MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Outdoor History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2018-05-21

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2018 10:45 PM
          MPSSAA State Meet 3A West Regional - 5/16/2018 to 5/17/2018          
                         Live Results at tmio.co/183AW                         
                               Watkins Mills HS                                
                                    Results   
Meet started 5/16 at Watkins Mill HS
Postponed due to rain and concluded 5/21 at Gaithersburg HS       
                          
 
Event 301  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 North Hagerstown  'A'                            10:14.81   10:01.35   10   
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                   10:00.75   10:07.90    8   
  3 Westminster  'A'                                 10:46.10   10:18.25    6   
  4 South Hagerstown  'A'                            10:55.76   10:19.25    5   
  5 Frederick  'A'                                   10:30.70   10:21.28    4   
  6 Linganore  'A'                                   10:54.62   10:28.37    3   
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                         10:41.05   10:38.57    2   
 
Event 302  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Hagerstown  'A'                             8:16.00    8:07.81   10   
  2 Linganore  'A'                                    8:10.72    8:18.73    8   
  3 Westminster  'A'                                  8:26.86    8:19.35    6   
  4 James Hubert Blake  'A'                           8:31.25    8:20.34    5   
  5 Tuscarora  'A'                                    8:57.40    8:20.78    4   
  6 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          8:33.37    8:29.29    3   
  7 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 8:38.57    8:33.03    2   
  8 Frederick  'A'                                    8:48.42    8:33.04    1   
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          9:06.72    9:14.25  
 10 Manchester Valley  'A'                            9:25.62    9:24.21  
 -- South Hagerstown  'A'                             9:09.38         DQ   RAN OFF TRACK
 
Event 303  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boghossian-James, Ani     12 Linganore              15.58      15.65Q  2 
  2 Meredith, Hannah          12 Frederick              15.12      15.91Q  3 
  3 Morris, Jordyn            12 South Hagerstown       15.64      16.00Q  1 
  4 Nyakiti, Dorcas           12 Frederick              16.19      16.28q  1 
  5 Bolivar, Hardee           10 Tuscarora              16.56      16.48q  3 
  6 Chance, LeNisha           10 South Hagerstown       16.46      16.72q  2 
  7 Reid, Malaya              11 Frederick              17.29      17.17q  2 
  8 Manno, Katelynd           11 Manchest. Valley       17.26      17.22q  3 
  9 Snyder, Kirsten           11 Tuscarora              17.45      17.68q  1 
 10 Gallagher, Kathleen       12 Linganore              18.35      18.31q  1 
 11 McCarthy, Sarah           12 North Hagerstown       18.55      19.18q  3 
 12 Moberly, Rachel           10 Westminster            18.38      19.23q  2 
 13 Marshall, Jade            11 Westminster            20.01      19.99q  2 
 14 Plummer, Mikayla           9 South Hagerstown       20.88      20.88q  3 
 15 Telfer, Indi               9 Thomas Johnson         21.44      20.89q  3 
 
Event 303  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meredith, Hannah          12 Frederick              15.91      15.25   2  10   
  2 Nyakiti, Dorcas           12 Frederick              16.28      15.79   2   8   
  3 Boghossian-James, Ani     12 Linganore              15.65      16.01   2   6   
  4 Morris, Jordyn            12 South Hagerstown       16.00      16.12   2   5   
  5 Chance, LeNisha           10 South Hagerstown       16.72      16.88   2   4   
  6 Reid, Malaya              11 Frederick              17.17      16.94   2   3   
  7 Bolivar, Hardee           10 Tuscarora              16.48      17.28   2   2   
  8 Manno, Katelynd           11 Manchest. Valley       17.22      17.34   2   1   
  9 Snyder, Kirsten           11 Tuscarora              17.68      17.81   1 
 10 Moberly, Rachel           10 Westminster            19.23      19.39   1 
 
Event 304  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turay, Andre              11 South Hagerstown       13.95      14.59Q  2 
  2 Boussouf, Elias           12 James H. Blake         15.23      15.50Q  1 
  3 Waguespack, Ryan          12 Thomas Johnson         16.20      15.97q  2 
  4 Senghore, Matharr         12 North Hagerstown       15.46      16.03q  1 
  5 Carey, Devyn              12 South Hagerstown       15.77      16.41q  2 
  6 Vaughns, Mark             11 Thomas Johnson         16.51      16.99q  1 
  7 Griffin, Steven           12 Westminster            17.21      17.18q  2 
  8 Armstrong, Tristan        10 South Hagerstown       16.74      17.62q  1 
  9 Boggs, Jay                11 Westminster            18.17      19.11q  2 
 10 Schilling, Bryce          11 Manchest. Valley       20.86      21.30q  1 
 
Event 304  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Turay, Andre              11 South Hagerstown       14.59      13.97   2  10   
  2 Boussouf, Elias           12 James H. Blake         15.50      15.53   2   8   
  3 Senghore, Matharr         12 North Hagerstown       16.03      15.66   2   6   
  4 Waguespack, Ryan          12 Thomas Johnson         15.97      15.85   2   5   
  5 Carey, Devyn              12 South Hagerstown       16.41      15.97   2   4   
  6 Griffin, Steven           12 Westminster            17.18      16.62   2   3   
  7 Vaughns, Mark             11 Thomas Johnson         16.99      16.65   2   2   
  8 Armstrong, Tristan        10 South Hagerstown       17.62      17.99   2   1   
  9 Boggs, Jay                11 Westminster            19.11      18.44   1 
 
Event 305  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Jaida              12 Frederick              11.79      12.18Q  4 
  2 Sobratti, Jada            11 Watkins Mill           12.23      12.37Q  3 
  3 Nyakiti, Dorcas           12 Frederick              12.47      12.66Q  1 
  4 Tutu, Nana                11 Watkins Mill           12.43      12.74Q  2 
  5 Wong, Angelique           12 Rockville              12.48      12.75q  1 
  6 Franklin, Geligne         11 James H. Blake         12.93      12.91q  4 
  7 Johnson, Jordan           11 Tuscarora              12.89      12.98q  3 
  8 Nkwonta, Ginika           12 North Hagerstown       13.03      13.10q  4 
  9 Silvera, Adaneika         11 South Hagerstown       12.84      13.15q  2 
 10 Moravansky, Sarah         10 Linganore              13.06      13.32q  3 
 11 Davies, Myah              10 Linganore              13.61      13.53q  4 
 12 Browne, Sameria           10 North Hagerstown       13.25      13.58q  2 
 13 Butts, Nalijah             9 South Hagerstown       13.53      13.67q  1 
 14 Parker, Aniya             11 Tuscarora              13.54      13.68q  3 
 15 Anderson, Maliyah         10 Tuscarora              13.58      13.69q  4 
 16 Wong, Atira               10 Rockville              13.48      13.81q  1 
 17 Gray, Sydney              12 James H. Blake         13.78      13.84   3 
 18 McDonald, Andisha         10 Rockville              13.54      13.94   2 
 19 Rogalski, Rachel          12 Westminster            13.97      14.02   1 
 20 Phan, Sabrina              9 Westminster            13.89      14.05   2 
 21 Border, Emma              10 Westminster            13.93      14.16   1 
 22 Appiah, Nadia             11 Linganore              14.31      14.28   4 
 23 Phillips, Jenna            9 South Hagerstown       14.12      14.30   4 
 24 Douglass, Lakalia         10 Magruder               14.44      14.37   3 
 25 Marks, Lindsay            11 Manchest. Valley       14.02      14.45   2 
 26 Newburg, Callie            9 Magruder               14.04      14.64   3 
 27 Robinson, Tiara           11 Thomas Johnson         14.91      14.70   1 
 28 Brown, Jaiana              9 Thomas Johnson         14.94      14.75   1 
 29 Burks, Destiny            12 Thomas Johnson         14.88      14.96   2 
 30 Boamah, Nicole            10 Magruder               15.45      15.87   2 
 
