MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Championship
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: St. Albans
Washington DC
2018-05-12

results from athletic.net
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Malcolm Johnson Jr	11.04a	St Stephens and St A
2.	10	Caleb Mauney		11.04a	Bullis
3.	11	Odera Nweke		11.08a	Georgetown Prep
4.	11	Sam Kamara		11.26a	Episcopal
5.	11	Curtis Borden		11.35a	St Stephens and St A
6.	12	Perris Jones		11.39a	Episcopal
 
100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	9	Malcolm Johnson Jr	11.00a	St Stephens and St A
4.	11	Odera Nweke		11.02a	Georgetown Prep
2.	11	Curtis Borden		11.24a	St Stephens and St A
3.	10	Caleb Mauney		11.37a	Bullis
5.	12	Perris Jones		11.42a	Episcopal
6.	11	Sam Kamara		11.49a	Episcopal
7.	10	Jamall Mensah		11.72a	Episcopal
7.	9	Christian Borden	11.72a	St Stephens and St A
9.	9	Erick Speight		11.87a	Landon
10.	10	Jalen Hampton		11.94a	Georgetown Prep
11.	9	Samuel Wallace		12.13a	Georgetown Prep
12.	10	Jackson Greenleaf	12.46a	Bullis
13.	11	Julius Mauldin		12.72a	St Albans For Boys
14.	9	Kaleb Starks		12.85a	Landon
15.	11	Colt Van Voorhis	16.80a	St Albans For Boys
	11	Archie Russ		DQ	Landon
	12	Eric Allen Jr		DNS	Bullis
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Malcolm Johnson Jr	21.96a	St Stephens and St A
2.	11	Curtis Borden		22.24a	St Stephens and St A
3.	11	Odera Nweke		22.25a	Georgetown Prep
4.	10	Caleb Mauney		22.31a	Bullis
5.	11	Sam Kamara		22.40a	Episcopal
6.	12	Jordan Walker		22.53a	St Stephens and St A
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	11	Curtis Borden		22.30a	St Stephens and St A
2.	9	Malcolm Johnson Jr	22.31a	St Stephens and St A
4.	11	Odera Nweke		22.35a	Georgetown Prep
5.	10	Caleb Mauney		22.45a	Bullis
3.	12	Jordan Walker		22.72a	St Stephens and St A
6.	11	Sam Kamara		22.92a	Episcopal
7.	10	Jamall Mensah		23.12a	Episcopal
8.	11	Barry Curtis		23.39a	Episcopal
9.	10	Benjamin Bell		23.66a	Georgetown Prep
10.	9	Erick Speight		24.04a	Landon
11.	9	Samuel Wallace		24.19a	Georgetown Prep
12.	9	Castro Nathaniel	24.89a	Landon
13.	11	Julius Mauldin		25.29a	St Albans For Boys
14.	9	Kevin Bai		26.83a	Landon
	12	Eric Allen Jr		DNS	Bullis
	11	Colt Van Voorhis	DNS	St Albans For Boys
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Brian Gilday		49.05a	St Stephens and St A
2.	11	Barry Curtis		50.95a	Episcopal
3.	10	Timothy Peoples		52.09a	Georgetown Prep
4.	10	Alex de Casteja		52.79a	Episcopal
5.	10	Benjamin Bell		53.21a	Georgetown Prep
6.	10	Christopher Milton	53.29a	St Stephens and St A
7.	11	James Dixon		53.66a	Episcopal
8.	12	Parker Lotstein		54.99a	Landon
9.	12	Michael Carr		55.36a	Landon
10.	10	Joao Neves Cardoso	55.86a	Georgetown Prep
11.	11	Harrison Muth		56.02a	Landon
12.	10	Owen Nguyen		58.64a	St Albans For Boys
	9	Nick Maguigad		DNS	St Albans For Boys
	11	Finn McCarthy		DNS	St Albans For Boys
	12	Jordan Walker		DNS	St Stephens and St A
	12	Yemi Sofolo		DNS	Bullis
	12	Drew Rose		DNS	St Stephens and St A
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Kevin Tsai		2:02.29a	Landon
2.	12	Myles Johnson		2:03.79a	St Stephens and St A
3.	11	Lincoln Cooper		2:04.57a	St Albans For Boys
4.	11	Scott Albertini		2:05.23a	Bullis
5.	11	Jack Kelly		2:07.02a	St Albans For Boys
6.	12	Patrick Howley		2:07.55a	Georgetown Prep
