MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Oakdale
Ijamsville, Maryland
2018-05-21

Day 1 results (5/21) from carrollcountyrunning.com 

Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 13.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Badoo, Giselle             9 Seneca Valley          A 12.49Q  NWI  4
  2 Parson, Autumn            12 Walkersville           A 12.58Q  NWI  1
  3 Fipps, Grayson            11 South Carroll          A 12.77Q  NWI  2
  4 Hill, Ayanna              11 Walkersville             13.04Q  NWI  3
  5 Smith, Gabrielle          11 Damascus               A 12.96q  NWI  1
  6 Burger, Maia               9 Liberty                A 12.98q  NWI  4
  7 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi         10 Walkersville             13.05q  NWI  3
  8 Burgess, Sahirra          10 Seneca Valley            13.09q  NWI  4
  9 Robinson, Heather         10 Poolesville              13.13q  NWI  3
 10 McCracken, Lindsey         9 Oakdale                  13.23q  NWI  1
 11 Mba, Chidinma             10 Century                  13.29q  NWI  1  13.281
 12 Wilson, La'Nae             9 Seneca Valley            13.29q  NWI  2  13.282
 13 Wilkinson, Renee          12 Middletown               13.39q  NWI  2
 14 Govan, Taeviana           11 Damascus                 13.50q  NWI  4
 15 Sinyan, Aminata            9 Damascus                 13.57q  NWI  3
 16 Daramola, Gbemitireoluwa   9 Oakdale                  13.71q  NWI  3
 17 Miller, Morgan             9 South Carroll            14.00   NWI  1
 18 Salindong, Amy             9 South Carroll            14.04   NWI  2
 19 Simon, Sarah               9 Century                  14.30   NWI  1
 20 Murdock, Jordan            8 Middletown               14.38   NWI  2
 21 Gupta, Shefali            12 Poolesville              14.39   NWI  4
 22 Sterling, Madison          9 Williamsport             14.44   NWI  3
 23 McRea, Abigail            11 Middletown               14.54   NWI  4
 24 Kitchen, Abi              12 Williamsport             16.38   NWI  3

Event 38  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 26.51
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parson, Autumn            12 Walkersville           A 25.62Q  NWI  3
  2 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi         10 Walkersville             26.54Q  NWI  2
  3 Badoo, Giselle             9 Seneca Valley            26.56Q  NWI  4
  4 Walker, Amani             12 Oakdale                  26.62Q  NWI  1
  5 Jaramillo, Juanita        12 Poolesville              27.01q  NWI  2
  6 Mba, Chidinma             10 Century                  27.08q  NWI  3
  7 Hill, Ayanna              11 Walkersville             27.15q  NWI  3
  8 Burgess, Sahirra          10 Seneca Valley            27.34q  NWI  4
  9 Govan, Taeviana           11 Damascus                 27.38q  NWI  1
 10 Onderko, Rachel           10 Poolesville              27.68q  NWI  4
 11 Wilson, La'Nae             9 Seneca Valley            27.78q  NWI  3
 12 Robinson, Heather         10 Poolesville              27.91q  NWI  1
 13 Lang, Kara                11 Century                  28.24q  NWI  3
 14 Salindong, Amy             9 South Carroll            28.37q  NWI  1  28.365
 14 Bass, Lillian             11 Oakdale                  28.37q  NWI  2  28.365
 16 Miller, Morgan             9 South Carroll            28.81q  NWI  4
 17 Alcorn, Kiley             12 Winters Mill             29.56   NWI  4
 18 Murdock, Jordan            8 Middletown               29.60   NWI  2
 19 McRea, Abigail            11 Middletown               30.11   NWI  1
 20 Thomas, Halima             9 Damascus                 30.22   NWI  3
 21 Reyes, Ally                9 Williamsport             30.48   NWI  1
 22 Bruning, Jacquelyn        10 South Carroll            30.82   NWI  4
 23 Wooster, Haley            11 Williamsport             31.52   NWI  2
 24 Cavanaugh, Katelyn        10 Williamsport             32.27   NWI  3
 25 Zeigler, Camille           9 Middletown               32.30   NWI  4