Event 305  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Jaida              12 Frederick              12.18      11.82   2  10   
  2 Sobratti, Jada            11 Watkins Mill           12.37      12.31   2   8   
  3 Nyakiti, Dorcas           12 Frederick              12.66      12.35   2   6   
  4 Wong, Angelique           12 Rockville              12.75      12.42   2   5   
  5 Tutu, Nana                11 Watkins Mill           12.74      12.47   2   4   
  6 Silvera, Adaneika         11 South Hagerstown       13.15      12.70   1   3   
  7 Franklin, Geligne         11 James H. Blake         12.91      12.75   2   2   
  8 Johnson, Jordan           11 Tuscarora              12.98      12.80   2   1   
  9 Moravansky, Sarah         10 Linganore              13.32      12.92   1 
 10 Nkwonta, Ginika           12 North Hagerstown       13.10      13.05   2 
 11 Browne, Sameria           10 North Hagerstown       13.58      13.90   1 
 
Event 306  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vincent, David            10 Watkins Mill           10.95      10.96Q  5 
  2 Prodoehl, Cole            12 Westminster            11.14      11.21Q  1 
  3 Booker, Khalil            10 South Hagerstown       11.03      11.26Q  3 
  4 Hilliard, Aris            11 Tuscarora              11.31      11.34Q  4  11.337
  5 Sayeh, Salekri            12 Watkins Mill           11.24      11.47Q  2 
  6 Lewis, Zane               12 Westminster            11.37      11.34q  5  11.335
  7 Addison, Jordan           10 Tuscarora              11.53      11.39q  5 
  8 Ofosu, Joshua             11 Watkins Mill           11.64      11.49q  2 
  9 Mcdonald, Eric            11 South Hagerstown       11.12      11.50q  1 
 10 Adams, Sabionn            10 James H. Blake         11.64      11.60q  3 
 11 Benga, Caleb              11 James H. Blake         11.54      11.66q  4 
 12 Douglass, Jermani         11 Magruder                          11.70q  2 
 13 Funk, Wilson              11 Westminster            11.67      11.71q  1  11.706
 14 Aldridge, Avery           12 South Hagerstown       11.02      11.71q  4  11.708
 15 Brown, Dylan              10 James H. Blake         12.04      11.75q  4 
 16 Dubro, Jack               12 Linganore              11.87      11.88q  3 
 17 Erekosima, Emi             9 North Hagerstown       12.01      11.94   5 
 18 Casiano, Eduardo          11 Magruder               11.78      12.01   2  12.004
 19 Sene, Mouhamadou          10 Frederick              11.77      12.01   1  12.006
 20 Coleman, Oral-anthony      9 Linganore              12.12      12.09   3 
 21 Flournoy, Torrey          10 Frederick              12.03      12.17   5 
 22 Hare, Jacob               11 Manchest. Valley       12.15      12.22   2 
 23 Liston, Adam               9 Linganore              12.32      12.27   2 
 24 Bason, Ivan               11 Thomas Johnson         12.35      12.30   4 
 25 Ringley, Kyle             11 Manchest. Valley       12.21      12.43   1 
 26 Hilker, Andrew            10 North Hagerstown       12.32      12.62   3 
 27 Wulff, Joshua             10 Thomas Johnson         13.05      12.71   5 
 28 Keyes, Demetrius           9 North Hagerstown       11.92      13.07   4 
 29 Kattes, Jaidyn            12 Thomas Johnson         12.97      13.85   5 
 -- Newton, Treonte           12 Frederick              11.25         FS   3 
 
Event 306  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vincent, David            10 Watkins Mill           10.96      10.86   2  10   
  2 Prodoehl, Cole            12 Westminster            11.21      11.03   2   8   
  3 Lewis, Zane               12 Westminster            11.34      11.12   2   6   
  4 Addison, Jordan           10 Tuscarora              11.39      11.20   2   5   
  5 Ofosu, Joshua             11 Watkins Mill           11.49      11.22   2   4   
  6 Booker, Khalil            10 South Hagerstown       11.26      11.28   2   3   
  7 Sayeh, Salekri            12 Watkins Mill           11.47      11.34   2   2   
  8 Benga, Caleb              11 James H. Blake         11.66      11.40   1   1   
  9 Mcdonald, Eric            11 South Hagerstown       11.50      11.46   1 
 10 Adams, Sabionn            10 James H. Blake         11.60      11.47   1 
 11 Hilliard, Aris            11 Tuscarora              11.34      11.48   2 
 12 Douglass, Jermani         11 Magruder               11.70      12.55   1 
 
Event 307  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Emily          11 South Hagerstown     5:31.61    5:32.86   2  10   
  2 Connolly, Khelsa          11 Linganore            5:41.39    5:36.35   2   8   
  3 Hunter, Paris             12 Tuscarora            5:41.87    5:39.40   2   6   
  4 Mandich, Maddie           12 Tuscarora            5:49.78    5:39.69   2   5   
  5 Myers, Skyler             10 South Hagerstown     5:47.46    5:42.23   2   4   
  6 McGrath, Erin             11 Westminster          5:34.31    5:50.89   2   3   
  7 Karlin, Erika             12 North Hagerstown     6:01.82    5:53.22   2   2   
  8 Betancur, Geraldine       11 North Hagerstown     5:58.06    6:00.16   2   1   
  9 Smith, Chrissy            12 Westminster          6:14.44    6:04.30   1 
 10 Welsh, Mady               12 South Hagerstown                6:04.37   2 
 11 Jacobs, Ella               9 James H. Blake       6:09.40    6:06.79   2 
 12 Ceely, Madelyn            10 Magruder             6:15.49    6:08.36   1 
 13 Bossaller, Clara          12 Thomas Johnson       6:00.55    6:11.38   2 
 14 Kassir, Polina            10 Tuscarora            5:59.69    6:12.26   2 
 15 Pack, India               12 Linganore            6:14.67    6:22.84   1 
 16 Johnson, Shaila            9 Rockville            6:22.50    6:24.32   1 
 17 Fosburg, Jada              9 Thomas Johnson       6:05.54    6:25.40   2 
 18 Dan, Caitlin              12 Magruder             6:25.30    6:29.27   1 
 19 Kemp, Kristina            10 Westminster          6:14.83    6:32.79   1 
 20 Hall, Rachel              10 Linganore            6:03.37    6:33.85   2 
 21 Dan, Caroline              9 Magruder             6:40.30    6:35.72   1 
 22 Natchipolsky, Sarah       12 Rockville            6:07.83    6:47.50   2 
 23 Poppert, Zoe              10 Thomas Johnson       7:29.40    7:19.94   1 
 