7.	11	Kyle Morin		2:07.85a	St Albans For Boys
8.	9	Zeddy Williams		2:08.08a	Episcopal
9.	12	Graham Tracy		2:08.28a	St Stephens and St A
10.	12	Tyler Pina		2:11.62a	Bullis
11.	11	Gray Hall		2:11.68a	Georgetown Prep
12.	11	Dara Dilmaghani		2:15.10a	Landon
13.	12	Christopher Barclay	2:18.27a	Georgetown Prep
	10	Tre Simmons		DNS		Episcopal
	11	Alexander Caldeira	DNS		Bullis
	9	Joshua Levine		DNS		Landon
	11	Cam Robinson		DNS		Episcopal
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Scott Albertini		4:35.70a	Bullis
2.	11	Tony Patrinos		4:36.35a	Bullis
3.	10	Tre Simmons		4:38.74a	Episcopal
4.	12	Patrick Howley		4:41.54a	Georgetown Prep
5.	11	Jonathan Merril		4:42.59a	St Albans For Boys
6.	10	Henry McBride		4:43.28a	St Albans For Boys
7.	9	Damian Hackett		4:44.49a	St Albans For Boys
8.	9	Luke Micale		4:53.48a	Landon
9.	10	Max Morrell		4:54.10a	Georgetown Prep
10.	12	Jack Robertson		4:56.06a	Georgetown Prep
11.	9	Akridge Carter		5:07.19a	Landon
12.	9	Zeddy Williams		5:07.68a	Episcopal
13.	11	Timo Kirby		5:21.08a	St Stephens and St A
14.	9	Campbell Cooper		5:22.26a	St Stephens and St A
15.	10	Christian Mockler	5:36.47a	Landon
	9	Nathan Bezuneh		DNS		St Stephens and St A
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Tre Simmons		10:10.80h	Episcopal
2.	9	Nathan Bezuneh		10:17.10h	St Stephens and St A
3.	11	Tony Patrinos		10:28.70h	Bullis
4.	12	Dillon Lue		10:29.80h	Georgetown Prep
5.	12	Griffin Shapiro		10:36.30h	St Albans For Boys
6.	11	Scott Albertini		10:39.90h	Bullis
7.	11	Jack Tongour		10:42.20h	St Albans For Boys
8.	10	Andrew Nguyen		11:18.90h	Georgetown Prep
9.	12	Timmy Bitsberger	11:28.60h	St Albans For Boys
10.	9	Matthew Strong		11:45.20h	Georgetown Prep
	9	Luke Micale		DNS		Landon
	9	Joshua Levine		DNS		Landon
	9	Zeddy Williams		DNS		Episcopal
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Litchfield Ajavon	15.07a	Episcopal
2.	11	Austin Allen		15.33a	Bullis
3.	10	John Mikita		17.21a	Georgetown Prep
4.	12	Joel Declue		18.28a	St Albans For Boys
5.	11	Julian Escoto		18.43a	St Albans For Boys
6.	9	TJ Moss			19.15a	St Stephens and St A
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	11	Litchfield Ajavon	15.55a	Episcopal
3.	11	Austin Allen		16.12a	Bullis
2.	10	John Mikita		17.46a	Georgetown Prep
4.	9	TJ Moss			18.05a	St Stephens and St A
5.	12	Joel Declue		18.14a	St Albans For Boys
6.	11	Julian Escoto		18.68a	St Albans For Boys
7.	9	Braxton Bond		19.77a	St Stephens and St A
8.	12	Nikola Dragacevac	21.07a	Landon
	12	Eric Allen Jr		DNS	Bullis
	10	Dylan Moore		DNS	Bullis
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Austin Allen		42.59a	Bullis
2.	10	John Mikita		43.35a	Georgetown Prep
3.	12	Craig Benjamin		44.96a	Georgetown Prep
4.	11	Julian Escoto		45.52a	St Albans For Boys
5.	12	Joel Declue		45.77a	St Albans For Boys
6.	9	Braxton Bond		46.27a	St Stephens and St A
7.	9	TJ Moss			46.99a	St Stephens and St A
8.	12	Elijah Mitchell		48.26a	Bullis
9.	9	Esteban Salas		50.50a	Georgetown Prep
10.	12	Nikola Dragacevac	52.73a	Landon
	10	Dylan Moore		DNS	Bullis
	11	Litchfield Ajavon	DNS	Episcopal
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Perris Jones
Litchfield Ajavon
Jamall Mensah
Sam Kamara		42.86a	Episcopal
2.		Malcolm Johnson Jr
Curtis Borden
Christian Borden
Christopher Milton		43.24a	St Stephens and St A
3.		Jalen Hampton
Benjamin Bell
Joao Neves Cardoso