Event 42  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 12:10.59
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Satsangi, Nandini         11 Poolesville           11:37.66A  2
  2 Hopkins, Kathryn           9 Winters Mill          11:44.27A  2
  3 Delaplaine, Heather       12 Damascus              11:49.17A  2
  4 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis   10 Damascus              11:49.80A  2
  5 Anderson, Jamie           12 South Carroll         11:51.64A  2
  6 Bertolette, Megan         10 Walkersville          11:59.46A  2
  7 Siehler, Grace             9 South Carroll         12:00.24A  2
  8 Baba, Emily               10 Oakdale               12:03.10A  2
  9 Hopkins, Makenzie          9 Winters Mill          12:03.71A  2
 10 Greenwald, Elise           9 Century               12:10.33A  2
 11 Stafford, Eleanor          9 Middletown            12:15.00   1
 12 Tarzy, Alexa              12 Oakdale               12:18.21   2
 13 Sobchak, Chloe            11 Century               12:19.50   2
 14 Poulton, Natalie          12 Century               12:23.78   2
 15 Ross, Hayley               9 Oakdale               12:34.91   1
 16 Rinehart, Heidi           12 Liberty               12:45.73   2
 17 Brawner, Samantha         11 Williamsport          12:47.83   1
 18 Montau, Chelsea            9 Seneca Valley         12:48.28   1
 19 Georgiana, Dellaney       11 Winters Mill          12:58.37   1
 20 Zietowski, Jenna          10 Liberty               13:07.37   1
 21 Elliot, Anne              12 Damascus              13:09.62   1
 22 Jordan, Emme               9 Liberty               14:22.02   1
 23 Bodmer, Grace             11 Poolesville           14:22.05   1
 24 Palmer, Macy              11 Poolesville           14:54.00   1
 25 Mahoney, Catherine         9 Middletown            15:02.51   1
 26 Wentling, Sarah            9 Seneca Valley         15:04.36   1
 -- Kelley, Katherine         11 South Carroll              DNF   1

Event 43  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 16.56
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gnoumou, Deborah          10 Seneca Valley          A 16.11Q  NWI  3
  2 Flanigan, Brooke          10 South Carroll            16.70Q  NWI  2
  3 Jacob, Mia                12 Damascus                 17.10Q  NWI  1
  4 Dean, Alexandra           10 Oakdale                  17.16q  NWI  2
  5 Hamlett, Macy             11 Century                  17.88q  NWI  3
  6 Hirsch, Zelda              9 South Carroll            18.03q  NWI  3
  7 Humble, Grace             10 Middletown               18.46q  NWI  1
  8 Bruning, Jacquelyn        10 South Carroll            18.68q  NWI  2
  9 Kuether, Monica           10 Liberty                  18.94q  NWI  1
 10 White, Haylee             12 Williamsport             19.05q  NWI  3
 11 Elliott, Hannah           12 Middletown               19.24q  NWI  2
 12 Dobrzanski, Portia        12 Williamsport             19.33q  NWI  3
 13 Hammond, Mya               9 Damascus                 19.35q  NWI  3
 14 Dollar, Theresa           12 Poolesville              19.66q  NWI  2
 15 Gnago, Sarah              10 Seneca Valley            19.83q  NWI  1
 16 Brown, Brittanya          11 Seneca Valley            20.31q  NWI  1
 17 Davis, Rebecca            12 Williamsport             21.02   NWI  2
 18 Kraekel, Ashley           10 Poolesville              21.07   NWI  3

Event 46  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:48.08
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Walkersville                                        1:44.47A  2
     1) Ogwulu, Kasiemobi 10            2) Hill, Ayanna 11
     3) Saimbre, Joanna 11              4) Parson, Autumn 12
  2 South Carroll                                       1:47.01A  2
     1) Fipps, Grayson 11               2) O'Neill, Megan 11
     3) Chesney, Alyssa 12              4) Zolkiewicz, Allison 12
  3 Seneca Valley                                       1:48.23   2
     1) Elegon, Ever 10                 2) Burgess, Sahirra 10
     3) Penda, Regina 9                 4) Wilson, La'Nae 9
  4 Oakdale                                             1:48.42   2
     1) Lawton, Mariah 12               2) Bass, Lillian 11
     3) Palumbo, Elyse 11               4) Walker, Amani 12
  5 Liberty                                             1:49.01   1
     1) Burger, Maia 9                  2) Scher, Sydney 10
     3) Miller, Abbey 10                4) Hawthorne, Yani 10
  6 Middletown                                          1:54.84   2
     1) Murdock, Jordan 8               2) Elliott, Hannah 12
     3) Humble, Grace 10                4) McRea, Keren 9
  7 Damascus                                            1:59.17   2
     1) Hammond, Mya 9                  2) Sinyan, Aminata 9
     3) Ho, Maryrose 10                 4) Thomas, Halima 9
  8 Williamsport                                        2:04.17   1
     1) Wooster, Haley 11               2) Dobrzanski, Portia 12
     3) Mace, Hannah 9                  4) Sterling, Madison 9
 -- Winters Mill                                             DQ   1  out of zone 1
     1) Paylor, Veronica 9              2) Vester, Angelica 12
     3) Haines, Katelin 11              4) Alcorn, Kiley 12