Event 308  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cioffi, Will              11 Linganore            4:25.59    4:27.47   2  10   
  2 McKinsey, Nathaniel       11 North Hagerstown     4:31.33    4:27.67   2   8   
  3 Vipond, Saige             12 North Hagerstown     4:32.74    4:28.22   2   6   
  4 Belmaggio, Michael        11 Linganore            4:26.34    4:34.25   2   5   
  5 Bavari, Daveen            11 Thomas Johnson       4:39.77    4:37.89   2   4   
  6 Carter, Deven             11 Tuscarora            4:41.88    4:39.24   2   3   
  7 Griffin, Noah             12 Westminster          4:35.67    4:40.55   2   2   
  8 Goodrich, Josh            12 Thomas Johnson       4:49.17    4:43.80   2   1   
  9 Ferguson, Charlie         11 Westminster          4:32.84    4:44.94   2 
 10 Jackson, Andrew           12 Manchest. Valley     4:49.52    4:45.24   2 
 11 Harris, Christian         10 James H. Blake       4:51.78    4:49.39   2 
 12 Askine, Spencer           12 Linganore            4:46.90    4:50.19   2 
 13 Bagwell-cook, Malik       11 South Hagerstown     4:55.44    5:00.03   2 
 14 Cardona, Carlos            9 Watkins Mill         4:54.41    5:00.17   2 
 15 Taupenot, Julien          12 Rockville            5:05.30    5:01.60   1 
 16 Hildebrandt, Nicholas     11 Tuscarora            4:38.12    5:06.58   2 
 17 Wagner, Shane             12 Westminster          4:56.07    5:07.44   1 
 18 Barney, David             12 Rockville            5:13.08    5:09.25   1 
 19 Lyan, Matthew             12 Tuscarora            5:07.04    5:11.96   1 
 20 Caprarola-bianco, Gabe     9 Thomas Johnson       5:22.76    5:16.34   1 
 21 Cellitto, William          9 Manchest. Valley     5:20.51    5:17.32   1 
 22 Szybalski, Gabriel         9 Manchest. Valley     5:23.51    5:18.69   1 
 23 Bedregall, Leithan        12 South Hagerstown     5:12.30    5:20.83   1 
 24 Pierce, Daimen            12 Magruder             5:25.00    5:21.68   1 
 25 King'oo, Amir              9 Frederick            5:28.15    5:25.53   1 
 26 Perez, Eduardo            12 Watkins Mill         5:19.00    5:31.46   1 
 27 Kwiatkowski, Ben           9 Magruder             5:24.00    5:34.16   1 
 28 Farrell, Jaxen             9 Frederick            5:24.49    5:38.14   1 
 29 Farrell, Nicolas           9 Frederick            5:38.50    5:46.34   1 
 
Event 309  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake  'A'                           1:41.31    1:41.60   2  10   
  2 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:42.89    1:42.25   2   8   
  3 Frederick  'A'                                    1:42.84    1:46.41   2   6   
  4 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:49.79    1:48.91   2   5   
  5 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:46.59    1:49.78   2   4   
  6 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:50.27    1:50.40   2   3   
  7 Westminster  'A'                                  1:48.40    1:50.80   2   2   
  8 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          1:52.39    1:58.14   1   1   
  9 Linganore  'A'                                    1:51.35    1:59.12   2 
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          2:00.03    2:00.82   1 
 11 Rockville  'A'                                    1:52.92    2:08.57   1 
 
Event 310  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:30.83    1:30.65   2  10   
  2 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:30.33    1:30.83   2   8   
  3 Westminster  'A'                                  1:30.60    1:31.10   2   6   
  4 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:30.85    1:31.31   2   5   
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:31.70    1:31.95   2   4   
  6 James Hubert Blake  'A'                           1:32.51    1:32.08   2   3   
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                            1:35.46    1:33.49   2   2   
  8 Linganore  'A'                                    1:36.29    1:38.34   2   1   
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          1:37.80    1:38.52   1 
 10 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          1:38.39    1:39.43   1 
 11 Frederick  'A'                                    1:36.44    1:39.93   1 
 
Event 311  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lefevre, Dardlie          11 Tuscarora              57.48      58.74   3  10   
  2 Peoples, Cyan             11 James H. Blake       1:01.44    1:00.60   3   8   
  3 Franklin, Geligne         11 James H. Blake         59.72    1:00.68   3   6   
  4 Anderson, Mariclare       10 North Hagerstown     1:02.89    1:02.43   2   5   
  5 Branch, Tarin             10 North Hagerstown     1:00.79    1:02.47   3   4   
  6 Houle, Lydia               9 Westminster          1:03.52    1:02.49   2   3   
  7 Sitler, Savannah          11 Linganore            1:02.86    1:02.83   3   2   
  8 Stewart, Brittanie        11 North Hagerstown     1:03.58    1:04.77   2   1   
  9 Carroll, Taylor           12 South Hagerstown     1:04.98    1:04.95   2 
 10 Janzen, Rachel            10 Watkins Mill         1:05.93    1:04.98   2 
 11 Gillcrist, Isabelle        9 Westminster          1:04.37    1:05.38   2 
 12 Armstrong, Lauren         12 South Hagerstown     1:05.19    1:05.50   2 
 13 Lindsay, Mikayla           9 Magruder             1:06.12    1:05.94   1 
 14 Melton, Mackenzie         12 Tuscarora            1:07.26    1:06.75   1 
 15 Snowden, Amya              9 Thomas Johnson                  1:06.94   1 
 16 Wagner, Jordan            12 Westminster          1:08.64    1:07.46   1 
 17 Cha, Hana                  9 Rockville            1:12.40    1:08.87   1 
 18 Sheriff, Sitta            10 South Hagerstown     1:02.79    1:09.41   3 
 19 Milstein, Nina             9 Thomas Johnson                  1:11.79   1 
 20 Sloan, Katy               10 Thomas Johnson       1:12.60    1:12.79   1 
 
Event 312  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Kacy          11 Manchest. Valley       50.06      50.21   4  10   
  2 Buckman, Clay             12 Linganore              50.18      50.84   4   8   
  3 Newton, Treonte           12 Frederick              51.90      51.13   4   6   
  4 Montgomery, Tavian        11 Westminster            50.73      51.32   4   5   
  5 Coulibaly, Gaoussou       11 South Hagerstown       50.98      51.65   4   4   
  6 Labeach IV, Samuel        12 Watkins Mill           53.11      52.57   3   3   
  7 Scibek, Grant             11 Manchest. Valley       54.04      52.86   3   2   
  8 Berg, Zachary             11 North Hagerstown       51.23      52.88   4   1   
  9 Mims, Joshua               9 James H. Blake         52.71      52.93   3 
 10 Mkamba, Salim             10 South Hagerstown       54.03      54.30   3 
 11 Carter, Treven            11 Tuscarora              54.10      54.36   3 
 12 Koudouvoh, Jules          11 James H. Blake         53.60      54.41   3 
 13 Kersey, Marcus            11 Thomas Johnson         55.32      54.65   2 
 14 Todman, Mekhi              9 James H. Blake         55.06      55.44   2 
 15 Griffin, Chris            10 Westminster            55.11      55.56   2 
 16 Nickerson, Silas          11 Linganore              54.60      55.57   3 
 17 Fisher, Jacob             11 Westminster            59.14      55.63   1 
 18 Lombardo, Alexander        9 Thomas Johnson         56.04      55.79   2 
 19 Keating, Dominick         11 North Hagerstown       57.12      55.80   2 
 20 Butler, Kahlil            12 South Hagerstown       54.95      56.17   3 
 21 Green, Aidan              10 Thomas Johnson         57.49      56.76   1 
 22 Zarate, Miguel            10 Magruder               58.11      57.37   1 
 23 Atwell, John              11 Tuscarora              55.90      57.83   2 
 24 Adjapong, Nicholas        11 Watkins Mill           51.28      58.53   4 
 25 Preston, Connor           11 Tuscarora              59.06      59.11   1 
 25 Porciuncuna, Lance         9 Rockville              59.44      59.11   1 
 