Odera Nweke		44.30a	Georgetown Prep
4.		Caleb Mauney
Jackson Greenleaf
Sydney Peal
Elijah Mitchell		44.57a	Bullis
5.		Castro Nathaniel
Kaleb Starks
Erick Speight
Archie Russ		47.79a	Landon
6.		Julius Mauldin
Colt Van Voorhis
Nick Maguigad
Julian Escoto		48.58a	St Albans For Boys
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Christopher Milton
Jordan Walker
Myles Johnson
Brian Gilday		3:27.76a	St Stephens and St A
2.		Benjamin Bell
Christopher Barclay
Timothy Peoples
Matthew Williams		3:30.26a	Georgetown Prep
3.		Joe Mutscheller
Alex de Casteja
Jamall Mensah
James Dixon		3:30.28a	Episcopal
4.		Jack Kelly
Nick Maguigad
Lincoln Cooper
Kai Ahmadu		3:34.10a	St Albans For Boys
5.		Eric Allen Jr
Tyler Pina
Sydney Peal
Alexander Caldeira		3:41.53a	Bullis
6.		Michael Carr
Parker Lotstein
Archie Russ
Kevin Tsai		3:51.91a	Landon
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Zeddy Williams
Tre Simmons
James Dixon
Cam Robinson		8:19.78a	Episcopal
2.		Dillon Lue
Gray Hall
Patrick Howley
Christopher Barclay		8:20.80a	Georgetown Prep
3.		Lincoln Cooper
Timmy Bitsberger
Jack Kelly
Kyle Morin		8:30.44a	St Albans For Boys
4.		Alexander Caldeira
Tyler Pina
Tony Patrinos
Scott Albertini		8:36.78a	Bullis
5.		Drew Rose
Nathan Bezuneh
Myles Johnson
Graham Tracy		8:39.97a	St Stephens and St A
6.		Luke Micale
Parker Lotstein
Akridge Carter
Kevin Tsai		8:53.36a	Landon
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Julian Lemmond		46-06.00	St Stephens and St A
2.	12	Naj Johnson		45-06.00	St Stephens and St A
3.	12	Dalton Lewis		45-01.00	Bullis
4.	12	Lewis Wilson		41-06.25	Bullis
5.	9	Chris Tingle		40-07.00	St Albans For Boys
6.	10	David Zeng		40-04.00	Episcopal
7.	12	Jovan Kouakou		39-04.00	Georgetown Prep
8.	10	Patrick Zhu		37-08.25	Episcopal
9.	12	William Busching	37-05.00	St Albans For Boys
10.	12	Richard Oh		35-10.00	St Albans For Boys
11.	10	Caleb Tomlin		34-07.25	Bullis
12.	10	Will Nussbaum		31-00.00	Landon
13.	12	Steven Gutowski		29-01.25	Georgetown Prep
	10	Max Meyer		DNS		Episcopal
	10	Michael Butler		FOUL		Georgetown Prep
	12	Thomas Majure		FOUL		St Stephens and St A
	11	Brown Anglin		DNS		Landon
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Benjamin Jones		114-04.50	Bullis
2.	12	Dalton Lewis		113-05.50	Bullis
3.	12	Richard Oh		113-00		St Albans For Boys
4.	12	William Busching	110-05		St Albans For Boys
5.	12	Lewis Wilson		109-00		Bullis
6.	12	Jose Noble		106-05		St Albans For Boys
7.	10	Max Meyer		105-05.25	Episcopal
8.	9	Irvine Madenga		102-05.50	St Stephens and St A
9.	12	Matteo Patzy		91-11		Georgetown Prep
10.	11	Will Smith		89-02		Episcopal
11.	12	Thomas Majure		87-09.50	St Stephens and St A
12.	12	Jovan Kouakou		81-00.25	Georgetown Prep
13.	12	Tom Dolan		77-00.50	Georgetown Prep
14.	11	Zak Zeledon		65-05		St Stephens and St A
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Jordan Walker		6-00.00	St Stephens and St A
2.	12	Kai Ahmadu		5-08.00	St Albans For Boys
3.	11	Austin Allen		5-08.00	Bullis
4.	12	Perris Jones		5-06.00	Episcopal
5.	12	Craig Benjamin		5-04.00	Georgetown Prep
6.	12	Elijah Mitchell		5-04.00	Bullis
7.	11	Bobby Hood		5-02.00	Episcopal
8.	11	Archie Russ		5-00.00	Landon
	10	ashton Allen		DNS	Bullis
	10	Lex Long		DNS	St Stephens and St A
	10	Michael Katsock		DNS	St Albans For Boys
	12	Ike Nweke		DNS	Georgetown Prep
 