Event 48  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 10:02.06
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 South Carroll                                       9:44.93A
     1) O'Neill, Megan 11               2) Anderson, Jamie 12
     3) Firlie, Danielle 9              4) Eudy, Karly 12
  2 Damascus                                           10:02.42
     1) Delaplaine, Heather 12          2) Ancalmo, Juliana 12
     3) Kameka, Melissa 11              4) Kameka, Samantha 11
  3 Oakdale                                            10:09.71
     1) Gamble, Madison 11              2) Tarzy, Alexa 12
     3) Clary, Anna 11                  4) Baba, Emily 10
  4 Liberty                                            10:21.41
     1) Burgoon, Claire 10              2) Maciejewski, Grace 10
     3) Spargo, Sammie 10               4) Steier, Hailey 10
  5 Century                                            10:21.78
     1) Poulton, Natalie 12             2) Madron, Kacie 11
     3) Bauer, Hannah 9                 4) Hamrlik, Alexis 9
  6 Middletown                                         10:31.84
     1) Athey, Katie 11                 2) Schill, Breanna 11
     3) McRea, Keren 9                  4) Stafford, Eleanor 9
  7 Williamsport                                       10:42.61
     1) Keplinger, Erica 9              2) Shank, Mackenzie 10
     3) Gladhill, Riley 10              4) Brawner, Samantha 11
  8 Seneca Valley                                      10:51.09
     1) Gesse, Corine 10                2) Barros, Carmen 10
     3) Ventura, Vanessa 10             4) Pugh, Morgan 9
  9 Poolesville                                        11:23.97
     1) Li, Emily 9                     2) Headley, Annabelle 11
     3) Courbois, Caroline 12           4) Stempler, Madeline 10
 10 Walkersville                                       12:50.46
     1) Benson, Hannah 10               2) Carter, Morgan 10
     3) Mayenge, Lydia 10               4) Long, Chelsea 10

Event 52  Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-09
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Saimbre, Joanna           11 Walkersville          36-11.50A  NWI
  2 Walker, Amani             12 Oakdale               35-08.00A  NWI
  3 Dalhouse, Kayla           10 Middletown            34-03.00   NWI
  4 Ellis, Sara-Marie         12 Oakdale               33-11.50   NWI
  5 Troop, Aubrey             12 Middletown            33-09.00   NWI
  6 Godonou, Sharon           12 Seneca Valley         33-04.50   NWI
  7 Bailey, Samantha          12 Seneca Valley         32-05.00   NWI
  8 Jackson, Tiana            11 Oakdale               32-03.00   NWI
  9 Sprangel, Kelly           12 South Carroll         30-07.50   NWI
 10 Marciante, Liana           9 Liberty               30-01.50   NWI
 11 Fernandes, Loren          12 Poolesville           30-00.00   NWI
 12 Hall, Megan               11 Liberty               28-08.00   NWI
 13 Humble, Molly             11 Middletown            27-09.00   NWI
 14 Nwachukwu, Chinenye       12 Seneca Valley         26-08.00   NWI
 -- Jacob, Mia                12 Damascus                    ND   NWI
 -- Brown, Calista             9 Liberty                     ND   NWI