Event 313  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGrath, Erin             11 Westminster         12:13.08   12:06.83   10   
  2 Mandich, Maddie           12 Tuscarora           12:29.12   12:07.33    8   
  3 Meehan, Phoebe             9 North Hagerstown    12:17.93   12:10.35    6   
  4 Bossaller, Clara          12 Thomas Johnson      12:50.61   12:18.94    5   
  5 Alexander, Emily          11 South Hagerstown    12:20.98   12:21.38    4   
  6 Karlin, Erika             12 North Hagerstown    12:57.22   12:41.63    3   
  7 Marin, Claire              9 Magruder            13:11.38   12:46.49    2   
  8 Jacobs, Ella               9 James H. Blake      12:55.14   12:47.36    1   
  9 Myers, Skyler             10 South Hagerstown    13:02.57   13:02.95  
 10 Hall, Rachel              10 Linganore           13:20.84   13:05.53  
 11 Jarrahi, Norah             9 Tuscarora                      13:07.53  
 12 Welsh, Mady               12 South Hagerstown    13:14.59   13:10.38  
 13 Smith, Chrissy            12 Westminster         13:01.10   13:16.99  
 14 Betancur, Geraldine       11 North Hagerstown    13:37.65   13:30.76  
 15 Lakner, Jessica           11 Tuscarora           13:50.94   13:50.61  
 16 Parker, Abigail           10 Linganore           13:55.00   13:53.73  
 17 Conley, Saoirse           11 Thomas Johnson                 13:54.80  
 
Event 314  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Belmaggio, Michael        11 Linganore            9:28.22    9:53.66   2  10   
  2 Bavari, Daveen            11 Thomas Johnson      10:05.35    9:56.06   2   8   
  3 McKinsey, Nathaniel       11 North Hagerstown    10:17.45    9:56.86   2   6   
  4 Griffin, Noah             12 Westminster          9:57.62   10:01.40   2   5   
  5 Ferguson, Charlie         11 Westminster         10:01.69   10:10.50   2   4   
  6 Guinn, Kyle               11 Linganore           10:19.27   10:13.43   2   3   
  7 Goodrich, Josh            12 Thomas Johnson      10:53.02   10:17.11   2   2   
  8 Eklund, Gunnar            11 Linganore           10:15.24   10:18.60   2   1   
  9 Jackson, Andrew           12 Manchest. Valley    10:40.02   10:21.29   2 
 10 Cardona, Carlos            9 Watkins Mill        10:44.08   10:26.04   2 
 11 Pollack, Evan             12 James H. Blake      10:15.99   10:44.89   2 
 12 Foote, Austin             11 Westminster         11:05.01   10:47.45   2 
 13 Shreve, Kyle              12 Tuscarora           10:55.81   10:48.36   2 
 14 Mercier, Benjamin         10 Tuscarora           10:55.04   10:49.74   2 
 15 Usher, Nathan             11 Tuscarora           11:01.50   10:55.94   2 
 16 Caprarola-bianco, Gabe     9 Thomas Johnson      11:05.09   11:01.60   1 
 17 Bagwell-cook, Malik       11 South Hagerstown    11:16.43   11:06.80   1 
 18 Womack, Judah             12 South Hagerstown    11:49.96   11:15.22   1 
 19 Luu, Lindon               10 Magruder            11:18.00   11:16.37   1 
 20 Akakpo, Elom               9 South Hagerstown    12:06.82   11:42.66   1 
 21 Weston, Mason              9 Manchest. Valley    12:30.02   11:50.37   1 
 22 Margolis, Max              9 Magruder                       11:56.28   1 
 23 Siegler, Ian               9 Manchest. Valley    12:09.58   11:57.41   1 
 24 Perez, Eduardo            12 Watkins Mill        12:34.00   12:22.36   1 
 
Event 315  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meredith, Hannah          12 Frederick              46.17      46.25   3  10   
  2 Markoff, Natalie          12 Tuscarora              47.16      47.14   3   8   
  3 Reid, Malaya              11 Frederick              49.07      47.39   3   6   
  4 Nyakiti, Dorcas           12 Frederick              48.49      48.72   3   5   
  5 Boghossian-James, Ani     12 Linganore              47.11      49.17   3   4   
  6 Manno, Katelynd           11 Manchest. Valley       50.30      49.34   2   3   
  7 Obadofin, Deborah         10 Thomas Johnson         49.01      49.73   3   2   
  8 Mathews, Morgan           11 Linganore              48.28      50.65   3   1   
  9 Moberly, Rachel           10 Westminster            51.36      51.75   2 
 10 Follis, Alanah            12 Linganore              52.85      52.05   2 
 11 Chance, LeNisha           10 South Hagerstown       50.15      52.39   3 
 12 Prodoehl, Carlee           9 Westminster            54.75      53.78   2 
 13 Noel, Kamerine            10 North Hagerstown       54.83      54.10   2 
 14 Balog, Annie              10 North Hagerstown       57.04      57.96   2 
 15 Gross, Hana               10 Westminster            58.28      58.36   1 
 16 Telfer, Indi               9 Thomas Johnson         58.37    1:01.08   1 
 17 Plummer, Mikayla           9 South Hagerstown     1:00.06    1:01.90   1 
 18 Kidder, Victoria           8 Magruder             1:07.84    1:07.56   1 
 
Event 316  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Turay, Andre              11 South Hagerstown       38.06      37.72   3  10   
  2 Boussouf, Elias           12 James H. Blake         39.82      40.05   3   8   
  3 Jonathas, Emmanuel        11 Frederick              43.60      42.92   3   6   
  4 Waguespack, Ryan          12 Thomas Johnson         43.07      43.40   3   4.50
  4 Norgbe, Gerald            11 Frederick              44.67      43.40   2   4.50
  6 Vaughns, Mark             11 Thomas Johnson         42.93      43.62   3   3   
  7 Carey, Devyn              12 South Hagerstown       43.81      43.73   2   2   
  8 Senghore, Matharr         12 North Hagerstown       43.62      43.96   3   1   
  9 Boggs, Jay                11 Westminster            44.60      44.59   2 
 10 Witmer, Bryce             11 Linganore              45.59      44.60   2 
 11 Armstrong, Tristan        10 South Hagerstown       44.55      44.67   2 
 12 Griffin, Steven           12 Westminster            45.13      44.69   2 
 13 Kent, Nathan              10 Westminster            45.48      45.08   2 
 14 Morris, Montrel           11 Watkins Mill           43.34      45.30   3 
 15 Scott, Zahir              12 North Hagerstown       43.21      46.28   3 
 16 Maheu, Jonathan           11 Thomas Johnson         45.80      48.19   1 
 17 Berg, Zachary             11 North Hagerstown       43.62      48.80   2 
 
Event 317  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Jaida              12 Frederick              24.64      25.19Q  5 
  2 Sobratti, Jada            11 Watkins Mill           25.17      25.41Q  4 
  3 Phillips, Noelani         11 James H. Blake         25.58      25.45Q  1 
  4 Lefevre, Dardlie          11 Tuscarora              25.44      25.53Q  2 
  5 Wong, Angelique           12 Rockville              25.34      26.04Q  3 
  6 Peoples, Cyan             11 James H. Blake         25.77      26.30q  1 
  7 Henry, Malia              12 Thomas Johnson         27.23      27.31q  2 
  8 Janzen, Rachel            10 Watkins Mill           27.47      27.92q  4 
  9 Nkwonta, Ginika           12 North Hagerstown       27.75      27.98q  5 
 10 Wong, Atira               10 Rockville              27.67      28.05q  5 
 11 Armstrong, Lauren         12 South Hagerstown       28.29      28.27q  3 
 12 Sitler, Savannah          11 Linganore              28.19      28.47q  4 
 13 Browne, Sameria           10 North Hagerstown       28.54      28.50q  2  28.493
 14 Gray, Sydney              12 James H. Blake         28.77      28.50q  1  28.500
 15 Johnson, Cherie           10 Tuscarora              28.87      28.82q  1 
 16 Butts, Nalijah             9 South Hagerstown       29.67      28.83q  2 
 17 Parker, Aniya             11 Tuscarora              29.54      29.02   4 
 18 Hall, Sara                12 Linganore              29.04      29.09   2 
 19 Wagner, Jordan            12 Westminster            29.15      29.14   3 
 20 Marks, Lindsay            11 Manchest. Valley       29.44      29.36   5 
 21 Nowosielski, Alina        11 Westminster            29.58      29.58   3 
 22 Jackson, Chayse            9 South Hagerstown       29.44      30.26   5 
 23 Gooch, Olivia             12 Westminster            30.43      30.53   2 
 24 Boswell, Ellie            11 Manchest. Valley       31.53      30.57   5 
 25 Newburg, Callie            9 Magruder                          30.89   3 
 26 Barnes, Amoni              9 Thomas Johnson         30.57      30.99   3 
 27 Richards, Kayla            9 North Hagerstown       30.14      31.05   1 
 28 Greco, Camille             9 Linganore              30.88      31.24   4 
 29 Muhoza, Nancy             11 Thomas Johnson         33.86      33.81   4 
 
