MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




St. Albans Bulldog Invite
Hosted By: St. Albans
Washington DC
2018-04-21

results from dc.milesplit.com
Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Odera Nweke               11 Georgetown Prep               11.10        
  2  Justin Ofotan             12 Field                         11.14        
  3  Kai Ahmadu                12 St Albans For Boys            11.76        
  4  Isaac Pickrum              9 Sidwell Friends               11.81        
  5  Matthew Mintzer            9 Georgetown Day                11.83        
  6  Nikos Claman              10 Maret                         11.94        
  7  Samuel Wallace             9 Georgetown Prep               11.97        
  8  Jalen Hampton             10 Georgetown Prep               11.98        
  8  Caleb Wooten              11 Potomac (McLean VA)           11.98        
 10  Miles Wilson              12 Potomac (McLean VA)           12.03        
 11  Joao Neves Cardoso        10 Georgetown Prep               12.13        
 12  Elijah Parks              11 Maret                         12.39        
 13  Nick Daniel               10 St Anselm's Abbey             12.48        
 14  Colt Van Voorhis          11 St Albans For Boys            12.56        
 15  Okera Adams-Walker        10 Edmund Burke                  12.57        
 16  Aidan Hurley              10 Sidwell Friends               12.63        
 17  Ian Partman               10 Georgetown Day                12.65        
 18  Caleb Stutman-Shaw        10 Georgetown Day                12.69        
 19  TYe Williams              12 Flint Hill                    12.75        
 20  Julius Mauldin            11 St Albans For Boys            12.79        
 21  Michael Gerrety           11 St Anselm's Abbey             12.85        
 22  Austine LeVan             11 St Anselm's Abbey             12.94        
 23  Dan Alexander             10 Potomac (McLean VA)           12.98        
 24  Kamil Jones               11 Field                         13.08        
 25  Darren Dorvil             10 Flint Hill                    13.34        
 26  Luke Konson               10 Dominion Christian            13.35        
 27  Mark Rockefeller          11 Dominion Christian            13.68        
 28  Colin Banks                9 Sidwell Friends               13.73        
 29  Seth Nelson                9 Flint Hill                    13.75        
 30  George Moacdieh           10 Flint Hill                    14.05        
 31  Ari Benveniste             9 Georgetown Day                14.09        
 32  Reece Watson               9 Edmund Burke                  14.21        
 33  Jackson Adams              9 Edmund Burke                  14.37        
 34  Wes Rockefeller            9 Dominion Christian            14.57        
     Hank Hermans              12 St Anselm's Abbey               DNS        
     Rece Allen                 9 Maret                           DNS        
     Aidan Baldick              9 Sidwell Friends                 DNS        
     Ethan Weathers             9 Dominion Christian              DNS        


Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Justin Ofotan             12 Field                         23.47        
  2  Matthew Mintzer            9 Georgetown Day                23.73        
  3  Caleb Wooten              11 Potomac (McLean VA)           23.91        
  4  Benjamin Bell             10 Georgetown Prep               24.00        
  5  Matthew Gelin             11 Potomac (McLean VA)           24.06        
  6  Nikos Claman              10 Maret                         24.21        
  7  Timothy Peoples           10 Georgetown Prep               24.54        
  8  Eric Jackson              11 Potomac (McLean VA)           24.67        
  9  Elijah Young               9 Georgetown Prep               24.88        
 10  Jake Jarvis               10 Edmund Burke                  24.96        
 11  Zach Cranna               11 Field                         25.08        
 12  Nick Daniel               10 St Anselm's Abbey             25.10        
 13  Christophe Wassmer        12 Maret                         25.40        
 14  TYe Williams              12 Flint Hill                    25.42        
 14  Odera Nweke               11 Georgetown Prep               25.42        
 16  Michael Gerrety           11 St Anselm's Abbey             25.84        
 17  Aidan Hurley              10 Sidwell Friends               25.85        
 18  Booker Viso               10 Edmund Burke                  25.86        
 19  Elijah Parks              11 Maret                         25.94        
 20  Tim Ward                  10 Sidwell Friends               25.95        
 21  Julius Mauldin            11 St Albans For Boys            25.98        
 22  Colt Van Voorhis          11 St Albans For Boys            26.29        
 23  Connor Deagle              9 Sidwell Friends               26.57        
 24  Austine LeVan             11 St Anselm's Abbey             27.12        
 25  Jonah Coleman              9 Edmund Burke                  27.14        
 26  Darren Dorvil             10 Flint Hill                    27.26        
 27  Chandler Marshall          9 Georgetown Day                27.35        
 28  Gavin Trent                9 Flint Hill                    27.67        
 29  Luke Konson               10 Dominion Christian            28.55        
 30  Leonardo Escobar          10 Edmund Burke                  29.67        
 31  Ari Benveniste             9 Georgetown Day                30.04        
     Shane Seaberry            11 Maret                           DNS        
     Ethan Weathers             9 Dominion Christian              DNS        
     Martin Taylor             10 Potomac (McLean VA)             DNS        
     Kian Shah                  9 Flint Hill                      DNS        
     James Englander           12 St Anselm's Abbey               DNS        
     Joshua Ihegihu             9 Sidwell Friends                 DNS        


Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Timothy Peoples           10 Georgetown Prep               52.72        
  2  Benjamin Bell             10 Georgetown Prep               53.83        
  3  Tim Ward                  10 Sidwell Friends               54.26        
  4  Christopher Barclay       12 Georgetown Prep               54.76        
  5  Matthew Williams          10 Georgetown Prep               55.44        
  6  Zach Cranna               11 Field                         56.03        
  7  Booker Viso               10 Edmund Burke                  56.14        
  8  Aaron Rennert             12 Georgetown Day                56.59        
  9  Jonah Covitz              12 Maret                         57.37        
 10  Nick Maguigad              9 St Albans For Boys            57.95        
 11  Owen Nguyen               10 St Albans For Boys            59.67        
 12  Philip Cullen              9 Sidwell Friends               59.74        
 13  Kian Shah                  9 Flint Hill                  1:00.50        
 14  Nathaniel Monahan         12 St Anselm's Abbey           1:01.12        
 15  Etienne Jackson-Jones     10 Edmund Burke                1:01.57        
 16  Will Olsen                 9 Georgetown Day              1:01.96        
 17  Alex Nardello             12 Georgetown Day              1:02.01        
 18  Seth Nelson                9 Flint Hill                  1:02.26        
 19  Austine LeVan             11 St Anselm's Abbey           1:02.73        
 20  Luke Konson               10 Dominion Christian          1:04.17        
 21  Max Gorman                11 Edmund Burke                1:04.71        
 22  Mark Rockefeller          11 Dominion Christian          1:06.45        
 23  Wes Rockefeller            9 Dominion Christian          1:06.82        
     Hank Hermans              12 St Anselm's Abbey               DNS        
     Chris Coppola              9 Potomac (McLean VA)             DNS        
     Miles Turman              11 Potomac (McLean VA)             DNS        
     Joshua Ihegihu             9 Sidwell Friends                 DNS        
     Connor Deagle              9 Sidwell Friends                 DNS        
     Ethan Weathers             9 Dominion Christian              DNS        
     Shane Seaberry            11 Maret                           DNS        
     Caleb Stutman-Shaw        10 Georgetown Day                  DNS        


Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jack Kelly                11 St Albans For Boys          2:05.98        
  2  Lincoln Cooper            11 St Albans For Boys          2:09.42        
  3  Gray Hall                 11 Georgetown Prep             2:10.96        
  4  Kyle Morin                11 St Albans For Boys          2:13.99        
  5  Rylan Gottron             11 Edmund Burke               2:15.70h        
  6  Ben McLenaghan            10 Edmund Burke               2:16.70h        
  7  Aaron Rennert             12 Georgetown Day              2:17.74        
  8  Doug Cobb                 11 Potomac (McLean VA)         2:19.56        
  9  Jacob Donoghue            12 St Albans For Boys         2:20.90h        
 10  Mac Johnson               11 St Albans For Boys          2:21.65        
 11  Hanzhao Kuang             10 Georgetown Prep             2:23.70        
 12  Aman Hardie               11 St Anselm's Abbey           2:24.41        
 13  Josh Brown                10 Georgetown Prep             2:24.81        
 14  Andrew Hamilton           11 Flint Hill                 2:28.20h        
 15  Alex Nardello             12 Georgetown Day             2:28.80h        
 16  William Stubner           11 St Anselm's Abbey          2:31.30h        
 17  Christian Delorenzo       11 Georgetown Day             2:31.40h        
 18  Wes Rockefeller            9 Dominion Christian         2:35.20h        
 19  Mark Rockefeller          11 Dominion Christian         2:37.90h        
 20  Thomas Tillman            11 Edmund Burke                2:38.48        
 21  Philip Yang                9 Flint Hill                  2:39.85        
 22  Eli Sebastiani            10 Maret                       2:44.34        
 23  Arthur Delot-Vilain        9 Georgetown Day              2:45.64        
 24  Aaron Lev                 11 Georgetown Day              2:46.17        
 25  Zachary Yin               12 Flint Hill                  2:46.47        
 26  Ethan Qiu                 10 Flint Hill                  2:47.56        
 27  Will Christie              9 Edmund Burke                2:54.00        
     Bilalay Tchadi             9 Potomac (McLean VA)             DNS        
     Louis Zhang               10 Potomac (McLean VA)             DNS        
     Caleb Kassaye              9 Potomac (McLean VA)             DNS        
     Sam Raposo                 9 Flint Hill                      DNS        
     Luke Norton                9 Potomac (McLean VA)             DNS        
     Christopher Barclay       12 Georgetown Prep                 DNS        
     Sebastian Kilmer           9 Maret                           DNS        
     Matthew Williams          10 Georgetown Prep                 DNS        


Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Matthew Laskowski         12 St Anselm's Abbey           4:42.81        
  2  Jonathan Merril           11 St Albans For Boys          4:45.41        
  3  Patrick Howley            12 Georgetown Prep             4:49.28        
  4  Damian Hackett             9 St Albans For Boys          4:50.03        
  5  Doug Cobb                 11 Potomac (McLean VA)         4:57.52        
  6  Timmy Bitsberger          12 St Albans For Boys          5:01.91        
  7  Jack Robertson            12 Georgetown Prep             5:03.98        
  8  Peter Clark               11 St Anselm's Abbey           5:04.99        
  9  Rylan Gottron             11 Edmund Burke                5:05.54        
 10  Sammy Dereje               9 St Albans For Boys          5:05.82        
 11  Ben McLenaghan            10 Edmund Burke                5:06.16        
 12  Jacob Greene              11 Georgetown Day              5:06.18        
 13  Amil Mumssen              10 Maret                       5:07.56        
 14  Sebastian Aguilar         11 Flint Hill                  5:13.74        
 15  Antos Wellisz             10 St Anselm's Abbey           5:14.71        
 16  Aman Hardie               11 St Anselm's Abbey           5:14.82        
 17  Jeff Elias                11 Georgetown Day              5:20.99        
 18  Cooper Seegers             9 Flint Hill                  5:25.32        
 19  Alan Kuo                  Sr Georgetown Prep             5:26.10        
 20  Joe Paci                  10 St Anselm's Abbey           5:32.33        
 21  Nolawi Ayelwork           10 Georgetown Prep             5:56.76        
 22  Will Christie              9 Edmund Burke                6:03.52        
     Adit Nehra                 9 Flint Hill                      DNS        
     Henry McBride             10 St Albans For Boys              DNS        
     Eddy Keenan               12 Edmund Burke                    DNS        
     James Jordan              11 Potomac (McLean VA)             DNS        


Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jack Rudnick              12 Georgetown Day              9:58.40        
  2  Matthew Laskowski         12 St Anselm's Abbey          10:05.31        
  3  Jacob Gaba                12 Georgetown Day             10:42.56        
  4  Adrian Stuphan            10 Field                      10:45.96        
  5  Levi Freedman             12 Georgetown Day             10:46.95        
  6  Dillon Lue                12 Georgetown Prep            10:49.46        
  7  Griffin Shapiro           12 St Albans For Boys         10:50.97        
  8  Andrew Nguyen             10 Georgetown Prep            11:02.29        
  9  Matthew Strong             9 Georgetown Prep            11:06.99        
 10  Jack Gutzler              12 Field                      11:30.96        
 11  Matthew Siff              10 Georgetown Day             11:31.77        
 12  Oliver Satola             10 Georgetown Day             11:32.22        
 13  Carl Mauro                11 St Albans For Boys         11:36.92        
 14  Sean Mullery                 Georgetown Prep            11:50.48        
 15  Joe Paci                  10 St Anselm's Abbey          12:00.21        
 16  Sebastian Harvey          10 Potomac (McLean VA)        12:18.16        
     Emil Massad                9 Maret                           DNS        
     Peter Clark               11 St Anselm's Abbey               DNS        
     Andrew Louda              11 Edmund Burke                    DNS        
     Matthew Kellenberg        12 St Albans For Boys              DNS        


Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  John Mikita               10 Georgetown Prep               18.29        
  2  Julian Escoto             11 St Albans For Boys            18.77        
  3  Joel Declue               12 St Albans For Boys            18.78        
  4  Jalen Friday               9 Georgetown Day                19.76        
  5  Luke Sealy                11 Flint Hill                    21.80        
     Brayton Keenan            12 Edmund Burke                    DNS        
     Eddy Keenan               12 Edmund Burke                    DNS        
     Lance Smith               10 Field                           DNS        


Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  John Mikita               10 Georgetown Prep               44.66        
  2  Julian Escoto             11 St Albans For Boys            46.20        
  3  Ian Partman               10 Georgetown Day                47.34        
  4  Joel Declue               12 St Albans For Boys            50.71        
  5  Obi Oranuba               12 Georgetown Prep               50.81        
  6  Chandler Marshall          9 Georgetown Day                51.46        
  7  Tim Ward                  10 Sidwell Friends               51.53        
  8  Jacob Weitzner            12 Georgetown Day                52.92        
  9  Esteban Salas              9 Georgetown Prep               53.25        
  9  Luke Sealy                11 Flint Hill                    53.25        
     Brayton Keenan            12 Edmund Burke                    DNS        
     Eddy Keenan               12 Edmund Burke                    DNS        
     Jalen Friday               9 Georgetown Day                  DNS        
     Craig Benjamin            12 Georgetown Prep                 DNS        
     Lance Smith               10 Field                           DNS        


Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Georgetown Prep                              45.51
       Joao Neves CardosoJalen HamptonObi OranubaBenjamin Bell 
  2  Maret                                        48.51
       Amil MumssenElijah ParksManu MunozNikos Claman 
  3  St Albans For Boys                           48.80
       Julius MauldinColt Van VoorhisNick MaguigadJulian Escoto 
  4  Edmund Burke                                 49.93
       Jonah ColemanOkera Adams-WalkerCaleb WeaverJake Jarvis 
  5  Georgetown Day                               50.04
       Trey DavisJalen FridayJacob GreeneMatthew Mintzer 
  6  St Anselm's Abbey                            50.08
       Nathaniel MonahanAustine LeVanNick DanielHank Hermans 


Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Potomac (McLean VA)                        3:39.81
       Matthew GelinAustin RuckerCaleb WootenMiles Wilson 
  2  Georgetown Prep                            3:43.29
       Obi OranubaChristopher BarclayTimothy PeoplesDillon Lue 
  3  St Albans For Boys                         3:43.98
       Nick MaguigadJonathan MerrilJack KellyKai Ahmadu 
  4  Maret                                      3:53.30
       Amil MumssenShane SeaberryNikos ClamanJonah Covitz 
  5  Georgetown Day                             3:59.25
       Jacob GreeneTrey DavisChandler MarshallCaleb Stutman-Shaw 
  6  Edmund Burke                               4:03.84
       Caleb WeaverBooker VisoPeter AttarianJake Jarvis 
     Dominion Christian                             DNS
       Mark RockefellerEthan WeathersWes RockefellerLuke Konson 
     Field                                          DNS
       Adrian StuphanZach CrannaWesley NostrandJack Gutzler 
     St Anselm's Abbey                              DNS
       Aman HardieHank HermansMichael GerretyOliver Lewis 


Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Flint Hill                                 8:50.58
       Calvin LucidoJohn MoxleyJack MagnerCharles Stuart 
  2  Potomac (McLean VA)                        9:41.37
       Matt KassayeDeclan CleaverFarris SepulvedaJulian Agolini 
  3  Georgetown Day                             9:48.81
       Jacob WeitznerChristian DelorenzoWill OlsenJustin Connell 
     Georgetown Prep                                DNS
       Hanzhao KuangJosh BrownMatthew WilliamsJack Robertson 
     Edmund Burke                                   DNS
       Brayton KeenanMarlon DeBoseThomas TillmanAndrew Louda 


Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Michael Butler            10 Georgetown Prep            40-02.75        
  2  Richard Oh                12 St Albans For Boys         37-06.75        
  3  Jovan Kouakou             12 Georgetown Prep            37-05.00        
  4  William Busching          12 St Albans For Boys         37-03.75        
  5  Daniel Green              12 Edmund Burke               36-11.75        
  6  Daniel Hernandez          11 St Albans For Boys         33-09.75        
  7  William Goldberg          11 Georgetown Day             33-09.50        
  8  Jose Noble                12 St Albans For Boys         33-03.00        
  9  Max Norton                10 Maret                      32-11.75        
 10  Philip Dereje             12 Potomac (McLean VA)        30-07.75        
 11  Liam O'Donoghue           10 Potomac (McLean VA)        29-10.75        
 12  William Heinsen           12 Georgetown Day             29-09.50        
 13  Max Gorman                11 Edmund Burke               29-02.50        
 14  Steven Gutowski           12 Georgetown Prep            27-11.50        
 15  Michael Emerson           10 Georgetown Prep            27-09.75        
 16  Bryce Montgomery          10 Potomac (McLean VA)        26-09.25        
 17  Nick Foisy                10 Field                      25-11.75        
 18  Nick McBroom              10 Field                      25-04.50        
 19  Nathaniel Kalai            9 Sidwell Friends            21-10.75        
 20  Felix Beuker              10 Edmund Burke               21-10.50        
 21  Harper Schwartz            9 Edmund Burke               14-03.00        


Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Christophe Wassmer        12 Maret                        105-05        
  2  Jarett Jones              12 Potomac (McLean VA)          103-00        
  3  William Busching          12 St Albans For Boys           100-03        
  4  Evan Brown                12 Georgetown Day               100-03        
  5  Nick Daniel               10 St Anselm's Abbey         100-00.50        
  6  TYe Williams              12 Flint Hill                 97-10.50        
  7  Jose Noble                12 St Albans For Boys            94-06        
  8  Richard Oh                12 St Albans For Boys            93-04        
  9  Liam O'Donoghue           10 Potomac (McLean VA)           92-04        
 10  Bryce Montgomery          10 Potomac (McLean VA)           90-07        
 11  Max Norton                10 Maret                         90-03        
 12  Daniel Green              12 Edmund Burke                  86-11        
 13  Jovan Kouakou             12 Georgetown Prep               86-08        
 14  William Goldberg          11 Georgetown Day                86-00        
 15  Robert Busching           10 St Albans For Boys            83-11        
 16  Nick Foisy                10 Field                         75-07        
 17  Steven Gutowski           12 Georgetown Prep            75-05.50        
 18  Nick McBroom              10 Field                         70-10        
 19  Felix Beuker              10 Edmund Burke               65-07.50        
 20  Michael Emerson           10 Georgetown Prep               62-10        
 21  William Heinsen           12 Georgetown Day                61-03        
 22  Charley Burns             10 Georgetown Prep               61-01        
 23  Harper Schwartz            9 Edmund Burke                  55-02        
 24  Nathaniel Kalai            9 Sidwell Friends               47-05        
     Kamil Jones               11 Field                            ND        


Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Kai Ahmadu                12 St Albans For Boys          5-08.00        
  2  Christophe Wassmer        12 Maret                       5-08.00        
  3  Okera Adams-Walker        10 Edmund Burke                5-00.00        
     Julian Craig               9 Sidwell Friends                  NH        
     Philip Cullen              9 Sidwell Friends                  NH        
     Craig Benjamin            12 Georgetown Prep                  NH        
     Jake Jarvis               10 Edmund Burke                     NH        
     Jackson Adams              9 Edmund Burke                     NH        
     Martin Taylor             10 Potomac (McLean VA)              NH        
     Jalen Friday               9 Georgetown Day                   NH        
     Evan Brown                12 Georgetown Day                   NH        
     Marlon DeBose              9 Edmund Burke                     NH        


Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jonah Covitz              12 Maret                      20-02.00        
  2  Jack Giloth               12 Field                      19-09.00        
  3  Kai Ahmadu                12 St Albans For Boys         19-01.50        
  4  Isaac Pickrum              9 Sidwell Friends            19-01.00        
  5  Evan Brown                12 Georgetown Day             18-03.25        
  6  Christophe Wassmer        12 Maret                      18-03.00        
  7  Ian Partman               10 Georgetown Day             17-10.00        
  8  Nick Aiello                9 Georgetown Prep            17-07.50        
  9  Joel Declue               12 St Albans For Boys         16-04.75        
 10  Tyler Davenport           10 Maret                      15-02.25        
 11  Austin Rucker             11 Potomac (McLean VA)        15-01.50        
 12  Chandler Marshall          9 Georgetown Day             14-08.00        
 13  Okera Adams-Walker        10 Edmund Burke               14-07.00        
 14  Reece Watson               9 Edmund Burke               10-09.00        
     Max Gorman                11 Edmund Burke                     ND        
     Aidan Baldick              9 Sidwell Friends                  ND        
     TYe Williams              12 Flint Hill                       ND        
     Odera Nweke               11 Georgetown Prep                  ND        
     Justin Ofotan             12 Field                            ND        
     Marlon DeBose              9 Edmund Burke                     ND        


Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jonah Covitz              12 Maret                      39-08.50        
  2  Jonah Coleman              9 Edmund Burke               39-08.00        
  3  Jack Giloth               12 Field                      37-11.50        
  4  Ian Partman               10 Georgetown Day             36-07.00        
  5  Evan Brown                12 Georgetown Day             36-03.50        
  6  Tyler Davenport           10 Maret                      32-03.50        
  7  Etienne Jackson-Jones     10 Edmund Burke               30-10.00        
     Joel Declue               12 St Albans For Boys               ND        


Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jackie Fraley             12 Flint Hill                    13.15        
  2  Catherine Hyman           10 Potomac (McLean VA)           13.41        
  3  Olivia Rice               10 Flint Hill                    13.60        
  4  Kate Odom                 11 Maret                         13.84        
  5  Laila Simmons              9 Flint Hill                    14.05        
  6  Lauren Hurley              9 Sidwell Friends               14.09        
  7  Nneoma Hawkins            12 Edmund Burke                  14.10        
  8  Khaya Yankey              10 Potomac (McLean VA)           14.13        
  8  Laela Lucas-Walker        10 Georgetown Day                14.13        
 10  Nyah Mays                 10 Georgetown Day                14.14        
 11  Kya Pierre-Dawkins         9 Sidwell Friends               14.23        
 11  Ruby Kaplan                9 Georgetown Day                14.23        
 13  Nisa Quarles               9 National Cathedral for Gi     14.31        
 14  Claire Zegger              9 National Cathedral for Gi     14.35        
 15  Najayah Belton            10 Sidwell Friends               14.37        
 16  Anna Van Dongen            9 National Cathedral for Gi     14.39        
 17  MJ Bailey                  9 Maret                         14.52        
 18  Vanessa Daves             10 Edmund Burke                  14.54        
 19  Kenyatta Holman            9 Maret                         14.70        
 20  Ella Gillespie             9 Georgetown Day                14.78        
 21  Gabby Garcia               9 Field                         15.05        
 22  Blair Ellis               12 Maret                         15.39        
 23  April-Imani Watts          9 Edmund Burke                  15.43        
     Amelia Paulsen            11 Sidwell Friends                 DNS        
     Isobel Matsukas            9 Flint Hill                      DNS        
     Megan Tierney             11 Potomac (McLean VA)             DNS        
     Jewel Ofotan              10 Field                           DNS        


Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jewel Ofotan              10 Field                         27.00        
  2  Jackie Fraley             12 Flint Hill                    27.58        
  3  Marleigh Ausbrooks         9 Georgetown Day                27.72        
  4  Nevada Lomax              10 Georgetown Day                28.53        
  5  Laela Lucas-Walker        10 Georgetown Day                28.56        
  6  Caelan Campbell           12 Sidwell Friends               28.73        
  7  Bela Aguilar               9 Flint Hill                    29.03        
  8  Treasure Brown            10 Maret                         29.12        
  9  Claire Zegger              9 National Cathedral for Gi     29.13        
 10  Anna Van Dongen            9 National Cathedral for Gi     29.61        
 11  Allison Burke             11 Georgetown Day                29.75        
 12  Nisa Quarles               9 National Cathedral for Gi     29.93        
 13  Maris Rice                 9 Maret                         30.11        
 14  Vanessa Daves             10 Edmund Burke                  31.21        
 15  Gabby Garcia               9 Field                         31.43        
 16  Katherine Fu               9 Maret                         31.59        
 17  Astrid Lithell             9 Field                         31.61        
 18  Olivia Emerson            10 Sidwell Friends               31.62        
 19  Carma Abu-Elnaj           10 Sidwell Friends               31.75        
 20  Anissa Patel               9 Flint Hill                    32.90        
 21  Pakhi Chopra               9 Flint Hill                    33.69        
     Naiyana Black             11 Edmund Burke                    DNS        
     Olivia Geno               10 Maret                           DNS        


Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Ciara Campbell            10 Sidwell Friends             1:01.66        
  2  Siena Waldman             10 National Cathedral for Gi   1:02.12        
  3  Catie Stack               10 Flint Hill                  1:02.87        
  4  Natalie Johnson           12 Flint Hill                  1:03.90        
  5  Tindall Adams             12 National Cathedral for Gi   1:05.11        
  6  Amanda DeCastro           11 National Cathedral for Gi   1:05.70        
  7  Sarah Dickerson            9 Flint Hill                  1:05.80        
  8  Maris Rice                 9 Maret                       1:06.99        
  9  Izzy Ades-Lawlor          12 Field                       1:07.96        
 10  Schuyler Leffler          12 Field                       1:08.88        
 11  Jewel Ofotan              10 Field                       1:09.22        
 12  Kenyatta Holman            9 Maret                       1:10.43        
 13  Maria Stepanyan            9 Sidwell Friends             1:10.46        
 14  Arianne DeCuir            10 Edmund Burke                1:11.40        
 14  Kate Odom                 11 Maret                       1:11.40        
 16  Katherine Fu               9 Maret                       1:11.44        
 17  Astrid Lithell             9 Field                       1:11.81        
 18  Kayla Moxley               9 Flint Hill                  1:12.08        
 19  Carma Abu-Elnaj           10 Sidwell Friends             1:12.77        
     Jara Wilensky             10 Georgetown Day                  DNS        
     Megan Tierney             11 Potomac (McLean VA)             DNS        


Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Isabel Morris             12 Potomac (McLean VA)         2:30.47        
  2  Campbell Musslewhite       9 National Cathedral for Gi   2:38.78        
  3  Isabel "Izzy" Zhang       10 Potomac (McLean VA)         2:38.90        
  4  Camille Salyers           12 Edmund Burke                2:41.79        
  5  Lauren Ives                9 National Cathedral for Gi   2:43.23        
  6  Abby Murphy               10 Georgetown Day              2:43.26        
  7  Julia Johnston            12 Potomac (McLean VA)         2:45.54        
  8  Abby Ross                  9 Edmund Burke                2:46.65        
  9  Sofia Augenstein           9 Flint Hill                  2:46.70        
 10  Olivia Vella              11 National Cathedral for Gi   2:48.60        
 11  Ella Chadwick             12 Maret                       2:49.82        
 12  Anna Kim                  11 Sidwell Friends             2:49.85        
 13  Emma Passmore             11 Sidwell Friends             2:53.26        
 14  April-Imani Watts          9 Edmund Burke                2:56.54        
 15  Rowan Tsao                 9 National Cathedral for Gi   2:58.09        
 16  Ellie Salyers             10 Edmund Burke                3:01.66        
 17  Ellie Angstreich          10 Maret                       3:09.09        
 18  Kaveri Kapur               9 Sidwell Friends             3:09.74        
 19  Lela Trainer              10 Maret                       3:17.77        
 20  India Berry               10 Edmund Burke                3:22.33        
 21  Laura Hutchins            12 Georgetown Day              3:33.88        
 22  Alessandra Selassie       10 Maret                       3:53.27        
     Margot Labrecque          11 Potomac (McLean VA)             DNS        
     Isabella Houle            11 National Cathedral for Gi       DNS        
     Alina Wang                10 Flint Hill                      DNS        


Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Sophia Hanway              9 National Cathedral for Gi   5:32.25        
  2  Barrett Harrington        10 Flint Hill                  5:32.69        
  3  Camille Salyers           12 Edmund Burke                5:47.29        
  4  Maya Thumpasery            9 National Cathedral for Gi   5:51.05        
  5  Ryan Kyle                 11 Sidwell Friends             5:52.95        
  6  Katie Hirsche              9 Edmund Burke                5:53.87        
  7  Sophie Small              10 Sidwell Friends             5:59.33        
  8  Ana Gunther               11 Georgetown Day              6:00.57        
  9  Isabella Houle            11 National Cathedral for Gi   6:06.29        
 10  Isabel Stone              12 National Cathedral for Gi   6:13.01        
 11  Sonia Griffen             11 Potomac (McLean VA)         6:21.79        
 12  Camilla Salwen             9 Georgetown Day              6:26.05        
 13  Annika Pederson           10 Sidwell Friends             6:31.27        
 14  Casey Willard              9 Sidwell Friends             6:31.72        
 15  Ellie Salyers             10 Edmund Burke                6:34.83        
 16  Clara Bartram             12 National Cathedral for Gi   6:47.57        
 17  Lela Trainer              10 Maret                       7:09.73        
 18  India Berry               10 Edmund Burke                7:10.57        
 19  Grace Dodd                10 Maret                       7:25.75        
 20  Dana Christopher           9 Potomac (McLean VA)         7:28.40        
     Karenna Warden             9 Sidwell Friends                 DNS        


Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Ilana Zeilinger           11 Georgetown Day             12:30.42        
  2  Sophia Charles            10 National Cathedral for Gi  12:37.80        
  3  Katie Hirsche              9 Edmund Burke               13:05.15        
  4  Maddi Salwen              11 Georgetown Day             13:12.05        
  5  Lilly Freemyer            12 National Cathedral for Gi  13:26.96        
  6  Mallory Moore             12 National Cathedral for Gi  13:40.65        
  7  Isabelle Wydler           11 Field                      14:02.89        
  8  Tara Bhagat               11 Georgetown Day             14:57.02        
  9  Lucy O'Dowd               11 Edmund Burke               15:01.93        
 10  Hannah Avidon             11 Georgetown Day             15:03.58        
 11  Jenna Schulman            11 Georgetown Day             15:11.63        
     Lexi Stone                10 Field                           DNS        


Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Sierra Turner             12 National Cathedral for Gi     18.35        
  2  Ruby Kaplan                9 Georgetown Day                18.36        
  3  Camille Blackman          10 Field                         18.61        
  4  Theo Jenkins               9 Flint Hill                    19.15        
  5  Gigi Aiken                11 National Cathedral for Gi     19.40        
  6  Grace Morgan               9 Field                         19.94        
  7  Ella Gillespie             9 Georgetown Day                20.28        
  8  Maddi Stewart              9 Sidwell Friends               20.67        
  9  Cara Katz                  9 Field                         20.87        
 10  Dora Hauache              10 Georgetown Day                21.08        
 11  Arianne DeCuir            10 Edmund Burke                  21.09        
 12  Jodie Kuo                 10 Potomac (McLean VA)           22.16        


Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Ruby Kaplan                9 Georgetown Day                50.44        
  2  Gigi Aiken                11 National Cathedral for Gi     51.03        
  3  Sierra Turner             12 National Cathedral for Gi     51.89        
  4  Kya Pierre-Dawkins         9 Sidwell Friends               52.92        
  5  Najayah Belton            10 Sidwell Friends               52.96        
  6  Dora Hauache              10 Georgetown Day                53.25        
  7  Maris Rice                 9 Maret                         53.52        
  8  Ella Gillespie             9 Georgetown Day                53.74        
  9  Maddi Stewart              9 Sidwell Friends               54.86        
 10  Camille Blackman          10 Field                         56.22        
 11  Grace Morgan               9 Field                       1:00.22        
 12  Abby Ross                  9 Edmund Burke                1:00.38        
 13  Theo Jenkins               9 Flint Hill                  1:00.85        
 14  Arianne DeCuir            10 Edmund Burke                1:00.96        
     Cara Katz                  9 Field                            DQ        
     MJ Bailey                  9 Maret                            DQ        
     Jackie Fraley             12 Flint Hill                      DNS        


Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Georgetown Day                               51.45
       Allison BurkeLaela Lucas-WalkerNyah MaysZiyah Holman 
  2  Sidwell Friends                              52.56
       Allison JonesCaelan CampbellOlivia HeardCiara Campbell 
  3  Flint Hill                                   52.71
       Bela AguilarSarah DickersonJackie FraleyOlivia Rice 
  4  Potomac (McLean VA)                          53.46
       Jodie KuoKhaya YankeyAddie MarinCatherine Hyman 
  5  Maret                                        53.92
       Treasure BrownMJ BaileyKenyatta HolmanKate Odom 
  6  National Cathedral for Girls                 55.27
       Amanda DeCastroNisa QuarlesGigi CestariClaire Zegger 
  7  Field                                        55.77
       Camille BlackmanGrace MorganJewel OfotanGabby Garcia 
     Edmund Burke                                    DQ
       Isabel AlboresVanessa DavesArianne DeCuirNneoma Hawkins 


Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Potomac (McLean VA)                        4:16.29
       Catherine HymanKristin FairbankAddie MarinElizabeth Oskoui 
  2  Georgetown Day                             4:20.78
       Nevada LomaxRuby KaplanCamilla SalwenDora Hauache 
  3  National Cathedral for Girls               4:25.52
       Gigi CestariAmanda DeCastroTindall AdamsSiena Waldman 
  4  Sidwell Friends                            4:33.48
       Ciara CampbellLauren HurleyOlivia EmersonCaelan Campbell 
  5  Edmund Burke                               5:04.69
       Abby RossApril-Imani WattsIsabel AlboresKatie Hirsche 


Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Georgetown Day                            11:03.40
       Ilana ZeilingerAna GuntherAbby MurphyMaddi Salwen 
  2  Maret                                     12:33.65
       Ellie AngstreichGrace DoddLela TrainerElla Chadwick 
     Edmund Burke                                   DNS
       India BerryAbby RossEllie SalyersApril-Imani Watts 


Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Treasure Brown            10 Maret                      28-09.50        
  2  Naiyana Black             11 Edmund Burke               28-05.00        
  3  Lucy Braddock             12 Maret                      26-01.00        
  4  Katherine Leahy           11 National Cathedral for Gi  25-04.75        
  5  Anaya Rodgers             10 National Cathedral for Gi  24-08.75        
  6  Allison Jones             10 Sidwell Friends            24-03.00        
  7  Laela Lucas-Walker        10 Georgetown Day             23-05.50        
  8  Tasha Walters             12 National Cathedral for Gi  23-00.50        
  9  Nyah Mays                 10 Georgetown Day             20-03.75        
 10  Miira Efrem               10 Potomac (McLean VA)        18-09.00        
 11  Nina Howe-Goldstein        9 Field                      17-06.00        
 12  Maria Stepanyan            9 Sidwell Friends            12-11.50        
     Lauren Lamken              9 Field                            ND        
     Jodie Kuo                 10 Potomac (McLean VA)              ND        
     Ellie Ihegihu             11 Sidwell Friends                  ND        
     Taya Lasota               10 Potomac (McLean VA)              ND        


Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jodie Kuo                 10 Potomac (McLean VA)       105-04.50        
  2  Naiyana Black             11 Edmund Burke               84-09.50        
  3  Katherine Leahy           11 National Cathedral for Gi     82-06        
  4  Anaya Rodgers             10 National Cathedral for Gi     78-01        
  5  Allison Jones             10 Sidwell Friends               77-07        
  6  Lucy Braddock             12 Maret                         69-10        
  7  Miira Efrem               10 Potomac (McLean VA)           65-08        
  8  Emnete Abraham            11 National Cathedral for Gi  58-10.50        
  9  Taya Lasota               10 Potomac (McLean VA)        58-09.50        
 10  Treasure Brown            10 Maret                      54-09.50        
 11  Bela Aguilar               9 Flint Hill                    52-03        
 12  Olivia Rice               10 Flint Hill                    50-00        
 13  Nyah Mays                 10 Georgetown Day             46-06.50        
 14  Nina Howe-Goldstein        9 Field                      41-02.50        
     Ellie Ihegihu             11 Sidwell Friends                  ND        
     Lauren Lamken              9 Field                            ND        
     Maria Stepanyan            9 Sidwell Friends                  ND        


Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Dora Hauache              10 Georgetown Day              4-04.00        
  2  Siena Waldman             10 National Cathedral for Gi   4-04.00        
  3  Marleigh Ausbrooks         9 Georgetown Day              4-00.00        
     Amelia Paulsen            11 Sidwell Friends                  NH        
     Isobel Matsukas            9 Flint Hill                       NH        


Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Siena Waldman             10 National Cathedral for Gi  15-05.50        
  2  Olivia Heard              11 Sidwell Friends            15-05.00        
  3  Kate Odom                 11 Maret                      15-03.00        
  4  Allison Burke             11 Georgetown Day             14-09.50        
  5  Kathryn Machanic          12 Maret                      14-05.00        
  6  Lauren Hurley              9 Sidwell Friends            14-01.50        
  7  Izzy Ades-Lawlor          12 Field                      13-09.00        
  7  Holly Fan                  9 Flint Hill                 13-09.00        
  9  Vanessa Daves             10 Edmund Burke               13-01.50        
 10  Jara Wilensky             10 Georgetown Day             12-09.50        
 11  Nevada Lomax              10 Georgetown Day             12-08.00        
 12  Laila Simmons              9 Flint Hill                 10-11.00        
     Nneoma Hawkins            12 Edmund Burke                     ND        
     Camille Blackman          10 Field                            ND        


Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Allison Burke             11 Georgetown Day             31-10.00        
  2  Jara Wilensky             10 Georgetown Day             30-01.50        
  3  Nneoma Hawkins            12 Edmund Burke               29-02.50        
  4  April-Imani Watts          9 Edmund Burke               28-04.00        
  5  Holly Fan                  9 Flint Hill                 27-11.50        
  6  Kathryn Machanic          12 Maret                      26-02.00        
     Izzy Ades-Lawlor          12 Field                            ND        


Return to Top

Email | About