Event 54  Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 98-01
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cline, Mikayla            12 Williamsport            121-06A
  2 Raumann, Katelynn         12 Oakdale                 105-02A
  3 Plummer, Megan            10 South Carroll            99-03A
  4 Stafford, Sophie          12 Middletown               97-11
  5 Rademacher, Kayla         12 Middletown               97-09
  6 Case, Sarah               12 Oakdale                  95-06
  7 Mcgraw, Emily             11 Oakdale                  93-05
  8 Anderson, Mallory         11 Damascus                 86-07
  9 Basemera, Stacy           12 Seneca Valley            77-04
 10 Sevon, Emefa              11 Seneca Valley            75-02
 11 Mulholland, Erin           9 Liberty                  73-04
 12 Gruber, Sara              11 Damascus                 72-06
 13 Michael, Laken            10 Williamsport             72-01
 14 Cimmerer, Mary            11 Century                  71-05
 15 Hall, Caitlin             12 Liberty                  69-00
 16 Gupta, Shefali            12 Poolesville              67-02
 17 Wells, Kylie               9 Middletown               65-11
 18 Moats, Emma                9 Williamsport             64-11
 19 Brown, Brittanya          11 Seneca Valley            61-01
 20 Miller, Gina               9 Poolesville              60-06
 21 Journet, Auriane          10 South Carroll            60-02
 22 Filberg, Kathleen         12 Damascus                 58-10
 23 Engle, Sophie              9 Walkersville             55-08
 24 Ngong, Karine              9 South Carroll            54-09
 25 Landry, Heather           10 Century                  53-07
 26 Zapata, Begonia           11 Poolesville              52-06
 27 Offutt, Holly             10 Walkersville             51-06
 28 Raub, Julia                9 Walkersville             51-00

Event 55  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.36
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi   11 Damascus                 11.46Q  NWI  4
  2 Riggs, Trevor              9 Poolesville              11.55Q  NWI  2
  3 Kennedy, Lamont           10 Oakdale                  11.59Q  NWI  1
  4 Watkins, Isaiah           11 Oakdale                  11.60Q  NWI  3
  5 Whitsett, Maurice         12 Seneca Valley            11.49q  NWI  4
  6 Oberman, Connell          12 Poolesville              11.59q  NWI  2
  7 Wolff, Jacob              12 South Carroll            11.63q  NWI  4
  8 Shaw, Christopher          9 Damascus                 11.63q  NWI  3
  9 Douge, Emmanuel           10 Oakdale                  11.70q  NWI  1
 10 Caparotti, Dominick       11 South Carroll            11.76q  NWI  1
 11 Stump, Zach               12 Liberty                  11.78q  NWI  2
 12 Brown, Aaron               9 Poolesville              11.92q  NWI  2
 13 Gomez, Bleyther           10 Walkersville             12.02q  NWI  1
 14 Frazier, Shy'Yon          11 Seneca Valley            12.13q  NWI  3
 15 Ball, Thomas              10 Liberty                  12.20q  NWI  1
 16 Webb, Jadon                9 Winters Mill             12.30q  NWI  4
 17 Crenshaw, Brian           11 Century                  12.30   NWI  2
 18 Ayo-Durojaiye, Inumidun    9 Damascus                 12.32   NWI  3
 19 Wolff, Alex               10 South Carroll            12.35   NWI  2
 20 Karth, Timothy            12 Middletown               12.41   NWI  4
 21 Renninger, David           9 Middletown               12.59   NWI  3
 22 Merica, Mark               9 Walkersville             12.78   NWI  4
 23 Paige, Josh               12 Middletown               12.79   NWI  3
 24 Morris, Daniel            11 Walkersville             13.10   NWI  2
 25 Williams, Myles            9 Seneca Valley            13.19   NWI  1
 26 Hilares, Diego            10 Williamsport             13.64   NWI  1

Event 56  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.79
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stanton, Jalen            11 Century                A 22.42Q  NWI  3
  2 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi   11 Damascus               A 22.52Q  NWI  1
  3 Robinson, Ronald          11 Oakdale                  22.93Q  NWI  2
  4 Davis, Matt               12 Winters Mill             22.81q  NWI  1
  5 Watkins, Isaiah           11 Oakdale                  23.16q  NWI  3
  6 Wolff, Jacob              12 South Carroll            23.19q  NWI  2
  7 Douge, Emmanuel           10 Oakdale                  23.22q  NWI  1
  8 Shaw, Christopher          9 Damascus                 23.23q  NWI  2
  9 Brill, Charlie            12 Poolesville              23.24q  NWI  3
 10 Oberman, Connell          12 Poolesville              23.52q  NWI  1
 11 Whitsett, Maurice         12 Seneca Valley            23.55q  NWI  2
 12 Rentzeperis, Harilaos     12 Middletown               23.82q  NWI  2
 13 Padilla, Ryan             12 Seneca Valley            23.87q  NWI  1
 14 Frazier, Shy'Yon          11 Seneca Valley            24.07q  NWI  3
 15 Caparotti, Dominick       11 South Carroll            24.22q  NWI  2
 16 Brown, Aaron               9 Poolesville              24.50q  NWI  3
 17 Tunis, Jeremiah            8 Middletown               24.64   NWI  3
 18 Ayo-Durojaiye, Inumidun    9 Damascus                 24.91   NWI  1
 19 Forman, Christopher       10 South Carroll            25.57   NWI  3
 20 Merica, Mark               9 Walkersville             25.95   NWI  2
 21 Morris, Daniel            11 Walkersville             26.56   NWI  1