Event 317  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Jaida              12 Frederick              25.19      24.77   2  10   
  2 Phillips, Noelani         11 James H. Blake         25.45      25.24   2   8   
  3 Lefevre, Dardlie          11 Tuscarora              25.53      25.50   2   6   
  4 Wong, Angelique           12 Rockville              26.04      25.54   2   5   
  5 Sobratti, Jada            11 Watkins Mill           25.41      25.57   2   4   
  6 Nkwonta, Ginika           12 North Hagerstown       27.98      27.70   1   3   
  7 Wong, Atira               10 Rockville              28.05      28.25   1   2   
  8 Sitler, Savannah          11 Linganore              28.47      28.50   1   1   
  9 Janzen, Rachel            10 Watkins Mill           27.92      29.04   2 
 
Event 318  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vincent, David            10 Watkins Mill           22.34      22.46Q  4 
  2 Prodoehl, Cole            12 Westminster                       22.54Q  2 
  3 Lewis, Zane               12 Westminster            22.65      22.84Q  3 
  4 Owubah, Kwesi             12 James H. Blake         22.74      23.30Q  1 
  5 Phillips, Nathan          12 James H. Blake         22.73      22.65q  2 
  6 Howard, Ja'kwon           12 Tuscarora              23.48      22.90q  3 
  7 Newton, Treonte           12 Frederick              22.93      22.96q  3 
  8 Montgomery, Tavian        11 Westminster            22.82      23.03q  2 
  9 Mcdonald, Eric            11 South Hagerstown       23.08      23.32q  4 
 10 Buckman, Clay             12 Linganore              23.13      23.64q  2 
 11 Sayeh, Salekri            12 Watkins Mill           23.34      23.77q  1 
 12 Aldridge, Avery           12 South Hagerstown       23.03      23.84q  4 
 13 Mondesir, Khaleel         12 James H. Blake         22.74      23.89q  1  23.881
 14 Monroe, Nathaniel         12 Tuscarora              23.30      23.89q  1  23.884
 15 Tema Abanke, Alex          9 North Hagerstown       23.47      23.94q  2 
 16 Keating, Dominick         11 North Hagerstown       24.04      24.10q  3 
 17 Dubro, Jack               12 Linganore              23.96      24.16   4 
 18 Shell, Joseph             11 Tuscarora              24.01      24.22   4 
 19 Hare, Jacob               11 Manchest. Valley       24.75      24.35   2 
 20 Barnes, Larry             11 South Hagerstown       23.11      24.49   3 
 21 Coleman, Oral-anthony      9 Linganore              24.44      24.79   1 
 22 Gerber, Joshua            11 Manchest. Valley       24.47      24.83   1 
 23 Haga, Paul                12 Thomas Johnson         25.63      25.89   3 
 24 Branch, Terrance           9 North Hagerstown       26.05      26.44   4 
 25 Mendez-soso, Jonathan      9 Thomas Johnson         26.19      27.16   4 
 26 Salinas, Daniel           10 Thomas Johnson         26.93      27.45   3 
 27 Lee, Julian               10 Rockville              27.72      27.48   1 
 28 Porciuncuna, Lance         9 Rockville              27.24      27.49   1 
 
Event 318  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vincent, David            10 Watkins Mill           22.46      22.05   2  10   
  2 Montgomery, Tavian        11 Westminster            23.03      22.45   2   8   
  3 Prodoehl, Cole            12 Westminster            22.54      22.48   2   6   
  4 Howard, Ja'kwon           12 Tuscarora              22.90      22.70   2   5   
  5 Owubah, Kwesi             12 James H. Blake         23.30      23.11   2   4   
  6 Aldridge, Avery           12 South Hagerstown       23.84      23.24   1   3   
  7 Mcdonald, Eric            11 South Hagerstown       23.32      23.55   1   2   
  8 Newton, Treonte           12 Frederick              22.96      23.73   2   1   
  9 Sayeh, Salekri            12 Watkins Mill           23.77      24.28   1 
 
Event 319  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Mariclare       10 North Hagerstown     2:26.82    2:27.85   2  10   
  2 Kimbembe, Ryanna          12 Tuscarora            2:24.43    2:28.50   2   8   
  3 Ogendi, Bwari             11 Frederick            2:28.51    2:28.67   2   6   
  4 Hunter, Paris             12 Tuscarora            2:30.33    2:30.71   2   5   
  5 Wawrzynski, Julia         11 Westminster          2:32.26    2:33.93   2   4   
  6 Richardson, Cora          10 Westminster          2:34.41    2:34.80   2   3   
  7 Mandich, Maddie           12 Tuscarora            2:38.03    2:36.10   2   2   
  8 Connolly, Khelsa          11 Linganore            2:36.58    2:39.97   2   1   
  9 Myers, Skyler             10 South Hagerstown     2:43.20    2:40.79   1 
 10 Jiles, Taylor             11 South Hagerstown     2:43.14    2:44.26   1 
 11 Johnson, Shaila            9 Rockville            2:48.99    2:45.66   1 
 12 Ceely, Madelyn            10 Magruder             2:42.75    2:45.77   2 
 13 Bedard, Kelly             10 South Hagerstown     2:50.00    2:46.72   1 
 14 Tyler, Ashley             11 Rockville            2:49.13    2:47.19   1 
 15 Conley, Saoirse           11 Thomas Johnson       2:38.82    2:47.48   2 
 16 Marin, Lucie              10 Magruder             2:49.18    2:47.74   1 
 17 Nardone, Anna              9 Magruder             2:44.85    2:48.53   1 
 18 Fosburg, Jada              9 Thomas Johnson       2:45.67    2:51.22   1 
 19 Flint, Mckenna             9 Linganore            2:48.01    2:51.97   1 
 20 mong-kerwin, meghan       10 Linganore            2:40.17    2:58.00   2 
 21 Woodard, McCall           10 Manchest. Valley     2:52.88    3:00.75   1 
 