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Charlie Hansen		11-06.00	St Albans For Boys
2.	12	Christopher Barclay	11-00.00	Georgetown Prep
3.	12	Michael Carr		8-00.00		Landon
4.	9	Nick Maguigad		7-06.00		St Albans For Boys
5.	12	Nikola Dragacevac	7-00.00		Landon
 
Pole Vault  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	12	Charlie Hansen		11-06.00	St Albans For Boys
2.	12	Christopher Barclay	11-00.00	Georgetown Prep
3.	12	Michael Carr		8-00.00		Landon
4.	9	Nick Maguigad		7-06.00		St Albans For Boys
5.	12	Nikola Dragacevac	7-00.00		Landon
	12	Edward A Rice		DNS		Episcopal
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
2.	11	Odera Nweke		23-00.50	Georgetown Prep
3.	11	Austin Allen		22-02.50	Bullis
4.	9	Christian Borden	21-06.25	St Stephens and St A
5.	12	Perris Jones		20-08.50	Episcopal
6.	12	Kai Ahmadu		19-08.50	St Albans For Boys
7.	9	Darius Johnson		19-03.50	Episcopal
8.	9	Nick Aiello		18-00.50	Georgetown Prep
9.	10	Dylan Moore		17-03.00	Bullis
10.	12	Joel Declue		17-00.00	St Albans For Boys
11.	12	Alec Mcintosh		16-04.00	Bullis
12.	10	Michael Katsock		16-03.00	St Albans For Boys
1.	12	Jordan Walker		24-01.00	St Stephens and St A
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Kai Ahmadu		41-05.75	St Albans For Boys
2.	11	Jovone Campbell		41-00.75	Bullis
3.	9	Darius Johnson		40-11.50	Episcopal
4.	12	Alec Mcintosh		36-03.75	Bullis
5.	11	Rudy Bissot		36-03.50	Episcopal
6.	12	Joel Declue		33-11.25	St Albans For Boys
	10	Dylan Moore		DNS		Bullis
	10	Michael Katsock		DNS		St Albans For Boys

Varsity - Mens
1.	Bullis			124
2.	St Stephens and St A	122
3.	Georgetown Prep		89
4.	Episcopal		86
5.	St Albans For Boys	83
6.	Landon			22


Return to Top

Email | About