Event 60  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 10:05.67
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lockett, Ryan             12 Poolesville            9:37.32A  2
  2 Fenton, Zach              11 Century                9:37.91A  2
  3 Snyder, Tamrat            10 Damascus               9:52.84A  2
  4 Dempsey, Collin           10 Oakdale                9:53.59A  2
  5 Saxon, Daniel             11 Liberty                9:55.05A  2
  6 Hebert, Hayden             9 Century               10:01.03A  2
  7 Spera, Jacob              12 Century               10:01.38A  2
  8 Cave, Jason               11 South Carroll         10:02.63A  2
  9 Straits, Brennan          12 Middletown            10:10.97   2
 10 Kashima, Woodrow          10 Liberty               10:13.84   1
 11 Chalker, Zane             10 Williamsport          10:18.47   2
 12 Barry, Boubacar           11 Seneca Valley         10:23.69   2
 13 Scalzi, Chris             12 South Carroll         10:37.52   2
 14 Stallard, Chris            9 Poolesville           10:37.96   1
 15 Frantz, Jack              11 Winters Mill          10:44.66   2
 16 Hsu, Jason                12 Poolesville           10:45.05   2
 17 DiDio, Tad                10 Winters Mill          10:45.61   1
 18 DeValle, Caden             9 Damascus              11:03.37   1
 19 Magers, Lucas              9 Walkersville          11:08.00   1
 20 Lucas, Jake                9 Liberty               11:16.94   1
 21 Hayes, Aidan              11 South Carroll         11:19.43   2
 22 Whitesell, Grayson        11 Middletown            11:23.24   1
 23 Bitz, Brandon             11 Winters Mill          11:28.97   1
 24 Buckwalter, Spencer        9 Oakdale               11:34.40   1
 25 Shortridge, Lucas          9 Oakdale               11:40.83   1
 26 Spurrier, Zachary          9 Middletown            11:45.66   1
 27 Hombach, David             9 Walkersville          12:19.09   1
 28 Coleman, Ethan            10 Walkersville          12:26.86   1
 29 Knipp, Griffin             9 Williamsport          12:53.09   1

Event 61  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.78
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanton, Jalen            11 Century                A 14.77Q  NWI  3
  2 Nadarajah, Haran          11 Oakdale                A 15.45Q  NWI  1
  3 Hayes, Alexander          12 Middletown             A 15.72Q  NWI  2
  4 Matheis, Jacob            11 Middletown               16.04q  NWI  1
  5 Bird, Tyler               11 Century                  16.40q  NWI  2
  6 Anderson, Luke            10 South Carroll            16.41q  NWI  3
  7 Klinedinst, Joshua        10 Oakdale                  17.19q  NWI  3
  8 Kudela, Jacob             11 Walkersville             17.33q  NWI  1
  9 Fleming, James            12 Century                  17.47q  NWI  2
 10 Yun, Pisey                12 Williamsport             17.86q  NWI  1
 11 Brehm, Richard            12 Middletown               17.88q  NWI  3
 12 Putnam, Shawn             10 Liberty                  17.91q  NWI  1
 13 Spratt, Alex              11 Liberty                  18.01q  NWI  3
 14 Myers, Seth                9 Winters Mill             18.51q  NWI  1
 15 Tejada, Zed               11 Poolesville              18.99q  NWI  2
 16 Litten, Lucas             12 Williamsport             19.89q  NWI  2
 17 Stitley, Alec              9 Walkersville             21.49   NWI  3