Event 320  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Myers, Isaiah             12 Thomas Johnson       1:58.34    1:59.69   3  10   
  2 Cioffi, Will              11 Linganore            1:57.25    2:00.58   3   8   
  3 Eklund, Lars              12 Linganore            2:00.85    2:01.39   3   6   
  4 Gazzola, Ben              12 North Hagerstown     2:04.13    2:01.71   3   5   
  5 Olsen, Byron              12 Magruder             2:04.29    2:02.85   3   4   
  6 Gasaway, Brandon          12 North Hagerstown     2:02.98    2:03.80   3   3   
  7 Seraton, Allejah          11 Linganore            2:01.20    2:04.65   3   2   
  8 Hildebrandt, Nicholas     11 Tuscarora            2:08.50    2:04.91   2   1   
  9 Hibbert, Tyrese           12 Watkins Mill         2:07.33    2:06.11   2 
 10 Carter, Deven             11 Tuscarora            2:04.42    2:06.21   3 
 11 Arbaugh, Brandon          12 Westminster          2:06.50    2:06.53   2 
 12 Hawkins, Solomon          11 James H. Blake       2:06.08    2:06.59   2 
 13 Martin, Derek             10 James H. Blake       2:04.67    2:06.97   3 
 14 Carter, Treven            11 Tuscarora            2:05.64    2:08.16   2 
 15 Boyd IV, John             11 Watkins Mill         2:13.00    2:09.46   1 
 15 Thomas, Gacquin           10 Frederick            2:08.96    2:09.46   2 
 17 Martinez, Mario            9 Frederick            2:09.52    2:10.46   1 
 18 Jackson, Andrew           12 Manchest. Valley                2:10.89   1 
 19 Vipond, Saige             12 North Hagerstown     2:02.07    2:11.47   3 
 20 Brakefield, Erich         10 Thomas Johnson       2:24.47    2:13.24   1 
 21 McKeever, Mack             9 Thomas Johnson       2:14.09    2:13.84   1 
 22 Silva, Thomas             11 Frederick            2:09.24    2:15.16   2 
 23 Bradley, Sean             10 Manchest. Valley     2:13.34    2:16.42   1 
 24 Rizarri, Julian           10 Watkins Mill         2:07.39    2:19.33   2 
 25 Kim, Dylan                10 Rockville            2:25.19    2:20.96   1 
 26 Bagwell-cook, Malik       11 South Hagerstown     2:16.99    2:23.04   1 
 27 Szybalski, Gabriel         9 Manchest. Valley     2:19.70    2:30.14   1 
 
Event 321  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   48.49      48.12   2  10   
  2 Frederick  'A'                                      48.06      48.46   2   8   
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                      49.54      49.70   2   6   
  4 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             50.34      50.04   2   5   
  5 South Hagerstown  'A'                               51.33      50.93   2   4   
  6 Rockville  'A'                                      52.34      51.89   2   3   
  7 Linganore  'A'                                      51.51      52.44   2   2   
  8 Westminster  'A'                                    52.48      53.44   2   1   
  9 North Hagerstown  'A'                               53.55      53.47   1 
 10 Manchester Valley  'A'                              54.83      54.19   1 
 -- Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            56.91         DQ   1  out of zone 3 to 4
 
Event 322  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   42.76      42.65   2  10   
  2 South Hagerstown  'A'                               43.10      42.87   2   8   
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                      44.07      43.88   2   6   
  4 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             44.39      43.96   2   5   
  5 Frederick  'A'                                      45.23      44.81   2   4   
  6 Westminster  'A'                                    43.14      44.99   2   3   
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            48.94      46.12   1   2   
  8 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            47.17      46.76   1   1   
  9 Linganore  'A'                                      47.04      47.31   1 
 10 North Hagerstown  'A'                               46.70      48.12   2 
 
Event 323  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:58.83    4:08.01   2  10   
  2 Frederick  'A'                                    4:11.96    4:13.06   2   8   
  3 North Hagerstown  'A'                             4:14.82    4:15.72   2   6   
  4 South Hagerstown  'A'                             4:20.36    4:20.24   2   5   
  5 Westminster  'A'                                  4:24.44    4:23.33   2   4   
  6 Linganore  'A'                                    4:28.23    4:28.73   1   3   
  7 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          4:22.33    4:31.32   2   2   
  8 Rockville  'A'                                               4:52.67   1   1   
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          5:18.30    4:56.72   1 
 
Event 324  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake  'A'                           3:27.89    3:28.48   2  10   
  2 Linganore  'A'                                    3:24.57    3:29.56   2   8   
  3 Manchester Valley  'A'                            3:31.85    3:32.36   2   6   
  4 North Hagerstown  'A'                             3:35.36    3:32.82   2   5   
  5 Westminster  'A'                                  3:39.57    3:34.80   1   4   
  6 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:27.44    3:37.97   2   3   
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                             3:40.07    3:39.20   1   2   
  8 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:37.89    3:42.57   2   1   
  9 Frederick  'A'                                    3:39.32    3:42.61   2 
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                                     4:01.20   1 
 -- Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          3:37.35         DQ   2 
 
Event 325  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jaida              12 Frederick           18-07.50   18-09.50   10   
  2 Branch, Tarin             10 North Hagerstown    16-10.00   17-10.00    8   
  3 Morris, Jordyn            12 South Hagerstown    16-11.75   16-09.75    6   
  4 Stevenson, Haley          10 Tuscarora           16-03.50   15-11.00    5   
  5 Rogalski, Rachel          12 Westminster         16-02.75   15-09.50    4   
  6 Ballengee, Jaedyn         12 North Hagerstown    14-11.00   15-05.00    3   
  7 Grant, Jaydra             11 Thomas Johnson      15-08.25   15-02.00    2   
  8 Leisinger, Sadie          10 South Hagerstown    15-01.00  J15-02.00    1   
  9 White, Camile             11 Westminster         14-08.50  J15-02.00  
 10 Greco, Camille             9 Linganore           14-00.25   13-09.50  
 11 Sragner, Julia            10 Rockville           14-05.25   13-07.00  
 12 Appiah, Nadia             11 Linganore           14-03.25   13-04.00  
 13 Parker, Aniya             11 Tuscarora           14-09.50   12-10.50  
 14 Barou, Milca              10 Tuscarora           14-08.50   11-06.50  
 -- Smith, Brianna            10 North Hagerstown    15-03.00       FOUL  
 
Event 326  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turay, Andre              11 South Hagerstown    21-10.00   22-05.00   10   
  2 Sylla, Moussa             12 James H. Blake      21-10.00   21-08.75    8   
  3 Moore, Nathaniel          12 South Hagerstown    22-08.50   21-08.50    6   
  4 McDonald, Kaithon         12 South Hagerstown    23-09.50  J21-08.50    5   
  5 Eklund, Lars              12 Linganore           20-07.00   20-06.50    4   
  6 Baxter, Jeremiah          10 Magruder            19-10.75   20-02.00    3   
  7 Holomah, Bennet            9 James H. Blake      18-06.00   20-00.75    2   
  8 Bannon, Colby             11 Linganore           18-07.00   20-00.25    1   
  9 Flournoy, Torrey          10 Frederick           19-09.00   19-10.50  
 10 Tema Abanke, Alex          9 North Hagerstown    20-07.00   19-03.50  
 11 Addison, Jordan           10 Tuscarora           21-00.75   18-07.00  
 12 Ortega, Raul              11 Manchest. Valley    17-10.25   18-02.00  
 13 Erekosima, Emi             9 North Hagerstown    18-05.00   18-01.50  
 13 Liston, Adam               9 Linganore           18-07.00   18-01.50  
 15 Wulff, Joshua             10 Thomas Johnson      18-05.00   18-00.00  
 16 Evans, Colin              10 Manchest. Valley    18-04.50   17-04.50  
 17 Gyimah, Kelvin            11 Frederick           17-10.00   17-03.00  
 18 Fontaine, Jaylen           9 Manchest. Valley    15-02.00   16-10.75  
 19 Hilker, Andrew            10 North Hagerstown    17-06.00   15-02.00  
 -- Palmer, Elijah            11 Tuscarora           18-01.00       FOUL  
 
