madeira                     25.75    12) Bishop O'Connell           18.75
   13) Wakefield                   18       14) Flint Hill                 15.75
   15) Oakcrest                    15       16) Saint John Paul the Great  11   
   17) National Cathedral for Gir  10       17) Field                      10   
   17) McDonogh                    10       17) Maret                      10   
   21) Washington Latin PCS         9       22) Maryland School For The D   8   
   23) Edmund Burke                 7       23) Bishop Ireton               7   
   25) Trinity School At Meadow V   2       26) Trinity Christian           1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wakefield                   89        2) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   77   
    3) Woodrow Wilson Senior       61.50     4) Episcopal                  56   
    5) St Stephens and St Agnes    54.50     6) Paul VI                    46   
    7) Potomac (McLean VA)         40        8) Sidwell Friends            30   
    9) St Albans For Boys          28       10) Field                      24   
   11) Bullis                      23       11) Bishop O'Connell           23   
   13) Georgetown Day              20       14) Saint John Paul the Great  19   
   15) St. Andrew's Episcopal      15       16) Maret                      12   
   17) St Anselm's Abbey           11       17) Bishop Ireton              11   
   19) Landon                       7       20) St Frances                  5   
   21) Edmund Burke                 4       22) Flint Hill                  3   
   22) Trinity Christian            3       24) Maryland School For The D   1 


Return to Top

Email | About