Event 64  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:32.48
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Oakdale                                             1:31.03A  2
     1) Stultz, George 12               2) Nadarajah, Haran 11
     3) Robinson, Ronald 11             4) Watkins, Isaiah 11
  2 Century                                             1:32.44A  2
     1) Shinholt, Stephen 12            2) Gladden, Cole 10
     3) Stanton, Jalen 11               4) Crenshaw, Brian 11
  3 Seneca Valley                                       1:33.47   2
     1) Padilla, Ryan 12                2) Roach, Jeffery 10
     3) Kamdem, Joseph 12               4) Frazier, Shy'Yon 11
  4 Liberty                                             1:33.84   2
     1) Stoner, Takota 12               2) Stump, Zach 12
     3) Apellaniz, Tyler 11             4) Arndt, Ethan 11
  5 South Carroll                                       1:34.15   2
     1) Dytrt, James 12                 2) Caparotti, Dominick 11
     3) Hunt, Knoll 12                  4) Wolff, Jacob 12
  6 Winters Mill                                        1:34.23   2
     1) Paylor, Vance 11                2) Warfield, Kyle 12
     3) Waters, Tommy 12                4) Davis, Matt 12
  7 Middletown                                          1:37.77   2
     1) Paige, Josh 12                  2) Karth, Timothy 12
  8 Williamsport                                        1:39.60   1
     1) Huffer, Alex 10                 2) Soto Cordero, Jose 12
     3) Werder, Joe 11                  4) Huffer, Andrew 12
  9 Walkersville                                        1:45.71   1
     1) Merica, Mark 9                  2) Kudela, Jacob 11
     3) Gonzalez Gutierre, Gianryu 9    4) Morris, Daniel 11
 -- Poolesville                                              DQ   1  out of zone 2
     1) Riggs, Trevor 9                 2) Brown, Aaron 9
     3) Holmquist, Foster 11            4) Gularson, Garrett 10

Event 66  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 8:28.07
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 South Carroll                                       8:00.98A
     1) Scalzi, Chris 12                2) Kettula, John 10
     3) Fugini, Brayden 12              4) Goodson, Lee 10
  2 Oakdale                                             8:02.22A
     1) Schaefer, Evan 11               2) Stokes, Nicholas 11
     3) Lund, Kyle 10                   4) Watkins, Zach 10
  3 Century                                             8:09.12A
     1) Spera, Jacob 12                 2) Havins, Jacob 11
     3) Hurst, Stephen 10               4) Dregely, Tyler 10
  4 Middletown                                          8:24.06A
     1) Coblentz, Holden 11             2) Whitesell, Grayson 11
     3) Straits, Brennan 12             4) Mcdermott, Riley 12
  5 Winters Mill                                        8:29.16
     1) Cory, Will 12                   2) Gore, Sean 12
     3) Frantz, Jack 11                 4) Heyn, Pieter 12
  6 Liberty                                             8:31.56
     1) Hinton, Kyle 11                 2) Beaumier, Jake 10
     3) Edson, Gavin 10                 4) Kashima, Woodrow 10
  7 Walkersville                                        8:38.51
     1) Pinetti, Evan 10                2) Magers, Lucas 9
     3) Welty, Owen 10                  4) Rowland, Austin 10
  8 Williamsport                                        8:44.63
     1) Huffer, Alex 10                 2) Miller, Aj 10
     3) Mackley, Chris 10               4) Ramirez, Carlos 11
  9 Poolesville                                         8:48.20
     1) Huaylinos, Jairo 11             2) Leff, Alexander 10
     3) Tiren, Joshua 11                4) Meza, Anthony 11

Event 67  Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A  5-10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Stanton, Jalen            11 Century                6-00.00A
  2 Cunningham, Zach          11 Oakdale                5-10.00A
  3 Kennedy, Ben              11 Century                5-10.00A
  4 Brown, Desmond             9 Poolesville            5-08.00
  4 Dease, Brayden            12 Winters Mill           5-08.00
  6 Keely, Brady               9 South Carroll          5-08.00
  7 Huffer, Andrew            12 Williamsport           5-08.00
  8 Snowden, Jamal            12 Seneca Valley          5-06.00
  8 Brehm, Richard            12 Middletown             5-06.00
 10 Connelly, Michael         12 Middletown             5-06.00
 11 Hertz, Hayden             12 Liberty                5-06.00
 12 Musgrove, Matt            11 Liberty                5-04.00
 13 Mchood, Quinn             12 Walkersville           5-04.00