Event 327  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osei, Nicole              11 Frederick           34-06.50   34-04.00   10   
  2 Obadofin, Deborah         10 Thomas Johnson      36-02.50   34-02.50    8   
  3 Meredith, Hannah          12 Frederick           35-04.00   33-03.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Jordan           11 Tuscarora           34-04.00   33-00.00    5   
  5 Smith, Brianna            10 North Hagerstown    32-08.00   32-06.25    4   
  6 Morris, Jordyn            12 South Hagerstown    33-00.50   31-09.25    3   
  7 Davies, Myah              10 Linganore           31-02.00   31-03.75    2   
  8 Bolivar, Hardee           10 Tuscarora           32-07.50  J31-03.75    1   
  9 Snyder, Kirsten           11 Tuscarora           30-04.50   30-04.25  
 10 Ballengee, Jaedyn         12 North Hagerstown    30-11.50   29-11.00  
 11 Grant, Jaydra             11 Thomas Johnson      29-08.50   29-05.25  
 12 Hall, Sara                12 Linganore           30-06.50   29-04.50  
 13 Johnson, Kayla             9 South Hagerstown               29-03.25  
 14 Biss, Taylor              10 Linganore           31-08.50   29-02.50  
 15 Aidoo, Lauren             11 North Hagerstown    30-03.00   28-03.00  
 
Event 328  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sylla, Moussa             12 James H. Blake      45-06.25   45-06.00   10   
  2 Moore, Nathaniel          12 South Hagerstown    46-11.75   45-05.25    8   
  3 Norgbe, Gerald            11 Frederick           43-05.50   44-06.50    6   
  4 Scott, Zahir              12 North Hagerstown    43-06.00   43-06.50    5   
  5 Baxter, Jeremiah          10 Magruder            43-02.00   43-02.50    4   
  6 Hoston, Charlie           11 South Hagerstown    43-00.00   43-01.50    3   
  7 Erekosima, Emi             9 North Hagerstown    42-09.25   41-05.50    2   
  8 Tema Abanke, Alex          9 North Hagerstown    40-10.50   39-08.00    1   
  9 Evans, Colin              10 Manchest. Valley    38-11.00   37-08.50  
 10 Maheu, Jonathan           11 Thomas Johnson      37-11.75   37-02.50  
 11 Fontaine, Jaylen           9 Manchest. Valley    33-04.50   36-03.25  
 
Event 329  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tolbard, Paige            11 Frederick           41-08.50   39-06.50   10   
  2 Fom Mayou, Mikhale        11 Frederick           38-05.75   34-06.00    8   
  3 Nkwonta, Kosie            10 North Hagerstown    35-10.00   33-11.50    6   
  4 Noel, Destiny             11 Tuscarora           31-11.50   33-06.25    5   
  5 Adeoye, Oreoluwa          10 Thomas Johnson      30-03.75   32-10.50    4   
  6 Jenerette, Kaia           11 Frederick           34-05.50   32-02.50    3   
  7 Vaughns, Makayla          11 Thomas Johnson      31-11.50   32-02.00    2   
  8 Dorm, Taylor              11 South Hagerstown    31-03.00   31-10.25    1   
  9 Devilbiss, Katie          10 Westminster         31-02.50   29-07.50  
 10 Jones, Ariana              9 Thomas Johnson      30-02.00   28-10.00  
 11 Buttiglieri, Grace         9 Manchest. Valley    29-01.00   27-07.25  
 12 Miller, Morgan             9 Linganore           26-06.00   26-11.00  
 13 Rogers, Faith             10 Tuscarora           24-09.50   25-09.00  
 14 Lee, Olivia               11 North Hagerstown    26-01.00   25-03.25  
 15 Dopson, Deanna            11 North Hagerstown    25-06.00   25-00.50  
 16 Jarrett, Alexia           12 South Hagerstown    26-08.25   24-08.00  
 17 Redman, Ariana             9 Rockville           27-01.00   24-06.25  
 18 Springs, Courtney         12 South Hagerstown    30-11.75   23-01.00  
 19 Blautzik, Sara             9 Rockville           22-01.75   22-08.00  
 20 Pineda, Isabella          11 James H. Blake      25-06.00   22-04.00  
 21 Warren, Patrice           12 Rockville           23-02.50   22-02.50  
 22 Evans, Mary Catherine      9 Manchest. Valley    22-11.50   21-05.50  
 23 Kidder, Victoria           8 Magruder            17-09.00   18-00.00  
 -- Abiwa, Tawakalitu         11 Manchest. Valley    25-06.50       FOUL  
 
Event 330  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bare, Evan                11 Manchest. Valley    47-09.50   45-11.75   10   
  2 Conception, Michael       12 Thomas Johnson      42-08.00  J45-11.75    8   
  3 Mckoy, Nikolas            11 North Hagerstown    47-01.25   45-10.75    6   
  4 Sayeh, Baeba               9 Watkins Mill        40-08.25   41-11.50    5   
  5 Foreman, Jacob            11 Manchest. Valley    40-00.00   41-04.25    4   
  6 Baguio, Hope              11 Linganore           37-11.50   40-03.75    3   
  7 Russo, Joe                12 Linganore           38-07.00   39-03.50    2   
  8 Zarta, Alex               12 Westminster         41-06.50   38-04.25    1   
  9 Belcher, Matthew          11 Tuscarora           39-11.00   37-07.25  
 10 Ruch, Graeson             10 Linganore           37-10.00   37-06.50  
 11 Washington, Isaiah        11 Magruder            40-00.00   36-10.75  
 12 Gambill, Troy             10 Thomas Johnson      36-01.75   36-07.50  
 13 Rutherford, Andrew         8 Magruder            37-05.50   35-02.00  
 14 Counterman, Austin        10 Manchest. Valley    33-06.25   32-11.00  
 15 Puckett, Eric             12 Westminster         34-03.50   32-08.25  
 16 Trovinger, Christopher    11 North Hagerstown    34-05.00   32-04.25  
 17 Kerley, Tanner            10 North Hagerstown    28-05.00   29-11.00  
 18 Bowens, Dwight            11 South Hagerstown    31-07.50   29-05.50  
 19 Fritz, James              11 Tuscarora           30-00.00   27-10.25  
 20 Jacobsen, Daniel          12 Rockville           24-08.50   26-01.50  
 21 Parkins, Caleb             9 Thomas Johnson      27-09.50   26-01.25  
 22 Arrington, Keyshawn       11 South Hagerstown    31-11.75   25-08.50  
 
Event 331  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fom Mayou, Mikhale        11 Frederick             103-01     111-09   10   
  2 Noel, Destiny             11 Tuscarora             101-05      91-04    8   
  3 Jones, Ariana              9 Thomas Johnson         92-10      89-06    6   
  4 Tolbard, Paige            11 Frederick             110-05      88-06    5   
  5 Melcher, Ella             10 Frederick              87-01      85-11    4   
  6 Jarrett, Brianna           9 South Hagerstown       80-01      79-03    3   
  7 Mathews, Morgan           11 Linganore              96-03      77-08    2   
  8 Nkwonta, Kosie            10 North Hagerstown    80-04.50      73-07    1   
  9 Devilbiss, Katie          10 Westminster            81-02      72-00  
 10 Jarrett, Alexia           12 South Hagerstown       82-04      70-11  
 11 Gordan, Ruth              10 Tuscarora              66-11      68-09  
 12 Vaughns, Makayla          11 Thomas Johnson         71-11      67-10  
 13 Pobee, Gwen                9 Thomas Johnson         68-00   67-03.50  
 14 Miller, Morgan             9 Linganore              73-11      65-06  
 15 Blautzik, Sara             9 Rockville              61-05      65-01  
 16 Pineda, Isabella          11 James H. Blake         73-09      59-06  
 17 Dopson, Deanna            11 North Hagerstown       67-00      59-00  
 18 Evans, Mary Catherine      9 Manchest. Valley       59-10   58-02.50  
 19 Warren, Patrice           12 Rockville              57-04      55-09  
 20 Redman, Ariana             9 Rockville              63-08   55-04.50  
 21 Buttiglieri, Grace         9 Manchest. Valley       61-05      55-04  
 22 Adeyemi, Adekemi          12 Tuscarora              58-06      51-04  
 23 Abiwa, Tawa               11 Manchest. Valley       45-03      49-04  
 24 Aleshire, Maegan          11 North Hagerstown       64-04      48-01  
 -- Dorm, Taylor              11 South Hagerstown       78-04       FOUL  
 