Event 68  Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 11-03
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Stump, Zach               12 Liberty               13-09.00A
  2 Tunkel, Patrick           10 South Carroll         13-03.00A
  3 Yankowski, James          12 Century               11-09.00A
  4 Starks, Erik              11 Oakdale               11-09.00A
  5 Roberts, Freddy           12 Middletown            11-03.00A
  6 Mchood, Quinn             12 Walkersville          11-03.00A
  7 Wiley, James              12 Century               11-03.00A
  8 Keele, Jackson            10 Middletown            11-03.00A
  9 Kennedy, Ben              11 Century               10-09.00
 10 Rodoff, Darren            11 Liberty               10-03.00
 10 Tu, Brian                 11 Oakdale               10-03.00
 -- Swope, Trevor              9 South Carroll               NH
 -- Soto Cordero, Jose        12 Williamsport                NH
 -- Sloniker, Marshall        10 Walkersville                NH
 -- Higgins, Andrew           11 Walkersville                NH
 -- Broom, Mike               10 Liberty                     NH
 -- Lape, Sam                  9 South Carroll               NH

Event 69  Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
 Advancement: A 20-04
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stultz, George            12 Oakdale               22-00.25A  NWI
  2 Snowden, Jamal            12 Seneca Valley         21-05.00A  NWI
  3 Hayes, Alexander          12 Middletown            20-10.75A  NWI
  4 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi   11 Damascus              20-08.75A  NWI
  5 Roberts, Frederick        12 Middletown            20-04.25A  NWI
  6 Shaw, Christopher          9 Damascus              19-10.50   NWI
  7 Cunningham, Zach          11 Oakdale               19-05.50   NWI
  8 Gladden, Cole             10 Century               19-03.50   NWI
  9 Hertz, Hayden             12 Liberty               19-02.25   NWI
 10 Pierson, Jayden           12 Seneca Valley         18-07.25   NWI
 11 Werder, Joe               11 Williamsport          18-06.00   NWI
 12 Musgrove, Matt            11 Liberty               18-01.00   NWI
 13 Kennedy, Lamont           10 Oakdale               17-06.50   NWI
 14 Smith, Christopher        10 Liberty               17-05.25   NWI
 15 Lape, Sam                  9 South Carroll         16-05.25   NWI
 16 Dease, Brayden            12 Winters Mill          16-02.00   NWI
 17 Ayo-Durojaiye, Inumidun    9 Damascus              16-01.50   NWI
 18 Bojonny, Jordan           12 Middletown            16-01.00   NWI
 19 Patel, Krishna            12 Walkersville          15-00.75   NWI
 20 Okonkwo, Olisaneme        10 Poolesville           14-00.50   NWI

Event 71  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 45-01
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lachir, Mohammed          12 Urbana                52-11.00A
  2 Smith, Daniel             12 Century               45-05.75A
  3 Portuesi, Dominic         12 Middletown            44-01.00
  4 Bojonny, Jordan           12 Middletown            42-09.00
  5 Warner, Matthew           12 Oakdale               42-05.00
  6 Smith, Luis               11 Oakdale               41-04.25
  7 Oyeshile, Eniola          12 Damascus              40-10.50
  8 Rohwer, Nicholas          10 Urbana                40-04.50
  9 Tano, Max                 12 Century               40-00.50
 10 Arrington, Joey           10 Liberty               38-00.00
 11 Pierson, Jayden           12 Seneca Valley         37-05.00
 12 Jones, Tyree              11 Oakdale               36-01.00
 13 Fan, Andrew               10 Winters Mill          35-09.25
 14 Ricks, Xavier              9 Walkersville          35-06.50
 15 Kim, Joseph               10 Urbana                34-11.00
 16 Childers, Keegan          10 Williamsport          34-03.00
 17 Cann, Ysae                11 Damascus              33-08.75
 18 Hartman, Ben              10 Walkersville          33-07.00
 19 Gress, Jared              12 Walkersville          33-03.25
 20 Burgenson, Will           10 Middletown            32-06.00
 21 Suggs, Adrian             11 Poolesville           32-04.50
 22 Putnam, Shawn             10 Liberty               31-11.00
 23 Redding, Ben              10 Winters Mill          31-05.50
 24 Burdt, Seins              10 South Carroll         31-00.50
 25 Wilson, Lavarie           11 Seneca Valley         30-07.25
 26 Norton, Evan               9 Williamsport          27-08.00
 27 Kelley, Brian             10 
                 

                  Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     39        2) South Carroll              30
    3) Middletown                  25        4) Walkersville               23
    5) Damascus                    22        6) Williamsport               13
    7) Seneca Valley               12        8) Poolesville                10
    9) Liberty                      9       10) Winters Mill                8
   11) Century                      4

                           


Return to Top

Email | About