Event 332  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conception, Michael       12 Thomas Johnson        114-03     121-02   10   
  2 Mckoy, Nikolas            11 North Hagerstown      115-00     117-00    8   
  3 Sayeh, Baeba               9 Watkins Mill          127-09     116-11    6   
  4 Bare, Evan                11 Manchest. Valley      120-08    J116-11    5   
  5 Trovinger, Christopher    11 North Hagerstown      118-05     113-00    4   
  6 Zarta, Alex               12 Westminster           116-11     112-06    3   
  7 Washington, Isaiah        11 Magruder              111-05     110-10    2   
  8 Hart, Ethan               10 Linganore             100-00     106-10    1   
  9 Laderer, Reid             12 Manchest. Valley      119-04     104-09  
 10 Sharp, Will               12 Magruder              105-00     100-04  
 11 Funk, Wilson              11 Westminster           102-02      93-06  
 12 Foreman, Jacob            11 Manchest. Valley      117-06      91-02  
 13 Ruch, Graeson             10 Linganore              86-03      90-11  
 14 Smith, Hudson             11 Linganore              96-07      88-11  
 15 Bowens, Dwight            11 South Hagerstown       83-01      83-07  
 16 Cabrera, Michael          11 Rockville              92-05      82-09  
 17 Jacobsen, Daniel          12 Rockville              73-06      79-05  
 18 Silvia-oritz, Mateo       11 Frederick              71-09      74-02  
 19 Kerley, Tanner            10 North Hagerstown       82-07      74-01  
 20 Puckett, Eric             12 Westminster            84-04      72-01  
 21 Parkins, Caleb             9 Thomas Johnson         58-07      46-11  
 -- Arrington, Keyshawn       11 South Hagerstown    63-05.50       FOUL  
 
Event 333  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kathleen       12 Linganore            5-06.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Boghossian-James, Ani     12 Linganore            5-04.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Garriott, Kelly           12 Manchest. Valley     5-04.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Chance, LeNisha           10 South Hagerstown     5-00.00   J5-02.00    5   
  5 Leisinger, Sadie          10 South Hagerstown     5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Osei, Nicole              11 Frederick            4-08.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Sragner, Julia            10 Rockville            4-06.00    4-06.00    2   
  8 Snyder, Kirsten           11 Tuscarora            4-10.00   J4-06.00    1   
  9 Ballengee, Jaedyn         12 North Hagerstown     4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Balog, Annie              10 North Hagerstown     4-04.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Sherbert, Kaycie          11 North Hagerstown     4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Bolivar, Hardee           10 Tuscarora            4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 334  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Nathaniel          12 South Hagerstown     6-06.00    6-03.00   10   
  2 Bannon, Colby             11 Linganore            6-04.00    6-01.00    8   
  3 Eklund, Lars              12 Linganore            6-00.00   J6-01.00    6   
  4 Howard, Ja'kwon           12 Tuscarora            6-04.00   J6-01.00    5   
  5 McClure, Xander            9 Linganore            5-10.00    5-11.00    3.50
  5 McDonald, Kaithon         12 South Hagerstown     6-02.00    5-11.00    3.50
  7 Parker, Lamont            11 South Hagerstown     6-00.00    5-09.00    0.75
  7 Senghore, Matharr         12 North Hagerstown     5-08.00    5-09.00    0.75
  7 Melville, Adam            12 Manchest. Valley     6-02.00    5-09.00    0.75
  7 Boamah, Emmanuel          12 Magruder             5-10.00    5-09.00    0.75
 11 Gerber, Joshua            11 Manchest. Valley     6-00.00   J5-09.00  
 12 Petrowicz, Joey           11 Westminster          5-08.00    5-05.00  
 -- Bason, Ivan               11 Thomas Johnson       5-04.00         NH  
 -- Boggs, Jay                11 Westminster          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Hann, Kyle                12 Manchest. Valley     5-04.00         NH  
 -- Hilker, Andrew            10 North Hagerstown     5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 335  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Desclous, Clara           11 North Hagerstown     9-03.00    9-10.00   10   
  2 Davies, Myah              10 Linganore           10-00.00   J9-10.00    8   
  3 Riss, Devin               11 North Hagerstown     9-03.00    9-04.00    6   
  4 Moravansky, Sarah         10 Linganore            8-00.00    8-10.00    5   
  5 Manno, Katelynd           11 Manchest. Valley     9-00.00    8-04.00    4   
  6 Drummond, Deja            10 Thomas Johnson       7-06.00    7-04.00    3   
 -- Grant, Jaydra             11 Thomas Johnson       7-00.00         NH  
 -- Rosander, Hope             9 Westminster          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Crowder, Emily             9 Westminster          6-06.00         NH  
 -- Biss, Taylor              10 Linganore            7-06.00         NH  
 -- Gillcrist, Isabelle        9 Westminster                          NH  
 
Event 336  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holsingere, Carter        10 Linganore           14-00.00   12-10.00   10   
  2 Gillcrist, Danny          11 Westminster         12-06.00  J12-10.00    8   
  3 LoPiccolo, Micah          10 Westminster         11-00.00   12-04.00    6   
  4 Petrowicz, Joey           11 Westminster         12-00.00  J12-04.00    5   
  5 Jones, Nick               10 Manchest. Valley    11-06.00   11-04.00    4   
  6 Pinto, Joey               10 Thomas Johnson      12-03.00  J11-04.00    3   
  7 Herrera, Jacob             9 North Hagerstown    10-02.00   10-04.00    2   
  8 LaPilusa, Sam             12 Linganore           10-00.00  J10-04.00    1   
  9 Kamanu, Peter              9 Thomas Johnson      10-06.00    9-10.00  
 10 Bedregall, Zayne          10 South Hagerstown    10-00.00    9-04.00  
 11 Schilling, Bryce          11 Manchest. Valley     9-06.00   J9-04.00  
 12 Waxter, Bryce             10 Linganore            9-06.00   J9-04.00  
 -- Grant, Alex               11 South Hagerstown    10-03.00         NH  
 -- Kerley, Tanner            10 North Hagerstown     9-00.00         NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick                  169        2) Tuscarora                 114   
    3) North Hagerstown            94        4) South Hagerstown           70   
    5) Linganore                   66        6) Westminster                40   
    6) James Hubert Blake          40        8) Gov. Thomas Johnson        35   
    9) Watkins Mill                34       10) Rockville                  18   
   11) Manchester Valley           14       12) Col. Zadok Magruder         4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Linganore                  109.50     2) South Hagerstown          103.25
    3) Westminster                 89        4) North Hagerstown           83.75
    5) Watkins Mill                65        6) Gov. Thomas Johnson        64.50
    7) James Hubert Blake          64        8) Manchester Valley          43.75
    9) Tuscarora                   35       10) Frederick                  28.50
   11) Col. Zadok Magruder         15.75                                        


Return to Top

Email | About